Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 28th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 28th

1945Jim Davis, Marion Indiana, cartoonist (Garfield)

1866Beatrix Potter, England, children's author and illustrator ("The Tale of Peter Rabbit")

1902Karl Popper, Austrian/British philosopher (Logic of Forschung)

1943Bill Bradley, Crystal City Ms, Basketball player (NY Knicks), Democratic US Senator (1979-1997)

July 28th Birthdays
Date Event
1165
Ibn al-'Arabi, Muslim mystic/philosopher 
1347
Margherita of Durazzo, queen of Naples (d. 1412) 
1456
Jacopo Sannazaro, Italian poet (Arcadia) 
1514
Maximilian of Burgundy, viceroy of Holland 
1609
Judith J Leyster, Dutch house painter, baptised 
1659
Charles Ancillon, French Huguenot pastor (d. 1715) 
1719
Jan Nepveu, governor-general of Suriname (1769-79) [or Aug 27] 
1745
Piotr A von der Pahlen, milt governor (St Petersburg) 
1746
Thomas Heyward, soldier, signed Decl of Ind 
1750
Fabre d'Églantine French dramatist and politician, creator of the French Republican calendar (d. 1794) 
1778
Charles Stewart, Rear Admiral (Union Navy), died in 1869 
1796
Ignaz Bösendorfer, Austrian musician (d. 1859) 
1804
Ludwig A Feuerbach, German philosopher (Man is what he eats) 
1808
Charles Lucas, composer 
1809
Ormsby McKnight Mitchel, astronomer/Major General (Union volunteers) 
1812
Józef Ignacy Kraszewski, Stara basn. Kiedy slonce bylo bogiem 
1813
Alberto Mazzucato, composer 
1815
Stefan Dunjov, Banat Bulgarian military figure (d. 1889) 
1817
Carlo Gatti,  
1825
William Duncan Smith, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1833
James Henry Lane, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) [or Jun 22 1814] 
1835
Jose Garcia Robles, composer 
1837
Christian Barnekow, composer 
1844
Gerard Manley Hopkins, England, poet (Windhover) 
1856
Kate Phillips, The Sands of Time 
1857
Ballington Booth, Brighouse, England, Officer in The Salvation Army and co-founder of Volunteers of America 
1859
Mary Navarro, Babette 
1860
Elias M. Ammons, governor of Colorado (d. 1925) 
1860
Grand Duchess Anastasia Mikhailovna of Russia (d. 1922) 
1862
Aurélio da Paz dos Reis, Saída do Pessoal Operário da Fábrica Confiança 
1863
Hussein Khan Nakhichevanski, Russian general (d. 1919) 
1863
Eugene O'Rourke, Within the Law 
1866
Beatrix Potter, England, children's author and illustrator ("The Tale of Peter Rabbit") 
1866
Beatrix Potter, Tales of Beatrix Potter 
1867
Charles Dillon Perrine, American-born astronomer (d. 1951) 
1867
Florence Harwood, The Bailiffs 
1868
George Morren, Flemish painter/sculptor 
1868
Thomas P Krag, Norwegian writer (Jon Graeff, Ulf Ran) 
1870
Henri Jaspar, premier of Belgium (1927-31) 
1872
Albert P Sarraut, Fren gov-gen of Indo-China (1911..19)/PM (1933/36) 
1872
Charles Mortimer Peck, The One-Way Trail 
1874
Ernst Cassirer, Germany, philosopher/educator (Essay on Man) 
1874
Alice Duer Miller, Roberta 
1874
Orin Jackson, Lizzie's Waterloo 
1875
Georges Tréville, The Musgrave Ritual 
1875
Paul Bender, Nerves 
1875
Pearl Elmore, Hoodoo Ann 
1876
Margaret Bourne, Souls for Sale 
1877
Gösta Hillberg, Där fyren blinkar 
1878
Ruth Cherrington, Riding for Fame 
1882
Leonore Harris, The Decoy 
1882
Jimmy Cox, Joe Gould's Secret 
1884
Patsy O'Byrne, Meet the Folks 
1884
Kurt Getke, Adam, Eva und der Apfel 
1884
Vihtori Kosola, Talonpoikaismarssi 7.VII. 1930 
1885
Monte Attel, The Great Secret 
1886
Ruby Hoffman, The Danger Signal 
1887
Marcel Duchamp, Blainville-Crevon, French sculptor and painter (Nude Descending a Staircase) 
1887
Marcel Duchamp, Entr'acte 
1887
Morgan Flowers, Abilene Town 
1887
William J. Oliver, Beaver Family 
1887
Carl H. Christensen, Klør Dame 
1889
Billy Mitchell, Take Me Back to My Boots and Saddle 
1889
Walter Brandt, Ray of Sunshine 
1889
James Doolittle, The Private Life of Helen of Troy 
1890
Marie Lohr, Sydney Australia, actress (Pygmalion, Small Hotel) 
1890
Marie Lohr, Pygmalion 
1890
Ying Xiao, Chun can 
1891
Ron Oxenham, cricketer (Australian all-rounder 1928-32) 
1891
Richard 'Skeets' Gallagher, Bird of Paradise 
1891
Huszti Horvath, The Band Concert 
1892
Joe E Brown, Holgate Ohio, comedian (Buck Circus Hour) 
1892
Petro Petridis, Greek composer (Isotope Suite) 
1892
Joe E. Brown, Some Like It Hot 
1892
Charles Bayard, Le Doulos 
1893
Rued Immanuel Langgaard, composer 
1893
Coba Kelling, De dijk is dicht 
1893
