Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 6th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 6th

1781Stamford Raffles, British statesman and founder of Singapore

1954Willie Randolph, Holly Hill South Carolina, former New York Mets manager

1927Janet Leigh, [Jeanetta Morrison], Merced CA, actress (Psycho), (d. 2004)

1946Sylvester Stallone, NYC, actor/director (Rocky, Rambo, Cobra)

1946George W. Bush Jr, New Haven, Connecticut, 43rd President of the United States (2001-09) and 46th Governor of Texas (1995-2000) (R-TX)

1832Maximilian I of Mexico and Archduke of Austria, Vienna, Austria, first and only monarch of the Second Mexican Empire

July 6th Birthdays
Date Event
1542
Elisabeth van Nassau, daughter of Willem/Juliana van Stolberg 
1580
Johann Stobaeus, composer 
1632
Albert Schop, composer 
1632
Pietro Reggio, composer 
1638
Gerrit A Berckheyde, Dutch painter 
1668
Peter Burmannus, [Pieter Burman], Dutch attorney/classicist 
1678
Nicola Francesco Haym, composer 
1678
Nicola Francesco Haym, Rodelinda 
1686
Antoine de Jussieu, French naturalist (d. 1758) 
1702
Franz Anton Maichelbeck, composer 
1739
Freidrich Wilhelm Rust, composer 
1747
Coelestin Jungbauer, composer 
1747
John Paul Jones, naval hero ("I have not yet begun to fight") 
1753
John H Midderigh, Rotterdam patriot, baptized 
1755
John Flaxman, English sculptor (Westminster Abbey tomb stones) 
1766
Alexander Wilson, Scottish-born naturalist (d. 1813) 
1773
Wenzel Thomas Matiegka, composer 
1781
Stamford Raffles, British statesman and founder of Singapore 
1782
Luis [Philippus] Brion, Curacao commander of Colombian fleet 
1782
Maria Louisa of Spain, queen of Etruria (d. 1824) 
1785
William J Hooker, English botanist/director (Kew Gardens) 
1789
Maria Isabella of Spain, queen of the Two Sicilies (d. 1846) 
1793
Jacob M de Kempenaer, Dutch lawyer/min of Internal Affairs (1848-49) 
1796
Nicholas I Pavlovitch, tsar of Russia (1825-55) 
1800
Marco Aurelio Zani de Ferranti, composer 
1814
Justus McKinstry, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1897 
1817
Albert von Kölliker, Swiss anatomist (d. 1905) 
1818
Adolf Anderssen, Prussia, world chess champion (1851-66) 
1819
Ernst Wilhelm von Brücke, Berlin, German Physician and Physiologist 
1821
Edward Winston Pettus, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1907 
1832
Maximilian I of Mexico and Archduke of Austria, Vienna, Austria, first and only monarch of the Second Mexican Empire 
1837
Wlasyslaw Zelenski, composer 
1838
Vatroslav Jagic, Croatian scholar (d. 1923) 
1852
John Albert Delany, composer 
1854
Bernhard Buchbinder, Die Försterchristel 
1856
Edward Anseele, Belgian minister of Rail/PTT 
1859
Verner von Heidenstam, Sweden, poet/novelist (Charles Men, Nobel 1916) 
1859
Verner von Heidenstam, Father Bom 
1864
Alberto Nepomuceno, Brazil, composer/conductor (Artemis) 
1865
Emile Jaques-Dalcroze, Swiss musician (d. 1950) 
1867
Joe Keaton, The General 
1868
Petrus A Euwens, Dutch vicar/editor (Amigoe di Curacao) 
1868
Princess Victoria of the United Kingdom (d. 1935) 
1869
John Hyams, Give Me Action 
1871
Evelyn Selbie, A Woman's Way 
1872
Ed Brewer, The Immigrant 
1872
John C. Greenway, Col. Theodore Roosevelt and Officers of His Staff 
1873
Paul Keller, German writer (Ferien vom Ich) 
1873
John Philliber, Double Indemnity 
1874
Wyndham Martin, Pawns and Queens 
1875
May Blaney, The Old Wood Carver 
1876
Will D. Cobb, Forget Paris 
1877
David Stanley Smith, composer 
1877
Niceto A Zamora y Torres, premier/president of Spain (1931-36) 
1877
Erich von Ritzau, The Ceremonial Turquoise 
1877
Niceto Alcalá Zamora,  
1878
Eino Leino, Finnish poet (d. 1926) 
1878
Annabelle Moore, Annabelle Serpentine Dance 
1878
Eino Leino, Kesä 
1879
Henry J. Mandly, Down to the Sea in Ships 
1880
Harry Raver, As a Man Thinks 
1881
Josef Winckler, German dentist/writer (Quadriga, Pumpernickel) 
1881
George Spaulding, The Man Who Couldn't Remember 
1882
Ralph Morgan, [Wupperman], NYC, actor (Creeper, Imposter, Jack London) 
1883
Ralph Morgan, The Life of Emile Zola 
1883
Alberto Collo, Guglielmo Oberdan, il martire di Trieste 
1883
Zé da Caninha, Eu Quero é Movimento 
1883
Pyotr Leontyev, Banda batki Knysha 
1884
Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, French painter/cartoonist 
1884
Harold Vanderbilt, NY, America Cup (1930,34,37)/inv contract bridge 
1884
Willem Dudok, Dutch architect (town hall Hilversum/Beehive Rotterdam) 
1885
Ernst Busch, German field marshal (d. 1945) 
1885
Carl M. Leviness, Terror 
1885
Aleksandr Tairov, The Dead Man 
1885
Les Warton, Grandad Rudd 
1886
Sunshine Hart, My Best Girl 
1886
Mario Voller-Buzzi, L'amazzone macabra 
1886
Mary Holly, The Sniper 
1886
Ben Rothwell, A Mother's Atonement 
1887
Annette Kellerman, A Daughter of the Gods 
1888
Annette Kellerman, Sydney Australia, swimmer (Million Dollar Mermaid) 
1888
George Meader, On the Town 
1888
Theodore Henderson, Beyond All Odds 
1888
Cecil Copping, Lilac Time 
1889
G.B. Samuelson, The Game of Life 
1889
Jules Michelson, Men on Her Mind 
1889
Blanca Podestá, Camila O'Gorman 
1890
Andrew Sandham, cricketer (Test cricket's 1st triple centurion) 
1890
Cécyl Marcyl, Le baron de l'écluse 
1890
Jack O'Loughlin, The Luck of Roaring Camp 
1890
Leete Renick Brown, The Thoroughbred 
1891
Willy Haas, Der brennende Acker 
1891
Steve O'Neill,  
1891
László Grof, Alo, America! 
