Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 31st

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 31st

1912Milton Friedman, Brooklyn New York, economist (Nobel 1976), (d. 2006)

1932Ted Cassidy, Pittsburgh PA, American actor (Lurch-Addams Family)

1956Michael Biehn, Anniston AL, actor (Rampage, Hog Wild, Aliens, Abyss)

1965J. K. Rowling, Gloucestershire England, writer (Harry Potter)

July 31st Birthdays
Date Event
1143
Emperor Nijo of Japan (d. 1165) 
1396
Philips, the Good, Duke of Burgundy//Brabant/Limburg/count 
1443
Albrecht III of Saxon-Meisen, duke of Saxon 
1527
Maximilian II, German King/Emperor (1564-76) 
1550
Jakob Handl, [Petelin], Austrian composer/bandmaster 
1578
Catharina Belgica of Nassau, daughter of Willem of Orange 
1597
Sebastian Stosskopf, Elzassisch painter, baptized 
1598
Alessandro Algardi, Italian sculptor and architect (d. 1654) 
1629
Johann Jakob Lowe von Eisenach, composer 
1654
Jacob Hop, Dutch politician/diplomat 
1702
Jean Denis Attiret, French Jesuit missionary and painter (d. 1768) 
1704
Gabriel Cramer, Swiss mathematician (paradox of Cramer) 
1718
John Canton, English physicist (d. 1772) 
1724
Noël François de Wailly, French lexicographer (d. 1801) 
1737
Princess Augusta Charlotte of Wales (d. 1813) 
1743
August R van Hekeren van Suideras, Dutch orangist 
1748
Isaac Ouwater, Amsterdam painter/cartoonist 
1767
Amelie Julia Candielle, composer 
1803
John Ericsson, US, inventor (screw propeller)/shipbuilder-USS Monitor 
1808
Frederick Nichols Crouch, composer 
1808
F. Crouch, When Brendan Met Trudy 
1816
George Henry Thomas, Major General (Union Army), died in 1870 
1817
Philip Cook Jr, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1894 
1818
Heinrich Kiepert, German cartographer/geographer 
1825
Thomas Hart Taylor, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1901 
1825
William S. Clark, American senator and scholar (d. 1886) 
1828
Francois Auguste Gevaert, Belgian composer (Le diable au moulin) 
1830
Frantisek Zdenek Xavier Alois Skuhersky, composer 
1832
Gustaf Fredrikson, Mästerkatten i stövlar 
1833
G. Bruno, Connu/Géométrie/Géographie 
1834
Peter H Hugenholtz, Dutch reformer/founder (Free Parish) 
1835
Henri Brisson, French statesman (d. 1912) 
1835
Paul du Chaillu, French explorer (d. 1903) 
1837
William Clarke Quantrill, Col (Confederate Army), died in 1865 
1841
George Melville, polar explorer, naval engineer 
1843
Peter Rosegger, Austrian poet (d. 1918) 
1843
Peter Rosegger, Blessings of the Earth 
1844
Ignazio Guidi, Italian orientalist/archaeologist 
1846
Joseph I.C. Clarke, Heartsease 
1847
Ignatio Cervantes, composer 
1847
Ignacio Cervantes, Original Sin 
1848
Jean Robert Planquette, France, composer (Bells of Corneville) 
1848
Robert Planquette, Maytime 
1851
Emilio De Marchi, Episode #1.5 
1852
Giacinto Gallina, La famegia del santolo 
1852
J.L. Franck, Her Moment 
1854
Jose Canalejas contributes Mendez, premier of Spain (1910-12) 
1858
Richard Dixon Oldham, British geologist (d. 1936) 
1859
H.C. Chisholm, The Gold Rush 
1860
Mary Vaux Walcott, American artist and naturalist (d. 1940) 
1860
Ellen Hartman-Cederström, Gösta Berlings saga 
1863
Helene Odilon, Nach der Premiere 
1864
Roberto Vittiglio, Die Nacht gehört uns 
1865
Frederick Volpe, The Adventures of Mr. Pickwick 
1866
Ivy Baldwin, Dirigible Balloons at St. Louis 
1867
Sebastian S. Kresge, American merchant and philanthropist (d. 1966) 
1868
Paul Clerget, A Crooked Romance 
1872
Roy Horniman, Kind Hearts and Coronets 
1872
Sydney Fairbrother, Dora 
1872
Mathilde Felumb Friis, Harestegen 
1874
Clarence Kolb, His Girl Friday 
1874
Charles Paton, Blackmail 
1875
Harry Northrup, Paris France, actor (Who's That Knocking at My Door) 
1875
Harry Northrup, His Lordship, the Valet 
1877
Siegfried Philippi, Heut' war ich bei der Frieda 
1877
Lauri Näre, Meidän poikamme 
1878
Mario Gallo, La revolución de Mayo 
1879
Henri Jullien, Les joyeuses noces de Saint-Lolo 
1880
