Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 10th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 10th

1922Judy Garland, [Frances Gumm], Minnesota, actress/singer (Wizard of Oz)

1965Elizabeth Hurley, Basingstroke England, actress (Christabel)

1983Leelee Sobieski, New York City, American actress (Deep Impact, Joan of Arc, Uprising)

1915Saul Bellow, Lachine Quebec, Canadian-born American author (Mr Sammler's Planet, Nobel 1976)

June 10th Birthdays
Date Event
1213
Fakhruddin 'Iraqi, Persian philosopher 
1613
Johann Georg II, elect of Saxon (1656-80) 
1630
Willem van Bemmel, Dutch painter/etcher 
1632
Esprit Fléchier, French writer and bishop (d. 1710) 
1637
Jacques Marquette, jesuit/missionary founder (Chicago) 
1657
James Cragg the Elder, British politician (d. 1721) 
1688
James Francis Edward Stuart 'The old Pretender', claimed thrones of England and Scotland as James III/James VIII (d. 1766) 
1706
John Dollond, owner of 1st patent for achromatic lens 
1710
James Short, Scottish mathematician (d. 1768) 
1735
John Morgan, American physician-in-chief of Continental Army 
1753
William Eustis, 12th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1825) 
1781
Giovanni Battista Polledro, composer 
1782
Amable-G-P B de Barante, French politician/historian 
1790
Louis Joseph Daussoigne-Mehul, composer 
1803
Henry Darcy, French scientist (d. 1858) 
1804
Hermann Schlegel, German ornithologist (d. 1884) 
1808
Friedrich Kaiser, Dutch astronomer (Kaiser compass-card) 
1813
Henry S. Washburn, Captain Hurricane 
1819
J D Gustave Courbet, French realist painter (Demoiselles the la Seine) 
1825
Sondre Norheim, Norwegian skier (d. 1897) 
1825
Princess Hildegard of Bavaria d. 1864 
1831
W A Remy, composer 
1832
Edwin Arnold, English writer (Light of India) 
1832
Nikolaus A Otto, German technician (gas motor, otto motor) 
1834
Hendrik Pierson, Dutch theologist (HP Foundation) 
1835
Constant A Serrure, Flemish historian 
1835
Ferdinand IV SMJJBFLGRRJ, ruler of Toscane 
1835
Rebecca Latimer Felton, U.S. Senator (d. 1930) 
1836
Yamaoka Tesshu, Japanese swordsman/master of kendo 
1838
Meyer E van Beem, actor (Black Venus) 
1838
Meyer van Beem, Mottige Janus 
1839
Ludvig Holstein-Ledreborg, Council President of Denmark (d. 1912) 
1839
Ion Creanga, Memories of My Childhood 
1839
Louis Holstein-Ledreborg, Dr. Cook at Copenhagen 
1840
Thomas Fentress Toon, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1902 
1840
Theodor Philipsen Danish painter (d. 1920) 
1842
Adolf Stoltze, Rendezvous im Palmengarten 
1843
Heinrich von Herzogenberg, composer 
1844
J Albert Neuhuys, Dutch painter (Haagse school) 
1844
Karl Hagenbeck, German animal trainer (Von Tieren und Menschen) 
1854
Maggie Fisher, Sherry 
1854
François de Curel, Le bois des amants 
1859
Jacques F H Perk, Dutch poet (Iris, Wood Song) 
1859
Ernest Hendrie, A Will and a Way 
1861
Josephus T J Cuypers, Dutch architect (St Bavo, Haarlem) 
1861
Pierre M M Duhem, French naturalist/philosopher/historian 
1862
Mrs. Leslie Carter, American actress (d. 1937) 
1862
Mrs. Leslie Carter, Rocky Mountain Mystery 
1862
Antoni Rózanski, Dla ciebie, Polsko 
1863
Louis M A Couperus, Dutch poet/writer (Eline Vere) 
1863
Louis Couperus, Eline Vere 
1865
Frederick A Cook, US, explorer (claimed falsely to be at North Pole) 
1865
Frederick Albert Cook, Dr. Cook at Copenhagen 
1866
Walter P. Lewis, Tol'able David 
1868
Constance Byström, Modärna fruar 
1869
Gustave Vanzype, Belgian literary/headed La Gazette 
1871
Richard Allen, Where Shore and Water Meet 
1873
Vera Lewis, The Roaring Twenties 
1873
Enny Snijders, Wilton's Zoo 
1875
Renée Carl, Une dame vraiment bien 
1877
Edward W. Borman, When Law Comes to Hades 
1877
Hjalmar Alvar, Caros død 
1879
Benjamin Lambord, composer 
1879
Dezsõ Szabó, Feltámadás Makucskán 
1880
Margit Kaffka, writer 
1880
George Loane Tucker, Traffic in Souls 
1880
André Derain, Howards End 
1880
W.A. Tarleton, Injustice 
1880
Margit Kaffka, Hangyaboly 
1881
G.L. McDonnell, The White Black Sheep 
1882
Neville Henderson, British diplomat 
1883
Jack Waltemeyer, Hearts of the West 
1884
Vinzenz Kaiser, Die Fiakermilli 
1884
Danny Kaden, Das Geheimnis des Hauses 69 
1884
A. Roland Fields, Cat People 
1884
Carlo Jacobsen, Landsbykirken 
1885
Ken Marr, Orphan of the Sage 
1886
Baron Josse Emile van Dievoet, Flemish lawyer 
1886
Margrethe Løve, I sidste Sekund 