1892
Baron Willy Coppens de Houthulst, Belgian WW I pilot 
1892
Jack Yellen, The Aviator 
1892
Ernst Roters, Murderers Among Us 
1892
Charles Rutan, Here Come the Girls 
1893
Wilton St Hill, WI cricketer (3 Tests 1928-30) 
1893
Elliott Lester, City Girl 
1893
Nicolas Amato, Savage Triangle 
1893
Lech Owron, Ludzie dzisiejsi 
1893
Eugene Hornboestel, A Shriek in the Night 
1896
Thomas W McKnew, president (National Geographic Society) 
1897
Richard Krautheimer, art Historian 
1898
Hanns Eisler, German/US composer/German DR-minister for propaganda 
1900
Emil Barth, writer 
1900
Frederica Sagor Maas, American playwright and screen writer (d. 2012) 
1903
Axel Theorell, Sweden, biochemist, studied enzymes (Nobel 1955) 
1904
Robert Whitney, Newcastle-on-Tyne England, conductor (Sospiro do Roma) 
1904
Erik Wickberg, Salvation Army general (d. 1996) 
1906
Agnes Elisabeth Lutyens, composer 
1907
M C Frida Kahlo, Mexican painter/wife of Diego Rivera 
1908
Leonce Grass, Flemish singer/conductor 
1909
Kiril Popov, Ognena dirya 
1910
Dorothy Kirsten, Montclair NJ, soprano (Time to Sing, Chevy Show) 
1910
Dorothy Kirsten, The Great Caruso 
1910
Gerald Fielding, The Scarlet Empress 
1910
Harry S. Franklin, The Brave One 
1910
Eugene Barragy, Psycho 
1911
Laverne Andrews, Buck Privates 
1911
June Gale, Charlie Chan at Treasure Island 
1911
Rudi Fehr, Dial M for Murder 
1911
Jane Gale, Nothing Ever Happens 
1911
Edalene Stohr, Modern Homemakers 
1911
Betty Worth, Manhattan Knights 
1911
Barbara Luther, A Ticklish Affair 
1911
Aaro Helmisalo, Kärlek och landstorm 
1912
Heinrich Harrer, Austrian mountaineer (d. 2006) 
1912
Heinrich Harrer, Seven Years in Tibet 
1912
Milton Sperling, Battle of the Bulge 
1912
Rudolf Deyl, Lemonade Joe 
1912
Redd Evans, Melinda and Melinda 
1912
Giovanni Roccardi, Africa sotto i mari 
1912
Wally Meinardus, Support Your Local Sheriff! 
1912
Zakhar Agranenko, Leningrad Symphony 
1912
Ruth Moberg, Moderskapets kval och lycka 
1913
Erzsi Simor, Dankó Pista 
1913
Katherine Sabichi, The Scarlet Empress 
1913
Gwyn Thomas, Selected Exits 
1913
Fernando Ramos, Virou Bagunça 
1913
Marie E. Brady, Dreamer 
1913
Era Savelyeva, Ballad of a Soldier 
1913
Ota Ornest, Zbabelec 
1914
Jens Rohiner, composer 
1914
Vincent McMahon, WWF Championship Wrestling 
1914
Hans Borgelt, Fabian 
1914
José García Nieto, El andén 
1914
Harold Cornsweet, The Snake Pit 
1915
Laverne Andrews, Minneapolis MN, singer (Andrews Sisters) 
1915
Marcel Quinet, Belgian pianist/composer (Vague et Sillon) 
1915
Steve Allison, The Burglar 
1915
Judit Holmgren, Söderpojkar 
1915
Eric Orbom, Spartacus 
1916
Unica Zorn, writer 
1916
Don Christensen, Here Comes the Grump 
1916
Unica Zürn, The Games of Countess Dolingen 
1916
Manlio Cancogni, Giuseppe Verdi 
1917
Hugo Cole, composer 
1917
Hugo Yarnold, cricketer (Worcestershire keeper & Test umpire) 
1917
Arthur Lydiard, New Zealand running coach (d. 2004) 
1917
Heribert Barrera, La Crida, història d'una resposta 
1917
Helen Reichman, Ten Tall Men 
1918
Bert [Lambertus H] Voeten, Dutch journalist/poet (Crossing) 
1918
Eugene List, Phila Penn, pianist/prof (Eastman School of Music) 
1918
Sebastian Cabot, London, actor (Mr French-Family Affair, Time Machine) 
1918
Sebastian Cabot, The Jungle Book 
1918
Ralph Leabow, A Medal for Opie 
1918
David Phethean, The Bishop's Candlesticks 
1918
Hajime Izu, Stray Dog 
1918
Eugene List, Grande école 
1919
Ernst Haefliger, Es wäre gut, daß ein Mensch würde umbracht für das Volk 
1919
Honoria Plesch, Brighton Rock 
1920
William Worthington, horse trainer 
1920
Chôchô Miyako, Vengeance is Mine 
1920
Zouzou Nabil, Mr. Karate 
1920
Charles Brabant, Passionate Summer 
1920
Janusz Bylczynski, Passenger 
1920
Sándor Bánáti, Déryné 
1921
Nancy Davis Reagan, [Anne Francis Robbins], NYC, US First Lady (1981-89) 
1921
Nancy Reagan, The Dark Wave 
