Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 23rd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 23rd

1972Selma Blair, Southfield, Michigan, American actress (Cruel Intentions, Legally Blonde)

1929June Carter Cash, Maces Spring Va, country singer (Johnny Cash Show)

June 23rd Birthdays
Date Event
47
Pharaoh Ptolemy XV of Egypt (d. 30 BC) 
BC
AD
1160
Johannes de Matha, French saint/founder (Trinitarians) 
1433
Francis II, Duke of Brittany (d. 1488) 
1456
Margaret of Denmark, wife of James III of Scotland (d. 1486) 
1534
Oda Nobunaga, Japanese warlord (d. 1582) 
1540
Johann Baptista Serranus, composer 
1596
Johan Banér, Swedish soldier (d. 1641) 
1612
Justus G Schottel, [Schottelius], German poet 
1612
André Tacquet, Belgian mathematician (d. 1660) 
1668
Giambattista Vico, Italian philosopher and historian (d. 1744) 
1683
Etienne Fourmont, French orientalist (d. 1745) 
1703
Maria Leszczyńska, queen of Louis XV of France (d. 1768) 
1716
Fletcher Norton, 1st Baron Grantley, English politician (d. 1789) 
1749
Konrad Back, composer 
1750
Déodat Gratet de Dolomieu, French geologist (d. 1801) 
1763
Joséphine de Beauharnais, first wife of Napoleon I and first Empress of France (1804-14) at Les Trois-Îlets, Martinique (d.1814) 
1774
Matthijs Siegenbeek, Dutch linguist (spelling) 
1799
John Milton Bernhisel, American physician (d. 1881) 
1800
Karol Marcinkowski, Polish physician and social activist (d. 1846) 
1801
Daniel Smith Donelson, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1863 
1810
Franziska"Fanny" Elssler, Austrian ballerina 
1818
Simon Vissering, Dutch economist/minister of Finances (1879-81) 
1822
Young Marshall Moody, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1866 
1824
Carl Heinrich Carsten Reinecke, composer 
1824
Carl Reinecke, Châteaux en Auvergne 
1837
Ernest Guiraud, composer 
1838
Edwin Henry Stoughton, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1868 
1852
Stephane Raoul Pugno, composer 
1855
Maude Valerie White, composer 
1858
William Ernst Johnson, Cambridge England, mathematician 
1859
Florentinus M Wibaut, Amsterdams social alderman (building of houses) 
1860
Albert Giraud, Pierrot Lunaire 
1861
Tom Mowbray, The Brass Bottle 
1862
Joe Cassidy, High Life Hits Slippery Slim 
1863
Lee Morris, Baseball at Mudville 
1865
Milorad Petrovic, Karadjordje 
1869
Rosa Rosanova, Blood and Sand 
1869
Paquin, Artists and Models Abroad 
1873
Cato Mertens-de Jaeger, De Pantoffelhelden 
1875
Carl Milles, Uppsala Sweden, fountain sculptor (Wedding of Rivers) 
1875
Jakob Tiedtke, Kohlhiesels Töchter 
1876
Irvin S Cobb, Ky, writer/humorist (Old Judge Priest) 
1876
Irvin S. Cobb, Judge Priest 
1876
Ethel Watts Mumford, Sick Abed 
1876
Antoinette Sohns, Ulbo Garvema 
1877
Blair Fairchild, composer 
1877
Hermann Stephani, composer 
1877
Norman Trevor, Dancing Mothers 
1878
Lily Brayton, Kismet 
1879
William Ewart Berry, 1st viscount Camrose/English nobleman 
1879
Catherine Fonteney, La tendre ennemie 
1879
Jan Kochanowicz, Rzeczywistosc 
1880
Aruth Wartan, Mit dem Auto ins Morgenland 
1880
Paul Derval, Mirages 
1882
Consuelo Abad, The Little Liar 
1883
László Z. Molnár, The Colonel 
1883
Ludwig Müller, Triumph of the Will 
1883
Philip Desborough, Blake the Lawbreaker 
1883
João Tavares, Os Crimes de Diogo Alves 
1883
Frederick Taylor, Dolls with Issues 
1884
Werner Krauss, Germany, actor (Cabinet of Dr Caligari, Joyless Street) 
1884
Cyclone Taylor, ice hockey player (d. 1979) 
1884
Werner Krauss, The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
1885
Juliusz Osterwa, Za winy brata 
1886
Alfred Kjøge, Harestegen 
1886
Jean Déré, The Secret Spring 
1887
Ernst Rowohlt, German publisher (Rowohlt-Verlag) 
1887
John Finley Williamson, Canton Ohio, conductor (Westminster Choir) 
1888
Lee Moran, Chicago IL, actor (Circus Clown) 
1888
Bronson M. Cutting, American politician (d. 1935) 
1888
Lee Moran, Too Many Burglars 
1888
Marian Rentgen, Kochanka Szamoty 
1889
Anna Akhmatova, Bolshoy Fontan near Odessa. Russian poet (d. 1966) 
1889
Donald MacBride, The Seven Year Itch 
1889
Anna Akhmatova, Fear and the Muse: The Story of Anna Akhmatova 
1889
Billy Franey, The Star Packer 
1891
June Weaver, Jeepers Creepers 
1891
Craig Hutchinson, The Noiseless Valley 
1891
Vladislav Vancura, Marketa Lazarová 
1892
Able Kiviat, US, runner (Olympic-gold-1912) 
1892
Edmund Cobb, Albuquerque NM, western actor (Comanche Territory) 
1892
Mieczyslaw Horszowski, Polish/US pianist 
1892
Edmund Cobb, Zorro's Fighting Legion 
1892
John F. Seitz, Sunset Blvd. 
