Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 25th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 25th

1961Ricky Gervais, Reading England, actor and comedian (The Office)

1903George Orwell, [Eric A Blair], Bihar, British India, British writer (Animal Farm, 1984), (d. 1950)

1963George Michael [Panos], London, British rock vocalist (Wham-I Want Your Sex)

1942Willis Reed, Hico Louisiana, NBA hall of fame MVP center/coach (NY Knicks)

June 25th Birthdays
Date Event
1242
Beatrice of England, Duchess of Brittanny (d. 1275) 
1328
William Montacute, 2nd Earl of Salisbury, English military leader (d. 1397) 
1373
Johanna II, Queen of Naples (1414-35) 
1560
Wilhelm Fabry, German surgeon (d. 1634) 
1612
John Albert Vasa, Polish bishop (d. 1634) 
1709
Francesco Araja, composer 
1715
Joseph-François Foulon, French politician (d. 1789) 
1726
Thomas Pennant, British naturalist 
1735
Benvenuto Robbio San Rafaele, composer 
1755
Princess Natalia Alexeievna of Russia (d. 1776) 
1796
Ferdinando Giorgetti, composer 
1813
William Hugh Keim, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1814
Gabriel Auguste Daubrée, French geologist (d. 1896) 
1823
James Dunwody Bulloch, Capt (Confederate Navy), died in 1901 
1852
Antoni Gaudí, Spanish architect (d. 1926) 
1855
Annegrethe Antonsen, Dæmonen 
1858
Georges Courteline, [Moineaux], French playwright 
1858
Georges Courteline, Boubouroche 
1860
Gustave Charpentier, French composer (opera Louise) 
1860
Gustave Charpentier, Louise 
1860
Sidney Paxton, The Girl from Downing Street 
1862
Vasily Georgiyevich Wrangell, composer 
1863
Emile Francqui, Belgian soldier (d. 1935) 
1863
Vladimir Durov, Circus Stars 
1863
Adalbert Lenz, Die Brüder Karamasoff 
1863
Frederik Jensen, Skal vi vædde en million? 
1864
Walther Hermann Nernst, Prussian physicist/chemist (Nobel 1920) 
1864
Laurids Bruun, Die seltsame Nacht der Helga Wangen 
1866
Edith Ellis, The Easiest Way 
1866
Janet Sully, The Blackhanders 
1869
Fred Farrell, Casablanca 
1870
Erskine Childers, The Riddle of the Sands 
1875
William V. Mong, The Grudge 
1876
Marty Maher, The Long Gray Line 
1876
Grace Benham, The Flirt 
1877
Geza Farago, Ungarische Rhapsodie 
1878
Jean Gallon, composer 
1879
Athole Stewart, The Spy in Black 
1879
Ivan Skuratov, Shors 
1880
Charles Huntziger,  
1881
Jacques de Baroncelli, Nitchevo 
1882
Mici Haraszti, Hyppolit, the Butler 
1883
Arthur Robison, Warning Shadows 
1883
Günther Stapenhorst, Emil und die Detektive 
1884
Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler, German art promoter (d. 1979) 
1884
Bergliot Husberg, A Man There Was 
1884
Barrington Barringer, Midwinter Madness 
1885
Harry DeCosta, Memoirs of a Geisha 
1885
Hugo Tranberg, Ett farligt frieri 
1886
Henry "Hap" Arnold, commanding general, US Army Air Force (WW II) 
1886
Reggie Morris, His Social Rise 
1886
Henry H. Arnold, Army Air Forces - Pacific 
1886
Walter Weems, Hearts in Dixie 
1886
A. Culp, A Daughter of the Gods 
1887
George Abbott, Forestville NY, producer (Damn Yankees, Pajama Game) 
1887
George Abbott, The Pajama Game 
1887
Frigyes Karinthy, Trip Around My Cranium 
1888
Arthur McLaglen, Quitter Grant 
1888
Clarence Aaron 'Tod' Robbins, Freaks 
1888
Inez Wallace, I Walked with a Zombie 
1888
Barry Barringer, Murder at Dawn 
1888
Irena Renardówna, Melodie duszy 
1888
Tami Oelfken, Stine vom Löh auf großer Fahrt 
1889
Ethel Glenn Hier, composer 
1889
Margriet M C Baers, Flemish philosopher 
1889
George Whittemore, 42nd Street 
1890
Marchwitza, writer 
1890
Charlotte Greenwood, Oklahoma! 
