Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 22nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 22nd

1906Anne Morrow Lindbergh, Englewood New Jersey, American author and aviator (Gift from the Sea)

1903John Dillinger, Indianapolis Indiana, notorious bank robber

1949Meryl Streep, Summit, New Jersey, American actress (French Lieutenant's Woman, Sophie's Choice)

1918Cicely Saunders, Barnet, Hertfordshire, English Nurse, physician and writer who founded the first modern hospice (d. 2005)

1964Dan Brown, Exeter, New Hampshire, American author of thriller fiction (The Da Vinci Code)

1947"Pistol" Pete Maravich, Aliquippa Pennsylvania, NBA star (Atlanta Hawks)

June 22nd Birthdays
Date Event
1478
Philips de Schone, Archduke of Austrian/King of Castilia (Philips I) 
1611
Pablo Bruna, composer 
1613
Lambert Pietkin, composer 
1674
Eugene J P, Earl of Merode, Belgian marquis of Westerloo 
1680
Ebenezer Erskine, Scottish religious dissenter (d. 1754) 
1684
Francesco Onofrio Manfredini, composer 
1701
Nikolaj Eigtved, Danish architect (Christiansborg Castle) 
1704
John Taylor, English classical scholar (d. 1766) 
1713
Lord John Philip Sackville, English cricketer (d. 1765) 
1738
Jacques Delille, French poet and translator (d. 1813) 
1741
Alois Luigi Tomasini, composer 
1742
Heinrich Gottfried Reichard, composer 
1757
George Vancouver, surveyed Pacific coast from San Francisco to Vancouver Island 
1763
Étienne-Nicolas Méhul, La légende de Joseph en Égypte 
1767
Wilhelm von Humboldt, German philosopher and statesman (d. 1835) 
1796
Nikoli A Poveloi, Russian writer/publisher (Sotsjinenija) [OS] 
1805
Giuseppe Mazzini, Italian revolutionary (Il Apostolato Popolare) 
1814
James Henry Lane, MC (Union), died in 1866 [or Jul 28 1833] 
1824
Frederic Louis Ritter, composer 
1830
Theodor Leschetizky, composer 
1837
Paul Morphy, New Orleans, greatest chess player of all time (1857-61) 
1840
Ernest Debes, German cartographer (Baedeker) 
1844
Margaret Sidney, Five Little Peppers and How They Grew 
1845
Tom Dula, American folk character (Tom Dooley) (d. 1868) 
1845
Richard John Seddon, Eccleston, England, the longest serving Prime Minister of New Zealand 
1852
Albert Carré, Feu Toupinel 
1855
Sam Morris, Hobart, cricketer (Barbados parents only black Aus player) 
1856
Henry Rider Haggard, Norfolk, England, author (King Solomon's Mine, She, Dawn) 
1856
H. Rider Haggard, King Solomon's Mines 
1859
Frank Heino Damrosch, author/musician/teacher (found Inst of Music) 
1859
Van Dyke Brooke, Sawdust and Salome 
1861
Maximilian von Spee, German admiral (d. 1914) 
1862
Sven Lange, En forbryder 
1862
Lule Warrenton, The Great Fear 
1863
John Martin Harvey, The Only Way 
1863
Arthur Bourchier, The Great Day 
1864
Hermann Minkowski, German mathematician 
1869
Hendrikus Colijn, Dutch premier (AR 1933-39) 
1869
Edgar Lewis, The Sheriff 
1869
Bob Slater, Square Joe 
1871
William McDougall, British psychologist and polymath (d. 1938) 
1871
William MacLeod Raine, The Man from Bitter Ridge 
1872
Charles Murray, The Wizard of Oz 
1872
Fred Esmelton, Lady of the Night 
1876
Gwen (Gwendolen) John, Haverfordwest, Wales, Welsh painter 
1876
Vera Yureneva, Woman of Tomorrow 
1876
Arnold Rieck, Das kommt von der Liebe 
1876
Flavia Arcaro, Come to Dinner 
1876
Madeleine Vionnet, The Bachelor Father 
1878
Vincent Bryan, The Scrub Lady 
1879
Thibaudeau Rinfret, jurist and Chief Justice of Canada (d. 1962) 
1879
Eugenie Forde, Wild and Willie 
1879
Porter Emerson Browne, The Bad Man 
1879
Guido Seeber, The Golem 
1881
Konrad Bercovici, Waiting for Onorio 
1881
Einar Rosenbaum, The Four Daredevils 
1882
Nescio, Titaantjes 
1883
Jose Rolon, composer 
1884
James Rector, American athlete (d. 1949) 
1884
Martin Brown, Cobra 
1884
Kenneth Hill, Living Lies 
1884
Boyd Marshall, The Marvelous Marathoner 
1885
Milan Vidmar, Slovenian engineer and chess player (d. 1962) 
1885
Stephan Kamare, Leinen aus Irland 
1886
Vladimir Osvetsimsky, Heroes of the Sea 
1886
Ralph Angel, The Real Glory 
1887
Albert PAA Besnard, Dutch poet/journalist (Uprising & Remorse) 
1887
Julian S Huxley, London, biologist/philosopher, Darwin's Bulldog 
1887
Julian Huxley, The Private Life of the Gannets 
1887
Gotthardt Wolf, I Kiss Your Hand Madame 
1888
Harold Burton, U.S. Supreme Court justice (d. 1964) 
1888
Eduard Bornträger, Horch, horch, die Lerch im Ätherblau 
1890
Joe Cunningham, Tom Dick and Harry 
1890
Pierre Luboshutz, Designs in Music 
1891
Franz de Backer, Flemish writer (White Enemy) 
1891
Harry Seymour, NY, actor (Boy Meets Girl, Tenderfoot) 
1891
Harry Seymour, A Slight Case of Murder 
1892
Robert Ritter von Greim, German field marshal (d. 1945) 
1892
N. Howell Furman, American Chemist whose work on separating uranium contributed to the development of the atomic bomb 
1892
Noel Tearle, Over the Hill to the Poorhouse 
1892
Arthur E. Krows, Christopher Columbus 
1892
Harl R. Douglass, The Benefits of Looking Ahead 
1892
Sam Wineland, The Sin of Nora Moran 
1893
Osvald Chlubna, composer 
1893
Allen McNeil, The Ox-Bow Incident 
1893
Cynthia Harnett, Thieves Discovered 
1893
Aaro Hellaakoski, Kuusi runoilijaa 
1894
Eddie Leslie, The Square Peg 
1894
Andrée Lumière, Baby's Dinner 
1894
Nino Bellini, Casablanca 
1894
George F. Eliot, Federal Bullets 
1895
James Arthur Calata, Anglican clergyman and African National Congress (ANC) leader, Rabula, Keiskammahoek, Eastern Cape. 
