Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 13th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 13th

1986Ashley Fuller Olsen, twin actress (Michelle-Full House)

1897Paavo Johannes Nurmi, Finland, 5K runner (Olympic-gold-1920/24/28)

1986Mary Kate Olsen, twin actress (Michelle-Full House)

1731Martha Washington, Kent County, Virginia, 1st US First Lady (1789-97)

1953Tim Allen, Denver Colorado, comedian (Tim-Home Improvement, Jungle2Jungle)

1951Mike Weaver, Gatesville Texas, WBA World Heavyweight Champion

June 13th Birthdays
Date Event
40
Gnaeus Julius Agricola, Roman general and Governor of Britain, conquered Wales and Northern England 
823
Charles II, the Bald, King of France (843-77)/emperor (875-77) 
1539
Jost/Jobst/Jodocus Amman, Swiss cartoonist/graphic artist/illustrator 
1592
Tobias Michael, composer 
1627
Fidel Molitor, composer 
1649
Adrien Baillet, French scholar and critic (d. 1706) 
1701
Angelo Antonio Caroli, composer 
1731
Martha Washington, Kent County, Virginia, 1st US First Lady (1789-97) 
1736
Henryk Klein, composer 
1752
Fanny Burney, England, author (Camille, Evelina) 
1757
Christian Ludwig Dieter, composer 
1761
Anton Wranitzky, composer 
1763
Jose B de Andrada e Silva, premier of Brazil 
1765
Anton Eberl, composer 
1773
Thomas Young, British philologist/physician (light interference) 
1775
Antoni Radziwiłł, Polish-Lithuanian politician and musician (d. 1833) 
1786
Winfield Scott, army general (Union)/presidential candidate 
1790
Jose Antonio Peez, president of Venezuela 
1795
Thomas Arnold, English educator/historian (History of Rome) 
1806
Bernard ter Haar, Dutch vicar/poet/church historian 
1809
George Philip St Cooke, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1895 
1820
WF Hendrik, the Navigator, prince of the Netherlands/admiral 
1821
Albert, duc de Broglie, France, premier (1873-74, 1977) 
1821
Navy Gustavus Vasa Fox, Asst Secy (Union), died in 1883 
1822
Carl Schmidt, German chemist (d. 1884) 
1823
Gustave Paul Cluseret, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1900 
1824
Julius Eichberg, composer 
1825
Benjamin Jefferson Hill, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1880 
1827
Alberto Henschel, German-Brazilian photographer and businessman (d. 1882) 
1829
Antonio Zamara, composer 
1831
James Clerk Maxwell, Scotish physicist (electromagnetic theory, speed of light) 
1854
Charles Algernon Parsons, British inventor (steam turbine) 
1860
Hjalmar Nortamo, Eulalia-täti 
1861
Juan A. Caicedo, Caicedo (with Spurs) 
1863
Josef Venantius von Woss, composer 
1863
Lady Lucy Duff Gordon, English fashion designer (d. 1935) 
1863
Lady Duff Gordon, The Perils of Pauline 
1864
Rudolf Kjellén, Swedish political scientist (d. 1922) 
1864
Dwight B. Waldo, American educator and historian (d. 1939) 
1865
William Butler Yeats, Ireland, poet (Wild Swans at Coole-Nobel 1923) 
1865
William Butler Yeats, Dancing at Lughnasa 
1866
Lambertus Zijl, sculptor (Trade scholarship) 
1869
Ede Poldini, composer 
1870
Jules JBV Bordet, Belgian bacteriologist (syphillis, Nobel 1919) 
1872
Thomas N. Heffron, Gretna Green 
1873
Jean Adair, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1873
Lee Willard, His Regeneration 
1873
Karin Swanström, Giftasvuxna döttrar 
1873
Jean Adair, In the Name of the Law 
1873
Wharton Jones, The Unborn 
1874
Leopoldo Lugones, Argentina, writer 
1874
Peggy Blackwood, A Motion to Adjourn 
1874
Leopoldo Lugones, La guerra gaucha 
1875
Max d' Ollone, composer 
1875
Max d'Ollone, Der Erlkönig 
1875
Henry Seemann, Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages 
1876
William Sealey Gosset, English chemist, statistician (d. 1937) 
1876
Irene Franklin, Those Were the Days 
1876
W.L. Heywood, Sex 
1877
Elena Granovskaya, Devochka i krokodil 
1877
Erik Scavenius, Erik Scavenius 
1877
Ingolf Schanche, Proletargeniet 
1878
Ollie Burgoyne, Laughter 
1878
Bert Dorris, La vie de Bohème 
1879
George Gunn, cricketer (elegant English batsman 1907-30) 
1879
Johannes G Geelkerken, Dutch reformed vicar 
1879
Lois Weber, Suspense 
1880
Marie De Becker, Mrs. Miniver 
1880
Vincent Rose, The Aviator 
1880
Glen White, The House of Mystery 
1881
Marta Májová, Na vysoké stráni 
1881
Riek Berkhout, Malle gevallen 
1883
Julius E. Herrmann, Dr. Mabuse: The Gambler 
1883
Lotte Klein, Das Geld liegt auf der Straße 
1883
Merta Sterling, Prairie Chicken 
1883
A. Carle Palm, The Drums of Jeopardy 
1883
Antoni Wawrzyniak, Dvanáct kresel 
1883
Julius E. Hermann, Spring Fairy Tale 
1884
Anton Drexler, founder of the German Worker's Party (d. 1942) 
1884
Gerald Gardner, British occultist (d. 1964) 
1884
Etienne Gilson, French philosopher (d. 1978) 
