Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 8th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 8th

1839John D Rockefeller, Richford New York, US capitalist/founder (Standard Oil), (d. 1937)

1951Anjelica Huston, Los Angeles California, actress (Prizzi's Honor, Alien)

1838Ferdinand von Zeppelin, Baden Germany, inventor (rigid dirigibles), (d. 1917)

1908Louis Jordan, Ark, alto saxman (Caldonia)

1931Roone Arledge, New York City New York, American President of ABC Sports (Monday Night Football)

1970Todd Martin, Hinsdale Illinois, tennis star (1988 USTA Boys' 18)

July 8th Birthdays
Date Event
1528
Emanuel Philibert, Duke of Savoy/governor of Netherland 
1545
Don Carlos, son of Spanish king Philip II 
1574
Giovanni Battista Stefanini, composer 
1593
Artemisia Gentileschi, Italian painter (d. 1653) 
1604
Heinrich Albert, Germany, composer (Arien oder Melodien) 
1621
Jean de la Fontaine, French poet (Fables) 
1621
Jean de La Fontaine, De Fabeltjeskrant 
1637
Johann Georg Ebeling, composer 
1638
Matteo Coferati, composer 
1757
Richard Wainwright, composer 
1760
Christian Kramp, French mathematician (d. 1826) 
1766
Dominique Jean Larrey, French surgeon (d. 1842) 
1792
Therese of Saxe-Hildburghausen, queen of Bavaria (d. 1854) 
1809
Ljudwit Gaj, Croatian writer/poet (Pjesma iz Zagorja) 
1819
Alexander Hays, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1864 
1819
Vatroslav Lisinski, composer 
1819
Francis Leopold McClintock, British naval officer and explorer (d. 1907) 
1821
William Harvey Lamb Wallace, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1824
Waldimir "Kriz" Krzyzanowski, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1826
Benjamin Henry Grierson, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1826
Robert Kingston Scott, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1829
Pierre A Vicomte de Ponson du Terrail, French serial writer 
1829
Pierre-Alexis Ponson du Terrail, Rocambole 
1830
Frederick William Seward, United States Assistant Secretary of State (d. 1915) 
1830
Grand Duchess Alexandra Iosifovna of Altenburg (d. 1911) 
1836
Joseph Chamberlain, British minister of Commerce/Colonies 
1836
Joseph Chamberlain, Mr. Chamberlain at Blenheim 
1838
Ferdinand von Zeppelin, Baden Germany, inventor (rigid dirigibles), (d. 1917) 
1838
Ferdinand von Zeppelin,  
1839
John D Rockefeller, Richford New York, US capitalist/founder (Standard Oil), (d. 1937) 
1839
John D. Rockefeller, Freakonomics 
1844
Mary Johnson Lincoln, educator (Boston Cooking School) 
1851
Arthur J Evans, English archaeologist (Crete) 
1853
Luise Westkirch, The Sunken 
1857
Rudolf Dellinger, composer 
1859
Fergus Hume, The Mystery of a Hansom Cab 
1862
Ella Reeve, The Passaic Textile Strike 
1865
Valdemar Bentzen, Synd 
1867
Kathe Kollwitz, Germany, print maker/sculptor (Bauernkrieg) 
1867
William H. Post, Never Say Die 
1867
Käthe Kollwitz, The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century 
1868
Loyola O'Connor, True Heart Susie 
1869
William V Moody, US poet (Death of Eve, Faith Healer) 
1870
Marie C of Zeggelen, Dutch novelist (Koloniaaltje) 
1871
Clement Harris, composer 
1871
Kornelis ter Laan, 1st Dutch socialist mayor (Zaandam) 
1872
Harry von Tilzer, The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 
1872
Robert Schyberg, Detektivens barnepige 
1873
Frank Farrington, On the Brink of the Abyss 
1875
Mary Sackett, Episode #4.23 
1875
Danny Guertler, Die Diktatur der Liebe, 2. Teil - Die Welt ohne Liebe 
1876
Edward Martindel, Lady Windermere's Fan 
1877
Nigel De Brulier, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1877
René Navarre, Fantomas 
1877
Lucie Euler, Der verlorene Sohn 
1878
Jimmy Quinn, Scottish footballer (d. 1945) 
1879
Emil Gyr, Mir lönd nüd lugg 
1879
Mogens Falck, Doctor Nicholson and the Blue Diamond 
1880
Guillermo Arcos, Cuesta abajo 
1882
Percy Grainger, Melbourne, composer/pianist/conductor (Hill Songs) 
1882
Waverley John Anderson, Scottish viscount/governor of Bengal 
1882
Percy Grainger, Howards End 
1882
George Odom, Columbia World of Sports: Jockeys Up 
1884
Eugen Rex, Die Frauen haben es leicht 
1884
Feliks Dobrowolski, Ordynat Michorowski 
1885
Ann Jemima Flower, oldest resident of Netherlands 
1885
Emil Bloch, German philosopher 
1885
Paul Leni, The Man Who Laughs 
1885
Julius Jaenzon, The Phantom Carriage 
1885
Bea Nigro, Anchors Aweigh 
1885
Sam Feinberg, Laugh, Clown, Laugh 
1885
Ernst Bloch, Episode dated 3 October 1967 
1886
Kernan Cripps, Daughter of Don Q 
1886
Birdie Thompson, The Unholy Three 
1886
Alberto Capozzi, Nero. Or the Fall of Rome. 
1886
Germaine Lecuyer, La grotte des supplices 
1887
Jean Ray, Malpertuis 
1887
Lon Young, The House of Shame 
1888
Grigory Lobachov, Ded Moroz i seryy volk. Novogodnyaya skazka. 
