Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 18th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 18th

1924George Mikan, Joliet Illinois, NBA center (6-time all-pro)

1952Isabella Rossellini, Rome Italy, actress (Big Night, Blue Velvet)

1942Paul McCartney, Liverpool UK, English musician and member of The Beatles

1886George Mallory, England, mountain climber ("because it is there")

June 18th Birthdays
<
Date Event
1269
Princess Eleanor of England (d. 1298) 
1318
Princess Eleanor of Woodstock (d. 1355) 
1466
Ottaviano Petrucci, Italian printer (d. 1539) 
1511
Bartolommeo Ammanati, Italian sculptor/architect 
1511
Ponte Santa Trinita, Florence 
1517
Emperor Ogimachi of Japan (d. 1593) 
1552
Gabriello Chiabrera, Italian poet (d. 1637) 
1581
Thomas Overbury, poet (baptized) 
1667
Ivan Trubetskoy, Russian field marshal (d. 1750) 
1681
Feofan Prokopovich, theologian, archbishop of Novgorod, westernizer 
1716
Joseph M Vien, French (court)painter 
1723
Giuseppe Scarlotti, composer 
1740
Karel van Poucke, Flemish sculptor 
1744
Augustin Holler, composer 
1757
Ignaz Joseph Pleyel, composer 
1757
Gervasio Antonio de Posadas, Argentine leader (d. 1833) 
1757
Ignace Pleyel, Mrs. Miniver 
1758
Pieter PJQ Ondaatje, Ceylon/Dutch jurist/patriot 
1780
Michael Henkel, composer 
1794
George Grote, British historian 
1799
William Lassell, discoverer (satellites of Uranus & Neptune) 
1809
Sylvanus William Godon, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1879 
1812
Ivan Goncharov, Russia, novelist/travel writer (Oblomov) 
1812
Ivan Goncharov, Oblomov 
1813
Pavel Annenkov, Rus literature historian (Zametsjatelnoje desjatileti) 
1820
Martin Andreas Udbye, composer 
1822
Henry David Leslie, composer 
1824
Johannes Heykamp, Catholic archbishop of Utrecht 
1839
William Henry Seward Jr, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1920 
1845
Charles Louis Alphonse Laveran, French physician, recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine (d. 1922) 
1849
Emanuel Reicher, Heimat und Fremde 
1850
Richard Heuberger, composer 
1850
Richard Heuberger, Opernball 
1852
Charles Kent, Twelfth Night 
1854
Edward Wyllis Scripps, publisher/journalist 
1854
Anselma Heine, Eerie Tales 
1857
Henry Clay Folger Jr, US, businessman/Shakespeare fan 
1858
Hans Schardt, Swiss geologist 
1860
Hugo Loudon, CEO (Royal Dutch Oil [Shell]) 
1861
Jose FdT Coelho, Portuguese writer (Os Meus Amores) 
1863
George Essex Evans, Australian poet (d. 1909) 
1866
Frederick H. Graham, Nix on Dames 
1868
Miklos Horthy von Nagybanya, Hungarian admiral/regent (1910-44) 
1868
Miklós Horthy,  
1870
Edouard Le Roy, French philosopher and mathematician 
1870
Joseph W. Smiley, The Other Sister 
1870
William A. Williams, The Cliff Girl 
1871
Edmund Breese, Duck Soup 
1872
Paula Horváth, Faun 
1872
Louis Kerly, Bouboule's Gang 
1874
Ivan Moskvin, Polikushka 
1874
Alfred Huger Moses Jr., The Social Secretary 
1877
James Montgomery Flagg, illustrator ("I want you" Uncle Sam) 
1877
James Montgomery Flagg, The Good Sport 
1878
Mathieu Oostermann, Nat Pinkerton im Kampf, 1. Teil - Das Ende des Artisten Bartolini 
1879
John M. Kiskadden, Who Got Stung? 
1880
Liesl Eckardt, Wenn Männer kochen 
1880
Anna Wallin, Ett köpmanshus i skärgården 
1880
Walter Doerry, Donner, Blitz und Sonnenschein 
1881
Eduard C "Edo" Fimmen, Dutch labor leader 
1881
Thais Lawton, The Pardon 
1881
Philip Braham, Sweet and Lowdown 
1882
Georgi Dimitrov, Bulgaria premier (1946-49) [or 6/28] 
1882
Georgi Dimitrov, Stoichkov 
1882
Arvid Englind, Brandsoldaten 
1883
Mary Alden, The Birth of a Nation 
1883
Cora Reed, Injustice 
1884
Edouard Daladier, premier France (1933..40) 
1884
Édouard Daladier, Munich or Peace in Our Time 
1885
Ernie Adams, The Pride of the Yankees 
1886
George Mallory, England, mountain climber ("because it is there") 
1886
Alexander Wetmore, American ornithologist (d. 1978) 
1886
George Mallory, The Epic of Everest 
1887
Blanche Yurka, St Paul MN, actress (Taxi, Tale of 2 Cities) 
1887
Blanche Yurka, A Tale of Two Cities 
1887
Theodore Reed, Tropic Holiday 
1887
Søren Kruse, En pige med pep 
1888
Margarita Xirgu, Barcelona Spain, actress (Bloody Wedding) 
1888
S S Van Dine, [William Huntingdon Wright], author (Canary Murder Case) 
1888
Robert Walker, Midnight Menace 
1888
Margarita Xirgu, Blood Wedding 
1888
Carl Ström, Cirkus 
1889
Paul Joostens, Flemish painter 
1889
Elisabeth Sanxay Holding, The Deep End 
1890
Maurice Schwartz, Tevya 
1890
Gideon Wahlberg, Saturday Nights 
1890
