Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 16th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 16th

1971Tupac Shakur, East Harlem New York, American rap star/actor (Juice, Bullet) (killed in 1996)

1970Phil Mickelson, San Diego California, PGA golfer (five-time major winner)

1987Diana DeGarmo, Birmingham, Alabama, American singer

1829Geronimo, Apache leader (d. 1909)

June 16th Birthdays
Date Event
1139
Emperor Konoe of Japan (d. 1155) 
1332
Isabella de Coucy, English princess (d. 1382) 
1514
John Cheke, English classical scholar (d. 1557) 
1583
Axel Gustafson Oxenstierna, Swedish earl/chancellor/regent 
1591
Joseph Solomon Delmedigo, Italian physician, mathematician, and music theorist (d. 1655) 
1606
Arthur Chichester, 1st Earl of Donegall, Irish soldier (d. 1675) 
1613
John Cleveland, English poet (d. 1658) 
1633
Nathaniel Schnittelbach, composer 
1633
Jean de Thévenot, French traveler and scientist (d. 1667) 
1637
Giovanni Paulo Colonna, composer 
1644
Henrietta Anne Stuart, Princess of Scotland, England and Ireland and Duchess of Orléans (d. 1670) 
1713
Meshech Weare, Governor of New Hampshire (d. 1786) 
1738
Mary Katharine Goddard, American printer and publisher (d. 1816) 
1752
Meingosus Gaelle, composer 
1754
Salawat Yulayev, Bashkir national hero, poet (d. 1800) 
1792
Sir Thomas Mitchell, Australian explorer (d. 1855) 
1792
John Linnell, English artist (d. 1882) 
1801
Julius Plücker, German mathematician and physicist (d. 1868) 
1806
Edward Davy, English physician, chemist, and inventor (d. 1885) 
1813
Otto Jahn, German archaeologist (d. 1869) 
1820
Athanase Coquerel, French Protestant preacher (d. 1875) 
1821
Old Tom Morris, Scottish golfer (d. 1908) 
1826
Constantin von Ettingshausen, Austrian geologist and botanist (d. 1897) 
1829
Geronimo, Apache leader (d. 1909) 
1829
Geronimo,  
1834
Wesley Merritt, Major General (Union volunteers), (d. 1910) 
1837
Eli Long, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1903 
1838
Cushman Davis, American politician (d. 1900) 
1840
Ernst Otto Schlick, German engineer (d. 1913) 
1843
David Popper, composer 
1843
Jan Malat, composer 
1843
David Popper,  
1846
Augusto Mastripietri, High Treason 
1853
Johan Gustaf Emil Sjogren, composer 
1854
Hugo Thimig, Carl Michael Ziehrers Märchen aus Alt-Wien 
1858
Gustav V, king of Sweden (1907-50) 
1858
King Gustaf V, Grundstensnedlæggelse ved Gustav Adolfs Kirke 
1861
Scato Gocko de Vries, Dutch paleographer/librarian 
1863
Paul Antonin Vidal, composer 
1866
Sidney De Gray, The Mark of Zorro 
1867
Christian Danning, Under forvandlingens lov 
1869
Frederick O'Brien, White Shadows in the South Seas 
1871
Luise del Zopp, Geächtet 
1871
Paul Rieth, Husbands or Lovers 
1873
Amalia Pellegrini, Bellissima 
1874
Arthur Meighen, Anderson Ontario, (C) 9th PM of Canada (1920-21, 1926) 
1874
Otto Rung, The End of the World 
1875
William J. Kelly, When My Ship Comes In 
1878
Thomas Moseley, Hell's Alley 
1879
Fritz Schulz, German law historian (Classical Novel Law) 
1879
Theo[dorus J] Thijssen, Dutch writer (Kees the boy) 
1879
Theo Thijssen, Kees de jongen 
1880
Joachim Holst-Jensen, Nine Lives 
1880
Amelia Chellini, Giorno di nozze 
1881
Natalia Goncharova, Drama in the Futurists' Cabaret No. 13 
1882
Ralph Kellard, The Precious Parcel 
1882
Mario Corsi, Il solco e la sementa 
1884
Jim Toney, The Ghost and the Guest 
1884
Vera Michelena, The Devil's Playground 
1885
Tom Howard, The African Dodger 
1886
Lorna Moon, Min and Bill 
1886
Olive Wyndham, Your Girl and Mine: A Woman Suffrage Play 
1886
Margaret Ayer Barnes, Dishonored Lady 
1887
John Wenger, Paramount on Parade 
1887
Silvio Pettirossi,  
1887
Aage Bendixen, Flickorna i Åre 
1888
Bobby Clark, vaudevillan (World's funniest circus clown) 
1888
Peter Stoner, American mathematician and astronomer (d. 1980) 
1888
William B. Davidson, The Most Dangerous Game 
1888
Bobby Clark, Scratch-As-Catch-Can 
1888
H. Fowler Mear, Scrooge 
1888
Gustav Beer, Die Fahrt nach Hamburg 