1895
Margaret Fielding, Kentucky Days 
1895
Harold Austin, Big Business 
1896
Francis C Denebrink, US Naval officer (WW I, WW II, Korea) 
1897
Norbert Elias, English/Dutch philosopher (Process of Civilization) 
1897
Edmund A. Chester, American broadcaster and journalist (d. 1973) 
1898
Erich Maria Remarque, German novelist (All Quiet on the Western Front) 
1899
Dorothy Devore, Fort Worth TX, actress (Narrow Street, Senior Daredevil) 
1899
Michal Kalecki, Polish economist 
1900
Jennie Tourel, St Petersburg Russia, mezzo-soprano (Met Opera 1943-47) 
1901
Jack Whiting, Phila Pa, actor/singer (Marge & Gower Champion Show) 
1901
Naunton Wayne, Wales, actor (Quartet, Hidden Room, Double Confession) 
1901
Willem Jacobus du Plooy Erlank (Eitemal), Wolmaransstad, Transvaal, poet and professor in Afrikaans and Dutch literature at the University of Stellenbosch 
1902
Arnold J d'Ailly, dir (Nederlandsche Bank)/mayor (Amsterdam, 1946-56) 
1902
David Burns, actor (Music Man, Hello Dolly!) 
1902
Marguerite De La Motte, American actress (d. 1950) 
1903
Carl Hubbell, pitcher (NY Giants)-253 wins, 2.97 lifetime ERA 
1903
John Dillinger, Indianapolis Indiana, notorious bank robber 
1905
Walter Leigh, composer 
1905
Walter James,  
1905
Walter Leigh, The Song of Ceylon 
1906
Anne Morrow Lindbergh, Englewood New Jersey, American author and aviator (Gift from the Sea) 
1906
Billy Wilder, Vienna, dir (Some Like It Hot, Apartment, Stalag 17) 
1906
Richard Fanshawe, England, equestion 3 day event (Olympic-bronze-1936) 
1906
Billy Wilder, Some Like It Hot 
1906
Anne Morrow Lindbergh, Lindbergh 
1906
Curt Barrett, The Female Artillery 
1906
Bertram Tuttle, Phantom of the Rue Morgue 
1906
Egon Stief, Rubacuori 
1906
Carl Beringer, The Misfits 
1907
Al Westen, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1907
Erik Fiehn, De hvide kryds 
1907
Eric Vogel, Francia négyes 
1908
George Armin Goyder, businessman/social philosopher 
1908
Lee Carney, The Howdy Doody Show 
1908
Renee Gadd, Dead of Night 
1908
Arthur Evans, Blow-Up 
1908
Beaumont Newhall, Ansel Adams, Photographer 
1908
Walter Gordon, The Black Press: Soldiers Without Swords 
1908
Eddie Garvin, Donovan's Reef 
1909
Katherine Dunham, dancer/choreographer (Casbah, Stormy Weather) 
1909
Mike Todd, [Avrom Goldbogen], Minneapolis Minnesota, US theatre and film director ("Around the World in 80 Days") Died 1958 
1909
Michael Todd, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1909
Katherine Dunham, Carnival of Rhythm 
1909
Buddy Adler, From Here to Eternity 
1909
Joe Loss, The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 
1909
Beatriz de Borbón y Battenberg, Corazón de reina 
1909
Milton Kaye, Concentration 
1909
Armando Grottini, ...e Napoli canta! 
