Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 2nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 2nd

1740Marquis de Sade, Paris, French philosopher and writer (Justine). The words sadism and sadist are derived from his name.

1972Wayne Brady, Columbus, Georgia, American actor and comedian (The Wayne Brady Show, Whose Line Is It Anyway?)

June 2nd Birthdays
Date Event
926
Murakami, Emperor of Japan (d. 967) 
1504
George/Joris van Egmont, bishop of Utrecht 
1535
Leo XI, [Alessandro O de' Medici], Italy, Pope (1605) 
1577
Giovanni Righi, composer 
1614
Benjamin Rogers, composer 
1624
Jan III Sobieski, King of Poland (1674-96) 
1715
Herman-Francois Delange, composer 
1740
Marquis de Sade, Paris, French philosopher and writer (Justine). The words sadism and sadist are derived from his name. 
1740
Marquis de Sade, Lunacy 
1751
Antoni Weinert, composer 
1758
Cornelis R T Krayenhoff, Dutch fortress engineer/cartographer 
1759
Jan Ekels, the Young, Dutch painter 
1773
John Randolph, U.S. Senator from Virginia (d. 1833) 
1774
William Lawson, explorer of New South Wales, Australia (d. 1850) 
1777
Christian Traugott Tag, composer 
1802
Adrian van der Hoop Jr, Dutch poet/critic 
1806
Isaac Strauss, composer 
1807
Robert Fuhrer, composer 
1815
Philip Kearny, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1821
Ion Bratianu, (Lib), premier of Romania (1876-88) 
1823
Gédéon Ouimet, French Canadian politician (d. 1905) 
1824
Samuel Wilks, London, British Physician and founding father of clinical science 
1828
James Cutler Dunn Parker, composer 
1830
Olivier Metra, composer 
1831
Benjamin Hardin Helm, Brigadier General (Conf)/Lincoln's brother-in-law 
1831
Jan G Palm, Curacao, bandmaster/choir master/composer 
1835
Pius X, [Giuseppe Sarto], 257th Roman Catholic pope (1903-14) 
1835
Pope Pius X, His Holiness, the Late Pope Pius X, and the Vatican 
1838
Grand Duchess Alexandra Petrovna (d. 1900) 
1840
Thomas Hardy, England, poet/novelist (Far from the Madding Crowd) 
1840
Thomas Hardy, Tess 
1842
Constantly AM Cap, Flemish poet/etcher 
1845
Arthur MacArthur, Major-General Arthur MacArthur and Staff 
1849
Paul-Albert Besnard, French painter/graphic artist (La femme) 
1852
Charles Lawlor, 42 
1857
Edward William Elgar, Broadheath, England, composer (Pomp & Circumstance) 
1857
Karl Adolph Gjellerup, Denmark, poet (Poutnici Svetem, Nobel 1917) 
1857
Karl Gjellerup, Kvarnen 
1857
Edward Elgar, Forrest Gump 
1858
Harry Rowe Shelley, composer 
1861
Concordia Selander, The Phantom Carriage 
1863
Paul Felix Weingartner, Germany, conductor (Zara, Dalmatia) 
1863
Felix Weingartner,  
1863
Mac Barnes, The Food Gamblers 
1864
Ben Webster, London England, actor (Old Curiosity Shop) 
1864
Ben Webster, Lassie Come Home 
1865
George Lohmann, cricketer (England's great bowler late 19th cent) 
1866
Mattie Edwards, Give Us This Night 
1866
Mattie Edwards, Within Our Gates 
1866
Helen Lowell, Party Wire 
1868
Hans Hyan, Entgleist 
1869
Jack O'Connor, baseball player (d. 1937) 
1871
Harrison Garfield Rhodes, An Adventure in Hearts 
1872
Will Walling, The Iron Horse 
1873
Cecil Owen, The Girl by the Roadside 
1873
George MacQuarrie, Uncle Sam of Freedom Ridge 
1874
Lulu Glaser, Love's Pilgrimage to America 
1874
Tilley Christiansen, The Marconi Operator 
1874
Léon Walther, The Virtuous Scoundrel 
1874
Kathleen Kay, 7th Heaven 
1874
E. Alyn Warren, The Mysterious Mr. Wong 
1876
Hakon Borresen, composer 
1877
Goro Kino, Narikin 
1877
Emmy Raabe-Burg, The Missing Woman 
1877
Chief John Big Tree, She Wore a Yellow Ribbon 
1878
Bella Starace Sainati, The Sinner 
1878
Adrienne D'Ambricourt, Saratoga Trunk 
1879
Adolf Herckenrath, Flemish playwright/poet (Avondvlam) 
1879
Florence Edney, Angel Street 
1879
A.S.M. Hutchinson, If Winter Comes 
1879
Alfred Paget, The Battle at Elderbush Gulch 
1880
T.B. Hoffman, The Wizard of Oz 
1881
Earle S. Dewey, This Gun for Hire 
1881
Mary Servoss, So Proudly We Hail! 