1890
Dorothy Bernard, The Girl and Her Trust 
1890
Paul Oettly, Touchez Pas au Grisbi 
1890
Walter Trier, Mein Herz ist eine Jazzband 
1891
Clifford Soubier, Black Legion 
1891
Henry Roberts Symonds, Street Angel 
1891
Anna Widforss, Hemslavinnor 
1892
Katherine Davis, The Help 
1892
Adelaide Heilbron, Little Johnny Jones 
1893
Charlotte Greenwood, Phila, actress (Oklahoma, Moon over Miami) 
1893
Guillermo Calles, Dios y ley 
1894
Hermann Oberth, Germany, founded modern astronautics (V2/Redstone) 
1897
Basil Radford, Chester England, actor (Whiskey Galore, Night Train) 
1897
Hans Barth, composer 
1898
Kay (Katherine Linn) Sage, Albany New York, American painter and poet 
1899
Arthur Tracy, Kamenets-Podolsky Russia, street singer (Vincent Lopez Show, Limelight) 
1900
Izak D du Plessis, South African writer/director (3rd World) 
1900
Lord Louis Mountbatten, of Burma, royal relative/earl/baron/admiral 
1901
Adolf Brunner, composer 
1902
Prince Yasuhito Chichibu, brother of Emperor Showa (d.1953) 
1903
George Orwell, [Eric A Blair], Bihar, British India, British writer (Animal Farm, 1984), (d. 1950) 
1903
Anne Revere, American actress (d. 1990) 
1904
Jan van Axel, [Johannes P Kraakman], Dutch director (Overschotje) 
1905
Ian Cromb, cricketer (NZ pace bowler in the early 1930's) 
1905
John Neill Brown, Regal Cavalcade 
1906
Roger Livesey, Barry Wales, actor (Drums, Life & Death of Col Blimp) 
1906
Roger Livesey, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1906
John Quillan, Cheers of the Crowd 
1906
Lisskulla Jobs, Episode #1.19 
1907
J Hans D Jensen, Germany, physicist (atomic nucleus-Nobel 1963) 
1907
Bill Spangenberg, The Music Man 
1907
Franca Dominici, Kill Baby, Kill 
1907
László Somogyi, Úri muri 
1908
Willard Van Orman Quine, American philosopher (d. 2000) 
1908
Sig Frohlich, American Flyers 
1908
Larry Berns, The Miserable Caballeros 
1908
Mária Keresztessy, Pacsirta 
1908
John Sommerfield, A Boy, a Girl and a Bike 
1908
Willard Van Orman Quine, The Ideas of Quine 
1908
Jussi Inkinen, Song of the Bloodred Flower 
1909
Daniel Fuchs, US writer (Summer in Williamsburg) 
1909
Daniel Fuchs, Love Me or Leave Me 
1909
Marguerite Viby, Frk. Kirkemus 
1909
Eva Nil, Human Clay 
1909
Jenny Heetkamp, Vierde deel 
1909
Dimitar Dimov, Tyutyun 
1909
Rudolf Nuude, Valgus Koordis 
1910
Vladimir Frolenko, The Fall of Berlin 
1911
Reed Hadley, Petrolia Tx, actor (Racket Squad, Shock, Grand Canyon) 
1911
William H Stein, US biochemist (Nobel 1972) 
1911
Reed Hadley, Zorro's Fighting Legion 
1911
Martin A. Gosch, Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in Hollywood 
1911
Janine Crispin, High and Low 
1912
Virginia Lacy Jones, US librarian/presidential advisor 
1912
William T. Cahill, Governor of New Jersey (d. 1996) 
1912
Earl Spainard, Simon, King of the Witches 
1912
Hannes Kaetner, The Marriage of Maria Braun 
1912
Robert L. Balzer, Killer Bees 
1912
Arnold Forster, Zubin and the I.P.O. 
1913
Cyril Fletcher, British comedian (d. 2005) 
1913
John Pickard, True Grit 
1913
Cyril Fletcher, The Isle of Wight 
1913
Wandy Tworek, Wandy Tworek 
1914
Mavis Pugh, The Kipper and the Corpse 
1914
Paul Julian, FernGully: The Last Rainforest 
1914
Johnny Carpenter, The Lawless Rider 
1914
Joy Lafleur, Patterns 
1915
Peter Lind Hayes, SF California, comedian/singer (Peter Lind Hayes Show) 
1915
Peter Lind Hayes, The 5,000 Fingers of Dr. T. 
1915
Elizabeth Tyrrell, A Day in the Death of Joe Egg 
1915
Bill Ion, Electra Glide in Blue 
1915
Floyd Boring, Inside the U.S. Secret Service 
1915
Jean Dalmain, Violette 
1916
Theodore P Toynbee, British journalist/writer (Savage Days, Barricade) 
1916
Jean Lockhart, Five Minute Fuse 
1916
Casey Walters, Clay Pigeon 
1916
Peggy Phillips, The Crimson Canary 
1916
Tom Reddin, The Big Problem 
1917
Mac Morgan, Episode #6.4 
1917
Pete Cera, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1917
Bill McLean, House 
1917
Rafael Banquells, Gutierritos 
1917
Kathleen Michael, The Song of a March Hare 
1917
Claude Seignolle, Le miroir 
1917
Ingeborg Hertel, Comrades at Sea 
1917
Janina Seredynska, Noce i dnie 
