Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 14th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 14th

1928Ernesto "Che" Guevara, Rosario, Argentine Marxist revolutionary and physician (Cuban Revolution)

1946Donald Trump, billionaire/master builder (Trump Towers/Plaza/Castle)

1811Harriet Beecher Stowe, Litchfield Connecticut, American author (Uncle Tom's Cabin)

1969Steffi Graf, Mannheim West Germany, tennis player (22 Grand Slam singles titles)

June 14th Birthdays
Date Event
1479
Giglio Gregorio Giraldi, Italian poet (d. 1552) 
1529
Ferdinand, archduke (Austria)/mayor (Bohemia) 
1657
Cornelis Cruys, [Niels Olsen Creutz], Norwegian/Dutch admiral 
1691
Jan Francisci, composer 
1730
Antonio Maria Gasparo Giaccino Sacchini, composer [or Jul 23 1734] 
1736
Charles-Augustin de Coulomb, physicist (formulated Coulomb's Law) 
1760
Candido Jose Ruano, composer 
1763
Johannes Simon Mayr, composer 
1769
Dominique Della-Maria, composer 
1796
Nikolai Brashman, Russian mathematician (d. 1866) 
1801
Heber C. Kimball, American religious leader (d. 1868) 
1805
Robert Anderson, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1871 
1811
Harriet Beecher Stowe, Litchfield Connecticut, American author (Uncle Tom's Cabin) 
1811
Harriet Beecher Stowe, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1812
Fernando Wood, New York City mayor (d. 1881) 
1819
Henry J. Gardner, 23rd Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1892) 
1820
John Bartlett, US, editor (compiled Familiar Quotations) 
1821
Jozef Lies, Flemish painter 
1821
Vasile Alecsandri, Cucoana Chirita 
1835
Nikolay Rubinstein, composer 
1836
Thomas Wilberforce Egan, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1842
John M. Snyder, As Ye Sow 
1844
Edouard Naville, Swiss egyptologist 
1854
Frederik Rung, composer 
1855
Robert Marion La Follette, Wisconsin, pres candidate (Progressive) 
1855
Robert LaFollette, Robert LaFollette Campaign Speech 
1856
Andrey Markov, Russia, mathematician (Markov Chain) 
1860
Eleanor Barry, The Investment 
1864
Alois Alzheimer, Marktbreit, Bavaria, German psychiatrist/neuropathologist (Alzheimer Disease) 
1865
Auguste Jean Maria Charles Serieyx, composer 
1865
Hans Wallner, Das Schicksal der Maria Keith 
1866
Jessie Shirley, The Man Hater 
1866
Harry Leighton, The Dragon 
1867
Alfred Cohn, Enken 
1868
Karl Landsteiner, Austria, immunologist/pathologist (Nobel 1930) 
1870
Sophia of Prussia, consort of Constantine I of Greece (d. 1932) 
1870
Frank Montgomery, The 'Epidemic' in Paradise Gulch 
1871
Jacob Ellehammer, Danish inventor (d. 1946) 
1871
Clare Greet, Jamaica Inn 
1871
Rasmus Ottesen, Ditte, Child of Man 
1871
Cecil Calvert, The Manchester Man 
1874
Edward Bowes, radio host (Major Bowes Amateur Hour) 
1874
Edward Bowes, Major Bowes' Amateur Parade No. 1 
1876
Aubrey Stauffer, Sleepwalker 
1876
Julius McVicker, The Phantom President 
1877
Jane Bathori, French mezzo-soprano (d. 1970) 
1878
John S. Robertson, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1879
Georg Schubert, Das Siegel 
1880
Walter von Molo, Fridericus 
1881
Aloisio Castro, Cassiopéia 
1882
Ion Antonescu, fascist premier/dictator of Roemenia 
1882
Michael Zadora, composer 
1882
Florence Dunlap, You Could Die Laughing 
1883
Lucien Cerfaux, Belgian bible expert 
1883
Magda Lena, Die vertauschte Braut 
1884
John McCormack, Irish/US singer (Irish folksongs) 
1884
John McCormack, War Horse 
1884
Hans Müller-Schlösser, Das Sonntagskind 
1884
Mary Dery, Now, Voyager 
1886
Eugene Clifford, Scarlet Saint 
1886
Ted Smith, High Sierra 
1887
Alice Wilson, The Children in the House 
1887
Joe Niemeyer, Swing, Sister, Swing 
1888
Henry Wales, Confirm or Deny 
1888
Rafael Ramstedt, Helsingin kuuluisin liikemies 
1889
Victor van Straelen, Flemish biologist/palaeontologist 
1889
Eddy Waller, The Grapes of Wrath 
1889
Signe Indahl, Digterens drøm 
1890
May Allison, American actress (d. 1989) 
1890
May Allison, The Cheater 
1891
Poodles Hanneford, Circus Daze 
1891
Budd Buster, Zorro's Fighting Legion 
1891
Harry Rubin, The Song and the Silence 
1891
John Rathmell, Undersea Kingdom 
1891
Karel Hruska, Podskalák 
1891
Elaine S. Carrington, Alibi 
1892
Earl St. John, A Night to Remember 
1892
Ernst Penzoldt, Es kommt ein Tag 
1893
Siggie Nordstrom, Swedish singer (The Nordstrom Sisters) (d. 1980) 
1893
Joseph Forte, Reefer Madness 
1893
Suzanne Grandais, Le mystère des roches de Kador 
1893
Richard Maurice, Eleven P.M. 
