Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 12th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 12th

1924George H. W. Bush, Milton MA, 43 US Vice President (R, 1981-89) and 41st US President (R, 1989-93)

1929Anne Frank, Frankfurt Germany, Dutch Jewish Nazi victim/diarist (Diary of Anne Frank)

June 12th Birthdays
Date Event
1107
Emperor Gaozong of China (d. 1187) 
1468
Juan del Encina, composer 
1519
Cosimo I de Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany and art patron of Florence (d. 1574) 
1526
Marc-Antoine de Muret, composer 
1577
Paul Guldin, Swiss astronomer and mathematician (d. 1643) 
1599
Jan W van Brederode, governor (Hertogenbosch)/fieldmarshal 
1659
Yamamoto Tsunetomo, Japanese samurai (d. 1719) 
1771
Patrick Gass, Falling Springs PA, sgt of Lewis & Clark Expedition 
1775
Karl Freiherr von Müffling, Prussian field marshal (d. 1851) 
1777
Robert Clark, American politician (d. 1837) 
1795
John Marston Jr, Comm (Union Navy), died in 1885 
1798
Samuel Cooper, Sect of War/General (Confederate Army), died in 1876 
1802
Harriet Martineau, controversial journalist, political economist, abolitionist and life-long feminist (d. 1876) 
1806
John A. Roebling, German-America civil engineer (Brooklyn Bridge) (d. 1869) 
1812
Edmond Hébert, French geologist (d. 1890) 
1814
Zsigmond Kemény, Boldogtalan szerelmesek 
1819
Charles Kingsley, [Parson Lot], Engl vicar/historian (Westward Ho!) 
1821
Henry Moses Judah, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1866 
1825
John Cook, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1910 
1827
Johanna Spyri, Hirzel Switzerland, Swiss children's author (Heidi) (d. 1901) 
1827
Johanna Spyri, Heidi 
1840
Jakub Arbes, Stedrý den bratrí Mánesu 
1842
Rikard Nordraak, composer 
1842
Rikard Nordraak, Rikard Nordraak 
1844
Klaus Berntsen, Kong Christian X's proklamation 
1846
Richard Henry Savage, My Official Wife 
1850
Georges Demenÿ, Serpentine Dance: Loïe Fuller 
1851
Oliver Joseph Lodge, England, early radio pioneer 
1856
Frank Losee, Orphans of the Storm 
1857
Achille Simonetti, composer 
1857
Kate Lester, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1861
William Attewell, English cricketer (d. 1927) 
1861
Mrs. William Bechtel, The Land Beyond the Sunset 
1862
Wilhelm Meyer-Förster, Alt Heidelberg 
1867
William Bechtel, Spite Marriage 
1867
Fred Held, The Key to Power 
1868
Julia Neilson, Beerbohm Tree, the Great English Actor 
1870
Barney Gerard, Jiggs and Maggie Out West 
1874
Willem Louis Frederic Landre, composer 
1874
Genevieve Blinn, A Wife's Sacrifice 
1875
Sam De Grasse, Canadian actor (d. 1953) 
1875
Maverick Terrell, The Immigrant 
1876
Narciso Garay, composer 
1877
Thomas C Hart, US admiral (Asiatic fleet) 
1877
Vanni Marcoux, Miracle of the Wolves 
1878
James O Curwood, US, journalist/writer (Kazan the wolfdog) 
1878
James Oliver Curwood, The Bear 
1878
Percy Parsons, The Citadel 
1878
Brandon Evans, Windjammer 
1879
Edith Russell, Briefe eines toten Dichters 
1881
Juan de Hernandez, composer 
1881
Max Glass, Entente cordiale 
1881
Max Maxudian, Napoleon 
1881
Julius Sternheim, Der Klabautermann 
1882
Roi Cooper Megrue, The Bachelor 
1882
Kid Herman, Sophie Lang Goes West 
1882
Carlo Veneziani, Validità giorni dieci 
1883
Ramsey Wallace, The Extra Girl 
1883
Lady Rhondda, Motherhood 
1884
William Austin, It 
1884
Hedwiga Reicher, Confessions of a Nazi Spy 
1884
Carlton Miles, Ladies They Talk About 
1884
William Campbell, Nu-Ma-Pu - Cannibalism 
1885
Werner Erich Josten, Elberfeld Germany, composer (Jungle) 
1885
Jack Lloyd, The Lucky Dog 
1885
Stanley Logan, As He Was Born 
1885
George M. Williamson, How Life Begins 
1885
Roger Graham, Raging Bull 
1885
Georg Muschner, Was ist los im Zirkus Beely? 
1886
E. Ray Goetz, Terms of Endearment 
1887
Richard Lancaster, Big Time Charlie 
1888
Zygmunt Janiszewski, Polish mathematician (d. 1920) 
1889
Grace Goodall, Top Flat 
1889
Elizabeth Watts, Fright 
1890
Egon Schiele, Austrian painter/graphic artist 
1890
Junius Matthews, The Sword in the Stone 
1890
Ivo Badalic, The Sunflower Woman 
1890
Joe Bacon, The Last Party 
1890
Karl Jørgensen, Alle mand paa dæk 
1890
Eugen Kürschner, Boycott 
1891
Antonín Soukup, The Claim at the Deaf Creek 
1892
John Donald Robb, composer 
1892
Djuna Barnes, American author (d. 1982) 
1892
H.M. Reddy, Bhakta Prahlada 
1893
Kommer Kleijn, Dutch actor/radio play director (Paul Vlaanderen) 
1897
Alexandre Tansman, Lodz Poland, composer (Dyptique) 
1897
Anthony Eden, Earl of Avon (C), British PM (1955-57) 
1900
Amadeo Roldan, composer 
1900
Betsy van Es, Flemish actress (Sonna) 
1902
Hendrik J Elias, Flemish historian/(mayor-Ghent) 
1903
Emmett Hardy, American musician (d. 1925) 
1904
Eino Roiha, composer 
1905
Ray Barbuti, American athlete (d. 1988) 
1905
Lionel Dante, The Case of the Travelling Treasure 
1905
Siegfried Tisch, Waarom lieg je, chérie? 