1883
Bokke R S Pollema, Dutch Frisian journalist/author (Lock of Hair) 
1884
Mia May, Das wandernde Bild 
1885
John Merkyl, The Fortunate Youth 
1885
Chûzô Aochi, Manga: Kobutori 
1886
Grover Whalen, Medicus Film of New York World's Fair 
1886
Rudolf Anthoni, Carl XII:s kurir 
1886
Effingham Pinto, Remorseless Love 
1887
Howard Johnson, American songwriter (d. 1941) 
1887
Howard Johnson, Beginners 
1887
Walter Reimann, The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
1888
Jack Wrenn, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1888
H.K. Breslauer, The City Without Jews 
1888
Jean Shelby, The Shadow of a Doubt 
1889
Henry Murray, One He Man 
1889
Erik Jan Hanussen, Hanussen 
1889
Paul Frawley, Love Is News 
1889
Martha Wentworth, 101 Dalmatians 
1890
Hedda Hopper, [Elda Furry], PA, gossip columnist (From Under My Hat) 
1891
Ernst Kunz, composer 
1891
Thurman Arnold, American attorney and jurist (d. 1969) 
1899
Royal Beal, Brookline MA, actor (Death of a Salesman) 
1900
David Wynne, composer 
1901
Michael Todd, producer (Around the World in 80 Days) 
1904
Johnny Weissmuller, actor (Tarzan)/100m swimmer (Oly-5 gold-1924, 28) 
1904
Frank Runacres, English artist (d. 1 
1906
Ward Byron, Episode #2.1 
1907
Dorothy West, US journalist/author (Living is Easy) 
1907
Felix Jacoves, Embraceable You 
1907
Käthe Itter, The Devil Strikes at Night 
1907
Boris Levitsky, Käyntikorttini... 
1907
Irving Actman, Producers' Showcase 
1907
Fenton Jones, The Octagon 
1907
Janina Martini, Szatan z siódmej klasy 
1907
Otha Turner, Gangs of New York 
1907
Richard Lauffen, Ödipussi 
1908
Gordon Weir, cricketer (NZ batsman in 11 Tests 1930-37) 
1908
Miklós Szentkuthy, Gulliver az óriások országában 
1908
John Boyd-Carpenter, Never Despair 
1908
Greta Tegnér, Hustru för en dag 
1908
Kristen Dahl, Saint Hans' Celebration 
1908
Harry Caplan, Von Ryan's Express 
1908
Fritz Jüptner-Jonstorff, Sissi: The Young Empress 
1908
Ben Grauer, Kon-Tiki 
1908
Steffie Spira, Blonder Tango 
1908
Jack Good, The Knife of the Party 
1909
Robin Orr, composer 
1909
Martha Rohs, Salzburg, die Festspielstadt 
1909
Jack Reynolds, Prison 
1909
Jack Reynolds, Abracadabra 
1909
Martin Ashe, Rescue from Gilligan's Island 
1909
June MacCloy, Go West 
1910
Marshall Grant, Bombay Clipper 
1911
Xia Hong, writer 
1911
Walter A. Kreye, Stine vom Löh auf großer Fahrt 
1911
Zdzislaw Ozarowski, Moja wojna - moja milosc 
1911
Olaf Böök Malmström, Thorvaldsen 
1911
John Sherman, Funny Things Happen Down Under 
1912
Boris Tolmazov, Doktor Kalyuzhnyy 
1913
Barbara Pym, romantic author (Very Private Eye), (d. 1980) 
1913
Bert Farber, Brooklyn New York, American orchestra leader (Arthur Gudfrey, Vic Damone) 
1913
Walter Andreas Schwarz, German singer and author (d. 1992) 
1913
Barbara Monis, La danza delle lancette 
1913
Ion Dumitrescu, In Our Village 
1913
Bert Farber, The Peter Lind Hayes Show 
1913
Walter Andreas Schwarz, Terror in der Waage 
1913
Michael Gaddis, Louisiana 
1913
Ada Ince, The Vanishing Shadow 
1913
Nicholas Saunders, Bananas 
1914
John Creamer, Obsession 
1915
Lester del Rey, US, sci-fi author (Moon Trilogy, Marooned on Mars) 
1915
Robert Moffat Palmer, composer 
1915
Walter Tetley, NYC, animation voice (Sherman-Bullwinkle Show) 
1915
Alexandru Nicolschi, Russian communist (d. 1992) 
1915
Florence Holway, Massachusetts, 75 year old rape victim and activist, (d. 2012) 
1915
Li-li Li, Gu dao tian tang 
1915
Florence Holway, Rape in a Small Town: The Florence Holway Story 
1915
Josef Metternich, Episode dated 29 August 1976 
1915
Harold Bostwick, The Mad Wolf of Lost Canyon 
1915
Lionel Murton, Patton 
1915
Walter Tetley, They Shall Have Music 
1916
Eric Aylott, Village of the Damned 
1916
Helga Marold, Triad 
1916
Leo de Hartogh, Young Hearts 
1916
Jos Cleber, Grand gala du disque 1962 
1916
Frederic Warriner, Williamsburg: The Story of a Patriot 
1916
Lillian Cornell, Rhythm on the River 
1917
Max Showalter, Caldwell Ks, actor/composer (Stockard Channing Show) 
1917
Heinz Sielmann, German photographer and filmmaker (d. 2006) 
1917
Claire Meyers, Nifty Nurses 
1917
Nina Lindell, Suviyön salaisuus 
1917
Georges Aubert, Mademoiselle 
1917
Heinz Sielmann, Galapagos - Trauminsel im Pazifik 
1917
Tommy Gallagher, Off the Menu: The Last Days of Chasen's 
1917
Brice Mack, Cinderella 
1917
Max Showalter, Sixteen Candles 
1918
Ruth Atkinson, American cartoonist (d. 1997) 
1918
Gene Ostler, The Idol 
1918
Kathryn Tucker Windham, Stars Fell on Alabama 
1918
Ellis Williamson,  
1918
Michael Woulfe, Blood on the Sun 
1918
Henry G. Saperstein, What's Up, Tiger Lily? 
