Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 11th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 11th

1572Ben Jonson, England, playwright/poet (Volpone, Alchemist)

1986Shia LaBeouf, Los Angeles, California, American actor (Disturbia, Transformers)

1959Hugh Laurie [James Hugh Calum Laurie], Oxford, English actor (Strapless, Dr Gregory House-House)

1913Vince Lombardi, Brooklyn New York, NFL coach (Green Bay Packers)

1943Henry Hill Jr., Brooklyn, New York, mobster and FBI informant (inspired Goodfellas), (d. 2012)

1956Joe Montana, New Eagle Pennsylvania, NFL quarterback (San Francisco 49ers)

1910Jacques Cousteau, French oceanic explorer (Calypso)

1880Jeannette Rankin, 1st woman elected to US Congress (Rep-Montana)

June 11th Birthdays
Date Event
1403
John IV, Duke of Brabant (d. 1427) 
1456
Anne Neville, wife of Richard III of England (d. 1485) 
1540
Barnabe Googe, English poet (d. 1594) 
1572
Ben Jonson, England, playwright/poet (Volpone, Alchemist) 
1572
Ben Jonson, Sense and Sensibility 
1588
George Wither, English writer (d. 1667) 
1672
Francesco Antonio Bonporti, composer 
1696
Francis Edward James Keith, Scottish soldier and Prussian field marshal (d. 1758) 
1697
Francesco A Vallotti, Italian organist/composer/theorist 
1704
Jose Antonio Carlos de Seixas, composer 
1713
Edward Capell, English critic (d. 1781) 
1719
Franz K von Velbruck, German free mason/prince-bishop of Luik 
1723
J G Palitzsch, 1st saw Halley's comet on return, Prolitz 
1740
Luigi Gatti, composer 
1741
Joseph Warren, American doctor and soldier (d. 1775) 
1776
John Constable, England, landscape painter (Hay Wain) 
1807
James Findlay Schenck, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1882 
1808
Charles Henry Poor, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1882 
1815
Julia Margaret Cameron, English photographer (d. 1879) 
1816
Robert Huston Milroy, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1890 
1822
Samuel Davis Sturgis, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1889 
1823
James Lawson Kemper, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1895 
1829
Hendrik Gerhard, Founder (Dutch Social-Democratic) 
1840
Henri Braekeleer, Flemish painter/etser 
1842
Alfred, Liechtenstein noble/politician 
1842
Carl von Linde, German engineer and industrialist (d. 1934) 
1846
William Louis Marshall, American general and engineer (d. 1920) 
1847
Millicent Garrett Fawcett, leader (English women's movement) 
1851
Mrs. Humphrey Ward, The Marriage of William Ashe 
1861
Sigismund Vladislavovich Zaremba, composer 
1863
Eduard David, German undersecretary (constitution of Weimar) 
1864
Richard Georg Strauss, Munich Germany, composer (Don Quixote) 
1864
Richard Strauss, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1864
Owen Frawley Kildare, Regeneration 
1865
Jan H Leopold, Dutch poet (translated Omar Khayyam) 
1866
Ernest Leicester, If 
1866
Stefan Krzywoszewski, Tajemnica przystanku tramwajowego 
1867
Charles Fabry, discoverer (ozone layer in upper atmosphere) 
1867
Violet Vanbrugh, Pygmalion 
1868
Bert Bailey, On Our Selection 
1869
Frank Sheridan, The Life of Emile Zola 
1870
Bruno Ziener, Abend - Nacht - Morgen 
1870
Elmo Red Fox, Episode dated 6 May 1971 
1871
Stjepan Radic,  
1874
Richard Stohr, composer 
1874
J. Robert Pauline, The Mystery Mind 
1874
Lucien Rozenberg, La première aventure de Lucien 
1875
Gilbert Emery, A Farewell to Arms 
1876
Alfred L Kroeber, Hoboken NJ, author (Anthropologist looks at History) 
1877
Renee Vivien, English-born poet (d. 1909) 
1877
Joe Saint-Bonnet, L'amour et la veine 
1879
Roger Bresnahan, baseball player (d. 1944) 
1879
Max Schreck, German actor (d. 1936) 
1879
Cyril Chadwick, The Iron Horse 
1880
Jeannette Rankin, 1st woman elected to US Congress (Rep-Montana) 
1880
Edith Wakeling, The Road to Ruin 
1880
Bert Lee, The Greatest Game Ever Played 
1881
Maggie Gripenberg, Nobelpristagaren 
1882
Hans Herbert, Phantom of the Opera 
1882
Ivo Illuminati, Alba rossa 
1882
Alfi Zangenberg, The Firefly 
1883
Frank O King, Cashton Wisc, cartoonist (Gasoline Alley) 
1883
Virginia Brissac, Rebel Without a Cause 
1884
Peggy Hyland, Mr. Pim Passes by 
1884
Albert Anselmi,  
1884
Hans Theyer, An Orphan Boy of Vienna 
1884
Vittorina Benvenuti, Bellissima 
1885
Charles Huber, The Girl from Texas 
1886
David Steinman, NYC, bridge designer (Hudson, Triborough) 
1886
Lillian Fontaine, Reading England, actress (Suddenly it's Spring) 
1886
Lilian Fontaine, The Lost Weekend 
1886
Vera Gordon, Humoresque 
1886
Wheezer Dell, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1887
Hans Adalbert Schlettow, Escape from Dartmoor 
