Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 21st

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 21st

1953Benazir Bhutto, 1st female leader of a Moslem nation (Pakistan)

1982Prince William, Duke of Cambridge, London, England, son of Prince Charles & Lady Diana

1902Howie Morenz, Mitchell Quebec, Canadian professional ice hockey player

1892Reinhold Niebuhr, US, theologian (Nature & Destiny of Man)

June 21st Birthdays
Date Event
1002
Leo IX, [Bruno count of Egesheim & Dagsburg], Pope (1049-54) 
1226
King Boleslaus V of Poland (d. 1279) 
1528
Maria of Spain, Holy Roman Empire Empress (1603) 
1577
Giovanni Del Turco, composer 
1596
Michael Fjodorovitsj, tsar of Russia (1613-45)/1st Romanov 
1639
Increase Mather, New England Puritan minister (d. 1723) 
1640
Abraham Mignon, still life painter 
1646
Maria Francisca of Nemours, queen of Portugal (d. 1683) 
1668
Cajetan Kolberer, composer 
1712
Luc Urbain de Bouexic, comte de Guichen, French admiral (d. 1790) 
1730
Norinaga Moto'ori, Japanese scientist 
1732
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach, composer and 9th son of Johann Sebastian Bach 
1740
Hendrik van Wijn, Dutch archivist (Algemeen Rijksarchief) 
1750
Pierre-Nicolas Beauvallet, French artist (d. 1818) 
1759
Alexander J. Dallas, American statesman and financier (d. 1817) 
1763
Pierre P Royer-Collard, French attorney/philosopher 
1764
Sidney Smith, British admiral (d. 1840) 
1766
Emmanuel de Las Cases, Le mémorial de Sainte-Hélène 
1774
Daniel D Tompkins, (D-R), 6th US vice-president (1817-25) 
1781
Siméon-Denis Poisson, French mathematician and physicist (d. 1840) 
1782
Pyotr Kotlyarevsky, Russian general (d. 1852) 
1788
Princess Augusta of Bavaria (d. 1850) 
1790
Wilhelm Speyer, composer 
1791
Robert Napier, British engineer (d. 1876) 
1798
Wolfgang Menzel, German writer (d. 1873) 
1805
Karl Friedrich Curschmann, composer 
1805
Charles Thomas Jackson, American scientist, polymath (d. 1880) 
1811
Carlo Matteucci, Italian physicist (d. 1868) 
1812
Moses Hess, Jewish socialist and nationalist (d. 1875) 
1817
James Brewerton Ricketts, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1887 
1818
Ernst II, duke of Saxon-Coburg-Gotha (1844-93)/composer 
1818
Joseph Abel Haskin, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1874 
1823
Edward Elmer Potter, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1889 
1823
Jean Chacornac, French astronomer (d. 1873) 
1825
William Stubbs, English historian and Anglican bishop of Oxford (d. 1901) 
1836
S. Fillmore Bennett, Walk the Line 
1839
Joaquim M Machado de Assic, Brazil, writer (Epitaph of a small winner) 
1839
Johannes P R Tak, Dutch liberal politician 
1839
John Decatur Barry, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1867 
1839
Machado de Assis, writer 
1839
Machado de Assis, What Is It Worth? 
1844
Ernest F Cambier, Belgian colonial pioneer (1st railway Congo) 
1850
Enrico Cecchetti, Coppélia, A ballet in three acts 
1851
Daniel Carter Beard, US, organized 1st boy scout troop 
1854
Apolônia Pinto, A Viuvinha do Cinema 
1856
Henry Guy Carleton, The Phantom Honeymoon 
1858
Henry Weaver, For Valour 
1858
David Higgins, His Last Dollar 
1858
Queen María Cristina, Corazón de reina 
1859
Henry O Tanner, artist 
1862
Henry Holden Huss, composer 
1862
Johannes Schlaf, writer 
1862
Damrong Rajanubhab, Thai prince and historian (d. 1943) 
1862
Gustav Rickelt, Bobby, der Benzinjunge 
1863
Max Wolf, German astronomer (d. 1932) 
1863
Robert Marshall, The Unforseen 
1863
Axel Blixen-Finecke, Direktør Ivar Knudsen til prøvesejlads om bord paa et dieselskib, omgivet af repræsentanter for handel og industri, hvoriblandt admiral A. de Richelieu, etatsraad Martin Dessau, gehejmeetatsraad Julius Larsen, baron Blixen-Finecke og flere 
1863
Georges Docquois, A Pair of White Gloves 
1864
Heinrich Wölfflin, Swiss art historian (d. 1945) 
1864
J. Darcie 'Foxy' Lloyd, Over the Fence 
1865
Albert Herbert Brewer, composer 
1866
Joseph Giampietro, Don Juan heiratet 
1868
Edwin Stephen Goodrich, English zoologist (d. 1946) 
1868
Graça Aranha, Vale do Canaã 
1870
Clara Immerwahr, German chemist (d. 1915) 
1872
Winter Hall, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1873
Henry M Tomlinson, British writer (Sea & Jungle) 
1874
J.H. Benrimo, The Yellow Jacket 
1876
Willem H Keesom, physicist (helium vast) 
1876
Richard Buhler, Her Bleeding Heart 
1877
Thompson Buchanan, Easy to Love 
1878
Charles Miller, House of Frankenstein 
1878
Ellen Price, Solo af troubaduren og Solo af Sylfiden 
1878
Frederika Brown, Ninotchka 
1879
Umberto Brunelleschi, Italian cartoonist/illustrator (Candide) 