1918
Peter Dane, The Damned 
1918
June Wilkins, Bachelor Mother 
1919
Nat Mayer Shapiro, American painter (d. 2005) 
1919
Rosemarie Kilian, Elektra 
1919
Yuri Timoshenko, Shtepsel zhenit Tarapunku 
1919
Florence Marly, Tokyo Joe 
1920
Michael James O'Hehir, commentator/journalist 
1920
Yolande Donlan, NJ, actress (Jigsaw, Expresso Bongo, Penny Princess) 
1920
Marcel Reich-Ranicki, Polish-born cr 
1920
Tex Schramm, American football team president and general manager (d. 2003) 
1920
Frank G. Clement, Governor of Tennessee (d. 1969) 
1920
Ivor Broom, Lest We Forget 
1920
Connie Nichols, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1920
Toni Bjerring, Girls at Arms 
1920
Tex Schramm, Al Davis 
1920
Milan Lentic, The Year Long Road 
1920
Toni Gilman, Big Tom Gets Married 
1920
Otis Bigelow, Designing Woman 
1920
Ed Forsyth, On Any Sunday II 
1920
Marcel Reich-Ranicki, Episode #1.65 
1920
Fred Graff, Union Station 
1920
Johnny Speight, Till Death Us Do Part 
1920
Geoffrey Hibbert, In Which We Serve 
1920
Yolande Donlan, The Devil Bat 
1921
Alexander Salkind, producer (Superman) 
1921
Marty Napoleon, The Glenn Miller Story 
1921
Ferenc Karinthy, Budapesti tavasz 
1921
Betty Freeman, Betty Freeman: A Life for the Unknown 
1921
Frank Van der Veer, Conan the Barbarian 
1921
Gyrd Løfquist, Adam's Apples 
1921
Shin'ichi Sekizawa, Mothra vs. Godzilla 
1921
Alexander Salkind, Superman 
1922
Charlie Sifford, American professional golfer 
1922
Juan Antonio Bardem, Spanish director and screenwriter (d. 2002) 
1922
Jean-Marie Coldefy, L'affaire Cerilly 
1922
Walter Haut, Where Are All the UFO's? 
1922
Peter Newington, The Pitcairn People 
1922
Stanislav Chekan, The Diamond Arm 
1922
Francisco Piquer, The Grandfather 
1922
Charlie Sifford, Say It Loud 
1922
Robert Snively, The Sure Thing 
1922
Buster Keaton Jr., Our Hospitality 
1922
Juan Antonio Bardem, Welcome Mr. Marshall! 
1922
Gil Stratton, Stalag 17 
1922
Carmen Silvera, Savile Row to the Rescue 
1923
Del Simmons, rocker (Capt Beefheart) 
1923
Osmo Osva, The White Reindeer 
1923
Henrietta Moore, The Day Mars Invaded Earth 
1923
Margot Trooger, Pippi Longstocking 
1923
Peter Hirche, A Lost Life 
1923
Botho Lucas, 'ne schöne Bescherung 
1923
Lloyd Shapley, Nobel Minds 2012 
1924
June Callwood, Canadian jounalist and activist (d. 2007) 
1924
Al Ruscio, The Godfather: Part III 
1924
Peter Halliday, The Remains of the Day 
1924
Pat Evison, Tim 
1924
Wally Burr, The Transformers: The Movie 
1924
Peter Hackes, Broadcast News 
1924
Tim Moxon, Come Spy with Me 
1924
June Callwood, The Sleepwalker Killing 
1924
Ada Neretniece, Gadanie na baraney lopatke 
1924
Géza Böszörményi, Szívzür 
1924
Bingo Gazingo, Con Artist 
1924
Piero Turchetti, Scommettiamo? 
1924
Benjamin De Mott, An Echo to the Sense: Prosody and Form in Poetry 
1925
Beverly Thompson, Don Juan and the Starlets 
1925
Buddy Elias, Love in Thoughts 
1925
Carlo Maria Badini, Outlaws of Love 
1925
Wolf von Gersum, Nationalkommitee 'Freies Deutschland' 
1925
Inga-Lilly Forsström, The Heavenly Play 
1925
Arthur Beavis, Stormy Monday 
1926
Milo O'Shea, Dublin Ireland, actor (Barbarella, Romeo & Juliet) 
1926
Milo O'Shea, Romeo and Juliet 
1926
A. Leslie Thomas, Introducing Dorothy Dandridge 
1926
Raul Hilberg, Shoah 
1926
Michel Jourdan, Touchez Pas au Grisbi 
1926
Chiyonoyama, Santa to Chiyonoyama 
1927
Andre Vandernoot, Flemish conductor (Royal Flemish Opera) 
1927
Phillip Burton, historian (Vanishing Eagles) 
1927
W. Watts Biggers, American novelist and animator, (d. 2013) 
1927
Thomas Hill, The NeverEnding Story 
1927
Dominique Blanchar, L'Avventura 
1927
Jerry Antes, The Opposite Sex 
1927
Henry Howard, Episode #1.1 
1927
Carl Butler, Episode #3.7 
1927
Peter Bartlett, A Countess from Hong Kong 
1927
Harald Eggers, Wilhelmsburger Freitag 
1927
W. Watts Biggers, Underdog 
1927
Bill Wolff, Episode #1.5852 
1927
Kirsten Aller, Kriminalsagen Tove Andersen 
1927
Harriett Woods, Women Serial Killers 
1927
Szabolcs Szabó, A tojáscsösz 
1927
André Vandernoot, The Music Teacher 
1927
Gael Phillips, I'll Never Smile Again 
1928
John Anthony Bowden Cuddon, writer/teacher 
1928
Jacques Sereys, The Horseman on the Roof 
1928
Lenore Lonergan, Westward the Women 
1928
Bob Amsberry, The Hardy Boys: The Mystery of the Ghost Farm 
1928
Sharon Lucas, Honey West 
1928
Stig Claesson, På palmblad och rosor 
1928
Erzsi Kovács, Füre lépni szabad 
1929
Alcides Lanza, composer 
1929
Frederic Devreese, composer 
1929
Willaim Brown, television executive 
