Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 30th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 30th

1818Emily Jane Bronte, Thornton England, novelist (Wuthering Heights), (d. 1848)

1947Arnold Schwarzenegger, Austria, body builder/actor/politician (Terminator, 38th Governor of California)

July 30th Birthdays
Date Event
1511
Giorgio Vasari, Italy, painter/art historian (Vasari's Lives) 
1549
Ferdinando I de' Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany (d. 1609) 
1641
Regnier de Graaf, Dutch physician and anatomist (d. 1673) 
1747
Antonio Benedetto Maria Puccini, composer 
1751
Maria A [Nannerl] Mozart, Austrian pianist/Wolfgang's sister 
1763
Samuel Rogers, English poet (Italy, a poem) 
1793
Josepf Francois Snel, composer 
1809
Charles Chiniquy, Quebec-born excommunicated Catholic priest (d. 1899) 
1815
Thomas Jackson Rodman, Salem Indiana, Bvt Brigadier General (Union volunteers) was an American military inventor of the rodman gun and perforated-cake gunpowder 
1817
Charles Radoux-Rogier, composer 
1818
Emily Jane Bronte, Thornton England, novelist (Wuthering Heights), (d. 1848) 
1818
John Heemskerk Azn, Dutch minister of Internal minister (1866..88) 
1818
Emily Brontë, Wuthering Heights 
1824
Eugenio Terziani, composer 
1825
Chaim Aronson, inventor and academic (d. 1893) 
1831
Helene P Blavatsky, founder (Theosophist Cooperation) 
1837
Elon John Farnsworth, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1863 
1838
Eugen Richter, German parliament member (Liberal) 
1850
Gyula Abonyi, Today and Tomorrow 
1855
James Edward Kelly, US, sculptor "Sculptor of American History" 
1856
Richard B Haldane, British viscount/lord-chancellor (Life of A Smith) 
1857
Thorstein Veblen, US, economist (Theory of the Leisure Class-1899) 
1859
Henry Simpson Lunn, English humanitarian (d. 1939) 
1859
Henry Louis Smith, Greensboro, North Carolina, American physicist who made the first X-ray photograph 
1861
Harrison Grey Fiske, The District Attorney 
1863
Henry Ford, Dearborn Township Michigan, industrialist and auto maker (Ford- model T), (d. 1947) 
1863
Henry Ford, Til Vesterheimen 
1863
Madame Sylviac, Pension Mimosas 
1863
Frank Danby, The Heart of a Child 
1867
Georges Berr, Le Million 
1868
Alfred Weber, German economist/sociologist 
1872
Clementine, Princess of Belgium, wife of Prince Napoleon Bonaparte 
1874
Billy Meredith, The Ball of Fortune 
1875
James William Tate, composer 
1875
Karl Gustav Ossiannilsson, Turn of the Century 
1875
James W. Tate, Nursie! Nursie! 
1879
Houseley Stevenson, Dark Passage 
1879
Emilio Ghione, Il triangolo giallo 
1879
Frederic Hatton, Mister Antonio 
1880
Robert Rutherford McCormick, US, editor/publisher (Chicago Tribune) 
1880
Robert R. McCormick, Hawaii Pacific Miracle 
1880
La Belle Raymond,  
1881
Smedley Butler, American Marine general (d. 1940) 
1882
Holmes Herbert, Mansfield England, actor (The Kiss) 
1882
Leo van Puyfielde, Flemish art historian 
1882
Holmes Herbert, The Invisible Man 
1882
George P. Vierheller, Visiting St. Louis 
1884
Isabel Bering, It Happened in Paris 
1886
Johan Algot Haquinius, composer 
1886
Sven Holm, Wir parken, wo es uns gefällt 
1887
Felix A Vening Meinesz, Dutch geophysicist (gravity) 
1887
Timothy Mara, NFL owner (NY Giants) 
1887
Alfred Hustwick, The Beast of Borneo 
1888
Raden Sutomo, Indonesian freedom fighter 
1888
Germaine Dermoz, The Smiling Madame Beudet 
1888
Effie Laird, Strangler of the Swamp 
1888
Jean-Jacques Bernard, Katia 
1888
Enid Bell, The Mother of Dartmoor 
1889
Vladimir K Zworykin, USSR, electronics engineer/inventor, father of TV 
1889
V.L. McFadden, Rain 
1890
Casey Stengel, baseball manager (Yankees (1949-60)/NY Met's 1st) 
1890
Casey Stengel, 1958 World Series 
1890
Arthur Rebner, Ein Stern fällt vom Himmel 
1890
Harry Lewis, The Rebel Set 
1890
Dixie Willson, Ebb Tide 
1890
George Hazel, Lighting Bill 
1891
MacDonald Parke, Summertime 
1891
Fredy Barten, The Singing Ringing Tree 
1891
Mieczyslaw Winkler, Profesor Wilczur 
1892
Roy Park, cricketer (one Test Aust v Eng 1920, out 1st ball) 
1892
Carl Koch, The Rules of the Game 
1892
Trudik Daniel, The Castle 
1892
Hilarius Pohjanheimo, Se kolmas 
1893
Fatima Jinnah, Pakistani Mother of the Nation (d. 1967) 
1893
Harold McCord, The Jazz Singer 
1894
Gerda Müller, Das Fräulein von Scuderi 
1895
Wanda Hawley, American actress (d. 1963) 
1895
Wanda Hawley, The Affairs of Anatol 
1895
Harry Miller, Stage Door Canteen 
1895
Paul H. Allen, Orphans of the Storm 
1895
Oskar Wälterlin, Leonor 
1896
Johanna Hofer, Possession 
1897
Jacques de Kadt, Dutch politician/writer (Fascism is War!) 