Munshi Premchand, Indian Author (d. 1936) 
1880
Munshi Premchand, The Chess Players 
1880
Manuel Penella, [Rec] 2 
1882
Grete Gulbransson, writer 
1882
Georgie Cooper, Hollywood Hotel 
1882
Felix Moeschlin, Der Tanz um die Tänzerin 
1883
Fred Quimby, American film producer (d. 1965) 
1883
Fred Pasley, Scarface 
1883
Charles Gunn, Framing Framers 
1884
Carl Friedrich Goerdeler, German Leipzig mayor and Nazi regime opponent (20th July Plot) 
1884
Henry G. Sell, A Woman in Grey 
1884
Al Lloyd, The Smiling Ghost 
1884
Carl Friedrich Goerdeler,  
1884
Albert S. Lloyd, The Half Breed 
1885
Tom Barry, In Old Arizona 
1885
Luigi Serventi, Le mogli e le arance 
1885
Aristide Baracchi, Madama Butterfly 
1886
Salvatore Maranzano, Sicilian-born American organized crime figure (d. 1931) 
1886
Constant Permeke, Flemish painter and statues artist (Sow) 
1886
Fred Quimby, The Cat Concerto 
1886
Philip Kieffer, Fort Apache 
1886
Salvatore Maranzano, America and the Mob: Wartime Friends 
1886
Larry Doyle, The Baseball Revue of 1917 
1886
Henry Allen Farnham, From the Manger to the Cross; or, Jesus of Nazareth 
1887
Hans Freyer, German sociologist (d. 1969) 
1888
Margaret Whistler, A Beach Nut 
1889
Donald Foster, PA, actor (Scaramouche) 
1889
Donald Foster, The Jungle 
1889
Cecily Byrne, Henry IV 
1889
Frans Masereel, The Idea 
1890
L. William O'Connell, Scarface 
1892
Joseph Charbonneau, French-Canadian Roman Catholic archbishop (d. 1959) 
1893
Charles Wilfred Orr, composer 
1894
Roy Bargy, Mich, orchestra leader (Jimmy Durante Show) 
1894
Fred Keenor, Welsh footballer (d.1972) 
1900
Elmo Roper, pollster (Roper Poll) 
1900
Erich Katz, composer 
1901
Jean Debuffet, French painter/sculptor (Landscape with 2 Personages) 
1902
G O "Gubby" Allen, cricketer (in Sydney England non-bodyline quickie) 
1904
Arthur Daley, sportswriter (NY Times-Pulitzer 1956) 
1904
Brett Halliday, American writer (d. 1977) 
1905
Trenchard Cox, museum director 
1907
Roy Milton, Devil in a Blue Dress 
1907
Gerald Butler, On Dangerous Ground 
1907
George L. George, Toward Independence 
1907
Aleksandr Grechanyy, V mirnye dni 
1908
José Díaz Morales, La revoltosa 
1908
Teresa Brachetto, The Poseidon Adventure 
1908
Bill Shadel, Facts We Face 
1909
Paul 'Mousie' Garner, Cheech and Chong's Next Movie 
1909
Alfonso de Lucas, Night of the Howling Beast 
1909
Cyril Butcher, The English Captain 
1909
Zeni Vatori, Magnificent Brute 
1909
Paul Schoop, Here Comes Mr. Jordan 
1910
Sally Anne Golden, Friday the 13th 
1910
Chet Stratton, The Mind and the Matter 
1910
Laura Lee, Timber Fury 
1910
Robert L. Simpson, The Grapes of Wrath 
1910
Billy Jacobs, Little Billy's Triumph 
1910
Ted Grouya, Breakfast of Champions 
1910
Jerzy Bossak, Requiem dla 500 tysiecy 
1910
Emmett Bergholz, Doughboy 
1910
Leon Liebgold, Tevya 
1910
F. Gordon Selby, U-47 in Scapa Flow 
1911
George Liberace, Menasha Wisc, violinist (Liberace Show) 
1911
Henry Willson, Come September 
1911
George Liberace, Christmas Show 
1911
Lizzie Ruge, Solskinsbørnene 
1912
Bill Brown, cricketer (Australian opener of the 30's & 40's) 
1912
Irv Kupcinet, Chicago Ill, TV host (Tonight! America After Dark) 
1912
Milton Friedman, Brooklyn New York, economist (Nobel 1976), (d. 2006) 
1912
Julia Caba Alba, The Executioner 
1912
Milton Friedman, The Shock Doctrine 
1912
Irv Kupcinet, Episode dated 12 September 1976 
1912
Frank Deniz, Our Man in Havana 
1912
Tauno Rautiainen, Episode dated 1 March 1960 
1912
Irving Rosenthal, Manufacturing Consent: Noam Chomsky and the Media 
1913
Bryan Hextall, NHL hall of famer (NY Rangers) 
1913
Eda Reiss Merin, Ghostbusters 
1913
Rose Stradner, The Keys of the Kingdom 
1913
Brook Byron, Auntie Mame 
1913
Heinrich Treichl, Kriegsgefangenschaft - Der goldene Westen? 
1914
Jose Ignacio Domecq, wine maker 
1914
Louis De Funes, Courbevoie France, actor (I Tartassati, Fantomas) 
1914
Raymond Aubrac, Paris, French resistance leader, (d. 2012) 
1914
Louis de Funès, The Wing or Thigh? 
