Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 24th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 24th

1987Lionel Messi, Rosario Argentina, Argentine footballer (FC Barcelona)

1947Mick Fleetwood, London, rock drummer (Fleetwood Mac-Go Your Own Way)

1895Jack Dempsey, "Manassa Mauler", heavyweight boxing champion (1919-26)

1842Ambrose Bierce, Meigs County, Ohio, American writer and satirist (Devil's Dictionary, Nuggets & Dust)

June 24th Birthdays
Date Event
1244
Hendrik I, the Child, 1st count of Hessen (1256-1308) 
1322
Johanna, duchess of Brabant/Limburg (Joyful Entry) 
1343
Jeanne de Valois, Queen of Navarre (d. 1373) 
1386
Giovanni da Capistrano, Italian saint (d. 1456) 
1485
Johannes Bugenhagen, German reformer (d. 1558) 
1499
Johannes Brenz, German theologist (Dutch Brentians) 
1519
Theodore Beza, French theologian (d. 1605) 
1533
Robert Dudley, earl of Leicester/English commander-in-chief in Neth 
1535
Joan of Spain, queen consort of Portugal (d. 1573) 
1542
St. John of the Cross, Spanish Carmelite mystic, saint, priest and poet (d. 1591) 
1546
Robert Parsons, English jesuit (A Letter Disclosure) 
1561
Rombout Hogerbeets, lawyer/pension minister of Leiden 
1572
Jan Campanus, composer 
1590
Samuel Ampzing, poet (Taelbericht der Neth Spellinge) 
1619
Rijcklof Volckertsz van Goens, governor-general (Neth East Indies) 
1663
Jean Baptiste Massillon, French churchman (d. 1742) 
1669
Francois van Aerssen, Dutch vice-admiral (Suriname/Algeria) 
1687
Johann Albrecht Bengel, German scholar (d. 1757) 
1694
Jean-Jacques Burlamaqui, Swiss publicist (d. 1748) 
1704
Jean-Baptiste de Boyer, Marquis d'Argens, French writer (d. 1771) 
1746
Jean Baptiste Rochefort, composer 
1747
Johann Melchior Dreyer, composer 
1762
Johann Paul Wessely, composer 
1771
E I Du Pont, France, chemist/scientist (Du Pont) 
1774
François Nicolas Benoît, Baron Haxo, French general (d. 1838) 
1777
John Ross, British naval officer and explorer (d. 1856) 
1795
Ernst Heinrich Weber, German anatomist and physiologist (d. 1878) 
1797
John Hughes, archbishop, founded Fordham University in the Bronx 
1803
George James Webb, composer 
1803
George J. Webb, The Firestorm 
1804
Stephan L Endlicher, Austrian priest/botanist 
1804
Willard Richards, American religious leader (d. 1854) 
1808
Anna Caroline Oury, composer 
1810
Lady John Scott, Fûun kyû nari Ôsaka jô: Sanada jûyûshi sô shingun 
1811
John Archibald Campbell, Asst Secy War (Confederacy), died in 1889 
1813
Henry Ward Beecher, Litchfield Ct, clergyman/orator (Independent) 
1820
Henry Rootes Jackson, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1898 
1820
Joaquim Manoel de Macedo, A Moreninha 
1822
Birkett Davenport Fry, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1891 
1825
Grand Duchess Alexandra Nikolaevna of Russia (d. 1844) 
1826
George Goyder, surveyor-general of South Australia (d. 1898) 
1832
Edward Harland, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1915 
1838
Gustav von Schmoller, German economist (Lectern Socialism) 
1839
Gustavus Franklin Swift, founded Swift & Co 
1840
Louis Brassin, composer 
1842
Ambrose Bierce, Meigs County, Ohio, American writer and satirist (Devil's Dictionary, Nuggets & Dust) 
1842
Ambrose Bierce, Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge 
1847
Gervais Bernard Gaston Salvayre, composer 
1848
Brooks Adams, US philosopher (Theory of Social Revolutions) 
1850
Horatio Herbert Kitchener, County Kerry, Ireland, commander of the British forces during Anglo-Boer War 
1850
Lord Kitchener, Gen'l Sir Herbert Kitchener 
1852
Victor Adler, Austrian Foreign minister (1918) 
1855
Max Pategg, Friedrich Schiller - Eine Dichterjugend 
1858
Paul Milliet, Werther 
1860
Mercedes of Orleans, queen of Spain (d. 1878) 
1864
Gertrude Berkeley, Break the News to Mother 
1865
Robert Henri, US painter, leader of Ashcan school of painting 
1866
E. Vivian Reynolds, Bleak House 
1867
J. Gordon Edwards, Cleopatra 
1868
John Edwards, The Rival Queens 
1870
Horatio Mbelle, Cape Colony, South African interpreter, community leader and politician 
1870
Hans Brennert, Magda 
