Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 29th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 29th

1924Elizabeth Short, victim in the Black Dahlia case (d. 1947)

1883Benito Mussolini, [Il Duce], Forli Kingdom of Italy, Fascist Italian dictator (1922-43), (d. 1945)

1938Peter Jennings, Toronto Canada, news anchor (ABC Evening News)

1953Geddy Lee, Toronto Canada, lead vocalist/bassist (Rush-Tom Sawyer)

1925Ted Lindsay, Renfrew Ontario, Canadian hockey player

1905Clara Bow, Brooklyn New York, silent screen actress (It, Saturday Night Kid), (d. 1965)

July 29th Birthdays
Date Event
1166
Henry II of Champagne (d. 1197) 
1590
Gilles Hayne, composer 
1605
Simon Dach, German poet 
1620
Nicolaas Heinsius, Dutch philologist/diplomat 
1646
Johann Theile, German composer (Adam & Eve) 
1723
Christleib Siegmund Binder, composer 
1739
Johannes Ritschel, composer 
1755
Franz Gotz, composer 
1758
Antonius van Gils, Dutch RC theologist (opposed Enlightenment) 
1769
Louis-Benoit Picard, Der Neffe als Onkel 
1778
Carl Borromaus Neuner, composer 
1797
Daniel Drew, American financier (d. 1879) 
1801
George Bradshaw, English publisher (d. 1853) 
1805
Alexis de Tocqueville, France, statesman/writer (Democracy in America) 
1817
James Blair Steedman, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1883 
1820
Clement Laird Vallandigham, MC (Union), died in 1871 
1828
Cuvier Grover, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1885 
1830
Alvan Cullem Gillem, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1875 
1843
Johannes Schmidt, German linguist (d. 1901) 
1849
Max Nordau, Austrian author and Zionist leader (d. 1923) 
1853
Esther de Boer-van Rijk, Dutch actress (Kniertje-Hope of Blessing) 
1853
Henry Morton Dunham, composer 
1853
Esther De Boer-van Rijk, Op hoop van zegen 
1854
Georg Kerschensteiner, German educator (Theory of Education) 
1861
Alica Hathaway Lee Roosevelt, 1st wife of Theodore Roosevelt 
1861
Sergei D Sazonov, Russian minister of Foreign Affairs (1910-16) 
1865
Nicola Spinelli, composer 
1865
Hans Neergaard, The Woman Always Pays 
1865
Jenny Blicher-Clausen, Farbror Frans 
1869
Booth Tarkington, US, novelist (17, Magnificent Ambersons) 
1869
Booth Tarkington, The Magnificent Ambersons 
1869
Ossian Brofeldt, Den gamla gården 
1870
George Dixon, Reproduction of the McGovern and Dixon Fight 
1871
Arthur Forde, His Crazy Job 
1872
Eric Alfred Knudsen, American folklorist (d. 1957) 
1873
Wilbur Mack, Mr. Wong, Detective 
1873
Károly Bakonyi, Mickey Magnate 
1873
Betty Daussmond, La statue 
1874
August Stramm, writer 
1874
James Shaver Woodsworth, Canadian politician (d. 1942) 
1875
Kaapo Murros, Pelitoosa 
1875
Antonio Gandusio, We Were Seven Widows 
1876
Maria Ouspenskaya, Tula Russia, actress (Waterloo Bridge) 
1876
Maria Ouspenskaya, Love Affair 
1877
William Beebe, Titans of the Deep 
1878
Don Marquis, Ill, journalist/poet (archy & mehitabel) (d. 1937) 
1878
Varvara Massalitinova, Alexander Nevsky 
1878
Don Marquis, Skippy 
1880
George Humbert, Trouble in Paradise 
1880
Franz Stein, M 
1880
Chief Meyers, The Glory of Their Times 
1881
Gus McNaughton, The 39 Steps 
1882
Polly Bailey, The Hero 
1882
Virginia Chauvenet, Jealousy 
1883
Benito Mussolini, [Il Duce], Forli Kingdom of Italy, Fascist Italian dictator (1922-43), (d. 1945) 
1883
Manuel Infante, Spanish composer/conductor 
1883
Porfirio Barba-Jacob, Colombian poet and writer (d. 1942) 
1883
Benito Mussolini, Cavalcade of Faith 
1883
Flora Hengler, The Sisters Hengler Specialty Dancers 
1884
Henri Liebrecht, Belgian playwright/journalist 
1884
Ralph A. Bard, U.S. Navy Undersecretary (d. 1975) 
1884
Boris Asafyev, Stars of the Russian Ballet 
1884
H.N. Dudgeon, Some Gal 
1885
Theda Bara, American film actress (d. 1955) 
1885
Theda Bara, Cleopatra 
1885
Emil Artur Longen, Pokusení paní Antonie 
1886
George Cutshaw, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1887
Rudi Stephan, composer 
1887
Sigmund Romberg, Nagykanizsa Hungary, operetta composer (Blossom Time) 
1887
Sigmund Romberg, U-571 
1887
Mario Puccini, La prigione 
1887
Gordona Bennet, The Holly House 
1887
Mamoru Shigemitsu, Victory in the Pacific 
1888
Niles Welch, Hartford CT, actor (Cornered) 
1888
George Chesebro, Wolfblood 
1888
Niles Welch, Foolproof 
1888
Mariusz Maszynski, Kazdemu wolno kochac 
1888
George Dillon, Hyacinth Halvey 
1889
Karl Otten, writer 
1889
C. Denier Warren, Lolita 
1889
Karl Otten, Comradeship 
1889
Ernst Reuter, Episode #3.39 
1890
Bruno Tyron, Højt paa en kvist 
1890
George McGonigle, One Man's Journey 
