Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 5th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 5th

1874Eugen Fischer, Bade Germany, Nazi physician (Kaiser Wilhelm Institute), (d. 1967)

1996Dolly the Sheep, first mammal to be cloned from an adult cell born in Scotland

1911Georges Pompidou, Paris, President/Prime Minister of France (1962-74), (d. 1974)

1801David Farragut, Campbell's Station, Tennessee, US Admiral ("Damn the torpedoes, full speed ahead!")

July 5th Birthdays
Date Event
1321
Joan of The Tower, Queen consort of Scotland (d. 1362) 
1546
Johann Steuerlein, composer 
1586
Thomas Hooker, Connecticut colonist (d. 1647) 
1653
Thomas Pitt, British Governor of Madras (d. 1726) 
1654
Antonio Maria Pacchioni, composer 
1675
Mary Walcott, American accuser at the Salem witch trials 
1717
Pedro III of Portugal, consort of Maria I of Portugal (d. 1786) 
1718
Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford, Viceroy of Ireland (d. 1794) 
1729
Claudio M da Costa, Brazilian poet 
1755
Sarah Kemble Siddons, Brecon England, tragic actress (Fatal Marriage) 
1764
Janos Lavotta, composer 
1775
William Crotch, composer 
1793
Pavel I Pestel, Russian officer 
1794
Sylvester Graham, developed graham cracker 
1801
David Farragut, Campbell's Station, Tennessee, US Admiral ("Damn the torpedoes, full speed ahead!") 
1805
Robert Fitz Roy, British naval officer and scientist (d. 1865) 
1810
Phineas Taylor Barnum, Bethel Conn, circus promoter (Barnum & Bailey) 
1820
William John Macquorn Rankine, Scottish engineer and physicist (d. 1872) 
1828
Paul J C Gabriel, painter/water colors painter/etcher 
1829
Ignacio Mariscal, Writer and Mexican diplomat (d. 1910) 
1841
William C. Whitney, American financier (d. 1904) 
1843
Mandell Creighton, English bishop/historian 
1847
Agnes Marie Jacobina Zimmermann, composer 
1852
Stefano Gobatti, composer 
1853
Cecil John Rhodes, South Africa, politician/diamond merchant 
1853
Cecil Rhodes, Rt. Honorable Cecil Rhodes 
1856
Hedworth Meux, The Queen's Reception to the Heroes of Ladysmith 
1857
Clara Zetkin, German women's rights advocate/communist 
1858
Maria J "Marie" Bakker, Dutch actress 
1858
William Nathaniel Harben, Love Never Dies 
1860
Robert Bacon, American politician (d. 1919) 
1867
Andrew Ellicott Douglass, Windsor, VT, USA, American inventor of dendrochronology (tree-ring dating) 
1867
Olga Wohlbrück, Ein Mädchen zu verschenken 
1868
William H Singer, US painter/collector (Singer Museum, Laren) 
1868
Ben Hendricks Sr., The Angel of the Slums 
1870
Madeleine Guitty, Bric à Brac et compagnie 
1870
Robert Whittier, The Call of Her People 
1871
Francesco Chiesa, Innocenza 
1872
Edouard Herriot, French politician (d. 1957) 
1872
Fritz Daghofer, Die Försterchristl 
1874
Gerhard von Keussler, composer 
1874
Eugen Fischer, Bade Germany, Nazi physician (Kaiser Wilhelm Institute), (d. 1967) 
1876
John Elliott, Vengeance of Rannah 
1877
Georges Saillard, Les filles rivales 
1878
Joseph Holbrooke, English pianist/conductor/composer 
1879
Wanda Landowska, Warsaw Poland, harpsichordist (Musique Ancienne) 
1879
Dwight Filley Davis, US Sect of War/donated tennis' Davis Cup 
1879
Volkmar Andreae, Swiss conductor/composer (Tonhalle Orchestra) 
1879
José Millán Astray, Defenders of the Faith 
1879
Wanda Landowska, Blacktop: A Story of the Washing of a School Play Yard 
1880
Jan Kubelik, composer 
1880
Constantin Tanase, Visul lui Tanase 
1880
A.W. Baskcomb, The Staff Dinner 
1881
Augustyn Hlond, Polish cardinal 
1881
Enrique Muiño, Su mejor alumno 
1882
Inayat Khan, Indian sufi (d. 1927). 
1883
Dell Henderson, Show People 
1883
Gustave Lanctôt, The Last Voyage of Henry Hudson 
1883
Leo Silesu, Smilin' Through 
1885
Andre Lhote, French painter/art historian (Traité du paysage) 
1885
Josephine Drake, Bought and Paid For 
1886
Felix Timmermans, Flemish writer/painter/cartoonist (Pallieter) 
1886
Willem Drees, PM of Netherland (PvdA, 1948-58)/Indonesia (AOW) 
1886
Felix Timmermans, Little Baby Jesus of Flandr 
1888
Will Dugal, Heart of Stone 
1888
Ida Anderson, Secret Sorrow 
1888
Eddie Butler, Wanderlust 
1888
Hans von Wolzogen, Sprengbagger 1010 
1888
Gorô Kawabe, Harada kai 
1889
Jean Cocteau, France, writer/artist/director (Le Potamak, Orphée) 
1889
Jean Cocteau, Beauty and the Beast 
1889
Giulio Donadio, L'ispettore Vargas 
1889
Ike Lewin, The Lone Ranger 
1889
Francis Gourvil, Chanson d'Armor 
1889
Harry Boda, Zeemansvrouwen 
1890
Frederick Lewis Allen, American social historian (d. 1954) 
1890
Frederick Lewis Allen, The Golden Twenties 
1890
Bessie Eyton, The Heart of Texas Ryan 
1891
John Northrop, US, biochemist, crystallized enzymes (Nobel 1946) 
1891
Tin Ujević, Croatian poet (d. 1955) 
1891
Ethel Winthrop, Lafayette, We Come 
1892
Aaron Johnson, The Love Light 
1892
Ezio D'Errico, Cortocircuito 
1893
Sara Taft, Death Ship 
1893
Anthony Berkeley, Suspicion 
1894
Basil Emmott, Curse of the Fly 
1894
Silvano Balboni, Lady Robinhood 
1894
Ants Lauter, Hamlet 
1894
Hans Hopf, Mourning Becomes Electra 
1895
Gordon Jacob, composer 
1895
Vladimir Dorofeyev, Kapitanskaya dochka 
1895
Gordon Jacob, For Those in Peril 
1895
Ken'ichi Miyajima, Street of Shame 
1895
Janis Osis, Chuzhaya v posyolke 
1896
Jack Specht, The Girl in Room 20 
1896
Jean Mihail, România 
1896
Dave Morris, Decorating for Profit! 