1914
Mario Bava, A Bay of Blood 
1914
Josette Day, Beauty and the Beast 
1914
Raymond Aubrac, Raymond Aubrac, les années de guerre 
1914
Isolde Ahlgrimm, The Life and Loves of Mozart 
1914
Wlodzimierz Kwaskowski, Hallo Szpicbródka, czyli ostatni wystep Króla Kasiarzy 
1915
Robert Steel, academic 
1915
Henri Decaë, The 400 Blows 
1915
Salem Ludwig, The Savages 
1915
Chet Forrest, Heavenly Creatures 
1915
Cecil Brock, Ragan's Forge 
1915
Herbert Aptheker, Nat Turner: A Troublesome Property 
1915
Byron Sage, One Romantic Night 
1915
Romaine Birkmeyer, The Ten Commandments 
1915
Pauline Lewis, Attack of the Puppet People 
1916
Sydney Tafler, London England, actor (Too Many Crooks) 
1916
Verdun Scott, NZ cricketer/rugby player 
1916
Sibte Hassan, Pakistani activist 
1916
Sydney Tafler, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1916
Virginia Walker, Bringing Up Baby 
1916
Bill Todman, The Price Is Right 
1916
Brian Inglis, Hours by the Window 
1916
Jacky Bamboo, The Night Affair 
1916
Paul Vandenberghe, My First Love 
1916
Dwight Larick, Seduced 
1916
Richard Brophy, The Honeymoon Killers 
1916
Louise Smith, Tim Flock 
1918
Paul D. Boyer, American chemist, Nobel Prize Laureate 
1918
Hank Jones, American pianist 
1918
Basil Henson, Darling 
1918
Martin Rackin, The Horse Soldiers 
1918
Siv Ericks, Fanny and Alexander 
1918
Renaud Mary, Le milliardaire 
1918
Mia Oremovic, I Have Two Mothers and Two Fathers 
1918
Ann Gelbar, Rosenholm 
1918
Hank Jones, A Great Day in Harlem 
1918
Robert Morgan, The Memphis Belle: A Story of a Flying Fortress 
1918
Roger Eason, Easy Living 
1918
Nils Nobach, Almenrausch und Edelweiß 
1919
Curt Gowdy, Green River Wyo, sportscaster (ABC) 
1919
Hemu Ramchandra Adhikari, cricketer (Indian righty batsman 1947-59) 
1919
Norman Del Mar, composer 
1919
Primo Levi, Italy, chemist/writer (Survival in Aushchwitz) 
1919
Curt Gowdy, 1971 AFC Championship Game 
1919
Primo Levi, The Truce 
1919
Robert Morgenthau, The Jewish Americans 
1919
Norman Del Mar, The African Queen 
1919
Henri-François Rey, No Time for Ecstasy 
1919
David Saxon, That Tender Touch 
1920
Rudolf Halaczinsky, composer 
1920
James Esdras Faust, American religious leader (d. 2007) 
1920
Percy Herbert, The Bridge on the River Kwai 
1920
Franca Valeri, Il segno di Venere 
1920
Reino Tolvanen, The Unknown Soldier 
1920
Jirí Vrstála, The Sons of Great Bear 
1920
Jean-Jacques Steen, Bienheureuse Anaïs 
1921
Whitney M Young Jr, civil rights leader, head of Urban League 
1921
Peter Benenson, British founder of Amnesty International (d. 2005) 
1921
Donald Malarkey, Points 
1921
Jack Clinton, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1921
Lyubov Sokolova, Istoriya Asi Klyachinoy, kotoraya lyubila, da ne vyshla zamuzh 
1921
Harris Berger, East Side Kids 
1921
Whitney Young, The March 
1921
Vladimir I. Keilis-Borok, Angry Earth 
1921
Zsuzsa Bánki, It Happened in Europe 
1921
Lewis Reed, Image of Sally 
1921
Maruja Boldoba, Pestañas postizas 
1921
Lyubov Malinovskaya, Dzhek Vosmyorkin, amerikanets 
1921
Takashi Sue, Double Suicide 
1921
Rose Levine, Lone Cowboy 
1922
Lucy Killea, (assemblywoman-California) 
1922
Beatrice Campbell, Last Holiday 
1922
Marc Hamilton, The Great Locomotive Chase 
1922
Erik von Buelow, Empire of the Ants 
1922
Bill Kaysing, Conspiracy Theory: Did We Land on the Moon? 
1922
Frans Vorstman, Character 
1922
Hank Bauer, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1922
Helen Rosner,  
1923
Ahmet Ertegun, CEO (Atlantic Records) 
1923
Jimmy Evert, American tennis coach and father of Chris Evert 
1923
Kent Rogers, All-American Co-Ed 
1923
Tina Pine, Claudine 
1923
Stephanie Kwolek, Body Armor 
1923
Jimmy Evert, The Evert Era 
1923
Danna McGraw, Speak No Evil 
1923
John O'Brien, Little House on the Prairie 
1923
Ahmet Ertegun, Planes, Trains & Automobiles 
1923
Ana Mariscal, Con la vida hicieron fuego 
1924
Lester Prendergast, Dr. No 
1924
Garard Green, Yesterday Never Comes 
1924
Ralph Koltai, Cruel Garden 
1924
Jacques Gallo, The Magic Sword 
1924
Phillip Lindsay, Only When I Laugh 
1924
Yuri Zakrevsky, Private Aleksandr Matrosov 
1925
Barbra Fuller, Flame of Youth 
1925
Carmel Quinn, Episode #3.75 
1925
Gracinda Freire, Cassy Jones, o Magnífico Sedutor 
1925
Jackie Morrow, Ace Drummond 
1925
Juhani Kumpulainen, Noin 7 veljestä 
1925
Rita Bibeau, Camping sauvage 
1925
Herbert Baumann, Die Rückseite des Mondes 
1925
Aale Mantila, Stalingrad 
1925
Valdur Himbek, Inspiratsioon 
1926
Hilary Putnam, American philosopher 
1926
Mary Munday, Norma Rae 
1926
Hans Gottschalk, Der Attentäter 
1926
Bernard Nathanson, Eclipse of Reason 
1926
Zbigniew Zaluski, Soldaty svobody 
1927
Walter Vogt, writer 
1927
Peter Nichols, A Day in the Death of Joe Egg 
1927
Tony Thomas, Der Klang der Bilder 
1927
John Buell, The Pyx 
1927
Walter Vogt, Spiele der Macht - Auf den Abgrund zu... 
1927
Stefan-Niculescu Cadet, Comedie fantastica 
1927
Gino Pagnani, Cuginetta... amore mio! 
1927
Konstantin Grigoriev, Nasekomi-muzikanti 
1927
Ignacio Sáenz, This Woman Is Mine 
1927
Stefan Niculescu, Calea Victoriei sau cheia visurilor 
1928
Bill Frenzel, (Rep-R-MN, 1971- ) 
1928
Terry White, SpaceCamp 
1928
Burt Topper, The Hard Ride 
1928
Kurt Sontheimer, Die Deutschen und die Toleranz 
1928
Bob Meistrell, Scuba, Scuba, Do! 
