Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 4th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 4th

1927Neil Simon, Bronx, playwright (Odd Couple, Plaza Suite, Biloxi Blues)

1963Henri Leconte, Lillers France, tennis player (French finalist 1988)

1929Al Davis, Brocton Mass, American businessman and NFL team owner (Oakland Raiders)

1910Gloria Stuart, Santa Monica California, actress (Rose-Titanic)/founder (Screen Actors Guild), (d. 2010)

1804Nathaniel Hawthorne, Salem Massachusetts, author (House of 7 Gables, Scarlet Letter)

1930George Steinbrenner, Rocky River Ohio, owner (NY Yankees)/ship builder/horse owner, (d. 2010)

1883Rube Goldberg, San Francisco California, cartoonist (who made the easy outrageously difficult) Pulitzer Prize 1948

1872Calvin Coolidge, [Silent Cal], Plymouth Notch Vermont, (R) 30th US President (1923-29), (d. 1933)

1902Meyer Lansky, Grodno, Russian-American mobster (Started numbers)

1826Stephen Foster, Lawrenceville Pennsylvania, American composer (Oh! Susanna, Swanee River)

July 4th Birthdays
Date Event
1330
Ashikaga Yoshiakira, Japanese shogun (d. 1367) 
1546
Murad/Murat III, Sultan of Turkey (1574-95) 
1610
Cornelis Evertsen, the Elder, Dutch/Swiss vice-admiral 
1610
Paul Scarron, French playwright (Virgile Travesti) 
1669
Alexander von Papenhoven, Flemish religious sculptor 
1694
Louis-Claude Daquin, [d'Acquin], French organist/composer (La Rose) 
1715
Christian F Gellert, Saxony, poet/novelist (Fables & Tales) 
1719
Michel-Jean Sedaine, French dramatist (d. 1797) 
1753
Jean-Pierre-Francois Blanchard, 1st balloon flights in England, US 
1762
Marco Santucci, composer 
1769
Louis-Luc Loiseau de Persuis, composer 
1790
George Everest, Welsh surveyor (d. 1866) 
1793
Franz Xaver Pechacek, composer 
1799
F J Oscar I, King of Sweden/Norway (1844-59) 
1804
Desire de Haerne, Belgian priest/Congressional leader 
1804
Nathaniel Hawthorne, Salem Massachusetts, author (House of 7 Gables, Scarlet Letter) 
1804
Nathaniel Hawthorne, The Scarlet Letter 
1807
Giuseppe Garibaldi, freedom fighter (Risorgimento)/unified Italy 
1816
Hiram Walker, American grocer and distiller (d. 1899) 
1819
Reuben Eaton Fenton, Governor (Union), died in 1885 
1826
Green Clay Smith, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1895 
1826
Stephen Foster, Lawrenceville Pennsylvania, American composer (Oh! Susanna, Swanee River) 
1826
Stephen Foster, Batman 
1828
James Johnston Pettigrew, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1828
Theodor W Ahlwardt, German orientalist 
1829
Hermann Kotzchmar, composer 
1840
James McGranahan, composer 
1841
Edward Gailliard, Flemish linguist/archaeologicalist 
1841
Marie von Wied, Princess of Orange Nassau 
1842
Gustav Ratzenhofer, Austria, sociologist/judge/fieldmarshal 
1842
Gyula Erkel, composer 
1845
Thomas John Barnardo, English social worker 
1847
James Anthony Bailey, Detroit, circus impresario (Barnum & Bailey) 
1850
Ole Olsen, composer 
1852
Victor Neumann, Children of the Stage; or, When Love Speaks 
1853
Inda Palmer, Crossed Wires 
1854
Heinrich Zollner, composer 
1854
Victor Babeş, Romanian bacteriologist (d. 1926) 
1854
William Tilghman, The Bank Robbery 
1857
Lizzie McCall, The Other Girl 
1859
Virginia Ross, False Evidence 
1864
Lillian Castle, Lightning Triggers 
1867
Stephen Mather, organized US National Park Service 
1868
Henrietta Swan Leavitt, American astronomer (d. 1921) 
1868
Henrietta Swan Leavitt,  
1868
Rudolf Presber, Dornröschen 
1869
Karl Seitz, president of Austria 
1869
William E. Wing, Tarzan and the Golden Lion 
1869
William Vaughn Moody, The Great Divide 
1869
Riek Kloppenburg, Bleeke Bet 
1870
Pieter van der Lijn, Dutch geologist (Dutch boulders) 
1870
Frank Dawson, The Woman in the Window 
1872
Calvin Coolidge, [Silent Cal], Plymouth Notch Vermont, (R) 30th US President (1923-29), (d. 1933) 
1872
Calvin Coolidge, Visitin' 'round at Coolidge Corners 
1872
Harry Tate, Motoring 
1874
Gardner Crane, The Woman Pays 
1875
Giovanni & Giacomo Tocci, Italy, siamese twins 
1876
William Farnum, Boston MA, actor (Spoilers, Man who Fights Alone) 
1876
William Farnum, Samson and Delilah 
1876
J. Arthur Nelson, Slim Becomes an Editor 
1877
Taylor N. Duncan, Her Defiance 
1878
Mae Prestell, A Song from the Heart 
1878
Norton Travis, A Noble Reward 
1879
Edward Boulden, A Musical Mix-Up 
1879
Wolfgang von Schwindt, Die große Pause 
