Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 20th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 20th

1949Lionel Richie, Alabama, singer (Commodores, Hello, Penny Lover)

1952John Goodman, St Louis Mo, actor (Dan Conner-Roseanne, Babe)

June 20th Birthdays
Date Event
236
Scipio Africanus, Roman statesman and general of the Second Punic War (d. 183 BC) 
BC
AD
1005
Ali az-Zahir, caliph (d. 1036) 
1389
John, Duke of Bedford, regent of England (d. 1435) 
1566
Sigismund III, King of Poland/Sweden 
1583
Jacob De la Gardie, Swedish soldier and statesman (d. 1652) 
1585
Lazaro Valvasensi, composer 
1615
Salvatore Rosa, Italian painter/musician [or 7/21] 
1634
Charles Emanuel II, Duke of Savoy (1638-75) 
1642
George Hickes, English linguistic (Old German Philology) 
1647
Johann Georg III, Elector of Saxony (1680-91) 
1674
Nicholas Rowe, England, poet laureate (Jane Shore, Tamerlane) 
1694
Hans A Brorson, Danish poet/bishop of Ribe 
1717
Jacques Saly, French sculptor (d. 1776) 
1723
Adam Ferguson, Scottish sociologist/historian 
1723
Theophilus Lindsey, English theologian (d. 1808) 
1730
Nonnosus Madlseder, composer 
1733
Betty Washington sister of George Washington 
1737
Tokugawa Ieharu, Japanese military (d. 1786) 
1743
Anna L Barbauld, writer of hymns 
1756
Joseph Martin Kraus, composer 
1763
Theobald Wolfe Tone, Irish nationalist 
1770
Moses Waddel, American educator/minister and bestselling author (d. 1840) 
1771
Thomas Douglas, 5th Earl of Selkirk, Scottish philanthropist (d. 1820) 
1786
Marceline Desbordes-Valmore, French poet (d. 1859) 
1793
Aleksander Fredro, The Revenge 
1808
Samson Raphael Hirsch, German rabbi (d. 1888) 
1819
Jacques Offenbach, Cologne, French composer (Tales of Hoffmann) 
1819
Jacques Offenbach, Full Metal Jacket 
1819
Thomas Dunn English, Gone with the Wind 
1823
Jesse Lee Reno, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1824
George E Street, British (?) architect 
1824
John Tyler Morgan, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1907 
1833
Leon-J-F Bonnat, painter 
1837
David J. Brewer,  
1849
Franz von Schoenthan, Der Raub der Sabinerinnen 
1852
Theodorus Heemskerk Jzn, minister of interior (1866..88) [or Jul 20] 
1858
Medardo Rosso, Italian sculptor (portraits) 
1858
Charles W. Chesnutt, American writer (d. 1932) 
1858
Charles W. Chesnutt, Veiled Aristocrats 
1860
Jack Worrall, Australian cricketer, footballer, and coach (d. 1937) 
1860
Russ Whytal, Argentine Love 
1860
Mark Ambient, The Arcadians 
1861
Arthur Battelle Whiting, composer 
1861
Fred Storey, Rip Van Winkle 
1862
Marco Praga, Manon Lescaut 
1863
Adeline Hayden Coffin, The Holiday Husband 
1864
Worm Pander, sculptor 
1866
Ivans, [Jacob van Schevichaven], Dutch lawyer/detective writer 
1866
Lord George ESMH Carnarvon, England, egyptologist (Tutanchamon) 
1866
George Felix, Felix on the Job 
1866
Ivans, De man op den achtergrond 
1868
Helen Miller Shepard, philanthropist/established Hall of Fame 
1868
Walter Bloem, Furlough on Parole 
1870
Harry Cashman, His Birthday Jacket 
1872
George Carpenter, the 5th General of The Salvation Army (d. 1948) 
1872
James Collins, The Legion of the Condemned 
1872
Maximilian Böttcher, Trouble Backstairs 
1873
Cissy Fitzgerald, Laugh, Clown, Laugh 
1873
H.H. Hopple, Tell It to the Marines 
1874
Helge Brinck, Sonja 
1875
Othenio Able, Austria, paleontologist 
1875
Sam De Grasse, Robin Hood 
1875
Catherine Doucet, These Three 
1876
Romuald Joubé, J'accuse! 
1876
Raymond L. Ditmars, The Polar Bear 
1876
Henri Bernstein, Mélo 
1876
Oliver Morosco, So Long Letty 
1876
Herman Patrick Tappe, Orphans of the Storm 
1877
Émile Moreau, Madame Sans-Gêne 
1878
Will Maston, Episode #1.3 
1882
Sybil Arundale, Tom Jones 
1883
Giannotto Bastianelli, composer 
1883
Jules Verstraete, [Julien G the Graef], actor (Driestuiversopera) 
1883
Leah Baird, Chicago IL, actress (Lady Gangster) 
1883
Leah Baird, Is Divorce a Failure? 