Hakon Ahnfelt-Rønne, The Isle of the Dead 
1891
Hans Ruin, Finnish Swedish-language historian 
1891
Mae Busch, Australian actress (d. 1946) 
1891
Mae Busch, Sons of the Desert 
1891
Con Conrad, Mona Lisa Smile 
1892
Edward Steuermann, composer 
1892
Janko Borodác, Jánosik 
1892
Laura Lacillade, New Toys 
1893
George Bloom, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1893
William Hughes Curran, The Freshie 
1893
Ernö Kulinyi, Úrilány szobát keres 
1894
Philip Cahn, Imitation of Life 
1894
Grant Whytock, The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse 
1894
Duke Martin, Across to Singapore 
1895
Manuela Fernández-Fojaco, Spanish supercentenarian 
1896
Blanche Sweet, Chicago, actress (Home Sweet Home, Avenging Conscience) 
1896
Cota Ramaswami, cricketer (Davis Cup for India 1922, Test 1936) 
1896
Philip Barry, US, dramatist (Philadelphia Story) 
1898
Carleton Percy Hobbs, Farnborough England 
1899
James Ralph Darling, teacher 
1901
Jimmy Dale, Bronx NYC, orchestra leader (Sonny & Cher) 
1901
Llewellyn Rees, British theater actor (Invisible Creature) 
1902
Henry Wadsworth, Maysville KY, actor (Applause, Fast & Loose) 
1903
Raymond Radiguet, French journalist/writer (Le diable ouch corps) 
1903
Jeanette MacDonald, Phila, American actress and singer (When I'm Calling You), (d. 1965) 
1904
Keye Luke, Canton China, actor (Across the Pacific, Yangtse Incident) 
1904
Manuel Rosenthal, Paris France, composer (Bootleggers) 
1905
Eduard Tubin, composer 
1905
John Gardener, boatbuilder/writer 
1905
Marjorie Westbury, The Girls of Slender Means 
1905
Leonid Lavrovsky, Romeo & Juliet 
1905
Erika Hanka, 1. April 2000 
1905
Elvino Vardaro, Paths of Faith 
1906
Kay Kyser, Rocky Mount NC, orchestra leader (Kay Kyser's Kollege) 
1906
Margaret Wheeler, Mystery Men 
1906
Helena D'Algy, The Cowboy and the Countess 
1906
Christopher Hodge, A Christmas Journey 
1906
Ray Bauduc, Raging Bull 
1906
Kam-Tong Chan, Wan li xing shi 
1906
Kurt Roecken, Kennwort Machin 
1907
Benny Payne, Phila, pianist (Billy Daniels Show) 
1907
Froelich Rainey, Wisc, quiz moderator (What in the World) 
1907
Varlam Shalamov, Zaveshchanie Lenina 
1907
Walter Taub, David 
1907
Farid Sumaika, Water Sports 
1907
Benny Payne, Mr. Black Magic 
1907
Georges Arnstam, Le ciel et la boue 
1907
Astrid Schwab, Skuggen av ein helt 
1907
Homer Garrett, A Time to Die 
1908
Bud Collyer, NYC, TV emcee (Beat the Clock, To Tell the Truth) 
1908
Nedra Volz, American actress (d. 2003) 
1908
Stanley Knowles, Canadian politician (d. 1997) 
1908
Nedra Volz, 10 
1908
Bud Collyer, Masquerade Party 
1908
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, Ma Femme Chamada Bicho 
1908
J.P.W. Mallalieu, Wolf Pack: U-Boats in the Atlantic - 1939-1944 
1909
Christabel Bielenberg, Episode #1.4 
1909
Xenia, Charlotte's Web 
1909
Sumner Lyon, A for Achievement 
1909
Ingri Abelli, Janne Modig 
1909
Willy Kramp, Das Lamm 
1910
Avon Long, Balt Md, actor (Roots: Next Generation) 
1910
Dick Foran, Flemington NJ, actor (OK Crackerby) 
1910
E G Marshall, Owatonna Minn, actor (Playhouse 90, Chicago Hope) 
1910
Ray McKinley, Fort Worth Tx, orchestra leader/drummer (Glenn Miller Time) 
1910
E.G. Marshall, American actor (d. 1998) 
1910
Dick Foran, The Petrified Forest 
1910
Avon Long, The Sting 
1910
Russ Hodges, Game 4 
1910
Ray McKinley, Episode #1.5 
1910
Phyllis Gilman, Vogues of 1938 
1910
Slim Newman, Desert Vigilante 
1910
Betty Mandeville, James Stewart vs. Gloria Stewart 
1911
Dorothy Seay, Silent Pal 
1911
Babe Russin, The Glenn Miller Story 
1912
Glen Morris, MO, Olympic champion/actor (Tarzan) 
1912
Henry Brandon, Berlin Germany, actor (Drums of Fu Manchu) 
1912
Julio Peña, Horror Express 
1912
Glenn Morris, Tarzan's Revenge 
1912
Arnolda Lowry, KGB: The Secret War 
1913
Sammy Cahn, lyricist (3 Coins in a Fountain) 
1913
Sylvia Porter, financial writer (Sylvia Porter's Money Book) 
1913
Sammy Cahn, American Beauty 
1913
Robert Mondavi, Mondovino 
1913
Stanislaw Marusarz, Bialy slad 
1913
Françoise Loranger, Une maison... un jour... 
1914
Billy Wade, cricket wicket-keeper (South African in 11 Tests 1938-50) 
1914
E.G. Marshall, 12 Angry Men 
1914
Paulita Arvizu, Anchors Aweigh 
1914
Tian Xie, Teahouse 
1915
Arthur Fagg, cricketer (dual double-centuries in a game for Kent 1938) 
1915
Red Adair, oilman (fought oil fires in Kuwait) 
1915
Victor Legley, composer 
1915
Robert Kanigher, The Flash 
1915
'Red' Adair, Hellfighters 
1915
Gian Carlo Fusco, The Howl 
1915
Mercedes Ruffino, Una gira A.T.M. 
