Today in History - Famous Birthdays - June 1st

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on June 1st

1937Morgan Freeman, Memphis Tennessee, Academy award winning actor (Driving Mrs Daisy, Glory)

1974Alanis Nadine Morisette, vocalist (Jagged Little Pill)

1961Paul Coffey, Weston Ontario, NHL forward (Oilers, Penguins, Red Wings)

1926Marilyn Monroe, [Norma Jean Mortenson], LA, actress (Some Like It Hot)

1973Heidi Klum, Bergisch Gladbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, German supermodel

1801Brigham Young, Whitingham Vermont, American religious leader (Mormon church)

June 1st Birthdays
Date Event
1076
Mstislav I of Kiev (d. 1132) 
1265
Dante Alighieri, Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic 
1300
Thomas of Brotherton, 1st Earl of Norfolk, son of Edward I of England (d. 1338) 
1480
Tiedemann Giese, Polish Catholic bishop (d. 1550) 
1503
Wilhelm von Grumbach, German lt col 
1549
Allesandre Spontone, composer 
1563
Robert Cecil, Earl of Salisbury, English administrator and politicia 
1611
Felician Schwab, composer 
1633
Geminiano Montanari, Italian astronomer (d. 1687) 
1653
Georg Muffat, composer 
1675
Francesco Scipione, marchese di Maffei, Italian archaeologist (d. 1755) 
1679
Johan Runius, Swedish poet (Dudaim) 
1755
Frederico Fiorillo, Italian violist/composer 
1757
Ignaz J Pleyel, Austria composer/piano builder (Piano method) 
1762
Edmund Ignatius Rice, Irish founder of the Christian Brothers and Presentation Brothers (d. 1844) 
1763
Christian Gottlob Saupe, composer 
1765
Christiane Vulpius, wife of Johann W von Goethe 
1765
Friedrich Ludwig Seidel, composer 
1769
Joseph Antoni Frantiszek Elsner, composer 
1771
Ferdinando Paer, composer 
1776
John George Schetky, composer 
1790
Salomon J Rappoport, Czech rabbi/learned (Ereg miliem) 
1790
Ferdinand Raimund, Austrian playwright (d. 1836) 
1790
Ferdinand Raimund, Der Bauer als Millionär 
1793
Henry F. Lyte, 28 Days Later... 
1796
Nicolas Léonard Sadi Carnot, French mathematician (d. 1832) 
1800
Edward Deas Thomson, Australian politician (d. 1879) 
1801
Brigham Young, Whitingham Vermont, American religious leader (Mormon church) 
1803
Mikhail I Glinka, Russian composer [OS=May 20] 
1804
Mikhail Ivan Glinka, Novosspaskoye Russia, composer (Jota Aragonesa) 
1804
Mikhail Glinka, Russian Ark 
1806
John Buchanan Floyd, Ex-Sect of War (Union), died in 1863 
1815
Otto of Greece (d. 1862) 
1825
John Hunt Morgan, Brigadier General (Confederate cavalry commander) 
1826
Carl Bechstein, German piano inventor 
1826
Hermann Zopff, composer 
1831
John Bell Hood, Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1879 
1833
John Marshall Harlan, Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1911) 
1833
John M. Harlan,  
1843
Henry Faulds, Scottish fingerprinting pioneer (d. 1930) 
1844
Galusha Pennypacker, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1916 
1844
John J. Toffey, American Civil War hero (d. 1911) 
1848
Otto Valdemar Malling, composer 
1856
George Brest, Assignment in Brittany 
1858
William W Campbell, Canadian poet (Beyond the Hills of Dream) 
1859
Poul Aars, Den moderne Messalina 
1862
Antonio JdC Feijo, Portuguese diplomat/poet (Bailatas) 
1864
Forrest Crissey, Babs 
1866
F.A. Dobson, Skyscrapers 
1866
Charles B. Davenport,  
1866
Fred Dobson, The Tongues of Men 
1868
Rapley Holmes, The Fable of the Cold Gray Dawn of the Morning After 
1869
Henry Woodruff, A Man and His Mate 
1870
Frank Cooley, Wild Jim, Reformer 
1872
Harry Robinson, Huns Within Our Gates 
1872
Harry Lee, Who's Who 
1872
Dick Lee, The New Fire Chief 
1873
Carl Barcklind, Ett brott 
1874
Pierre Souvestre, Fantomas 
1875
Robert L. Carson, The Adventures of Kathlyn 
1875
Jack Weinberg, The Raiders 
1876
Guy Favières, Panic 
1878
John Masefield, England, 15th poet laureate (Salt-Water Ballads) 
1878
Margaret Morgan, One Night of Love 
1878
John Masefield, When the Wolves Were Running 
1879
Raymond Hubbell, Chaplin 
1880
Joseph E. Bernard, Pat and Mike 
1881
Charles Kay Ogden, English writer and linguist (d. 1957) 
1881
Margarete Matzenauer, Mr. Deeds Goes to Town 
1882
John Drinkwater, English poet/playwright (Abraham Lincoln) 
1882
Alfred Osmund, Morænen 
1882
Jerome Patrick, The Other Woman 
1882
John Drinkwater, April Blossoms 
1883
Emma Morel, Vadertje Langbeen 
1883
Wladyslaw Grabowski, Studenci 
1885
André Nicolle, Beauty Prize 
1885
Minna Phillips, Sherlock Holmes Faces Death 
1886
Ernst Kurth, Austrian/Swiss musicologist 