1888
Jack Eaton, Ridin' the Rails 
1888
Claude Archer, The Maltese Falcon 
1889
Sabine Impekoven, Der Herr Landrat 
1889
Pál Siklóssy, People on the Alps 
1890
Stan Laurel, [Arthur S Jefferson], England, comedian (Laurel & Hardy) 
1890
Stan Laurel, The Flying Deuces 
1892
Lupino Lane, London England, actress (Love Parade) 
1892
Lupino Lane, Only Me 
1892
Theodor Berthels, People from Simlangs Valley 
1892
Jan Richter, The Last Bohemian 
1892
Juan Francisco García, Fever 
1893
Philo McCullough, Tarzan the Fearless 
1893
William K. Howard, Fire Over England 
1893
Daisy Burrell, Little Women 
1893
Ray Kirkwood, The Shadow of Silk Lennox 
1894
Norman Kerry, Rochester NY, actor (Phantom of the Opera) 
1894
Norman Kerry, The Phantom of the Opera 
1894
Peggy O'Neil, When Mary Married 
1894
Josef Kopta, Guard No. 47 
1895
Lew Pollack, The Green Mile 
1896
Jean Peugeot, Frans auto manufacturer (Peugeot) 
1896
William Fitzgerald Jenkins, author (Time Tunnel, Land of Giants) 
1896
Murray Leinster, American author (d. 1976) 
1897
Elaine Hammerstein, American actress (d. 1948) 
1897
Georg Wittig, German chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 1987) 
1899
Nelson Doubleday, US, publisher (Doubleday) 
1900
Jan van Tilburg, governor Suriname (PVDA, 1955-62) 
1901
Arthur Pierson, Oslo Norway, actor/director (Hat Check Girl) 
1901
Conrad Beck, composer 
1902
Barbara McClintock, US, cytogeneticist (Jumping Genes, Nobel 1983) 
1902
Kornelis Posthumus, Dutch chemist 
1903
Huldreich Georg Fruh, composer 
1903
Helen Traubel, American soprano (d. 1972) 
1904
Gerard Holt, Dutch architect 
1906
Alan Fairfax, cricketer (Australian all-rounder late 20's early 30's) 
1907
Jack Albertson, Malden Mass, actor (Thin Man) 
1907
John Hadfield, author/publisher (Love on a Branch Line) 
1907
Robert J. Bronner, Jailhouse Rock 
1907
Helen Aberson, Dumbo 
1907
Thomas Grady, Gunga Din 
1907
John Hadfield, Ain't She Sweet 
1907
Zoltán Fülöp, Goose Boy 
1907
Joan Winters, Variety Jubilee 
1907
Helvi Hämäläinen, Säädyllinen murhenäytelmä 
1908
Donald Hayne, The Cardinal 
1908
Kira Andronikashvili, Caucasian Love 
1908
Henry Keener, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1908
Walter Edthofer, Der Herzog von Reichstadt 
1909
Willi Boskovsky, Austria, conductor (new years concert) 
1909
Archie Fairley Carr, biologist (d. 1987) 
1909
Paul Reed, Who's for Swordfish? 
1909
Sidney Salkow, Twice-Told Tales 
1909
Julietta Novis, Fantasia 
1909
Olive Milbourn, The Shape of Things to Come 
1909
Willi Boskovsky, Drop Dead Gorgeous 
1909
Hiram S. Brown Jr., Zorro's Fighting Legion 
1910
E G Marshall, Owatonna Minn, actor (Lawrence-Defenders, Caine Mutiny) 
1910
Ilona Massey, Budapest Hungary, actress/singer (Ilona Massey Show) 
1910
Lord Richardson, president (General Medical Council) 
1910
Richard Maling Barrer, chemist 
1910
Ilona Massey, Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man 
1910
Mary Ritts, The Errand Boy 
1910
Emile Alex, Les amants du pont Saint-Jean 
1910
Juan Velasco Alvarado, Act of God 
1910
Antonina Egina, Pervoye svidaniye 
1911
Whip Wilson, Night Raiders 
1911
Paulo Gracindo, Tudo Bem 
1911
Victor Canning, Family Plot 
1911
Jim Di Gangi, The Man in the Glass Booth 
1911
Phyllis Sellick, 49th Parallel 
1911
Dmitri Lukas, Chelovek ne sdayotsya 
1912
Enoch Powell, England, MP (C)/racist/Greek professor 
1912
John Peel, MP 
1912
Enoch Powell, Episode dated 24 January 1983 
1912
Olga Iwinskaja, 'Doctor Zhivago': The Making of a Russian Epic 
1912
Ramón Matheu, Vida en sombras 
1912
Ulrik Duurloo, Pas på de små 
1913
Ben Raleigh, 127 Hours 
1913
Christopher J.C. Agajanian, Gone in 60 Seconds 
1913
Walter Fehdmer, Preis der Freiheit 
1914
Stewart Cathie "Billy" Griffith, cricketer (140 for England, 1948) 
1914
Stewart Griffith, secretary (MCC) 
1914
Phyllis Kennedy, Stage Door 
1914
Jack E. Ackerman, Ghostbusters 
1914
George Beban Jr., Hearts of Men 
1914
Edward Gruskin, Flash Gordon and the Brain Machine 
1914
