Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 3rd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 3rd

1951Richard Hadlee, Christchurch, New Zealand, cricket bowler (431 wickets)

1870Richard Bedford Bennett, Hopewell Hill New Brunswick, (C) 11th Canadian PM (1930-35)

1962Tom Cruise, Syracuse, actor (Risky Business, Jerry MaGuire, Rainman)

1878George M Cohan, Providence Rhode Island, American father of musical comedy (Phantom President, Give My Regards to Broadway)

1567Samuel de Champlain, explorer (Lake Champlain)

1966Moises Alou, Atlanta Georgia, MLB outfielder (Montreal Expos)

1937Tom Stoppard, Zlin Czech, playwright (Rosencrantz & Guildenstern-1968 Tony)

1883Franz Kafka, Czech, author (Metamorphosis, Trial, Amerika)

July 3rd Birthdays
Date Event
1423
Louis XI, King of France (1461-83) 
1442
Emperor Go-Tsuchimikado of Japan (d. 1500) 
1530
Claude Fauchet, French historian (d. 1601) 
1567
Samuel de Champlain, explorer (Lake Champlain) 
1676
Leopold I, Prince of Anhalt-Dessau, Prussian field marshal (d. 1747) 
1683
Edward Young, English poet (Revenge, Complaint) 
1685
Sir Robert Rich, 4th Baronet, British cavalry officer (d. 1768) 
1687
Arnold Hoogvliet, Dutch poet (Abraham the Patriarch) 
1728
Robert Adam, architect/designer (Adelphi Terrace, London) 
1731
Samuel Huntington, (Gov-Ct), Continental Congress pres 
1738
John Singleton Copley, Mass, finest colonial American artist 
1743
Sophia Magdalena of Denmark, queen consort of Sweden (d. 1813) 
1793
John Claire, England, poet 
1794
Eberhard F Walcker, German organ builder (Paulskirche Frankfurt) 
1796
Nikoli A Poveloi, Russian writer/publisher (Sotsjinenija) [NS] 
1802
Joseph Labitzky, composer 
1814
Janis Cimze, composer 
1819
Louis Theodore Gouvy, composer 
1821
F Kornberger, writer 
1828
John Austin Wharton, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1865 
1837
Hawes Craven, Beerbohm Tree, the Great English Actor 
1841
Karl Formes, The Poor Folks' Boy 
1846
Achilles Alferaki, composer 
1850
Alfredo Kiel, composer 
1854
Leoš Janáček, Czech composer (d. 1928) 
1854
Leos Janácek, The Unbearable Lightness of Being 
1855
Piotr Maszynski, composer 
1860
Charlotte Perkins Gilman, economist/lecturer/author/feminist 
1860
William Wallace, composer 
1860
Charlotte Perkins Gilman, The Yellow Wallpaper 
1861
Peter Jackson, heavyweight boxer (hall of famer) 
1861
Mary Moore, David Garrick 
1862
Friedrich Ernst Koch, composer 
1865
Arthur Mackley, The Deputy's Chance That Won 
1866
Albert Gottschalk, Danish painter 
1867
Edward Ullman, Lucille Love: The Girl of Mystery 
1868
Sigurd Berg, Kong Frederik VIII besøger Island 
1869
Svend Kornbeck, A Trip to Mars 
1870
Richard Bedford Bennett, Hopewell Hill New Brunswick, (C) 11th Canadian PM (1930-35) 
1870
R.B. Bennett,  
1870
Shirley Vance Martin, My Boy 
1871
Vicente Arregui Garay, composer 
1872
Habib Ullah Chan, emir of Afghanistam (1901-19) 
1874
Apirana Turupa Ngata, Kawaka NZ, Maori political/cultural leader 
1874
Āpirana Ngata, Te Araroa on the East Coast of New Zealand, a prominent Maori New Zealand politician and lawyer 
1874
Dana Ong, The Cheat 
1875
Ernst F Sauerbruch, German nazi/surgeon 
1877
Alvin Wyckoff, The Cheat 
1877
Erwin Kopp, Tischlein deck dich, Eselein streck dich, Knüppel aus dem Sack 
1877
Domenico Viglione Borghese, Heaven Over the Marshes 
1878
George M Cohan, Providence Rhode Island, American father of musical comedy (Phantom President, Give My Regards to Broadway) 
1878
George M. Cohan, Little Miss Sunshine 
1878
Hans Sternberg, Destiny 
1878
Lucien Cazalis, Jobard a tué sa belle-mère 
1879
Philippe Gaubert, composer 
1879
Alfred Korzybski, Polish linguist (d. 1950) 
1879
Philippe Gaubert, The Life and Loves of Beethoven 
1880
Carl Schuricht, composer 
1880
Legaren à Hiller, The Sleep of Cyma Roget 
1880
Philip Bartholomae, The Black Panther's Cub 
1881
Leon Errol, Australian actor (Ziegfeld Follies, What a Blonde!) 