1929
Norton Juster, American author and archi 
1929
Ken McGregor, Australian tennis player 
1929
Margaret Wolfit, The White Stick 
1929
Colin Taylor, Flash Gordon 
1929
Bengt Börjeson, Slagskämpen 
1929
Frédéric Devreese, Pauline and Paulette 
1929
Günther Siefarth, Die Meerschweinchenrevue 
1929
Adrian Bentzon, Hemmelig sommer 
1929
Marko Todorovic, Zikina dinastija 
1929
Jimmy Bryant, Charlie Wilson's War 
1929
Alan Crofoot, My Heart's in the Highlands 
1929
Leonard Parkin, Panorama 
1930
Charles Pete Conrad Jr, Phila, USN/astro (Gem 5 11, Ap 12, Skylab 2) 
1930
Bob Lillis, baseball player 
1930
Richard McKenzie, Being There 
1930
Payne B. Johnson, The Blue Bird 
1930
Vic Firth, Vietnam: Parts I & II - Roots of War/America's Mandarin 
1930
Lojze Rozman, Don't Cry, Peter 
1930
Charles Conrad, For All Mankind 
1930
Iya Arepina, Kapitanskaya dochka 
1930
Claude Véga, Claude Véga 
1930
Robert Paul, Samantha on Thin Ice 
1930
Mauro Duarte, O Homem Nu 
1930
Janusz Maciejewski, Obywatel poeta 
1930
Bob Lillis, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1930
Dan Iordachescu, Episode #1.2 
1931
Larry Jackson, baseball player 
1931
Peter Cummins, Storm Boy 
1931
Michel Leroy, The Cabbage Soup 
1931
Eddie Lo Russo, Slaughter's Big Rip-Off 
1931
Sandro Viola, Numero uno in lista 
1931
Gianni Meccia, About Time 
1931
Janet Comerford, Horse Party 
1931
Janet Cornerford, Our Gang Follies of 1936 
1931
Larry Jackson, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1931
Anders Ehnmark, Chez nous 
1931
W. David Slawson, Who Was Lee Harvey Oswald? 
1931
Toivo Hildén, Juhannustanssit 
1932
Sammy Turner, Patterson, NJ, singer (Lavender Blue Moods) 
1932
Yaroslav Kirillovich Golovyanov, cosmonaut 
1932
Bruno S., The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser 
1932
Alan Dobie, The Long Day's Dying 
1932
Michel Soutter, The Surveyors 
1932
Barry Levinson, The Internecine Project 
1932
Sammy Turner, American Hot Wax 
1932
Robert H. Krewson, King of the Hill 
1932
Makoto Oda, EX terebi 
1932
Dave Mann, Bill Cosby: Himself 
1932
Dilys Breese, Owls: The Night Hunters 
1932
Marthe Choquette, Feu de camp 
1933
Bob Rozario, Shanghai China, orchestra leader (Tony Orlando, Marie) 
1933
Jerry Lumpe, baseball player 
1933
Pablo Moret, The Boss 
1933
Sonny Kenner, The Last of the Blue Devils 
1933
Akira Kimura, The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer 
1933
Horacio Ferrer, Pichuco 
1933
Leonard C. Kroll, A Dry White Season 
1933
Jerry Lumpe, Game 7 
1933
Mohinder Bedi, King of the Khyber Rifles 
1934
Johnny Carter, US singer (Give your baby a standing ovation) 
1934
Johnny Carter, Rock Rock Rock! 
1934
Imre Kulcsár, Hogyan felejtsük el életünk legnagyobb szerelmét...? 
1934
Robert Tessier, The Deep 
1934
Bob McAllister, Herbie Day at Disneyland 
1934
Germano Mathias, Quem Roubou Meu Samba? 
1934
Karl-Heinz Feldkamp, Show #242 
1935
Carol Shields, American-born novelist (d. 2 
1935
Roger Brierley, English actor (d. 2005) 
1935
Dimitri Kitsikis, Greek turkologist 
1935
George Atkinson, End Game 
1935
Richard Livernois, Don't Gamble with Love 
1935
Wilhelm Wieben, Tagesschau 
1935
Giulia Rubini, David and Goliath 
1935
Carol Shields, Swann 
1935
Ed Moore, Loving 
1935
Anthony Powell, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1935
Roger Brierley, A Fish Called Wanda 
1936
Sally Kellerman, Long Beach Cal, actress (M*A*S*H, Back to School) 
1936
Vladimir Golubnichy, USSR, 20K walker (Olympic-gold-1960, 68) 
1936
Dara Stojiljkovic, Mrtvo lisce 
1936
Dave Conner, Sesame Street 
1936
Yevgeniy Gevorgyan, Pirates of the 20th Century 
1936
Daria Massey, Sabu and the Magic Ring 
1937
Jimmy Jones, rocker 
1937
Michael Burns, Buzzcocks... Imagine a Mildly Amusing Panel Show 
1937
Blanka Danilewicz, Urodzona 
1937
Endre Ütõ, Hunyadi László 
1937
Pierre Favre, The Bus 
1937
Milena Muhic, The Widowhood of Karolina Zasler 
1937
Illa Ginnaven, Two-Lane Blacktop 
1937
Jimmy Jones, Jennifer 8 
1937
Chuck Bowman, The Blue Butterfly 
1937
Sally Kellerman, MASH 
1938
Frits Wols, [Eugene W Wong Loi Sing], Suriname, sec-gen (UNESCO) 
1938
Gene Michael, baseball shortstop/manager/general manger (NY Yankees) 
1938
Kevin Brownlow, English film historian and author 
1938
Gene Michael, George Steinbrenner 
1938
Morten Jacobsen, Grevindens hemmelighed 
1938
Edda Göring,  
1938
Maïté, Madame Petlet's True Story 
1938
Gary Judis, Presentation Gun 
1938
Tony Lincoln, Benny & Joon 
1938
Nicholas Ferguson, Pictures at an Exhibition 