Eileen Molony, Outlook: Discovery and Experience 
1915
Joseph Kagan, businessman 
1915
Mariano Rumor, premier Italy 
1915
John Tukey, American statistician (d. 2000) 
1915
Anthony Sharp, A Clockwork Orange 
1915
Helen Scott, Fahrenheit 451 
1916
Francis Lopez, composer 
1916
Hank Luisetti, NBA forward (1st to use a one-handed shot) 
1916
Phil Chambers, The Mole People 
1916
John Young, Monty Python and the Holy Grail 
1916
Eileen Stevens, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1916
Restie Umali, Minsa'y isang gamu-gamo 
1916
Ulla Isaksson, The Virgin Spring 
1916
Stanley Niss, Pendulum 
1916
Hank Luisetti, Campus Confessions 
1916
Vern E. Stineman, Red Planet Mars 
1917
Katharine Graham, NYC, newspaper publisher (Wash Post) 
1917
Aurelio Lampredi, Italian mechanical engineer (Ferrari; d. 1989) 
1917
Irving Penn, American photographer 
1917
Irving Penn, The Miles Davis Story 
1917
Katharine Graham, Diana: Queen of Hearts 
1917
George Higgins, The Golden Coach 
1917
Katherine Graham, Sangre de mi sangre 
1918
Raymond Young, Adam and Evalyn 
1918
Lasse Swärd, Girl with Hyacinths 
1918
Marshall Jamison, That Was the Week That Was 
1918
Olga Sýkorová, Red Wine 
1919
Lord Aberdare, committee chairman (House of Lords) 
1919
Albert T. Viola, Preacherman 
1919
Grigoris Grigoriou, Brother Anna 
1919
Anna Wimschneider, Herbstmilch 
1919
Al Viola, No Wings at All 
1919
Milivoj Uzelac, Na konci mesta 
1920
John Howard Griffin, US, photographer/author (Black Like Me) 
1920
Raymond U. Lemieux, Canadian scientist (d. 2002) 
1920
José López Portillo, President of Mexico (d. 2004) 
1920
Hemanta Mukherjee, Bees Saal Baad 
1920
Willie Hoel, Fools in the Mountains 
1920
John Howard Griffin, Black Like Me 
1920
Amy Sedell, Episode #1.12 
1920
Isabelle Holland, The Man Without a Face 
1920
Liliana Lungina, Luna Park 
1920
Fifi Oscard, The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover 
1920
Endre Pálffy, Éjszakai repülés 
1921
Lord Perry of Walton, SDP/vice chancellor (Open University England) 
1921
Maurice Griffe, Touchez Pas au Grisbi 
1921
Gustav Just, Abends im Kelch 
1921
Sheila McGibbon, The Last of a Dyin' Race 
1921
Eila Halonen, Punainen ruukku 
1922
Frances Rafferty, Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in Hollywood 
1922
Omar El-Hariri, His Excellency the Minister 
1922
Ken Lundy, Junior G-Men 
1922
Warner Weidler, Pups Is Pups 
1922
Ruth Santarone, Every Which Way But Loose 
1922
Frances Arndt, Staying Together 
1922
Maria Kozierska, Najpiekniejszy na swiecie 
1922
Göte Lovén, Wild Strawberries 
1922
Rowan Ayers, We're the Last of the Travelling Circuses 
1923
Ake Hermanson, composer 
1923
Henryk Czyz, composer 
1923
Ron Flockhart, Scottish racing driver (d. 1962) 
1923
Marc Cassot, La classe américaine 
1923
Hans Ulrich Laufer, Mephisto 
1923
Joseph Lenzi, Escape from the Planet of the Apes 
1923
Gedeon Viktor, Sakk-matt 
1923
Friedrich Theuring, Der Liebhaber 
1923
Fyodor Shakhmagonov, Fate of a Man 
1923
Allie Clark, Game 2 
1923
Henryk Czyz, Eva Wants to Sleep 
1924
Sayed Idries Shah, thinker 
1924
Lucky Thompson, Bright and Breezy 
1924
Faith Domergue, This Island Earth 
1924
Bill Gazzarri, Number One with a Bullet 
1924
Adam Hanuszkiewicz, Dekalog, cztery 
1924
Ernie Johnson, The Slugger's Wife 
1924
Hélio Ansaldo, Eu Fui Toxicômano 
1924
Wendy Howard, Juvenile: The Little Pusher 
1924
Idries Shah, The Dermis Probe 
1924
Bernard Jordan, Episode dated 10 June 2014 
1925
Faith Domergue, New Orleans, actress (House of 7 Corpses) 
1925
Richard Jacobs, philanthropist/sports owner (Cleveland Indians) 
1925
Jean d'Ormesson, Jean d'Ormesson, la vie ne suffit pas 
1925
Otto Muehl, Wehrertüchtigung 
1925
Henny Orri, Dokter Pulder zaait papavers 
1925
Georgi Partsalev, Trimata ot zapasa 
1925
Rosa Wunder, Cosas del amor 
1925
Louise Ruys, White Madness 
1925
Elza Laranjeira, Areião 
1925
Lewis Morley, Fame, Fashion and Photography: The Real Blow Up 
1925
Bancho Banov, Badi shtastliva, Ani! 
