Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 26th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 26th

1895George Hainsworth, Toronto Ontario, Canadian ice hockey player

1993Ariana Grande, Boca Raton Florida, American singer (Problem, The Way)

1854Robert Borden, Grand-Pre Nova Scotia, (C) 8th Canadian PM (1911-20)

1974Derek Jeter, Pequanock NJ, shortstop (NY Yankees, Rookie of Year 1996)

1956Chris Isaak, Stockton Ca, rock singer/songwriter (Wicked Game)

1970Chris O'Donnell, actor (School Ties, Robin-Batman Forever)

June 26th Birthdays
Date Event
1575
Anne Catherine of Brandenburg, queen of Denmark and Norway (d. 1612) 
1582
Johannes Schultz, composer 
1655
Jean Deutz, merchant/Amsterdam regent 
1681
Hedwig Sophia, duchess of Holstein-Gottorp, Swedish writer (d. 1708) 
1689
Edward Holyoke, American academic (d. 1769) 
1694
Georg Brandt, Swedish chemist and mineralogist (d. 1768) 
1702
Philip Doddridge, England, Dr/nonconformist clergyman 
1703
Thomas Clap, American academic (d. 1767) 
1730
Charles Joseph Messier, astronomer (cataloguer of "M objects") 
1742
Arthur Middleton, signer (Declaration of Independence) 
1747
Leopold Jan Antonin Kozeluh, composer 
1749
Louis Joseph Claude Saint-Amans, composer 
1760
Johan I Jozef, monarch of Liechtenstein/fieldmarshal 
1763
George Morland, England, artist of rural landscapes 
1819
Abner Doubleday, Mjr Gen (Union)/inventor (baseball) [or 1/26] 
1821
Bartolomé Mitre, Argentine general 
1823
Frederick Bowen Jewson, composer 
1824
Kelvin, [William Thomson], British physicist (Kelvin Scale) 
1824
Moritz Furstenau, composer 
1831
Julius Rodenberg, [Levy], German writer (Kriegs-Songs of War & Peace) 
1837
Martin Davis Hardin II, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1923 
1837
Victor Jean Baptiste Girardey, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1838
Bankimchandra Chatterjee, Anand Math 
1842
Frank D. Baldwin, The Indian Wars 
1854
Robert Borden, Grand-Pre Nova Scotia, (C) 8th Canadian PM (1911-20) 
1854
Robert Borden,  
1858
Ferenc Vendrey, Keserü szerelem 
1859
Edward Kimball, The Savage Woman 
1860
Imre Szirmai, Vörösbegy 
1865
Bernard Berenson, art critic (Italian Painters of the Renaissance) 
1865
Charles E Bonin, French explorer/diplomat (China) 
1865
George C Pearce, actor (Country Kid, British Agent, Valiant) 
1865
Franklin Ritchie, The Undertow 
1865
George C. Pearce, The Pointed Finger 
1866
Josef Swickard, Coblenz Germany, actor (Lost City, Tale of 2 Cities) 
1866
Josef Swickard, The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse 
1866
George Edward Stanhope Molyneux Herbert 5th Earl of Carnarvon,  
1868
Gaetano Campanile-Mancini, Animali pazzi 
1869
Martin Andersen Nexø, Danish writer (d. 1954) 
1869
Martin Andersen Nexø, Pelle the Conqueror 
1871
Béla Vágó, A szerencse fia 
1873
J.M. Brusse, Wilton's Zoo 
1874
Albert Relf, cricketer (England all-rounder in 13 Tests 1903-14) 
1874
Mikhail Vladimirovich Ivanov-Boretsky, composer 
1874
Charles Wheelock, A Brother's Sacrifice 
1875
Camille Zeckwer, composer 
1876
Nico[laas P] de Jong, Dutch radio play actor (Laughter & Tears) 
1876
Nico De Jong, De maarschalkstaf 
1878
Albert Siklos, composer 
1878
Ernest Torrence, Edinburgh Scotland, actor (Hunchback of Notre Dame) 
1878
Ernest Torrence, Steamboat Bill, Jr. 