1893
Else Reval, Zwischenfall im Roxy 
1893
Frank E. Hughes, Lifeboat 
1894
Marie-Adélaïde, Grand Duchess of Luxembourg (d. 1924) 
1894
Benito Perojo, Goyescas 
1894
Benny Fields, Blossom Seeley and Bennie Fields 
1894
Louis J. Witte, 7th Heaven 
1895
Cliff Edwards, "Ukulele Ike", Hannibal Missouri, singer (54th Street Revue, When You Wish Upon a Star) 
1895
Louis Finkelstein, US historian/theologist (Pharizees) 
1895
Jack Adams, Canadian ice hockey player, coach and general manager (d. 1968) 
1899
Kawabata Yasunari, Zen writer (Nobel Literature 1968) 
1900
June Walker, IL, actress (War Nurse, Unforgiven) 
1903
Arthur William Raynes McDonald, radar Pioneer/pilot 
1904
Benno Ammann, composer 
1905
Tony Kraber, We the Women 
1905
Maria Meissner, My Friend the Millionaire 
1905
Knut Husberg, Kungsgatan 
1906
Carl Esmond, Wien (Vienna) Austria, actor (Smash-Up) 
1906
Gil Lamb, Minneapolis, actor (Hit Parade of 1947, Riding High) 
1906
Margaret Bourke-White, photographer/innovator/correspondent 
1906
Charles Hans Vogt, The Singing Ringing Tree 
1907
René Char, French poet/painter 
1907
Nicolas Bentley, British writer and illustrator (d. 1978) 
1907
Chico Landi, Brazilian racing driver (d. 1989) 
1907
Paul Klinger, Marriage in the Shadows 
1907
Nicolas Bentley, The Floating Dutchman 
1907
René Char, René Char: Fureur et mystère 
1907
Sid Phillips, Fallout 3 
1907
Horace Brandt, Den hårda leken 
1907
Nappy Lamare, Holiday Rhythm 
1908
John Scott Trotter, Charlotte NC, orchestra leader (George Gobel Show) 
1908
John Scott Trotter, It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown 
1908
Jack Gill, Two Living, One Dead 
1908
Vina Gale, Words and Music 
1908
Jane Sherman Lehac, Louise Brooks: Looking for Lulu 
1908
Kathleen Raine, Tyger Tyger 
1909
Burl Ives, Hunt Ill, folk singer/actor (Cat on a Hot Tin Roof) 
1909
Burl Ives, Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer 
1909
Feo Mustakova, Otnovo v zhivota 
1910
Rudolf Kempe, Niederpoyritz Germany, conductor (Tonhalle Orch 1965-72) 
1910
William Reynolds, The Godfather 
1910
Takeo Murata, Godzilla 
1910
Miki Iveria, The Omen 
1910
Charles E. Parker, Lawrence of Arabia 
1910
Rudolf Kempe, Live from the Proms 
1910
Dennis Dowling, The Gondoliers 
1910
Harry Brandelius, Melodin från Gamla Stan 
1911
Audrey Metcalf, The Blob 
1911
Louise Henry, Charlie Chan on Broadway 
1911
Fyodor Filippov, Volshebnoye zerno 
1911
James F. McGuire, The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming 
1911
Carl-Erik Creutz, Maailmat kohtaavat - XV Olympiakisat Helsingissä 1952 
1911
Margarete Fries, Protektionskind 
1912
E Cuyler Hammond, scientist (1st to link smoking with lung cancer) 
1912
Peggy Ann Wood, Those for, and Those Against 
1912
Jessie Lee Fulton, Paper Moon 
1912
Dolores Palumbo, Miseria e nobiltà 
1912
Caroline Frasher, Angels Over Broadway 
1912
John Richmond, The Case of the Medicine Man 
1912
Lester Powell, Scotland Yard Inspector 
1912
Lynn Pressman-Raymond, Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans 
1913
Werner Heyking, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1913
Stanley Black, Valentino 
1913
Jacques Mapes, Singin' in the Rain 
1913
Ed Nofziger, 1001 Arabian Nights 
1913
Zbigniew Rakowiecki, Ja tu rzadze 
1913
Ben Benson, Blood Harvest 
1913
Henry Banks, Roar of the Crowd 
1913
Vladimir Golovin, Tretiy udar 
1914
Pauline Moore, American actress (d. 2001) 
1914
Winifred Milius Lubell, New York, American illustrator and writer (The Outer Lands) (d. 2012) 
1914
Gisèle Casadesus, My Afternoons with Margueritte 
1914
Pauline Moore, Young Mr. Lincoln 
1914
Nat Polen, One Life to Live 
1914
Jerome T. Gollard, Dossier on a Diplomat 
1914
Valéria Hidvéghy, Egy bolond százat csinál 
1914
Riley Sunrise, The Thing from Another World 
1915
Kay Sutton, Carefree 
1915
Harriet Gibson, The Lord of the Rings 
1915
Guy Scarpitta, Dobie Goes Beatnik 
1915
Loke Wan Tho, Buluh Perindu 
1915
Raymond Hamrick, Awake, My Soul: The Story of the Sacred Harp 
1915
Mickey McZekkashing,  
1916
Geoffrey Goodwin, British professor of international relations 
1916
Karl-Rudi Griesbach, composer 
1916
Dorothy McGuire, Omaha, Nebraska, American actress (Old Yeller, Summer Magic) 
1916
Dorothy McGuire, Gentleman's Agreement 
1916