1879
Oskar Schubert-Stevens, Schönheitskonkurrenz 
1880
George Mullin, pitcher (Detroit Tigers-no-hitter on 7/4/1912) 
1880
Pat Rooney, vaudevillian/actor (Night Club) 
1880
Pat Rooney, It's All Wrong 
1880
Stellan Rye, The Student of Prague 
1880
George Cummings, A Fight to a Finish 
1881
Ulysses S. Grant III, American soldier (d. 1968) 
1882
Cornelis van der Lugt Melsert, Dutch actor/dir (Willem van Oranje) 
1882
Cor Van der Lugt Melsert, Willem van Oranje 
1882
Arthur Mund, The Fighting Four 
1883
Alan Brooke, English general [or Jul 23] 
1883
Maximilian Oseyevich Shteynberg, composer 
1883
Rube Goldberg, San Francisco California, cartoonist (who made the easy outrageously difficult) Pulitzer Prize 1948 
1883
Rube Goldberg, Soup to Nuts 
1883
Hazel Boyne, Men Are Messy 
1883
Harvey F. Thew, The Public Enemy 
1883
William Hedgcock, Saboteur 
1884
Alexander Byvanck, Dutch art historian/archaeologist 
1884
Pauline Carton, The Longest Day 
1884
George W. Trendle, The Green Hornet 
1884
Jack Baxley, The Kid from Gower Gulch 
1884
Bernard Randall, The Clarion Call 
1884
J.A. Barry, The Woman's Side 
1884
Harris Gordon, Her Father's Gold 
1884
Corydon M. Wassell, The Story of Dr. Wassell 
1885
Sam Hellman, My Darling Clementine 
1885
Carlo Benetti, Assunta Spina 
1885
Sol Violinsky, A Night in a Dormitory 
1885
Valborg Ljungberg, Regina von Emmeritz och konung Gustaf II Adolf 
1886
Heinrich Kaminski, composer 
1886
Thomas E. Jackson, The Woman in the Window 
1886
Bernard 'Bunny' Granville, Love a la Mode 
1887
Emilie Nielsen, Guds mærkelige veje 
1888
Henry Armetta, Italian/US actor (Bell for Adano, Big Store) 
1888
Henry Armetta, The Black Cat 
1888
Dolores Cassinelli, Unknown Love 
1894
Henry Carlson, basketball coach (originated figure 8 play) 
1895
Irving Caesar, songwriter 
1895
Massimo Campigli, Italian painter/illustrator 
1895
Walderman Marx, cricketer (S Af, 240 on FC debut (then world record)) 
1896
Adolf Hallis, composer 
1896
Mao Dun, Chinese writer (d. 1981) 
1898
Gertrude Lawrence, English actress (Mimi, Rembrandt) 
1898
Johnny Lee, Missouri, actor (Calhoun-Amos 'n' Andy) 
1898
Dr. Pilar Barbosa, Puerto Rican historian (d. 1997) 
1902
George Murphy, New Haven Ct, (Sen-R-California)/actor/dancer (MGM Parade) 
1902
Meyer Lansky, Grodno, Russian-American mobster (Started numbers) 
1902
Vince Barnett, Pittsburgh, actor (Star is Born, Human Jungle) 
1902
Chris Gittins, Fresh as Paint 
1902
Erik Tuxen, Torment 
1903
Flor Peeters, Antwerp Belgium, organist/composer (Lied Symphony) 
1903
Vernon Sewell, Ghost Ship 
1903
Werner Veidt, Von Mäusen und Menschen 
1903
Allan Dowling, Hunters of the Deep 
1903
Walter Trohan, The Kennedys: The Curse of Power 
1903
Kurt Seifert, Eine Nacht im Separee 
1903
Flor Peeters, Ten huize van 
1903
Frank Fitz-Gibbon, The Gun Runners 
1904
Angela Baddeley, London England, actress (Ghost Train, Tom Jones) 
1904
Artur Malawski, composer 
1904
Seger Pillot Ellis, pianist/vocalist 
1904
Angela Baddeley, Tom Jones 
1904
William Meader, Court Martial 
1904
Catherine Moylan, Any Old Port 
1904
Gerhard Just, Magie 
1904
Seger Ellis, Gangster Squad 
1904
Artur Malawski, Robinson warszawski 
1904
Ted Thomas, Nightmare in the Sun 
1904
Molly Keane, Time After Time 
1905
Dante Fiorillo, composer 
1905
Lionel Trilling, author (1969 Poses Award, Liberal Imagination) 
1905
Irving Johnson, American adventurer (d. 1991) 
1905
Johnny Roselli,  
1905
Daniel J. Bloomberg, Woman in the Dark 
1905
Artur A. Kuhnert, Lockende Gefahr 
1905
Lionel Trilling, The Best Years 
1905
Weldon Gilbert, Miss Katherine 
1906
Vincent Joseph Schaefer, Schenectady New York, American Chemist and Meteorologist (cloud seeding) 
1906
Bill Edmondson, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1906
Al Siegel, Swing High, Swing Low 
1906
Viktor Franz, Der Idiot 
1906
Paul Siegel, King of Burlesque 
1907
Elliott Sullivan, San Antonio TX, actor (Sergeant) 
1907
Gordon Griffith, American director (d. 1958) 
1907
Howard Taubman, American music and theater critic (d. 1996) 
1907
Thomas Carr, Superman 
1907
George More O'Ferrall, The Heart of the Matter 
1907
Gordon Griffith, Little Annie Rooney 
1907
Elliott Sullivan, The Great Gatsby 
1907
John Kidd, Plenty 
1907
Barbara Barondess, Hold Your Man 
1907
Betty Baker, Trailin' Back 
1907
Howard Taubman, Vladimir Horowitz: A Television Concert at Carnegie Hall 