1891
Bernhard Zondek, German/Israeli gynaecologist 
1892
Charles L Bass, actor (Business in White Slavery) 
1892
Ernst van Raalte, lawyer (Seen, heard... wrote) 
1892
Karel L Baars, Dutch actor (White Slaves Trade) 
1892
William Powell, Pittsburgh PA, actor (Thin Man, My Man Godfrey) 
1892
William Powell, The Thin Man 
1892
Horace Braham, Highlowbrow 
1893
Slim Whitaker, Bullet Code 
1893
Harry Tom McKenna, Moment of Triumph 
1893
George Switzer, Rascals 
1894
Charles C. Wilson, It Happened One Night 
1894
Billy Meyers, The Aviator 
1895
Michail M Zosjtsjenko, Russian author 
1897
Sir Neil Ritchie, British general (d. 1983) 
1898
Isidor Isaac Rabi, Poland, physicist (explored atom, Nobel 1944) 
1899
Walter Beall, American baseball player (d. 1959) 
1900
Alexander Vasil'yevich Mosolov, composer [OS] 
1900
Don Redman, Piedmont WV, orchestra leader (Sugar Hill Times) 
1900
Eyvind Johnson, Sweden, novelist (Return to Ithaca-Nobel 1974) 
1900
Don Redman, American musician (d. 1964) 
1904
J. R. D. Tata, Indian industrialist (d. 1993) 
1905
Clara Bow, Brooklyn New York, silent screen actress (It, Saturday Night Kid), (d. 1965) 
1905
Dag Hammarskjoeld, Sweden, 2nd UN Sect-General (1953-61) (Nobel 1961) 
1905
Thelma Todd, [Alison Loyd], Lawrence MA, actress (Dangerous Female) 
1905
Stanley Kunitz, American poet (d. 2006) 
1906
Diana Vreeland, French-born fashion editor (d. 1989) 
1907
Melvin Mouron Belli, Sonora California, lawyer (SF's "King of Torts") 
1908
Luis Muñoz Alcolea, Tombs of the Blind Dead 
1908
Edgar Kaiser, Easter Parade of Stars Auto Show 
1909
Georgy Mushel, composer 
1909
Chester Himes, A Rage in Harlem 
1909
Jean Tange, Un soir de joie 
1909
Fausto Tommei, Festival di San Remo 1956 
1909
Werner Tronjeck, Der Teufel vom Mühlenberg 
1910
Henry Brian Boyne, journalist 
1910
Bill Tinsman, Crash of Moons 
1910
Linda Barrett, Shock Corridor 
1910
Victor Guyau, Occupe-toi d'Amélie..! 
1910
Helend Peep, Ühe küla mehed 
1910
Inke Maattola, Episode dated 28 February 1967 
1910
Ralph Lothar, Mitternachtszauber 
1910
Frank Gaudio, Another Dawn 
1910
André Soubiran, Journal d'une femme en blanc 
1910
Hans-Guenther Oesterreich, Auf immer und ewig 
1911
Jan Cikker, composer 
1911
Foster Furcolo, 60th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1995) 
1911
Iakovos, Archbishop of America (d. 2005) 
1911
Stephen McNally, Winchester '73 
1911
Warren Douglas, The Night of the Grizzly 
1911
John Tatum, Episode #1.2 
1911
Lord Scarman, In the Name of the Father 
1911
Eduard Claudius, Wo Du hin gehst... 
1911
Ján Cikker, Vlcie diery 
1912
Myrtle Devenish, Brazil 
1912
Al Mack, Clarence, the Cross-Eyed Lion 
1912
Leo Damiani, Counterpoint 
1912
Davide Lajolo, Il vizio assurdo 
1913
Stephen McNally, NYC, actor (Split Second, 30 Seconds over Tokyo) 
1913
Erich Priebke, Nazi war criminal 
1913
Thomas Coley, Dr. Cyclops 
1913
Larry Williams, Eat, Drink, and Be Merry... for Tomorrow Ker-Boom 
1913
Erich Priebke, Pact of Silence 
1913
Geraldine Fissette, A Girl, a Guy, and a Gob 
1913
Jo Grimond, Election 83 
1913
Geraldine Kay, The Crime of Doctor Crespi 
1914
"Professor" Irwin Corey, comedian (Car Wash) 
1914
Abram Games, graphic artist 
1914
Dovie Hudson, community activist in rural Mississippi 
1914
Irwin Corey, Jack 
1914
Alexander Gauge, Murder in the Cathedral 
1914
Roy Steffens, Leonardo DaVinci 
1914
Cyril Coke, The Bolter 
1914
Michael Hickey, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1915
Bruce R. McConkie, LDS apostle and author (d. 1985) 
1915
Francis W. Sargent, 64th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1998) 
1915
Anna Mae Bilson, Our Gang 
1915
Pavel Kadochnikov, Ivan the Terrible, Part II 
1915
Francis W. Sargent,  
1915
Helen Grizuk, The Joe Louis Story 
1916
Charlie Christian, American jazz guitarist (d. 1942) 
1916
Budd Boetticher, American film director (d. 2001) 
1916
Budd Boetticher, Seven Men from Now 
1916
Alice Sapritch, Delusions of Grandeur 
1916
Ruth Hilliard, All-American Sweetheart 
1916
Charlie Christian, Focus 
1916
Branko Blazina, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1916
Louis Lindsay, Macbeth 
1917
Rochus Misch, Hitler's Escape 
1917
Art Marino, The First Nudie Musical 
1917
Josef Kainar, The Outrageous Baron Munchausen 
1917
Fumio Yanoguchi, Seven Samurai 
1917
Homer, Episode #2.11 
1918
Vladimir Dudentzev, Russian writer 
1918
Eleanor Keaton, Buster Keaton Rides Again 
1918
Don Ingalls, Airport 1975 
1918
Edwin O'Connor, The Last Hurrah 
1918
Coda Crowder, College Holiday 
1918
Mitzie Uehlien, Show Boat 
1918