1910
Peter Pears, Farnham England, tenor (Death in Venice) 
1910
Violet Virginia Blackton, March of the Movies 
1910
Axel von Ambesser, Begegnung im Herbst 
1910
Konrad Zuse, Echtzeit 
1910
Winston Miller, My Darling Clementine 
1910
Wanda Stanislawska-Lothe, A Trip Down the River 
1910
Anne Ziegler, Demobbed 
1910
Herbert Quandt, Paul und Pauline 
1910
Charles Eaton, The Ghost Talks 
1910
Peter Pears, Distant Voices, Still Lives 
1910
Heinrich Feischner, Bei Anruf - Mord 
1911
Guus Jansen, jazz pianist (Net als Toen) 
1911
Marie Philipsen-Braun, swimmer (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1911
Pedro de Urdimalas, Ustedes, los ricos 
1911
Rusa Bojc, Nas avto 
1911
Liam Gaffney, Island of Terror 
1911
Jaroslaw Brzozowski, Interpretacje 
1911
George Booker, Black Magic 
1912
Vit Nejedly, composer 
1912
Princess Caroline Mathilde of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha (d. 1983) 
1912
June Carroll, An Angel Comes to Brooklyn 
1912
Heinrich Gies, Sherlock Holmes and the Deadly Necklace 
1912
Raymonde Allain, Iris perdue et retrouvée 
1912
Michel Dens, Revenez plaisirs exilés! (Alceste) 
1913
Wladyslaw Sila-Nowicki, Poland, lawyer (Solidarity) 
1913
Haakon Bergh, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1913
Herman E. Townsley, House on Haunted Hill 
1913
Floyd McCarty, Some Like It Hot 
1913
Sándor Weöres, Narcissus and Psyche 
1914
Lilo Hardel, writer 
1914
Tim Herbert, Duel 
1914
Jefferson Searles, The Delicate Delinquent 
1914
James Parlatore, O.K. Nero 
1914
Cy Strange, Journey Through Time: The Human Story 
1914
Carl Yale, Once Upon a Coffee House 
1915
Wanda McKay, Bowery at Midnight 
1915
Ellen Atterbury, A Journey to Sunrise 
1915
Thomas Quinn Curtiss, The Iceman Cometh 
1915
Siegfried Fomm, Kasperle reißt aus 
1915
Robert Soderberg, Guiding Light 
1915
Dolf van der Linden, Amelia 
1916
Johnny Jacobs, American television announcer (d. 1982) 
1916
Richard Eastham, Battle for the Planet of the Apes 
1916
John Daheim, Champion 
1916
John Craven, The Old Man in the Cave 
1916
Johnny Jacobs, The Newlywed Game 
1916
Fred S. Martin, Riders of the Whistling Pines 
1916
Roxie Joynes, Caldonia 
1916
Emil Fackenheim, A Parliament of Souls 
1916
Helen Lewis, Fools Gold 
1917
Larry Hooper, Big Band Days 
1917
Robert Duke, Gunman in the Streets 
1917
Davey O'Brien, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1917
Eddie Warner, Quand j'étais chanteur 
1917
Walter Kröter, Hör mir auf mit Fernsehn! 
1917
Jean Hubeau, A Sunday in the Country 
1918
Richard Eastham, Opelousas LA, actor (Not With My Wife) [or Jan 22] 
1918
Cicely Saunders, Barnet, Hertfordshire, English Nurse, physician and writer who founded the first modern hospice (d. 2005) 
1918
Lourelei Prior, The Women of World War II 
1919
Walter Shenson, A Hard Day's Night 
1919
George Burrafato, What's Up, Doc? 
1919
Henri Tajfel, Stereotypes 
1919
Elizabeth Vreeland, The Secret Life of Plants 
1919
Fred Bailes, Judge Declares a Holiday 
1919
Stanley Burns, Radio Days 
1920
Chandrasekhar Sarwate, cricketer (batted in 9 Tests for India 1946-52) 
1920
Gladys Marea Hartman, athletics Administrator 
1920
Paul Frees, Chicago Ill, animation voice (Bullwinkle) 
1920
Paul Frees, The War of the Worlds 
1920
John Veitch, Dracula 
1920
Hillary Waugh, Jigsaw 
1920
Suliko Jgenti, Father of a Soldier 
1920
Boris Kordunov, Skhvisi shvilebi 
1920
Ida Major, A harangjáték 
1921
Barbara F Vucanovich, (Rep-R-NV, 1983-1997), (d. 2013) 
1921
Gower Champion, choreographer (42nd Street, Showboat) 
1921
Joseph Papp, Bkln, stage producer/director (Pirates of Penzance) 
1921
Wally Campo, The Little Shop of Horrors 
1921
Gower Champion, Show Boat 
1921
Joseph Papp, Joseph Papp 
1921
Tony Bavaar, Episode #2.36 
1921
Yvonne Gaudeau, Monsieur Vincent 
1921
Michal Wager, Wege der Tübinger Juden. Eine Spurensuche 
1922
Bill Blass, Ft Wayne Ind, fashion designer (Nancy Reagan) 
1922
Vance Skarstedt, Once Before I Die 
1922
María Douglas, Rosauro Castro 
1922
Mona Lisa, Insiang 
1922
Jovan Jovanovic, Noon 
1922
Bill Blass, Advise & Consent 
1922
Wolfram Schaerf, Der spanische Bürgerkrieg 
1922
Juan Amenábar, Las Callampas 
1922
Jesus Narvaes, Carnaval Atlântida 
1922
Mihály Viola, Cigánykerék 
1922
Olivera Tomov, Poltron 
1923
Jimmy Cameron, cricketer (brother of John WI batsman 1948-49) 
1923
Barbara Perry, Father of the Bride 
1923
José Giovanni, The Hole 
1923
Richard Allan, Niagara 
1923
Isao Kimura, Seven Samurai 
1923
Polli Magaro, Paradise Alley 
1923
Vera Amar, Izgubljena sreca 
1923
Jack Stoutenburg, The Singing Fool 
1923
Mara Luttor, Mephisto 
1923
Petar Gracanin, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1924
Olivier Mathot, Captive Women 4 
1924
Kuang Chao Chiang, Sons of the Good Earth 
1924
Joanne Lansing, FernGully: The Last Rainforest 
1924
Charles Denton, The Day the Clown Cried 
1924
Carl Biddiscombe, Stripes 
1924