1915
Kurt Jung-Alsen, Schatten über Notre Dame 
1915
Paul Zils, The Vanishing Tribe 
1915
Robert Lannoy, Reunion 
1916
John Young, actor/TV panelist (Masquerade Party) 
1916
Jean André, The Great Promenade 
1916
Sy Travers, Mikey and Nicky 
1916
Julio César Turbay,  
1916
Walter Kingson, The Spirit of St. Louis 
1916
Lester Kahn, Werewolf of London 
1917
Akhmet Jevdet Ismail Hajiyev, composer 
1917
Richard Boone, Los Angeles California, actor (Paladin-Have Gun Will Travel) 
1917
Arthur Tremblay, Canadian politician (d. 1996) 
1917
Ross Elliott, General Hospital 
1917
Richard Boone, The Hobbit 
1917
Víctor Junco, Doña Diabla 
1917
Wallace Reid Jr., The Racing Strain 
1917
Peter Noble, Episode #1.23 
1917
Disheng Tang, The Fairy of Ninth Heaven 
1917
Mary Ward Brown, Coat of Many Colors 
1917
Bill Nimmo, Powel Crosley and the 20th Century 
1918
Bob Carroll, singer/actor (Stage Two Revue, Stranger) 
1918
Marc Cramer, Isle of the Dead 
1918
S.D. Narang, Shehnai 
1918
Claude Stanush, The Newton Boys 
1918
Margaret Adden, Bathing Beauty 
1918
Borivoj Sembera, Jubilej gospodina Ikla 
1918
Henry Caldwell, Episode #1.3 
1918
Károly Szittya, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1918
Bob Carroll Jr., Running Hot 
1918
Frank Mundy, Tim Flock 
1919
Edward Leadbitter, politician 
1919
Edwin Clarke, historian/neurologist 
1919
Mel Brandt, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Faraway Hill) 
1919
Ted Leadbitter, British MP (Lab) 
1919
Jerome Karle, New York, chemist (Nobel 1985) and Manhattan Project member, (d. 2013) 
1919
Jüri Järvet, Solaris 
1919
Patricia Lake, Meet the Family 
1919
Ed Simmons, Dear Father Come Home with Me Now 
1919
Mel Brandt, The Photographer 
1919
Ronn Marvin, Gas House Kids Go West 
1919
João Mendes, Portuguese Rhapsody 
1919
Eddie White, The Killer Elite 
1919
Zbigniew Lobodzinski, Young Chopin 
1919
Thore Swanerud, Suss gott 
1920
Aster Berkhof, [Louis Van de Bergh], Flemish writer (Furious Christ) 
1920
Ian Carmichael, Hull England, actor (Lucky Jim, I'm Alright Jack) 
1920
Ian Carmichael, I'm All Right Jack 
1920
Vanessa Lee, Vanessa Lee 
1920
Frans Kokshoorn, Laden maar 
1920
Eila Rinne, Luopumisen aika 
1920
Utta Danella, Der schwarze Spiegel 
1920
Pedro Sempson, Cousin Angelica 
1920
Roman Brodmann, Der Polizeistaatsbesuch - Beobachtungen unter deutschen Gastgebern 
1920
Joel Aldred, The Secret Door 
1920
Aster Berkhof, Veel geluk, professor! 
1921
Wesley Lau, I Want to Live! 
1922
Donald L Keene, NYC, Japanese translator/critic 
1922
Claude Helffer, French pianist (d. 2004) 
1922
Zbigniew Raplewski, Reportaz z trzeciej plaszczyzny 
1922
Claude Helffer, The Fire Within 
1922
Jean Mauroy, Mission in Tangier 
1922
Lois Ramsey, Crackerjack 
1922
Tapio Hämäläinen, Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä 
1922
Michael Warre, Henry V 
1922
Jock MacKelvie, Angel in Love 
1922
Chuck Lacey, Cheating 
1922
Solmu Mäkelä, Tosi tarina: Se on sitten Solmu 
1922
Gina Lagorio, Fuori scena 
1923
Herman Krebbers, Dutch violist/concert master 
1923
Robert Ellenstein, North by Northwest 
1923
Nada Borozan, Pusti snovi 
1923
Patricia van Cleve, Meet the Stars #2: Baby Stars 
1923
José Luis Ozores, Los ladrones somos gente honrada 
1923
Nilda Spencer, Me You Them 
1923
Szymon Szurmiej, Austeria 
1923
Gyula Kormos, The Fixer 
1923
Veronica Carstens, Wetten, dass..? aus Hagen 
1924
George Mikan, Joliet Illinois, NBA center (6-time all-pro) 
1924
Liesbeth den Uyl-van Vessem, feminist/wife of Joop den Uyl 
1924
Efren Reyes, Singing Idol 
1924
Rolf von Sydow, Zwei Münchner in Hamburg 
1924
Ethel Winter, Night Journey 
1924
Nela Erzisnik, The Birch Tree 
1924
George Mikan, Night of 100 Stars III 
1924
Hiroshi Ashino, Cometo-san 
1924
Jack MacConnell, Tom Terrific 
1924
