Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 27th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 27th

1880Helen Keller, Ala, blind-deaf author/lecturer had more sense than many

1872Paul Laurence Dunbar, Dayton Ohio, poet/novelist (Oak & Ivory)

June 27th Birthdays
Date Event
1040
King Ladislaus I of Hungary (d. 1095) 
1350
Manuel II Palaiologos, Eastern Roman Emperor 
1462
Louis XII, the Just, King of France (1498-1515) 
1550
Charles IX, King of France (1560-74) 
1615
Johann Paul Schor, German Baroque painter 
1696
William Pepperrell, British colonial soldier (d. 1759) 
1717
Louis Guillaume Lemonnier, French botanist (d. 1799) 
1718
Wenzel Raimund Pirck, composer 
1745
Johann Nepomuk Went, composer 
1787
Thomas Say, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, American naturalist and father of descriptive entomology 
1789
Philipp Friedrich Silcher, composer 
1789
Friedrich Silcher, Unrated: The Movie 
1805
Stephen Elvey, composer 
1808
Everhardus J Potgieter, Dutch writer/publisher (The Guide) 
1809
Francois de Canrobert, French marshal/parliament member 
1812
John Pike Hullah, composer 
1819
Carl Albert Loeschhorn, composer 
1821
August Conradi, composer 
1828
Junius Daniel, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1833
Vladislav Ivanovich Zaremba, composer 
1838
Bankim Chandra Chatterjee, Bengali novelist (Anandamath) 
1838
Paul von Mauser, German weapon designer (d. 1914) 
1846
Charles S Parnell, English/Irish Home Rule Party-Lower house member 
1849
Harriet Hubbard Ayer, beauty cream maufacturer & expert/columnist 
1850
Ivan Vazov, Bulgaria, poet/novelist/playwright (Under the Yoke) 
1850
Jacob Adolf Hagg, composer 
1850
Lafcadio Hearn, US, journalist/author (Chita) 
1850
Jørgen Pedersen Gram, Danish mathematician (d. 1919) 
1850
Lafcadio Hearn, Kwaidan 
1850
Ivan Vazov, Pod igoto 
1859
Mildred J Hill, composer/musician (Happy Birthday To You) 
1859
Mildred J. Hill, Batman Begins 
1859
Alma Bodén, Hemliga Svensson 
1862
May Irwin, US comedienne/singer (Hot Time in the Old Town) 
1862
May Irwin, Mrs. Black Is Back 
1863
E.H. Calvert, The Crimson Wing 
1863
Gabrielle Ringertz, Storstadsfaror 
1864
Julie Mathilde Lippmann, The Hoodlum 
1869
Emma Goldman, anarchist/publisher (Mother Earth) 
1869
Kate Carew, American caricaturist (d. 1961) 
1869
Hans Spemann, German embryologist, recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine (d. 1941) 
1869
Emma Goldman, Good Enough for the People 
1869
Wladyslaw Palinski, Ofiara namietnosci 
1869
Waclaw Gasiorowski, Conquest 
1872
Paul Laurence Dunbar, Dayton Ohio, poet/novelist (Oak & Ivory) 
1872
Paul Laurence Dunbar, The Sport of the Gods 
1873
Catharina Kinsbergen-Rentmeester, De Pantoffelhelden 
1874
Lew Payton, Jezebel 
1874
John Golden, Chaplin 
1874
Anne Crawford Flexner, Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch 
1875
Reginald Mason, Topaze 
1876
Nevin Tait, The Story of the Kelly Gang 
1877
Louis Durham, A Crook's Sweetheart 
1877
William Clifford, The Kiss of Mary Jane 
1878
Jean François van Royen, Dutch bibliophile/secretary-general of PTT 
1878
H.M. Walker, Safety Last! 
1879
George Westmore, The Nut 
1880
Helen Keller, Ala, blind-deaf author/lecturer had more sense than many 
1880
Helen Keller, Patience 
1880
Charles Le Moyne, West Is West 
1880
Agnete von Prangen, Guldets gift 
1881
Suzanne Talba, Une femme a passé 
1882
Eduard Spranger, German psychologist/educator 
1883
Ubaldo Maria Del Colle, Il dossier di sua eccelenza 
1883
Ralph W. Bell, Cock o' the Walk 
1883
Mr. Neff, The Grip of Jealousy 
1884
Forrester Harvey, Ireland, actor (Tarzan, Chump at Oxford) 
1884
Gaston Bachelard, French philosopher (La psychanalyse du feu) 
1884
Forrester Harvey, Rebecca 
1884
Josef Norman, Wild Strawberries 
1884
Oscar Winge, Jolanta - den gäckande suggan 
1884
Gaston Bachelard, Chillida 
1885
Arthur Harmat, composer 
1885
Riccardo Cassano, Se vuoi goder la vita 
1885
Harry Tighe, One Night It Rained 
1886
Charles Macartney, cricketer (Governor-General) 
1886
Lalo Encinas, The Call of the Wild 
1886
Carroll McComas, Jack Straw 
1886
Sally Crute, The Widow's Breezy Suit 
1886
Aladár Ihász, Soldiers of the Emperor 
1886
Olin Downes, First Opera Film Festival 
1887
Paul Simmel, Um eine Nasenlänge 
1888
Antoinette Perry, American theater director (d. 1946} 
1888
Lewis Bernstein Namier, English historian (d. 1960) 
1888
Antoinette Perry, Strictly Dishonorable 
1888
George Stewart, Master Fixit 
1888
Annette Perry, After Marriage 
1888
William Charles Lengel, Tin Pan Alley 
1889
Alfred Courtens, Belgian sculptor 
1889
Moroni Olsen, Ogden UT, actor (Annie Oakley, Black Gold, Snow White) 
1889
Moroni Olsen, Notorious 
1889
Nikolai Aseyev, The Extraordinary Adventures of Mr. West in the Land of the Bolsheviks 
1889
G.O. Post, The Sea Lion 
1890
Garnett Weston, White Zombie 
1892
Paul Colin, French poster designer (d. 1985) 
1896
Franciscus J Feron, vicaris-general of Roermond 
1898
Alexandra G "Alja" von Hoyer-Rachmanova, Russ/Aust author (Students) 
1898
Tibor Harsanyi, composer 
1899
Juan Trippe, American airline entrepreneur (d. 1981) 
1900
Otto E Passman, (Rep-D-La, 1947-77) 
1904
Joe Lefert, Tomorrow, the World! 