1878
Peter Howard, Souls in Bondage 
1879
Charles Fremdling, In Old Chicago 
1880
Natalia, Princess Brassova (d. 1952) 
1880
Mitchell Lewis, Meet John Doe 
1881
Hubert Osborne, Follow the Fleet 
1883
Wesley Lake, 4 Devils 
1883
William Warters, The Girl, Glory 
1884
Nina Myral, Coiffeur pour dames 
1884
Piotr Zajlich, Blanc et noir 
1885
Andre Maurois, [Emile Herzog], French writer (Balzac) 
1885
Anna M F van Wageningen-Salomons, author (Girl Student) [or 9/26] 
1885
Billy Jenkins, [Erich Rosenthal], Magdeburg 
1885
Antonie Nedosinská, Studentská máma 
1885
Carlo Artuffo, The Last Fight 
1885
Wilhelm Högstedt, Ingmarssönerna 
1886
Margaretha C E "Greta" Beekman, actress (Wrong Poes) 
1886
Einar Linden, Carmen 
1887
Anthony G de Rothschild, Britain, philanthropist 
1887
A.F. Mantz, The Last Card 
1888
Paul Niggli, Zofingen, Swiss Mineralogist (crystal structures) 
1888
Lee Simonson, Edge of Panic 
1889
Brefni O'Rorke, Men of Rochdale 
1889
Jack Howard, The Cruel Sea 
1889
Lionel Monagas, The Millionaire 
1889
John Greenwood, Man of Aran 
1890
Jeanne Eagels, The Letter 
1890
Francisco Elías, Marta 
1890
Donna Barrell, Merrily Yours 
1890
Friedel Köhne, Power 
1891
Heinrich Lemacher, composer 
1891
Sidney Coe Howard, US, dramatist (Swords, Pulitzer 1925) 
1891
Vladislav Vancura, Czech physician/(stage)author/resistance fighter 
1891
Sidney Howard, Gone with the Wind 
1891
Alma Platt, The Trade-Ins 
1891
Octavus Roy Cohen, I Love You Again 
1891
Carl Pierson, Blue Steel 
1892
Pearl Sydenstricker Buck, China, author (Good Earth-Nobel 1938) 
1892
Pearl S. Buck, The Good Earth 
1892
Gerald Oliver Smith, National Velvet 
1892
Allen G. Siegler, The Black Room 
1892
Neal Burns, Call the Wagon 
1892
Hubert I. Stowitts, The Magician 
1892
Aatu Talanne, Kun tuomi kukkii 
1892
Aatu Dahlqvist, Minä ja ministeri 
1893
"Big Bill" Broonzy, Miss, blues singer/guitarist (Blues by Broonzy) 
1894
Bill Wirges, Buffalo NY, orchestra leader (Growing Paynes) 
1894
Jeanne Eagels, actress (Rain, Under False Colors) 
1895
Jankel Adler, Polish painter 
1895
George Hainsworth, Toronto Ontario, Canadian ice hockey player 
1897
Viola Dana, Brooklyn, actress (Willow Tree, 40 Winks, Silent Lover) 
1898
Willy Messerschmitt, German aircraft designer 
1898
Chesty Puller, the most decorated Marine in history (d. 1971) 
1899
Grand Duchess Maria Nikolaevna of Russia (d. 1918) 
1900
Joseph E A "Jo" Spier, Dutch cartoonist/water color painter 
1901
Stuart Symington, (Sen-D-Mo) 
1901
William Busch, composer 
1902
Antonia Brico, Rotterdam Holland, conductor/pianist (Antonia) 
1902
William Lear, engineer/manufacturer/CEO (Lear Jet Corp) 
1902
Hugues Cuénod, Swiss Tenor 
1903
Ashley Clarke, president (Venice in Peril Fund) 
1903
Floyd "Babe" Herman, Brooklyn Dodgers' slugger (.324 lifetime average) 
1904
Peter Lorre, Hungarian/US, actor (M, Casablanca, Beast with 5 Fingers) 
1904
Frank Scott Hogg, Canadian astronomer (d. 1951) 
1905
Jack Longland, British director of education (Derbyshire) 
1905
Jan Louis Guillaume "Yvan" Doornik, Neth resistance fighter in France 
1906
Stefan Andres, German writer (Wir sind Utopia) 
1906
Viktor Schreckengost, American industrial designer (d. 2008) 
1906
Arlo, Curtain Call 
1906
Stefan Andres, Wir sind Gottes Utopia 
1906
Lyrio Panicalli, Angels and Demons 
1906
Norton Kurland, El Cid 
1907
Debs Garms, American baseball player (d. 1984) 
1907
Joan Harrison, Phantom Lady 
1907
Ynez Seabury, The Sunbeam 
1907
Lester Orlebeck, Bells of San Angelo 
1907
Porter Chase, Citizen Kane 
1907
Kunibert Gensichen, Die Wohltäterin 
1908
Bob Ross, The Tooth 
1908
Salvador Allende, On vous parle du Chili: Ce que disait Allende 
1908
Al Layter, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1908
Enzo Di Gianni, Divorzio alla siciliana 
1909
"Col Tom" Parker, [Dries Van Kruijk], Neth, rock mgr (Elvis Presley) 
1909
Betty Askwith, author 
1909
Nicholas Polunin, environmentalist 
1909
Wolfgang Reitherman, The Jungle Book 
1909
Tom Parker, Jailhouse Rock 
1909
Tiny Brauer, Sing a Song of Six Pants 
1909
Cléo de Verberena, O Mistério do Dominó Negro 
1910
Charles Spry, Australian security chief 
1910
Georgette Tissier, L'amant de Bornéo 
1910
Lau Lauritzen, Cafe Paradise 
1910
Helena Bystrzanowska, Dzieciol 
1911
Edward Levi, professor (Intro to Legal Reasoning) 
1911
Babe Didrikson Zaharias [Mildred Ella], Port Arthur, Texas, American athlete (U.S. Olympic Hall of Fame) 
1911
Laurence Hardy, Woman of Straw 
1911
Babe Didrikson Zaharias, Babe 