1881
Leon Errol, The Invisible Man's Revenge 
1883
Alfred Korzybski, Poland, scientist (Science & Sanity) 
1883
Franz Kafka, Czech, author (Metamorphosis, Trial, Amerika) 
1883
Moses Leverock Crossley, US bio-chemist 
1883
Franz Kafka, The Trial 
1884
Gilbert Miller, Ladies in Retirement 
1884
Lajos Gárday, People on the Alps 
1885
Gretl Basch, Hannerl und ihre Liebhaber 
1886
Raymond A Spruance, US admiral/fleet commander/ambassador 
1886
Raymond A. Spruance, The Conquest of Micronesia 
1886
Francis Carco, Marked Girls 
1886
Enoch O. Van Pelt, Dynamite Dan 
1887
Elith Pio, Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages 
1888
Ramón Gómez de la Serna, La grúa y la jirafa 
1888
Dana Burnet, The Great Commandment 
1888
Joseph Carole, Ladies of the Chorus 
1889
Richard Cramer, The Fatal Glass of Beer 
1889
Stan Kavanaugh, The Big Broadcast of 1937 
1890
Mirandy,  
1891
Arvo Ahti, Laivan kannella 
1892
Wilhelm Rettich, composer 
1892
Frankie Mann, The Double Chase 
1892
Greatrex Newman, Jim und Jill 
1893
Mississippi John Hurt, Teoc Mississippi, American blues singer and guitarist 
1894
Nellie Manley, Vertigo 
1894
John Vosper, Chinaman's Chance 
1894
Jack Vosburgh, The Lady in the Library 
1895
Oles' Semyonovich Chishko, composer 
1895
Jean Paige, Black Beauty 
1895
Mark Reizen, Khovanschina 
1896
Doris Lloyd, actress (Bachelor Father, Charley's Aunt, Sarah & Son) 
1896
Doris Lloyd, The Sound of Music 
1896
Igo Sym, Kasernenzauber 
1896
Oscar Wright, The Great Dictator 
1896
Hal Neiman, The Footloose Heiress 
1897
Khrisanf Khersonsky, Mumu 
1897
Kalu K. Sonkur, Bwana Devil 
1899
Klimenty Arkad'yevich Korchmaryov, composer 
1899
Otto Reinhold, composer 
1900
John Mason Brown, Louisville Ky, critic (Tonight on Broadway) 
1902
Jack Newman, NZ cricket lefty pace bowler (1932-33, later knighted) 
1903
Jean du Bela, [Simon Buytekant], singer/actor (Chaste Susanna) 
1906
Francis Steegmuller, US, biographer (Cocteau) 
1906
George Sanders, Russia, actor (All About Eve-Academy Award 1950) 
1906
Gwendolen Rees, zoologist 
1906
Jack Earle, American actor and sideshow performer (d. 1952) 
1907
Arthur Steel, Dutch architect (Group '32) 
1907
Gene Gutche, composer 
1908
Thomas Narcejac, Rochefort-sur-Mer France, writer (Vertigo) 
1908
M. F. K. Fisher, American writer (d. 1992) 
1908
Robert B. Meyner, American politician (d. 1990) 
1909
Earl L Butz, US Secretary of Agriculture (1971-76); a real Butz 
1909
Lucy Kroll, entertainment agent 
1909
Stavros Niachos, Greece, shipping magnate (Those Fabulous Greeks) 
1910
Bernard Burrows, British diplomat 
1910
Eric Franklin, Indian civil servant 
1911
Joe Hardstaff Jr, cricketer (son of Joseph, 23 Tests for England) 
1912
Edward Jones, North Ireland lord justice of appeals 
1912
Elizabeth Taylor, Angel 
1912
Kimiko Hiroshige, Blade Runner 
1912
William Gossling, Person to Person 
1912
Mel Dellar, Dial M for Murder 
1913
Hugh Stirling MacKenzie, British vice admiral 
1913
William Deakin, warden (St Anthony's College Oxford) 
1913
Dorothy Kilgallen, Episode dated 5 October 1952 
1913
Jack F. Lilly, Space Seed 
1913
William Deakin, The Churchills 
1913
Enrique Villegas, De turno con la muerte 
1913
F.W. Deakin, Mussolini 
1913
Wilson Batista, É de Chuá 
1914
Don Haggerty, The Killers 
1914
George Bruns, Robin Hood 
1914
Leueen MacGrath, Pygmalion 
1914
James R. Field, Hells Angels on Wheels 
1914
Joan Vinyoli, Episode dated 15 October 2000 
1915
Izzy Berne, How to Murder Your Wife 
1915
Galliano Sbarra, Roma 
1915
Jerry Gray, Revolutionary Road 
1915
Robert Hupp, Miracle of the Heart: A Boys Town Story 
1915
Herman Klappert, Rock Rock Rock! 
1916
Bryan Sears, Episode #1.6 
1917
Helene Cordet, entertainer/nightclub owner 
1917
João Saldanha, Brazilian journalist and football manager (d. 1990) 
1917
Hélène Cordet, The Limping Man 
1917
João Saldanha, Passe Livre 
1917
Donald Douglas Jr., Episode #6.1 
1917
Paul Gebhard, Kinsey 
1917
Walter H. Haas, Turning Pages 
1918
Lord Mulley, British MP (Labour) 
1918
S.V. Ranga Rao, Maya Bazaar 
1918
Theodore Apstein, Another World 
1918
Aleksander Ciesielski, One Room Tenants 
1919
Hampe Faustman, Crime and Punishment 
1919
Vic Parks, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1919
Pierre Edernac, Henry & June 
1919
Earl Clark, Fire on the Mountain 
1920
John Ayers Lessard, composer 
1920
Louise Allbritton, Oklahoma City, actr (Celia-Stage Door, Got a Secret) 
1920
Louise Allbritton, Son of Dracula 
1920
Farid Shawqi, Cairo Station 
1920
Sergio Mendizábal, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1920
Michael Shurtleff, 1776 
1920
Charlotte Flemming, Cabaret 
1920
Walter Roderer, Ein Schweizer namens Nötzli 
1920
Gabriel Aragón 'Gaby', Los padrinos 
1920
Mira Morawska-Nalecz, Dolina Kwiatow 
1920
Norman Monath, Ethel Merman 
1920
George Weedon, Walk Tall 
1920
Robert Willey, Nightmare at Ground Zero 
1921
Susan Peters, Spokane WA, actress (Random Harvest, Young Ideas) 
1921
Susan Peters, Random Harvest 
1921
François Reichenbach, America As Seen by a Frenchman 
1921
Herb Steinberg, Hitchcock: Shadow of a Genius 
1921
Karl-Heinz Gerdesmann, Was soll werden, Harry? 