Robert Louis-Dreyfuss, Finding Neverland 
1916
Halina Billing-Wohl, Sublokator 
1916
Nayden Gerov, Kaloyan 
1916
Georg Henrik von Wright, Itsenäisyyspäivän vastaanotto Tasavallan presidentin linnassa 
1917
Al "Lash" LaRue, Gretna La, actor (Lash of the West, Wyatt Earp) 
1917
Atle Selberg, Norwegian mathematician 
1917
Paul Monash, George Wallace 
1917
Martin Rosenblatt, Annie Hall 
1917
Pierre-Louis, The Cow and I 
1917
Lise Nørgaard, Kun en pige 
1917
John W. Mitchell, The Bridge on the River Kwai 
1917
Johannes Marott, Be Dear to Me 
1917
Hasse Funck, Kalle Stropp, Grodan Boll och deras vänner 
1917
Elizabeth Nel, The Lion's Roar 
1917
Gilbert Prouteau, God Chose Paris 
1917
Mithen Andreev, The Goat Horn 
1917
Sylvia Rosales, Always Leave Them Laughing 
1918
Carter Harman, composer 
1918
Leroy T Walker, Atlanta Ga, US Olympic consultant (1960, 68, 72) 
1918
Jack Martell, In Cold Blood 
1918
John Kimbrough, Lone Star Ranger 
1918
Carter Harman, Lord of the Flies 
1918
Katherine Rawls, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1918
Thore Thorén, Night in the Harbor 
1918
Arnett Hartsfield, Engine Company X: The Powerful Voice 
1919
Sam Wanamaker, Chicago Illinois, actor (Holocaust, Competition, Raw Deal) 
1919
Gene Barry [Eugene Klass], New York City, New York, American actor (The Atomic City, Bat Masterson) 
1919
Sam Wanamaker, Raw Deal 
1919
Gene Barry, War of the Worlds 
1919
J. Woodiwiss, Too Many Crooks 
1919
Genevieve Grazis, Campus Rhythm 
1919
Linda Batista, É de Chuá 
1919
Magdalena Novotny, Seppan 
1920
Helmer-Rayner Sinisalo, composer 
1920
Velia Martinez, Here Comes the Bride 
1920
Hans W. Hamacher, Man soll den Onkel nicht vergiften 
1920
Jack Fishman, Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy 
1920
Trixie Firschke, Broadway Melody of 1940 
1920
Lennart Nyberg, Springpojkar är vi allihopa! 
1920
Jacques Datin, Lost Highway 
1920
Lowell Grant, Diary of a Madman 
1920
Claudio Boada, Episode dated 1 February 1994 
1920
Dermot Palmer, Happy Birthday 
1921
Virginia Chapman, The Case of the Gallant Grafter 
1921
Martha Greenhouse, Bananas 
1921
Bonnie Taylor, Jack Taylor of Beverly Hills 
1921
Faye Williams, Uncivil War Birds 
1921
Shunji Kasuga, The Burmese Harp 
1921
Sluggo Carlsson, The Long Search 
1921
Ritter Collett, Disciples of Jackie Robinson 
1921
Yasuhiro Ishimoto, White Morning 
1921
Christian Bonnet, Reporters 
1922
Arthur Jacobs, musicologist 
1922
Kevin Roche, Irish architect 
1922
Bobbie Canvin, Kiss the Boys Goodbye 
1922
Aldo Barberito, The Mattei Affair 
1922
Kevin Roche, The St. Louis Arch 
1923
Donald Smith, cricketer (uneventful England opening batsman 1957) 
1923
Jack Hayward, Brit financier (Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club) 
1923
Theodore Bloomfield, composer 
1923
Judith Kerr, Two Cats in America/Mog, the Forgetful Cat 
1923
Wladyslaw Nehrebecki, Bolek i Lolek 
1923
Jean Cosmos, Captain Conan 
1924
Solouchin, writer 
1924
K. Asif, Mughal-E-Azam 
1924
Larry Vincent, Fright Night 
1924
John Grieve, Eye of the Needle 
1924
Douglas Hurn, The Great Detective 
1924
Jack Jones, 20 Most Horrifying Hollywood Murders 
1924
Arthur Lavis, The Earth Dies Screaming 
1924
Abraham Zabludovsky, La gran aventura del vino 
1924
Guy Mairesse, Z 
1924
Hans-Georg Thiemt, Des Pfarrers Freude 
1924
Wally Stanard, The 36th Annual Academy Awards 
1924
Arthur Erickson, Intersection 
1925
Barbara Hammer Avedon, scriptwriter 
1925
David Bache, designer 
1925
Pierre Salinger, newsman (ABC)/press secretary (John Kennedy) 
1925
Harry Bernsen, Three the Hard Way 
1925
Iván Darvas, Love 
1925
Pierre Salinger, Episode dated 10 February 1985 
1925
Jack Anker, Deep Rising 
1925
Gösta Krantz, The Last Adventure 
1925
Dalton Trevisan, Conjugal Warfare 
1925
June Graham, Guiding Light 
1925
Vasil Vachev, The Peach Thief 
1925
Baruh Lazarov, Hudozhnikat Zlatyu Boyadzhiev 
1925
Paul Polansky, Battle of the Bulge 
1925
Czeslaw Swirta, Dom bez okien 
1925
Adam Krajewicz, Zaczarowane podwórko 
1925
Woodley Lewis, Crazylegs 
1926
Hermann Kant, writer 
1926
Don Newcombe, baseball player 
1926
Aubrey Lee Dale, Broken Arrow 
1926
Gerry Hambling, In the Name of the Father 
1926
Dieter Ranspach, Der Prozeß: Oscar Wilde 
1926
Zivorad Milic, Backbone 
1926
Don Newcombe, Pride Against Prejudice: The Larry Doby Story 