1905
Ruby Middleton Forsythe, teacher (50 years in 1 room school in SC) 
1905
Sydney Mason, Murder on Stage 9 
1906
Catherine Cookson, England, novelist (Bannaman Legacy) 
1906
Vernon P Watkins, Welsh poet (Ballad of Mari Lwyd) 
1906
Catherine Cookson, The Black Velvet Gown 
1906
Hil Probert, Impact 
1907
John McIntire, Spokane WA, actor (Naked City, Wagon Train, Virginian) 
1907
Valerie Cossart, London, actress (Hartmans) 
1907
John McIntire, Psycho 
1907
Valerie Cossart, Love of Life 
1907
Elio Gigante, Fellini Satyricon 
1907
Lorenzo Tucker, Wages of Sin 
1907
William Lively, East Side Kids 
1907
Buford Ellington,  
1908
Hans de Jong, musician/conductor (De Damrakkertjes) 
1908
William Eric David Davis, broadcaster 
1908
João Guimarães Rosa, Brazilian writer (d. 1967) 
1908
Bill Kennedy, Mr. Skeffington 
1908
Wallace Worsley Jr., E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1908
David Davis, Mayflower: The Pilgrims' Adventure 
1908
J. Guimarães Rosa, Mutum 
1909
Gianandrea Gavazzeni, composer 
1909
Billy Curtis, High Plains Drifter 
1909
Sobey Martin, The Hungry Sea 
1909
Evgeniya Melnikova, Tsirk 
1909
Frank Webster, She Wore a Yellow Ribbon 
1909
June Hershey, Whip It 
1910
Karel Reiner, composer 
1910
Patrick Crean, War and Peace 
1910
Robert A. Mattey, Jaws 
1910
Edna McKay, En forbryder 
1910
Ilinka Dusanovic, Izbiracica 
1911
Alfred Scott Witherbee Jr, US, 3 year old who drowned on Lusitania 
1911
Paul Eekman, Flemish RC politician (1964- ) 
1911
V K Narayana Menon, composer 
1911
Skelton Knaggs, Terror by Night 
1911
Jay Morton, Adventures of Superman 
1911
Isobel Scaife, The Belles of St. Clements 
1911
Didi Viana, Lábios Sem beijos 
1911
William Reunanen, The Unknown Soldier 
1912
Audrey Christie, Chicago Illinois, actress (Dorothy-Fair Exchange) 
1912
Audrey Christie, Splendor in the Grass 
1912
Kenneth Villiers, Things to Come 
1912
Gordon Lang, Innocents in Paris 
1912
Joe Moran, Antique Humans 
1912
Carman Newsome, Lying Lips 
1913
Willie Mosconi, world champion pool player (1941-57) 
1913
Willie Mosconi, Champion of the Cue 
1913
Will Hay Jr., Good Morning, Boys 
1913
Baccio Bandini, The Savage Innocents 
1913
Richard Bissell, The Pajama Game 
1913
Birgit Eggers, Sven Klangs kvintett 
1913
Joyce Wren, Rumpelstiltskin 
1913
Clifford Turner, Hour of Glory 
1914
Alexander Pola, [Abraham Polak], Dutch actor/writer (Farce Major) 
1914
Giorgio Almirante, Italy, fascist (member of parliament (1948-87)) 
1914
Robert Aickman, English author (d. 1981) 
1914
Geoffrey Steele, Terror by Night 
1914
Alexander Pola, Kek in 't pak 
1914
Robert Aickman, The Swords 
1914
K.M. Walló, Velká prehrada 
1914
Jos Borelli, Deel 1 
1914
Julia Britton, The Dream Children 
1914
Antonio Attanasi, I picchiatelli 
1915
Hendrik W van Leeuwen, musician 
1915
Harry 'The Hipster' Gibson, Junior Prom 
1915
Bunny Bronson, Gavin's Way 
1915
Asaideo Handige, Joymati 
1915
James Maloney, A Stop at Willoughby 
1915
Grace Lee Boggs, American Revolutionary: The Evolution of Grace Lee Boggs 
1915
Dan Zhao, Wuya yu maque 
1916
Arthur Walter Lucas, picture restorer 
1916
Hallvard Olav Johnsen, composer 
1916
Giovanna Galletti, Last Tango in Paris 
1917
K M Rangnekar, cricketer (batted in 3 Tests India v Australia 1947-48) 
1917
Ronald George Hayward, political manager 
1917
Ted Bonnicksen, Fritz the Cat 
1917
Ron Hayward, Decision 79 
1917
Ben Homer, Battleship 
1918
Adolph Kiefer, US, 100m backstroke swimmer (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1918
Marie Kean, Barry Lyndon 
1918
Adele Longmire, Bullet Scars 