1921
Rama Rao M.S., Sri Seetha Rama Kalyanam 
1921
João Guedes, Uma Abelha na Chuva 
1921
Ron Davies, Jet Engines 
1922
Art Fowler, baseball player 
1922
Corneille [Cornelis G of Beverloo], Dutch painter (Africa, Antilles) 
1922
Francois Reichenbach, French director (La douceur du Village) 
1922
Tom Hudson, artist/teacher 
1922
Lars-Magnus Lindgren, Dear John 
1922
Harold Hensley, The Skydivers 
1922
Corneille, Episode dated 18 November 2002 
1922
Zdzislaw Salaburski, Sprawa Gorgonowej 
1923
Baroness Ryder, of Warsaw & Cavendish, worked for sick & disabled 
1923
Emmanuel Bankole Timothy, journalist 
1923
William Mills, painter 
1923
Mario Arteaga, Bite the Bullet 
1923
Maria Landrock, Aufruhr im Damenstift 
1923
Johnny Hartman, The Bridges of Madison County 
1923
Margarita Alexandre, Cristo 
1923
Charles Hernu, Qu'est-ce que l'esprit militaire? 
1924
Geoffrey Sammons, senior partner (Allen & Overy) 
1924
S. R. Nathan, 6th president of Singapore 
1924
Michael Barrington, Beggars and Choosers 
1924
Frank Jameson, Episode #4.1 
1924
Ángel Tavira, The Violin 
1924
Chris Jenkyns, The Bullwinkle Show 
1924
Vladimir Bogomolov, Ivan's Childhood 
1924
Gail Ingram, National Velvet 
1924
Peter Sandloff, Mädchen in Uniform 
1925
Michael Oliver, cardiologist 
1925
M'liss McClure, The Blue Treasure 
1925
Patti Paget, Anything for Money 
1925
Franjo Fruk, The Pine Tree in the Mountain 
1925
Mark Orlov, Sindikat-2 
1925
Iván Vitányi, Hazánk 
1926
Johnny Coles, trumpeter 
1926
Joseph M Gaydos, (Rep-D-PA, 1969- ) 
1926
William Roll, Bremen, Germany, parapsychologist (The Poltergeist, Unsolved Mysteries), (d. 2012) 
1926
Rae Allen, Stargate 
1926
William Rotsler, Agony of Love 
1926
Rex Firkin, Fare Forward, Voyagers 
1926
Erika Stiska, Der Spezialist 
1926
Johnny Coles, Charles Mingus Sextet 
1926
Anne Gerety, Quintet 
1927
Charles Vandenhove, Belgian architect (Standard-Omnisporthal, Luik) 
1927
Ken Russell, England, director (Tommy, Altered States, Gothic) 
1927
William McMillan, moderator (Gen Assembly of Church of Scot) [or 1/29] 
1927
Tim O'Connor, General Hospital 
1927
Ken Russell, Tommy 
1927
Jean Prodromidès, Danton 
1927
Roger Crouzet, The Things of Life 
1927
Leif Hedager, Livsens ondskab 
1928
Evelyn Anthony, English historical writer (Poellenberg Inheritance) 
1928
G B Fuchs, writer 
1928
John Wills, lord-lt of Avon England 
1928
Jan Machulski, Vabank 
1928
Carol Brannon, Cynthia 
1928
G.J. Arnaud, Zone Red 
1928
Evelyn Anthony, The Tamarind Seed 
1928
Orhan Günsiray, Oglum oglum 
1928
Sirppa Sivori-Asp, Mikumärdissä on kesä 
1928
Günter Bruno Fuchs, Blinker 
1928
Vasantha Kumari M.L., Maya Bazaar 
1928
Pentti Unho, The Unknown Soldier 
1929
Eustace Gibbs, vice marshal (Diplomatic Corps) 
1929
Dimitar Valchev, Byalata staya 
1929
H. Richard Uviller, Hell No, We Won't Go!/Better Safe Than Sorry/The Terrorist's Lawyer 
1929
Yuli Edlis, Deti kak deti 
1929
Joanne Herring, Five Wives, Three Secretaries and Me 
1929
Ralph Ferraro, The Mask 
1929
Béatrice Picard, Ma tante Aline 
1929
David Lynch, Girls Town 
1929
Clément Perron, Mon oncle Antoine 
1929
Jean Schmidt, Comme les anges déchus de la planète Saint-Michel 
1929
William Randall, Dirty Harry 
1929
Elsa Westerberg, Tvingad att leva 
1930
Carlos Kleiber, Berlin Germany, conductor (Bavarian State Orch 1968) 
1930
Pete Fountain, New Orleans, jazz clarinetist (Lawrence Welk 1957-59) 
1930
Kinji Fukasaku, Battle Royale 
1930
Rhoda Williams, Cinderella 
1930
Tommy Tedesco, California Suite 
1930
Robert Robertson, Breaking the Waves 
1930
Pete Fountain, Down in New Orleans 
1930
Feng Ku, The Avenging Eagle 
1930
M.S. Sathyu, Scorching Winds 
1930
Carlos Kleiber, The Intouchables 
1930
Jonathan Walsh, In the Bedroom 
1930
Glen Holse, A Man Called Dagger 
1930
Ronnell Bright, Episode #8.13 
1930
Bernard Shokede, Uncle Max and the Wrestler 
1930
Ron Collier, A Fan's Notes 
1930
Vicki Cottle, Jail Bait 
1930
Vicki Nagel, Jail Bait 
1930
Jan Bógdol, Wojaczek 
1930
Ronnie Bright, That's Entertainment, Evans Style 
1931
Andres Burnier, [Catharina Dessaur], criminologist/author (Jongensuur) 
1931
Frits Helmuth, Flickering Lights 
1931
Joan Le Mesurier, The Unforgettable John Le Mesurier 
1931
Robert O. Ragland, Grizzly 
1931
Phillip Smith, Night of the Living Dead 
1931
Ed Roebuck, Strike Out 
1931
Lillemor Hoel, Anton 
1932
Jack Brodsky, Romancing the Stone 
1932
William Rose, 50,000 B.C. (Before Clothing) 
1932
Coca Andronescu, Zile de vara 
1932
Waldemar Matuska, Lemonade Joe 
1932
Vadim Ilyenko, Gelli i Nok 