Edith Shain, Kelton's Dark Corner: Trilogy One 
1918
Vladimir Dudintsev, Belye odezhdy 
1918
Massimo Caen, Hotel Sahara 
1918
Sherman Feller, Fingers 
1918
Mitsue Suzuki, Childhood Days 
1918
Valentin Nevzorov, Dolgiy put 
1918
Mary Lee Settle, The Pleasure Garden 
1918
Emil Manov, Captive Flock 
1918
Jeanne De Bard, The Very Idea 
1919
Sidney Reznick, Love and the Banned Book/Love and the First-Nighters/Love and the King 
1919
Sudhir Phadke, Veer Savarkar 
1919
Edward A. Franck, The New March of Dimes Presents: The Scene Stealers 
1919
Vic Lewis, Dictation Speed 
1920
Rodolfo Acosta, Chihuahua Mexico, actor (Passion, Littlest Outlaw) 
1920
Neville Jeffress, Australian founder of Media Monitors Australia (d. 2007) 
1920
Rodolfo Acosta, Hondo 
1920
Sherman G. Lloyd, Neighbors 
1920
Marianne Simson, Zwei Welten 
1920
Herbert Kegel, Forrest Gump 
1920
Arkadi Gashinsky, Pochtovyy roman 
1921
Aled Eames, maritime historian 
1921
Richard Egan, SF California, actor (Empire, Redigo, Pollyanna) 
1921
Richard Egan, Pollyanna 
1921
Chris Marker, Twelve Monkeys 
1921
Olle Leth, Guttersnipes 
1921
György Kopányi, Az özvegy és a százados 
1922
Frank Marth, Telefon 
1922
Kaoru Itô, Wife! Be Like a Rose! 
1922
Vincent Tovell, The Massey's 
1922
Bernard Lefort, Boris Godounov 
1923
Gordon Mitchell, American actor (d. 2003) 
1923
Gordon Mitchell, Fellini Satyricon 
1923
Stella Moray, Episode dated 16 April 1987 
1923
Jim Marshall, Heavy Metal 
1923
George Burditt, The Way to Lamont's Heart 
1923
Ryck Rydon, The Undertaker and His Pals 
1923
Frank Bellan, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1924
Arnold Weinstock, English industrial/multi-millionaire (GEC) 
1924
Robert Horton, Los Angeles California, actor (Kings Row, Wagon Train, Arena) 
1924
Lloyd Bochner, Canadian actor (d. 2005) 
1924
Elizabeth Short, victim in the Black Dahlia case (d. 1947) 
1924
Elizabeth Short, The Black Dahlia Haunting 
1924
Lloyd Bochner, The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear 
1924
Robert Horton, As the World Turns 
1924
Joe Cranston, Oak Tree/TV Repair/Drive-In 
1924
Victor Eberg, Robinson y Viernes en la isla encantada 
1924
Sheila Aza, Shirley Valentine 
1924
Jocelyn Rickards, From Russia with Love 
1924
Mary Jane Woods, Wonder Man 
1925
Mikis Michael George Theodorakis, Chios Greece, composer (Raven) 
1925
Ted Lindsay, Renfrew Ontario, Canadian hockey player 
1925
Aniela Swiderska-Pawlik, Kolonel Bunker 
1925
László Horeczky, Bob herceg 
1925
Carmen Stanescu, Tinerete fara batrînete 
1925
Mikis Theodorakis, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1925
Walter Friedel, Islands in the Stream 
1925
Ted Lindsay, Hockey's Greatest Era: 1942-1967 
1925
Oleg Kukhovarenko, Idu na grozu 
1926
Don Carter, bowler, 6-time Bowler of Year (1953-54, 57-58, 60-61) 
1926
Russel Firestone, polo great (Circle F-1959 champs) 
1926
Donald Carter, St Louis, Missouri, professional bowler, six-time bowler of the year, (d. 2012) 
1926
Theodor Grigoriu, Forest of the Hanged 
1926
Mary Louise Zeyen, They Shall Have Music 
1926
Lev Zolotukhin, Barsuki 
1926
James Wellbeloved, Episode #2.1 
1927
Harry K V Mulisch, writer (Message to King Rat) 
1927
Harry Mulisch, The Discovery of Heaven 
1927
Peter Howard, Annie 
1927
Jan Beran, Unom, rijekom 
1927
Carl Bay, Heimweh nach St. Pauli 
1927
Rowe Wallerstein, The Incredible Shrinking Woman 
1927
Lucien Salkin, Pour solde de tout compte 
1927
Mário Fanucchi, Lever no Espaço 
1928
Bidzina Alexandrovich Kvernadze, composer 
1928
Peter Schofield, The Last Furlong 
1928
Sol Weinstein, Fear of Flying 
1928
Thomas Stewart, Das Rheingold 
1928
Zdzislaw Slowinski, Major opóznia akcje 
1928
Roman Wionczek, Sekret Enigmy 
1928
Konstantin Orbelyan, Road to the Stage 
1929
Jean Baudrillard, French philosopher 
1929
Mikel Scicluna, Episode dated 7 November 1980 
1929
Keith Aldrich, The Bridges at Toko-Ri 
1929
Alberto Oliart, Cataluña Espanya 
1929
Avet Terteryan, Border 
1929
Anni Korin, Wenn eine Wienerin Walzer tanzt 
1929
Guy Alland, L'affaire Bougrat 
1929
Nino Javert, Fabiola 
1929
Cassiano Gabus Mendes, Ti Ti Ti 
1929
Frans Sierens, Want allen hebben gezondigd 
1929
Jacqueline Harpman, Si le vent te fait peur 
1929
Julio Botelho, Omoon or The City of the Name of God 
1930
Paul Taylor, dancer/choreographer (Paul Taylor Dance Company) [or 6/5] 
1930
Georg Fenady, Arnold 
1930
John Coquillon, Straw Dogs 
1930
Paul Taylor, Dancemaker 
1930
Michel Puterflam, Brotherhood of the Wolf 
1930
Per Sjöstrand, Wild Strawberries 
1930
Vincent Cafarelli, A Warm Reception in L.A. 