1884
Georgia Simmons, 8½ 
1884
Mrs. Herbert Brenon, The Fallin' Out 
1884
Bert Offord, Gas, Oil and Water 
1885
William H. Strauss, Golden Boy 
1885
James C. Bradford, The Son of the Sheik 
1886
Kurt Brenkendorf, Frauen, die sich opfern 
1886
Art Hickman, Music and Lyrics 
1886
Rózsi Forgách, Elnémult harangok 
1886
Jadwiga Danilowicz-Jaraczowa, Wykolejeni 
1887
Bruno Frank, writer 
1887
Ivor Barnard, Great Expectations 
1887
Ali Al-Kassar, Osman wa Ali 
1887
Bruno Frank, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1887
'Senator' Ed Ford, Episode #1.3 
1887
André Francois-Poncet, Munich or Peace in Our Time 
1887
C. Tracy Hoag, What's Your Husband Doing? 
1887
Frank Bruno, Tall, Dark and Handsome 
1888
Fernando A Nogueira de Seabra Pessoa, Portuguese poet 
1888
Harry Tyler, The Grapes of Wrath 
1891
Nell Craig, NJ, actress (Calling Dr Kildare, Queen of Sheba) 
1892
Basil Rathbone, Johannesburg South Africa, actor (Sherlock Holmes) 
1893
Dorothy Leigh Sayers, England, novelist (9 Taylors) 
1894
Isaak E Babel, Russian writer (Konarmija, Marija) [or Jul 13] 
1894
Jacques-Henri Lartigue, France, photographer 
1894
Mark van Doren, Ill, author (Happy Critic, Transients) 
1894
Dr. Leo Kanner, Austrian-American physician (d. 1981) 
1897
Paavo Johannes Nurmi, Finland, 5K runner (Olympic-gold-1920/24/28) 
1898
Eva J C Beck, actress (Resurrection) 
1899
Carlos Chavez, Mexico City, conductor/composer (Sinfonia India) 
1900
Ian Hunter, Capetown South Africa, actor (Dr Blood's Coffin, White Unicorn) 
1901
Lode Zielens, Flemish author/journalist (Obscure Blood) 
1901
Tage F Erlander, Swedish premier (1946-69) 
1903
Harold "Red" Grange, Forksville Pennsylvania, American "Galloping Ghost" of football (University of Illinois, Chicago Bears) 
1903
Philipp Kutev, composer 
1903
Filip Kutev, Heroes of Shipka 
1903
Adam Cyprian, How I Unleashed World War II 
1904
Pina Cei, Dark Eyes 
1904
Willi Hufnagel, Die Roßkur 
1904
Dean Daily, The World Gone Mad 
1905
Doc Cheatham, jazz musician 
1905
Kumar Shri Duleepsinhji, cricketer (England 1929-31) 
1905
Éliane de Creus, J'ai l'noir ou Le suicide de Dranem 
1905
Lillie Claus, Die Koffer des Herrn O.F. 
1905
Frantisek Bartos, The Prague Castle 
1905
Doc Cheatham, The Sound of Jazz 
1906
Bruno de Finetti, Italian mathematician (d. 1985) 
1906
Georgiy Teykh, Solaris 
1906
Juan Sires, Los troperos 
1906
David Cox, The Cameraman 
1907
Betty Henderson, Black Limelight 
1907
Z. Wayne Griffin, Lone Star 
1907
Rigmor Hvidtfeldt, Boy of Two Worlds 
1907
Hermann Geiger-Torel, Episode #1.1 
1908
Maria E Vieira da Silva, Portuguese painter (Infinite Passage) 
1908
L.B. Abbott, The Sound of Music 
1908
Dorothy Dix, The Nevada Buckaroo 
1908
Theodore Zichy, Mingaloo 
1908
William Candreva, Swing High, Swing Low 
1909
Rosalie Roy, Clancy of the Mounted 
1909
Jack Hurdle, 'Twas the Night Before Christmas 
1909
Vladimír Neff, The Secret of Blood 
1909
Anna Sosenko, Liberty Heights 
1909
Jack Nestle, Manhunt 
1910
Mary Whitehouse, British campaigner (d. 2001) 
1910
Gonzalo Torrente Ballester, Galician writer (d. 1999) 
1910
Mary Wickes, American actress (d. 1995) 
1910
Mary Wickes, Sister Act 
1910
Mary Whitehouse, Ban the Sadist Videos! Part 2 
1910
Anthony D. Nealis, Homicidal Ham 
1910
Gonzalo Torrente Ballester, The Dumbfounded King 
1910
Eddie Beal, Joe Adams Presents 
1910
Andy Nealis, Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow 
1910
Charlotte Serda, Pipin, der Kurze 
1911
Albert Cleage, famous African 
1911
Luis W Alvarez, physicist (Nobel-1968) [or Jan 17] 
1911
Prince Aly Khan, Champagne Safari 
1911
Maurice Copeland, Arthur 
1911
Oliveira Martins, The Balcony of the Nightingales 
1911
Mikhail Chervinsky, Cheryomushki 
1912
Mary Wickes, St Louis Mo, actress (Dennis the Menace, Julia, Doc) 
1912
Hector de Saint-Denys Garneau, French Canadian poet (d. 1943) 
1912
Samuel A. Taylor, Sabrina 
1912
Arthur Weiss, Flipper 
1912
Anthony Marsh, Overland Stage Raiders 
1912
Byron Ruggles, Objective, Burma! 
1913
Ralph Edwards, Merino Colo, TV host (This is Your Life) 
1913
Etienne Leroux, major Afrikaans author. 