François Caradec, Ecrits intimes - François Caradec: Willy, le père des Claudine 
1924
Judit Máriássy, A Half Pint of Beer 
1924
William Humphrey, Home from the Hill 
1925
Herman "Ace" Wallace, blues guitarist/singer 
1925
Rex Collings, writer/publisher 
1925
Robert Arthur, Aberdeen Wash, actor (12 O'Clock High, Just For You) 
1925
Robert Arthur, Ace in the Hole 
1925
Johnny Pearson, Black Dynamite 
1925
Arnaud Desjardins, Episode dated 23 June 1964 
1925
Theodor Schübel, Gerechtigkeit in Worowogorsk 
1925
Marijke Hoving, De heer en mevrouw Hoving 
1925
Nelly Beguin, The Adventures of the Smurfs 
1925
János Csak, Ballad of the Masterthief Ole Hoiland 
1926
Patricia Hutchinson, British ambassador (Uruguay) 
1926
Tom Wicker, columnist (NY Times) 
1926
Dick Bensfield, Happy New Year 
1926
Dusan Vujnovic, Divlja patka 
1926
Ivanka Mezan, 9:06 
1926
Tom Wicker, Politics and the Press 
1926
Grigori Masalsky, Belye rosy 
1926
Ágnes Roboz, Stars of Eger 
1926
Allan Sandage, The Immense Design 
1926
Edward Murphy, That Hagen Girl 
1926
Gani Turanli, The Poor 
1927
Dennis Landau, CEO (Cooperative Wholesale Society) 
1927
John Phillipps Kenyon, historian/teacher 
1927
Paul Eddington, actor (Devil Rides Out, Devil's Bride) 
1927
Simeon Pironkov, composer 
1927
Eva Bartok, Hungarian-born British actress 
1927
Eva Bartok, Blood and Black Lace 
1927
Paul Eddington, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: The Murder at the Vicarage 
1927
Lutz Jahoda, Das verhexte Fischerdorf 
1927
Simeon Pironkov, The Peach Thief 
1927
Róbert Ilosfalvy, Denevér 
1928
Maggie McNamara, NYC, actress (3 Coins in a Fountain, Cardinal) 
1928
Michael Blakemore, British theater director (Country Life) 
1928
David T. Lykken, American scientist 
1928
Michael Blakemore, Country Life 
1928
Corky Gonzales, I Am Joaquin 
1929
Eva Bartok, Budapest Hungary, actress (Assassin, Crimson Pirate) 
1929
James Bishop, editor (London News Publications) 
1929
Jorgen Habermans, German sociologist (Frankfurter Schule) 
1929
Maggie McNamara, The Cardinal 
1929
John Quarmby, A Christmas Carol 
1929
Frank Maher, Remembrance 
1929
Peter De Angelis, The Help 
1929
Donald Specht, Sonar One-Step 
1929
Louis Seguin, Une mauvaise nuit 
1929
Al Bendich, Ferlinghetti: A Rebirth of Wonder 
1929
Ilse Storb, Episode #1.1383 
1929
Isolda Cresta, O Segredo da Rosa 
1929
Henri Glaeser, 500 grammes de foie de veau 
1930
Peter Phillips, CEO (AB Electronics) [or Feb 10] 
1930
C. Davis Smith, All My Men 
1930
Thijs Chanowski, Camping 
1930
Henryk Machalica, Zlotopolscy 
1931
Peter Batty, TV/movie producer 
1931
Fernando Henrique Cardoso, President of Brazil from 1995 to 2002 
1931
Jo Swerling Jr., The Clementine Ingredient 
1931
Dick Colean, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1931
Fernando Henrique Cardoso, Cidadão Boilesen 
1931
Peter Batty, Farouk: Last of the Pharaohs 
1931
Klaus Wunderlich, House! 
1931
Dmitri Kesayants, The Soldier and the Elephant 
1931
Wilma de Aguiar, O Baiano Fantasma 
1931
Alev Koral, Yolculuk var 
1931
Roger Mollien, Private Fears in Public Places 
1931
Antonio Dorado, Episode dated 5 April 2005 
1932
Dudley R. Herschbach, American chemist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1932
Geoffrey Hill, English poet 
1932
Dudley Herschbach, Treehouse of Horror XIV 
1932
Sérgio Ricardo, A Noite do Espantalho 
1932
Michael Latham, Return to Hiroshima 
1932
Ján Rohác, If a Thousand Clarinets 
1932
Glenn Bradford, Hey, Mr. Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh 
1932
Ema Paul, Realidade da Fantasia 
1932
Tam Spiva, A Medal for Ben 
1932
Geoffrey Hill, Episode dated 8 December 2011 
1932
Günter Seuren, No Shooting Time for Foxes 
1932
Jane Hoyt Thompson, Meet the Bunkers 
1932
Cliff Harrington, Space Pirate Captain Harlock: Arcadia of My Youth 
1932
Marise Counsell, Murder C.O.D. 