1886
Bert Lubin, Your Friend and Mine 
1886
Emanuel Hríbal, Reka 
1886
Géza Boross, Sportszerelem 
1887
Clive Brook, London England, actor/director (List of Adrian Messenger) 
1887
Fernand Charpin, Pépé le Moko 
1887
Clive Brook, Shanghai Express 
1888
Louis Mason, Spitfire 
1889
Otto Miller, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1889
Sigrid Onegin, Der Evangelimann 
1890
Frank Morgan, [Francis P Wupperman], NYC, actor (Wizard of Oz), (d. 1949) 
1890
Howard A. Anderson, The Flying Deuces 
1890
Frank Morgan, The Wizard of Oz 
1891
Leo West, Sophie's Fatal Wedding 
1892
Amanullah, emir/king of Afghanistan (1919-28) 
1892
Samuel L M Barlow, composer 
1892
Béla Lénárd, Hazugság nélkül 
1892
Guy Schultz, Thunder Trail 
1893
Cy Stevens, The Sellout 
1893
George Sperry, Citizen Kane 
1893
Charles Soldani, Escort West 
1898
Curtis Stevens, US, 2 man bobsled (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1898
Edgar "Cookie" Fairchild, NYC, bandleader (Jerry Colonna Show) 
1898
Lieb Glantz, composer 
1898
Molly Picon, NYC, Yiddish actress (Milk & Honey) 
1899
Werner Janssen, NYC, conductor/composer (New Years Eve in NY) 
1899
Edward Charles Titchmarsh, English mathematician (d. 1963) 
1901
John W Van Duren, playwright (I Remember Mama) 
1901
John Van Druten, English screen writer (d. 1957) 
1901
Hap Day, Canadian hockey player and manager (d. 1990) 
1903
Percy William Whitlock, composer 
1903
Blessed Vasyl Velychkovsky C.Ss.R Bishop and Martyr (d. 1973) 
1905
Dinora de Carvalho, composer 
1905
Robert Newton, England, actor (Henry V, Around the World in 80 Days) 
1907
Frank A Whittle, England inventor (jet engine) 
1907
Frank Whittle, Whittle: The Jet Pioneer 
1907
George Waiss, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1907
Harold Hecht, Marty 
1908
Percy Edwards, animal imitator 
1908
Oscar Cohen, All the Way Home 
1908
Vera Lindby, I Roslagens famn 
1908
Zdenek Hodr, Nobody Will Laugh 
1908
Tony Bridgewater, ... By Eurovision & Satellite 
1908
Joan St. Oegger, Harvey 
1908
Howard Wilson, The Lost Patrol 
1908
Percy Edwards, Labyrinth 
1908
William 'Bill' Phillips, Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo 
1909
Szymon Goldberg, Polish/US violinist/conductor (Neth Chamber orch) 
1909
Hans Vogt, Norwegian linguist (d. 1986) 
1909
Ziyue Zhao, Luo tuo Xiang Zi 
1909
Lee Beranger, Five and Ten 
1909
Gina Malo, The Private Life of Don Juan 
1909
Ray Heatherton, Episode dated 28 February 1955 
1910
György Hámos, Two Confessions 
1910
Arrigo Benedetti, The Mask of Cesare Borgia 
1910
Wladyslaw Osto-Suski, Eva Wants to Sleep 
1910
Jelka Vujic, Cetiri kilometra na sat 
1910
Ola Obarska, Krwawy wschód 
1910
George Adrian, To Catch a Thief 
1910
Peter Tinturin, Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man 
1910
Gianni Franciolini, Love on the Riviera 
1910
Mario Costa, The Beast 
1911
Gertrude Michael, AL, actress (Cleopatra, Menace, Club Havana) 
1911
Francesco Pasinetti, Il canale degli angeli 
1911
Erik Rolf, Song of the South 
1911
Gertrude Michael, Cleopatra 
1912
Hans Jamnig, Der verlorene Sohn 
1912
Herbert Tichy,  
1912
John McCarthy Jr., The Quiet Man 
1912
Wolfgang Büttner, The Longest Day 
1912
Doris Wishman, Double Agent 73 
1913
Bill Deedes, British journalist (d. 2007) 
1913
Bill Deedes, Episode #23.5 
1913
Ann Urcan, Betty Jo's Business 
1913
Vicente Escrivá, Balarrasa 
1914
Kati Aspelin, Meidän poikamme merellä 
1914
F. Philip Sylvestre, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1914
Isidor Burdin, Queen of the Gypsies 
1914
Erik Hesselberg, Kon-Tiki 
1914
Franz Kraemer, Louis Riel 
1914
Eros Volusia, Rio Rita 
1915
John Randolph, NYC, actor (King Kong, Lucan, Lucas Tanner, Angie) 
1915
Max Levitas, Kike Like Me 
1915
Joke Bosch, Lentelied 
1915
Tadeusz Kalinowski, Ashes and Diamonds 
1915
Johnny Bond, Big Daddy 
1915
Cyril Conway, Evil Under the Sun 
1915
Bart Howard, Wall Street 
1915
Christine Bocca, Jigsaw 
1915
John Randolph, Serpico 
1916
Ronnie Noble, Facing New Weapons 
1916
Murilo Rubião, Ardil 
1916
Norman Doxat-Pratt, As God Made Her 
1917
William S. Knowles, American chemist, Nobel Prize laureate, (d. 2012) 
1917
Premysl Kocí, Dalibor 
1917
Maggi McNellis, Episode #1.5 
1917
Anne Hegira, Love with the Proper Stranger 
1917
Florentino Soria, Sabata the Killer 
1918
Júlio Pereira, Camões 
1918
Lucius Battle, Korea 
1918
W.E. Fairchild, A Song for Tomorrow 
1918
Reinaldo Nichele, El sueño de los héroes 
1918