1887
Alexandre Devarennes, Vautrin 
1888
Bartolomeo Vanzetti, Italian anarchist (d. 1927) 
1888
Rudolf Myzet, Sachta pohrbených ideí 
1888
Arthur Grimble, Pacific Destiny 
1888
Bartolomeo Vanzetti,  
1888
József Bánhidy, A víg özvegy 
1889
Wesley Ruggles, actor/producer/director (Keystone Kops) 
1889
Wesley Ruggles, I'm No Angel 
1889
King Zany, Broadway or Bust 
1890
James Basevi, The Searchers 
1891
Adolfo Best-Maugard, La Mancha de Sangre 
1891
Homer Ackerman, The Painted Desert 
1892
Edward B B Shanks, British poet/critic 
1892
S.C. Chapman, Bright Eyes 
1894
Dai Vernon (David Frederick Wingfield Verner), Canadian magician, The Professor (d. 1992) 
1894
Dai Vernon, The Illusion of the Curious Counterfeit: Part I 
1895
Nikolai A Bulganin, Gorki Russia, premier of USSR (1955-58) 
1895
Frank Fredrickson,  
1896
Vernon Drake, Dad's Army 
1897
Bruno Frei, writer 
1897
Grand Duchess Tatiana, De kongelige skal fotograferes 
1897
Alfred Norcom, Regeneration 
1898
Delmer Blair, South Pacific 
1899
George Frederick McKay, composer 
1899
Yasonari Kawabata, Japan, novelist (Thousand Cranes) 
1900
Lawrence E Spivak, Brooklyn New York, American news panelist (Meet the Press) 
1902
Vissarion Yakovlevich Shebalin, composer 
1903
Ernie Nevers, NFL fullback (Duluth Eskimos, Chicago Cardinals) 
1904
Clarence "Pinetop" Smith, jazz pianist/singer (Boogie Woogie Piano) 
1904
Daphne Fielding, socialite/writer 
1904
Emil Frantisek Burian, composer 
1906
Clifford Leofric Purdy Bishop, bishop 
1907
Anton D Hildebrand, children's book writer (Man in the Moon) 
1907
Jose Bernabe Marino Barreto y Casanova, pianist vocalist bandleader 
1907
Paul Mellon, US, oil magnate/pres (Washington National Gallery of Art) 
1907
Reeder P. Boss, The Informer 
1908
Gunnar Strååt, Vem älskar Yngve Frej 
1908
Aleksey Chernov, A zori zdes tikhie 
1908
Landon Arnett, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1908
Cor Lemaire, Liedjes van Marleen 
1909
Harry W. Gerstad, Batman: The Movie 
1909
Vladimir Nikolayev, Ballad of a Soldier 
1909
Attilio Riccio, That Splendid November 
1909
Paul Schreibman, Surrender - Hell! 
1909
Bertil Schütt, Sköna Susanna och gubbarna 
1910
Carmine Coppola, composer/conductor (Godfather II, Apocalypse Now) 
1910
Jacques Cousteau, French oceanic explorer (Calypso) 
1910
Carmine Coppola, The Godfather: Part III 
1910
Jacques-Yves Cousteau, The Silent World 
1910
Ronald Kinnoch, Village of the Damned 
1910
Blanche Funch, Der er et yndigt land 
1910
Wen Ye Jiang, Tôyô heiwa no michi 
1911
Russ Hodges, Dayton Tn, sportscaster (Wednesday Night Fights) 
1911
Rosine Delamare, The Day of the Jackal 
1911
Elisa Cegani, La corona di ferro 
1911
Detlev Lais, Gabriela 
1911
Mason Gross, Think Fast 
1911
Jozef Budský, Vlcie diery 
1911
Oleg Samutsevich, Ya byl sputnikom solntsa 
1911
Bhavanarayana S., Gandharvya Kanya 
1912
Mukhtar Ashrafi, composer 
1912
William Baziotes, painter (abstract expressionist) 
1912
James Algar, Bambi 
1912
Daniel Topping, Episode dated 26 August 1956 
1912
Lajos Martiny, Szerencsés Dániel 
1912
Mukhtar Ashrafi, Semurg 
1912
Hartvig Andersen, Ballade på Bullerborg 
1913
John Elliott Terry, managing director (National Film Finance Corp) 
1913
Revaz Kondrat'yevich Gabichvadze, composer 
1913
Vince Lombardi, Brooklyn New York, NFL coach (Green Bay Packers) 
1913
Risë Stevens, We Must Have Music 
1913
Vincent Lombardi, Second Effort 
1913
Veikko Vennamo, Presidentin valitsijamiesvaalit 1982: Vaalivalvojaiset 
1913
Frederico Valério, Fado, História d'uma Cantadeira 
1913
John Terry, The 22 Year Itch 
1913
Kalervo Nissilä, The White Reindeer 
1913
Shaheed Latif, Baharen Phir Bhi Aayengi 
1914
Gerald Mohr, NYC, actor (Christopher-Foreign Intrigue) 
1914
Hendrik Berkhof, Dutch theologist (Church & Emperor) 
1914
Jack Mann, pilot/hostage 
1914
Gerald Mohr, Funny Girl 
1914
Dudley Manlove, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1914
Henry Barakat, The Curlew's Cry 
1914
Tony Duquette, Kismet 
1914
Wim Poncia, Village by the River 
1914
Roger Ray, The Hoodlum Priest 
1914
Aleksandr Dubov, Clear Skies 
1914
Nené Cascallar, El amor tiene cara de mujer 
1915
David Kindersley, font designer/cutter 
1915
Nicholas Metropolis, Greek-American mathematician, physicist and computer scientist (d. 1999) 
1915
Buddy Baer, Africa Screams 
1915
Magda Gabor, The People vs. Zsa Zsa Gabor 
1915
Dudley Lovell, Romeo and Juliet 
1915
Irma Kozlowska, Fredek uszczesliwia swiat 
1916
José Caballero, The Nail 
1917
James Bostock, painter/engraver 
1917
Joseph B. Wirthlin, LDS apostle 
1917
Lars Schmidt, Twenty-Four Hours in a Woman's Life 
1917
Akira Fukunaga, Go for Broke! 