1892
Sandra Milovanoff, Mauprat 
1893
Donald McBride, Brooklyn NY, actor (Mr Clyde-My Friend Irma) 
1893
Adolf Jahr, 'Swing it' magistern 
1893
Frank Dalby Davison, Dusty 
1893
Pick Malone, American Minstrels of 1949 
1894
Alfred Kinsey, Hoboken, New Jersey, American entomologist/sexologist (Kinsey Report) 
1894
Edward VIII, King of Great Brit/N-Ireland/emperor of India (1936) 
1894
Duke of Windsor, A King's Story 
1894
Alfred Kinsey,  
1894
Norman Reilly Raine, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1894
Laurie York Erskine, Renfrew of the Royal Mounted 
1895
Fred Rapport, The Case of the Borrowed Brunette 
1895
Rolf Raffé, Ein verhängnisvolles Geigensolo 
1895
Eugen Gürster, Das Leben ein Traum 
1897
Winifred Wagner-William, German organizer (Wagner Festival) 
1899
Alexander Moiseyevich Veprik, composer 
1901
Mariel-Henri Jaspar, Belgian minister/ambassador 
1901
Paul Verhoeven, Unna Germany, director 
1902
Howard T Engstrom, Boston, computer designer (Univac) 
1902
Mathias Wieman, German actor (d. 1969) 
1903
Anthony Veiller, NYC, writer (Night of Iguana, Moulin Rouge) 
1903
Hans C Branner, Danish writer (Toys, Horse Rider) 
1903
Paul Joseph James Martin, Canadian politician (d. 1992) 
1904
Carleton Coon, prof of anthropology (What in the World) 
1904
Quintin McMillan, cricketer (South African leg spinner 1929-32) 
1904
Willie Mae "Mother" Smith, gospel singer/evangelist folk artist 
1904
Gyula K. Halász, Half Rate Honeymoon 
1904
Lewis Harris, Short Eyes 
1905
Jack Pickersgill, Canadian politician (d. 1997) 
1905
Mary Livingstone, The Mouse That Jack Built 
1905
Paul Desmarteaux, Lecoq et fils 
1905
George Rowley, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1905
Raoul Pagel, Detour 
1905
Harold M. McNiff, The Sound of Fury 
1906
Wolfgang Koeppen, writer 
1906
Albert Lieven, The Guns of Navarone 
1906
Lima Barreto, Cangaceiro 
1906
Harry Wiere, Camping Trip 
1906
Wayne Rivers, Mr. Moto's Last Warning 
1906
Wolfgang Köppen, Das Treibhaus 
1906
Luís Soroa, Braza Dormida 
1906
Stewart Chaney, Up in Arms 
1907
Dercy Gonçalves, Brazilian comedienne (d. 2008) 
1907
Pierre Batcheff, Un Chien Andalou 
1907
Daniel Birt, The Big Deadly Game 
1907
Dercy Gonçalves, A Grande Vedete 
1907
Margaret Lane, The Man Who Loves Snakes 
1907
Eddie Pola, Home Alone 2: Lost in New York 
1907
Xaquín Lorenzo, Episode #1.65 
1907
Dusty Cooke, 1951 MLB All-Star Game 
1908
Paulus Akkerman, [Paul fen Nijenborn], Frisian writer (Each om Each) 
1908
Sloan Nibley, Carson City 
1908
Erik Barnouw, Hedda Gabler 
1908
M. Karagatsis, O kitrinos fakellos 
1908
Gunilla Hamilton, Pojken i trädet 
1908
Joseph Remington, Mister Dynamite 
1908
William S. Bland, Animal Farm 
1908
Jussi Jalas, Juha 
1909
Leo Hurwitz, Dialogue with a Woman Departed 
1909
Clive Richardson, Populaire 
1909
Dan Lounsbery, Episode #3.4 
1909
Georges Rouquier, Farrebique ou Les quatre saisons 
1909
Robert H. Moreland, Four Faces West 
1909
Xisto Guzzi, O Homem das Encrencas 
1909
Ben Krasnow, The Red, White, and Black 
1910
Jean Anouilh, France, dramatist (Thieves' Carnival) 
1910
Milt Hinton, American jazz bassist (d. 2000) 
1910
Jean Anouilh, Becket 
1910
Will Jason, Movie Pests 
1910
Edward Morgan, By Appointment Only 
1910
Rudolf Seiß, Hulla di Bulla 
1910
Annemarie Böll, Cäsar und Cleopatra 
1910
Helena Chaniecka, Kariera 
1910
Edward P. Morgan, Dinner at Howard K. Smith's 
1910
Frank Hopkins, Peter Butterworth 
1910
Lawson Little, Fairway Champions 
1910
Milt Hinton, Catch Me If You Can 
1910
Bill King, King of the Waves 
1910
Gordon Hinckley, Gordon B Hinkley Interview 
1911
David Ogilvy, advertising whiz (Ogilvy & Mathers) 
1911
Eddie Miller, Bronson 
1911
Hans Beirer, Salome 
1911
Hannah Weinstein, Stir Crazy 
1911
Robert Light, My Man Godfrey 
1911
Ragnhild Michelsen, Jeg lar deg ikke glemme 
1912
Alan Turing, mathematician/pioneer in computer theory (Turing Machine) 
1912
Maurice Dallimore, England, actor (Collector, Lad: A Dog) 
1912
Alan Turing, The Man Who Cracked the Nazi Code 
1912
Maurice Dallimore, The Collector 
1912
Geneviève Sorya, La fin du jour 
1912
Gerry Chiniquy, The Pink Panther Show 
1912
Raymond Boltz Jr., Gun Crazy 
1912
William D. Faralla, The Wild Bunch 
1912
John Milton Kennedy, The Hobo Millionaire/The Warehouse Murder 
1912
Janet Elsie Clark, Never Say Die 
1912
Daphne Raglan, False Evidence 
1912
Janet E. Clark,  
1913
Jacques Rabemananjara, Hungarian author/vice-president (Antsa) 
1913
Molly Harris, actress/writer (Immortal) 
1913
William P Rogers, Norfolk NY, US secretary of state (1969-73) 
1913
Antoinette Cellier, Ourselves Alone 
1913
Bonnie Bannon, One in a Million 
1913
Thomas W. Blackburn, Cheyenne 
1913
Henry Hart, D.O.A. 