1896
Serge Walter, The Desert Song 
1897
Paul Ben-Haim, [Frankenburger], Munich Germany, Israeli composer 
1898
Yip Man, Ving Tsun Sifu and Master of Style (Gung-Gung) (d. 1972) 
1899
Anna Arnold Hedgeman, social activist (NYC cabinet) 
1899
Domingo Santa Cruz Wilson, composer 
1899
Marcel Achard, French screen/playwright (Jean de la Lune) 
1900
Bernardus J Cardinal Alfrink, cardinal of Utrecht Netherlands 
1901
Sergey Obraztsov, Soviet puppet master (d. 1992) 
1902
Frank Waters, writer 
1902
Henry Cabot Lodge, (Sen-R)/ambassador (VP candidate 1960) 
1903
Irwin Fischer, composer 
1904
Don Goddard, Binghamton NY, news anchor (ABC Evening News 1958-59) 
1904
Franz Adolf Syberg, composer 
1904
Harold Acton, English/Italian historian/art collector 
1904
Milburn Stone, Bruton Ks, actor (Doc-Gunsmoke) 
1904
Ernst Mayr, American biologist (d. 2005) 
1905
Isa Miranda, [Ines Sampietro], Italian model/actress (La ronde) 
1905
Jock Cameron, South African cricket keeper (captain) 
1905
Myles Horton, American educator and Civil Rights Movement teacher (d. 1990) 
1909
Andrei Gromyko, USSR, diplomat/USSR President (1985-89) [7/18 NS] 
1909
Paul Speegle, Oh My Word 
1909
Anna Rápolthy, Miss President 
1910
Robert K Meston, US sociologist (functionalism) 
1910
Iosif Sklyut, Blek end uayt (Chernoe i beloe) 
1911
Georges Pompidou, Paris, President/Prime Minister of France (1962-74), (d. 1974) 
1911
Richard Newton, Concrete Cowboys 
1911
Axel Hubert Sr., Nine to Five 
1911
Antonio Crast, The Lovers 
1911
Mel Shubert, There's Something About a Soldier 
1911
Iris Roberts, Die Nibelungen: Siegfried 
1911
Billye McCracken, Happiness Is... 
1911
Tadeusz Surowa, Dwa zebra Adama 
1911
Georges Pompidou, Apres Pompidou 
1911
Bohdan Wodiczko, Adventure in Marienstadt 
1912
Mack David, WALL·E 
1912
Philson Ahn, Buck Rogers 
1912
John Morley, Images 
1912
Ray Jeffers, Creature from the Black Lagoon 
1912
John W. Morley, Operation Petticoat 
1912
Frank Pace Jr., Korea: The Unknown War 
1912
Richard M. Rubin, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1912
Olga Wormser, Night and Fog 
1913
Smiley Lewis, Louisiana, vocalist (I Hear You Knockin') 
1913
Peter Ortiz, Rio Grande 
1913
William Weber, Happy Land 
1913
Michal Lesniak, Aria dla atlety 
1913
Warren E. Boes, Sunrise at Campobello 
1913
Anatoliy Krylov, The Village Teacher 
1914
Jacob Soetendorp, Dutch rabbi 
1914
Gerda Gilboe, A Time for Anna 
1914
Wm. B. Pattengill, Charlotte's Web 
1914
George de Godzinsky, Abandoned Houses, Empty Homes 
1914
H. Gärtner, Six Kids and the Honeymooners 
1915
John Woodruff, American athlete (d. 2007) 
1915
Edson Lopes, A Desforra 
1915
Alvin Colt, Li'l Abner 
1916
Robert Deane Pharr, Book of Numbers 
1916
Ben Edwards, Kennedy 
1917
Glenn Reeves, Massillon OH, actor (Defending Your Life) 
1917
Catherine Hearst,  
1917
Glenn Reeves,  
1917
Geraldine Mucha, Alfons Mucha - Visionär im Jugendstil 
1917
Joe Gormley, Above Us the Earth 
1917
Else Kornerup, Kun en toøre 
1918
George Rochberg, Paterson NJ, composer (Concord Quartet) 
1918
Nikos Papatakis, Thanos and Despina 
1918
Brian James, A Cry in the Dark 
1918
Moss Mabry, Rebel Without a Cause 
1918
George Rochberg, The Mind of Music 
1918
René Lecavalier, La terre de Caïn 
1918
Henry Effertz, Der Preis fürs Überleben 
1919
Ward Costello, General Hospital 
1919
James Dowell Vance, 3 Women 
1919
Kapo Manto, Headquarters 
1919
Anton Arnold, Invasion of the Star Creatures 
1919
Bep Voskuijl,  
1920
Issachar Miron, composer 
1920
Mary Louise Hancock, American politician and activist 
1920
Jackie Barnett, Episode #4.10 
1920
Vincent M. Fennelly, Guns of the Magnificent Seven 
1920
Carmen Costa, The Locked Room 
1920
David Dans, The Swinging Cheerleaders 
1920
Ignacy Machowski, First Spaceship on Venus 
1920
Bozena Slabejová, Cezar a detektivi 
1920