1917
Zivko 'Zika' Ristic, Na Drini cuprija 
1917
Arthur H. Wolf, Speech: Platform Posture and Appearance 
1917
Boyce McDaniel, Ultimate Power 
1917
Berle Adams, Quell and Co. 
1917
Edward Czerny, My Nikifor 
1918
Jane Bryan, Each Dawn I Die 
1918
Josef Ramart, The Queen of Spades 
1918
Heinz Petruo, Germany Pale Mother 
1918
Vicko Raspor, Uz druga je drug 
1918
Rolf Gregor, The Old Clock at Ronneberga 
1918
Irene Higginbotham, On the Road 
1918
Filip Dumitriu, The Miscellaneous Brigade on the Watch 
1918
Kazimierz Sulkowski, The Scar 
1919
Richard Todd, Ireland, actor (Dorian Gray, Assassin Yangtse Incident) 
1919
Richard Todd, Asylum 
1920
Bir Bikram Shah Deva Mahendra, King of Nepal (1955-72) 
1920
Hazel Scott, Trinidad, singer/pianist (Hazel Scott) 
1920
Irving Howe, US, writer/critic (World of Our Fathers) 
1920
Robert Hutton, Kingston NY, actor (Torture Garden, Rocket) 
1920
Robert Hutton, The Steel Helmet 
1920
Hazel Scott, The Hazel Scott Show 
1920
Shelly Manne, I Want to Live! 
1920
David Millin, Last of the Few 
1920
Irving Howe, Zelig 
1920
Grethe Kyhn, JAP 
1920
Kazimierz Meres, Interrogation 
1920
Roberto Iglesias, Lost in Spain: Part 1 
1920
Majken Cullborg, Barbacka 
1921
Beatrice "Fiet" van Ommeren-Samson, Suriname writer 
1921
Michael Meyer, UK, novelist/Ibsen translator (Hedda Gabler) 
1921
Alexander Faris, Georgy Girl 
1921
Gene Benton, The Hell Machine 
1921
Jacques Rupp, Lady and the Tramp 
1921
Ib Spang Olsen, Hvordan vi fik vores naboer 
1921
Michael Meyer, Ghosts 
1921
Helen Markham, The Patsy 
1921
Edward P. Ancona Jr., Little House on the Prairie 
1922
Erving Goffman, sociologist (presentation of self in everyday life) 
1922
John Bromfield, South Bend In, actor (Easy to Love) 
1922
Michael Cacoyannis, director (Zorba the Greek, Trojan Women) 
1922
Tony Charmoli, director/choreographer (Dinah Shore, Danny Kaye) 
1922
Mihalis Kakogiannis, Zorba the Greek 
1922
John Bromfield, Revenge of the Creature 
1922
María Antonieta Pons, La hija del penal 
1922
Douglas Campbell, Strange Brew 
1922
Olga Spiridonovic, Miss Stone 
1922
Tony Charmoli, John Denver and the Muppets: A Christmas Together 
1922
Kelty MacLeod, The Flight in the Heather 
1922
Nils Holm, The Harvest Month 
1923
Gerard Vaughn, MP (Conservative) 
1923
George Baxt, The City of the Dead 
1923
John Ward, On Thursday We Leave for Home 
1923
Connie Clausen, The Sioux City Story 
1923
DeWitt Kirk, The Preppie Murder 
1924
Ed Farhat, American professional wrestler (d. 2003) 
1924
Frances Foster, All My Children 
1924
Ger Van Der Grijn, Kees de jongen 
1924
Jean Laugier, Romain Kalbris 
1924
Michael Colicchio, Brown Eye, Evil Eye 
1924
Borislav Pascan, The Long Ships 
1924
Irvin Faust, The Steagle 
1924
Jovita Luna, Diferente 
1925
William Styron, Va, novelist (Confess of Nat Turner, Sophie's Choice) 
1925
Richard White, Gisborne, New Zealand, rugby union player (55 games as an All Black), (d. 2012) 
1925
William Styron, Sophie's Choice 
1925
Carlos Alberto, Xica da Silva 
1925
Elfriede Ott, The Unintentional Kidnapping of Mrs. Elfriede Ott 
1925
Jean-Pierre Chabrol, Shock Troops 
1925
Peter Foy, Fantastic Voyage 
1925
Ljubica Mikulcic, Luka 
1925
Anton Duschek, Blaue Blüten 
1926
Brother Dave Gardner, Novelty singer/comedian 
1926
Carlisle Floyd, Latta SC, composer (Slow Dusk) 
1926
Ante Vican, Zuti, zuti kanarinac 
1926
Brother Dave Gardner, Brother Dave Gardner: Live and in Concert 
1926
Frank Carson, Frank Carson Live! 