Geza Vermes, The Nativity 
1924
Veikko Laihanen, World Ski Championships 1978 Lahti Finland 
1924
Roman Harte, Sophie's Choice 
1924
Joseph Durso, A Love Affair: The Eleanor and Lou Gehrig Story 
1925
Norris Domingue, The Hotel New Hampshire 
1925
Nathan Boxer, The Godfather: Part II 
1925
Saul Holiff, Johnny Cash: Half Mile a Day 
1925
Peter Seeberg, Hunger 
1925
Anne Trehearne, The Town of No Return 
1926
Ruth Zechlin, composer 
1926
George Englund, The Ugly American 
1926
Tadeusz Konwicki, A Tale of Adam Mickiewicz's 'Forefathers' Eve' 
1926
Bernard Farrel, The Longest Day 
1926
Stanislaw Todor, Czcij ojca swego. Rok 1888 
1926
Gerd Gutbier, Operation Walküre 
1926
Ruth Zechlin, Egmont 
1926
Ken Greengrass, Comedy Central Presents: The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Drew Carey 
1927
Ann Petersen, Belgian actress (d. 2003) 
1927
Ann Petersen, Pauline and Paulette 
1927
Horst Keitel, Die Flaschenpost 
1927
Herbert Hisel, Baden streng verboten 
1927
Derek York, Seance on a Wet Afternoon 
1927
Çetin Altan, The Purple Notebook 
1927
Alice Volleneweider, Teresa 
1927
Harrold Laswell, Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid 
1927
Srdjan Baric, Prica o vojniku 
1927
Ward Botsford, Rascals 
1927
Per Lauesgaard, Farlig ungdom 
1928
Ralph Waite, White Plains New York, American actor, director and political candidate (Cool Hand Luke, The Waltons) 
1928
Ralph Waite, The Bodyguard 
1928
Milica Radakovic, Izbiracica 
1928
Sumie Sasaki, Pitfall 
1928
Haruya Katô, King Kong vs. Godzilla 
1928
James A. Lebenthal, T Is for Tumbleweed 
1928
Volney Quinlan, Crazylegs 
1929
Rudolf Melichar, The Piano Teacher 
1929
Octavian Basti, Strainul 
1930
Charles Lindbergh Jr.,  
1930
Walter Bonatti, The Girl by the Lake 
1930
Roy Drusky, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1930
Klaus Gendries, Telegenerell 
1930
Gilles Jacob, Gilles Jacob: CIitizen Cannes 
1931
Henk Vonhoff, Dutch politician (VVD) 
1931
Hennadiy Udovenko, Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine, politician and diplomat (UN General Assembly President, 1997-8), (d. 2013) 
1931
James Murdock, The Godfather: Part II 
1931
Courtney Brown, Jaws: The Revenge 
1931
Colin Crompton, Terry Webster and Dictionary 
1931
Namita Sinha, Sagarika 
1931
John Swindells, Breakage: Part 2 
1932
Michael Horvit, composer 
1932
Amrish Puri, Indian actor (d. 2005) 
1932
Prunella Scales, English actress 
1932
Amrish Puri, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1932
Prunella Scales, Howards End 
1932
John Cunningham, Another World 
1932
Princess Soraya, She 
1932
June Salter, Dot and the Kangaroo 
1932
Ken Lamkin, The One Where Monica Gets a Roommate 
1932
Bengt Forslund, The Emigrants 
1932
Franz Rath, Rosenstrasse 
1932
John Wakeham, Election 92 
1932
Sergey Dvoretskiy, Pri popytke k begstvu 
1933
Dianne Feinstein, 1st female mayor of SF/(Sen-D-Ca) 
1933
Jacques Martin, French TV host (d. 2007) 
1933
Libor Pešek, Czech conductor 
1933
Dianne Feinstein, Episode dated 3 November 2013 
1933
Jacques Martin, Episode dated 10 March 1996 
1933
Lew Luton, Crackerjack 
1933
Giuseppe Moccia, Il soldato di ventura 
1933
Peter Brogle, Signs of Life 
1933
Lyudmila Ivanova, Office Romance 
1933
Pietro Valpreda, C.I.A. Secret Story 
1933
Tommy Tucker, The Robert Ericson Case 
1933
Leslie Eustace, The Tycoons 
1933
Libor Pesek, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1933
Guido Gerosa, Naked and Violent 
1933
Gerrit Brokx, Het Phoenix mysterie 
1934
Arthur Miller, legal reporter 
1934
Wojciech Solarz, Molo 
1934
Jan Wlodarczyk, Salto 
1934
Iwao Dan, The Resurrection of the Golden Wolf 
1934
Gianni Sanjust, Episode #1.3 
1934
Russ Snyder, Game 4 
1934
Arthur Miller, Good Morning America 
1935
V V Kumar, cricketer (useful Madras leggie who only played 2 Tests) 
1935
Floyd Norman, Monsters, Inc. 
1935
Peter Meisel, Introducing Jodea 
1935
Jim Stanley, San Francisco 49ers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1935
Larry Clark Bird, The Fisher King 
1935
Beverly Setlowe, Too Young to Die? 
1936
Kris Kristofferson, Brownsville TX, singer/actor (Amerika, Millenium) 
1936
Verne Allison, singer (Dells-Open Up My Heart) 
1936
Hermeto Pascoal, Brazilian musician 
1936
Andreas Katsimitsoulias, Lust for Revenge 
1936
David Sandell, A Kiss in the Dark 
1936
Ingeborg Luescher, Des Rätsels Lösung 
1936
Hermeto Pascoal, Morro da Urca - 40 Anos de Folia 
1936
Kris Kristofferson, Blade II 
1936
John Korty, The Ewok Adventure 
1936
Gemma Cuervo, El tonel 
1936
Kyôsuke Machida, The Yakuza 
1936
Hermeto Paschoal, Janela da Alma 
1936
Jean Besré, Jamais deux sans toi 
1936
Phil King, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1936
Oguz Aral, Karanlikta uyananlar 
1937
Richard Hampton, Force 10 from Navarone 
1937
Chris Blackwell, The Basketball Diaries 
1937
Boris Olifer, Gosudarstvennaya granitsa: My nash, my novyy... 