Barbro Ribbing, Vår Herre tar semester 
1920
Rafael Alonso, The Grandfather 
1921
Charlita, Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla 
1921
Larry Finley, The Cowboys 
1921
Gerard Cowhig, Easy Living 
1921
Aram Katcher, The Right Hand of the Devil 
1921
Heinz Neubrand, The Black Cobra 
1921
Nanos Valaoritis, O Angelos Sikelianos, opos ton gnorisa 
1921
Vito Ortelli, Totò al giro d'Italia 
1921
David Norberg, Invasion of the Animal People 
1922
Jan Matterne, De liefde 
1922
Ilse von Bredow, Ein Bernhardiner namens Möpschen 
1922
Miodrag Gavrilovic, Nirnberski epilog 
1922
Irene Lang, Wet Saturday 
1922
Lyudmila Bessmertnova, Tayna zheleznoy dveri 
1923
John McKay, WV, football coach (USC, Tampa Bay, 5X Rose Bowl champ) 
1923
Naomi Long Madgett, Televising a Revolution of Spoken Word from Detroit 
1923
Jirí Blazek, Lev s bílou hrívou 
1923
John McKay, O.J. Simpson: Juice on the Loose 
1923
Johnnie Morris, Barefoot Boy 
1923
John Sharnik, Meze Waltera Hortona 
1923
Vladimír Petruska, Boj sa skoncí zajtra 
1924
Beverly Tyler, Scranton Pa, actress (Fireball, Lorelei-Big Town) 
1924
Niels Jannasch, Canadian historian and museum curator (d. 2001) 
1924
János Starker, Hungarian cellist, (d. 2013) 
1924
Tony McCoy, Bride of the Monster 
1924
Miguel Buñuel, El love feroz o Cuando los hijos juegan al amor 
1924
Erika Müller-Fürstenau, Die Fahrt nach Bamsdorf 
1924
Denton De Gray, The Destroyers 
1924
Oskar Czerwenka, Don Pasquale 
1924
Osman Lins, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1924
Libuse Pesková, The Cremator 
1925
Natuk Baytan, Kilic aslan 
1925
Tibor Préda, Az ember nem magáért születik 
1925
Jean Raspail, L'île bleue 
1925
Bruno Berellini, Chronicle of Poor Lovers 
1926
Haya van Someren-Downer, 2nd Member of parliament (Dutch Lib Party) 
1926
Kenneth Gaburo, composer 
1926
Viola Harris, One Life to Live 
1926
Ivo Pitanguy, Rio Sex Comedy 
1926
Miguel Gómez Checa, Lo que importa es vivir 
1926
Otis Clements, School Play 
1926
Charlotte Lesher, End of the Century 
1926
Jovan Jovicic, The Bag of Luck 
1927
W M Diggelmann, writer 
1927
Beverly Tyler, The Green Years 
1927
Bruce Atkins, Greased Lightning 
1927
Walter Matthias Diggelmann, Manipulation 
1927
Jaanus Orgulas, Naughty Curves 
1927
Silva Fulgosi, It Was Not Useless 
1927
Zvonimir Jelacic-Buzimski, Liberty 
1927
Edward Wichura, Sublokator 
1928
Warren Oates, Depoy Ky, actor (East of Eden, Stoney Burke) 
1928
Pierre Mauroy, French politician (Prime Minister, 1981-4), (d. 2013) 
1928
Warren Oates, In the Heat of the Night 
1928
Mitch Jayne, The Darling Baby 
1928
Robert L. Wolfe, All the President's Men 
1928
Wlodzimierz Wilkosz, Sezon na bazanty 
1928
Pierre Mauroy, Primaires au PS, l'improbable scénario 
1928
Traian Fericeanu, Poveste de toamna 
1928
Stevan Raickovic, Zapisi o crnom Vladimiru 
1928
Milton Abel, Mr. & Mrs. Bridge 
1928
Janusz Krasinski, Haracz szarego dnia 
1929
Graham Anthony Richard Lock, cricketer 
1929
Katherine Helmond, Galveston Tx, actress (Soap, Mona-Who's the Boss) 
1929
Mary Maxwell Gates, philanthropist/mother of Bill Gates 
1929
Tony Lock, cricketer (highly successful England slow lefty bowler) 
1929
Katherine Helmond, Brazil 
1929
Chikao Ohtsuka, Fist of the North Star 
1929
Jimmy Carruthers, No Trespassers 
1929
Vsevolod Platov, Baltiyskoe nebo - 1 seriya 
1929
Sakae Umezu, The Yellow Handkerchief 
1929
Jovan Raskovic, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1930
Tommy Cook, Duluth MN, actor (Missile to the Moon) 
1930
Yutaka Makino, composer 
1930
John Wood, WarGames 
1930
Tommy Cook, Panic in the Streets 
1930
Wanda Kosmo, O Anjo E O Vagabundo 
1930
Dolores Hurlic, Jezebel 
1930
Maurice Yonowsky, Alice Sweet Alice 
1930
Arnaldo Weiss, A Viagem 
1930
Jany Vallières, Dr. Schweitzer 
1930
Fernanda Alves, Morte Macaca 
1930
Eila Immonen, Oi, muistatkos... 