1870
Hans Brenner, Das Tagebuch des Dr. Hart 'Dr. Hart's Diary' 
1872
Bert Levy, New York and Its People 
1872
Milton J. Fahrney, Jerry's Running Fight 
1872
Ira Hards, The Rich Slave 
1873
Thomas Carl Whitmer, composer 
1873
Will Louis, One Too Many 
1874
Percy Honri, The Schooner Gang 
1876
Frank S. Beresford, Chasing Trouble 
1877
Aleksei M Remizov, Russian writer (Iveren) 
1878
Wells Hastings, Sleepwalker 
1879
Agrippina J Vaganova, Russian ballet dancer 
1879
Júlia da Assunção, A Song of Lisbon 
1879
Leon Rechenski, Niebezpieczny raj 
1880
John W. Noble, The Birth of a Race 
1881
Giannina Chiantoni, Amore senza stima 
1882
Carl Diem, German Olympic official (d. 1962) 
1882
Athanase David, Canadian politician and businessman (d. 1953) 
1882
Charles Dunworth, The Corpse Vanishes 
1882
John W. Brown, Bucking Broadway 
1882
Bertha Feducha, The Next Corner 
1883
Arthur Devère, Le Jour se Leve 
1883
Fritz Löhner-Beda, The Student's Romance 
1883
Ella Gregers, Marodør 
1884
Jack Eagan, Frankenstein 
1884
Beatrice Beckley, The Prisoner of Zenda 
1884
Erik Winther, Maharadjahens yndlingshustru III 
1884
Lillian Worth, A Shattered Romance 
1885
Ludwig Czerny, Die blonde Geisha 
1885
Hugues Laurent, Boudu Saved from Drowning 
1886
George Shiels, Northern Irish dramatist (d. 1949) 
1886
Hal Price, The Devil Bat 
1887
Madama Ganna Walska, The Child of Destiny 
1888
Gerrit T Rietveld, Dutch architect (Juliana Hall, Sonsbeek Pavillion) 
1888
Tyyne Jauri, Vieraalla maaperällä 
1888
Harold Warner Lloyd, The Dumb Girl of Portici 
1889
Rolla Norman, Mother of Mine 
1889
Conrad A. Nervig, The Bad and the Beautiful 
1890
Florence Saunders, The Wandering Jew 
1890
Hannes Schneider, White Ecstasy 
1890
Harrison Owen, Torpedoed 
1891
Irving Pichel, Pitts PA, actor/director (Mme Butterfly, Oliver Twist) 
1891
Irving Pichel, The Most Dangerous Game 
1891
Philippe Richard, Pépé le Moko 
1892
Lord Conesford, Wages and Work, Leisure and Pleasure 
1893
Roy O. Disney, a founder of the Walt Disney Company (d. 1971) 
1893
Roy O. Disney, Alice's Spooky Adventure 
1893
Arthur Hughes, The Great Gatsby 
1895
Jack Dempsey, "Manassa Mauler", heavyweight boxing champion (1919-26) 
1897
Daniel K. Ludwig, American shipping magnate (d. 1992) 
1899
Bruce Marshall, writer 
1899
Chief Dan George, actor (Harry & Tonto, Little Big Man. Smith!) 
1900
Wilhelm Cauer, German mathematician (d. 1945) 
1901
Harry Partch, Oakland California, composer (Oedipus) 
1903
Ernest Leslie Bouts, motor-racing driver 
1904
Phil Harris [Wonga Philip], Linton, Indiana, American actor and singer (Anything Goes, Robin Hood) 
1904
Kurt Kusenberg, German writer (Wein Auf Lebenszeit) 
1906
Pierre Fournier, Paris France, violon cellist (Paris Conservatoire) 
1906
Willard Maas, American educator and experimental filmmaker (d. 1971) 
1906
Pierre Fournier, Barry Lyndon 
1906
Eskil Eckert-Lundin, Smiles of a Summer Night 
1906
Sam Ward, Everyone Says I Love You 
1907
Jose de Lima Siquiera, composer 
1907
Arseny Tarkovsky, Russian poet (d. 1989) 
1907
Geraldine Wall, Black Magic 
1907
José Siqueira, Madame Satã 
1907
Wilhelm W. Brockway, The Kissing Bandit 
1907
Jan Orsza-Lukaszewicz, Przejscie podziemne 
1907
Yuri Kochurov, Professor Mamlock 
1908
Hugo Distler, composer 
1908
Guru Gopinath, Indian classical dancer (d 1987) 
1908
Alfons Rebane, Estonian military officer (d. 1976) 
1908
Tullio Pinelli, La Dolce Vita 
1908
Marina Ladynina, Traktoristy 
1908
Toini Havu-Ollikainen, Antakaa ihmisen elää 
1908
Clarence Steensen, He Walked by Night 
1908
Lois Ingraham, The Arm of Vengeance 
1909
Milton Katims, NYC, conductor/violist (WOR-NYC) 
1909
William G Penney, British physicist (1st British Atom Bomb) 
1909
Emmett 'Babe' Wallace, The Black Network 
1909
Helen Thurston, Bringing Up Baby 
1909
Franz Böheim, Sissi 
1909
Lillian Sonning, Roser til Monica 
1909
George-Ellen Ferguson, Janie 
1909
Milton Katims, Toscanini: The Maestro 
1909
Tatiana Menotti, In America 
1910
Denis Dowling, baritone 
1910
Katherine Locke, The Snake Pit 
1910
Martha Sleeper, The Bells of St. Mary's 
1910
Rollo Gamble, Ready, Steady, Go! 