1879
Mary Young, The Lost Weekend 
1879
DeWitt Jennings, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1879
Henry Creamer, The Aviator 
1879
J.C. Hoffner, White Oak 
1880
Arnold Gesell, American psychologist and pediatrician (d. 1961) 
1880
Josiah Stamp, 1st Baron Stamp, British civil servant, industrialist, economist, statistician and banker (d. 1941) 
1880
Nellie St. Clair, A Feather in Her Hat 
1881
Paul Leyssac, Arise, My Love 
1881
Toni Impekoven, Der Haus-Tyrann 
1882
Rockwell Kent, artist/painter/illustrator (Canterbury Tales) 
1882
Lluís Companys i Jover, Spanish politician (d. 1940) 
1882
Rockwell Kent, Night Descends on Treasure Island 
1882
Lluís Companys, El ejército del pueblo nace 
1883
Feodor Gladkov, Russian socialist writer (Cement) (d. 1958) 
1883
Fyodor Gladkov, Flames on the Volga 
1883
Emil Preetorius,  
1884
Claude "Auk" Auchinleck, British fieldmarshal North-Africa 
1884
Claude Auchinleck,  
1885
Grania O'Malley, The Hot Rock 
1885
Giulio Bonnard, Stadio 
1885
Manuel Luís Vieira, O Fauno das Montanhas 
1886
Memo Benassi, Everybody's Woman 
1886
Ben Piazza, Operator 13 
1887
Norman L. Bowen, Canadian petrologist (d. 1956) 
1887
Mieczyslaw Mieczynski, Strachy 
1887
Hastings Ismay, Friends of Mr. Churchill 
1887
Olga Raphael-Linden, The President 
1887
Aubrey M. Kennedy, Sky Eye 
1888
Sydney Moncton, Robbery with Violence 
1888
William J. Bantel, America 
1888
Ernst Pröckl, Adieu Mascotte 
1889
Ralph Craig, American athlete (d. 1972) 
1889
Ray Myers, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1889
Ralph Block, I Am a Thief 
1889
Ferike Vidor, Treasured Earth 
1890
Frank Sherman Land, The order of DeMolay founder (d. 1959) 
1891
Hermann Scherchen, Berlin Germany, conductor (Nature of Music) 
1891
Pier Luigi Nervi, Italian architect (Nuove Struttura) 
1892
Reinhold Niebuhr, US, theologian (Nature & Destiny of Man) 
1893
Alois Hába, Czech composer (d. 1973) 
1894
Milward Kennedy, British public servant and mystery writer (d. 1968) 
1896
Charles B. Momsen, American inventor (d. 1967) 
1898
Donald C. Peattie, American botanist and writer (d. 1964) 
1899
Pavel Haas, composer 
1900
Gunnar Ek, composer 
1902
Wilhelm Maler, composer 
1902
Howie Morenz, Mitchell Quebec, Canadian professional ice hockey player 
1903
Al[bert] Hirschfield, St Louis Mo, cartoonist (NINA, NY Times) 
1903
Dorothy Stickney, Dickinson ND, actress (And So They Were Married) 
1903
Helene Costello, dancer/actress (Love Toy) 
1903
Louis Krasner, violinist 
1903
Al Hirschfeld, American cartoonist (d. 2003) 
1903
Alois Johannes Lippl, Der Schimmelkrieg in der Holledau 
1904
Mack Gordon, The Green Mile 
1904
George Victor Martin, Our Vines Have Tender Grapes 
1905
Jacques Goddot, French publisher (Tour de France) 
1905
Jean Paul Sartre, existentialist/writer (Le Mur, Nobel 1964; declined) 
1905
Jean-Paul Sartre, The Respectful Whore 
1905
W.H. Parker, The Big Cast 
1905
Stuart Palmer, The Smiling Ghost 
1905
Tino Bianchi, Senso 
1905
Ray Flin, Monster from Green Hell 
1905
Carmen Viance, The Cursed Village 
1905
Jacques Goddet, Les coulisses de l'exploit 
1905
Edward Colton, Passion 
1905
Pyotr Lobanov, Pirogov 
1906
Luis Maria Millet, composer 
1906
Harold Spina, American composer (d. 1997) 
1906
Helene Costello, Lights of New York 
1906
Karin Kavli, Walpurgis Night 
1906
Erich Petraschk, Jörg Ratgeb - Painter 
1906
Nusch Eluard, La Garoupe 
1906
Mikhail Pokotilo, Road to Life 
1906
Harold Spina, Anywhere But Here 
1906
Grete Sultan, John Cage: Man and Myth 
1907
John Rox, Avalon 
1907
Charles Oliver, The Lady Vanishes 
1907
Olive Young, Daxia Gan Fengchi 
1907
Charles Dant, Submarine Base 
1907
Janina Lukowska, Border Street 
1908
William Frankena, American philosopher (d. 1994) 
1908
Stefan Witas, Inspekcja pana Anatola 
1909
Kurt Schwaen, composer 
1909
Ted Sherdeman, Them! 
1909
Gerda Ryselin, Magdaleena ja maailman lapset 
1909
Louis Cortina, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1909
Carl Cabasin, Clarabell's Big Surprise 
1909
Kurt Schwaen, Der Fall Gleiwitz 
1909
Arthur Korb, Pinocchio in Outer Space 
1909
Wladyslaw Hermanowicz, Zobaczymy sie w niedziele 
1910
Bela Tardos, composer 
1910
Charles Jones, composer 
1910
Aleksandr Tvardovsky, Soviet poet (d. 1971) 
1910
Shelagh Wilcocks, Twins of Evil 
1910
Montie Montana, The Circle of Death 
1910
Lucille Rogers, Coward of the County 
1910
Charlotte Radspieler, Der Prozeß Mary Dugan 
1910
Béla Tardos, Dalolva szép az élet 
1910
Aleksandr Tvardovsky, Pechniki 
1911
Wonderful Smith, This Is Spinal Tap 
1911
Jacques Rémy, La chatte sort ses griffes 
1911
Irving Fein, 18 Again! 