1932
Fred Purner Jr., Shrimps for a Day 
1933
Jean Wicki, Switzerland, 4-man bobsled (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1933
Tommy Hunt, US singer (Flamingos-Lovers Never Say Goodbye) 
1933
Joseph Mangine, Alligator 
1933
Vivian Smallwood, The Ladykillers 
1933
Natalya Troshchenko, Soshedshie s nebes 
1933
Vibeke Willumsen, I Love Blue 
1933
Tommy Hunt, Episode dated 9 December 1976 
1934
Brian Kenny, deputy supreme allied commander (Europe) 
1934
Carl de Winter, sect-gen (Federation of British Artists) 
1934
Mitsuteru Yokoyama, Japanese manga artist (d. 2004) 
1934
George Hearn, The Devil's Own 
1934
Mitsuteru Yokoyama, Giant Robo: The Animation 
1934
Klaus Tilsner, Black Rider 
1934
Derek Bailey, Aida 
1934
Marvin Willens, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1934
Vadim Derbenyov, Ivan the Terrible 
1934
Pavle Despalj, Djavolji raj 
1935
Hugh McColl, American banker 
1935
Kristbjörg Kjeld, Of Horses and Men 
1935
Yuriy Solomin, Dersu Uzala 
1935
April March, Burlesque Undressed 
1935
Pascual Sala, Episode dated 27 May 1996 
1935
Jurrie Van Der Woude, Terra Firma 
1936
Ian Spurling, ballet designer 
1936
R Ronald Venetian, [Vene], president Suriname (1991- ) 
1936
Roberta Hill, Cinemania 
1936
Tsvetana Eneva, S lyubov i nezhnost 
1936
John Inzerella, Annie Hall 
1936
Dick Wimmer, Million Dollar Infield 
1936
Dennis Hulme, Grand Prix 
1936
Bjørk Aabech, Berøringer 
1936
Victor Lanoux, Cousin cousine 
1936
Barack Obama Sr.,  
1936
Jerry Styner, Good Morning, Vietnam 
1937
Gail Godwin, US, author (Perfectionists, Odd Woman) 
1937
John D [Jay] Rockefeller IV, (Sen-D-WV, 1985- ) 
1937
Varbara Ann Teer, US actress/director (Natl Black Theatre Company) 
1937
Vitaly Mikhailovich Zholobov, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 21) 
1937
Herb Mitchell, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1937
Del Harris, Space Jam 
1937
Barbara Ann Teer, A Carol for Another Christmas 
1937
Jay Rockefeller, The Data Brokers/Heart of the Revolution/Alma 
1937
Gun Andersson, Farligt löfte 
1937
Andrea Frezza, Ultimo bersaglio 
1937
Barry Drucker, Days of Liberty 
1937
Yuliana Bozhkova, A Roof 
1938
Don "Sugarcane" Harris, rocker/actor (Soup for 1, Greeased Lightning) 
1938
Joop M Worrell, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1938
Kevin Murray, Australian rules footballer 
1938
Michael Sheard, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1938
Carlo Di Carlo, Per questa notte 
1938
Peter Graf, Episode dated 2 September 2003 
1938
Jean-Claude Germain, Joyeux Calvaire 
1938
Patricia Ryan, Joyeux Calvaire 
1938
Bo Holmström, Spela Allan 
1939
Lou Brock, one-time baseball stolen base leader (St Louis Cards) 
1939
Lynn Whiting, horse trainer 
1939
Amanda Lear, Jodorowsky's Dune 
1939
Béatrice Altariba, Eyes Without a Face 
1939
Jack Herer, Emperor of Hemp 
1939
Lou Brock, Monday Night Baseball 
1939
Joanne Dwyer, Honest Man: The Life of R. Budd Dwyer 
1939
Gerd Rigauer, (T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 
1939
Djordje Milojevic, Vojvoda Zivojin Misic 
1939
Leszek Galewicz, The Water Babies 
1939
C.B. Anderson, Country Boy 
1940
Bob Duncan, prison warden (Gartree Prison in UK) 
1940
Jim Albus, Staten Island NY, PGA golfer (1991 Mazda Senior Players) 
1940
Michael Sheard, British actor (d. 2005) 
1940
Romano Scavolini, Nightmare 
1940
Michael Stearns, Battle for the Planet of the Apes 
1940
María Mahor, Siempre es domingo 
1940
Sue Raney, Men of Honor 
1940
Mirjam Pressler, Novemberkatzen 
1940
Joseph Gostanian, Forty Days of Musa Dagh 
1941
Delia Smith, English cook and television presenter 
1941
Elizabeth Franz, Another World 
1941
Paul Mayersberg, Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence 
1941
Delia Smith, How to Cook 
1941
Valentina Malyavina, Ivan's Childhood 
1941
María Teresa Campos, Episode dated 31 March 2005 
1941
Manuel López Besteiro, Episode dated 3 November 2008 
1941
Leszek Dlugosz, On the Silver Globe 
1941
Norman Ascot, Episode dated 2 November 1970 
1941
Lonny Riddle, Mindkill 
1941
Tamara Sovchi, Zhazhda nad ruchyom 
1942
Thabo Mbeki, Idutywa, Transkei, South Africa, former President of South Africa 
1942
Hans Vonk, Dutch conductor 
1942
Paul McCartney, Liverpool UK, English musician and member of The Beatles 
1942
Roger Ebert, Urbana Ill, film critic (Siskel & Ebert at the Movies) 
1942
Thabo M Mbeki, South African economist/1st vice-president (1994- ) 
1942
Carl Radle, American bass guitarist (d. 1980) 
1942
Roger Ebert, For the Love of Movies: The Story of American Film Criticism 
1942
Nick Tate, The Great Gatsby 
1942
Paul McCartney, A Hard Day's Night 
1942
Ana Rosa, Astral City: A Spiritual Journey 
1942
Thabo Mbeki, Plot for Peace 
1942
Vittorio Terranova, Guglielmo Tell 
1942
Cely Campello, Ritmo Alucinante 
1942
John Bellany, Bellany: Fire in the Blood 
1942
Hans Vonk, Ronin 
1942
Riitta Uosukainen, Itsenäisyyspäivän vastaanotto 
1943
Barry Evans, actor (Dr Upton-Dr in the House, Mind Your Language) 
1943
Raffaella Carrà, Italian singer 
1943
Barry Evans, Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush 
1943