1906
Sandro Penna, Italian poet (d. 1977) 
1906
Ethel Sykes, Dora's Dunking Doughnuts 
1906
Franz Steininger, Knickerbocker Holiday 
1906
Al Baffert, Gold Raiders 
1906
Sandro Penna, Umano non umano 
1907
Giorgio Nataletti, composer 
1907
Rosamund Greenwood, The Witches 
1907
Jack Lee, Outlaw of the Plains 
1907
Isabel Bonner, The Shrike 
1907
Basil Wright, Night Mail 
1907
Frances Pole, Stardust Memories 
1907
Elizabeth Council, I Passed for White 
1907
Henry Hill, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1907
Marcelle De Beauvolera, Dramatic School 
1908
Max Tailleur, adjudant to Prince Bernhard/Jewish humorist 
1908
Ronald Selby Wright, minister 
1908
Alphonse Ouimet, Canadian TV pioneer and president of the CBC (d. 1988) 
1908
Marina Semenova, Russian ballerina 
1908
Murray Wood, The Wizard of Oz 
1908
Otto Skorzeny, Les grandes batailles: La bataille d'Italie 
1908
Robert Conway, Down Argentine Way 
1908
Ann Rork, The Notorious Lady 
1908
Alice Monte, Some Like It Hot 
1908
Erik Blythe, Invasion U.S.A. 
1908
Vali Galimov, Salavat Yulayev 
1908
Jean Rauzena, Un bon petit diable 
1908
Marina Semyonova, The Grand Concert 
1908
Michel 'Momon' Navratil, Titanic: Death of a Dream 
1908
Murray Wood, Ben the Champ 
1909
Archie Bleyer, Corona NY, orchestra leader (Arthur Godfrey) 
1909
Mansel Treharne Thomas, composer 
1909
Tom Steele, Scarface 
1909
Archie Bleyer, The Godfather: Part III 
1909
Mazzios Damon, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1909
Wolfgang Frank, Walfänger in der Antarktis 
1909
Paul Streckfuß, Altweibersommer 
1910
Bill Naughton, English playwright (d. 1992) 
1910
Bill Naughton, Alfie 
1910
David Appel, Tonka 
1910
Thomas Orchard, Cinerama Holiday 
1910
Leon Carr, Nothing to Lose 
1911
Milovan Djilas, Yugoslavia, writer/politician (New Class) 
1911
Sid Kane, The Comic 
1911
Claudia Morgan, The Edge of Night 
1911
Jean Dale, Missing Witnesses 
1911
Hannsgeorg Laubenthal, Towarisch 
1911
Muriel Rahn, King for a Day 
1911
Seweryn Kruszynski, Orzel 
1912
Eddie Williams, blues/Jazz Bassist 
1912
Mary Lavin MacDonald Scott, author 
1912
Russell "Lucky" Hayden, Chico California, actor (Judge Roy Bean) 
1912
Jameel Jalibi, Pakistani scholar, writer, and Urdu linguist 
1912
Ving Hershon, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1912
Nina Mae McKinney, Hallelujah 
1912
Russell Hayden, Ozark Gold 
1912
Prem Narayan Arora, Dil Daulat Duniya 
1912
Maria Basaglia, O Pão Que o Diabo Amassou 
1912
Ray Winfield, All by Myself 
1912
Dick Manning, Ocean's Eleven 
1912
Frank Wesselhoff, The Gun and the Pulpit 
1912
Daisy Lee Mothershed, Little Orvie 
1912
Janet Fox, They Knew What They Wanted 
1912
Nell Koppen, Deel 12 
1913
Jean Victor Allard, Canadian army general (d. 1996) 
1913
Ben Frommer, Scarface 
1913
Constantine Callinicos, Tribute to a Bad Man 
1913
Desmond Piers, War at Sea: The Black Pit 
1913
Robert Andersen, What, No Cigarettes? 
1913
Harriet Aalbu, Young Man of Manhattan 
1914
Peter Lancelot Williams, dance journalist 
1914
William Lundigan, Syracuse NY, actor (Climax) 
1914
Bill Kenny, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, singer (The Bill Kenny Show), (d. 2012) 
1914
William Lundigan, Santa Fe Trail 
1914
Shirley Ulmer, Little House on the Prairie 
1914
Bill Kenny, The Great American Broadcast 
1914
Yuli Kun, The Sword and the Dragon 
1914
Lily Fayol, Marlène 
1914
Maurice Ohana, Goha 
1914
Joseph Kelner, Kent State 
1914
Wolfgang Jarnach, Sherlock Holmes liegt im Sterben 
1915
David Rockefeller, CEO (Chase Manhattan Bank) 
1915
Christopher Mayhew, British politician (d. 1997) 
1915
Priscilla Lane, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1915
Sydna Scott, Scrooged 
1915
Richard Clayton, Miss Polly 
1915
David Rockefeller, Endgame: Blueprint for Global Enslavement 
1915
Nanabhai Bhatt, Bhootnath 
1915
Earl Crain Jr., Battlestar Galactica 
1915
Yves Chanteau, The Whole Truth 
1915
Christopher Mayhew, Does Class Matter? 
