Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 27th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 27th

1906Leo Durocher, Mass, baseball player and manager (Brooklyn Dodgers, NY Giants)

1452Ludovico Sforza [il Moro], Lombardy, Italian duke of Milan (1494-1508), (commissioned The Last Supper), (d. 1508)

1881Hans Fischer, Munich Germany, physicist (Nobel 1930), (d. 1945)

1949Maureen McGovern, Youngstown Oh, singer (Got To Be a Morning After)

July 27th Birthdays
Date Event
1452
Ludovico Sforza [il Moro], Lombardy, Italian duke of Milan (1494-1508), (commissioned The Last Supper), (d. 1508) 
1502
Pier Francesco Corteccia, composer 
1518
Elizabeth Talbot, countess of Shrewsbury/builder of country houses 
1609
Heinrich Pape, composer 
1612
Murad IV, sultan of Turkey (1623-40)/conquered Baghdad 
1625
Edward Montagu, England 
1667
Jean Bernoulli, mathematician 
1733
Jeremiah Dixon, English surveyor and astronomer (d. 1779) 
1734
Jakob Zupan, composer 
1740
Jeanne Baré, French explorer (d. 1803) 
1741
Francois-Hippolyte Barthelemon, composer 
1752
Samuel Smith, American politician 
1768
Charlotte Corday d'Armont, murdered Jean-Paul Marat in bath 
1773
Jakob Aall, Norwegian journalist and statesman (d. 1844) 
1777
Thomas Campbell, poet (Hohenlinden, Battle of the Baltic) 
1781
Mauro Giuseppe Sergio Pantaleo Giuliani, composer 
1784
Andre-Georges-Louis Onslow, English/French composer (chamber music) 
1784
Denis Davydov, Russian general and poet (d. 1839) 
1792
Maria Quitéria, Um Caipira em Bariloche 
1801
George Biddle Airy, 7th Astronomer Royal 
1802
Benedikt Randhartinger, composer 
1812
Thomas Lanier Clingman, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1897 
1820
John Franklin Farnsworth, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1824
Alexandre Dumas fils, France, playwright/novelist (Camille) 
1824
Alexandre Dumas fils, Camille 
1831
Djura Jaksic, Noc na Gornjaku 
1833
Thomas George Bonney, English geologist (d. 1923) 
1835
Giosuè Carducci, Italian writer, Nobel laureate (d. 1907) 
1840
Ranald Slidell Mackenzie, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1848
Vladimir de Pachmann, painter 
1848
Loránd Eötvös, Hungarian physicist (d. 1919) 
1848
Friedrich Ernst Dorn, Guttstadt, Province of Prussia (now Warmia in Poland), German physicist who discovered that radon is emitted from radium 
1849
John Hopkinson, Manchester, U.K., British physicist and electrical engineer (Hopkinson's Law) 
1853
Vladimir Korolenko, Russian writer (d. 1921) 
1853
Vladimir Korolenko, Sredi serykh kamney 
1857
Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis Budge, orientalist/museum curator 
1857
Jose Celso Barbosa, Puerto Rico, found Federalist Party in 1900 
1857
Károly Mihályfi, Vorrei morir 
1867
Enrique Granados, Spain, composer 
1867
Enric Granados, Original Sin 
1869
Harry McDonald, Officer '444' 
1869
Arkady Harutyunyan, Shorn u Shorshore 
1870
Joseph Hilaire Pierre Belloc, England, author (Path to Rome) 
1870
Hilaire Belloc, Cautionary Tales for Children 
1872
Stanislav Binicki, composer 
1872
Charles Belcher, The Thief of Bagdad 
1872
Stanislav Binicki,  
1872
Robert Sperati, Vor tids helte 
1873
Marie Kendall, Music-Hall Cavalcade: Stars of Yesterday and Today 
1873
Frederic R. Bechdolt, Thieves' Gold 
1874
Frank Shannon, Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 
1876
Truly Shattuck, Beauty's Worth 
1877
Ernő Dohnányi, Hungarian composer and conductor (d. 1960) 
1877
Florence Gill, The Reluctant Dragon 
1878
Th to de Weeme, painter 
1878
Thomas Holding, The Three Musketeers 
1878
Joseph Jay Bamberger, A Sheffield Blade 
1879
Francesco Gaeta, Italian poet (Il Libro Della Giovinezza) 
1879
Jack Laviolette, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1960) 
1879
Anders Frithiof, Kärlek och allsång 
1879
Yoshida Naramaru, Akagaki Genzô 
1880
Donald Crisp, Scotland, actor (How Green Was My Valley, Pollyana) 
1880
Joseph Tinker, baseball Hall of Famer, 1/3 of fame double play combo 
1880
Vladimir Maksimov, Katsi katsistvis mgelia 
1880
Joe Tinker, Columbia Panoramics: Tomorrow's Stars 
1881
Hans Fischer, Munich Germany, physicist (Nobel 1930), (d. 1945) 
1881
Erich Nadler, Man of Straw 
1881
Jack Roseleigh, Singing River 
1882
Geoffrey de Havilland, British aircraft designer (d. 1965) 
1882
Donald Crisp, How Green Was My Valley 
1884
Kathleen Howard, It's a Gift 
1884
Joseph Quillan, Hoboken to Hollywood 
1884
Francis Salabert, Beauty Prize 
1885
David Perkins, The Running Fight 
1885
John Blom, Fadren 
1886
Ernst May, German architect (d. 1970) 
1887
Yuzo Yamamoto, Shinjitsu ichiro 
1888
Al Lena, Puppets 
1889
Vera Karalli, Umirayushchii lebed 
1890
Judith Lowry, Ft Sill OK, actress (Effect of Gamma Rays ...) 