1938
Marzia Ubaldi, Episode #1.2 
1938
Kevin Brownlow, Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow 
1939
Charles Miller, rock flutist/saxophonist (War) 
1939
Heinz Röske, The Ogre 
1939
Éva Somfai, Az ezernevü lány 
1939
Dee Tew, Out of Sight 
1939
Evelyn Falke, The Man from Down Under 
1939
Danièle Denie, Just a Question of Love 
1939
Meiry Vieira, Happier Than Ever 
1939
Anne Andreu, François Truffaut, une autobiographie 
1940
Christopher Bernau, Santa Barbara CA, actor (Guiding Light) 
1940
Constantine II, deposed King of Greece (1964-73) 
1940
Horace Clarke, baseball 2nd baseman (NY Yankees) 
1940
Jim Maloney, baseball pitcher 
1940
Nico Garrone, Ferdinando, Man of Love 
1940
Paul Lohr, Die Gwundrige 
1940
Albert Galea, Gladiator 
1940
Jim Maloney, Greatest One-Sided Trades 
1940
Joachim von Ulmann, Kaviar und Linsen 
1940
King Constantine II, Konstantin II. von Griechenland 
1940
John W. Waxman, Before the Fact: Suspicious Hitchcock 
1940
Christopher Bernau, Episode dated 13 February 1984 
1941
Charlie Watts, London England, drummer (Rolling Stones) 
1941
Oda Mayumi, Tokyo, resident artist (Green Gulch Zen Center) 
1941
Stacy Keach, Savannah Ga, actor (Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer) 
1941
William Guest, Atlanta Ga, singer (Gladys Knight Show) 
1941
Stacy Keach, American History X 
1941
Charlie Watts, Shine a Light 
1941
Susan Hart, Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine 
1941
Lou Nanne, NHL on CBS 
1941
Paul Maki, Under the Flag of the Rising Sun 
1941
Larry Santos, Handle with Care 
1941
Cécile Vassort, Captain Conan 
1941
William Guest, The George Burns One-Man Show 
1941
Jeff Winkless, Castle in the Sky 
1942
Marie Cheatham, Oklahoma, actress (Search for Tomorrow, Guiding Light) 
1942
Susie Sulocki, Kom till Casino! 
1942
Ossie Clark, A Bigger Splash 
1942
Niels Hinrichsen, Young Andersen 
1942
Thomas Danneberg, Der Fall Michael Reiber 
1942
Stefan Behrens, Nachhilfe 
1942
Gene Neighbors, The Blue Lamp 
1942
Maree Cheatham, General Hospital 
1943
Charles Haid, SF Ca, actor (Andy Renko-Hill St Blues, Altered States) 
1943
John Lilipaly, Dutch 2nd Chamber member (PvdA) 
1943
Maarten B Engwirda, Dutch 2nd Chamber member (D66) 
1943
Ilaiyaraaja, Indian composer 
1943
Marcelino Aupart, Paquime, el confín de Mesoamérica 
1943
Graham Bonney, Episode dated 4 November 1970 
1943
Tony Acone, The Glory Stompers 
1943
Ilaiyaraaja, Nayakan 
1943
Kevork Malikyan, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1943
Charles Haid, Altered States 
1944
Garo Yepremian, NFL place kicker (Miami Dolphins) 
1944
Marvin Hamlisch, NYC, composer/pianist (Sting, Chorus Line), (d. 2012) 
1944
Poul Jensen, Denmark, yachting (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1944
Roger Moe, The Mighty Ducks 
1944
Les Haber, Larceny 
1944
Miyuki Ueda, Ai shitî 
1944
Christian Borch, Everywhen 
1944
Robert Elliott, Animal House 
1944
Sei Hiraizumi, Nobody Knows 
1944
Garo Yepremian, Super Bowl VII 
1944
Ya-Lei Kuei, The Wedding Banquet 
1944
Marvin Hamlisch, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1945
Bob Benrit, rocker 
1945
Hans-Henrik Jørgensen, Historien om Kim Skov 
1945
Peeter Urbla, Lilya 4-Ever 
1945
David Dundas, Get Over It 
1945
Joan Pringle, General Hospital 
1945
Jon Peters, Man of Steel 
1946
Roger Freed, baseball player 
1946
Peter Sutcliffe, English murderer "The Yorkshire Ripper" 
1946
Pierre Légaré, Les Parlementeries 
1946
Zosya Tratsevskaya, Ya tebya pomnyu 
1946
Jurij Lederman, Ju fler kockar... 
1946
Michael Birmingham, Crazy Animal 
1946
Erzsébet Bilicsi, Ida regénye 
1946
Yaroslav Lupij, Prince Daniil Galitsky 
1946
Mária Zahora, A megközelíthetetlen 
1946
Inga Nielsen, Die Entführung aus dem Serail 
1946
Pertti Méllin, Kunnian päivä 
1946
Tomomichi Nishimura, Kiki's Delivery Service 
1946
Francesca Knittel-Bowyer, Dan's Motel 
1946
Robert Bruce Lang, Log 165: Once a Cop 
1946
Peter Sutcliffe, Manhunt: The Search for the Yorkshire Ripper 
1946
Lasse Hallström, Chocolat 
1947
Jan Ferraris, LPGA golfer 
1947
Mark Elder, British opera and symphony conductor 
1947
Marie-Hélène Breillat, Last Tango in Paris 
1947
Martin Lamotte, French Fried Vacation 
1947
Steve Zacharias, Revenge of the Nerds 
1947
Clarence Page, Episode dated 8 April 2007 
1947
Rosa Villacastín, Episode dated 18 March 2005 
1947
Marco Dentici, Vincere 
1947
Mark Elder, Prom 9: Sibelius, Bartók and Janácek 
1947
Hugo Müller-Vogg, Der Nächste, bitte! - Was kommt nach Wulff? 