1907
Calle Flygare, Thirst 
1907
Helen Jones Carter, A Labyrinth of Time 
1907
Hans Flower, Tweemaal drie in de zes 
1907
Clarence Champagne, Psycho 
1907
Frank J. Calabria, Patty, the Chatterbox 
1908
Aurelio Peccei, Italian businessman/chairman (Club of Rome) 
1908
Gustavo Re, That Man in Istanbul 
1908
Chester Gan, Flying Tigers 
1908
Janet Green, Victim 
1908
József Juhász, Merry-Go-Round 
1908
Aurelio Peccei, The Late Great Planet Earth 
1908
Tommy Harrison, 50 First Dates 
1908
Józef Zembrzuski, Zimowy zmierzch 
1909
Alec Templeton, Cardiff Wales, pianist/composer (Concertino Lirico) 
1909
Lynette Roberts, poet 
1909
Madeleine Barot, resistance heroine 
1909
Robert Burks, Rear Window 
1909
Al Jarvis, The Phantom Planet 
1909
Ludwig Cremer, Der Pfandleiher 
1909
Alec Templeton, It's Alec Templeton Time 
1909
Fielden Farrington, The Strangers in 7A 
1910
Francis D Foley, US lt adm (WW II, Guadalcanal) 
1910
Gloria Stuart, Santa Monica California, actress (Rose-Titanic)/founder (Screen Actors Guild), (d. 2010) 
1910
William T "Champion Jack" Dupree, US boxer/slaughterhouse pianist 
1910
Gloria Stuart, Titanic 
1910
Zorz Skrigin, Tito - Zapisi filmskog snimatelja 
1910
Cal Shrum, Swing, Cowboy, Swing 
1911
Mitch Miller, Rochester NY, sing along with Mitch (Yellow Rose of Tx) 
1911
Mitch Miller, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1911
Ralph Montgomery, A Hatful of Rain 
1911
Lee Bennett, Scared to Death 
1911
Dwight Hauser, Nikki, Wild Dog of the North 
1911
Suzette Harbin, Look-Out Sister 
1911
Malte Jaeger, Jud Süß 
1911
Franco Ferrara, The Leopard 
1911
Reg Browne, Son of the Renegade 
1911
Wilhelm Schulte-Vogelheim, Die Frau meiner Träume 
1911
Francesco Molinari Pradelli, The Untouchables 
1911
Olga Druce, The Enemy from Within 
1912
Virginia Graham, Chicago Ill, TV personality (Girl Talk, Where Was I) 
1912
Viviane Romance, French actress (d. 1991) 
1912
Virginia Graham, Another World 
1912
Viviane Romance, Panic 
1912
Marianne Mosner, Sea of Stars 
1912
Billy Daniel, The Three Caballeros 
1912
Walt Shrum, The Desert Horseman 
1912
Lew Keller, The Bullwinkle Show 
1912
Fritz Schulz-Reichel, Schöne neue Welt 
1912
Davidson Dunton,  
1912
Otto Falvay, Eine Nacht im Separee 
1913
Barbara Weeks, The Violent Years 
1913
Queta Carrasco, Salvador 
1913
Peggy Simpson, The 39 Steps 
1913
Tatyana Yeremeyeva, Stranitsy zhizni 
1914
Giuseppe 'Nuccio' Bertone, car designer 
1914
Mary Wills, The Diary of Anne Frank 
1914
Audrey Scott, White Heat 
1914
Roberto Escalada, Safo, historia de una pasión 
1915
Christine Lavant, writer 
1915
Jimmie Rogers, Detroit Mich, singer (Sugar Hill Time) 
1915
Helen Gilbert, Isle of Missing Men 
1915
Timmie Rogers, Episode #3.29 
1915
Klaus Miedel, Hokuspokus oder: Wie lasse ich meinen Mann verschwinden...? 
1915
Jill Warren, Over My Dead Body 
1915
Woodrow P. Swancutt,  
1915
Harry Rybnick, Girls on the Loose 
1915
Józef Dwornicki, Pigulki dla Aurelii 
1916
Tokyo Rose, [Iva Toguri D'Aquino], propagandist (WW II) 
1916
John Frederick, Duck, You Sucker 
1916
Burton Zucker, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1916
Naseem Banu, Anokhi Ada 
1916
Herman King, Gorgo 
1916
Charlet Oberly, Flirting with Disaster 
1916
Mary Cain, Carnival of the Animals 
1916
June Drake, Las Vegas Strangler 
1916
Iva Toguri, Tokyo Rose/Communism, Italian Style/Two Can Live as Cheaply as One 
1916
Tony van den Berg, Suikerfreule 
1916
Al Fisher, Country Music Holiday 
1916
Kai Wilton, Ild og jord 
1917
Manolete, Spanish bullfighter (d. 1947) 
1917
Manolete, Torero 
1917
Gloria Watson, The French Line 
1917
Harry Maret, The Graduate 
1917
Georgette Plana, Episode #1.3 
1917
Virginia Gumm, La Fiesta de Santa Barbara 
1918
Abigail Van Buren, [Mrs Morton Phillips], Sioux City Iowa, columnist 
1918
Alec Bedser, cricketer (mighty post-war England medium-pacer) 
1918
Ann Landers, Sioux City Iowa, twin sister/advice columnist 
1918
Buster Davis, Johnstown Pa, choral director (Garry Moore Show) 
1918
Eric Bedser, cricketer (bro of Alec, Surrey bowler but not England) 
1918
Taufa'ahau Tupou IV, King of Tonga (1965- ) 
1918
Johnnie Parsons, American race car driver (d. 1984) 
1918
Pauline Phillips, Sioux City, Iowa, advice columnist (Dear Abby), (d. 2013) 
1918
Abigail Van Buren, Ed Writes Dear Abby 
1918
Ann Landers, Episode dated 8 January 1979 
1918