1889
Eugene Pallette, Winfield KS, actor (Adv of Robin Hood, Mark of Zorro) 
1889
Eugene Pallette, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1889
Lambert Hillyer, Dracula's Daughter 
1889
Percy Hilburn, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1890
W Hasenvlever, writer 
1890
Lillian Clark, Orphans of the Wild 
1890
Walter Hasenclever, Anna Christie 
1890
Jessie Lewis, Our Mutual Girl, No. 32 
1890
Hanns Johst, The Legend of William Tell 
1891
Elisabeth Zernike, Dutch writer (Poor Part, Bruidstijd) 
1891
Josef Hora, Czech writer/poet (Working Day) 
1891
Vladimir Volodin, Volga - Volga 
1891
Courtney Burr, The Seven Year Itch 
1891
Helga Thomas, Der verlorene Schuh 
1892
Richard Aldington, writer 
1892
Pavel Korin, Russian painter (d. 1967) 
1893
Fritz Perls, father of Gestalt therapy 
1894
Clemens VI Trefois, Flemish architect/sociologist 
1895
Anton G J van de Velde, Flemish writer/director (God & the Worms) 
1898
Alec Waugh, London, novelist (Island in the Sun); brother of Evelyn 
1898
Melville Ruick, Boise Idaho, actor (Barton-City Hospital) 
1899
David Eli Lilienthal, US government organizer (Wisconsin) 
1900
George Antheil, Trenton NJ, composer (Airplane Sonata) 
1901
Donald Benjamin Harden, archaeologist 
1904
Bill Challis, arranger/pianist 
1904
Henri Cartan, French mathematician 
1905
Leonid Amalrik, Russian animator (d. 1997) 
1905
Peter Kriendler, Prohibition: Thirteen Years That Changed America 
1905
Konstantin Urbetis, And Quiet Flows the Don 
1905
Amélia de Oliveira, Gigolete 
1905
Zofia Malynicz, Trzy kobiety 
1906
Philip Johnson, Cleveland Ohio, Cortalyou architect 
1906
Primo Zeglio, The Relentless Four 
1906
Philip Johnson, My Architect 
1906
Max Strecker, Seine Durchlaucht, der Schneider 
1907
George W Romney, (Gov-R-Mich)/US Secretary of HUD (1969-73) 
1907
Kishio Hirao, composer 
1907
Erik Chitty, Doctor Zhivago 
1907
George Romney, Episode dated 12 April 1964 
1907
Henry Nemo, Big Night 
1907
Nils Nordståhl, Julia jubilerar 
1907
Otto Kranzbühler, Albert Speer: The Nazi Who Said Sorry 
1907
J. Lee Rankin,  
1907
Red Sleight, Maybe It's Love 
1908
Louis Jordan, Ark, alto saxman (Caldonia) 
1908
Nelson A Rockefeller, (Gov-R-NY) 41st VP (1974-77) 
1908
James Todd, Titanic 
1908
Nelson Rockefeller, Episode dated 19 February 1979 
1908
Louis Jordan, Raging Bull 
1908
George Cannata, Inch High, Private Eye 
1908
George Thow, Salute to Jerome Kern 
1908
Luis Rubinstein, New Port 
1908
Lily Frederiksen, The Governor's Daughter 
1908
Almos Maattola, Kesäyön unelma 
1909
Petar Segedin, Croatian novelist (Holy Devil) 
1909
Amo Ingraham, Chasing Husbands 
1909
Eric Carpenter, The Wizard of Oz 
1909
Grizzly Green, September Gun 
1909
Naomi A. Hintze, You'll Like My Mother 
1910
Govan AM Mbeki, South African leader (ANC/SACP) 
1910
Hans Elwenspoek, The Bridge 
1910
Eva von Berne, Der Ruf des Nordens 
1910
Floyd Taylor, Father of the Bride 
1910
Margarita Padín, I, the Worst of All 
1910
Nora Stallich, Pobocník jeho výsosti 
1910
Jack Rubin, Baby Face Morgan 
1910
Sarah McClendon, Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media 
1911
Gertrude Niesen, NY, actress (Start Cheering) 
1911
Ken Farnes, cricket bowler (fast England in pre-WW II years) 
1911
Fred Kohler Jr., The Ten Commandments 
1911
Veronica Rose, Death in High Heels 
1911
John Ball, In the Heat of the Night 
1911
Gertrude Niesen, This Is the Army 
1911
Börje Lundh, Persona 
1911
Vicente Gómez, Blood and Sand 
1911
Robert B. Churchill, Born to Speed 
1912
Jacques Stehman, composer 
1912
Donna Damerel, Myrt and Marge 
1912
Bob Matz, The Transformers: The Movie 
1912
Gertrud Hinz-Nischwitz, Postlagernd Turteltaube 
1912
Johnny Mince, The Big Broadcast of 1936 
1912
Erich Küchler, Gräfin Mariza 
1912
Anthony March, Once Before I Die 
1912
D.V. Currie,  
1912
Moses Weinstein, Murder in the First 
1912
Christel Goltz, Nie wieder Oper 
1913
Walter Kerr, NY drama critic (Sad Clowns) 
1913
Ann Thomas, Midnight Cowboy 
1913
Walter Kerr, The Bat 
1913
Maurice Nasil, The Cow and I 