Meinrad Inglin, Der schwarze Tanner 
1893
Alfhild Degerberg, Skåningar 
1893
Rafael Pihlaja, Katupeilin takana 
1895
Roy Martin, Rascals 
1896
Barbara La Marr, American actress (d. 1926) 
1896
Barbara La Marr, The White Moth 
1896
Gonda Durand, His Wife's Friend 
1896
Lazar Wechsler, The Search 
1896
Mel Pedesky, Swiss Miss 
1897
Emmy Arbous, [Emilia J Henke], Dutch actress (Little Rascal) 
1897
Clive Morgan, Tarzan the Tiger 
1897
Ugo D'Orsi, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1897
Sacy von Blondel, A fogadalom 
1897
Emmy Arbous, De cabaret-prinses 
1898
Lawrence Gray, American actor (d. 1970) 
1900
Maurice Johnstone, composer 
1901
Rudy Vallee, Vt, singer (Vagabond Dreams, My Time Is Your Time) 
1901
Sandor Vandor, composer 
1901
Freddie Fitzsimmons, American baseball player (d. 1979) 
1902
Karl Popper, Austrian/British philosopher (Logic of Forschung) 
1902
Kenneth F Fearing, US, poet (Dead Reckoning) 
1903
Catherine Dale Owen, actress (Behind Office Doors), Louisville KY 
1904
[John] Selwyn [Brooke] Lloyd, British statsman 
1905
Charles William Hutton, architect 
1906
Gottlob Frick, singer 
1907
Earl S Tupper, inventor (Tupperware) 
1908
Zbigniew Turski, composer 
1909
Malcolm Lowry, English novelist (Under the Volcano) 
1909
Jayne Regan, Thank You, Mr. Moto 
1909
Malcolm Lowry, Under the Volcano 
1909
Warrington Winters, One Down, Two to go 
1909
Anne Burda, Episode #1.2 
1909
Les Raymaster, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1909
Mogens Løwaas, Natekspressen P903 
1910
Bill Goodwin, SF California, announcer (Jolson Story, Burns & Allen) 
1910
Clive Robertson Caldwell, British fighter pilot 
1910
Bill Goodwin, Spellbound 
1910
Richard Lewine, Cinderella 
1910
Duane Decker, You're Telling Me 
1910
Lillian Drew, Man from Music Mountain 
1910
Harold Greenwald, Girl of the Night 
1910
Pola Nirenska, Episode dated 26 February 1948 
1910
Magnus Rudbeck, Queen for a Night 
1911
Ann Doran, Amarillo Tx, actress (Longstreet, Shirley) 
1911
Gerhard Stoeck, Germany, javelin thrower (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1911
Ann Doran, Rebel Without a Cause 
1911
Peter Levathes, Crusade in Europe 
1911
Giorgio Scerbanenco, Outrage 
1911
Irja Koskinen, Kaksi Vihtoria 
1911
Galia Grandell, Folies Bergère de Paris 
1912
George Cisar, Attack of the Giant Leeches 
1912
Colin Douglas, Horror of Fang Rock: Part One 
1912
Herbert Finn, Foxy Grandma 
1912
Thol Simonson, Klansman 
1912
Irena Oberska, A Woman's Decision 
1912
Franca Mazzoni, The Demon 
1912
Kamal Dasgupta, Chandrashekhar 
1913
Duncan Carse, Navajo: The Last Red Indians 
1913
Robert Ayres, The Black Hole 
1914
Carmen Dragon, American composer (d. 1984) 
1914
Carmen Dragon, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1914
Vida Levstik, Kekec 
1914
Dana Raymond, Empire of the Air: The Men Who Made Radio 
1914
Honey Berlin,  
1914
Alexander Jute, Under svällande segel 
1915
Pedro de Aguillón, The Living Coffin 
1915
Joseph Kennedy Jr.,  
1915
Frankie Yankovic, Groundhog Day 
1915
John W. Cunningham, High Noon 
1915
Géraldine Paulette, House of Usher 
1915
Charles Townes, The Day After Roswell 
1915
Thayer Strain, Which Shall It Be? 
1916
David Brown, NYC, director (Jaws, Planet of the Apes) 
1916
Laird Cregar, Phila, actor (Charley's Aunt, Hangover Square) 
1916
Laird Cregar, This Gun for Hire 
1916
David Brown, Jaws 
1916
Tilly Lauenstein, Otto - Der Film 
1916
Roy Kammerman, The Odd Couple 
1916
Rosina Raisbeck, Lakmé 
1917
James 'Cannonball' Green, Rocky IV 
1917
Gerhard Wollner, Didi und die Rache der Enterbten 
1917
Milton Wood, Stars on Parade 
1917
Gloria Fuertes, Seis señoras en busca de un señor 
1917
Gunnar Haarberg, Kvitt eller dobbelt 
1918
Sherry Britton, The Best of Burlesque 
1919
Morten Parker, The Fight: Science Against Cancer 
1919
Milan Horvat, The Flag 
1920
Andrew V. McLaglen, McLintock! 
1920
Lea Padovani, Give Us This Day 
1920
Preben Mahrt, I, a Woman 
1920
Joe Zomar, 1941 
1920
Charles Charras, La grande oreille 
1920
Gilbert Trigano, Meeting Others 
1921
William W. Spencer, The Mephisto Waltz 
1921
Joel J. Tyler,  
1921
Ljubomir Didic, Ciguli Miguli 
1921
Arthur McCullough, This Is My Affair 
1922
Jacques Piccard, Switzerland, undersea explorer (bathyscaph Trieste) 
1922
Art Hannes, The Night That Panicked America 
1922
Robert Jiras, Bonnie and Clyde 
1922
Maurice Delbez, In The Water... Which Makes Bubbles!... 
