Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 9th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 9th

1947OJ Simpson [Orenthal James], Santa Fey California, NFL running back (Buf Bills)

1956Tom Hanks, Concord California, actor (Bossom Buddies, Forrest Gump, Phila)

1905Clarence Campbell, Fleming Saskatchewan, Third NHL president (1946-77)

1964Courtney Love, Santa Fey California, vocalist (Hole)/actress (People vs Larry Flynt)

July 9th Birthdays
Date Event
1511
Dorothea of Saxe-Lauenburg, Queen of Denmark and Norway (d. 1571) 
1513
John van Hembyze, Flemish calvinist 
1535
Emanuel van Meteren, Southern Neth, merchant/historian 
1577
Thomas West, 3rd Baron De La Warr, English Jamestown colonist (d. 1618) 
1578
Ferdinand II, King of Bohemia/Hungary/German Emperor (1619-37) 
1589
Johannes a Sancto Thoma, [Poinset], Portuguese theologist 
1654
Emperor Reigen of Japan (d. 1732) 
1686
Philip Livingston, Albany, New York, American businessman and politician (d. 1749) 
1689
Alexis Piron, French writer (d. 1773) 
1721
Johann Nikolaus Götz, German poet (d. 1781) 
1753
William Waldegrave, 1st Baron Radstock, Governor of Newfoundland (d. 1825) 
1764
Ann Ward Radcliffe, English Gothic novelist (Italian) 
1764
Ann Radcliffe, Le confessional des pénitents noirs 
1766
J Schopenhauer, writer 
1766
Jacob Perkins, Newburyport Massachusetts, American Inventor 
1775
Matthew Lewis, English novelist (d. 1818) 
1775
Matthew Lewis, The Monk 
1777
Henry Hallam, British lawyer/historian 
1786
Sophie Hélène Béatrix, Princess of France (d. 1787) 
1791
Nicolas Ledesma, composer 
1800
Friedrich Gustav Jakob Henle, German physician (d. 1885) 
1802
Thomas Davenport, invented 1st coml electric motor 
1805
Henry John Gauntlett, composer 
1808
Alexander William Doniphan, American lawyer and soldier (d. 1887) 
1809
Frederick Henle, Germany, pathologist 
1819
Elias Howe, Spencer Mass, invented sewing machine 
1825
Jules Oppert, German Assyriologist (decodes characters) 
1828
Luigi Oreglia di Santo Stefano, Italian Catholic churchman (d. 1913) 
1828
Daddy Taylor, The Gold Rush 
1828
Pop Taylor, As the Sun Went Down 
1831
Johan P van der Kellen, Dutch stamp cutter/lithographer/writer 
1834
Jan Neruda, A Week in the Quiet House 
1836
Camille de Renesse, Belgian count (d. 1904) 
1836
Sophia Drottning, The Arrival of the King of Siam in Stockholm 
1839
Carl Baermann, composer 
1841
Carl Christian Lumbye, composer 
1845
Gilbert John Minto, Lord and Lady Minto with Party, Fording the Rushing Waters of the Klondike on Horseback 
1848
Robert I, Duke of Parma, last ruling Duke of Parma (d. 1907) 
1849
Carlotta Addison, The Blue Bird 
1855
Johann P Zilcher, German composer 
1856
Daniel Guggenheim, US (Guggenheim Museum) 
1857
Frederik II W, grandduke of Baden (1907-18) 
1858
Franz Boas, anthropologist/linguist (Mind of Primitive Man) 
1864
Franz Miller, becomes first Train Murderer 
1866
Macklyn Arbuckle, Janice Meredith 
1867
Frank Lacey, Women Who Play 
1867
Frank Staples, When the Devil Laughed 
1868
Alexandre Promio, Leaving Jerusalem by Railway 
1873
Wilbert Leroy Cosper, The Kingdom of Human Hearts 
1873
Alfred Gosden, The Wicked Darling 
1876
John Powers, The Man Who Stood Still 
1876
Harry Lambart, His Unknown Girl 
1878
H.V. Kaltenborn, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1878
Marie Rabasse, The Razor's Edge 
1879
Friedrich Adler, Austria social-democrat/murderer of premier Storgkh 
1879
Ottorino Respighi, Bologna Italy, composer (Pines of Rome) 
1879
Carlos Chagas, Brazilian physician (d. 1934) 
1879
Ottorino Respighi, The Tree of Life 
1879
Alan Paull, Sunnyside Up 
1879
Knut Björlin, Nobelpristagaren 
1881
Fred Jackman, Mickey 
1881
William Anthony McGuire, The Great Ziegfeld 
1881
Eddie Littell, The Cycle of Fate 
1881
Margaret Smith, A Roaring Adventure 
1881
Eikyû Matsuoka, Kaguya hime 
1882
Richard Hageman, Dutch/US pianist/composer/conductor (Caponsacchi) 
1882
Richard Hageman, Stagecoach 
1882
S.L. Rothafel, 7th Heaven 
1882
Hertta Leistén, Minä ja ministeri 
1882
Sakari Pälsi, Kirkkomatka 
1882
H.M. Horkheimer, Who Pays? 
