Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 7th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 7th

1921Ezzard Charles, Lawrenceville Georgia, world heavyweight boxing champion (1949-51)

1916Tiny Grimes, Newport News Virginia, Jazz guitarist

1949Shelley Duvall, Houston Texas, actress (Popeye, Faery Tale Theater)

1843Camillo Golgi, Corteno, Kingdom of Lombardy—Venetia, Austrian Empire, Italian physician and medical researcher (Nobel Prize in Medicine-1906), (d. 1926)

1969Joe Sakic, Burnaby British Columbia, NHL center (Colorado Avalanche, Canada 98/02)

1940Ringo Starr, [Richard Starkey], Liverpool, Beatles drummer (Magic Christian)

July 7th Birthdays
Date Event
1053
Emperor Shirakawa of Japan (d. 1129) 
1119
Emperor Sutoku of Japan (d. 1164) 
1528
Anna of Austria, Duchess of Bavaria, daughter of Ferdinand I (d. 1590) 
1586
Thomas Howard, 21st Earl of Arundel, English statesman (d. 1646) 
1656
Guru Har Krishan, 8th Guru of Sikhism (d. 1664) 
1690
Johann Tobias Krebs, composer 
1710
Arvid Niclas Hopken, composer 
1746
Ludwig Wenzel Lachnith, composer 
1752
Joseph-Marie Jacquard, invented programmable loom 
1778
Antonio Francesco Gaetano S Pacini, composer 
1806
Michele Amari, Italian historian/minister of Education 
1813
William Scott Ketchum, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1871 
1816
Isaac Fitzgerald Shepard, Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1889 
1824
Alfred Pleasonton, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1897 
1827
James Murrell Shackelford, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1827
William Montague Browne, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1843
Camillo Golgi, Corteno, Kingdom of Lombardy—Venetia, Austrian Empire, Italian physician and medical researcher (Nobel Prize in Medicine-1906), (d. 1926) 
1851
Lillien Jane Martin, psychologist, found gerontology clinic 
1851
Charles Tindley, American gospel music composer (d. 1933) 
1851
Carl Lorens, The Fairy Dolly 
1852
Vera Figner,  
1853
Albert Vandal, French earl/historian (Le Pacha Bonneval) 
1853
Olga Lewinsky, Die Tragödie eines verschollenen Fürstensohnes 
1855
Ludwig Ganghofer, German writer (d. 1920) 
1855
Ludwig Ganghofer, The Monastery's Hunter 
1855
Arthur Azevedo, Brava Gente 
1856
George Hearne, cricketer (brother of Frank & Alec, Test for England) 
1857
Armand Numès, The Six-Legged Sheep 
1860
Gustav Mahler, Kalischat Bohemia Austria, composer/conductor (Titan) 
1860
Gustav Mahler, Shutter Island 
1860
Kate Jepson, The Education of Mr. Pipp 
1860
Abraham Cahan, Hester Street 
1864
Heinrich Glücksmann, Mozarts Leben, Lieben und Leiden 
1870
Richard Eivenack, Das Bad auf der Tenne 
1871
Richard Carle, Ninotchka 
1872
Juan Lamonte de Grignon, composer 
1874
Erwin Bumke, German jurist (d. 1945) 
1876
Ben F. Wilson, Officer '444' 
1877
Marion Kerby, Two Daughters of Eve 
1878
Allen Curtis, The Gay Deceiver 
1878
Cecil Lean, Cecil Lean and Cleo Mayfield 
1879
Jacob Weinberg, composer 
1879
Charles de Rochefort, The Ten Commandments 
1879
Frederick Ross, The Masque of Kings 
1880
Luigi Chiarelli, Fireworks 
1881
Hélène Burls, The Passionate Friends 
1881
Josef Winckler, The Mad Bomberg 
1881
Georg Dalunde, Värmlänningarne 
1881
Eugene Howard, Between the Acts at the Opera 
1882
Zdzislaw Jachimecki, composer 
1883
Toivo Kuula, composer 
1883
Frank R. Adams, The Cowboy and the Lady 
1883
Herbert Ingraham, Rough Seas 
1883
Toivo Kuula, Säädyllinen murhenäytelmä 
1883
Keith Armour, Atta Boy's Last Race 
1884
Lion Feuchtwanger, German dramatist (d. 1958) 
1884
J. Roy Hunt, Crossfire 
1884
Lion Feuchtwanger, Goya - oder Der arge Weg der Erkenntnis 
1884
André Dunoyer de Segonzac, My Last Mistress 
1885
Ernest Bristow Farrar, composer 
1885
Don Bartlett, The Beautiful City 
1885
Charl. Wilh. Burg, If I Were King 
1886
Claudia Coleman, Test Pilot 
1886
Semone Sergis, The King of Kings 
1886
Robert Yost, The Phantom Plainsmen 
1886
George Ahearn, The Strength of Donald McKenzie 
1887
Dirk Koster, literary (New Noises) 
1887
Marc Chagall, Vitebsk Russia, artist (I & The Village) 
1887
Raymond Hatton, Red Oak IA, actor (Girls in Prison, Lady Killer) 
1887
Raymond Hatton, In Cold Blood 
1887
Marc Chagall, Chagall 
1887
George Somnes, Torch Singer 
1887
Adolf Hultgran, Luffar-Petter 
1888
John Frank, The Family Tree 
1888
Frank Tokunaga, Ai no himitsu 
1888
Curtis Mosby, Thunderbolt 
1888
Fryda Gagne, Romeo and Juliet 