1887
Prins Aage, De kongelige skal fotograferes 
1887
Dorothy Granville, The Bliss of Ignorance 
1888
Leo Weismantel, German writer (Der Reiter der Apocalypse) 
1888
Ernest F. Young, The Mysterious Mr. Wong 
1888
Ernie Young, The Clampetts Strike Oil 
1888
Ethel Greenwood, Giant 
1888
Raymond Klages, Hannah and Her Sisters 
1889
Cliff Clark, actor (Kid Glove Killer, Golden Hoofs, Vigilante Hideout) 
1889
Sessue Hayakawa, The Bridge on the River Kwai 
1889
Cliff Clark, The Grapes of Wrath 
1889
Ilona Benes, Kalotaszegi Madonna 
1889
Armand Szántó, 80 Mile Speed 
1890
Paul J M Lindemans, Flemish agricultural engineer/author 
1890
Powell Weaver, composer 
1890
Sessue Hayakawa, Japan, actor (Bridge on River Kwai, Hell to Eternity) 
1890
William A. Seiter, Sons of the Desert 
1891
Al Dubin, Swiss songwriter (Tiptoe Thru the Tulips) 
1891
Al Dubin, Goodfellas 
1891
J.R. Balsley, A Strange Adventure 
1892
Martin Broones, The Mating Call 
1892
Ekkehard Arendt, Mary 
1892
Mildred Duncan, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1893
Franz Andre, Belgian conductor 
1893
Martin Boyd, Lucinda Brayford 
1894
Pavel Borkovec, Czech composer (Stmivani, [Twilight]) 
1895
Immanuel Velikovsky, writer (Worlds in Collision) 
1895
Hattie McDaniel, Wichita Kansas, 1st African American actress to win an Oscar (Gone With The Wind) 
1898
Virginia Valli, [McSweeney], Chicago IL, actress (Pleasure Garden) 
1899
Raoul Salan, Fr/Indochina/Algeria (leader OAS) 
1900
Henri Bruning, Dutch literary 
1901
Frederick Loewe, Austrian-born composer (d. 1988) 
1902
Gaston Brenta, composer 
1902
J Wouterus van Dieren, Dutch biologist (Terschelling) 
1903
Clyde Beatty, US animal trainer/actor (Big Cage) 
1903
Theo Lingen, German director/actor (M, Charm of La Boheme) [or Jun 19] 
1904
Frederick Loewe, composer (Learner & Loewe) 
1906
Janos Viski, composer 
1907
Fairfield Porter, American painter (d. 1975) 
1907
Karl Eliasberg, Solntse svetit vsem 
1907
Allan Bourne, The Pilgrim's Progress 
1907
Antonio Delfini, Un anno dopo 
1907
Theo Frisch-Gerlach, Seelenwanderung 
1908
Brinsley Ford, CEO (National Art Collections Fund) 
1908
Ernst B Chain, German chemist/bacteriologist (penicillin, Nobel 1945) 
1908
Robert Eddison, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1908
Russell Waters, The Wicker Man 
1908
Jack Pollexfen, Treasure of Monte Cristo 
1908
Elmore Vincent, Gone with the West 
1908
Otto Lund, Baronessen fra benzintanken 
1908
Gulab, Bakavali 
1908
Joyanto Nath Chaudhuri, The Coward 
1909
Erwin Dressel, composer 
1909
Mary Field, Song of the South 
1909
Märta Dorff, Miss Julie 
1909
Edwin H. Bryant, The 7th Voyage of Sinbad 
1909
Nane Germon, Beauty and the Beast 
1909
Larry LeSueur, Episode dated 14 April 1954 
1909
Rinaldo Dal Fabbro, Fari nella nebbia 
1909
Dicky Wells, Episode #1.20 
1910
Howlin' Wolf, [Chester Arthur Burnett], harmonica (Big City Blues) 
1910
Robert Still, composer 
1910
Frank Demaree, American baseball player (d. 1958) 
1910
Robert Still, English composer (d. 1971) 
1910
Bud Wolfe, The Man Who Cheated Himself 
1910
Chester Burnett, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1910
Julie Haydon, The Scoundrel 
1910
Ted Richmond, Papillon 
1910
Antonio Casal, Red Cross Girls 
1910
Professor Backwards, Episode dated 26 March 1973 
1910
Margaret Thomson, Child's Play 
1910
Monty Kelly, Easy Listening 
1910
Imre Keszi, Elysium 
1910
Ted Fetter, Crimes and Misdemeanors 
1911
C P "Chilla" Christ, cricketer (Qld spinner late 30's) 
1911
Ralph Kirkpatrick, Leominster MA, harpsichordist (Domenico Scarlatti) 
1911
Terence Rattigan, playwright (Winslow Boy, Browning Version) 
1911
Mary Lansing, Aunt Bee's Medicine Man 
1911
Terence Rattigan, Separate Tables 
1911
Morris Sweden, Dick Barton Strikes Back 
1911
Kirsten Elsass, Jens Langkniv 
1911
William Copeland, Prince of Pirates 
1911
John H. uit den Bogaard, Hotel De witte raaf 
1912
Leslie Brown, Bishop (St Edmundsbury & Ipswich) 
1912
William Gordon Harris, civil engineer 
1912
Jean Lesage, Premier of Quebec (d. 1980) 
1912
Hugo De Vernier, Kelly's Heroes 
1912
Werner Jörg Lüddecke, Morituri 
1912
Jean Lesage, Le choix d'un peuple 
1913
John Edmunds, composer 
1913
Thor Johnson, Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin, conductor (Cin Symph 1958) 
1913
Tikhon Nikoleyevich Khrennikov, composer 
1913
Van Carlyle Wilton-Davies, archdeacon Emeritus (Oxford) 