1917
William Woolfolk, The Invisible Badge 
1918
Ken Mayer, Little Big Man 
1918
Sid Tepper, Blue Hawaii 
1918
Rosendo Rosell, Los paquetes de Paquita 
1918
Heinz Riek, Die Falschmünzer 
1918
Kurt Herrlinger, Bubusch 
1919
Bill Manhoff, The Owl and the Pussycat 
1919
Gianni Baghino, The Great War 
1919
Albert Beich, Dead Ringer 
1919
Jean-Louis Bory, Trap for the Assassin 
1920
Lassie Lou Ahern, Little Mickey Grogan 
1920
Fred Scott, Episode dated 17 October 1952 
1920
Johan Thiersen, Bedroom Mazurka 
1920
Ruy Barata, Amazônia: De Galvez a Chico Mendes 
1920
Stanislaw Piotrowski, Kornblumenblau 
1920
Elva Nordli, Jazz All Around 
1921
Peter Charles Arthur Wishart, composer 
1921
Celia Franca, Canadian ballet dancer (d. 2007) 
1921
Maureen Riscoe, The Worst Witch 
1921
William White, The Hideous Sun Demon 
1921
Monte Lee, The Right Hand of the Devil 
1921
Sirkka-Liisa Rannikko, Spoon River -antologia 
1921
Don Rush, Fright Night 
1921
A.K. Kamalan, Balan 
1921
Murray Handwerker, History on a Bun 
1921
Miroslav Hubácek, Flám 
1921
Peter Wishart, The Comedy of Errors 
1921
Mária Moizes, Rózsa Sándor 
1922
Maxime McKendry, Blood for Dracula 
1922
Alan Hunter, Gently Go Man 
1922
Antonio Bienvenida, Afternoon of the Bulls 
1922
Celia Franca, I Am a Hotel 
1922
Mstislav Korchagin, School of Courage 
1923
Dorothy Gilman, mystery writer 
1923
Jack Hill, cricketer (Australian leg-spinner of mid 50's) 
1923
Samuel Lewis Francis, painter 
1923
Tony Parker, oral historian 
1923
Nicholas Mosley, British writer 
1923
Vatroslav Mimica, Banovic Strahinja 
1923
Bernard Gruver, A Charlie Brown Christmas 
1923
Nicholas Mosley, Accident 
1923
William Mulvihill, Sands of the Kalahari 
1923
Dorothy Gilman, The Unexpected Mrs. Pollifax 
1923
Doug Everingham, Fire Water: Australia's Industrial Fluoridation Disgrace 
1924
Sidney Lumet, Phila, director (Group, Pawnbroker, Fail Safe) 
1924
Sidney Lumet, 12 Angry Men 
1924
Lenny Adelson, Hell Ride 
1924
Nellie Gray, Unborn in the USA: Inside the War on Abortion 
1924
Henryk Hunko, Meta 
1924
Yatsuko Tan'ami, Ikiru 
1924
Philippe Grumbach, The Ball of Count Orgel 
1924
Endre Várhelyi, Pajkos diákok 
1924
Martin Klein, Einstein Revealed 
1924
Pyotr Maksimenko, Vecher nakanune Ivana Kupala 
1925
Clifton Chenier, Opelousas La, blues singer (Bayou Blues) 
1925
June Lockhart, NYC, actr (Lassie, Lost in Space, Petticoat Junction) 
1925
Robert Venturi, Phila, architect (Levittown NY, Las Vegas) 
1925
Ziggy Talent, Manchester NH, singer (Vaughn Monroe Show) 
1925
Ted Stepien, American business (d. 2007) 
1925
June Lockhart, General Hospital 
1925
John Briley, Gandhi 
1925
Virginia Welles, To Each His Own 
1925
Clifton Chenier, In the Electric Mist 
1925
Andrzej Sadowski, Zmartwychwstanie Offlanda 
1925
Keith Laumer, Peeper 
1925
Marie Laurent, Antony 
1925
Josef Behrmann, The Ipcress File 
1925
Raúl Rossi, Todo el año es Navidad 
1925
Harald Kicher, Salzburg 
1925
Yoshiro Kato, TV sanmenkiji weekender 
1925
Kimiyuki Hasegawa, Ringo-en no shojo 
1926
Ingeborg Bachmann, Austria author/poet 
1926
Virginia Patton, It's a Wonderful Life 
1926
Lee Shaw, Lee's 88 Keys 
1926
Ingeborg Bachmann, Malina 
1926
Pierre Louki, Jouez hautbois, résonnez musettes 
1927
Chuck Smith Sr., What God Hath Wrought 
1927
Roger Darton, Golden Jail 
1927
Gerald Freedman, Antigone 
1927
Gunther Wallenda, High Wire - The Great Wallendas 
1928
William Joseph Russo, composer 
1928
Peyo [Pierre Culliford], Brussels, Belgium, cartoonist (The Smurfs, Johan et Pirlouit) 
1928
Moray Watson, The Grass Is Greener 
1928
Peyo, The Smurfs 
1928
Michel Brault, Orderers 
1928
Alex Toth, Space Ghost 
1928
Paul 'Tank' Younger, The Boy and the Coach 
1928
William Russo, Everybody Rides the Carousel 
1928
Michael Shenstone, Escape from Iran: The Inside Story 
1929
Eric Carle, American author 
1929
Frank Griffin, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1929
Luigi Bazzoni, The Fifth Cord 
1929
Eric Carle, The World of Eric Carle 
1929
Emil Glad, The Elm-Chanted Forest 
1929
Don Balluck, The Bait 
1929
John Arceri, When Harry Met Sally... 