1921
Bill Shirley, Sleeping Beauty 
1921
Billy Mauch, The Prince and the Pauper 
1921
Robert J. Mauch, The Prince and the Pauper 
1921
Irene Windust, The Five-Forty-Eight 
1921
Bengt Danielsson, Spökgroparna 
1921
Rusty Lee, Raising Arizona 
1921
Mária Asztalos, Stars of Eger 
1922
Francisco Moncion, dancer 
1922
William Schallert, Los Angeles California, actor (Patty Duke Show, Get Smart) 
1922
William Schallert, Santa Barbara 
1922
Michael King, The Matched Pearl 
1922
Anne Nelson, Stardust: The Bette Davis Story 
1922
June Millarde, Yankee Doodle Dandy 
1922
Maury Winetrobe, Funny Girl 
1922
Francisco Moncion, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1922
Yves Guéna, De Gaulle, notre président 
1922
Carmem Pinto, Maria da Praia 
1923
Cathy O'Donnell, Siluria AL, actress (Miniver Story, Man from Laramie) 
1923
Marie McDonald, Burgin KY, singer/actress (Promises Promises) 
1923
Wojciech Jaruzelski, Polish general/pres (1989-90) 
1923
Cathy O'Donnell, Ben-Hur 
1923
Marie McDonald, The Geisha Boy 
1923
Joseph Strick, Ulysses 
1923
Theodore Lehmann, One Dark Night 
1923
Margaret Phillips, The Nun's Story 
1923
Jack Fife, The Monkee's Paw 
1923
Margit Seeber, Gipfelkreuz 
1923
Jesús Sotomayor Martínez, Santo and Blue Demon Against the Monsters 
1923
Eiken Shôji, Children of Hiroshima 
1923
Wojciech Jaruzelski, Hammer & Tickle 
1924
Robert Michael White, NYC, test pilot (X-15) 
1924
Louie Bellson, Carol Channing and Pearl Bailey: On Broadway 
1924
Darrell Royal, 1959 Cotton Bowl 
1924
Robert M. White, Episode #1.6 
1924
William F. Ganong, Quest for Planet Mars 
1925
Bill Haley, Highland Park Mich, rock vocalist (Rock Around the Clock) 
1925
Huub H Jacobse, member of Dutch 2nd chamber (Liberal) 
1925
Merv Griffin, San Mateo California, TV host (Merv Griffin Show) 
1925
Merv Griffin, Jeopardy! 
1925
John Rich, Roustabout 
1925
Bill Haley, Three Wishes 
1925
Ruth Cracknell, Lilian's Story 
1925
Lester Persky, Hair 
1925
Richard Merrell, Rachel, Rachel 
1925
William Whitman, Papa Romani 
1925
Ciro Kovacic, The Goat 
1926
Nicky Hilton, 1st husband of Elizabeth Taylor 
1926
Conrad Hilton Jr.,  
1926
Marian Carr, Kiss Me Deadly 
1926
Carole Douglas, The Big Sleep 
1926
Jane Aird, The Stranger in Between 
1926
Serge Roullet, The Wall 
1926
Kirk Kirkham, Episode #4.5 
1927
Charles Whittenberg, composer 
1927
Janet Leigh, [Jeanetta Morrison], Merced CA, actress (Psycho), (d. 2004) 
1927
Pat Paulsen, Wash, comedian/pres candidate (Smothers Bros Show) 
1927
Susan Cabot, Boston, actress (Carnival Rock) 
1927
[Jan] Hein Donner, Dutch chess master 
1927
Nilo Soruco, Bolivian songwriter (d. 2004) 
1927
Kate Coscarelli, Phantasm 
1927
Ronald W. Browne, ¡Three Amigos! 
1927
Ronald Axe, The Decoy 
1927
Dolores Claman, The Love Guru 
1927
Nilo Soruco, The Night of San Juan 
1927
Charles Rome Smith, Common Bonds 
1927
Konstantin Stepanov, The Forty-first 
1927
Joe Finan, Jamboree! 
1927
Pat Paulsen, Pat Paulsen for President 
1927
Janet Leigh, Psycho 
1927
Susan Johnson, Sister Act 
1927
Alan Freeman, Episode #1.12 
1928
Robert Hamner, S.W.A.T. 
1928
Nestor de Villa, Mga yapak na walang bakas 
1928
Raymond Paul, Bonnie and Clyde 
1928
George Deukmejian, Strangers in a Promised Land 
1928
Hannah Bjarnhof, A Place Nearby 
1928
Peter Glossop, Otello 
1928
Viliam Polónyi, The Genius 
1928
Ernst Heise, Der Brocken 
1928
Tomislav Ljevak, Skretnicar 
1928
Tuure A. Korhonen, The Old Folk's Ball 
1928
Kenneth Dowd, The Closer 
1928
Raul Sampaio, Guerra ao Samba 
1929
Gerd Zacher, composer 
1929
Jean-Pierre Mocky, Litan 
1929
James Berwick, Outland 
1929
Toncho Zhechev, Obraz nevazmozhen 
1929
Patricia Hutchence, Death Race 2000 
1929
Richard Roud, Francois Truffaut 
1929
Wenceslau Moreira da Silva Netto, O Menino da Porteira 
1929
Zsuzsa Gordon, Jacob the Liar 
1929
Lyubov Fruktina, Nam - 75! 