Max Buchsbaum, The Trial 
1918
Carl Henning, Any Friend of Nicholas Nickleby Is a Friend of Mine 
1918
Maurizio Lodi-Fè, After the Fox 
1918
Nathalie Krassovska, The Gay Parisian 
1918
Frank Cordell, Khartoum 
1918
Ivy Bethune, Back to the Future 
1919
Boris Lazarevich Klyuzner, composer 
1919
Lafayette Leake, Wild at Heart 
1919
Alfred Leberfeld, Middle of the Night 
1919
Louis Lichtenfield, Flash Gordon 
1919
Kathi Norris, TV Shopper 
1919
Michael Miles, Take Your Pick 
1919
Richard Macdonald, The Addams Family 
1920
Prabhakar Manajirao Nayak, He Naar Roop Sundari 
1920
Rosita Thomaz Lopes, O Descarte 
1920
Morton Tubor, The Big Red One 
1920
Jesse Ehrlich, Frightmare 
1920
Mariano Artau, Mami 
1920
Reino Taivassalo, II Osa 
1920
Art Napoleon, Boy on the Roof 
1920
Robert Clarke, General Hospital 
1921
Nelson Riddle, Oradell NJ, musical conductor (Batman, Frank Sinatra) 
1921
Henkie Klein, Die vom Schicksal Verfolgten 
1921
Eric Blau, Jacques Brel Is Alive and Well and Living in Paris 
1921
Genrikh Ostashevsky, Vozvrashchenie 
1921
Shaun Noble, Black Narcissus 
1921
John Close, Beginning of the End 
1921
Nelson Riddle, The Great Gatsby 
1922
Abdul Rashid, Pakistan, field hockey player (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1922
Joan Caulfield, East Orange NJ, actress (Liz-My Favorite Husband) 
1922
Joan Copeland, [Miller], NYC, actress (Roseland, A Little Sex) 
1922
Povel Ramel, Swedish entertainer (d. 2007) 
1922
Ulrich Klever, Episode dated 8 October 1970 
1922
Johnny Holshuysen, Red Sien 
1922
Phyllis Holt, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1922
Cherney Berg, Brief Encounter 
1922
Povel Ramel, My Life as a Dog 
1922
Joan Copeland, Brother Bear 
1922
Joan Caulfield, The Unsuspected 
1923
Eugenija Sulgaite, Atsiprasau 
1923
Boris Mozhayev, Iz zhizni Fyodora Kuzkina 
1923
Llazar Lipivani, Rruga e lavdishme 
1923
Lennart Ehrenborg, The Ra Expeditions 
1923
Else-Marie Brandt, Jalla! Jalla! 
1923
Nancy Marlow, Sing Your Way Home 
1923
Joel Riordan, Boardinghouse 
1924
Paula Hinton, dancer 
1924
William Sloane Coffin, American clergyman (d. 2006) 
1924
Helmut Sakowski, Marie Grubbe 
1924
Hal McKusick, The Sandbox 
1924
William Sloane Coffin, Splendor and Wisdom 
1924
Ward de Ravet, Soldier of Orange 
1925
Richard Erdman, Enid Ok, actor (Stalag 17, Anything Goes) 
1925
Dilia Díaz Cisneros, Venezuelan teacher 
1925
Peter Ubersax, Episode #2.7 
1925
Teddy Darvas, Tales from the Crypt 
1925
Buda Jeremic, Protekcija 
1925
Marie Knight, Amélie 
1925
Dale Warren, 30 Minutes at Gunsight 
1925
Jacqueline Bertrand, Anima 
1925
Rita-Maria Nowotny, The Goose Girl 
1925
Richard Erdman, Stalag 17 
1926
Andy Griffith, Mount Airy NC, actor (Andy Griffith Show, Matlock), (d. 2012) 
1926
Marilyn Monroe, [Norma Jean Mortenson], LA, actress (Some Like It Hot) 
1926
Ray Moore, Game 6 
1926
Flemming Skov, Pretty Boy and Rosa 
1926
János Gálcsiki, Civil a pályán 
1926
Mise Martinovic, Libertas 
1926
Paula Drew, Seven Seas to Danger 
1926
Andy Griffith, A Face in the Crowd 
1926
Marilyn Monroe, Some Like It Hot 
1926
Aubrey Morris, A Clockwork Orange 
1927
Ted Lake, Treasure Hunt/Beauty Contest 
1927
Fernand Tack, Thursday We Shall Sing Like Sunday 
1928
Bob Monkhouse, Kent England, comedian (Bonkers) 
1928
Georgi Timofeyevich Dobrovolsky, Odessa, cosmonaut (Soyuz 11) 
1928
Georgy Dobrovolsky, For All Mankind 
1928
Mladen Pejakovic, Everyday Chronicle 
1928
Seppo Karjalainen, Episode #1.10 
1928
Steve Dodd, The Matrix 
1928
Bob Monkhouse, Family Fortunes 
1929
Yehudi Wyner, composer 
1929
James H. Billington, These Amazing Shadows 
1929
John Cutts, The Last American Hero 
1929
Basil Maros, 1940 - Peran tou kathikontos 
1929
Pavel Hása, Noc rozhodnutí 
1929
Chuck Ortmann, Michigan vs. Ohio State: The Rivalry 
1929
Gisela Rubbel, Auf dem Sprung 
1929
Don Heitgerd, Cinderella 
1929
Jacques Riberolles, The Young Girls of Rochefort 
1929
Kei Kumai, The Sea Is Watching 
1929
Nargis, Mother India 
1930
Edward Woodward, Croydon England, actor (Breaker Morant, Wickerman) 
1930
Matt Poore, cricketer (NZ batsman in 14 tests 1953-56 average 15.43) 
1930
John Lemmon, English logician (d. 1966) 
1930
Mavis Robertson, Changing the Needle 
1930
Jasna Novak, Story from Croatia 
1930
José Luis Galicia, Proceso a Jesús 
1930
Ruthinéa de Moraes, O Baiano Fantasma 
1930
Merrill Rodin, The Pied Piper 
1930
Corbett Monica, Broadway Danny Rose 
1930
Robert L. Collins, Police Woman 
1930
Pat Corley, Night Shift 
1930