1883
Jules Verstraete, Rubber 
1884
Adolphe Engers, Finances of the Grand Duke 
1884
Ferike Szalontai, Iglói diákok 
1885
Andrzej Gawroński, Polish scholar (d. 1927) 
1885
Nikolai Toporkoff, Napoleon 
1886
William Van Vleck, Ranger of the North 
1886
C.E. Vulliamy, Courageous Mr. Penn 
1887
Arnaut Colnot, painter/graphic artist 
1887
Kurt Schwitters, German/British dada-artist/poet (collages) 
1887
Donatien, Mon curé chez les riches 
1887
Kurt Schwitters, Primiti Too Taa 
1889
John S. Paraskevopoulos, Greek-South African astronomer (d. 1951) 
1889
Elsa Textorius, Åsa-Nisse på nya äventyr 
1889
Valerian Sidamon-Eristavi, Suramis tsikhe 
1890
Effie Palmer, Way Back Home 
1890
Álvaro Yunque, Barcos de papel 
1891
John A. Costello, second Taoiseach of the Republic of Ireland (d. 1976) 
1891
Giannina Arangi Lombardi, Bye Bye Blackbird 
1892
S M Tretjakow, writer 
1892
Scott R. Dunlap, The Fearless Lover 
1892
John Hemmings, Beale Street Mama 
1892
Hazel Jamieson, Dangerous Waters 
1892
Marcellus Schiffer, Magic in the Moonlight 
1893
Jacques Haïk, Azaïs 
1893
Edwin Wolfe, All the Way Home 
1894
George Delacorte, NYC, philanthropist/publisher (Dell Books) 
1894
Lloyd A Hall, Illinois, pioneer in food chemistry 
1897
Cyril "Froggy" Francois, cricketer (S Afr all-rounder v Eng 1922-23) 
1897
Elisabeth Hauptmann, German writer (d. 1973) 
1899
Anthon van der Horst, Dutch organist/composer 
1899
Jean Moulin, hero of the French Resistance (WW II) 
1900
Ernest White, composer 
1901
Iri Maruki, artist 
1903
Glenna Collett Vare, RI, Natl Am Golf champ (1922, 25, 28-30, 35) 
1904
Heinrich von Brentano di Tremezzo, German Foreign Minister 
1905
Lillian Hellman, American playwright (d. 1984) 
1906
Bob Howard, Newton Mass, singer/pianist (Sing it Again) 
1907
Lillian Hellman, playwright (Toys in the Attic, Little Foxes) 
1907
Jimmy Driftwood, American songwriter and musician (d. 1998) 
1908
Billy Werber, American baseball player 
1909
Cecil Marley, cricketer (Jamaican batsman 1928-1946, WICBC pres) 
1909
Errol Flynn, Hobart Tasmania, actor (Captain Blood, Robin Hood) 
1909
Joan Harrison, screenwriter 
1910
Hannes Stelzer, The Crew of the Dora 
1910
Gene Ruggiero, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1910
Randy Oness, The Big Bounce 
1910
Russel Trost, Incident of the Valley in Shadow 
1911
Gail Patrick, Birmingham Ala, actress (My Man Godfrey, Love Crazy) 
1911
Lord Brightman, British judge of appeals 
1911
Gail Patrick, My Man Godfrey 
1911
Vladimir Yemelyanov, Planeta bur 
1911
Danny DiMinno, Donnie Brasco 
1912
Anthony Buckeridge, English author (d. 2004) 
1912
Anthony Buckeridge, Rex Milligan Raises the Roof 
1913
Mac Ronay, J'écris dans l'espace 
1913
Michael Audley, The Flight of the Phoenix 
1913
Max Douy, The Rules of the Game 
1913
Helen Keeler, 42nd Street 
1913
Al Gallodoro, Rhapsody in Blue 
1914
Friedrich Zipp, composer 
1914
Richard L. Van Enger, Sands of Iwo Jima 
1914
Don Genson, Doris Goes to Hollywood 
1914
Celia Fremlin, The Lonely Hours 
1915
Terence Young, Shanghai China, director (Dr No, Thunderball) 
1915
Dick Reynolds, Australian rules footballer and coach (d. 2002) 
1915
Terence Young, Dr. No 
1915
Zarko Mitrovic, Cetiri kilometra na sat 
1915
Frances Curry, Diamond Safari 
1915
Speirs Ruskell, Dark Victory 
1916
Johnny Morris, British broadcaster/actor (Once in a Lifetime) 
1916
William Balchin, geographer 
1916
Jean-Jacques Bertrand, premier of Quebec (d. 1973) 
1916
Tommy Godfrey, The Great Muppet Caper 
1916
Johnny Morris, Animal Magic 
1916
Zelda Kaplan, Keep It Clean 
1916
Jane Walsh, Rhythm Wranglers 
1916
Shizeng Xinma, Wan e yin wei shou 
1916
T. Texas Tyler, Horsemen of the Sierras 
1916
Gerald A. LaRue, Bizarre World 
1916
Jean-Jacques Bertrand, On est au coton 
1917
Igor Śmiałowski, Polish actor (d. 2006) 
1917
Hugh Chaloupka, Mother, Meet What's His Name 
1917
Igor Smialowski, Robinson warszawski 
1917
Gerhard Meier, Gerhard Meier - Das Wolkenschattenboot 
1918
George Lynch, American auto racer (d. 1997) 
1918
Zoltán Sztáray, Hungarian writer 
1918
Luis Peña, Surcos 
1918
Lillian Lux, The Komediant 
1918
Robert Satanowski, Der Bettelstudent 
1919
Bruce Gordon, London England, actor (Frank Nitti-Untouchables) 
1919
Ronald Hines, Dutch/British actor (Pack of Lies) 
1919
James Cross, This Is the Army 
1919
Bruce Gordon, The Diving-Bell Candlestick 
1919
Ivan Draskoci, Jugoslovenski strucnjaci u Etiopiji 
1920
Haydn Tudor Evans, British high court judge 
1920
Amanda del Llano, Campeón sin corona 
1920
Cliff Ferre, Make Mine Music 
1920
Jean Pélégri, Pickpocket 
1920
Roger Proudlock, The Spaniard's Curse 
1920
John O'Shea, Runaway 
1920
Violet Kane, Casey Jones 
1920
Metring David, Woman of Breakwater 
1921
Petar Lupa, Who's Singin' Over There? 