1915
Roger Forster, Episode dated 17 October 1960 
1915
Zeke Zarchy, The Glenn Miller Band Reunion 
1916
Irwin Allen, NYC, director (Land of the Giants, Poseidon Adventure) 
1916
Ivan Tors, TV producer (Sea Hunt, Flipper) 
1916
Irwin Allen, Lost in Space 
1916
José Chávez, Romancing the Stone 
1916
Ivan Tors, The Glass Wall 
1916
Betty Bradley, The Moon of Mona Koora 
1916
Perdigão Queiroga, Sonhar é Fácil 
1916
Antoni Wolny, Paciorki jednego rózanca 
1917
Priscilla Lane, US, actress (Arsenic & Old Lace) 
1917
Betty Phillips, 2012 
1917
Bianca Della Corte, Schoolgirl Diary 
1917
Florence Rogan, Sparrows 
1917
Gottfried Honegger, Bill - Das absolute Augenmass 
1918
Samuel Z. Arkoff, American film producer (d. 2001) 
1918
Samuel Z. Arkoff, The Amityville Horror 
1918
Maurice Chauvet, The Longest Day 
1919
Uta Hagen, Germany, actress (Boys From Brazil)/teaches acting 
1919
Vera Hruba Ralston, Czech, actress (Dakota, Accused of Murder) 
1919
Uta Hagen, The Boys from Brazil 
1919
Rosalie Williams, The Eligible Bachelor 
1919
Murray Moston, Taxi Driver 
1919
Beryl Laverick, Unfinished Symphony 
1919
Oberdan Cattani,  
1919
Marguerite Engberg, The Talking Muse 
1920
Peter Jones, England, actor (From a Bird's Eye View) 
1920
Dave Berg, American cartoonist (d. 2002) 
1920
Jim Siedow, American actor (d. 2003) 
1920
Leonid Dovlatov, The Great Battle 
1920
Stanley K. Sheinbaum, Citizen Stan 
1920
Jim Siedow, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 
1920
Peter Jones, The Return of the Pink Panther 
1920
Ruth Manning, Guilty Conscience 
1920
Barbara Berjer, All My Children 
1920
William Woodward,  
1920
Fred Denger, The Oil Prince 
1920
Hans-Peter Thielen, Emilia Galotti 
1920
Dave Berg, The Mad Magazine TV Special 
1921
H C Artmann, writer 
1921
Hendrik J Witteveen, economist/minister of finance/director (IMF) 
1921
James Houston, Toronto, author/filmmaker (Tikta'Liktak) 
1921
Christopher Derrick, British writer (d. 2007) 
1921
Heinz Weiss, The Great Escape 
1921
Beulah Garrick, Dog Day Afternoon 
1921
James Houston, The White Dawn 
1921
H.C. Artmann, George Dandin 
1921
Hazel Shon, Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing 
1921
Lyn Fairhurst, Sing and Swing 
1922
Leif Thybo, composer 
1922
Logan Field, Blacula 
1922
Joel Freeman, Bad Day at Black Rock 
1922
Bosko Boskovic, Razglednica Kosmeta 
1922
Margherita Hack, Protagonisti, i diritti del '900 
1922
Günter Behnisch, Berlin Babylon 
1922
Ute Kuntze-Just, The Harmonists 
1922
Fulton Burley, Gnomeo & Juliet 
1923
Marta Pan, Hungarian/French sculptor (Great spiral) 
1923
Herta Elviste, Dear Mister Moon 
1923
Monty Westmore, The Shawshank Redemption 
1923
John Miles, The Tattooed Stranger 
1923
Miodrag Popovic, Roj 
1923
Billy Hayes, Penrod's Bull Pen 
1923
William N. Clark, Magnum Force 
1924
George H. W. Bush, Milton MA, 43 US Vice President (R, 1981-89) and 41st US President (R, 1989-93) 
1924
George Bush, CNN: The 1992 State of the Union Address 
1924
Jake Teague, Debbie Does Dallas 
1924
Louise Lane, Who's Got the Trenchcoat? 
1924
Jo Napoleon, Boy on the Roof 
1925
Jay Watson,  
1925
Joe Hoover, The Astro-Zombies 
1925
Silvio Noto, Super Fly T.N.T. 