1913
Bill Thompson, Peter Pan 
1914
Billy Eckstine, Pittsburgh PA, jazz singer (Tenderly, A Fool in Love) 
1914
Jyoti Basu, Indian politician 
1914
Helene Reynolds, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1914
Billy Eckstine, Harlem After Midnight 
1914
Maurice Rosenfield, Bang the Drum Slowly 
1914
Folke Udenius, Anna Sophie Hedvig 
1914
John M. Foley, Where No Man Has Gone Before 
1914
Cecille Thurlowe, Three Loves Has Nancy 
1915
Charles Hard Townes, Greenville SC, physicist (developed lasers) 
1915
Nikolai Kryukov, Zemnoe prityazhenie 
1915
Genki Koyama, Beach Red 
1915
Sten Engborg, Gnäggar bäst som gnäggar sist 
1915
Kumeko Otowa, Kagemusha 
1915
Gilbert Millstein, The Source: The Story of the Beats and the Beat Generation 
1916
Jean Rouverol, Guiding Light 
1916
Peter Pasetti, Spätere Heirat erwünscht oder Pallü ist ein Spiel 
1916
Denise Clair, Touchez Pas au Grisbi 
1917
Faye Emerson, Elizabeth La, actress (I've Got a Secret) 
1917
Glenn Langan, Denver Colorado, actor (Amazing Colossal Man, Margie) 
1917
Pamela Brown, London England, actress (Cleopatra, Beckett) 
1917
Pamela Brown, Cleopatra 
1917
Faye Emerson, Men's Fashions: Steve Allen 
1917
Glenn Langan, The Snake Pit 
1917
Dean Cromer, The Monolith Monsters 
1917
Larry Best, The Bellboy 
1917
Mary Ellen Brown, College Scandal 
1917
Hermilo Borba Filho, Song of the Sea 
1918
Craig Stevens, Liberty Mo, actor (Craig-Dallas, Peter Gunn) 
1918
Craig Stevens, The Deadly Mantis 
1918
Mary Jo Ellis, The Pirate 
1918
Paul B. Fay Jr., The John Glenn Story 
1918
Finn Bergan, The Ashlad and His Good Helpers 
1918
Roy Shaw, Putting on the Style - Social Education 
1918
Irwin Hasen, Dondi 
1919
Walter Scheel, German Foreign minister/president 
1919
Mickey Carroll, Memories of Oz 
1919
Gerd Gjedved, Alle mand paa dæk 
1919
Urpo Lauri, Ryysyrannan Jooseppi 
1919
Harry Rabinowicz, Yentl 
1920
Dolph Sweet, NYC, actor (Gimme a Break, Which Way is Up) 
1920
Godtfred Kirk Christiansen, Danish industrialist (Lego Group) (d. 1995) 
1920
Eileen Bennett, Much Too Shy 
1920
Charles Vassar, Between Heaven and Hell 
1920
Neil Cameron, Episode dated 27 January 1983 
1920
Robert Panara, Signs of the Time 
1920
Orlando Orfei, Valley of the Lions 
1920
Bob Signorelli, Johnny Got His Gun 
1921
Edgar Morin, Here to Stay 
1921
John Money, Animal Passions 
1921
Arturo Gatica, Mis espuelas de plata 
1921
Gösta Söderberg, Beware of the Jönsson Gang 
1921
William Lazar, Answer Yes or No 
1922
Pierre Grimblat, How Not to Rob a Department Store 
1922
Tom Waldman, The Party 
1922
Don Michaelian, Escape from Alcatraz 
1922
Yoshinobu Nishioka, The Twilight Samurai 
1922
Mariano Medina, Episode dated 18 September 1980 
1922
Arne Arnbom, Stimulantia 
1923
Harrison Dillard, Cleve, 100m runner (Oly-4 gold-1948, 52) 
1923
Walter Buschhoff, Scarabea - wieviel Erde braucht der Mensch? 
1923
Irlin Hall, Parson's Pleasure 
1923
Harrison Dillard, U.S. Olympic Champions 
1923
Bibi Lindqvist, Music in Darkness 
1924
Johnnie Johnson, American blues musician (d. 2005) 
1924
Johnnie Johnson, Chuck Berry Hail! Hail! Rock 'n' Roll 
1924
Zoltán Szentessy, Mickey Magnate 
1924
Michael Jacot, Poslední motýl 
1925
Dominique Nohain, Seul le poisson rouge est au courant 
1925
Jean Cau, The Game Is Over 
1925
József Réti, Bánk bán 
1925
Dorothy Latta, Roll, Thunder, Roll! 
1926
Elizabeth Kubler-Ross, author/physician/educator 
1926
John D Dingell, (Rep-D-Michigan, 1955- ) 
1926
Juanito Navarro, Torrente 2: Mission in Marbella 
1926
Elisabeth Kübler-Ross, Elisabeth Kübler-Ross: Facing Death 
1926
Robert White, Treacherous Waters 
1926
John Dingell, Under the Influence/Not So Perfect a Match/The Age of Warming 
1926
Sonny Vallie, 3 Ring Circus 
1926
Myles Rudge, The Allowance 
1926
Erika Faust-Kübler, Elisabeth Kübler-Ross: Facing Death 
1926
Eva Bacher-Kübler, Elisabeth Kübler-Ross: Facing Death 
1927
Carlo Franci, composer 
1927
Maurice Hayes, Irish politician 
1927
Alexander May, Zeppelin! 
1927
Sven-Erik Vikström, Vägen till Gyllenblå! 