1910
Yasuki Chiba, Shitamachi 
1910
Cootie Williams, The Score 
1910
Toby Bruce, Wind Across the Everglades 
1910
Miss Bluebell, The World Our Stage 
1911
Juan Manuel Fangio, racing driver 
1911
Ernesto Sábato, Argentinian writer 
1911
Ernesto Sábato, The Tunnel 
1911
Juan Manuel Fangio, O Fabuloso Fittipaldi 
1911
Norman Lessing, Flash of Color, Flash of Death 
1911
Gibby Germaine, History of the World: Part I 
1911
Hanna Taini, Vihreä kulta 
1911
Margaret Mason, Night of the Ghouls 
1912
Brian Johnston, cricketer (BBC radio commentator & cake connoisseur) 
1912
Norman Cousins, editor (Saturday Review) 
1912
Selwyn Powell, art editor 
1912
Brad Case, Potato Head Kids 
1912
Sergey Filippov, Twelve Chairs 
1912
Francesco Sineri, Open Doors 
1912
Elmo Billings, Fire Fighters 
1912
Harold Buchman, Shall We Dance 
1912
Juan Reynoso, From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter 
1912
Mary Wesley, Harnessing Peacocks 
1912
Brian Johnston, All for Mary 
1912
Ben Ray, Three Wishes for Opie 
1912
Giovanni Paolucci, Shamed 
1912
Yuen-Man Lee, Big and Little Wong Tin Bar 
1913
John Kubris, Czech resistance fighter 
1913
Max van Praag, Dutch singer 
1913
Harold Dyrenforth, Hitler Invades Poland (September 1, 1939) 
1913
Pier Maria Pasinetti, The Lady Without Camelias 
1913
Vladimir Tsitron, Naroda vyernye syny 
1913
Heinrich Hollreiser, Die tote Stadt 
1913
Pavel Usovnichenko, Malva 
1913
Gustl Peuker, Dr. Rosin 
1913
Tor Bergner, Krut och kärlek 
1914
Pearl Witherington CBE, British WW II secret agent (d. 2008) 
1914
Peg Hillias, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1914
Allan Sloane, The Hiding Place 
1914
Kari Diesen, Karius og Baktus 
1914
Erika Ferda, A Birdless Night 
1915
Charles James Dunn, Japanese scholar 
1915
Fred Hoyle, cosmologist (proposed steady-state universe theory) 
1915
Bill Radovich, The World in His Arms 
1915
Norman Cousins, Anatomy of an Illness 
1915
Fred Hoyle, A for Andromeda 
1915
Gerard Wilson, A Farewell to Arms 
1915
Hristo Valchanov, Trimata ot zapasa 
1915
Wastl Fanderl, Hochzeit am Schlern 
1916
John Ciardi, poet/critic (translated Dante) 
1916
Neil Wilson, A Clockwork Orange 
1916
Joe 'Flash' Riley, She Beast 
1916
John Ciardi, Accent on an American Summer 
1916
Eleanor Ruggles, Prince of Players 
1916
Lidia Wysocka, Papa sie zeni 
1917
Rita Oehmen, Happily Buried 
1917
Annette Poivre, What's New Pussycat 
1917
Joan Murray, The Strange Life and Death of Dr. Turing 
1917
Anthony Ghazlo Sr., Journey into Yesterday 
1917
Ramblin' Tommy Scott, Still Ramblin' 
1917
Olga Kruchinina, Ironiya sudby, ili S legkim parom! 
1917
Harvey Pierce, Deadtime Stories 
1917
John Willett, Baal 
1918
Peter Shaw, Sons of the Sea 
1918
J.C. Curtiss, D.H.Q.: Night School 
1918
Víctor Arrillaga, The Renovation 
1918
Mantle Hood, Lord Jim 
1919
Al Molinaro, Kenosha Wisc, actor (Murray-Odd Couple, Al-Happy Days) 
1919
Al Molinaro, Freaky Friday 
1920
Bernhard Krol, composer 
1920
James Eric Storrar, fighter Pilot 
1920
Louis M. Heyward, The Conqueror Worm 
1920
Pat MacDonnell, Caesar and Cleopatra 
1920
Jac Hein, Garroway at Large 
1920
John Coplans, Born in Flames 
1921
Billy Casper, golfer 
1921
Anabel Shaw, Gun Crazy 
1921
Marianne Schubarth, Ein ruhiges Stündchen 
1921
László Perédi, A Sunday in October 
1922
Aadje [Alida WM] Lyre, Dutch twin daughter of Prince Hendrik(?) 
1922
Rietje [Maria SC] Lyre, Dutch twin daughter of Prince Hendrik(?) 
1922
Roy Elihu Travis, NYC, composer (Passion of Dedipus) 
1922
Tata Giacobetti, Italian singer (Quartetto Cetra) 
1922
Jack Carter, Alligator 
1922
Lars Hensen, The Champ 
1922
David Williams, Kadoyng 
1922
Anneliese Römer, Ist er gut? - Ist er böse? 
1922
Eaton Magoon Jr., Forbidden Island 
1922
Tata Giacobetti, Biblioteca di Studio Uno: Il fornaretto di Venezia 
1922
Juan Trigo, Shanty Tramp 
1922
Jerome Kilty, Confessions of a Nervous Man 
1922
Manny Albam, 4 Clowns 
1923
Jack Carter, Brooklyn New York, American comedian/actor (Amazing Dobermans, Octagon) 
1923
Margaret Olley, Lismore Australia, painter 
1923
Joe Lombardi, The Godfather 
1923
Simeon ten Holt, Over Canto 
1923
Marc Riboud, Episode dated 8 May 2009 
1923
Millie Kirkham, Elvis: That's the Way It Is 
1924
Ranasinghe Premadasa, president of Sri Lanka (1989-93) 
1924
Kurt Furgler, member of the Swiss Federal Council (d. 2008) 
1924
Brian Bevan, Australian rugby league footballer (d. 1991) 
1924
Al Debbo, Die Wonderwêreld van Kammie Kamfer 
1924
Jean Kerchbron, Le rêve d'Icare 
1924
Ewert Ellman, Kalle Stropp, Grodan Boll och deras vänner 
1924
David Peers, The Man in the White Suit 
1924
Jacques Pelzer, La danseuse du Gai-moulin 
1924
Thelma Rogers, Episode #1.448 
1924
Jytte Møller, I gabestokken 
1924
Jytte Irene Møller, Kærlighedens smerte 
1924
Ján Kákoni, Do zbrane kuruci! 