1889
Lucy Blake, The Better Woman 
1889
K.C. MacLean, Riding to Fame 
1889
Ila Lee, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1889
Ella Nollová, The Poacher's Foster Daughter or Noble Millionaire 
1889
Anna Steimarová, Ceské hrady a zámky 
1889
Stanley Fitz, The Girl in the Saddle 
1890
Tom Powers, Owensboro KY, actor (Station West, Destination Moon) 
1893
Vladimir Mayakovsky, Soviet Georgia, poet (Ode to Revolution)[NS=7/19] 
1893
Miroslav Krleža, Croatian writer (d. 1981) 
1897
Anna Luther, NJ, silent screen actress (Sinners in Silk) 
1898
Hanns Eisler, composer 
1899
George Cukor, producer/director (Adam's Rib, Philadelphia Story) 
1900
Earle E. Partridge, United States Air Force general (d. 1990) 
1901
Gustav Knuth, Braunschweig Germany, actor (Freddy Unter Fremden) 
1901
Vittorio de Sica, Italian actor/director (Fietsendieven) 
1902
James McCartney, father of Beatle Paul McCartney 
1902
Vittorio De Sica, Sora Italy, director/actor (2 Women) 
1902
Ted "Double Duty" Radcliffe, American baseball player (d. 2005) 
1902
Kurt Neumann, Strange Journey 
1902
Ralph Keene, Journey Into Spring 
1902
'Double Duty' Radcliffe, Double Duty 
1903
Joe Boland, Jack Allen, Reporter 
1903
Steven Runciman, Crusades 
1903
Fred Mayer, Three Cornered Moon 
1903
Frank McSavage, Donald's Dream Voice 
1903
Ralph Tarrant, Episode dated 8 July 2013 
1904
Simone Beck, French chef (d. 1991) 
1904
Pat O'Hara, A Field of Honor 
1904
Simone Beck,  
1904
Tôroku Takagi, Mizuiro no waltz 
1905
Marcel Rubin, composer 
1905
Hagar Wilde, Bringing Up Baby 
1905
Edward F. Carey, The Seven-Ups 
1905
Buster Ambler, Suddenly, Last Summer 
1905
E. Truman Joiner, Racket Squad 
1905
Charlo, Los troperos 
1905
Barsi Dénes, És a vakok látnak... 
1906
Harry Von Zell, sidekick (George Burns Show) 
1906
[Leroy] Satchel Paige, baseball pitcher, never look back 
1906
William Feller, Croatian mathematician (d. 1970) 
1906
Anton Karas, Viennese musician (d. 1985) 
1906
Anton Karas, xXx 
1906
Leroy 'Satchel' Paige, Don't Look Back: The Story of Leroy 'Satchel' Paige 
1906
Friedel Hensch, Episode dated 25 November 1963 
1906
John Krimsky, The Emperor Jones 
1906
Hank Vadare, South Pacific 
1906
Stephen Powys, Moon Over Miami 
1907
Helene Johnson, poet 
1907
Robert A[nson] Heinlein, US, sci-fi author (4 Hugos, Red Planet) 
1907
Robert A. Heinlein, Starship Troopers 
1907
Ita Rina, Seduction 
1907
Eduardo de Castro, Forbidden Women 
1907
Baby Lillian Wade, Only Five Years Old 
1907
Vesta Sylva, The Arcadians 
1907
Nina Kalckar, Den ny husassistent 
1908
Evert W Beth, Dutch mathematician/philosopher 
1908
Harriette Arnow, Wayne Co, Ky, novelist (Dollmaker) 
1908
Revilo P. Oliver, American professor (d. 1994) 
1908
Ben Brady, The Case of the Terrified Typist 
1908
Gerbert Rappaport, Professor Mamlock 
1909
Eddie Mayehoff, How to Murder Your Wife 
1909
Checco Rissone, Bitter Rice 
1909
Gottfried Von Cramm,  
1909
Manolo Caracol, Embrujo 
1909
Billy Herman, When It Was a Game 
1909
Helen Meinardi, I Met Him in Paris 
1909
Hisao Kubota, Hanâ wo yobû koê 
1909
Geraldine McGrath, His Unlucky Night 
1909
Lizzi Natzler, Der Dieb im Schlafcoupée 
1910
Ralph Volkie, Lucy and John Wayne 
1910
Elena Altieri, Bicycle Thieves 
1910
Luiz Barbosa, Alô Alô Carnaval 
1910
Jesus Goytortua, Lluvia roja 
1910
Hakuô Matsumoto, Nihonkai daikaisen 
1910
Brad Washburn, Mt. Everest: The Fatal Climb 
1911
Eddie Mayehoff, Balt Md, actor (Hour Glass, How to Murder Your Wife) 
1911
Gian-Carlo Menotti, Italy, composer (Amahl & Night Visitors) 
1911
Joan Perry Cohn Harvey, actress (Hands of a Stranger) 
1911
Gretchen Franklin, The Three Musketeers 
1911
Joan Perry, Bullets for O'Hara 
1911
Ruth Ford, Wilson 
1911
Gian Carlo Menotti, The Medium 
1911
Lou Maury, Magoo Goes Skiing 
1911
Maurice Fogel, Episode #2.12 
1911
Peggy Gick, The Day They Robbed the Bank of England 
1911
Charles Redland, Alla vi barn i Bullerbyn 
1912
Tiny Alma, [Catharina E J Stam], operetta singer (Vienna Blood) 
1912
Edna Callahan, 42nd Street 
1912
Elton Britt, Laramie 
1912
René Berthier, Le Cercle Rouge 
1912
J. McLaren Ross, Life at Stake 
1912
Richard Erdoes, Lakota Woman: Siege at Wounded Knee 
1912
Ingrid Buhre, Kalle på Spången 
1912
Jorge Amaral, O Novo Programa do Unas 
1913
Fred F. Sears, Earth vs. the Flying Saucers 
1913
Pinetop Perkins, Benny & Joon 
1913
Verne Smith, New Chairs 
1913
Caroline Burke, The Mysterious Rider 
1913
Lu Ann Meredith, With Pleasure, Madame 