1922
Jacques Piccard,  
1922
Kurt Oligmüller, Lissy 
1922
Leila Ernst, Life with Henry 
1922
Vladimir Karpov, Dvoe na goloy zemle 
1923
Kent L Lee, US vice-admiral (WW II-Marianas/Palau) 
1923
Mary Jane Odell, Iowa, secretary of state 
1923
Michio Watanabe, politician 
1923
Dean Dillman Jr., Monstrosity 
1923
Vladimir Basov, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1923
Ray Ellis, Eight Crazy Nights 
1923
Yvonne Owen, The Seventh Veil 
1923
Arthur Jurado, The Men 
1923
Ben Strobach, Singin' in the Rain 
1923
Maria Parnell, Bialy mazur 
1924
Fred Fisher, cricketer (one Test for NZ v SA 1953) 
1924
Peter James Frederick Green, CEO (LLoyd's of London) 
1924
Irving Burgie, The Great Gatsby 
1924
Aleksandar Djordjevic, The Written Off Return 
1924
Teddy Airhart, Sounder 
1924
Richard Birnie, Back for Christmas 
1924
Georgi Radanov, Lyubimetz 13 
1924
István Knoll, Korunk fényei 
1924
Malcolm Summers, Beyond 'JFK': The Question of Conspiracy 
1925
Bruce Matthews, newspaper executive 
1925
Kenneth M Stewart, euro MP for Merseyside West 
1925
Larry Pruden, composer 
1925
Baruch S. Blumberg, American scientist, Nobel laureate 
1925
Peter Haigh, Chester 
1925
Rolf Ludwig, Stein 
1925
Brian Harding, Battle of the Bulge 
1925
Miodrag Nikolic, Frozen Stiff 
1925
László Bagó, A Half Pint of Beer 
1925
Ralf Bregazzi, Mother Courage and Her Children 
1925
Baruch S. Blumberg, Plagues 
1925
Istvánné Bíró, Fáklyaláng 
1925
Bruno Pesaola, Quel ragazzo della curva B 
1925
André Boucourechliev, Une statuette 
1926
Charlie Biddle, American-born Quebec jazz bassist (d. 2003) 
1926
Vlasta Velisavljevic, Zivot je mars 
1926
William Yetter Jr., The Key Story 
1926
Remo De Angelis, Django 
1926
Aldo Rossi, When Harry Met Sally... 
1926
Ian Patterson, The Iron Horse: Part 2 
1926
Felicja Blaszynska, Struktura krysztalu 
1926
Lois Kent, Girl of the Ozarks 
1927
John Ashbery, American poet 
1927
Pasquale Festa Campanile, The Leopard 
1927
John Ashbery, The Forbidden Room 
1927
László Tarr, Jelenidö 
1927
Ermanno Rea, The Missing Star 
1928
Adrian Ratiu, composer 
1928
Ray Aghayan, Doctor Dolittle 
1928
Bob Orrison, Speed 
1928
Inna Makarova, The Girls 
1928
Antulio Jiménez Pons, Like in the Movies 
1928
Venancio Muro, The Awful Dr. Orlof 
1928
Gloria Mestre, El bruto 
1928
Pete Siringano Sr., The Super Weapon 
1928
Joyce Golding, Trouble in the Air 
1928
Griselda Gambaro, Decir sí 
1928
Jane Barbe, The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind 
1928
Leroy Johnson, The House on Skull Mountain 
1928
Stuart Fleming, Funny Lady 
1928
C.T. Vivian, Strange Fruit 
1928
Angélica Gorodischer, The Camera Obscura 
1928
Helena Romanova, Gift for the Single Woman 
1928
Michel Trempont, Les brigands 
1929
Jacqueline Lee Bouvier Kennedy Onassis, NY, 1st lady (1961-63) 
1929
Remco [Wouter] Campert, Dutch literary/poet/son of Jan Campert 
1929
Jacqueline Kennedy, Primary 
1929
Yemi Ajibade, Dirty Pretty Things 
1929
David Viñas, The Boss 
1929
Remco Campert, A Gangstergirl 
1929
Werner Vetterli, Episode dated 24 January 1969 
1929
Erwin Nicholson, Search for Tomorrow 
1930
Jean Roba, Belgian comics author (d. 2006) 
1930
Junior Kimbrough, American bluesman (d. 1998) 
1930
Alfie Curtis, The Elephant Man 
1930
Horacio Gómez Bolaños, Charrito 
1930
Colette Duval, Mort d'un pourri 
1930
Junior Kimbrough, Focus 
1930
Juan Carlos de Seta, Cantaniño cuenta un cuento 
1930
Doudou N'Diaye Rose, Karmen Gei 
1930
Alajos Ács, Ábel a rengetegben 
1930
Feroza Begum, Chillar Party 
1930
Roba, Boule & Bill 
1930
Cécile Müller, Miss België 2002 
1930
Ted Lepcio, Jimmy Piersall 
1931
Darryl Hickman, Hollywood, California, American actor (Human Comedy, Tea & Sympathy) 
1931
Johnny Martin, Australian cricket left-arm chinaman bowler (60's) 
1931
Darryl Hickman, Network 