1883
Bernhard Bötel, Martha 
1884
Gilda Marchiò, Odessa in fiamme 
1884
Douglas Durkin, Union Depot 
1885
Hesperia, Il velo della colpa 
1885
Richard Lund, Herr Arnes pengar 
1885
Andre Marsaudon, The Razor's Edge 
1886
Harold Atteridge, The Haunted Mansion 
1887
Samuel Eliot Morison, historian (Admiral of the Ocean Sea) 
1887
Bruce Bairnsfather, Old Bill and Son 
1887
Florence Rockwell, He Fell in Love with His Wife 
1887
James Chapin, Night Descends on Treasure Island 
1888
René Maupré, La dame masquée 
1888
Ludwig Schaschek, Der Rosenkavalier 
1889
Leo Dandurand, American-born Canadian hockey executive (d. 1964) 
1890
Turner Layton, The Aviator 
1890
Hy Heath, Moonrise Kingdom 
1890
William T. Crespinel, The Enchanted Forest 
1890
Frank S. Mattison, The Better Man Wins 
1890
Frank Mattison, The Indian Fighter 
1891
Marian Swayne, Matrimony's Speed Limit 
1892
Sándor Siménfalvy, Tízezer nap 
1893
George Geary, cricketer (sturdy pace bowler for England 1924-34) 
1894
Pyotr Leonidovich Kapitsa, Russian physicist, Nobel Prize laureate (d. 1984) 
1895
Cullen Landis, Nashville TN, actor (Soul of the Beast) 
1898
Gerard Walschap, Flemish writer/journalist (Mary, Revolt in Congo) 
1898
Marcel Delannoy, composer 
1900
Robert Oboussier, composer 
1901
Barbara Cartland, romance author (Camfield #69) 
1901
Jester Hairston, NC, actor (Thats My Mama, Rolly-Amen) 
1902
Gerhard Pohl, German writer (Crazy Ferdinand) 
1905
Clarence Campbell, Fleming Saskatchewan, Third NHL president (1946-77) 
1905
Alf Henrikson, The Magic Flute 
1906
Beene Dubbelboer, Dutch writer (Secret Resistance) 
1906
Walter Sande, Denver CO, actor (Navy vs Night Monsters) 
1906
Walter Sande, To Have and Have Not 
1906
Hank Henry, Pal Joey 
1906
Elisabeth Lutyens, Dr. Terror's House of Horrors 
1906
Amedeo Trilli, I trecento della Settima 
1906
Joe Darensbourg, All of Me 
1906
Walter Tjaden, Der scharfe Heinrich 
1906
Harold Quintin Driscoll, Restitution 
1906
Ottó Vincze, Szüts Mara házassága 
1907
Eddie Dean, Black Hills 
1907
Abe Ellstein, A Good Year 
1908
Allama Rasheed Turabi, Pakistani scholar, orator and philosopher (d. 1973) 
1908
Harald Reinl, Winnetou 
1908
Fred W. Berger, The Hot Rock 
1908
Richard Bulkeley, #Bfl O (ggGX /STwWcfl xZs 4 
1908
Elisabeth Cope, Apache Boy 
1908
Gladys Ripley, The Great Mr. Handel 
1909
Ricardo Malheiro, Hemoterapia da Índia e Lourenço Marques 
1910
Harold C Fox, fashion designer/musician 
1910
Kinzô Shin, Shinobugawa 
1910
Léo Mirkine, ...And God Created Woman 
1911
Clan Fraser of Lovat, soldier/landowner 
1911
Lord Lovat, [Shimi], Scottish cattle breeder/leader of clan Fraser 
1911
Mervyn Peake, British writer and illustrator (d. 1968) 
1911
John A. Wheeler, American physicist (d. 2008) 
1911
Fredric M. Frank, El Cid 
1911
Mervyn Peake, The Web 
1911
John Wheeler, A Brief History of Time 
1911
Simon Fraser 17th Lord Lovat, Episode #9.3 
1911
Charlotte Arren, The Doorman's Opera 
1912
Editta Sherman, Bill Cunningham New York 
1912
John McQuade, Serpico 
1912
Alice Stombs, The Son of Kong 
1912
Ingolf Dahl, The Abductors 
1912
James Van Trees Jr., Star Wars 
1913
James McNamara, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1914
Bill Tallon, cricketer (brother of Don, Queensland leggie) 
1914
Willi Stoph, president German DR 
1914
Miroslaw Wojtulanis, Rzeczywistosc 
1914
Willi Stoph, Strictly Propaganda 
1914
Trixy Scales, In Which We Serve 
1915
David Leo Diamond, Rochester NY, composer (Paderewski Prize-1943) 
1915
Joan Tompkins, General Hospital 
1915
Marbeth Wright, Happy Days 
1915
June Richmond, Reet, Petite, and Gone 
1915
David Diamond, Dreams That Money Can Buy 
1915
Karin Falencki, Wspomnienia o Janie Lechoniu 
1915
James Berry, Drumline 
1915
Kazimiera Tiche, Zolnierz królowej Madagaskaru 
1916
Edward Heath, (C) British PM (1970-74) 
1916
Joe Liggins, US composer (Pink Champagne) 
1916
Sir Dean Goffin, New Zealand composer (d. 1984) 
1916
Edward Heath, The Other Edward Heath 
1916
Sibtain Fazli, Dopatta 
1916
Rudi Hofstätter, Die gestohlene Hose 
1917
Ted Steele, Hartford Ct, orchestra leader (Cavalcade of Stars) 
1917
Kay Aldridge, Perils of Nyoka 
1917
Ted Steele, The Ted Steele Show 
1917
Frank Wayne, Now You See It 
1917
Abram Freydin, The Golden Calf 
1917
Jane Beauchamp, Silverado 
1917
Lee Huntington, Shotgun Slade 
1917
Hilda Allen, Falling in Love Again 
1918
Herbert Brun, composer 
1918
Rowley I Arenstein, South African attorney/communist/ANC'er 
1918
Jessica Dublin, Trinity Is STILL My Name! 