1927
Ed Whalen, The Life and Death of Owen Hart 
1927
Thérèse Marney, The Eternal Husband 
1927
Willy Declercq, Willy Declercq 
1928
Carol Henry, Newark NJ, choreographer (Garry Moore Show) 
1928
Norma Donaldson, singer/actress (Poetic Justice, 5 Heartbeats) 
1928
Mark Herron, 8½ 
1928
Norma Donaldson, General Hospital 
1928
Ilona Kassai, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 
1928
Nina Sandt, Geständnis einer Sechzehnjährigen 
1928
Niels Carstens, Boy of Two Worlds 
1928
Mladen Kerstner, Dirigenti i muzikasi 
1929
Shirley Ann Grau, author (Keepers of the House) 
1929
Norma Eberhardt, The Return of Dracula 
1929
Charles Blackwell, A Piece of the Action 
1929
Werner Feißt, Kassensturz 
1929
Shirley Ann Grau, Mattie's Waltz 
1929
Nikolai Lukanyov, Inostranka 
1929
Zeni Pamplona, Insônia 
1929
Bruce Gyngell, Bugs, Bids and Bye Bye Blind Date? 
1930
Valeri Aleksandrovich Yazdovsky, Russian cosmonaut 
1930
Jerry Vale, Goodfellas 
1930
Antoine Bourseiller, Cleo from 5 to 7 
1930
John Calley, The Da Vinci Code 
1930
Earl Van Dyke, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1930
Arno Bergler, Die Caine war ihr Schicksal 
1930
Pierre Perrin, Welcome to the Sticks 
1930
Franciszek Starowieyski, Danton 
1930
Eini Liukko-Vaara, Oopperakarnevaalit 
1930
Sezer Tansug, Inshalla, Razzia am Bosporus 
1931
Jerry Vale, [Genaro Louis Vitaliano], NYC, singer (Arriverderci Roma) 
1931
Louis Ballard, composer 
1931
Roone Arledge, New York City New York, American President of ABC Sports (Monday Night Football) 
1931
Roone Arledge, NFL Monday Night Football 
1931
Jürgen Böttcher, Born in '45 
1931
Fu Sheng Tsui, Lu ke yu dao ke 
1931
Pyotr Ufimtsev, Stealth Technology 
1931
Johan Kjelsberg, On the Threshold 
1931
Ernie Weckbaugh, Came the Brawn 
1931
Pierre Valcour, La vraie nature de Bernadette 
1931
Reijo Frank, Veli, sisko 
1931
Terry Fincher, Terry Fincher 
1932
Barbara Loden, Wanda 
1932
Brian Walden, Stalin 
1932
Petar Lalovic, Some Birds Can't Fly 
1932
Roy Brown, Bozo's Circus 
1932
Franca Raimondi, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1933
Antonio Lamer, French Canadian lawyer and chief justice 
1933
Marty Feldman, The Last Remake of Beau Geste 
1933
Jeff Nuttall, The World Is Not Enough 
1933
Peter Orlovsky, Me and My Brother 
1933
Arlen Bockhorn, Basketball Headliners 
1933
Stan Cornyn, The Phynx 
1934
Marty Feldman, London England, comedian (Young Frankenstein) 
1934
Ed Lumley, Canadian corporate executive and former politician 
1934
Vittorio Casagrande, Pietro 
1934
Richard Bigham, On the Idle Hill of Summer... 
1935
John David Crow, football player (Heisman Trophy 1957) 
1935
Steve Lawrence, Bkln, singer/actor (Go Away Little Girl, Lonely Guy) 
1935
Vitali Ivanovich Sevastiyanov, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 9, 18B) 
1935
Steve Lawrence, Steve & Eydie Celebrate Irving Berlin 
1935
John David Crow, Paul 'Bear' Bryant 
1936
Rudolf W de Korte, Dutch Unilever-director/minister EA (L) 
1936
Ralph Strait, Halloween III: Season of the Witch 
1936
William Cort, Ghost 
1936
Altair Lima, Brainstorm 
1936
Marie Santell, Mark of the Witch 
1936
Gabi Novak, Ljubav i moda 
1936
Ema Doro, Border 
1936
David Jones, Shadow Play 
1937
Barbara Ann Loden, actress (Ernie Kovac's Show) 
1937
Joanne Pankow, Big Fish 
1937
Héctor Noguera, Mr. Kaplan 
1937
Tony Warren, Coronation Street 
1937
Nancie Phillips, Loving 
1937
Irma Erixson, Strong as a Lion 
1937
Olle Andersson, Lyckliga skitar 
1937
Witold Zatorski, Aktorzy prowincjonalni 
1937
Shinji Nagashima, Yellow Tears 
1938
Marian Ackerman, women's rights advocacy administrator 
1938
Jerry Belson, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1938
John Reardon, The Fugitive 
1938
Paul Cronin, The Last Swagman 
1938
Diane Clare, The Haunting 
1938
Andrey Myagkov, Ironiya sudby, ili S legkim parom! 