1911
Carlo Dapporto, The Family 
1911
Lia Wöhr, Guten Abend, Mrs. Sunshine 
1911
Roger Converse, Snow Gets in Your Eyes 
1911
Harold Terry, Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow 
1911
Toyo Shibata, Don't Lose Heart 
1912
John Bailey, The Night Won't Talk 
1912
Antonio Battistella, La rosa rossa 
1912
Piroska Döme, Nyúlkenyér 
1912
Joe Kavigan, The Wild Bunch 
1912
Leo Lehto, Sleeping Beauty 
1912
Walter Uttendörfer, Vor 100 Jahren fing es an 
1913
Maurice Wilkes, inventor (stored program concept for computers) 
1913
Aimé Césaire, French Martinican poet and politician (d. 2008) 
1913
Fanny Rowe, Jane Eyre 
1913
Harold F. Kress, The Towering Inferno 
1913
Mathilda Calnan, Silver Streak 
1913
Aimé Césaire, Aimé Césaire, un nègre fondamental 
1913
M.V. Raman, Chandan 
1913
Jack Moyles, The Waterfront Romeo Case 
1913
Abel Aznar, Tango, canción de Buenos Aires 
1914
John J "John" Beautiful Garden, sculptor 
1914
Laurie Lee, English poet/author (I Can't Stay Long) 
1914
Richard Maltby, orchestra leader (Vaughn Monroe Show) 
1914
Wolfgang Windgassen, Annemasse France, tenor (Stuttgart Opera) 
1914
Laurie Lee, Cider with Rosie 
1914
Mary Lou Dix, The Peppery Salt 
1914
Estrellita Castro, La niña del patio 
1914
Joan Whitney, The Right Stuff 
1914
Wolfgang Windgassen, Schwarzwaldmädel 
1914
Richard Maltby, Miss Potter 
1914
Neil Ward, The Tornado: Approaching the Unapproachable 
1915
Paul Castellano, American mafia boss (d. 1985) 
1915
Charlotte Zolotow, American author 
1915
Paul Castellano, New York Mafia Murders 
1915
Walter Farley, The Black Stallion 
1915
Charlotte Zolotow, Free to Be... You & Me 
1915
Maurice Rocco, Episode #2.28 
1916
Paul Derrick, co-operator/Christian socialist 
1916
Alex Dreier, Sweet, Sweet Rachel 
1916
Carey Wilber, Space Seed 
1916
Giuseppe Taddei, Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff 
1916
Vinicio Marinucci, Operation Atlantis 
1916
Sylvelin Långholm, Ryöstö Seraljista 
1916
Traverse Crawford, Drömsemester 
1916
Barbara Skelton, A Business Affair 
1917
William Hamilton, British MP 
1917
Alice Hall, Death Games 
1917
Jongo da Serrinha, Jongo - Danse des âmes 
1918
Richard L. Breen, Niagara 
1918
Jirí Krejcík, Higher Principle 
1918
Leopold Rosner, Voices from the List 
1918
Kurd Pieritz, Flucht über die Ostsee 
1918
Petar B. Vasilev, Spetzialist po vsichko 
1918
Bernard Alexandre, Le horsain 
1919
Lord Rawlinson, British attorney general (Ewell) 
1919
Freddie Mills, Carry on Constable 
1919
Donald M. Ashton, The Bridge on the River Kwai 
1919
Mildred Savage, Parrish 
1919
Louise Lee Outlaw, Mink Does Something for You 
1919
Paulo Soledade, Garota de Ipanema 
1920
Michael Eastham, high court judge 
1920
Frank Ronzio, Escape from Alcatraz 
1920
Will Zens, The Starfighters 
1920
Sara Anderson, I Saw What You Did 
1920
June Preisser, Strike Up the Band 
1920
Renzo Cerrato, Fantomas Unleashed 
1920
Stanislav Ledinek, Teenage Wolfpack 
1920
Sean Graham, The Boy Kumasenu 
1920
Jean Pierre Roy, Kill the Umpire 
1920
Johnny Downes, Boom Boom! The Best of the Original Basil Brush Show 
1920
George Hillas, Disneyland '59 
1920
Leonid Hambro, Episode #5.198 
1921
Abe Jan Koldijk, SS-physician (Limburg's family doctor) 
1921
Violette Szabo, French WWII secret agent (d. 1945) 
1921
Paul Stanhope Jr., Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask 
1921
William Davies, America 
1921
Delia Bogard, Mickey the Romeo 
1921
Nick Skorich, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1921
Giorgio Cristallini, Four Gunmen of the Holy Trinity 
1921
Antje Ruge, Brücke zwischen gestern und morgen 
1921
Manuel Collado, Abuso de confianza 
1921
Vladimír Zimmer, Stvorylka 
1921
Howie Pollet, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1921
Warren Kremer, A Visit from Mars 
1921
Bob Pacquin, The Beatniks 
1922
Alan Peacock, economist 
1922
Campbell Adamson, CEO (Abbey National Pictures) 
1922
Eleanor Parker, Ohio, actress (Caged, Detective Story, Hans Brinker), (d. 2013) 
1922
Frances Rafferty, Sioux City Iowa, actress (December Bride) 
1922
Dick Smith, The Godfather 
1922
Eleanor Parker, The Sound of Music 
1922
Timothy Farrell, Glen or Glenda 
1922
Nellie Hill, Murder with Music 
1922
Lidiya Shtykan, Kholodno - goryacho 
1922
Yuri Yakovlev, Ploshchad Vosstaniya 
1923
David Haslam, British rear admiral (hydrographer) 
1923
Barbara Graham, American murderer (d. 1955) 
1923
Petar Dobric, Izbavitelj 
1923
Barbara Graham, I Want to Live! 