1932
Richard Mellon Scaife,  
1932
Alexander Schalck-Golodkowski, When the Wall Came Tumbling Down: 50 Hours that Changed the World 
1932
Stefan Getsov, Soldaty svobody 
1933
Edward Brandt, American doctor and public health official (d. 2007) 
1933
Ib Mossin, The Son from Vingaarden 
1933
Alma Rhode, Canuto Cañete, conscripto del 7 
1933
György Kárpáti, A bizalom jele 
1933
Edward Brandt,  
1934
Manfred Bieler, writer 
1934
Donfeld, Spaceballs 
1934
Susan Denny, Tales from the Crypt 
1934
Roger Christian, War of the Worlds 
1934
Brian Spink, The Plague Dogs 
1934
Manfred Bieler, The Rabbit Is Me 
1934
Celina Mencner, A Woman's Decision 
1934
Giuseppe Schito, Il ragazzo di Ebalus 
1934
Vivi Ancher, Panic in Paradise 
1935
Harrison H "Jack" Schmitt, Santa Rita NM, astronaut (Apollo 17) 
1935
John Swan, PM (Bermuda) 
1935
Charles Brauer, Somewhere in Berlin 
1935
Harrison Schmitt, For All Mankind 
1935
Carlos Villamizar, Aguas turbulentas 
1935
Cheo Feliciano, Something Wild 
1935
Stanislaw Sliskowski, Hear My Cry 
1935
Osvaldo Bagnoli, Episode #15.6 
1936
Anthony Lester, CEO (Runnymede Trust) 
1936
Eric Russell, cricketer (England opening batsman early 60s) 
1936
Baard Owe, O'Horten 
1936
Natsuko Toda, Natsuko Toda 
1936
Jirô Tsunoda, Premonition 
1936
Anthony Lester, Methods of Dealing with Prejudice 
1936
Colin Meads, A Kiwi Legend 
1937
Tom Stoppard, Zlin Czech, playwright (Rosencrantz & Guildenstern-1968 Tony) 
1937
Tom Stoppard, Shakespeare in Love 
1937
David Shire, Zodiac 
1937
Milovan 'Mica' Danojlic, Dragi moj Milovane Danojlicu 
1937
Nevena Simeonova, Ravnovesie 
1937
Jerzy Oblamski, The Promised Land 
1938
David Gandolfo, horse trainer 
1938
Shin Geum Dan, North Korea, 400m/800m runner (1962 world record) 
1938
Anja Jaakkola, Köysi 
1938
Sjaak Swart, Episode #7.25 
1938
Søren Ingemann, Nana 
1938
Adriano Aragozzini, La scalata 
1939
Jay Tarses, Balt Md, actor/writer (Open All Night, Duck Factory) 
1939
Jay Tarses, The Muppets Take Manhattan 
1939
Eileen O'Neill, Kiss Me, Stupid 
1939
Karin Heske, She Devils of the SS 
1939
Ljubivoje Rsumovic, Fazoni i Fore 
1939
René Chateau, Faceless 
1939
Ruel Fischmann, Fox and Hounds 
1939
Leonard Tepper, Home Alone 2: Lost in New York 
1939
Renée Claude, It's Your Turn, Laura 
1939
Brigitte Fassbaender, Die Winterreise 
1940
Cesar Tovar, baseball player 
1940
Fontella Bass, St Louis Mo, vocalist (Rescue Me) 
1940
Heather Steel, British judge 
1940
Lance Larson, US, 100m freestyle swimmer (Olympic-silver-1960) 
1940
Lamar Alexander, American politician 
1940
Jerry Blavat, Airplay: The Rise and Fall of Rock Radio 
1940
Galen Thompson, Sidekicks 
1940
Peer Raben, The Marriage of Maria Braun 
1940
Fontella Bass, I, Robot 
1940
Monika Hetterle, Chiralia 
1940
Lamar Alexander, Johnny Cash's America 
1940
Marc Bernol, L'arriviste 
1940
Wenche Medbøe, Taxi 
1940
Vadim Avloshenko, Faithfulness 
1940
Cesar Tovar, Cleveland Indians vs. Oakland Athletics 
1940
Bernadette Greevy, Bing Crosby in Dublin 
1941
Adoor Gopalakrishnan, cinematographer (Kathapurushan, Mathulikal) 
1941
Gloria Allred, feminist attorney 
1941
Wylie Walker Vale, Houston, Texas, Endocrinologist who discovered the stress hormone 
1941
Jacqueline Malouf, Donovan's Reef 
1941
Gloria Allred, Rat Race 
1941
Adoor Gopalakrishnan, Shadow Kill 
1941
Bryan Stanyon, Cop-Out 
1941
Oldrich Vlach, I Served the King of England 
1941
Barbro Oborg, Pistvakt 
1941
Gennadi Korolkov, Traktir na Pyatnitskoy 
1941
George Herzig, Ranch of the Ruthless 
1941
Yacob Burgiu, Bud schastliva, Yuliya 
1941
Lone Ernst, Tusindfryd 
1942
Paco Stanley, Mexican TV personality (d. 1999) 
1942
Eddy Mitchell, La dernière séance 
1942
Levon Grigoryan, Snowdrops and Edelweiss 
1942
Allan Rae, For Future Generations 
1942
Jan Kostrhun, Vinobraní 
1943
Kurtwood Smith, New Lisbon, Wisconsin, American actor (That '70s Show, Robocop) 
1943
Gary Waldhorn, actor (To the Camp & Back) 
1943
Geraldo Rivera, [Gerry Rivers], NYC, news personality (20/20, Geraldo) 
1943
Judith Durham, singer 
1943
Norman E Thagard, Marianna Fl, MD/astro (STS 7, 51-B, 30, 42, 71, Mir) 
1943
Gary Waldhorn, Victory 
1943
Kurtwood Smith, RoboCop 
1943
Judith Durham, The Benny Hill Show 
1943
William J. Bennett, Responsibility 
1943
Lally Weymouth, Al Franken: God Spoke 
1943
Susana Alexander, El cumple de la abuela 
1943
Ray Lynch, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1943
Luigi Caesar Caruso, Knightriders 
1943
Norman Earl Thagard,  
1943
Kazunori Tanabashi, Koi no nukegake getto wa yurusan de!! 