Reginald H. Morris, A Christmas Story 
1918
Rolf Søder, The Chasers 
1918
Bill Oberlin, Train Ride to Hollywood 
1918
John Elliot, The English Princess 
1918
Michael Keatering, Eves on Skis 
1918
Buster Davis, Movie Movie 
1918
Eric Bedser, Episode #1.1 
1918
Johnnie Parsons, Roar of the Crowd 
1918
Alec Bedser, The Final Test 
1918
King Taufa'ahau Tupou IV, König Tupou von Tonga 
1919
Richard Grant, Forbidden Planet 
1919
Agenore Incrocci, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1919
Julian Zimet, Horror Express 
1919
Gerd Hagman, Mamma tar semester 
1919
Tom Trout, A Gun in His Hand 
1919
Gladys Whitred, Flower Pot Men 
1920
Leona Helmsley, (wife of Harry), real estate billionaire/tax cheat 
1920
Norm Drucker, American basketball referee 
1920
Leona Helmsley, 1989 
1920
Larry Elikann, I Know My First Name Is Steven 
1920
Ref Sanchez, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask 
1920
Leon Selditz, The Haunted House 
1920
Sam Freedle, High Noon 
1920
John Garraty, The Congress 
1920
Nancy Freedman, Mrs. Mike 
1920
Carl Shain, Say One for Me 
1920
Roy Ellett, Caesar and Cleopatra 
1920
Charles Scott, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1921
Gerard Debreu, France, economist (Nobel 1983) 
1921
Tibor Varga, Hungarian violinist/orchestra leader (Ripley's Game) 
1921
Harry Riebauer, The Great Escape 
1921
Philip Rose, A Raisin in the Sun 
1921
Tibor Varga, Angi Vera 
1921
Augustín Kubán, The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians 
1921
John Hart, The Man Who Loved Redheads 
1921
Armas Laurinen, Little Presents 
1922
Ghulam Ahmed, cricketer (off-spinner in 22 Tests for India in 1950's) 
1922
Anthony Oliver, The Entertainer 
1923
Rudolf Friedrich, Swiss Federal Councilor 
1923
Thor Hjorth-Jenssen, Fire in the Night 
1923
Maria Olejniczak, Dwie brygady 
1923
Bernard Loomis, The Care Bears in the Land Without Feelings 
1924
Eva Marie Saint, Newark NJ, actress (On the Waterfront, North by Northwest) 
1924
Eva Marie Saint, North by Northwest 
1924
Oldrich Lipský, Lemonade Joe 
1924
Delia Fiallo, La heredera 
1924
Erik Lassen, Festival i Venedig 
1924
Robert 'Tiger' West, Charlotte's Web 
1924
Stjepan Katusic, Skakavac 
1924
Frano Vodopivec, Druzba Pere Kvrzice 
1924
Ben Godfrey, Unbreakable 
1924
Antonio Ramallets, Once pares de botas 
1924
Hengel Gualdi, Dancing Paradise 
1924
Lilla Mikes, Küldetés Evianba 
1925
Eric Fleming, Queen of Outer Space 
1925
Jacques Fabbri, Diva 
1925
Andrés Martorell De Llanza, A Long Journey 
1925
Cathy Berberian, Life Is a Bed of Roses 
1925
Henry E. Lowenstein, Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport 
1925
Laird Guttersen, We Can Keep You Forever 
1926
Mary Stuart, Miami Fla, actress (Jo-Search for Tomorrow) 
1926
Alfredo Di Stéfano, Argentine-Spanish footballer 
1926
Willoughby Goddard, The Wrong Box 
1926
Mary Stuart, One Life to Live 
1926
Veena, The Chess Players 
1926
Paolo Cavara, Mondo cane 
1926
Alfred Müller, The Rabbit Is Me 
1926
Alfredo Di Stéfano, Saeta rubia 
1926
Amos Elon, Another Road Home 
1927
Gina Lollobrigida, Subiaco Italy, actress (Trapeze, Falcon Crest) 
1927
Neil Simon, Bronx, playwright (Odd Couple, Plaza Suite, Biloxi Blues) 
1927
Neil Simon, The Odd Couple 
1927
Gina Lollobrigida, Beat the Devil 
1927
Patricia Kern, H.M.S. Pinafore 
1927
Kathleen Bidmead, Survival: Part One 
1927
Aleksandar Antonic, Vazne vesti 
1927
France Degand, The Blonde Gypsy 
1927
Jerzy Felczynski, Eroica 
1927
Éva Sebestyén, Vakvilágban 
1928
Cathy Berberian, Armenia, US singer 
1928
Lloyd Lambert, bassist 
1928
Patrick Tilley, UK, sci-fi author (1st Family, Blood River) 
1928
Paul de Wispelaere, Flemish writer/essayist/critic 
1928
Sylvius G M "Boy" Rozendal, premier (Netherland's Antilles) 
1928
Patrick Tilley, The People That Time Forgot 
1928
Pierre Danny, Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge 
1928
Miklós Erdély, Verzió 
1928
Stanislaw Jedrzejewski, Boleslaw Smialy 
1928
Jan Janczewski, Hrabina Cosel 
1928
Moshe Lazar, Today You Are a Fountain Pen 
1928
Ted Joans, Wheel of Ashes 
1928
Chuck Tanner, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1929
Al Davis, Brocton Mass, American businessman and NFL team owner (Oakland Raiders) 
1929
Bill Tuttle, baseball player 
1929
Chuck Tanner, baseball player 
1929
Al Davis, Straight Outta L.A. 
1929
Françoise Giret, My Baby Is Black! 