1911
Helen Trenholme, The Case of the Howling Dog 
1911
Chester Wilmot, We Make 'Em Proud 1694-1953 
1912
Mary McCarthy, US, novelist (Group) 
1912
Karel Fabián, Cerný vlk 
1912
Georg Philipp, Ein Strich durch die Rechnung 
1912
Mary McCarthy, The Group 
1912
Carl Milletaire, The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima 
1912
Billy Vernon, Jet Pilot 
1912
Oscar Huttner, Afacerea Protar 
1912
Marga Spiegel, Saviors in the Night 
1912
George Peckham, Little Women 
1912
Vladimir Ivanovsky, Razmakh krylyev 
1913
Irving Shulman, author/screenwriter 
1913
Jean Daurand, The Battle of the Rails 
1913
Giancarlo Vigorelli, La macchina ammazzacattivi 
1913
Alf Salin, The Unknown Soldier 
1913
Gerald Turney-Smith, Storm Boy 
1913
András Benedek, Itt járt Mátyás király 
1914
Jan Decadt, composer 
1914
William Vickrey, economist 
1914
Earl K. Brent, The Ides of March 
1914
Charles K. Hagedon, North by Northwest 
1914
Elihu Winer, The Man Without a Country 
1914
Halina Michalska, Rytm serca 
1914
Ralf Parland, Herra Lahtinen lähtee lipettiin 
1916
Joe Bamford, British manufacturer/multi-millionaire 
1916
Kitty Jantzen, Das indische Grabmal 
1916
William B. Ruger Sr., The Story of the Gun 
1917
Russell Wade, The Body Snatcher 
1917
Tommy Conlon, The Sign of the Cross 
1917
Michael Harvey, Duck, You Sucker 
1917
Pat Campea Sr., The Godfather: Part II 
1917
Pero Budak, It Was Not Useless 
1917
Annukka Lomas, Punainen viiva 
1917
Leslie Shepard, Service for Southend 
1917
Wanda Bartówna, For Crimes Not Theirs 
1918
James Bysse Joll, historian 
1918
Eddie Lopat, American baseball player (d. 1992) 
1918
María Luisa Ponte, Voyage to Nowhere 
1918
Nanci Price, Adoration 
1918
Adriana Sivieri, Bitter Rice 
1918
Will Lorin, Cry Rape 
1918
Blanka Szombathelyi, Tokaji rapszódia 
1918
Ed Lopat, Game 2 
1918
James Joll, British Universities Historical Studies in Film: Fascism 
1918
Nick Boris, There's a Message in Every Bottle 
1919
Gérard Pelletier, French Canadian journalist, politician, and diplomat (d. 1997) 
1919
Paolo Soleri, Italian-born American architect 
1919
Tsilla Chelton, Tatie Danielle 
1919
Phil Ford, Show #35 
1919
Anna Arena, Bell' Antonio 
1919
Guy Lux, Episode dated 26 September 1979 
1919
Paolo Soleri, The 11th Hour 
1919
Morey Bernstein, The Search for Bridey Murphy 
1919
Gérard Pelletier, The Champions, Part 2: Trappings of Power 
1919
Nélson Gonçalves, Moleque Tião 
1919
La Verne Busher, The Ice Follies of 1939 
1919
Leon Roth, The Luck of Ginger Coffey 
1920
Helen Cattanach, British Army Nursing Service (QARANC) 
1920
Yves Robert, The Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe 
1920
Byron Palmer, Man in the Attic 
1920
Rosie Sturgess, Thirst 
1920
Grigori Melik-Avakyan, Hello, Artyom! 
1920
Marisa Vernati, Down with Misery 
1920
Puiu Calinescu, Brigada Diverse intra în actiune 
1920
Marcel Durham, The Dark Crystal 
1920
William Pawley Jr., The Crowning Experience 
1920
Luciano Codignola, Il giorno dei cristalli 
1920
Carlos Scliar, A Cartomante 
1921
Frank Scott, Fargo ND, pianist (Lawrence Welk Show) 
1921
Jane Russell, Bemidji MN, full-figured actress (Outlaw) 
1921
Jean Kent, London England, actress (Adv of Sir Francis Drake), (d. 2013) 
1921
Joan Tetzel, NYC, actress (Hell Below Zero, Joy in the Morning) 
1921
Jean de Broglie, French politician 
1921
Aileen Mehle, Episode dated 3 July 1966 
1921
Judy Holliday, Born Yesterday 
1921
Jane Russell, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1921
Joan Tetzel, Duel in the Sun 
1921
William Self, The Reluctant Stowaway 
1921
Herbert Greene, The Music Man 
1921
Syra Marty, Edge of Hell 
1921
Owen Weingott, The Private World of Miss Prim 
1921
Jaroslav Heyduk, Gagman 
1921
István Zsolt, Az attasé 
1921
John Mosley, In Times of War: Stories of Colorado Veterans 
1922
Jim McConnon, cricketer (England off-spinner against Pakistan 1954) 
1922
Judy Holliday, NYC, comedienne/actress (Born Yesterday, Adam's Rib) 
1922
Wade Denning, Halloween 
1922
Erik Holst, 7 Days 
1922
Werner Reichow, Reunion 
1922
Irene Dodel, Flug in Gefahr 
1922
Grits Gresham, Grits Gresham 
1922
Geninha da Rosa Borges, Baile Perfumado 
1922
Louis Cavecche, Circus Girl 
1923