1913
Wilma Ryan, Rascals 
1914
Cor de Groot, pianist/conductor/composer (Old-Dutch Suite) 
1914
Serafim Sergeyevich Tulikov, composer 
1914
Anil Biswas, Pardesi 
1914
Wilton R. Holm, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1914
Dorothy Lewis, Ice-Capades 
1914
Serafim Tulikov, The Pervert's Guide to Ideology 
1915
Margaret Walker Alexander, poet/novelist (For My People) 
1915
Yvonne Mitchell, Woman in a Dressing Gown 
1915
John Vere, The April 8th Show (Seven Days Early) 
1915
Terry O'Sullivan, Search for Tomorrow 
1915
Roman Tikhomirov, Yevgeni Onegin 
1915
Kurt Buecheler, Die schöne Marianne 
1915
Billy Mure, Suddenly 
1915
Konstantin Konstantinov, The Fortress 
1915
Svend von Düring, The Stranger 
1916
Luc Peire, Flemish painter/graphic artist 
1916
Robert Stevens Baker, composer 
1916
Tiny Grimes, Newport News Virginia, Jazz guitarist 
1916
Julia Ruth Stevens, 100 Years of the World Series 
1916
Jack Morgan, I Do 
1916
Joe Robbie, Super Bowl 
1916
Roberto Bruni, The Day Santa Claus Cried 
1916
Joseph Robbie, Black Sunday 
1916
Klaus Landsberg, Time for Beany 
1916
Ivo Vrbanic, Guske koje nisu spasle Rim 
1916
Tiny Grimes, Never Too Old to Swing 
1916
Sten Jørgensen, Sankt Hansaften-spil 
1917
Elton Britt, Marshall Ark, country singer (Sat Night Jamboree) 
1917
Lawrence F O'Brien, (Watergate conspirators broke into his office) 
1917
Fidel Sánchez Hernández, Salvadoran politician (d. 2003) 
1917
Doris Dudley, The Moon and Sixpence 
1917
Derek Tansley, The Servant 
1917
Red Sovine, Episode #1.11 
1917
Horrie Dargie, Episode #1.5 
1917
Iva Withers, Hit the Deck 
1917
William Kaye, Barnaby Jones 
1917
Ursula Nest, Die Minderjährige - Zu jung fürs Leben 
1917
Guri Richter, Me and My Kid Brother and the Smugglers 
1918
Toshirô Ômi, 006 wa uwaki no number 
1918
Farlan Myers, Tarzan and the Mermaids 
1918
Werner Peters, Battle of the Bulge 
1918
Lloyd Gross, To Tell the Truth 
1918
Bill Shinn, Korean War Stories 
1918
James F. Van Pelt Jr., Men Who Brought the Dawn 
1919
Jon Pertwee, English comic/actor (Dr Who, Worzel Gummidge) 
1919
William Moses Kunstler, defense attorney (Chicago 8) 
1919
Jon Pertwee, The Five Doctors 
1919
Brenda Bruce, Peeping Tom 
1919
William Kunstler, Incident at Oglala 
1919
William Paterson, Dirty Harry 
1920
Raymond Adamson, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1920
Lola Brah, Ainda Agarro Esta Vizinha... 
1920
Charles Flynn, The Milkman 
1920
Shûe Matsubayashi, The Imperial Navy 
1920
Tove Fønss, Den store dag 
1920
Sandy Tatum, 1977 British Open 
1920
Larry Butterworth, Major Dundee 
1920
Marcel Merkès, Episode dated 15 April 1975 
1920
Hubert Mann, Wohin und zurück - Teil 3: Welcome in Vienna 
1921
Ezzard Charles, Lawrenceville Georgia, world heavyweight boxing champion (1949-51) 
1921
Stanislaw Wislocki, composer 
1921
Adolf von Thadden, German politician (d. 1996) 
1921
Jackie Searl, The Paleface 
1921
Dragomir Felba, Kapò 
1921
Ezzard Charles, The Knockout Parade 
1921
Rod Peterson, The Empty Nest 
1921
Marichu Labra, La barraca 
1921
Roman Stankiewicz, Camera Buff 
1921
Stanislaw Wislocki, Pierwszy dzien wolnosci 
1921
Rollo Gebhard, Die Schlange 
1921
Aleksey Polevoy, Film Film Film 
1921
William Worthy, Yanki, No! 
1922
Artie Malvin, US music director (Julie LaRosa/Steve Lawrence) 
1922
Pierre Cardin, Paris France, fashion designer (Unisex) 
1922
Virginia Baker, Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 
1922
Ivan Lapikov, Andrei Rublev 
1922
Arthur Malvin, The Sid Caesar, Imogene Coca, Carl Reiner, Howard Morris Special 
1922
Shirley Wershba, 60 Minutes 
1922
Callisto Cosulich, Planet of the Vampires 
1922
Francis Jeanson, La chinoise 
1922
Dejan Medakovic, Tragom velike seobe 
1922
Eric Pavitt, My Friend the King 
1922
Alan A. Armer, Nemesis 
1923
Richard Lumley, English insurance magnate/multi-millionaire 
1923
Roberto Caamano, composer 
1923
Harry Julian Fink, Dirty Harry 
1923
Luisa Sala, La boda de la chica II 
1923
Liviu Ciulei, Forest of the Hanged 
1923
Kitty White, The Night of the Hunter 
1923
Lyman Ward, Brother's Keeper 
1923
Eduardo Falú, Cosquín, amor y folklore 
1923
Saverio Tutino, Luigi Einaudi. Diario dell'esilio svizzero 
1923
Konstantsiya Royek, Pigmalion 
1924
Dieter Nowka, composer 
1924
Mary Ford, [Colleen Summer], vocalist/actress (Queen of Outer Space) 
1924
David Samuelson, Goal! The World Cup 
1924
Eddie Romero, Ganito kami noon... Paano kayo ngayon? 