1918
Werner Bernhardy, Alma schafft alle 
1918
Pyotr Kiselyov, The Girl and the Bugler 
1918
Adolph Kiefer, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1918
Willy Breinholst, Me and My Kid Brother and the Smugglers 
1919
Fred Stuthman, Escape from Alcatraz 
1919
Frank Kumagai, How to Succeed in the Spy Business Without Really Trying 
1920
I A L Diamond, screenwriter (1960 Acad Award-Apartment) 
1920
Ray McDonald, Good News 
1920
I.A.L. Diamond, Some Like It Hot 
1920
Mark Dana, Pharaoh's Curse 
1920
Betty Bryant, 40,000 Horsemen 
1920
Joseph Vaghi, Pride of Our Nation: June 1944 - August 1944 
1921
G M J Veldkamp, Dutch politician (CDA) 
1921
Muriel Pavlow, British actress 
1921
Muriel Pavlow, Reach for the Sky 
1921
Frances E. Neal, Lady Scarface 
1921
Dhia Cristiani, Ossessione 
1921
Saul David, Logan's Run 
1921
Jacques Robert, The Monocle 
1921
Loyd S. Papez, The Bionic Woman 
1921
Margaret Travis, Leo Beuerman 
1921
Yusuf Atilgan, Motherland Hotel 
1921
Temistocle Popa, Trahir 
1921
Georgy Satini, Tsari 
1921
Ryszard Urbanowicz, Epilog norymberski 
1921
Bob Baker, Episode #1.5 
1921
John Dominis, Herb & Dorothy 
1922
George Theophilus Walker, Washington DC, composer (Praise of Lillies) 
1922
Herbert Ziergiebel, writer 
1922
Peter Bayliss, From Russia with Love 
1922
Lewis M. Allen, Fahrenheit 451 
1922
Silvia Piñeiro, De cara al mañana 
1922
Michel Noël, Quelle famille! 
1922
Max Hunt, Episode dated 9 March 2011 
1923
Reid Cruickshanks, Ed Wood 
1923
Peter Schiff, Goldene Zeiten 
1923
Trini Alonso, El asesino está entre los trece 
1923
Beth Chatto, Episode dated 16 August 2010 
1923
Pyotr Yemelyanov, Vechnyy zov 
1923
Gus Zernial, When It Was a Game 2 
1924
Paul F Conrad, Cedar Rapids Iowa, US cartoonist (Pulitzer 1964, 71, 84) 
1924
Bob Appleyard, cricketer (superb England off-spinner, brief career) 
1924
Efua Theodore Sutherland, writer 
1924
Jerrold Wexler, Medium Cool 
1924
Maud Linder, L'homme au chapeau de soie 
1924
Opelene Bartley, The Blob 
1924
Rosalie Allen, Dude Cowboy 
1924
Paul Conrad, The Last Editor 
1924
Paul Conrad, Paul Conrad: Drawing Fire 
1924
Ruth Schonthal, Preservation 
1924
Jimmy Hayeson, Shaft's Big Score! 
1925
Jerome "Doc" Pomus, rocker 
1925
Doc Pomus, Snatch. 
1925
Lucilla Mussini, Muriel, or The Time of Return 
1925
Gerlach Fiedler, Destination Death 
1925
Otto Meissner, Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever? 
1925
Wayne Terwillinger, Baseball, Minnesota 
1925
João Restife, Dona Violante Miranda 
1925
Kôji Kiyomura, High and Low 
1925
Willy Burgdorfer, Under Our Skin 
1926
Frank O'Hara, writer 
1926
Wallace Earl Laven, Clambake 
1926
Philippe Nicaud, Mademoiselle Strip-tease 
1926
Joseph L. McEveety, Mary Poppins 
1926
Joost Siedhoff, Lovers of the Arctic Circle 
1927
Bob Keeshan, Lynbrook NY, aka Capt Kangaroo/Clarabelle (Good Morning) 
1927
Peter Bayliss, Thames England, actor (From Russia With Love) 
1927
Robert Casey, Rochester NY, actor (Henry-Aldrich Family Show) 
1927
Robert Keeshan, Episode dated 1 September 1981 
1927
George McCowan, Frogs 
1927
Robert Casey, Young Man's Fancy 
1927
Joseph Layode, Guns at Batasi 
1927
József Csöke, A közelharc alaipjai 
1927
Cino Tortorella, Ci troviamo in galleria 
1928
Rudy Perpich, American politician (d. 1995) 
1928
David Mercer, Family Life 
1928
Djordje Lebovic, U zatvoru 
1928
Michael Gainsborough, Scruffy 
1928
James Lincoln Collier, Danny Jones 
1928
William D. DeCinces, The Reluctant Astronaut 
1929
William Afflis, American wrestler (d. 1991) 
1929
Howard Taylor, Boom! 