1925
Norm Filbert, The Christmas Angel: A Story on Ice 
1925
Fred-Arthur Geppert, Ihr Kinderlein kommet 
1926
Bill Catching, Mean Streets 
1926
Jack Curtis, Marine Boy 
1926
Bebe Barron, Forbidden Planet 
1926
Taketoshi Naitô, The Burmese Harp 
1926
Clyde Houston, Fox Style 
1926
Lakshmi Shankar, Gandhi 
1926
Tomislav Pinter, The Meeting Point 
1926
William F. Roemer Jr., Sugartime 
1926
Fatheya Chahine, Wa sakatat fe bahr el-asal 
1926
Walter Seyssel, Cangaceiros de Lampião 
1926
Bob Miller, Game 4 
1926
Roberto Gavioli, The Magic Bird 
1927
Robert Matthews, master (Clare College Cambridge England) 
1927
Thomas W "Tom" Graveney, English cricket batsman (50's & 60's) 
1927
Charles Jarrott, Anne of the Thousand Days 
1927
Scott Douglas, The Turning Point 
1927
Fred Darian, The Sword in the Stone 
1927
Marie Mason, Junior Prom 
1927
Ariano Suassuna, A Dog's Will 
1927
Tom Graveney, Walter Hammond - A Cricketing Great 
1927
Fred Alexander, Days of Betrayal 
1927
Herbert Lichtenfeld, Reifezeugnis 
1927
Christiane Eisler, Freitags dienstbereit - Passage-Apotheke 
1928
Harold Hanham, vice chancellor (Lancaster University) 
1928
Sergiu Comissiona, Buch Romania, conductor (Haifa Symph 1959-64) 
1928
Annie Cordy, Le chat 
1928
Ernst Stankovski, The Good Soldier Schweik 
1928
Dagmar Rom, Night to Mont-Blanc 
1928
Harry Leupold, The Legend of Paul and Paula 
1928
Sten Mattsson, One Summer of Happiness 
1928
William McGrath, The Turn of the Screw 
1929
James Kirtland Randall, composer 
1929
Ramon Bieri, American actor (d. 2001) 
1929
Pauline Yates, English actress 
1929
Damaris Hayman, The Pink Panther Strikes Again 
1929
Ramon Bieri, Badlands 
1929
Pauline Yates, Warriors 
1929
Mary Foskett, The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper 
1929
Christina Paischeff, Bedragen 
1929
Edith Thallaug, Kronbruden 
1929
Erik Pouplier, Lån meg din kone 
1930
Brian Statham, cricketer (masterful England quick for two decades) 
1930
David Konstant, bishop (Leeds) 
1930
Vilmos Zsigmond, Hungarian/American cinematographer 
1930
Vilmos Zsigmond, The Deer Hunter 
1930
Christopher Cary, Watchers 
1930
Otia Ioseliani, Bacho Is Going to His Grandmother 
1930
Allan D'Arcangelo, Heavy 
1930
Roland Bull, Oedipus Rex 
1930
Phill Miller, And the Beat Goes On: The Sonny and Cher Story 
1931
Courtney Alexandre Henriques Laws, community leader 
1931
Ivo Petric, composer 
1931
Robert F [Bob] Smith, (Rep-R-OR, 1983- ) 
1931
Husein Cokic, Face to Face 
1931
Dick Dial, The Fugitive 
1931
Hassan Mustafa, Gharib fi Bayti 
1931
Pavle Mincic, The Last Bridge 
1931
István Eörsi, Kolorádó Kid 
1931
Robert Stando, Niefachowy stryczek 
1931
Lucille Dlugoszewski, Zen in Ryoko-in 
1932
David Keylsey, actor/director 
1932
Ralph Robins, CEO (Rolls-Royce) 
1932
Norman Jones, You Only Live Twice 
1932
Marty Pasetta, Elvis: Aloha from Hawaii 
1932
Harry Raybould, The Last Flight 
1932
Leon Tyler, The Absent-Minded Professor 
1932
Joan Blake, The Big Premiere 
1932
Alla Osipenko, Zimnyaya vishnya 
1932
Marilyn Thorpe, Aladdin's Lantern 
1932
Desmond Doyle, Romeo and Juliet 
1932
Elfriede Gerstl, Prater 
1932
Jorge Beillard, Pajarito Gómez 
1932
Peter Stoltzenberg, Planspiel mit dem Spielplan 
1933
Joachim Nowotny, writer 
1933
Mickey Finn, Taras Bulba 
1933
John Cunliffe, Rosie & Jim 
1933
Bobette Bentley, The Courageous Dr. Christian 
1933
Bogoljub Dinic, Petre, Petre, pet te strela ustrelilo 
1933
Wieslawa Kwasniewska, Jak byc kochana 
1933
Rüdiger Leberecht, Go for It, Baby 
1933
Zsuzsa Bíró, Entanglement 
1933
Joachim Nowotny, Abschiedsdisko 
1933
Peter H. Verity, The Adventures of Milo and Otis 
1933
Kenneth Travis Johnson, Episode dated 27 April 1964 
1933
Ken Johnson, Game 5 
1934
Eileen Atkins, London England, actress (Equus, Devil Within Her) 
1934
Janet Pilgrim, playmate (July 1955, Dec 1955, Oct 1956) 
1934
Little Caesar, vocalist (Little Caesar & the Romans) 
1934
Lord Patrick Beresforord, blood-stock agent 
1934
Lucia Dlugoszewski, composer 
1934
William Forsyth Sharpe, American economist, Nobel laureate 
1934
Elvira Vinogradova, Russian TV persona 
1934
Bill Cobbs [Wilbert], Cleveland, Ohio, American actor (Night at the Museum, The Color of Money) 
1934
Eileen Atkins, Cold Mountain 
1934
Bill Cobbs, Night at the Museum 
1934
Jane Henson, Sam and Friends 
1934
Johnny Ginger, Two Ounces of Tin 
1934
Kamala Kumari, Meera 
1934
Carl Hollander, De laatste akte 
1934
Charlotte Worgitzky, Heute sterben immer nur die anderen 
1934
Ole Ishøy, The Echo of a Shot 
1935
Jim Dine, Cincinnati Oh, pop artist (St John the Divine) 
1935
James Bolam, Sunderland, Tyne-and-Wear, English actor (When the Boat Comes In, The Beiderbecke Trilogy) 
1935
James Bolam, The End of the Affair 
1935
Dave Holly, Episode #6.12 
1935
Mario Coyula, Memorias del desarrollo 
1936
August Willemsen, Dutch poet/translator 
1936
Fred Oster, Dutch TV host 
1936
Ann Carter, The Curse of the Cat People 
1936
Hugh Whitemore, The Gathering Storm 
1936
Fred Karlin, Westworld 
1936
Rudi Polt, Fists of Steel 
1936
Fred Oster, Nationaal songfestival 
1936
Klaus Götte, Duell der Richter 
1936
Lincoln Almond, Me, Myself & Irene 
1936
Roger Grooms, Milk Money 
1937
August Busch III, CEO (Anheuser-Busch, St Louis Cards) 
1937
Erich Segal, Brooklyn NY, author (Love Story, Oliver's Story) 
1937
Simeon Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, Tsar of Bulgaria 
1937
Charmian May, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1937
Erich Segal, Love Story 
1937
Michael Kilgarriff, The Dark Crystal 
1937
Ondine, Silent Night, Bloody Night 
1937
Bo Hermansson, Den siste Fleksnes 
1937
Avgustin Milovanov, Gosudarstvennaya granitsa: My nash, my novyy... 