1931
James "Jimmy the Gent" Burke, criminal 
1931
António de Macedo, The Curse of Marialva 
1931
Therese Bonner, Our Gang Follies of 1936 
1931
Harry Fairbairn, Up the Junction 
1931
Jerzy Ziarnik, Nowy 
1931
Milan Bruchác, Rysavá jalovica 
1931
Janusz Domagalik, Koniec wakacji 
1931
Joel Heller, America's Toughest Assignment: Solving the Education Crisis 
1931
Edgar Vos, Martha 
1932
Edgar Louis Vanderstegen Millington Drake, painter 
1932
Billy Laughlin, American actor (d. 1948) 
1932
Gyula Horn, Hungarian prime minister (1994-8), (d. 2013) 
1932
Billy 'Froggy' Laughlin, Don't Lie 
1932
John D. Backe, What Every Baby Knows 
1932
Patricia Byrnes, The Boy with Green Hair 
1932
Kazimiera Utrata, Monidlo 
1932
Victor Navasky, How Should Ex-Communists Cooperate? 
1933
Terence Cooper, Northern Ireland, actor (Casino Royale) 
1933
Lisa Montell, She Gods of Shark Reef 
1933
Terence Cooper, Casino Royale 
1933
Michael Heltau, Panoptikum 59 
1933
Colette Ricard, La vie est belle 
1933
Hjálmtýr Hjálmtýsson, On Top 
1933
S. Dwayne Dailey, Cody 
1934
Galina Samokhina, V dobryy chas! 
1934
István Perlaky, Halállista 
1934
Philip Madoc, The Bourne Identity 
1934
Adriana Roel, She Doesn't Want to Sleep Alone 
1934
Nikolai Binev, Alien Hunter 
1934
Joyanne Bracewell, Holidays with Pay 
1934
Guy Sanche, Bobino 
1934
Sári Füzy, Jób lázadása 
1934
Robert Morris Donley, Andy Hardy Comes Home 
1935
Edward McInnes, German scholar 
1935
John Gilmore, American true crime author 
1935
Jonathan Gilmore, Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 
1935
Christian Doermer, The Bread of Those Early Years 
1935
Shirley Collins, The Poodle Parlor 
1935
Krzysztof Szmagier, Zamknac za soba drzwi 
1935
Susan Newhouse, Paris Is Burning 
1935
Ryszard Barski, Two Men and a Wardrobe 
1936
Shirley Knight, Goessei Kansas, actress (Endless Love, Secrets) 
1936
James Mirrlees, Scottish economist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1936
Shirley Knight, As Good as It Gets 
1936
Olavi Tauno, Kuvia eräästä näyttelystä 
1936
Tommy LiPuma, Glengarry Glen Ross 
1936
Wlodzimierz Ratowski, A Trip Down the River 
1936
John G. Behm, Reunion: Part 1 
1937
Brooke Hayward, Los Angeles California, author (Haywire) 
1937
Frouwke J Laning-Boersema, Dutch politician (CDA) 2nd Chamber 
1937
Nita M Lowey, (Rep-D-New York) 
1937
Brooke Hayward, Six Degrees of Separation 
1937
Alla Budnitskaya, Strannaya istoriya doktora Dzhekila i mistera Khayda 
1937
Barry Callaghan, Listen to the City 
1937
Bobby Thompson, Malibu Express 
1937
Nita Lowey, Episode #21.22 
1937
Roni Rios, A Praça É Nossa 
1938
Stanley Joel Silverman, composer 
1938
Del 'Sonny' West, Pleasantville 
1938
Stanley Silverman, Nanook of the North 
1938
Vera Oelschlegel, Sleeping Beauty 
1938
Frank Terry, Gimme Shelter 
1938
Ronnie Self, Casino 
1938
Nikolay Nemolyaev, Courier 
1938
Adrianna Godlewska, Kronika wypadków milosnych 
1938
Tarja Nurmi, Jengi 
1938
Tetsuo Kinjô, Ultraman: A Special Effects Fantasy Series 
1939
Booker Edgerson, American football player 
1939
Miguel Ángel Suárez, Bananas 
1939
José Terrón, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1939
Ann Hamilton, Episode #1.1 
1939
Jolivett Cato, Mean Johnny Barrows 
1939
Ulrike von Möllendorff, Episode dated 21 November 1975 
1939
Pavel Morozenko, Roman i Francheska 
1939
Sergio Di Stefano, Episode #1.9 
1939
Aleksandr Svetlov, Morskiye rasskazy 
1939
Booker Edgerson, O.J. Simpson: Juice on the Loose 
1939
Karin Ekström, Four Shades of Brown 
1940
Karen Shepherd, (Rep-D-Utah) 
1940
Chuck Close, American painter and photographer 
1940
Chuck Close, Glass: A Portrait of Philip in Twelve Parts 
1940
Donald Shanks, Cinderella 
1940
Nicholas Wright, The Big Bonanza 
1940
Valeri Malyshev, Eto bylo v razvedke 
1940
Enzo Bartoccioli, Cherry Hill High 
1941
Barbara Frischmuth, writer 
1941
Peggy Miley, Bandits 
1941
Lynn Pleshette, The Truman Show 
1941
Elke Neidhart, Libido 
1941
Geronimo Meynier, The Woman in the Painting 
1941
Terry Cashman, Jackass 3D 
1941
Little Tokyo, Black Samurai 
1941
Margot Hellwig, Die Olli Kalk und Brink Show 
1941
Kôji Nakamoto, Tobe! Songokû 
1941
Barbara Frischmuth, Die Schrift des Freundes 
1942
Ada J Bas-Jansen, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1942
Johannes Löhr, German footballer and trainer 
1942
Louise Shaffer, All My Children 
1942
Eliot Feld, West Side Story 
1942
Dan Conway, Things Change 
1942
Risto Salminen, Ammattimies 
1942
Matthias Bamert, A Labyrinth of Time 
1942
Jan Matthias, Wives 
1943
Robbie Robertson, [Jamie], Toronto Canada, rock guitarist (Band) 
1943
Curt Blefary [Curtis Le Roy], Brooklyn, New York, American baseball player (1965 AL rookie of year, The Sporting News Rookie of the Year) 
1943
Robbie Robertson, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1943
Bin Furuya, Ultraman 
1943
Jacques Scandelari, Beyond Love and Evil 
1943
Slavko Aleksijevic, Sarajevski atentat 
1943
Hank Wasiak, Cool in Your Code 
1943
Curt Blefary, Game 3 
1943
Rainer Lanuschny, Mutator 
1943
Hella Voûte-Droste, Episode dated 15 March 2002 
1943
Eckhard Müller, Die Brummeisenprinzessin 
1944
Geneviève Grad, The Troops of St. Tropez 
1944
Bruce Bauer, My Tutor 
1944
Dipankar Dey, The Stranger 
1944
Reiko Kusamura, Shall We Dance? 