1929
Julie Van Zandt, Person or Persons Unknown 
1929
Peter Maas, Serpico 
1929
Bill Camfield, Slam Bang Theater 
1929
Dick Afflis, I Like to Hurt People 
1929
Donyo Donev, Trimata glupatzi - atleti 
1929
Captain Bob, Clue-less 
1929
Stuart Hutchison, The Deputy Coyannis Story 
1929
Péter Palotás, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1929
Roy Irvine, Porky's 
1930
H Ross Perot, Texas, billionaire/presidental candidate (1992) 
1930
Tamio Kono, Sacramento CA, weightlifting (Oly-gold-52, 56, 60) 
1930
Ross Perot, The War Room 
1930
Yann Le Masson, Rosalie 
1930
Jack Emblow, Scottish Dancing 
1930
Ryszard Ronczewski, Am Ende kommen Touristen 
1930
Volker Vogeler, Yankee Dudler 
1930
Alicja Ronczewska, Getto ciszy 
1930
László Neumann, Rangon alul 
1930
Bob Trowbridge, Game 3 
1931
Alojz Srebotnjak, composer 
1931
Charles Bronfman, CEO (Seagrams, Montreal Expos) 
1931
Ryszard Kwiatkowski, composer 
1931
Harvey Hall, Zulu 
1931
Graziella Galvani, Pierrot le Fou 
1931
Geneviève Kervine, La nuit des suspectes 
1931
Richmond L. Aguilar, Ghostbusters 
1931
Jean-Pierre LeLoir, The Miles Davis Story 
1931
John Polcari Jr., Never Too Late 
1931
Charles Bronfman, Oceans of Hope 
1932
Hugh Wood, composer 
1932
Joachim Wohlgemuth, writer 
1932
Anna Moffo, Wayne Penn, US soprano (Adventurers) 
1932
Eddie Kasko, baseball player 
1932
Magali Noël, French actress 
1932
Magali Noël, La Dolce Vita 
1932
Anna Moffo, Episode dated 19 December 1966 
1932
Mario Cid, Fuego en el mar 
1932
José Félix Pons, Episode dated 24 April 1998 
1932
Joachim Wohlgemuth, Egon und das achte Weltwunder 
1933
Gary Crosby, Girl Happy 
1933
José Fonseca e Costa, A Mulher do Próximo 
1933
Robert Katz, The Cassandra Crossing 
1933
Dore Smit, Kris te koop 
1933
John Tracey, 1966 AFL Championship Game 
1933
Kirsten Dahl, De pokkers unger 
1933
Viera Topinkova, Vsetko co mam rad 
1934
Alberto Bevilacqua, La califfa 
1934
Richard Alan Shapiro, Dynasty 
1934
Frank Nesbitt, Dulcima 
1934
Peter Cavanagh, A Couple of Days Away 
1934
Inna Vykhodtseva, Father of a Soldier 
1934
Arnold Somkin, Over the Brooklyn Bridge 
1934
Paul Vale, Superman 
1934
Ersel Hickey, Episode #1.12 
1934
Pavel Zagrebelniy, Chyortova dyuzhina 
1935
Laurent Terzieff, Paris, actor (Head Over Heels, Milky Way) 
1935
Eduard Pavlovich Kugno, Russia, cosmonaut 
1935
Ramon Zamora, Filipino martial arts actor (d. 2007) 
1935
Laurent Terzieff, The Milky Way 
1935
Joe Praml, Fletch 
1935
Byron Lee, Clubbed 
1935
Peter Gehrig, Dean Reed - Glamour und Protest 
1935
Domna Ganeva, Romantichna istoriya 
1935
Bobby Harden, Die Hinrichtung 
1935
Dan Currie, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1936
John MD "Shali" Shalikashvili, Polish/US general (NATO) 
1936
Lucille Clifton, American poet 
1936
Geneviève Fontanel, The Man Who Loved Women 
1936
Ruediger von Spies, Short Night of Glass Dolls 
1936
Julos Beaucarne, The Mystery of the Yellow Room 
1936
Lola Cardona, Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! 
1936
Don Torres, Funny Lady 
1936
Lucille Clifton, Free to Be... You & Me 
1936
Patrik Anders Edgren, You, the Living 
1936
Ayberk Çölok, 72. kogus 
1937
Joseph P Allen IV, Crawfordsville Ind, PhD/astronaut (STS-5, STS 51A) 
1937
Salah Kabil, Al-asfour 
1937
George Raveling, Blue Chips 
1937
Ferenc Dávid Kiss, Rasputin 
1937
Joseph P. Allen, Armageddon 
1937
Alexander Heimann, Rufer, der Wolf 
1937
Grazina Balandyte, Laiptai i dangu 
1938
Bruce E Babbitt, (Gov-D-AZ)/secretary of interior 
1938
Gordon Rorke, cricketer (Australian quickie, 4 Tests at end of 50's) 
1938
Shirley Ann Field, actress (Beat Girl, Kings of the Sun) [or Jul 27] 
1938
Kathryn Beaumont, British voice actress 
1938
Shirley Anne Field, Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 
1938
Kathryn Beaumont, Alice in Wonderland 
1938
Michael Mansson, Metropia 
1938
Jerry Juhl, Sesame Street 
1938
Tommy Cannon, The Cannon & Ball Gospel Show 
1938
Alan Coren, Television Scrabble 
1938
Lee Kalcheim, The Light Housekeeper 
1938
Konrad Kujau, Neuanfänge 
1938
Bruce Babbitt, Tanner '88 
1938
Pietro Sambi, Installation of Archbishop Timothy Dolan 