1937
John Conklin, The Ghosts of Versailles 
1938
Andrew Brown, film Producer 
1938
Andrew Brown, High Tide: Part 1 
1938
Oren Stevens, Downhill Racer 
1938
Maurice Bulbulian, The Salt Water People 
1938
Raúl Barboza, Yo, sor Alice 
1938
Donald MacKechnie, Fat Man and Little Boy 
1938
Jim Shea Sr., Salt Lake 2002: Stories of Olympic Glory 
1938
Marc Liebens, Le sphinx 
1939
Bobby Harrison, England, rock drummer (Procol Harum-Conquistador) 
1939
Don Matthews, American football coach in the CFL 
1939
Robert Kramer, Route One USA 
1939
Heikki Sarmanto, Goodbye, Mr. President 
1939
Ed Paschke, Plaster Caster 
1939
Bobby Harrison, Amy's Orgasm 
1939
Jerzy Grzegorzewski, Kraków 1874 
1940
Abbas Kiarostami, author/director (Under the Olive Trees, Close Up) 
1940
Esther Rantzen, British TV presenter 
1940
Abbas Kiarostami, Certified Copy 
1940
Esther Rantzen, Esther Rantzen 
1940
Grant Willis, Captain Celluloid vs. the Film Pirates 
1940
Raimund Gensel, Der Schlüssel steckt innen 
1940
Ursula Schäppi, Lange Finger 
1941
Ed Bradley, Phila, CBS news correspondent (60 Minutes) 
1941
Michael Lerner, Brooklyn NY, actor (8 Men Out, Harlem Nights) 
1941
Ed Bradley, American journalist (d. 2006) 
1941
Michael Lerner, Godzilla 
1941
Ed Bradley, 60 Minutes 
1941
Sissy Löwinger, Die drei Dorfheiligen 
1941
Vladimir Smirnov, Sbogom, priyateli! 
1941
Rachid Ghannouchi, Episode dated 26 February 2014 
1941
Jo Doumerg, Jean de Florette 
1941
Tomas Arvidsson, Studierektorns sista strid 
1941
Daniel F. Preuhs, Beyond Belief 
1941
Gösta Linderholm, Rasmus på luffen 
1942
Margreet M H Kamp, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1942
Toyohiro Akiyama, Japan, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-11) 
1942
Murphy Dunne, The Blues Brothers 
1942
Huw Ceredig, The Edge of Love 
1942
Duse Nacarati, Elvis & Madona 
1942
Ashraf Abdel Ghafour, Al-risâlah 
1942
Charles Hendrix, Thunder Road 
1942
Dale L. Martin, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1942
Noël Deschamps, Vibrato 
1942
Eddie Prevost, Amplified Gesture 
1942
Daniela Boni, Father's Dilemma 
1943
Jimmy Castor, NYC, rocker/sax (Troglodyte, Jimmy Castor Bunch) 
1943
Eumir Deodato, Brazilian artist, producer and arranger 
1943
Klaus Maria Brandauer, Out of Africa 
1943
Judith Barker, Miss Potter 
1943
Brit Hume, ABC News Nightline 
1943
Mária Bilicsi, A próbababák bálja 
1943
Fernand Bélanger, L'émotion dissonante 
1943
Simo Lampinen, Simo Lampinen 
1944
Klaus Maria Brandauer, Austria, actor (Mephisto, Out of Africa) 
1944
Michael Obst, German FR, coxsman (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1944
Peter Asher, London, singer (Peter & Gordon-World Without Love) 
1944
Steve Weber, guitarist, (Rounders-Holy "Boobs" Modal) 
1944
Helmut Dietl, Rossini 
1944
Volker Koepp, Herr Zwilling und Frau Zuckermann 
1944
Miel Van Attenhoven, Vloeken doet 'm sterk... had ik het maar geweten 
1944
Pierre Goldman, Aïnama (Salsa pour Goldman) 
1944
Peter Asher, Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted 
1945
Howard Kaylan, rocker (Flo & Eddie/Turtles-Happy Together, Eleanor) 
1945
Tom Sherak, There Will Be Blood 
1945
Catherine Allary, George et Margaret 
1945
Chuck Parkison Jr., Rollerball 
1945
Gunilla Abrahamsson, Soldiers by Moonlight 
1945
Marti Maraden, Mask of the Bear 
1945
Rainer Brüderle, Episode #2.5 
1945
Ganesh Patro, Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu 
1945
Sergio Nuti, The Eyes, the Mouth 
1946
Andrew Rubin, New Bedford Mass, actor (Police Academy) [or Jan 22] 
1946
Eliades Ochoa, Cuban guitarist (Buena Vista Social Club) 
1946
Andrew Rubin, Police Academy 
1946
Eliades Ochoa, Buena Vista Social Club 
1946
Thomas Roos, Kan du vissla Johanna? 