1926
Robert W. Lenski, What the Deaf Man Heard 
1926
Arlette Poirier, Girl from Maxim's 
1926
Manny Duran, The Female Response 
1926
Betty Jean Lifton, Resistance 
1926
Robert Ellsworth, Countdown to Looking Glass 
1926
Kote Toloraia, Samotkhis gvritebi 
1926
Carlisle Floyd, Carlisle Floyd's Willie Stark 
1926
Erhard Köster, Mir san mir 
1926
Hal G. Davis, Telefon 
1926
Claude Register, Vernon, Florida 
1926
Yan Yanakiyev, Attack and Retreat 
1927
Beryl Grey, prima ballerina 
1927
Eric St Eval Atkinson, cricketer (bro of Denis WI pace bowler 1958-59) 
1927
John Aspinall, owner (casino, zoos) 
1927
Josef Anton Reidl, composer 
1927
Marcus Fox, conservative MP/chairman (1922 Committee) 
1927
Howard Pays, A Night to Remember 
1927
Raffaele Di Mario, Nostalgia 
1927
Beryl Grey, Southern Sweden 
1927
Josef Anton Riedl, Heimat II: A Chronicle of a Generation 
1927
Moacir C. Lopes, The Oyster and the Wind 
1927
Francisco Brennand, Brennand - De Ovo Omnia 
1928
Fabiola de Mora y Aragon, Spanish Queen of Belgium 
1928
Gerard van Leijenhorst, Dutch undersecretary of the Interior (CDA) 
1928
Anne Frith, The Galaxy Invader 
1928
James Elliott, Summer City 
1928
Zarko Tusar, Jara gospoda 
1928
Rolf Sohre, Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt 
1928
Queen Fabiola, Baudouin, König der Belgier 
1928
Verner Edberg, A Swedish Love Story 
1928
Salvador Garmendia, The Voice of the Heart 
1928
Tadeusz Baljon, Triumph of the Spirit 
1929
Lennie Niehaus, Million Dollar Baby 
1929
George Garrett, Frankenstein Meets the Spacemonster 
1929
Frank Thomas, Best Pennant Races 
1929
Kurt Belicke, 12 Uhr mittags kommt der Boß 
1930
Anatoli Fyodorovich Voronov, Russia, cosmonaut (Soyuz 12a backup) 
1930
Charles B Rangel, (Rep-D-NY, 1971- ) 
1930
Alfredo Wally Barrón, Las grandes aguas 
1930
Ellen Schwiers, 1900 
1930
Dulce Bressane, Estrela da Manhã 
1930
Charles Rangel, Hold at All Costs: The Story of the Battle of Outpost Harry 
1930
Elisabeth Granneman, Nordexpressen 
1930
Hristo Topuzanov, Nozhichka i momchentze 
1930
Mojmir Sepe, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1931
Lord Cameron of Lochbroom, lord advocate 
1931
Lucianna Paluzzi, Rome Italy, actress (Five Fingers, Thunderball) 
1931
Tab Hunter, NYC, actor (Tab Hunter Show) 
1931
Audrey Schuh, American soprano 
1931
June Laverick, The Flesh and the Fiends 
1931
Pat Mowry, Missile to the Moon 
1931
Frederick Tristan, Niezwykla podróz Baltazara Kobera 
1931
Sigge Cederlund, All Things Fair 
1931
Stanislav Litera, Lemonade Joe 
1932
Athol Fugard, Middleburg South Africa, anti-apartheid writer (Blood Knot) 
1932
Timothy Sainsbury, British minister of state 
1932
Athol Fugard, Tsotsi 
1932
Gerd Andersson, Fanny and Alexander 
1932
Gheorghe Cristea, Cuibul salamandrelor 
1932
Gert Prokop, Pinky and the Million Dollar Pug 
1932
Zofia Hiwel, Kierunek Berlin 
1932
Ed Bishop, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1933
Jud Strunk, Jamestown NY, singer/comedian (Laugh-In) 
1933
Gene Wilder, American actor 
1933
Gene Wilder, Young Frankenstein 
1933
Donald Gantry, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1933
Perlita Neilson, The Green of the Year 
1933
Josef Paul Kleihues, Berlin Babylon 
1933
Claude Olievenstein, Le manque 
1934
Anthony Evans, British high court judge 
1934
Pookie Hudson, vocalist (Goodnite Sweetheart Goodnite-Spaniels) 
1934
Henrik, Prince Consort of Denmark 
1934
Jack Birkett, Caravaggio 
1934
Smiljka Bencet, Jelen 
1934
Helen Cresswell, The Bagthorpe Saga 
1934
Staffan Westerberg, Svarta kattor, gråa råttor, vita änglar 
1934
Pookie Hudson, American Graffiti 
1934
Prins Henrik, En sommerdag på Caïx 
1934
Nadinho Da Ilha, O Quinto Macaco 
1935
Gene Wilder, [Jerome Silbermann], Milwaukee, actor (Silver Streak) 
1935
Sheikh Fazalur Rehman, cricketer (played 1 Test Pakistan v WI 1958) 
1935
Núria Espert, Episode #6.13 
1935
Nikola Babic, Crazy Days 
1935
Katharina Matz, WhoAmI 
1935
Nina Timofeyeva, Gran-pa 
1935
J. Bowen Saunders, The Man Who Owned Everyone 
1936
George Bryan Ingham, artist 
1936
Jud Strunk, American musician and comedian (d. 1981) 
1936
Helena Brodin, I Am Maria 
1936
Jud Strunk, Episode #4.8 
1936
Norman Cohen, Dad's Army 
1936
Jaime Camino, Long Vacations of 36 
1936
Gloria Donovan, I've Always Loved You 
1937
Chad Everett [Raymon Lee Cramton], South Bend, Indiana, American actor (Medical Center, Airplane II) 
1937
Johnny Brown, St Petersburg Fla, comedian (Good Times, Leslie Uggams) 
1937
Robin Warren, Australian pathologist, recipient of the Nobel Prize for Physiology or Medicine 
1937
Johnny Brown, Life 
1937
Chad Everett, Mulholland Dr. 
1937
Reginaldo Faria, Cazuza: Time Doesn't Stop 
1937
Carlos Quiney, La rebelión de los bucaneros 
1937
Carlos Eduardo Dolabella, The Claudia Case 
1937
Jan Van Rooyen, Volk en vaderliefde 
1937
Maurício Távora, Hallelujah Gretchen 
1938
Jack Horkheimer, Star Gazers 
1938
Patricia Loveland, Byzantium 
1938
Mary Ellen Ashley, The Producers 
1938
Leila Fahmi, Waheda Bewaheda 
1938
Leonid Kayukov, Chuffyk 
1938
Petr Kostka, A Jester's Tale 
1938
Betsy Gotbaum,  
1939
Barry George Barrington Porter, politician 
1939
Barry Porter, MP (Conservative) 
1939
Christina Crawford, author, Joan's daughter (Mommie Dearest) 
1939
Jackie Stewart, Scotland, driver/sports announcer (27 Grand Prix) 
1939
Rachel Heyhoe Flint, English cricket player/journalist 
1939
Wilma Burgess, country-pop singer 
1939
Bernard Purdie, American session drummer 
1939
Christina Crawford, Gable and Crawford 
1939
Jordan Rhodes, The Indian Runner 
1939
Jackie Stewart, Senna 
1939
Alaina Capri, Good Morning... and Goodbye! 