1918
Manuel Merino, Vampyros Lesbos 
1918
Leon Clore, The French Lieutenant's Woman 
1918
Herbert Brün, Die Sendung der Lysistrata 
1918
Hiroshi Ogura, Ayu no uta 
1918
John Heath-Stubbs, Ibycus, un poema de John Heath Stubbs 
1918
Raphael Penso, Termites of 1938 
1919
Peggy Braithwaite, lighthouse-keeper 
1919
Earle Hagen, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1919
James Hill, Born Free 
1919
Danny Lee, Bonnie and Clyde 
1919
Denys Rhodes, The Syndicate 
1919
Rolf Honold, Raumpatrouille - Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion 
1920
Guido Guerrasio, Dal sabato al lunedì 
1921
Jacob J Hage, Dutch farmer/WW II resistance fighter 
1921
Marina Ried, Das tickende Herz 
1921
Zorka Janu, Cekanky 
1921
Keld Markuslund, Vi er allesammen tossede 
1921
Paul Hostetler, The Basket 
1921
Ruby Parsley, The Marriage Playground 
1921
Pauli Granfelt, Drifting Clouds 
1922
Rey Hassan, Morroco, King of Morocco (1961- ) 
1922
Angelines Fernández, El Chapulín Colorado 
1922
Chandrashekhar, 3 Idiots 
1922
Dragutin Dobricanin, Zajednicki stan 
1922
Bill Smillie, Die Hard 2 
1922
Eva Brumby, Der eiserne Gustav 
1922
Tonny Huurdeman, Turkish Delight 
1922
Ruth Vann, Women's Prison 
1922
Michael J. Kane, Go Tell the Spartans 
1922
James Wyler, Night Riders in Apartment A 
1922
Ilya Gurin, Gulyashchie lyudi 
1923
Peter Bourne, Meteor 
1923
Elio Carniel, The Last Bridge 
1923
Jill Knight, The Making of the Iron Lady 
1923
Zora Jiráková, Larks on a String 
1923
Walter Partsch, Twenty Brave Men 
1923
Josep Vallverdú, Episode #4.2 
1923
Ed Bonner, Jamboree! 
1923
Otto Busse, Einer steht im Weg 
1924
Leonard Pennario, Buffalo NY, pianist (LA Philharmonic) 
1924
Pierre Cochereau, composer 
1924
Muza Krepkogorskaya, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1924
Tom Mahoney, Airplane! 
1924
Vladimir Ivanov, The Young Guard 
1924
Leonard Pennario, Julie 
1924
René Arzic, Chotard and Company 
1924
Carl Braunger, Paint Your Wagon 
1924
Pierre Cochereau, Au bout des fusils 
1924
Mickey Cherney, Falling in Love Again 
1924
Jerzy Procner, Dezerter 
1924
Leo Ciceri, The Quest 
1924
Jerzy Horecki, Bialy niedzwiedz 
1925
Alan Dale, Brooklyn New York, American singer (Alan Dale Show) 
1925
Peter Ludwig, businessman/art collector 
1925
Thomas A Luken, (Rep-D-OH, 1973-74, 77- ) 
1925
Orlando Villar, Encontro com a Morte 
1925
Emil Keres, The End 
1925
Ewa Krasnodebska, Before Twilight 
1925
Gudmund Vigtel, Manhunter 
1925
Joseph Eger, Hidden Fears 
1925
Guru Dutt, Pyaasa 
1925
Alan Dale, The Alan Dale Show 
1926
Ben Roy Mottelson, American-born physicist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1926
Murphy Anderson, Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes 
1926
Mathilde Krim, Elizabeth Taylor: England's Other Elizabeth 
1926
János Gosztonyi, Jakob the Liar 
1926
Georg Lohmeier, Boni 
1926
Treadwell Covington, Nose for the Noose 
1926
Jerry Weiss, Mitzi... Roarin' in the 20's 
1926
O'Neill Nolan, East of the River 
1927
Ed Ames, Malden Mass, actor (Mingo-Daniel Boone) 
1927
Leonard Patrick "Red" Kelly, NHL hall of famer (Norris trophy) 
1927
Red Kelly, Canadian ice hockey player 
1927
Ed Ames, Murder at the Oasis 
1927
Susan Cabot, The Wasp Woman 
1927
Martin Garner, Twilight Zone: The Movie 
1927
Zdzislaw Maklakiewicz, Wniebowzieci 
1927
Inge Schulz, I Only Want You to Love Me 
1927
Red Kelly, Legends of Hockey 
1927
Richard Nunis, Find the Monkees 
1927
Kira Kanaeva, Dream of a Cossack 
1927
Running Deer, The Big Fix 
1928
Vince Edwards, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Ben Casey, Matt Lincoln, Firehouse) 
1928
Federico Bahamontes, Spanish cyclist 
1928
Vince Edwards, The Killing 
1928
Julián Plaza, Waking Life 
1928
Federico Martín Bahamontes, Toda una vida 
1928
Adolfo García Grau, Los vampiros los prefieren gorditos 
1928
Gretl Aicher, Gretl Aicher - Die Puppenspielerin 
1929
Lee Hazelwood, Ok, country singer/songwriter (Summer Wine, Jackson) 
1929
Mawlai al-Hassan II, King of Morocco (1961- ) 