1926
Oto Denes, Susreti 
1926
Allan Garraway, Small Is Beautiful 
1926
Hermann Kant, Held for Questioning 
1926
Eszter Holló, Hagymácska 
1926
Andrew Mango, Jihad 
1927
László Baranyi, Lépj tovább 
1927
Robert L. Jacks, The Desert Rats 
1927
Jolanta Hanisz, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1927
Alexandru Mereuta, Falansterul 
1927
Pedro Aguilar,  
1928
Ernesto "Che" Guevara, Rosario, Argentine Marxist revolutionary and physician (Cuban Revolution) 
1928
Pierre Badel, De Serge Gainsbourg à Gainsbarre de 1958 - 1991 
1928
Edwin Marian, The Boxer and Death 
1928
A. Vincent, Bhargavi Nilayam 
1928
Ronald Hughson, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1928
Ernesto 'Che' Guevara, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1928
Jack Poggi, Collision Course 
1929
Alan Davidson, cricketer (mighty Australian lefty quick all-rounder) 
1929
Cy Coleman, [Seymour Kaufman], American songwriter (Witchcraft, Sweet Charity), (d. 2004) 
1929
Cy Coleman, American Hustle 
1929
Barbara Franklin, The Incubus 
1929
Vladimir Soshalsky, Othello 
1929
Gunilla Pontén, Dear John 
1929
Werner Cartano, Die Vergnügungsspalte 
1929
Léo L. Fuchs, Gambit 
1929
Leopold Franc, Dneska prisel nový kluk 
1929
Thomas J. Kelly, Lost Moon: The Triumph of Apollo 13 
1930
Edward Mallory, The Young and the Restless 
1930
Odile Versois, Chance Meeting 
1930
Sten Sköld, Kajan går till sjöss 
1930
Josef Ceremuga, Umrel nám pan Foerster 
1930
Sergio Emmanuele Anastasio, The Sting 
1930
Gerd Kunath, Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe 
1930
Valle Yritys, The Swan and the Wanderer 
1930
Jerzy Jedlicki, Jan Strzelecki 
1931
Marla Gibbs, Chicago Ill, actress (Florence-Jeffersons, Mary-227) 
1931
Marla Gibbs, The Meteor Man 
1931
Kenneth Cope, Carry on at Your Convenience 
1931
Sieghardt Rupp, A Fistful of Dollars 
1931
Cal Bolder, Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter 
1931
Birdy Sweeney, The Crying Game 
1931
Ross Higgins, Kingswood Country 
1931
Byron Webster, The Poseidon Adventure 
1931
Kamu Mukherjee, The Chess Players 
1931
Junior Walker, Misery 
1931
Ines Torelli, Potz Millione 
1931
Béla Abody, Sparrows Are Birds Too 
1931
Ondrej Polomský, Pacho, hybsky zbojnik 
1932
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson, composer 
1932
Joe Arpaio, sheriff of Maricopa County, Arizona 
1932
Seamus O'Brien, Bloodsucking Freaks 
1932
Espartaco Santoni, The Castilian 
1932
Joe Arpaio, Operation Spa Promotion 
1932
William P. D'Angelo, Webster 
1932
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson, A Woman Called Moses 
1932
Bob Molock, Death by Invitation 
1932
István Dr. Kiszely, A feladat 
1933
Jerzy Kosinski, novelist (Painted Bird, Being There) 
1933
Vladislav Rastorotsky, Soviet gymnastics coach 
1933
Jerzy Kosinski, Being There 
1933
Orazio Orlando, Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion 
1933
John Mellekas, 1956 NFL Championship Game 
1933
Yosef Carmon, Epilogue 
1933
Vladimir Krasnopolskiy, Ermak 
1933
Leslaw Furmaga, Krab i Joanna 
1934
Margaretta D'Arcy, Herodes ja pyhä yö 
1934
Peter O. Chotjewitz, Der Hut oder Mondo Novo 
1934
Viktor Bortsov, Pokrov Gates 
1934
Ivan Dechev, Vsichko e lyubov 
1935
Jan Nijland, cattle breeder/Dutch MP (CDA) 
1935
Donald Wayne, The Cartier Affair 
1935
John Egerton, Partners of the Heart 
1935
Leon Shepperdson, Finale 
1935
Vivian Gornick, Not for Ourselves Alone: The Story of Elizabeth Cady Stanton & Susan B. Anthony 
1935
Dieter Forte, Der Aufstieg - Ein Mann geht verloren 
1935
Dragisa Vitosevic, To sam ja: Dragisa Vitosevic 
1935
Andre Schiffrin, Studs Terkel: Listening to America 
1935
Margit Vetró, Két emelet boldogság 
1935
Flemming Adelson, Den russiske sangerinde 
1936
Renaldo "Obie" Benson, singer (The Four Tops) (d. 2005) 
1936
Irmelin Sandman Lilius, Finnish actor 
1936
Harmesh Malhotra, Dulhe Raja 
1936
Della Sharman, Safety Valve 
1936
Cornel Coman, Prin cenusa imperiului 
1936
Sophie Grimaldi, Venus Beauty Institute 
1936
Kalevi Lahtinen, Boris Godunov 
1936
Jan Schmid, Fruit of Paradise 
1937
Jørgen Leth, Danish film director 
1937
Jørgen Leth, The Five Obstructions 
1937
Renaldo Benson, Jerry Maguire 
1938
Dr. Toad, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1938