Edward Woodward, The Wicker Man 
1931
Elzie Emanuel, Intruder in the Dust 
1931
Elzbieta Jagielska, Galimatias, czyli kogel-mogel II 
1931
Yuri Ivanchuk, Prikaz: ogon ne otkryvat 
1931
Guy DeWolf, The Cockeyed Miracle 
1931
Peter Everett, Negatives 
1931
Zuenir Ventura, Paulinho da Viola - Meu Tempo É Hoje 
1931
Luis Argüello, La tía Tula 
1932
Francis Cameron, cricketer (NZ pace bowler took 61 wickets 1961-65) 
1932
Philo [Rolf] Bregstein, Dutch writer (Dingen die niet Voorbijgaan) 
1932
Nikolai Statkov, Gospodin za edin den 
1932
Viktor Subarev, Otkloneniye - nol 
1932
Mickey Fresco, Night in Paradise 
1932
Allen Vincent, The California Reich 
1932
Kumari, Devatha 
1932
James Higgins, A Room for Romeo Brass 
1933
Alan "the Horse" Ameche, Wisc, NFL fullback (Baltimore Colts) 
1933
Charles Wilson, (Rep-D-TX, 1973- ) 
1933
Ian Sinclair, cricketer (2 Tests NZ v WI 1956, bowling average 120.00) 
1933
Gilli Smyth, Du côté d'Orouët 
1933
Nikolay Zaseev-Rudenko, Doroga v ad 
1933
Peter Groeger, The Raven 
1933
Alan Ameche, The NFL's Greatest Games: '58 Championship 
1933
Charlie Wilson, The Making of 'Charlie Wilson's War' 
1933
Ann Sears, The Bridge on the River Kwai 
1933
Ben Young, Westworld 
1933
Antony Ponzini, All My Children 
1934
Pat Boone, Florida, singer/actor (April Love, Cross & Switchblade) 
1934
Peter Masterson, Houston Texas, actor (Ambush Bay) 
1934
Sylvia Syms, London, actress (Asylum, Moonraker, Shirley Valentine) 
1934
Willy Roggeman, Flemish writer (Goldfish, Nardis) 
1934
Italo Greco, Ferdinando e Carolina 
1934
Terttu Savola, Konditoria Myriam 
1934
Marianne Orlando, Kristin Commands 
1934
Mohan Kumar, Amrit 
1934
Peter Masterson, The Exorcist 
1934
Pat Boone, Roger & Me 
1935
James George, US, weightlifter (Olympic-silver-1960/bronze-1956) 
1935
John Edward Porter, (Rep-R-IL, 1980- ) 
1935
Reverend Ike, SC, evangelist minister (Joy of Living) 
1935
Reverend Ike, American televangelist 
1935
Pertti Raveila, Omat koirat purivat 
1935
Vladislav Lalicki, Kralj Ibi 
1935
John Gouriet, Path to Power 
1935
Melvin Bliss, Synthetic Substitution: The Life Story of Melvin Bliss 
1935
Andrzej Zarnecki, Struktura krysztalu 
1935
Elvira Becker, Episode dated 13 November 2003 
1935
John McGrath, The Bofors Gun 
1935
Reverend Ike, Episode #1.5 
1935
Alyce Webb, All My Children 
1935
Ingrid Resch, Warum sind sie gegen uns? 
1935
Norman Foster, A Revolution in the City 
1935
Hazel Dickens, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1935
Glenn Beck, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1935
Percy Adlon, Bagdad Cafe 
1936
Bekim Fehmiu, actor (Black Sunday, Permission to Kill, Cagliostro) 
1936
Gerald Scarfe, British illustrator 
1936
Lehel Németh, Lenkey tábornok 
1936
Antonina Rustamova, Gorkaya yagoda 
1936
Ulf Reiher, Drei Kriege - 1. Teil: Tauroggen 
1936
Zsolt Kézdi-Kovács, Forbidden Relations 
1936
Peter Sodann, Quartett in Leipzig 
1936
Gerald Scarfe, Gerald Scarfe: Drawing Blood 
1936
Bekim Fehmiu, I Even Met Happy Gypsies 
1937
Colleen McCullough, Wellington, Australian author (Tim, Indecent Obsession) 
1937
Morgan Freeman, Memphis Tennessee, Academy award winning actor (Driving Mrs Daisy, Glory) 
1937
Rosaleen Linehan, Irish actress 
1937
Yuli Slupsky, Posledniy geym 
1937
Peter Nestler, Spanien 
1937
Henri Tisot, The Fuhrer Runs Amok 
1937
Colleen McCullough, Tim 
1937
Rosaleen Linehan, The Butcher Boy 
1937
Morgan Freeman, The Shawshank Redemption 
1937
Wlodzimierz Beatus, Dancing w kwaterze Hitlera 
1937
Salme Karppinen, Katariina kaunis leski 
1938
Hans Eeckels, De tijdscapsule 
1938
Ugo Prinsen, Episode #3.6 
1939
Cleavon Little, Chickasha Oklahoma, actor (Blazing Saddles, Toy Soldiers) 
1939
Brian Eatwell, The Three Musketeers 
1939
Eugene Burger, Make Believe 
1939
Roberto Aguerre, Ojos de amatista 
1939
Jodi McDowell, Kelly Gets a Job 
1939
Jan O. Karlsson, Palme 
1939
Michael Lindsay, Gorilla of My Dreams 
1939
Chester Yorton, Don't Make Waves 
1939
Jerry Rannow, Big Money 
1939
Chako van Leeuwen, Piranha 3D 
1939
Craig Braun, Swordfish 
1939
Cleavon Little, Blazing Saddles 
1940
Rene Auberjonois, actor (Clayton-Benson, Star Trek Deep Space 9) 
1940
Kip Thorne, American physicist 
1940
Ramses Marzouk, To Each His Own Cinema 
1940
Nana Schwebs, Ein Mädchen von 16 ½ 
1940
Vladimir Seleznyov, Zelyonyy dom 
1940
Wayne Kemp, Showgirls 
1940
Homare Suguro, None But the Brave 
1940
Nana Osten, Der Engel, der seine Harfe versetzte 
1940
Katerina Gogou, Parangelia! 