1929
Kathleen Smith, The Incident 
1929
Jerry Goodis, The Travellers: This Land Is Your Land 
1929
Thomas Eisner, Beetlemania 
1929
Rudolf Vígh, Cséplö Gyuri 
1929
Paula Keyser, Het afscheid 
1929
István Gyarmati, The Agony of Mr. Boroka 
1930
Hugo Gabriel Gryn, rabbi 
1930
George Murdock, American actor 
1930
Mary Beth Peil, American singer 
1930
George Murdock, The X Files 
1930
Radmilo Curcic, Quo vadis Zivorade 
1930
Georgi Cherkelov, Neveroyatna istoriya 
1930
David Ellsworth, Unconditional Love 
1930
Ed Ragozzino, Unlocking the Mystery of Life 
1930
Yolande Markey, De vorstinnen van Brugge 
1931
Romano Benois, Il vuoto 
1931
Rose Jourdain, The Murder of Emmett Till 
1931
Irmgard Daecke, One or the Other 
1931
Emery Hermans, Image, Flesh and Voice 
1932
Peter Blake, British artist 
1932
Tim Parnell, Monaco 
1932
Bill Burrowes, Breakfast of Imbeciles 
1932
Tomislav Ladan, The Body 
1932
George Sluizer, The Vanishing 
1932
Peter Blake, Andy Warhol: The Complete Picture 
1932
Lennart Tollén, A Swedish Love Story 
1932
Rex Berry, Destination Buenos Aires 
1933
Gary Crosby, California, actor (Bill Dana Show, Adam 12, Chase) 
1933
Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian artist (glass painter) 
1933
James Meredith, American civil rights activist 
1933
Álvaro Siza Vieira, Portuguese architect 
1933
Rhoda Lewis, The Offence 
1933
James Meredith, Rebels: James Meredith and the Integration of Ole Miss 
1933
Aleksander Sokolowski, Strzal 
1933
George Preas, 1964 NFL Championship Game 
1933
Gerlinde Dill, La Gioconda 
1934
Willy Rodriguez, cricketer (occasional leg-spin bat for WI in 60's) 
1934
Beatriz Sheridan, Gaby: A True Story 
1934
Marshall Sehorn, The Departed 
1934
Joaquim Assis, Roque Santeiro 
1934
Jacques Monory, Ex- 
1934
Gyula Radó, Halállista 
1935
Eddie Floyd, Montgomery Al, singer/composer (California Girl, Falcons) 
1935
Kurt Schwertsik, composer 
1935
Wynand Breytenbach, South African under minister of Defense (1986- ) 
1935
Larry Kramer, The Normal Heart 
1935
Eddie Floyd, Death Proof 
1935
Ray Butt, To Hull and Back 
1935
Gerd Hegnell, Rika barn leka bäst 
1935
Predrag Golubovic, Bombasi 
1935
Dagmar Hedrich, Magdalena, vom Teufel besessen 
1935
Shinsuke Ogawa, Nippon-koku Furuyashiki-mura 
1935
Jimmy Duncan, Licence to Kill 
1935
Howard McNeeley, Bright Road 
1935
Stefan Ilyev, Captive Flock 
1935
Zaibao Yang, Shanghai wu yan xia 
1935
Don Demeter, Game 6 
1935
Charles Sheffield, Future Flight 
1936
Harold Melvin, US singer (Blue Notes-My Hero) 
1936
Paul Nowee, Dutch western writer (Eagle's Eye) 
1936
Jusuf Habibie, President of Indonesia 
1936
Rik Andries, De kat 
1936
Donna Cooke, The Mikado 
1936
Judit Fenákel, A szerelem határai 
1936
Karl Kindberg, Rick Counts the Ballots 
1936
Rexhep Qosja, Rojet e mjegulles 
1936
Albert Osipov, Vertikal 
1936
Yuri Avdeyev, Pozovi menya v dal' svetluyu 
1937
Mirabel Morgan, author (Total Woman) 
1937
Dorel Visan, Of Snails and Men 
1937
Bolot Beyshenaliev, Andrei Rublev 
1937
Jacques Maury, European Vacation 
1937
Albert Filozov, Meri Poppins, do svidaniya 
1937
D. Constantine Conte, Conan the Barbarian 
1937
Jonas Tomasiavicius, Vaikai is Amerikos viesbucio 
1937
Sven Lindahl, Melodifestivalen 1966 
1938
Duilio Del Prete, My Friends 
1938
Gülsen Alniaçik, Hope 
1938
Giampiero Littera, Violent Summer 
1938
Gianfranco Cecchele, Cavalleria rusticana 
1939
Allen Fox, American Tennis Player 
1939
Östen Braathen, Men så en dag om morgonen 
1939
Kjeld Ammundsen, Skæve dage i Thy 
1939
Barbara Montgomery, Lift 
1939
Buzz Martin, Walking Distance 
1939
Harold Melvin, The Apollo Presents 
1939
Seppo Lehtonen, Orvokki 
1939
Ernst von Weizsäcker, Planet RE:think 
1939
Curtis McClinton, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1940
Clint Warwick, [Eccles], Birmingham England, bassist (Moody Blues) 
1940
A.J. Quinnell, British writer (d. 2005) 
1940
Mary Beth Peil, Mirrors 
1940
A.J. Quinnell, Man on Fire 
1940
Peer Augustinski, Fiktiv - Das einzig wahre Magazin 
1940
Claudia Lapacó, Live-In Maid 
1940
Tito Mora, El mago de los sueños 
1940
Aarne Pentikäinen, Kaikki minun poikiani 
1940
Carmelo Moreno, Cólera 
1940
Betty Bernhard, Out! Loud! 
1941
Denys Arcand, director (Jesus of Montreal) 
1941
Denys Arcand, The Barbarian Invasions 
1941
Roy Marsden, Unnatural Causes 
1941
Mike Stoker, Hang-Up 
1941
Floyd Mutrux, American Me 
1941
Solomon Sturges, Charro! 
1941
Jorge Vargas, El rey de los coleaderos 
1941
Joachim Regelien, Vom Regen in die Traufe 
1941
Agneta Ulfsäter-Troell, Everlasting Moments 
1941
Jutta Brückner, Hungerjahre - in einem reichen Land 
1941
Alby Cullaz, The Frog Prince 
1941
Valeri Fedosov, My Friend Ivan Lapshin 
1942
Patrick Michael Mitchell, Ottawa, one of FBI's most wanted 
1942
Wilbert Bank, actor/director (On Hope of Blessing) 
1942
Willis Reed, Hico Louisiana, NBA hall of fame MVP center/coach (NY Knicks) 
1942
Michel Tremblay, Canadian playwright 
1942
Patricia Brake, Episode #1.6451 
1942
Norman J. Warren, Horror Planet 
1942
Rüdiger Weigang, Tote reisen nicht umsonst 
1942
Eddie Large, Episode #11.6 
1942
Wolfgang Zerlett, Otto - Der Außerfriesische 
1942
Manolo Otero, Mi querida señorita 
1942
Willis Reed, Episode #1.1 
1942
Bertram McCann, Titanic 
1942
Harold L. Simonsen, The Color of Money 
1943
Gerrit "Ger" Zijlstra, sculptor 
1943
Bill Moggridge [William], London, England, designer (1st laptop computer), (d. 2012) 
1943
Michael Vejar, Babylon 5: In the Beginning 
1943
Vladimir Tolokonnikov, Heart of a Dog 
1943
Roger Murray-Leach, A Fish Called Wanda 
1943
Jon Linton, 10 
1943
Bill Moggridge, Objectified 
1943
Füsun Erbulak, Orada 
1943
Jacques Cardona, Inspector Gadget 
1943
Hans Engberg, Møde med Agnes Henningsen 
1943
Linda Spalding, Of Murder and Memory 
1943
Vittorio Feltri, Il sogno dell'alieno 
1943
Ralph Munroe,  
1944
Robert Charlebois, Canadian singer 
1944
Gary David Goldberg, Spin City 
1944
Gary Bayer, Psycho III 
1944
Broery Marantika, Akhir sebuah impian 
1944
Mária Ronyecz, Diary for my lovers 
1944
Suzanne Hovinder, Sensuous Sorceress 
1944
Reddy De Mey, Misstoestanden 
1945
Carly Simon, NYC, singer (Anticipation, You're So Vain) 
1945
Carly Simon, How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days 
1945
Kristin Harmon, The Resurrection of Broncho Billy 
1945
Labi Siffre, Just Go with It 
1945
Johanna Liebeneiner, Mit der Liebe spielt man nicht... 