1898
Henry Moore, England, sculptor (Vertebrae) 
1898
Lorenzo Barcelata, Machete 
1898
Henry Moore, Henry Moore: Man of Form 
1898
Nadine March, A Ship in the Bay 
1898
Carlotta King, The Desert Song 
1899
Gerald Moore, England, pianist (Am I Too Loud) 
1899
Henricus Moorman, Dutch vice-admiral (KVP) 
1899
John Woods Duke, composer 
1899
Gerald Moore, Poltergeist 
1899
Ann Price, The Smart Set 
1899
J. Harold Reeves, Happy Days 
1901
Alfred Lépine, Canadian ice hockey player and coach (d. 1955) 
1904
Salvador Novo, Mexican writer (d. 1974) 
1906
L'udovit Rajter, composer 
1906
Serafin Pro, composer 
1909
Cyril Northcote Parkinson, England, historian (Pursuit of Progress) 
1910
Edgar de Evia, American photographer (d. 2003) 
1913
Ivo Lhotka-Kalinski, composer 
1913
Karl Guttmann, Austrian/Neth playwright/director (Albee/Pinter) 
1913
Sven Björling, Prison 
1913
Ivo Lhotka-Kalinski, Luda graja zbog tramvaja 
1914
Lord Killanin, Irish IOC president (d. 1999) 
1914
John Meston, Matt Gets It 
1914
Ernst Ulman, Cut Glass 
1914
Elisabeth Scherer, Now or Never 
1914
Béatrix Beck, Léon Morin, Priest 
1914
Michael Killanin, Young Cassidy 
1914
Jos Van Heurck, Verloren maandag 
1914
Alan Marston, The Band Wagon 
1915
Mary Streep, Heartburn 
1915
Pentti Viljanen, Pontevat pommaripojat 
1915
Ivan Dmitriev, Polosatyy reys 
1915
Juan Verdaguer, Rosaura a las 10 
1915
Ivor De Kirby, Mother Knows Best 
1915
Herbert Jobst, Der Fremde 
1916
Robert van Spaendonk, Dutch resistance fighter 
1916
Dick Wilson, American actor (d. 2007) 
1916
Dick Wilson, Escape Clause 
1916
Herman Klurfeld, Winchell 
1916
Sven Björkman, Love Goes Up and Down 
1917
Minoru Chiaki, Seven Samurai 
1917
Jules Buck, The Naked City 
1917
Eddy Grove, Hideout 
1917
Nari Ghadiali, Murad 
1917
James P. O'Donnell, The Bunker 
1918
Joe Daley, jazz tenor/clarinet/flute player 
1918
John L. Cason, Snowfire 
1918
Rummy Bishop, Adventures in Babysitting 
1918
Jimmy Robinson, Mickey's Medicine Man 
1918
Elna Kimmestad, Episode #1.4 
1918
Hal Biller, Domino Kid 
1918
David Lieberman, Tangier Incident 
1919
Berniece Baker Miracle, half-sister of Marilyn Monroe 
1919
Mikel Conrad, The Flying Saucer 
1919
Carlo Mazzarella, Bitter Rice 
1920
Barbara Laage, Bed & Board 
1920
Bob Guy, Jeepers Creepers Theater 
1920
John Royce, Battleground 
1920
Marie Tharp, The Incredible Discovery of Noah's Ark 
1920
Walter Schuck, Fighter 
1921
Georg G Lampe, Dutch painter/director (Free Academy) 
1921
Jacques Vander Schueren, Belgium, minister of Economic Affairs 
1921
Grant Johannesen, American pianist (d. 2005) 
1921
Jeanne Arnold, Guiding Light 
1921
Carl King, The Love Goddesses 
1921
József Vándor, The Fifth Seal 
1921
Gene Kauer, Faces of Death 
1921
Tarmo Manni, Gabriel, Come Back 
1921
William Peters, A Class Divided 
1921
Roman Weyl, Der Gehilfe 
1921
Joan Triadú, Episode #2.9 
1921
Alvin Ungerleider, Normandy! 