1890
Judith Lowry, The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds 
1890
Nicolas Farkas, Berlin-Alexanderplatz - Die Geschichte Franz Biberkopfs 
1890
Erich Dunskus, Two Merry Adventurers 
1890
Mabel Richardson, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1890
Ian Mackenzie,  
1890
Alfred Metscher, Feinde 
1891
Ruth Plumly Thompson, The Nome Prince and the Magic Belt 
1891
Fred Karno Jr., Near Dublin 
1891
Alden Willey, Little Mary Sunshine 
1891
Fred Sealock, I Confess 
1892
Herman Millakowsky, Fear 
1892
Harold Lewis, The Express 
1893
Daisy Lee, Little Tokyo, U.S.A. 
1893
Andor Zsoldos, A tanítónö 
1893
Frank Barnes, The White Buffalo 
1894
Gerald F Bogan, US vice-admiral (WW II-Pacific Ocean) 
1894
Georges Charlia, Beauty Prize 
1896
Henri Longchambon, French politician (d. 1969) 
1898
Audley Moore, civil rights activist, humanitarian [Queen Mother] 
1899
Perc Hornibrook, Australian cricket left-arm bowler (20's) 
1900
Charles Vidor, Budapest Hungary, direct (Rhapsody, Gilda, Cover Girl) 
1900
Hans Haug, composer 
1903
Clive Martin Douglas, composer 
1903
Nikolai Cherkasov, St Petersburg Russia, actor (Ivan the Terrible) 
1903
Michail Stasinopoulos, Greek politician (d. 2002) 
1904
Agnes Yarnall, sculptor, artist, author laa, 1987 
1904
Anton Dolin, [Patrick Healey-Kay], dancer (Girl From Petrovka) 
1904
Kenneth Tompkins Bainbridge, physicist 
1904
Anton Dolin, The Girl from Petrovka 
1904
Erwin von Kreibig, Weh dem der lügt 
1905
Leo Durocher, Episode #1.3 
1905
Hans Albin, No Survivors, Please 
1905
Robert May, Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer 
1905
George Hagan, Dangerous Ambition 
1905
R.M. Braggins, Mr. Moto's Last Warning 
1905
Lilo Dammert, Les copains du dimanche 
1905
Lidiya Bajkova, Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors 
1906
Leo Durocher, Mass, baseball player and manager (Brooklyn Dodgers, NY Giants) 
1906
Herbert Jasper, Canadian physiologist and neurologist (d. 1999) 
1906
Jerzy Giedroyc, Polish writer and activist (d. 2000) 
1906
Roger Duchesne, Bob le Flambeur 
1906
Ben Clopton, Gulliver's Travels 
1906
Jerzy Giedroyc, 'Kultura' 
1907
Denis Rickett, private secretary to Clement Attlee 
1907
Mollie Doreen Phillips, British figure skater/judge (Olympics 1932,36) 
1907
Ross Alexander, Captain Blood 
1907
Arthur Watkin, Cocktails in the Kitchen 
1907
Perry Botkin Sr., Murder by Contract 
1907
János Sárdy, Heten, mint a gonoszok 
1907
Guido Piovene, Mambo 
1908
Lord Jenkins of Putney, British MP of Arts (Labour) 
1908
Nancy Hamilton, Casino 
1908
Torsten Ullman, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1908
Hugh Jenkins, Decision 79 
1908
Duke Upshaw, The Green Pastures 
1909
Gianandrea Gavazzeni, conductor 
1909
Hilde Domin, Ich will dich - Begegnungen mit Hilde Domin 
1909
Tony Arpino, Long John Silver 
1909
Jouko Paavola, Kotikissa 
1909
Ken Parker, Heavenly Bodies! 
1909
Rose Lorraine, Un chien qui rapporte 
1910
Bea Marcia Anastasia verbrook Christoforides, writer 
1910
Julien Gracq, [Louis Poirier], French writer (Andre Breton) 
1910
Lupita Tovar, Drácula 
1910
Fern Persons, Field of Dreams 
1910
Jack Beers, A Stranger Among Us 
1910
Julien Gracq, Appointment in Bray 
1911
Wilfrid Ewart Oulton, airman 
1911
Rayner Heppenstall, British novelist (d. 1981) 
1911
Leila Esparza, Madame X 
1911
Inger Lassen, Karen, Maren og Mette 
1911
Rayner Heppenstall, Leviathan 
1912
Hilde Domin, writer 
1912
Igor Markevitch, Kiev Ukraine, conductor (Le Paradis Perdu) 
1912
Vernon Elliott, musician/composer 
1912
Anthony Pelissier, The Rocking Horse Winner 
1912
Ron Brogan, Jenny 
1912
Irve Tunick, Murder, Inc. 