1925
George Haimsohn, Dames at Sea 
1925
Dieter Gasper, Schule der Geläufigkeit 
1925
Boleslaw Michalek, Danton 
1925
Krsto Petanjek, The Battle of Neretva 
1926
Jackie Pallo, English professional wrestler (d. 2006) 
1926
Zara Nutley, The First Lesson 
1926
Inna Slobodskaya, Ponedelnik nachinaetsya v subbotu 
1926
Fulbert Janin, The Troops & Aliens 
1927
Henry Slesar, Brooklyn NY, headwriter (Edge of Night) 
1927
Timir Pinegin, Moscow, Russia, sailor (Olympic gold 1960), (d. 2013) 
1927
Betty Hyatt Linton, Circus of the Stars #12 
1927
Traute Brexner, Hannerl: Ich tanze mit Dir in den Himmel hinein 
1927
Henry Slesar, One Life to Live 
1927
Aleksandar Ilic, The Mallet 
1927
Jerry Hicks, Episode dated 19 July 2010 
1927
Paul Hammerich, Den næstbedste løsning 1966-71 
1927
Jerzy Szpunar, Echo 
1927
Joan Hopkins, Joan 
1927
Liliya Drozdova, Sumka, polnaya serdets 
1927
Hans Josef Becher, Die Bernauerin 
1927
Christian de Saint-Maurice, The Spy Catcher 
1927
Jack Sidebotham, Lolly, Lolly, Lolly, Get Your Adverbs Here 
1927
Lee Shamburger, Miracle Mile 
1928
Michael Wishart, artist 
1928
Richard Sherman, composer/lyricist (Mary Poppins) 
1928
Vic Damone, [Vito Farinola], Bkln, singer (Street Where You Live) 
1928
Bernie Hamilton, The Young One 
1928
Vic Damone, Donnie Brasco 
1928
Richard M. Sherman, Iron Man 2 
1928
Tom Rosqui, The Godfather: Part II 
1928
Lew Gallo, Ocean's 11 
1928
Maury Dexter, House of the Damned 
1928
Isa Guseinov, Nizami 
1928
Sirena Adgemova, My Childish Father 
1928
Tibor Berky, Álomsárkány 
1928
Cedomir Macura, Sastanak u zoru 
1928
Barbara Dobbins, The French Line 
1929
Anne Frank, Frankfurt Germany, Dutch Jewish Nazi victim/diarist (Diary of Anne Frank) 
1929
Brigid Brophy, novelist/campaigner 
1929
Anne Frank, The Diary of Anne Frank 
1929
Alberto De Martino, Holocaust 2000 
1929
Frank 'Lefty' Rosenthal, Episode dated 27 November 1977 
1929
Eva Pflug, Lydia muss sterben 
1929
Brigid Brophy, The Snow Ball 
1929
Robert M. Shelton, KKK: A Society of Bigots 
1929
Algirdas Nicius, Niekas nenorejo mirti 
1929
Harry Rasmussen, Heroes 
1930
Barbara Harris, 1st US Episcopal female bishop 
1930
Hans Koetsier, Dutch sculptor (KLM-Schiphol) 
1930
Jim Burke, cricketer (Australian opener of 50s) 
1930
Donald Byrne, American chess player (d. 1976) 
1930
Jim Nabors, American actor 
1930
Innes Ireland, Scottish racing driver (d. 1993) 
1930
Jim Nabors, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1930
William Bronder, Stand by Me 
1930
Stole Arandjelovic, Zena s krajolikom 
1930
Otto Schenk, Anatol 
1930
Colleen O'Sullivan, Mr. Bevis 
1930
Ed Hookstratten, Up Close & Personal 
1930
Penny McGuiggan, My Marilyn 
1930
Marilyn Child, The Seal Who Came to Dinner 
1930
Donna Freberg, The Stan Freberg Commercials 
1930
Bernard Perlman, Street Trash 
1930
Joan Peyser, The View 
1930
Barbara Graley, Eye of the Needle 
1930
Teresa Lassota, Black Cross 
1930
Adolf Born, Inferiority Complex 
1930
Janina Jaroszynska, Klopotliwy gosc 
1930
Ken Narlow, Zodiac 
1931
Mac Ahlberg, Beverly Hills Cop III 
1931
Fredrik Ohlsson, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1931
Rod Whitaker, The Eiger Sanction 
1931
Rona Jaffe, The Best of Everything 
1931
Margrét Ólafsdóttir, A Little Trip to Heaven 
1931
Robin Cook, He Died with His Eyes Open 
1931
Siv Widerberg, Hasse och dödens lammunge 
1932
Jim Nabors, Sylacauga Al, actor/singer (Gomer Pyle) 
1932
Mamo Wolde, Ethiopia, marathoner (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1932
Rona Jaffe, novelist (Mazes & Monsters) 
1932
Jan Sandquist, Final Image 
1932
Gönül Bayhan, The Potter's Daughter 
1932
Yukihiko Sugi, Kamisaka Shirô no hanzai 
1932
Guy Froissy, Annonce matrimoniale 
1932
Hajibaba Baghirov, Onun balali sevgisi 
1932
Tibor Bálint, Zokogó majom 
1932
Raili Mäki, Laivan kannella 
1932
Hans-Joachim Entrich, Der Notnagel 
1932
Mimi Coertse, Die spanische Stunde 
1932
Mae Mercer, Dirty Harry 
1932
Michael Elsworth, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1932
Padmini, Jis Desh Men Ganga Behti Hai 
1932
Patrick Mynhardt, The Naked Prey 
1932
Christopher Greet, Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 
1932
Peter J. Elliott, Zulu Dawn 
1932
Raúl Fraire, El Lute: Run for Your Life 
1932
Mara Berni, The Fury of Hercules 
1932
Charlie Feathers, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1932
Arne Skovhus, Forræderne 
1933
Eddie Adams, American photographer, won Pulitzer Prize (d. 2004) 
1933
Raul daSilva, Rime of the Ancient Mariner 
1933
Eddie Adams, Caligula 
1933
Harald Warmbrunn, Schultze Gets the Blues 
1933
Carmem Verônica, A Espiã Que Entrou em Fria 
1933
John Copley, Semiramide 
1933
Zivorad Kukic, Tesla 
1934
John A. Alonzo, American cinematographer (d. 2001) 
1934
John A. Alonzo, Scarface 
1934
Robert McQuain, The Big House 
1934
Nicole Berger, Shoot the Piano Player 
1934
Kevin Billington, The Light at the Edge of the World 
1934
Lawrence Wolf, Sweet Smell of Sex 
1934
Mirjana Vujisic, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1934
Winfried Scharlau, Panorama 
1934
Reinhard Michalke, Der Kurschatten 
1934
Keijo Iiskola, 1918 
1934
Edy Campagnoli, Totò lascia o raddoppia? 