1913
Ivo Marjanovic, Bazen - otvorenje 
1913
Nicholas Phipps, Doctor in the House 
1913
Helen Humes, Last Exit to Brooklyn 
1913
William Rogers, The Most Powerful Nation 
1913
Mollie Harris, The Cotswolds 
1914
Nat Hiken, Sgt. Bilko 
1914
Jeanie Roberts, Okay Toots! 
1914
Brandon Acton-Bond, Nuneham Country 
1915
Dennis Price, Twyford England, actor (Adventurers, Millionairess) 
1915
Dennis Price, Kind Hearts and Coronets 
1915
Joseph Mell, Magnificent Obsession 
1915
Philip W. Anderson, The Parent Trap 
1915
John Prebble, Zulu 
1915
Philip Anderson, Gettin' Glamour 
1915
Elliot Arluck, A Yank in London 
1915
Aaron Robinson, Game 7 
1915
Zeb Turner, Hollywood Barn Dance 
1916
Irene Worth, [Hattie Abrams], Nebraska, actress (Nicolas & Alexandra) 
1916
Len Hutton, cricketer (England opener, 364 v Australia The Oval 1938) 
1916
Irene Worth, Deathtrap 
1916
Moose Heyliger, Band of Brothers 
1916
Len Hutton, The Final Test 
1916
Isaura Bruno, O Jeca e a Freira 
1917
Sid Watters Jr, horse trainer 
1917
Jus Addiss, The Odyssey of Flight 33 
1917
Norman Rose, One Life to Live 
1917
Peter Knight, The Dark Crystal 
1917
Dennis Ayling, Alien 
1917
Russ Klein, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1917
Tony Deane-Drummond, The Story of the SAS 
1917
Frank Godwin, Demons of the Mind 
1918
Charles Bradstreet, Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein 
1918
Elena Zareschi, Ulysses 
1918
Don Schoenfeld, The China Syndrome 
1918
Isa Palmgren, Lasse Maja 
1918
Jerzy Lutowski, Night Train 
1919
Muhammad Boudiaf, Algerian political leader (d. 1992) 
1919
Åke Fridell, The Seventh Seal 
1919
Gerda Gmelin, Es hat sich gelohnt 
1919
Gunnar Nielsen, Kan du läxan 
1919
Lee Solters, Yentl 
1920
Paul Des Marais, composer 
1920
Wallace Pindell, Arizona Trails 
1920
Mary Lord, The Valley of Decision 
1920
Gerry Wolff, Wenn du groß bist, lieber Adam 
1920
John Veitch, Committed 
1920
Jean Deschamps, Moderato cantabile 
1920
Anna Zarebina, Trzy kobiety 
1921
Jean, Grand Duke of Luxembourg (1964- ) 
1921
Theodore Taylor, The Maldonado Miracle 
1921
Zappy Max, Trust Me! 
1921
Rainer Penkert, Morituri 
1921
Rolf Ulrich, Rosemary 
1921
David Murphy, Spies 
1922
Francis Thorne, Bay Shore NY, composer (Burlesque Overture) 
1922
Leonard Dorfman, horse trainer 
1922
Hal Laycoe, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1998) 
1922
Keve Hjelm, Raven's End 
1922
Morris Jeppson, White Light/Black Rain: The Destruction of Hiroshima and Nagasaki 
1922
Leónia Mendes, A Última Pega 
1922
Joan Marie Lawes, Up the River 
1922
Roland Morris, The Sum of Seven 
1923
Rehman, Sahib Bibi Aur Ghulam 
1923
Elroy Schwartz, Rescue from Gilligan's Island 
1923
Hilde Berndt, Schäm' dich, Brigitte! 
1923
Claude Luter, Passing Show of 1962 
1923
Wolf Rahtjen, Traumland-Blues 
1923
Wolfgang Ott, Sharks and Little Fish 
1923
Silkirlis Nichols, Winnetou II 
1924
Jacques Foti, Two of a Kind 
1924
Per Gerhard, Summer Place Wanted 
1924
Ibrahim Sued, Roleta Russa 
1924
Jaroslav Balík, Jak se krade milión 
1924
Jon Manchip White, Crack in the World 
1924
Renzo Giovampietro, Open Doors 
1924
Zofia Stefanska, Pod gwiazda frygijska 
1924
Karel Hovorka, Closely Watched Trains 
1925
Amada Galvez Santos Ocampo, composer 
1925
Art Modell, owner (Cleveland Browns, Baltimore Ravens, Modells Stores), (d. 2012) 
1925
Richard Barber, cricketer (scored 12 & 5 in only Test NZ v WI 1956) 
1925
Miriam Karlin, English actress 
1925
Miriam Karlin, A Clockwork Orange 
1925
Larry Blyden, A Nice Place to Visit 
1925
Art Modell, Jim Brown: All American 
1925
Stipe Delic, The Battle of Sutjeska 
1925
Robert Naegele, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1925
Howard Blankman, Who Do You Trust? 