1930
Joel Glickman, A Man Called Adam 
1930
Vasil Popov, Vetchni vremena 
1930
Gilbert Harrison, The Night We Got the Bird 
1930
Ruzica Lorkovic, Povratak Katarine Kozul 
1930
Stuart Perkoff, Guns of the Trees 
1930
Jim Stewart, Respect Yourself: The Stax Records Story 
1931
John Leach, Fight Club 
1931
Thomas Silliman, Vincent Price 
1931
Czeslaw Jaroszynski, Linia 
1931
Art Ginsburg, Mr. Food: Ooh It's So Good! 
1931
Charly Neumann, Football Rules Ok 
1932
Marguerite Empey, [Diane Webber], Los Angelas California, playmate (May 1955, Feb 1956) 
1932
Nancy Landon Kassebaum, (Sen-R-Kansas, 1979- ) 
1932
Johnny Shannon, Performance 
1932
Ed Masry, Spotlight on Location: Erin Brockovich 
1932
Katarina Taikon, Katitzi 
1932
Joe Hamer, *batteries not included 
1932
Mart Gevers, Katie Tippel 
1932
Jerzy Zydkiewicz, Keep Away from the Window 
1932
Mike Hodges, Get Carter 
1932
Diane Webber, Mermaids of Tiburon 
1933
Cammie Smith, WI cricket opening batsman (1960-62) 
1933
Robert Fuller, Troy NY, actor (Laramie, Wagon Train) 
1933
Lou Albano, American pro wrestling manager 
1933
Peter Baldwin, Episode #1.4026 
1933
Robert Fuller, Return of the Magnificent Seven 
1933
Lou Albano, Wise Guys 
1933
Anne Rogers, Belle's Magical World 
1933
Randy Sparks, The Singing Nun 
1933
Sy Kramer, Cheech and Chong's Next Movie 
1933
Frederic Kimball, Looking for Richard 
1933
Carlos Miranda, O Vigilante em Missão Secreta 
1933
Raph Wolfs, De ontmoeting 
1933
Habib Boulares, Yusra 
1933
Frank Merrells, Days of Heaven 
1934
Alfred Scott, WI cricket leg-spinner (son of O C, Test 0-140) 
1934
Stanton Friedman, Alien Encounters 
1934
Sergio Fiorentini, Il muro di gomma 
1934
Michal Szewczyk, The Scent of Rain 
1934
Nando Orfei, Amarcord 
1934
Ineke Brinkman, Fanfare 
1934
Jarred Mickey, Sam's Song 
1934
Bruno Scipioni, Red Desert 
1934
Felix Mantilla, 1965 MLB All-Star Game 
1934
Erwin Anton Svendsen, Charly & Steffen 
1934
Georgi Chavdarov, The Black Bird 
1935
Leonard Lee, rocker (Shirley & Lee) 
1935
Peter Schreier, Meissen Germany, tenor (Dresden State Opera 1961) 
1935
Joan Gerber, DuckTales the Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp 
1935
Klaus Pagh, Mig og mafiaen 
1935
Jacques Levy, Dazed and Confused 
1935
Peter Schreier, The Intouchables 
1935
Krzysztof Ziembinski, Komedianty 
1936
Elizabeth Hanford Dole, US Secretary of Transportation (1983-87) 
1936
Gerald B. Greenberg, American History X 
1936
Lionel Dahmer, Jeffrey Dahmer: The Monster Within 
1936
Elizabeth Dole, Episode dated 5 November 2006 
1936
Jean-Charles Capon, Daddy Nostalgia 
1936
Tim Wade, The Black Gestapo 
1937
Daniel McFadden, American economist, Nobel Prize Laureate 
1937
Pål Bang-Hansen, Bortreist på ubestemt tid 
1937
Sandy Berke Jordan, The Godfather: Part II 
1937
Namiji Matsuura, The Ghost Cat of Otama Pond 
1937
Alice Vestergaard, Søndagsmagasinet 
1938
Peter Jennings, Toronto Canada, news anchor (ABC Evening News) 
1938
Jean Rochon, Quebec politician 
1938
Enzo G. Castellari, Keoma 
1938
Peter Jennings, ABC World News Tonight with David Muir 
1938
Yara Lex, Lana - Königin der Amazonen 
1938
Klaus Töpfer, Kampf ums Wasser 
1938
Don Wert, Game 7 
1939
Annea Lockwood, composer 
1939
Gian Piero Reverberi, Kick-Ass 
1939
Jim Spagg, Humanity School of Understanding 
1939
Amarildo, Passe Livre 
1939
Annea Lockwood, Subtle Exchange of Information Across Time 
1939
Terele Pávez, The Day of the Beast 
1939
Hildegard Neil, The Man Who Haunted Himself 
1939
Frank Q. Dobbs, Gambler V: Playing for Keeps 
1939
Jeremy Paul, Countess Dracula 
1940
Ole Lund Kirkegaard, Rubber Tarzan 
1940
Alphie McCourt, The McCourts of Limerick 
1940
Bozhidar Petkov, Stolen Eyes 
1940
M.G. Radhakrishnan, The Ornate Lock 
1940
Ronny Hooker, The Pemberton Boy 
1940
Vytautas Tomkus, Tadas Blinda 
1941
David Warner, Manchester NH, actor (Star Trek VI, Time Bandits) 
1941
David Warner, Titanic 