1923
Nancy Jackson, T.R.: The Story of Theodore Roosevelt (Part I) 
1923
Mario Milita, Kate: The Taming of the Shrew 
1923
Syd Lawrence, Episode #8.7 
1923
Hans Joachim Preil, Alles neu macht der May 
1923
Walter van Canoy, De vrijbrief 
1923
Franz-Paul Decker, La nit 
1923
Oswald Döpke, Judith 
1923
Helena Dabrowska, Night Train 
1923
Gerhard Einert, Sieben Tropfen Wermut 
1923
Ed Bearss, Valley of the Shadow of Death (1864) 
1924
Peter Miles, British keeper of privy purse 
1924
Syd Lawrence, bandleader (Syd Lawrence Orch) 
1924
Costas Axelos, Greek philosopher 
1924
Richard Bull, Normal 
1924
Morton Haack, Planet of the Apes 
1924
Maureen Leeds, One Way Ticket 
1924
Maureen Stephenson, The Wild Party 
1924
Bob Maxwell, Tough Guys 
1924
Bob Appleyard, Ken Russell 'In Search of the English Folk Song' 
1924
Leah Weatherby, Parade of Stars Auto Show 
1925
Pavel Ivanovich Belyayev, USSR, cosmonaut (Voskhod II) 
1925
Richard X. Slattery, Herbie Rides Again 
1925
Ruth Winger, Mike's Murder 
1925
Jean Droze, The Sucker 
1925
Anna Miserocchi, La prigioniera 
1925
Richard Waring, Joint Assignment 
1925
Viktor Uralskiy, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1925
Ken Moule, The Execution 
1925
Zdenek Smetana, Romaneto 
1925
Don Campbell, Demonstrator 
1925
Marika Németh, Mickey Magnate 
1925
Kari Dehlin, Episode #1.4 
1925
Mario Bistagne, Castillos - Museo de España: Castillo de Perelada 
1926
George Kane, Love of Life 
1926
Arthur Pugh, Places in the Heart 
1926
Ruth Ziolkowski, Dreaming in Stone 
1926
Lúcia Lambertini, Episode #1.11 
1926
Gloria Velarde, The Barber Shop 
1926
Qiuhua Pang, Di qing san qu zhen zhu qi 
1926
William Roemer, Sonny Liston: The Mysterious Life and Death of a Champion 
1927
Leslie Carpenter, CEO (Reed International) 
1927
Jerry Schatzberg, Scarecrow 
1927
Sandra Deel, Junior Bonner 
1927
Joe Corey, Walking Distance 
1927
Vladimir Motyl, White Sun of the Desert 
1927
June Randall, The Shining 
1927
Roland Lesaffre, Air of Paris 
1927
Olgerd Vorontsov, Odnofamilets 
1927
Robert Kroetsch, Between the Stones and the Sea: A Portrait of Rudy Wiebe 
1927
Bill Maelor-Jones, I'm Not Feeling Myself Tonight 
1927
Dénes Liska, Sellö a pecsétgyürün I 
1927
Robert Kendall, Casbah 
1928
Jacob Druckman, Philadelphia, composer (Animus I Auerole) 
1928
Yoshiro Nakamatsu, Japanese inventor 
1928
Danford B. Greene, Blazing Saddles 
1928
Gerald Walling, The Blues Brothers 
1928
Hal Landers, Death Wish 
1928
Yoshiro Nakamats, The Invention of Dr. Nakamats 
1928
Elias Petropoulos, Ilias Petropoulos: A World Underground 
1928
Jacob Druckman, Le traité du Rossignol 
1929
Alexander Fenton, CEO (Euro Ethnological Research Center in Edinburgh) 
1929
Francesco Cossiga, president of Italy (1985- ) 
1929
Ian Prestt, English ornithologist 
1929
Milton Glaser, American Designer 
1929
Bill Lukather, Murder in Three Acts 
1929
June Bronhill, The Merry Widow 
1929
Petar Tomas, Bratimstvo 
1929
Rose-Mari Molander, Den ljusnande framtid 
1929
Johnny Melfi, Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper 
1929
Jack Marquardt, The Dagger of Kamui 
1929
Don Challis, Tom Jones 
1930
Willem G Statius Muller, Neth Antilles, conductor/pianist/composer 
1930
Jackie Fargo, Memphis Heat: The True Story of Memphis Wrasslin' 
1930
Rita Békés, Father 
1930
Bob Banfield, Eyewitness News 
1930
Jan Maciejowski, Zerwane cumy 
1930
Sára Tikos, Forbidden Relations 
1930
Norma Suely, Canjerê 
1930
Marek Varisella, Bolzano 
1931
Alan Bailey, British sect (dept of transport) 
1931
Colin Wilson, author (Afterlife, Book of Great Mysteries), (d. 2013) 
1931
Lucien Goethals, composer 
1931
Marvin Minoff, Patch Adams 
1931
Colin Wilson, Lifeforce 
1931
Dave Blume, Wonderland 
1931
Michael Elliott, King Lear 
1931
Robert Arnold, Tunes of Glory 
1931
Richard M. Mills, The Unforgettable Danny La Rue 
1931
Jeremy Longhurst, The Gorgon 
1931
Rosemary Dorken, Episode #1.1758 
1931
Yûgo Serikawa, TranZor Z 
1931
Peggy Cobb, Bedknobs and Broomsticks 
1931
Mirkka Rekola, Homo-Suomen historia 
1931
Lucien Goethals, Harpya 
1932
Henry Bromfield, cricketer (S Afr off-spinner in 9 Tests 1961-65) 
1932
Luis Lucena, Mortadelo & Filemon: The Big Adventure 
1932
Juan Carlos Galván, Miss Bala 
1932
Nacke Johansson, One-Way Ticket to Mombasa 
1933
Claudio Abbado, Milan Italy, composer/conductor (London Symph-1982) 
1933
David Winnick, British MP 
1933
Nancy Walters, Blue Hawaii 
1933
Claudio Abbado, Shutter Island 
1933
Chin Kuang Chow, China Sky 
1933
Joyce Ebert, Mrs. Soffel 
1933
Carlos Mendo, Operación Flecha Rota 
1933
Zsolt Herczeg, Uramisten 
1933
Moritz Milar, Emil Beermann 
1933
Jose Carlos Peroni, Coup de Grace 
1934
John V Tunney, heavyweight boxing champion/(Rep/Sen-D-California) 
1934
Josef Sommer, Germany, actor (Witness, Target, Iceman, Forced March) 
1934
Luis Felipe Pires, composer 
1934
Jeremy Wolfenden, British journalist (d. 1965) 
1934
Josef Sommer, Witness 
1934
Dave Grusin, The Graduate 
1934
Ed Kovens, Bad Lieutenant 
1934
John V. Tunney, The Candidate 
1934
Tony Middleton, Barbarian Queen 
1934
Halina Slojewska, Unkenrufe 
1935
Douglas Peterson, (Rep-D-Florida) 
1935
Maria Monti, Duck, You Sucker 
1935
Edwin Hodgeman, Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome 
1935
Anne-Marie Jelinek, Black Girl 
1935
Alan M. Solomon, Shakedown 
1935
Pete Peterson, Vietnam: Alpha Strike 
1935
Sumiko Shirakawa, Tobidase! Bacchiri 
1935
Raicho Liubenov, Den kato gluharche 
1936
Robert Maclennan, British MP 
1936
Emma Porteous, Aliens 
1936
Hal Greer, 1970 NBA All-Star Game 
1936
Dragica Tomas, Die rote Zora 
1936
Nick Nastos, Episode #6.12 
1936
Claus Weeke, Skagen 1972 
1936
Robert Maclennan, Episode dated 30 January 1997 
1937
Peter Pike, MP 
1937
Sombat Metanee, Thai film actor 
1937
Robert Coleman Richardson, American physicist, Nobel laureate 
1937
Renata Scott, My Best Friend's Wedding 
1937
Hans Wahlgren, Sensuous Sorceress 
1937
Sombat Metanee, Tears of the Black Tiger 
1937
Neil Rosen, Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters 
1937
Gene McGarr, 2010 
1937
Sinikka Hannula, Darling 
1937
Ewa Smialowska-Mrozewska, Ptaki, ptakom... 