1913
Ralph Edwards, This Is Your Life 
1913
Robert Bailey, Jitterbugs 
1913
Antonio López, Dearest Executioners 
1913
Bukhuti Zakariadze, Kvevri 
1913
Luis Villanueva 'Kid Azteca', El gran campeón 
1914
Frederic Franklin, Do Not Go Gently 
1914
Filippo Walter Ratti, Dieci italiani per un tedesco (Via Rasella) 
1914
Herbert Malsbender, Parole Freies Deutschland 
1914
Mary Kessel, Sleuth 
1914
Anna Maria Ortese, Lauta mancia 
1915
J Donald Budge, US tennis player (1st to hold world's 4 major titles) 
1915
Don Budge, Columbia Sports Reel: Tennis Wizards 
1915
Leevi Rantalaiho, The Mommila Murders 
1915
Jesse Munden, The Glory Brigade 
1915
Stig Westrell, Kungen av Dalarna 
1915
Albert Law, Deception 
1916
Mary Wickes, character actress (Sister Act) 
1916
Shirl Conway, An Unweeded Garden 
1916
Antonio Garisa, Este cura 
1916
Franz Mosthav, Der Überläufer 
1916
Signe Liljeberg, En av sju 
1917
Teddy Turner, Dracula 
1917
Halina Gryglaszewska, The Double Life of Veronique 
1917
Si Zentner, An American in Paris 
1917
Enrique Alarcón, King of Kings 
1917
Bert Cann, The Boys from Brazil 
1917
Felicity Gower, The Queen's Maries 
1917
Augusto Roa Bastos, La sed 
1918
Ben Johnson, Foraker Oklahoma, actor (Chisum, Battle Force, Dillinger), (d. 1996) 
1918
Helmut Lent, German night fighter pilot (d. 1944) 
1918
Ben Johnson, The Last Picture Show 
1918
Percy Rodrigues, Court Martial 
1918
Frazier Thomas, Family Classics 
1918
Albert Zahn, Der Tote und sein General 
1918
Tsvetana Tomova, Gnevno patuvane 
1918
Carl-Axel Hallgren, Familjen Björck 
1919
Leif Kayser, composer 
1919
Richard Collier, Blazing Saddles 
1919
Leif Kayser, Den standhaftige tinnsoldat 
1919
Phil Bodner, Bullets Over Broadway 
1919
Richard Mohr, The Art of Conducting: Great Conductors of the Past 
1920
Eiji Okada, actor (Traffic Jam, Yakuza, Ugly American) 
1920
Knut Nordahl, Sweden, soccer player (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1920
Rex Everhart, Beauty and the Beast 
1920
Eiji Okada, Woman in the Dunes 
1920
William Moss, The Canterville Ghost 
1920
Joseph Bau,  
1920
Clark Darlton, Mission Stardust 
1920
Miroslav Suboticki, Topla valjaonica 
1921
Justine Johnston, Fatal Attraction 
1921
George Berkeley, Life Stinks 
1921
Joe Brown Jr., The Fugitive Kind 
1921
Clark Ross,  
1921
Stephen Joseph, Cambridge Footlights Revue 'La Vie Cambridgienne' 
1922
Mel Parnell [Melvin], New Orleans, Louisiana, Major League Baseball pitcher (Boston Red Socks, 1947-56), (d. 2012) 
1922
Pavel Pankov, Rasputin 
1922
Mel Parnell, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1922
Willem Brakman, Oog in oog 
1922
Allan J. Moll, Wild in the Streets 
1923
Mikhail Pugovkin, Twelve Chairs 
1923
Susanne Rosser, Beauty on Parade 
1923
Jacques Bilodeau, J.A. Martin photographe 
1923
Prem Dhawan, Sawa Lakh Se Ek Ladaun 
1923
Kurt A. Jung, Schlager 1958 
1923
Antonio Pereira, El filandón 
1923
Christian Bratt, Nattlek 
1923
K.A. Jung, Nicht Lob - noch Furcht. Graf Galen, Bischof von Münster 
1923
Han Van Gelder, Met het oog op avontuur 
1924
Percy Rodrigues, Montreal Quebec, actor (Brainwaves) 
1924
Lee Millar, Lady and the Tramp 
1924
Lia Pahl, Die Hafenorgel 
1924
Harold Town, Circle of Two 
1925
Hans Fellner, bookseller 
1925
Kristine Miller, Too Late for Tears 
1925
Dennis Clinton, A Doll's House 
1925
Harry Duff, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1925
Donald Hainey, A Christmas Carol 
1925
Elaine Bullock, The Bargain Hunt 
1925
Josep M. Ainaud de Lasarte, Conxita Badia no existeix 
1925
Dusan Trbojevic, Zivot fresaka 
1925
Birgit Pouplier, Bente går til sygeplejen 
1925
Paul Kelvin, En ven i bolignøden 
1926
Geoffrey Finsberg, politician 
1926
Paul Lynde, Mt Vernon Ohio, comedian (Uncle Arthur-Bewitched) 
1926
Paul Lynde, The Paul Lynde Halloween Special 
1926
Stoyan Stoychev, Toplo 
1926
Gabriel Pommerand, La Légende cruelle 
1926
Anthony Mazzocchi, Blue Vinyl 
1926
Leslie Duxbury, Episode #1.3320 
1926
Mara Finci, Nema malih bogova 
1926
Margarita Lifanova, V kvadrate 45 
1926
Dalmiro Sáenz, Setenta veces siete 
1926
Hamilton Naki, Hidden Heart 
1927
Knut Wiggen, composer 
1927
Brian Wilde, Doing Time 
1927
Zbynek Brynych, Transport z raje 
1927
Slim Dusty, The Slim Dusty Movie 
1927
David C. Roehm Sr., The Lovely Bones 
1927
Klaus Höhne, The Damned 
1927
Ed Di Giulio, Barry Lyndon 
1927
Bill Shepherd, Idol on Parade 
1927
Paul Ableman, Love Song 
1927
Attila Zoller, The Bread of Those Early Years 
1927
Yoly Van Acker, Volle maan 
1928
Jean Villain, writer 
1928
John Forbes Nash, American mathematician, Nobel laureate 
1928
John Nash, Inside a Beautiful Mind 
1928
Yves Arcanel, Le Cercle Rouge 
1928
Inna Zarafyan, The Wizard of the Emerald City 
1928
Raiku Kemppi, Sunnuntai 
1928
Antanas Barcas, Verekivi 
1928
Nikola Todev, Krayat na pesenta 
1929
Alan Civil, English French horn player (d. 1989) 
1929
Ralph McQuarrie, Gary, Indiana, conceptual designer (Star Wars, E.T.), (d. 2012) 
1929
Ralph McQuarrie, Star Wars 
1929
Víctor Israel, Horror Express 
1929
Sheldon Abend, Original Sin 
1929
Blagoje Ilic, Zapisite to, doktore Rajs! 