1929
Don Murray, California, actor (Bus Stop, Advise & Consent, Endless Love) 
1929
Oriana Fallaci, Italian journalist 
1929
Don Murray, American actor 
1929
José Santamaria, Uruguayan footballer 
1929
Lynne Reid Banks, British author 
1929
Don Murray, Conquest of the Planet of the Apes 
1929
Pat Cooper, The Aristocrats 
1929
Lynne Reid Banks, The Indian in the Cupboard 
1929
Gilles Carle, Les Plouffe 
1930
Oleg Popov, Russian clown 
1930
Ellen Davalos, A Woman Under the Influence 
1930
Yuri Belov, Carnival in Moscow 
1930
Drahomíra Vihanová, The Pilgrimage of Students Peter and Jacob 
1930
Oleg Popov, Downfall 
1930
Robert Kimmel Smith, Chocolate Fever 
1930
Warner E. Leighton, Gone in 60 Seconds 
1930
James David Barber, Portraits of Presidents: Presidents of a World Power (1901-) 
1931
Kenny Burrell, American guitarist 
1931
Nick Bollettieri, American tennis coach 
1931
Ivan Rebroff, Episode #1.1 
1931
Nick Bollettieri, Andre Agassi 
1931
Lenie Scoffié, The Score 
1931
Kenny Burrell, Eat Pray Love 
1931
Richard Callanan, Broken Reality 
1931
Rip Coleman, Don Larsen 
1931
Carlos Diernhammer, Aurelia 
1931
Neville A. Denton, Episode #1.1 
1931
Algimantas Mockus, Devil's Bride 
1932
Morey Carr, rocker (Playmates) 
1932
Robert W Davis, (Rep-R-MI, 1979- ) 
1932
Ted Cassidy, Pittsburgh PA, American actor (Lurch-Addams Family) 
1932
John Searle, American philosopher 
1932
Sam Coppola, Jersey City, New Jersey, actor (Saturday Night Fever), (d. 2012) 
1932
Ted Cassidy, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1932
John Searle, Berkeley in the Sixties 
1932
John Williamson, Sex in '69: The Sexual Revolution in America 
1932
John R. Searle, Bee Season 
1932
Barbara Gittings, Before Stonewall 
1933
Cees Nooteboom, Dutch writer 
1933
Victor Mohica, General Hospital 
1933
Kathleen Case, Human Desire 
1933
Lars Lennart Forsberg, Störst av allt 
1933
Anatoli Kryzhansky, Zhurnalist 
1933
Cees Nooteboom, Hotel Nooteboom - Eine Bilderreise ins Land der Worte 
1933
Salme Jyräs, Friends, Comrades 
1934
Jolene Brand, A Town That Lived and Died 
1934
Barry De Vorzon, The Warriors 
1934
Stan Daniels, Taxi 
1934
Lino Miccichè, All'armi, siam fascisti! 
1934
László Czikély, Soha, sehol, senkinek! 
1935
Geoffrey Lewis, Plainsfield NJ, actor (Earl-Flo, Gun Shy) 
1935
Yvon Deschamps, French-Canadian author and humorist 
1935
Geoffrey Lewis, The Devil's Rejects 
1935
Sam Coppola, Saturday Night Fever 
1935
Sanae Nakahara, Lady Snowblood 
1935
Imre Antal, Episode #2.2 
1935
Peter Schirmann, Nosferatu 
1935
Yvon Deschamps, Épisode 10: Guy A. Lepage 
1935
Aila Arajuuri, Takiaispallo 
1935
Leszek Polessa, Na wszystkie fronty 
1935
August Paterno, Falco - Hoch wie nie 
1935
Anthony Scrivener, Episode dated 21 May 1992 
1935
Bernard Assiniwi, Les forges de Saint-Maurice 
1936
Bonnie Brown, rocker (Browns) 
1936
Vic Davalillo, Venezuelan baseball player 
1936
Ignácio de Loyola Brandão, Urbania 
1936
Claude Makovski, Papa the Little Boats 
1936
Vic Davalillo, Game 6 
1936
David Halliwell, Little Malcolm and His Struggle Against the Eunuchs 
1936
Yane Barry, A Man and a Woman 
1936
Daniela Zybalanka, Nie bede cie kochac 
1937
Isabelle F Daniels, Jakin Georgia, 4X100m relayer (Olympic-bronze-56) 
1937
Edita Pekha, Neispravimyy lgun 
1937
Jorge Sanjinés, Blood of the Condor 
1937
Tom Lawrence, Short Circuit 
1937
Don Voyne, Wally and the Fraternity 
1937
Tony Ranasinghe, Manamalayo 
1937
Leon Ericksen, Star Wars 
1938
Robert Sturua, Gaseirneba Karabaghshi 
1938
Hilary Kurpanik, Nie lubie poniedzialku 
1938
Bogdan Cavadia, Singuratatea florilor 
1938
Veselina Gerinska, Kam grada 
1938
Mati Klooren, Jäljed 
1938
Gap Mangione, The Ratings Game 
1938
Giuseppe Pattavina, Malèna 
1939
France Nuyen, Marseilles France, actress (St Elsewhere, Diamond Head) 
1939