1924
Elizabeth Campbell, Demonstrator 
1924
Mario Hernández, Elemental mi querido Watson 
1924
Karin Simonnæs, Skuggen av ein helt 
1925
Len Jagger, English businessman/multi-millionaire 
1925
Jane Liddell, Woman on the Run 
1925
Wally Yonamine, Nihon puro yakyuu: Souseiki no otoko tachi 
1926
Toni Gerry, Lust for Life 
1926
Charles McDowell, The Congress 
1926
David William, The Father 
1926
Joan Fairfax, Episode dated 19 January 1964 
1926
Juan Ortiz Jiménez, Modesta 
1926
Glenn P. Wolfe, The Case of the Fickle Fortune 
1927
Joseph Pierce Jr, horse trainer 
1927
Peter Walker, A World of Difference 
1927
Chuck Niles, Nightmare Circus 
1927
Georges Pierre, Jean de Florette 
1927
Börje Hielm, Kuustudio 
1928
M.S. Viswanathan, A Peck on the Cheek 
1928
Esmeralda Ruspoli, Romeo and Juliet 
1928
Bob Löwenstein, Swiebertje 
1928
Yvan Delporte, King Smurf/The Smurfs and the Howlibird 
1928
Kaj Hjelm, I gult och blått 
1928
Jan Voigt, Elskere 
1928
Pinaki Bhushan Mukherji, Chowringhee 
1929
Queta Claver, Voyage to Nowhere 
1929
Mona Hofland, Stevnemøte med glemte år 
1929
Len Sampson, Alias Nellie Handley 
1929
Jean-Claude Darnal, The Punishment 
1929
Argentino Ledesma, El asalto 
1929
Mort Hock,  
1929
John Leake, The Radio Sky 
1930
Herbert C Klien, (Rep-D-New Jersey) 
1930
William B. Ziff, Jr., American publishing executive (d. 2006) 
1930
Claude Chabrol, La Cérémonie 
1930
Fred Kareman, Operation Spleen 
1930
William Gaskill, The National Theatre: Part One - The Dream 
1930
Henryk Maruszczyk, Perla w koronie 
1930
Ilja Racek, The Zookeeper 
1930
Pierre Restany, Rituel pour Pierre 
1930
Flip Schulke, Stills of the Movement: The Civil Rights Photojournalism of Flip Schulke 
1930
Stella Zubatiuk, Walk Don't Run 
1930
Ivan Slamnig, Knez 
1931
Billy Casper, SD Ca, golfer, 3-time PGA Player of Year ('66, '68, '70) 
1931
Leslie Cochran, Miami, Florida, peace activist and police critic, (d. 2012) 
1931
Jay Van Leer, Don't Play Us Cheap 
1931
Emilio Fede, Episode dated 19 December 2001 
1931
Billy Casper, Episode dated 18 March 1970 
1931
Krystyna Gryczelowska, Wtorki, czwartki i soboty 
1931
Patricia Wheeler, Waldo's Last Stand 
1931
Irma Palmieri, Episode #1.1 
1931
Árpád Bárány, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1931
Juanita Quigley, National Velvet 
1931
Philip Capice, Helter Skelter 
1931
Mario Imperoli, La ragazzina 
1931
Maurice Sarfati, Film socialisme 
1932
David McTaggart, co-founder (Greenpeace) 
1932
Scott Marlowe, No Place Like Home 
1932
Yvette Duguay, Francis Covers the Big Town 
1932
Tony Wager, Great Expectations 
1932
Stuart Hillier, The Elocution Teacher 
1932
George Gruntz, Das falsche Gewicht 
1932
Antoñete, Toda una vida 
1932
Heli Lääts, Uksed 
1932
Margit Korondi, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1932
Merrill P. Mack, That Little Monster 
1933
Janez Cuk, Vesna 
1933
Sam Jones, Bill Russell: My Life, My Way 
1933
Frantisek Vicena, The Key 
1934
Bob Holthus, horse trainer 
1934
Maria Carta, The Godfather: Part II 
1934
Bob Larbey, Age-Old Friends 
1934
Muharram Fouad, Hassan and Nayima 
1934
Peter Haig, Parker 
1934
Régis Cardoso, Os Gigantes 
1934
Bob Holthus, The First Saturday in May 
1934
Jean-Pierre Ferland, Guide de la petite vengeance 
1934
Carlos M. Vasconcellos, Ressureição 
1934
Gloria Christian, Le donne ci tengono assai 
1934
Neil Howlett, Princess Ida 
1935
Pete Hamill, Brooklyn, NY, journalist (NY Post) 
1935
Terry Riley, Colfax California, composer (Spectra) 
1935
Robert Downey Sr., Putney Swope 
1935
Pete Hamill, The Yellow Handkerchief 
1935
Terry Riley, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1935
Ron Kramer, Paper Lion 
1936
Paul L. Smith, Midnight Express 
1936
Judith Rawlins, The Lady Plays Her Hand 
1936
Vince Martorano, The Candy Snatchers 
1936
Élizabeth Chouvalidzé, Head in the Clouds 
1936
Andrzej Kostenko, The Evolution of Snuff 
1936
Boris Yurchenko, Paket 
1936
Tony Brown,  
1936
Ryszard Wachowski, The Illumination 
1937
Bette Ford, Sudden Impact 
1937
Carol Byron, Ninety Years Without Slumbering 
1937
Renzo Arbore, F.F.S.S." cioè: "...che mi hai portato a fare sopra a Posillipo se non mi vuoi più bene? 