1929
Kurt Equiluz, Ariadne auf Naxos 
1929
Jacques Charby, L'aigle à deux têtes 
1930
Ryszard Kukliński, Polish colonel (d. 2004) 
1930
Anneli Haahdenmaa, Pariisilaissolmio 
1930
Gary Watson, The Team 
1930
Meade Roberts, Summer and Smoke 
1930
Norma Thornton, Episode #5.41 
1930
Tony Brandt, The Godfather 
1930
Andrzej Mularczyk, Katyn 
1930
Károly Wiedermann, Szentendrei nyár 
1930
James Adolf Westphal, The Sharpest Show of the Universe 
1931
Lachlan Macleay, USAF/pilot 
1931
Irvin D. Yalom, psychotherapist, Emeritus Professor of Psychiatry at Stanford University 
1931
Camille Williams, Beauty on Parade 
1931
Ingeborg Krabbe, Osterfeuer 
1931
Alberta Wright, Rose 
1931
Curt Gentry, Helter Skelter 
1931
Wieslaw Rutowicz, Jak to sie robi 
1931
Mieczyslaw Gajda, Wraki 
1931
Nora Kovach, Episode #2.8 
1932
Bob McGrath, The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland 
1932
Holger Vistisen, Orion's Belt 
1932
Paul Arenkens, Mach mal'n bißchen Dampf 
1932
Jo Roland, Episode #2.1 
1932
Jaime Peñafiel, Lo que inTeresa 
1932
Oreco, O Preço da Vitória 
1933
Bob Litty, US 
1933
Tom King, British politician 
1933
Dragomir 'Gidra' Bojanic, Zikina dinastija 
1933
Grace Chang, Qing chun er nu 
1933
Maha Sabry, Isamail Yassine in Prison 
1933
Joe Abeywickrama, Thun Man Handiya 
1933
Tom King, Paisley: A Life 
1933
Konstantin Zagorsky, Mio in the Land of Faraway 
1933
Lauri Vesanto, Punainen huone 
1933
Verna Vels, Lag Met Wena: 'n Afrikaanse Filmkonsert 
1933
César Girón,  
1933
Thankarn Kumari, Atmasakhi 
1934
Lady Annabel Goldsmith, English socialite 
1934
Janet Pilgrim, Playboy: Inside the Playboy Mansion 
1934
Michael Darlow, Bomber Harris 
1934
Raili Tiensuu, Hänen olivat linnut 
1934
Attila Lõte, Sunshine 
1934
Uriel Jones, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1934
Shirley Brasher, Episode dated 18 June 1977 
1934
Antonina Kaminska, W te dni przedwiosenne 
1935
Aleksandr Alekseyevich Kiselyov, Russia, cosmonaut 
1935
Christo [Javacheff], Bulgaria, artist, wrapper (Running Fence) 
1935
Jeanne-Claude Denat de Guillebonnt, French artist 
1935
Samak Sundaravej, Thai 25th Prime Minister (former) 
1935
Javier Aguirre, Tiempo abierto 
1935
Jeanne-Claude, How to Draw a Bunny 
1935
Christo, How to Draw a Bunny 
1935
Tony Ianzelo, Blackwood 
1935
Annemarie Grewel, Flodder 
1935
Frank H. Boos, Antiques Roadshow 
1935
Masazumi Okabe, Ken-chan no oneesan 
1935
Jan Pyjor, Pigs 
1936
Helena Ruzicková, Slunce, seno a pár facek 
1936
Klaus Sonnenschein, Tommi bleibt am Ball 
1936
Miodrag Miric, Vukovar Poste Restante 
1936
Carlo Duran, Blood, Sweat and Fear 
1936
David H. Sawyer, Other Voices 
1937
Eleanor Holmes Norton, Wash DC, lawyer/(Rep-D-DC) 
1937
Erich Ribbeck, Ein Herz für Kinder 1998 
1937
Gary Ganote, Red Headed Stranger 
1937
Zoran Stojiljkovic, Escape from Sobibor 
1937
Shirô Itô, Minbô no onna 
1937
Tatyana Bestayeva, Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors 
1937
Eleanor Holmes Norton, Joe Quesada 
1937
Juris Strenga, Opoznanie 
1937
Yuri Stringa, The Arrows of Robin Hood 
1938
Carole Jo Callison, LPGA golfer 
1938
Gwynne Howell, British opera singer 
1938
Peter Michael, English electronic manufacturer (UEI, Paintbox) 
1938
Sam Groom, All My Children 
1938
Elo Havetta, Slávnost v botanickej záhrade 
1938
Alan Peterson, Xanadu 
1938
Miroslav Skorik, Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors 
1938
Gwynne Howell, Ariodante 
1938
Premek Podlaha, Jak jsme meli kojence i Japonce 
1938
Gavra Azinovic, Moment 
1939
Tom Cheek, American baseball player (d. 2005) 
1939
Siegfried Fischbacher, Vegas Vacation 
1939
Antonio Pitanga, Chico Rei 
1939
Victoria del Mar, Uma Certa Lucrécia 
1939
Antal Szentmihályi, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1940
Bobby Freeman, SF, rocker (Do You Want to Dance) 
1940
Gojko Mitic, Apachen 
1940
Bobby Freeman, American Graffiti 
1940
Longji Wang, The Winter of Three Hairs 
1940
Chus Quirós, La loba y la Paloma 
1940
Charles May, Wonder Women 
1941
Robert Forester, Rochester NY, actor (Banyon, Nakia) 
1941
Tom Hallick, Buffalo NY, actor (Search) 
1941
Esther Ofarim, Israeli singer 