1929
Jesse McReynolds, American singer and mandolinist 
1929
Kay Faylen, The Case of the Moth-Eaten Mink 
1929
Lee Hazlewood, Forrest Gump 
1929
Christopher Morahan, Clockwise 
1929
Ravi Khanna, Gol Maal 
1929
Paul Ciappessoni, A Perfect Recapture 
1929
His Majesty King Hassan II of Morocco, The Living Daylights 
1929
Héctor López, Game 7 
1929
Wally Post, Dick Stuart vs. Wally Post 
1929
Eberhard Wächter, Die Fledermaus 
1929
Gébé, La mémoire 
1929
Harold Gaylor, Jazz on a Summer's Day 
1930
Buddy Bregman, Chicago, orchestra leader (Eddie Fisher Show) 
1930
Roy McLean, cricketer (prolific South African batsman played 40 Tests) 
1930
K. Balachander, Ek Duuje Ke Liye 
1930
Buddy Bregman, The American Civil War 
1930
Patricia Newcomb, Ordinary People 
1930
Elsa Lystad, Belønningen 
1930
Evelyne Rey, Bob le Flambeur 
1930
Billy Mahan, On Their Own 
1930
Sim Iness, Lady Godiva of Coventry 
1930
Jacques Bézard, Joy House 
1930
Andrzej Przypkowski, Zerwane cumy 
1930
Czeslaw Seniuch, Grunwald 
1930
Don Schultz, A Separate Peace 
1931
Nancy Berg, Fail Safe 
1931
Marianne Krencsey, Liliomfi 
1931
Bill DeLand, Teenagers from Outer Space 
1931
Liisa Taxell, Scaramouche 
1931
Yevgeni Novikov, Smysl zhizni 
1931
Haynes Johnson, RFK Must Die: The Assassination of Bobby Kennedy 
1932
Donald Rumsfeld, politician (involved in Watergate) 
1932
John Paul Getty II, US/British oil magnate/billionaire (Getty Oil) 
1932
Valerie Gaunt, Horror of Dracula 
1932
Donald Rumsfeld, The Unknown Known 
1932
Jackie Horner, Panama Hattie 
1932
Heinz Petters, Der Bockerer 2 
1932
Marjan Kralj, Enclosure 
1932
Jimmy Reid, Jock: The Jock Stein Story 
1932
Andrzej Mirecki, Sekret Enigmy 
1932
Jürgen Becker, Vom Glanz und Vergehen der Gruppe 47 
1933
Nodar Kalistratovich Gabuniya, composer 
1933
Elem Klimov, Come and See 
1933
Oliver Sacks, Awakenings 
1933
Dick Cangey, Vega$ 
1933
Zinaida Kirienko, Fate of a Man 
1933
Zsuzsa Csala, Elefántkaland 
1933
José Libertella, Si sos brujo: A Tango Story 
1933
Nodar Gabunia, Pirosmani 
1933
Erzsébet Komlóssy, Vérnász 
1934
Michael Graves, American architect 
1934
Douglas Fisher, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1934
Pierre Perret, Episode dated 12 December 2010 
1934
Pieter Verlinden, The Arrival of Joachim Stiller 
1934
Ülkü Erakalin, Üvey ana 
1934
Barbara Winters Pinto, Broadway Damage 
1934
Sheila Saunders, Cold Comfort 
1934
Michael Graves, Episode dated 2 April 2006 
1934
Zbynek Hloch, The Inheritance or Fuckoffguysgoodday 
1935
Mercedes Sosa, [La Negra], Argentina, singer 
1935
Ronnie Burns, Evanston Ill, adopted son of George Burns 
1935
Willem Duisenberg, minister of Finance (PvdA)/pres (Nethche Bank) 
1935
Michael Williams, Educating Rita 
1935
Ronnie Burns, Anatomy of a Psycho 
1935
Isabel Sarli, Setenta veces siete 
1935
Mercedes Sosa, Che: Part Two 
1935
Robert Sabaroff, Home Soil 
1935
Betsy Brown, Careful What You Wish For 
1935
Mighty Sparrow, Boyhood 
1935
Frank Wright, Rising Tones Cross 
1935
Bill Hudson, 1961 AFL Championship Game 
1936
David Joel Zinman, NYC, composer/conductor (Balt Symphony-1983) 
1936
James Hampton, Oklahoma City OK, actor (Bugler Dobbs-F Troop, Teen Wolf) 
1936
June Jordan, US playwright/poet (His Own Where) 
1936
James Hampton, Sling Blade 
1936
Richard Wilson, A Passage to India 
1936
Floyd Abrams, Citizen Koch 
1936
Katsu Kanai, Good-Bye 
1936
Manfred Andrae, Mr. Nobody 
1936
Hiroshi Sasagawa, Orâ Guzura dado 
1936
Wieslaw Zwolinski, Boleslaw Smialy 
1937
Clemon Daniels, AFL player of year 1963, halfback (Oak, Dallas SF) 
1937
David Hockney, Bradford England, artist (Pop Art) 
1937
Marty Springstead, Nyack, New York, American Major League baseball umpire and umpire supervisor 
1937
David Hockney, Tim's Vermeer 
1937
Barry Howard, Open Casket 
1937
Michel Fortin, Buffet Froid 
1937
Peter Märthesheimer, The Marriage of Maria Braun 
1937
David Anderle, The Breakfast Club 
1937
Peter Beil, Episode #1.8 
1937
Roberto Gervaso, E il Casanova di Fellini? 