Angela Browne, A Change of Mind 
1938
Nick Apollo Forte, Broadway Danny Rose 
1938
Roberto Antonelli, Jumper 
1938
Julie Felix, Episode #1.6 
1938
Beryl Towbin, Calamity Jane 
1938
Valeri Karavayev, Trevozhnyye nochi v Samare 
1938
James Schmerer, The Heist 
1939
Steny H Hoyer, (Rep-D-MD, 1981- ) 
1939
John F. MacArthur, American evangelist 
1939
Peter Mayle, A Good Year 
1939
Marta May, La piel quemada 
1939
Martin Johnson, Sweet Sixteen 
1939
Roger Bolders, Mira 
1939
Steny H. Hoyer, Week 5 
1939
Steven Rossen, A Dirty Knight's Work 
1939
Arnold Pomazan, Iz ada v ad 
1939
Czeslaw Majewski, The War of the Worlds: Next Century 
1939
Ervin Zavada, Switched at Birth 
1939
Marek Gaszynski, My Nikifor 
1939
Tom Matte, 1977 Fiesta Bowl 
1939
Stew Barber, Buffalo Bills vs. Boston Patriots 
1940
Ben Davidson, Los Angeles California, actor (Rhino-Ball Four, Code R), (d. 2012) 
1940
Bill Baker, (Rep-R-California) 
1940
Jack Bannon, Los Angeles California, actor (Art-Lou Grant, Trauma Center) 
1940
John Mizelle, composer 
1940
Ben Davidson, Conan the Barbarian 
1940
Jack Bannon, Little Big Man 
1940
Janis Hansen, Airport 
1940
Zubaida Tharwat, A Day of My Life 
1940
Laura Efrikian, Hercules and the Captive Women 
1940
Francesco Guccini, Radio Arrow 
1940
Gitta Walther, Hallo 1930 
1940
Bruno Lomas, Codo con codo 
1940
Horst Teltschik, Trading Germans 
1940
Brenda Byers, Episode #4.14 
1941
John Edgar Widerman, US writer 
1941
Jadwiga Lesiak-Gizycka, The World Is Waiting for Us 
1941
Kalevi Korte, Life's Hardy Men 
1941
Vladimir Aronin, Burnt by the Sun 
1941
Renzo Villa, Bingooo 
1941
Mike Yarwood, Mike Yarwood 
1941
Aleksandr Potapov, Faithfulness 
1941
Michael Korb, Two Thousand Maniacs! 
1941
Inge Sievers, Das Interview 
1942
Allen Daviau, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 
1942
Hal Burton, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1942
Hiroshi Miyauchi, Kamen Rider Super-1: The Movie 
1942
Carlo Carunchio, Metti, una sera a cena 
1942
Pete Lemer, The Essential Mike Oldfield 
1943
F James Sensenbrenner, (Rep-R-Wisconsin) 
1943
Muff [Mervyn] Winwood, singer (Spencer Davis Group-Gimme Some Lovin) 
1943
W J [Billy] Tauzin, (Rep-D-LA, 1980- ) 
1943
Harold Wheeler, American composer 
1943
John Miles, British racing driver 
1943
Ronald Hunter, Along Came Polly 
1943
Harold Wheeler, Hairspray 
1943
Muff Winwood, Rush 
1943
Radoslav Spassov, Time of Violence 
1943
Jeanine Meerapfel, The Girlfriend 
1943
David Toll, George Washington II: The Forging of a Nation 
1943
Edith Guillaume, Notes on Love 
1943
James Sensenbrenner, Episode dated 28 May 2006 
1943
Jerzy Krasun, Koniec Babiego Lata 
1943
John Miles, Le Mans 
1943
Adam A. Kaczanowski, Czlowiek srodka 
1943
Gyula Kutasi, Lomtalanítás 
1943
Piet Keizer, Retour Madrid 
1943
Roger La Joie, The Eight Year Itch Witch 
1944
Laurie Colwin, American author (d. 1992) 
1944
Joe Grifasi, American actor 
1944
Joe Grifasi, The Deer Hunter 
1944
Reidar Jönsson, My Life as a Dog 
1944
Linda Clifford, The Paperboy 
1944
Manuel Cavaco, Lápis Azul 
1944
Angelica Ott, Die blutigen Geier von Alaska 
1944
Andrzej Przybyl, Pomoc z nieba 
1944
Merlin Marston, Blue Sky 
1945
Rod Argent, St Albans United Kingdom, rock musician (The Zombies, Argent) 
1945
Claudine Beccarie, Inhibitions 
1945
Marilyn Schreffler, Fatal Attraction 
1945
Rod Argent, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1945
Carlos Reichenbach, Buccaneer Soul 
1945
Steve Sansweet, Plastic Galaxy: The Story of Star Wars Toys 
1945
Lorenzo Quinteros, Man Facing Southeast 
1945
Jörg Immendorff, Ich. Immendorff 
1945
Juliane Bartel, Episode dated 2 February 1990 
1945
Ines Sanchez Aizcorbe, Natacha 
1945
Michael Rinne, Blackout 
1945
Billy Andrews, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1945
Konstantin Zankov, Podgryavane na vcherashniya obed 
1946
Donald Trump, billionaire/master builder (Trump Towers/Plaza/Castle) 
1946
Ralph McAllister Ingersol II, NYC, newspaper publisher 
1946
Donald Trump, Two Weeks Notice 
1946
Trish Stewart, The Young and the Restless 
1946
Janet Lennon, Show #27 
1946
Witold Stok, Close My Eyes 
1946
Violeta Gindeva, Dashterite na nachalnika 
1946
Thomas Mack McLarty, Episode dated 8 September 2006 
1946
Marek Nowakowski, Prymas - trzy lata z tysiaca 