1921
Grant Johannsen, Episode #16.31 
1921
Mladen Todic, The Battle of Kosovo 
1922
Zbigniew Wiszniewski, composer 
1922
Henry W. Bloch, American co-founder of H&R Block 
1922
Wolf Schlamminger, Ein Augenzeuge 
1922
Eliasz Kuziemski, Our Folks 
1922
Zbigniew Wiszniewski, Drugi czlowiek 
1922
Friedrich Wolff, Pornografie made in GDR 
1923
Dipa Nusantara Aidit, Indonesian communist/leader of PKI (1951-65) 
1923
John Richard Brinsley Norton, landowner 
1923
Paul Dale, It's a Small World 
1923
Peter Davies, Don't Look Now 
1923
Jacques Famery, The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane 
1923
Jerzy Jaraczewski, Fundamenty 
1923
Jerome Schnur, Two for the Money 
1923
Paul Minner, Game 5 
1924
Christopher Shaw, composer 
1924
William Gass, Fargo ND, novelist/philosopher (Omensetter's Luck) 
1924
Christopher Shaw, This Modern Age 
1924
James Kitchens, Take It Out in Trade: The Outtakes 
1925
Antoine Duhamel, composer 
1925
Jacques Sernas, Lithuania, actor (La Dolce Vita, Helen of Troy) 
1925
Jacques Sernas, La Dolce Vita 
1925
Antoine Duhamel, Pierrot le Fou 
1925
Carlos Feller, Pariser Leben 
1925
Stan Stennett, Undertaking Betty 
1925
Ursula Kubler, The Fire Within 
1925
Alexander Trocchi, Young Adam 
1925
István Szatmári, A közlekedésröl 
1925
Boris Boldyrevskiy, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1925
Bill Glynn, Game 3 
1925
Hella Faassen, The 4th Man 
1926
Peter T Thwaites, British brig-gen/playwright (Love or money) 
1926
Christine McGuire, The Jack Benny Hour 
1926
Lilia Michel, Vértigo 
1926
Horst Torka, Antiquitäten 
1926
Richard Everhart, Bilko Joins the Navy 
1926
Miodrag Jovanovic, Video sam - Video si 
1926
Ilija Vukas, Dnevnik Ocenaseka 
1926
Rose-Marie Taikon, Vagabond Blacksmiths 
1926
Gil Soule, Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in Paradise 
1927
Richard Johnson, actor (Never So Few, Restless, Beyond the Door) 
1927
Victor Wong, American actor (d. 2001) 
1927
Victor Wong, The Last Emperor 
1927
Richard Johnson, Lara Croft: Tomb Raider 
1927
Joan Vohs, Sabrina 
1927
Joe George, The Execution of Private Slovik 
1927
Phillip Rock, The Extraordinary Seaman 
1927
Viktor Lorents, Come and See 
1927
Philip Rock, The Mask of Dimitrios 
1927
Pete Schoening, Mountain Men 
1928
Eunice Muñoz, Portuguese actress 
1928
Chris Howland, Episode #1.36 
1928
Paul Bisciglia, Asterix in Britain 
1928
John Smitherman, Radio Bikini 
1928
James Trittipo, Frank Sinatra: A Man and His Music Part II 
1928
Eunice Muñoz, Morning Undersea 
1928
Joe Nuxhall, Episode dated 24 June 1956 
1928
Mirjana Kodzic, Lek od ljubavi 
1928
Karen Anders, Fright Night Part 2 
1928
Wojciech Siemion, Niezawodny system 
1928
Chû Arai, Tooi sekkin 
1928
Giano Accame, Bombardamenti: La Grande Storia 
1928
Lewis Edward Mash, At the Estate 
1929
Christine McGuire, Middletown Oh singer (McGuire Sisters-Sugartime) 
1929
Sid Kroft, Athens Greece, puppeteer (Barbara Mandrell Show) 
1929
Sid Krofft, Land of the Lost 
1929
Umberto D'Orsi, White Collar Blues 
1929
Harry Frazier, Deep Cover 
1929
Wolf Wirth, Love at Twenty 
1929
Hiroko Seki, Kiki's Delivery Service 
1929
Jack Lee, Postcards from the Edge 
1929
Werner Tübke, Das Gewissen 
1929
Else-Merete Heiberg, Father Bom 
1929
Darrell Winfield, Philip Morris: Marlboro Man 
1929
Michal Slivka, Revue za sest korun 
1929
Bill Davis,  
1930
Thomas Sowell, author/activist 
1930
Tony Lip, Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania, actor (Sopranos, Donnie Brasco, Good Fellas), (d. 2013) 
1930
Tony Lip, Donnie Brasco 
1930
F.X. Toole, Million Dollar Baby 
1930
Alan Curtis, The War Machines: Episode 3 
1930
Henry Scarpelli, Forced Entry 
1930
Thomas Sowell, The Economic Lot of Minorities 
1930
Sam Greenlee, The Spook Who Sat by the Door 
1930
Gus Triandos, Gus Triandos vs. Dick Stuart 
1930
Jean Dominique, The Agronomist 
1930
Marian Drozdowski, Seans nie ostatni 
1930
Graeme MacDonald, Once Upon a Classic 
1930
Guy Day, Apple Mac: 1984 
1931
Joan Vohs, St Albans NY, actress (Fort Ti, Vice Squad, Sabrina) 
1931
Bruno Mattei, Rats - Notte di terrore 
1931
Brian Clemens, The Golden Voyage of Sinbad 
1931
William Wintersole, General Hospital 
1931
Robert Modica, Love Story 
1931
Dominique Lapierre, Mother Teresa: In the Name of God's Poor 
1931
Joey Giambra, The Contender: Part 2 
1931
Hannes Siegl, Die Träume von Schale und Kern 
1931
Mary Ann Breckell, Mama's Little Pirate 
1931
William 'Duke' Meeks, One of the Hollywood Ten 
1931
Jan Teplý, The Ear 
1931
Gulnora Mavayeva, Gde ty, moya Zulfiya? 