1937
Paul Darby, China Moon 
1937
Hiroko Sakuramachi, Magic Boy 
1937
Víctor Ayos, Buenas noches, Buenos Aires 
1938
Joyce Carol Oates, NY, novelist (Garden of Earthly Delights) 
1938
Mickie Finn, Hugo Oklahoma, TV hostess/banjo player (Mickie Finn's) 
1938
Torgny Lindgren, Swedish writer 
1938
Michael Culver, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1938
Charles B. Pierce, Boggy Creek II: And the Legend Continues 
1938
Helen Ryan, The Elephant Man 
1938
Joyce Carol Oates, Foxfire 
1938
Sergio Salvati, Zombie 
1938
Régine Blaess, Picnic on the Grass 
1938
Torgny Lindgren, The Serpent's Way 
1938
Mickie Finn, Episode #1.12 
1939
Lee Paul, The Sting 
1939
Billy 'Crash' Craddock, Episode #5.6 
1939
Kenneth MacMillan, Henry V 
1939
Jay Gregory, The Edge of Night 
1939
Shinya Yamamoto, Kin chan no Cinema Jack 
1939
Judy Cannon, A Comedy Tale of Fanny Hill 
1939
Dominic Palmieri, Goodbye, Farewell, and Amen 
1939
Ritva Oksanen, Äiti ja Anna 
1939
Richard Spendlove, The Late Mr. Buckly 
1939
Ângelo Antônio, Bonga, O Vagabundo 
1939
Giancarlo Governi, Il passo falso 
1940
Billy "Crash" Craddock, Greensboro NC, singer 
1940
Hans Dorrestijn, Dutch cabaret performer 
1940
Neil Goldschmidt, Governor of Oregon 
1940
Carole Ann Ford, The Day of the Triffids 
1940
Hisao Maki, Family 
1940
Siegfried Voß, In Erinnerung an... 
1940
Michael McGiveney, Science Fiction Film Awards 
1940
César Pérez de Tudela, Las diez de últimas 
1940
Rodolfo Rabanal, Gombrowicz, o la seducción (Representado por sus discípulos) 
1940
Sal Guida, Let's Scare Jessica to Death 
1940
Hans Dorrestijn, Sesamstraat 
1941
Lamont Dozier, Detroit, songwriter (Dozier-Holland-Dozier) 
1941
Aldrich Ames, CIA officer and spy for the Soviet Union 
1941
Mumtaz Hamid Rao, Pakistani journalist 
1941
Karl Lewis Miller, Babe 
1941
Lamont Dozier, Forrest Gump 
1941
Michele Gammino, Why 
1941
Micaela Kreißler, Frühstück im Bett 
1941
Alfred Urankar, Platzangst 
1941
Jan Bolt, Red Sien 
1941
Gábor Edelényi, Ismeretlen ismerös 
1941
Jesse Carr Martindale, Judgement 
1942
Eddie Levert, Canton Ohio, vocalist (O'Jays-For the Love of Money) 
1942
Giacomo Agostini, Lovere, Italy, world motorcycle race champion 
1942
John Rostill, rocker 
1942
Jaime Morey, Juana la Loca... de vez en cuando 
1942
Charles Palouzie, Motostory 
1942
Mel Novak, Game of Death 
1942
Suzan Farmer, Dracula: Prince of Darkness 
1942
Eddie Levert, Soul Train: The Hippest Trip in America 
1942
William P. Cartlidge, You Only Live Twice 
1942
John Rostill, Primary Colors 
1942
Giacomo Agostini, Bolidi sull'asfalto a tutta birra! 
1943
Joan Van Ark, New York City, New York, American actress and director (Valene-Dallas, Knots Landing) 
1943
Joan Van Ark, Frogs 
1943
Dagmar Lassander, Hatchet for the Honeymoon 
1943
Margarida Carpinteiro, Dot.com 
1943
Janina Boronska, How I Unleashed World War II 
1943
Boyd Willat, Interview 
1943
Renan Ebeid, Through the Fire 
1943
Mary Lea Bandy, Without Lying Down: Frances Marion and the Power of Women in Hollywood 
1943
Ron Wright, Halloween III: Season of the Witch 
1943
Jukka Salomaa, Here, Beneath the North Star 
1944
Joan Barbara Grigor, artist 
1944
Takamiyama, [Jesse Kuhaulua], Hawaii, 1st non-Japanese sumo champion 
1944
Brian Protheroe, Superman 
1944
La Polaca, Bewitched Love 
1944
Bruno Gantillon, Girl Slaves of Morgana Le Fay 
1944
Anthony Mannino, All the President's Men 
1944
Anne-Marie Dermon, Der Tag, an dem der Papst gekidnappt wurde 
1944
Galina Yatskina, Slovo dlya zashchity 
1944
Preston Duke, Big Bad Love 
1945
Claire Alexander, Canadian ice hockey player 
1945
Lucienne Robillard, Canadian politician 
1945
Leland Palmer, All That Jazz 
1945
Roger Minami, Annie 
1945
Jannik Bonnevie, Detector 
1945
Ivan Lins, Fast Five 
1945
Torben Hundal, The Escape 
1945
John Dawson, Festival Express 
1946
Lord Astor, of Hever 
1946
Neil MacGregor, director (British National Gallery) 
1946
Simon Williams, US, actor (Fiendish plot of dr Fu Manchu) 
1946
Jodi Rell, American politician, governor of Connecticut 
1946
Simon Williams, Miss Forrest 
1946
Mark Ritts, Noises at Night, Beakmania & the Nose 
1946
Arnold Rifkin, Live Free or Die Hard 
1946
José Soza, The Retiree 
1946
Derek Sanderson, Winter Comes Early 
1946
Rick Adelman, Once Brothers 
1946
Aleksey Zolotnitskiy, The Tale of Tsar Saltan 
1946
Herbert Meurer, Ufos üvverm Aldermaat 
1946
Juan Aguilera, The Puzzle 
1946
Chih An Li, Hong 
1946
Jodi Rell, Confessions of a Shopaholic 
1947
-minu, Swiss columnist and writer 
1947
Mithun Chakraborty, OMG: Oh My God! 