1930
Francoise Mallet-Joris, [F Lilar], Belgian writer (Signs & Wonders) 
1930
H J Heise, writer 
1930
Philip Roth, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1930
Tony Ballen, Under the Rainbow 
1930
Donald McKayle, Bedknobs and Broomsticks 
1930
Dr. Mangalampalli Balamuralikrishna, Bharatham 
1930
Todor Stoyanov, Detour 
1930
Mary Ellen Gaines, Donna Summer: From Disco to Diva 
1930
Robin C. Kirkman, The Hideous Sun Demon 
1930
George Armstrong, Winter Comes Early 
1931
Donal Donnelly, Bradford Yorkshire England, actor (Dead) 
1931
Joseph Daniel White, singer/bandleader 
1931
Jean Campeau, French Canadian businessman and politician 
1931
Donal Donnelly, The Godfather: Part III 
1931
Della Reese, Dinosaur 
1931
Antonella Lualdi, Leda 
1931
Robert Dunham, Godzilla vs. Megalon 
1931
Maralou Gray, Secret File: Hollywood 
1931
Henry Jayasena, Ghosts Can't Do It 
1931
Carroll Sax, Salem's Lot 
1931
Terry Marsland, Episode dated 1 April 1982 
1931
Aleksandr Flyarkovsky, Rozygrysh 
1932
Della Reese, Detroit, singer/actress (Della Reese Show, Royal Family) 
1932
Jerzy Zapiór, Night Train 
1932
Andreas Hanft, Die Banklady 
1932
Masaaki Maeda, Mobile Suit Gundam F91 
1932
Jim Masten, Understanding Our World: An Interview with Ayn Rand 
1932
Burleigh Wartes, Style Wars 
1932
Carol Lee Ladd, Out of the Frying Pan 
1932
Deborah Turbeville, Night Cry 
1932
Rainer Hauer, Tenderness of the Wolves 
1932
George Mason Kuhn, The Delinquents 
1932
Ted Egan, Dhakiyarr vs. the King 
1933
Frank Austin, English footballer 
1933
June Kenney, Earth vs the Spider 
1933
Michio Yamamoto, Lake of Dracula 
1933
Katherine Henryk, Blood Thirst 
1933
Liang Hua Liu, The Cave of the Silken Web 
1933
Stefan Lisewski, Flowers for the Man in the Moon 
1933
Rolf Dietrich, Verbotene Liebe 
1933
Richard S. Church, Cocoon 
1933
Gordon L. Seiple, The D.I. 
1934
Elaine Hyman, Mother Takes a Holiday 
1934
Pia Colombo, Episode dated 30 May 1960 
1934
Lois Rayman, Pillow Talk 
1934
Paul Gaer, The Electric Horseman 
1934
Jerzy Zlotnicki, Border Street 
1934
Emilhenco, Le poulet 
1934
Jerzy Michalak, Secrets of the Spellbinders 
1934
Zbigniew Bednarczyk, Wolna sobota 
1934
Marta Valdés, Episode dated 9 February 2000 
1935
14th Dalai Lama, Tibet, spiritual leader of Tibet's Lamaistic Buddhists 
1935
The Dalai Lama, Wheel of Time 
1935
Candy Barr, Smart Alec 
1935
Maria Kazan, Seance on a Wet Afternoon 
1935
Will McDonough, Super Bowl XXIV 
1935
Derrick Goodwin, The Invisible Enemy: Part One 
1935
Carlo Alberto Pinelli, La storia di Cino 
1935
Jacques Berg, Dominikanerne 
1935
Elizabeth Wright, The Point 
1935
Julio Marbíz, Mire qué lindo es mi país 
1935
Jerry Mickelsen, The Happy Years 
1936
Dave Allen, Irish comedian (d. 2005) 
1936
Dave Allen, Dave Allen 
1936
Walter McGinn, Three Days of the Condor 
1936
Stellan Olsson, Den store badedag 
1936
Stuart H. Pappé, American Pie 2 
1936
Shûsaku Arakawa, For Example: A Critique of Never 
1936
Karel Hábl, Amadeus 
1937
Gene Chandler, [Eugene Dixon], Chicago, rocker (Duke of Earl) 
1937
Ned Beatty, Lexington Ky, actor (Deliverance, Repossed, Network) 
1937
Tony Lewis, cricketer (England batsman, captain 1972-73) 
1937
Vladimir Ashkenazy, Gorki Russia, pianist/conductor (Tchakowsky-1961) 
1937
Ned Beatty, Toy Story 3 
1937
Mary MacLeod, Orlando 
1937
Ada Rogovtseva, Salyut, Mariya! 
1937
Vigdis Røising, Bedre enn sitt rykte 
1937
Dina de Marco, El espejo de la bruja 
1937
Gene Chandler, Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy 
1937
Vladimir Ashkenazy, The Tree of Life 
1937
Bert Matias, Let's Go to Prison 
1937
Zsolt Pethõ, Willy the Sparrow 
1937
Zdzislaw Kudla, Szum lasu 
1937
Harold Norman, On Trial: Lee Harvey Oswald 
1938
Franco, Zaire, composer/guitarist/leader (Masumbuku) 
1938
Luana Patten, Song of the South 
1938
Erna Martha Bauman, The Invasion of the Vampires 
1938
Wayne Sutherlin, The Culpepper Cattle Co. 
1938
Ed Pincus, The Axe in the Attic 
1938
Tony Lewis, Episode #4.16 
1938
Emilio Delle Piane, Trinity Is STILL My Name! 