1913
Wilbur J Cohen, 1st employee of Social Security System 
1913
John A. Tinn, Revenge of the Pink Panther 
1913
Peter D'Arcy, Prizzi's Honor 
1913
Tikhon Khrennikov, Night Watch 
1913
Jerrold T. Brandt, At Sword's Point 
1913
Mae Nielsen, Stavanger - St. Svithuns by 
1913
Hal Millar, Young Frankenstein 
1913
Helena Kulovaara, Huone puutalossa 
1914
Polly Hill, Dr/anthropologist 
1914
Fred Carney, Bustin' Loose 
1914
Rosita Serrano, Das Boot 
1914
Henryk Tomaszewski, Henryk I 
1914
Hal Watkins, Shaft 
1914
Oktay Rifat, Çil horoz 
1915
Saul Bellow, Lachine Quebec, Canadian-born American author (Mr Sammler's Planet, Nobel 1976) 
1915
Oscar Comras, Bronx, drummer (namesake of Comras Mall in Bronx Park) 
1915
Inia Te Wiata, In Search of the Castaways 
1915
Bob Pepper, The Hidden Eye 
1915
Don Liberto, Episode dated 28 March 1955 
1915
György G. Dénes, Új Gálvölgyi-show 
1915
Saul Bellow, Seize the Day 
1916
Bill Waddington, British actor/comedian (Percy-Coronation Street) 
1916
Harald Maresch, Body in the Web 
1916
Bill Waddington, Episode #1.4197 
1916
Evelyn Young, Boobs in Arms 
1916
Terence Kirk, Final Justice: War Crimes Trials of World War II 
1916
Peride Celal, Kizil vazo 
1917
William Barr, rector (Exeter College, Oxford) 
1917
Meredith Edwards, A Run for Your Money 
1917
Al Schwimmer, Where I Stand: The Hank Greenspun Story 
1917
Claude Wisberg, Four Wives 
1917
Wolf Schwarz, Bekenntnisse eines möblierten Herrn 
1917
Bill Kelsay, My Nut Cup Runneth Over 
1917
Greta Gonda, Sono io l'assassino 
1918
Barry Morse, actor (Fugitive-Lt Philip Gerard, Winds of War) 
1918
Barry Morse, The Changeling 
1918
Gwen Willson, Gremlins 
1918
Patachou, The Adventures of Felix 
1918
Costa Ferreira, O Tarzan do 5o Esquerdo 
1918
Charles Dupuis, The Adventures of the Smurfs 
1918
Edward Everett Hutshing, Andy Hardy Comes Home 
1919
Kevin O'Flanagan, Irish athlete and physician (d. 2006) 
1919
Haidar Abdel-Shafi, Palestinian Negotiator and community leader (d. 2007) 
1919
Moultrie Patten, Free Willy 
1919
Patricia Hicks, There Is No Escape 
1919
Edna Cantor McHugh, Eddie Cantor 
1919
Hal Simms, Wheel of Fortune 
1919
Florence Avery, Frances 
1919
Ole Walbom, Ullabella 
1919
Al Hendrix, Jimi Hendrix 
1919
Pyotr Satunovsky, Sem nyanek 
1919
Lewis Hopkins, The Battle of Midway 
1920
Zbynek Vostrak, composer 
1920
Lou Frizzell, Duel 
1920
Maggie Griffin, Kathy Griffin 
1920
Nick Nicholson, Clarabell's Big Surprise 
1920
Anne Burr, As the World Turns 
1920
Ruth Graham, Billy: The Early Years 
1920
José Gutiérrez Maesso, Django 
1920
Henry Goldscher, True Confessions 
1920
Paul Johnstone, The Million Pound Grave 
1920
Zbynek Vostrák, Today for the Last Time 
1921
Philip Mountbatten, Greece, Duke of Edinburgh/Prince, Mr Elizabeth II 
1921
Jean Robic, French cyclist (d. 1980) 
1921
Garry Walberg, King Kong 
1921
Prince Philip, A Queen Is Crowned 
1921
Wanda Ottoni, German George 
1921
Reed De Rouen, The Pleasure Lovers 
1921
Paul Wurtzel, Pilot 
1921
Teddy Schaank, De komiek 
1921
Oskar Gröning, Liberation & Revenge 
1921
Jean Robic, Le gang des pianos à bretelles 
1922
Judy Garland, [Frances Gumm], Minnesota, actress/singer (Wizard of Oz) 
1922
Rose Moffard, (acting Gov-AZ) 
1922
Bibi Ferreira, The End of the River 
1922
Patricia Shay, Million Dollar Weekend 
1922
Boris Brunov, Vozvrashchenie 'Bronenostsa' 
1922
Heitor de Andrade, Abaixo da Média 
1922
Angela Giussani, Danger: Diabolik 
1922
Judy Garland, The Wizard of Oz 
1922
Bill Kerr, Gallipoli 
1922
Leonard Gershe, Butterflies Are Free 
1923
Earl Hamner Jr, Schuyler Va, TV narrator (Waltons) 
1923
Robert Maxwell, [Jan Hoch], Czech, billionaire/CEO (NY Daily News) 
1923
Madeleine Lebeau, Casablanca 
1923
Robert Maxwell, Robert Maxwell 
1923
Becky Fallberg, The Black Cauldron 
1923
Jerzy Wasowicz, Niedaleko Warszawy 
1923
Aase Nordmo-Lövberg, Maskeradbalen 
1924
Bernard Borderie, Angélique, marquise des anges 
1924
Jack Wakefield, Head of the Family 
1924
Pál Somogyi, Tilos a szerelem 
1925
Don Costa, actor (Impossible Years, Soul of Nigger Charlie) 
1925
Nat Hentoff, columnist/novelist (Village Voice, The Cold Society) 
1925
James Salter, Downhill Racer 
1925
Willem Oltmans, Episode dated 21 December 2001 
1925
Bamlet Lawrence Price Jr., One Way Ticket to Hell 
1925
Bill Daley, Nude Girl 
1925
Marjorie Plecher, Gaily, Gaily 
1925
Efim Gamburg, Kontakty... konflikty: vypusk 2 