1938
Liisa Roine, Ukkonen 
1939
Neil Hawke, cricketer (Aust pace bowler & late-order bat in 60s) 
1939
Rahul Dev Burman, Indian composer and actor (d. 1994) 
1939
Marlene Lyden, Miracle on 34th Street 
1939
Rahul Dev Burman, Life of Pi 
1939
Priscilla Alden, Nine Months 
1939
Carola Gijsbers van Wijk, Verstoorde illusie 
1939
Ivan Doig, Simple Things 
1939
Dusan Klein, Konec básníku v Cechách 
1939
Rolando Barral, Guaguasi 
1940
Sandra Smith, Turnabout Intruder 
1940
Eric Richard, Made in Britain 
1940
Boris Khmelnitskiy, Vecher nakanune Ivana Kupala 
1940
Ildikó Sólyom, Rangon alul 
1940
Ivan Krystev, Time of Violence 
1940
Milan Cvetkovic-Ciga, The Battle of Neretva 
1940
Silvia Santelices, Sor Teresa de los Andes 
1940
Andrzej Graziewicz, With Fire and Sword 
1941
James P[atrick] Hogan, UK, sci-fi author (Giants' Star) 
1941
Krzysztof Kieslowski, Poland, director/actor (Underground Passage) 
1941
Krzysztof Kieslowski, Three Colors: Red 
1941
Marquard Bohm, Ali: Fear Eats the Soul 
1941
Roger Bollen, Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century 
1941
Michael Kallaanvaara, Evil Ed 
1941
Bill Baxley, 4 Little Girls 
1941
Christopher Bigsby, The Mind Beyond: Stones 
1941
Don Conte, The Monster: Part 1 
1941
Günter Zint, The Hamburg Syndrome 
1941
Stefano Calanchi, How Wonderful to Die Assassinated 
1941
Leopoldo Villaseñor, The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman 
1941
Sirkka Saarnio, The Earth Is a Sinful Song 
1941
Errol Mann, Super Bowl XI 
1942
Frank Mills, pianist/composer/arranger (Music Box Dancer) 
1942
John Howard McGuire, composer 
1942
Richard Dimitri, Johnny Dangerously 
1942
Ilse Neubauer, It Can Only Get Worse 
1942
Peter Mitterrutzner, Good Times 
1942
Danny Schechter, WMD: Weapons of Mass Deception 
1942
Peter Madsen, The Pledge 
1942
Frank Mills, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1942
Christer Abrahamsen, Yrrol - En kolossalt genomtänkt film 
1942
Jérôme Savary, Jérôme Savary, animal (pas) triste 
1943
Rico Petrocelli, American baseball player 
1943
Kjersti Døvigen, Norwegian actress 
1943
Kjersti Døvigen, Psychedelica Blues 
1943
Donald Pennington, Titanic 
1943
Ludovico Peregrini, Tutti x uno 
1943
Patricio Achurra, No 
1943
Saverio Moriones, Episode #1.6 
1943
Felipe Ehrenberg, Delicate Crime 
1943
Yves Boussus, The Two of Us 
1943
Rico Petrocelli, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1943
Klaus von Klitzing, Wetten, dass..? aus Hagen 
1943
Stanislaw Kwiatkowski, Stara basn. Kiedy slonce bylo bogiem 
1944
Bruce Johnston, US pop musician (Beach Boys-God Only Knows) 
1944
Cornelis J "Kees" Ouwens, Dutch writer/poet (Intimate Acts) 
1944
Patrick Sercu, Belgium, 1K time trial (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1944
Paul Koslo, The Omega Man 
1944
Dardano Sacchetti, Demons 
1944
Will Jennings, Titanic 
1944
Don Bovingloh, Things Are Tough All Over 
1944
Zezé Motta, Angels of the Night 
1944
David Fowler, Royal Society Jazz Orchestra 
1944
Doug Buffone, Brian Piccolo 
1944
Marsha P. Johnson, Pay It No Mind: Marsha P. Johnson 
1944
Gyula Gulyás, Tanítványok 
1945
Catherine Lacoste, Paris France, golfer (US Women's Open 1967) 
1945
John Veltch, horse trainer 
1945
Norma Kamali, NYC, dress designer (Costumes for the Wiz) 
1945
Omar Badsha, Durban, South Africa, South African photographer, trade unionist and political activist 
1945
John Veitch, Citation 
1945
Joey Covington, Tai Chi Warriors 
1945
Norma Kamali, A Look in the Line 
1946
Daria Semegen, composer 
1946
Janice Giteck, composer 
1946
Sally Priesand, 1st us woman rabbi 
1946
Michael Winkelman, The Big Knife 
1946
Miroljub Leso, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1946
Woody Paige, Around the Horn 
1946
Mario Brusa, Il sesto giorno 
1946
Mikhail Yanushkevich, Sluga 
1946
Attila Geréb, Episode #1.4 
1947
Francisca "Cisca" Beaudoux, actress (2 Under a Cap) 
1947
Peter Rowe, E.N.G. 
1947
Marty Ostrow, In a Nutshell: A Portrait of Elizabeth Tashjian 
1947
Krystyna Gucewicz, Tredowata 
1947
Irena Wiesiolek, Episode #2.3 
1947
Jeffrey Lesser, Save the Panda! 