1912
Asser Fagerström, Kiljusen herrasväen uudet seikkailut 
1912
Ghislaine Autant-Lara, Marguerite de la nuit 
1912
Edna Helton, The Return of Aunt Connie 
1912
Igor Markevitch, Episode dated 5 December 1969 
1912
Vernon Elliott, Ivor the Engine 
1912
Yara Salles, Episode dated 4 June 1979 
1913
Eva Jones, poet/novelist 
1913
Mary Green, headmistress (Kidbrooke School) 
1913
Vittorio Sereni, Italian poet (Diario d'Algeria) 
1913
George L. Street III American Navy Submariner (d. 2000) 
1913
Liam Redmond, Barry Lyndon 
1913
Claudio Gora, Il Sorpasso 
1913
Scott Corbett, Love Nest 
1913
Seppo Sariola, Rouva Dulskan moraali 
1913
Chick Macnaughton, Our Incredible World 
1914
Miles White, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1914
Fred Jacobson, The Runner 
1914
Gusti Huber, The Diary of Anne Frank 
1914
Klári Tolnay, Pacsirta 
1914
Vin Bogert, The Ed Wynn Show 
1915
Jack Iverson, Australian cricket mystery spinner (late 40's) 
1915
Mario Del Monaco, The Untouchables 
1915
Hilde Sessak, The Punch Bowl 
1915
Rolf Möbius, Furlough on Parole 
1915
Josef Priller, The Longest Day 
1915
Albert Wein, Episode dated 23 January 1962 
1915
Gus García, Los Trabajadores/The Workers 
1915
Gregg Rhinelander, The Breaking Point 
1915
Al Kaye, The Great Dictator 
1916
Asfa Wossen, Crown prince of Ethiopia/son of emperor Haile Selassi 
1916
Elbert "Skippy" Williams, tenor Sax player 
1916
Kennan Wynn, NYC, actor (Dr Strangelove, Absent Minded Professor) 
1916
Siegfried Reda, composer 
1916
Keenan Wynn, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1916
Elizabeth Hardwick, I, Camcorder 
1916
Rosemary Brown, Episode #1.3 
1917
John Cunningham, executive director (British Aerospace) 
1917
Moses Rascoe, blues Singer 
1917
Robert Cowans, executive director (British Aerospace) 
1917
Bourvil, French actor (d. 1970) 
1917
Bourvil, The Longest Day 
1917
John Chandos, 49th Parallel 
1917
V. Madhusudan Rao, Superman 
1917
Elio Marcuzzo, Ossessione 
1917
Jackson De Souza, Mãos Sangrentas 
1917
Guy Krohg, Lady Inger of Ostrat 
1917
James Carroll Plaster, The Passing 
1917
Ekaterine Veruleishvili, Aladdin and His Magic Lamp 
1917
Madhusudhana Rao D., Todi Kodallu 
1917
Elle Hongisto, 'Herra ja ylhäisyys' 
1917
Sally Hamilton, Not as a Stranger 
1918
Eero Aukusti Sipila, composer 
1918
Leonard Rose, Washington DC, concert cellist (NY Phil 1943-51) 
1918
Veola Vonn, Bars and Stripes 
1918
Leonard Rose, Carnegie Hall 
1918
Margit Lontay, Sose halunk meg 
1918
Shunichiro Nakao, My Geisha 
1918
Johanna Selbach, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1919
David Swift, The Parent Trap 
1919
Janine Viénot, Le Plaisir 
1919
Pastor Serrador, La violetera 
1919
Gogó Andreu, Crosswords 
1919
Bob Henry, Flip 
1919
Jack Goody, Rituals Are Fine: Jack Goody's 80th Birthday 
1920
Beatrice Pearson, Dennison Texas, actress (Moving Finger) 
1920
James Munn, commissioner (British University) 
1920
Michael Evans, Bye Bye Birdie 
1920
Beatrice Pearson, Lost Boundaries 
1920
David Durand, Pleased to Mitt You 
1920
Elio Scardamaglia, The Clowns 
1920
Viktor Blaho, Kristove roky 
1921
Émile Genest, Quebec actor (d. 2003) 
1921
Émile Genest, The Incredible Journey 
1921
Noy Senderov, Priklyucheniya zhyoltogo chemodanchika 
1921
Garry Davis, Untitled Film on World Citizen # 1 Garry Davis 
1921
Penny Gumeny, Soapdish 
1922
Adolfo Celi, Sicily Italy, director (Next Man, Murders in Rue Morgue) 
1922
Bob Thiele, record producer 
1922
Lillian Hayman, Balt Md, actress (Leslie Uggams Show) 
1922
Norman Lear, TV writer/producer (All in The Family) 
1922
Norman Lear, All in the Family 
1922
Adolfo Celi, Thunderball 
1922
Norman Hudis, Midsummer Madness 
1922
Barbara Eiler, The Swamp Fox: Horses for Greene 
1922
Bob Thiele, Twelve Monkeys 
1922
Danica Mokranjac, Ljubavno pismo 
1922
Jane La Verne, That's My Daddy 
1922
Lorraine Rivero, Helter Skelter 
1922
Berth Söderlundh, Junibackens jul 
1922
Alan Blay, Richard III 
1922
Hank Schloss, Mountain Family Robinson 
1923
Masutatsu Oyama, Japanese Kyokushin founder (d. 1994) 
1923
Mas Oyama, Fighting Black Kings 
1923
Pat Boyette, The Dungeon of Harrow 
1923
Peri Hatman, Istanbul 
1923
Ray Boone, Bob Feller 
1924
Otar Vasil'yevich Taktakishvili, composer 
1924
Vincent Canby, critic (NY Times) 
1924
Vincent Canby, Jonas at the Ocean 
1924
Inge Konradi, O Palmenbaum 
1924
Sirri Gültekin, Keloglan aramizda 
1924
Otar Taqtaqishvili, Maradisobis kanoni 
1924
Arnold Harberger, The Shock Doctrine 
1925
Harry Towb, Barry Lyndon 
1925
Ken Knox, The Giant Gila Monster 
1925
Wanda Duncan, Death by Design 
1925
Luis De Lima, The Wages of Fear 
1925
Imo Moszkowicz, Max, der Taschendieb 
1925
Arcadio Baquero, Julieta engaña a Romeo 
1925
Lita de Lázzari, Episode dated 2 September 2002 
1926
Peter Coker, captain 
1926
Jack Priestley, Across 110th Street 
1926
Pauline Olsen, Calling All Cars 
1926
Nelly Prince, A Buddha 
1926
Margret Dünser, Episode #6.1 