1941
Paul Sylvan, The Convention 
1941
Gabriella Giorgelli, The Organizer 
1941
May Spils, Go for It, Baby 
1941
Gary Burbank, 7 Below 
1941
Pierre Legris, Post Mortem 
1941
Tim Colmus, John Adams 
1941
Paul Szep, Drawing Conclusions: Editorial Cartoonists Consider Hillary Rodham Clinton 
1941
Magda Mercatali, Quale amore 
1941
Reinhard Kahn, Zwickel auf Bizyckel 
1941
Wolfgang Bittner, Achterbahn 
1941
Jan Kudela, Stalingrad 
1941
Jennifer Dunn, Business Ethics 
1942
Sharon Gans, actress (Slaughterhouse 5) 
1942
Tony Sirico, American actor 
1942
Roz Kelly, The Owl and the Pussycat 
1942
Tony Sirico, Goodfellas 
1942
Sharon Gans, Slaughterhouse-Five 
1942
Les Josephson, Heaven Can Wait 
1942
Milla Sannoner, Madly in Love 
1942
Ivan Varimezov, The Optimists 
1942
Bernd Weikl, Parsifal 
1942
Valery Dyakonov, Episode #1.4 
1942
Thomas Holéwa, Glasblåsarns barn 
1943
Charles Hallahan, actor (Hunter) 
1943
Ingrid Kramer, Dresden Germany, diver (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1943
Roz Kelly, Mt Vernon NY, actress (Owl & Pussycat, Happy Days) 
1943
David Taylor, English snooker player 
1943
Charles Hallahan, The Thing 
1943
Peter Del Monte, Traveling Companion 
1943
Michael Holm, Rated V for Violins 
1943
Pete Drummond, Mute Witness 
1943
Fred Hughes, Warhol 
1943
Rick Piltz, Everything's Cool 
1943
Ralf Forsström, Manrape 
1944
Terry Jarvis, NZ cricket opener (387 partnership w/Turner v WI 1972) 
1944
Tulsi Ramsay, Purana Mandir 
1944
Hidde Maas, Amsterdamned 
1944
Anita Eubank, The Wild Scene 
1944
Solja Kievari, Samaa sukua, eri maata 
1944
Richard Boscon, Night Tide 
1944
Yuri Rasovsky, The Delivery 
1944
Zbigniew Romatowski, The Calm 
1945
Michelle Angelo, Kingsville Tx, actress (Funny Girl) 
1945
Michelle Angelo, For Love and Money 
1945
Kathleen Coyne, Ouija 
1945
Mike Garson, Se7en 
1945
Elena Rainova, Ne se motay v krakata mi 
1945
Bong-jin Jin, Wolnyoui han 
1945
Janet Hamill, I Saw What You Did 
1945
Albert-André Lheureux, Possession du condamné 
1945
Felipe Barandiarán, Ahmed, el principe de la Alhambra 
1945
Joe Beck, The Sea in Your Future 
1946
Bill Forsyth, director (Local Hero, Breaking In, Housekeeping) 
1946
Neal Doughty, Evansville IN, rock keyboardist (Reo Speedwagon) 
1946
Diane Keen, Nowhere in Africa 
1946
Bill Forsyth, Local Hero 
1946
Robert LuPone, Guiding Light 
1946
Cláudio Cunha, Delirious Saturdays 
1946
Igor Savin, The Horseman 
1946
Jean-Paul Huchon, Paris à tout prix 
1946
Gary Mack, The Killing of America 
1946
Enoch zu Guttenberg, Jauchzet, frohlocket - Weihnachten in Nürnberg 
1946
Neal Doughty, Out of Nowhere 
1946
Bill Forsyth, Nightstick 
1947
Janet LePera, LPGA golfer 
1947
Dick Harmon, American golf instructor (d. 2006) 
1947
Dennis Stewart, Grease 
1947
Marc Daigle, The Salesman 
1947
Jun Raquiza, Dalawang mukha ng tagumpay 
1947
Csilla Ötvös, A mikádó 
1947
Mitsuo Senda, Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari kôen mae hashutsujo 
1947
Dick Harmon, Jim McMahon 
1947
Dániel Benkõ, A világ közepe 
1948
John Clarke, The Man Who Sued God 
1948
Jürgen Haug, The Tunnel 
1948
Willy Rameau, Lien de parenté 
1948
Neal Walk, Pete Maravich 
1949
Marilyn Tucker Quayle, novelist/wife of Vice President Dan Quayle (1989-93) 
1949
Stephen Burleigh, Wheeling WV, actor (Love & Betrayal, Afterburn) 
1949
Leslie Easterbrook, Los Angeles, California, American actress (The Devil's Rejects, Police Academy) 
1949
Ryan Cutrona, General Hospital 
1949
Leslie Easterbrook, The Devil's Rejects 
1949
Miralem Zupcevic, Well Tempered Corpses 
1949
Stephen Burleigh, General Hospital 
1949
Vida Blue, Rebels of Oakland: The A's, the Raiders, the '70s 
1949
Lisa Riecken, Episode #1.4445 
1949
Stephen Temperley, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1949
Marilyn Quayle, Episode dated 18 July 1992 
1949
Henryk Gerlach, The Aryan Couple 
1949
Paul Laasik, Sattusid hoogu, Hugo? 