John R West, rock guitarist (Gary Lewis & Playboys-This Diamond Ring) 
1939
Roger Prideaux, cricketer (England batsman in 3 Tests 1968-69) 
1939
Susan Flannery, The Towering Inferno 
1939
France Nuyen, Santa Barbara 
1939
Nicu Constantin, The Prophecy: Forsaken 
1939
Aleksandr Gorokhov, Mans draugs - nenopietns cilveks 
1939
Gary Chambers, Johnny 
1939
Norm Snead, This Is Your Life: 30th Anniversary Special 
1939
Gene Taft, Blame It on the Night 
1939
Tony Ayala Sr., Barrio Tales: Tops, Kites and Marbles 
1940
Stanley Jaffe, producer (Fatal Attraction) 
1940
Roy Walker, Roy Walker's Gameshow A-Z 
1940
Stanley R. Jaffe, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1940
Louise Pajo, The Seeds of Death: Episode One 
1940
Otto Møller Jensen, Father of Four 
1940
Ivan Nitchev, Ivan and Alexandra 
1940
Thomas Donohue, The Coffin Affair 
1940
Carol J. Clover, The American Nightmare 
1940
José Reymundí, El hijo de Angela Maria 
1940
Tyree Glenn, 00 Schneider - Im Wendekreis der Eidechse 
1940
Rocky Gunn, The Return of Charlie Chan 
1940
Elisabeth Odén, Sailors 
1940
Frido Mann, Teil 3 
1941
Amarsinh Chaudhary, Indian politician 
1941
Matthew F. Leonetti, The Butterfly Effect 
1941
Sylvia Sorrente, Let's Not Get Angry 
1941
Penny Brown, The Last Temptation of Christ 
1941
Peter Danzeisen, Stammheim - Die Baader-Meinhof-Gruppe vor Gericht 
1941
Gerry Philbin, Super Bowl III 
1942
Marion Game, Asterix and the Vikings 
1942
Alfredo Sternheim, Violência na Carne 
1942
Harold Jones, The Blues Brothers 
1942
Sônia Muller, As Sete Evas 
1942
Jan Bergquist, Straffet 
1942
Tetsuo Ishidate, If You Were Young: Rage 
1942
Donna Louthood, Intergalactic Thanksgiving or Please Don't Eat the Planet 
1942
Mariya Kochur, R.V.S. 
1942
Väinö Vainio, The Job Race 
1942
Pawel Laczkowski,  
1942
Hartmut Mehdorn, Hurra Deutschland? - Zur Lage der Nation... 
1942
Peter Lee Stirling, Goodbye Gemini 
1943
Carla Glasgow, LPGA golfer 
1943
Lobo, [Kent Lavoie], rocker 
1943
Stephanie Forrester (Bold & the Beautiful) 
1943
Susan Flannery, NYC, actress (Leslie Stewart-Dallas) 
1943
William Bennett, US Secretary of Education (1985-88)/drug tsar 
1943
Sab Shimono, Japanese-American actor 
1943
Vincent Sklena, Breakin' 
1943
Sab Shimono, Waterworld 
1943
John N. Smith, Dangerous Minds 
1943
Lobo, Winter 
1943
Leo Dolan, The Long Good Friday 
1943
Ryan Larkin, Spare Change 
1943
Sonia Bruno, El juego de la oca 
1943
Sandy Edmundson, My Fair Lady 
1943
Caril Fugate,  
1943
Timo Virkki, The Unknown Soldier 
1944
Geraldine Chaplin, Santa Monica Ca, actress (Dr Zhivago, 3 Musketeers) 
1944
Sherry Lansing, Chicago Ill, actress (China Syndrome, Black Rain) 
1944
Robert C. Merton, American mathematician 
1944
Sherry Lansing, The Brothers Warner 
1944
Geraldine Chaplin, Chaplin 
1944
Linda Davis, Midnight Cowboy 
1944
Jonathan Dimbleby, Into Battle 
1944
Andrea Wonfor, Byker Grove 
1944
David Norris, Broke Backhanders 
1944
Tonino Carino, Mezzo destro mezzo sinistro - 2 calciatori senza pallone 
1945
Tomas Vackar, composer 
1945
William Floyd Weld, (Gov-R-Mass) 
1945
Robert L. Hughes, Lucy Runs the Rapids 
1945
Gary Lewis, Screen Snapshots: Hollywood, City of Stars 
1945
Bill Weld, Traffic 
1945
Leonid Yakubovich, O'key 
1945
Søren Ryge Petersen, 20 billeder fra Mors 
1945
Lyvonne Walder, The Impatient Heart 
1945
Danuta Borowiecka, Zwolnieni z zycia 
1945
Sándor Benczédi, The Lover of the Soil 
1945
Margarit Nikolov, Po diryata na bezsledno izcheznalite 
1946
Gary Lewis, Jerry's son, singer, (& The Playboys-This Diamond Ring) 
1946
Karen Zerby, American religious leader 
1946
Robert Perault, All My Children 
1946
Bob Bentley, Recluse 
1946
J.I.C. Clarke, The Gilded Cage 
1946
Colin Vint, Venom 
1946
Rubén Green, Son of the Bride 
1946
Alexander Spencer, The Soldier 
1946
Karen Thisted, Helt ærligt, mand... 