1931
Jerzy Racina, Zanim nadejdzie dzien 
1932
Alena Vránová, Díky za kazdé nové ráno 
1932
Louis Hjulmand, Street Without End 
1933
Edd "Kookie" Byrnes, LA, actor (77 Sunset Strip, Jack the Ripper) 
1933
Edd Byrnes, Grease 
1933
Ben Piazza, The Bad News Bears 
1933
Colette Jackson, Teenage Doll 
1933
Mary Arden, Blood and Black Lace 
1933
Rex Williams, Episode dated 7 May 1982 
1933
Shirley Burniston, Shooting Star 
1933
Mike Treps, Bevo Francis 
1934
Andre Prevost, composer 
1934
Ben Piazza, Little Rock Ark, actor (Blues Brothers, Ben Casey, Dallas) 
1934
Bud Selig, owner (Milwaukee Brewers)/acting baseball commissioner 
1934
Gonzalo Suárez, Epílogo 
1934
Bud Selig, Trouble with the Curve 
1934
William Belasco, The Last Hard Men 
1934
Salvatore Nocita, Ligabue 
1934
Oleg Belov, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1934
Paul Wasserman, Colors 
1935
Elisabeth Nisborg, Guttersnipes 
1935
Nick Meglin, The Mad Magazine TV Special 
1935
Rusty Kanokogi, Blue in the Face 
1935
Carl Oglesby, Beyond 'JFK': The Question of Conspiracy 
1935
Ted Rogers, Christmas Special 1987 
1935
Slavoljub Plavsic-Zvonce, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1935
Lothar Mann, Ein schwarzer Tag für Steffi 
1935
Margret von Martens, Episode #1.2 
1936
George "Buddy" Guy, US blues guitarist (Stone Crazy) 
1936
Istvan Zelenka, composer 
1936
John Burton-Hall, Dorset England, captain (QE2) 
1936
Ralph Taeger, Richmond Hill NY, actor (Klondike, Acapulco, Hondo) 
1936
Yuri Alexandrovich Falik, composer 
1936
Infanta Pilar of Spain 
1936
John P. Ryan, Bound 
1936
Ralph Taeger, From Agnes - with Love 
1936
Buddy Guy, From Dusk Till Dawn 
1936
Dietz Werner Steck, Bienzle und sein schwerster Fall 
1936
Ann Lundgren, Rika barn leka bäst 
1936
Sigvard Olsson, Snacka går ju... 
1936
Gian, I cinque del quinto piano 
1936
Miguel de los Santos, América total 
1936
Yuri Falik, Dvoynaya familiya 
1937
Sonia Furió, The Well 
1937
Kitty Courbois, Flesh+Blood 
1937
James Tilton, Secret Service 
1937
Tonny Landy, Blomsterfangen 
1938
Vayachselav Ivanenko, USSR, 50K walker (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1938
Hervé de Charette, French politician 
1938
Michael Bell, Tangled 
1938
Terry O'Neill, Frank Sinatra 
1938
Franz Ernst, Ang.: Lone 
1938
Giorgos Tzortzis, Never on Sunday 
1938
Jan Persson, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1938
Jo Ann Campbell, Go, Johnny, Go! 
1938
Zoran Hristic, The Elusive Summer of '68 
1938
Svetlana Turova, Repetitor 
1938
Bernd Rabehl, Helden ohne Ruhm 
1938
Daniel Hechter-Vog, Chloe in the Afternoon 
1939
Eleanor Smeal, leader (National Organization for Women) 
1939
Peter Bogdanovich, Kingston NY, director/producer (Last Picture Show) 
1939
Peter Bogdanovich, The Last Picture Show 
1939
Ole Andreasen, The Olsen Gang Outta Sight 
1939
Gertruda Munitic, Sporka posla 
1939
Jirí Zobac, The City of Lost Children 
1939
Tom Wilkes, Grand Theft Parsons 
1940
Clive Sinclair, British computer inventor (ZX Spectrum) 
1940
Patricia Schroeder, (Rep-D-Colorado, 1973- ) 
1940
Reva Rose, Chicago Ill, singer/actress (Temperature's Rising) 
1940
Pat Schroeder, American politician 
1940
Reva Rose, The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat 
1940
Nicolau Breyner, 7 Pecados Rurais 
1940
Big Jack Johnson, Black Snake Moan 
1940
Haruhiko Saitô, Bang! 
1940
Pat Schroeder, Awakening 
1940
Raimo Häyrinen, Episode #3.6 
1940
Marc Bélanger, Screamers 
1941
Count Desmond, [Edward Benjamin], Binghamton NY, sword swallower 
1941
Paul Anka, Ottawa Ontario, singer (Put Your Head on My Shoulder) 
1941
Paul Anka, Jaws 
1941
Dawn Didawick, Erin Brockovich 
1941
Rosa Maria Sardà, All About My Mother 
1941
Dragomir Stanojevic, Balkan Spy 
1941
Rod Perry, S.W.A.T. 
1941
Jean-Louis Comolli, La Cecilia 
1941
Jerry Whittington, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth 
1941
Laurie Rowley, Alas Smith & Jones 
1941
Denny Shearer, Annie 
1941
Rosinha de Valença, Bethânia Bem de Perto - A Propósito de um Show 
1942
Michael Dantuono, Backstreet Dreams 
1942
Danny Daniel, Golden Balls 
1942
Predrag Perisic, Rad na odredjeno vreme 
1942
Andrzej Bednarek, Echo 
1942
Jirí Karas, Episode dated 6 May 2005 
1942
Matti Nurminen, The Unknown Soldier 
1943
Henri-François Gautrin, Quebec politician 
1943
Jenny Hecht, The Mary Ellen Thomas Story 
1943
Victor Henry, All Neat in Black Stockings 
1943
Ron Grover, Escape from Alcatraz 
1943
El Pireo, Currito de la Cruz 
1944
Frances de la Tour, actress (Bejeweled, Wombling Free) 
1944
Teresa Cahill, opera singer 
1944
Frances de la Tour, Hugo 
1944
Joe Zaloom, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1944
Lee Dichter, Men in Black 
1944
Betty Mars, Emilienne 
1944
Teresa Cahill, Mozart's The Magic Flute 
1944
Pat Kelly, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1944
Doug Rader, 1989 MLB All-Star Game 
1945
David Sanborn, jazz saxophonist (David Letterman Show) 
1945
Patrick Modiano, French novelist 
1945
Daniel Lugo, Envy 
1945
Patrick Modiano, Bon voyage 
1945
David Sanborn, Lethal Weapon 
1945
Roger Dobkowitz, Episode #34.103 
1945
Lloyd Carr, The Brady 6 
1945
Jon Spence, Becoming Jane 
1945
Mario Spezi, The Monster of Florence 
1945
Mikhail Rogov, ...I snova may! 