1945
Tonyo Meléndez, Thank You for Smoking 
1945
Jane Buchanan, The World of Henry Orient 
1945
Henryk Talar, Prymas - trzy lata z tysiaca 
1945
Tom Cornwell, Fade to Black 
1945
Enrico Lombardi, Wunderland der Liebe - Der große deutsche Sexreport 
1945
Dick Drago, Game 6 
1945
Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick, Katrina vanden Heuvel 
1945
Dusan Ninkov, Arrive Before Daybreak 
1946
Allen Lanier, rock keyboardist/guitarist/vocalist (Blue Oyster Cult), (d. 2013) 
1946
Ian McDonald, London England, rock guitarist (Foreigner, King Crimson) 
1946
Roméo Dallaire, Canadian senator 
1946
Dean Whitney, Ghostline 
1946
Salli Sachse, The Trip 
1946
Robert Charlebois, Gabrielle 
1946
Susan Niven, Heart Beat 
1946
Roméo Dallaire, Shake Hands with the Devil: The Journey of Roméo Dallaire 
1946
Allen Lanier, Blue Öyster Cult: Live 1976 
1946
Frank Moore, Världens skönaste land - Del 3 
1946
Anders Wahlgren, Sanna ögonblick 
1946
Ian McDonald, Children of Men 
1946
Alfred Mazza, Double Exposure 
1946
Jouko Lehmuskallio, Rock'n' Roll Digger 
1946
Takao Zushi, Ran 
1947
Jimmie Walker, Bronx NY, comedian (JJ-Good Times, At Ease) 
1947
Jimmie Walker, Home Alone 2: Lost in New York 
1947
Mark Withers, Santa Barbara 
1947
Penny Ramsey, A Jones by any Other Name 
1947
Hiroshi Motomiya, Sarariiman Kintarô 
1947
Kari Kuoppa, Jaakko Ilkka 
1947
Kenny Heitz, The UCLA Dynasty 
1947
Jacques Zegers, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1947
John Powell, Själen är större än världen 
1947
Milan Dor, Internationale Zone 
1948
Michael Lembeck, Bkln, actor (Max-One Day at a Time) 
1948
Michael Lembeck, The Santa Clause 2 
1948
Kenji Sawada, The Happiness of the Katakuris 
1948
Errol Falcon, Los Teens 
1948
Annie Van Lier, Ik zag Cecilia komen 
1948
Naoya Makoto, Makka na daishôri!! Eikyû ni kagayake itsutsu hoshi 
1948
Kent Sjöman, Kiss Me in the Rain 
1949
Brenda Sykes, Shreveport La, actress (Ozzie's Girls, Getting Straight) 
1949
Kene Holliday, NYC, actor (Tyler-Matlock, Carter Country) 
1949
Phyllis George-Brown, Denton Tx, Miss America (1971)/sportscaster (CBS) 
1949
Kene Holiday, The Philadelphia Experiment 
1949
Phyllis George, The Legend of Jimmy the Greek 
1949
Brenda Sykes, One Life to Live 
1949
Diana Mariscal, Fando and Lis 
1949
Rosa Colosimo, A Sting in the Tale 
1949
Boris Ivanov, A Man from Boulevard des Capucines 
1949
Rod Gibbons, Love of Life 
1949
Henrik Havas, Fej vagy írás 
1950
Leonid Georiyevich Ivanov, Russia, cosmonaut (Soyuz 33) 
1950
Tatyana Averina, USSR, speed skater 1K, 3K (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1950
Nitza Saul, Israeli actress 
1950
Barbara Gowdy, Kissed 
1950
Michel Côté, C.R.A.Z.Y. 
1950
Patrizia Viotti, Night of the Damned 
1950
Paul Gieske, The Lift 
1950
Inger van Heijst, Dennis P. 