1924
Mary Ford, Silver Linings Playbook 
1924
Alenka Svetel, Potjera 
1924
Miroslav Mindov, Pod igoto 
1924
Norman Priggen, Kind Hearts and Coronets 
1924
Heinz Rathsack, Georgette Meunier 
1924
Carl Gyllenberg, Som i drömmar 
1925
Yvonne Mitchell, London England, writer (Johnny Nobody, Genghis Khan) 
1925
Wally Phillips, American radio personality (d. 2008) 
1925
Jud Kinberg, To Catch a Killer 
1925
Maria Sotirova, Kozijat rog 
1925
Jan Svochak, The Berenstain Bears' Christmas Tree 
1925
Slobodan Matic, Poslednja avantura 
1925
Ileana Oroveanu, Forest of the Hanged 
1925
Robert M. Murphy, The Longest Day: A Salute to Courage 
1925
Richard Yriondo, Miss Robin Crusoe 
1925
Vladimír Sís, Ledoví muzi 
1925
Wally Phillips, Tomboy and the Champ 
1926
Bobbie Holtzman, Personal Foul 
1926
Jorma Savikko, Tehtaan varjossa 
1926
Kyôichi Mizuki, Star of David: Beauty Hunting 
1926
Kyôji Mizuki, Branded to Kill 
1926
Coolidge Abel-Bey, Fragrance 
1926
George Spencer, Game 5 
1927
Alan J Dixon, (Sen-D-IL, 1981- ) 
1927
Charlie Louvin, Rainsville Ala, country singer (Louvin Brothers) 
1927
Doc Severinson, [Carl], Arlington Oregon, bandleader/trumpeter on the Tonight Show 
1927
Richard Garland, Attack of the Crab Monsters 
1927
Doc Severinsen, Episode dated 22 May 1992 
1927
Martin Ransohoff, The Fearless Vampire Killers 
1927
Germán Cobos, Cria Cuervos 
1927
Carlo Alighiero, The Cat o' Nine Tails 
1927
Rosa María Moreno, Saqueo 
1927
Charlie Louvin, Temple Grandin 
1927
José Vilhena, As Calcinhas Amarelas 
1927
Alan Dixon,  
1927
Reginald Collin, Cell 13 
1927
Aurelio Teno, The Story of O 2 
1927
Jean Casadesus, Episode #6.11 
1927
Philip Minor, Campaign in the Neck 
1927
Dick Bruynesteyn, Farce majeure 
1928
Colleen Summers, Pasadena California, vocal overdubber 
1928
Patricia Hitchcock, Psycho 
1928
Norman Thaddeus Vane, Lola 
1928
Charles Dyer, Staircase 
1928
Søren Elung Jensen, Støv for alle pengene 
1928
John Dodgson, John Dodgson of the Saffron Valley 
1928
Texi-Ray Cox, Across the Plains 
1928
Claude Brenner, The Quiz Kids No. Q1-2 
1929
Marcel Liebman, Belgian historian 
1929
R Baumgart, writer 
1929
Hasan Abidi, Pakistani journalist and poet (d. 2005) 
1929
Michael Reed, On Her Majesty's Secret Service 
1929
Cecilia Mangini, In viaggio con Cecilia 
1929
Eduards Pavuls, Zitaru dzimta 
1929
John Moschitta Sr., An Empty Bed 
1929
Edilbert Seth, De Pfaffs 
1929
Mário Sérgio, Estranho Encontro 
1929
Reinhard Baumgart, Sommer in Lesmona 
1929
Earl Berman, Brainscan 
1929
Georges Fillioud, Episode dated 19 October 2008 
1929
Edward Wator, Bolek i Lolek 
1930
Hank Mobley, US jazz saxophonist 
1930
Pierre Epstein, Indecent Proposal 
1930
Peter Porteous, Octopussy 
1930
Doyle Wilburn, Episode #1.540 
1930
Claudio Nicastro, Illustrious Corpses 
1930
Ivan Sardi, Tiefland 
1930
Barbara Sohmers, Episode #1.1153 
1930
Carlos Clarens, The Sorceror's Apprentice 
1930
Federico Gallo, Hilo directo 
1930
Hamish McInnes, The Living Daylights 
1930
Shu-Fan Chiang, Leng mian sha shou 
1930
Theodore McCarrick, Episode dated 13 March 2013 
1930
Jan Kalis, Das Millionenspiel 
1930
Aarni Krohn, Espa 
1931
David Eddings, US, sci-fi author (Belgariad, Malloreon) 
1931
Stanley Brock, Bkln, actor (Ivan-He's the Mayor) 
1931
Stanley Brock, UHF 
1931
Arne Aas, Det går alltid et tog 
1931
Dick Valentine, Panic in Motion 
1931
Palle Kjærulff-Schmidt, Tukuma 
1931
Dorothy Stang, Testify! Eco-Defense and the Politics of Violence 
1932
Josef Zawinul, Austrian-American jazz keyboardist, composer and musician (d. 2007) 
1932
John Turner, Merlin 
1932
Paul Massie, The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll 
1932
Oliver Hailey, Love, Sidney 
1932
Joseph Zawinul, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1932
Hércules Cortés, Jealousy, Italian Style 
1932
Miroslav Karaulac, Velicanstveni rogonja 
1932
Manuel Álvarez Torneiro, Episode dated 3 January 2007 
1932
Salim Raza, Saheli 
1933
David McCullough, actor (Huey Long) 
1933
Dick Kallman, Brooklyn NY, actor (Borned to Be Loved, Verboten!) 