1929
Slavko Sestak, Captain America 
1929
Michel François, The Mischief Makers 
1929
Konrad Swinarski, Sedziowie. Tragedya 
1929
Wolfgang Hundhammer, Stalingrad 
1929
Dimitrije Stanculovic, Kozara 
1930
George Steinbrenner, Rocky River Ohio, owner (NY Yankees)/ship builder/horse owner, (d. 2010) 
1930
Frunzik Mkrtchyan, Armenian actor 
1930
Yuri Tyukalov, Soviet Olympic rower 
1930
Noé Murayama, Nazarin 
1930
Stefan Uher, She Kept Asking for the Moon 
1930
Mher Mkrtchyan, Mimino 
1930
George M. Steinbrenner III, The Scout 
1930
Yavuz Yalinkiliç, The Dead Don't Talk 
1930
Bernard Stasi, Episode dated 17 January 1999 
1930
João Loredo, Shazan, Xerife & Cia. 
1930
Fernando Garcia,  
1931
Stephen Boyd [William Millar], Glengormley, County Antrim, Irish actor (Fantastic Voyage, Ben-Hur) 
1931
Peter Richardson, cricketer (England batsman mid-50's) 
1931
Rick Casares, Tampa, FL, NFL fullback (Chicago Bears), (d. 2013) 
1931
Jürgen Cziesla, Der Besuch der alten Dame 
1931
Jan Zábrana, Tana a Dva Pistolnici 
1931
Rick Casares, New York Jets vs. Miami Dolphins 
1931
Stephen Boyd, Ben-Hur 
1931
Sébastien Japrisot, A Very Long Engagement 
1931
Martha Webster, Groundhog Day 
1932
Aurèle Vandendriessche, Belgian athlete 
1932
Otis Young, The Last Detail 
1932
Giuliano Carnimeo, The Case of the Bloody Iris 
1932
James Ray, She's Having a Baby 
1932
Martin Cohan, Who's the Boss? 
1932
Seija Karpiomaa, Episode dated 8 May 1960 
1932
Sigmar Börner, Episode dated 2 September 1969 
1932
Jan de Zanger, Dann eben mit Gewalt 
1932
Karlheinz Braun, Reine Geschmackssache/Null Komma nix/Der Schatz vom Baggersee 
1932
Livia Mátay, A koppányi aga testamentuma 
1932
Bogdan Tuszynski, First Start 
1932
Ron Cadee, The 16th Annual TV Week Logie Awards 
1933
M.L. Brackett, 1956 NFL Championship Game 
1933
Baker Knight, Pulp Fiction 
1933
Juhani Peräkorpi, Neljäs jakso 
1934
Colin Welland, Liverpool England, actor (Straw Dogs, Sweeney) 
1934
Trigger, Melody Time 
1934
Colin Welland, Kes 
1934
Martin Azarow, They Call Me Bruce? 
1934
Carmen Santonja, El cochecito 
1934
Mal Sondock, Town Without Pity 
1934
Max Vialle, Mon oncle d'Amérique 
1934
Tom Krause, Der Freischütz 
1934
Duke of Abercorn, The Grand Knockout Tournament 
1935
Paul Scoon, governor-general of Grenada (1978-92), (d. 2013) 
1935
Narciso Ibáñez Serrador, Who Can Kill a Child? 
1935
Manuel Summers, From Pink to Yellow 
1935
Bernard Hides, JAG 
1935
Erich Barnes, Jim Brown: All American 
1935
Laurence C. Windsor Jr., The D.I. 
1936
Bryan Izzard, Holiday on the Buses 
1936
Jolene Lontere, Nightmare Circus 
1936
Bob Jones, The DeBarge Family 
1936
Sonia Mamede, Elas São do Baralho 
1936
Dick Hyde, One from the Heart 
1936
Oduvaldo Vianna Filho, A Grande Família 
1936
Ferenc Bartis, Semmisnek kell tekinteni... 
1936
Richard Smart, Stargate 
1936
Henryk Grynberg, Birthplace 
1937
Hector Palma, horse trainer 
1937
Thomas Nagel, American philosopher 
1937
Myra De Groot, Norman Loves Rose 
1937
Clive Scott, Beat the Drum 
1937
Jimmy Sommer, A Date with Judy 
1937
Václav Matejka, Noc smaragdového mesíce 
1937
Jimsey Somers, Man Overboard 
1937
Ray Pillow, Ray Pillow 
1937
Wolf von Lojewski, Index - Die schwarze Liste des Vatikan 
1937
Michael Kater, Nazis: The Occult Conspiracy 
1937
Sonja Tammela, Baletin synty 
1937
József Ruszt, Boldogtalan kalap 
1937
Rosey Taylor, 1972 NFC Championship Game 
1937
John Retsek, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 
1937
Dronning Sonja, A Royal Family 
1938
Bill Withers, Slab Fork WV, rhythm & blues singer (Lean on Me) 
1938
Cyril Mitchley, cricket wicket-keeper (Transvaal, later Test umpire) 
1938
Bill Withers, American Beauty 
1938
Michael S. Berliner, Ayn Rand: A Sense of Life 
1938
Gary Griffin, Allan Quatermain and the Lost City of Gold 
1938
Rim Ayupov, Istota 
1939
Ed Bernard, Phila, actor (Joe-Police Woman, Jim-White Shadow) 
1939
Pete Walker, House of Whipcord 
1939
Ed Bernard, Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey 
1939
Anna Fonsou, Tomorrow We'll Know 
1939
Roland Klick, Deadlock 
1939
Thea Stabell, Norske byggeklosser 
1939
Paavo Liski, The Unknown Soldier 
1939
Lars G. Thelestam, An Unknown Friend 
1939
Ria Bremer, Episode #5.9 
1939
Rudy T. Gonzales, Rolling Thunder 
1940
Joost P van Iersel, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1940
Walter Greenman, horse trainer 
1940