1945
Billy Graf, A Sensuous Summer 
1946
Jeffrey Hammond-Hammond, rock bassist (Jethro Tull) 
1946
Neil Bonnett, American race car driver (d. 1994) 
1946
Barbara Kopple, Shut Up & Sing 
1946
Neil Bonnett, Days of Thunder 
1946
Warren McVea, Super Bowl IV 
1946
József Varga T., Jeges-kaland 
1946
Jeffrey Hammond-Hammond,  
1946
Zygmunt Lech, Dom Sary 
1946
Linda Dilorenzo, 88 Seconds in Greensboro 
1946
David A. Allen, The Astronomers 
1946
Ismo Vehkakoski, Akseli ja Elina 
1947
Arnold Schwarzenegger, Austria, body builder/actor/politician (Terminator, 38th Governor of California) 
1947
Margo Sappington, Baytown TX, actress (Oh Calcutta) 
1947
William Atherton, Ct, actor (Real Genius, Ghostbusters, Class of 44) 
1947
Jonathan Mann, AIDS activist (d. 1998) 
1947
William Atherton, Die Hard 
1947
Arnold Schwarzenegger, The Terminator 
1947
Iñaki Aierra, La otra conquista 
1947
Flávio Galvão, Excitação 
1947
Margo Sappington, William Shatner's Gonzo Ballet 
1947
Glynis Bell, Loving 
1947
Anna Identici, Episode #1.3 
1947
Claes Janson, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1947
Jim Spencer, Game 3 
1947
In-su Han, The Old Manor 
1948
Jean Reno, Moroccan-born French actor 
1948
John Briscoe, Thirst 
1948
Jim Mandich, Michigan vs. Ohio State: The Rivalry 
1948
Carel Struycken, Men in Black 
1948
Jean Reno, Léon: The Professional 
1948
Eric Lee, Big Trouble in Little China 
1948
Otis Taylor, Shooter 
1948
John Hanks,  
1948
Felicia Waynesboro, Come Back Baby 
1949
Joyce Jones, US singer (1st Choice) 
1949
Duck Baker, American guitarist 
1949
Sharon Peckinpah, Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia 
1949
Zarko Savic, Kad mrtvi zapjevaju 
1949
Dwight White, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1949
Martinha, Maids 
1949
Larisa Berezhnaya,  
1949
Eddie Max, Oliver Twisted 
1949
Alexina Louie, Ravel's Brain 
1950
Frank Stallone, NYC, Sylvestor's brother/actor (Barfly, Outlaw Force) 
1950
Wime de Craene, Flemish chansonnier/composer 
1950
Gabriele Salvatores, Nirvana 
1950
Frank Stallone, Rocky 
1950
Béatrice Agenin, Itinéraire d'un enfant gâté 
1950
Michal Leszczylowski, Show Me Love 
1950
David James Carroll, The Promise of Love 
1950
Andy Luotto, The Truce 
1950
John Paul Jackson, Mystery of the Father's Blessing 
1950
Allan Stewart, Chain Letters 
1950
David Carroll, Rockabye 
1950
Harriet Harman, Election 2010 
1950
Wim De Craene, Tim 
1950
Peter Reinhardt, Unsichtbare Fährten 
1950
Deacon Lunchbox, Words in Your Face 
1950
Willie Harper, Super Bowl XVI 
1951
Erwin Leder, Underworld 
1951
Brian Corcoran, Babes in Toyland 
1951
Hans Christiani, Episode #1.2018 
1951
Marvin Tunney, There Is No Place That Does Not See You 
1951
Axelle Abbadie, A Housekeeper 
1951
Denice Stradling, Hollywood Mortuary 
1951
Keith McNally, End of the Night 
1951
Mirjana Ojdanic, Dvoboj za troje 
1951
Efren Herrera, Super Bowl XII 
1951
Maria Cokkinos, At Long Last Love 
1952
Jeff Connors, Un ponte per l'inferno 
1952
Ilene Kristen, One Life to Live 
1952
Dwight Joseph Lavers, The Lego Movie 
1952
Merete Hegner, Slingrevalsen 
1952
Dennis Morgan, Message in a Bottle 
1952
Deborah Pietruska, Whispers from a Shallow Grave 
1952
Brian Thurston, We're No Angels 
1952
Bill Hastings, The Jerk, Too 
1952
Ilan Chester, Mansión de luxe 
1952
Bruce Wayne Mecchi, Cocktail 
1953
Aleksandr Nikolayevich Balandin, Russian cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-9) 
1953
Philip Davis, Alien³ 
1953
Ray Reynolds, When One Ends, Another Begins 
1953
Marlane O'Brien, Cloudburst 
1953
Anne Linnet, Semifinale 
1953
Heribert Prantl, Episode #12.31 
1953
Krzysztof Jablonski, Prom do Szwecji 
1953
Tobi Wurth, Suicide Kings 
1954
Ken Olin, Chicago Ill, actor (Hill St Blues, Michael-30 Something) 
1954
Ken Olin, Every Picture Tells a Story 
1954
Michelle Mais, Trading Places 
1954
Ellis Valentine, Superstar/Salem 
1954
Emil Novák, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1954
Gregory C. Johnson, Hubble 3D 
1954
John Macaluso, The Wanderers 
1955
Elena Irureta, Take My Eyes 
1955
Lee Rose, Southland Tales 
1955
Kazuyuki Tsuchiya, The City of Love and Hope 
1956
Anita Hill, professor of law, Clarence Thomas' nemesis 
1956
Delta Burke, Orlando Fla, actress (Suzanne-Designing Women) 
1956
Phil Fearon, rocker (Galaxy, Kandidate-I Don't Want to Lose You) 
1956
Soraida Martinez, American Painter, Creator of Verdadism. 