1938
Brian Dennehy, Ct, actor (Check is in the Mail, F/X, Cocoon, Ants) 
1938
Paul Seiko Chihara, Seattle Washington, US/Japanese composer 
1938
Brian Dennehy, Ratatouille 
1938
Sanjeev Kumar, Sholay 
1938
John Kramer, Truck Turner 
1938
Paul Chihara, Death Race 2000 
1938
Liya Akhedzhakova, Nebesa obetovannye 
1938
Carmen Marinho, O Velho, o Menino E o Burro 
1938
Margaret Cathell, The Blue Sextet 
1938
Georges Frêche, Le président 
1938
Martin Ross, Episode #22.20 
1938
Bill Marky, Foxy Brown 
1939
Branko Samarovski, The White Ribbon 
1939
Nematollah Aghasi, Bandeh Khoda 
1939
Narcy Calamatta, Trenchcoat 
1939
Sammy Bayes, Fiddler on the Roof 
1939
Jack Friedman, Fiddler on the Roof 
1939
Xavier Cruz, The Evil That Men Do 
1939
Vilmos Mendelényi, The Bells Have Gone to Rome 
1939
Günter Tolar, 18. Juli 1998 
1939
Piet Vroon, Episode #4.5 
1939
Aad Klaris, Een onverwacht bad 
1940
John Salvito, rocker (Duprees) 
1940
Alex Rebar, Nowhere to Hide 
1940
Seva Novgorodtsev, A View to a Kill 
1940
Manfred Jung, Siegfried 
1940
Dave Frohnmayer, Oregon's War at Home and the Man Who Brought the Peace 
1940
János B. Nagy, Johann Strauss: A denevér 
1940
Charles Hardesty, Wild at Heart 
1941
Don McPherson, rocker 
1941
James Scott, director (Strike it Rich) 
1941
Karin von Aroldingen, Germany, ballet dancer (NYC Ballet Co) 
1941
Scotty Baesler, (Rep-D-Kentucky) 
1941
Takehide Nakatani, Japan, lightweight (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1941
Helena Buljan, Just Between Us 
1941
James Scott, A Shocking Accident 
1941
Jeanine Cashell, Dear Robbie 
1941
Tadeusz Borowski, Gdzie woda czysta i trawa zielona 
1941
Paul Jyrälä, Hannibal 
1941
Karin von Aroldingen, The Nutcracker 
1942
Richard Roundtree, New Rochelle NY, actor (Getting Even, Shaft) 
1942
Edy Williams, Salt Lake City Utah, actress (Dr Minx) 
1942
Hermann Burger, writer 
1942
Paul B Henry, (Rep-R-Michigan, 1985- ) 
1942
Robert Frankel, horse trainer 
1942
Richard Roundtree, Se7en 
1942
Edy Williams, Beyond the Valley of the Dolls 
1942
Kirsten Hansen-Møller, Tue og Rikke får en lille, fredelig lejlighed 
1942
Johnny Laboriel, Ssuperzam el invencible 
1942
Eitarô Matsuyama, Kigeki ekimae sanbashi 
1943
John H Casper, Greenville SC, USAF/astronaut (STS 36, 54, 62, 77) 
1943
Suzanne Rogers, Episode #1.11609 
1943
Soledad Miranda, Vampyros Lesbos 
1943
Cynnie Troup, Witness 
1943
Margareta Pîslaru, Veronica 
1943
Frantisek Cech, The Best of Vecírek 
1943
Mike Andrews, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1944
Glen [Charles] Cook, US, sci-fi author (Shadowline, Star's End) 
1944
Valentina Egorenkova, Russian Ark 
1944
Annicka Kronberg, Flyttningen 
1944
Cláudio Tovar, Lupu Limpim Clapla Topo 
1944
J. Mark Rosenthal, Bollywood and Vine 
1944
Sonny Jackson, Game 3 
1945
Dean R[ay] Koontz, US, sci-fi author (Star Quest, Beastchild) 
1945
Lewis F Payne Jr, (Rep-D-Virginia) 
1945
Root Boy Slim, American entertainer (d. 1993) 
1945
Dan Hedenberg, Strangeheart 
1945
Laura Pons, 24 horas con Lucia 
1945
Slav Bakalov, Pastoral 
1945
Valentino Orfeo, Sacco & Vanzetti 
1945
Dean R. Koontz, Phantoms 
1946
Bon Scott, [Ronald Belford], Kirriemuir Scotland, rocker (AC/DC) 
1946
Joe Micelli, rocker 
1946
Natasha Pyne, English actress 
1946
Norbert Weisser, Schindler's List 
1946
Natasha Pyne, The Taming of the Shrew 
1946
Bon Scott, Iron Man 2 
1946
Arthur Albert, Happy Gilmore 
1946
Ali Poyrazoglu, 9 
1946
Mary-Ellis Bunim, Real World 
1946
William Sheller, Joe Dassin 
1946
Héctor Aguilar Camín, Morir en el golfo 
1946
Alida Ferrarini, The Taste of Others 
1946
Yves Billon, Ali Farka Touré: Springing from the Roots 
1947
Mitch Mitchell, drummer (Jimi Hendrix Experience) 
1947
Jerney Kaagman, Dutch singer (Earth & Fire) 
1947
OJ Simpson [Orenthal James], Santa Fey California, NFL running back (Buf Bills) 
1947
Haruomi Hosono, Japanese musician 
1947
O.J. Simpson, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1947
Eddie Axberg, The New Land 
1947
John Mitchell, Jimi Plays Monterey 
1947
Jerney Kaagman, Episode #7.19 
1947
Kandis Chappell, Another You 
1947
Oleg Shklovsky, Hello, I'm Your Aunt! 
1947
Haruomi Hosono, Lost in Translation 
1947
László Pelsöczy, István, a király 
1947
Spike Jones, Washington Redskins vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1947
Pauline Siddle, The Father of Lies 
1947
Jolán Árvai, Simon, the Magician 
1947
Joe Gray Jr., Between Men 
1947
Roger Currie, American Resolution 
1948
Hassan Wirajuda, Indonesian current foreign minister 
1948
Ray Baker, Total Recall 
1948
Gloria Muñoz, El Bola 
1948
Judy Dunn, Hold That Baby! 
1948
Michael Healy, Gotcha! 
1948
Kati Román, A farsangolók 
1948
Jerzy Skoczylas, Aniol w Krakowie 
1948
Jody Dunn, Hold That Baby! 