1935
Christoph Meckel, writer 
1935
Ian Craig, cricketer (prodigious Australian bat of 50's) 
1935
Joe Mazzuca, We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story 
1935
Sandy Grossman, Super Bowl XVIII 
1935
Wolfgang Esterer, Obsession 
1935
Rudi Werion, Der Weihnachtsmann heißt Willi 
1935
Christoph Meckel, Bockshorn 
1936
Bill Zeliff, (Rep-R-NH) 
1936
Andrea Crisanti, Cinema Paradiso 
1936
Marcus Belgrave, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1936
Thure Persson, The Children from Blue Lake Mountain 
1936
William E. Paul, Episode dated 12 July 1996 
1936
Nelly Fontán, Tangos Are for Two 
1936
Mathilda Nosticová, Episode dated 23 December 2005 
1936
Joe Walker, Searching for Wooden Watermelons 
1937
Vladimir Arnold, Russian mathematician 
1937
Antal Festetics, Austrian biologist 
1937
Lorraine Serabian, Hate 
1937
Chips Moman, All the Right Moves 
1937
Waclaw Ulewicz, Zloty pociag 
1938
Tom Oliver, Australian actor 
1938
Tom Oliver, To Katya Thief 
1938
Vania Vilers, 13 Tzameti 
1938
Nalini Chonkar, Rani Rupmati 
1938
Terence Locke, Goodbye, Norma Jean 
1938
Robert Amram, Sentinels of Silence 
1938
Jean-François Kahn, Jean-François Kahn, électron libre 
1938
Jane Peter, Chez bompa lawijt 
1939
Francis X McCloskey, (Rep-D-Indiana, 1983- ) 
1939
GAI Schuijt, Dutch jurist (information law) 
1939
Geoff Griffin, cricketer (S Afr quick, hat-trick & chuck v Eng 1960) 
1939
Rosalyn Baxandall, Speak Out: I Had an Abortion 
1939
Klair Bybee, Jerry Maguire 
1940
Matti Ruohola, The Man Who Couldn't Say No 
1940
Nuria Carresi, La feria de las vanidades 
1940
Amedeo Fago, Open Doors 
1940
Paula Petri, Romeo & Julia 
1941
Chick Corea, Chelsea Mass, jazz pianist (Delhpi I, Toy Dance) 
1941
Lucille Roybal-Allard, (Rep-D-California) 
1941
Roy Harper, Manchester, rocker (Folkjokeopus) 
1941
Reg[inald] Presley, [Ball], rock vocalist (Troggs-Wild Thing), (d. 2013) 
1941
Marv Albert, NYC, "Yes!" sportscaster (NBC-TV)/back biter 
1941
Roy Harper, English musician 
1941
Marv Albert, The Game Plan 
1941
Chick Corea, Entre dos aguas 
1941
Roy Harper, Cristel's 60th 
1941
Reg Presley, Love Actually 
1941
Hélène Chanel, The Witch's Curse 
1941
Lyudmila Cheshmedzhieva, The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner 
1941
Andreas Fischer-Hansen, Leave Us Alone 
1941
Alice Wiborg, Den forsvundne fuldmægtig 
1941
Markku Nirola, Mies, joka nai mykän vaimon 
1941
Marie Drahokoupilová, Flirt se slecnou Stribrnou 
1941
Valeri Belyakov, Tri dnya Viktora Chernyshova 
1942
Len Barry, [Leonard Borisoff], Philadelphia, American rocker (1-2-3-Dovells) 
1942
Bert Sakmann, German physiologist, Nobel laureate 
1942
Peter J. Votrian, Hans Christian Andersen 
1942
Aleksandr Slastin, Downfall 
1942
Len Barry, Mr. Holland's Opus 
1942
Peter Gavajda, Lotta & die alten Eisen 
1942
Nick Ursin, The Age of Ballyhoo 
1943
Isaac Ruiz, Corvette Summer 
1943
László Benkö, The Collector 
1943
Dennis Safren, Mean Mother 
1943
Bruce Gray, Grote Klaas en kleine Klaas 
1943
Friedrich Kittler, Kamera und Wirklichkeit 
1943
Erik Solbakken, The Seed 
1943
David Nelson, Grateful Dead: Ticket to New Year's Eve Concert 
1944
Howard Cowart, rocker 
1944
Linda Foster, Lancaster England, actress (Doris-Hank) 
1944
Maurice Jackson, US singer (Independents-Leaving You) 
1944
Linda Foster, The Ambushers 
1944
Christiane Rücker, The Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism 
1944
Markku Kontro, Kadonnut sävel 
1944
Hanns-Michael Schmidt, Heißer Sommer 
1944
Sandra Louie, The Rock 
1944
Elisabet Befrits, Prins hatt under jorden 
1945
Alfred Antony Francis Gell, social anthropologist 
1945
James Naughton, US, actor (Trauma Center) [7/6/46]- 
1945
Terry Anderson, Sydney NSW Aust, US rapid fire pistol (Olympic-80, 96) 
1945
Patricia Mariano, The Producers 
1945
Claire Wauthion, Haut les coeurs! 
1945
Petre Arsovski, The Border Post 
1945
Sharada, Nimajjanam 
1945
Henri Xhonneux, Téléchat 
1945
Péter Beregi, A kísérlet II. 