1939
Guido Manuli, To Want to Fly 
1939
Rachael Heyhoe-Flint, Episode #39.42 
1939
Wilma Burgess, The Las Vegas Hillbillys 
1939
Bernard Pretty Purdie, Smokin' Aces 
1939
Beverly Englander, Dave Goofs Off 
1939
Jan Stawarz, Dziewczyny do wziecia 
1939
Peter Blanker, Een dagje aan het strand 
1939
Dickie LeRoy, Mask of the Avenger 
1939
Jimmy Stewart, Game 2 
1939
Ana María Colombo, Sangre 
1939
Horst J. Tappert, Cinderella 
1939
Dickie Dubins, The Three Musketeers 
1939
Paul Osipow, The Diary of a Worker 
1939
Diana Moran, Episode #9.151 
1940
Joey Dee, Passaic NJ, singer (Hey Let's Twist, 2 Tickets to Paris) 
1940
Joey Dee, American Graffiti 
1940
Doug Hale, Ali 
1940
Daniel J. Sullivan, The Substance of Fire 
1940
Louisette Dussault, Marilyn 
1940
Henrik Heger, Duksedrengen 
1941
Fred Brookfield, Blind Date 
1941
Richard Locke, L.A. Tool & Die 
1941
Helmut Krauss, The Founder 
1941
Guy Émond, Les Boys 
1941
Ronald Young, Steel Magnolias 
1941
Helmut Krätzig, Flüssige Waffe 
1941
Wojciech Skowronski, Odbicia 
1941
John Mason, Savage Journey 
1941
Peter Kilduff, The Red Baron: Master of the Air 
1942
Somachandra De Silva, cricketer (Sri Lankan leg-spinner 1982-84) 
1942
David Quilter, The Unicorn and the Wasp 
1942
Cacho Castaña, Episode #2.4 
1942
Gunter Gabriel, Ein Riesenrad im Bauch 
1942
Antero Karapalo, Kuntoruutu 
1942
Mihály Ráday, A feladat 
1942
Vitorino Salomé, Vitorino La Habana 99 
1942
Mladen Kiselov, Cherno i byalo 
1942
Parris N. Glendening, Strangers and Other Partners 
1943
Henry Hill Jr., Brooklyn, New York, mobster and FBI informant (inspired Goodfellas), (d. 2012) 
1943
Oleg Vidov, Red Heat 
1943
Henry Hill, The Workaday Gangster 
1943
Sharon Holmes, Battle of the Sexes: The Good, the Bad, and the Notorious 
1943
Annabella Incontrera, The Case of the Bloody Iris 
1943
Tyler Reynolds, Behind the Green Door 
1943
Adell Aldrich, Pretty Woman 
1943
Barry Stevens, Ti-Ta Tovenaar 
1943
Christopher Green, Art of the Western World 
1943
Nagah El-Mogui, El-Bahr Bi-Yedhak Ley 
1944
Alan Horworth, MP 
1944
Barry Stevens, British/Neth, choreographer (Personals, Young Again) 
1944
James "Ox" D A van Hoften, Fresno California, astronaut (STS 11, STS 20) 
1944
Roscoe Orman, All My Children 
1944
Vince Earl, Big Girl Now 
1944
Mireille Machu, Being There 
1944
Just Betzer, Babette's Feast 
1944
Bojana Andric, Sesir profesora Koste Vujica 
1944
Ewa Skarzanka, Polowanie na muchy 
1944
James Van Hoften, The Dream Is Alive 
1944
William Illerbrun, Au pays des couchers de soleil 
1945
Adrienne Barbeau, Sacramento California, actress (Maude, Swamp Thing) 
1945
Roger Schawinski, Abxang 
1945
Robert N. Munsch, Blackberry Subway Jam 
1945
Linda Lowell, My Brother's Girl 
1945
Brian F. Patrick, Burying the Past: Legacy of the Mountain Meadows Massacre 
1945
Adrienne Barbeau, The Fog 
1945
Paul Ryan, Coma 
1946
Jenny Pittman, horse trainer 
1946
Michael Wilkes, commander (UK Field Army) 
1946
Paul Lynch, Prom Night 
1946
Luther Rackley, The Last Dinosaur 
1946
Stellan Sundahl, Döda danskar räknas inte 
1946
Aleksandr Kashperov, Chaklun i Rumba 
1946
Helena Ranta, Rikosviihteen uudet sankarit 
1947
Glenn Leonard, R&B singer (Temptations) 
1947
Henry Cisneros, first Hispanic to serve as mayor of a major U.S. city (San Antonio), later Secretary of Housing and Urban Development in the Clinton Administration 
1947
Laloo Prasad Yadav, Indian politician 
1947
Art Smith Jr., Anger Management 
1947
Richard Palmer-James, Once Bitten 
1947
Glenn Leonard, Episode #23.38 
1947
R. Bruce Elder, Lamentations a Monument for the Dead World 
1947
L.A. Johnson, Woodstock 
1947
Portia Maultsby, Eyes on the Prize II (Parts VII & VIII): The Keys to the Kingdom/Back to the Movement 
1947
Henry Cisneros, Part 1: Domestic Affairs 1979-1989 
1947
Gordon Metcalfe, Monster in the Closet 
1948
Anthony Nelson, British Sec of Treasury 
1948
Skip Alan, [Alan Skipper], drummer (Them, Pretty Things) 
1948
Stephen Schnetzer, Boston Mass, actor (Cass Winthrop-Another World) 
1948
Stephen Schnetzer, Guiding Light 
1948
Michael Swan, One Life to Live 
1948
Lynsey de Paul, Eve Strikes Back 
1948
Jan von Melen, Öga för öga 
1948
Dave Cash, 1974 MLB All-Star Game 
1948
Salvador Tari, Fruits of Passion 
1948
Sebastián Junyent, Petición de mano 