1938
Gábor Koncz, Red Heat 
1938
Shirley Gorospe, Honey and West 
1938
Jerzy Kamas, Kratka 
1938
Bob Alcivar, Butterflies Are Free 
1938
Enayetur Rahim, Assassinations That Changed the World 
1938
Dusko Naumovski, Tabakerata 
1939
Don Staples, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1939
Abdelkader Alloula, Combien Je Vous Aime 
1939
Anthony Langdon, The French Lieutenant's Woman 
1939
James Catusi, Episode #1.5 
1939
Tauno Karvonen, Solar 
1939
Tommy Mason, Los Angeles Rams vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1940
Marcia Rodd, actress (Little Murders, T R Baskins) 
1940
Marcia Rodd, Little Murders 
1940
Amy Greenfield, Antigone/Rites of Passion 
1940
Stanford Blum, Babar: The Movie 
1940
Joe B. Mauldin, The Crickets: My Love Is Bigger Than a Cadillac 
1940
Roy Babbington, Fox 
1940
Juan Estrada, Bullfighter and the Lady 
1941
Dario Gradi, Italian-born football manager 
1941
Polly James, Moving Out 
1941
Wilfried Klaus, Sieben Tage 
1941
Judit Meszléry, Magasiskola 
1941
Isabel Ribeiro, Os Condenados 
1941
Martin Carver, Beyond the Movie: The Lord of the Rings 
1941
Pauli Mäkinen, Se on siinä 
1941
Heinz Spoerli, Swan Lake 
1942
Chuck Negron, Bronx NY, rock vocalist (3 Dog Night-Joy to the World) 
1942
Janice Pennington, Kansas, playmate (May 1971)/model (Price is Right) 
1942
Phil Gramm, (Sen-R Texas, 1985- ) 
1942
Janice Pennington, Match Game PM 
1942
Shigeaki Saegusa, Astroboy 
1942
Cesare Lanza, Festival di Sanremo 2010 
1942
Rudolf Fruntov, The Casket of Maria Medici 
1942
Phil Gramm, Gods and Generals 
1942
Jean-Pierre Alessandri, Assassinée 
1943
Faye Wattleton, St Louis Mo, sociologist/pres (Planned Parenthood) 
1943
Peter Archer, Enter the Dragon 
1943
Jean Collins, Lolita 
1943
David Berry, The Whales of August 
1943
Mikhail Dorofeev, Russian Ark 
1943
Anders Carlberg, Teskedsgumman 
1943
Béla Szakcsi Lakatos, As You Are 
1944
Jaimoe "Johnny" Johanson, US rock drummer (Allman Brothers) 
1944
Jeffrey Tambor, SF California, actor (Jeffrey-Ropers, Larry Sanders) 
1944
Jeffrey Tambor, Pilot 
1944
Janet Sheen, The Way 
1944
Paul Antrim, The Man Who Would Be King 
1944
Hilde Lermann, Lauter anständige Menschen 
1944
Juhani Palmu, Episode dated 12 December 2008 
1944
Lars-Olof 'Loa' Ahlander, Täcknamn Coq Rouge 
1944
Dave McShane, BlackJack 
1944
Aleksander Kazimirov, Kuryer na Vostok 
1945
Micheline Calmy-Rey, Swiss politician 
1945
Stan Lathan, Sesame Street 
1945
Stephen Wootton, Mertz and Kurtz 
1945
Erik van der Wurff, Ciske the Rat 
1945
Lyonya Krauklis, Dva druga 
1946
Cynthia Gregory, LA, ballerina (NY Ballet Co) 
1946
Bernadette Birkett, Heartbreakers 
1946
Jay Chattaway, Poltergeist 
1946
Cynthia Gregory, The Edge of Night 
1946
Whitey Glan, The Rose 
1946
Eleonora Ezerskaya, Idealnaya zhena 
1946
Maria Viana, O Menino da Porteira 
1946
András Veszelinov, Episode #1.4 
1946
Jacek Prosinski, Salut dla 'Garlanda' 
1947
Kim Darby, American actress 
1947
Luis Fernando Figari, Peruvian founder of Sodalitium Christianae Vitae 
1947
Chandler Hill, The Brothers Solomon 
1947
Todd Mills, Timothy Leary's Dead 
1947
Gary Kurfirst, Stop Making Sense 
1947
Moraes Moreira, Woman on Top 
1947
Leif Sandberg, The New Land 
1947
Klaus Trebes, Der fliegende Robert 
1947
Kim Darby, True Grit 
1947
Sharon Madden, Dead End 
1947
Inkeri Wallenius, Heräämisiä 
1948
Kim Darby, N Hollywood, actr (True Grit, Enola Gay, Rich Man Poor Man) 
1948
Raffi, children's singer (Baby Beluga) 
1948
Conrad Buff IV, Titanic 
1948
Raffi, FernGully: The Last Rainforest 
1948
Ian McFadyen, The Comedy Company 
1948
Slobodan Snajder, Slangehud 
1948
Lerrin LaGrow, Game 2 
1948
Bjarne Winther, Hanne 1961 
1949
Frank Delima, American comedian 
1949
Dale Hoganson, Canadian ice hockey player 
1949
Wolfgang Puck, Austrian-born celebrity chef 
1949
Wolfgang Puck, Cooking with Wolfgang Puck 
1949
Carmel Cryan, The Whistle Blower 
1949
Giulia Pagano, Safe Haven 
1949
Jan Hertz, Den eneste ene 
1949
Kristiina Repo, Onnellinen mies 
1949
Martha Kostuch, Worst Case Scenario 
1949
Daniel Williard, Victor James 
1949
Alessandro Gennari, Amore che vieni, amore che vai 
1950
Mike Walling, Body Language 
1950
Sarah Kennedy, Episode #7.13 
1950
Jill Flanter, Crime Busters 
1950
Konstantin Raykin, Choo-choo-3 
1950
Kaveh Golestan, Stardust Stricken - Mohsen Makhmalbaf: A Portrait 
1951
Anjelica Huston, Los Angeles California, actress (Prizzi's Honor, Alien) 
1951
Greg T Walker, rock bassist (Blackfoot) 
1951
Pleas Ned Sublette, composer 
1951
Anjelica Huston, The Addams Family 
1951
Melissa Greene, Electra Glide in Blue 
1951
Geert de Jong, The 4th Man 
1951
Pyotr Yurchenkov, Besy 
1951
Alan Ashby, Game 6 
1951
Richard Riehl, The Cavern 
1951
Laila Holm, Eggs 
1952
Ulrich Wehling, German DR, cross country (Olympic-gold-1972, 76, 80) 
1952
Jack Lambert, American football player 
1952
Anna Quindlen, American columnist 
1952