1931
Neville Wanless, And a Nightingale Sang 
1932
Elda Peralta, Un divorcio 
1932
Natalie Babbitt, Tuck Everlasting 
1932
Donald H. Birnkrant, Tank 
1932
Bjørn Jenseg, Kitchen Stories 
1932
Valentina Berezutskaya, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1932
David Ritch, The Gamblers 
1932
Lorose Keller, Nobody Loves Me 
1932
Walter Newcomb, The Way to Shadow Garden 
1932
Russell Johnston, Episode dated 4 June 1994 
1932
Hysen Hakani, Fëmijët e saj 
1933
Charlie Hodge, French Canadian ice hockey goaltender 
1933
Albert Rolant, Mordverdacht 
1933
Richard Everitt, Noddy 
1933
Willie Sotelo, Ligaw na daigdig 
1934
Jacques d'Amboise, Dedham Mass, ballet dancer (NYC Ballet Company) 
1934
Norman D Shumway, (Rep-R-California, 1979- ) 
1934
Jacques d'Amboise, He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin' 
1934
Bill Hart, The Wild Bunch 
1934
Brian May, Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior 
1934
Ilya Averbakh, Fantazii Faryateva 
1934
Elida Gay Palmer, A Bully in 1900 
1934
Tim Woods, WCW Worldwide Wrestling 
1934
László Mócsi, Dunakanyar 
1934
Birte Størup, Generalforsamling i handelsstanden 
1934
Raúl Macías, El ratón 
1934
Uno Wahlström, Önskas 
1935
Simon Dee, British television broadcaster 
1935
Lisa Gastoni, Sacred Heart 
1935
Simon Dee, Episode #1.65 
1935
Frances Nacman, A Month by the Lake 
1935
Guido Fink, Making Life Beautiful 
1935
Taeko Tomioka, Double Suicide 
1935
Flora Elkins, The Double-Barrelled Detective Story 
1936
Russ Jackson, Canadian football player 
1936
Ted Swanson, Rocky 
1936
Gary Sobers, ICC Cricket World Cup 2007 Opening Ceremonies 
1936
Milan Uhde, Ballad for a Bandit 
1937
Peter Duchin, NYC, pianist/bandleader (Peter Duchin Orch) 
1937
Francis Veber, French film director and screenwriter 
1937
Francis Veber, The Closet 
1937
Peter Duchin, The Fred Astaire Songbook 
1937
Felipe Cazals, Las vueltas del citrillo 
1937
Nell Cox, Konrad 
1937
Viktor Merezhko, Kurochka Ryaba 
1937
James M. George, Midnight Run 
1937
Abrahão Farc, Amor! 
1937
Clifton Wells, Castle in the Sky 
1937
Michèle Lalonde, Speak White 
1938
Alberto Fujimoro, president of Peru (1990- ) 
1938
George Cummings, rocker (Dr Hook & Medicine Show) 
1938
Robert Hughes, [Studley Forrest], Australia, writer/critic (Barcelona) 
1938
Luis Aragonés, Spanish football manager 
1938
David Weston, Becket 
1938
Paul Prokop, The Born Losers 
1938
Robert Hughes, Crumb 
1938
Claus Nissen, The Perfect Human 
1938
George Cummings, Episode #4.30 
1938
Sukhen Das, Pratishodh 
1938
Arsen Dedic, Glembajevi 
1938
Bernard Tiphaine, The Fire Within 
1938
Alberto Fujimori, Concertando 
1938
Luis Aragonés, Un año para la historia 
1938
Ian McCaskill, Cool It Special 
1938
Mabel Manzotti, Besos en la frente 
1938
Lee Hatherly, Deano and Nige's Best Last Day Ever 
1938
Curro Girón, Tarde de feria 
1938
Julio César Fernández, Sobre la marcha 
1938
Buddy Spicher, Finding North 
1939
Clem Cattini, rock drummer (Tornados London) 
1939
Charles Cyphers, Halloween 
1939
Gösta Ekman, The Adventures of Picasso 
1939
Dennis Tracy, Shocker 
1939
Renato Cortesi, A Dinner for Them to Meet 
1939
Larry Ellis, Black Lolita 
1939
Willie Kupahu, Scarface 
1939
Charles Tordjman, The Blue Villa 
1940
Phil Proctor, comedian (Firesign Theater) 
1940
Phil Proctor, Toy Story 
1940
Brigit Forsyth, The Likely Lads 
1940
Ron Ellis, Beverly Hills Cop 
1940
Moichi Ochiai, Gatchaman 
1941
Riccardo Muti, Napoli Italy, conductor (Philadelphia Orch) 
1941
Colin Higgins, Harold and Maude 
1941
Peter Cullen, Transformers 
1941
Patrick Tull, Sleepers 
1941
Susan Roces, Wake Up, Maruja 
1941
Lela Margitic, Samac 
1941
Riccardo Muti, Lincoln 
1941
Albie Thoms, Palm Beach 
1941
Tony Hoffman, Se7en 
1942
Marty Brennaman, American sportscaster 
1942
Jack Chaplain, Git! 