1933
Murray Halberg, New Zealand, 5K runner (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1933
David McCullough, The Congress 
1933
Dick Kallman, Verboten! 
1933
Fernando Hilbeck, Flesh+Blood 
1933
Manuel López Ochoa, La vida de Chucho el Roto 
1933
Valentin Nikulin, Rusalochka 
1933
Richard Barth, The Outlaw Josey Wales 
1933
Ryûtarô Gomi, Harakiri 
1933
Guy Deel, Tarzan 
1933
Leonard Tubelevich, Vintovaya lestnitsa 
1933
Federico Davià, Il Tabarro/Pagliacci 
1933
Yunona Kareva, Sheremetevo-2 
1934
Vinko Globokar, composer 
1934
David Lloyd, Brothers 
1934
András Rajnai, A halhatatlanság halála 
1934
Sel Vitella, The King of Comedy 
1934
Branko Vucicevic, Montenegro 
1934
Wolfgang Ramsbott, Défense 58-24 
1935
Marina Camacho, El violetero 
1935
Catherine Genovese,  
1935
Finn Aabye, Støvsugerbanden 
1935
Jan R. Lloyd, Cocoon 
1935
Jeremy Wallington, The Quiet Mutiny 
1935
Sheila Stewart, Blackbird 
1936
Friedhelm Dohl, composer 
1936
Stuart Ross Dempster, composer 
1936
Nikos Xilouris, Greek singer (d. 1980) 
1936
Lisa Seagram, Yellow: le cugine 
1936
Douglas Lambert, General Hospital 
1936
Gunter Otto, Lass jucken Kumpel 
1936
Dunja Cince, Poltron 
1936
Jo Siffert, Grand Prix 
1936
Máté Miklós Tóth, Haláli történetek 
1936
Nikos Xylouris, The Dawn of Victory 
1937
Carroll Hubbard Jr, (Rep-D-KY, 1975- ) 
1937
Carol Nugent, The Lusty Men 
1937
Bulat Mansurov, The Sparkling World 
1937
Martin Schulze, Protokoll einer Geiselnahme 
1937
Jean Le Mouël, Les cousins de la Constance 
1937
Charles Hirshon, Tahiti's Girl 
1937
Gonzalo Cañas, Cerca de las estrellas 
1937
Flemming Dyjak, Ang.: Lone 
1938
Ere Kokkonen, Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä 
1938
Jan Assmann, Echnaton und Nofretete - Die Mumie des Ketzers 
1938
Leigh Spence, Episode #1.330 
1938
Mathilde Willink, Het debuut 
1938
Franco Andolfo, Ein Richter zum Küssen 
1938
Klaus Boysen, Zweikampf 
1938
Kazuo Kuroi, Three... Extremes 
1938
Jesse Hays, TeenAlien 
1938
Cozette Hutner, Island of Love 
1938
Jane Holtz Kay, Divided Highways: The Interstates and the Transformation of American Life 
1938
József Köves, Közös kutya 
1939
Laurie Silvers, horse trainer 
1939
Charlotte Moore, The Elephant Man 
1939
Bill Gratton, The Green Mile 
1939
Gisèle Dufour, Scale Model Sadness 
1939
Wahid Seif, Ramadan Above the Volcano 
1939
Bruce Johnson, Webster 
1939
Yelena Obraztsova, Cavalleria rusticana 
1939
Jerome Reehuis, De boezemvriend 
1939
Zagorka Stojanovic, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1939
Bujar Zajmi, Ndërgjegjja 
1939
Jacques Desrosiers, C'est pas la faute à Jacques Cartier 
1940
James Toner, horse trainer 
1940
Richard K Armey, (Rep-R-Texas, 1985- ) 
1940
Ringo Starr, [Richard Starkey], Liverpool, Beatles drummer (Magic Christian) 
1940
Ringo Starr, George Harrison: Living in the Material World 
1940
Sandra Grant, Who Killed Annie Foran? 
1940
Djuro Utjesanovic, No Man's Land 
1940
Eleanor Clift, Independence Day 
1940
Dora Baret, Darse cuenta 
1940
Marilyn Devin, First to Fight 
1940
Dick Armey, An Inconvenient Tax 
1940
David Allan, Tammy Wynette: 'Til I Can Make It on My Own 
1940
Gene Courtier, Blood Feast 
1940
Byron Meyers, Sword of Heaven 
1940
Robert Janes, Waikiki 
1940
Wolfgang Clement, NeueWut 
1940
Maud Elfsiö, The Flamboyant Sex 
1941
Michael Howard, British politician 
1941
Bill Oddie, English comedian and ornithologist 
1941
Jane Gaskell, All Neat in Black Stockings 
1941
Christopher Beeny, Rose's Pigeon 
1941
Bill Oddie, Special: Goodies Rule OK? 