1945
Georgiy Kuznetsov, Gruz 300 
1945
Erling Thurmann-Andersen, Prozac Nation 
1945
Pat Jennings, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1945
Nayden Andreev, Posledniyat ergen 
1946
Harry Glasper, English writer 
1946
John Steinbeck IV, New York NY, American journalist, author and son of John Steinbeck 
1946
Jack Thibeau, Apocalypse Now 
1946
Maurizio Millenotti, The Passion of the Christ 
1946
Gary Streiner, Night of the Living Dead 
1946
David Richards, Right at Your Door 
1946
Brian Carroll, Lifeforce 
1946
Roger Lambert, I Want to Be Famous 
1946
Andy Roberts, Priest 
1946
Elissa Fontes, Pig in a Blanket 
1946
Michel Bergeron, Episode #1.6 
1947
Ronald J Freeman II, Elizabeth NJ, 4x400m runner (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1947
Shari Eubank, Supervixens 
1947
Konstantin Lopushanskiy, Gadkie lebedi 
1947
Nicola Di Pinto, Cinema Paradiso 
1947
Juan Madrid, Días contados 
1947
Diana Benneweis, Diana Benneweis 
1947
Christopher Farries, Warriors of the Deep: Part Four 
1947
Leonor Poeira, Episode #1.6 
1947
Yuri Muravitsky, Yaroslav Mudry 
1947
Steve Kiner, 1978 AFC Championship Game 
1947
Carlos Bertrán, El enterrador de cuentos 
1947
Maureen McCabe, In a Nutshell: A Portrait of Elizabeth Tashjian 
1948
Barry Bailey, Doraville Ga, rocker (Atlanta Rhythm Section) 
1948
Norbert Phillip, cricketer (WI pace bowler late 70s) 
1948
Hans Binder, Austrian racing driver 
1948
Barry Morrow, Rain Man 
1948
Len Wein, Swamp Thing 
1948
Nigel Stafford-Clark, Immortality 
1948
Anthony Cortino, Thelma & Louise 
1948
James Atherton, The Proposition 
1948
Sherman Hirsh, Mike Case in: The Big Kiss Off 
1948
Emilio Bonucci, Roma-Paris-Barcelona 
1948
Lyn Collins, The Proposal 
1948
Plamen Somov, The Gaul 
1948
Valdemar Wallenius, Yölinja 
1949
Yuri Michaylovich Baturin, Russian cosmonaut (SK:Soyuz TM-28) 
1949
Marc Tardif, Canadian ice hockey player 
1949
Roger Aaron Brown, Seeking a Friend for the End of the World 
1949
Tarak Ben Ammar, Life of Brian 
1949
Panos Nicolaou, Unhook the Stars 
1949
Stephen Paylow, Beaver Gets 'Spelled' 
1949
Randon Lo, Missing in Action 2: The Beginning 
1949
Ivo Linna, Pingul keel 
1949
John Wetton, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1949
Ewa Roos, Gull-Pian 
1949
Daniele Maggioni, Bread and Tulips 
1949
Gerry Cohen, Fire Lookout Post 
1949
Jonny Eliasen, Jeppe på bjerget 
1950
Sonia Manzano, The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland 
1950
J.D. Hinton, Galaxina 
1950
Bryan Greenberg, Titanic 
1950
Michael Fabricant, Episode #45.6 
1950
Tahir Niksic, Summer in the Golden Valley 
1950
Klaus Eberhartinger, Die Great Hadern Show 
1950
Vyacheslav Polunin, Privet, duralei! 
1950
Krzysztof Jedrysek, Caged 
1950
Damian Skóra, Noce i dnie 
1950
Slawa Polunin, Slava's Snowshow 
1950
Richard Ben Cramer, RKO 281 
1951
Alan Dysert, Danville Ill, actor (Sean Cudahy-All My Children) 
1951
Bun E Carlos, [Brad Carlson], rock drummer (Cheap Trick-Dream Police) 
1951
Brad Delp, guitarist (Boston-More Than a Feeling) 
1951
Dean Unruh, Riverton Wyoming, WLAF offensive line coach (Rhein Fire) 
1951
Andranik Margaryan, 14th Prime Minister of Armenia (d. 2007) 
1951
Mark F. Martino, Leisure Suit Larry 7: Love for Sail! 
1951
Dave Skaggs, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1951
Marilyn Kagan, Foxes 
1951
Alan Dysert, All My Children 
1951
George Horie, It 
1951
Bradley Delp, The Limey 
1951
Sonja Vukicevic, Vukovar Poste Restante 
1951
Brad Delp, Dark Moon Rising 
1952
Dale Krantz, singer (Rossington-Collins Band) 
1952
Oliver Knussen, Glasgow Scotland, composer (Chicara) 
1952
Seigfried Brietzke, German DR, coxless rower (Oly-gold-1972, 76, 80) 
1952
Pete Farndon, English musician (The Pretenders) (d. 1983) 
1952
Spencer Abraham, Secretary of Energy under George W. Bush 
1952
Junior Brown, The Dukes of Hazzard 
1952
Peter Farndon, Cheech and Chong's Next Movie 
1952
Oliver Knussen, Where the Wild Things Are 
1952
Masaya Oki, Toward the Terra 
1952
Naomi Oka, Sex and Fury 
1952
Eleftery Elefterov, Sluzhebno polozhenie-ordinaretz 
1952
Ewa Lesniak, My Town 
1952
Miroslav Snajdr, Otcové a dcery 
1952
Irwin Barker, Point Blank 
1953
Grace Jones, Kingston Jamacia (she claims but actually 5/19/48) 
1953
Rebecca Holden, Austin Tx, actress (April-Knight Rider) 
1953
Rocky Burnette, Memphis, rock vocalist (Towing the Line) 
1953
Allan Weiner, American radio station owner 
1953
Gary Farmer, Dead Man 
1953
David Thornton, The Notebook 
1953
Michael Donovan, Ranma ½ 
1953
Rob Maxey, Road to Perdition 
1953
Denise Kellogg, Big Trouble in Little China 
1953
Rocky Burnette, Grown Ups 2 
1953
Michael Legge, Braindrainer 
1953
Nino Formicola, Andy e Norman 
1953
Phil Angelides, Fighting Financial Fraud/Recovering from the Collapse/Labour Market Gap 
1953
Richard Speights,  
1953
Stefan Czyzewski, Stowarzyszenie Teatralne 'Gardzienice' 
1953
István Slamovits, Tehetetlenül 
1953
Aleksandr Zadneprovsky, Ovod 
1954
Tineke Schouten, Dutch TV host 
1954
Neil Oatley, English engineer 
1954
Ella Joyce, Bubba Ho-Tep 
1954
Mark Ulano, Inglourious Basterds 
1954
David Foster, Gods and Generals 
1954
Tineke Schouten, Episode #11.6 
1954
Antônio Grassi, Carandiru 
1954
Carlotta Schock, Van Hook 
1954
Tom de Jong, Franse slag 
1955
Renan Demirkan, Scene of the Crime: A Tooth for a Tooth 
1955
Jovica Mihajlovski, The Piano Room 
1955
Edward Winterhalder, Blessing of the Jeeps/ArtPrize 2012 
1955
Jimmy Lafave, Americana Special 
1956
Terry Alderman, cricketer (prolific Australian medium-pacer 1981-91) 
1956
Gregory Alan Williams, In the Line of Fire 
1956
Joey McNamara, Pick-up Summer 
1956
Jordan Rivers, Clayton's Riders 
1956
Debbie Rothstein, School of Rock 
1956
Jeanne R. Berney, The Opposite of Sex 
1956
Danne Stråhed, Blödaren 
1956
Patricia Maldonado, Flinderella 
1956
David Gopsill, Elaine Stritch at Liberty 
1956
Gérard Jumel, Ce que femme veut... 