1944
Sam Davis, Super Bowl XIV 
1944
Sam Davis, Hooper 
1944
Rainer Petry, Episode #1.4 
1944
Nora Kuzelová, She Kept Asking for the Moon 
1944
Oleg Chajka, Byl nastoyashchim trubachom 
1945
Dick Scoppettone, rocker 
1945
Jeffrey Kramer, NYC, actor (Ted Stein-Struck by Lightning) 
1945
Humberto Benítez Treviño, Mexican Politician and Attorney General of México. 
1945
Michael Blake, Dances with Wolves 
1945
Douglas Watkinson, Dumb Witness 
1945
Andrija Pivcevic, Vecernja zvona 
1945
Viktor Sodoma, I Am Heaven 
1945
Bent Rohweder, Narco: A Film About Love 
1945
Hans Gustafsson, One Swedish Summer 
1945
Diana L. Eck, Spiritual Revolution 
1945
Leszek Baron, Brzegiem szalu w niepojetosc zielonosci 
1945
Zbigniew Osinski, Argentynska lekcja 
1945
Mauro Gianfrancesco, Anjo Maldito 
1945
Alexander Lazarev, Boris Godunov 
1946
Pierre-Marc Johnson, Québécois lawyer, physician and politician 
1946
Paul Smith, British fashion designer 
1946
Gerardus 't Hooft, Dutch physicist, Nobel Prize laurete 
1946
Gwyneth Powell, Episode #9.4 
1946
Karla Conway, Fireball 500 
1946
Kirby Timmons, The House 
1946
John J. Nance, Pandora's Clock 
1946
Ati Dijckmeester, Interviews Met De Cast En Crew 
1946
Dave Shauger, Watts a Matter? 
1946
Gerard 't Hooft, Science Fiction and Reality 
1946
Keiichi Nomura, Futari biyori 
1946
Kip Ohman, The Fly 
1946
Pierre-Marc Johnson, 15 Nov 
1947
Rodger Bingham, Countdown to Africa 
1947
J. Allen Highfill, Heaven's Gate 
1947
Giancarlo Magalli, Domani sposi 
1947
Joe Robinson, Damn Yankee Day 
1947
George Kunz, Baltimore Colts vs. Miami Dolphins 
1947
Ole Borg, Tro, håb og kærlighed 
1947
Todd Akin, Monumental: In Search of America's National Treasure 
1947
Dan Hewitt Owens, Last Vegas 
1947
Judge Joe Brown, Playas Ball 
1947
Yasunori Masutani, Armitage III 
1948
Julie Nixon Eisenhower, Wash DC, daughter of Richard Milhaus 
1948
William Hootkins, American actor (d. 2005) 
1948
Blu Mankuma, Upside Down 
1948
William Hootkins, Star Wars 
1948
Julie Nixon, Bob Hope: Laughing with the Presidents 
1948
Stash Wagner, Song of the Succubus 
1948
Py Bäckman, As It Is in Heaven 
1949
Benny Stolovitz, fictional character on LA Law 
1949
Sepp Schauer, Grave Decisions 
1949
Jill Murphy, The Worst Witch 
1949
Naomi Kahoilua, Johnny Lingo 
1949
Jelena Djokic, Some Birds Can't Fly 
1949
Carles Sans, Parli'm de vostè 
1949
Walter Weber, Ein Dorf sieht Mord 
1949
Toshitsugu Saida, Grave of the Fireflies 
1950
Gary Matthews, baseball player (1973 NL rookie of year) 
1950
Huey Lewis, rocker 
1950
Michael Monarch, Los Angeles California, rock guitarist (Steppenwolf) 
1950
Ben Powers, Cheech and Chong's Next Movie 
1950
Huey Lewis, Back to the Future 
1950
Richard Moss, The Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello 
1950
Frank X. Mur, Dragon Fight 
1950
Michael Monarch, Episode #1.25 
1950
Quimet Pla, Snowflake, the White Gorilla 
1950
Carlos Caszely, Claudio Bravo/Carlos Caszely 
1950
Gary Matthews, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1950
Andy Ellison, Episode #4.331 
1950
Michal Zablocki, Hospital of the Transfiguration 
1950
Spomenka Cohadzic, Zla zena 
1951
Geert Jan Hessing, Dutch rock drummer (Catapult) 
1951
Richard "Goose" Gossage, relief pitcher (Yankees, Padres, A's) 
1951
Keiko Fuji, Japanese enka singer 
1951
Robert M. Lepage, The Necessities of Life 
1951
Keiko Fuji, Tokyo Bad Girls 
1951
Zoran Karajic, Noc u kuci moje majke 
1951
Alfredo Suárez Canal, Episode dated 11 May 2009 
1951
Goose Gossage, Episode dated 12 February 2009 
1952
David Dreier, (Rep-R-California, 1981- ) 
1952
Michael Don McNabb, composer 
1952
Terence Tom Henricks, Bryan Oh, USAF/astronaut (STS 44, 55, 70, 78) 
1952
Albert Fortell, Little Nikita 
1952
Michael A. Hess, Redistricting Litigation 
1952
Jim Morris, WrestleMania III 
1952
Carl Weaver, American Hot Wax 
1952
Kristine Ciesinski, Poussières d'amour - Abfallprodukte der Liebe 
1952
Plamen Serakov, Skapa moya, skapi moy 
1952
Klaus Wilmann, Episode dated 20 July 2004 
1952