Karolyn Grimes, American actress 
1940
Karolyn Grimes, It's a Wonderful Life 
1940
Tony Tarantino, Blood Money 
1940
Dusty McCrea, Windwalker 
1940
Dave Rowberry, Episode #3.39 
1940
Tonny Eyk, Kunst en Vliegwerk 
1940
Ronnie Welsh, As the World Turns 
1940
Hank Goldberg, The Legend of Jimmy the Greek 
1941
Brian Willson, American peace activist 
1941
Sergio Oliva, Cuba, American body builder (The Myth, IFBB Mr. Olympia, 1967-9), (d. 2012) 
1941
Rolf Darbo, Frankenweenie 
1941
Sergio Oliva, Los temibles 
1941
Digger Phelps, Episode dated 12 March 2009 
1941
Arto Tuominen, A Time of Roses 
1941
Walt Curtis, Mala Noche 
1941
Jael Unger, La madrastra 
1941
Johnny Lion, Siberia 
1941
David Navarrette, John Williams Live at the Hollywood Bowl 
1941
Lanny Cotler, The Earthling 
1941
Eckart Witzigmann, Show #990 - Neusynchro 'Der Pate' & Scheiß Halloween 
1941
Tomaz Salamun, Episode #4.30 
1941
Kenneth Stytzer, Xanadu 
1941
Philipe Bordier, Mémento 
1941
P. József Kovács, A 70-es évek showja 
1942
Hal Lanier, baseball player 
1942
Michael G C F, English prince of Kent 
1942
Stefan Meller, Polish foreign minister (d. 2008) 
1942
Prince Michael of Kent, Lord Montagu 
1942
Lucio Allocca, The Passion of the Christ 
1942
Minnie Minoprio, Una storia ambigua 
1942
Arne Hegerfors, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1942
Floyd Little, From Hollywood to Syracuse: The Legacy of Ernie Davis 
1942
Claudine Vergnes, Elle a l'âge de ma fille 
1942
Stefan Meller, Danton 
1942
Hal Lanier, 1987 MLB All-Star Game 
1943
Al "Blind Owl" Wilson, rock guitarist/vocalist (Canned Heat) 
1943
Dave Rowberry, rocker (Animals-House of the Rising Sun) 
1943
Emerson Boozer, NFL running back (NY Jet)/sportscaster 
1943
Konrad "Conny" Bauer, German musician 
1943
Milan Máčala, Czech football coach 
1943
Mike Sharland, And Afterwards At... 
1943
Heide Simonis, Show #698 - Die neuen Faxe von Helmut Kohl 
1943
Emerson Boozer, Namath 
1943
Konrad Bauer, Unser America 
1943
Jorge Acuña, El último profeta 
1943
Geraldo Rivera, Grumpier Old Men 
1943
Adam Hart-Davis, The Indians 
1943
Alan Wilson, Into the Wild 
1943
Fred Wesley, Django Unchained 
1943
Ferdinando Scianna, Henri Cartier-Bresson: The Impassioned Eye 
1943
Éva Szabó, Angi Vera 
1944
Ray Meagher, Australian actor 
1944
Ray Meagher, Breaker Morant 
1944
Susan Kellermann, Beetlejuice 
1944
Dan Desmond, Bruce Almighty 
1944
Michael Steinke, Mörderisches Wiedersehen 
1944
Kirsten Dalgaard, Bogart - As Time Goes By 
1944
Hugo Van Neck, A Dreamscape: Gambling in America 
1945
Earl Billings, American Splendor 
1945
Bruce French, Jurassic Park III 
1945
Michael Harbour, Pandaemonium 
1945
Kim Howe, Torchlight 
1945
Walter Wippersberg, Das Fest des Huhnes 
1945
Peter Chippindale, Chaos on the Airwaves 
1945
David McWilliams, Episode dated 4 January 1968 
1945
Spanky McHugh, Cradle Will Rock 
1946
Michael Milken, Los Angeles California, partner (Intl Capital Access Group) 
1946
Ron Kovic, disabled vietnam vet (Born on 4th of July) 
1946
Tish Howard, playmate (July, 1966) 
1946
Ed O'Ross, American actor 
1946
Ron Kovic, Born on the Fourth of July 
1946
Ed O'Ross, Full Metal Jacket 
1946
Jill Kerman, Episode #1.3487 
1946
Stephen Katz, The Contract 
1946
Péter Trokán, A Hungarian Fairy Tale 
1946
Jacques Morali, Despicable Me 2 
1946
Håkan Lindberg, The Flight of the Eagle 
1946
Wlodzimierz Maciudzinski, Camera Buff 
1946
Steen Flensmark, Flemming og Kvik 
1947
Morganna Roberts, Louisville Ky, (Baseball's kissing bandit) 
1947
Robert Iscove, She's All That 
1947
Morganna, Indian Raid, Indian Made 
1947
Claus Bue, The Prince and Me 
1947
Joe Lynn, 3 Men and a Baby 
1947
Mihail Mutafov, Zift 
1947
Bobby Cremins, He Got Game 
1947
Charles Coleman, Prime Target 
1947
Aleksandr Alekseev, Russian Ark 
1947
György Felber, Koncert - A szomjas magyar alkoholisták javára 
1947
Frank Lewis, Super Bowl IX 
1947
Tony Slotar, Space Mutiny 
1947
Luciano do Valle, O Bandido Antonio Do 
1947
Vladimir Martynov, Shkura 
1948
Ed Armbrister, baseball player 
1948
Jeremy Spencer, rock guitarist (Fleetwood Mac-Oh Well) 
1948
René Arnoux, France, formula-1 racer (6th place-1980) 
1948
Ed Armbrister, Game 3 
1948
Gabriella Koszta, Angi Vera 
1948
Paul Ambrose, Secret Places 
1948
Tommy Körberg, Melodifestivalen 2000 
1948
Robert A. Nowotny, The Radicals 
1948
István Verebes, Mi kérünk elnézést! 