1938
Nana Kldiashvili, Krepysh 
1939
Helena Dupont, US, equestrian 3-day even (Olympic-33rd place-1964) 
1939
Jet Harris, [Terence Harris], London, rock bassist (Drifters) 
1939
Man Mohan Sood, cricketer (scored 0 & 3 in his only Test for India) 
1939
Mary Peters, England, pentathlete (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1939
Jet Harris, English bass guitarist 
1939
Gretchen Rau, The Last Samurai 
1939
Telma Reston, Os sete Gatinhos 
1939
Mary Peters, Mary Peters 
1939
Jet Harris, Wonderful to Be Young! 
1939
Gied Jaspars, 't Is jammer maar helaas 
1939
Leif Zern, Hugs and Kisses 
1939
Judith Bustany, Zero to Sixty 
1940
Viktor Kuzkin, USSR, ice hockey player (Olympic-gold-1964, 68, 72) 
1940
Nursultan Nazarbayev, President of Kazakhstan 
1940
Jeannie Seely, American singer 
1940
Jeannie Seely, Episode #4.9 
1940
Alvah Stanley, The Sword and the Sorcerer 
1940
Milan Blazekovic, The Elm-Chanted Forest 
1940
Jennie Woodford, Episode #1.695 
1940
Gary Ballman, New York Giants vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1940
Bill Smithies, Episode #1.18 
1941
Sam Nicotero, The Mothman Prophecies 
1941
Kjell-Hugo Grandin, City of My Dreams 
1941
Edmund Villa, Scarface 
1941
Nevena Mandadzhieva, Edin naivnik na sredna vazrast 
1941
Hugh Van Es, The Boys in Company C 
1942
Gwenn Mitchell, Shaft 
1942
Stella Garcia, Joe Kidd 
1942
Raymond Depardon, The 10th Judicial Court: Judicial Hearings 
1942
Judith Barcroft, All My Children 
1942
Claudia Wedekind, Neuner 
1942
Maria Brockerhoff, Die Jungfrauen von Bumshausen 
1942
Izora Rhodes-Armstead, Comeback - Die große Chance 
1942
Izola Armstrong, Clarence and Angel 
1942
Steve Popovich, Classic Albums: Meat Loaf - Bat Out of Hell 
1943
Rosemary Forsyth, Disclosure 
1943
Rodolfo de Anda, Kino 
1943
Tamara Sinyavskaya, Boris Godunov 
1943
Liberty Ilagan, Alipin ng busabos 
1943
Martin Schäfer, Kings of the Road 
1943
Peter Crawford, Selborne 
1943
Karin Stoiber, Wetten, dass..? aus München 
1943
Kim Kye Gwan, Episode dated 8 February 2007 
1943
Márta Varga, On the Sideline 
1944
Byron Berline, rocker 
1944
Gunhild Hoffmeister, German FR, 800m/1500m runner (Oly-silver-72) 
1944
Ahna Capri, Enter the Dragon 
1944
Claude-Michel Schönberg, Les Misérables 
1944
George Bowers, From Hell 
1944
Bernhard Schlink, The Reader 
1944
Dianne Harper, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1944
Stephen Pearson, Jeff vs. Mary 
1944
Byron Berline, Basic Instinct 
1944
Clifford Allen, Project Ninja Daredevils 
1944
Reima Kekäläinen, Solveigin laulu 
1944
Jerry Curtin, Pilot 
1944
István Rozsos, Csalóka Péter 
1945
Burt Ward, [Gervis], Los Angeles California, actor (Robin-Batman) 
1945
Rik Elswit, rocker (Dr Hook & Medicine Show-In the Right Place) 
1945
Rodney Matthews, English fantasy artist and illustrator 
1945
Burt Ward, Batman: The Movie 
1945
Rik Elswit, Dr. Hook 
1945
Kyôzô Nagatsuka, Tôkyô yakyoku 
1945
Michael Girschek, Monty Python's Fliegender Zirkus 
1946
Fred Dryer, Hawthone California, NFLer (NY Giants, LA Rams)/actor (Hunter) 
1946
George W. Bush Jr, New Haven, Connecticut, 43rd President of the United States (2001-09) and 46th Governor of Texas (1995-2000) (R-TX) 
1946
James Naughton, US, actor (Trauma center) [or June 12, 1945] 
1946
Jamie Wyeth, Penn, artist (An American Vision-Boston) 
1946
Rick Hunter, actor 
1946
Sylvester Stallone, NYC, actor/director (Rocky, Rambo, Cobra) 
1946
Peter Singer, Australian philosopher 
1946
George W. Bush, Journeys with George 
1946
Fred Dryer, Death Before Dishonor 
1946
Gloria Gifford, Halloween II 
1946
Sylvester Stallone, Rocky 
1946
Peter Singer, Episode dated 19 March 2009 
1946
Libby Titus, The Little Rascals 
1946
Gerardo Romano, La fuga 
1946
Bo G. Andersson, Bröderna 
1946
Toquinho, Woman on Top 
1947
Richard Beckinsale, Nottingham England, actor (Porridge, Doing Time) 
1947
Lance Clemons, baseball player 
1947
Richard Beckinsale, Doing Time 
1947
Shelley Hack, The Stepfather 
1947
Therese McMurray, Six Men of Dorset 
1947
Jean-Marie Galey, A+ Pollux 
1947
Anton Radichev, Christmas Tree Upside Down 
1947
Rigoberto López, From Son to Salsa 
1948
Brad Park, Scarborough Ontario, NHL defenseman (NY Rangers, Boston Bruins) 
1948
Nathalie Baye, Mainneville France, actress (Beau Pere, Honeymoon) 
1948
Wadih Saadeh, Lebanese-Australian poet 
1948
Tom Curley, American media executive 
1948
Nathalie Baye, Catch Me If You Can 
1948
Peter Mansbridge, Episode dated 24 September 2013 
1948
André Marcon, Me, Myself and Mum 
1948
Kees van Lier, Escort 
1948
Brad Park, Legends of Hockey 
1948
Elisabeth Rath, The Seventh Continent 
1948
Bodo Kirchhoff, Die Konferenz 
1948
Arnaldo Baptista, Loki - Arnaldo Baptista 
1948
Riitta Nelimarkka, Seven Brothers 
1948
Tom Curley, 365gay News 
1948
Gizella Téren, Az ezernevü lány 
1949
Shelley Hack, Greenwich Ct, actress (Tiffany Welles-Charlie's Angel) 