1947
Gugi Kokljuschkin, X Factor 
1948
Albert Innaurato, Phila, playwright/director (Age in Soho) 
1948
Jerry Mathers, Sioux City Iowa, actor (Beaver-Leave It To Beaver) 
1948
Jerry Mathers, The Trouble with Harry 
1948
Pekka Aine, Täältä tullaan, elämä! 
1948
John Whitehead, Shrek 2 
1948
Igor Voznesensky, Akvanavty 
1948
Drew Fleming, Killer Bikini Vampire Girls Strike Back 
1948
Thomas Penick, Altered States 
1948
Ab Osterhaus, Episode #18.7 
1948
Helga Rabl-Stadler, The Salzburg Festival: A Brief History 
1949
Heather Couper, British astron 
1949
Frank Rich, Frank Rich 
1949
Sônia Clara, Cassy Jones, o Magnífico Sedutor 
1949
Rick Braverman, Spider-Man 
1949
Machiko Washio, Castle in the Sky 
1949
Aurora Cancian, Episode #1.7 
1949
Martin Dale, Tarka the Otter 
1949
Szymon Kawalla, Pulkownik cesarza 
1949
Tighe Scott, Daytona 500 
1949
Neil Shicoff, Les contes d'Hoffmann 
1949
Heather Couper, The Planets 
1949
Jim Weisiger, Titanic 
1949
Gerardjan Rijnders, Afzien 
1950
Joanna Gleason, Toronto Canada, actress (Morgan-Hello Larry) 
1950
Toni Alessandrini, Chicago Ill, actress (Vice Academy Part 2) 
1950
[Antone] Chubby Tavares, rocker (Tavares) 
1950
Toni Alessandrini, Bachelor Party 
1950
Joanna Gleason, Boogie Nights 
1950
Robin Lamont, He Knows You're Alone 
1950
Sally Jackson, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1950
Sam W. Orender, The Wizards Return: Alex vs. Alex 
1950
Lawrence McCutcheon, The Deadly Sting 
1950
Krzysztof Lang, Prowokator 
1950
Renáta Dolezelová, Pomsta mrtvych rýb 
1950
Yûichi Nagata, Waterboys 
1950
Alfred Kleinheinz, Nighthawks 
1950
Ben Holthuis, Episode #4.95 
1950
Eva Matejková, Muzi nestárnou 
1950
Jeff Siemon, Super Bowl XI 
1951
Larry Clark Robinson, NHL defenseman (Mont Canadiens, Norris-77, 80) 
1951
Steve Brookins, rocker (.38 Special) 
1951
Frank C. Turner, Unforgiven 
1951
Jeanine Pirro, Episode dated 28 November 2015 
1951
Robert Demeger, Wuthering Heights 
1951
Marina Confalone, Parenti serpenti 
1951
Massimo Costa, Vuoti a perdere 
1951
Maguy Marin, The Art of Influence 
1951
Jean Michel Lemetayer, Episode dated 15 October 2005 
1951
Arnold Muhren, Waar was u toen? 
1951
Mikhail Semakov, Neprofessionaly 
1951
Cornelia Meinhardt, Lindhoops Frau 
1951
Mario Licu, The Happy Hooker Goes to Washington 
1951
Henryk Miskiewicz, Day of the Wacko 
1951
Larry Robinson, Legends of Hockey 
1952
Gary Bettman, American National Hockey League commissioner 
1952
Catherine Wagener, Don't Deliver Us from Evil 
1952
Hildegard Krekel, The Hitch of It 
1952
Scott Ben-Yashar, My Brother, My Enemy 
1952
Sonia Garcia, Eu Compro Essa Virgem 
1952
Ana Bola, Crime na Pensão Estrelinha 
1952
Gary Bettman, Episode #1.12 
1952
Eddie Evans, Zombieland 
1952
Matthias Wendlandt, Palmetto 
1952
Zeljko Mance, Snivaj, zlato moje 
1952
Helena Anttonen, Pelikaanimies 
1953
Craig Robert Stadler, San Diego CA, PGA golfer (Masters 1982) 
1953
Cornel West, Long Distance Revolutionary: A Journey with Mumia Abu-Jamal 
1953
Linda Kerns, Titanic 
1953
Giovanni Visentin, The Card Player 
1953
Craig Stadler, Tin Cup 
1953
Doug Quackenbush, Lumines II 
1954
Michael Steele, rocker (Bangles-Eternal Flame, Walk Like an Egyptian) 
1954
Jeannine Taylor, Friday the 13th 
1954
Dennis Haysbert, Heat 
1954
Pavla Ustinov, L'hôtel de l'avenir 
1954
Carole Troy, Over 50 and Still Beautiful 
1954
Steve Raible, Steve Largent 
1954
Chiyoko Kawashima, Anne of Green Gables 
1954
Mike Svayko, Fire and Ice 
1954
Jesús Eguiguren, Episode dated 25 June 2012 
1955
Dennis Haysbert, San Mateo California, actor (Code Red) 
1955
Gary Grimes, SF, actor (Summer of '42, Class of '44) 
1955
Dana Carvey, Missoula MT, comedian (SNL, Garth-Wayne's World) 
1955
Chantal Hochuli, Swiss-born socialite 
1955
Gary Grimes, Summer of '42 
1955
Dana Carvey, Wayne's World 
1955
Vickilyn Reynolds, Friday 
1955
Guido De Craene, The Hessen Conspiracy 
1955
Michael Steele, Bangles Greatest Hits 
1955
Mark Chamberlin, The Ward 
1955
Hubert Toint, In This Tricky Life 
1955
Jürgen Trott, Toyland 
1955
Arthur Tipp, Crime Strike 
1955
Tony Nyland, Twenty Four Seven 
1955
Arnold Bankston, Family of Spies 
1955