1946
Lykke Nielsen, Tomorrow My Love 
1946
Anthony Reyes, Natas es Satan 
1946
Józef Oleksy, Jak to sie robi 
1946
Helle Nielsen, Andre folks børn 
1947
David L Lander, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Squiggy-Laverne & Shirley) 
1947
Murray Webb, cricketer (NZ fast bowler in 3 Tests, 4 wkts at 117 75) 
1947
Octavia E[stelle] Butler, US, sci-fi author (Hugo, Wild Seed) 
1947
"Pistol" Pete Maravich, Aliquippa Pennsylvania, NBA star (Atlanta Hawks) 
1947
Jerry Rawlings, former President of Ghana 
1947
Howard Kaylan, founding member of The Turtles 
1947
David L. Lander, A Bug's Life 
1947
Douglas Rae, Becoming Jane 
1947
Natalya Varley, Kidnapping, Caucasian Style 
1947
Cosie Costa, Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins 
1947
Howard Kaylan, Pirate Radio 
1947
Octavia Butler, Brave New Worlds: The Science Fiction Phenomenon 
1947
Peter Maravich, Scoring 
1947
Bobby Douglass, Baltimore Colts vs. Chicago Bears 
1947
David Landau, Back Door Channels: The Price of Peace 
1947
Gábor Nógrádi, Sose halunk meg 
1947
Jerry J. Rawlings, Children of Africa 
1948
Nolan Clarke, cricketer (Barbados bat 1970-77, later Holland stalwart) 
1948
Sue Roberts, LPGA golfer 
1948
Todd Rundgren, Upper Darby PA, singer/guitarist (Hello it's Me) 
1948
Steve Eastin, Catch Me If You Can 
1948
Todd Rundgren, American Hustle 
1948
Roger Kern, The Running Man 
1948
Sonja Dunson, Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song 
1948
Tonico Pereira, O Coronel e o Lobisomem 
1948
Takashi Sasano, Departures 
1948
Roger Manning, The Day It Came to Earth 
1948
Maria Melin, Sergeant Körmy and the South Pacific 
1948
Zsuzsa Cserháti, Berántott palacsinta 
1948
Michael D. Little, First Landing 
1948
Curtis Johnson, Super Bowl VII 
1949
Alan Osmond, Ogden Utah, singer (Osmond Brothers, Donnie & Marie) 
1949
Gary Moffet, Montreal, rock guitarist (April Wine) 
1949
Larry Junstrom, rock bassist (.38 Special) 
1949
Lindsay Wagner, LA Ca, actress (Bionic Woman, Paper Chase, Nighthawks) 
1949
Meryl Streep, Summit, New Jersey, American actress (French Lieutenant's Woman, Sophie's Choice) 
1949
Lindsay Wagner, The Paper Chase 
1949
Meryl Streep, The Devil Wears Prada 
1949
Alan Osmond, Disneyland After Dark 
1949
Aytaç Arman, The Enemy 
1949
Elizabeth Warren, Capitalism: A Love Story 
1949
Lindsay V. Jones, Helter Skelter 
1949
Helena Trestíková, René 
1949
Peter Gauweiler, Episode dated 15 January 2012 
1949
Jaroslav Filip, Albert 
1949
Juozas Kiselius, Dolgaya doroga v dyunakh 
1949
Dave Tomlin, Game 3 
1949
Ireneusz Krzeminski, Jan Strzelecki 
1949
Carlo Petrini, Queen of the Sun: What Are the Bees Telling Us? 
1949
Mike Wagner, Super Bowl IX 
1949
Ron Hodges, Game 1 
1950
Murphy Cross, Harve de Grace Md, actor (Phyl & Mikhy, Perfect) 
1950
Sharon Maughan, The Bank Job 
1950
Murphy Cross, Annie 
1950
Bette Gordon, Handsome Harry 
1950
Fritz von Thurn und Taxis, Der "Selbstverteidigungsminister" - bröckelt der Guttenberg-Mythos? 
1950
Svetlana Kryuchkova, Burnt by the Sun 
1950
Irena Fuchsová, Episode dated 17 June 2005 
1950
Benedict Gross, It's My Turn 
1950
Zlatko Vitez, Zlocin u skoli 
1951
Barry Bell, Maximum Overdrive 
1951
Lucio Montanaro, Club Vacanze 
1951
Dhu Moraes, Caçadas de Pedrinho: Part 5 
1951
Irene Rigau, Acte institucional de l'Onze de Setembre 
1952
Graham Greene, Canadian actor 
1952
Graham Greene, The Green Mile 
1952
Maria Richwine, The Buddy Holly Story 
1952
Alastair Stewart, Margaret Thatcher: The Woman Who Changed Britain 
1952
Gary Lahti, Knightriders 
1952
Claire Faulconbridge, Meadowlarks 
1952
Nyika Jancsó, Chico 
1952
Debbie Lowe, Charley's Tea 
1952
Craig Watkins, Supernova 
1952
Danny Nero, Beverly Hills Cop II 
1952
Adam Szostkiewicz, Zwyczajna dobroc 
1952
Amanda Spoel, Holanda 
1953
Cyndi Lauper, American singer (Girls Just want to have Fun, Time after Time) 
1953
Bruce McAvaney, Australian sports broadcaster 
1953
Cyndi Lauper, The Goonies 
1953
Mai Lin, All the Way In! 
1953
John Kerry, Frost/Nixon 
1953
Michael Rothhaar, The Nutty Professor 
1953
Kyle Edward Cranston, Midnight Brew 
1953
Ian Levine, Ian Levine: Shada 
1953
Bruce McAvaney, Emirates Melbourne Cup Day 
1953
Paolo Rossi, Nirvana 
1953
Paul Hoes, Jackie 
1953
Phil Goff, Episode #3.2 
1953
Wim Eijk, Episode #18.3 
1954
Amparo Munoz, Malgra Spain, Miss Universe (1974) 
1954
Bobby Valentino, rocker (Fabulous Poodles) 
1954
Charles T Canady, (Rep-R-Florida) 
1954
Chris Lemmon, actor (Brothers & Sisters, Richard-Duet) [or Jan 22] 
1954
Freddie Prinze, NYC, comedian/actor (Chico & the Man) 
1954
Chris Lemmon, Wishmaster 
1954
Freddie Prinze, The Million Dollar Rip-Off 
1954
Wolfgang Becker, Good Bye Lenin! 
1954
Amparo Muñoz, Familia 
1954
Boguslawa Pawelec, Sexmission 
1954
Kerstin Bonnier, Hamsun 
1954
Jean-Marc Lofficier, Merry No More 
1954
Katherine Thomas, Members Only 
1955
LeAnn Cassaday, LPGA golfer 
1955
Gregory Snegoff, Misery 
1955
Eugene Gutierrez, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1955
Jaana Saarinen, Tirlittan 
1955
Green Gartside, Hot Tub Time Machine 
1955
Thierry Bourcy, Trench of Hope 
1955
Bobby Duncan, Running for Honor - June 11, 1964 
1955
David P. Griffin, Twinkle Star 
1955
Stéphan Oriach, Orlan, carnal art 
1956
Derek Forbes, rocker (Simple Minds-Water Front) 
1956
Green [Gartside], rock vocalist (Scritti Politti-Flesh & Blood) 
1956
Tim Russ, Wash DC, actor (Tuvoc-Star Trek Voyager) 
1956
Alfons De Wolf, Belgian cyclist 
1956
Shah Mehmood Qureshi, Pakistani Politician and Foreign Minister 
1956
Tim Russ, Live Free or Die Hard 
1956
François Hadji-Lazaro, Cemetery Man 
1956
Manuel Saval, Abismo 
1956
Stephen Bray, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1956
Derek Forbes, Elizabethtown 
1956
Kevin Fagan, The Fantastic Funnies 
1957
Garry Beers, Sydney Australia, rocker (Inxs-Kiss the Dirt) 
1957
John Ryder, rock bassist (Face To Face) 
1957
Nick Santagata, jockey 
1957
Danny Baker, The Nineties 
1957
Cinzia Monreale, The Beyond 
1957
Diane Nelson, Mulholland Dr. 