John Compton, Lynchburg Tn, actor (Shannon-D.A.'s Man) 
1923
Seth Holt, The Nanny 
1923
John Compton, Out of Town 
1923
Arne Riis, Frisøndag 
1923
Jacques Hébert, The Coffin Affair 
1923
Nisan Hançer, Vatan ugruna 
1923
George Kritzman, One Who Came Back 
1923
Nikolay Zimovets, Nazar Stodolya 
1923
György Simon, Strange Masquerade 
1923
Darrel Presnell, The Severed Arm 
1924
Wally Fawkes, cartoonist/jazz clarinettist 
1924
Jean Laplanche, French psychoanalytic thinker 
1924
Marga López, Nazarin 
1924
Ezzatolah Entezami, The Cow 
1924
Jean Vilmont, Pirate Submarine 
1924
Taisto Lindegren, The White Reindeer 
1924
Pontus Hulten, En Dag I Staden 
1924
Györgyi Fáy, Another Way 
1924
Jean Guilda, Pousse mais pousse égal 
1925
Maureen Stapleton, Troy NY, actress (Airport, Coccoon, Plaza Suite) 
1925
Giovanni Spadolini, Italian politician (d. 1994) 
1925
Maureen Stapleton, Cocoon 
1925
Desmond Briscoe, The Man Who Fell to Earth 
1925
Larisa Avdeyeva, Boris Godunov 
1926
Conrad Hall, Tahitian-born cinematographer (d. 2003) 
1926
Conrad L. Hall, American Beauty 
1926
Merle Harmon, 1978 Astro-Bluebonnet Bowl 
1926
June Williams, Episode #1.3 
1926
Earl Ubell, Six Hours of Surgery 
1926
Nick Noble, See 
1926
Kaarlo Gustafsson, Otus 
1926
Kreso Novosel, Olujne tisine 1895-1995 
1927
Carl Burton Stokes, Cleveland, (Mayor-Cleve)/TV newscaster 
1927
Jackie Collum, baseball player 
1927
Jeremy Lepard, Young Guns 
1927
Mino Roli, Machine Gun McCain 
1927
Carl Stokes, Episode #3.87 
1927
Liane Croon, Rumpelstiltskin 
1928
Judith Raskin, NYC, soprano (Susanna-Le Nozze di Figaro) 
1928
V G Yershov, cosmonaut 
1928
Fiorella Mari, The Day the Sky Exploded 
1928
Gino Bramieri, Nonno Felice 
1928
Margit Bara, Kertes házak utcája 
1928
Mona Baptiste, Humorist müßte man sein 
1928
Per Lillo-Stenberg, Olsenbanden gir seg aldri! 
1928
Lillian Michelson, Reds 
1928
Judith Raskin, Labyrinth 
1928
Rudy Wissler, The Gas House Kids in Hollywood 
1928
Junia Crawford, The Girl in the Picture 
1929
Agha Saadat Ali, cricketer (Paki bat in Test v NZ 1956, scored 8*) 
1929
John Morgan, British ambassador (to Mexico) 
1929
Alexandre Lagoya, Greek-Italian classical guitarist (d. 1999) 
1929
Abdel Halim Hafez, Abi foq al-Shagara 
1929
John Brandon, Scarface 
1929
Chela Castro, El ministro y yo 
1929
Traugott Buhre, Anatomy 
1929
Dick Scheffer, Turkish Delight 
1929
Dennis Barker, The China Syndrome 
1929
Danuta Scibor-Rylska, Wilcze echa 
1929
Berta Meglic, The Battle of Neretva 
1929
Bob Gain, 1957 NFL Championship Game 
1930
Gerald Kaufman, British MP (shadow Foreign Secretary) 
1930
Mike McCormack, NFL offensive tackle (NY Yankees, Cleveland, Phila) 
1930
Patricia Lindop, radio biologist 
1930
Peter Marshall, police commissioner (London) 
1930
Gerald Kaufman, Episode #1.1 
1930
Mike McCormack, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1930
Elek Hidvégi, Boldogtalan kalap 
1931
Lawrence K Grossman, News president (NBC-TV) 
1931
Margaret Heckler, US Secretary of Health & Human Services (1983-85) 
1931
Johnny Worth, Mix Me a Person 
1931
Claude Godard, Palace of Shame 
1931
Zlatko Grgic, The Musical Pig 
1931
Ernst August Schepmann, Der Hund von Baskerville 
1931
Gunnvør Nolsøe, Barbara 
1931
Everett Ensley, The Private History of a Campaign That Failed 
1931
Erik Neutsch, Spur der Steine 
1932
Bernard Ingham, press secretary (Margaret Thatcher) 
1932
Lalo [Boris] Schifrin, Buenos Aires Argentina, composer 
1932
Ocie Lee "OC" Smith, US jazz singer (Little Green Apples) d. 2001 
1932
Lalo Schifrin, Mission: Impossible 
1932
Nigar Sultana, Mughal-E-Azam 
1932
Izolda Izvitskaya, The Forty-first 
1932
Bernard Ingham, The Hunger Strike 
1932
Larry Gaynes, The Hustler 
1932
Eloisa Cianni, Ho amato una diva 
1932
Ilka Soares, Modelo 19 
1932
Victor Schamoni, Max Ernst: Mein Vagabundieren - Meine Unruhe 
1933
Bernie Kopell, NYC, actor (Love Boat, Get Smart, That Girl) 
1933
Bernie Kopell, Get Smart 
1933
Franco Piavoli, Il pianeta azzurro 
1933
Ted Tannebaum, Arlington Road 
1933
Gerald Barrax, Furious Flower: A Video Anthology of African American Poetry 1960-95 
1933
Jon Lee, Angel 
1934
Wulf Kirsten, writer 
1934
Maggie Jones, Episode #1.7068 
1934
Maro Kodou, What If... 