Raffaella Carrà, Europasión 
1943
Frédéric von Anhalt, Episode #3.4 
1943
Edd Robinson, Episode #5.7 
1943
Eva Marton, Bánk bán 
1943
Colin Rose, The Triplets of Belleville 
1943
Leilah Assunção, Primeiro de Abril, Brasil 
1943
Mojca Ribic, Vikend v Brightonu 
1944
Paul Lansky, composer 
1944
Sandy Posey, American singer 
1944
Kara Wilson, Reuben, Reuben 
1944
Ömer Kavur, Motherland Hotel 
1944
Sandy Posey, The Good Girl 
1944
Laura Lee Stansauk, Storm Center 
1944
Dora Dee Stansauk, Storm Center 
1944
Sherman Torgan, Death Proof 
1944
Baku Hatakeyama, Time of the Apes 
1944
Fred A. Wyler, La révolution française 
1944
Sava Acin, Bunker Palace Hôtel 
1944
Paul Lansky, Radiohead 
1944
Rick Griffin, Pacific Vibrations 
1945
John Douglas, Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory 
1945
Laurie Sibbald, The Girl from Philadelphia 
1945
Anne Wivel, Svend 
1945
Amélia Videira, Noiva Precisa-se 
1945
Heikedine Körting, Die Drei ??? - Master of Chess 
1945
Pavel Ivanov, Pravda leytenanta Klimova 
1945
Anthony Halstead, Happy End 
1945
Howard Siler, Breaking the Ice 
1945
Jean Hardisty, American Dream 
1946
Russell Ash, British author 
1946
Fabio Capello, Italian football coach 
1946
Bruiser Brody [Frank Goodish], professional wrestler (d. 1988) 
1946
Luan Peters, The Flesh and Blood Show 
1946
Ulla Andersson, Luftburen 
1946
Max Thayer, Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks 
1946
Gilberto Idonea, Malèna 
1946
Frank Goodish, AWA: WrestleRock 
1946
Mike Ockrent, Dancin' Thru the Dark 
1946
Hugo Napier, General Hospital 
1946
Jan de Bruyne, Le trieur 
1946
Maria Bethânia, Maria Bethânia - Pedrinha de Aruanda 
1946
Fabio Capello, Episode dated 19 December 2001 
1946
Tõnu Virve, Surmatants 
1947
Bernard Giraudeau, La Rochelle France, actor (L'Annee des Meduses) 
1947
Douglas Young, composer 
1947
Linda Thorson, Toronto, actress (Tara-Avengers, Julia-1 Life to Live) 
1947
Dominique Valera, Parole de flic 
1947
Romeo Crennel, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1947
Osamu Tsuruoka, Monzetsu!! Dondengaeshi 
1947
Aldo Piras, Hit Man 
1947
Linda Thorson, One Life to Live 
1947
Ivonne Coll, The Godfather: Part II 
1947
Hanns Zischler, Munich 
1947
Constance McCashin, Love on the Run 
1947
Bernard Giraudeau, Water Drops on Burning Rocks 
1947
Vesna Pecanac, Cudo nevidjeno 
1948
Éva Marton, Hungarian operatic soprano 
1948
Philip Jackson, The Best Offer 
1948
Barbara Beaird, 101 Dalmatians 
1948
Pamela Powell, A Time to Die 
1948
Janis Corsair, Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 
1948
Michael Tearson, Blow Out 
1948
Raúl Rizzo, Roma 
1948
Illa Howe, Bloodsucking Freaks 
1948
Grzegorz Herominski, King Size 
1948
Robyn Archer, The Pack of Women 
1949
Jerry Hollendorfer, horse trainer 
1949
William Randolph Hearst III, publisher/editor 
1949
Chris Van Allsburg, American author and illustrator 
1949
Prince Lincoln Thompson, Jamaican musician (d. 1999) 
1949
Lech Kaczyński, Polish president, 2005-2010 
1949
Mac McDonald, Batman 
1949
Chris Van Allsburg, Jumanji 
1949
Lech Kaczynski, The Two Who Stole the Moon 
1949
Susana Estrada, El jovencito Drácula 
1949
Jaroslaw Kaczynski, Nocna zmiana 
1949
Peggy Lukac, Drachenland 
1950
Annelie Ehrhardt, German DR, 100m hurdler (Olympics-gold-1972) 
1950
Larry Delrose, Night Club 
1950
Arnold Leibovit, The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal 
1950
Busi Cortés, El secreto de Romelia 
1950
Heddy Lester, De tranen van Maria Machita 
1950
Gottfried Junker, Versteckte Liebe 
1950
David Starkman, WWII in 3D 
1951
Henny Huisman, Dutch TV host (Playback Show) 
1951
Steve Miner, Halloween H20: 20 Years Later 
1951
Linda McDowell, The Adult Version of Jekyll & Hide 
1951
Brad Bellamy, Ira & Abby 
1951
Marleen Maes, Surprise Weekend 
1951
Bert Stegeman, Episode #1.8 
1951
Jerry McNerney, HouseQuake 
1951
Henny Huisman, Henny zoekt God 
1951
Bill Errigo, Hospital Massacre 
1951
José Luis Rivas 'Miri', Mamasunción 
1951
Will Shaw, Stuckey's Last Stand 
1952
Barry Champagne, Louisiana, stunt coorindator (Licence to Kill) 
1952
Carol Kane, Cleveland Ohio, actress (Dog Day Afternoon, Simka-Taxi) 
1952
Isabella Rossellini, Rome Italy, actress (Big Night, Blue Velvet) 
1952
Rickey Gazda, rocker 
1952
Miriam Flynn, Babe 
1952
Carol Kane, Annie Hall 
1952
Isotta Rossellini, Ingrid Bergman in Her Own Words 
1952
Isabella Rossellini, Blue Velvet 
1952
Judd Parkin, Have No Fear: The Life of Pope John Paul II 
1952
Bob Quinn, Grease 
1952
Marcella Bella, Man spricht deutsh 
1952
Liz Marks, Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic 
1952
Natalya Nemshilova, Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya 
1953
Jerome Smith, US guitarist (KC & the Sunshine Band-Boogie Shoes) 
1953
Derek Deane, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: 4:50 from Paddington 
1953
Birgitte Bruun, It All Adds Up 
1953
Tom Clements, The Color Orange: The Condredge Holloway Story 
1954
William Beard, rock drummer (Face To Face) 
1954
Debbie Hancock, Young Talent Time 
1954
Richard Meng, Von Pendlerpauschale bis Mindestlohn - Beginnt jetzt der Wettlauf der Wohltäter? 