1942
Maura Monti, The Batwoman 
1942
Sune Lund-Sørensen, Mord i mørket 
1942
Tonia Marketaki, Crystal Nights 
1942
Marty Brennaman, Game 2 
1942
Geraldine Court, All My Children 
1942
Iolande Cadrin-Rossignol, La tradition de l'orgue au Québec 
1942
Karen Margrethe Bjerre, Historien om Kim Skov 
1942
Stefanos Lazaridis, Orphée et Eurydice 
1942
Kaari Utrio, Episode #4.3 
1942
Marta Albertinazzi, Time for Revenge 
1943
Bill Bradley, Crystal City Ms, Basketball player (NY Knicks), Democratic US Senator (1979-1997) 
1943
Lawrence Elkins, football player FL (Houston Oilers) 
1943
Mike Bloomfield, Chicago Ill, blues guitarist/singer (Analine) 
1943
Richard Wright, Hatch End, Middlesex, English singer/songwriter (Pink Floyd-Time, Echoes) 
1943
Richard Wright, Pink Floyd: P. U. L. S. E. Live at Earls Court 
1943
Marianna Vertinskaya, I Am Twenty 
1943
Mike Bloomfield, Easy Rider 
1943
'Wild' Bill Mock, Army of Darkness 
1943
Bill Bradley, The Palestra: Cathedral of Basketball 
1943
Heidi Treutler, Mein Freund Harvey 
1943
Zbigniew Szczapinski, Demony wojny wedlug Goi 
1943
Anne Lauber, The Coffin Affair 
1943
Al Atkinson, Super Bowl III 
1944
Daniel Morelon, France, 1K speed skater (Olympic-gold-1968, 72) 
1944
Frances Lee McCain, Back to the Future 
1944
Richard Hartley, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1944
Tsunehiko Watase, Day of Resurrection 
1944
Atilla Olgaç, Agit 
1944
Svatopluk Ricánek, Stalingrad 
1944
Karsten Welte, Fremde, liebe Fremde 
1944
Udo Walz, The Big Eden 
1944
Allan Browne, Dudu and the Line 
1944
András Szurdi, Képvadászok 
1944
Joel Rudoff, Episode dated 17 January 2006 
1945
Jim Davis, Marion Indiana, cartoonist (Garfield) 
1945
Jim Davis, Garfield 
1945
Christian Futterknecht, Der Bauer als Millionär 
1945
Lora Kaye, To Lure a Man 
1945
Maxine Greene, They Shoot Horses, Don't They? 
1945
Charlene Marshall, Episode dated 9 October 2009 
1945
Tetsu Ôe, Antarctica 
1945
Sergio Garcia, Ruina de utopia 
1946
Douglas H Bosco, (Rep-D-CA, 1983- ) 
1946
Jonathan Edwards, rocker 
1946
Linda Kelsey, Minneapolis, actress (Billie-Lou Grant, Kate-Day by Day) 
1946
Fahmida Riaz, Pakistani writer and feminist 
1946
Linda Kelsey, Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder 
1946
Richard Heffer, Women in Love 
1946
Jonathan Edwards, Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy 
1946
Kenny McBain, The General 
1946
Ivanka Grybcheva, The Hedgehogs' War 
1946
Liliya Zakharova, Propal drug 
1946
Tom Elios, An Unmarried Woman 
1947
Alexei Sergeyevich Borodai, Russian colonel/cosmonaut 
1947
Barbara Ann Ferrell Edmondson, Miss, 4x100m runner (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1947
Elena Novikova-Belova, USSR, foils (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1947
Miguelina Cobian, Santiago Cuba, 4x100m runner (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1947
Sally Struther, Portland Oregon, actress (Gloria-All in the Family) 
1947
Sally Struthers, Five Easy Pieces 
1947
Dick Ebersol, ABC's Wide World of Sports 
1947
Hugh Corcoran, The Manitou 
1947
Jennifer West, Bondage Showdown: Jennifer West Meets Darla Crane 
1947
Joe Mulherin, Great Balls of Fire! 
1947
Coco Legrand, Cesante 
1947
Annette Klingenberg, Simon 
1947
Eiko Azusa, The House of Wooden Blocks 
1947
John Virke, The Tattooed Widow 
1947
Carlos Moreán, Rizo 
1947
Samuel F. Brown III, The Thing with Two Heads 
1948
Georgia Engel, Wash DC, actress (Georgette-Mary Tyler Moore Show) 
1948
Sergei Bodrov, Khabarovsk Russia, director (Katala, Somebody to Love) 
1948
Gerald Casale, american musician and director (founding member of Devo) 
1948
Georgia Engel, Open Season 
1948
Gerald V. Casale, Casino 
1948
Cinda Firestone, Attica 
1948
Nana Ozaki, Sanshiro Sugata 
1948
Alfred Burgstaller, La Gioconda 
1948
Artilio Bergholtz, Tarps Elin 
1948
Tomas Piard, Freddie 
1949
Simon Kirke, London UK, rock drummer (Bad Company) 
1949
Steven Peregrine Took, rocker (T-Rex) 
1949
Vida Blue, major-league pitcher (Cy Young & AL MVP 1971) 
1949
Steve Peregrin Took, English singer (d. 1980) 
1949
Peter Doyle, Australian singer (The New Seekers) (d. 2001) 
1949
Randall Wallace, American screenwriter and film producer 
1949
Randall Wallace, Braveheart 
1949
Simon Kirke, Almost Famous 
1949
John Antonelli, Kerouac, the Movie 
1949
Ioana Pavelescu, The Punishment 
1949
Maria de Belém, Jet 7 
1949
David Agiashvili, Tbilisi, I Love You 
1949
Peter Doyle, Disco '72 
1949
Osmar Santos, Man in the Box 
1949
John Hollands, Rush 
1950
Shahyar Ghanbari, Iranian poet 
1950
Tony Carroll, Masters of the Universe 
1950
Tom Cotcher, Death Defying Acts 
1950
Michael Kaufman, National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation 
1950
Bill Crouch, Maybe Tomorrow 
1950
Vladimir Weigl, Knockin' on Heaven's Door 
1950
Eva Maria Bayerwaltes, Zita - Geschichten über Todsünden 
1950
Doug Phillips, Not Quite Lyin' Eyes 
1950
Cristóbal Montoro, Episode dated 2 February 2015 
1950
Onofrio Coppola, Kinky Boots 
1950
Kelly Becker, The Girl from the Red Cabaret 
1950
John Fleming, Killer Bitch 
1950
Donald Alan Siegal, Sesame Street 
1950
Preston Beckman, Sesame Street 
1951
Greg Gluffria, Wash DC, rock keyboardist (House of Lords-Sahara) 
1951
Anthony A. Williams, Mayor of Washington, D.C. 