1937
Antonio Allocca, Christ Stopped at Eboli 
1937
Biagio Pelligra, I vicerè 
1937
Anita Desai, In Custody 
1937
Venets Dimitrov, Cyklopat 
1937
Charles N. Brown, The Astounding Harry Bates 
1937
Erazm Ciolek, Zeby nie bolalo 
1938
Boris Lagutin, USSR, light-middleweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1964, 68) 
1938
Lowell Cross, composer 
1938
Lawrence Block, American writer 
1938
Don Mincher, Huntsville, Alabama, Major League Baseball first baseman, (d. 2012) 
1938
Lawrence Block, A Walk Among the Tombstones 
1938
Charles Howerton, The Iron Giant 
1938
Edoardo Vianello, Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 
1938
Franz Boehm, Zeitzünder 
1938
Tom Orme, The Best Dressed Man 
1938
Don Mincher, 1969 MLB All-Star Game 
1939
Henry Lawrence Garett III, Miami Fla, Sect of Navy (1989-92) 
1939
Michael Gothard, For Your Eyes Only 
1939
Annette Andre, A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum 
1939
Ha Schult, WWF Club 
1939
Brigitte Fontaine, Le grand soir 
1939
Anatoli Vasilyev, Mersedes ukhodit ot pogoni 
1939
Geraldo Moraes, No Coração dos Deuses 
1940
Vittorio Storaro, cinematographer (Taxi, Little Buddha, Dick Tracy) 
1940
Vittorio Storaro, Apocalypse Now 
1940
Murali Mohan, Sri Rama Rajyam 
1940
Ian Ross, The Castle 
1940
Petar Krelja, Below the Line 
1940
Giovanni Bertolucci, The Conformist 
1940
Hope Cooke, New York: A Documentary Film 
1940
John Sheppard, The Doors: The Doors Are Open 
1940
Sérgio Reis, O Menino da Porteira 
1940
Sergey Podkolzin, The Road To 
1940
Robert Smith, The Killing of Angel Street 
1940
Manoochehr Valizade, Hakim-bashi 
1940
Susana Preston, Spider-Man 
1940
Vladimir Petek, 816: Small Format - The Lost Clouds Wander 
1940
Maurizio Mosca, Quelli che... lo smoking 
1941
Graham McKenzie, cricketer (prolific Australian pace bowler 1961-71) 
1941
Julia Kristeva, Bulgarian-French philosopher, psychoanalyst, and novelist 
1941
Charles Whitman,  
1941
Ann Wadlington, Murder, She Wrote 
1941
Sylvia Lindenstrand, Backanterna 
1941
Julia Kristeva, Contretemps 
1941
Art Heyman, A Cut Above: 100 Seasons of Duke Basketball 
1941
Erkin Koray, Crossing the Bridge: The Sound of Istanbul 
1941
Graham McKenzie, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1941
Dusan Skokan, Zrelá mladost 
1942
Gerhart Roth, writer 
1942
Michele Lee, Los Angeles California, actress/singer (Karen-Knots Landing, Love Bug) 
1942
Arthur Brown, England, rocker (Fire) [or May 24] 
1942
Michele Lee, Along Came Polly 
1942
Bruce Johnston, Beach Boy Bingo 
1942
Harrison Engle, The Indomitable Teddy Roosevelt 
1942
Gernot Endemann, Shout at the Devil 
1942
Dustin Gee, Episode #3.7 
1942
Michel Tremblay, Il était une fois dans l'est 
1942
Mary Gail Hobbs, They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar/The Last Laurel 
1942
Katalin Kasza, A kékszakállú herceg vára 
1942
Gerhard Roth, Der stille Ozean 
1942
Deirdre Paulino, So-Called Angels 
1943
Georg Stanford Brown, Havana Cuba, actor (Terry Webster-Rookies) 
1943
Georg Stanford Brown, Bullitt 
1943
Richard Brennan, Newsfront 
1943
Juliet Gardiner, A. J. P. Taylor 
1943
Richard Kaplan, 1992 Tournament of Champions Quarterfinal Game 2 
1943
Wolfgang Welter, Episode #1.885 
1944
Chris Wood, rocker (Traffic) 
1944
Jeff Beck, Surrey England, singer/guitarist (Jeff Beck Group) 
1944
Jeff Beck, Shallow Hal 
1944
Arthur Brown, Hot Fuzz 
1944
Ticky Holgado, Amélie 
1944
Petra Martínez, Sleep Tight 
1944
Arturo Goetz, Blood Appears 
1944
Adriano Castillo, Decent People 
1944
Chris Wood, Masters of the Universe 
1944
Terry Donahue, 2008 Tostitos Fiesta Bowl 
1944
Bronius Kindurys, Redirected 
1944
Doug Van Horn, New York Giants vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1944
Lasse Ellegaard, Episode dated 30 October 1979 
1944
Juan José Imbroda, Episode dated 12 March 2014 
1944
Julian Holloway, The Rum Diary 
1945
Betty Stove, Netherlands, tennis player (US Doubles 1972) 
1945
Colin Blunstone, England, rocker (Zombies-Never Even Thought) 
1945
George E Pataki, Peekskill NY, (Gov-R-NY, 1995- ) 
1945
George Pataki, 16 Acres 
1945
Colin Blunstone, Episode dated 25 January 1973 
1945
Lillian Garrett, Fatal Attraction 
1945
Nora Valsami, Oi vaseis ki i Vasoula 
1945
Carol Klein, Water Lily 
1945
Seth Yorra, The Imported Bridegroom 
1945
Ken Nishida, Return of Ultraman 
1945
Paul Hudson, The Pirates of Penzance 
1945
Cris Poli, Supernanny 
1945
Inez Regnier, Cherry Blossoms 
1945
Anica Kumer, My Dad, the Socialist Kulak 
1946
Ellison S Onizuka, Hawaii, Mjr USAF/ast (STS 51C, 51L-Chal disaster) 
1946
Robert Reich, US Sec of Labor (Clinton) 
1946
David Collenette, Canadian politician 
1946
Robert Reich, Inequality for All 
1946
Ad Fernhout, American Dreams 
1946
Anielle Weinberger, The Honorable Society 
1946
Stefan Persson, Nattens engel 