1941
Paul Kember, An American Werewolf in London 
1941
Risto Salmi, Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale 
1941
Michael Howard, 30 Greatest Political Comedies 
1941
John Bramlett, Taming the Bull: The John Bramlett Story 
1941
Svend Bergstein, TV-Avisen 
1941
Kseniya Minina, Unfinished Piece for the Player Piano 
1942
Carmen Duncan, Australian actress 
1942
Anthony B. Richmond, Legally Blonde 
1942
Christopher Stamp, Amazing Journey: The Story of The Who 
1942
Rosel Zech, Veronika Voss 
1942
Carmen Duncan, Another World 
1942
Stephen Bayly, Richard III 
1942
Christian Blackwood, Private Conversations: On the Set of 'Death of a Salesman' 
1942
Kaj Ellertsson, (Sökarna) Återkomsten 
1942
Roberto Altmann, Le lettrisme au service du soulèvement de la jeunesse 
1943
Toto Cutugno, Italian singer 
1943
Joel Siegel, American film critic (d. 2007) 
1943
Joel Siegel, Deathtrap 
1943
Toto Cutugno, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1943
Johnny Fain, Big Wednesday 
1943
Dennis Kelly, One Life to Live 
1943
Michele Mirabella, The Beyond 
1943
Heidemarie Rohwedder, The Longing 
1943
Martin Lüttge, Der Lord von Barmbeck 
1943
Jim Steffe, The Indelicate Balance 
1943
Tommy Quickly, Go Go Mania 
1943
Vincent Gabriele, Tribu.com 
1943
Björn Strand, The Brothers Lionheart 
1944
Tony Jacklin, Scunthorpe England, PGA golfer (1970 US Open) 
1944
Warren Entner, Boston Mass, rock vocalist/guitarist (Grass Roots) 
1944
Emanuel Steward, Ocean's Eleven 
1944
Slobodan Djuric, Izvinjavamo se, mnogo se izvinjavamo 
1944
Miroslava Hozová, Zlati uhori 
1944
Jim Barnett, Mania 
1944
Tony Jacklin, Golf 
1944
Vojislav Opsenica, Moj prijatelj Thomson 
1944
Maya Vaptzarova, Myarka za neotklonenie 
1944
Glenys Kinnock, Comic Relief: The Invasion of the Comic Tomatoes 
1944
Feleti Sevele, TV Tonga News 
1944
Jürgen Grabowski,  
1944
Ian Wilmut, Send in the Clones 
1944
Vincent Cipolla, Killer's Mind 
1944
Radosav Jankovic, Vise od igre 
1945
James Rodford, English rock vocalist/bassist (Kinks-Mr Pleasant) 
1945
Matti Salminen, Turku Finland, bass player (King Philipp-Don Carlos) 
1945
Michael Ancram, British politician 
1945
Heidemarie Wenzel, The Legend of Paul and Paula 
1945
Derek Gibson, The Terminator 
1945
Matti Salminen, Die Zauberflöte 
1945
Manuel Chaves, Testigo involuntario. Nicolás Redondo 
1945
Mina Aoe, Appointment with Danger 
1945
Aldo De Luca, Naftalina 
1945
Bill Melton, All-Star Moments 
1945
Sharon Dillon, The Last Circle Up 
1945
Olga Soshnikova, Den da noch 
1945
Terry Cole, Baltimore Colts vs. Green Bay Packers 
1945
Edy Lima, Como Salvar Meu Casamento 
1945
Michael Ancram, When Louis Met... Ann Widdecombe 
1945
Kontxu Odriozola, Happy New Year, Grandma! 
1946
Jean LeClerc, actor (Jeremy Hunter-All My Children) 
1946
Jim Day, Canada, equestrian show jumper (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1946
Joe Spano, SF California, actor (Henry Goldblume-Hill St Blues) 
1946
Joe Spano, Apollo 13 
1946
Inga Abel, Auf in die Fremde 
1946
Fancy, Der Einzug 
1946
Vladimir Pankov, The Asthenic Syndrome 
1946
Roland Olsson, Exodus 
1947
Rob Townsend, rock drummer (Family Leicester) 
1947
Felix Standaert, Belgian diplomat 
1947
Howard Rheingold, American author 
1947
Gyanendra Bir Bikram Shah Dev, King of Nepal 
1947
David Hodo, The Secret Disco Revolution 
1947
David Pritchard, The Devil's Brigade 
1947
Víctor Manuel, Una canción me trajo aquí 
1947
Glenn Leigh Marshall, Raging Bull 
1947
Randy Goodrum, The Fault in Our Stars 
1947
Ping Chen, The Kiss of Death 
1947
Gabriele Dossi, Knife in the Head 
1947
Peter Goranov, Adaptatziya 
1947
Carl Mauck, Houston Oilers vs. New England Patriots 
1947
Mariella Fenoglio, Episode #1.4 
1947
Bretislav Slovácek, Bretislav a Jitka 
1947
Fredl Fesl, Blasts from the Past 
1947
Lyubov Omelchenko, Detstvo Tyomy 
1947
Janis Begholcs, Seppan 
1947
Robert Lee Morris, Strictly Business 
1947
Göran Hägg, En flicka på halsen 
1948
Fred Brown, NBAer (Seattle SuperSonic) 
1948
Larry "Rhino" Reinhardt, rock guitarist (Iron Butterfly) (d. 2012) 
1948
Jean Leclerc, French-Canadian actor 
1948
Jean LeClerc, As the World Turns 
1948
Stephan Paryla, Klimt 
1948
Mat Irvine, K-9 and Company: A Girl's Best Friend 
1948
Roberto D'Agostino, Mutande pazze 
1948
Márta Vajda, Veronika 
1948
Jean-Marie Colombani, Le pouvoir ne se partage pas 
1948
Les Marshak, ERT: Inside the Yellow Line 
1948
Jerry Sherk, Lyle Alzado 
1948
Sam Bogaerts, Steve + Sky 
1949
Shelley Duvall, Houston Texas, actress (Popeye, Faery Tale Theater) 
1949
Shelley Duvall, The Shining 
1949
Ellen Mirojnick, Face/Off 
1949
Stuart Varney, Episode dated 2 November 2015 
1949
Urbanus, Koko Flanel 
1949
Dominic Jack Pizzo Sr., Traffic 
1949
Jack Lindine, Santa Barbara 
1949
Pedro Ruy Blas, Cándida 
1949
Mimmo Locasciulli, La vera vita di Antonio H. 