1947
Dennis Greenslade, rocker 
1947
Karl Greene, Manchester, rock bassist, (Herman's Hermits) 
1947
Johan Rabaeus, Evil 
1947
Richard Griffiths, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1947
Mumtaz, Haré Raama Haré Krishna 
1947
Walter Saxer, Aguirre, the Wrath of God 
1947
Karl Green, When the Boys Meet the Girls 
1947
Hubert Védrine, Devenir président et le rester 
1947
Masako Izumi, Hikô shôjo 
1947
Stone, Episode dated 22 April 2012 
1947
Glen Edwards, Super Bowl IX 
1947
John Vukovich, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1947
Vasil Cortosev, Mojsie od maloto mesto 
1948
Leaveil Degree, rocker (Whispers) 
1948
Roger Hill, One Life to Live 
1948
George Toles, Careful 
1948
Leaveil Degree, Donny Hathaway 
1948
Velko Kynev, A Nameless Band 
1948
Russell Morris, The Dish 
1948
Heinz Buschkowsky, Drogen, Wahlrecht ab 16 und Managergehälter 
1948
Hans Donner, Senhora do Destino 
1948
Erich Doll, Episode dated 10 September 1980 
1948
Bojana Malkanovic Udicki, New Year's Fairy Tale 
1949
Bolek Polívka, Divided We Fall 
1949
Vernel Bagneris, Down by Law 
1949
Ernst Etchie Stroh, Cookie's Fortune 
1949
Mark O'Brien, The Sessions 
1949
Evgeniy Gerchakov, Hard to Be a God 
1949
Akira Sakamoto, Episode #1.10 
1950
Lane Davies, actor (Mason-Santa Barbara, Impure Thoughts) 
1950
Lane Davies, Body Double 
1950
Richard Berry, 22 Bullets 
1950
Mark Joy, The Last of the Mohicans 
1950
Aleksandr Pyatkov, Dersu Uzala 
1950
Anita Molander, Frieri 
1950
Olav Ehala, Breakfast on the Grass 
1950
Mitsuko Nakamura, Niji no kakehashi magokoro bokin concert 
1950
Rell Sunn, Liquid Stage: The Lure of Surfing 
1950
Jan Simon Minkema, Zeer verdacht, als zodanig 
1950
Rick Brainin, Kansas City 
1950
Jaroslaw Pilarski, Filolog i gwozdzie 
1950
Michel Gonneville, Tu brûles... tu brûles... 
1950
John R. Haley, Chicago Overcoat 
1951
Barry Van Dyke, Atlanta Ga, actor (Battlestar Galactica, Diag Murder) 
1951
Evonne Goolagong Cawley, NSW Aust, tennis player (Wimbledon 1971) 
1951
Gerald Anthony, actor (Marco Dane-General Hospital, One Life to Live) 
1951
Barry Van Dyke, 6 Guns 
1951
Gerald Anthony, General Hospital 
1951
Patricia Mattick, The Beguiled 
1951
Harry Streep, Christmas Evil 
1951
Graeme Malcolm, Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Undead 
1951
Evonne Goolagong, Most Memorable Wimbledons 
1951
Alex Weil, One Rat Short 
1951
Armando Ramirez, Noche de Calífas 
1951
Martin Mosebach, Buster's Bedroom 
1951
Karlo Carges, Watchmen 
1951
Johnny Lira, Gladiator 
1951
Vjekoslav Sutej, La juive 
1951
Józefina Szalanska, Pan Tadeusz: The Last Foray in Lithuania 
1952
Pritawi Sudarmo, Indonesia, astronaut 
1952
João Barreiros, Portuguese writer 
1952
Susan Wooldridge, Hope and Glory 
1952
Alan Autry, House 
1952
Michael Wolff, The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie 
1952
Horatiu Malaele, Maria 
1952
José Antonio Sayagués, Episode #10.191 
1952
Upi Sorvali, The Doublecross 
1952
Beatriz Palacios, Las banderas del amanecer 
1952
Heather Dunn, The Tarax Show 
1952
William Colquitt, Deadland 
1952
Pilar del Castillo, XV premios Goya 
1953
Hugh McDowell, chelloist (ELO-Telephone Line) 
1953
Jimmy Cook, cricketer (South African opening batsman 1992) 
1953
Ted Baillieu, Australian Politician 
1953
James Read, American actor 
1953
James Read, A Lot Like Love 
1953
Tôru Furuya, Paprika 
1953
Trond Brænne, Kitchen Stories 
1953
Fiorenza Marchegiani, Ricomincio da tre 
1953
Murray Tregonning, Future Schlock 
1953
James W. Spradling II, The Princess and the Frog 
1953
Margo Kaufman, Mr. Hillman 
1953
Addie Peadair, The Crawlers 
1954
Derek Smith, Canadian ice hockey player 
1954
Rainer Bock, Inglourious Basterds 
1954
Manivannan, Padaiyappa 
1954
William Paul Brown, Django Unchained 
1954
Stefano De Sando, Per sempre 
1954
Flo Hyman, The Order of the Black Eagle 
1954
Michal Pruski, Czarny czwartek. Janek Wisniewski padl 
1955
Colin Brunton, Cube 
1955
Jozef Vajda, Tábor padlych zien 
1955
Heinz Henn, Episode dated 7 January 2006 
1955
Albert Au, Dangerous Encounters of the First Kind 
1955
Kolbrun Halldórsdóttir, Schwarz und ohne Zucker 
1955
Barat Joshi, A temetetlen halott 
1955
David Davidse, Belgium Twelve Points 
1956
Michael Biehn, Anniston AL, actor (Rampage, Hog Wild, Aliens, Abyss) 
1956
Deval Patrick, 71st Governor of Massachusetts 
1956
Bill Callahan, American football coach 
1956
Ernie Dingo, Crocodile Dundee II 
1956
Al Sapienza, Godzilla 
1956
Michael Biehn, The Terminator 
1956
Mark Arden, London's Burning: The Movie 
1956
Gustav-Peter Wöhler, Enlightenment Guaranteed 
1956
Tom Costello Jr., Hoovey 
1956
Deval Patrick, Episode dated 20 April 2014 
1956
Bill Callahan, Super Bowl XXXVII 
1956
Paul Marie Coûteaux, Episode dated 15 April 2014 
1956
Dennis Harrison, Super Bowl XV 
1957
Dirk Blocker, Los Angeles California, actor (Baa Baa Black Sheep, Ryan's Four) 
1957
Irina Nazariva, USSR, 4 X 400m relay (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1957
Victoria E Cooke, Hollywood Ca, playmate (Aug, 1980) 
1957
Daniel Ash, British musician (Bauhaus) 
1957
Leon Durham, American baseball player 
1957
Paul Provenza, Nothing Sacred 
1957
Dirk Blocker, Poltergeist 
1957
Leon Durham, Little Big League 
1957
Victoria Cooke, Playboy: 21 Playmates Centerfold Collection Volume II 
1957
Mark Hoeppner, Watchmen 
1957
Patricia A. Maris, 61* 
1957
Daniel Ash, American Psycho 
1957
Mark Thompson, Lethal Force 
1957
Barbara Ricci, Bocce Balls 
1957
Zeljko Hrs, Deseti brat 
1957
Helena Ryti, Perkele 
1958
Bill Berry, US pop drummer (REM-Sentimental Hygiene) 
1958
Wallace Kurth, actor (Days of Our Lives, Ned/Ed-General Hospital) 
1958
Mark Cuban, American businessman and basketball team owner 
1958
Wally Kurth, General Hospital 
1958
Mark Cuban, The Road 
1958
Sue Jenkins, Brookside: Double Take! 