1926
Ingrid Ohlenschläger, Raum-Bredullje 
1926
Sadegh Khalkhali, Ghazieh-e Shekl-e Aval, Ghazieh-e Shekl-e Dou Wom 
1926
Andor Szûcs, Rózsa Sándor 
1927
Sat Mahajan, Indian politician 
1927
Allen Breed, Chicago, Illinois, USA, American inventor of the first automotive airbag sensor 
1927
Henry O, Rush Hour 3 
1927
Laya Raki, Camino cortado 
1927
Will Jordan, Broadway Danny Rose 
1927
Adelaide João, Gigi 
1927
Jack Egger, Stella Dallas 
1927
Georges Folgoas, De Serge Gainsbourg à Gainsbarre de 1958 - 1991 
1927
Guido Buzzelli, Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion 
1927
John Seigenthaler Sr., A Ripple of Hope 
1927
Fujio Suga, New Tale of Zatoichi 
1927
Guy Carawan, Lee Daniels' The Butler 
1927
Troyanne Ross, Thunder in Carolina 
1927
Bill Breshears, On Location: George Carlin at Phoenix 
1928
Sakari Mononen, composer 
1928
Karloff Lagarde, Mexican lucha libre wrestler (d. 2007) 
1928
Berta Riaza, Dark Habits 
1928
Joe Kittinger, The Highest Step in the World, Joe Kittinger & Excelsior 
1928
Ljubica Ledjanac, Dr 
1929
Harvey Fuqua, rock vocalist (Moonglows-Sincerely) 
1929
Jack Higgins, [Harry Patterson], novelist 
1929
Marc Wilkinson, composer 
1929
Jack Higgins, The Eagle Has Landed 
1929
Harvey Fuqua, Brooklyn's Finest 
1929
Marc Wilkinson, If.... 
1929
Geraldine Brock, The Girl in Room 20 
1929
Paolo Spinola, Agguato a Tangeri 
1929
Heraclio Niz Mesa, Alerte aux Canaries 
1929
Ingeborg Körner, Keine Angst vor großen Tieren 
1929
Jean Baudrillard, Episode dated 13 January 1993 
1929
Ognjen Milicevic, Horoscope 
1929
Liza Chapman, Another World 
1929
Henry LeClair, Nobody's Perfekt 
1929
Hans Zimmermann, Leichenfund im Jagen 14 
1929
Jochen Zimmermann, Von Fall zu Fall 
1930
Ronald Dearing, chairman (British Post Office) 
1930
Shirley Williams, co-founder (Social Democratic Party)/labour minister 
1930
Del Tenney, The Curse of the Living Corpse 
1930
Christine Carère, Mardi Gras 
1930
Shirley Williams, The Grunwick Strike 
1930
Tadao Takashima, King Kong vs. Godzilla 
1930
Elisa Mainardi, And the Ship Sails On 
1930
David Hughes, Loving Couples 
1930
Nick Pawl, Pay or Die 
1930
Bomber Wells, Grace & Favour: A Portrait of Gloucestershire CCC 
1931
Jerry Van Dyke, Danville Ill, actor (My Mother the Car, Coach) 
1931
Khieu Samphan, Cambodian politician 
1931
Jerry Van Dyke, McLintock! 
1931
Robert Gunner, Planet of the Apes 
1931
Naum Shopov, Toplo 
1931
Pete Emmet, The Karate Kid 
1931
Rajmund Jakubowicz, Na krawedzi 
1931
Leon Munkholm, Erasmus Montanus 
1931
Telê Santana, Futebol 
1931
Charles Bronfman, Jews and Baseball: An American Love Story 
1932
Beverly B Byron, (Rep-D-MD, 1979- ) 
1932
Curnick M Ndlovu, Jailed South Africian worker's union leader 
1932
Robert Cowan, CEO (Highlands & Islands Enterprises) 
1932
Dinny Powell, Mission: Impossible 
1932
Tony Tanner, Stop the World: I Want to Get Off 
1932
Erik Veldre, Vorurteil? 
1932
Roland Rasser, Die mißbrauchten Liebesbriefe 
1932
George Ryga, Hungry Hills 
1932
Johnny Kucks, Game 4 
1932
David Blair, The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes 
1932
Hannu Salmenkallio, Rigoletto 
1933
Nick Reynolds, rocker (Kingston Trio-Scarlet Ribbons) 
1933
Roger Harris, cricketer (NZ opening batsman vs England 1959) 
1933
Ted Whitten, Australian rules footballer (d. 1995) 
1933
Mal Arnold, Blood Feast 
1933
Nick Reynolds, The Kingston Trio: 50 Years of Havin' Fun 
1933
Stanislaw Jedryka, Dom bez okien 
1933
Per Pynten, Hitler's Sunken Secret 
1934
John Pardoe, CEO (Sight & Sound Education)/Liberal MP 
1934
June McCall, Movie Movie 
1934
Amentha Dymally, Baby Boy 
1935
Billy McCullough, Northern Irish footballer 
1935
Shirley Greenwood, Episode #11.6 
1935
Djordje Nenadovic, Winnetou: The Red Gentleman 
1935
Pierre Massimi, The Leatherstocking Tales 
1935
Salvatore Puntillo, Deep Red 
1935
Marat Aripov, Glyadi veseley 
1935
Eugene Degnan, The Molly Maguires 
1935
Yefim Kamenetsky, Kak zayka letal na vozdushnyh sharikah 
1935
David Cheshire, Rude Songs: Vaudeville & Music Hall 
1935
Yvonne Brosset, Flottans överman 
1935
Barbara Olszanska, Przygoda z piosenka 
1935
Tomás Svoboda, Kufr plný nadejí 
1935
Mynavathi, Kankal 
1936
J. Robert Hooper, American politician 
1936
Gueorgui Stoyanov, Brachni shegi 
1936
Maris Liepa, Yunost Bambi 
1936
Dorita Duarte, Absolutamente Certo 
1936
Josep Termes, Episode dated 22 April 2004 
1936
Ninel Zhukovskaya, Zvon ukhodyashchego leta 
1936
Richard Sapir, Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins 
1936
Beate Mainka-Jellinghaus, Aguirre, the Wrath of God 
1937
Anna Dawson, British comedienne (Violet-Keeping Up Appearances) 
1937
Chuck Jackson, Latta SC, singer (Any Day Now, I Don't Want to Cry) 
1937
Don Galloway, Brooksville Ky, actor (Arrest & Trial, Ironside) 
1937
Robert Gibb, zoo/theme park creator 
1937
Don Galloway, General Hospital 
1937
Anna Dawson, Benny Hill's World Tour: New York! 