1947
Tom Malone, Sister Act 
1947
Günther Kaufmann, Querelle 
1947
Tom Wyner, Ghost in the Shell 
1947
Danielle Ouimet, Daughters of Darkness 
1947
Leena Uotila, Road North 
1947
Malgorzata Niemirska, Szerokiej drogi, kochanie 
1947
A.C. Cowlings, The Dark Side 
1947
Zoja Todoric, Full Moon Over Belgrade 
1947
Júlio César, Julgamento 
1947
Buronson, Fist of the North Star 
1947
Fernando Ónega, Operación Palace 
1947
Manny Sistrunk, Super Bowl VII 
1947
Stjepan Seselj, Captain Mikula, the Kid 
1947
Rosemarie Wilcken, Haie und andere Hechte 
1947
Leslaw Wilk, Zofia 
1948
Ron LeFlore, American baseball player 
1948
Bjørn Sundquist, Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters 
1948
Ilona Kusmierska, Our Folks 
1948
Leopoldo María Panero, The Disenchantment 
1948
Douglas LaFont Sr., A Lance of Straw 
1948
Lucy Kortram, Episode #3.5 
1949
Kale Browne, San Rafael California, actor (Michael Hudson-Another World) 
1949
Peppy Castro, [Emil Thielhelm], NYC, rock vocalist (Balance) 
1949
Paulo César, Brazilian footballer 
1949
Geoff Pierson, J. Edgar 
1949
Fatma Belgen, Tarkan and the Blood of the Vikings 
1949
Larry Brown, Super Bowl XIV 
1949
Jairo, Jairo 
1950
James Smith, US, singer (Stylistics-Can't Give you Anything) 
1950
Jesse Dizon, Oceanside California, actor (Ramon-Operation Petticoat) 
1950
Kale Browne, All My Children 
1950
Sharon Gurney, Women in Love 
1950
Jesse Dizon, Disclosure 
1950
Claudia Rivelli, They Were Called Graveyard 
1950
Dava Hulsey, Something Came Over Them 
1950
Bill Telfer, The Blues Brothers 
1950
Jason Randal, Pretty Woman 
1950
Ed Turner, Ernest Saves Christmas 
1950
Alain Gillot-Pétré, Episode #2.10 
1950
Klaus Lage, Episode #1.194 
1950
Stephan Böhm, Die Böhms: Architektur einer Familie 
1950
Emilio José, De repente la risa se hizo llanto 
1951
John Salthouse, British(?) actor (American Werewolf in London) 
1951
Michel Viso, France, cosmonaut 
1951
Sonia Braga, Maringa Brazil, actress (Dona Flor & Her 2 Husbands) 
1951
Roberto Durán, Panamanian boxer 
1951
John Salthouse, An American Werewolf in London 
1951
Nancy Lane, Call Me Responsible 
1951
Roberto Durán, Rocky II 
1951
José Carlos de Oliveira, Ines of Portugal 
1951
Vidosava Biro, The Brothers Bloom 
1952
Aleksandr Zaitsev, USSR, pairs figure skating (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1952
Gino Vanelli, Montreal Quebec, singer (Living Inside Myself) 
1952
Rob Kloet, pop drummer/singer (Nits-In the Dutch Mountains) 
1952
George Papandreou, junior, Greek politician 
1952
David Gropman, Life of Pi 
1952
Serge Ladouceur, Bloodlines 
1952
Salvador Pineda, Murder on the Border 
1952
Gino Vannelli, Behind the Candelabra 
1952
Hilton Rosemarin, Hellboy 
1952
Jerry Hadley, Candide 
1952
Yildirim Öcek, Semum 
1952
Gabriella Jónás, Talog 
1952
Peter J. Corrallo, Miss Lonelyhearts 
1952
Diego Verdegiglio, Episode #1.2 
1952
Leena Peltonen, Tunteita 
1952
Regina Mullen, The Stand 
1953
Ian Mosley, Paddington London, drummer (Marillion-Clutching at Straws) 
1953
Valerie Mahaffey, Seabiscuit 
1953
Ian Mosley, Live from Loreley 
1953
Danny Di Paola, Jack's Back 
1954
Gary Roberts, rocker (Boomtown Rats) 
1954
Jeffrey S Ashby, Dallas Tx, astronaut (sk: STS 85) 
1954
Jeffrey Paul Morgan, A Bear's Story 
1954
Sergei Kuryokhin, Lokh pobeditel vody 
1954
István O. Szabó, A piac 
1954
Garry Roberts, Teacher's Pet 
1954
Eric L. Smith, Ancient Secrets of the Bible 
1955
Laurie Metcalf, Carbonville Illinois, actress (Jackie-Roseanne) 
1955
Simon Bailey, priest 
1955
Liddy Oldroyd, Sofa Man 
1955
Kicki Rundgren, My Life as a Dog 
1955
Artemiy Troitskiy, How the Beatles Rocked the Kremlin 
1955
Drew McDonald, World of Sport 
1955
Kike Elomaa, Episode #2.7 
1955
David Bohn, Three for the Road 
1955
Melissa Randel, A Chorus Line 
1955
Leroy Sievers, First Arab Israeli Plane Hijacking 
1955
Anatoliy Chubays, Khodorkovsky 
1955
Laurie Metcalf, Toy Story 
1955
Kim Robillard, Rain Man 
1955
Frank Corral, Birthday Party/Ghostbreaker 