1921
Moric Danon, The Year Long Road 
1922
Josef Kemr, Marketa Lazarová 
1922
Cevat Kurtulus, Fantômas: Appointment in Istanbul 
1922
Irene Genoe, Uncle Bobby 
1922
Ernesto Bianco, Demon in the Blood 
1922
Karol Malcuzynski, Warszawa. Dokumenty walki, zniszczenia, odbudowy 
1922
Gleb Nifontov, Hunting in Siberia 
1923
Marcus Bakker, Dutch MP (CPN) 
1923
Richard Wyler, The Ugly Ones 
1923
Edward McNally, Charly 
1923
Bjørn Watt-Boolsen, Den kære familie 
1923
Howard Mann, Malibu's Most Wanted 
1923
Jerzy Nowak, Schindler's List 
1923
Margo Lee, Starstruck 
1923
Nikolay Eryomenko, Men and Beasts 
1923
Heinz Cohrs, Immer nur Mordgeschichten 
1923
Peter Gay, The Day They Died 
1923
Kôji Yashiro, Gate of Flesh 
1924
Chet Atkins, Luttrell Tenn, guitarist (Me & My Guitar) 
1924
Rainer Barzel, German leader (CDU-CSU)/minister 
1924
Audie Murphy, The Red Badge of Courage 
1924
Billie Lou Watt, Search for Tomorrow 
1924
Chet Atkins, Michael 
1924
Peggy Feury, All of Me 
1924
Jovan Zivanovic, I Bog stvori kafansku pevacicu 
1924
Rainer Barzel, Rainer Barzel 
1924
Fritz Koenig, Koenig's Sphere: The German Sculptor Fritz Koenig at Ground Zero 
1924
Jim Merrick, Hawaii Five-O 
1924
Marie Dobbs, Sanditon 
1925
Audie Murphy, Kingston, Texas, most decorated American WW II hero/actor (Destry, Joe Butterfly) 
1925
Doris J Hart, St Louis Mo, tennis player (Wimbledon 1951) 
1925
Franco Castellano, Il soldato di ventura 
1925
András Kovács, Hideg napok 
1925
Sam Waynberg, Repulsion 
1925
Ellis Rubin, Adults Only: The Secret History of the Other Hollywood 
1925
Doris Hart, Queens of the Court 
1925
Georgia Carr, Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? 
1925
Irena Dziedzic, Jutro premiera 
1926
Arthur Bell, royal botanic gardens director (Kew Gardens) 
1926
June Jeffery, The Man from Planet X 
1926
Hans-Dieter Lange, Alarm im Warenhaus 
1926
Georgi Alurkov, Captive Flock 
1927
John M Dengler, jazz bass sax/trumpet/trombone 
1927
Hank Rolike, Rocky 
1927
Attila Dargay, The Little Fox 
1927
Vyacheslav Kotyonochkin, Tretiy vypusk 
1927
Bernard Cahier, Grand Prix 
1927
Dennis Brennan, Play Dirty 
1927
Judd Bernard, Point Blank 
1927
Jupp Posipal,  
1927
Vaironis Jakans, Akmenainais cels 
1928
David Mitchell, British MP 
1928
Jean-Marie le Pen, France, leader (National Front party) 
1928
Martin Landau, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Mission Impossible, Space 1999, Ed Wood) 
1928
Robert Satanowski, composer 
1928
Eric Dolphy, Los Angeles California, jazz musician, (d. 1964) 
1928
Martin Landau, Ed Wood 
1928
William Berger, Keoma 
1928
Jerry McNeely, Sin of Innocence 
1928
Roger Hamilton Spotts, Class Reunion 
1928
Jean-Marie Le Pen, Le grand complot 
1928
Otto Friese, Stamboul Train 
1928
Eric Dolphy, A Matter of Degrees 
1928
Milos Vacek, Atentát 
1928
Rolando Alves, The Curse of Marialva 
1928
Isaac 'Dickie' Freeman, All the Real Girls 
1929
Ingrid Haebler, Austrian pianist (Hayd/Mozart/Schubert) 
1929
Bonnie Bartlett, Twins 
1929
Ronald Hines, Young Winston 
1929
Eric van der Donk, Little Crumb 
1929
Paul Bernard, Frontier in Space: Episode One 
1929
Gordon Wiles, Ginger in the Morning 
1929
Howard Brandy, The Last Seduction 
1929
André Rouyer, Maîtresse 
1929
Edgar M. Bronfman, Charlotte's Web 
1929
Alexis Milne, No Smoking! 