1937
Nicholas Luard, Tangiers 
1937
Henk van der Meyden, Episode #4.62 
1938
Neil Abercrombie, (Rep-D-Hawaii, 1986-88) 
1938
Gerald North, American climatologist 
1938
Billy Davis Jr., The 5th Dimension Traveling Sunshine Show 
1938
Ron Stephenson, Knight of the Phoenix: Part 1 
1938
Mike Dalzell, Hoosiers 
1938
Arne Hansen, Zappa 
1938
Neil Abercrombie, By the People: The Election of Barack Obama 
1938
Francisco Nicholson, Bonança & C.a 
1938
Ted Wragg, Episode #1.4 
1938
Gianni Minello, Un ragazzo come tanti 
1938
Maria Velho da Costa, Silvestre 
1938
Victor Estevão, Blood Curse 
1938
Krzysztof Baranowski, Kapitan 'Poloneza' 
1939
Ansar Ilgamovich Sharafutdinov, Russian cosmonaut 
1939
Charles "Chuck" Robb, (Sen-D-Va)/husband of Lynda Bird Johnson 
1939
Smangaliso P Mkhatshwa, South Africa, sec-gen (Bishops' Conference 1983-88) 
1939
Oscar Goodman, Casino 
1939
Bobby Henrey, The Fallen Idol 
1939
Chuck Robb, A Perfect Candidate 
1940
Billy Davis Jr, St Louis Mo, singer (5th Dimension-One Less Bell) 
1940
Robert Kramer, actor (A.K.) 
1940
Luis Valdez, La Bamba 
1940
Phoebe Dorin, As the World Turns 
1940
Claudio Ruffini, Crime Busters 
1940
Louise Latraverse, Orderers 
1940
Jerry Fujio, A Colt Is My Passport 
1940
Satoshi Dezaki, Open the Door 
1940
William Randolph Stevens, Deadly Intentions 
1940
Bogdan Solle, Przepraszam, czy tu bija? 
1941
Yves Beauchemin, Canadian novelist 
1941
Lynne Littman, Testament 
1941
Hiro Narita, Hocus Pocus 
1941
Vladimir Kuleshov, The Inner Circle 
1941
Eagle I. Berns, Labyrinth 
1941
Vitali Bykov, Sign of Disaster 
1941
Wayne Dockery, 24 Bars 
1941
Yves Beauchemin, Le matou 
1941
Tamara Moskvina, Voshozhdenie s Olimpa 
1942
Larry "The Mole" Taylor, Brooklyn, rocker (Canned Heat-On the Road Again) 
1942
Gilberto Gil, Brazilian singer and Minister of Culture 
1942
James J. Dillon, Starrcade '85: The Gathering 
1942
Larry Taylor, Monterey Pop 
1942
Sarathi, Driver Ramudu 
1942
Gilberto Gil, Superbad 
1943
Georgie Fame, rock vocalist (Get Away, Ballad of Bonnie & Clyde) 
1943
Jean Knight, US singer (Mr Big Stuff) 
1943
John Allen Strang, composer 
1943
John Beasley, American actor 
1943
John Beasley, The Purge: Anarchy 
1943
Georgie Fame, Episode #2.5 
1943
Karpo Acimovic-Godina, Piknik v nedeljo 
1943
Stan Barrett, Jumanji 
1943
Stephanie Guest, Cleopatra: The Film That Changed Hollywood 
1943
Krzysztof Gradowski, Mister Blot's Academy 
1943
Foppe de Haan, Episode #1.63 
1943
Paul Grant, Pumping Iron 
1943
Naomi Jaffe, The Weather Underground 
1943
Zbigniew Szymanski, Autumn 
1943
Pierre Fourie,  
1943
Bill Robinson, Darryl Strawberry 
1943
Bill Robinson, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1944
Ruth Kempson, linguist (SOAS) 
1944
Annie Sinigalia, Les choutes 
1944
Klaus Hagen Latwesen, Johannes durch den Wald 
1944
Paavo Piskonen, Aurinkotuuli 
1944
Wolfgang Weber, The Final 
1944
Duda Cavalcanti, Arrastão 
1944
Bengt Pohjanen, Fylla moppe - Täyttää mopoa 
1945
Barry Schrader, composer 
1945
David Heyn, cricketer (Sri Lankan batsman 1975 World Cup) 
1945
Malachi York, Nuwaubian leader 
1945
Claus Ryskjær, What's Wrong with This Picture 
1945
Esa Vuorinen, The Unknown Soldier 
1945
Ondrej Neff, Albert 
1945
Victor Freilich, The Red Tent 
1945
Ahmed Adawiyya, Khamsa Fi Al-Jaheem 
1946
Clive Francis, London England, actor (Masada) 
1946
Clive Francis, A Clockwork Orange 
1946
Leo Rossi, Halloween II 
1946
Sudana Bobatoon, Vice Squad 
1946
Gerhard Tötschinger, Laubenkolonie 
1946
Mike Morris, Episode dated 25 November 1991 
1946
Kirsti Kemppainen, Kunniallinen petkuttaja 
1946
Butch Lewis, Thrilla in Manila 
1946
Chuck Amato, Year of the Bull 
1946
Candace Pert, What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? 