Mary Ellen Trainor, Die Hard 
1952
Karen Shakhnazarov, White Tiger 
1952
A. Whitney Brown, Collection Completed 
1952
Nacho Martínez, Matador 
1952
Marianne Williamson, Living Luminaries: On the Serious Business of Happiness 
1952
Luk De Konink, Episode #1.1919 
1952
Denise DeMirjian, The Other Side of Midnight 
1952
Jack Lambert, Super Bowl XIV 
1952
Klaus Beyer, Strawberry Fields Forever 
1952
Ireneusz Wykurz, And All That Jazz 
1952
Wayne Hanik, Envying Alice 
1952
Micky Reeves, The Visitor 
1952
Laurence Steinberg, No Place for Children 
1953
Jonathan Segal, NYC, actor (Jonathan-Paper Chase) 
1953
Zachi Noy, Lemon Popsicle 
1953
Andrew Mirisch, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
1953
Jonathan Segal, Great Expectations 
1953
Anna Quindlen, One True Thing 
1953
Ted Sewell, The Trouble with Dick 
1953
Rob Rombout, Amsterdam Stories USA 
1953
Mitch Hoopes, Super Bowl X 
1953
Ferenc Kocsis, Moscow 1980: Games of the XXII Olympiad 
1954
Matthew Marsh, Spy Game 
1954
David Aaronovitch, Blair in Power 
1954
John Richard Hale, Bridal Jitters 
1954
Krystyna Demska-Olbrychska, 100dniówk@ 
1954
Flip Broekman, Sesamstraat 
1954
Larry Gordon, Super Bowl XVII 
1954
Elzbieta Kotwica, Znachor 
1954
Deborah Wineberg, Face 2 Face 
1954
Ray Beazley, A Leap of Faith 
1955
Mihaela Mitrache, Romanian actress 
1955
Lena Endre, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1955
Vladislava Milosavljevic, Happy New Year 
1955
Monty Don, Episode dated 2 October 2015 
1955
Kristin Bjorklund, Family Feud 
1955
Donatella Rettore, Notte prima degli esami 
1955
Yanina Kasheva, Vsichko e lyubov 
1955
Simon Deering, De provincie 
1955
Georg Prasser, Der Nächste bitte! 
1956
Millard Frank Hampton, Fresno Cal, 4x100m runner (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1956
Russell Christian, rocker (Christians-Harvest the World) 
1956
Carlos Herrera, Episode dated 27 February 1992 
1956
Iren Krivoshieva, Hotel Central 
1956
Russell Christian, Episode dated 12 April 2002 
1956
Alice Pires, O Hino de Fanecas 
1956
Yûji Nakamura, Eureka 
1956
Graham Day, The English Surgeon 
1957
Clyde Butts, cricketer (West Indies off-spinner late eighties) 
1957
Mimie Mathy, Une nounou pas comme les autres 
1957
Alan Stock, Poison Ivy 
1957
Giacomo Campiotti, Doctor Zhivago 
1957
Françoise Forton, Por Amor 
1957
Carlos Cavazo, Footloose 
1957
John C. Russell, Sorority House Massacre 
1957
Silva Cusin, 9:06 
1957
Alicja Lewicka, O dwóch takich, co nic nie ukradli 
1957
Mark Bradridge, Ward 13 
1958
Carlos Cavazo, rocker (Quiet Riot - Metal Health) 
1958
Fred Young, Glasgow Ky, singer (Kentucky Headhunters-Davy Crockett) 
1958
Kevin Bacon, Phila Pa, actor (Diner, Footloose, She's Having a Baby) 
1958
Tzipi Livni, Israeli politician 
1958
Andreas Carlgren, Swedish politician 
1958
Katherine Moffat, The Beast Within 
1958
Kevin Bacon, Apollo 13 
1958
Neetu Singh, Deewaar 
1958
Christian Schmidt, Müllers Büro 
1958
Gregg Perrie, Ourselves Alone 
1958
Darcy Klega, I Can Get It for You Retail 
1958
Brett Allen, Casino Raiders 
1959
Robert Knepper, American actor 
1959
Ken Lanier, Super Bowl XXIV 
1959
Timothy M. Hill, The Tap-Out Job 
1959
Petr Kotvald, Episode dated 11 October 2012 
1959
Juan Cuesta, Sonidos y voces en la noche 
1959
Lori Hallier, My Bloody Valentine 
1959
Pauline Quirke, David Copperfield 
1959
Robert Knepper, Hitman 
1959
David Elliott, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1959
Jean-Philippe Écoffey, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1959
Billy Kimball, Waiting for 'Superman' 
1959
Tom Egeland, Night of the Wolf 
1959
Chat Silayan, Ang maestro 
1960
Jeff Stork, Longview Wash, volleyball setter (Olympics-G-88, B-92, 96) 
1960
Valerie Pettiford, Queens, New York, American actress (One Life to Live, Half & Half) 
1960
Valarie Pettiford, One Life to Live 
1960
Melissa Carrey, Man on the Moon 
1960
Chris Rennard, Election 2010 
1960
Philip Forman, Smoking 
1961
Andy Fletcher, rocker (Depeche Mode-Just Can't Get Enough) 
1961
Graham Jones, rock guitarist (Haircut 100) 
1961
Toby Keith, American singer 
1961
Toby Keith, Comedy Central Roast of Larry the Cable Guy 
1961
Wally Pfister, The Dark Knight 
1961
Kôki Mitani, Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald 
1961
Andrew Fletcher, Depeche Mode: 101 
1961
Jay Alan Christianson, Mr. Christie 
1961
Magnus Skogsberg, Metropia 
1961
Joi Holmes, Pajama Party 
1961
Olaf Heine Johannessen, Følg dit Hjerte 
1961
Jerome Moore, The Ninja Mission 
1961
Katarzyna Pawlak, 300 Miles to Heaven 
1962
Martin Pavlu, hockey forward (Team Italy 1998) 
1962
Rob Burnett, North Caldwell NJ, head writer (David Letterman) 
1962
Rob Burnett, Ed 
1962
Christopher Chaplin, Total Eclipse 
1962
Joan Osborne, Nightcrawler 
1962
Rosie Taravella, Carlo's Wake 
1962
David Horgan, Collinsville 
1962
Felix Dünnemann, Caipiranha - Vorsicht, bissiger Nachbar! 