1937
Woodie King Jr., Men in Black 3 
1937
Detto Mariano, Titanic: The Legend Goes On... 
1937
Anthony Buckley, Bliss 
1937
Baby López Fürst, The Lighthouse 
1937
Bill Guthridge, The Passing Game 
1937
Bahgat Kamar, A Bedu Girl in Love 
1937
Khusan Sharipov, Neveroyatnyy sluchay 
1938
Shirley Anne Field, England, actress (Alfie, War Lover) [or Jun 27] 
1938
Isabelle Aubret, French singer 
1938
Gary Gygax, American role-playing game creator (d. 2008) 
1938
Danielle De Metz, The Party 
1938
Dean Hargrove, Matlock 
1938
Pierre Christin, Es ist nicht leicht ein Gott zu sein 
1938
E. Gary Gygax, Dungeons & Dragons 
1938
Michel Tureau, La maison du bonheur 
1938
Isabella, Capitu 
1938
Harry Wendelstedt, 1986 World Series 
1938
Gilbert O. Parra, Heat 
1938
Oleg Komarov, Adventures of Mowgli 
1938
Marijke Höweler, Count Your Blessings 
1938
Isabelle Aubret, Episode dated 18 June 1973 
1939
Irv Cross, NFL sportscaster (CBS-TV) 
1939
James McGee, pathologist/professor (Morbid Anatomy at Oxford) 
1939
James Victor, Puerto Rico, actor (Boulevard Night, Streets of LA) 
1939
James Victor, Casa de mi Padre 
1939
Richard Lang, A Change of Seasons 
1939
Lyn Edgington, Dirty Harry 
1939
William J. Eggleston, William Eggleston in the Real World 
1939
Peppino Di Capri, Il Sorpasso 
1939
Anna Kedrova, Neproshennaya lyubov 
1939
Gabriela Vránová, Za dvermi 
1939
Manuel Vázquez Montalbán, Pigmalión 
1939
John Martinus, Dancer in the Dark 
1939
Irv Cross, Super Bowl XXIV 
1939
Asta Scheib, Fear of Fear 
1939
Paulo Silvino, Os melhores Momentos da Pornochanchada 
1939
Mario Ashiku, Toka jonë 
1939
Sikandar Alam, Nua Bou 
1940
Pina Bausch, German dancer 
1940
Gary Kurtz, Star Wars 
1940
Pina Bausch, Talk to Her 
1940
Bruce Watson, The Man Trap 
1940
Sjoukje Hooymaayer, Liever verliefd 
1940
Pedr James, Brookside 
1940
Vladimir Shamshurin, Sdelano v SSSR 
1940
Johnny Hill, Episode #1.138 
1940
Jonny Hill, Episode dated 25 November 1963 
1940
Alf Brustellin, Germany in Autumn 
1940
Troy Perry, Upstairs Inferno 
1940
Ernie Chan, Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood 
1940
Bharati Mukherjee, Episode dated 2 May 2003 
1941
Johannes Fritsch, composer 
1941
Halina Kowalska, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1941
Helga Papouschek, Die Fee 
1941
Osama Anwar Okasha, Dameer abla Hekmat 
1941
Ilko Dundakov, After the Applause 
1941
August-Wilhelm Scheer, Deutschland einig Spitzelland - Wer stoppt die Datendiebe? 