1934
Jacqueline Ellis, Gutter Girls 
1934
Bente Børsum, The Chasers 
1934
Luigi Albertelli, Conversation Piece 
1934
Anvar Turaev, Brosok 
1934
Claus Schulz, Revue um Mitternacht 
1934
Son Dinh, The Last P.O.W.? The Bobby Garwood Story 
1934
Bengt Rosén, De många sängarna 
1934
Wulf Kirsten, Episode #1.1 
1935
Francoise Sagan, [Quoirez], Cajarc France, novelist (Bonjour Trieste) 
1935
Monte Markham, Manatee Fla, actor (Second Hundred Years, Dallas) 
1935
Monte Markham, We Are Still Here 
1935
Françoise Sagan, Heartbeat 
1935
Peter Dudley, Episode #1.2081 
1935
Berny Stringle, Deadly Summer 
1935
Diego Masson, Black Moon 
1936
Kostas Karras, Iphigenia 
1936
Hilary Holden, The Brood 
1936
Algimantas Vidugiris, Katastrofu ne razreshayu 
1936
Osamu Ichikawa, Super Space Fortress Macross 
1936
O.C. Smith, Episode dated 14 September 1968 
1936
Helena Notkonen, Pila pyykkisoikosta 
1936
Bob Kovoloff, Red Line 
1936
Aleksandr Ulyanov, Master i Margarita 
1937
Anna Davies, prof of Comparative Philology (Oxford U) 
1937
John Edrich, cricketer (England left-handed batsman, 310* v NZ 1965) 
1937
Sandu Popa, Das Land der kleinen Zweige 
1937
Anna Wiktorska, Ktokolwiek wie... 
1937
John Edrich, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1938
Dan Burton, (Rep-R-IN, 1983- ) 
1938
James Botten, cricketer (all-rounder in 1965 S Afr series v England) 
1938
Ron Ely, Hereford, Texas, American actor (Tarzan, Doc Savage) 
1938
Ron Ely, Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze 
1938
Don Black, Madagascar 
1938
Joaquín Blanco, Blood River 
1938
Nikolai Nikiforov, Edinstveniyat svidetel 
1938
John W. Dower, Hellfire: A Journey from Hiroshima 
1939
Charles Boone, composer 
1939
Ruben Berrios, Puerto Rican politician 
1939
Svein Scharffenberg, Pathfinder 
1939
Kalle Holmberg, Aleksis Kivi 
1939
Salomé, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1939
Darlene Demarest, Wilbur Falls 
1940
Mariette Hartley, NYC, actress (Poloroid spokesperson, Marooned) 
1940
Michael Ruse, Canadian philosopher 
1940
Mariette Hartley, One Life to Live 
1940
David Calderisi, The Dark Hours 
1940
John Hambrick, Telefon 
1940
Enn Klooren, City Unplugged 
1940
Julian Wilson, Episode dated 30 August 1982 
1940
Notker Wolf, Gestresst - Arbeiten bis zum Umfallen? 
1941
Pia J Barendrecht, Indonesian/Dutch actress (Pinokkio) 
1941
Joe Flaherty, American-Canadian actor 
1941
Lyman Ward, Ferris Bueller's Day Off 
1941
Joe Flaherty, Happy Gilmore 
1941
Valeriy Zolotukhin, Night Watch 
1941
Heinz Trixner, '38 - Vienna Before the Fall 
1941
Chavit Singson, Chavit Singson/Venus Raj/Andrei Felix 
1941
Eduardo Suplicy, São Paulo, SP 
1941
Carol van Herwijnen, Still Smokin 
1941
Aiko Nagayama, Tora-san's Runaway 
1941
Harald Vogel, The American Friend 
1941
Jaroslav Somes, Muz, který nesmel domu 
1941
Argentino Luna, Adolescente viaje al sol 
1941
Hein Verbruggen, Episode #1.1 
1942
Marg Margolies-Mezvinsky, (Rep-D-Pennsylvania) 
1942
William Bradford Reynolds, Conn, US asst attorney general 
1942
Togo D. West, Jr., American attorney and public official 
1942
Henry S. Taylor, American writer 
1942
Eumir Deodato, Men in Black 
1942
Ralph Robertson, The Ghost Patrol 
1942
Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky, Ms. Smith Goes to Washington 
1942
Joel Ehrlich, Luminarias 
1942
Bert Dorenbos, Episode #4.138 
1942
Dan Henning, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1942
Barbara Dickmann, Abgetrieben 
1943
Salomé, Spanish singer 
1943
Marika Green, Pickpocket 
1943
Michael Christian, Private Obsession 
1943
Bob Svihus, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1943
Ludek Soucek, Dobrá ctvrt 
1943
Miguel Vicens, Amor y simpatía 
1943
Pancho Tzankov, Esenno 
1943
Bruce Lorange, Ugh Wilderness 
1943
Elina Katainen, Bureaucracy 
1944
Corinna Tsopel, Athens, actress (Man Called Horse)/Miss Universe (64) 
1944
Frans Luitjes, Dutch athlete 
1944
Jon Hiseman, rocker 
1944
Miguel Danus, Vicens rocker 
1944
Ray Davies, London, singer/guitarist (Kinks-Come Dancing) 
1944
Corinna Tsopei, A Man Called Horse 
1944
Tony Scott, Top Gun 
1944
Ray Davies, Catch Me If You Can 
1944
Krunoslav Saric, Sokol Did Not Love Him 
1944
William Fuller, Porky's II: The Next Day 
1944
André José Adler, As Moças Daquela Hora 
1944
Michael Datzig, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1944
Peter Bierlich, Fantasterne 
1944
Paul Sahner, Episode dated 22 August 2009 
1944