1940
Barbara Lass, Eva Wants to Sleep 
1940
Kip Thorne, A Brief History of Time 
1940
Charles Weldon, Stir Crazy 
1940
Rene Auberjonois, The Little Mermaid 
1941
Edo de Waart, Amsterdam Holland, conductor (Houston Opera-1976) 
1941
Thomas C. Parker, Never Leave Nevada 
1941
Edo de Waart, Shutter Island 
1941
Bill Granger, The November Man 
1941
Dean Chance, Game 3 
1941
Christian I. Nyby II, Mission Galactica: The Cylon Attack 
1941
Richard Donat, The Weight of Water 
1942
Tom Mankiewicz, Los Angeles California, screenwriter (Diamonds are Forever) 
1942
Ken McMullen, Cleveland Indians vs. Oakland Athletics 
1942
Guy-Jude Côté, Quebec: A Whole Different World Next Door 
1942
Randy Hundley, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1942
Vladimir Prifti, Udha e shkronjave 
1942
Naum Alves de Sousa, Romance da Empregada 
1942
Braz Chediak, Eu Dou O Que Ela Gosta 
1942
Yolande Bavan, The 13th Warrior 
1942
Vladimir Grammatikov, Mio in the Land of Faraway 
1942
Eric Nagler, Pioneer Village 
1942
Tom Mankiewicz, Ladyhawke 
1943
Ely van Tongeren, Dutch guitarist/singer (Buffoons) 
1943
Richard Goode, Bronx, concert pianist (1980 Avery Fisher Award) 
1943
Big Boy, Sexo E Sangue na Trilha do Tesouro 
1943
Okacha Touita, Les sacrifiés 
1943
James Michael Taylor, Red Desert Penitentiary 
1943
Orietta Berti, Viva Italia! 
1943
Tom Bähler, The Color Purple 
1943
Kuki Gallmann, I Dreamed of Africa 
1943
Freeman King, Fletch 
1944
Robert Powell, England, actor (Jigsaw Man, Shaka Zulu, Secrets) 
1944
Robert Powell, Mahler 
1944
Eduard Ozeryanskiy, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1944
Ivan Vlasov, Operatsiya Trest 
1944
Brenton Swift, Halloween 5 
1944
Ilkka Toiviainen, Poliisi ja Raid rekkakuskin perään... 
1944
Hans Falar, Hinzelmeier 
1944
Jean-Jacques Andrien, Australia 
1944
Paul Keith, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1945
Linda Scott, singer (Hey Look at Me Now) 
1945
Edith Shaw Marcus, Marilyn Monroe: Still Life 
1945
Carlos González Morantes, Crepúsculo rojo 
1945
Victor Lipari, Futz 
1945
Karel Síp, TýTý 2010 
1945
Neville Hughes, If You Were the Only Girl in the World 
1945
Claire Nadeau, Nelly & Monsieur Arnaud 
1945
Frederica von Stade, A Carnegie Hall Christmas 
1945
Linda Scott, Episode #1.6 
1946
Brian Cox, actor (Killer Party, Manhunter) 
1946
Carol Neblett, Modesto California, soprano (NYC Opera) 
1946
Brian Cox, Scottish actor 
1946
Slave Dimitrov, Stand Up Straight, Delfina 
1946
Päiviö Pyysalo, Speden parhaat 
1946
Valentina Leonaviciute, Kunigo nauda velniai gaudo 
1946
Aimee Iacobescu, The Punishment 
1946
Brian Cox, Troy 
1947
Jonathan Pryce, Holywell Flintshire, Welsh actor (Brazil, Pirates of the Caribbean) 
1947
Ron Wood, rock guitarist (Faces, Jeff Beck Group, Rolling Stones) 
1947
Ron Dennis, CBE, F1 team principal (McLaren) 
1947
Raija-Sinikka Rantala, Suomi-Neidon syntymäpäivät 
1947
Natalya Chetverikova, Sem nevest efreytora Zbrueva 
1947
Péter Benkö, A pogány madonna 
1947
Glory Van Scott, The Wiz 
1947
Konstantin Wecker, Sisters, or The Balance of Happiness 
1947
Doug Momary, Love Minus One 
1947
Ron Wood, Shine a Light 
1947
Jonathan Pryce, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1947
Jan Harvey, The Round Tower 
1948
Tom Sneva, US auto racer (Indianapolis 500-1983) 
1948
Tomáš Halík, Czech priest and public intellectual 
1948
Jan Niespialowski, Smazalnia story 
1948
Juhan Viiding, The Adventurer 
1948
Tom Sneva, A.J. Foyt 
1948
María Luisa Seco, Con vosotros 
1948
Paul Wuyts, Daens 
1948
Todd Ferrell, The Storm 
1948
Karl Geurs, Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin 
1948
Chris Capen, The Swarm 
1948
Pat Close, Sunrise at Campobello 
1948
Powers Boothe, Sin City 
1949
Mike Levine, rock keyboardist/bassist (Triumph) 
1949
Ole Stavad, Socialdemokraternes kongres 
1949
Teresa Sawicka, Kung-fu 
1949
Gérard Garino, Carmen 
1949
Joan Embery, A Midseason's Night Dream 
1949
Geoffrey Leesley, Wimbledon 
1950
Annemarie Jorritsma-Lebbink, Dutch minister of Traffic (VVD) 
1950
Charlene [D'Angelo], singer (I've Never Been To Me) 
1950
Gemma Craven, Dublin, actress (Wagner, Story of Slipper & Rose) 
1950
Gennadi Mikhailovich Manakov, colonel/cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-10, TM-16) 