1941
Marcel Lachemann, American baseball player 
1941
Tom Hallick, Gangster Squad 
1941
Edouard DeSoto, Jumpin' Jack Flash 
1941
Joanna Szczerbic, Barrier 
1941
Esther Ofarim, Cinderella Rockefella 
1941
Joy Franz, Into the Woods 
1941
Clinton Allmon, Toys 
1941
Wayne Brown, First Loves 
1941
Heikki Seppälä, John, Paul ja Marion 
1941
Marvin Tarplin, Platoon 
1941
Evelina Shahiryan, Cry of a Peacock 
1942
James Carr, US, gospel singer (To Love Somebody) 
1942
Jelisaveta Sablic, The Marathon Family 
1942
Ugly George, Mondo Sexualis USA 
1942
Ann Graves, The Magic Sword 
1942
Jens Heilmeyer, Ein Film für Cheyenne 
1943
Edward Skorek, Poland, volleyball player (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1943
Malcolm McDowell, Leeds England, actor (Clockwork Orange, Caligula) 
1943
Peter Benson, Merlin 
1943
Jane Zachary, Prince of the Oyster Pirates 
1943
Malcolm McDowell, A Clockwork Orange 
1943
Karla Chadimová, The Golden Fern 
1943
Otto Wanz, Panic Time 
1943
Bill LaVallee, The Rain Killer 
1944
Joe Amato, NHRA top fuel drag racing champion (1991) 
1944
Ban Ki-moon, To Russia with Love 
1944
Marko Simcic, Ko pride lev 
1944
Levi Watkins, 20th Annual Trumpet Awards 
1944
Marilyn Olsen, Public Enemy Number 1 
1944
Roger James, The Gamekeeper 
1944
Riitta Rautoma, Antti the Treebranch 
1944
Larry Kennan, New England Patriots vs. Miami Dolphins 
1945
Ronald J Grabe, NYC, Col USAF/astronaut (STS 51-J, 30, 42, 57) 
1945
Whitley Strieber, American author 
1945
Tim Costello, Global Village or Global Pillage 
1945
Whitley Strieber, Communion 
1945
Melanie Morse MacQuarrie, Prom Night 
1945
José Pinheiro, Parole de flic 
1945
Ned Stuart, Bravo Giorgio 
1945
Ronald J. Grabe, Destiny in Space 
1946
Danny Klein, rocker 
1946
Geoff Murphy, Under Siege 2: Dark Territory 
1946
Peter Schrøder, Rubber Tarzan 
1946
Pat Bishop, Don's Party 
1946
Sam F. Shaw, Star Wars 
1946
Cristina Hoyos, Blood Wedding 
1946
Igor Starygin, D'artagnan and Three Musketeers 
1946
Anna Pagan, The Burning Bed 
1946
Ettore Andenna, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1946
Montserrat Roig, Episode dated 1 January 1978 
1946
Richard Dewitte, Potiche 
1946
Henk Wijngaard, Piraten Festijn Volume 1 
1947
Daniel P A "Danie" Schutte, South African underminister of Justice 
1947
Jerrold Nadler, (Rep-D-NY) 
1947
Peter Holm, boyfriend of Joan Collins 
1947
Peter Holm, Monte Carlo 
1947
Regina Beyer, Finderlohn 
1947
Henry Johnson, The Big One: The Truth About the San Andreas 
1947
Slavomil Hubálek, 13. komnata Oldy Ríhy 
1947
John Kahn, Smoke 
1947
Gianni Borgna, I 600 giorni di Salò 
1947
Françoise Bette, It All Starts Today 
1947
Richmond Flowers Jr., Richmond Flowers Sr. and Jr. 
1947
Jerrold Nadler, Christine Todd Whitman 
1947
Carlos Montemayor, Cortázar: Apuntes para un documental 
1947
Tonino Pulci, Signore e signori 
1947
Ted Cottrell, New York Jets vs. New England Patriots 
1948
Garnet Bailey, Canadian ice hockey player and executive (d. 2001) 
1948
Joe Roth, American executive, producer and film director 
1948
Joe Roth, Alice in Wonderland 
1948
Marc Flanagan, Tracey Takes on New York 
1948
Christina Olofson, Sanning eller konsekvens 
1948
Jack English, The Imitation Game 
1948
Giti Pashayi, The Lead 
1948
Péter Blaskó, Witman fiúk 
1948
Leila Hassan, The Red and the Black 
1949
Dennis Locorriere, Union City NJ, rock guitarist (Dr Hook) 
1949
Simon Callow, Amadeus 
1949
Ann Druyan, Contact 
1949
Patricia Estrin, Another World 
1949
Dennis Locorriere, Dennis Locorriere: The Unique Voice of Dr. Hook - Hits and History Tour Live 
1949
Cynthia Darlow, 25th Hour 
1949
Casey Keller, Beakman's World 
1949
Tony Nowak, Pumping Iron 
1949
Agneta Lindén, Repmånad eller Hur man gör pojkar av män 
1949
Detlev Eckstein, Auch ich war nur ein mittelmäßiger Schüler 
1949
Jeff Wright, Super Bowl XI 
1949
Angelika Mann, Little Thirteen 
1949
Happy Feller, New Orleans Saints vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1949
Slawomir Lewandowski, Penelopy 
1949
Thierry Sabine, A Man and a Woman: 20 Years Later 
1949
Ulla Schmidt, Gesundheizpoker auf dem Rücken der Patienten? 