1962
George Entwistle, Newsnight 
1962
Regiana Antonini, O "E todos morrem" 
1962
David Rothenberg, Song of the Cicadas 
1963
Bob Ctvrtlik, Long Beach Cal, volleyball outsider (Oly-G-88, B-92, 96) 
1963
Mike Ridley, Winnipeg, NHL center (Vancouver Canucks) 
1963
Pablo Magallon, jockey 
1963
Michael Cuesta, L.I.E. 
1963
Rocky Carroll, Yes Man 
1963
Mark Christopher, 54 
1963
Robin Morse, As the World Turns 
1963
Ulrike Grote, Was wenn der Tod uns scheidet? 
1963
Lung Leg, You Killed Me First 
1963
Max Cavallari, Pinocchio 
1963
Dmitriy Pevtsov, Turetskiy gambit 
1963
Jacques Martineau, The Adventures of Felix 
1963
Dana Geissler, Snuff-Movies 
1963
Susan Chilcott, O, Fortuna! 
1963
Elena Lapotko, Solovey 
1963
Whilce Portacio, Istokwa 
1964
Alexei Gusarov, Moscow Russia, NHL defenseman (Colorado Avalanche) 
1964
Maryalice Demler, N Tonawanda NY, Miss NY-America (1991) 
1964
Linda de Mol, Gooische vrouwen II 
1964
Maryalice Demler, 70th Annual Miss America Pageant 
1964
Simon Lui, Ching ham baak lok moon 
1964
Zoran Prodanovic, Black Cat, White Cat 
1964
Bob Kipper, Texas Rangers vs. Minnesota Twins 
1964
Piotr Hlawiczka, ...eh die Party beginnt! 
1965
Corey Parker, NYC, actor (How I Got into College, Roger-Eddie Dodd) 
1965
Lee Tergesen, American actor 
1965
Corey Parker, Biloxi Blues 
1965
Lee Tergesen, Monster 
1965
Des Hamilton, This Is England 
1965
Matthew Wright, Episode #20.99 
1965
John Shackley, England: July, 2089 AD 
1965
Nick Jennings, SpongeBob SquarePants 
1965
Yuliya Rutberg, Golosa 
1965
Niclas Wahlgren, Filmen om G 
1965
Franck Neel, Transporter 3 
1965
Wei Zhang, Da gong lao ban 
1965
Vince Clark, Ghetto Love 
1965
Scott Davis, Los Angeles Raiders vs. New Orleans Saints 
1965
Jerome Walton, Anaheim Angels vs. Tampa Bay Devil Rays 
1965
Cornelia De Pablos, Crazy 
1966
Suzanne Krull, Go 
1966
Mike Nawrocki, Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie 
1966
Revathy, 2 States 
1966
Simon Licht, The Baader Meinhof Complex 
1966
Kudret Sabanci, Istanbul Tales 
1966
Philippe Vasseur, Double jeu 
1966
Robert W. Anderson, Being John Malkovich 
1966
Markus Eberhard, Vincent Wants to Sea 
1966
Elena Markova, Pod igoto 
1966
Spiros Zavras, Carla 
1966
Marek Horczyczak, Przepowiadam pogode! 
1967
Mikhail Borodulin, hockey forward (Team Kazakhstan 1998) 
1967
Jordan Chan, Hong Kong actor and singer 
1967
Marcus Chong, The Matrix 
1967
Michael B. Silver, I Am Sam 
1967
Jordan Chan, Ip Man: The Final Fight 
1967
Radivoje Andric, When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo 
1967
Rebecca Blasband, The Real World Reunion 
1967
Igor Mesin, Doktor ludosti 
1967
Hanno Höfer, Tales from the Golden Age 
1967
Adam Sperry, Harsh Times 
1967
Magnus Erlingmark, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1968
C B Washington, NFLer (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1968
Glen Featherstone, Toronto, NHL defenseman (Hartford Whalers) 
1968
Michael Weatherly, NYC, actor (Cooper Alden-The City/Loving) 
1968
Michel Langerak, soccer player (Dordrecht '90) 
1968
Akio Suyama, Japanese seiyu 
1968
Billy Crudup, American actor 
1968
Catrice Joseph-Hart, Shapes of Rhythm: The Music of Galt MacDermot 
1968
Liam Matthews, War Prayer 
1968
Billy Crudup, Almost Famous 
1968
Michael Weatherly, Loving 
1968
Thom Fitzgerald, The Hanging Garden 
1968
Nina Zavarin, Requiem for a Dream 
1968
Gregory A. Weimerskirch, Star Trek: The Next Generation 
1968
Julia Heinemann, Lenz 
1968
Peter Gardiner, The Swimsuit Issue 
1968
Freddie Johnson, Postcards from the Future 
1968
Troy Adamson, 30 Days of Night: Dark Days 
1968
Piotr Grabowski, The Stain 
1968
Irena Salina, Flow: For Love of Water 
1968
Audra Lee Janairo, The Immortals 
1968
Larry D. Webster,  
1968
John Cummins, Minority Report 
1968
Don Stockam, Zero Hour 
1968
Steven Garling, Paths in the Night 
1968
Orna Pitussi, Pituy 
1968
Karen Gerwig, Desperate Living 
1968
Mickey Washington, Super Bowl XXVIII 
1969
Bobby Ayala, Oxnard CA, pitcher (Seattle Mariners) 
1969
Dana Hall, NFL safety (Cleveland Browns) 
1969
Ernie Young, Chicago IL, outfielder (Oakland A's) 
1969
Lisa Arce, Manhattan Beach CA, WPVA volleyballer (National-4th-1995) 
1969
Lori Hallier, Victoria BC Canada, actress (Shannon-Santa Barbara) 