1950
Ian Black, The Journey of Natty Gann 
1950
Charlene, The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert 
1950
Bill Young, The Matrix 
1950
Gemma Craven, The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella 
1950
John M. Jackson, A Few Good Men 
1950
Michael McDowell, Beetlejuice 
1950
Tanilya Akhmerova, Qaynana 
1950
Annemarie Jorritsma, Episode #4.28 
1950
Miwako Onaya, Sukeban gerira 
1950
Lutgarde Pairon, John the Fearless 
1950
Tom Robinson, It's Kind of a Funny Story 
1951
Ron Christensen, Medical Miracles 
1951
Jacek Dzisiewicz, Episode #1.410 
1951
Dodi Battaglia, Aloha 
1951
Aimée Thurlo, Second Sunrise 
1951
Randy De Troit, Death Dancers 
1951
Lena Farugia, The Gods Must Be Crazy II 
1952
Sylvia Schenk, Der große Wettskandal - wer traut noch unseren Fußballern? 
1952
Ton van der Velden, Reisgezelschap 
1952
James Margolin, The Warriors 
1952
Misty Rowe, Class Reunion 
1953
Diana Canova, West Palm Beach Fla, actress (Corrine-Soap) 
1953
David Berkowitz, American serial killer (Son of Sam) 
1953
Marek Derlacinski, Stanislaw i Anna 
1953
Iwona Ziulkowska-Okapiec, The Welts 
1953
Omur Nagiyev, Biz qayidacagiq 
1953
Eleonora Ezra, Barierata 
1953
Jeong-soo Park, The Great Jang-Geum 
1953
Ken Kostick, What's for Dinner? 
1953
Plamena Getova, Ravnovesie 
1953
Curtis Price, Darktown Strutters 
1953
Dorota Stalinska, Sexmission 
1953
Nick Conti, Grapes on a Vine 
1953
David Berkowitz, Serial Killers: Profiling the Criminal Mind 
1953
Ted Field, The Last Samurai 
1953
Ronnie Dunn, 40th Annual Country Music Association Awards 
1953
Tim Bentinck, Gnomeo & Juliet 
1953
Diana Canova, One True Thing 
1954
Dennis Lee Nowicki, The Hypocritic Oath 
1954
Sergey Zhuravel, Sumasshedshaya lyubov 
1954
Phil Zwickler, Rights and Reactions: Lesbian & Gay Rights on Trial 
1954
Doug Jackson, The Last Stand 
1954
Walker Hanson, Hanson: Tulsa, Tokyo, & the Middle of Nowhere 
1955
Chiyonofuji, sumo wrestler 
1955
Lorraine Moller, Boulder Colo, NZ athelete (Olympics-96) 
1955
Ralph Morse, British actor, singer and writer of historical dramas 
1955
Lee Howell, The Prophecy 
1955
Tony Nassour, Who's Watching Who? 
1955
David Schultz, Kontroll 
1955
József Tóth, Kontroll 
1955
Tony Snow, Fox News Sunday 
1955
David Schultz, Episode dated 28 December 1984 
1955
Bayless Conley, Answers with Bayless Conley 
1955
Evgeniya Simonova, Mnogotochie 
1955
Ralph Morse, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1955
Thom Sesma, Lay the Favorite 
1956
Lisa Hartman Black, Houston, singer/actress (Tabitha, Knots Landing) 
1956
Robin Mattson, Los Angeles California, actress (Janet Green-All My Children) 
1956
Mircea Cartarescu, Viata de câine 
1956
Saúl Lisazo, The Perfect Dictatorship 
1956
Lisa Hartman, Where the Boys Are 
1956
Tom Irwin, 21 Grams 
1956
Robin Mattson, Phantom of the Paradise 
1956
Jose Payo, No Experience Necessary 
1956
Ján Króner Jr., Nebojsa 
1956
François Chérèque, Episode dated 16 October 2011 
1956
Bruce Hardy, Super Bowl XVII 
1957
Dorota Kędzierzawska, Polish film director 
1957
Zoran Bogdanov, Siroko je lisce 
1957
Changjiang Pan, The Emperor and the Assassin 
1957
Gilles Benizio, Episode dated 17 September 2006 
1957
Jeff Gillan, The Sniper 
1957
Elzbieta Kosecka, Cudowne miejsce 
1957
Floyd Parton, Rhinestone 
1957
Hollis Resnik, Backdraft 
1957
Bob Buchholz, Digimon: The Movie 
1957
Dorota Kedzierzawska, Time to Die 
1958
Cathy Hearn, Wash DC, slalom kayak (Olympics-7th-96) 
1958
Ahron Bregman, Israeli journalist 
1958
Jon Wozencroft, Joy Division 
1958
Tsumami Edamame, Fireworks 
1958
Rob Scholte, Episode dated 20 March 2000 
1958
Zygmunt Babiak, Episode #1.14 
1958
Matti Inkinen, Episode dated 8 February 1985 
1958
Brie Leloup, Episode #2.2 
1958
William R. Pace, Charming Billy 
1958
Jochem Fluitsma, Op hoop van zegen 
1958
Undine Brixner, Doppelspiel Duet/Duo 
1958
Bernard Bourret, Never Talk to Strangers 
1958
Tomasz Wiszniewski, All Will Be Well 
1958
Michael Landau, The Bourne Legacy 
1958
Jaime Perry, Jacob's Ladder 
1958
Barry Adamson, The Beach 
1958
Nadia Destro, Estupro 
1958
Jack David Walker, Waxwork 
1958
Megan Van Peebles, South Bronx Heroes 
1959
Alan "Wild"er, English rock vocalist/music (Depeche Mode-Wild!) 