Heloísa Raso, A Banda das Velhas Virgens 
1955
Tibor Lesznek, Esküdtszéki tárgyalás 
1955
Jan Grygar, Pekelný stroj 
1955
Myra Brown, Episode #2.6 
1956
Mark L Polansky, Paterson NJ, pilot/astronaut 
1956
Mani Ratnam, Indian film director, screenwriter and producer 
1956
Malcolm Garrett, English graphic designer 
1956
Mani Ratnam, Bombay 
1956
Chris King, Episode #1.281 
1956
László Földi, Sacra Corona 
1956
Vincent Pollard, Dinah East 
1957
King Lizzard, American entertainer and songwriter 
1957
Mark Lawrenson, English Football Pundit 
1957
Mark Lawrenson, Episode #13.41 
1957
Ulli Maier, Elektra 
1957
Steve Sanchez, Deep Blue Sea 
1957
Phil Faicco, Season of the Hunted 
1957
Sarah Douglass, Darkroom 
1957
Nükhet Akkaya, Iyi ki varsin 
1957
Jonathan Stack, The Farm: Angola, USA 
1957
Janet DeMay, The Beastmaster 
1957
Jake Jacobs, Flashpoint X 
1957
Kevin G. Shinnick, The Death of Poe 
1957
Tomás Vorel, Skrítek 
1957
Bartabas, Mazeppa 
1958
Lex Lugar, [Larry Pfohl], Atlanta Ga, wrestler (WWF/WCW/NWA) 
1958
Larry Pfohl, Summerslam 
1958
Greta Carlson, Classic Blonde & Brunette 
1958
Gosia Dobrowolska, Silver City 
1958
Patricia Adriani, Narcissus and Psyche 
1958
Bob Biniak, Lords of Dogtown 
1958
Susan Molenda, Chillerama 
1958
Matthew Allen, Walk the Talk 
1958
Tootie Robbins, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Phoenix Cardinals 
1959
Charlie Huddy, Oshawa, NHL defenseman (Buffalo Sabres) 
1959
Lydia Lunch, US singer/poetess (Teenage Jesus, Jerks) 
1959
Lydia Lunch, Fingered 
1959
Lourdes Elizarrarás, Bienvenido-Welcome 
1959
Mitsuru Kuramoto, R100 
1959
Hoby Brenner, Houston Oilers vs. New Orleans Saints 
1959
Arkadi Nasyrov, Zimniy vecher v Gagrakh 
1959
Michael Flessas, Dancer in the Dark 
1959
Dwight D. Woods, Only the Strong 
1959
Charlie Huddy, The Boys on the Bus 
1959
Dean Price, Zombies of the World 
1959
Jeffrey R. Neuman, Under Siege 2: Dark Territory 
1959
Fernanda Amado, Tenda dos Milagres 
1959
Magdalena Mirek, Keep Away from the Window 
1960
Tony Hadley, rock vocalist (Spandau Ballet-True) 
1960
Kyle Petty, American racing car driver 
1960
Pip Torrens, My Week with Marilyn 
1960
Richard Pettyfer, Episode #1.14 
1960
Miki Jinbo, House 
1960
Tony Hadley, Episode #1.38 
1960
Kyle Petty, 1996 Daytona 500 
1960
Ramon Saldana, Under Suspicion 
1960
Bernhard Lloyd, Napoleon Dynamite 
1960
John Dugdale, Life's Evening Hour 
1960
Julie Myerson, Episode dated 7 October 2011 
1961
John Cameroon, guitarist (Claw Boys Claw) 
1961
Kerry Junna-Saxby, Australian 10k walker (Olympics-15th-1992, 96) 
1961
Dez Cadena, American musician (Black Flag) 
1961
Sean Chapman, Hellraiser 
1961
Alejandro Agresti, The Lake House 
1961
Liam Cunningham, Clash of the Titans 
1961
Alyona Yakovleva, Vremena ne vybirayut 
1961
Jan Jankowski, Dekalog, dziewiec 
1961
Dez Cadena, Betty Blowtorch: And Her Amazing True Life Adventures 
1961
Kathleen Laychak, Suicide Kings 
1961
Marek Sawicki, Ucieczka 
1961
Csilla Maronka, Kismaszat és a Gézengúzok 
1962
Darnell Coles, baseball player 
1962
Laura Witvoet, Alberta Canada, LPGA golfer (1995 LPGA Corning-52nd) 
1962
A.J. Benza, The Black Dahlia 
1962
Peter J. Lucas, Independence Day 
1962
Josef Hannesschläger, Manitou's Shoe 
1962
David Arrow, Igby Goes Down 
1962
Yumi Takada, Letters from Iwo Jima 
1962
Þór Eldon, Screaming Masterpiece 
1962
Christabel McEwen, In Search of Rory McEwen 
1962
Landon Wine, Class of 1999 
1962
Dan Hicks, XIX Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony 
1962
Ian Shaw, Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman 
1962
Ann Petrone, The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara 
1962
Darnell Coles, Toronto Blue Jays vs. Seattle Mariners 
1963
Brian Harvey, baseball umpire (NL) 
1963
Jay B Cooper, Coral Gables Fla, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 Jamaica) 
1963
Tim Balmer, Milwaukee Wis, Canadian Tour golfer (Bermuda Open-1990) 
1963
Norm Lewis, Les Misérables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary 
1963
Pepe Viyuela, Mortadelo & Filemon: The Big Adventure 
1963
Jimmy E. Jensen, The Hunger Games 
1963
Nell Schofield, Puberty Blues 
1963
Marc Vadé, Babylon A.D. 