1925
Sahib Shihab, Fremrykket møde 
1925
Zelimir Zagotta, The Ninth Circle 
1926
Lars Johan Werle, composer 
1926
Stu Nahan, Rocky IV 
1926
Gerry Fisher, Highlander 
1926
Lars Johan Werle, Persona 
1926
Arnaldo Pomodoro, Un ballo in maschera 
1926
Nicholas Wollaston, Eclipse 
1926
Neelkanth Abhyankar, The Delhi Way 
1926
Minoru Yamada, Kamen Rider V3 the Movie 
1927
Bob Fosse, Chicago Ill, choreographer/director (Cabaret, Damn Yankees) 
1927
Kenneth McKellar, Episode #4.2 
1927
Cezary Julski, Teddy Bear 
1927
Louis Grospierre, Les femmes de Stermetz 
1927
Rolf A. Wilhelm, Ödipussi 
1927
Thomas Rogers, The Pursuit of Happiness 
1927
Dick LaPalm, The World of Nat King Cole 
1927
Stefan Matyjaszkiewicz, Our Folks 
1927
Bob Fosse, All That Jazz 
1927
David Saxon, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1928
Armando Cortez, No Trace of Sin 
1928
Utz Richter, Eine Kerze lang 
1928
Imre Eck, Elveszett illúziók 
1928
Klaus von Dohnanyi, Das Mädchen - Was geschah mit Elisabeth K.? 
1928
Gerd Natschinski, Heißer Sommer 
1928
Spyros Zagoraios, Backdoor 
1928
John Duffy, Heritage: Civilization and the Jews 
1928
Anton Krajcovic, The Organ 
1929
Dave King, Twickenham England, comedian (Kraft Music Hall) 
1929
Henri Pousseur, Malmö dy Belgium, composer (Homo Habitis) 
1929
June Carter Cash, Maces Spring Va, country singer (Johnny Cash Show) 
1929
June Carter Cash, Walk the Line 
1929
Dave King, The Long Good Friday 
1929
Leigh Snowden, All That Heaven Allows 
1929
Claude Goretta, The Lacemaker 
1929
Muni, Belle de Jour 
1929
James Congdon, Another World 
1929
Michael Shaara, Gettysburg 
1929
Stevan Salajic, Pop Cira i pop Spira 
1929
Kristopher Kum, Revenge of the Pink Panther 
1929
Malcolm Cooke, Flash Gordon 
1929
Annabella Turco, Moscow on the Hudson 
1929
Ted Lapidus, Bob le Flambeur 
1929
Natalia Aspesi, L'incantatore di serpenti, la vita senza freno di Gian Carlo Fusco 
1929
Simcha Dinitz, Good Guys, Bad Guys 
1929
Oliver Seale, Tender Mercies 
1929
Henri Pousseur, Verso la scuola ideale 
1930
Donn Fulton Eisele, Columbus Ohio, Col USAF/astronaut (Apollo 7) 
1930
Bob Kelljan, Scream Blacula Scream 
1930
Marianna Elliott, Blue Thunder 
1930
Maria Körber, Gegenüber 
1930
Walter Dukes, Gloria 
1930
James Ingo Freed, Bauhaus in America 
1930
Miroslav Sukdolak, Skolski Centar ABHO 
1930
Katalin Sárosi, Ripacsok 
1931
Urs Jaeggi, writer 
1931
Joachim Calmeyer, Kitchen Stories 
1931
Ismar Porto, Deu a Louca nas Mulheres 
1931
Ola Ullsten, Kärlekens XYZ 
1931
Grigori Kokhan, Yaroslav Mudry 
1931
Karel Skorpík, Golet v údolí 
1931
Joseph Torres Sr., Low Blow 
1932
Bob Blair, cricketer (NZ pace bowler in 19 Tests in 50s) 
1932
Chester Marshall, The Searaven 
1932
Rudi Kosmac, Valley of Peace 
1932
William Odom, The World According to Bush 
1933
Bert Convy, St Louis MO, game show host (Win, Lose or Draw) 
1933
Nati Cano's Mariachi Los Camperos, The Lost World: Jurassic Park 
1933
Hillary Lipsitz, Donut Heaven 
1933
Andrzej Trzos-Rastawiecki, Skazany 
1933
Nicole Louvier, Charles Trenet 
1933
H.K. Baird, Fourth Witness: The Mary Whitmer Story 
1933
Michelangelo Pistoletto, L'homme noir 
1933
Mark Wallace, Le croisment 
1933
Nikola Teodorovic, Na slovo, na slovo 
1934
Patricia Herd, Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil 
1934
Ramesh Mehta, Jesal Toral 
1934
Larry Tucker, Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice 
1934
József Nepp, Cat City 
1934
Jeff Malloy, Wally and the Fraternity 
1934
Aly El Cherif, Hob Fi El-Zinzana 
1934
Ingrid Kötter, Neues aus Uhlenbusch 
1935
Maurice Ferre, former mayor of Miami 
1935
Antoinette Giancana, Mafia Princess 
1935
Neva Rosic, Klara Dombrovska 
1935
György Kárpáti, Episode #6.18 
1935
Tetsuya Chikushi, Rampo 
1935
Nikolai Tolstoy, The Founding of Evil Hold School: Lesson 5 
1936
Berend Boudewijn [van der Woude], Dutch TV host/director (Baantjer) 
1936