1956
Delta Burke, What Women Want 
1956
Laura Zapata, Juventud 
1956
Anita Hill, Banned in Oklahoma 
1956
Don Bolles, Blood Slaves of the Vampire Wolf 
1956
Phil Fearon, Big Time 
1956
Ervin Õunapuu, Aaria 
1956
Steve Sands, Bad Lieutenant 
1956
Jeff Komlo, Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions 
1956
Bernd Regenauer, Episode dated 28 March 2015 
1957
Bert Oosterbosch, Dutch bicyclist 
1957
Bill Cartwright, basketball player (NY Knicks, Chicago Bulls) 
1957
Mark Tymchyshyn, Minneapolis, actor (Gavin-As The World Turns) 
1957
Rat Scabies, [Chris Miller], Surrey England, rock drummer (Damned) 
1957
Nery Pumpido, Argentine footballer 
1957
Clint Hurdle, American baseball player and manager 
1957
Victor Slezak, The Bridges of Madison County 
1957
Philip Quast, The Devil's Double 
1957
Antonio Adamo, The Private Gladiator 
1957
Karen Pini, Stung 
1957
Ken'yû Horiuchi, Bubblegum Crisis 
1957
Clint Hurdle, 2008 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Rui Veloso, Jaime 
1957
Bill Cartwright, Whatever Happened to Micheal Ray? 
1957
Berdien Stenberg, Episode #2.6 
1957
Steve Trout, Dennis Eckersley 
1957
Richard Bean, Purple Hearts 
1957
Ivana Dimic, Ljubavnik 
1957
Tetê Pritzl, Essa Freira É Uma Parada 
1958
Daley Thompson, London, Decathalete (Olympic-gold-1980, 1984) 
1958
Kate Bush, Plumstead England, singer/songwriter (Wild Things) 
1958
Richard Burgi, Montclair NJ, actor (Chad Rollo-Another World) 
1958
Richard Burgi, In Her Shoes 
1958
Kate Bush, The Golden Compass 
1958
Mark Tymchyshyn, Santa Barbara 
1958
Lisa Mordente, I Want to Keep My Baby! 
1958
Pattukottai Prabhakar, Kanden Kadhalai 
1958
Kevin Mahogany, Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil 
1958
Scott Fletcher, Sammy Sosa 
1958
Liz Kershaw, Episode #1.3 
1958
Zsolt Bognár, The Days of Desire 
1958
Daley Thompson, The Weekend Show 
1958
, The Weekend Show 
1958
Igor Garshnek, The Baltic Love 
1958
Yvonne Hultgren, Peter-No-Tail 
1959
Petra Felke, German DR, javelin thrower (world record 1988) 
1959
Chance Ryder, Sex Freaks 
1959
Marc Segal, The Maiden and the Princess 
1959
Robert Coleman, The Boys 
1960
Richard Linklater, American filmmaker 
1960
Richard Linklater, Before Sunset 
1960
Theo Dahl, Fantastic Mr Dahl 
1960
José Luis Escolar, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1960
Pete Tong, Harry Brown 
1960
Attila Bardóczy, Spy 
1960
Jeff Rudom, Unleashed 
1960
Shanker, Abhimanyu 
1960
Daniel D. Monahan, American Pie Presents Band Camp 
1960
Karen DeVille, MILFTugs.com 2 
1960
Luis Frank Arias, Música cubana 
1960
John Cannon, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Chicago Bears 
1960
Peter Austin Noto, Abigail Hawk 
1960
Brillante Mendoza, Thy Womb 
1960
Daniel McDonald, The Ice Storm 
1961
Laurence Fishburne, Augusta GA, actor (Red Heat, School Daze) 
1961
Reggie Roby, NFL punter (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1961
Laurence Fishburne, The Matrix 
1961
Skye Blue, The Naughty Show 
1961
Dzhanik Fayziev, August. Eighth 
1961
Fabrizio Lucci, Coco Chanel 
1961
Jeff Olan, Jackie Brown 
1961
Víctor Trujillo, For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story 
1961
Elio, Chi ha incastrato Elio e le Storie Tese? 