1929
Petre Gheorghiu-Goe, Prin cenusa imperiului 
1929
Bastian, The Girl and the Press Photographer 
1929
Jacques Demeure, Portrait-souvenir: Molière 
1929
Stina Svensson, Huset vid gränsen 
1929
Petrica Gheorghiu, Next Stop Paradise 
1930
Ellie Rabb, US, actor (Fabulous Baker Boys, Extreme Close-up) 
1930
John Waine, bishop (Chelmsford) 
1930
Robert Ivanovich Rozhdestvensky, poet 
1930
Paul Pender, American boxer 
1930
Magdalena Abakanowicz, Polish artist 
1930
Ellis Rabb, Enemies 
1930
John Wheeler, Apollo 13 
1930
Ken Parry, The Taming of the Shrew 
1930
Michael Lewis, The Holy Terror 
1930
Thomasine Heiner, French Kiss 
1930
María Aurelia Bisutti, Con alma y vida 
1930
Janine Souchon, Nelly & Monsieur Arnaud 
1930
Paul Pender, Space Cowboys 
1930
Massimo Turci, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1930
David Beale, Dance with a Stranger 
1930
Sylvia Daneel, The Golden Carpet 
1930
Joe Ward, Junior 
1930
Torauemon Utazawa, Tetsuo II: Body Hammer 
1930
Jovan Antic, Puslice sa obrstom 
1930
Doru Segal, A privi un tablou 
1930
George Connell, Awake 
1931
Arne Nordheim, Larvik Norway, conductor/composer (Aftonland) 
1931
James Tolkan Calumet MI, actor (Weekend War, Leap of Faith) 
1931
Olympia Dukakis, Lowell Mass, actress (Moonstruck, Cemetery Club) 
1931
Richard Southwood, zoologist/chancellor (Oxford University) 
1931
Olympia Dukakis, Look Who's Talking 
1931
James Tolkan, Back to the Future 
1931
Jan Biczycki, Rosa Luxemburg 
1931
Lech Pietrasz, A Short Film About Killing 
1931
Zuzana Justman, Voices of the Children 
1931
Peter Göbbels, Und plötzlich bist du draußen 
1931
Arne Nordheim, One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 
1932
Robert Rozjdestvenski, Russian poet (Requiem, Userjoz) 
1932
Clive Goodwin, The Masterpiece & To an Audience of Cork-Lined Ears 
1932
Michel Monty, Restless Spirits 
1932
Ferry Radax, NDF-Report 
1932
Robert Rozhdestvensky, Mimino 
1932
Zbigniew Wójcik, The Eighth Day of the Week 
1932
Susanne Rasp, Unser Dorf 
1932
Hannes Hüttner, The Flight 
1932
Lauri-Juhani Ruuskanen, Night or Day 
1933
Brett Halsey, Santa Ana California, actress (Paul-Follow the Sun) 
1933
Claire Tomalin, biographer/editor 
1933
Danny Aiello, NYC, actor (Moonstruck, Radio Days) 
1933
Earl of Cranbrook, CEO (Nature Conservancy Council) 
1933
Jean Boiteux, France, 400m freestyle swimmer (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1933
Brett Halsey, General Hospital 
1933
Danny Aiello, Léon: The Professional 
1933
Zia Mohyeddin, Lawrence of Arabia 
1933
Claire Tomalin, The Invisible Woman 
1933
Katarzyna Laniewska, Love Stories 
1934
Brian Barder, British high commissar (Australia) 
1934
Cornel Taranu, composer 
1934
Wendy Craig, England, actress (Joseph Andrews) 
1934
Rossana Podestà, Italian actress (Helen of Troy), (d. 2013) 
1934
Wendy Craig, The Servant 
1934
Yuriy Vizbor, July Rain 
1934
Heinz Edelmann, Yellow Submarine 
1934
Keith Hopkins, The Surprising History of Rome 
1934
Zhivko Garvanov, Hotel Central 
1934
Eduardo del Río, Inspector Calzonzin 
1934
Janez Gregorc, Blanka Kolak's Love 
1934
Cornel Taranu, The Forest Woman 
1934
Terrence Evans, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1935
Anthony Pilkington, CEO (Pilkington Pic) 
1935
Len Dawson, Big Game XXVIII: Road Runner vs. Coyote 
1935
Karel Augusta, Príste budeme chytrejsí, starousku! 
1935
Pavel Hobl, Fantazie pro levou ruku a lidske svedomi 
1935
John Berkely Taylor, Island Women 
1935
Gino Marotta, Hommelette for Hamlet, operetta inqualificabile (da J. Laforgue) 
1936
Billy Guy, Attasca Tx, rock baritone (Coasters-Young Blood) 
1936
Bobby Nunn, rocker (Coasters-Young Blood) 
1936
Leon Hughes, rocker 
1936
Philip Lowrie, Episode #1.8244 
1936
Dan Greenburg, The Guardian 
1936
Jean-Daniel Pollet, Six in Paris 
1936
Derek Lamb, Every Child 
1936
Enn Vetemaa, Siin me oleme! 
1936
Billy Guy, Episode #17.27 
1937
Jerry Keller, rocker/actor (If Ever I See You Again) 
1937
Patricia Quinn, Alice's Restaurant 
1937
Ljubomir Draskic, Radovan III 
1937
Radu Gabrea, The Beheaded Rooster 
1937
Stafford Dean, Don Giovanni 
1937
Jerry Keller, My Best Friend's Wedding 
1937
Austin Hoyt, MacArthur 
1937
Piero Heliczer, Satisfaction 
1937
Alfred Fagon, R.H.I.N.O.; Really Here in Name Only 
1937
Hanna Lachman, Naiwne pytania 
1937
Lars Swanberg, The Apple War 
1938
Nikolay Avksentevich Martinov, composer 
1938
Keith Clifford, Lost for Words 
1938