1941
Pierre Leduc, Le parc des braves 
1941
Yvonne Norrman, Den ödesdigra klockan 
1941
Zora Kolínska, Jozko Púcik a jeho kariéra 
1941
Johannes Fritsch, Augenblicke 
1941
Charlie Norwood, Episode dated 21 May 2006 
1942
Barbara Ferris, London England, actress (Nice Girl Like Me) 
1942
John Pleshette, NYC, actor (Richard-Knots Landing, 7th Avenue) 
1942
Robert Arthur Thornbury Campbell, journalist/musician 
1942
Dennis Ralston, American tennis player 
1942
Susan Silo, Lilo & Stitch 
1942
John Pleshette, The Truman Show 
1942
Lanny Flaherty, Signs 
1942
Barbara Ferris, Children of the Damned 
1942
Kjell Gustavsson, Femte delen 
1942
Mystic Meg, Episode #2.4 
1942
Dennis Ralston, Players 
1942
Susanne Kirnbauer, Coppelia 
1942
Adriana Alben, King of Kong Island 
1942
Jyrki Hämäläinen, Episode dated 7 December 1966 
1943
Al Ramsey, NJ, rocker (Gary Lewis & the Playboys-This Diamond Ring) 
1943
Stu Gilliam, Detroit, actor/comedian (Roll Out, Harris & Company) 
1943
Jana Taylor, General Hospital 
1943
Stu Gilliam, Didn't He Ramble 
1943
Dick Stilwell, Forrest Gump 
1943
Richard Jamieson, Cruising 
1943
Arja Pekurinen, Äiti ei enää keilaa 
1943
Remo Ugolinelli, Nostalgia 
1943
John Button, The Canadian Grand Prix 
1943
Mary Love Comer, The Ultimate Song 
1943
Grazyna Brattander, Kejsaren 
1943
Zani Ester, Italia piccola 
1944
Aleksandr Ivanovich Dedkov, cosmonaut 
1944
Bobbie Gentry, Mississippi, singer/songwriter (Ode to Billy Joe) 
1944
Jean-Marie Leblanc, French cyclist 
1944
Quentin Dean, In the Heat of the Night 
1944
Bobbie Gentry, The Guard 
1944
Tony Capstick, In Whom We Trust 
1944
Isabelle De Funès, Baba Yaga 
1944
Harry Anichkin, The Expendables 3 
1944
Cordis Heard, Caddyshack 
1944
Marlène Charell, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1944
Ney Latorraca, Rabo-de-Saia 
1944
Franziska Oehme, Berlin-Geflüster 
1944
Bev Oda, Episode #8.23 
1944
Marcílio Moraes, Roque Santeiro 
1944
Philip Freriks, Het groot dictee der Nederlandse taal 
1944
Linda Kane, Hothead 
1945
Neal Israel, Bachelor Party 
1945
Jim Jansen, Liar Liar 
1945
Peter Adam, Das Haus im Wald 
1945
Alvar Stugard, Night of the Zombies 
1945
Hans Klima, Im Tal 
1946
Gwynne Gilford, Los Angeles California, actress (Linda Harris-Waverly Wonders) 
1946
Ricardo Anasagasti, [Ricardo M Meul], Curacao, dancer/actor 
1946
Toktar Ongarbajewitch Aubakirov, Kazakhstan, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-13) 
1946
Rade Šerbedžija, Croatian actor 
1946
Rade Serbedzija, Snatch. 
1946
John Achorn, Beverly Hills Cop 
1946
Melody McCord, Death Becomes Her 
1946
Semyon Morozov, Sem nevest efreytora Zbrueva 
1946
Jan Szurmiej, Austeria 
1946
Haven Moses, Super Bowl XII 
1946
Dennis C. Vejar, Max Headroom 
1946
Jan Wennick, Marina 
1946
Sheila Amos, The Thing About My Folks 
1946
Gwynne Gilford, Fade to Black 
1947
Betty Thomas, St Louis Mo, actress (Lucy Baines-Hill Street Blues) 
1947
Wayne Dowdy, (Rep-D-MS, 1981- ) 
1947
Ilya Salkind, Superman 
1947
Romesh Sharma, Siddhartha 
1947
Bob Klein, Denver Broncos vs. San Diego Chargers 
1947
Roger Galloway, Frances 
1947
June Lang, Farewell to the Deuce 
1947
Krystyna Tesarz-Szymanska, The Third 
1948
Henny Vrienten, Dutch bassist/singer (Doe Maar) 
1948
Peggy Fleming Jenkins, San Jose California, figure skater (Olym-gold-1968) 
1948
Lenore Kasdorf, Guiding Light 
1948
Betty Thomas, Doctor Dolittle 
1948
Peggy Fleming, Peggy Fleming Visits the Soviet Union 
1948
Henny Vrienten, The Flying Liftboy 
1948
Greg Gagne, AWA All-Star Wrestling 
1948
Inka Brendlová, Buttoners 
1948
Lloyd Bremseth, The Heist 
1948
Petr Pospíchal, Cena medu 
1949
David Muse, rocker (Firefall) 
1949
Jeremy Thomas, actor (Family Life) 
1949
Maureen McGovern, Youngstown Oh, singer (Got To Be a Morning After) 
1949
André Dupont, Quebec ice hockey player 
1949
Susan Gordon, The Fugitive 
1949
Maury Chaykin, Dances with Wolves 
1949
Maureen McGovern, Joseph: King of Dreams 
1949
Martin Jay, Ghosthouse 
1949
Leslie LaTourette, Beaver, the Hero 
1949
Hiroshi Katsuno, Haruka, nosutarujii 
1949
Dan Morski, Blade II 
1949
Hans Hoes, Drift 
1949
John Hughes, Sarah Hughes: A Life in Balance 
1949
Rory MacDonald, Runrig: Day of Days 
1949
Erika Urbán, The Goodbye Kiss 
1949
Larisa Kichanova, Ka-ka-du 
1949
Lilian Novaes, Bel Amy 
1950
Michael Vaughn, rocker (Paper Lace) 
1950
Simon Jones, Willshire England, comedian (News is the News) 
1950
Simon Jones, Twelve Monkeys 
1950
Guy Hibbert, Five Minutes of Heaven 
1950
Christina Kokubo, Midway 
1950
Claes Eriksson, Stinsen brinner... filmen alltså 
1950
Péter Kelen, Hoffmann meséi 
1950
Kevan Lind, The Siege of Firebase Gloria 
1950
George Fujimoto, Carried Away 
1950
Reggie McKenzie, O.J. Simpson: Juice on the Loose 
1950
Jaroslav Hovorka, Vodník a Karolínka 
1950
Mónica Chirife, Madres con ruedas 
1951
Janet Eilber, Detroit Mich, actress (Hard to Hold, Romantic Comedy) 
1951
Lee Richards, Christopher Street Blues 
1951
Janet Eilber, The Craft 
1951
Eduardo Gómez, El Crimen Perfecto (The Perfect Crime) 
1951
Tris Imboden, Chicago World Tour 2011: Backstage Pass 
1951
Bernardo Atxaga, Obaba 
1952
Hannu-Pekka Hänninen, Finnish sports commentator 
1952
Roxanne Hart, Highlander 
1952
Robert Duncan, George and His Daughter 
1952
Michael Linn, D.O.A. 