1963
Jane Kilkenny, The Day After Tomorrow 
1963
Ane Gabarain, Common Wealth 
1963
Mike Rogers, Huawei/Sticker Shock/Rodriguez 
1963
Ralph Odierna, We Have 10 Minutes 
1963
Larry Roberts, Super Bowl XXIV 
1963
Bryan Harvey, Florida Marlins vs. San Diego Padres 
1964
Caroline Link, German film director and screenwriter 
1964
Caroline Link, Nowhere in Africa 
1964
Frank Schröder, Endstation Harembar 
1964
Michele Hill, Star 80 
1964
Dora Mazzone, A Dot and a Line 
1964
Franck Jouard, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1964
Jimmy Wiggins, All My Children 
1964
James L. Wiggins, Schindler's List 
1964
Edit Firtos, 'Sasnak útja az égen' - 1959 nyara, Duna-delta 
1965
Mark Waugh, cricketer (twin of Steve mighty batsman for Australia) 
1965
Steve Waugh, cricketer (twin of Mark mighty batsman for Australia) 
1965
Jim Knipfel, American autobiographer and journa 
1965
Anna Lindholm, Frostbitten 
1965
Steven Kaminsky, Life of Pi 
1965
Emily Loesser, Mother 
1965
Tibor Fonyódi, Az áthelyezés 
1965
Steve Waugh, 2001 Men's Singles Final: Goran Ivanisevic vs. Pat Rafter 
1965
Serge Verreault, Cyberbully 
1965
Dmitry Zhuravlyov, Dva patrona na mamonta 
1965
Liddy Reynolds, Red Dog 
1965
Oleg Savkin, Katyn 
1965
Aleksandr Volkov, Etim vecherom angely plakali 
1965
Mark Waugh, Episode #1.10 
1966
Pedro Guerra, Spanish songwriter and singer 
1966
Hartley Gorenstein, The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones 
1966
Candace Gingrich, The One with the Lesbian Wedding 
1966
Keith Duffy, The Corrs: 'Live at the Royal Albert Hall' - St. Patrick's Day March 17, 1998 
1966
Benita Scheckel, Ty the Pie Guy 
1966
Peter Andringa, Pilot 
1966
Pedro Guerra, Flowers from Another World 
1966
Ken Waco, Choke 
1966
Alain Raoust, The Cage 
1966
Gitte Axen, Elf 
1966
Marek Gajczak, Antychryst 
1966
Tony Ruffo, The Dream Studio 
1966
Patrick Riviere, A Very Tight Place 
1966
Sven Sauër, Talking Guitars 
1967
Mike Evans, WLAF DL (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1967
Mike Stanton, Houston Texas, pitcher (NY Yankees, Boston Red Sox) 
1967
Randy Hilliard, NFL cornerback (Denver Broncos) 
1967
Íñigo Fernández de Mesa, Episode dated 30 January 2015 
1967
Gustavo Gasparani, Bufo & Spallanzani 
1967
Mike Stanton, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1967
Olivier Dirksen, Mr. Nobody 
1967
Danilo Del Monte, The Church 
1967
Axel Holst, German Angst 
1967
Chris Lehane, Iraq for Sale: The War Profiteers 
1967
Jin-yeong Kim, Baby and Me 
1967
Raquel Carreras, Destiny Turns on the Radio 
1967
Gabriel Dell Jr., Mars 
1968
Beetlejuice, member of Howard Stern's Wack 
1968
Jon Culshaw, British comedian and impressionist 
1968
Geert Quisenaerts, Big Brother 
1968
Harold Dückers, Aflevering 195 
1968
Paulo Patricio, Crónica de Uma Revolução Anunciada 
1968
Christina Lugner, Weg mit den Hässlichen! 
1968
Jason Falkner, Lost in Translation 
1968
Michael Applebaum, This Is the End 
1968
Warren Saire, Lady Jane 
1968
Rob Zabrecky, Lost River 
1968
Jon Culshaw, Top 50 'Most Haunted' Moments 
1968
Robin Bissell, Pleasantville 
1968
Navid Negahban, American Sniper 
1968
Beetlejuice, The Killers of Comedy: On the Road 
1969
David Wheaton, Minneapolis Minn, tennis star (1987 US junior boys) 
1969
Kurt Abbott, Zanesville OH, infielder (Florida Marlins) 
1969
Cy Chadwick, English actor 
1969
Boris Reinis, The Little Traitor 
1969
Tulio, O Príncipe da Feira 
1969
Margarida Videira, Episode #1.7 
1969
Martin Magee, Frankenpimp 
1969
Filip Van Neyghem, Blinker 
1969
Guido Bösherz, Workaholic 
1969
Kurt Abbott, 2000 Official World Series 
1969
Kate Rice, Acting Out 
1969
Michael Yaroshevsky, Death Valley Superstar 
1969
Cy Chadwick, Episode #1.1995 
1969
Maria De Sanchez, Rocco Never Dies - The End 
1970
Andy McCollum, NFL center/guard (New Orleans Saints) 
1970
Eric Riley, NBA center (Dallas Mavericks, Minnesota Timberwolves) 
1970
Marty Mcinnis, Weymouth, NHL left wing (NY Islanders) 
1970
Mike Kelly, baseball player 
1970
Randy Fuller, NFL defensive back (Pittsburgh Steelers)