Mickie Most, Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow 
1938
Niek Pancras, De man in de linnenkast 
1938
Joan Kirner, Every Breath You Take 
1938
Antônio Petrin, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1938
Jolanta Stiller, Gra 
1939
Budge Rogers, British rugby player 
1939
R B Desai, cricketer (effective pace bowler for India in 60s) 
1939
Penelope Horner, The Angry Silence 
1939
Peter Gordeno, New Year's Eve Special 
1939
Bob Neuwirth, Cold Mountain 
1939
Konrad Spindler, Death of the Iceman 
1939
Jan Nagel, Episode #3.36 
1940
John Mahoney, Manchester England, actor (Fraiser, Frantic, 8 Men Out) 
1940
Eugen Drewermann, German theologian 
1940
John Mahoney, Primal Fear 
1940
Vladimir Korenev, Amphibian Man 
1940
Ivan Palúch, Princ Bajaja 
1940
Umanosuke Ueda, Bakuretsu toshi 
1940
Lyudmila Marchenko, My Younger Brother 
1940
Josep Maria Benet i Jornet, To Love is Forever 
1940
Harry Epstein, Zadar! Cow from Hell 
1940
Marsha Kleinman, Barbarians at the Gate 
1940
Eugen Drewermann, The Making of Jesus Christ 
1940
Royal S. Brown, Music for the Movies: Bernard Herrmann 
1941
Stephen Frears, England, dir (Prick Up Your Ears, Dangerous Liaisons) 
1941
Ulf D Merbold, German physicist/astronaut (STS 9, 42, Soyuz TM-19) 
1941
Stephen Frears, High Fidelity 
1941
Dieter Mann, Downfall 
1941
Magda Cardoso, Gervásio não Vai ao Ginásio 
1941
Ileana Kwasinski, Pecado Sem Nome 
1941
Ulf D. Merbold, Destiny in Space 
1941
Ademir Rocha, Algemas de Ouro 
1941
Laercio de Freitas, Episode #1.25 
1942
Brian Wilson, Inglewood California, vocalist (Beachboys-In My Room) 
1942
Brian Wilson, Forrest Gump 
1942
Terry Liebling, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1942
Raphael Rebibo, Edut Me'ones 
1942
Zdenka Vuckovic, Jugovizija 
1943
Andy Etchebarren, baseball catcher (Balt Orioles) 
1943
Vana O'Brien, Elephant 
1943
Eva Rydberg, Drra på - kul grej på väg till Götet 
1943
Meglena Karalambova, The Way Back 
1943
Andy Etchebarren, Frank Robinson 
1943
Luis Porcar, Adosados 
1943
Ursula Engelen-Kefer, Rentner machen Kasse - Wann ist Zahltag für die Jungen? 
1943
Wojciech Gassowski, Kazimierz Pulaski. Bohater dwóch narodów 
1943
Jan Brink, Ljuset från Lund 
1943
Emil Rached, Os Trapalhões na Guerra dos Planetas 
1943
Osmar de Oliveira, Episode dated 17 February 2013 
1944
Dave Nelson, baseball player 
1944
Terry Funk, Hammond Ind, pro wrestler (WWF/NWA)/actor (Paradise Alley) 
1944
David Roper, English actor 
1944
Oliver Cotton, The Dark Knight Rises 
1944
John McCook, The Invincible Iron Man 
1944
Cheryl Holdridge, The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas 
1944
David Roper, The Damned United 
1944
Suzanne Osten, The Guardian Angel 
1944
Ilse Ritter, Stine 
1944
Ivan Grigorov, Traka Trak 
1944
Louis Lymon and the Teenchords, Jamboree! 
1944
Sabine Scharf, Verlockung 
1944
Lane Venardos, Survivor: The Reunion 
1944
Dave Nelson, Game 3 
1945
David S Monson, (Rep-R-UT, 1985- ) 
1945
James F Buchli, New Rockford ND, USMC/astr (STS 51C, 61A, 29, 48) 
1945
John McCook, Ventura Cal, actor (Codename: Firefox, Bold & Beautiful) 
1945
[Morna] Anne Murray, Springhill Nova Scotia Canada, singer (Snow Bird) 
1945
Anne Murray, Zodiac 
1945
Dana Hlavácová, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1945
Jean-Claude Izzo, Lost Seamen 
1945
Wilfried Loll, The Wolves 
1945
James Buchli, Blue Planet 
1945
Wolfgang Neumann, Mal mir das Bild vom Tod 
1945
Dave Rowe, 2000 MicronPC.com Bowl 
1945
Ralph Celentano, Freedom Park 
1946
Andre Watts, Nuremberg Germany, concert pianist (Oberon) 
1946
Duchess of Gloucester 
1946
Bob Vila, television presenter 
1946
Xanana Gusmão, President of East Timor 
1946
Duchess of Gloucester, Today at the Royal Wedding 
1946
Gail Levin, James Dean: Sense Memories 
1946
Andre Watts, Alumni Reunion 
1946
Ronnie Raymond, Murder She Said 
1946
Bob Vila, Hot Shots! Part Deux 
1946
Tony Aitken, The Remains of the Day 
1946
Zülfü Livaneli, Bliss 
1946
Sophie Baker, Henry V 
1946
Elliot Shoenman, Soul Man 
1946
Xanana Gusmão, A Barefoot Dream 
1946
Domenico Adinolfi, Grand Hotel Excelsior 
1946
Zé Rico, Sonhei com Você 
1946
Chris Auvache, King Lear 
1947
Candy Clark, Ok, actress (Man Who Fell to Earth, Q, American Graffiti) 
1947
David French, British director (Deep Sleep, Bingo) 
1947
John Forbes, horse trainer 
1947
Dolores Brooks, American singer (the Crystals) 
1947
Josef Clemens, German bishop and Secretary of the Pontifical Council for the Laity 