Costas Simitis, Prime Minister of Greece 
1936
Richard D. Bach, Nothing by Chance 
1936
Thomas J. McCarthy, Mannequin 
1936
Berend Boudewijn, De Cock en de moord met 300 getuigen 
1936
Mino Bellei, Pinocchio 
1936
Ray de Leuw, The Apple Dumpling Gang 
1936
Bobby Browning, Ye Olde Minstrels 
1936
Jovanka Bach, Chekhov and Maria 
1936
Gerald Sigmon, No Way Out 
1936
István Császár, Voyage with Jacob 
1937
Martti Ahtisaari, President of Finland 
1937
Sam Albert, Episode #1.1 
1937
Niki Sullivan, The Buddy Holly Story 
1937
Elza Soares, Chega de Saudade 
1937
Martti Ahtisaari, Presidentti Ahtisaaren Nobel-vuosi 
1937
Viktor Gjika, Në çdo stinë 
1937
Nicholas Shackleton,  
1937
Naum Boyarskiy, The Last Days 
1937
Tom Haller, Game 2 
1937
Joao Roberto Kelly, Chacrinha 
1938
David Kernan, Zulu 
1938
Vicky Lagos, Truhanes 
1938
Raymond Bossaerts, Kapitein Zeppos 
1939
Christopher Lofton, All My Children 
1939
David Hannay, Comrades 
1939
Arne Lifmark, Episode #1.5 
1939
Álvaro Pombo, El juego de los mensajes invisibles 
1940
Alexander Irvine, Lord Chanceller of UK (1997- ) 
1940
Diana Trask, Australia, singer (Sing Along With Mitch) 
1940
Mike Shrimpton, cricketer (occasional NZ Test batsman 1963-74) 
1940
Simon Hobday, Mareking South Africa, PGA golfer (1994 US Senior Open) 
1940
Stuart Sutcliffe, Edinburgh Scotland, rocker (Beatles) 
1940
Wilma Rudolph, St Bethlehem Tenn, runner (Olympic-3 gold-1960) 
1940
Adam Faith, English singer and actor (d. 2003) 
1940
Eugene Ewaschuk, The Canadian Federation 
1940
Johnny Kay, The London Rock and Roll Show 
1940
Adam Faith, Episode #6.4 
1940
Kathryn Loder, Foxy Brown 
1940
Wilma Rudolph, Wilma Rudolph 
1940
Stuart Sutcliffe, The Beatles: Destination Hamburg 
1940
Biagio Proietti, The Black Cat 
1940
Sharleen Rassi, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1940
Diana Trask, Episode #5.12 
1940
Jure Pervanje, Nebo gori modro 
1941
Roger McDonald, Australian author 
1941
Richard M. Richie Roberts, former Marine and New Jersey Police Detective, Criminal Defense Attorney 
1941
Essie Ripa, Kelly Ripa 
1941
Gino Grimaldi, Of Mice and Men 
1941
Robert Hunter, Foxcatcher 
1941
Ramiro Meléndez, El agujero indiscreto 
1941
Luc Monheim, Verloren maandag 
1941
Jaap Pop, Ver van familie 
1941
Judit Bittera, Kristálybirodalom 
1941
Barry Hobart, Through Eyes of the Dead 
1942
James Marcus, A Clockwork Orange 
1942
Ralph Grierson, Tommy Boy 
1942
Jabbar Patel, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar 
1942
Ana Lizarraga, American Me 
1942
Jörg Pleva, Das Millionenspiel 
1942
Francis Shaw, Evil 
1942
Hannes Wader, Wader Wecker Father Land 
1942
Martin Rees, Sir Patrick Moore: Astronomer, Broadcaster, Eccentric 
1943
James Levine, musical conductor (Tosca)/dir (Metropolitan Opera) 
1943
Vint Cerf, American Internet pioneer, Turing Award laureate 
1943
Vint Cerf, Internet Rising 
1943
James Levine, Fantasia/2000 
1943
Patrick Bokanowski, L'ange 
1943
Ljerka Drazenovic, Pukovnikovica 
1943
Jan Mark, Chess 
1943
Sandra Smith Allyn, Spring Awakening 
1943
Michiko Miyoshi, Matsumoto Seichô no Zero no shôten 
1943
Ewa Decówna, Podróz do Arabii 
1943
Mauro Attilio Leveratto, Il diavolo in convento 
1943
Miroslaw Gruszczynski, Urodziny Matyldy 
1944
Rosetta Hightower, US singer (Don't Hang Up) 
1944
Monika Woytowicz, Mein Mann ist mein Hobby 
1944
Phyllis Huffman, Million Dollar Baby 
1944
Pascal Mercier, Night Train to Lisbon 
1944
Miki Nakasone, Urusai imôtotachi 
1944
Igrida Andrina, Viimne reliikvia 
1944
Günther Fischer, Solo Sunny 
1944
Gigi Rizzi, La morte risale a ieri sera 
1944
João Silvério Trevisan, The Secret Friend 
1945
K B Wilson, methodist Preacher/Principal (Westminster College Oxford) 
1945
Paul Goddard, Georgia, rock bassist (Atlanta Rhythm Section) 
1945
John Garang, Sudanese leader and politician (d. 2005) 
1945
Kjell Albin Abrahamson, Swedish journalist and writer. 