1948
Kari Junnikkala, Nuorallatanssijan kuolema eli kuinka Pete Q sai siivet 
1948
Robert Favreau, A Sunday in Kigali 
1948
Tomas Blom, Nya tider 
1949
Nigel Lythgoe, So You Think You Can Dance 
1949
Jonathan Axelrod, Against the Wall 
1949
Katie Layman, Another World 
1949
Bruce Hill, Daytona 500 
1949
Tomasz Sawicki, Wniebowzieci 
1950
Gwen Guthrie, American singer (d. 1999) 
1950
Michael E. Steele, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1950
Phil Pastuhov, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1950
Adriano Panatta, Episode #17.7 
1950
Peter Saberton, Capone's Boys 
1950
Victor Yanukovich, Orange Winter 
1950
Willy Michl, Schein oder Sein 
1950
Werner Kopacka, Der Wald 
1951
Chris Cooper, Kansas City MO, actor (Thousand Pieces of Gold, Matewan) 
1951
David Anthony Pizzuto, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 
1951
Chris Cooper, American Beauty 
1951
Katrina Hodiak, Jane Austen in Manhattan 
1951
Larry Brown, Joe 
1951
Michael Winship, Square One TV 
1951
Ronnie L. Coleman, Houston Oilers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1951
Anna Tomaszewska, Courage 
1951
Roger Derrough, Being the Diablo 
1951
Annie Kuebler, Billy Strayhorn: Lush Life 
1952
John Tesh, Garden City NY, New age pianist/TV host (ET) 
1952
Rod Boll, Fillmore Saskatchwan, trap shooter (Olympics-96) 
1952
John Tesh, Santa Barbara 
1952
Radmila Andric, Saturday Night 
1952
Aryeh Moskona, Afula Express 
1953
Dave Camp, (Rep-R-Michigan) 
1953
Irina D Latysheva, Russian cosmonaut 
1953
Thomas Ligotti, American author 
1953
Margie Gillis, Canadian dancer and choreographer 
1953
Kim Hector, The Bewitchin' Pool 
1953
Maggie Moone, Episode #12.2 
1953
Branko Jerinic, Tito and Me 
1953
Peter Land, Little Boy Lost/Wish Bank/Nightcrawlers 
1953
David Ball, Fire Down Below 
1953
Juho Juntunen, Takapirut 
1953
David Bilodeau, Executive Bud 
1954
Debbie Sledge, Phila, vocalist (Sister Sledge-We are Family) 
1954
Paul Heckmann, Any Given Sunday 
1954
Michael Cook, Stranger Than Fiction 
1954
Herodes Falsk, Showbiz - eller hvordan bli kjendis på en-to-tre! 
1954
Kate Garner, Let's Have a Party! The Piano Genius of Mrs. Mills 
1954
Julia Kelly, Perfect 
1954
Wlodzimierz Dziatkiewicz, The Double Life of Veronique 
1954
Ramiro Taboada Turnes, Afonía 
1955
Fred Norris, comedy writer/singer (Howard Stern Show) 
1955
Jimmy Smits, Bkln, actor (Victor-LA Law, Running Scared, NYPD Blue) 
1955
Lisa Banes, Chagrin Falls OH, actress (Cocktail, Look Back in Anger) 
1955
Sergei Vladimirovich Krichevsky, Russia, lt-colonel/cosmonaut 
1955
Willie Wilson, American baseball player 
1955
Lisa Banes, Gone Girl 
1955
Mia Dillon, The Money Pit 
1955
Fred Norris, Private Parts 
1955
Jimmy Smits, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 
1955
Melissa Torme-March, The Carey Treatment 
1955
Lindsey Graham, Episode dated 17 September 2006 
1955
Linda Wendel, Baby 
1955
Nóra Kovács, Petöfi '73 
1955
Steve Coppell, Episode #1.29 
1955
Willie Wilson, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Tom Hanks, Concord California, actor (Bossom Buddies, Forrest Gump, Phila) 
1956
Philip Martin Brown, Sleepy Hollow 
1956
Tom Hanks, The Da Vinci Code 
1956
Harald Kloser, 2012 
1956
Jerry Penacoli, Galaxy Quest 
1956
Rex Pickett, Sideways 
1956
Piotr Dumala, Franz Kafka 
1956
Bernie Bonvoisin, La Haine 
1956
Marc Almond, Memorabilia: The Video Singles 
1956
Christian Spatzek, Blessings of the Earth 
1956
Richard J. Grund, New York Stories 
1956
Jörgen Düberg, Fjorton suger 
1956
Larry Hardy, New Orleans Saints vs. Los Angeles Raiders 
1957
[Peter] Marc Almond, Merseyside England, vocalist (Soft Cell) 
1957
Kelly McGillis, Newport Beach Ca, actress (Top Gun, Accused, Witness) 
1957
Tim Kring, American writer and producer 
1957
Paul Merton, British comedian 
1957
Brian Fitzpatrick, General Hospital 
1957
Camille Hagen, Unfaithfully Yours 
1957
Andrew Magarian, One Fine Day 
1957
Nebojsa Krstic, Sest dana juna 
1957
Brigitta Kajdácsi, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1957
Ian Sutherland, All Quiet on the Preston Front 
1957
Ana Botafogo, Episode dated 10 July 2006 
1957
Thekla Mayhoff, Ein guter Start 
1957
Kenji Suzuki, Godzilla 2000 
1957
Jean Szoges, Powerhouse Hires a 4th Member 
1957
Eduardo López Busquets, Episode dated 16 May 2013 
1957
Engracia Hidalgo, Episode dated 7 May 2015 
1957
Sonia Garcia Clyne, Mexican Werewolf in Texas 
1957
Tim Kring, Heroes 
1957
Kelly McGillis, Top Gun 