1959
Martin Brundle, British race car driver and F1 television commentator 
1959
Blair Shannon, Joe's Rotten World 
1959
Dai Matsumoto, Uncharted 2: Among Thieves 
1959
Kevyn Currie, Titanic 
1959
Martin Brundle, Martin Brundle's SuperCars 
1959
Ian Stokell, Rabbits and Trains 
1959
Dwayne L. Shattuck, The Suitcase 
1959
Stephan Jones, Jonestown: Paradise Lost 
1959
Alan Wilder, Depeche Mode: Devotional 
1959
Slobodan Suljagic, Pomeri se s mesta 
1959
Victoria Spader, Sex, Lies, and Videotape 
1960
Simon Gallup, English bassist (The Cure) 
1960
Simon Huw Jones, And Also the Trees: Live 89-98 
1960
Cedric Jones, Super Bowl XX 
1960
Laura Lattuada, Wakey Wakey 
1960
Simon Gallup, American Psycho 
1960
Grant Richey, Overnight Delivery 
1960
Vladimir Krutov, CCCP Hockey 
1960
Michael E. Burgess, B.T.K. Killer 
1960
Martina Eitner-Acheampong, Emma's Bliss 
1961
Johnny Ray Huston, Mt Vernon IL, PGA golfer (1990 Honda Classic) 
1961
Mark Rodenhauser, NFL center (Green Bay Packers, Carolina Panthers) 
1961
Paul Coffey, Weston Ontario, NHL forward (Oilers, Penguins, Red Wings) 
1961
Vyacheslav Bukharov, Tatsu 
1961
Sergey Machilskiy, Our Own 
1961
Raymond Saint-Jean, Out of Mind: The Stories of H.P. Lovecraft 
1961
Werner Günthör, Der Match 
1961
Steve Karier, Schacko Klak 
1961
Yvonne Goessling, Beethoven 
1961
Terry Keenan, Episode dated 15 September 2008 
1961
Kate Wheeler, Shades of Black: The Conrad Black Story 
1961
Paul Coffey, Upstairs 
1961
David Andrew Macdonald, Another World 
1961
Michele Melega, Third Person 
1961
Sophie Rois, Enemy at the Gates 
1961
Mark Curry, Armageddon 
1962
Jesse Johnson, rocker (Time) 
1962
Sherri Howard, Sherman Tx, 4X400m hurdler (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1962
Duane A. Dahl, Paul Blart: Mall Cop 
1962
Gertrude Mulder, Aflevering 14 
1962
Matt Chubet, Rounders 
1962
Louis Spadaccini, Unstable 
1962
Jane Cunliffe, G.B.H. 
1962
Sonja Davis, Strange Days 
1962
Sherri Howard, The Scorpion King 
1963
Mike Joyce, rock drummer (Smiths-Ask, Panic, London) 
1963
C.J. Buscaglia, Green Jelly: Cereal Killer 
1963
David Fairhurst, Dissonance 
1963
Andreas Fallscheer, Der Wixxer 
1963
Lorenzo Marchessi, Back to the Future Part II 
1963
Mike Joyce, Inside the Smiths 
1963
Lidija Ciglic, Sve pticice 
1963
Mai Okamoto, Yuki no dansho - jonetsu 
1963
Shawn Pelton, The Secret Life of Walter Mitty 
1963
Tracy Pfau, SLC Punk! 