1957
Javed Miandad, cricketer (Pakistan batsman Got a kick out of Lillee) 
1957
Jim Morris, impressionist/comedian (Ronald Reagan, George Bush) 
1957
Timothy Busfield, East Lansing Mich, actor (Elliot-30 Something) 
1957
Timothy Busfield, Field of Dreams 
1957
Mike Bullard, Episode dated 12 December 2002 
1957
James Martin Jr., Days of Thunder 
1957
Tiana Rose, My Friend's Hot Mom 8 
1957
Peter Lynch, Project Grizzly 
1957
Alan McClintock, 4:10, Seeking Grace 
1957
Rômulo Arantes, Blame It on Rio 
1957
Jean-Marc Longval, Recto/Verso 
1957
Corinne Corson, Baby Cat 
1957
Jacques Davidovici, Full Frontal 
1957
Tomohito Aoki, Star Ocean: Till the End of Time 
1957
Kosti Kotiranta, Anni tahtoo äidin 
1957
Geri Allen, Drugstore Cowboy 
1957
Chihoko Shigeta, Prophecy 
1957
Malgorzata Józwiak, The Revenge 
1957
Lucia Aliberti, Michael Bolton: My Secret Passion - Live from Catania 
1957
David Brownstein, Word 
1957
Ciro Pessoa, Qualquer Gato Vira-Lata 
1957
Lucie de Lange, Episode #1.7 
1957
Mary Francis, Didi's Last Wish 
1958
Fernando "Frank" Caldeiro, Buenos Aires Arg, astronaut 
1958
Rebecca Holden, American actress and singer 
1958
Jenilee Harrison, Tank 
1958
Rebecca Holden, General Hospital 
1958
Meredith Brooks, What Women Want 
1958
Manfredi Aliquo, The Comfort of Strangers 
1958
Mitchell Andrew Lillian, The Departed 
1958
Robert Badillo, The House of Ramon Iglesia 
1958
Lori Aronsohn, Blush: The Search for America's Greatest Makeup Artist 
1958
Rory Sparrow, Chicago Bulls vs. New York Knicks 
1958
Adilson Rodrigues, Show do Tom 
1959
Jalal-ud-din, cricketer (Pakistani paceman, ODI hat-trick v Aust 1982) 
1959
Jenilee Harrison, Glendale California, actress (Cindy-3's Company, Dallas) 
1959
Kenneth D Herdigein, Suriname/Dutch actor (Say A) 
1959
Scott Thompson, comedian (Kids in the Hall, Larry Sanders Show) 
1959
Steve Bauer, St Catharines Ontario, cyclist (Olympics-silver-84, 96) 
1959
John Linnell, American musician (They Might Be Giants) 
1959
Jervis Johnson, Games Designer for Games Workshop, Nottingham 
1959
Scott Thompson, Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy 
1959
Mary Roscoe, The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death 
1959
M. Scott Smith, The Crow 
1959
Kenneth Herdigein, The Johnsons 
1959
John Linnell, Yes Man 
1959
Steve Morrison,  
1959
Anthony Lawrence, Shooting the Breeze 
1959
Lotte Heise, Heises kvarter 
1959
Robert Elms, London: The Greatest City 
1959
Juan Antonio San Epifanio, Cerimònia d'inauguració jocs olímpics Barcelona '92 
1959
Mairead McGuinness, Episode dated 1 September 2006 
1959
Dave Lancaster, The Pagoda Factor 
1959
Mike Collins, Replay 
1959
Mary Ann Braubach, Huxley on Huxley 
1959
Fernando Fernandes, O Jeca e o Bode 
1959
Roger Westberg, Det tysta skriket 
1960
Mark John Calcavecchia, Laurel NE, PGA golfer (1987 Honda Classic) 
1960
Felecia M. Bell, Days of Our Lives 
1960
Craig Vincent, Casino 
1960
Wally Dunn, School of Rock 
1960
Judita Zidar, Triptih Agate Schwarzkobler 
1960
Pappi Corsicato, Libera 
1960
York Powers, The Ryker Files 
1960
Steve Patino, Predator 
1960
Paloma Rocha, Abry 
1960
Alicja Klimczyk, Pierscien i róza 
1961
Rod Latham, cricketer (NZ opening batsman) 
1961
Jim Goad, American author 
1961
Hala Sedki, Chaos, This Is 
1961
Neil Fox, Rock Around the Block 
1961
Alber Elbaz, Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's 
1961
Duane Peters, The Other F Word 
1961
Andrzej Bryg, Money Is Not Everything 
1961
John J. Haran, Buried Trust 
1961
John R. Woods, First Man on Mars 
1961
Hannelore Kraft, Deutschland auf Stand-by. Wie läuft das Spiel um die Macht? 