1952
Slavoljub Fisekovic, The Written Off Return 
1952
Carol Vaness, Così fan tutte 
1952
Marvin Barnes, Episode #1.7 
1952
Hannu-Pekka Hänninen, Kultajuhlat 
1952
Franco di Francescantonio, Goya in Bordeaux 
1952
Michael Blair, Metal 
1952
Rich Dauer, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1952
Waldemar Miranda, Prigioniera di una vendetta 
1953
Wim G J M van de Camp, Dutch 2nd Chamber member (CDA) 
1953
Yahoo Serious, Australian comedian 
1953
Yahoo Serious, Young Einstein 
1953
Janet Tallent-Dickson, Pearl Harbor 
1953
Carl Béchard, Ovide and the Gang 
1953
Mike Hartenstine, 1984 NFC Championship Game 
1953
Ron Hamill, The Boys of Cellblock Q 
1953
Andrzej Wojnach, To tylko rock 
1953
Wim van de Camp, Episode #3.11 
1953
Esa Saarinen, Episode #4.5 
1954
G. S. Bali, Indian politician 
1954
David Kory, Mr. Butterworth Does It Himself 
1954
Luc Vandeput, Code Rood 
1954
Maciej Bugajak, Anti-Semitism in the 21st Century: The Resurgence 
1954
Manny Fernandez, Starrcade 
1954
Steve McWilliams, Revenge 
1954
Philippe Alliot, Taxi 
1955
Allan Border, cricket captain (Australia) 
1955
Cat Bauer, American novelist 
1955
Dan Sallitt, The Unspeakable Act 
1955
Katherine Thomson, Answered by Fire 
1955
Stefan Nilsson, Pelle the Conqueror 
1955
Allan Border, Victory 
1955
Michael Gspandl, Die schönen Wilden von Ibiza 
1955
Péter Dezsényi, Vérszerzödés 
1955
Michael Pand, Mensch ärgere Dich nicht 
1955
Ôdâq Dûnek, Dronningen og prinsen med Frederik og Mary i Grønland 
1955
Dragan Rogulj, Die rote Zora 
1955
Len Barker, 1981 MLB All-Star Game 
1955
Paul Joseph Bradley, Club M2 
1955
Aline Pailler, Walk the Walk 
1956
Carol Leifer, American actress 
1956
Carol Leifer, The Hamptons 
1956
Solange S. Schwalbe, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1956
Joe Romersa, Blood: The Last Vampire 
1956
Hakim Traidia, The Polish Bride 
1956
Josh Grier, Hedwig and the Angry Inch 
1956
Steven Gregory Tyler, Wyatt Earp 
1956
Jackson Phillips, Flashpoint 
1956
Maria af Malmborg, Episode #3.9 
1956
Arturo Santos Zas, Episode #6.3 
1956
Stanislaw Szymanski, Faustyna 
1957
Gezina E "Liesbeth" van Apeldoorn, Dutch actress (Composer) 
1957
Hansi Muller, skier 
1957
Matt Osborne, American professional wrestler 
1957
Matt Osborne, Starrcade 
1957
Joachim Nimtz, Yella 
1957
Franziska Grasshoff, Callboys - Jede Lust hat ihren Preis 
1957
Barbara Lauks, Swiatlo 
1957
Hansi Müller, Hansi Müller - Fußball-Europameister 1980 
1957
Randy Clark, 1980 NFL Draft 
1957
Fulvio Ottaviano, Cresceranno i carciofi a Mimongo 
1957
Marc August, The Untouchables 
1957
Tomas Antoni, Dockpojken 
1957
Bill Engvall, Blue Collar Comedy Tour: The Movie 
1957
Stefan Hunstein, Laura von Albanien 
1958
Christopher Dean, Olympics skater (Torvill & Dean/Olympic-gold-1984) 
1958
Barbara Rudnik, Come Sweet Death 
1958
Søren Hauch-Fausbøll, Truly Human 
1958
Ljubo Zecevic, Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead 
1958
Monique Gardenberg, Benjamim 
1958
Christopher Dean, Facing the Music: The Return of Torvill and Dean 
1958
Sergio Pierattini, Only You 
1958
Margarethe Schreinemakers, Episode dated 15 February 1996 
1958
Chris Dieterich, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Harald Welzer, Himmlers Macht 
1959
David East, cricketer 
1959
Roger Guenveur Smith, American Gangster 
1959
Maryellen Mulcahy, The Dream Team 
1959
Sylvia Parker, Edge of Tomorrow 
1959
Aleksandr Veledinskiy, The Geographer Drank His Globe Away 
1959
Anna Beck, Sam & Janet 
1959
Hugh Green, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Miami Dolphins 
1959
Marek Sierocki, Nakreceni, czyli szolbiznes po polsku 
1959
Joe McCrackin, Sling Blade 
1959
Brett Joyce, 2 Friends 
1960
Christina Singer, Geoppingen Germany, tennis star 
1960
Jo Durie, England, tennis player 
1960
Reinaldo de Carvalho, carnival King 
1960
Gabrielle Glaister, Piece de Resistance 
1960
Rick Burks, Blood Diner 
1960
Tom Jensen, Dawson's Creek 
1960
Robin Wiley, NSync: Bigger Than Live 
1960
Kathy Pulido, The Call 
1960
Maria C. Dali, Enid 
1960
Conway Savage, 20,000 Days on Earth 
1961
Daniel C Burbank, Manchester Ct, Lt cmdr USCG/astronaut 
1961
Rebecca Staab, Guiding Light 
1961