1946
Johann Adam Oest, Requiem 
1946
Ellison Onizuka, For All Mankind 
1946
Aom Kusman, Bukan main 
1946
Esko Raipia, Uuden elämän kynnyksellä 
1946
Ole Hartling, Når jeg stiller træskoene: Part 1 
1946
David Collenette, Breaking Point: Canada/Quebec - The 1995 Referendum 
1946
Roni Rochin, Undertow 
1946
Jones Melo, Mango Yellow 
1946
Lyudmila Vagner, Russkaya nevesta 
1947
Walter Willison, Monterrey Park California, actor (McDuff the Talking Dog) 
1947
Mick Fleetwood, London, rock drummer (Fleetwood Mac-Go Your Own Way) 
1947
Marianne Delgorge, singer/actress (Ice Cream Soda) 
1947
Peter Weller, Stevens Point WI, actor (Robocop, Of Unknown Origin) 
1947
Mick Fleetwood, Classic Albums: Fleetwood Mac - Rumours 
1947
Peter Weller, RoboCop 
1947
Brendan Price, Dagon 
1947
Clarissa Dickson Wright, Clarissa & the King's Cookbook 
1947
François Guillaume, The Man in the Iron Mask 
1947
Walter Willison, Ziegfeld: The Man and His Women 
1947
Ivan Pavlov, Fate as a Rat 
1947
John Kauffman, I Will Fight No More Forever 
1947
Peter Ringgaard, A Corner of Paradise 
1947
Helena Vondrácková, 13. komnata Heleny Vondráckové 
1947
Jef Labes, Bye-Bye Bin Laden 
1948
Patrick Moraz, Morges, Switzerland, progressive rock keyboard player (Yes, The Moody Blues) 
1948
Patrick Moraz, The Stepfather 
1948
Mauricio Pesutic, Mirageman 
1948
Fred Velle, Joost mag het weten (Bedside Manners) 
1948
Gerulf Pannach, Singing the Blues in Red 
1948
Blagoje Lupa, Trcanje 
1948
Heinz Brinkmann, Usedom - Ein deutsches Inselleben 
1948
Ilmo Ranne, Alkovi ja heteka 
1949
John Illsley, Leicester England, rock bassist (Dire Straits) 
1949
Sam Scarber, Cut! 
1949
Betty Jackson, A Midwinter's Tale 
1949
Irv Richards, Funbags or Die 
1949
Jean-Claude Bolle-Reddat, La Femme Nikita 
1949
Caroline Villiers, The Sugar House 
1949
John Illsley, Sultans of Swing: The Very Best of Dire Straits 
1949
Richard Payne, King of the Bootleggers 
1949
Adrian Wolf, Der Doppelgänger 
1949
Gianni Oppedisano, Alla ricerca di Tadzio 
1949
László Kerényi, Csak egy kislány... találkozás Eggerth Mártával 
1950
Derrick "Duckie" Simpson, Kingston Jamaica, rocker (Black Uhuru) 
1950
Leon J P M Frissen, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1950
Mercedes R Lackey, US, sci-fi author (Arrow's Fall, Magic's Pawn) 
1950
Nancy Allen, NYC, actress (Carrie, 1941, Robocop, Dress to Kill) 
1950
Betsy Randle, And Then There Was Shawn 
1950
Nancy Allen, RoboCop 
1950
Asger Reher, Move Me 
1950
Majda Tusar, Welcome to Sarajevo 
1950
Janet Farrar, The Occult Experience 
1950
Wilfried Scheutz, Neon Mix 
1950
Michael W. Dawson, Lucky Numbers: A Musical 
1950
Luiz Antonio Martinez Correia, O Homem do Pau-Brasil 
1950
David Freud, What Makes Britain Rich? 
1950
László Tolcsvay, Family Nest 
1950
Bob Carlos Clarke, Aria 
1950
Sheila K. Adams, Psycho II 
1951
Ivar Formo, Norway, 50K cross country skier (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1951
Raelene Boyle, Australia, sprinter (Oly-Silver-72) 
1951
David Rodigan, radio DJ/actor 
1951
Don Sparks, P.S. I Love You 
1951
Charles Sturridge, Shackleton 
1951
Simon Rouse, Seven Poor Knights from Acre 
1951
Lillah McCarthy, Guys Like Us 
1951
Jerry Davis, The Incredible World of Horace Ford 
1951
David Rodigan, The Naval Treaty 
1951
Stephen Jefferies, Yevgeny Onyegin 
1951
Ken Reitz, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1951
Leslie Cochran, Dali's Hairs 
1951
Marc Curtis, For Auction: An American Hero 
1952
Stephen Pusey, British-born artist 
1952
Jan Munroe, A Few Good Men 
1952
Carla Dragoni, All My Children 
1952
Dave Lapham, NFL on FOX 
1952
Mizue Shima, Episode #2.23 
1952
Dave Willetts, Episode dated 9 December 1994 
1952
Bert Middel, Episode dated 8 April 2003 
1952
Gábor Bachmann, Narcissus and Psyche 
1953
Ivo Lill, Estonian artist 
1953
Gary J. Caldwell, Feast of the Assumption: BTK and the Otero Family Murders 
1953
Michael Reid MacKay, Se7en 
1953
Laura Cepeda, Dark Habits 
1953
Anne Lange, Leaving Las Vegas 
1953
Jon Avner, The Quality of Mercy 
1953
Jim Stockley, Blood Diamond 
1953
Chinfa Kang, 19 
1953
Wick Ederveen, Romeo 
1954
Josep M. Civit, The Hidden Face 
1954
Mark Costello, Checkout 
1954
Christine van de Putte, Si je réponds pas, c'est que je suis mort 
1954
Patrick Saussois, Sacré sacrifice 
1954
Lyudmila Zverkhovskaya, Svoyo schastye 
1954
György Dömötör, A Pál utcai fiúk 
1955
Loren Lloyd Roberts, San Luis Obispo CA, PGA golfer (Nestle-1994, 95) 
1955
Gurumayi Chidvilasananda, Guru of Siddha Yoga 
1955
Betsy Randle, American actress 
1955
Robert Goodman, Gangs of New York 
1955
Esgo Heil, In the Interests of the State 
1955
Sam Haskell, Rated 'R': Republicans in Hollywood 
1955
David Gamble, Shakespeare in Love 
1955
Tim McGovern, As Good as It Gets 
1955
Betty Lago, Alô?! 