David Dreier, Week 2 
1952
Marian Czarkowski, Papusza 
1953
Kees Van Oostrum, Gettysburg 
1953
Geraldine Peroni, Brokeback Mountain 
1953
Carla Malden, Trivial Pursuit: Totally On-Screen (UK) 
1953
Guido Tenesi, Slap Shot 
1953
Floyd Webb, The Search for Count Dante 
1953
Elizabeth Emanuel, Path of Destruction/Royal Wedding 
1953
Kenny Brown, Black Snake Moan 
1953
Viktor Glukhov, Our Own 
1954
John Wright, NZ cricketer (opening batsman 1978-92) 
1954
Leni Björklund, Swedish politician 
1954
Jimmy Crespo, American guitarist (Aerosmith) 
1954
Katherine Borowitz, The Man Who Wasn't There 
1954
Don Stark, General Hospital 
1954
Gary Warren, Escape from Alcatraz 
1954
Debra McGrath, Getting Along Famously 
1954
Claudia Demarmels, Theo Against the Rest of the World 
1954
Mikael Lönndahl, The Concert for New York City 
1954
Jimmy Crespo, Aerosmith Video Scrapbook 
1954
Michael R. Jones, Star Trek: The Next Generation 
1954
João Lopes, 98 Octanas 
1954
Bob Ney, Casino Jack and the United States of Money 
1954
Edith Ringnalda, Episode #4.79 
1955
Michael Gismondi, rock saxophonist (Michael Stanley Band) 
1955
Elisabeth Macocco, A Matter of Taste 
1955
Graham Hoadly, Blunt 
1955
Mia Couto, Sleepwalking Land 
1955
Gregory Bernstein, Trial and Error 
1955
Matthew Fairchild, Pups 
1955
Geetha Kumarasinghe, Loku Duwa 
1955
Josef Haslinger, Opera Ball 
1955
Pawel Przybyla, Skazany na bluesa 
1956
James Lofton, NFL wide reciever (Bills, Packers, Raiders) 
1956
Patsy Pease, American actress 
1956
Louis Herthum, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1956
Angela Bullock, Death to Smoochy 
1956
Patsy Pease, Search for Tomorrow 
1956
Ali Marie Matheson, Halloweentown 
1956
Asja Jovanovic, Donkey 
1956
Terry Chimes, Hanoi Rocks in Concert 
1956
Monique Evans, The Scarlet Scorpion 
1956
Stephen Burks, Garbo Talks 
1956
Gabi Decker, Gabi Decker, Udo Walz, Ralf Moeller 
1956
James Lofton, Super Bowl XXV 
1956
Petr Koliha, Vychova divek v Cechách 
1957
David Hanson, politician 
1957
David Pinkney, British Touring Car Racer 
1957
Doug Wilson, Canadian hockey player 
1957
James Tillis, The Color Purple 
1957
Leo Ford, Spokes 
1957
Katharina Welser, Verkaufte Heimat - Teil 2 - Leb' wohl, du mein Südtirol 
1957
John Aller, Ira Sleeps Over 
1957
Carlo Thränhardt, Episode #1.4 
1957
Jim Miller, 1980 NFL Draft 
1957
Karen Douglass, For the Boys 
1958
Meredith Ann Pierce, US, sci-fi author (Darkangel) 
1958
Patsy Pease, Winston-Salem NC, actress (Kimberly-Days of Our Lives) 
1958
Tzipi Livni, Israeli politician 
1958
Paul Daniel, British opera and symphony conductor 
1958
Bill Watterson, American cartoonist 
1958
Peter Tolan, Analyze This 
1958
Bill Watterson, Dear Mr. Watterson 
1958
Negrita Jayde, Safety Zone 
1958
Joseph Breen, Guiding Light 
1958
Ljuba Krbová, Before the Fall 
1958
Veronica Guerin, When the Sky Falls 
1958
Kyôko Terase, Metal Gear Solid 
1958
John Michaels, The Feminine Touch 
1958
Witold Kopec, Dzien czwarty 
1958
David A. Shafer, Tough 
1959
Marc Cohn, singer (Walking in Memphis) 
1959
Patricia Pease Jeffers, NC, actress (Kimberly-Days of our Life) 
1959
Tim Shaw, cricketer (South African ODI slow lefty 1991) 
1959
Veronica Guerin, journalist 
1959
Pablo Helman, Saving Private Ryan 
1959
Marc Cohn, Message in a Bottle 
1959
Didier Le Pêcheur, Des nouvelles du bon Dieu 
1959
Valdimar Örn Flygenring, Whale Valley 
1959
Akari Hibino, Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan: Tsuioku Hen 
1959
Marc Geller, Stardust Memories 
1959
Chris Nubel, Homecoming 
1959
Ralph Knura, Episode #1.1340 
1959
Andrzej Kowal, I Could Have Been Human 
1959
László Csongrádi, Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad 
1959
Igor Volkov, Mute Witness 
1960
James M. Kelly, American politician 
1960
Brad Loree, Canadian actor and stunt performer 
1960
Douglas Sills, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1960
Brad Loree, X2 
1960
Pruitt Taylor Vince, Constantine 
1960
Ken Mok, America's Next Top Model 
1960
Heio von Stetten, Fed Up! 