1951
Santiago Calatrava, Spanish architect 
1951
Doug Collins, Michael Jordan to the Max 
1951
Richard Haass, Francis Fukuyama 
1951
Santiago Calatrava, The Socialist, the Architect and the Twisted Tower 
1951
Rick F. Gunter, Good Luck Charlie 
1951
Veronika Fischer, Episode dated 2 May 2010 
1951
Víctor Saca, En el paraíso no existe el dolor 
1951
Rick Rhodes, Bedtime Stories 
1951
Barbara Stocking, Episode dated 7 August 2010 
1951
Alfredo Pérez Rubalcaba, Episode dated 21 May 1999 
1951
Natalya Belokhvostikova, Assassination Attempt 
1952
Monique Vajiralongkorn, Crown Prince/Heir Apparent to Thailand throne 
1952
Monique van de Ven, Dutch actress (Turkish Fruit) 
1952
Yoshitaka Amano, Japanese artist 
1952
Monique van de Ven, Turkish Delight 
1952
Eagle Pennell, Last Night at the Alamo 
1952
Yoshitaka Amano, Vampire Hunter D 
1952
Bruno Garbuglia, La vendetta 
1952
Jun Midorikawa, Sex and Fury 
1952
Leonard Thompson, Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions 
1952
Mitchell Walker Jr., The Pagemaster 
1952
Peter Marshall, Hillsborough - How They Buried the Truth 
1952
Jacek Bursztynowicz, Tanie pieniadze 
1952
Clint Longley, Super Bowl X 
1952
Prince Vajiralongkorn, Episode #3.2 
1953
Steve Duncan, Knoxville Tn, singer (Desert Rose Band-Love Reunited) 
1953
Guilherme Arantes, Porto dos Milagres 
1953
Jill Lent, Nancy 
1953
Judy Lent, Giant 
1953
Krista Sager, Episode dated 24 February 2013 
1953
Martha Wingate, Chords of Fame 
1954
Ken Margolis, rocker (Mink DeVille) 
1954
Steve Morse, rocker 
1954
Mikey Sheehy, Gaelic footballer 
1954
Bruce Abbott, American actor 
1954
Hugo Chávez, President of Venezuela, (d. 2013) 
1954
Gerd Faltings, German mathematician 
1954
Bruce Abbott, Re-Animator 
1954
Denis Mandel, Brush with Death 
1954
Hugo Chávez, The Revolution Will Not Be Televised 
1954
Klaus Maeck, The Edge of Heaven 
1954
Steve Abbott, A Fish Called Wanda 
1954
Steve Morse, Tooth Fairy 
1954
Dennis Chalker, The Rock 
1954
Ivette Rodríguez, Linda Sara 
1954
Andrew Adelson, I Know My First Name Is Steven 
1954
Wes Denbaum, Nickel Mountain 
1954
Lenka Pichlíková, Die Schmuggler von Rajgrod 
1954
Antigona Qena-Kaçaniku, Urime, Urime 
1954
Michael Kocáb, Prazakum tem je hej 
1954
Fulco Ruffo di Calabria, L'isola dei famosi 
1954
Nnenna Freelon, What Women Want 
1954
Ian D. Tootle, The Robinsons 
1954
Louise Cloutier, Stubble Trouble 
1954
David Radok, Leaving 
1955
Nina Axelrod, Critters 3 
1955
Dey Young, The Running Man 
1955
David Dollase, Assassins 
1955
Lorraine Altamura, American Me 
1955
Eiko Nagashima, Like a Rolling Stone 
1955
Mike Merritt, Conan O'Brien Can't Stop 
1955
Greg Giuffria, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth 
1955
Tim Cross, Visions: The Last Resort 
1955
Aart Jan de Geus, Episode #1.26 
1956
Luca Barbareschi, Cannibal Holocaust 
1956
P.R. Paul, Snowballing 
1956
Juul Vrijdag, New Kids Nitro 
1956
Leonardo Polverino, De que estamos hechos 
1956
Frank Kitson, Catwoman: The Game 
1957
Brianne Leary, The Dream Merchants 
1957
Dominic Jephcott, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1957
Scott Pelley, Nowhere to Go/Help Wanted/Jay Leno 
1957
Asbjørn 'Bear' Riis, The 13th Warrior 
1957
Milko Skofic Jr., Episode #1.1 
1957
Judith von Radetzky, Der letzte Rest 
1957
Natalya Strizhenova, Podgotovka k ekzamenu 
1957
Charles Alexander, Super Bowl XVI 
1957
Kristian Paaschburg, De 5 i fedtefadet 
1958
Terry Fox [Terrance Stanley], Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canadian one-legged marathoner (1980 Marathon of Hope) 
1958
Michael Hitchcock, American actor 
1958
Michael Hitchcock, Waiting for Guffman 
1958
Terry Fox, Episode dated 21 March 1998 
1958
David Lee Rawlings, Incident at Alma 
1958
Boni Boyer, The Adventures of Ford Fairlane 
1958
Máté Tóth Tahi, Hamis a baba 
1958
Mladen Grdovic, Episode #1.14 
1958
Jerry Andrews, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 
1958
Deon van der Walt, Die Entführung aus dem Serail 
1959
Barry Katz, Good Luck Chuck 
1959
Logan Douglas Smith, The Chameleon 
1959
Joni Siani, Police Academy 5: Assignment: Miami Beach 
1959
Ísis de Oliveira, Roque Santeiro 
1959
Marcel Sisniega, Guilt Free 
1959
Bruno Pupparo, My Brother Is an Only Child 
1959
Éva Greiner, Az eltüsszentett birodalom 
1959
Luiz Tadeu Correia, The Mandarin 
1959
Vladan Ckrkic, Kolibas 
1960
Luiz Fernando Carvalho, Brazilian film director 
1960
Yōichi Takahashi, Japanese mangaka of Captain Tsubasa and Hungry Heart Wild Striker 
1960
Elia Suleiman, Divine Intervention 
1960
Jake Johannsen, Jake Johannsen: This'll Take About an Hour 
1960
Lisa Lindgren, General Hospital 
1960
Luiz Fernando Carvalho, To the Left of the Father 
1960
Bobbie Au-Yeung, Hard Boiled 
1960
Harald Lesch, Die Rohstoffkrise - Ende des Wohlstands? 