1955
Sergei Miroshnichenko, Unknown Putin 
1955
Søren Vesterby, 19direkte 
1956
Joe Penny, English actor 
1956
Joe Penny, The Gangster Chronicles 
1956
Joe Colligan, Starchaser: The Legend of Orin 
1956
Bebo Storti, Human Capital 
1956
Edmond Tare, Kohë e largët 
1956
George Vukovich, Game 5 
1956
Henry Santoro, Captive Audience 
1956
Marianne Thielmann, Die Forelle 
1957
Astro, [Terrence Wilson], England, rock vocalist (UB40-Red Red Wine) 
1957
Angela Roy, Cold Spring 
1957
Jim Filippone, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1957
Astro, Something Wild 
1957
Joe Rose, 1980 NFL Draft 
1957
Doug Jones, 1989 MLB All-Star Game 
1958
Victor M Gerena, NYC, security guard robbed $7 million (FBI wanted) 
1958
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister, The Fifth Element 
1958
Lise Ann McLaughlin, Teresa's Wedding 
1958
Levi Roots, Episode #1.4 
1958
Kathy Troccoli, Left Behind: The Movie 
1958
Ricardo Torres-Ramirez, Kiedys 
1958
Jean Charest, Ice Storm 
1958
John Tortorella, The 2004 Stanley Cup Finals 
1958
Jean Charest, À hauteur d'homme 
1958
Yoku Shioya, Perfect Blue 
1959
Andy McClusky, rocker (Orchestal Manoeveres in the Dark-Electricity) 
1959
Rob Delahaye, soccer player (MVV) 
1959
Dan Gilroy, Nightcrawler 
1959
Crispian Sallis, Gladiator 
1959
John Gilroy, Nightcrawler 
1959
Cynthia Thompson, Cavegirl 
1959
Leonie Mellinger, Memoirs of a Survivor 
1959
Andy McCluskey, Waltz with Bashir 
1959
Lin Dawson, Super Bowl XX 
1959
Bill Cracknell, Heart: Alive in Seattle 
1959
Uwe Lach, 12 heißt: Ich liebe dich 
1959
Alim Kouliev, A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III 
1960
Juli Inkster, Santa Cruz CA, LPGA golfer (Dinah Shore-1984, 89) 
1960
Nate Carr, Erie Pa, freestyle wrestler (Olympic-bronze-1988) 
1960
Trisha Meili, the "Central Park Jogger" 
1960
Karin Pilsäter, Swedish politician 
1960
Erik Poppe, Norwegian film director 
1960
Mark D. Espinoza, The Fugitive 
1960
Erik Poppe, 1,000 Times Good Night 
1960
Siedah Garrett, Rio 
1960
Barry Rohrssen, Glengarry Glen Ross 
1960
Trisha Meili, The Central Park Jogger Case: What Went Wrong? 
1960
Bettina Böhler, Barbara 
1960
Mauro Marsili, Angelo il custode 
1961
Bernie Nicholls, Haliburton, NHL center (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1961
Curt Smith, Bath England, rock bassist/vocalist (Tears For Fears) 
1961
Jim Laver Carter, Spring Lake NC, PGA golfer (1995 Anheuser-Busch) 
1961
Natalya Shaposhnikova, USSR, sidehorse vaulter (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1961
Curt Smith, Donnie Darko 
1961
Iain Glen, Lara Croft: Tomb Raider 
1961
Tanya Lawson, Great Sexpectations 
1961
Sheila Conlin, Pucked 
1961
Edward Luhn, Sham 
1961
Frank McPartland, Unconfirmed Reports 
1961
Jesper Bergom-Larsson, Tic Tac 
1961
Dennis Danell, Another State of Mind 
1961
Thierry Jousse, Je suis un no man's land 
1961
Gábor Szabó, Munich 
1961
Hut Stricklin, 1996 Daytona 500 
1961
Marvin 'Smitty' Smith, The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 
1961
Ralph Reed, Last Party 2000 
1961
Maria Lovullo, Glim-Glim 
1961
Bernie Nicholls, Sudden Death 
1962
Yaroslav Poverlo, 2012 
1962
Christine Neubauer, Die Holzbaronin 
1962
Friday Myers, Enemy 
1962
T.J. Jones, Worst Book Ever! 
1962
Pia Koponen, Episode #3.5 
1962
Harry van Bommel, Episode #1.36 
1963
Duval Love, NFL guard (Arizona Cardinals) 
1963
Anatoly Borisovich Jurkin, Russian writer 
1963
Preki, Serbian-born American soccer player 
1963
Mike Wieringo, American comic book artist (d. 2007) 
1963
Anand Tucker, Leap Year 
1963
Dick Donato, Episode #8.1 
1963
Jesse Henecke, Wedding Crashers 
1963
Jascha Richter, Dødsjov 
1963
Pawel Kukiz, Wtorek 
1963
Pierre Amzallag, Indochine 
1963
Larisa Shakhvorostova, Candide 
1963
Barbara Underhill, The 1996 Fox Rock 'N Roll Skating Championships 
1963
Geir Kvarme, Cabin Fever 
1963
Calla Urbanski, Fox on Ice 
1963
Antonio Montero, Érase un famoso 
1963
Duval Love, Dallas Cowboys vs. Arizona Cardinals 
1963
Mike Wieringo, Happy New Year! 