Danton Burroughs, John Carter 
1944
Jon Hiseman, Paying the Price 
1944
Jean-Michel Petot, Farvel Thomas 
1945
Chris Britton, England, rock guitarist (Troggs-Wild Thing) 
1945
Adam Zagajewski, Polish philosopher, poet 
1945
Philippe Sarde, The Tenant 
1945
Maria Luisa Santella, Ugly, Dirty and Bad 
1945
Hans Kragh-Jacobsen, Skyggen af Emma 
1945
Bert Karlsson, Episode #5.6 
1945
Carlos Frederico Rodrigues, A Possuída dos Mil Demônios 
1945
Jim Breneman, A Case of Identity 
1945
Renate Koehler, Bauernopfer 
1945
Patrice Casadesus, Pas de bavards à la Muette 
1946
Brenda Holloway, US singer/songwriter (When I'm Gone) 
1946
Kate Hoey, British MP (Lab) 
1946
Malcolm Rifkind, British QC MP (Sect of State for Defense) 
1946
Maurice Saatchi, English advertising CEO (Saatchi & Saatchi) 
1946
Trond Kirkvaag, Norwegian comedian and author 
1946
Xavier Gélin, The Mad Adventures of 'Rabbi' Jacob 
1946
Trond Kirkvaag, Noe helt annet 
1946
Brenda Holloway, Bride Wars 
1946
Franck-Olivier Bonnet, Amélie 
1946
Lord Saatchi, Margaret Thatcher: The Woman Who Changed Britain 
1946
David Weiss, Der Lauf der Dinge 
1946
Hiromitsu Suzuki, Ai no shinsekai 
1946
Malcolm Rifkind, University Challenge: The Story So Far 
1946
Kate Hoey, Episode dated 19 May 2011 
1946
Thore Härdelin, Trollsommar 
1947
Dana Rohrabacher, (Rep-R-California) 
1947
Lex van Delden, Dutch actor (Soldier of Orange) 
1947
Meredith Baxter-Birney, Ca, actr (Family Ties, Bridget Loves Bernie) 
1947
Michael Gross, Chicago Ill, actor (Family Ties, FBI murders) 
1947
Joseph "Joey" Molland, Liverpool, British rock guitarist (Badfinger-Come & Get It) 
1947
Shirin Ebadi, Iranian lawyer, Nobel Peace Prize laureate 
1947
Meredith Baxter, All the President's Men 
1947
Michael Gross, Tremors 
1947
Lex van Delden, Soldier of Orange 
1947
Lucy Peacock, Stay Out of the Basement: Part 2 
1947
Malgorzata Pritulak, The Illumination 
1947
Shirin Ebadi, The Green Wave 
1947
Wade Phillips, Super Bowl XXIV 
1947
Elzbieta Jodlowska, Teddy Bear 
1947
Fernando Savater, Episode dated 5 December 2001 
1947
Dana Rohrabacher, Casino Jack and the United States of Money 
1947
Duane Thomas, Super Bowl VI 
1947
Çetin Alp, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1948
Ian McEwan, English writer 
1948
Lionel Rose, Australian boxer 
1948
Andrzej Sapkowski, Polish writer 
1948
Andrzej Sapkowski, The Witcher 
1948
Joey Molland, Badfinger: Director's Cut 
1948
Lionel Rose, Lionel 
1948
Larry Charles White, Uncommon Valor 
1948
Nikolay Malikov, Domoy! 
1948
Ian McEwan, Atonement 
1949
Jim Bacchus, (Rep-D-Florida) 
1949
Stacey Tendeter, Two English Girls 
1949
Linda Kasabian, Manson 
1949
Arvo Iho, Well, Come On, Smile 
1949
Rei Maki, Destroy All Monsters 
1949
Stuart Warmflash, Valley Forge 
1949
Luiz Pereira, Futebol Total 
1949
Péter Barbinek, The End 
1949
Anna Simándi, Ördöge van, zsugori uram 
1949
Andrzej Bochenek, Bogowie 
1949
Dalto, Desejos de Mulher 
1949
Slobodan Zizovic, Sunce na pocinku 
1949
Hilda Chow Hsuan, Shen long qi xia 
1950
Joey Kramer, NYC, hard rock drummer (Aerosmith-Toys in the Attic) 
1950
Terry Miskolczi, Dunnville ON, Canadian Tour golfer (1976 Alberta-3rd) 
1950
Anne Carson, Canadian poet 
1950
Gérard Lanvin, French actor 
1950
Gérard Lanvin, Mesrine Part 2: Public Enemy #1 
1950
Enn Reitel, Corpse Bride 
1950
Joey Kramer, Flaming Moe's 
1950
Merci Montello, The Bushwhacker 
1950
Leslie Chain, Mart-Face 
1950
Don Airey, Ozzy Osbourne: Bark at the Moon 
1950
Jeanne Labrune, Vatel 
1950
Horst D. Scheel, Maybe... Maybe Not 
1950
Vasilis Papakonstadinou, Vasilis papakonstadinou 
1950
Mikhail Bychkov, Dersu Uzala 
1950
David Okarski, The Body Politic 
1950
John Paul Young, Strictly Ballroom 
1950
Donata Emma Gräfin zu Castell-Rüdenhausen, Episode #6.1 
1950
Helma Neppérus, Episode #5.96 
1950
Mária Kövesdi Szabó, Sword and Scythe II: Eyewitness 
1950
Almir Chediak, Razor in the Flesh 
1951
Nils Lofgren, Chicago, guitarist/singer/songwriter (East Street Band) 
1951
Cary Brokaw, Closer 
1951
Eb Lottimer, Fright Night 
1951
Nils Lofgren, Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band: Born in the U.S.A. Live 
1951
Ulf Dohlsten, Avsnitt 28 
1951
Yôko Ichiji, Return of the Street Fighter 
1951
Rene Burau, Danger 
1951
Vlado Cerný, Broken Promise 
1951
Don Goode, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1951
Ewa Wronska, Bilet do Frankfurtu 
1951
Andres Valkonen, The Adventurer 
1951
John Terra, Higher Learning 