1957
Paul Merton, Paul Merton Looks at Alfred Hitchcock 
1958
Bob Crudgington, Australian softball head coach (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1958
Nicolas Beauvy, The Cowboys 
1958
Jeannie Pepper, High School High 
1958
Robin Kermode, The Iron Lady 
1958
Daniel Neiden, The Tune 
1958
Vladimir Gusev, The Weather Station 
1958
Osamu Sakuta, Seiun kamen Mashinman 
1959
Jim Kerr, Glasgow Scotland, rock vocalist (Simple Minds) 
1959
Kevin Nash, American professional wrestler 
1959
Clive Stafford Smith, British human-rights lawyer 
1959
Kevin Nash, John Wick 
1959
Jim Kerr, The Directors View: Andy Morahan 
1959
Peter Bækkel, Adam's Apples 
1959
DH Peligro, The Social Network 
1959
Carmen Losa, The Blind Sunflowers 
1959
Massimo Corvo, La ragazza americana 
1959
Susumu Nishikawa, Role Play 
1959
Eddie Cruse, Roller Boogie 
1959
Elizabeth Sample, Prisoners of Inertia 
1960
Christopher J "Gus" Loria, Newton Mass, Major USMC/astronaut 
1960
Marc Mero, American professional wrestler 
1960
Sangeeta Bijlani, Tridev 
1960
Marc Mero, WWF Judgment Day 
1960
Myra Lucretia Taylor, Unfaithful 
1960
Mandy Perryment, Harry and Harriet 
1960
Gary Delaney, Gridiron UK 
1960
Yûko Asano, Kura 
1960
Antonio Saura, En la ciudad sin límites 
1960
Pierre Gauthier, The Attack 
1960
Ty Elliott, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1960
Michele Di Mauro, The Double Hour 
1960
Dr. Motte, We Call It Techno! 
1960
Mónica Delgado, ¿Qué nos pasa? 
1960
Masami Hisamoto, Episode #1.3 
1960
Charles Gavin, Rita Lee: MTV Unplugged 
1961
Mohammad Aslam, UAE cricketer batsman (1996 World Cup) 
1961
Raymond Cruz, Training Day 
1961
Kate Brooks, Zimbani 
1961
Troy Zuccolotto, Nautilus for Naught 
1961
Martin Halm, Ernesto 
1961
Mikiko Miki, Habatake! Chôjin yo 
1961
Chris Thatcher, Posers 
1961
Leonardo Carrera, Xtreme Pro Wrestling 
1961
Pavel Semenikhin, Magistral 
1962
Jordan Belfort, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1962
Chris LaPanta, If-Then-Else 
1962
James Davidson Bennett, National Treasure 
1962
Daniel Calderon, Bad Terms, Good Reports 
1963
Pamela Annette Sanders, Miami Florida, playmate (November, 1985) 
1963
Pamela Saunders, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1987 
1963
Joakim Schröder, G 
1963
Philip Nutman, The Girl Next Door 
1963
Anne Niilola, Aika hyvä poliisiksi 
1963
Ahmed Mouici, Le Zénith des Enfoirés 
1963
Olav Fernández, Spinnin' 
1963
John Mark Ainsley, A Night with Handel 
1963
Zvonimir Djukic, Episode #1.9 
1964
Courtney Love, Santa Fey California, vocalist (Hole)/actress (People vs Larry Flynt) 
1964
Ronnie Grandison, NBA forward (NY Knicks) 
1964
Scott Rachal Verplank, Dallas TX, PGA golfer (1985 Western Open) 
1964
Courtney Love, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1964
Rainer Matsutani, Over My Dead Body 
1964
Tracy Hughes-Wolf, I Should Be Carried on the Chariot-Type Thing! 
1964
Stephan Schad, Swinger Club 
1964
Kazumi Kawai, Sêrâ-fuku shikijô shiiku 
1964
Kike Biguri, La vida mancha 
1964
Gianluca Vialli, Sport Relief 
1964
Joe Cool, Brown Eyed Blondes 
1964
Doug Kent, Total Recall 
1964
Cosimo Andronico, I liceali 
1964
Sheldon Johnson, The Village 
1964
Adam Lapicki, Lucky Seven 
1964
Tina Marie Casamento, Petit Sweet Ending with N 
1964
Mieczyslaw Szczesniak, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1964
Keith McKellar, Super Bowl XXV 
1965
Bob Hess Jr, horse trainer 
1965
Frank Bello, American heavy metal musician (Anthrax) 
1965
David O'Hara, Irish-Scottish actor 
1965
Jason Rhoades, American installation artist (d. 2006) 
1965
K. Todd Freeman, The Dark Knight 
1965
David O'Hara, The Departed 
1965
Darcy LaPier, Street Fighter 
1965
Thomas Jahn, Knockin' on Heaven's Door 
1965
Matthew Ebert, Dogfight 
1965
Robert McCafferty, Closed Circuit 
1965
Frank Bello, Last Action Hero 
1965
Darren Ewing, The Osbournes 
1965
David Drach, Last Call 
1965
Tom Jahn, Free Rainer 
1965
Gina Meyers, Velvet Goldmine 
1965
Mephisto, Private Gold 26: Tatiana 1 
1965
Elena Wegner, Mindhunters 
1965
Jason Rhoades, Montewood Hollyverità 
1965
Miroslaw Kropielnicki, Piggies 
1965
Joël Voordewind, Episode #2.42 
1965
Bruno Molino, Create Your Own Shot 
1965
Stephen Bolton, DragonBlade 
1965
Yun Kouga, Earthian 
1966
Pamela Adlon, American voice actress 
1966
Marco Pennette, Caroline in the City 
1966
Gayle Blakeney, Episode #1.1588 
1966
Gillian Blakeney, Episode #1.1588 
1966
Fyr Thorvald Strömberg, Jalla! Jalla! 