1960
Ljubivoje Tadic, Sumanovic - komedija umetnika 
1960
Arif Aliev, Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan 
1960
Paulo Matos, Os Últimos Dias 
1960
Otakáro Schmidt, Eliska Loves the Wild Life 
1960
Carmelo Martinez, Cincinnati Reds vs. New York Mets 
1960
Michael A. Shea, Being Jon Stewart 
1961
David Huff, rocker (Giant) 
1961
Scott E Parazynski, Little Rock Ark, MD/astronaut (STS 66, 86, sk:95) 
1961
Alexander Kurlovitch, Soviet weightlifter 
1961
Irene Grazioli, The Red Violin 
1961
Trond Kvist, The Con Kid 
1961
Ruben Stiller, Stiller 
1961
Sanne Grangaard, Klinkevals 
1961
Cornelia Yzer, Kopflos in die Pauschale - Wie gerecht ist die Gesundheitsprämie? 
1961
Stephan Sanders, Episode #3.43 
1961
Bill Walker, Ghost Trek: The Kinsey Report 
1961
Scott E. Parazynski, Home in Space 
1961
Deborah Voorhees, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 
1961
Paul Ganus, The Mask of Zorro 
1961
Robert Tisdale, Play Dead 
1961
Kathleen Gentry, The Cat Woman 
1961
Pascale Montpetit, Le coeur au poing 
1962
Rachel Sweet, rocker 
1962
Marisa Miller, A Walk to Remember 
1962
Rachel Sweet, Sally 
1962
Patrizia Pellegrino, Final Justice 
1962
Peter Gelfman, Men in Black 
1962
Louis Antonelli, Paul Stanley: One Live Kiss 
1962
Carmen M. Miller, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1962
Stefan Rüdel, Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! 
1962
Dillon Press, Dirty Little Sins 
1963
Patrizia Pellegrino, Naples Italy, (Italy's Miss Teenager 1980) 
1963
Shane Diesel, Scrubs: A XXX Parody 
1963
Michael Hayden, Charming Billy 
1963
Marc Marshall, Episode #1.576 
1963
Satoko Kikushima, Chikan densha: Miyuki no yarigai 
1963
Joe Labero, Kenny & Joe Labero 
1963
Irina Efremova, Chetyre taksista i sobaka 
1963
Raionesu Asuka, Survivor Series 
1963
Monique Somers, Episode #1.78 
1963
Kevin Eck, 5 Card Stud 
1964
Bruce Wilkerson, NFL tackle (Jaguars, GB Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1964
Dave Alexander, NFL center (NY Jets) 
1964
Lori Loughlin, Queens, New York, American actress (Full House, Summerland) 
1964
Lori Loughlin, Old Dogs 
1964
Mitsuaki Madono, Bakuretsu hunters 
1964
Michael Espinosa, Spider-Man 3 
1964
Pierre Ferrière, The Story of My Life 
1964
David Alexander, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1964
Bruce Wilkerson, Super Bowl XXXI 
1965
Priscilla Chan, Hong Kong singer 
1965
Delfeayo Marsalis, American jazz musician 
1965
James Biberi, Drive 
1965
Eliana Miglio, Demons 
1965
Katy Newell, Episode #1.7 
1965
Daniela Mercury, Episode #1.65 
1965
Mame Yamada, Tokyo Gore Police 
1965
F. Pedro Oliveira, Incógnitas 
1965
Mikkel Stolt, My Avatar and Me 
1965
Ric Donovan, Suspicions 
1965
Chepell Chase, State of the Black Union: Jamestown - Memorable Moments 
1965
Taylor Rivera, Sound Factory 
1966
Shikao Suga, Japanese singer/songwriter 
1966
Geoffrey Moore, Hard Hunted 
1966
Prince Ali-Reza Pahlavi, Episode dated 1 February 2006 
1966
Liz Cheney, Episode dated 24 August 2010 
1966
Miguel Ángel Nadal, Episode dated 26 June 2000 
1966
Maya Shiraki, Hentai Telephone Sex 
1966
Megan Graham, The Hunger Games 
1966
Miquel Àngel Nadal, Episode #8.15 
1966
Alessio Cigliano, Voci fuori campo 
1966
Jirí Kostál, Asi uz to zacalo 
1967
Alex Galtcheniouk, hockey forward (Team Belarus, Olympics-1998) 
1967
Carlos Jacott, Being John Malkovich 
1967
Rob Sanchez, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers 
1967
Laurent Buffi, Alien: Resurrection 
1967
Jakob Augstein, Wenn Bosse betteln - Wird der Staat erpressbar? 