1949
Rainer Baumann, Fucking Different 
1949
Jerzy Bonczak, The Reverse 
1949
Rick Atwell, Fast Forward 
1950
Maricica Puica, Romania, 2K runner (world record) 
1950
Radu Voina, Romania, team handball (Oly-silver/2 bronze-1972, 76, 80) 
1950
Mike Starr, Goodfellas 
1950
Richard Weisman, Grease 
1950
Elzbieta Towarnicka, Three Colors: Red 
1950
Sjef Scholte, The Devil's Double 
1950
Jane Hempel, Die Befreiung 
1950
Ruzica Lukic, Molitva 
1950
Jenny Holzer, Catchfire 
1950
Colleen Fraser, Flight 93 
1951
Dean Pitchford, rocker 
1951
Deborah Pryor, California, actress (The Godson)/(Rep-R-Ohio) 
1951
Dan Driessen, American baseball player 
1951
Bob Mason, Felicia's Journey 
1951
Lú Mendonça, Lampião e Maria Bonita 
1951
John DeBella, The Lottery 
1951
Lee Michelsen, Le Week-End 
1951
Susan Blackmore, Frohes Schaffen - Ein Film zur Senkung der Arbeitsmoral 
1951
Greg Minton, 1982 MLB All-Star Game 
1951
Cristina Narbona, El lobby feroz 
1951
Dan Driessen, Game 7 
1951
Jack Blessing, Megamind 
1951
Dean Pitchford, The Hangover 
1951
Bill Dance, Fight Club 
1952
Wendy Hughes, Careful, He Might Hear You 
1952
Andrea Darvi, Dust 
1952
Paul Harman, Scavenger 
1952
Dean Russell, The Forest 
1952
Paul Harmon, The Dark Room 
1952
Julian Neil, The Human Factor 
1952
Paul Higa, Musubi Man 
1952
Gary Marangi, Buffalo Bills vs. Detroit Lions 
1952
Iván Andrassew, A tévedések napja 
1952
Joe Johnson, When Snooker Ruled the World 
1952
Zdzislaw Derebecki, Koniec sezonu na lody 
1953
Geddy Lee, Toronto Canada, lead vocalist/bassist (Rush-Tom Sawyer) 
1953
Ken Burns [Kenneth Lauren], Brooklyn, New York, American director and documentary film producer (The Civil War, Baseball) 
1953
Tim Gunn, American television personality 
1953
Ken Burns, The Central Park Five 
1953
Tim Gunn, Sex and the City 2 
1953
Geddy Lee, I Love You, Man 
1953
Teresa Orlowski, Der Tod ist ein Spezialeffekt 
1953
Patti Scialfa, Episode #15.1 
1953
Frank McGuinness, Dancing at Lughnasa 
1953
Marian Dworakowski, Ghosts CAN Do It 
1953
Shinya Ôtaki, Vampire Hunter D 
1954
Flo Hyman, Inglewood California, volleyball player (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1954
Jeannetta Arnette, Boys Don't Cry 
1954
David Levy, Ziegfeld: The Man and His Women 
1954
Kumiko Akiyoshi, The Discarnates 
1954
Igor Krutoy, Pesnya goda 2009 
1954
Lorenza 'Renny' Martyn, Episode #10.1 
1954
Yuriy Shaygardanov, Heart of a Dog 
1955
"Country" Jem Finer, English banjo player (Pogues-Straight to Hell) 
1955
Dave Stevens, American illustrator 
1955
Jean-Hugues Anglade, French actor 
1955
Jean-Hugues Anglade, Betty Blue 
1955
Dave Stevens, The Rocketeer 
1955
Leonard McLeod, The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
1955
Miles McNamara, General Hospital 
1955
James M. McEwen, American Beauty 
1955
Nancy Williams, Coven 
1955
Simon Hicks, Leon the Pig Farmer 
1955
Sergey Chuprov, Hipsters 
1955
Mikhail Pandoursky,  
1956
Brenda Hocott, LPGA golfer 
1956
Patti Scialfa, singer (As Long as I Can Be)/Mrs Bruce Springsteen 
1956
Teddy Atlas, American boxing trainer and commentator 
1956
Ronnie Musgrove, Former Governor of Mississippi 
1956
Ezekial Williams, Cousin Serena Strikes Again: Part 2 
1956
Henry Zakka, Amándote II 
1956
Jackson Burns, Splinter 
1956
Teddy Atlas, Born and Bred 
1956
Daniel Burnley, Footloose 
1956
Sylvia Styring-Hill, The Saint Steps in... To Colour 
1957
Nellie Kim, Shurab, Tajik SSR, Soviet gymnast (Olympic-3 golds-1976) 
1957
Alessandra Marc, American operatic soprano 
1957
Ulrich Tukur, The Lives of Others 
1957
Denise Brown, Insight TV 
1957
Ken Webster, A Scanner Darkly 
1957
Thomas Borer, Wetten, dass..? aus Basel 
1957
Daniel Werner, West 
1957
Diana DeGette, Food, Inc. 
1957
Charlie Ping, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 
1957
Eric Huffstutler, The Creep Behind the Camera 
1957
Marek Dudek, Twarz aniola 
1957
Enrique Sierra, Ghost Graduation 
1957
Alessandra Marc, Richard Tucker 20th Anniversary Gala 
1958
Marcus Gilbert, Army of Darkness 
1958
Simon Nye, Wild West 
1958
Alvin Martin, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1958
Cynthia Rowley, The Art of Fashion 
1958
Sally Hampton, A Saintly Switch 
1958
Bill Boyd, Kick-Ass 
1958
Hans-Peter Kremser, Heiße Bräute auf der Schulbank 
1958
Donald Sager, Club Vampire 
1958
Johannes Kirchlechner, Twelfth Night 
1958
Lokke Heiss, The Road to Dracula 
1958
Mark MacDonald, Abandoned Animals 
1959
Brian James Claar, Santa Monica CA, PGA golfer (1991 AT&T-2nd) 
1959
Gary Springer, NYC, actor (Bernice Bobs Her Hair) 
1959
John Sykes, Irish hard rock guitarist (Thin Lizzy-Blue Murder) 
1959
Sanjay Dutt, Indian actor 
1959
Ruud Janssen, Dutch writer and artist 
1959
Sanjay Dutt, Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. 