1969
Sugizo Japanese guitarist and singer 
1969
Rachael Lillis, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1969
Anita Cannibal, The Devil in Miss Jones 6 
1969
Andrea Jackson, The Daily Buzz 
1969
George Fisher, The Metalocalypse Has Begun 
1969
Leann Slaby, The Thickness of Delirium 
1969
Doug Torres, 12 Years a Slave 
1969
Oliver Damian, Iron Sky 
1969
Astrid Chi Ching Chan, That Demon Within 
1969
Henner Winckler, School Trip 
1969
Joana Schümer, Krieg der Sterne 
1969
Jany Tempel, Im Regen tanzen 
1969
Sugizo, Soundtrack 
1969
Roman Smucler, 15 let TV Nova: První (k)roky 
1969
Wojciech Owczarek, Egzamin z zycia 
1969
Ai Yasunaga, Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis 
1969
Andre Hoogeveen, Crank 
1969
Seong-min Lim, Daehanminguk heonbeob je 1jo 
1969
Nicole Wroblowski, The Biggest Step 
1970
Lisa Powell, Sydney NSW Australia, field hockey forward (Olympics-96) 
1970
Marlies Askamp, WNBA forward (Phoenix Mercury) 
1970
Todd Martin, Hinsdale Illinois, tennis star (1988 USTA Boys' 18) 
1970
Beck, American singer 
1970
Matt Nolan, Argo 
1970
Beck, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 
1970
Micky Hoogendijk, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1970
Assaf Bernstein, The Debt 
1970
Ian Daniels, The Seven Deadly Sins 
1970
Christof Arnold, Hallelujah 
1970
Sebastiaan Labrie, Complexx 
1970
Christopher McCafferty, In the Gray 
1970
Maura Derrane, Episode #5.160 
1970
Jason Meredith, Blodspår - Easy Action sopar igen spåren 
1970
Greg Walloch, Keeping It Real: The Adventures of Greg Walloch 
1970
Caroline Giles, Emmerdale 
1970
Tannys Strand, Phil and Hambone 
1970
Todd Martin, Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad 
1970
Pedro Miguéis, Festival RTP da Canção 1995 
1971
Jeff Kopp, NFL linebacker (Miami Dolphins) 
1971
John Achterberg, soccer player (NAC) 
1971
Wendy Benson, NYC, actress (Meredith-As the World Turns) 
1971
Wendy Benson-Landes, As the World Turns 
1971
Amy O'Neill, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1971
Amanda Peterson, Can't Buy Me Love 
1971
Gregory Sims, Real Steel 
1971
Lorna Paul, The Victim 
1971
Shane Tyler, Cumback Pussy 9: Your Ass Is Mine! 
1971
Anette Toftgaard, Helt solgt! 
1971
Tania Trepanier, Sugar and Spice 
1971
Stacey Sweet, American Sumo 
1971
Piotr Sliskowski, Joanna 
1971
John Juanda, Royal Straight Flush 
1971
Sascha Grant, The Loft Live 
1971
Rachel Dickson, Jackass: The Movie 
1971
James Miller, This Has Never Happened Before! 
1971
Ed Decker, Love and a Bullet 
1971
Peter Ahlgren, Dozer. 
1971
Toni Blye, David Searching 
1972
Brandon Rock, Las Vegas Nevada, 800m runner 
1972
Jay Bellamy, NFL safety (Seattle Seahawks) 
1972
Karl Dykhuis, Sept-iles, NHL defenseman (Phila Flyers) 
1972
Saurav Ganguly, cricketer (centuries in 1st two Tests for India 1996) 
1972
Tom Hutton, NFL punter/kicker (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1972
Shōsuke Tanihara, Japanese actor 
1972
Glenn Hetrick, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1972
Shôsuke Tanihara, Fudoh: The New Generation 
1972
Jason Aaron Moran, Split 
1972
Tina Gorenjak, Stereotip 
1972
Robert Krajinovic, Crna hronika 
1972
Rafael Tombini, Beyond the Grave 
1972
Dave Knight, Transporter 2 
1972
Thierry Marani, Le prince du Pacifique 
1972
Scott Semple, Gator King 
1972
Jay Bellamy, Minnesota Vikings vs. New Orleans Saints 
1972
Matthias Brodowy, Episode #2.2 
1972
Merlijn Passier, De tranen van Castro 
1972
Masahiro Yamamoto, Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops 
1972
Martin Lachance, 4 
1973
Kathleen Robertson, actress (Beverly Hills 90210) 
1973
Sally Lindsay, A Matter of Loaf and Death 
1973
Kathleen Robertson, Hollywoodland 
1973
Anna Schäfer, Trial by Fire 
1973
Agnieszka Sitek, Sekal Has to Die 
1973
Michel Lecoufle, The Score 
1973
Michail Krasnoborov Redwood, Asterix at the Olympic Games 
1973
Marketa Valkova, Motocyklení 
1973
Thomas Selis, Eurosong 2004 
1974
Demetrius Allen, NFL wide receiver (Atlanta Falcons) 
1974
Zhanna Friske, Russian actress and singer 
1974
Tami Erin, American actress and model 
1974
Tami Erin, The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking 
1974
Zhanna Friske, Night Watch