1949
Ricky Kelman, Young Man's Fancy 
1949
Phyllis Hyman, Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 
1949
James Kiberd, Another World 
1949
Yôichi Sai, Blood and Bones 
1949
Cynthia Allison, Mighty Joe Young 
1949
Nelson Landrieu, Waking the Dead 
1949
Michael Shrieve, Apollo 13 
1949
Cash Edwards, Mars and Beyond 
1949
Anthony J. Forcelli, The Last House on the Left 
1950
Phyllis Hyman, jazz Singer 
1950
Ramon Guzman, jockey 
1950
Sultan Rakhmanov, Super heavyweight (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1950
John Byrne, American comic book author & artist 
1950
Hélène Scherrer, Canadian politician 
1950
Jacek Cygan, Finale 
1950
Geraldine James, Sherlock Holmes 
1950
John Byrne, X-Men: Evolution 
1950
Mohamed Djellouli, God Has a Rap Sheet 
1950
Xosé María Álvarez Cáccamo, Episode dated 11 May 2008 
1950
Jonathon Porritt, When Britain Went Wild 
1950
Marco Baliani, The Girl by the Lake 
1950
Charlie Glaize, Family Challenge 
1950
Petar Rayzhekov, Test '88 
1951
Geoffrey Rush, Australian actor 
1951
Geoffrey Rush, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1951
Charlie Hill, The Big Show 
1951
Goce Todorovski, Episode #1.6 
1951
Béatrice Chatelier, Les sous-doués en vacances 
1951
András Szirtes, Forradalom után 
1951
Rick Sternbach, Solaris 
1951
Celia van den Boogert, Stroomopwaarts 
1951
Mogens Wolf Johansen, FC Zulu 
1951
Carl Huybrechts, World Cup live 
1951
Vladimír Cech, Nadmerné malickosti: Muz, kterého chtejí 
1952
Grant Goodeve, Middlebury CT, actor (Northern Exposure) 
1952
Jesse Harms, musician, of REO Speedwagon 
1952
Grant Goodeve, One Life to Live 
1952
Ralph Richeson, Hancock 
1952
Jennifer Savidge, Evolution 
1952
Jamie Spears, Britney: For the Record 
1952
Gary Sloan, Witchcraft 
1952
Danny Lopez, Minority Report 
1952
Horacio Embón, Graciadió 
1952
Cees Slings, Foreign Affairs 
1952
George Athans, Shades of Love: Sunset Court 
1952
Will Boulware, Maceo 
1953
Nanci Griffith, US singer/songwriter (Poet in My Window) 
1953
Stanley DeSantis, The Aviator 
1953
Nanci Griffith, The Firm 
1953
Randy Gaynes, Log 95: Purse Snatcher 
1953
Mike Riley, Episode dated 7 August 2009 
1953
Klavdiya Moiseyeva, Office Romance 
1953
Milt Priggee, The Future of Editorial Cartooning 
1954
Allyce Beasley, Bkln, actress (Agnes Dipesto-Moonlighting) 
1954
James Kiberd, actor (Trevor Dillon-Loving, All My Children) 
1954
Willie Randolph, Holly Hill South Carolina, former New York Mets manager 
1954
Allyce Beasley, Stuart Little 
1954
Francisco Reyes, Sub terra 
1954
John Deyle, Wall Street 
1954
Clarice Piovesan, O Pornógrafo 
1954
Steve Dontanville, The Cider House Rules 
1954
Willie Randolph, Charley's Baseball 
1954
Peter W. Schmitt, Regular Guys 
1954
Grzegorz Skawinski, Edges of the Lord 
1954
Jason Thompson, 1982 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
William Wall, Irish writer 
1955
Deborah Tranelli, Naked Vengeance 
1955
Sigurður Sigurjónsson, Rams 
1955
Tom Wiggin, Guiding Light 
1955
Frank Sontag, Interviewing the Interviewer 
1955
Rick Braun, Sweet November 
1955
Johan Vande Lanotte, Episode #1.4 
1956
John Jorgenson, Madison Wisc, singer (Desert Rose Band-Love Reunited) 
1956
Matt Bahr, NFL kicker (NE Patriots, NY Giants) 
1956
Casey Sander, American actor 
1956
Casey Sander, 16 Blocks 
1956
Andy Redmond, Oz 
1956
John Jorgenson, Bye Bye Love 
1956
Matt Bahr, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1956
Ermelinda Giusti, The Playmaker 
1956
Dag O. Hessen, Episode #27.2 
1956
Wendy Edmead, The Cotton Club 
1956
Joop Atsma, Episode #5.11 
1957
Mario Martinez, Salinas Ca, US Olympic weightlifter (Olympic-4th-1988) 
1957
Ron Duguay, Canada, hockey player (NY Rangers, Detroit Red Wings) 
1957
Susan Ford, The President's Book of Secrets 
1957
Jimi Defilippis, Stay Tuned 
1957
Lauro Corona, Direito de Amar 
1957
Kate Guinzburg, Ghostbusters 
1957
Ui-seok Kim, Sword in the Moon 
1957
Pia Hänggi, Sein Doppelgänger 
1957
Violetta Krajewska, Anna i wampir 
1957
Ron Duguay, Face-Off 
1957
Cathryn Pope, Rusalka 
1957
Irina Kalistratova, Nesovershennoletniye 
1958
Jennifer Saunders, Sleaford England, actress (Absolutely Fabulous) 
1958
Mark Benson, cricketer (played Test England v India 1986, 30 & 21) 
1958
Ossie Moore, Murwillumbah NSW, Australasia golfer 
1958
Jennifer Saunders, Coraline 
1958
Haldun Boysan, On Board 
1958
Katherine Catmull, Conquest: Frontier Wars 
1958
Masanori Kudô, Bijin oshaburi kyôkan: Nikutai maruhi kyôshû 
1958
Pontus Enhörning, Parlamentet 
1958
Slawomir Orzechowski, Cud purymowy 
1959
John Keeble, London, rock drummer (Spandau Ballet-True) 
1959
Tahir Naqqash, cricketer (Pakistani pace-bowler in 15 Tests 1982-85) 
1959
Susan Nero, Wrestling Beauties 
1959
Greg Robbins, C Me Dance 
1959
John Keeble, Episode #12.2 
1959
Elly Ripken, Cal Ripken Jr. 