John Putch, American Pie Presents: The Book of Love 
1961
Janet Tamaro, Rizzoli & Isles 
1961
E.D. Hill, Fox and Friends 
1961
Gary Newton, Great Expectations 
1961
Paul Townsend, Call Me Bill 
1961
Erez Tal, Episode #2.32 
1961
Dave Simonds, Conspiracy Theory 
1961
Michael E. Lawshe, K-PAX 
1961
Pamela Tanimura, Dirty Harry 
1961
Laurent Bignolas, Faut pas rêver 
1961
John M. Roche, New York: A Documentary Film 
1961
Bruce Robert Notman, Block 42 
1961
Jochen Malmsheimer, Spätrömischer Empfang für Westerwelle 
1962
Karl Mueller, American bassist (Soul Asylum) (d. 2005) 
1962
Krishna Vamshi, Shakthi: The Power 
1962
Benoît Pilon, The Necessities of Life 
1962
Juan Carlos de Llaca, Dust to Dust 
1962
J.C. Carter, Black Balled 2 
1962
Tony Alizzi, White Trash 
1962
Tony Selznick, Xanadu 
1962
Aki Raiskio, Farmer's Journal 
1962
Candy Breen, Junior High School 
1962
Boris Buhot, Space Fury 
1962
Olivier Nicolas, Le fantôme au bain-marie 
1962
Marzena Manteska, Trzy kroki od milosci 
1962
Patricia Cowmeadow, A History of Violence 
1962
Carolina Mout, Bobby en de Geestenjagers 
1963
Jason Buck, WLAF defensive end (Scottish Claymores) 
1963
Donnie Yen, Ip Man 
1963
Kimberley Simms, Guiding Light 
1963
Glen Hambly, Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy 
1963
Nicole Michaud, 300 
1963
Jason Buck, Super Bowl XXIII 
1963
J.R. Stuart, Clancy 
1963
Zbigniew Maziarz, Adventurers' Club 
1963
Jeff Chambers, Anna Nicole Smith 
1963
Garrett Clark, Deadly Addiction 
1964
Rex Brown, American musician (Pantera) 
1964
Karen Hunter, A Celebration for Jimmy Logan 
1964
Pete Maggi, The Merchant of Venice 
1964
Rex Brown, Sepultura: Third World Chaos 
1964
John Larsen, Emo Pill 
1964
Arthur Schlemper, Leedvermaak 
1964
Tessa Richards, The Stepsister 
1964
Mary J. Franzen,  
1964
Eddie Michaels, Donnie Darko 
1965
José Luis Chilavert, Paraguayan footballer 
1965
Heather Hart, Hidden Obsessions 
1965
José Antonio Barón, Used Parts 
1965
David Avallone, Tru Loved 
1965
Dan Bern, Get Him to the Greek 
1965
Marina Schiptjenko, Episode dated 11 August 2007 
1965
Kathy Hendrickson, Baby Come Home 
1965
Santi Rodríguez, No digas nada 
1965
Engin Alkan, 7 Numara 
1965
Nils Lagergren, Döden i Kinabalu 
1965
Jandir Ferrari, Buccaneer Soul 
1965
Susana de la Mata, Bear Cub 
1965
E.J. LeCouteur, The Slammin' Salmon 
1966
Al Charron, Rugby Union forward (Canada) 
1966
Hubert Sauper, Darwin's Nightmare 
1966
Rafe, Unbridled Passion 
1966
Leon Dai, The Cabbie 
1966
Declan Murphy, A Little from Left of Right 
1966
Lucyna Malec, My Nikifor 
1966
Lisa-Lisbeth Finney, An American Affair 
1966
Adriana Maciel, Chica de Río 
1966
Christopher Murphy, Death Plots 
1967
Craig Wolanin, Grosse Pointe, NHL defenseman (Colorado Avalanche) 
1967
Emiel van Eijkeren, soccer player (FC The Hague/NEC) 
1967
Jeff Novak, NFL tackle (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1967
Neil Smith, cricketer (Warwickshire & England A all-rounder) 
1967
Sasha Mitchell, Los Angeles California, actor (Spike of Bensonhurst) 
1967
Juliana Hatfield, American musician 
1967
Kellie Waymire, American actress (d. 2003) 
1967
Kellie Waymire, One Life to Live 
1967
Sasha Mitchell, Kickboxer 2: The Road Back 
1967
Rahul Bose, Vishwaroopam 
1967
Anette Støvelbæk, Italian for Beginners 
1967
Jeremy Callaghan, The Great Raid 
1967
Juliana Hatfield, Urban Legend 
1967
Natasha Kinne, Colors 
1967
Kurt Knutsson, Extra 
1967
Maryana Polteva, Prikosnoveniye 
1967
Patrick Stoof, Alles mag 
1967
Monique Sluyter, Northern Light 
1967
Steffen Jürgens, A Coffee in Berlin 
1967
Hei Wong, The Accident 
1967
Takuya Kirimoto, Summer Wars 
1967
Wilfred Genee, Voetbal insite 
1967
Bartlomiej Morawski, Thalassa 
1967
Johnathan Simmons, Imperial Chopper 
1968
Julian McMahon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australian actor (Nip/Tuck, Profiler) 
1968
Christina Singer, Goeppingen Germany, tennis star (1991 Futures GBR) 
1968
Maria Grazia Cucinotta, Messina Sicily, actress (Postman) 
1968
Tom Goodwin [Thomas Jones], Fresno, California, American MLB player (1994-1997 KC Royals) 
1968
Ricardo Rosset, Brazilian Formula One driver 
1968
Jorge Salinas, Amores Perros 
1968
Cliff Curtis, Live Free or Die Hard