1952
Kôichi Mashimo, Japanese anime director 
1952
Karen Lamm, Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 
1952
Rachel Winfree, Donnie Darko 
1952
Campbell Morrison, Close My Eyes 
1952
Jake Malone, Fuck Slaves 2 
1952
Kirstine Keel, This Is Your Life 
1952
Jeremy Coney, A Question of Sport 
1952
Kôichi Mashimo, Halo Legends 
1952
David J. Skal, The Frankenstein Files: How Hollywood Made a Monster 
1952
Jan Waldekranz, The Hypnotist 
1952
Bill Pannell, Norma Rae 
1952
Thomas Doherty, Public Enemy Number 1 
1952
M.L. Procise, Christina Aguilera: Stripped in London 
1953
Benazir Bhutto, 1st female leader of a Moslem nation (Pakistan) 
1953
Charlie Moore Jr, baseball player 
1953
Robyn Douglass, Sendai Japan, actress (Lonely Guy, Romantic Comedy) 
1953
Michael Bowen, American actor 
1953
Augustus Pablo, Jamaican musician (d. 1999) 
1953
Michael Bowen, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1953
Robyn Douglass, Breaking Away 
1953
Benazir Bhutto, Our Own Private Bin Laden 
1953
Brian Chandler, THS Investigates: Curse of the Lottery 
1953
Charlie Moore, Game 7 
1953
Thomas P. Mitchell Sr., Stories from Nana K.; The Circus Is in Town 
1953
Magdalena Chilmon, Sztuka kochania 
1953
Krzysztof Leszczynski, Fenomen 
1954
Anne Kirkbride, Oldham Lancashire, English actress (Deidre-Coronation Street) 
1954
Jeremy Coney, cricketer (NZ captain turned them into world-beaters) 
1954
Robert Pastorelli, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Eldin-Murphy Brown) 
1954
Müjde Ar, Turkish actress 
1954
Mark Kimmitt, US Army general 
1954
Robert Menasse, Austrian writer 
1954
Robert Pastorelli, Dances with Wolves 
1954
Anne Kirkbride, Episode #1.8450 
1954
Müjde Ar, Tosun Pasa 
1954
Tom Amundsen, Shrek 
1954
Robert Menasse, Episode dated 30 October 2012 
1954
Bente Messmann, Father of Four in a Sunny Mood 
1954
Kathy Sullivan, Run Granny Run 
1954
Luís Thomar, Sim Quero 
1954
Mike McGrath, 13th Grade 
1954
Augustus Pablo, Knocked Up 
1954
Daniel Fikejz, Vekslák aneb Staré zlaté casy 
1954
Dan Hylander, Den stora matchen 
1954
Sakari Pietilä, Episode #2.12 
1955
David Marshall Grant, Westport CT, actor (Legs, French Postcards) 
1955
Leigh J McCloskey, Los Angeles California, actor (Dallas, Executive Suite, Gen Hosp) 
1955
Michel Platini, French footballer 
1955
David Marshall Grant, The Devil Wears Prada 
1955
Leigh McCloskey, General Hospital 
1955
Rachel McLish, Raven Hawk 
1955
Bryan Englund, The Prowler 
1955
Joan Massotkleiner, Desierto sur 
1955
Michel Platini, The Referees 
1955
Jay Youngblood, Starrcade 
1955
Hatsunori Hasegawa, Gamera: Guardian of the Universe 
1955
T. David Rutherford, Ink 
1955
Chris Daniels, Lost: Black Earth 
1955
Earl Younger, Flash the Sheepdog 
1955
Milan Plecas, Pecatnjak 
1955
Bill Bryan, Super Bowl XXI 
1955
Henry Priestman, Blame It on the Bellboy 
1956
Mikhail Burtsev, USSR, sabres (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1956
Rick Sutcliffe, pitcher (LA Dodgers, Chicago Cubs) 
1956
Kasper Winding, The Salvation 
1956
Rick Sutcliffe, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1956
Mario Lebrón, Los locos también piensan 
1956
Carol Steinel, The Best Christmas Ever! 
1956
Thomas James O'Leary, The Watch 
1956
Gregg Parrish, Where the Lilies Bloom 
1956
Bruce Davis, Super Bowl XVIII 
1956
Terry Rowell, Annabelle 
1957
Berke Breathed, cartoonist (Vegetarian, Bloom County, Outland) 
1957
Mark Brzezicki, rock drummer (Big Country-Wonderland) 
1957
Vladimir Romanovsky, Slonim, Belarus, sprint canoer (Oly gld 1972), (d. 2013) 
1957
Terri Hardin, Men in Black 
1957
Nino D'Angelo, Giuro che ti amo 
1957
Jean-François Vlerick, Secret World 
1957
William Rogers, House vs. God 
1957
Wivineke van Groningen, Belle 
1957
Marguerite Lliteras, The Dark Knight Rises 
1957
Isaac George, La settimana della sfinge 
1957
Bart Shattuck, Kisses and Caroms 
1957
Fern Feller, Across the Universe 
1957
Luciano Marzulli, Three Steps Over Heaven 
1957
Grzegorz Pawlowski, Korczak 
1957
Mark Brzezicki, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 
1957
Roger Partin, Maintenance by Any Means 
1957
Ineke van Gent, Episode #2.10 
1957
Berkeley Breathed, Mars Needs Moms 
1958
Gennadi Ivanovich Padalka, Russian major/cosmonaut (SK: Soyuz TM-28) 
1958
Eric Douglas, The Golden Child 
1958
Jerome Graham, X: The Human Condition 
1958
Brent Pendleton, What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? 