1949
George Willig, stuntman (climbed World Trade Center in 1977) 
1949
Frank Beard, Frankston Texas, US country rock drummer (ZZ Top) 
1949
Tom Pryce, British racing driver (d. 1977) 
1949
Benjamin Vasserman, Estonian graphic artist 
1949
Sherman Howard, General Hospital 
1949
Frank Beard, Armageddon 
1949
Nicholas Young, The Living Skins: A Harmless Fashion 
1949
Issei Sagawa, Unfaithful Wife: Shameful Torture 
1949
Stephanie Gorman, The Baytown Outlaws 
1949
Bill Sutherland, Sex Sells: The Making of 'Touché' 
1949
Ingrid Newkirk, The World's Most Dangerous Animals 
1949
Guy Pannequin, The Hawk 
1949
Doug Wager, The Lot 
1949
István Váncsa, Episode dated 7 January 2007 
1949
Dekalafe, Bebel, Garota Propaganda 
1949
Manolo Cortés, Tarde de feria 
1950
Graham Russell, Melbourne Australia, rock vocalist (Air Supply) 
1950
Debbie "Pokey" Watson, US, 200m backstroke swimmer (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1950
Lindsey de Paul, singer 
1950
Michael Swan, Palo Alto California, actor (Duncan-As The World Turns) 
1950
Graham Russell, Ghostbusters 
1950
Tom Culross, Zero Hour 
1950
Elliott Gamson, Best in Show 
1950
Teresa Makarska, Sexmission 
1951
Collis King, cricketer (WI all-rounder late 70s) 
1951
Jan Fransen, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1951
Maren Seidler, Brooklyn New York, American shot putter (Olympics-11th-1968) 
1951
Mark D Siljander, (Rep-R-MI, 1981- ) 
1951
Mithra Wettimuny, cricketer (brother of Sidath 2 Tests for SL v NZ 1983) 
1951
Yasumasa Morimura, Japanese appropriation artist 
1951
Charles B. Jenkins, The Postman Always Rings Twice 
1951
Carlos Paulo, The Consul of Bordeaux 
1951
Merilee Magnuson, Tice 
1951
Larry Smith, The Intervention of Brad 
1951
Manfred Breuckmann, Show #105 
1951
Doug Kotar, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1951
Ross Gallichotte, Fright Night 
1952
Donnie Van Zant, rock vocalist (.38 Special) 
1952
Helmut Reitze, Herkules - Das starke Magazin aus Kassel 
1952
Geraldo Carneiro, JK 
1952
Thomas F. Evans, The Sac Fly 
1952
Wolfgang Bosbach, Handy-Alarm im Kanzleramt - machtlos gegen Amerikas Spitzel? 
1952
Bill Stewart, Episode dated 28 July 2008 
1953
Peter Bergman, actor (All My Children, Starland Vocal Band) 
1953
Peter Bergman, Phantom of the Ritz 
1953
Barbara Minty, Episode dated 13 March 2007 
1953
José Bové, Episode dated 3 April 2011 
1953
Gerald Blakey, Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV 
1954
Gary Fencik, NFL defensive back (Chicago Bears) 
1954
John Dyson, cricketer (NSW & Australian opening batsman) 
1954
Greta Van Susteren, Episode dated 26 October 2015 
1954
Jan Fantl, Tristan + Isolde 
1954
Gary Fencik, Super Bowl XX 
1954
Dominique Garnier, La femme publique 
1954
Alexander Balanescu, The Way I Spent the End of the World 
1954
Mekhrangiz Gasanova, Afghan Breakdown 
1954
Larry Larson, Babysitter Wanted 
1955
Tony Allcock, bowler 
1955
Yuriy Sedykh, Soviet hammer thrower 
1955
Marie Gruber, The Lives of Others 
1955
Greg Fields, Back to School 
1955
Alejandro Bracho, Licence to Kill 
1955
Nick Dear, Persuasion 
1955
Debb Eaton, Survivor: The Australian Outback - The Reunion 
1955
James Sanders, Andy Warhol: A Documentary 
1956
Joe Montana, New Eagle Pennsylvania, NFL quarterback (San Francisco 49ers) 
1956
Amir Mokri, Man of Steel 
1956
Joe Montana, Joe Montana and Tom Mitchell: The Winning Spirit 
1956
Ray Nagin, Episode dated 27 August 2006 
1956
Dieter Rita Scholl, Meeting Venus 
1956
Giobbe Covatta, Muzungu 
1956
László Domonkos, Episode #1.6 
1956
Riitta Riihonen, Valossa Jouko Lehtola 
1956
Doug Betters, Super Bowl XVII 
1957
Bruce Plummer, Seattle Wash, Canadian Tour golfer (1994 West Coast) 
1957
Jamaaladeen Tacuma, American musician 
1957
Francesc Orella, Julia's Eyes 
1957
Roger Friedman, Only the Strong Survive 
1957
Gilles Verlant, Christian Marin 
1957
Thom de Graaf, Episode #3.3 
1958
Deborah Vidal, Ponce Puerto Rico, LPGA golfer (1994 Oldsmobile-19th) 
1958
Christopher Baskerville, Only Now Existing's Escape Artist 
1958
Nigel Le Vaillant, Tom's Midnight Garden 
1958
Brent Woolsey, Inception 
1958
Miroslava Safránková, The Little Mermaid 
1958
Sergey Grekov, Next 
1958
Nezumi Imamura, Kikujiro 
1958
Oliver Schumann, Sheer Madness 
1958