1960
Michelle St. James, Older Women and Younger Women 3 
1960
Alan Tuskes, Bubba Ho-Tep 
1960
Linda Talcott, Girls Just Want to Have Fun 
1960
Robert Wagenhoffer, A Tribute to George and Ira Gershwin: A Memory of All That 
1960
Marc Fourastier, Le ciel de Paris 
1961
Isabelle Poulenard, French soprano 
1961
Tracey Davis, Sammy Davis, Jr. 
1961
Gareth Jones, How 2 
1961
Denise Lynne Roberts, Forrest Gump 
1961
Sonia Regina, A Prisão 
1961
Ron Ware, Evidence 
1961
Isabelle Poulenard, La flûte enchantée 
1961
Patrizia Scianca, Calimero 
1962
Giulia Salvatori, Occhei, occhei 
1962
Terry Angus, Basil Hears a Noise 
1962
Wim Danckaert, Soul 
1962
Vasiliy Funtikov, Kanikuly Krosha 
1962
Ralf Komorr, Aufs Ganze 
1962
Jimmy Putman, Night of Terror 
1962
Barry Hardy, Episode dated 13 May 1995 
1962
Michel C. Pouzol, Pretend I'm Not Here 
1962
Christian Hoelzke, Menschenskind, Nikolka 
1962
Aleksey Samoryadov, Wild Field 
1962
Göran Klintberg, The Man Without Eyes 
1963
Edie Falco, American actress 
1963
Russ Lorenson, American singer and actor 
1963
Dorien Wilson, You Got Served 
1963
Edie Falco, Cop Land 
1963
Leon Pinkney, Car Wash 
1963
Ray Quiroga, Cotton 
1963
Jim van Dijk, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1963
Annika Appelin, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1963
John Borkowski, Ohh, Nooo! Mr. Bill Presents 
1963
Mitch Harbeson, Brüno 
1963
Jonathon Sendall, Pub Games 
1963
Anne-Lise Kedvès, Dans ses baskets 
1963
Pilar Homem de Melo, Episode #1.139 
1963
Anna Mannheimer, Humorlabbet 
1963
Nicola Morra, Episode dated 10 March 2014 
1963
Rick Kerrigan, The Sandman 
1964
Mark H Lascells, grandson of English princess Mary 
1964
Salim Raza, UAE cricket all-rounder (1996 World Cup) 
1964
Ronald D. Moore, Star Trek: First Contact 
1964
Micke Spreitz, The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest 
1964
Ari Posner, Popular 
1964
Jip Wijngaarden, Vincent & Theo 
1964
Jerry Saganowich, WrestleMania VII 
1964
Drew Morone, Lost Prophet 
1964
Thomas Domian, Wetten, dass..? aus Linz 
1964
Edna Do Nascimento Silva, Mission: Impossible III 
1964
Tina Riising, Efterlyst 
1964
Tomasz Karwatka, Królowa pszczól 
1964
Uxue Barkos, Episode dated 25 September 2014 
1964
Bärbel Mohr, Episode dated 30 May 2008 
1965
Lucy Han, Hartford, Conn, WPVA volleyballer (Nationals-7th-1994) 
1965
Eyran Katsenelenbogen, Israeli jazz pianist 
1965
Kathryn Erbe, American actress 
1965
Kathryn Erbe, Stir of Echoes 
1965
Reha Özcan, Tepenin Ardi 
1965
Petri Hanttu, Jorma Uotinen 
1965
Tom Quaas, Das glücklichste Volk der Welt - 1989 
1965
Clay Budin, Robots 
1965
Sergio Quisquater, Windkracht 10 - Koksijde Rescue 
1966
Susannah Doyle, British actress 
1966
Gianfranco Zola, Italian footballer 
1966
Susannah Doyle, About a Boy 
1966
Claudia Wells, Back to the Future 
1966
Brian Scannell, The Town 
1966
Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde 
1966
Irina Movila, Subspecies 
1966
Dave Eiland, For Love of the Game 
1966
Gianfranco Zola, Episode #43.1 
1966
Tony Irving, The Anderssons Rock the Mountains 
1966
Laurence Ferrari, Episode dated 15 February 2012 
1966
Juanma Ortega, 2011: ¡¿Estamos contentos?! 
1966
Juan Moscoso, Che: Part One 
1966
Shusaku Matsuoka, Time Traveller 
1966
Ari-Pekka Anttila, Haaveiden kehä 
1966
Juan Moscoso del Prado, Episode dated 27 November 2014 
1967
Tim Worrell, Pasadena California, pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1967
Silvia Ziche, Italian comics artist 
1967
Samaria Graham, Nothing to Lose 
1967
Fatmir Doga, A Matter of Justice 
1967
Robert J. Kral, The Haunting in Connecticut 
1967
Steffen Wink, Kai Rabe gegen die Vatikankiller 
1967
Vsevolod Aravin, Reyder 
1967
Tim Worrell, 2002 World Series 
1967
Déo Garcez, O lucro acima da vida 
1967
Pawel Szwed, Chopin. Pragnienie milosci 
1968
Molly Brock, Berkeley California, rower (Olympics-96) 
1968
Nate Singleton, NFL wide receiver (SF 49ers) 
1968
Shahid Anwar, cricketer (Pakistani all-rounder 1996 England tour) 
1968
Ken Akamatsu, Mangaka 
1968
Kenji Ito, Japanese composer 
1968
John Ruskin a.k.a. Nardwuar the Human Serviette, Canadian journalist 
1968
Alex Zülle, Swiss cyclist 
1968
Jillian Armenante, The Dark Knight Rises 
1968
Michael Stuhlbarg, A Serious Man 
1968
Jackie Goldston, Blended 
1968
Vicenta N'Dongo, In the City 
1968
Hunter Ellis, 3D Safari: Africa 
1968
David Hughes, Where the Road Runs Out 
1968
Bernie Paz, El pasado no perdona 
1968
Rossella Seno, L'altra donna 
1968
Kevin Crehan, Moneyball 
1968
Roger Nevares, Rush 
1968
Petronio Gontijo, Posthumous Memories 
1968
Ken Akamatsu, Negima! 