1946
Allard Schröder, Episode dated 23 October 2002 
1946
Wilson Hulme, American Stamps 
1947
Barry Melton, American guitarist (Country Joe and the Fish) 
1947
Gésio Amadeu, Chiquititas Brasil 
1947
Ellen Verheij, Het theehuis van geerte 
1947
Carolyn Chute, The Beans of Egypt, Maine 
1947
Wim Hogenkamp, Een mislukte foto 
1947
Kent Beck, Walter and Carlo - Up on Daddys Hat 
1947
Darius Brubeck, Christopher's Movie Matinee 
1947
Aleksey Pogrebnoy, Lyoshkin Lug 
1948
Garnet Bailey,  
1948
Malgorzata Pytkowska, Zalegly urlop 
1948
Norio Murata, Ring 0: Birthday 
1949
Alan White, English rock drummer (Yes, Ramshackled) 
1949
Bob Frankston, programmer (VisiCalc) 
1949
Rochelle Firestone, Kansas City MO, actress (Hellhole) 
1949
Jimmy Lea, British musician (Slade) 
1949
Harry Turtledove, American author 
1949
Antony Sher, Shakespeare in Love 
1949
Kuan-Chun Chi, Bloody Monkey Master 
1949
Luis Ospina, Breath of Life 
1949
Stephen Poletti, General Hospital 
1949
Jim Lea, Rush 
1949
Papa Wemba, Children of Men 
1949
Alan Evans, Episode #7.18 
1949
Bob Frankston, The Triumph of the Nerds: The Rise of Accidental Empires 
1949
Harry Turtledove, Game On 
1949
Rochelle Firestone, Code Name: The Cleaner 
1949
John Frith, Star Trek V: The Final Frontier 
1949
Alan White, Yes: 9012 Live 
1950
Jeremy Sinden, actor (Chariots of Fire, Ascendancy, Harem) 
1950
Rowan Williams, 104th Archbishop of Canterbury 
1950
Jeremy Sinden, Star Wars 
1950
Steve Werner, Aladdin and the King of Thieves 
1950
Rowan Williams, Nations, Markets and Morals 
1950
Roman Suszynski, The Barber of Siberia 
1950
Vickie Patik, Do You Remember Love 
1951
Paul Boateng, British politician 
1951
Aleksandr Sokurov, Russian Ark 
1951
John Maclaren, The Day After Tomorrow 
1951
Tim Cooney, Die Hard 2 
1951
Richard Driscoll, It's a Casual Life 
1951
Don Yanan, The Muppets 
1951
Algimantas Puipa, Whisper of Sin 
1951
Tom Sowell, The Beacon 
1951
Harley McLain, Axe to Grind 
1951
Petar Introvic, The Dance Teacher 
1951
Paul Boateng, Laughter 
1951
Viktória Eszményi, 100 Folk Celsius: Amerikai országút 
1951
Mark Curtiss, Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme 
1951
Didi Schaack, Weihnachten 
1952
Eddie Mekka, Worcester Mass, actor (Carmine-Laverne & Shirley) 
1952
Pat Summitt, American basketball coach 
1952
Leon Wieseltier, American writer. 
1952
Eddie Mekka, Guiding Light 
1952
Suzanne Reuter, Yrrol - En kolossalt genomtänkt film 
1952
Colin Tarrant, When the Bough Breaks 
1952
Adèle Anderson, Company Business 
1952
Annie Maniscalco, The Hand That Rocks the Cradle 
1952
Bill Sherwood, Parting Glances 
1952
Natasa Gerasimidou, I gynaikara ap' to Kilkis 
1952
Pat Summitt, Running Down a Dream 
1952
Trond-Viggo Torgersen, O'Horten 
1952
Benetta Adamson, Dancing on Wheels 
1952
István Márta, A Hungarian Fairy Tale 
1952
Carl B. Belfor, Haunted 
1953
David Thomas, US singer/songwriter (Pere Ubu) 
1953
Janet Mackey, New Zealand politician 
1953
Hana Laszlo, Free Zone 
1953
Chris David, Donnie Darko 
1953
Håkan Waldebrandt, Två vita, två blå 
1953
Anna Wetlinská, Conspirators of Pleasure 
1953
Iván Angelusz, The Josephine Baker Story 
1953
Steffen Brandt, Skal jeg kalde på hunden? - Danmarks lykkeligst orkester 
1953
David Thomas, Kalifornia 
1953
Lieve Joris, Episode #6.3 
1953
Ai Sakuma, Barefoot Gen 
1954
Will Patton, Charleston SC, actor (No Way Out, Ballzaire the Cajun) 
1954
Will Patton, Remember the Titans 
1954
Kim Lankford, Malibu Beach 
1954
Jianxin Huang, The Founding of a Republic 
1954
David Newman, Fool for Love 
1954
Jaroslav Brabec, The Melancholic Chicken 
1954
Nedim Prohic, Sophie's Choice 
1955
Kim Lankford, Montebello California, actress (Gingers-Knots Landing) 
1955
Larry Burrows, fictional character (Mr Destiny) 
1955
Vince Evans, NFL quarterback (Oakland Raiders) 
1955
Michael D. Duvall, California State Assemblyman 
1955
Paul O'Grady, An Evening with Lily Savage 
1955
Kiron Kher, Om Shanti Om 
1955
Gillian Bailey, All About Little Eve 
1955
Béatrice Harnois, Felicia 
1955
Riba Meryl, Down on Us 
1955
Candido Damm, Turbulence 
1955
Vince Evans, Oakland Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers 
1955
Tito Rojas, Knockaround Guys 
1955
Greg Koch, 1987 NFC Championship Game 
1955
Massimo Introvigne, Il mistero di Dante 