1925
Nat Hentoff, Sweet and Lowdown 
1925
Ely Bielutin, Bielutin - Dans le jardin du temps 
1925
Zsigmond Turner, Adrift 
1925
Wolfgang Litschauer, Alles in Ordnung 
1926
June Haver, Rock Island, actress (Dolly Sisters, Girl Next Door) 
1926
Lionel Jeffries, actor (Fanny, Prisoner of Zenda) 
1926
Willem Oltmans, Dutch journalist (Outlawed, Free as a Bird) 
1926
Lionel Jeffries, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1926
June Haver, Look for the Silver Lining 
1926
James Landis, The Sadist 
1926
Gábor Baraker, Mighty Kublai Khan 
1926
Bernard Stone, Poor Cow 
1926
B. Mitchel Reed, Mean Streets 
1926
Bruno Bartoletti, Giovanna d'Arco 
1926
Anton Trón, Nevera po slovensky 
1926
Brita Borg, Kvinnan tar befälet 
1926
Rosel Schäfer, Onkelchens Traum 
1926
Karl Reiter, The Tin Drum 
1927
Michael Walsh, major-general/director (Overseas Relations) 
1927
Lin Yang-kang, Chinese politician 
1927
Ladislao Kubala, Hungarian-born footballer (d. 2002) 
1927
Sunshine Parker, Road House 
1927
Paul Marco, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1927
Lloyd Nelson, Unforgiven 
1927
José Luis Merino, Aquellos tiempos del cuplé 
1927
László Márkus, The Fifth Seal 
1927
Diana Maggi, La tigra 
1927
Chandrakant Sangani, Jigar Ane Ami 
1927
Arnold Weinstein, The Real McTeague: A Synthesis of Forms 
1927
Carlo Rasmussen, Nissebanden i Grønland 
1927
Ladislao Kubala, Episode #1.1 
1927
Mona Dan-Bergman, Jänken 
1927
Bea Goll, Családunk szégyene 
1927
Halina Paszkowska, Knife in the Water 
1928
Asher Wallfish, journalist 
1928
Maurice Sendak, NYC, author/illustrator (Where The Wild Things Are), (d. 2012) 
1928
Maurice Sendak, Where the Wild Things Are 
1928
Donald Brittain, Volcano: An Inquiry Into the Life and Death of Malcolm Lowry 
1928
Marcelo Aguinaga, Missão: Matar 
1928
Vitaliy Belyakov, My s Vulkanom 
1928
István Daubner, The Round-Up 
1928
Gerhard Carlsson, Cries & Whispers 
1928
Valéria Botka, Tótágas 
1928
Bengt Bedrup, Åsa-Nisse i raketform 
1928
Ken Lehman, Game 2 
1928
Silvij Kobal, A Cormoran 
1929
Harald Juhnke, Berlin Germany, actor (Guitars of Love) 
1929
James McDivitt, Chicago, Brig Gen USAF/astronaut (Gemini 4, Apollo 9) 
1929
Vasile Herman, composer 
1929
Ian McCahon Sinclair, Australian politician 
1929
Basil Hoskins, Ice Cold in Alex 
1929
Harald Juhnke, Der Trinker 
1929
Haven Earle Haley, Casino 
1929
Norma Calderón, The Naked Jungle 
1929
Douglas Mellor, The Beast of Yucca Flats 
1929
Pedro Amalio López, Carlota 
1929
Jim McDivitt, 40th Anniversary Special 
1929
Kosta Tsonev, Baseynat 
1929
E.O. Wilson, The Great Squeeze 
1929
Lyudmila Zykina, Pomnyu, lyublyu... V 
1929
Hank Foiles, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1929
Don Harvie, Episode dated 28 July 1969 
1929
Rudolf Szamos, Külvárosi örszoba 
1930
Svyatoslav Kuznetsov, Tam, gde nas net 
1930
Henning Hansen, Next Stop Paradise 
1930
Guy Pedersen, Nacho Libre 
1930
Jacek Trznadel, Obywatel poeta 
1930
Maurice Deschamps, L'homme aux chiens 
1930
Carm Cozza, The League 
1931
Jim [Purvis] Ferree Jr, Pine Bluff NC, PGA golfer (1958 Vancouver) 
1931
João Gilberto, Brazilian singer and guitarist 
1931
Stojan Decermic, I Even Met Happy Gypsies 
1931
Ching-Jui Pai, The Wheel of Life 
1931
João Gilberto, V for Vendetta 
1931
Nancy June Robinson, The Man Who Walked Alone 
1931
Marya D. Dornya, Quick Change 
1931
Eric Garrett, Die Fledermaus 
1931
Babe Vázquez, Pepito y los robachicos 
1931
Hal Stone, Lauderdale 
1931
Naftali Halberstam, A Life Apart: Hasidism in America 
1932
Gardner McKay, NYC, actor (Pleasure Seekers, Boots & Saddles) 
1932
George Burns, British TV host 
1932
J Bennett Johnston, (Sen-D-LA, 1972- ) 
1932
Branko Lustig, film producer 
1932
Branko Lustig, Gladiator 
1932
Gardner McKay, I Sailed to Tahiti with an All Girl Crew 
1932
Dan Ammerman, Local Hero 
1932
Catherine Rich, Captain Conan 
1932
Ping Lu, The Fastest Sword 
1932
Feng Chi, Lost Souls 
1932
Geoff Garland, Hamlet 
1932
Bennett Johnston, Episode dated 30 April 2006 
1932
Sheldon Ossosky, Ten Blocks on the Camino Real 
1932
Marc Fumaroli, Quand l'Europe parlait français 
1933
F Lee Bailey, Waltham Mass, attorney (Sam Shepard case, OJ case) 
1933
Georgi Atanasov, Bulgarian Prime Minister 
1933
F. Lee Bailey, Whodunnit? 
1933
Vera Tomanovic, Imala baba macu 
1933
Ian Campbell, The Big Hewer 
1933
Trees van der Donck, Bei Anruf - Sport! 