1947
Ivo Milazzo, Italian comic book artist 
1947
Jill Jaress, License to Drive 
1947
Candy Clark, Zodiac 
1947
Paul Kreppel, Jetsons: The Movie 
1947
Orville Stoeber, Weeds 
1947
Robert Latham Brown, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1947
LaLa Brooks, Good Time Rock 'n' Roll 
1947
Chuck Pharis, The 63rd Annual Academy Awards 
1947
Gerhard Jakubowski, Stalingrad 
1948
Nigel Morris, rocker (Isotope) 
1948
Ludwig Scotty, President of Nauru 
1948
Tina Sinatra, Episode #3.15 
1948
John Harding, The Iron Lady 
1948
Roy Campanella II, Brother Future 
1948
Elisabeth Huppert, One Can Say It Without Getting Angry 
1948
Alan Longmuir, Burning Rubber 
1948
Franklin R. Levy, Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey 
1948
Atsuko Sano, Shogun 
1948
Anders Granström, Sven Klangs kvintett 
1948
Meta Vranic, Aus alt mach neu 
1948
James Roddy, The Toy 
1948
Raymond L. Martinez, The Tony Blair Witch Project 
1948
Maurício de Carvalho, Corvo, Ilha da Fraternidade 
1948
Jan Purzycki, Prymas - trzy lata z tysiaca 
1949
Bob Andrews, England, rock keyboardist/vocalist 
1949
Paul Shaw, Collingwood Ontario, trap shooter (Olympics-96) 
1949
Lionel Richie, Alabama, singer (Commodores, Hello, Penny Lover) 
1949
Lionel Richie, Rio 
1949
William Crain, The Dukes of Hazzard 
1949
Bernd Eilert, Seven Dwarfs 
1949
Dave Elmendorff, Super Bowl XIV 
1949
Evelyn Schmidt, Das Fahrrad 
1950
Gudrun Landgrebe, Rossini 
1950
Mary Layne, Another World 
1950
Nouri Al-Maliki, Gangs of Iraq 
1950
Amid Chakir, Crazy Love 
1950
Andrea Adler, The Only Way to Spy 
1951
Peter Gordon, composer 
1951
Tress MacNeille, American voice actress 
1951
Paul Muldoon, Northern Irish poet 
1951
Tress MacNeille, The Simpsons Movie 
1951
Peter Gordon, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 
1951
Philip York, Shooting Fish 
1951
Alan Shacklock, Quicksilver 
1951
Bill Simon, Episode dated 29 September 2005 
1951
Kisu Jernström, Eurovision laulukilpailu 1987 - Suomen karsinta 
1951
Esko Valtaoja, Ajan henki 
1951
Marcia Zwilling, The American Nightmare 
1951
Stanislaw Kaluzynski, Man of Iron 
1952
Jayne Thobois, Noblesville IN, LPGA golfer (1995 Hawaiian-56th) 
1952
John Goodman, St Louis Mo, actor (Dan Conner-Roseanne, Babe) 
1952
Larry Riley, Memphis Tn, actor (Harry-Stir Crazy, Knots Landing) 
1952
Vikram Seth, Indian poet 
1952
Kadu Moliterno, Anjo Mau 
1952
Steve M. Clark, Ciao 
1952
Ian Birch, 25 Years of Smash Hits 
1952
Morihei Murakuni, Watashi no sex-hakusho 
1952
Valerio Evangelisti, Sangue in facoltà 
1952
Larry Riley, A Soldier's Story 
1952
Benny Urquidez, 1408 
1952
John Goodman, Monsters, Inc. 
1952
Don Mantooth, Earthquake 
1952
Mabel Rivera, The Orphanage 
1952
Vikram Seth, Vikram Seth: A Suitable Boy 
1952
Jos Verbist, Character 
1953
Alan Longmuir, Edinburgh Scotland, rocker (Bay City Rollers) 
1953
Brian J Duffy, Boston, Major USAF/astronaut (STS 45, 57, 72, sk:92) 
1953
Raul Ramirez, tennis player 
1953
Willy Rampf, German F1 technical director (BMW Sauber) 
1953
Ulrich Mühe, The Lives of Others 
1953
Robert Crais, Hostage 
1953
Joe Lervold, I, Robot 
1953
Annette Curtis Klause, Blood and Chocolate 
1953
Dusan Rapos, Run, He Is Coming! 
1953
Doris Otto-Franke, Spreelore oder Das heiße Blut 
1953
Steve Joles, Divided Loyalties 
1953
Harri Nykänen, Hellsinki 
1953
Julio Riccardi, Gasoleros 
1953
Brian Duffy, Space Station 3D 
1953
Miroslav Kosev, A Love to Hide 
1954
Alan [Joseph] Lamb, South African/British cricket player (Northampton) 
1954
Allan Lamb, cricketer (Langebaanweg, Cape Prov, 79 Tests for England) 
1954
Michael Anthony, rock bassist/singer (Van Halen-Pretty Woman) 
1954
Ilan Ramon, Israeli combat pilot and astronaut (d. 2003) 
1954
Miles O'Keeffe, The Blade Master 
1954
Michael Anthony, Argo 
1954
Catherine Ceylac, Episode dated 24 October 2015 
1954
Lu Grimaldi, Sonhos Tropicais 
1954
Greg Buttle, Four Courses with J.B. Smoove 
1954
Allan Lamb, The Importance of Being Famous 
1954
Ferenc Kozári, Panic 
1955
Ha Nguyen, Super 8 
1955
Aonghus McAnally, The Lyrics Board 
1955
E. Lynn Harris, Clik Honors: Elite 25 Awards 
1955
Brian Fredrickson, Below 
1955
Roman Piotrowski, Zakazana milosc 
1955
Doron Eran, Melting Away 
1955
Bruce Harper,  
1955
Sally Thorner, Protocol 
1955
Carl Bilancione, Survivor: Africa - The Reunion 
1956
Peter Reid, English former footballer 
1956
Michael Corbett, Romeo + Juliet 
1956
Michael Gutmann, 23 
1956
Phil English, Food, Inc. 