1963
Brian Surewood, Pirates 
1963
Andrew Woodall, The Count of Monte Cristo 
1963
David Rudman, The Muppets 
1963
Eileen Daly, Razor Blade Smile 
1964
Rashid Patel, cricketer (Indian pace bowler, Lamba incident) 
1964
Mark Curry, American comedian and actor 
1964
Oliver Maack, Plastic 
1964
Angelica Rubertson, BlackJack 
1964
Deborah Feyerick, Loose Change: Final Cut 
1964
Andrea Richa, Buccaneer Soul 
1964
Cyndy Canfield, Just Go with It 
1964
Steve Sheridan, Dawn of the Dead 
1964
Joel Molina, The Rapture of Fe 
1964
Rick Clark, Black Knight 
1964
Casper de Vries, Sweet 'n Short 
1964
Damjan Kozole, Slovenian Girl 
1964
Martín Hernández, Pan's Labyrinth 
1964
Bunny Bleu, Droid 
1964
Lezlie Deane, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare 
1965
Dan Quinn, Ottawa, NHL center (Phila Flyers) 
1965
India Allen, Portsmouth Va, playmate of the year (Dec, 1987) 
1965
Attila Gáspárik, Light Falls on Your Face 
1965
Robin Gow, The Dollar Bottom 
1965
Cissi Elwin, Bullen 
1965
James DiGiovanna, A Forked World 
1965
Camilla Miehe-Renard, Harem 
1965
Alexander Kølpin, Episode dated 20 August 2014 
1965
Hugo Dubé, Octobre 
1965
Illse Roos, Drukkersbloed 
1965
Roman Luknár, A Good Day to Die Hard 
1965
Vitaliy Khaev, Playing the Victim 
1965
Frank Feys, Day Release 
1965
Brad Abrell, Men in Black 
1965
India Allen, Seduce Me: Pamela Principle 2 
1966
Greg Schiano, American football coach 
1966
Greg Schiano, Episode dated 16 September 2015 
1966
John Lister, Public Enemies 
1966
Lenny Mesi, 2 Years, 11 Months and 8 Days 
1966
Tom Konkle, Forked Up 
1966
Lisa Brounstein, Shallow Hal 
1966
Lisa Geoghan, 206 
1966
Vince Vouyer, Looker 
1966
Clement Virgo, Lie with Me 
1967
Carlos van Wanrooy, soccer player (NEC) 
1967
Olivier Delaitre, Metz France, tennis star (1991 Guaruja Doubles) 
1967
Vernon Turner, WLAF WR (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1967
Roger Sanchez, American disc jockey 
1967
Marlene Rosoff, Go-Go Motel 
1967
Stefan Wallin, Suuri vaalikeskustelu 
1967
Celso Portiolli, Episode dated 23 June 2013 
1967
John Syragakis, Guiding Light 
1967
Szymon Majewski, Kiler 
1967
Roger Sanchez, Kevin & Perry Go Large 
1967
Heidi Collins, Anderson Cooper 360° 
1967
Nives Ivankovic, The High Sun 
1968
Jason Donovan, rocker/actor (Neighbors) 
1968
Jeff Hackett, London, NHL goalie (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1968
Jerry Crafts, WLAF tackle (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1968
Larry Centers, NFL running back (Arizona Cardinals) 
1968
Tanja Ries, Alex and Leo 
1968
Daniel Hulka, Vánoce Daniela Hulky v Lucerne 
1968
Parker Meyer, Cast Away 
1968
Jeff Hackett, Sudden Death 
1968
Steve Czaban, Most Overplayed Moments 
1968
Steve Anthony, Episode #1.21 
1968
Larry Centers, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1968
Anna Chernakova, Sezon tumanov 
1968
Yui Natsukawa, Zatoichi 
1968
Greg Naughton, Clear Blue Tuesday 
1968
Jason Donovan, The Last Bullet 
1969
Ari Sulander, hockey goaltender (Team Finland Oly-Bronze-1998) 
1969
Erin Hartwell, Phila, time trial cyclist (Olymp-bronze/silver-92, 96) 
1969
Masayasu Nakanishi, Town & Country 
1969
John Barnes, The Footy Show 
1969
Damon Minchella, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1969
John Lennon Harrison, Scenes from an Unmade Movie: Job 
1969
Siv Jensen, Endgame: Blueprint for Global Enslavement 
1969
Tinja Vandmose, Kattemanden 
1969
Kai Künstler, Todesfracht im Jaguar 
1969
Rene Liu, A World Without Thieves 
1969
Teri Polo, Meet the Parents 
1969
Taylor St. Clair, The Fashionistas 
1969
Lolita Chakrabarti, Venus 
1970
Joshua Compston, art impressario 
1970
Raylee Johnson, NFL defensive end (San Diego Chargers) 
1970
Scott Couper, WLAF receiver (Scottish Claymores) 
1970
Shane Matthews, NFL quarterback (Chic Bears) 
1970
Alexi Lalas, American soccer player 
1970
Karen Mulder, Dutch supermodel 
1970
R. Madhavan, Indian actor 
1970
Laura Jaye, Flowers in the Attic 
1970
Nicole Ettinger, Natural Selection 
1970
Karen Mulder, Show #410 
1970
Paul Schrier, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie 
1970
Madhavan, 3 Idiots 
1970
Mariane Vicentini, No Coração dos Deuses 
1970
Jean-François Sturm, Days of Glory 
1970
Elena Zhukova, Vse k luchshemu 
1970
Raylee Johnson, 1993 NFL Draft 
1970
Edith Marin, Big Brother All Stars 
1970
Marjon Keller, Kinderen voor kinderen 4 
1970
Shane Matthews, Indianapolis Colts vs. Washington Redskins 
1970
René Marik, Episode #2.13 
1970
Helga Mandel, Pillangó 
1970
Marley, El muro infernal 
1970
Jaume García Arija, Zulo 
1970
Todd M. Schultz, Life Sentence 
1970
Morris Chapdelaine, The Butterfly Effect 
1970
António Pedro Cerdeira, Sei Lá 
1970
Alexi Lalas, Bay Buchanan 
1970
Yvonne Russo, Naturally Native 
1970
Jean-Charles Fitoussi, The Days When I Do Not Exist 
1971
Mario Cimarro, Cuban actor 
1971
Roldán González, Cuban singer 
1971
Janne Westerlund, Stockholm Live 
1971
Dan Bartlett, Episode dated 1 October 2006 
1971
Chops, The History of Rock 'N' Roll, Vol. 9 
1971
Louise Clifford, When Louis Met... Max Clifford 
1971
Stefan Karlsson, Kamera - käy! 
1971
Makoto Higo, Metropolis 
1971
Jared DePasquale, Xena: Warrior Princess 
1971
Kristin Magnus, Kjell universell 
1971
Nihal Arthanyake, Episode #17.165 
1971
Jan Müller, So jung kommen wir nicht mehr zusammen 
1971
Caroline Löthner, Pariserhjulet 
1971
Monica Anghel, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1971
Piper Moretti, Drag Me to Hell 
1971
Ellen Nyman, Pizza King 
1971
Dominic Hyman, Jupiter Ascending 
1971
Tara Moran, Millions 
1971
Mario Cimarro, Romeo + Juliet