Susan Fields,  
1959
Hugh Laurie [James Hugh Calum Laurie], Oxford, English actor (Strapless, Dr Gregory House-House) 
1959
Hugh Laurie, Pilot 
1959
Marilea Butler, Headcrusher 
1959
Mark Rezyka, South of Reno 
1959
Terry Allen, Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup 
1959
Steve Sweeney, Episode dated 29 September 2012 
1959
Cristina Rocha, O Cinderelo Trapalhão 
1959
Ina-Miriam Rosenbaum, Snøvsen 
1959
Balter Gallart, The Abandoned 
1959
Ron Hallstrom, Green Bay Packers vs. Houston Oilers 
1959
Mike Davis, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1960
Mehmet Oz, Episode dated 9 November 2015 
1960
Stefan Sundström, Expectations 
1960
Lance Baker, The Dark Wind 
1960
Matt Ottinger, Stranger Than Fiction 
1960
Sissi Raith, Sauna-Report Deutschland - Die nackte Lust am Schwitzen 
1960
Kakii Keenan, Incendiary: The Willingham Case 
1960
Andrew Dawson, A Very Tight Place 
1960
Wojciech Habela, Street Games 
1961
Caroline Quentin, English actress 
1961
María Barranco, Spanish actress 
1961
María Barranco, Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown 
1961
Johanna Baer, Snoopy Come Home 
1961
Rob Birch, Definitely, Maybe 
1961
Elahe Massumi, Longing 
1961
Luis Gianneo, Captive 
1961
Charles Ireland, Waterworld 
1961
Linda De Ridder, Nonkel Jef 
1961
Sergei Bayev, Vremya tantsora 
1961
Tomasz Ignaczak, Lowcy skór 
1961
Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Episode dated 19 September 2000 
1961
Fred Lackey III, RoboCop 
1962
Michael Kenny, WLAF offensive assistant (Scottish Claymores) 
1962
Erika Salumäe, Estonian cyclist, Olympian 
1962
Bien de Moor, Code Blue 
1962
Jane Lanier, Michael 
1962
Toshihiko Seki, Castle in the Sky 
1962
Brian Wade, 3 Idiots 
1962
Rex Grignon, Toy Story 
1962
Álvaro Bultó, Episode #2.90 
1962
Laura Goulding, Tomorrow Never Dies 
1962
Yardeen Roos, Tralievader 
1963
Max Stevens, Millmeran QLD, Australasia golfer 
1963
Tommy Barnhardt, NFL punter (Carolina Panthers, GB Packers, TB Bucs) 
1963
Bruce Kimball, American diver 
1963
Sandra Schmirler, Canadian curler (d. 2000) 
1963
Britta Phillips, Frances Ha 
1963
Gregg Hoffman, Saw 
1963
Magnus Roosmann, Illusive Tracks 
1963
Dawn Wildsmith, Surf Nazis Must Die 
1963
Anne Kasprik, The Night Before Christmas 
1963
Patrick Kenney, Antz 
1963
Gioia Bruno, The 17th Annual American Music Awards 
1963
Mike Enos, Royal Rumble 
1963
Tommy Barnhardt, 1986 NFL Draft 
1963
Valérie Carmona, T.R.A.N.S.I.T. 
1963
Cal Worsham, UFC VI: Clash of the Titans 
1963
Manuel Salinas, Amazon Crude/Reeducating Osama Bin Laden's Disciples/All in the Family 
1963
Jyrki Kiiskinen, Sotatilassa 
1963
Gloria Else, Crazy? 
1964
Kim Gallagher, Phila, 800m runner (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1964
Jean Alesi, French Formula One driver 
1964
Wren T. Brown, The Net 
1964
Antonio Lewis Todd, 17 Again 
1964
Petar Popyordanov, Granitza 
1964
Jean Alesi, Flying Finn First at Finish 
1964
Alan Rackley, Rats: A Sin City Yarn 
1964
Kuddel, Land of Plenty 
1964
Peter Finestone, Bad Religion: Along the Way 
1964
Drazen Mikulic, Number 55 
1964
Daniel Espeseth, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1964
Raja Choudhury, The Quantum Indians 
1964
Chris Larson, Pilot 
1964
Christopher Scott, NightMan 
1964
Jacek Hamela, Rose 
1964
Jonathan Rendall, The Gambler 
1964
Patrick Lauder, Grand Finale: Phoenix Edition 
1964
Ronald Marx, Æon Flux 
1964
Rosane Correa, Acidente de Trabalho 
1964
Tony Baker, 1986 NFL Draft 
1965
Anthony Painter, Milton NSW, Australasia golfer 
1965
Giola Bruno, rocker (Expose) 
1965
Joe Cain, NFL linebacker (Chic Bears, Seattle Seahawks) 
1965
Manuel Uribe Garza, morbidly obese Mexican 
1965
Pamela Gidley, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me 
1965
Hugh O'Gorman, Killers 
1965
Yasuko Sawaguchi, Spirited Away 
1965
Ben Gosling Fuller, Yesterday's Jam 
1965
Manuel Uribe, Shrinking the World's Heaviest Man 
1965
Linda Vester, The Pulse 
1965
Johnny Rahm, All About Steve 
1965
Michael Naseband, Der verliebte Entführer 
1965
Agnieszka Przywojska, Rozmowa z czlowiekiem z szafy 
1965
Ignacio Gadano, Tiro de gracia 
1965
Kimbra Standish, Hackers 
1965
Pierre Bertrand, Monsieur Lazhar 
1965
Joe Cain, Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions 