1961
Ressu Redford, Episode #3.12 
1961
Sakurako Kishiro, Himitsu no tobira 
1961
Clarence Kay, Super Bowl XXIV 
1961
Reggie Roby, 1983 NFL Draft 
1962
Andy Green, UK, 1st to break sound barrier on land 
1962
Monique Gabrielle, KC Mo, actress (Flashdance, Night Shift) 
1962
Tom Pagnozzi, Tucson AZ, catcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1962
Vladimir Nikolayevich Dezhurov, Rus lt-colonel/cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-21) 
1962
Jay Feaster, American National Hockey League executive 
1962
Alton Brown, Steak Your Claim 
1962
Loren Avedon, The King of the Kickboxers 
1962
Amanda Thompson, Merlene of the Movies 
1962
Ana Poliak, Parapalos 
1962
Spencer Maggart, Fiona Apple: Extraordinary Machine 
1962
Serge Elissalde, L'homme de la lune 
1962
Steve McCarthy, Episode #1.8 
1962
Tom Pagnozzi, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1962
Jay Feaster, The 2004 Stanley Cup Finals 
1963
Chris Mullin, Brooklyn New York, American NBA forward (Warriors, Pacers, Olympic-gold-92) 
1963
Ingrid Butts, Denver Colorado, cross country skier (Olympics-1994) 
1963
Lisa Kudrow, Encino California, actress (Phoebe-Friends, Romy & Michele) 
1963
Monique Gabrielle, LA Cal, actress (Bad Girls 4, Amazon Women on Moon) 
1963
Monique Gabrielle, Amazon Women on the Moon 
1963
Lisa Kudrow, P.S. I Love You 
1963
Maria Genero, Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies 
1963
Becky Mullen, Sinful Intrigue 
1963
Jenny Bicks, Rio 2 
1963
Albert Schultz, Shades of Black: The Conrad Black Story 
1963
Gregory Poppen, Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 
1963
Ori Sivan, In Treatment 
1963
Chris Mullin, The Other Dream Team 
1963
Rudy Morren, Episode #1.49 
1963
Martin Erskine, Zodiac 
1963
Claudio Morra, Screw Loose 
1963
Neil Webb,  
1963
Bill Robertson, Waiting 
1964
Vivica A. Fox, American actress 
1964
Jürgen Klinsmann, German footballer and manager 
1964
Alek Keshishian, Lebanese-born American film director 
1964
Claudia Ramírez, Sólo con tu pareja 
1964
Jim Wise, Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris 
1964
Vivica A. Fox, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1964
Ted Sarandos, Super High Me 
1964
Alek Keshishian, Love and Other Disasters 
1964
Robert Hatch, Chip Factor 
1964
Masako, Ring 
1964
Buzz Mooney, No Retreat from Destiny: The Battle That Rescued Washington 
1964
Jürgen Klinsmann, Deutschland. Ein Sommermärchen 
1964
Rocky Pepeli, Diggstown 
1964
Scott Howe, Kindred 
1964
H.B. Strecker, Wicked Spring 
1964
Simão Rubim, Big Fight Special 
1964
Rainer Furch, Ein Geschenk der Götter 
1964
Alec James, Edmond 
1964
Maurizio Buccarella, Episode dated 14 April 2014 
1964
Fujio Matsushima, Izo 
1965
Tex Axile, rocker (Transvision Vamp-Velveteen) 
1965
Tim Munton, cricketer (England pace bowler in two Tests 1992) 
1965
Kevin Blatch, White Chicks 
1965
Seana Ryan, Embrace of the Vampire 
1965
Aaron Ikeda, At the Dry Cleaners 
1965
David Joseph, Pulp Fiction 
1965
Leonel Alvarez, The Two Escobars 
1965
Sybrand van Haersma Buma, Episode #2.2 
1965
Marcus Morlinghaus, Night of the Living Dorks 
1965
Todd Haney, Houston Astros vs. Chicago Cubs 
1966
Jason Watkins, The Golden Compass 
1966
Kerry Fox, Shallow Grave 
1966
Irene Wan, Rouge 
1966
Cameron Cruise, Bareback Pool Party 
1966
Stuart Nurse, Witches 
1966
Donnell Alexander, Dock Ellis & The LSD No-No 
1966
Iwona Choinska, Porno 
1966
Murilo Bustamante, UFC 37: High Impact 
1966
Piotr Salaber, Skorumpowani 
1966
Jyoti Mishra, In Custody 
1967
Timothy Williams, Welcome Home, Bobby 
1967
Michael Bacon, The Battle Begins: Part 2 
1967
Steve Hatcher, Space Nuts 
1967
Louise Wener, Trainspotting 
1967
Diego Alarcón, Casados con hijos 
1967
A.W. Yrjänä, CMX 
1967
Lone Elliot, Tree of Knowledge 
1967
Xavier Nicol, Three Colors: Red 
1967
Rein Korthals Altes, Who Am I? 