1955
Juanjo Carrillo, Salvaje 
1956
Frederick Funk, Takoma Park MD, PGA golfer (1992 Shell Houston Open) 
1956
King Diamond [Kim Petersen], Copenhagen, Denmark, heavy metal musician (Merciful Fate, King Diamond) 
1956
Sam Irvin, American director and producer 
1956
Sam Irvin, Elvira's Haunted Hills 
1956
Val Valentino, Episode #1.1 
1956
Gianna Nannini, Child's Pose 
1956
Adam Tomlinson, Deceived by Flight 
1956
Elena Safonova, Dark Eyes 
1956
Arthur Tonna Jr., Chasing Dreams 
1956
Fred Funk, Expert Insight: Short Game Golf with Jim Furyk & Fred Funk 
1956
Charles E. McCarthy, Starving Artists 
1957
Jay Roach, Meet the Parents 
1957
Jackie Kong, Night Patrol 
1957
Mona Simpson, Anywhere But Here 
1957
Debbie Arnold, Hasbro Family Game Night 3 
1957
Branislav Platisa, Milan 
1957
Clare Paterson, My Brother the Islamist 
1957
Ta-chuen Chang, The Grandmaster 
1957
Steve Yonamine, Jump Cut 
1957
Brad Anderson, Speed 
1957
Piotr Hanuszkiewicz, Sexmission 
1957
Greg Brock, Boston Red Sox vs. Milwaukee Brewers 
1958
Brian David Willis, rock drummer (Quarterflash) 
1958
Carina Persson, Stockholm Sweden, playmate (August, 1983) 
1958
Eric Heiden, Madison, Wisconsin, US speed skater (5 Olympic gold medals 1980) 
1958
Carina Persson, Playboy: Playmates at Play 
1958
Lani Silver, Ten Violent Women 
1958
Jirí Hromada, 13. komnata Jirího Hromady 
1958
Valeska Hegewald, Lord Hansi 
1958
Olaf Scholz, Episode dated 2 June 2012 
1958
Weixin Zhang, Liangjia funu 
1958
József Zsömle, Episode #1.1 
1958
David Nichols, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 
1958
Angelo Janotti, Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon 
1959
Wladyslaw Pasikowski, Jack Strong 
1959
Jan Rabson, WALL·E 
1959
Marcus Miller, Lethal Weapon 4 
1959
Buzz Sawyer, Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup 
1959
Håkan Södergren, Fångarna på fortet 
1959
James Forlong, Lionheart 
1959
Fernando Moura, Bendito Fruto 
1959
Duncan Larkin, Les audacieux 
1960
Tonie Campbell, Los Angeles California, 100m hurdler (Olympic-bronze-1988) 
1960
Sibylle Rauch, Crossclub: The Legend of the Living Dead 
1960
Shekhar Suman, Anubhav 
1960
Tony Ciccone, Groundhog Day 
1960
Isshin Inudô, Zero no shôten 
1960
Shaw Hawkins Burrows, Wyatt Earp 
1960
Doug Timm, Nightflyers 
1960
Rika Takahara, Onna mandara: Shichinin no climax 
1960
Keith Gabryelski, Quarterback 
1960
Grzegorz Matysik, Klamczucha 
1960
Tom Larkin, Strange Loop 
1961
"Boy George" O'Dowd, androgynous vocalist & druggie (Culture Club) 
1961
Grace Jackson, St Ann Jamaica, 200m runner (Olympic-silver-1988) 
1961
Sam Perkins, NBA forward/center (Seattle Supersonics) 
1961
Boy George, Fargo 
1961
Laurent Boutonnat, Jacquou le croquant 
1961
Paolo Bonolis, Episode #1.10 
1961
Sam Perkins, Sonicsgate 
1961
Cristiana Lionello, Sono un pirata, sono un signore 
1961
Eliana Lupo, Nessuno al suo posto 
1961
Dale Ohnmeiss, Suspicion 
1962
Scott Radecic, NFL linebacker (Indianapolis Colts) 
1962
Brad Long, Hoosiers 
1962
Brian Dewey, Just Ring the Bell Once 
1962
Claudio Galperin, The Year My Parents Went on Vacation 
1962
Stig Rossen, Stig Rossen in Concert: Live at Tivoli 
1962
Chintami Atmanegara, Kenikmatan 
1962
Meredith Ralston, Hope in Heaven 
1962
Nicoletta Magalotti, Isotta 
1962
Scott Radecic, 1984 NFL Draft 
1963
Chris DeGarmo, guitarist (Queensryche-Breaking the Silence) 
1963
James Patrick, Winnipeg, NHL defenseman (Calgary Flames) 
1963
Laurel Kean, Portland ME, LPGA golfer (1994 JAL Big Apple-17th) 
1963
Rialda Kadric, Lude godine 
1963
Chris De Garmo, The Adventures of Ford Fairlane 
1963
William R. Perry, The Lost Boys 
1963
Irina Wintze, Deaf rock n'roll 
1963
Chris DeGarmo, La búsqueda 
1963
Rambo Amadeus, Slatko od snova 
1963
Piotr Kuzinski, Smilet i øyet 
1963
Jaroslaw Boberek, Jez Jerzy 
1963
Jens Neuhaus, Ninja Assassin 
1963
Clarence Verdin, New Orleans Saints vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1964
Jamie Dukes, NFL center (Arizona Cardinals) 
1964
Randall Thompson, Halifax Nova Scotia, boxer (Olympics-96) 
1964
Peter Gilliver, English lexicographer 
1964
Bob Murawski, Spider-Man 
1964
Rogério Rosa, O Barão 
1964
Jamie Dukes, Bell Rung 
1964
Mats Dahlman, Processen 
1965
Jere Shea, Passion 
1965
Jari Love, Get Extremely Ripped! 