1946
Maria von Welser, Show #209 
1946
Kathleen Campeau, 5 Dark Souls 
1947
Carmen Finestra, Home Improvement 
1947
Lene Brøndum, Hip Hip Hurrah! 
1947
Peter Sloterdijk, Foreigners out! Schlingensiefs Container 
1947
Bill Kraus, The Times of Harvey Milk 
1947
Aleksandr Aleksandrov, Utoli moya pechali 
1947
Ferenc Virág Kis, Mednyánszky 
1947
Alfredo Castelli, Tunnel Under the World 
1947
Warren Sonbert, Short Fuse 
1947
Kees Jansma, Episode #7.37 
1947
Raymond Plante, Pop Citrouille 
1948
Allen Michael Doyle, Woonsocket RI, PGA golfer (1991 Memorial-64th) 
1948
Jelena Cvorovic, Svinjski otac 
1948
Buddy Red Bow, Thunderheart 
1948
Sherri Lubov, Nightbreaker 
1948
Victor Malarek, Malarek 
1948
Peter Gorwin, Pueblo 
1948
Denise Barreto, O Jeca e a Freira 
1949
Brenda Kendall, Dead Alive 
1949
Ana Zanatti, O Lugar do Morto 
1949
Nellie Rosiers, Death of a Nun 
1949
Ladislava Kozderková, O nosate carodejnici 
1949
Petra Redinger, Bambule 
1949
Fredric Brandt, VH1 News Presents: Plastic Surgery Obsession 
1949
Daniel L. Symmes, Experiments in Love 
1949
Gyula Babos, A doki megkisértése 
1949
Torleif Thorstensson, Episode dated 17 March 2012 
1949
Michael Bedard, Running Ducks/Duck Naked 
1950
Michael Paul Chan, Falling Down 
1950
Ralph Endersby, My Side of the Mountain 
1950
Umberto Smaila, Arrivano i gatti 
1950
Larry Williams, Straight Life 
1950
Jaak Joala, Teisikud 
1950
Giovanni Licheri, Episode #15.27 
1950
Antonio Ricci, Looking for Jesus 
1950
István Lehoczki, Alfonshow 
1950
Vladimir Razumovskiy, Chyornaya strela 
1950
Peter Gaymann, Episode dated 25 June 2010 
1951
Breyson Cooper, jockey 
1951
Gary Gilmour, cricketer (exciting Aussie all-rounder 1973-77) 
1951
Pamela Bellwood, [King], NYC, actress (Ellen-W.E.B., Claudia-Dynasty) 
1951
Rindy Ross, Portland Oregon, rock vocalist/saxophonist (Quarterflash) 
1951
Pamela Bellwood, The War Widow 
1951
Robert Davi, Die Hard 
1951
Lance Loud, An American Family 
1951
Görel Schönbäck, Femte delen 
1951
Gary Rhine, Wiping the Tears of Seven Generations 
1951
Jürgen Rüttgers, Wie sozial ist die globale Wirtschaft? 
1952
Gordon McQueen, soccer player 
1952
Joseph A. Mayer, Lucy and John Wayne 
1952
David Brisbin, Erin Brockovich 
1952
Michael Mayer, Kill and Kill Again 
1952
Hans Kraus, Die Lümmel von der ersten Bank - 1. Trimester: Zur Hölle mit den Paukern 
1952
Darcy McDaniels, The Devil in Miss Jones 5: The Inferno 
1952
Dennis Morgan, Dallas Cowboys vs. Oakland Raiders 
1952
Ragnheiður Steindórsdóttir, The Deception Operation 
1952
Michael Sragow, Victor Fleming: Master Craftsman 
1952
Mark Cotney, Green Bay Packers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1952
Enrico Ghezzi, Fuori orario. Cose (mai) viste 
1952
Gordon McQueen, Gillette Soccer Saturday 
1952
Karla Henderson, Welcome Home Brother Charles 
1953
James Anderson, writer 
1953
Ralph Ezell, Union Miss, singer (Shenandoah-Sunday in the South) 
1953
Phil Coccioletti, It's Complicated 
1953
Toni Willé, Episode #1.72 
1953
Bill Kux, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1953
Joseph Kolinski, One Life to Live 
1953
Cynthia Gamble, The Gerson Miracle 
1953
Jacek Sarnacki, Adam i Ewa 
1953
Teresa Stepien-Nowicka, Before Twilight 
1954
Robert Davi, Astoria NY, opera singer/actor (Gangster Chronicles) 
1954
Paul Donovan, Lexx 
1954
Timothy Guest, Allegiance 
1954
Miroslav Nemec, Nie wieder frei sein 
1954
Steve Barton, Another World 
1954
Franz Suhrada, 9&vierzig 
1954
Ahvi Spindell, Crocodile Dundee II 
1954
John Huckert, Hard 
1954
David Steen, Django Unchained 
1955
Mary Margaret Brownie, RI, fictional ID of Prymaat (Coneheads) 
1955
Mick Jones, London, rock vocalist/guitarist (Clash-Havana 3 AM) 
1955
Gedde Watanabe, Mulan 
1955
Morgan Mason, Sex, Lies, and Videotape 
1955
Mick Jones, Slumdog Millionaire 
1955
Tom Platz, Twins 
1955
Steve Regis, Sex Crimes 
1955
Jerry Grayson, Black Hawk Down 
1955
Rubén Vysokolan, La chuchi 
1955
Nada Todorovic, Zona Zamfirova 
1955
Ulver Skuli Abildgaard, Angels in Fast Motion 
1955
Péter László, Hanussen 
1955
Stephen McCauley, The Object of My Affection 
1955