1949
Tatyana Sidorenko, Okovani soferi 
1950
Michael Stark, Australian actor 
1950
Gerd Zewe, German footballer 
1950
Belinda Bauer, RoboCop 2 
1950
Isabelle Amyes, Sense and Sensibility 
1950
Rade Marjanovic, Ljubavno pismo 
1950
Katica Zeli, The Professional 
1950
Kathy Durning, Ghostbusters 
1950
Bob Balogh, A Killing 
1951
Jonathan Hogan, Chicago IL, actor (House on Carroll St) 
1951
Liz Phillips, composer 
1951
Richard Thomas, New York City, American actor (John Boy-Waltons, Last Summer, Johnny Belinda) 
1951
Stellan Skarsgard, Swedish actor (Breaking the Waves) 
1951
Mike Weaver, Gatesville Texas, WBA World Heavyweight Champion 
1951
Stellan Skarsgård, Good Will Hunting 
1951
Richard Thomas, Wonder Boys 
1951
Jonathan Hogan, One Life to Live 
1951
John Harvey, Marc v. Harvey 
1951
Howard Leese, Bad Company: Hard Rock Live 
1951
Anjan Das, Banshiwala 
1951
Akvelina Livmane, Zhenshchina v belom 
1951
Peter Oskarson, Ingen som jag 
1951
Robert Echols, The Beast 
1951
Jay Crutcher, Grand Theft Auto 3 
1951
Lisette Schulman, Episode #2.3 
1952
Tony Bruno, American talkshow host 
1952
Jean-Marie Dedecker, Belgian politician and former judoka 
1952
Ernest Greene, Ultimate Guide to Anal Sex for Women 
1952
Erika Deutinger, Brand - Eine Totengeschichte 
1952
Jonas McCord, Malice 
1952
Lidiya Bobrova, Babusya 
1952
Michaelina Bellamy, Bikini Beach Party 
1952
Pat Matthews, Anew Day 
1952
Ernie Whitt, Toronto Blue Jays vs. Baltimore Orioles 
1952
Russel Javors, Billy Joel: Live from Long Island 
1952
Tony Bruno, Madden NFL 2006 
1953
Bo Donaldson (Billy Don't Be a Hero) 
1953
Tim Allen, Denver Colorado, comedian (Tim-Home Improvement, Jungle2Jungle) 
1953
Tim Allen, Toy Story 
1953
Ann Wilkinson, The Forest 
1953
Darcel Wynne, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1953
Beatriz Novaro, Danzón 
1953
Atso Almila, Homebound 
1953
Antonio Romero, Las ibéricas F.C. 
1953
Iva Procházková, Vrazdy v kruhu 
1953
Yekaterina Maskina, Blagoslovite zhenshchinu 
1954
Bo [Robert] Donaldson, rock vocalist (Billy Don't Be a Hero) 
1954
Daniel Seemiller, Pitts, US Olympic table tennis player (Olympic-92) 
1954
Jorge Santana, rocker (Malo) 
1954
Andrzej Lepper, Polish politician 
1954
Rita Cadillac, Brazilian dancer 
1954
Lance Kinsey, Loaded Weapon 1 
1954
Rita Cadillac, Rita Cadillac: The Lady of the People 
1954
Morten Eisner, Accused 
1954
Benedikte Dahl, Hr. Stein 
1954
Marcin Tronski, Kornblumenblau 
1954
Andrzej Lepper, Jak to sie robi 
1955
Alan Hansen, Scottish football pundit 
1955
Sharyl Locke, Father Goose 
1955
Mara Liasson, Episode dated 30 November 2014 
1955
Alan Hansen, Bend It Like Beckham 
1955
Aleksandr Blok, Smert v pryamom efire 
1955
Tony Knowles, Oil on Ice 
1955
Lori Farrow, The Selling of the Partridge 
1955
Bobby Clark, Game 2 
1955
Maciej Hen, Vabank 
1955
Mgr. Gerard de Korte, Episode #1.17 
1956
Sal Paolantonio, 2000 NFL Draft 
1956
Randal Johnson, The Cage 
1956
Bonnie Bogard Maier, The Simple Life 
1956
John Hornsby, Backdraft 
1956
Michael Sokolove, Star-Crossed 
1956
John Harris, 1987 NFC Championship Game 
1956
Barry Seymour, Camp Burlesque 
1957
Ada Maris, About Last Night... 
1957
Don Judge, The Swan Princess 
1957
Michal Bajor, Quo Vadis 
1957
Karen Sanderson, Miracle 
1957
Emidio Michetti, Highlander: The Final Dimension 
1957
Fred Butter, Oubliette 
1957
Michele Zarrillo, 13 febbraio 2010 
1957
Malgorzata Drozd, Love Stories 
1958
Sergey Makovetskiy, 12 
1958
Richard DeHaven, Night of the Creeps 
1958
Dennis Ott, Runaway Train 
1958
Mark Harden, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 
1958
Vanessa Coffey, Space Madness/The Boy Who Cried Rat! 