1957
Alexandru Bindea, Silent Wedding 
1957
Kajsa Reingardt, Skånska mord - Esarparen 
1957
George Brandis, Episode #3.15 
1957
Garry Beers, The Lost Boys 
1957
Russ Bray, Heartlands 
1958
Bruce Campbell, Birmingham, Michigan, American actor/producer/director (Army of Darkness, Evil Dead II) 
1958
John Murray, Scrooged 
1958
Bruce Campbell, Army of Darkness 
1958
Rocío Banquells, Adorables mujercitas 
1958
Chino Binamo, Argo 
1958
Jacques Bonnaffé, First Name: Carmen 
1958
Ruby Turner, Love Actually 
1958
Doug Purcell, Ocean's Thirteen 
1958
Rick Dennison, Super Bowl XXIV 
1958
Marian Ciripan, Epicenter 
1958
Mike McDonald, Los Angeles Rams vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1958
Piotr Wyrwas, Gunblast Vodka 
1959
Wayne Federman, American comedian 
1959
Nicola Sirkis, French singer and lyricist (Indochine) 
1959
Wayne Federman, Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker 
1959
Ed Viesturs, Vertical Limit 
1959
Eddie Kidd, First Knight 
1959
Ditte Gråbøl, Lotto 
1959
Michael Wikke, Skymaster 
1959
Mike O'Meara, Ghosts Don't Exist 
1959
Tristán Bauer, Iluminados por el fuego 
1959
Florence Jaugey, La Yuma 
1959
Nicola Sirkis, Sex & Music 
1959
Alan Anton, Big Nothing 
1959
Thom Colwell, Jawbreaker 
1959
Philip Bartlett, Brubaker 
1959
Anna Leszczynska, Malgorzata 
1959
Vladimir Shakhrin, Premiya Muz-TV 2004 
1959
Stéphane Sirkis, Les keufs 
1959
Felix Wright, Earnest Byner for the Browns Losing the 1987 AFC Championship 
1960
Colleen Devine, San Gabriel Cal, actress (Irreconcilable Differences) 
1960
Tracy Pollan, NYC, actress (Family Ties)/aka Mrs Michael J Fox 
1960
Erin Brockovich-Ellis 
1960
John Tice, Bloodless Howler of Harrison County 
1960
Carlo Corazon, The Ghouls 
1960
Essy Niknejad, A Place Called Truth 
1960
Ágatha Ruiz de la Prada, La traversée du désir 
1960
David Trainor, Tucker and Dale vs. Evil 
1960
Eva Hassellöf, Farbror Blås nya båt 
1960
Valentin Nicolau, Zi Ca-ti Place 
1960
Greg Booker, Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres 
1960
Tom Backus, Old Hollywood: Silent Stars, Deadly Secrets 
1960
Colleen Devine, Dancing at the Blue Iguana 
1960
Carlos Dueñas, Coro de ciudad 
1960
Erin Brockovich-Ellis, To Die For 
1960
Catherine Disher, Resident Evil 3: Nemesis 
1960
Tracy Pollan, Promised Land 
1961
Bobby Gillespie, rocker (Primal Scream) 
1961
Jimmy Somerville, Glasgow Soctland, rocker (Bronski Beat, Communards) 
1961
Stephen Batchelor 
1961
Jimmy Somerville, Orlando 
1961
Uffe Rørbæk Madsen, 1. december 
1961
Edgar Rothermich, Babylon 5 
1961
Alexandre Pottier, Grace of Monaco 
1961
Izabela Zubiel, King Size 
1961
Aleksey Slepak, Plyus odin 
1962
Clyde "Glide" Drexler, New Orleans Louisiana, NBA Guard (Houston Rockets, Port Trailblazers) 
1962
Ruby Turner, rocker (No Where to Run) 
1962
Joie Lee, Coffee and Cigarettes 
1962
Stephen Chow, Kung Fu Hustle 
1962
Nicholas Lea, Vertical Limit 
1962
C. Andrew Nelson, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1962
Clyde Drexler, A Tisket, a Tasket, Can Peg Make a Basket? 