1966
Scott Mellanby, Montreal, NHL right wing (Florida Panthers) 
1966
Tiffany Cohen, Culver City California, swimmer (Olympic-2 gold-1984) 
1966
Heather Torrance, The Adventures of Buttman 
1966
Marius Stanescu, Exam 
1966
Matthew Grimaldi, Small Kill 
1966
Dariusz Niebudek, Close-ups 
1966
Ken Clark, Buffalo Bills vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1967
Clare Carey, actress (Kelly Fox Rosebrock-Coach) 
1967
John Doherty, pitcher 
1967
Mario Chitarroni, hockey forward (Team Italy 1998) 
1967
Clare Carey, Home Alone 4 
1967
Danielle Rogers, The Masseuse 
1967
Oliver Wehe, Eréndira 
1967
Liesl Lombardo, Book of Swords 
1967
Isabela Garcia, Episode dated 13 December 2013 
1967
Kevin Paul Shaw Broden, Midnight Horror School 
1967
Azlee Senario, Senario lagi 
1967
Anders Eriksson, The New Country 
1967
Rob Hyland, General Hospital 
1967
László Kövesdi, Alarm für Kobra 31 
1967
Carl Robert Norton, Carver 
1967
Joan Pere Zuazaga, Te presento a mi familia 
1967
Tristan Morby, Saints and Sinners 
1967
Rhonda C. Johnson, Vanishing Son 
1968
Staci Baldwin, Miss Washington USA (1996) 
1968
Paul Etheredge, Hellbent 
1968
Eduardo Pinto, Cerro alegre 
1968
Josep Tomàs, Episode dated 25 December 2008 
1968
Barton Caplan, First Impressions 
1968
David Allen Grove, Las Vegas 
1968
Tatsuyuki Maeda, Sonic Heroes 
1968
Jaime García Legaz, Episode dated 28 May 2012 
1969
Johan Hansma, soccer player (SC Heerenveen) 
1969
Nancy Blogg, Swiss dancer (Josephine) 
1969
Peter Dinklage, American actor 
1969
Steven Drozd, American drummer 
1969
Matt McGrath, American actor 
1969
Matt McGrath, Boys Don't Cry 
1969
Peter Dinklage, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1969
Jean Garcia, Ang sayaw ng dalawang kaliwang paa 
1969
Cori Nadine, Garage Girls: The Video 
1969
Stuart Gibbs, Repli-Kate 
1969
James Portolese, Until Death 
1969
Steven Drozd, Boyhood 
1969
Mar Flores, Resultado final 
1969
Ricardo Sean Thompson, A Kiss of Chaos 
1969
Gabrielle Wallack, The Fast and the Furious 
1969
Gabriela Muskala, Courage 
1969
Vladimir Mishukov, The Daughter 
1969
Paola Valeri, Il grande cocomero 
1970
Brock Marion, NFL safety (Dallas Cowboys) 
1970
Roman Kontsek, hockey forward (Team Slovakia 1998) 
1970
William Selby, Monroeville MI, infielder (Boston Red Sox) 
1970
Chris Rice, singer/songwriter 
1970
Jane Goldman, Kick-Ass 
1970
Zsolt Magyar, Insidious 
1970
Sean Devine, The Whole Nine Yards 
1970
Håkan Lindberg, Ingen kan älska som vi 
1970
Jakob Schmidt, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1970
Miguel Gomez, Tomorrow Ends at Dawn 
1970
Horacio Rodríguez, Man on Fire 
1970
Mike H.G. Bates, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1970
Brock Marion, Super Bowl XXX 
1970
Melissa Ann Wait, Norma Rae 
1970
Michael Dale Smith Jr., The Frontier Boys 
1970
Ricardo Chaves, Bahêa Minha Vida: O Filme 
1970
Despina Eftimescu, Episode #1.102 
1970
D. Duckie Rodriguez, Psycho Chicks Anonymous 
1970
Allan Vælum, Sinister Visions 
1971
Dion Foxx, NFL linebacker (Miami Dolphins) 
1971
Duane Dmytryshyn, CFL receiver (Toronto Argonauts) 
1971
Andy Drummond, Outpost 
1971
Zeq McCoy, Mr. Nice Guy 
1971
Kenjirô Tsuda, Yi Yi 
1971
Evgeniya Kryukova, My Love 
1971
Jason Gardiner, Episode #1.7 
1971
Vivienne, Q Spot 
1971
Brian Magerkurth, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1971
John Bradford Goodman, Poker #2 
1971
Dame Darcy, Golden Shoes 
1971
Ines Kuba, Nach acht wird gelacht 
1971
Mark Richardson, Friday 
1971
Mario Delic, Calling the Ghosts 
1971
Jason Camiolo, Deadfall Trail 
1971
Fred Goltz, Episode #2.1 
1971
Melanie Leavitt, Kung Phooey! 
1971
Yoshika Kawabata, Requiem of Darkness 
1972
Andrew Peterson, NFL tackle (Green Bay Packers, Carolina Panthers) 
1972
Joe O'Brien, WLAF defensive tackle (Scottish Claymores) 
1972
Biraj Lala, The Battle of Pussy Willow Creek 
1972
Alessandro Coccia, The Borgia 
1972
Satiar Pourvasei, Tribunal 
1972
Megan McConnell, Strap-on Sally 14: Happy Birthday Marylin 
1972
Steve Watson, Tinseltown House 
1972
Eriberto Leão, Federal Bank Heist 
1972
Maryana Ionesyan, Gostya iz budushchego 
1972
Grace Shalhoub, Gibran 
1972
Andreas Knoll, Österreich wählt den größten Austropophit 
1972
Brian L. Jones, Simply Untitled 
1972
Puji Abudendali,