1948
Angel Penna Jr, horse trainer 
1948
Camile Baudoin, American musician 
1948
Rui Morrison, Em Câmara Lenta 
1948
Rebecca Brooks, Delivery: The Beast Within 
1948
Ioan Carmazan, Margo 
1949
Vera Wang, First Daughter 
1949
Nancy Schreiber, Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 
1949
Daniele Nannuzzi, Santa Sangre 
1949
Glenn K. Shimada, Innerspace 
1949
Janusz Zerbst, With Fire and Sword 
1949
Jacek Szota, Rififi po szescdziesiatce 
1950
Benjamin Peterson, US, heavyweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1950
James Daughton, Animal House 
1950
Ken Marshall, Krull 
1950
Joanna McCallum, The Gathering Storm 
1950
Joseph Kaufmann, Heavy Traffic 
1950
Müjgan Agrali, Kovboy Ali 
1951
Julia Duffy [Julia Margaret Hinds], Minneapolis, Minnesota, American actress (Newhart, Baby Talk) 
1951
Sidney M Gutierrez, Albuquerque NM, Mjr USAF/astronaut (STS 40, 59) 
1951
Ulf Andersson, Sweden, International Chess Grandmaster (1972) 
1951
Mary McAleese, President of Ireland 
1951
Julia Duffy, One Life to Live 
1951
Howard Jackson, Full Contact 
1951
Michael Tobias, No Vacancy 
1951
Gilson Lavis, Me and Orson Welles 
1951
Mary McAleese, From Ardoyne to the Áras: Inside the McAleese Presidency 
1951
Jacek Lomnicki, Man of Marble 
1951
Kevin Joyce, :03 from Gold 
1951
Benedykt Otreba, Skazany na bluesa 
1951
Irma Junnilainen, Take Care of Your Scarf, Tatiana 
1951
Zuzana Ruzickova, Le corps de Diane 
1951
Marika Niskanen, Mona and the Time of Burning Love 
1952
Madan Kumar Bhandari, Nepalese politician (d. 1993) 
1952
Shirley Fulton Crumley, The Last of the Mohicans 
1952
Sergey Petrov, 977 
1952
Papouf, Gangster Boss 
1952
Muska, Episode dated 30 November 1998 
1952
Boguslaw Linda, Blind Chance 
1952
Rita Russek, From the Life of the Marionettes 
1952
Kwong Leung Wong, The Killer 
1952
Verena Plangger, The Holy Land of Tyrol 
1953
Kent Bostick, Lowell Mass, pursuit cyclist (Olympics-84, 96) 
1953
Ann Hearn, The Accused 
1953
Caroline Lee, Dogs in Space 
1953
Tanja Boskovic, Balkan ekspres 
1953
Mike Abbott, A Better Tomorrow II 
1953
Serge Perathoner, In All Innocence 
1953
Terhi Panula, Rain Season 
1953
Alice McDermott, That Night 
1953
Jerry Shulman, Traveler 
1953
Györgyi Sárospataki, Sacra Corona 
1954
Christopher Joy, Up in Smoke 
1954
Ben Gotlieb, New Jack City 
1954
Dave Whitcombe, Episode #12.18 
1954
Roy Doliner, Casanova 
1954
Miklós Fekete, White Palms 
1954
Taylor Phelps, The Last Waltz 
1954
Arturo Rueda Baron, Sacopã 299 
1954
John H. Greene, Thinking of Her 
1955
Frank H G de Grave, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1955
Isabelle Adjani, Paris, actress (Story of Adele H, Driver, Ishtar) 
1955
Isabelle Adjani, Queen Margot 
1955
Buffy Davis, The Machinist 
1955
Muriel Montossé, Fascination 
1955
Mladen Andrejevic, The Parade 
1955
Clive Mackey, Inception 
1955
Teresa Guilherme, A Partilha 
1955
Doug Ose, Those Lazy-Hazy-Crazy Days 
1955
Frank de Grave, Episode dated 14 January 2003 
1956
Jeff Odintz, horse trainer 
1956
Brad Childress, American football coach 
1956
Ted Haggard, American evangelical preacher 
1956
John Michael Bolger, War of the Worlds 
1956
Ted Haggard, Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi 
1956
Debbie Letteau, Into the West 
1956
Antoine de Cazotte, The Artist 
1956
Jürgen Dahmen, Show #138 
1956
Brad Childress, Episode dated 29 September 2009 
1956
Miron Manega, Time to push off 
1956
Nancy Gustafson, Pique Dame 
1956
David Schilling, Lassiter 
1956
Toshihiro Niimi, Ekkusu bonbâ 
1957
Tom Ferda, Instinct 
1957
Gail Dahms-Bonine, The Silent Partner 
1957
William Louthe, I Am Legend 
1957
Rick Gamez, Twelve Monkeys 
1957
Carlos Monti, Contalo, contalo 
1958
Jeffrey Lee Pierce, singer/songwriter (Gun Club) 
1958
Robert Newman, Los Angeles California, actor (Joshua Lewis-Guiding Light) 
1958
Magnus Lindberg, Finnish composer 
1958
Baygali Serkebaev, MTV Russia Music Awards 2008 
1958
Robert Nolan, The Enemy Next Door 
1958
Robert Newman, General Hospital 
1958
Jim Cartwright, Little Voice 
1958
Marc Shmuger, Lucy 
1958
Hugo Rodríguez, Nicotina 
1958
August Schmölzer, Schindler's List 
1958
Jeffrey Lee Pierce, TV Party 
1959
Lorrie Morgan, Nashville Tn, country singer (Out of Your Shoes) 
1959
Dan Jurgens, American comic book writer 
1959
Janusz Kaminski, Saving Private Ryan 
1959
Lorrie Morgan, Live with Lorrie Morgan 
1959
Brian Hall, Can't Hardly Wait 
1959
Andrey I., Nauchnaya sektsiya pilotov 
1959
Orla Fokdal, Manden som ikke ville dø 
1959
Corien Wortmann, Episode #7.19 
1959
Ludger Dreimann, Väter 
1959
Jeff Miller, Episode dated 1 June 2014 
1960
7th marquess of Cholmondeley, English large landowner/millionaire 
1960
Brian Dillinger, Brooklyn NY, actor (Brighton Beach Memoirs) 
1960
Jim Nussle, (Rep-R-Iowa) 
1960
Michael Mayer, A Home at the End of the World 
1960
Brian Drillinger, I Shot a Man in Vegas 
1960
David Rocksavage, Shadows in the Sun 
1960
Eric Simonson, We Know You Have a Choice 
1960
David Barak, ...And Miles to Go Before I Sleep. 