1950
Vaughn Armstrong, Clear and Present Danger 
1950
George Logan, Don't Ring Us 
1950
Paul Tucker, Braveheart 
1950
Riki Gal, Campfire 
1950
Oliver Givens, Mr Wacky's World 
1950
Norman Hull, Ladder of Swords 
1950
Brendan O'Brien, Shrek 2 
1951
Roz Ryan, Detroit Mich, actress (Amelia-Amen, Occupied) 
1951
Roz Ryan, Hercules 
1951
Blondie Chaplin, Shine a Light 
1951
T.A. Moore Jr., Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan 
1951
Miloslav Mejzlík, Presso 
1951
Joachim Lamza, The Reverse 
1951
Bradford Tracey, Episode dated 19 December 1978 
1951
Jackie Malton, Messiah 2: Vengeance Is Mine 
1951
Stewart Fairley, The Possession 
1951
Nestor Caballero, Huelepega: Ley de la calle 
1951
Ruth Sutton, Koreatown 
1952
Mando Guerrero, Mexican professional wrestler 
1952
Steven Perry, A Raisin in the Sun 
1952
Tom Ruben, Poison Ivy 
1952
Jill Farren-Phelps, Guiding Light 
1952
Armando Guerrero, Man on the Moon 
1952
Boguslaw Semotiuk, Nie ma takiego numeru 
1952
Nigel Holton, Carnosaur 
1952
Ulrich Potofski, RTL aktuell 
1953
Lynval Golding, rocker (Fun Boy Three) 
1953
Catherine Carlen, Chopper Chicks in Zombietown 
1953
Gottfried Vollmer, Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei 
1953
Dan Blasko, Jaws 3-D 
1953
James Arone, Alligator 
1953
Brad Lackey, The Game 
1953
Richard Kolinka, Louise-Michel 
1953
R.J. Lundgren, Danny Johnson Saves the World 
1953
Victor von Wright, The Tomb 
1953
Gianfranco Zorzi, Anplagghed al cinema 
1954
Sandy Johnson, Halloween 
1954
Ron Jones, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1954
Cherry Boone, Karen Carpenter 
1954
Robert M. Price, The God Who Wasn't There 
1954
Sinikka Mokkila, Lapland Odyssey 
1954
Ron Varela, Shredder 
1954
Marek Wojciechowski, Fitness Club 
1954
Heini Drui, Siberi õpetaja 
1954
Rami Fortis, Year Zero 
1955
Len Barker, American baseball player 
1955
Rolf Saxon, Saving Private Ryan 
1955
Stanley Nelson, Jonestown: The Life and Death of Peoples Temple 
1955
Melissa Martin, Death Becomes Her 
1955
Joey Scarbury, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1955
Alexander Bernstein, The Making of 'West Side Story' 
1955
Ludo Vika, El vestido 
1955
Jerry Dybzinski, Game 4 
1956
Bill Lagattuta, NYC, news correspondent (CBS, 48 Hours, Eye to Eye) 
1956
Jesus Bazan, jockey 
1956
Keith Reddin, Lolita 
1956
Ryuho Okawa, The Laws of the Universe Part 0 
1956
Suzana Borges, Quem És Tu? 
1956
Lou Glenn, I've Got You Under My Skin 
1956
Susan Fazekas, The Money Pit 
1956
Ed Shifres, The Pharaoh Project 
1956
Øystein Wiik, The Frog Prince 
1956
Terry Bevington, 1996 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Jonathan Dayton, American film director 
1957
Berry Sakharof, Turkish-born Israeli guitarist (Minimal Compact) 
1957
Jonathan Dayton, Little Miss Sunshine 
1957
Patrick O'Connell, Guiding Light 
1957
Angela Muto, Tabu 
1957
Wes Irwin, Free Fall 
1957
Babett Arens, Zimmer 36 
1957
Berry Sakharof, Saint Clara 
1957
Dan Gladden, Greatest Designated Hitters 
1957
Witold Horwath, Ogród Luizy 
1957
Andrzej Zarebski,  
1957
Rosa Aguilar, Episode dated 18 January 2015 
1958
Michael Marx, Portland Or, US fencer-epee (Olympic-84, 88, 92, 96) 
1958
Cindy Eilbacher, The Young and the Restless 
1958
Jennifer Montana, Episode #3.1 
1958
John J. Dalesandro, Generations 
1958
Amneris Morales, El cuento inolvidable de la abuela 
1958
Tim Teufel, Philadelphia Phillies vs. San Diego Padres 
1958
Sergey Vlasov, Cold Summer of 1953 
1958
Matt Suhey, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Michala Petri, Episode dated 1 September 2015 
1959
Jessica Hahn, evangelist rape victim/model (playboy)/actress 
1959
Billy Campbell [William Oliver], Charlottesville, Virginia, American actor (Once and Again, Dracula) 
1959
Ben Linder, American engineer (d. 1987) 
1959
Jessica Hahn, Playboy Celebrity Centerfold: Jessica Hahn 
1959
Stephen Garlick, The Dark Crystal 
1959
Billy Campbell, Dracula 
1959
Frank Röth, Kolp 
1959
Zbigniew Libera, Walser 
1959
Katia Svizzero, Episode #1.2 
1959
Jukka Talikka, The Man Without a Past 
1959
Nel Speyer, Bassie het rekenwonder 
1959
Melvin Pukowsky, Spider-Man 2 
1960
Barbara Bierman, Miami Fla, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-13th-1994) 
1960