1966
Robert Ferlin, Dora 
1966
Zheng Cao, Madama Butterfly 
1966
Robin Reinhardt, Stand Up to Cancer 
1966
Paul Neu, Starrcade 
1966
Tom Brandi, Royal Rumble 
1966
Annie Mayo, Can't Buy Me Love 
1966
Thomas O'Connor, Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 
1966
Unnikrishnan, Kadhalan 
1966
Goran Jokic, The Enemy 
1966
Juan J. Llauro, Friends & Lovers 
1966
Chichi Peralta, Camino a Higüey 
1966
Stu Lowitt, Joey 
1966
Justin Fonda, A River Runs Through It 
1966
Pamela Adlon, Say Anything... 
1966
Ina Treciokas, Cowboys & Aliens 
1966
Zheng Cao, Yang cheng qi yu ji 
1967
Gunnar Axén, Swedish politician 
1967
Dickon Hinchliffe, Keeping Mum 
1967
Jared Chandler, xXx 
1967
Oliver Holler, Back in Time 
1967
Rob Stull, M... Is for Morpheus 
1967
David Milhous, Larry King Live 
1967
Sergey Yushkevich, Strana glukhikh 
1967
Susanna Westerholm, Kuolema käy kuusi beessä 
1967
Andrew Harrison, Spun 
1967
Trish Sacchi, X2 
1967
Ingo Drzewiecki, Rich and Scary: Independent Soap Movie Experience 
1967
Cindy Geppi, Tin Men 
1967
Yordan Letchkov, Stoichkov 
1968
Shawn Harper, NFL tackle (Indianapolis Colts, Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1968
Vardis A Fisher, US writer (Darkness & Deep), dies at 73 
1968
Paolo Di Canio, Italian football player 
1968
Lars Gyllenhaal, Swedish author 
1968
Sarah Thyre, Hotel Transylvania 
1968
Linda Sobek, Real Men Don't Watch Pre-Game 
1968
Hershey Felder, Tinseltown 
1968
Mari Keiko Gonzalez, Live from New York! 
1968
Marina Lerchs, The Triplets of Belleville 
1968
Yuki Matsushita, Nurse Call 
1968
Mark Pollard, Embedded 
1968
Vyacheslav Kulakov, Okraina 
1968
Witek Biegaj, Saltimbanco 
1968
Yeong-seon Park, Yeonaeneun pro, gyeolhoneun amateur 
1968
Sonia Grazian, Playmakers 
1968
Robert Gordon, Any Given Sunday 
1968
Álex Aguinaga, Never Too Young to Dream 
1969
Jerry Drake, NFL defensive linesman (Arizona Cardinals) 
1969
Robert Gordon, CFL receiver (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1969
Venkatapathy Raju, cricketer (Indian slow left-armer) 
1969
Marianna Faktorovich, Kosatka 
1969
Carlos Leal, Casino Royale 
1969
Eduardo Santamarina, Rubí... La descarada 
1969
Scott Yancey, Flood House 
1969
Maria Pau Pigem, 53 días de invierno 
1969
Michael Seligman, 25 Toughest Stars 
1969
Gert-Jan Segers, Episode #1.33 
1969
Gisela Marques, Sandy & Junior 
1969
Przemyslaw Gabryjelski, Ida 
1969
Giles Timms, Death Cab for Cutie: Grapevine Fires 
1970
Steve Dubinsky, Montreal, NHL center (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1970
Trent Green, NFL quarterback (Washington Redskins) 
1970
Masami Tsuda, Japanese manga author 
1970
Timothy 'Speed' Levitch, School of Rock 
1970
Trent Green, 1993 NFL Draft 
1970
Dani Behr, The Saturday Show 
1970
Louis Giovannetti, The Scout 
1970
Darrin Fletcher, The Sandlot 
1970
Shôko Nakahara, Visitor Q 
1970
John Stuart Donaldson, Mary Elizabeth Donaldson 
1970
Karen Partington, The Amorous Artist 
1970
Maureen Ross Neilson, Gilda Radner: It's Always Something 
1970
Giuseppe Nardi, Ocean's Twelve 
1970
Masashi Yabe, Midori no za 
1970
Geoffrey Bennett Ulrich, Beyond Belief: Honeymoon at Burning Man 
1970
Tony R. Warren, Platinum Illusions 
1970
Kathy Cortez, Fly Trap 
1971
Anthony Fieldings, WLAF linebacker (Rhein Fire) 
1971
Bobby Leslie, TV rocker (Guys Next Door-I Was Made For You) 
1971
Chadrick Brown, NFL defensive end (Arizona Cardinals) 
1971
Danalee Bragado, Honolulu, WPVA volleyballer (Best of Beach-9th-1995) 
1971
Ger Senden, soccer player (Roda JC) 
1971
Jill Simon, Miss Iowa USA (1996) 
1971
Scott Grimes, Lowell Mass, actor (Together We Stand) 
1971
Marc Andreessen, American software developer 
1971
Dani Behr, Model & TV Presenter 
1971
Shari Albert, The Brothers McMullen 
1971
Scott Grimes, Robin Hood 
1971
Jeanette Lee, 3000 Miles to Graceland 
1971
Bobby Leslie, Supermom's Daughter 
1971
William Pruss, Big Fish 
1971
Camila Mora-Scheihing, Der Stand der Dinge 
1971
Suzette Bacó, El 7mo ángel 
1971
Jonathan Clements, Patlabor 2: The Movie