1944
Paul Young, actor (Another Time Another Place) 
1944
Paul Young, Mad Max 
1944
Michel Polnareff, The Dreamers 
1944
Natalya Tenyakova, Love and Doves 
1944
Silvio Caiozzi, Coronation 
1944
Jethro Pugh, Super Bowl X 
1944
Michael Shawn, The Goodbye Girl 
1944
Edwin Reyes, Punto final: De como Tito Mangual aprendio a bregar 
1944
Alexander Tomov, Margarit i Margarita 
1945
Iain MacDonald-Smith, England, yachtsman (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1945
Michael Cole, Madison Wisc, actor (Pete-Mod Squad) 
1945
Michael Martin, MP 
1945
Michael Cole, General Hospital 
1945
Mickey Rooney Jr., Honeysuckle Rose 
1945
István Uri, Fateless 
1945
John Wilkinson, Elvis: That's the Way It Is 
1945
Luis Cardei, Clouds 
1945
Ole 'Sir Henry' Bredahl, Episode #4.10 
1945
Paul Naumoff, Los Angeles Rams vs. Detroit Lions 
1945
Michael Martin, Episode dated 11 February 2007 
1946
Bolo Yeung, Enter the Dragon 
1946
Johnny Lee, Urban Cowboy 
1946
George Stover, Call Girl of Cthulhu 
1946
Roger Miremont, Secret Things 
1946
Carlos Alberto Riccelli, Dois Córregos - Verdades Submersas no Tempo 
1946
Joe Taylor, Dinah East 
1946
Leszek Miller, Jak to sie robi 
1946
Manny Fernandez, Super Bowl VII 
1946
Hugo van Riet, Via Capri 
1946
Peter Koza, The False Prince 
1947
Betty Buckley, Big Springs Tx, actress (Abby-8 is Enough, 1776, Cats) 
1947
Dave Barry, American humorist and author 
1947
Betty Buckley, Carrie 
1947
Dave Barry, Big Trouble 
1947
Grethe Kausland, Gurin with the Foxtail 
1947
Jana Svandová, The Garden 
1947
Christopher Wren, The Red Signal 
1947
Károly Vogt, Episode #1.1 
1947
Fred J. Lauver, Babar the Jihadi 
1947
Jon Baggaley, If Looks Could Kill 
1947
Claxton Welch, New York Jets vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1947
Akiko Kurano, Coup D'Etat 
1947
John Blake Jr., Small Wonders 
1948
Peter Ruzicka, composer 
1948
Tarmo Koivisto, Finnish comics artist 
1948
Beverly Kushida, The Manitou 
1948
Brian Fong, The Master 
1948
Helmut Stauss, Valkyrie 
1948
Stephen Pound, Episode #29.5 
1948
Paul Barrere, Road House 
1948
Stefan Lukschy, Der doppelte Nötzli 
1948
Peter Ruzicka, Celan - Musiktheater in sieben Entwürfen 
1949
Jan Smithers, N Hollywood California, actress (Bailey-WKRP) 
1949
Susan Penhaligon, Manilla Philippines, actress (Dracula, Nasty Habits) 
1949
Johnnie Wilder, Jr., American singer (Heatwave) (d. 2006) 
1949
Susan Penhaligon, Patrick 
1949
Jan Smithers, Where the Lilies Bloom 
1949
Masato Harada, Chronicle of My Mother 
1949
Emilio Diaz, There's Something About Mary 
1949
Juli Andelman, Mean Streets 
1949
Kate Lyra, Bossa Nova 
1949
Roland Magdane, The Children of the Marshland 
1949
Buda Gulyás, Children of Glory 
1949
Bruno Garcin, The Man from Acapulco 
1949
Elizabeth Edwards, John and Elizabeth Edwards/The Network/Prisoner 05A4820 
1949
Jenõ Hábermann, The Door 
1949
Kostadinka Velkovska, Jazol 
1949
Toni Böhm, Change 
1949
Krzysztof Janczak, Wielkie oczy 
1949
Ed Green, The Crab 
1949
Marian Jaskulski, In the Box 
1950
Damon Harris, Balt Md, rocker (Temptations-My Girl), (d. 2013) 
1950
Ewen Chatfield, NZ cricketer pace bowler (1975-89) 
1950
James Hahn, American politician 
1950
Patricia Mickey, Dilemma 
1950
Élie Chouraqui, Harrison's Flowers 
1950
Mike Jerrick, Presidential Bloopers 
1950
Diana Lamb, Mikey 
1950
Steve Crosby, Cleveland Browns vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1950
Pawl Burke, Access America 
1951
Mike Corby [Michael John], Windsor, Berkshire, English guitarist/keyboardist (The Babys) 
1951
Jean-Claude Duvalier, [Papa Doc], deposed Haitian president-for-life 
1951
Richard Hadlee, Christchurch, New Zealand, cricket bowler (431 wickets) 
1951
Trilby Conried, The Twonky 
1951
Jean-Claude Duvalier, Aristide and the Endless Revolution 
1951
Richard Hadlee, Episode #37.33 
1951
Grigsby Poland, Midnight Kiss 
1952
Alan Autry, NFLer (Green Bay Packers)/actor (Heat of the Night) 
1952
Bill Badgett Jr, horse trainer 
1952
Wasim Raja, cricketer (bro of Rameez, Pakistani lefty bat & leggie) 
1952
Andy Fraser, rock bassist (Free London) 
1952
Laura Branigan, Ghostbusters 
1952
Rick Ducommun, Groundhog Day 
1952
Cork Hubbert, Legend 
1952
Amit Kumar, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... 