1956
Tim Powell, Bad Boys II 
1956
Tony O'Callaghan, Rent 
1956
Niels Anders Thorn, Nightwatch 
1956
Jayson Creek, Parting Gifts 
1956
María Valenzuela, Como pan caliente 
1956
Reese McCall, Green Bay Packers vs. Detroit Lions 
1956
Annika Dopping, Tuppen 
1956
Lena D'Água, Episode #1.6 
1956
Staffan Dopping, Svensson Svensson - Filmen 
1957
Adri van Tiggelen, Dutch soccer star (Sparta/PSV) 
1957
Ian Buchanan, Scotland, actor (General Hospital, Gary Shandling Show) 
1957
Ian Buchanan, Panic Room 
1957
Clio Goldsmith, La caduta degli angeli ribelli 
1957
Peter Vaughan-Clarke, The Tomorrow People 
1957
Jordi Hurtado, Si lo sé no vengo 
1957
Gracie Ridgeway, Blues Brothers 2000 
1957
Erik de Zwart, Episode dated 8 March 2011 
1957
Adrie van Tiggelen, Finale van het E.K. '88 
1957
Salome Barojas, Game 4 
1958
Jóhannes Helgason, Icelandic guitarist (Þeyr) 
1958
Ulrike Tauber, East German swimmer 
1958
Ted Arcidi, The Fighter 
1958
Bojka Velkova, Yo ho ho 
1958
Zoran Predin, The Last Supper or How Two Madmen Made a Film 
1958
Kenneth Douglas, Here's Herbie 
1958
Min-Yong Lee, Gyae-got-un nalui ohu 
1958
Miroslaw Bielinski, History of Cinema in Popielawy 
1958
Nicolás Redondo Terreros, Episode dated 7 November 2012 
1959
Warrior, American professional wrestler 
1959
John Balma, Stick It 
1959
Willard E. Pugh, The Color Purple 
1959
John Franklin, Children of the Corn 
1959
Jim Hellwig, WrestleMania VI 
1959
Gregory Goodman, X-Men: First Class 
1959
Javier Lombardo, Intimate Stories 
1959
Kaoru Mizuki, Ju-On: The Grudge 2 
1959
Andy Smart, The Suicidal Dog 
1959
Susan Schubert, Ein Lied für Göteborg 
1959
Gloria Lomana, Entrevista al presidente del Gobierno 
1959
Dag Erik Pedersen, Mitt Mekka - en annerledes pilgrimsferd 
1959
Domenico Turi, Grande fratello 
1960
Sonja Steptoe, Fallen Champ: The Untold Story of Mike Tyson 
1960
Jon Hayes, Law and Disorder 
1960
Marjolein Faber, Episode #7.54 
1960
Joseph De Marco,  
1960
Peter Patten, Straight Shooter 
1960
Pavel Stingl, Eugéniové 
1960
Csaba Ökrös, Pillangó 
1960
James M. Connor, Watchmen 
1960
Ena Begovic, Glembajevi 
1960
Mike Davies, Taken 3 
1960
Luis Sharpe, Los Angeles Rams vs. Phoenix Cardinals 
1960
Carlos Takeshi, Reykjavik Whale Watching Massacre 
1961
Robbie Kerr, cricketer (Queensland opener 2 Tests for Australia 1985) 
1961
David Royle, Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker 
1961
Ids van der Krieke, Love is All 
1961
Janos Tot, Episode #1.17 
1961
Dan Fike, 1983 NFL Draft 
1961
Robert Schneider, Brother of Sleep 
1961
Vladimír Mráz, Bájecná show 
1962
Wally Joyner, American baseball player 
1962
Femi Kuti, Nigerian Afrobeat Musician 
1962
Arnold Vosloo, South African actor 
1962
Arnold Vosloo, Blood Diamond 
1962
Michael Anthony Williams, Rocky V 
1962
Wally Joyner, The Darwin Conspiracy 
1962
Keno, Ninja Kids 
1962
Arthur Lupetti, Southern Gentlemen 
1962
Tomás Vacek, Zátah 
1962
Calvin Schiraldi, Game 7 
1962
Anthony Yiu-Ming Wong, Eat Drink Man Woman 
1962
Steven Anderson, WWF Raw 
1962
Stephen Steward, Murder Weapon 
1962
Petr Vorísek, Gentlemen, Boys 
1963
Mohsin Kamal, cricketer (Pakistani fast bowler 1984- ) 
1963
Jim Fullington, American professional wrestler 
1963
Scott Alexander, American screenwriter 
1963
Scott Alexander, 1408 
1963
Alvin Ecarma, Lethal Force 
1963
Zoltán Gulyás Kiss, Jason and the Argonauts 
1963
Chiemi Kai, Go Go! Cheergirl 
1963
Jonathan Brody, Boardwalk Empire 
1963
Patrick Bourgeois, Karmina 
1964
Danny Burstein, Transamerica 
1964
Martin Feifel, What to Do in Case of Fire 
1964
Karen Elise Baldwin, Ray 
1964
Chris Hummel, Atlantis: The Lost Empire 
1964
Oscar Paul Trepanier, Love for Sale 
1964
Tom Barcal, Unter der Oberfläche 
1964
Michael Wegmann, Million Dollar Listing 
1964
Robert Faltisco, Alien: Resurrection 
1964
Ron Sarchian, The Reconcilers 
1964
Lucio Slama, The Hunting Party 
1964
Moritz von Koss, Bobby 
1965
J J Birden, NFL wide receiver (Atlanta Falcons) 
1965