1962
Campino, Campino 
1962
Jiri Krejcir, A Knight's Tale 
1962
Lee Clyne, Control 
1962
Jo Squillo, La sciarpa 
1962
Berndt Östman, Let the Right One In 
1962
Álvaro Urquijo, Los nº1 de 40 en concierto 
1962
Sylvia Heisel, Parting Glances 
1962
Ardalan Shoja-Kaveh, Mr. President 
1963
Anne-Marie Ruddock, rocker (Amazulu-Excitable) 
1963
Randy Couture, Everett Wash, 198 lbs greco-roman wrestler (Olymp-96) 
1963
John Tenta, Canadian professional wrestler (d. 2006) 
1963
Heidi Kozak, Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood 
1963
Randy Couture, UFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2 
1963
John Tenta, Summerslam 
1963
Guido van Gennep, Winter in Wartime 
1963
Aleksandr Mokhov, Episode #2.1 
1963
Amedeo Tortora, Black Widow 
1963
Sergei Krupennikov, The Miracle Voice of Gelsomino 
1964
Amy Brenneman, New London Ct, actress (Janice-NYPD Blue) 
1964
Greg Anderson, NBA forward/center (San Antonio Spurs, Atlanta Hawks) 
1964
Kevin Sargeant, rocker (Thrashing Doves-Reprobate's Hymm) 
1964
Mark Royals, NFL punter (New Orleans Saints, Detroit Lions) 
1964
Mike Edwards, British rock vocalist (Jesus Jones-Devil you Know) 
1964
Nico Jalink, Dutch soccer player (Sparta, NAC) 
1964
Tommy Cunningham, rocker (Wet Wet Wet-Wishing I Was) 
1964
Dan Brown, Exeter, New Hampshire, American author of thriller fiction (The Da Vinci Code) 
1964
Hiroshi Abe, Still Walking 
1964
Dan Brown, The Da Vinci Code 
1964
Paterson Joseph, The Beach 
1964
Salim Akil, Jumping the Broom 
1964
Amy Brenneman, Heat 
1964
Henrik Mestad, Reprise 
1964
Dicky Barrett, Clueless 
1964
Sofia Sá da Bandeira, The Walk 
1964
Erik DeSando, Bio-Dome 
1964
Steve Martin, Don Jon 
1964
Jonathan Arkin, Puss in Boots 
1964
Bobby Gillespie, Trainspotting 
1964
Tom Cunningham, The Prince's Trust Rock Gala 
1964
Olga Belyayeva, Tri sestry 
1965
Ľubomír Moravčík, Slovakian footballer 
1965
Uwe Boll, German film director 
1965
Uwe Boll, Postal 
1965
J.J. Cohen, Back to the Future 
1965
Anubhav Sinha, Ra.One 
1965
Suzana Nikolic, Tri muskarca Melite Zganjer 
1965
Peter Fuchs, Iron Man 3 
1965
Richard Turpin, Godafton, vackra mask 
1965
Mark Vicente, What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? 
1965
Mark Royals, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Jacksonville Jaguars 
1965
Sarah Jeanne Hallman, The Memo 
1965
Lionel Johnson, Blade II 
1965
Erin Rado, Cybernator 
1965
John Feddersen, Rose by Any Other Name... 
1966
Camille Benjamin, Cleveland Ohio, tennis star 
1966
Euan Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, English baron/multi-millionaire 
1966
Meyrick Pringle, cricket pace bowler (South African) 
1966
Paul Randolph, CFL linebacker (Montreal Alouettes) 
1966
Eve Mavrakis, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1966
Emmanuelle Seigner, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1966
James McCauley, I Am Legend 
1966
Schooly-D, The Waterboy 
1966
Alexandru Solomon, Cold Waves 
1966
Jagos Markovic, Elektra 
1966
Joelson Medeiros, As Mães de Chico Xavier 
1966
Markus Zimmer, Rubinrot 
1966
Duncan Staff, The Moors Murders Code 
1966
Daniel Ingraham, Deadly Species 
1966
Joanna Kolaczkowska, Rys 
1966
Kazimiera Szczuka, Taniec z gwiazdami - Najpiekniejsze tance 
1966
Tibor Szakács, Az igazi ajándék 
1966
Gillian Marloth, Drive 
1967
Al Carlay, Manila Philippines, US fencer-foil (Olympics-96) 
1967
Eric Green, NFL tight end (Miami Dolphins, Baltimore Ravens) 
1967
Mark van Hintum, soccer player (Willem II) 
1967
Michael Sussman, Perception 
1967
Peter Mackie Burns, Milk 
1967
Mitchell Speert, Video Violence 2 
1967
Sujitarô Tamabukuro, Night Snackers 
1967
David Steele, Dream Catcher 
1967
Menno Bentveld, Westelijke Jordaanoever 
1967
Eric Green, 1990 NFL Draft 
1967
Marc van Hintum, Episode #4.27 
1967
Sabrina Lange, Episode #1.102 
1968
Darrell Armstrong, NBA guard (Orlando Magic) 
1968
Paula Irvine, Hollywood California, actress (Lily Blake-Santa Barbara) 
1968
Peggy Trentini, Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight 
1968
Paula Irvine, Phantasm II 
1968
Kevin Aviance, Circuit 
1968
Timm Vladimir, Danes Without a Clue 
1968
Yekaterina Medvedeva, Jenseits 
1968
Elizabeth Carlton Chase, The 71st Annual Academy Awards 
1968
Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge, Typisch Sophie 
1968
Vince Cobretti, Matters in Hand 
1968
Marty Romano, Debbie Does Dallas Again 
1968
Jeffrey M. O'Brien, Sideways 
1968
Véronika Loubry, Paradis d'enfer 
1968
Lawrence Bull Jr., The Proposition 
1968
Miri Yu, Inochi 
1968
Patrick Markham, Terminal 
1969
Derek Russell, NFL wide receiver (Houston/Tennessee Oilers) 
1969
Richie Donnelly, P.S. I Love You 
1969
Ana Risueño, Under the Skin 
1969
Brock Adams, 2 Little, 2 Late 
1969
Sidney Williams, The Theory of Flight 
1969
Derek Russell, Buffalo Bills vs. Tennessee Oilers 
1969
Nahia Iparraguirre, Alabama 
1969
Thorsten Rienth, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1970
Anne "Annie" Summertime Kakela, US rower (Olympics-4th-96) 
1970
David Frisch, NFL tight end (NE Patriots) 
1970
Rastko Cvetkovic, NBA center (Denver Nuggets) 
1970
Steven Page, Canadian singer (Barenaked Ladies) 
1970
Michel Elefteriades, Greek-Lebanese politician, artist, producer and businessman 
1970
Michael Trucco, Next 
1970
Robb Cullen, Cop Out 
1970
Christel Smith, 'n Pot Vol Winter 
1970
Dylan Chalfy, Cold Comes the Night