1958
Argenis Pirela, Spider-Man 
1958
Aleksandr Yatsko, The Peacemaker 
1958
Fernando Marías, Second Name 
1958
Barbara Romanowicz, Wilczyca 
1958
Luke DeNitto, Godzilla 
1958
Winston Love, Wrestle Black 
1958
Vukasin Savic, The Fourth Man 
1959
Steve Georganas, Australian politician 
1959
Juanita Jordan, Michael Jordan 
1959
Alexander von Auersperg,  
1959
Jim Irsay, Jerry Maguire 
1959
Steven DeNure, Beast Wars: Transformers 
1959
Oz Phillips, K 
1959
Maurice G. Dantec, Babylon A.D. 
1959
Doug Smith, Houston Oilers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1959
Ben Utt, New York Jets vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1960
Jacques Rougeau, WrestleMania III 
1960
Todd Dagres, Transsiberian 
1960
Bruno Taloche, Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia 
1960
Christoph Oertel, Perfume: The Story of a Murderer 
1960
Paolo Bifulco, Il pino azzurro 
1960
Anita Schmidt, Gospodski zivot Stipe Zvonarova 
1960
Kuniko Yamada, Kimi wa boku o sukininaru 
1961
Debashree Roy, Unishe April 
1961
Christian Halsey Solomon, American Psycho 
1961
Marissa Chibas, Cold Feet 
1961
Peter Rocca, Days of Our Lives 
1961
Ellen Idelson, Yours, Mine or Ours 
1961
Martina Schaak, Glastage 
1961
Eric Abbott, Devilman Lady 
1961
Paul J. Williams, Hollywood 
1961
Sandra McBride, Mississippi Burning 
1961
Bob Crow, Episode dated 24 March 2004 
1962
Hannah Storm, sports journalist (CNN, NBC) 
1962
Karen Kurreck, Urbana Ill, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1962
Mark Frankel, actor (Leon the Pig Farmer) 
1962
Davey Hamilton, American racing driver 
1962
Ally Sheedy, The Breakfast Club 
1962
Hannah Storm, The Thanksgiving Day Parade on CBS 
1962
Cezary Pazura, Three Colors: White 
1962
Sean Everett, Mulholland Dr. 
1962
Mike Jones, Bridge and Tunnel 
1962
Edward A. Queffelec, The Incredible Hulk 
1962
Antonia Nava, The Machinist 
1962
Edie Ichioka, Toy Story 2 
1962
Malgorzata Fogel-Gabrys, Cud purymowy 
1962
Bence Szabó, Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad 
1962
Alonzo Bodden, Alonzo Bodden: Who's Paying Attention 
1962
Mark Frankel, Leon the Pig Farmer 
1963
Bettina Bunge, Switz, tennis player (Virginia Slims of California 1983) 
1963
Catarina Lindqvist, Sweden, tennis player (Swedish Open 1986) 
1963
Edward Sturing, soccer player (Vitesse) 
1963
Jeff Brehaut, Mountain View CA, Nike golfer (1994 NIKE Alabama-3rd) 
1963
Josef Heiss, Garmisch GER, hockey goaltender (Team Germany 1998) 
1963
Randy Gilhen, Zweibrucken Ger, NHL center (Winnipeg Jets) 
1963
Paul De Lisle, American musician (Smash Mouth) 
1963
Greg Daniels, The Office 
1963
Audrey Niffenegger, The Time Traveler's Wife 
1963
Alaska, Indies y vaqueros 
1963
Jon Joffin, The Andromeda Strain 
1963
Mo Asumang, Die Arier 
1963
Adrian Bertino-Clarke, Battle Therapy 
1963
Sarah Connolly, Children of Men 
1963
Elizabeth Korte, Frayed Anatomies 
1963
Robbie Merrill, An Evening with Godsmack 
1963
Dewi Irawan, The Dancer 
1963
Jeff Wright, Super Bowl XXV 
1963
Matthew David Smith, Mrs. Sweeney 
1963
Gregers Kjar, Cecilie 
1963
Sandra Bradshaw, Enigma 
1963
Michael Baran, Säädyllinen murhenäytelmä 
1963
Blair Carmichael, Jack-O 
1963
Andrzej Morozowski, Gdzie jest Frania? 