Joey Baron, A Bookshelf on Top of the Sky: 12 Stories About John Zorn 
1955
Rachid Arhab, Dans la lumière 
1956
Azhar Cachalia, Scottish/S Afr leader (United Democratic Front) 
1956
Bernard A Harris Jr, Temple Texas, MD/Astronaut (STS 55, 63) 
1956
Chris Isaak, Stockton Ca, rock singer/songwriter (Wicked Game) 
1956
Robert Davi, actor (License to Kill, Raw Deal, Wild Thing) 
1956
Chris Isaak, Eyes Wide Shut 
1956
Véronique Genest, Un amour de cousine 
1956
Davide Ferrario, After Midnight 
1956
William Buzick III, No Rest for the Wicked 
1956
Makoto Ataka, Megazone 23 III 
1956
Maciej Zalewski, Episode #1.49 
1957
Patty Smyth, NYC, rock vocalist (Scandal-Warrior) 
1957
Philippe Couillard, Quebec neurosurgeon and politician 
1957
Patty Smyth, Armageddon 
1957
Al Ashton, Gladiator 
1957
Ceán Chaffin, Fight Club 
1957
Ken Gerson, Splatter University 
1957
Jan Schütte, Drachenfutter 
1957
Strauss Zelnick, Chuck & Buck 
1957
Martin Smith, Episode dated 25 September 1986 
1957
Patty Pascucci, High Times 
1957
Jackie Hawks,  
1957
Gabriele Pauli, Episode #4.13 
1957
Spartak Parjiani, Svaneti cocxali miti 
1957
Jim T. Lacy, Once Upon a Time in China and America 
1957
Leslie Bedos, Le goût de la famille 
1958
Glen Stewart Godwin, Miami Fla, murderer (FBI Most Wanted) 
1958
Lela Ivey, The Addams Family 
1958
Pawel Edelman, The Pianist 
1958
Jon Blake, Cool Change 
1958
Piotr Kukla, Twin Sisters 
1958
Dominique Ladoge, Tout le monde rêve de voler 
1958
Caroline Carrigan, A Civil Action 
1958
Greg Mason, Cry-Baby 
1959
Mark McKinney, Canadian actor 
1959
Mark McKinney, Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy 
1959
Leander Haußmann, Sun Alley 
1959
Peter Lusse, Objection You Honour 
1959
Stef Burns, Wayne's World 
1959
Pierre O'Farrell, The Laughter of God 
1959
Will Weigler, Wee Sing in the Marvelous Musical Mansion 
1959
Sándor Mikula, Je suis vivante et je vous aime 
1960
Barbara Edwards, Albuqueque NM, playmate of year (Sept, 1983)/actress 
1960
Jumpy Geathers, NFL defensive end (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1960
Zachary Breaux, American jazz guitarist 
1960
Barbara Edwards, Playboy Playmates of the Year: The 80's 
1960
Richard Hotson, School for Scoundrels 
1960
Richard Cottle, Ladyhawke 
1960
Joseph Lorenz, Paradise: Hope 
1960
Bram Moszkowicz, Episode #1.75 
1960
Jumpy Geathers, Atlanta Falcons vs. St. Louis Rams 
1960
Oleg Durygin, The Bourne Supremacy 
1960
Rajmonda Aleksi, Fjalë pa fund 
1960
Ernst Cramer, Episode #16.17 
1960
Ayaka Takahashi, Dreams 
1960
Victor Barbella, Raising Heroes 
1961
Greg LeMond, US bicyclist (Tour de France winner-1986, 1989, 1990) 
1961
Terri Nunn, Thank God It's Friday 
1961
Donald Sparks, The Help 
1961
Jari Pehkonen, Frozen City 
1961
Felecia McEachin, Out of Time 
1961
Chris Bonno, Guns Don't Kill People 
1961
Greg LeMond, Skiddley Whiffers/Tour de Ferb 
1961
György Radnai, Gloomy Sunday 
1961
Peter von Haller, Stalingrad 
1962
George P N earl of St Andrews, under English prince Edward 
1962
Jerome Kersey, NBA forward (Golden State Warriors, Sea Supersonics) 
1962
Preston A. Whitmore II, This Christmas 
1962
M. David Mullen, Jennifer's Body 
1962
Steven de Jong, De schippers van de Kameleon 
1962
Marin Hopper, The Saint of Fort Washington 
1962
Kevin Adams, Passing Strange 
1962
Jerome Kersey, 1984 NBA Draft 
1962
Kevin Lepage, Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500 
1962
Andrey Zhitkov, Diversant 
1963
Harriet Wheeler, English pop singer/composer (The Sundays) 
1963
Wendy Lucero-Schayes, Denver Co, US diver (Olympic-92) 
1963
Mikhail B. Khodorkovsky, Russian businessman 
1963
Richard Garfield, American game designer 
1963
Julie Maddalena, Children of the Corn 
1963
Dara Sedaka, Neil Sedaka Steppin' Out 
1963
Alexander Nefedov, Alexandra - Die Legende einer Sängerin 
1963
Stephen Andrzejewski, Backdraft 
1963
Harriet Wheeler, The World's End 
1963
Attila Epres, Vérszerzödés 
1963
Gene Murrell, Vice 
1963
Mikhail Khodorkovsky, Khodorkovsky 
1963
Michael Baisden, 2010 Soul Train Awards 
1963
Ivan Vodochodský, A Royal Affair 
1963