1952
Alan J. Wands, The Magdalene Sisters 
1952
Andy Fraser, American Beauty 
1952
James Tarwater, Appaloosa 
1952
Péter Pálfai, Straight from the Heart 
1952
Richard Kroll, Dawn of the Dead 
1952
Katharine Everett, Iceman 
1952
Daan Van den Durpel, Deel 3 
1953
Alynne Beth Amkraut, Amityville NY, entertainer 
1953
Frank Tanana, baseball pitcher (California Angels) 
1953
Mathias Ledoux, Caméra café 
1953
Miriam Santiago, Euphoria Man 
1953
Gábor Szirtes, Vendéglátás 
1953
Frank Tanana, California Angels vs. Detroit Tigers 
1954
Debbie Skinner, LPGA golfer 
1954
Stephen Volk, The Awakening 
1954
Leroy Harris, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1954
Valeri Zalotukha, Musulmanin 
1954
Stephen Gaukroger, No Turning Back 
1954
Natalya Konovalova, Gde nakhoditsya Nofelet? 
1955
Julia Lyndon, Buffalo NY, playmate (August, 1977) 
1955
Matt Keough, baseball player (Oakland A's, NY Yankees) 
1955
Neil Clar, rock guitarist (Lloyd Cole & The Commotions) 
1955
Sanma Akashiya, Japanese television performer 
1955
Bruce Altman, Matchstick Men 
1955
Bob Thiele Jr., The O.C. 
1955
Walter Veltroni, Quando c'era Berlinguer 
1955
Matt Keough, The Real Housewives of Orange County 
1955
Marc Bonilla, Spider-Man 2 
1955
Kiriko Shimizu, Ring 
1955
Randy Baranczyk, Threat Level Orange 
1955
Amy Wallace, A Woman Scorned: The Betty Broderick Story 
1955
Amy Wallace, Carlos Castaneda: Enigma of a Sorcerer 
1955
Rob McGowan, The Handmaid's Tale 
1955
Albin Berger, Ein Glatzkopf kommt selten allein 
1955
Héctor Álvarez, Cartas a Elena 
1956
Eddie Edwards, South Africa, tennis star 
1956
Montel Williams, TV talk show host (Montel) 
1956
Don Vito, American Viva La Bam castmember 
1956
Vincent Margera, The Dudesons Movie 
1956
Montel Williams, American Candidate 
1956
My Skarsgård, Jim & piraterna Blom 
1956
Dorota Pomykala, Retrieval 
1956
Sándor Rosta, Episode #1.1 
1956
Larry Whisenton, Game 3 
1956
Yoshitaka Shioyama, Fudoh: The New Generation 
1957
Danny Heep, baseball player 
1957
Faye Resnick, author (Nicole Brown Simpson-Private Diary) 
1957
Laura Branigan, Brewster NY, vocalist (Gloria) 
1957
Michele Soavi, The Goodbye Kiss 
1957
Ken Ober, That's F**king Historical 
1957
Faye Resnick, The New Normal 
1957
Tamara Scheer, Walt: The Man Behind the Myth 
1957
Tommy Sexton, Codco 
1957
Sissy Biggers, Episode #1.1 
1957
Poly Styrene, Sid and Nancy 
1957
Jacno, L'auberge espagnole 
1957
Danny Heep, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1957
Miguel del Sel, It's Always Hard to Return Home 
1958
Aaron Tippin, Pensacola Fl, singer (You've Got to Stand for Something) 
1958
Robert Foth, Buffalo NY, air rifle (Olympics-1988, 92, 96) 
1958
Matthew Fraser, Canadian-British journalist 
1958
Siân Lloyd, Welsh weather presenter 
1958
Charlie Higson, King of the Ants 
1958
Vanesa Ojdanic, Balkan ekspres 
1958
Lisa De Leeuw, Raw Talent 
1958
Aaron Tippin, The Beverly Hillbillies 
1958
Rick Sanchez, MSNBC Live 
1958
Siân Lloyd, How 2 
1958
Monty Byrom, Kuffs 
1958
Ángel Acebes, Episode dated 6 March 2008 
1958
Jacek Skiba, Wielkie rzeczy: Gra 
1958
Riff Khan-Hinton, Carpet Boy 
1958
Kari Paljakka, For the Living and the Dead 
1958
Nayeli Osio, Tric Trac 
1958
Katalin Fráter, Mephisto 
1959
Andreas Wisniewski, Berlin German FR, actor (Living Daylights) 
1959
Stephen Pearcy, Los Angeles California, heavy metal vocalist (RATT-Round & Round) 
1959
Stoyan Deltchev, Bulgaria, horizontal bar gymnist (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1959
William Abello, The Vanishing 
1959
Stephen Pearcy, The Wrestler 
1959
Andreas Wisniewski, Die Hard 
1959
David Shore, House M.D. 