1961
Fred Borges, Weasels Rip My Flesh 
1961
Kira Roessler, Man of Steel 
1961
Erik Anjou, The Cool Surface 
1962
Ally Sheedy, [Alexandria], NYC, actress (Wargames, Breakfast Club) 
1962
Michael Link, Provo Utah, actor (Earl-Julia) 
1962
Paul Clark, English musician (The Bolshoi) 
1962
John Enos III, American actor 
1962
Jodi Thelen, The Wedding Singer 
1962
John Enos III, Phone Booth 
1962
Paul Schulze, Panic Room 
1962
Eamonn Walker, Unbreakable 
1962
Michael Link, The Incredible, Indelible, Magical Physical, Mystery Trip 
1962
Patrik Bergner, Nionde kompaniet 
1962
David Lain Baker, Beowulf 
1962
Scott Musgrove, The Pretender 
1962
Wayne Hanks, The Big Bang Theory 
1962
Darrel Akerfelds, San Diego Padres vs. San Francisco Giants 
1962
Robert Firpo-Cappiello, Betrayal: The Battle for Warsaw 
1963
Philippa June Baker, Wanganui NZ, double scull rower (Olympics-96) 
1963
Warwick Capper, Australian rules footballer 
1963
Tim DeKay, American actor 
1963
Jerry Lynn, American professional wrestler 
1963
Johnny Weiss, American professional wrestler 
1963
Philippe Bugalski, French rally driver 
1963
Patrice Martinez, Beetlejuice 
1963
Tim DeKay, Swordfish 
1963
Michela Miti, The Seduction of Angela 
1963
Jerry Lynn, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1963
Warwick Capper, Loose Ends 
1963
Lisa Halpern, Hedgebrook: Women Authoring Change 
1963
Ángel de la Cruz, Miroslava 
1963
Hank Rose, Inner Blues 
1963
Cora van Nieuwenhuizen, Episode #1.102 
1963
Sergey Bystritskiy, Day Watch 
1964
Paula Marshall, Rockville MD, actress (Lindsay Sutton-Chicago Sons) 
1964
Peter Such, cricketer (England off-spinner 1993-) 
1964
Derek Higgins, Irish racing driver 
1964
Paula Marshall, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1964
Christopher Liam Moore, The One with the Kips 
1964
Angela Baraldi, Quo Vadis, Baby? 
1964
Hans Runge, Richy Guitar 
1964
Agnieszka Robótka-Michalska, W labiryncie 
1964
Alexander Virgolini, Zweimal kommt der Tod 
1964
Anatoliy Gnatyuk, The Second Front 
1964
Doug Brown, Sudden Death 
1965
Cathy Tyson, Liverpool England, actress (Serpant & Rainbow) 
1965
Cindy Lee Berryhill, US singer/songwriter (Baby) 
1965
Gwen Torrence, Lithonia GA, 100m/200m/400m (Olympics-2 gold-92, 96) 
1965
Filip Topol, Czech musician and writer 
1965
Kieran Darcy-Smith, Animal Kingdom 
1965
Cathy Tyson, Mona Lisa 
1965
Florence Guérin, Demons 6: De Profundis 
1965
Vicky Vette, The Devil in Miss Jones 
1965
Marianne Wibberley, National Treasure: Book of Secrets 
1965
Karin Thaler, Vincent Wants to Sea 
1965
Karel Segers, Kindred 
1965
Brendan Moran, Here Comes the Judge 
1965
Lucinda Torre, El beso de la tierra 
1965
Jari Sarasvuo, Minä ja Sarasvuo 
1965
Beata Niedzielska, Wejscie w nurt 
1965
Filip Topol, Ziletky 
1966
Joby Gee, For No Good Reason 
1966
David Yonally, Terminal Interface 
1966
Jörn Hintzer, Measures to Better the World 
1966
Evgeniy Gindilis, Est - Ouest 
1966
Nikos Apiranthitis, Episode #1.21 
1966
C.W. Wallace, Cotton Candy 
1966
Rich Ferry, The Legend of Bloody Mary 
1967
Neil Maxwell, cricketer (all-rounder for Fiji 1990, Victoria & NSW) 
1967
Frances O'Connor, Australian actress 
1967
Icíar Bollaín, Spanish actress, director and writer 
1967
Klaus Badelt, Gladiator 
1967
Iciar Bollain, Take My Eyes 
1967
Frances O'Connor, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1967
Juan Marsh, Even Trade 
1967
Selina Majors, Southern Discomfort: Wrestling on the Indie Circuit 
1967
Marina Bollaín, Dime una mentira 
1967
Xhejlane Godanci, Kati v 
1967
Gabriele Cirilli, Carta vetrata 
1967
Michael Yasko, Scratchers 
1967
Denis Brogniart, Episode #2.1 
1968
Patty Armstrong, Torrance California, diver (Olympics-96) 
1968
Scott Aldred, Flint MI, pitcher (Minnesota Twins) 
1968
Sherry Stringield, actress (ER) 
1968
Bobby Sheehan, American musician (Blues Traveler) (d. 1999) 
1968
Sarah Trigger, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 
1968
Ina Weisse, Das Ende einer Nacht 
1968
Manuel Blanc, Beaumarchais the Scoundrel