1958
Marek Rebacz, Atrakcyjny pozna pania 
1958
Jaime Urrutia, En Joy 
1959
Kathy Mattea, country singer (Love at the Five & Dime) 
1959
Tom Chambers, NBA forward, center (Seattle SuperSonics, Phoenix Suns) 
1959
Kathy Mattea, Maverick 
1959
Marcella Detroit, Butterfly Kiss 
1959
Marek Raduli, Atrakcyjny pozna pania 
1959
Analí Cabrera, Rehenes 
1959
Jonathan Bixby, Angel Passing 
1959
Tom Chambers, 1987 NBA All-Star Game 
1959
Steve Huntley, Super Bowl XXV 
1960
Bart Tangredi, Analyze This 
1960
Kevin Harlan, 2000 MicronPC.com Bowl 
1960
Marko Joelson, Rodeo Romance 
1960
Peter DeFalco, Desert Snow 
1960
Kate Brown, Breaking Through 
1960
Joel Drucker, Center Court 
1961
Kip Winger, rocker (Winger-17) 
1961
Manu Chao, Spanish musician 
1961
Sascha Konietzko, German musician 
1961
Karen Barber, ice skater 
1961
Blake Gibbons, Very Bad Things 
1961
Kip Winger, Alice Cooper: The Nightmare Returns 
1961
Manu Chao, Once Upon a Time in Mexico 
1961
Brien Varady, The Last Seduction 
1961
Simone Brahmann, Zwei Nasen tanken Super 
1961
Felix Vörtler, Die Holzbaronin 
1961
Anatoliy Maksimov, Night Watch 
1961
Attila Hankó, A legényanya 
1961
Dina Losito, Burning Bridges 
1961
Daniel Bickel, Deep Cover 
1961
Iler Rasmussen, The Philosopher's Stone 
1961
Sascha Konietzko, Bad Boys 
1961
Mark Murray, The Point of Boxes 
1961
Iztok Mlakar, Cikorja an' kafe 
1961
Rafael Catalá, Episode dated 1 July 2015 
1961
Fernando Martínez Teruel, Episode #3.8 
1962
Marc Copage, Los Angeles California, actor (Corey Baker-Julia) 
1962
Viktor Tsoi, Russian musician 
1962
Takeshi Asami, Japanese racing driver 
1962
Roger Stoneburner, 24 
1962
Viktor Tsoy, Premiya Muz-TV 2007 
1962
Pascal Franchot, Triple Dog 
1962
Mark Punt, Episode #1.1 
1962
Pipilotti Rist, Pepperminta 
1962
Igor Merkulov, Venok sonetov 
1962
Aitor Esteban, Episode dated 30 September 2014 
1962
Max Montalvo, 161! 
1962
Ewelina Paszke, Suicide Room 
1962
Andreas Michels, Fett weg! 
1962
Marc Copage, The Kid 
1962
Anthony Snow, Red Blood 
1963
Jeff Musselman, baseball player 
1963
Mike Sherrard, NFL wide receiver (NY Giants) 
1963
Dario Marianelli, V for Vendetta 
1963
Jan Pinkava, Ratatouille 
1963
Bill Stinchcomb, Olympus Has Fallen 
1963
Alexandra Masterson, The Trip to Bountiful 
1963
Vivek Shaq, Gadar: Ek Prem Katha 
1963
Johnnie Walker, Other Halves 
1963
Gôshô Aoyama, Detective Conan 
1963
Daryl Haney, Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood 
1963
Rene Medvesek, The Peacemaker 
1963
Blake Hammond, Jane Austen's Mafia! 
1963
Krzysztof Stawowy, Klinika pod wyrwigroszem 
1963
Onelio Larralde, Guantanamera 
1963
Nobuyoshi Habara, 'Nekketsu anime' de ikô 
1963
Christian Murray, Scary Movie 3 
1963
Jirí Znamenácek, Uvolnete se, prosím 
1963
Jesper Danielsson, Sam tar över 
1963
Mike Sherrard, The Veterans 
1964
Doug Savant, Burbank California, actor (Matt Fielding-Melrose Place) 
1964
Kari Kennell, Colorado, playmate (Feb, 1988)/actress (Eric's Revenge) 
1964
Sammi Davis-Voss, Kidderminster England, actress (Hope & Glory) 
1964
David Morrissey, British actor 
1964
Sammi Davis, Four Rooms 
1964
Josh Pais, A Beautiful Mind 
1964
Doug Savant, Godzilla 
1964
David Morrissey, The Reaping 
1964
Billy Whitaker, Robin Hood 
1964
Kari Whitman, Men at Work 
1964
Dimitris Papaioannou, 2 
1964
Michael Pupillo, Ruffian 
1964
Kevin Johansen, Dante Spinetta 
1964
Staffan Lahti, A One-Way Trip to Antibes 
1964
Isabella Leoni, Ciao, famiglia! 
1964
Jim Argenbright, The Perfect Storm 
1965
Michael Dolan, Oklahoma City OK, actor (Hamburger Hill, Liberace) 
1965
Larry Wachowski, film director 
1965
Yang Liwei, Chinese astronaut 
1965
Michael Dolan, Hamburger Hill 
1965
Carey Scott, Bruce Almighty 
1965
Lana Wachowski, The Matrix 
1965
Steve Niles, 30 Days of Night