1948
Walter Bockmayer, Looping 
1948
Jeremy Spencer, Fear No Evil 
1948
Juha-Veli Äkräs, The Year of the Hare 
1948
Nicolette Bonnell, Tarzan 
1948
Aleksei Krymov, Russian Ark 
1949
Tonio K, American singer 
1949
Didier Philippe-Gérard, Episode dated 26 June 1996 
1949
Jean-Pierre Limosin, Tokyo Eyes 
1949
Pierre Tati, French Connection II 
1949
Ming Lun Ku, The Life God 
1949
Horst Seehofer, Episode #15.18 
1949
Pascal Garnier, Comment va la douleur? 
1949
David Tygel, Who Killed Pixote? 
1949
Nadja Janjetovic, Pisma nemackom prijatelju 
1950
David Jensen, rock British DJ 
1950
Miljenko Brlecic, Ispit zrelosti 
1950
Jonathan Benair, The Brave Little Toaster 
1950
Monika Häckermann, Rosenstrasse 
1950
Kid Jensen, The Prince's Trust Rock Gala 
1950
Ronaldo Bonacchi, Orchestra Rehearsal 
1950
Larry Herbstritt, Maverick 
1950
Mark Hofmaier, Glim-Glim 
1950
Marcio Ehrlich, Reaching for the Moon 
1950
Theo Baltz, North Face 
1950
Lars Dahlquist, House of Angels 
1951
Ralph Johnson, rock drummer (Earth Wind & Fire-Shining Star) 
1951
Kathleen Kennedy Townsend, American politician 
1951
Kathleen Kennedy Townsend, Bhutto 
1951
Ralph Johnson, The Music for UNICEF Concert: A Gift of Song 
1951
John Alexander, Australian Gladiators 
1951
Attila Grandpierre, Kutya éji dala 
1951
Stephen R.E. Aubery, The First Vision 
1951
Philippe de Dieuleveult, La chasse aux trésors 
1952
Álvaro Uribe Vélez, Colombian politician 
1952
Carol MacReady, 102 Dalmatians 
1952
John Waite, 22 Jump Street 
1952
Juhani Laitala, Komisario Jansson alkaa oivaltaa mistä lopultakin on kysymys... 
1952
Ray Pointer, Tom and Jerry: The Movie 
1952
Yves Jansen, Ich fühle was, was Du nicht fühlst 
1952
Ademir Batera, Os Melhores do Samba 
1952
Ryszard Jablonski, Zapis zbrodni 
1953
Bindiya Goswami, Gol Maal 
1953
Rolf Giesen, Laura's Star 
1953
Cynthia Johns, The Escapist 
1953
Christa Rockstroh, Töte mich 
1953
Francis Maude, Election 92 
1953
Stefano Fava, Fitzcarraldo 
1953
Bob Breunig, Super Bowl XIII 
1954
Jim Beattie, baseball pitcher (NY Yankees) 
1954
Anne Lambton, American History X 
1954
Frédéric Compain, Résidence surveillée 
1954
Éva Tóth, Falfúró 
1954
Eeva Eloranta, Night by the Seashore 
1954
Martin Schaer, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1954
Boris Farkas, Facing the Enemy 
1954
Pepe Sales, Pepe Sales: Pobres pobres que els donguin pel cul 
1954
Anna Zádori, Aszex 
1955
John Waite, vocalist (Babies/Bad English-Forget Me Not, Missing You) 
1955
Rosie Malek-Yonan, Rendition 
1955
Eero Heinäluoma, Episode dated 8 December 2009 
1956
John R. Leonetti, The Conjuring 
1956
Michael Cedar, Supergirl 
1956
Bettina Böttinger, Leben in einer anderen Welt 
1956
Carlos Ysbert, El sudor de los ruiseñores 
1956
Ron D. Peake, The Avengers 
1956
Barry Franenberg, Payback 
1956
Miguel Durán, Tiempo de cambios 
1956
Pepe Ahlqvist, Cha Cha Cha 
1956
Steven P. Moysey, Untitled Ronan Bennett Project 
1957
Princess Chulabhorn of Thailand 
1957
Pitof, Alien: Resurrection 
1957
Jenny Seagrove, The Guardian 
1957
Dmitriy Nazarov, The Concert 
1957
J. Christian Ingvordsen, Hangmen 
1957
M. Nasir, A Legendary Love 
1957
Bárbara Bruno, Episode #1.1 
1957
Slobodan Marunovic, The Big Picture 
1957
Eduardo Orenstein, El arte de resistir 
1958
Kirk Pengilly, Sydney Australia, rocker (Inxs-Kiss the Dirt) 
1958
Finn Taylor, Dream with the Fishes 
1958
Sergio Fascetti, Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom 
1958
Emma Jacobs, Deadline 
1958
Kirk Pengilly, The Lost Boys 
1958
Brigitte Azoulay, Sous les pieds des femmes 
1958
Jirí Chlumský, Seven Days of Sin 
1958
Tõnu Oja, Vanameeste paradiis 
1958
Sanne Knudsen, De 5 i fedtefadet 
1958
Agnes Oberth, Mad Dog and Glory 
1958
Tim Grundy, Two's Country Cooking 
1958
Everard de Jong, Episode #15.23 
1958
Elisabeth Nejne Vannar, Herdswoman 
1959
Bill McCorvey, Montgomery Ala, singer (Pirates of Miss-Fred Jake) 
1959
Victoria Abril, [Victoria Rojas], Madrid Spain, actress (Libertarias) 
1959
Victoria Abril, Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! 