1956
Peter Reid, Episode #12.1 
1956
Gary Mitchell, Eb & Flo 
1956
Pawel Woldan, Obywatele 
1957
Butch Patrick, Inglewood California, actor (Real McCoys, Eddie-Munsters) 
1957
Koko B. Ware, American professional wrestler 
1957
Joaquim Pinto, What Now? Remind Me 
1957
James Ware, Royal Rumble 
1957
Dorota Kolak, Life Feels Good 
1957
Alessandra Panelli, Il grande cocomero 
1957
Bruce A. Rauscher, Invader 
1957
Hanne Hedelund, The Art of Crying 
1957
Mark Anthony Wade, Harry & Son 
1957
Ivory Sully, Los Angeles Rams vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1957
Vladimir Kartashov, Brother 
1958
Chuck Wagner, Nashville Tn, actor (Automan) 
1958
Dickie Thon, baseball player 
1958
Ron Hornaday, American racecar driver 
1958
Kelly Johnson [Bernadette], Edmonton, London, guitarist (Girlschool), (d. 2007) 
1958
André van Duren, De Bende van Oss 
1958
Teiyû Ichiryûsai, Fist of the North Star 
1958
Carl Ridders, Film 1 
1958
Kelly Johnson, Mr. Wrong 
1958
Dickie Thon, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1958
Ron Hornaday, Atlanta 
1958
Mario Fiorelo, Hola gente, hola musica 
1958
Chuck Wagner, General Hospital 
1958
Svetozar Cvetkovic, Summer in the Golden Valley 
1958
Ken Aguado, The Italian American Cook 
1959
Robert B. Weide, How to Lose Friends & Alienate People 
1959
Mia Kovacs, On the Air Live with Captain Midnight 
1959
Dan Woods, The Mustang Mystique 
1959
Philippe Marlaud, The Aviator's Wife 
1959
Jim Marquette, Drive 
1959
Otávio Mesquita, Otávio Mesquita 
1959
Sylvie Ferlatte, Le frère André 
1959
Carol Gable, For Gedda 
1959
Thomas Heurlin, On the Run 
1959
María Inés Obaldía, In This Tricky Life 
1959
Joe Struss, SlimeCon 
1959
Atsushi Yamanaka, Love Exposure 
1960
Donna Mayhew, Taylor Penn, javelin thrower 
1960
John Taylor, rocker 
1960
Michael Corbett, Collingwood NJ, actor (David-Young & Restless) 
1960
[Nigel] John Taylor, England, rock bassist (Duran Duran-Girls on Film) 
1960
John Taylor, Donnie Darko 
1960
Jon Thompson, Batman Begins 
1960
Jamie Dunlap, The Cabin in the Woods 
1960
Kevin D. Murray, Pilot 
1960
Tatiana Dantas, Sexo, Sexo, Sexo 
1960
Adam Schiff, Bruce Bartlett 
1960
Bob Sherer, G-Force 
1960
Mason Flynt, Caesar's Hard Hat Gang Bang 
1960
Ilona Svobodová, Monicin návrat: part 1 
1960
Alessandro Lecquio, Episode dated 27 June 2006 
1960
Jon Palino, Shimazu Returns: Part II 
1960
Mikael Anderson, Pelistä pois 
1960
Lynn Beaudin, Taking Lives 
1960
Chris Ladd, Bi and Beyond 3 
1961
Gary Varsho, baseball player 
1961
Karin Enke, Dresden German DR, speed skater (Olympic-gold-1980, 84) 
1961
Sheryl Berkoff, Glengarry Glen Ross 
1961
Sándor Zsótér, White God 
1961
Javivi, The Ugliest Woman in the World 
1961
Daniel Hassid, The Lone Ranger 
1961
Brenda Dykgraaf, AB Roller Plus Rock'n Roll Ab Workout 
1961
H.B. Barnum III, Lost in the Stars 
1961
Piotr Cyrwus, Schindler's List 
1961
Caetano Zonaro, Big Brother Brasil 
1962
Janie Dee, Me and Orson Welles 
1962
Stuart Clark, Saving Private Ryan 
1962
Esa Illi, Brothers 
1962
Ray Dragon, Gorge 
1962
Mark De Gli Antoni, Into the Abyss 
1962
Elisa Couto Rodrigues, A Viagem 
1963
Kirk Baptiste, Beaumont Tx, 200m runner (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1963
Matt Anger, Walnut Creek Cal, tennis star 
1963
Amir Derakh, American musician (Orgy) 
1963
Don West, American professional wrestling announcer 
1963
Jeff Beal, Blackfish 
1963
Ales Furundarena, Mácula 
1963
Amir Derakh, Transformers 
1963
Uwe Steimle, Sushi in Suhl 
1963
Don West, Episode dated 1 January 2005 
1963
Olga Prokofeva, Ishchite mamu 
1963
Olivier Cotte, Mad City 
1963
Hiromi Saotome, S&M Hunter 
1963
Michael Richard Walker, Disconnected 
1963
Alfredo D. Troche, Bedrooms and Hallways 
1963
Kelly Gray, Airheads 
1963
Hiroshi Ôsaka, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1964
Najee Mustafaa, NFL cornerback (Oakland Raiders) 
1964
Paul David Goydos, Long Beach CA, PGA golfer (1994 BC Open-7th) 
1964
Pierfrancesco Chili, Italian motorcycle racer 
1964
Michael Landon Jr., Love Comes Softly 
1964
Renee Albert, Dirty Love 
1964
Vance Hartwell, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1964
Remedios Cervantes, Episode dated 31 August 1994 
1964
Michael LaCorte, Gone Girl 
1964
Stefan Marquard, Episode #1.2 
1964
Dirk Schoedon, The Bourne Supremacy 
1964
Henri Ramsey, Two Days with Juliet 
1964
Patti Webster, The 56th Annual Grammy Awards 
1965
Michael Landon Jr, Encino California, actor (Bonanza The Return) 
1965
Donata Wenders, The Salt of the Earth 
1965
Chris Dawson, Titanic 
1965
Benoît Brière, L'histoire de l'Oie 
1965
Igor Ilin, Tri dnya vne zakona 
1965
Nicola Scorza, Facing Windows 
1965
David A. Sarich, Feel Neil 
1965
Mike Van Arsdale, UFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2 
1966
Przemyslaw Mlynczyk, Eighteen 
1966
Jorgen de Mey, Pearl Harbor 
1966
François Morency, Nuit de noces 
1966
Spiro Tsovras, 300 
1966
Jack Gale, Pressure 
1966
Kenny Lübcke, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1967
Joseph William Cathcart, rock guitarist (Nelson-Love & Affection) 
1967
Pat Jablonski, Toledo, NHL goalie (Montreal Canadiens) 
1967
Nicole Kidman, Honolulu Hawaii, actress (Dead Calm, Far & Away) 
1967
Nicole Kidman, The Others 
1967
David Wharnsby, Away from Her 
1967
Darian O'Toole, Nutcracker 
1967
Matthew Murphy Karges, American Pie 
1967
Gerardo Acuña, A flor de piel 
1967
András Lovasi, Sztornó 
1967
Angela Melillo, La palestra 
1967
Iris Criens, Episode #1.144 
1967
Gianni Fantoni, Let's Mambo! 