1960
Nick Els, Ham Radio 
1961
Meera Syal, British-Indian comedienne and actress 
1961
Meera Syal, Beautiful Thing 
1961
John McCarthy, Faces in the Crowd 
1961
Wiglaf Droste, Episode #1.20 
1961
Jeffrey Kirk, Die Kameliendame 
1961
Marja van Bijsterveldt, Episode #1.26 
1962
Michael Ball, Andrew Lloyd Webber: The Royal Albert Hall Celebration 
1962
Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Hero 
1962
Laird Macintosh, Saving Private Ryan 
1962
Gary Dawson, Family Feud 
1962
Daoud Sarhandi, The Color of Olives 
1962
Liliana García, Gloria 
1962
Mark McGarry, The Boondock Saints 
1962
Sjuul Paradijs, Episode #2.47 
1963
Stephen Peterson, Detroit Mich, Conn, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1963
Paul Roos, Australian rules footballer 
1963
Johnny Benson, American NASCAR driver 
1963
Jay Karnes, Setup 
1963
Inva Mula, The Fifth Element 
1963
David Drake, Philadelphia 
1963
Fredrik Lindström, Vuxna människor 
1963
Leverne McDonnell, The Interview 
1963
Matthias Emcke, Phantom Pain 
1963
Louie Frase, Master of Pirates 
1963
Johnny Benson, 1996 Daytona 500 
1963
Tiina Andreas, Taarka 
1963
Matthias Hartmann, Der Hauptmann von Köpenick 
1963
Carolyn Kayne, We Are Marshall 
1963
Flavio Cattaneo, Viva Zapatero! 
1964
Chuck Person, NBA forward (San Antonio Spurs) 
1964
Stephan Brenninkmeijer, Dutch film producer and director 
1964
Michael Reilly Burke, Ted Bundy 
1964
Taimak, The Last Dragon 
1964
Stephan Brenninkmeijer, De stilte van het naderen 
1964
Jun Gyu Park, My Wife Is a Gangster 2 
1964
Scott Sebring, The Classic Batmobile 
1964
Valérie Gagné, Jesus of Montreal 
1964
Manuel J. Baca, Bless Me, Ultima 
1964
Kai Diekmann, 24 Hours Berlin 
1964
Otmaro Ruiz, The Tale of What I Want and Don't Want 
1964
Greg Socher, The Making of 'Panic Room' 
1964
Thomas Hoebbel, Waiting on Alphie 
1964
Halina Ciesielska, Dziecko szczescia 
1965
Leslie Sykes, Episode dated 9 October 2008 
1965
Ivo Trajkov, The Great Water 
1965
József Belovics, The Matter of the Heart 
1965
Annie Dunn, Mamma Mia! 
1965
Michael Williams, The Cider House Rules 
1965
Kjeld Tolstrup, Hushovmesteren 
1965
Gary L. Buchschacher Jr., Scab 
1966
Jason Patric, NYC, actor (Lost Boys, Solar Babies) 
1966
Jeff Conine, Tacoma Washington, outfielder (Florida Marlins) 
1966
Mercedes Paz, Tucum Argentina, tennis star (1990 Strasbourg) 
1966
Rob Harbison, Fallston MD, 3x40 rifle (Olympics-6th-1996) 
1966
J. J. Abrams, American television writer and producer 
1966
J.J. Abrams, Lost 
1966
Viktor Drobysh, Episode #1.11 
1966
R.J. Kors, 1989 NFL Draft 
1966
Renaud Michel, Les Milles 
1966
Julián Weich, El agujerito sin fin 
1966
Bo-sung Kim, Two Cops 3 
1966
James Travis, InConvenience 
1966
Jeff Conine, 1997 World Series 
1966
Paul Martin, Natacha 
1966
Jan Sentürk, Jeder sieht, was uns bewegt 
1967
Lester Archambeau, NFL defensive end (Atlanta Falcons) 
1967
Michelle Torres, Chicago IL, tennis star 
1967
David Ngoombujarra, Rabbit-Proof Fence 
1967
Jan Hrebejk, Divided We Fall 
1967
Kelly Royce, Animal Instincts 
1967
Apostolos Gletsos, Psithiroi kardias 
1967
Rainer Meifert, A Perception 
1967
Lee Heyford, Folsom Filth 
1967
Lester Archambeau, Super Bowl XXXIII 
1967
Markus Kavka, Number One! 
1967
Rubén Delgado, Matanza 
1967
Michael Dooley, The Biggest Loser 
1967
Joan Ridao, Episode #1.64 
1968
Pascale Bussières, French-Canadian actress 
1968
John W. Bergin, Mobsters 
1968
Marc Lovci, Hi-Life 
1968
Christian Henze, Episode #1.10 
1968
Shane Brewer, Inception 
1968
Pascale Bussières, When Night Is Falling 
1968
Paul Rae, True Grit 
1968
Stephen Barker Turner, Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 
1968
Héctor Sandarti, Episode #1.1 
1968
Kathrin Beck, The Visit 
1968
Scott Stolz, War of the Worlds 
1968
Nir Levy, Yana's Friends 
1968
Ken Odom, Breakfast of Champions 
1968
Joe Tak-Chung Ma, A True Mob Story 
1968
Ágnes Bertalan, Az új szomszédok 
1968
Gleb Morozov, Ograblenie po... 