1959
Sergey Galkin, Taksi-Blyuz 
1959
Dimitris Papadimitriou, In the Shadow of Fear 
1959
Esther Velasco, La blanca paloma 
1959
Chet Thomas, Sex Crimes 
1959
Steve Payne, Revenge of the Electric Car 
1959
Joe Jacoby, Super Bowl XVIII 
1960
Caroll-Ann Alie, Ottawa Ontario, yachter (Olympics-14-92, 96) 
1960
Jozef/Josef Pribilinec, Czech, speed walker (world record 10K) 
1960
Lauri Merten, Waukesha WI, LPGA golfer (1993 US Women's Open) 
1960
Valerie Brisco-Hooks, Greenwood Ms, 200m/400m runner (Olympic-gold-84) 
1960
Laura Fay Lewis, Kettle 
1960
Maja Lalevic, National Class Category Up to 785 ccm 
1960
Yelena Arzhanik, Gorod Zero 
1960
Matthew Green, Body Melt 
1960
Nenad Belan, Ovdje nema nesretnih turista 
1960
Kathy Wetherell, Outback Jack 
1961
Benita Fitzgerald-Brown, Virg, 100m hurdler (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1961
Kimberly Foster, actress (It Takes Two) 
1961
Robin Antin, Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 
1961
Kimberly Foster, Dragnet 
1961
Richard Mofe-Damijo, Private Sin 
1961
Martin Pope, Wild Target 
1961
Jeff Archuleta, The Breakdown on Highway 7 
1961
Juan Palomino, Diablo 
1961
Paul Innocent, A Dogs Life 
1961
L. La Mar Stewart, Ant-Man 
1961
Konstantin Kravinsky, Bezbiletnaya passazhirka 
1961
Zeca Pires, Procuradas 
1962
Peter Hedges, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1962
Carolyn Omine, Treehouse of Horror XI 
1962
Natalia Dicenta, Night Function 
1962
Maja Barelkowska, Dekalog, siedem 
1962
Ingrid Thurnher, Die Hypo-Abrechnung 
1962
Gavin Syevens, Film as a Subversive Art: Amos Vogel and Cinema 16 
1963
Edwin Gorter, soccer player (Lommel/FC Utrecht) 
1963
Tracey Birdsall, Tick Tock 
1963
Carlos Gramaje, Perfume: The Story of a Murderer 
1963
Christer Löwenhamn, Stortjuven 
1963
Lance Johnson, 1996 MLB All-Star Game 
1963
Todd Burns, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1963
Jeffrey Len Street, Forbidden 
1964
Lillie Leatherwood, Northport Ala, 4X400m relayer (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1964
John Ottman, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1964
Paige Price, All the Right Moves 
1964
Markus Böttcher, Wiedersehen mit einer Toten 
1964
Martin Walz, Killer Condom 
1964
Pablo Novak, Night of the Pencils 
1964
Bernardo Bonezzi, Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown 
1964
Cristina D'Avena, Batman: The Animated Series 
1964
Jarkko Mikkola, The River 
1964
Kelly Stouffer, 2014 Belk Bowl 
1964
Steven Moulding, The Cutman 
1965
Glenn Scarpelli, Staten Is NY, actor (Alex-One Day At a Time, Fantasy) 
1965
Tim Camargo, jockey 
1965
Ghada Abdel Razek, Alrayes Omar Harb 
1965
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir, John Wick 
1965
Mark Doerr, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze 
1965
Terumi Matthews, Madonna: Innocence Lost 
1965
Joe Bucknam, Days Gone By 
1965
Yuri Grymov, Mu-Mu 
1965
Rania Youssef, Alzheimer's 
1965
Sean Sullivan, Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas 
1965
Zoltán Czigány, Ecseri tekercsek 
1965
Maciej Gasiorek, Killing Love 
1966
Brian Posehn, American actor 
1966
Mark Mitchinson, The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 
1966
Glenn Scarpelli, They All Laughed 
1966
Brian Posehn, Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer 
1966
Hervé Bodilis, Casino, No Limit 
1966
Diamond Jackson, Can't Be Sanford & Son: It's a XXX Parody 
1966
Nicky Mondellini, Puerto Escondido 
1966
Aelrun Goette, Die Kinder sind tot 
1966
Marc Gabbana, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1966
Kimberly Dozier, HealthCare.Gov Troubles, GOP Intra-Party Battle L& U.S. Surveillance of Foreign Leaders 
1966
Marty LeGere, Episode dated 31 March 2008 
1966
Emma Kinane, Upstage 
1966
Jean Fellous, Valmont 
1966
Paul T. Murakami, I, Robot 
1967
David Whitmore, NFL strong safety (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1967
Omar Olivares, Mayaguez Puerto Rico, pitcher (Detroit Tigers) 
1967
Heather Nova, Bermudian singer 