1958
Greg Travis, Starship Troopers 
1958
Kai Lehtinen, Raid 
1958
Matthew Posey, No Country for Old Men 
1958
Manuel Gélin, Oasis of the Zombies 
1958
Frank Beddor, There's Something About Mary 
1958
Bill Berry, Independence Day 
1958
Julie Restifo, Rosa de Francia 
1958
Gábor Kocsó, Passport 
1958
Adrián Otero, Graciadió 
1959
Mike Bielecki, Baltimore MD, pitcher (Atlanta Braves) 
1959
Peter Senior, Singapore, Australasia golfer 
1959
Stanley Jordan, American jazz guitarist 
1959
Thomas R. Smith, Dinosaur 
1959
Mike Bielecki, New York Mets vs. Atlanta Braves 
1959
Edna de Cássia, Iracema - Uma Transa Amazônica 
1959
Luke, Inevitable Love 
1959
Lise Cutter, Havana 
1959
Edward X. Young, The Green Monster 
1959
Andrew Marr, Survival 
1959
Kim Newman, Miracles and Mystery: Creating 'The Green Mile' 
1959
Kaz, Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension 
1959
Stanley Jordan, Blind Date 
1959
Mario von Jascheroff, Five Children Need a Mother 
1959
Yvonne van den Hurk, Gelukkig ben ik Gelukkig 
1959
Predrag Momcilovic, Fellowship Offerings 
1959
Thijs Feenstra, Baas Boppe Baas 
1960
Dale Hunter, Petrolia, NHL center (Washington Capitals) 
1960
lva Budarova, Czechoslovakia tennis star 
1960
Luca Ward, The African Game 
1960
Wendilyn Emrys, The Man in the Red Suit 
1960
Dariusz Siatkowski, 1-1 
1960
Irena Jirkova, The Fearless Four 
1960
Dale Hunter, Game 4: Detriot Red Wings vs. Washington Capitals 
1960
Peter Lund Madsen, Stuegang 
1961
Chris Hinton, NFL guard (Minnesota Vikings) 
1961
Susan Sanders, LPGA golfer 
1961
Laura Soltis, Step Up All In 
1961
Doug Wert, One Life to Live 
1961
Frank Gardner, Frank Gardner 
1961
Isabel Varell, Episode #1.1 
1961
Chris Hinton, 1983 NFL Draft 
1961
Paul Duchesnay, Artistry on Ice II 
1961
Jennifer Stovell, Creature 
1962
Kevin Greene, NFL linebacker (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1962
Kym Malin, Dallas Tx, playmate (May, 1982) 
1962
Rhonda Reilly, Indianapolis IN, LPGA golfer (1992 Oldsmobile-48th) 
1962
Sandra "Sweetness" Hodge, basketball player (Harlem Globetrotters) 
1962
Troy Murray, Calgary, NHL center (Colorado Avalanche) 
1962
Wesley Snipes, Orlando Florida, actor (Passenger 57, Money Train, Blade trilogy) 
1962
John Chiang, American politician 
1962
Dar Dixon, Father Pete's Corner 
1962
Kym Malin, Die Hard 
1962
Wesley Snipes, Blade 
1962
Caroline de Bruijn, Het geheim 
1962
Mary Ostrow, Left Turn Ahead 
1962
Alyona Bondarchuk, Boris Godunov 
1962
Chris Kreski, WWF Raw 
1962
Nenad Gvozdenovic, Misery 
1962
Gô Rijû, Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters 
1962
Jackie Bird, Hogmanay Live 
1962
Thomas Hackenberg, Show #210 
1962
Kevin Greene,  
1962
Paula Morelenbaum, Poder Paralelo 
1962
Kevin Greene, The Sum of the Parts 
1963
Brian Skrudland, Peace River, NHL center (Florida Panthers) 
1963
Norman Cook, rocker (Housemartins-Happy Hour, Over There) 
1963
Larry Romano, Donnie Brasco 
1963
Lisa Orgolini, Trick or Treat 
1963
Claudia Cowan, Episode dated 8 September 2015 
1963
Junji Ito, Spiral 
1963
Alex Sichel, If These Walls Could Talk 2 
1963
Jonathan Dwayne, Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie 
1963
Normand Bergeron, Inséparables 
1963
Malgorzata Kurmin, Wdowie radosci 
1964
Jim Corr, Irish singer and musician (The Corrs) 
1964
Elena Kostina, The Grey Light of November 
1964
Richard Rericha, Loners 
1964
Gérard Dlugay, Pink Boys 
1964
Fabián Polosecki, La vereda de la sombra 
1964
Jamie Gilcig, Darkroom 
1964
Raven, Taboo American Style 1: The Ruthless Beginning 
1964
Karen Culp, Chapter 26 
1964
Joja Wendt, Joja Wendt - Mit 88 Tasten um die Welt: Live 
1964
Gene 'Groove' Allen, What's Love Got to Do with It 
1964
Jay Bontatibus, Episode #1.6596 
1964
Santi Scinelli, Jab Tak Hai Jaan 
1964
Jim Corr, The Corrs: 'Live at the Royal Albert Hall' - St. Patrick's Day March 17, 1998 
1964
Robin Marrella, Marc v. Harvey 
1964
Michaela Merten, Scheidung mit Folgen 
1964
C.C. Catch, Episode #1.209 
1964
Sergi Mas, Episode #3.16 
1965
Scott Brooks, NBA guard (Cleveland Cavaliers, Dallas Mavericks) 
1965
Tom Stankowski, Paris France, Nike golfer 
1965
J. K. Rowling, Gloucestershire England, writer (Harry Potter) 
1965
Julian Richards, British film director 
1965
Pat Finn, Dude, Where's My Car? 