1954
John Bilyeu Jr., Rafferty and the Gold Dust Twins 
1954
Cor van de Stroet, Episode dated 11 May 2006 
1954
Magnus Uggla, Magnus Uggla, Alice 
1954
Jennifer, Moi vouloir toi 
1954
Tinna Gunnlaugsdóttir, The Honour of the House 
1955
Kevin Burns, Poseidon 
1955
Tyler Tyhurst, Desert Hearts 
1955
Sandra Elaine Allen, Being Different 
1955
Figueira Cid, Até Amanhã, Camaradas 
1955
Ann-Sofie Knape, The Children of Noisy Village 
1955
Aleksandr Vilkov, Nina 
1955
Mariko Fuji, Tracked 
1956
Brian Benben, Winchester Va, actor (Dream On, Gangster Chronicles) 
1956
Brian Benben, Dark Angel 
1956
Dominic Guard, The Lord of the Rings 
1956
Cynthia Mort, The Brave One 
1956
Marsha Garces Williams, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1956
Juan Pablo Villaseñor, Por si no te vuelvo a ver 
1956
Shunichi Nagasaki, Rock yo shizukani nagareyo 
1956
Abi Feijó, Os Salteadores 
1956
Dong-geun Yun, Married to the Mafia 
1956
Campbell McLaren, Iron Maiden: Raising Hell 
1956
Oliver Schroer, Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows 
1956
Silvana Teixeira, O Resto É Silêncio 
1957
Andrea Evans, actress (Young & Restless, Tina-One Life to Live) 
1957
Tom Bailey, England, rocker (Thompson Twins-Doctor Doctor) 
1957
Ralph Brown, Alien³ 
1957
Andrea Evans, One Life to Live 
1957
Amber Smale, I Can Get It for You Retail 
1957
Chris Auty, The Proposition 
1957
Irene Epple-Waigel, Wetten, dass..? aus Wien 
1958
Daniels Koran, saxophonist (Atlantic Star-Touch a 4 Leaf Clover) 
1958
Kiu Wai Miu, My Lucky Stars 2: Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars 
1958
Ray Virta, The Thomas Crown Affair 
1958
Gunnar Hansen, Quantum of Solace 
1958
Pony R. Horton, Mind-Sifter 
1958
Maureen Teeuwen, Wiebe's prioriteitenlijstje 
1958
Meinert Hansen, Stranger Than Fiction 
1958
Peter Altmaier, Episode #2.2 
1958
Richard Journo, Dario Argento: An Eye for Horror 
1958
Lyudmila Gamuryak, Pozovi menya v dal' svetluyu 
1958
G.U. Postel, Der Unwiderstehliche - Die tausend Lügen des Gert Postel 
1959
Tom Reilly, Uptown Girls 
1959
Joe Ansolabehere, Recess: School's Out 
1959
Hélio de la Peña, Casseta & Planeta: A Taça do Mundo É Nossa 
1959
Fruzsina Pregitzer, Mephisto 
1959
Maciej Robakiewicz, Unser fremdes Kind 
1959
Claude Amazan, Le petit bougnat 
1959
Sergey Stepanchenko, Next 2 
1959
Francisco Jiménez 'Zapata', La mujer de Benjamín 
1959
Zuzana Navarová, Words, Words, Words 
1959
Jan Maria Rokita, Episode #3.1 
1959
Anatoliy Kuleshov, Zolotoy grammofon 2008 
1959
Mark Andersen, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1960
Ralph Brown, British actor 
1960
Christopher Lloyd, Modern Family 
1960
Barbara Broccoli, Skyfall 
1960
Jude Cole, The Karate Kid, Part III 
1960
Enrique Hernandez, American Pie 2 
1960
Andrey Ilin, Kakaya chudnaya igra 
1960
Víctor Hugo Carrizo, Iluminados por el fuego 
1960
Danuta Poreda, Mlode wilki 
1960
Hugo Carrizo, Celestial Clockwork 
1960
Tito Rossol, Ich denke oft an Hawaii 
1960
Dagmar Novotná, Dárek, na který nezapomenu 
1960
Julianne Gold, The Connection 
1961
Andres Galarraga, Caracas Venezuela, infielder (Colorado Rockies) 
1961
[Genevieve] Alison Moyet, Essex England, rock vocalist (Yaz, Alf) 
1961
Randy Spears, Double Feature 
1961
Alison Moyet, The Rules of Attraction 
1961
Ron Hughart, A Fishful of Dollars 
1961
Robert Dolan, The Shroud of Rahmon 
1961
Laurent Grévill, I've Loved You So Long 
1961
Marla Hanson, The Blackout 
1961
Félix Cubero, Cell 211 
1961
Andres Galarraga, 1998 MLB All-Star Game 
1961
Maurice Gleeson, Divinity II: Ego Draconis 
1961
Igor Zolotovitskiy, Taksi-Blyuz 
1961
Marshall Sella, The Royal Tenenbaums 
1961
Barbara Castracane, Episode #1.2 
1962
Jan[ice] Merrill, track star (US record long distance holder 1979) 
1962
Mitsuharu Misawa, Japanese professional wrestler 
1962
Stephen Marcus, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1962
Craig Berkey, No Country for Old Men 
1962
Michael Della Femina, The City 
1962
Lisa Randall, Parallel Universes 
1962
Adél Kováts, A magzat 
1962
Jan Schmidt-Garre, Opera Fanatic 
1962
Christoph Wagner-Trenkwitz, Episode #1.4 
1962
Toni Wilkens, Dråpslag 
1962
Yuanyuan Li, Episode #1.1 
1962
Tiger Mask, Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup 
1962
Fê Lemos, Acústico MTV: Capital Inicial 
1962
Vilmos Vajdai, Zoltan: The Hungarian Gangster of Love 
1962
Kent Carlsson, Bara du & jag 
1962
Timothy Scott Bennett, Happy Halloween: Part 2 
1963
Bruce Smith, NFL defensive end (Buffalo Bills) 
1963
Darren "Dizzy" Reed, US musician (Guns n' Roses-Sweet Girl of Mine) 
1963
Joe Walter, NFL tackle (Cin Bengals) 
1963
Omar Londono, jockey 
1963
Christian Vadim, Full Moon in Paris 
1963
Bruce Smith, Little Giants 
1963
Gilles Marchand, With a Friend Like Harry... 