1967
Leslie Baker, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 
1967
Jerome Brown, Mountain Chefs 
1967
Robb Derringer, The Sweet Taste of Liberty 
1967
Patricia Kennedy, Wicked One 
1967
Petra Kleinert, Last Minute 
1967
Marc Greville-Masson, 5 Days of War 
1967
Heather Nova, The Craft 
1967
Max Gazzè, Basilicata Coast to Coast 
1967
Elvina Kong, Police Story 2 
1967
Rijurekh Chakravarty, A Short Film on Religion 
1967
Maho Toyota, Desert Moon 
1967
Larry Adlon, Land of the Dead 
1967
Jean-Marc van Tol, Episode #3.24 
1967
Omar Olivares, Anaheim Angels vs. Tampa Bay Devil Rays 
1967
Alvin Harper, Super Bowl XXVII 
1968
Alvin Harper, NFL wide receiver (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1968
Anthony Kershler, cricketer (NSW left-arm spinner 1994-95) 
1968
Lauren Montgomery, Nude Bondage: Real Time 
1968
Kristi Russell, Beware the Bayou 
1968
Ken Kline, The Shootist 
1968
Ireneusz Czop, Somers Town 
1968
Karim Hajee, Pehla Nasha 
1968
Yuka Ohnishi, Kunoichi ninpô-chô: Ninja tsukikage-shô 
1968
Fernando Lupach, Rosa Fogo 
1968
Scott Casto, Cruise: Part 1 
1968
Wolff, Idol Country 
1968
Vince Tortorici, The Lady from Sockholm 
1968
Robert Wright, Disney Infinity 
1968
Yui Saito, Hotetoru tenshi: chijoku no wana 
1968
Nacho Cabana, Policías, en el corazón de la calle 
1968
Artur Sokolowski, Niewinne lekarstwo 
1969
Michael Grant, vocalist (Musical Youth) 
1969
Sophia Witherspoon, WNBA guard (NY Liberty) 
1969
Brian Van Holt, American actor 
1969
Brian Van Holt, House of Wax 
1969
David Farentino, When No One Would Listen 
1969
Phillip Wilburn, The Secret of Doctor Gero 
1969
Orsolya Báthory, Antik 
1969
Sena Kwasi Amengor, Phat Girlz 
1969
Michael Grant, Musical Youth: This Generation - Live in the UK 
1969
Dino Mustafic, Remake 
1969
Liz Baffoe, Schlafen 
1969
Taren Avidor, Principal Don 
1969
Russ Talliss, Jack Says 
1970
Antonio Harvey, NBA center/forward (LA Clippers) 
1970
Inspectah Deck, American rapper 
1970
Frank Salvato II, Italian-American Sound Engineer and Composer 
1970
Martin Smith, English singer (Delirious?) 
1970
Symba, L.A. Confidential 
1970
Shauna Lowry, Jo Maxi 
1970
Rocco Salata, Unusual Circumstances 
1970
Lucinda Van Rie, Neds 
1970
Inspectah Deck, 8 Mile 
1970
Luca Zamperoni, How to Catch a Millionaire 
1970
Krystal Landrum, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Hard Evidence 
1970
Lajos Petro, The Homecoming of Jimmy Whitecloud 
1970
Calum Cormack, Zombie Musical 
1970
Roger Cicero, Die Hits des Jahrzehnts 
1970
Marcelo Laham, Amor e Amizade 
1970
Ian Barlow, The Rise 
1970
Jonathan A. Stein, Slaughterhouse of the Rising Sun 
1970
Jeffery Pong, Kick-Ass 2 
1971
Adam Laurent, Santa Cruz California, pursuit cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1971
Kari Kupcinet, Chicago, actress (Julie Sanderson-Young & Restless) 
1971
Owen Lance Bill Hughes, Palmerston North NZ, kayaker (Olympics-96) 
1971
Kenya D. Williamson, American actress 
1971
Christopher Dippel, When Tyrants Kiss 
1971
Jessica Gal, Episode #3.12 
1971
Jenna Gering, Sabretooth 
1971
Mia Lyhne, Klown 
1971
Georgina Tsoar, Fire from Below 
1971
Josh Elliott, Emmys Red Carpet Live 
1971
Joe Oppenheimer, The Awakening 
1971
Mimi Fletcher, My Sister's Keeper 
1971
Michael Devorzon, Cabo Bob 
1971
Yogesh Tevatia, Raanjhanaa 
1971
Shao-qi Huang, Jintai-Pan 
1971
Josh Elliott, Around the Horn 
1972
Billy Davis, NFL wide receiver (Dallas Cowboys) 
1972
Isabelle Boulay, French-Canadian singer 
1972
D-Styles, American scratch DJ 
1972
Greg Norton, American baseball player 
1972
Mark Gasser, British pianist 
1972
Christian J. Meoli, Alive 
1972
Ata Demirer, Eyyvah Eyvah 
1972
Yonca Cevher, Gözyasi çetesi 
1972
Levent Üzümcü, Shattered Soul 
1972
Karen, Wet All Over 
1972
Greg Norton, Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies 
1972
Isabelle Boulay, Making of the TV Mini-series Alys Robi 
1972
Baptiste Charden, Le portrait 
1972
Kelly Lee, Swami MD #1: Coming to America 
1972
Zachary Rynew, Store