1968
Charles Gordon, CFL defensive back (Montreal Alouettes) 
1968
Michael Brandon, NFL defensive end (SF 49ers) 
1968
Terry Crews, NFL linebacker (Washington Redskins) 
1968
Robert Korzeniowski, Polish athlete 
1968
Sean Moore, Welsh drummer (Manic Street Preachers) 
1968
Sofie Gråbøl, Nightwatch 
1968
Terry Crews, Bridesmaids 
1968
Karl Gajdusek, Oblivion 
1968
Pieter Kuijpers, Nothing to Lose 
1968
William Cote, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1968
Paul Carlin, Zero Dark Thirty 
1968
Sean Moore, Sweet Sixteen 
1968
Perttu Pesä, Lumiakka 
1968
Jason Chalmers, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1968
Kevin Kraft, The Nanny Diaries 
1968
Cengiz Küçükayvaz, Yes Sir 
1968
Miranda Hunnisett, Building Sites Bite 
1968
Tracey Henton, The Runaways 
1968
Anna Korcz, Na Wspólnej 
1969
Duane Bock, Southampton NY, golfer (1991 Low Amateur NY State Open) 
1969
Errol Stewart, South African cricket wicket-keeper (limited-over 1993) 
1969
Robert Porcher, NFL defensive end (Detroit Lions) 
1969
Simon Baker, Australian actor 
1969
Donnie Keshawarz, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1969
Lilly Melgar, Seasons of Life 
1969
Simon Baker, The Devil Wears Prada 
1969
Michelle Lay, Forbidden Secrets 
1969
Tamara Lee, Wild Goose Chase 
1969
Ben Monk, As the World Turns 
1969
Chip Lane, Blood Type 
1969
Maciej Kowalewski, Lokatorzy 
1969
Nick Santoro, Access Nation 
1969
Robert Porcher, 1992 NFL Draft 
1969
Carlos Moha Prieto, Mägo de Oz: A Costa da Rock 
1969
Kristian Thulesen Dahl, Episode dated 3 July 2015 
1970
Ed Hawthorne, NFL defensive tackle (Miami Dolphins) 
1970
Joe Montford, CFL linebacker (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1970
Tom McManus, NFL linebacker (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1970
Werner Hippler, WLAF TE (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1970
Christopher Nolan, English film director 
1970
Stink Fisher, The Lovely Bones 
1970
Christopher Nolan, The Dark Knight 
1970
Dean Edwards, Spider-Man 3 
1970
Laura Morett, Survivor: Blood vs. Water - Survivor After Show 12: Red Carpet Finale 
1970
Ognjen Popic, The Parade 
1970
Adrian Linke, Episode #1.1314 
1970
M.C. Trouble, Johnny Gill/Gerald Alton/M.C. Trouble 
1970
Harald Burmeister, Der Untermieter 
1970
Carmen Trueba, Una gastroscopia, una fiesta loca, loca y el rey de los inodoros 
1970
Jason Watkins, Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special 
1970
Edyta Duda, Skazany na bluesa 
1970
Dhyana van der Pols, Episode #7.143 
1971
Ron Blazier, Altoona PA, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1971
Carl Vaughn, NFL/CFL Defensive Back (Redskins and Argos) 
1971
Sagi Kalev, Bodybuilder 
1971
Tom Green, Canadian comedian and actor 
1971
Christine Taylor, American actress 
1971
Victor Alfieri, Angels & Demons 
1971
Tom Green, The Tom Green Show 
1971
Christine Taylor, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story 
1971
Elvis Crespo, The Life of David Gale 
1971
Michele L. Jennings, Bring It On 
1971
Anastasia, Das Promiluder 
1971
Christopher Petzel, Rambo 
1971
Scott Baldwin, Flashpoint 
1971
Calogero, Calogero, le grand show 
1971
Daniel Liatowitsch, Kolobos 
1971
Bradley Hargreaves, Intoxicated Demons 
1971
Hector Damy, Mamá, soy Paquito 
1971
Metin Zakoglu, Pak panter 
1971
Dario Casalini, Maledetto il giorno che t'ho incontrato 
1971
Brent Davis, Who Killed Tangerine? 
1971
Jonathan David Goins, Swordbearer 
1971
Harri Manty, Oma kieli, oma mieli 
1972
Clif Groce, NFL running back (Indianapolis Colts) 
1972
Damon House, kayak (alt-Olympics-96) 
1972
Jim McIlvaine, NBA center (Washington Bullets, Seattle Supersonics) 
1972
Olga Chernyak, Kiev Ukraine, US fencer-foil (Olympics-96) 
1972
Iris Wong, Private Fears in Public Places 
1972
Jacinto Durães, Call Me... 
1972
Fabiola Campomanes, Francisca 
1972
Kai Maurer, U-571 
1972
Daniel C. Levine, No Such Thing 
1972
Sunshine Jackson Underhill, Pop Idol 
1972
Nicolas Lévy-Beff, Lô 
1972
Alan O'Dinam, Les résultats du bac 
1973
Andrea Gaudenzi, Faenza Italy, tennis star (1990 French Open junior) 
1973
Cara Jackson, Chandler Arizona, Miss America-Arizona (1996) 
1973
Markus Naslund, Bonassund Swe, NHL right wing (Vancouver Canucks) 
1973
Sonu Nigam, Indian singer/actor 
1973
Sonu Nigam, 3 Idiots 
1973
Jerry Rivera, I Like It Like That 
1973
Bella Cosper, The Final Play 
1973
Rikki Chamberlain, Interview with a Hitman 
1973
Markus Näslund, NHL 2005 
1973
Clare Wishart, Sticky Situation 
1973
Ray 'Cory' Daniels, Martin 
1973
Varvara, Episode #1.11 
1973
David Lacruz, Alma 
1973
Rebecca Tarbotton, Episode dated 9 May 2012 
1974
Hilary Swank, Bellingham WA, actress (Karate Kid 4) 
1974
Radostin Kishishev, Bulgarian footballer 
1974
Jason Robinson, English dual-code rugby player 
1974
Irene Ng, All My Children 
1974
Hilary Swank, Million Dollar Baby 
1974
Jessica Anne Bogart, Mass Effect 2 
1974
Sandra Diaz-Twine, Beg, Barter, Steal 
1974
Aaron Blair, Gay Invaders... from the Future 
1974
Heiko Obermöller, Lars 
1974
Jon Brennan, Real World 
1974
Cindy Read, Sacred Flesh 
1974
Brian Satterwhite, Mr. Hell 
1974
Candy Connelly, Score Xtra 2 
1974
Todd Therrien, Deadly Strike 1 
1974
Jacek Dukaj, The Cathedral 
1974
Selvaggia Lucarelli, La fattoria III 
1974
Joen Højerslev, Ticket to Romance 
1974
Taina Hernandez, Scott Peterson 
1974
Galina Kashkovskaya, Down House 
1974
Tijl Beckand, Episode #5.4 
1974
Jason Kamieniec