Johannes Harisch, WLAF defensive end (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1965
Eros Cristaldi, Aphrodite: Goddess of Love 
1965
Andrej Kosak, Outsider 
1965
Holger Kunkel, Europa Europa 
1965
J.J. George, Die Hard 2 
1965
Marc Phaneuf, Finding Forrester 
1965
Sergey Vinogradov, His Wife's Diary 
1965
Jari Puhakka, Da Lintsi -koodi 
1965
Fred Pitts, Quality of Life 
1965
J.J. Birden, Episode #2.23 
1965
Irina Safonova, Nanolyubov 
1965
Ewa Leydo, The French Trick 
1965
James Tobey, Solicit Behavior 
1965
Pano Karas, Episode #1.1109 
1966
Jan Zelezny, Czech, javelin thrower (Olympics-2 gold-92, 96) 
1966
[Eric] Randy Barnes, Charleston WV, shot putter (Oly-silv/gold-88, 96) 
1966
Adrienne Shelly, American actress, director and screenwriter (d. 2006) 
1966
Mark Beretta, Episode dated 13 January 2008 
1966
Nancy Gunn, The Joe Schmo Show 
1966
Jan Zelezný, Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad 
1966
Day Pollini, Punks 
1967
John Franklin, American actor 
1967
Daniel Zelman, Fool's Gold 
1967
Jenny Shimizu, Foxfire 
1967
Salvador Carrasco, La otra conquista 
1967
Jürgen Klopp, Tag des Umberto 
1967
Kevin McTurk, Jurassic Park 
1967
Bruno Putzulu, In Praise of Love 
1967
Serge Colbert, The Body 
1967
John F. McCormick, Cedar Rapids 
1967
Joseph B. Smith, Divine Manipulation of the Threads 
1967
Joseph Hicks, Wedding Crashers 
1967
Cornelia Grolimund, Lightmaker 
1968
Alton Montgomery, NFL safety (Atlanta Falcons) 
1968
Matt Turk, NFL punter (Washington Redskins) 
1968
Nehemiah Perry, cricketer (fine Jamaican off-spinner) 
1968
Patrick Stuart, Hollywood Cal, actor (Will Cortlandt-All My Children) 
1968
James Patrick Stuart, All My Children 
1968
Jay Mello, Jaws 
1968
Julie Kroll, Vamps 
1968
Francisco Ramos, I Want You 
1968
Victor Anderson, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1968
Johnno Zee, Redneck Carnage 
1968
Jackie Hardt, Glastage 
1968
Mokona Apapa, X 
1968
Patrick Waite,  
1968
Matt Turk, Jacksonville Jaguars vs. Houston Texans 
1968
Martin Mikulas, Zlati uhori 
1968
Ian W. Hill, Privy 
1969
Kevin Young, Alpena MI, infielder (KC Royals) 
1969
L B Stephens, NFLer (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1969
Mark Crossley, Welsh footballer 
1969
Tommy Tiernan, About Adam 
1969
Bénabar, Un mensonge 
1969
Steve Emily, To Serge with Love 
1969
Earl Hilliard Jr., The Truman Show 
1969
Giuliano Oppes, Caravaggio 
1969
Shami Chakrabarti, Episode #35.6 
1969
Tia Walker, Young Guns II 
1969
Christopher Bracher, Monkey See, Doggie Do/Mommy Fearest 
1969
Anthony Ceccomancini, Hancock 
1969
Bradley Wright, Episode #1.8200 
1969
Cheryl Moujabber, Halloween: Resurrection 
1969
Maciej Wilewski, Day of the Wacko 
1969
Josef Formánek, 13. komnata Josefa Formánka 
1969
Kevin Young, Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Houston Astros 
1969
Ray Long, Steel Spirit 
1969
Ahmed Radwan, Didgeridoo 
1970
Michael Husted, NFL place kicker (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1970
Phil Mickelson, San Diego California, PGA golfer (five-time major winner) 
1970
Clifton Collins Jr., American actor 
1970
Cobi Jones, American soccer player 
1970
Clifton Collins Jr., Pacific Rim 
1970
Phil Mickelson, Witness 
1970
Cobi Jones, Cobi Jones 
1970
Steve Fonti, Over the Hedge 
1970
Camille Henderson, Sarah McLachlan: Mirrorball 
1970
Carrie Wilksen, The Road to El Dorado 
1970
Géza M. Tóth, Maestro 
1970
Rusdi Ramli, Waris jari hantu 
1970
Alan Nash, Juice Music 
1970
Tom Sorensen, Brake 
1970
Michael Husted, Washington Redskins vs. New York Giants 
1970
Oliver Schiffers, Solotalent 
1971
Daliah Wachs "Dr. Daliah", Los Angeles Ca., radio host 
1971
Andre President, tight end (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1971
Christopher Gomez, Los Angeles California, infielder (San Diego Padres) 
1971
Tupac Shakur, East Harlem New York, American rap star/actor (Juice, Bullet) (killed in 1996) 
1971
Chris Gomez, American baseball player 
1971
Imtiaz Ali, Jab We Met