1933
Marly Bueno, Oriundi 
1933
Ansano Giannarelli, Elogio di Gaspard Monge fatto da lui stesso 
1933
Tex Lecor,  
1933
Grete DeWolf, The Cockeyed Miracle 
1933
Chuck Fairbanks, New England Patriots vs. Cleveland Browns 
1933
Lucille Gallo, Thugs 
1934
Nicolas Roussakis, composer 
1934
Paul Gibson, British high court judge 
1934
Magda Teresa Wójcik, Matka Królów 
1934
Jürgen Spohn, Am nächsten Morgen kehrte der Minister nicht an seinen Arbeitsplatz zurück 
1935
Tom Pendry, MP (Labour) 
1935
Anne Belle, Suzanne Farrell: Elusive Muse 
1935
Tim Seely, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1935
Jeff Harris, Diff'rent Strokes 
1935
Kôji Takahashi, Godzilla vs. Biollante 
1935
Dorse A. Lanpher, The Lion King 
1935
Yoshihiro Tatsumi, Tatsumi 
1935
Elio Fiorucci, 54 
1935
James Miki, Aoi tokugawa sandai 
1935
Vic Elford, Le Mans 
1936
Graham Carleton Greene, literary agent 
1936
Maria Mägdefrau, Back on Track 
1936
Juan Amorós, Between Your Legs 
1936
Irma Roy, Alguien como usted 
1936
Brian Freemantle, Borders 
1936
Åke Strömmer, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1936
Hayri Caner, Tarzan Rifki 
1936
Heikki Aarva, Joulukalenteri 
1936
Jean-Pierre Coustalat, Rien ne va plus 
1937
Richard Foreman, NYC, theatrical director (Daily Life) 
1937
Luciana Paluzzi, Thunderball 
1937
Maria Giovannini, The Playgirls and the Vampire 
1937
Endre Petzkay, Glückssträhne 
1937
Levente Sipeki, Az életbe táncoltatott leány 
1937
Hardy Dræby, Lille spejl 
1938
Sharon McManus, Anchors Aweigh 
1938
Jon Drury, Another's Footsteps 
1938
Violetta Villas, My Nikifor 
1938
Arthur Romans, Happy Anniversary 
1938
Ljiljana Radosavljevic, Covek na pogresnom mestu 
1938
Johnny Edwards, Game 6 
1938
Graham Colclough, The Collector 
1938
Erdogan Dikmen, Bir Demet Tiyatro 
1938
Robert Goldstein, Willa: An American Snow White 
1939
Alexandra Stewart, Montreal, actress (In Praise of Older Women) 
1939
Guy Harwood, horse trainer 
1939
Alexandra Stewart, Day for Night 
1939
Gene Morford, Little Shop of Horrors 
1939
Vítor Espadinha, Acredita, Estou Possuído! 
1940
John William Stevens, jazz drummer 
1940
Penny Antine, The Price of Desire 
1940
Mora Gray, My Tutor 
1940
José Jara, Las cuatro novias de Augusto Pérez 
1940
Helga Neuner, Body in the Web 
1940
Kari Windingstad, Good Will Hunting 
1940
Miodrag Bogic, Omladina Jugoslavije 
1940
Gianfranco Casarini, I vespri siciliani 
1941
Harry Muskee, Dutch rock vocalist (Cuby & Blizzards) 
1941
Jurgen Prochnow, actor (Das Boot) 
1941
Shirley Owens Alston, Passaic NJ, singer (Shirelles-Soldier Boy) 
1941
Soraya Khashoogi, Leicester England, wife (Adrian Khashoogi) 
1941
Mickey Jones, American musician and actor 
1941
Graciela Borges, La Ciénaga 
1941
Jenny Oulton, Power 
1941
Aida Vedishcheva, The Diamond Arm 
1941
Shirley Alston, Because I Said So 
1941
Jef Cornelis, Tawantinsuyu 1992-1492 
1941
Agafya Bolotova, Svadebnyy podarok 
1941
José Antonio Ardanza, Episode dated 10 October 2011 
1941
Janet Vogel, The Age of Adaline 
1941
Seppo Heinonen, Pretty Good for a Human 
1941
Mickey Jones, Total Recall 
1941
Jürgen Prochnow, Das Boot 
1942
Janet Vogel, rocker (Skyliners) 
1942
Preston Manning, Canadian politician 
1942
Chantal Goya, Episode dated 8 July 1987 
1942
Carole Kean, The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking 
1942
Terry Marcel, Hawk the Slayer 
1942
Gordon Burns, North West Tonight 
1942
Bela Ernyey, A szeleburdi család 
1942
Ihsan Gedik, Hannah, Queen of the Vampires 
1942
Michel Caen, Quelle horreur mon saigneur Dracula 
1942
Howard Rosenberg, M*A*S*H: Television's Serious Sitcom 
1942
Philippe Blenet, The Drowning Pool 
1943
Jeff Greenfield, NYC, media commentator (Firing Line, Nightline) 
1943
Simon Jenkins, editor (Times) 
1943
Gary Miller-Youst, Deuce of Spades 
1943
Simon Jenkins, The Case for War: In Defense of Freedom 
1943
Leif Ahrle, Sally and Freedom 
1943
Jeff Greenfield, ABC News Nightline 
1943
Lynne C. Lappin, Trees Lounge 
1943
Åke Malmborg, Jim & piraterna Blom 
1944
Rick Price, rocker (Move) 
1944
Buddy Hart, The Littlest Hobo 
1944
Valentin Smirnitskiy, D'artagnan and Three Musketeers 
1944
Marc Bober, John 
1944
Elli Castrén, Rakkaus alkaa aamuyöstä 
1944
Eva Madsen, Rocking Silver 
1944
Il-seob Baek, Sampoganeun kil 
1944
Anthony Rooley, Elizabeth: The Golden Age 