1967
Nele Neuhaus, Schneewittchen muss sterben 
1967
Judith Cahen, La croisade d'Anne Buridan 
1967
Pamela Frank, Immortal Beloved 
1967
Werner Landsgesell, Sonnenflecken 
1967
Sjors Fröhlich, Goedemorgen Nederland 
1967
Petr Kolár, Episode dated 4 September 2015 
1967
Francis Reyes, If I Knew What You Said 
1968
Fred McAfee, NFL running back (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1968
Garry Howe, WLAF nose tackle (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1968
Mike McCarthy, Brooklyn New York, American pursuit cyclist (Olympics-88, 96) 
1968
Tonya Kinzinger, Presque célèbre 
1968
Luci Lenox, Vicky Cristina Barcelona 
1968
Jeff Hanni, The Secret Life of Algernon 
1968
Sharon Bajer, Cord 
1968
Diego Suárez, Final Minute 
1968
Matteo Zingirian, Purché tu capisca 
1968
Ofir Babayoff, Simaney She'ela 
1968
Donald Dean Kelly, Midnight Man 
1968
Giles Bateman, Hackers 
1968
Jeffrey Morton, Through the Fire 
1968
Fred McAfee, Super Bowl XXX 
1968
Samantha Spiro, From Hell 
1968
Jon Glaser, Pilot 
1968
Robert Rodriguez, Grindhouse 
1969
Gerald Dixon, NFL linebacker (Cleveland Browns, Cincinnati Bengals) 
1969
Malivai Washington, Glenn Cove NY, tennis star (Olympics-96) 
1969
Peter Paige, The Fosters 
1969
Michael J. Fox, Brokeback Mountain 
1969
Wenli Jiang, Farewell My Concubine 
1969
Shweta Shetty, Roja 
1969
Adam Seth Nelson, Dogs: The Rise and Fall of an All-Girl Bookie Joint 
1969
Gerald Dixon, 1992 NFL Draft 
1969
MaliVai Washington, US Open 2007 
1969
Renita Gale, Spun 
1969
Erkan Aki, Show #688 - Weihnachten bei Werner Lorant 
1969
Johnny Hobbs, Monty Comes Back 
1969
Gavin Minton, Re-Animator Resurrectus 
1969
Richard Witschge, Episode #1.6 
1969
Tara Ziemba, Spinning Boris 
1970
Shay-Oren Smadja, Israel, men's half middleweight judoka (Oly-1996) 
1970
Prince Moulay Rachid of Morocco 
1970
Andrea Nahles, German politician 
1970
Bruce Woodcock, American computer games analyst 
1970
Raymond Olubawale, Resident Evil: Afterlife 
1970
Michelle Reis, Fallen Angels 
1970
Jason Robert Brown, The Last Five Years 
1970
Kiss, The Adventures of Breastman 
1970
Celina Font, Testosterone 
1970
Katja Keller, Familie inklusive 
1970
Cice Rivera, Carlito's Way 
1970
Clare Nasir, Episode #2.2 
1970
Aleksandr Bargman, Admiral 
1970
Michael Hinreiner, Underworld 
1970
Kai Buth, Tod im Kraftwerk 
1970
Alberto Genovese, Dolcezza Extrema 
1970
Beppie van Wijk, Onderweg Naar Morgen 
1970
Marc Berg, Halloween: Resurrection 
1970
Elske Falkena, Winter in Wartime 
1970
Ian Menzies, What We Do Is Secret 
1970
Joe Howes, Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun 
1970
Andrea Nahles, Total transparent - wollen wir den gläsernen Politiker? 
1970
Pandora, Episode dated 20 April 1995 
1971
Rodney Rogers, NBA forward (LA Clippers) 
1971
William Gaines, NFL defensive tackle (Washington Redskins) 
1971
Jeordie White, American musician (Marilyn Manson) 
1971
Josh Lucas, American Psycho 
1971
Mira Tzur, The Last Dance 
1971
Jeordie White, The Matrix 
1971
Margarita Ortega, Luzbel esta de visita 
1971
Tiago Guedes, Odisseia 
1971
Sarah Lee-Ann Haley, Wet Me Now 
1971
Eric Ekholm, Something New 
1971
Rodney Rogers, The 2003 NBA Finals 
1971
Ágatha Fresco, The Witch Affair 
1972
Jo Roberts, WLAF quarterback (Barcelona Dragons)