1945
Jim Strang, Night of the Living Dead: Rebirth 
1945
John Garang, Episode dated 7 January 2004 
1946
Russ Thacker, Wash DC, producer (Golden Seal) 
1946
Ted Shackelford, Oklahoma City Oklahoma, actor (Gary-Dallas, Knots Landing) 
1946
Ted Shackleford, American actor 
1946
Ted Shackelford, Another World 
1946
Dagmar Biener, Pappa ante Portas 
1946
Gojko Santic, Dorotej 
1946
Courtney Simon, All My Children 
1946
Peggy Cosgrave, The Cookout 
1946
Enes Midzic, Polagana predaja 
1946
Dorel Iacobescu, Ulzana 
1946
Reinhard Straube, Die Verlobte 
1946
Russ Thacker, Savages 
1946
Jerzy Gralek, Vinci 
1946
Edoardo Bennato, Soldati - 365 all'alba 
1947
Bryan Brown, Sydney, actor (F/X, Gorillas in the Mist, Kim, Tai-Pan) 
1947
Bryan Brown, Cocktail 
1947
Jacek Strama, Oblawa 
1947
Charles Saari, My Brother, the Hero 
1947
Forrest Leathers, Mighty Joe Young 
1947
Zuzana Cigánová, Malá manekýnka 
1948
Clarence Thomas, Savannah Ga, 108th US Supreme Court Justice (1991- ) 
1948
Myles Goodwyn, Montreal, rock guitarist/vocalist (April Wine) 
1948
Nigel Osborne, composer 
1948
Darhyl S. Ramsey, American author 
1948
Nicholas Perricone, The Wrinkle Cure with Dr. Nicholas Perricone 
1948
Clarence Thomas, The Justice Nobody Knows/What Killed Rebecca Riley?/Invincible 
1948
Sayoko Ninomiya, Yoshiwara enjo 
1948
Nabarun Bhattacharya, Herbert 
1948
Nigel Osborne, The Way We Played 
1949
Gordon Bray, Australian sports broadcaster 
1949
Lauren Shuler Donner, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1949
John Amplas, Martin 
1949
Michael Middleton, The Royal Wedding 
1949
James Masters, Hillsborough 
1949
Louise Matteau, Avec le temps 
1949
Jan Dabrowski, Les possédés 
1949
Stanislav Zakharov, The Casket of Maria Medici 
1949
Marina Gavrilova, Prekrasnaya Elena 
1949
Anna Rita Pasanisi, Once Upon a Time in the West 
1949
Bill Harding, The Paul Hogan Show 
1949
Dave Goltz, Game 4 
1949
Arturo Rodríguez, Song for Cesar 
1950
Sally Geeson, Sussex England, actress (Bless This House) 
1950
Douglas C. Lord, Canadian businessman 
1950
Sally Geeson, The Oblong Box 
1950
Geraldine Gardner, The Silver Lining 
1950
Geraldine Turner, Careful, He Might Hear You 
1950
John Hughes, The Corrs: Access All Areas 
1950
Anna McNeely, Gypsy 
1950
Ilse Rande, Boys 
1950
Dave Butz, Super Bowl XVIII 
1950
Carl Zetterström, Olsson per sekund eller Det finns ingen anledning till oro 
1950
Nicholas Cleobury, The Rake's Progress, a Fable 
1950
Nikolay Titov, 38 popugaev 
1951
Michèle Mouton, French race car driver 
1951
Jim Metzler, L.A. Confidential 
1951
Hoolihand Burke, Ragtime 
1951
Hamsalekha, Sparsha 
1951
Vivian Fineman, The House of God 
1951
Zoltán Szilágyi Varga, Jegyzökönyv - Mansfeld Péter Emlékére 
1951
Karel Hovorka, Samozvaný host 
1951
Bonnie Christensen, The Spitfire Grill 
1951
Preben Vridstoft, A Fish Tale 
1952
Raj Babbar, Bodyguard 
1952
Sally Stiner, Princess Protection Program 
1952
Dennis Gregory, IWC: November Pain 
1952
Prizrenka Petkovic, Miraz 
1952
Dana Vance, Terms of Endearment 
1952
Kim Begley, Meeting Venus 
1952
Tokio Tsuchiya, Imatase shimasita! Watashi ga Otonashi Kyôko desu!! 
1952
Yelena Fetisenko, Sdayotsya kvartyra z rebyonkom 
1953
Filbert Bayi, Karatu Tanzania, 3k steeplechase (Olympic-silver-1980) 
1953
Roberta Leighton, Minneapolis Mn, actress (Ginger-Days of Our Lives) 
1953
Russell Mulcahy, Resident Evil: Extinction 
1953
Marc Christian, Marc Christian 
1953
Bob Berney, Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan 
1953
Pake McEntire, Reba: Starting Over 
1953
John Vallone, Predator 
1953
Cininha de Paula, Cobras & Lagartos 
1953
Roberto Bocchi, Senza via d'uscita - Un amore spezzato 
1953
Baron Hill, Capitalism: A Love Story 
1953
Luis Enrique Romero, Psicosis 
1953
Milos Battelino, Rooster's Breakfast 
1953
Kari Fajer, Rosalinda 
1954
Caryn West, My Education 
1954
Arthur Hanket, The Whistler 
1954
Zywilla Pietrzak, Cien staroscica 
1955
Debbie Boostrom, Peoria ILL, playmate (Aug, 1981) 
1955
Pierre Corbeil, Canadian politician 
1955
Glenn Danzig, American musician (The Misfits and Danzig) 
1955
Maggie Greenwald, American film director and writer 
1955
Jean Tigana, French footballer 
1955
Glenn Danzig, The Hangover Part II 
1955
Maggie Greenwald, Songcatcher 
1955
Jordan, Jubilee 
1955
Maggie Philbin, Episode #2.15 
1955
Giannis Vouros, Love Me Do 
1955
Lone Thielke, De 5 i fedtefadet 
1955
Bill Masi, Just Tell Me What You Want 
1955
Randy Gagne, Letters from a Killer 
1955
Yuriy Grigorev, Pogovorim, brat 
1955