1944
Diane Conway, Clay Farmers 
1944
David Goloshchyokin, Gladiator po naymu 
1945
Martin Wesley-Smith, composer 
1945
Ron Glass, Evansville Ind, actor (Ron-Barney Miller, New Odd Couple) 
1945
Ronne Troup, The Trouble with Angels 
1945
Simon Channing Williams, The Constant Gardener 
1945
László Áron, The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 
1945
Birger Jensen, Smile, Emil 
1945
Marina Kapatsinskaya, The Goat 
1945
Natalya Dubrovskaya, The Asthenic Syndrome 
1946
Mensje F van Keulen-van der Steen, Dutch writer (Bleeker's Summer) 
1946
Ed Blaylock, Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa 
1946
Kaaren F. Ochoa, Crazy Heart 
1946
Anders Nelsson, My Lucky Stars 2: Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars 
1946
Annabel Morley, Outcast of the Islands 
1946
Fernando Balzaretti, Crónica de familia 
1946
Antun Tudic, The Battle of Neretva 
1946
John Rothermel, The Cockettes 
1946
Vitaliy Zikora, Admiral 
1946
Ruta Broka, Mernieku laiki 
1946
Andrzej Sródka, Tak tak 
1946
Borys Marynowski, Zatarte slady 
1946
Mensje van Keulen, Episode dated 24 October 2003 
1947
Ken Singleton, Mt Vernon NY, baseball player (Orioles) 
1947
Randee Heller, The Karate Kid 
1947
Randy Edelman, 27 Dresses 
1947
Fred Asparagus, ¡Three Amigos! 
1947
Yuriko Hishimi, Godzilla vs. Gigan 
1947
Solbjørg Højfeldt, Brothers 
1947
Djenane Machado, Delirious Saturdays 
1947
Thomas A. Stewart, Jaws 2 
1947
Vitus Zeplichal, I Only Want You to Love Me 
1947
Ron Teachworth, Going Back 
1947
Reg Bechtold, Slap Shot 
1947
Lex de Regt, Overvallers in de dierentuin 
1947
Ken Singleton, Signs of the Time 
1947
Duc Huy, Fly Away Home 
1947
Åke Rutegård, Episode dated 7 March 2009 
1948
Tony Haig, The Clonus Horror 
1948
Rebecca Gilchrist, Mind Games 
1949
Kevin Corcoran, actor (Swiss Family Robinson, Babes in Toyland) 
1949
John Sentamu, Archbishop of York 
1949
Frankie Faison, The Silence of the Lambs 
1949
Kevin Corcoran, Mrs. Santa Claus 
1949
Winston Rekert, Agnes of God 
1949
Martin Armiger, Dark City 
1949
Andrew Johns, Genesis of the Daleks: Part Six 
1949
Daniele Formica, Pa-ra-da 
1949
Karel Zich, Nowhere in Moravia 
1949
Ivar Dyrhaug, Episode #23.2 
1950
Ed Naha, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1950
Jannie Faurschou, Minor Mishaps 
1950
Laurent Petitgirard, John Rabe 
1950
Claude Chamboisier, Cléopatre 
1950
Larry Brooks, Super Bowl XIV 
1950
Asoka Perera, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1950
Guinga, Little Book of Love 
1950
Duncan McKenzie, The Big Match: Everton 
1950
Elias Sosa, Game 4 
1950
Yordanka Bachvarova, Letter to America 
1951
Burglinde Pollak, German DR, pentathlete (Olympics-bronze-1972) 
1951
Dan Fouts, NFL QB (San Diego Chargers) 
1951
Vicky Latta, Auckland NZ, equestrian 3 day event (Olympics-96) 
1951
Dan Fouts, The Waterboy 
1951
Peter Sehr, Love the Hard Way 
1951
George E. Marshall Jr., Nip/Tuck 
1951
France Dougnac, Coup de tête 
1951
Trini Trimpop, Humanes Töten 
1951
Solange Castro Neves, A Viagem 
1951
Tadeusz Lampka, Nigdy w zyciu! 
1952
Serban Celea, Assassination Games 
1952
Detlef Bierstedt, Das verräterische Herz 
1952
Dominique Lévesque, La vie après l'amour 
1952
Ward Estelle, Black Silence 
1952
Paul Chevillard, The Horseman on the Roof 
1952
Barbara Nyberg, Wild West Story 
1952
Júlia Kotroba, Face Down 
1953
John Edwards, American politician and lawyer 
1953
John Edwards, By the People: The Election of Barack Obama 
1953
Gil Christner, Mystery Men 
1953
Eszter Csákányi, Swing 
1953
Fulton Kuykendall, Atlanta Falcons vs. New Orleans Saints 
1953
Rick Camp, Game 3 
1953
Pawel Jankowski, Poznanskie slowiki 
1953
Lisa Kirchner, Out of Our Father's House 
1953
Louis Emerick, Layer Cake 
1954
Rich Hall, How the West Was Lost 
1954
Emilio Montiel, El Reo 1025 
1954
Per Egil Aske, Junk Mail 
1954
Serge Arcuri, Liste noire 
1954
Ute Frevert, Vorwärts in die Welt - Die Erfindung des Fortschritts im 19. Jahrhundert 
1954
Marco Balbi, Il consulente 
1955
Andrew Stevens, Memphis Tn, actor (Seduction, Boys in Company C, Fury) 
1955
Andrew Stevens, The Boondock Saints 
1955
Scott Hoxby, Guiding Light 
1955
Kenney Dale Johnson, Chris Isaak Greatest Hits 
1955
Hajnal Rátonyi, Kutyakomédia 
1955
Annette Schavan, Episode #1.518 
1955
Natalya Gorlenko, Bez syna ne prikhodi! 