1959
Gary Springer, Dog Day Afternoon 
1959
Cindy Cash, Johnny Cash's America 
1959
Pat Asanti, Behind the Candelabra 
1959
Penny Lee Hallin, The Last Samurai 
1959
Tony Campo, General Hospital 
1959
Scott Feraco, Loving 
1959
John Lauri, Sirens of Chrome 
1959
Martina Vachkova, Az grafinyata 
1959
John Sykes, Bad Teacher 
1959
Skip Emerson, Love: As You Like It 
1959
Dirk Graham, Sudden Death 
1959
Dave LaPoint, Animal Nicknames 
1959
Keith Willis, New York Giants vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1960
Brian Peck, X2 
1960
Otto Petersen, Comedy's Dirtiest Dozen 
1960
Luc Dionne, Aurore 
1960
Paola Cipollina, Urlo 
1960
Didier Van Cauwelaert, Unknown 
1960
Binnur Serbetçioglu, Ekmek teknesi 
1960
Carole Payette, A Day Without a Mexican 
1960
Janine Burns, Tex 
1960
J.J. Santos, Futbolísimo 
1960
Marina Braun, Kokain - Das Tagebuch der Inga L. 
1961
John Beck, Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel 
1961
Jaime Galindo, Dante's Peak 
1961
Tiho Vujovic, Look at Me 
1961
Ed Meyer, Mork & Mindy 
1961
Karen M. Hudson, Jackie 
1961
Tómas Gislason, P.O.V. - Point of View 
1961
Jeff Julian, I Am Legend 
1961
Pete Mandley, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos 
1961
Paul Taviani, The Source 
1962
Corinne Dibnah, Brisbane Australia, LPGA golfer (1988 Brit Open) 
1962
Steve Pelluer, WLAF quarterback (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1962
Vincent Rousseau, Belgian athlete 
1962
Scott Steiner, American professional wrestler 
1962
Kevin Spirtas, Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood 
1962
Danielle Staub, Danielle Staub/Sarah Jessica Parker/Reco Chapple 
1962
Scott Steiner, WCW Greed 
1962
Carl Cox, It's All Gone Pete Tong 
1962
Nicolas Briançon, Russian Dolls 
1962
Guillermo Martínez, The Oxford Murders 
1962
Richard Coleman, Brazil 
1962
Kathrin Waligura, Die Frau und der Fremde 
1962
Miho Takagi, Yonigeya hompo 2 
1962
Steve Pelluer, Dallas Cowboys vs. New Orleans Saints 
1962
Yevgeniya Kuznetsova, Yuri's Day 
1962
Miroslav Skoro, Skoro 
1963
Alexandra Paul, NYC, actress (Christine, American Flyers, Dragnet) 
1963
Azeem Hafeez, cricketer (fingerless Pakistani lefty quick) 
1963
Damon Allen, CFL quarterback (BC Lions) 
1963
Michel Boerebach, Dutch soccer player (FC Twente) 
1963
Patty Dodd, Bogota Columbia, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-2nd-1988) 
1963
Steve Frey, Meadowbrook PA, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1963
Graham Poll, English football referee 
1963
Jim Beglin, Irish football commentator 
1963
Andrew Savage, Bunking with the Devil 
1963
Alexandra Paul, Christine 
1963
Caroline Paul, East WInd, Rain 
1963
Mari-Anne Jespersen, Torremolinos 73 
1963
Masahiro Kamiya, Kikaida: Android of Justice 
1963
Yunus-bek Evkurov, Yunus-bek Evkurov 
1963
Kiko Jáuregui, Supertramps 
1963
Jim Beglin, Pro Evolution Soccer 2011 
1964
Lisa Peluso, Phila, actress (Search for Tomorrow, Ava-Loving) 
1964
Lisa Peluso, Saturday Night Fever 
1964
Terence Rosemore, Demonic 
1964
Tom Martin, The Year Without a Santa Claus 
1964
Nebojsa Ljubisic, Bora pod okupacijom 
1964
Diedra Hopkins, Let Me Tell Ya 'Bout White Chicks 
1964
Pepper Johnson, Super Bowl XXV 
1964
Sintu Amat, El Greco 
1964
Ricardo Ghiorzi, 13 Weird Stories 
1964
Greg Vadimsky, Secrets of a Medicine Man 
1965
Doug Burden, Rutland Vt, rower (Olympics-5th-88, 92, 96) 
1965
Henry James, NBA forward (Cleveland Cavaliers) 
1965
Karen Doell, Winkler Manitoba, softball 2nd baseman (Olympics-96) 
1965
Luis Alicea, Santurce Puerto Rico, infielder (St Louis Cardinals) 
1965
Chang-Rae Lee, Korean-born author 
1965
Dean Haglund, The X Files 
1965
Ian Roberts, Get Hard 
1965
Brent Anderson, Universal Soldier: The Return 
1965
Arsen A. Ostojic, A Wonderful Night in Split 
1965
Pawel Wilczak, The Wedding 
1965
Michal Suchánek, Episode #5.3 
1965
Mukarram, Qurbani 
1965
Tim Quarman, Event Horizon 
1965
Lenny Bitondo, 2:22 
1965
Luis Alicea, Greatest Regular Season Catches 
1966
Jeff Herrod, NFL linebacker (Indianapolis Colts) 
1966
Martina McBride, country singer 
1966
Sally Gunnell, 400m hurdler, (Olympic-gold-92) 