1950
Jonny Klinke, Joschka und Herr Fischer 
1950
Dru Harrison, Riding Giants 
1951
Lee Wilkof, Canton Ohio, actor (WEB, Delta House, Elliot-Newhart) 
1951
Michael Francis, rocker 
1951
Ernest R. Dickerson, Bulletproof 
1951
Lee Wilkof, Before the Devil Knows You're Dead 
1951
Satish Shah, Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge 
1951
Harriet B. Helberg, Carrie 
1951
Lawrence Hertzog, J.J. Starbuck 
1951
Wesley Pfenning, General Hospital 
1951
Kim Åsberg, Alla vi barn i Bullerbyn 
1951
Kintarô Hara, Tôkyô kôen 
1951
Claus Kottmann, Manitou's Shoe 
1951
Dandy Stevenson, Black Rainbow 
1952
Brian MacLeod, rock guitarist/keyboardist/vocalist (Chilliwack) 
1952
Tim Finn, rocker (Split Enz, Crowded House, Puberty Blues) 
1952
Al Parker, The Other Side of Aspen 
1952
Steve Bassett, Guiding Light 
1952
Tim Finn, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 
1952
Mark Voland, Someone to Watch Over Me 
1952
Miguel Sousa Tavares, Episode #1.4 
1952
Marie Tomsová, 13. komnata Marie Tomsové 
1952
Anna Sulajová, Phoenix 
1952
Marieluise Beck, 70 Jahre nach der Befreiung - Müssen wir Russland heute noch dankbar sein? 
1952
Leslie Pagett, California Suite 
1952
Louis, Decak iz Junkovca 
1952
Anders Andersson, Ogifta par ...en film som skiljer sig 
1952
Zorica Preradovic, The Black Bomber 
1953
Ian Davis, cricketer (Australian batsman 1973-77) 
1953
Udo Samel, The Piano Teacher 
1953
Jake Jacobs, Ring of Fire 
1953
Olivier Ameisen, Episode dated 25 January 2012 
1953
Svein Tindberg, Elias and the Royal Yacht 
1954
David Paich, rock keyboardist (Toto-Africa) 
1954
John Kimmel, horse trainer 
1954
Lina Romay, Barcelona Spain, actress (Conan the Barbarian) 
1954
Daryush Shokof, Iranian filmmaker 
1954
Lina Romay, Female Vampire 
1954
Joey Rourke, Bullet 
1954
Luiz Carlos Vasconcelos, Carandiru 
1954
Daryush Shokof, Breathful 
1954
David Paich, Warrior 
1954
Sonia Sotomayor, March of the Machines/Justice Sotomayor/Free Diving 
1954
Lut Hannes, Everybody's Famous! 
1954
Vincent DeFrances, Beauty and the Beast 
1954
John Dewan, Baseball's Secret Formula 
1954
Sergey Kozlov, The Thief 
1954
Rodolfo Ares, Episode dated 9 February 2011 
1954
Nancy Loe, The Battle Over Citizen Kane 
1955
Michael Sabatino, California, actor (Days of Our Life, Bold & Beautiful) 
1955
Michael McShane, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1955
Ben McCain, General Hospital 
1955
Michael Sabatino, Guiding Light 
1955
Bárbara Thiré, Sassaricando 
1956
Boris Trajkovski, President of the Republic of Macedonia (d. 2004) 
1956
Anthony Bourdain, Chef and author 
1956
Bongiwe (Bongi) Dhlomo-Mautloa, Vryheid, Natal, South African artist 
1956
Anthony Bourdain, Myanmar 
1956
Chloe Webb, Twins 
1956
Michael Ammar, Ashton Kutcher/Brooks & Dunn with Reba McEntire/Michael Ammar 
1956
Brigitte Gault, The Mystic Warrior 
1956
Renata Melo, Maids 
1956
Jay C. Currin, To Live and Die in L.A. 
1956
Andreas von Weizsäcker, Annaluise & Anton 
1956
Kirsten Harms, Cassandra/Elektra 
1956
Keith Coyne, Fear Strikes Out 
1956
Jeff Coyne, All Mine to Give 
1957
Joseph Alan Johnson, The Slumber Party Massacre 
1957
Bob Parr, Baghdad ER 
1957
Jesse Koehler, What the Big Boys Eat 
1957
Kazuyo Matsui, A Taxing Woman 
1957
Miisa Linden, The Novelist 
1957
Greg Millen, Hockey Night in Canada 
1957
Zoran Brucic, Diploma za smrt 
1957
Claudio Ridolfo, Casomai 
1958
Debbie Green, South Korea, volleyball player (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1958
Billy Hopkins, Se7en 
1958
Suresh Gopi, i 
1958
Joyce Kurtz, The Opposite of Sex 
1958
Michael Barbera, What Ever Happened to Aunt Alice? 