1955
Barbara Fronc, Opowiesci z chlodni 
1955
Dorota Szuszkiewicz, Rajski ptak 
1955
Mark Hall, Lifeguard 
1955
Jean-Pierre Rouette, La fille du magicien 
1955
Floyd Bannister, 1982 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Steve Kinnett, Fallout 
1956
Georg Borwin, Duke of Mecklenburg, head of the House of Mecklenburg-Strelitz 
1956
Joe Trippi, Double Jeopardy 
1956
Mamdouh Abd El Aleem, Romantica 
1956
Pavel Koutecký, Citizen Havel 
1956
Roland Schlotzhauer, C.S.A.: The Confederate States of America 
1956
Natalya Martinson, Ispolnyayushchiy obyazannosti 
1957
Lindsay Hoyle, British politician 
1957
Hidetsugu Aneha, Japanese architect 
1957
Robert Clohessy, The Avengers 
1957
Michael Burger, Family Challenge 
1957
David Malin, The Unforgettable John Le Mesurier 
1957
Barbara Gaines, Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special 
1957
Adam Bauman, The Pianist 
1957
Henry J. Golas, A Civil Action 
1957
Guy Fournier, La beauté du geste 
1957
Maja Gregl, The Bridge at the End of the World 
1957
Zoltán Pálfi, The Hunchback 
1958
Iris Peynado, Nothing Left to Do but Cry 
1958
Alfredo Adame, Bajo un mismo rostro 
1958
Hiromi Namino, Star of David: Beauty Hunting 
1958
Zoltán Gulyás, Kés a hátban 
1958
Sergey Ursulyak, Liquidation 
1958
Yu Suzuki, Shenmue II 
1958
Nicci Gerrard, Secret Smile 
1958
Chris Pilliczar, Attract Opposites 
1958
Robert Kaczmarek, Defilada zwyciezcow 
1958
Endre Nagy, Rose's Songs 
1958
Debra Domasin, How to Be a Spanish Grandmother 
1958
Pawel Sala, Mother Teresa of Cats 
1958
Bia Lessa, Maria Bethânia - Brasileirinho ao Vivo 
1958
Mateusz Fabjanowski, Budowniczy 
1958
Brian Coventry, Smokey Bites the Dust 
1959
Timothy Van Patten, Brooklyn New York, American actor (White Shadow, Master) 
1959
Eliot Spitzer, American politician 
1959
Carlo Ancelotti, A.C. Milan coach 
1959
Carlo Ancelotti, Episode dated 1 June 2009 
1959
Timothy Van Patten, Winter Is Coming 
1959
François Morel, The Rabbi's Cat 
1959
Phillip J. Roth, Total Reality 
1959
Víctor Cámara, Topacio 
1959
Eliot Spitzer, Client 9: The Rise and Fall of Eliot Spitzer 
1959
Jim Waldfogle, A Mother's Revenge 
1959
Inês Galvão, Episode #1.1 
1959
Clint Boon, Britain on Call 
1959
Javier Valdés, El Abuelo 
1959
Harry Kulzer, Von Sonntag bis Sonntag 
1959
Gábor Dézsy Szabó, Anarchisták 
1960
Balakrishna Nandamuri, Indian actor 
1960
Balakrishna, Sri Rama Rajyam 
1960
Jean-Louis Bompoint, The Science of Sleep 
1960
Mark-Anthony Turnage, Episode #2.5 
1960
Brian Lemay, The Care Bears Family 
1960
Robert Askin, The Busy World of Richard Scarry 
1960
Geert-Jan Knoops, Episode #1.142 
1960
Scott McCloud, The Cartoonist: Jeff Smith, BONE and the Changing Face of Comics 
1960
Mircea Anca, The Oak 
1960
Marcus Groth, The Interrogation 
1960
Debra Opri, The Life and Death of Anna Nicole 
1961
Maxi Priest, [Max Elliott], Jamaican/English singer (Wild World) 
1961
Kim Deal, American musician (Pixies), (The Breeders) 
1961
Kelley Deal, American musician (The Breeders) 
1961
Kim Deal, Snatch. 