1959
Stewart Skelton, Failure to Launch 
1959
Souad Amidou, Munich 
1959
Mary Ann Lamb, Chicago 
1959
Wojciech Adamczyk, Ranczo Wilkowyje 
1959
Seong-il Jeong, Aelan 
1959
Eiríkur Hauksson, Fimmti þáttur 
1960
Sid Eudy, American professional wrestler 
1960
Signy Coleman, Three of a Kind 
1960
Veronica Alicino, Lethal Weapon 3 
1960
John Scott Clough, Fast Forward 
1960
Bee-Be Smith, Bulworth 
1960
Mark Steel, Che Guevara 
1960
Barry Windham, WrestleMania 
1960
Nicolai von Bentheim, Das kann doch unsren Willi nicht erschüttern 
1960
Witold Swietnicki, Golasy 
1960
Roland Ratzenberger,  
1960
Timothy Taylor, Coraline 
1960
Jan Kollwitz, Der Thronfolger 
1960
Nikolai Leshchukov, Demobbed 
1960
Victor Currie, Control Your Choices: Change Your Life 
1960
Agnieszka Paszkowska, Slonce w galeziach 
1961
Connie Paraskevin-Young, Detroit, sprint cyclist (Olymp-br-88, 92, 96) 
1961
Richard Allen Garriott, Austin TX, computer game designer (Origin) 
1961
Andrew Zimmern, Rio de Janeiro 
1961
Massimo Popolizio, The Great Beauty 
1961
Loree Bischoff, Playboy: Hottest Housewives 
1961
Ljubco Lazareski, Episode #1.3 
1961
Richard Garriott, Akalabeth 
1961
Alan Entwistle, Eyes Wide Open 
1961
Timothy Mozer, Reed Between the Lines 
1961
Chris Chappell, Gothic 
1961
Todd Geyer, Citizens 
1961
Tony Reeve, 2DTV 
1961
Mindy H. Cannon, Dead Above Ground 
1962
Pam Shriver, Balt MD, tennis star (1991 US Open doubles/Oly-gold-88) 
1962
Roland Ratzenberger, driver 
1962
Neil Morrissey, English actor 
1962
Neil Morrissey, The Bounty 
1962
Steven Cojocaru, CBS and VH1 Grammy Countdown 
1962
Pam Shriver, Martina Navratilova 
1962
Kerry Hoyt, Yes Man 
1962
Buck Deachman, Source Code 
1962
Jason K. Lau, The Short List 
1962
Erika Kiss, The End 
1962
Aleksandr Orlovskiy, Leningrad 
1962
Luisa Peláez, Noa e Xoana 
1962
Kevin McClelland, The Boys on the Bus 
1962
Bill Fulton, Alive!/Who Is Supercow? 
1962
Dmitriy Tarasenko, Night Watch 
1963
Henri Leconte, Lillers France, tennis player (French finalist 1988) 
1963
Jose Oquendo, baseball player 
1963
Monty Montgomery, Wild at Heart 
1963
David Joyner, Barney's Night Before Christmas 
1963
Ute Lemper, Magic in the Moonlight 
1963
Henri Leconte, Episode dated 26 May 1996 
1963
Amina Begovic, The Perfect Circle 
1963
Jacqueline Williams, Episode #2.12 
1963
Søren Sko, Episode dated 19 June 2012 
1963
Jan Mølby, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1963
Carsten Andörfer, Sie und Er 
1963
Matthew Malley, Shrek 2 
1963
Michael J. Canavan, The Game Is Set 
1963
José Oquendo, Utilityman: The Quest for Cooperstown 
1963
Karen Swartz, Beyond Our Control 
1964
Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento CA, Nike golfer (1992 Hawkeye Open-2nd) 
1964
Mark Allen Slaughter, Las Vegas, guitarist (Slaughter-Stick it Live) 
1964
Cle Kooiman, American soccer player 
1964
Mark Whiting, American filmmaker and actor 
1964
Tomek Passendorfer, Zabijcie czarna owce 
1964
Cathryn de Prume, Wild 
1964
Julia Parton, Babewatch: Lingerie Fantasies 
1964
Rachel Ashley, Every Woman Has a Fantasy 
1964
María Isabel Díaz, Apocalypto 
1964
Mark Slaughter, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 
1964
Mark Whiting, The Iron Giant 
1964
Dale Girard, Junebug 
1964
Merja Larivaara, Village People 
1964
Pep Payo, Sal 
1964
Peter Vogt, The Conductor 
1964
Edi Rama, Architecture + Art: Crossover and Collaboration 
1964
Ke Shi, The Postmodern Life of My Aunt 
1964
Angela Renée Simpson, Porgy and Bess 
1964
Sam Dodson, War of the Worlds 
1965
Eva Dahllof, Ornskoldsvik Sweden, golfer (1995 McCall's Classic-18th) 
1965
Harvey Grant, NBA forward (Trail Blazers, Orlando Magic, Wizards) 
1965
John Frawley, Australia, tennis star 
1965
Shelley Oates, Sydney NSW Australia, canoeist (Olympics-96) 
1965
Suzanne Peta Strudwick, Knutsford England, golfer (1995 Brit Open-7th) 
1965
Jo Whiley, English radio DJ 
1965
Tracy Letts, August: Osage County 
1965
Gérard Watkins, Taken 
1965
Inon Zur, Fallout 3 
1965
Jo Whiley, Glastonbury 2011 
1965
Jay Crawford, Cold Pizza 
1965
Marcelo Serre, Luisa 
1965
Ivan Francis Clements, The Only Hotel 
1965
Horace Grant, Bad Boys 
1965
Leonid Maizel, Noktyurn Shopena 
1965
Horace Grant, Baby's Momma Drama 
1965
Kristin Hays, TeenAlien 
1966
Adrian Caldwell, NBA forward/center (Indiana Pacers) 
1966
Lee Reherman, American actor 
1966
Alessio Boni, The Tourist 
1966
Marnie McPhail, Star Trek: First Contact 
1966
Lee Reherman, Star Trek Into Darkness 
1966
Sven Ahlström, Call Girl 
1966
Ace Antonio Hall, The Wedding Ringer