1967
Tom Pope, Jurassic Bark 
1967
Kelly Murphy, Extra 
1967
Frank Santoroski, Hell-ephone 
1967
Pete Minda, Empire 
1967
Monse Duany, Adorables mentiras 
1968
Rachel Blakely, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 
1968
Michael J Henderson, Here Comes the Sun 
1968
Toni Ann Johnson, All My Children 
1968
Massimiliano Giusti, Stile libero Max 
1968
Royce Hager, Entourage 
1968
Shinya Hasegawa, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 
1969
Corey Raymond, NFL cornerback (Detroit Lions) 
1969
Frank Lickliter, Middletown OH, Nike golfer (1993 White Rose-24th) 
1969
Garth Snow, Wrentham Mass, US hockey goalie (Olympics-1994, Flyers) 
1969
Jaimie Dawson, Geneva Switz, Canadian badminton player (Olympics-96) 
1969
Jarrod Hanks, Lafayette LA, US gymnist (Olympic-92, 96) 
1969
Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa California, heptathlete 
1969
Alexis Arquette, American actor 
1969
Dana White, UFC President 
1969
Daniel Raymont, Alien: Resurrection 
1969
Alexis Arquette, Pulp Fiction 
1969
Dana White, UFC 47: It's On! 
1969
Michael Liebmann, Hush-a-Bye Baby 
1969
Alice Dixson, Yesterday's Promise 
1969
J.D. Kelleher, Inseparable 
1969
Joey Sorge, Valentine's Day 
1969
Todd Frederiksen, The Pagemaster 
1969
Udo Lutz, Men to Kiss 
1969
Yuliya Menshova, Deystvuy, Manya! 
1969
Estrella Capin, The Land Before Time VI: The Secret of Saurus Rock 
1969
Sally Marcellina, Gadis metropolis 
1969
Michael S. Nunez, The Waterboy 
1969
T. Patrick Ryan, All My Children 
1969
Sundae, Soul Kiss 
1970
Paul Strang, cricketer (Zimbabwe's 1st Test match leg-spinner, 1994-) 
1970
Michael Amott, Swedish guitarist (Arch Enemy) 
1970
David Frigerio, The Signal 
1970
Jan-Willem van Ewijk, Atlantic. 
1970
Neda Armian, Rachel Getting Married 
1970
Tameka Holmes, Big Momma's House 
1970
Isabelle Brasseur, Episode #1.14 
1970
Lisa Foxx, Tell Veronica 
1970
Scott Egan, General Hospital 
1970
Cathy Brown, Intergalactic Combat 
1970
Skye Nakamura, The Nothing Pill 
1970
Fabiano Iha, The Chemist 
1970
Jeffrey Winograd, Perfect Companion 
1970
Sándor Várfi, Zsaruvér és csigavér 2: Több tonna kámfor 
1970
Jean-Selim Kanaan, Don't Forget You're Going to Die 
1971
Larry Kennedy, WLAF cornerback (Rhein Fire) 
1971
Stephen Lynch, American musician 
1971
Vincent Roca, Episode #1.10523 
1971
Kirk Comrie, About Face 
1971
Gos Gosal, Big Brother's Little Brother 
1971
Stephen Lynch, Stephen Lynch: Live at the El Rey 
1971
Matthew Bennett, Recovered Cassette 
1971
Jeff Biederman, Radio Free Roscoe 
1971
Chris Chameleon, Kin 
1971
Chad Zimmerman, Year of Hell: Part 1 
1971
J. Aloysius Flanagan III, The Hills Have Eyes 
1971
Oskar Dawicki, Performer 
1972
Brenda Schultz, Netherlands, tennis star 
1972
Elizabeth Berkley, Mich, actress (Jessie-Saved by the Bell, Showgirl) 
1972
Manley Woods, NFL/WLAF receiver (Seattle Seahawks, Rhein Fire) 
1972
Stacy Evans, WLAF defensive end (Rhein Fire) 
1972
Ed Templeton, American skateboarder 
1972
Yeom Jeong-ah, South Korean actress 
1972
Evan Farmer, Updated, Stylish Den 
1972
Elizabeth Berkley, Showgirls 
1972
Jung-ah Yum, A Tale of Two Sisters 
1972
Nick Lang, The Private Gladiator 
1972
Manuela Lopez, Parole d'honneur 
1972
Rosa Boladeras, ¡Soy un pelele! 
1972
Damian Stevenson, Fleming 
1972
Petra Magoni, Transeuropae Hotel 
1972
Richard Newman, Launch Night 
1972
Hiromichi Kogami, Gôru chokuzen! Raimei todoroku daigekitou 
1972
Pedro Brício, Young Hearts 
1972
David Davis, Keepin' It Real 
1972
Shok, Wide Awake 
1972
Orlando Santiago, BearWorld 
1972
Alena Antalová, Stastné a veselé 
1972
Jeni Paulson, The Harimaya Bridge 
1973
Nixon A McNamara McClean, West Indies cricket fast bowler (ODI 1996) 
1973
Scott Bloom, Manhasset NY, actor (Keys, Stuff) 
1973
Scott Bloom, John Q 
1973
Simone Montedoro, Don Matteo sotto accusa 
1973
Tanisha Grant, Ride or Die 
1973
James Howarth, Alien Inhabitant 
1973
Larry O. Williams Jr., Rising Sun 
1973
Charles J. Akin, Heaven Adores You 
1973
Mark Hagerman, The Departed 
1973
David T. Catapano, The Closer 
1973
Carla Ruocco, Episode dated 9 April 2014 
1973
Doug Murray, Grin & Barrett 
1973
Matthieu Salmon, Weekend in the Countryside 
1974
Justin Lee Collins, British comedian 
1974
Justin Lee Collins, Bring Back... The A-Team 
1974
Nicole Narain, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 2003 
1974
Afroman, Disturbia