1961
Carl Bresk, Darkman 
1961
Stormy Knight, Big Tit Bondage 8 
1961
Mark Shaw, Reborn in the USA 
1961
Maxi Priest, Sleeping with the Enemy 
1961
Kelley Deal, May 
1961
Benjamin Cabuk, House of the Sleeping Beauties 
1961
Ingo Reidl, Pur: Abenteuerland - Live aus dem Düsseldorfer Rheinstadion 
1961
Sey Heiman, Buzz 
1961
Steven Shayle Rhodes, Karma Police 
1961
Larry Renda, Call Me by My Rightful Number 
1962
Brent Sutter, Viking, NHL center (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1962
Duane Sutter, NHL player (NY Islander) 
1962
Floris Jansen, cricketer (Netherlands pace bowler 1996 World Cup) 
1962
Gina Gershon, American actress 
1962
Vincent Perez, Swiss actor 
1962
Akie Abe, current First Lady of Japan 
1962
Carolyn Hennesy, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1962
Gina Gershon, Face/Off 
1962
Eric Dawson, Due South 
1962
Charles Thomas Doyle, There Will Be Blood 
1962
Ka-Kui Wong, Beyond ri zi zhi mo qi shao nian qiong 
1962
Florin Chiriac, Little Ghost 
1962
Christopher Carothers, Rx 
1962
Sante Maurizi, Gli insoliti ignoti 
1962
Masashi Tanaka, Mega Man Legends 2 
1962
Regina Örtl, Wetten, dass..? aus Linz 
1962
Brent Sutter, Sudden Death 
1962
Sandra Mara Herzer, Vera 
1963
Brad Henry, American politician (current Oklahoma governor) 
1963
Jeanne Tripplehorn, American actress 
1963
Jeanne Tripplehorn, Basic Instinct 
1963
Tony Ward, Hustler White 
1963
Michael Hughes, Tabitha's First Day at School 
1963
Phillip W. Palmer, Star Trek 
1963
Steven Elwell, Happy New Year 
1963
Brad Henry, Dream No Little Dream: The Life and Legacy of Robert S. Kerr 
1963
Steven Lezak, River of Grass 
1963
Jackie Dobbie, Universal Soldier 
1963
Nadia Hasnaoui, Episode dated 4 October 2003 
1963
Bodjie Dasig, Nagbibinata 
1963
René Novotny, 13. komnata René Novotného 
1963
Javier Andreu, Ni se te ocurra... 
1963
Maxime Laboy, Colorado Cowboy: The Bruce Ford Story 
1964
Pete Jordan, Elmhurst IL, Nike golfer (1992 Fresno Open-2nd) 
1964
Jimmy Chamberlin, American musician (The Smashing Pumpkins) 
1964
Ben Daniels, British actor 
1964
Andrew Niccol, The Truman Show 
1964
Kate Flannery, Trick 
1964
Vincent Perez, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1964
Ben Daniels, Locke 
1964
Tony Martin, Bad Eggs 
1964
Norman F. May, Furious 7 
1964
Bruno Falcon, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 
1964
Jimmy Chamberlin, The Smashing Pumpkins: 1991-2000 Greatest Hits Video Collection 
1964
Gary Wallis, Armed Response 
1964
Fabio May, What Lies Beneath 
1964
Petr Malásek, Andelská tvár 
1964
Carlos Gil, Highlander II: The Quickening 
1964
Ludger Abeln, Episode dated 17 June 2012 
1964
Greg Jackson, Happy Gilmore 
1965
Claudio Mezzadri, Switzerland, tennis star 
1965
Elizabeth Hurley, Basingstroke England, actress (Christabel) 
1965
Vincent Perez, actor (The Crow-City of Angels) 
1965
Veronica Ferres, Hector and the Search for Happiness 
1965
Elizabeth Hurley, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 
1965
Amy Yip, Erotic Ghost Story 
1965
Terry Fator, Terry Fator: Live from Las Vegas 
1965
Tony Mooney, The Tournament 
1965
Donna Doll, One Wild & Crazy Night 
1965
Jeffrey Williamson, Philadelphia 
1965
Andrea Kiewel, on tour in Kitzbühel 
1965
Scott Allegrucci, The Feud 
1965
Gregory Patrick Agnew, Hell-O-Ween 
1965
Francy González, ¡Despierta América! 
1965
Cliff Henderson, Humanoids from the Deep 
1965
Scott Graham, NFL on FOX 
1965
Scott Budde, Who Ever Told You It Was Okay to Dream Anyway...? 
1965
Manfred Callsen, Episode #1.105 
1965
Essi Kaila, Tuulikaappimaa 
1965
Pedro Micelli, Una fábula soul 
1966
Doug McKeon, NJ, actor (Big Shamus Little Shamus, Centennial) 
1966
David Platt, English footballer 
1966
Doug McKeon, On Golden Pond 
1966
Laura Silverman, Half Baked 
1966
Tosca D'Aquino, The Cyclone 
1966
David Platt, The 100 Greatest World Cup Moments of All Time! 
1966
Mark Montano, From Father to Son 
1966
Olivier Xavier, Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1966
Bernice, Midnight Cowboy 
1966
Tony Tomey, The Reinactors 
1966
Natalya Andreychenko, Shamara 
1966
Alice Ruzicková, Exprmntl Kbh 
1966
Danny McElhinney, Nothing Personal 
1966
Gregory King, Night Terrors 
1966
Steve Hubbard, Mutant Chronicles 
1966
Dmitriy Maksimov, Priklyucheniya Elektronika 
1967
Human Beatbox, [Darren Robinson], rocker (Fat Boys-Jail House Rock) 
1967
Emma Anderson, British guitarist and songwriter (Lush, Sing-Sing) 
1967
John J. Kelly, Into the Wild 
1967
Katja Weitzenböck, Les visiteurs 
1967
Darren Robinson, Krush Groove 
1967
Richard E. Chapla Jr., The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 
1967
June Carryl, What Dreams May Come 
1967
Luke Adams, Ted 2 
1967
Timo Dierkes, Transporter 3 
1967
Ashley Wright, Flash of Genius 
1967
Rick D'Elia, Green Collar Comedy Show 
1967
Jackie Fielding, Episode #1.7838 
1967
Emma Anderson, Numb 
1967
Krisztina Simonyi, Lili 
1967
Daniel Taradash, Allergic to Love 
1967
Peter McDowell, I Dream of Dorothy 
1968
Kevin Donnalley, NFL guard/tackle (Houston/Tennessee Oilers) 
1968
Susan Haskell, actress (Marty-One Life to Live, Strictly Business) 
1968
Bill Burr, American comedian 
1968
Jimmy Shea, American skeleton racer