1958
Harald Sicheritz, Hinterholz 8 
1958
William Basinski, The Rover 
1958
Rock Positano, Episode #1.6 
1958
Elin Brimheim Heinesen, Mist 
1958
Slawomir Wójcik, Tabu 
1958
Laura Mercatali, Episode #1.2 
1958
Kirk Ditzler, 1992 Tournament of Champions Quarterfinal Game 1 
1959
Jari Puikkonen, Finnish ski jumper, Winter Olympics medalist 
1959
Paris Themmen, American actor 
1959
Paris Themmen, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1959
Bashar Shbib, Julia Has Two Lovers 
1959
Efren Reyes Jr., Rage 
1959
Dorrie Joiner, Fire with Fire 
1959
Kerry Gordy, The Pilot 
1959
Alejandro Pena, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1959
Pamela Richardson, Boys Don't Cry 
1959
Jari Puikkonen, Episode #4.22 
1959
Jean-François Boyer, Inséparables 
1960
Craig Johnston, Australian soccer player 
1960
Eve Gordon, Avalon 
1960
Leon Turner, Life 
1960
Bob Walton, After the Storm 
1960
Tony Potter, La vie du pantomime 
1960
Isabel Karajan, Sport de filles 
1960
Patricia Davis, Raising the Roof 
1960
Zorica Kondza, Novogodisnji specijal 
1960
Jacek Piotrowski, Day of the Wacko 
1961
Ricky Gervais, Reading England, actor and comedian (The Office) 
1961
Timur Bekmambetov, Wanted 
1961
Ricky Gervais, The Office 
1961
Reva Childs, Walking on Water 
1961
Johnny Meads, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Houston Oilers 
1961
László Kádár, Eragon 
1961
Daniel Hancock, No Way Back 
1961
Kirsti Lehtonen, Hiltu ja Ragnar 
1962
Dan Turk, NFL center (Washington Redskins) 
1962
Phill Jupitus, English comedian and broadcaster 
1962
Paula McClure, Total Recall 
1962
Joan Laporta, Johan Cruijff - En un momento dado 
1962
Ricardo Iorio, Buenos Aires Rock 
1962
Bussunda, Casseta & Planeta: A Taça do Mundo É Nossa 
1962
Pavla Tomicová, Boredom in Brno 
1962
Martin Cech, The Melancholic Chicken 
1962
Dan Turk, Oakland Raiders vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1962
Douglas Waltz, The Basement of Baron Morbid 
1962
Phill Jupitus, Phill Jupitus Live: Quadrophobia 
1962
Charlotte Kady, Safe Conduct 
1962
Nelson Freitas, Eu Não Faço a Menor Ideia do Que Eu Tô Fazendo Com a Minha Vida 
1962
Simon Baldry, Fat Profits: Choc Tactics 
1963
Doug Gilmour, Kingston, NHL center (Toronto Maple Leafs) 
1963
George Michael [Panos], London, British rock vocalist (Wham-I Want Your Sex) 
1963
Mike Stanley, Fort Lauderdale FL, catcher (NY Yankees, Boston Red Sox) 
1963
Si-An Deng, Shanghai China, Canadian badminton player (Olympics-96) 
1963
Yann Martel, Canadian author 
1963
John Benjamin Hickey, American actor 
1963
Devin DeVasquez, Society 
1963
George Michael, Beverly Hills Cop II 
1963
Jackie Swanson, Lethal Weapon 
1963
John Benjamin Hickey, Flags of Our Fathers 
1963
Yann Martel, Life of Pi 
1963
Dolf Jansen, Episode #1.85 
1963
Joe Voci, Will Bella Scout Her Mom? 
1963
Bobby Smedley, WCW World War 3 
1963
Jeff Zimmer, Talk Soup 
1963
Doug Gilmour, The Passion Returns: The 1992-93 Toronto Maple Leafs 
1963
Hiroko Nishimoto, Saraba Uchû no Tomo yo 
1963
Mike Stanley, 1995 MLB All-Star Game 
1963
Kent Austin, 1986 NFL Draft 
1964
Dell Curry, NBA guard (Charlotte Hornets) 
1964
Phil Emery, cricketer (NSW wicket-keeper, Australia 1994) 
1964
Emma Suárez, Spanish actress 
1964
Greg Raymer, Professional poker player 
1964
Emma Suárez, The Red Squirrel 
1964
Erica Gimpel, Freaky Friday 
1964
Susan Hart, Talk Dirty to Me Part III 
1964
Johnny Herbert, Alex Zanardi: Life Goes On 
1964
Matt Gallant, The Finale Results Show 
1964
Dell Curry, Episode dated 14 May 2013 
1964
Amie MacKenzie, That You Had Never Called 
1964
John Adcox, A Planet Called Eden 
1964
Bernhard Bamberger, Funny Games 
1964
Greg Raymer, Deal 
1965
Tricia Cooke, The Big Lebowski 
1965
Andrew Dan-Jumbo, Fix Up Mix Up: Carla and Lewis 
1965
Stuart Kenworthy, TV Burp 
1965
BiBi DeAngelo, Broken Heroes 
1965
George Kayaian, Star Trek Eye of the Tempest 
1965
Pepa Acosta, Summer Rain 
1966
Dikembe Mutombo, NBA center (Atlanta Hawks, Denver Nuggets) 
1966
Timothy Sorensen, Toy Story 2 
1966
Richard Matt,  
1966
Jeff Nimoy, Digimon: The Movie 
1966
Wolfram de Marco, 16 Blocks 
1966
Dikembe Mutombo, The 2003 NBA Finals 
1966
Aclan Bates, Taken 2 
1966
Zhiwen Wang, Together 
1966
Mei Oulund, Submarino 
1966
Petra Vancíková, The Feather Fairy 
1966
Arnold F. Brown, The Fighter 
1966
Mark Tierney, Moving Target 
1966
Amy Levin, Empty Vessel 
1966
Vladimír Hron, 13. komnata Vladimíra Hrona 
1966
Christopher Mollo, Die Hard 2 
1966
Tomasz Wywiol, Nie ma takiego numeru 
1967
Brian Wanek, Mequon Wis, speed skater (Olympics-1994) 
1967
Joan Smith, Rochester NY, biathelete (Olympics-1994) 
1967
Roshan Jurangpathy, cricketer (2 Tests for Sri Lanka 1985-86) 
1967
Shari Faye Smith, Nightmare in Columbia County 
1967
Rich Parham, Delta Blues 
1967
Henrieta Mickovicová, Opatrovatelka 
1967
Alina Kaminska, Lek na samotnosc 
1967
Sandro Di Gioacchino, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1967
Timothy P. Deal, Charlie and Sadie 
1967
Anne Jokel,  
1967
Gianluca Nardulli, Hannibal 
1967
Jayson Wall, Rush Hour 2 
1968
Oleg Taktarov, Russian martial artist 
1968
Pierre-François Martin-Laval, Essaye-moi 
1968
Kylie Delre, Returning Mickey Stern 
1968
Shi-ra Chae, The Iron Empress 
1968
Keith Solomon, Iron Man 
1968
Marc Roberts, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1968
Doris Pascher, Bride of the Wind 
1968
Jack de Vries, Episode #1.18 
1968
Bruce Miller, Catch Me If You Can 
1968
Alfonso Garrido, TV total 
1969
Alina Ivanova, Ukraine, race walker (indoor 3K world record) 
1969
Armand Benneker, Dutch soccer player (MVV) 
1969
Jurgen Streppel, soccer player (Telstar/RKC) 
1969
Matt Gallant, American television host 
1969
Aaron McPherson, A Million Ways to Die in the West 
1969
Vlad Ivanov, 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days 
1969
Hunter Foster, The Astronaut and the Ballerina 
1969
Stephanie Cameron, The Hollywood Mom's Mystery 
1969
Peter Coggan, Fishing Naked 
1969
Zim Zum, Private Parts 
1969
Cyril Aubin, The City of Lost Children 
1969
Leo McSweeney, Uh Oh! 