1968
Alfredo E. Rivas, The Nightingale and the Rose 
1968
Milo Infante, Notti sul ghiaccio 
1968
Alen Vitasovic, Episode #2.9 
1968
Saibabu P.V., Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana 
1969
Haylea Petrie, Australian softball outfielder (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1969
John Leclair, St Albans VT, NHL forward (Team USA, Philadelphia) 
1969
John Oostendorp, Iowa City Iowa, 220 lbs greco-roman wrestler (Oly-96) 
1969
Joshua Crayton, Redondo Beach California, kayak (alt-Olympics-96) 
1969
RZA, American rapper (Wu-Tang Clan) 
1969
Jenji Kohan, American television writer and producer 
1969
Jenji Kohan, Orange Is the New Black 
1969
RZA, Django Unchained 
1969
Stephanie Swinney, 3000 Miles to Graceland 
1969
Mariah Shirley, The Minotaur 
1969
Elena Rogovsky, Special 
1969
Anna Tikhonova, Shrooms 
1969
David Bercovici-Artieda, Apollo 18 
1969
Andrew Bearce, Thor's Hammer 
1969
Radka Slavíková, Vlci bouda 
1969
Esil Duran, Music Idol 
1969
Alejandro Fiore, Tocá para mí 
1969
Chusa Barbero, Kisses for Everyone 
1969
John LeClair, Far from Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog 
1969
Marc-Olivier Fogiel, Episode dated 14 April 2015 
1969
Barton Rice, Hope & Redemption: The Lena Baker Story 
1969
Annalisa Schmid, Mission: Impossible III 
1969
Tony Matulis, Going Down 
1969
Jacek Szatanski, Tak mialo byc 
1969
Dave Russell, The Code of Conduct 1: Stripped 
1969
Yuliya Bordovskikh, Solnechnyy udar 
1970
Doug Bochtler, West Palm Beach FL, pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1970
Maureen Lee, Melbourne Australia, golfer 
1970
Mac Dre, American rapper (d. 2004) 
1970
Max Grand, Echoes 
1970
Mac Dre, Cutting Room! 
1970
José Luis Ayllón, Episode dated 12 December 2014 
1971
Donna Faber, East Orange NJ, tennis star 
1971
Derek McInnes, Scottish footballer 
1971
Nicola Stephenson, Christmas Lights 
1971
Sal Iacono, The 64th Primetime Emmy Awards 
1971
Nicholas R. Bailey, I.D. 
1971
Michael Robdrup, Valg i kommunen 
1971
Tony Horne, Episode #1.4 
1971
Beata Kozikowska, Tyvstart 
1971
Bibian Harmsen, Father's Affair 
1971
Michael Bradley, Surface to Air 
1971
Xavier De Moulins, Episode dated 28 September 2007 
1972
Michael Bays, Enrico California, actor (Bronx Zoo, Days of Our Live) 
1972
Robert Esmie, Jamaica, Canadian 4X100m runner (Olympics-gold-96) 
1972
Tatsuhito Takaiwa, wrestler (NJPW) 
1972
Letha Weapons, The Naked and the Dead, But Mostly the Naked 
1972
Nia Roberts, Cashback 
1972
Ingrid Guimarães, Head Over Heels 
1972
Christopher DeLisle, Haeckel's Tale 
1972
Angela Heck, Tales from the Gimli Hospital 
1972
Guillermo Barrejón, Camera café 
1972
Bo Porter, Texas Rangers vs. Houston Astros 
1972
Sophia Salguero, Diabolique 
1972
Wakky, Episode #24.1 
1972
Jonathan Gray, An Occasional Hell 
1973
Christy Rowe, St Paul Minn, soccer defender (Olympics-96) 
1973
Michael Sykora, Pardubice CZE, NHL defenseman (Sharks, Oly-gold-98) 
1973
Marcus Allbäck, Swedish footballer 
1973
Bengt Lagerberg, Swedish musician (The Cardigans) 
1973
Róisín Murphy, Irish musician 
1973
René Spies, German bobsledder 
1973
F. Javier Gutiérrez, Before the Fall 
1973
Tina Nguyen, Let's Talk About Sex 
1973
Andrew Patrick Ralston, Adam 
1973
Luca De Dominicis, The Passion of the Christ 
1973
Isidora Minic, Balkan Brothers 
1973
Roisin Murphy, Batman & Robin 
1973
Joe, Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood 
1973
Andrey Zibrov, Mechanical Suite 
1973
Koy Detmer, Super Bowl XXXIX 
1973
Sadie, Big Booty Moms 
1973
Hyeok-jae Lee, Hot for Teacher 
1973
Ana Paula Guimarães, A Guerra dos Rocha 
1973
Scott Fernstrom, Smoking Herb 
1973
Erick Bieger, Growing Up Thirty 
1973
Thomas Uhlir, All the Ugly Maids 
1973
Markus Allbäck, V&#x