1968
Stan Saanila, Yrke: ståuppkomiker 
1968
Mark Suermann, Hanna 
1968
Lawrence Faljean, Alpha Dog 
1968
Suzi Little, I Am Legend 
1968
Kelly Ayotte, What Experts Saw 
1968
T.J. McCormack, Do It for Uncle Manny 
1968
Sarah Kramer, Binge & Purge 
1968
Julia Tortolani, Rat Race 
1969
Mark Telerico, Cleveland Ohio, Canadian Tour golfer (1994 S Florida) 
1969
Gala Videnovic, Hey Babu Riba 
1969
Shawne Fielding, Dr. T and the Women 
1969
Casha Rae Allias, Virgin Whore 
1969
Chiqui Fernández, Flowers from Another World 
1969
Billy Tyler, Bedtime Stories 
1969
Victor Petrenko, Beauty and the Beast: A Concert on Ice 
1969
Javier Coronas, Ilustres ignorantes 
1969
Melanie Tomlin, Teknolust 
1969
Yaniv Polishuk, Shifra 
1969
Laura Francesca Walsh, Motel Blue 
1969
Mark Luxford, Friend or Foe 
1969
Michal Hudák, Zelary 
1969
Linwood Riley, Behind Closed Eyes 
1969
James Crotts, Clipping Adam 
1970
Petra Langrova, Prostejov Czech, tennis star (1995 Palermo doubles) 
1970
Ricardo Jordan, Delray Beach Fla, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1970
Jim Edmonds, American baseball player 
1970
Jim Edmonds, Dubious Denials & Up for the Game 
1970
Draco Rosa, Shrek 2 
1970
Cecily von Ziegesar, New York, I Love You XOXO 
1970
Yumika Hayashi, Naomi 
1970
Andy Chango, Mortadelo & Filemon: The Big Adventure 
1970
Adi Cohen, Snails in the Rain 
1970
Christina Kuhnigk, Just Friends 
1970
Miha Celar, Kdo se boji dr. Janeza Ruglja? 
1970
Sicx, Now Eat 
1970
Vikki Jackson, Rocket Science 
1970
Anton Granat, Magiya chyornaya i belaya 
1970
John Eales, Episode #1.4 
1970
Colleen Fitzpatrick, Episode #1.10669 
1971
Brant Boyer, linebacker (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1971
Jimmy Kemp, CFL quarterback (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1971
Yancey Arias, American actor 
1971
Jo Frost, English nanny and television host 
1971
Jo Frost, Mihalik Family 
1971
Anthony Howell, The White Feather 
1971
Yancey Arias, One Life to Live 
1971
Ariane Kays, Love Hollywood Style 
1971
Jaret Sacrey, Thunder Chance 
1971
Alex Stemkovsky, Our Mrs. Reynolds 
1971
Jason Rody, Law Abiding Citizen 
1971
Teague Rook, Charlotte's Web 
1971
Florian Simbeck, Erkan & Stefan gegen die Mächte der Finsternis 
1971
Shizuka Ochi, Sasori in U.S.A. 
1971
Brant Boyer, 1996 AFC Championship Game 
1971
Stacy C. Wilson, Go 
1971
Anders Hudson, The Last 
1971
Marcelo Faustini, Young Hearts 
1971
Brent Houghton, The Huntsman 
1972
Kim Sulocki, Episode #1.120 
1972
Joey O'Bryan, Motorway 
1972
Christopher McLoglan, Devine Intervention: Through Buried Paths 
1972
Steven Barton, Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy 
1972
Rainbow Underhill, Artemis 
1972
Seth Resnik, Texas Boogie Woogie 
1972
James Chianese, Changing Habits 
1972
Michael Sarner, In the Crease 
1972
Liz Duran, El americano 
1972
Sandra Klavina, Leaving by the Way 
1972
Jaime Vermeulen, Once in a Lew Moon 
1972
Lee Warburton, Fool for Love 
1972
Hamilton von Watts, The Nutty Professor 
1972
C.C. Costigan, Cape Fear 
1972
Derek Cameron, Rose 
1973
Heath Irwin, guard (New England Patriots) 
1973
Jennifer Brundage, US softball infielder (Olympics-gold-96) 
1973
Wendell Davis, cornerback (Dallas Cowboys) 
1973
Elena Lyons, Club Dread 
1973
Francisca Gavilán, Violeta Went to Heaven 
1973
Ray Peacock, Blink 
1973
Joris Gratwohl, Flanke ins All 
1973
Sun Karma, So Mort It Be 
1973
Garth R. Hassell, War of the Worlds 
1973
Shani Haller, Fools on the Hill 
1973
Terry Dinan, The Remarkable Journey 
1973
Cameron Fitch, Last Orders 
1973
Robert King, Andy Hamilton's Search for Satan 
1973
Wendell Davis, 1996 NFL Draft 
1974
Juran Bolden, NFL cornerback (Atlanta Falcons) 
1974
Big Moe, American musician (Screwed Up Click) 
1974
Christian Kane, American actor and singer 
1974
Christian Kane, Just Married 
1974
Tsou Tijger, The Last Emperor 
1974
Bob Merrick, Iron Man 3 
1974
Orpheus Black, All Dolled Up 
1974
Big Moe, Survival of the Illest 
1974
Marisa Cruz, Kiss Me