1963
Dizzy Reed, Guns N' Roses Appetite for Democracy 3D Live at Hard Rock Las Vegas 
1963
Johanna Hargreaves, Kryten 
1963
Hani Mohsin Hanafi, Jimi Asmara 
1963
Lex van den Berghe, Survivor: Africa - The Reunion 
1963
Adrianne Herman, Dirty Mary Crazy Larry 
1963
Rusty Russell, Duncan's World 
1963
Sophie Stanke, Hold-Up 
1963
David McCready, Elizabeth 
1963
Roger Campo, The Mystic Warrior 
1963
Joe Walter, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1963
Andrea Ward, Rat-Man - Il segreto del supereroe 
1963
Javier Valderas, Hongos 
1963
Eckhard Jansen, Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding 
1964
Thanh Nguyen, Saigon Vietnam, 141 lbs US weightlifter (Olympics-1996) 
1964
Uday Hussein, Iraqi leader (d. 2003) 
1964
Larry Emdur, The Castle 
1964
Gary Evans, The Royal Tenenbaums 
1964
Linda Davidson, Episode #1.13 
1964
Bryan MacKenzie, Mandela 
1964
Gilbert Lachance, King of the Airways 
1964
Uday Hussein, Sons of Saddam 
1964
Vito LoGrasso, Episode dated 1 April 2006 
1964
Todd Savell, Avant toi 
1964
Mark Ransom Eis, Ironclads 
1964
Melissa Chappell, Inn of the Damned 
1965
Kim Dickens, American actress and model 
1965
Robin Christopher, Duet 
1965
Kim Dickens, Gone Girl 
1965
Ellie Schwimmer, Since You've Been Gone 
1965
Gunilla Backman, Sjukhusmorden 
1965
Jackie Brown, Snow Cake 
1965
Carsten Fiebeler, Kleinruppin forever 
1965
Ericca Kern, Whatever It Takes 
1965
Valeria Alencar, Brainstorm 
1965
Philippe Gluckman, Shrek 
1965
Shari Frilot, Super Size Me 
1965
Michael Bruce Adams, The 13th Warrior 
1965
Jackie Yeung, Tomorrow Never Dies 
1965
Karen Everson, Hidden Truth 
1965
Tamara E. Genest, Way of the Warrior 
1966
Bob Kempainen, Minneapolis MN, marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1966
Doug Bodger, Chemainus BC, NHL defenseman (Team Canada, San Jose) 
1966
Kurt Browning, Alberta, figure skater (Olympic-5-1994) 
1966
Luke Jensen, Grayling Mich, tennis star (1993 French Open doubles) 
1966
Robert Kempainen, Minneapolis MN, marathoner (Oly-1996) 
1966
Sandy Alomar, Salinas Puerto Rico, catcher (Cleveland Indians) 
1966
Ole Christian Madsen, Flame and Citron 
1966
Daniel Rigney, The Island of Dr. Moreau 
1966
Gregory Mikell, Influencial Women in Entertainment 
1966
Laetitia Masson, For Sale 
1966
Kurt Browning, Christmas Fantasy on Ice 
1966
Lisa Parry, Under the Mud 
1966
Sandy Alomar Jr., Champions of Faith: Baseball Edition 
1966
Carolyn J. Silas, Best Buddies 
1966
Luke Jensen, Tennis TV 
1966
Jovan Nenadic, Stargate SG-1 
1966
Katarzyna Trzcinska, The Debt 
1966
André Stæhr, Filmland 
1966
Javier Alvarado, Amor a la plancha 
1966
Lou Fanánek Hagen, 13. komnata Lou Fanánka Hagena 
1966
Sándor Tóth, Júdea helytartója 
1966
Sarah Chauncey, U8TV: The Lofters 
1967
Pasquale Bruno, Italian American entrepreneur 
1967
Richard De Vere, Bang on Time 
1967
David Burke, A Thousand Words 
1967
Ashlee Chambers, Mother Suckers 3 
1967
Ashley Star, Jerky Sluts 
1967
Irene Moors, De Carlo & Irene Show 
1967
Esmond V. Harmsworth, Paragraph 175 
1967
Ken Andrews, Surf's Up 
1967
Bill York, Get Your Hair Back 
1967
Alan Pattison, Salvage 
1968
John Lumkes, Chicago Illinois, 3k steeplechase runner 
1968
Tova Magnusson-Norling, Four More Years 
1968
Simon Nelson, Booting Up Part One: Kick Off 
1968
Ana Duato, The Color of the Clouds 
1968
Amanda Burke, The Anachronism 
1968
Paola Ochoa, El primo