Ralph Sampson, NBA center (Golden State Warriors, Houston Rockets) 
1960
Kevin A. Ford, American astronaut 
1960
Yves Bélanger, Dallas Buyers Club 
1960
Da Ying, Da jiang: Xia 
1960
Yekaterina Zinchenko, Priklyucheniya Sherloka Kholmsa i doktora Vatsona: Sokrovishcha Agry 
1960
Ralph Sampson, Survive and Advance 
1960
Vincent Peillon, L'affaire Clearstream: racontée à un ouvrier de chez Daewoo 
1960
Ines Geipel, Attention: A Life in Extremes 
1960
Ernst Solèr, Hans Falk: Painting the Light 
1960
Sophie Deflandre, Nuits blanches 
1960
Olga Samoshina, Gadkie lebedi 
1961
Éva Magyar, X-Men: First Class 
1961
Peter Michael Escovedo, The Adventures of Ford Fairlane 
1961
Jeroen van Inkel, Cars 
1961
Eric Dickey, Murder at Midnight 
1961
Eckhard Preuß, Pas de deux 
1961
Bu-seon Kim, A Moment to Remember 
1961
Tzvika Korman, Pitzei Bagrut 80 
1961
Dean Hamel, Washington Redskins vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1962
Clive "Doctor" Jackson, rocker (Dr & Medics-Laughing at Pieces) 
1962
Shawn Paddock, rocker (Red Rockers) 
1962
Akiva Goldsman, I Am Legend 
1962
Ezra Knight, Arthur and the Invisibles 
1962
Robby Baumgartner, The Hunger Games 
1962
Klaus Tange, The Strange Color of Your Body's Tears 
1962
Dion Gossett, Tough 
1962
Dominique Desrochers, Lucidité passagère 
1962
Pino Moreau, Underground 
1962
Maciek Godlewski, Circle Road 
1962
Licia Colò, House of Lost Souls 
1962
Andrea Fiuczynski, Antiques Roadshow 
1962
Katerina Cajthamlová, Episode #5.1 
1962
Mary Kara, Charmed 
1963
Lance Johnson, Cincinnati OH, outfielder (NY Mets) 
1963
Naved Anjum, cricketer (Pakistani all-rounder, two Tests 1989-90) 
1963
Perry Richardson, SC, bassist (Firehouse-Love of a Lifetime) 
1963
Vonda Shepard, American singer 
1963
Kharaj Mukherjee, Special 26 
1963
Leonardo Brício, Rei Davi 
1963
Jake Corbin, Cruisin' - Men on the Make 
1963
Bob Dobiesz, Apocalypse Female Warriors 
1963
Michael Sailer, Viel zu reich 
1963
Michael Albert Robinson, Fluff 
1963
Sergei Girin, Lyudi i teni. Film vtoroy: 'Opticheskiy obman' 
1963
Joe Dachtler, Flashback 
1963
Vonda Shepard, Love & Other Drugs 
1963
Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra, Rang De Basanti 
1963
David Tripet, Leprechaun 
1964
Tracy Reiner, Apollo 13 
1964
Julie Lott, The Whole Ten Yards 
1964
Shin'ichi Tsutsumi, One Missed Call 
1964
Bobby Brown, 300 
1964
Dominik Henzel, Dance Music Now 
1964
Rob Newman, Spitting Image 
1964
Peter Marmentini, Malibu Summer 
1964
Kôsuke Fujishima, Oh My Goddess! 
1964
Mark Longoria, El Chisme 
1964
Krzysztof Skiba, Polskie gówno 
1964
Majbritte Ulrikkeholm, Sådan er sex 
1965
Paula Devicq, Canadian actress 
1965
Mo Collins, American actress 
1965
Paula Devicq, Arbitrage 
1965
Karen Malina White, Lean on Me 
1965
Mo Collins, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1965
Reggie Rock Bythewood, Notorious 
1965
Jeremy Kyle, Episode #1.1 
1965
Rob Flanagan, X-Men Origins: Wolverine 
1965
Eddie Napolillo, The Road to Canyon Lake 
1965
Zoe Heller, Notes on a Scandal 
1965
Zarina, Last Breath 
1965
You-Mi Ha, Paradise Villa 
1965
Jeremy Guscott, Final 
1965
Scott Kennedy, Pride: The Gay & Lesbian Comedy Slam 
1965
Alexandre Negreiros, O Menino do Rio Vermelho 
1965
Joe Tofflemire, Denver Broncos vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1965
Velia Krause, In anderem Licht 
1966
Hector Burba, Dayton OH, pitcher (Cin Reds) 
1966
Jeff Shaw, Washington Ohio, pitcher (Cin Reds) 
1966
Jim Gaffigan, American comedian 
1966
Gundula Krause, German folk violinist 
1966
Neil Tobin, American magician 
1966
Jim Gaffigan, It's Kind of a Funny Story 
1966
Anita Roganovic, Spider-Man 2 
1966
Lars Büchel, Now or Never 
1966
David Elder, The 55th Annual Tony Awards 
1966
Michael D. Arite, America: Imagine the World Without Her 
1966
Davor Dretar Drele, Episode #3.62 
1966
Dave Burba, Atlanta Braves vs. Texas Rangers 
1966
Jeff Shaw, 1998 MLB All-Star Game 
1967
Alfred Jackson, CFL receiver (BC Lions) 
1967
Erik van der More, soccer player (FC Utrecht) 
1967
Jason R Rich, Irvington NY, writer (Celebrity Teen Talk) 
1967
Tom Kristensen, Danish race car driver 
1967
Jackie Neal, American singer (d. 2005) 
1967
Steven Schub, The Thirteenth Floor 
1967
Jennifer Abbott, War of the Gods