1965
J.K. Rowling, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1965
Ian Roberts, Superman Returns 
1965
Julian Richards, The Last Horror Movie 
1965
Silvana de Faria, The Emerald Forest 
1965
Jane Lipsitz, Justin Bieber: Never Say Never 
1965
Oliver Broumis, Stalingrad 
1965
John Laurinaitis, Episode #12.61 
1965
Don Myers, The Last Samurai 
1965
Eric Gadd, Solstrejf Special 
1965
Trish Groves, Rapunzel: The Blonde Years 
1965
Philippe Rang, A Message from Fallujah 
1965
Marcel Meier, Obscurum 
1966
Dean Cain, Mt Clemens Michigan, actor (Clark-Lois & Clark) 
1966
Julie Forbes, Torphins Scotland, golfer (Aberdeenshire champ 1989) 
1966
Marina V A Mowatt, [Ogilvy], daughter of English princess Alexandra 
1966
Tylin John, Encino CA, playmate (Mar, 1992) 
1966
Jim True-Frost, The Hudsucker Proxy 
1966
Dean Cain, Out of Time 
1966
Tylyn John, Playboy: Playmate Profile Video Collection Featuring Miss March 1998, 1995, 1992, 1989 
1966
Neri Marcorè, The Tourist 
1966
Tatsuya Ishihara, Episode #1.1 
1966
Marcus Grüsser, The Room 
1966
Tim Maloney, Orange County 
1966
Corrado Calda, Sweet Sweet Marja 
1966
Funk Wizard Snow, Philly Boy: A Movie About M.C. Breeze 
1967
Elizabeth Wurtzel, NYC, actress (Prozac Nation) 
1967
Rodney Harvey, actor (Salsa) 
1967
Sean O'Neill, Toledo OH, US Olympic table tennis player (Olympic-92) 
1967
Tony Massenburg, NBA forward (Phila 76ers) 
1967
Mitsuo Iwata, Japanese seiyū 
1967
Minako Honda, Japanese singer and musical actress (d. 2005) 
1967
Rudolf Martin, All My Children 
1967
Rodney Harvey, My Own Private Idaho 
1967
Mitsuo Iwata, Akira 
1967
Greg Benson, Episode #1.867 
1967
Elizabeth Wurtzel, Prozac Nation 
1967
Dewayne Pomeroy, Streetwise 
1967
Patricia Patts, She's a Good Skate, Charlie Brown 
1967
Patrice Toye, Rosie 
1967
Lou Simon, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
1967
Minako Honda, Passenger: Sugisarishi hibi 
1967
Lisa Kekaula, Appleseed 
1967
Grzegorz Turnau, Angel in Love 
1967
Enzo Polidoro, Eccezzziunale veramente - Capitolo secondo... me 
1967
Pauline van Aken, Hart Van Nederland 
1968
Andre Ware, CFL quarterback (Toronto Argonauts) 
1968
David Bradley Stockton Jr, Redlands CA, PGA golfer (1994 Canon-3rd) 
1968
Saeed Al-Saffar, cricketer (UAE batsman 1996 World Cup, later captain) 
1968
Beatrice Manowski, Wings of Desire 
1968
Karan Bali, Tasty Titbits 
1968
Andre Ware, 2014 Duck Commander Independence Bowl 
1968
William Hainsworth, Spaced Out 
1968
Deric Angelettie, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1968
Heidi Epper, Evasive Action 
1968
Patrick J. Barry, Pacific Rim 
1968
Benjamin Landshoff, Piet Kluit, een man met ballen. 
1968
Annika Pages, Tafelspitz 
1968
Bob B. Jones, Flowers & Freckle Cream 
1968
Shane Killian, The Trayvon Travesty: A Saga of Self-deception 
1968
Todd Giglio, Drawing with Chalk 
1968
Bart Jilesen, De stilte van het naderen 
1969
Langa Sibanda, Miss Universe-Zimbabwe (1996) 
1969
Loren Dean, Las Vegas NV, actor (Billy Bathgate, Say Anything) 
1969
Richard Griffith, NFL tight end (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1969
Rudolf Martin, Germany, actor (Anton-All My Children) 
1969
David Cash, American professional wrestler 
1969
Kenneth D. Schisler, American politician 
1969
Shawn Michael Howard, The Cable Guy 
1969
Loren Dean, Enemy of the State 
1969
Scott Cleverdon, Goya's Ghosts 
1969
Douglas Byrne, Fear 
1969
Vedran Mlikota, I Believe in Angels 
1969
Larry Whitaker, Space Jam 
1969
Maria Nazionale, Gomorrah 
1969
David Cash, Episode dated 27 May 2006 
1969
Dave Kaufmann, Robin Hood: Ghosts of Sherwood 3D 
1969