1964
David Daniel, jockey 
1964
Gary Suter, Madison WI, NHL defenseman (Chicago Blackhawks, USA) 
1964
Jenla Moore, Moms Bang Teens 
1964
Byron Velvick, American Marriage 
1964
Ken Merckx, Orgazmo 
1964
Makoto Nonomura, Pom Poko 
1964
Anneli Karppinen, Concrete Night 
1964
Jean-Luc Delarue, Couples: comment rompre sans tout casser? 
1964
Alla Murina, Russkaya nevesta 
1964
Nil Lara, My Drug Buddy 
1964
Carl Quist Møller, Barndommens gade 
1964
Gary Suter, Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games 
1964
Torbjørn Skårild, Alt i alt 
1965
Danielle Spencer, Bronx, actress (Dee Thomas-What's Happening) 
1965
Patrick Jeffrey, Morristown NJ, diver (Olympics-5th-96) 
1965
Shane Churla, Fernie, NHL right wing (LA Kings, NY Rangers) 
1965
Uwe Krupp, Cologne, Germany, NHL defenceman (Colo Avalanche, Germany 98) 
1965
Danielle Spencer, As Good as It Gets 
1965
Julie Young, Follow That Witch: Part 2 
1965
Kevin VanHook, I, Robot 
1965
Tamar Young, Follow That Witch: Part 2 
1965
Vladimir Luxuria, Mater natura 
1965
Adam D. Wright, The Quiet Hour 
1965
Ari Myllyselkä, Kummeli Goldrush 
1965
Kyle Rosenblad, Slacker 
1965
Annika Greek, City of My Dreams 
1965
Akiko Yagi, Naze? Soko? 
1965
Richard Lumsden, Sense and Sensibility 
1965
Chris Barnes, The Bad News Bears 
1966
John Randle, Chicoutimi Que, golfer (1992 Canadian Tour Fall-3rd) 
1966
Adrienne Shelly, American actress, director and screenwriter (d. 2006) 
1966
Adrienne Shelly, Waitress 
1966
Vijayshanti, Karthavyam 
1966
Florence Thomassin, Mesrine Part 1: Killer Instinct 
1966
Thierry Tevini, Tendres cousines 
1966
Aaron Shershow, Iron Man 3 
1966
Fiona Horne, Party 
1966
Hope Sandoval, Starship Troopers 
1966
Nicke Lignell, Love in a Fish Bowl 
1966
Bernd Lichtenberg, Good Bye Lenin! 
1966
Edvard Friis-Moeller, Dancer in the Dark 
1966
Steven Warren Hill, Realitywarp 
1966
Reidar Palmgren, Whistle While You Work 
1966
Dave Andrews, Who Am I? 
1966
Jens Jakob Thorsen, Count Axel 
1966
Pierce Boyce, Mobs Mheiriceá 
1966
Karl Antony, Scenes from an Unmade Movie: Job 
1966
Jacek Palucha, Balanga 
1967
Bill Huard, Welland, NHL left wing (Dallas Stars) 
1967
Crystal Carson, Spaulding NE, actress (Cartel, Julia-General Hospital) 
1967
Jeff Cease, Nashville, guitarist (Black Crowes-Shake Your Money Maker) 
1967
Olaf Hampel, WLAF offensive linebacker (Frankfurt Galaxy, Rhein Fire) 
1967
Sherry Stringfield, Colo Springs Colo, actress (Laura-NYPD Blue, ER) 
1967
Richard Kruspe-Bernstein, German musician (Rammstein) 
1967
Janez Lapajne, Slovenian film director 
1967
Sherry Stringfield, 54 
1967
Richard Kruspe, xXx 
1967
Michael Kessler, Zwei Wochen Argentinien 
1967
Mia St. John, X1: Champions 
1967
Crystal Carson, Who's That Girl 
1967
Jordan Walker-Pearlman, The Visit 
1967
Jonas Inde, Four Shades of Brown 
1967
Anthony Debaeck, The Queen 
1967
Kjeld Gogosha-Clark, Don't Walk 
1967
Gisella Barreto, The Inheritance of Uncle Pepe 
1967
Janez Lapajne, Short Circuits 
1967
David McVay, Four Jacks 
1967
Gretchen Lira, Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story 
1967
Marcos Chiesa, Episode dated 2 September 2012 
1967
Cheryl Englert, Invincible 
1967
Vin Penn, Big Wind on Campus 
1967
Chris Waugh, Osmosis Jones 
1968
Chennin Blanc, Naked Betrayal 
1968
Todd Cherniawsky, War of the Worlds 
1968
Anna Ciocchetti, Sexo, amor y otras perversiones 2 
1968
Bobby Smith Jr., Their Eyes Were Watching God 
1968
Frank C. Agnone II, South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut 
1968
Michael Spezzano, Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones 
1968
Eli Davis, Good Deeds 
1968
Craig Belanger, My Apocalypse 
1968
Niklas Carlberg, Rekviem för Katrin 
1968
Jerry Marwig, Jagd auf Mephisto 
1969
Melissa Gurney, California, tennis player (Virginia Slims of SD, 1986) 
1969
Sean Maye, 400m/800m runner 
1969
Todd Lewis, Flint Michigan, 10k runner 
1969
Sissel Kyrkjebø, Norwegian singer 
1969
Thabo Mngomeni, Cape Town, South African football player 
1969
Jensen Daggett, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan 
1969
Tiffany L. Kurtz, Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted 
1969
Syren De Mer, Saw: A Hardcore Parody 
1969
Rich Eisen, Like Mike 
1969
David Giancola, Time Chasers 
1969
Steve Mikula, The Express 
1969
Robert Lin, School of Rock 
1969
Sissel Kyrkjebø, Christmas with the Mormon Tabernacle Choir and Orchestra at Temple Square Featuring Sissel 
1969
Anna Nazareva, Vozmi menya s soboy 
1969
Pasja van Dam, Verloren jeugd 
1969
Scott Hardkiss, The Vow