Carolin Fortenbacher, Episode dated 18 February 2013 
1963
Steve Grissom, 1996 Daytona 500 
1963
László Attila Horváth, Márió, a varázsló 
1964
Alison Wyeth, Isle West Middlesex England, 1.5k/5k runner 
1964
Pamela Wright, Scotland, LPGA golfer (1995 Jamie Farr Toledo-3rd) 
1964
Zeng Jinlian, Hunan China, became tallest woman known (2.46 m, 8'1") 
1964
Emanuela Grimalda, Muzungu 
1964
Mike Muratore, Silent Treatment 
1964
Tommi Mäkinen, Ruutulippu 
1964
Sebnem Gürsoy Talay, Kasabanin incisi 
1964
Fabrizio Bracconeri, Acqua e sapone 
1964
Inma Sancho, Red Eagle 
1964
Danny Thompson, The Great Brain 
1964
Yuliya Tarkhova, Zavtra byla voyna 
1964
Ian Tracey, Man of Steel 
1964
Hiroyuki Morita, Kiki's Delivery Service 
1964
Christopher Roth, Baader 
1964
Vladan Savic, Ne mirise vise cvece 
1964
Lance Heywood, Dixie Dynamite and the All-Star Tit Queens 
1964
Christian Rajaud, Splice 
1964
Sari Siikander, Flowers and Binding 
1965
Martin Guigui, My X-Girlfriend's Wedding Reception 
1965
Walter Lewis, 1408 
1965
Heidrun Gärtner, Brief eines Unbekannten 
1965
Andreas Erfurth, Curiosity & the Cat 
1965
Masahiro Kômoto, Memories of Matsuko 
1965
Jussi Väntänen, Zombie and the Ghost Train 
1966
Bryan Webb, horse trainer 
1966
Kirk McLean, Toronto, NHL goalie (Vancouver Canucks) 
1966
Paul Mokha, Erie Pa, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1966
Dany Boon, Welcome to the Sticks 
1966
Yûko Minaguchi, Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods 
1966
Kirk McLean, A Beachcombers Christmas 
1966
Andrew Migliore, Lovecraft: Fear of the Unknown 
1966
Eyal Ron, 100 Years of Terror 
1966
Todd Stevens, The Renegade 
1966
Nicolay Weller, Fish and Dog 
1966
Douchka, 1ère compagnie 
1966
Damien Dantes, Elixir d'Anvers 
1966
Lyne DuFort, Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 
1967
Travis Fine, Atlanta GA, actor (Ike McSwain-Young Riders) 
1967
Christina Fulton, Snake Eyes 
1967
Kelly Deadmon, Snake Eyes 
1967
Olivier Dahan, La Vie en Rose 
1967
Monty Arnold, Maybe... Maybe Not 
1967
Andreas Schröders, A Coffee in Berlin 
1967
Kaori Asô, Animation Runner Kuromi 
1967
Anna Lindén, Älska mej 
1967
Krzysztof Ziemiec, Jan Pawel II: Szukalem Was... 
1967
Christopher Guilford, Rock Star 
1968
Shannon Sharpe, NFL tight end (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1968
Paolo Maldini, Italian footballer 
1968
Travis Fine, Girl, Interrupted 
1968
Sandra Quarterman, All My Children 
1968
Shannon Sharpe, Shannon Sharpe/Ray Ratto 
1968
Paolo Maldini, Football's Greatest 
1968
Isshin Chiba, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1968
Sönke Neitzel, Rommel - Mythos und Wahrheit 
1968
Mark Setlock, New Suit 
1968
Anna Popek, Gwiazdy tancza na lodzie 
1968
Ian Johnston, Tomb 
1968
Valéria Carvalho, The Art of Stealing 
1968
David Kuo, David Kuo 
1968
Mike Brookman, Friends & Lovers 
1968
Dan Jacobs, Dark Walker 
1968
Élyse Marquis, Le polock 
1968
Peter Taylor, Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Television with a Bite 
1968
Per-Erik Österlund, Zero Tolerance 
1968
Johan Kekonius, The Invisible 
1968
Adriano Siri, Dia de Folga 
1969
Barry Kloeth, WLAF wide receiver (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1969
Harry Boatswain, NFL tackle (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1969
Michael Myers, Cook County IL, pitcher (Detroit Tigers) 
1969
Troy Auzenne, NFL tackle (Chic Bears) 
1969
Ingrid Lempereur, Belgian swimmer 
1969
Steven Brand, The Scorpion King 
1969
Daisy Keith, The Wild One 
1969
Ken Steadman, I Like to Play Games 
1969
Carlo Boszhard, Telekids 
1969
Colin Greenwood, Romeo + Juliet 
1969
Brian Edward Keith, That Evening Sun 
1969
Jaime Fernández, Cell 211 
1969
Lisa Miller, Mammary Lane #2 
1969
Jessica Fame, Vortex 
1969
Terrence L. O'Briant, Down the Road 
1969
Percy Irausquin, Episode #7.1 
1969
Rosa Casuso, Fat People 
1969
Mike Myers, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1969
Milan Petrovich, In My Father's House 
1969
Machiel de Graaf, Episode #7.34 
1969
Marcus Marschalek, Verdrängte Jahre - Die ÖBB auf Spurensuche in der NS-Zeit 
1969
Sean Pelfrey,