1959
Ian Maxtone-Graham, The Simpsons Movie 
1959
Daisy Foote, Courtship 
1959
Jon Reuning, Zoom 
1959
Julie Burchill, Episode #2.1 
1959
Janusz Józefowicz, Nowy Jork, czwarta rano 
1960
Jack Daugherty, baseball player 
1960
Vince Clarke, Dick Tracy 
1960
Tia Gunn, Merchants of Venus 
1960
Alex Stone, Jackhammer 
1960
Josu Erkoreka, Episode dated 16 January 2013 
1960
Steven Wren, Judas Goat 
1960
Cyndi Rhoads, The Adults in the Room 
1960
Robert Lawrence, Dark Obsession 
1960
Kelvin Atkins, 1982 NFL Draft 
1960
Håkan Loob, Flames 88-89 
1960
Norman Schleiffer, 16 Blocks 
1961
Liz Stewart, SF California, playmate (July, 1984) 
1961
Vince Clarke, Basildon Essex, rock keyboardist (Erasure) 
1961
Pedro Romeiras, Portuguese dancer 
1961
Tim Smith, English musician (Cardiacs) 
1961
Liz Stewart, Overboard 
1961
John W.G. Harley, 1 
1961
Susanne Dando, Episode #2.8 
1961
Frédéric Talgorn, Fortress 
1961
Garth Brown, Log 72: El Presidente 
1961
Joe Moreira, UFC 8: David vs. Goliath 
1961
John Blaylock, Highway to the Discomfort Zone 
1961
Imre Harmath, Varázslatos pillanatok 
1962
Thomas Gibson, actor (Dr Daniel Nyland-Chicago Hope) 
1962
Tom Cruise, Syracuse, actor (Risky Business, Jerry MaGuire, Rainman) 
1962
Hunter Tylo, American actress 
1962
Hunter Tylo, SharkMan 
1962
Tom Cruise, Top Gun 
1962
Thomas Gibson, Eyes Wide Shut 
1962
Deborah Duchene, Perfectly Normal 
1962
Keito Asabuki, Uno Koichiro no Izu no odoriko 
1962
Brian Canham, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 
1962
Cláudio Fontana, Rei Davi 
1962
Tanja Schumann, Help, I'm a Boy! 
1962
Bruce Buehner, Hart of Dixie 
1962
Gregory Creaser, Fight Club 
1962
Stephen M. Rodgers, Fight Club 
1962
Quentin Reynolds, 80000 Hopes and Dreams the Story of a Talent Search 
1962
Alexander Höchst, Der Rest, der bleibt 
1963
Tracey Emin, Croydon England, English artist 
1963
Don August, baseball player 
1963
Thomas Raft, What's Up in Heaven 
1963
Paul Meston, Passion in the Desert 
1963
Tim Davis, The Caribou in the Room 
1963
Peter Davor, 4 Minutes 
1963
Olivér Csendes, Hosszú alkony 
1963
Sølvi A. Lindseth, Dance of Life 
1964
Gary Ryan, rocker (Blackhearts) 
1964
Joe Hamorski, Peru IN, Nike golfer (1994 NIKE Greater Greenville-9th) 
1964
Louis Clark, NFL receiver (Seattle)/WLAF coach (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1964
Pia Reyes, Manila Philipines, playmate (Nov, 1988) 
1964
Warren Newson, Newnan GA, outfielder (Texas Rangers) 
1964
Joanne Harris, British author 
1964
Yeardley Smith, French-born American actress 
1964
Peyton Reed, Yes Man 
1964
Yeardley Smith, The Simpsons Movie 
1964
Pía Reyes, Return of the Living Dead III 
1964
Joanne Harris, Chocolat 
1964
Fionnuala Ellwood, Murder by Appointment 
1964
Dale Rosenbloom, The Call 
1964
Mario Pergolini, Episode #12.9 
1964
Tom Curren, Pro Surfer 
1964
Toshiharu Sakurai, Mutant Turtles: Chôjin densetsu hen 
1964
Ewa Dabrowska, Tato 
1964
Bára Lyngdal Magnúsdóttir, The Seagull's Laughter 
1964
Antje Hermenau, Land der (un)begrenzten Möglichkeiten? 