1966
Richard Steven Horvitz, American comic voiceactor 
1966
Mark Whitbread, Eddie: The Sleepwalking Cannibal 
1966
Suzie McConnell-Serio, Episode dated 1 October 1998 
1966
Martina McBride, General Hospital 
1966
Richard Steven Horvitz, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1966
Julia Fischer, Night of the Living Dorks 
1966
Andrulla Blanchette, Viva Lexx Vegas 
1966
Miles Hunt, 11:14 
1966
Sally Gunnell, Celebrity Edition 2 
1966
James Martin Charlton, Academic 
1966
Jeff Herrod, Baltimore Ravens vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1967
Sebastian Rüger, Emma's Bliss 
1967
Gabriel Rovito, Los chicos de la guerra 
1967
Morgan Gabereau, Touched by Luck 
1968
Kristen Babb-Sprague, California, US synchronized swimmer (Olympic-gold-92) 
1968
Mike Williams, Radford VA, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1968
Paavo Lotjonen, Finnish Cellist (Apocalyptica) 
1968
Monique Fuentes, The Divorcee 
1968
Rodney Allen Rippy, Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star 
1968
Martin DeLuca, Gardel 
1968
Alan Cox, The Code 
1968
Konrad Pawicki, Wintertochter 
1968
Slobodan Simojlovic, Uporno Dozivanje Andjela 
1968
David E. Brady, Secret Agent Man 
1968
Mike Williams, 2002 MLB All-Star Game 
1968
Arno Brok, Episode #5.1 
1968
Scott G. Foster, Pineapple 
1969
Alison Dunlap, Denver Colorado, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1969
Kevin Porter, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story 
1969
Måns Mårlind, Episode #1.2 
1969
Timothy Omundson, Starship Troopers 
1969
Giles Coren, Quebec City, QC 
1969
Adele Stephens, Superbad Triple Sex Bill 
1969
Michael Boston, Sneakers 
1969
Simon Chadwick, Centurion 
1969
Drica Moraes, Little Surfer Girl 
1969
Marci Ien, Circle Square 
1969
Adam Strasberg, The Cassandra Crossing 
1969
Eva Valiño, Me Too 
1969
Kadèr Gürbüz, W817 
1969
Marina Fuentes Arredonda, Blackthorn 
1969
Carlos Sampaio, Ao Serviço de Sua Majestade 
1969
Nikumoni Baruah, Kalsandhya 
1969
Lisa Anyce Kellam-Ayers, The Nexum Agency 
1969
Ricarda Lang, Richter Alexander Hold 
1969
Lisa Bonchek Adams, A Short History of Decay 
1969
Lhay Browning Thriffiley, Glorious Mail 
1969
Eleonora Prado, Campeão 
1970
John Rennie, cricketer (Zimbabwe pace bowler 1993) 
1970
Maria Checca, Bogota Colombia, playmate (Aug, 1994) 
1970
Sean LaChapelle, NFL/WLAF receiver (KC Chiefs, Scottish Claymores) 
1970
Steve Wojciechowski, Blue Island IL, pitcher (Oakland A's) 
1970
Kit Hoover, Road Rules 
1970
Tina Krause, Penny Dreadful 
1970
Andi Peters, Dancing on Ice: Extra 
1970
Jonah Falcon, A Beautiful Mind 
1970
Maria Checa, Playboy: Hot Latin Ladies 
1970
Corinne Chooey, Collateral 
1970
Ernest Rister, Contact 
1970
Svend Ploug Johansen, Egomaniac 
1970
Ted LeHane, Wet Hot American Summer 
1970
Tim Montijo, Waitress 
1970
Rafael Gomez, Double Deuce 
1970
Geir Bratland, APBL 2000 - Apoptygma Berzerk Live 2000 
1970
Clayton Claridy, Open Mike Night 
1971
Bryan Dattilo, Kankakee IL, actor (California Dreaming, Days of Our Lives) 
1971
Jayne Fenner, Four Marks England, US sailing (Olympic-92) 
1971
Johnny Ruffin, Butler AL, pitcher (Cin Reds) 
1971
Monica Calhoun, American actress 
1971
Lisa Ekdahl, Swedish singer songwriter 
1971
Bryan Dattilo, Gaydar 
1971
Monica Calhoun, The Best Man Holiday 
1971
Graham McGrath, Krull 
1971
Dana Morávková, Van Helsing 
1971
Yu-Wen Wang, Eat Drink Man Woman 
1971
Vince Palomino, Grindhouse 
1971
Lisa Ekdahl, Town & Country 
1971
Sean Rider, Conquest 
1971
Andrei Radko, Episode #1.1 
1971
Stefaniya Koleva, She and He 
1971
Myriam Aziza, Nos traces silencieuses 
1971
Natascha Bonnermann, Kahlschlag 
1971
Tiffany Kozar, Playboy Video Centerfold: Playmate of the Year Heather Kozar 
1971
Agnaldo Bueno, Fast Five 
1971
Syaharani, Madame Dasima 
1971
Maike Maier, Downfall 
1971
Ian Voronovsky, Ego lyubov 
1972
Steven Branscombe, WLAF WR (Scotland Claymores) 
1972
Wil Wheaton, CA, actor (Star Trek Next Generation-Wesley, Stand By Me) 
1972
Ato Essandoh, Django Unchained 
1972
Wil Wheaton, Stand by Me 
1972
Joe Vaz, Dredd 
1972
Sergey Gorobchenko, Bummer