Yannis Miliokas, Aristotelis, o aristos 
1955
Thomas Kollhoff, Nachtwache 
1956
Tony Hill, American football player 
1956
Randy Jackson, The National Christmas Tree Lighting 
1956
Randall Arney, The Color of Money 
1956
Sylvia McNair, Handel: Messiah 
1956
Julia Juaniz, Tango 
1956
Gábor Vass, Egérút 
1956
Norbert Ibero, Layret 
1956
Louise Edeiken, The Making of 'West Side Story' 
1956
Paolo Migone, Un paradiso senza biliardo 
1956
Bruno Fortunato, Acústico MTV: Kid Abelha 
1956
Tony Hill, Super Bowl XIII 
1956
György Kenéz, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1957
David Houghton, cricketer (Zimbabwe batsman, 266 v Sri Lanka 1994) 
1957
Frances McDormand, actress, (Fargo, Academy Award) 
1957
Lee John, [John L Mcgregor], English singer/actor (Body Talk) 
1957
Peter Kent, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1957
Frances McDormand, Fargo 
1957
Peter Dickson, Elizabeth II: Duty and Sacrifice 
1957
Darrell Mapson, The Bikini Carwash Company 
1957
Leee John, Indigo Prophecy 
1957
Fred Burns, Stuck on You 
1957
Kevin Alan Roberts, The Further Adventures of the Po' Boys 
1957
John E. Johnson, This Train 
1957
Sándor Egri, Johanna 
1958
Gerry Cowper, The Wicker Man 
1958
Elin Hampton, Go Fish 
1958
Jackie Cowper, The Thargon Menace: Playing with Fire 
1958
Dan Sales, Alone in the Dark 
1958
Kyutaro, Shindo: The Beat Knocks Her World 
1958
Marty Barrett, Game 3 
1958
Richard Descoings, Episode dated 16 February 2009 
1959
Danny Sharp, Hamilton Ont, Canadian Tour golfer (1986 Quinte Festival) 
1959
Duane Whitaker, Pulp Fiction 
1959
Tusse Lande, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1959
David Alan Smith, The Cure 
1959
György Árvai, Dolina 
1960
Donald Harrison, American musician 
1960
Tatsuya Uemura, Japanese musician and programmer 
1960
Judah Katz, Crash 
1960
Per Morberg, As It Is in Heaven 
1960
Joseph Brutsman, Free Money 
1960
Derrick Bostrom, Final Rinse 
1960
Mike Aherne, Long Walk Home 
1960
Jim Deshaies, MLB on FOX 
1960
Witold Chominski, Pornography 
1961
LaSalle Thompson, NBA forward/center (Phila 76ers) 
1961
Mark Drillich, Dutch pop bassist (Kong-Slauerhoff) 
1961
Zoran Janjetov, Serbian comic artist 
1961
Chris Holmes, Red Dead Redemption 
1961
Elon Dershowitz, Fallen 
1961
Andy Davie, Apocalypse 
1961
David Leavitt, Food of Love 
1961
Louis Durra, Little Bigfoot 
1961
Mitar Subotic, Suba 
1961
Zita Djenes, Episode #3.6 
1961
Yuriy Sysoev, Police Academy: Mission to Moscow 
1961
Leonid Leykin, Puteshestviye v schastlivuyu Araviyu 
1961
Sharon Clere, Tales from the Crypt 
1962
Paul LaGreca, Bronx NY, actor (Big Trouble) 
1962
Richard Coles, rock keyboardist (Communards) 
1962
Kari Takko, Uusikaupunki FIN, hockey goalie (Team Finland) 
1962
Kevin Yagher, TV/film special effects technician 
1962
Chuck Billy, American vocalist (Testament) 
1962
Mark DeCarlo, Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius 
1962
Kevin Yagher, Mission: Impossible II 
1962
Billy Wirth, The Lost Boys 
1962
Paul La Greca, Silent Knight 
1962
Admir Glamocak, (A)Torzija 
1962
Richard Coles, Jobs 
1962
Adair Chappell, Ironheart 
1962
Chuck Billy, Brütal Legend 
1962
Steve Shelley, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1962
Giles Goddard, Gay Vicars 
1962
Lars Huniche, Headhunter 
1963
Colin Montgomerie, Scottish golfer 
1963
Steve Shelley, American musician (Crucifucks and Sonic Youth) 
1963
Lucinda Weist, Blown Away 
1963
Neil Pepe, Melinda and Melinda 
1963
Astrid Carolina Herrera, Morena Clara 
1963
Jacob Berger, A Loving Father 
1963
Brian Waldvogel, Field of Dreams 
1963
Colin Montgomerie, All-Star Cup 2005 
1963
Mark Lesser, Assassin's Creed II 
1963
Daniel Matthews, 300 
1963
Julie Scott Day, The Four Twenty-One 
1963
David R. King, Revenge Live 
1964
Joey Allen, Ft Wayne Indiana, rock guitarist (Warrant-Cherry Pie) 
1964
Trent Bushey, Haverhill Mass, actor (David Rampal-All My Children) 
1964
Yun Lou, Chinese gymnast 
1964
Adele Goldberg, The Triumph of the Nerds: The Rise of Accidental Empires 
1964
Minna Hokkanen, Onnellinen hääpäivä 
1964
George May III, Firestorm Rising 
1964
Brygida Turowska, All That I Love 
1964
Tara Morice, Strictly Ballroom 
1964
Joss Whedon, The Avengers 
1964
Sam Slovick, Red Dawn 
1964
Kundô Koyama, Departures 
1964
Bill Motz, The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride 
1964
Laurie Wood, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1990 
1964
Frank Van Passel, Mr. Nobody 
1964
Andre Buckner, The Locator 
1964
Ville Suhonen, Poika ja ilves 