1964
Jennifer Gillom, WNBA center/forward (Phoenix Mercury/Oly-gold-1988) 
1964
Sarunas Marciulionis, NBA guard (Sacramento Kings) 
1964
Christian Wilhelm Berger, Romanian composer 
1964
Kathy Burke, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 
1964
André Gago, Uma Grande Vitória 
1964
Hugh Aodh O'Brien, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1964
Richie Rich, The Dark Party 
1964
Kaori Mizushima, Sumo Do, Sumo Don't 
1964
James Pugliese, The Better Golf Academy Presents: Better Golf for Kids, Volume I 
1964
Malgorzata Szeptycka, Episode #1.33 
1965
Maninder Singh, cricketer (Indian leftarm spinner in 35 Tests 1982-93) 
1965
Infanta Cristina, Duchess of Palma de Mallorca 
1965
Lukas Ligeti, Austrian composer and drummer 
1965
Lesli Kay, General Hospital 
1965
Lisa Vidal, Star Trek 
1965
Vahide Perçin, Istanbul Tales 
1965
Mark Correy, Episode #1.5334 
1965
Jacqueline, Trouble Times Two 
1965
Isadora Ribeiro, The Scarlet Scorpion 
1965
Hiroshi Ando, Boku wa imôto ni koi wo suru 
1965
Joseph Cintron, Terminator Genisys 
1965
Martha Huerta, The Quest 
1965
Cristina de Borbón, Cerimònia d'inauguració jocs olímpics Barcelona '92 
1965
Tavinho Teixeira, Luzeiro Volante 
1965
Robert Gann, Basket Case 2 
1965
Maninder Singh, Victory 
1965
Melih Ekener, Maskeli Besler: Irak 
1965
Srdjan Dedic, U sredini mojih dana 
1965
Christo van Klaveren, Ivanhood 
1966
Thyme Lewis, SF California, actor (Jonah-Days of our Lives) 
1966
Grigori Perelman, Russian mathematician 
1966
Naoki Hattori, Japanese racing driver 
1966
Luis Merlo, Los monstruos no hacen cosquillas 
1966
Tom Shillue, Episode dated 9 November 2015 
1966
Thyme Lewis, Days of Our Lives 
1966
Bill Calvert, Spider-Man 
1966
Mike Kaminski, Casino Jack 
1966
Jean-Paul Damé, Camping at Cameron: The K'Ville Chronicles 
1966
Raffaello Orselli, Grande fratello 
1966
Ben Moon, Hard Grit 
1966
Scott Coolbaugh, Cause and Effect & Reacting to Tragedy 
1967
Darren Baker, Chambersburg PA, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1967
Natasha Hovey, Demons 
1967
Isa Hoes, Alibi 
1967
Jean Denis Römer, Baga Beach 
1967
Hope Chernov, Tadpole 
1967
Wally White, Lie Down with Dogs 
1967
Gary Gold, The Whole Nine Yards 
1967
Kerry Corrigan, Sharp Teeth 
1968
Bruce Beaton, CFL corner (Montreal Alouettes) 
1968
Deniece Peterson, rocker (5 Star-Silk & Steel) 
1968
David Gray, British musician 
1968
Fabio Baldato, Italyan cyclist 
1968
David Gray, The Girl Next Door 
1968
Marcel Theroux, Churchill: The Hollywood Years 
1968
Jonathan Harvey, Beautiful Thing 
1968
Jacinta Leong, The Matrix 
1968
Morten Rotne Leffers, Den hvide flok 
1968
Denise Pearson, Ping-Pong 
1968
Mike Caravella, LA LA Land 
1968
Tim Leveque, The Chiefs 
1968
Todd Chamberlain, Farm House 
1968
Darren Dreger, Free Agent Frenzy 
1968
Michiko Kawai, They Were Eleven 
1968
Melissa Nathan, Greatest Ever Romantic Movies 
1968
Ariel Medina, Nocturnos 
1968
Hugh McAloon, Me and You and Everyone We Know 
1968
Mikkel Urup, Between Four Walls 
1969
Jamie Walters, actor/singer (Heights, Beverly Hills 90210, Shout) 
1969
Robert Harris, NFL defensive end (NY Giants) 
1969
Søren Nystrøm Rasted 
1969
Svetlana Krivelyova, Russian athlete 
1969
Jamie Walters, Shout 
1969
Laura Kightlinger, Kung Fu Panda 
1969
Lynne Koplitz, Change of Heart 
1969
Cayetana Guillén Cuervo, XVIII premios Goya 
1969
Virginie Despentes, Rape Me 
1969
Nick East, Nothing to Hide II: Justine 
1969
Malaak Compton, CNN Presents: Black in America 2 
1969
Choice Skinner, Brotherly Love 
1969
Rafa Castejón, The Aura 
1969
Éric Berger, Tanguy 
1969
Søren Rasted, Monsters vs. Aliens 
1969
Charlie Massó, 12 Hours 
1969
Tod Nakamura, The Message 
1969
Charlie Rivera, The Naturalist 
1969
Glenn Ruth, Box of Moon Light 
1969
Hécate, Private Gold 67: Millionaire 
1969
Suzi Ross, The Case of the Captive Clairvoyant: Part 2 
1970
Chris Cairns, cricketer (son of Lance, NZ all-rounder) 
1970
Lance Ringnald, Des Moines Iowa, US gymnist (Olympic-92) 
1970
Shaun Young, cricketer (Tasmanian all-rounder, Young Aust 1995) 
1970
Rivers Cuomo, American musician (Weezer) 
1970
Mikael Ljungberg, Swedish wrestler (d. 2004) 
1970
Rivers Cuomo, American Pie 2 
1970
Mila Elegovic, Zagreb Cappuccino 
1970
Alexander Pschill, 71 Fragments of a Chronology of Chance 
1970
Julián Gil, Marina 
1970
Rob DeFranco, Telling You 
1970
Alonzo F. Jones, Contrast 
1970
Fabio Ferri, Ormai è fatta! 
1970
Chris Cairns, EA Sports Cricket 2001 
1970
John Warrick, Edenhurst: Part 2 
1970
Halldór Gylfason, 101 Reykjavík 
1970
Lance Barton, One Night in Portland 
1970
Gustavo Macri, Ángela 
1970
Marcin Kot Bastkowski, With Fire and Sword 
1970
Lance Ringnald, Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad 
1970
Stefan de Vries, Cold Turkey 
1970
Richard Eckley, Paper Jam 
1970
Kozue Hayashi, Chikan densha: Asa kara ippatsu 
1971
Broderick nonuplets, Sydney Australia 
1971
David Mendenhall, actor (Over the Top, Space Raiders, Witchfire) 
1971
Lauri Marie Gapp, Miss USA-North Dakota (1997) 
1971
David Mendenhall, General Hospital 
1971
Shannon Fill, Deceived by Trust: A Moment of Truth Movie 
1971
Anthony Patricio, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 
1971
Robbie Cleiren, The Broken Circle Breakdown