1964
Warren Newson, Chicago White Sox vs. Texas Rangers 
1965
Arno Hofstede, Dutch soccer player (Willem II, Go Ahead Eagles) 
1965
Bobby Gage, Winsted CA, Nike golfer (1993 NIKE Wichita Open-16th) 
1965
Dan Land, NFL cornerback/safety (Oakland Raiders) 
1965
Greg Vaughn, Sacramento CA, outfielder (Milwaukee Brewers, SD Padres) 
1965
Shinya Hashimoto, wrestler (NJPW) 
1965
Vinson Smith, NFL linebacker (Chic Bears) 
1965
Connie Nielsen, Gladiator 
1965
Tommy Flanagan, Gladiator 
1965
Juanjo Artero, No Rest for the Wicked 
1965
Flavio Insinna, Ex 
1965
Robert De La Haye, Kussen 
1965
Grzegorz Kempinsky, Petla 
1965
Shinya Hashimoto, Â! Ikkenya puroresu 
1965
Wade Meyer, Bikini Bistro 
1965
Greg Vaughn, 1998 MLB All-Star Game 
1965
Roland Gerhardt, Resident Evil 
1965
Vinson Smith, Super Bowl XXVII 
1966
Moises Alou, Atlanta Georgia, MLB outfielder (Montreal Expos) 
1966
Neil O'Donnell, NFL quarterback (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1966
Sandra Lee, The Famous and Fantastic 
1966
Moises Alou, The Perfect Storm: Story on the 1994 Montreal Expos 
1966
David Darwin, Thor 
1966
Neil O'Donnell, NFL on FOX 
1966
Stephan Hippe, Alle zusammen - Jeder für sich 
1967
Amy Van Horne, actress (Carla Solieto-The City) 
1967
Brian Cashman, American major league baseball executive 
1967
Alex Martin, Am Anfang war das Feuer 
1967
Aristomenis Tsirbas, Titanic 
1967
Sandra Ceccarelli, Light of My Eyes 
1967
Arnaud Giovaninetti, The Lover 
1967
Roni Raye, Nasty Amateurs: Dressin' Up 
1967
Michael Tien, Clown 
1967
Brian Cashman, The Deal 
1967
István Szellõ, Episode #9.11 
1967
Alain Whyte, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1967
Ferdinando Carcavallo, Un pazzo indietro 
1968
Jeff Phillips, Westwood NJ, actor (Hart Jessup-Guiding Light) 
1968
Teppo Numminen, Tampere Fin, NHL defenseman (Winnipeg Jets, Coyotes) 
1968
Aku Louhimies, Frozen Land 
1968
Chien-Lien Wu, Eat Drink Man Woman 
1968
Dieter Von Stein, The Private Gladiator 
1968
Uliks Fehmiu, White White World 
1968
Jeff Phillips, Guiding Light 
1968
Christian Charles, Comedian 
1968
Kathleen McClaine, The Wedding: Part 1 
1968
Chris Sgambati, 840 
1968
Laura Macias, Babel 
1968
Alex Carrington, Tulsa County Line 
1968
Alan Schwarz, League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis 
1968
Teppo Numminen, Teppo Numminen - valurautapakki 
1968
William Wood, Tears of the Sun 
1969
Elan Carter, Nutley NJ, playmate (June, 1994) 
1969
Kevin Hearn, Canadian musician (Barenaked Ladies) 
1969
Mykel Shannon Jenkins, Undisputed 3: Redemption 
1969
Gedeon Burkhard, Inglourious Basterds 
1969
Justin Dreyfuss, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1969
Elan Carter, The Jimmy 
1969
Kevin Hearn, Barenaked in America 
1969
Dimme Treurniet, The Delivery 
1969
Sam Sokolow, The Definite Maybe 
1969
Csilla Gráf, Eladni vagy meghalni 2. 
1970
Preston Jones, WLAF quarterback (London Monarchs) 
1970
Teemu Selanne, Helsinki Fin, NHL right wing (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) 
1970
Victor Bailey, NFL wide receiver (KC Chiefs) 
1970
Shawnee Smith, American actress 
1970
Serhiy Honchar, Ukrainian cyclist 
1970
Kim Benson, Made in Britain 
1970
Muriel Santa Ana, Chinese Take-Out 
1970
Brett Miller, Real Genius 
1970
Alice Springs, Fantasy in Blue 
1970
Askin Nur Yengi, Turkish Tales 
1970
Teemu Selänne, Sel8nne 
1970
Loren D. Olson, Inside Out 
1970
Yûko Nagashima, Scryed 
1970
Rodion Beletsky, Jerry 
1970
Avi A. Katz, Everyone's Hero 
1970
Aurelia Sobczak, General Nil 
1970
Karhrman Ziegenbein, General Nil 
1970
Gianluca Jacquier, Suherio 
1970
Simon Hawkins, Muriel's Wedding 
1970
Minna Lehtinen, Episode dated 27 December 2002 
1970
John Lenin, Private Gold 32: Lethal Information 
1970
Charles Zawose, Peter Gabriel: Growing Up Live 
1970
Seijin Ki, The Divinity Cluster 
1970
Audra McDonald, Wit 
1970
Shawnee Smith, Saw II 
1971
Terry Irving, NFL outside linebacker (Arizona Cardinals) 
1971
Julian Assange, Queensland, Australia, Wikileaks founder 
1971
Eric Toledano, The Intouchables 
1971
Julian Assange, Citizenfour 
1971
Fotini Baxevani, Chariton's Choir 
1971
Sarah Lee Jones, Buffy the Vampire Slayer 
1971
Angelo Palazzo, Silver Linings Playbook 
1971
Jason Hale, Prime Time 
1971
Chadbyrne R. Dickens, Ransom 
1971
Pee Wee Vignold, Craig 
1971
Simon Anderson, Hercules 
1971
William Lambers, Nuclear Weapons: Proliferation and Arms Control 
1971
Claudia Acuña, Bossa Nova 
1971
Andy Wright, The Last Word 
1972
Leigh Andrew-Pearso, North Vancouver BC Canada, 470 yachter (Oly-96) 
1972
Ontiwaun Carter, WLAF running back (Rhein Fire) 
1972
Matt Schulze, The Transporter 
1972
Amber Lynn Bach, Mothers & Sons 2 
1972
Jamie Renell, The Change-Up 
1972
Nick Nunziata, Don't Be Afraid of the Dark 
1972
Maja Petrin, Episode #1.160 
1972
Derek Pykett, Amicus: House of Horrors 
1972
Andre Taylor, American Pimp 
1972
Walt Frasier, A Bridge Not Quite Far Enough 
1972
Tammy Leitner, True Lies 
1972
Olga Vasileva, The Romanovs: An Imperial Family 
1972
Warren Furman, Gladiators 
1972
Philippe Donadini, In God We Fuck 
1972
Niall Gartlan, Torch Song Trilogy 
1972
Brad A. Grantham, Iron Man 2 
1972
Sonia Serrano, Eine Liebe in Venedig 
1972
Gábor P. Koltai, Megy a gözös 
1972
Dorota Gorjainow, The Junction