1965
Dawn Whiteham, New London Ct, bodybuilder (Penthouse Nov 1995) 
1965
John "Chip" McKibben II, Balboa Island California, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1965
Leith Wastle, Benalla VIC, Australasia golfer 
1965
Peter O'Malley, Bathurst NSW, Australasia golfer 
1965
Paul Arthurs, British guitarist (Oasis) 
1965
Mitch Longley, Another World 
1965
Trent Bushey, All My Children 
1965
Valeriy Meladze, Pervyy kontsert 
1965
Wouter Severijn, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1965
Andy Houts, One Fish, Two Fish, Blowfish, Blue Fish 
1965
Paul Arthurs, Oasis... There and Then 
1965
June Marlowe, The Ghosts of Angela Webb 
1965
Eytan Sivak, Sleeping Beauty 
1965
Katsumi Honda, 3 Ninjas Kick Back 
1965
Suzanne Bosman, Episode #6.4 
1965
Manuel Andrack, Episode #2.16 
1965
Katia Bronstein, Lost Zweig 
1966
Barbara Jordan, US softball outfielder (Olympics-gold-96) 
1966
Chantal Daucourt, Bienne Switz, mountain cyclist (world-bronze-95) 
1966
Vladislav Neiman, Israel, Men's flyweight boxer (Oly-1996) 
1966
Chico DeBarge, American musician (DeBarge) 
1966
Richie Ren, Taiwanese musician 
1966
Richie Jen, Breaking News 
1966
Chico DeBarge, Coming to America 
1966
Simon Webb, Cyberbully 
1966
Sheree Ali, Oops, Ups & Downs: The Murder Mystery of Humpty Dumpty 
1966
Brian Connelly, A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas 
1966
Kanako Maeda, Dong Jing qiao gu niang 
1966
Anka Baier, Looking Back Is Grace 
1966
Max Diaz, El Sabor De Tu Sangre 
1966
Wojciech Slupinski, The Reverse 
1966
Marcia Morgan, Throttle 
1966
Mark Chadwick, Episode #17.138 
1966
Manuel Espinho, Aventura é Aventura 
1967
Derrick Walker, NFL tight end (KC Chiefs) 
1967
Laurie Wood, Orange California, playmate (March, 1989) 
1967
Helen Geake, British archaeologist 
1967
Terri Ivens, All My Children 
1967
Boris Aljinovic, Three Chinamen with a Double Bass 
1967
James Cawley, Enemy: Starfleet! 
1967
Nikki Shane, The Hustlers 
1967
Yôko Minamino, The Pale Hand 
1967
Cécile Maistre, The Girl Cut in Two 
1967
Derrick Walker, Oakland Raiders vs. Denver Broncos 
1967
Jennifer Mattox, All Jacked Up 
1967
Nichita Tanabe, Emperor 
1968
Kent Steffes, Ann Arbor Mich, beach volleyballer (Olympics-gold-96) 
1968
Ronnie West, WLAF RB (London Monarchs) 
1968
Ashley Taylor, Invictus 
1968
Bill Taylor, Albert: The Movie! 
1968
Elvira Out, De stilte van het naderen 
1968
Vikrum Shah, The Astronaut Farmer 
1968
Dani Ela Colantuono, Heiliger Birnbaum 
1968
Leesa Cramer, The Evil Within 
1968
Marvin Harris, Friends Helping Friends 
1969
Elbert Ellis, NFL wide receiver (Carolina Panthers, GB Packers) 
1969
Martin Klebba, American actor 
1969
David Dobkin, The Judge 
1969
Martin Klebba, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 
1969
Joe Menendez, Ladrón que roba a ladrón 
1969
David Ondrícek, In the Shadow 
1969
Robert Best, Coraline 
1969
Matt Mindell, The Cocks of the Walk 
1969
Nick Francone, Dream Breakers 
1969
Pawel Kleszcz, With Fire and Sword 
1969
Jorge Ortiz de Landázuri Yzarduy, El camino de Antonio Banderas 
1969
Marc Letzig, Trial by Fire 
1970
A C Earl, NBA center (Toronto Raptors) 
1970
Kerri Ann Buchberger, Russell Manitoba, volleyballer (Olympics-96) 
1970
Mike Bartrum, tight end (New England Patriots) 
1970
Rich Manning, NBA center (Vancouver Grizzlies) 
1970
Robert Brooks, NFL wide reciever (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1970
Roger Knarren, soccer player (MVV) 
1970
Yann Tiersen, French musician 
1970
Christian Meier, La mujer de mi hermano 
1970
Zen Gesner, All My Children 
1970
Yann Tiersen, Amélie 
1970
DJ Perry, Ghost Town: The Movie 
1970
Casey O'Neill, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1970
Anthony Pedone, The Why 
1970
Arlin Alcala, Kandy Character 
1970
Eric Bruno Borgman, The Deserter 
1970
Michael Cerenzie, Before the Devil Knows You're Dead 
1970
Yukiko Ikeda, Isha sensei 
1970
Jesper Waldvogel Rasmussen, Kongen af Danmark 
1970
Mike Bartrum, Super Bowl XXXIX 
1970
Ewa Wachowicz, Taniec z gwiazdami V 
1970
Paul Curtis, Lost in Space 
1970
Robert Brooks, Super Bowl XXXII 
1970
Rich DeBarba, Late Afternoon of the Living Dead 
1971
Felix Potvin, Anjou, NHL goalie (Toronto Maple Leafs) 
1971
Joe Rumolo, CFL defensive linebacker (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1971
Fred Ewanuick, Just Friends 
1971
Skylar Satenstein, Good Will Hunting 
1971
Christie Wittenborn, 30 Minutes or Less 
1971
Doug Gallery, The Simpsons Movie 
1971
Robert Sizemore, Flavor of Love