1965
Camille Tucker, Spin 
1965
John Carroll, True Lies 
1965
Mario Mentrup, My Sweet Home 
1965
Mizue Morita, Aido ningyo: ikasete 
1965
Holger Stuhlmacher, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1965
Natasja Froger, Episode #1.4 
1965
Jordi Hereu, Episode #2.118 
1966
Ricky Siglar, NFL tackle (KC Chiefs, New Orleans Saints) 
1966
Rod Stephens, NFL linebacker (Washington Redskins) 
1966
Traylor Howard, Orlando Fla, actress (Joy Byrnes-Boston Common) 
1966
Traylor Howard, Me, Myself & Irene 
1966
Jeremy Dyson, The League of Gentlemen's Apocalypse 
1966
Janine LaManna, Two Weeks Notice 
1966
Carolina Rivera, Amar te duele 
1966
Isabel Richer, La loi du cochon 
1966
Matt Freeman, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1966
Kristian Luuk, Knesset 
1966
Eric Taslitz, American Pop 
1966
Ricky Siglar, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Oakland Raiders 
1966
Attila Petneházy, Diary for my lovers 
1966
DJ Angelo, Episode dated 1 December 2008 
1966
Jaume de Laiguana, Velvetina 
1967
Ante Mise, Yugoslav soccer player (Hajduk Split/Vitesse) 
1967
Dedrick Dodge, NFL safety (SF 49ers, Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1967
Wendy Lian Williams, St Louis Mo, US diver (Olympic-bronze-88, 92) 
1967
Kelly Nash, American radio personality 
1967
Jeremy Johns, Skyfall 
1967
Eric-André Paquin, The Bone Collector 
1967
Christina Lewis, Luminarias 
1967
Piotr Jasek, Los numeros 
1967
Miles Bellas, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1967
Eric Leroi, Hypnotized and Hysterical (Hairstylist Wanted) 
1967
Julian Michael Philips,  
1968
Brian Wiggins, NFL wide receiver (Carolina Panthers) 
1968
Eric Murdock, NBA guard (Vancouver Grizzlies, Miami Heat) 
1968
Tony Smith, NBA guard (Miami Heat) 
1968
Yasmine Bleeth, NYC, actress (Ryan's Hope, 1 Life to Live, Baywatch) 
1968
Faizon Love, American actor 
1968
Stephen Wallem, Ring Finger 
1968
Regan Burns, God Bless America 
1968
Yasmine Bleeth, One Life to Live 
1968
Faizon Love, Couples Retreat 
1968
Molly Glynn, In America 
1968
Campbell Brown, Episode dated 24 March 2010 
1968
Julien Rassam, Queen Margot 
1968
James Magnum Cook, Fix 
1968
Nene Ohtsuka, Bashing 
1968
Rick Minnich, Forgetting Dad 
1968
Sean Wells, House 51 
1968
Lagadapati Sirisha Sridhar, Potugadu 
1968
Scott Rogers, Maximo: Ghost to Glory 
1968
Moses Scurry,  
1969
Eric Desjardins, Rauyn Quebec, NHL defenseman (Phila Flyers, Canada) 
1969
Eugene Chung, NFL guard (Jacksonville Jaguars, Indianapolis Colts) 
1969
Steffi Graf, Mannheim West Germany, tennis player (22 Grand Slam singles titles) 
1969
Kyle Hebert, American voice actor 
1969
MC Ren, American rapper 
1969
Michael Gerber, American parody author 
1969
Kyle Hebert, Wreck-It Ralph 
1969
M.C. Ren, 21 Jump Street 
1969
Steffi Graf, Otto - Der Außerfriesische 
1969
Lara Wickes, Demon Island 
1969
Tara Bardot Jackson, Hot Sexy Video Show! 
1969
Derek Boyer, DOA: Dead or Alive 
1969
Frank Boyce, Horatio Hornblower: The Duel 
1969
Alfred Cervantes, Apollo 13 
1969
Jay Lender, Sky Blue 
1969
Steven Komito, Kingdom Come 
1969
Marcos Pasquim, Head Over Heels 
1969
Anthony Viera, War, Inc. 
1969
Paige Livingston, Somewhere in the Darkness 
1969
Laurent Larrieu, Micmacs 
1969
Beltrán Zuberbuhler, Diario para un cuento 
1970
Simone Fleurice Eden, Arcadia Ca, playmate (Feb, 1989) 
1970
Todd Manning, fictional character (One Life to Live) 
1970
Willie Beamon, NFL cornerback (NY Giants) 
1970
Simone Eden, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1990 
1970
Russell Arch, Parachute Drop 
1970
Giovanni Esposito, The Tourist 
1970
Jorge Cano Moreno, Destination Unknown 
1970
Anthony Almaraz, The Avengers 
1970
Asier Salazar, Yo can 
1970
Birgitta Ahlgren, Hjälten 
1971
Bruce Bowen, NBA guard (Boston Celtics) 
1971
Fred Baxter, NFL tight end (NY Jets) 
1971
Ramon Vega, former Swiss footballer 
1971
Sophiya Haque, Wanted 
1971
Alexandra Castillo, The 6th Day 
1971
Lydia St. Martin, Nudité injustifiée 
1971
Lynda Lopez, Carnaval in Rio 
1971
Mirabelle Kirkland, Farewell, Home Sweet Home 
1971
Billie Myers, Twinkle Toes 
1971
Dirk Ossig, Freier Fall 
1971
Matthias Matz, Drachenland 
1971
Ken Maeda, Dance Subaru 
1971
Danica Ivancevic, The Big Scoop/Harold's Kitty 
1971
John Bixler, Where the Sun Don't Shine 
1971
Bruce Bowen, Episode dated 5 June 2009 
1971
William Poulin, Tacklebox Charlie 
1971
Stéphanie Guillon, Brotherhood of the Wolf 
1971
Fred Baxter, New England Patriots vs. New York Jets 
1971
John Murphy, Nausea II 
1971
Armando Requeixo, Episode dated 3 June 2009 
1971
Yves Barbieux, Desert Island Percy 
1971
Ferenc Rippel, Episode #9.5