1969
Darryl D. Moore, Harvest 
1969
Sally Simone Dealy, Empire 
1969
Chris Schillinger, Chloe 
1969
Thomas Trail, Klepto 
1969
Melissa Bianco, A Killer Among Friends 
1969
Carmen Simonet, Encuentros y desencuentros 
1970
Aaron Sele, Golden Valley MN, pitcher (Boston Red Sox) 
1970
Ana Rosa Brito, Miss Puerto Rico Universe (1997) 
1970
Lucy Benjamin, British actress 
1970
Ariel Gore, American journalist and author 
1970
Erki Nool, Estonian decathlete 
1970
Roope Latvala, Finnish musician 
1970
Lucy Benjamin, Episode #2.2 
1970
Thomas Scharff, Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters 
1970
Morgan Brayton, My Life Without Me 
1970
Amy Ecklund, Guiding Light 
1970
Eric Grimberg, Montaña rusa 
1970
Cameron R. Penn, Inside the NFL 
1970
Kathryn Donovan, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1970
Jalina Stewart, Los Bandoleros 
1970
Fernando Gasca, Novela Novela 
1970
Roope Latvala, Guitar Heroes 
1970
Erki Nool, Sydney 2000 Olympics: Bud Greenspan's Gold from Down Under 
1970
Kerry Dickerson, Junge Debütantinnen 5: Lolliopop und süße Mädchen 
1970
Roger R. Johnson, Welcome to Alaska 
1970
Ling Ling Pan, Episode #1.26 
1970
Aaron Sele, 1998 MLB All-Star Game 
1970
Rodney G. Johnson, Welcome to Alaska 
1971
Michael Tucker, South Boston VA, outfielder (KC Royals) 
1971
Mike Sutherland, CFL offensive linebacker (Montreal Alouettes) 
1971
Robert Reichel, Litinov CZE, hockey forward (NY Islanders, Oly-G-98) 
1971
Ryan Carey, CFL safety (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1971
Steve Tikolo, cricketer (outstanding Kenyan batsman in 1996 World Cup) 
1971
Santiago de Tezanos, Uruguayan architect 
1971
Scott Maslen, Actor 
1971
Angela Kinsey, American actress 
1971
Neil Lennon, Northern Irish footballer 
1971
Scott Maslen, Grand Theft Auto 2 
1971
Jason Lewis, Mr. Brooks 
1971
Angela Kinsey, License to Wed 
1971
Hediyeh Tehrani, Fireworks Wednesday 
1971
John Atterberry, God's Country 
1971
Tom Wontner, Dirty Step Upstage 
1971
Andrés López, Me Pido la Ventana 
1971
Merinda Geyer, Stander 
1971
Michael Tucker, Game 5 
1971
Sébastien Linage, Scooby-Doo 
1971
Aquiles Priester, Angra: Rebirth World Tour - Live in São Paulo 
1972
Amy Wickus, Baraboo Wisconsin, 800m/1500m runner 
1972
Carlos Delgado, Aguadilla Puerto Rico, infielder (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1972
Mike Kroeger, Canadian musician (Nickelback) 
1972
Maureen Deiseach, Sealed with a Kiss 
1972
Angela Deiseach, Star-Crossed 
1972
Mike Kroeger, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 
1972
Tyler Nimmons, The Longer Day of Happiness 
1972
Svetlana Timofeeva-Letunovskaya, Pete on the Way to Heaven 
1972
Selim Dursun, Angst isst Seele auf 
1972
D.B. Levin, Neverland 
1972
Desirée Lowry, De Magazín 
1972
Amina Tominaga, Eko eko azaraku II 
1972
Carlos Delgado, El Efecto Clemente 
1972
Piotr Mielnik, Show 
1972
Heidi Burrowes, Breakfast of Imbeciles 
1972
Mark A. Reiter, Cross of Fire 
1973
Milan Hnilicka, hockey goaltender (Team Czech Oly-Gold-1998) 
1973
Rene Corbet, Victoriaville, NHL left wing (Colorado Avalanche) 
1973
Whitney Post, Wayland Mass, rower (Olympics-96) 
1973
Jamie Redknapp, English footballer 
1973
Nebojsa Ilic, Montevideo: Taste of a Dream 
1973
Kim Saigh, Welcome Home, Kat 
1973
Jamie Redknapp, David Beckham: Close Up 
1973
Gudmundur Thorvaldsson, 101 Reykjavík 
1973
Mark Robert Walters, The Priest 
1973
Wonder Tracy, My Big Plump Wedding 
1973
Miron Bilski, Toilet Out of Order 
1973
Kenyatta Foster, The Dead Matter 
1973
Sean Neff, Sweet Victory 
1973
Kayra Senocak, Gözyasi çetesi 
1973
Elitza Djulgerova, Lady Zee