Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 26th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 26th

1856George Bernard Shaw, Dublin Ireland, dramatist (Pygmalion-Nobel 1925), (d. 1950)

1928Stanley Kubrick, Bronx NY, director (2001, Dr Strangelove, Lolita)

1959Kevin Spacey, South Orange NJ, actor (Dad, Henry & June, Darrow)

1964Sandra Bullock, Wash DC, actress (Speed, Net, Love & War)

1894Aldous Huxley, Godalming, Surrey, English author (Brave New World, Island)

1957Wayne Grady, Brisbane, Australia, PGA golfer (1990 PGA Champion)

July 26th Birthdays
Date Event
1030
Stanislaus of Szczepanów, St. Stanislaw (d. 1079) 
1467
Ferdinand II, King of Naples 
1678
Joseph I Habsburg, German king/Roman catholic emperor (1705-11) 
1694
Johann Samuel Endler, composer 
1739
George Clinton, NY, (D-R) 4th VP (1805-12) 
1782
John Field, Dublin Ireland, pianist/composer (Nocturnes) 
1782
John Field, Wives and Daughters 
1791
Franz Xaver Wolfgang Mozart, 6th child of Austrian composer WAM 
1796
George Catlin, US, author/painter (American Indian scenes) 
1796
George Catlin, A Man Called Horse 
1799
Isaac Babbitt, invented babbitt's metal for bearings 
1801
John Drake Sloat, Ret Major General Comm (Union Navy), died in 1867 
1802
Winthrop Mackworth Praed, London, poet/politician 
1802
Mariano Arista, President of Mexico (d. 1855) 
1805
Constantine Brumidi, artist (Myrtle Murdock) 
1813
Isaac Baumann, Kassel Hesse, Germany, a Jewish pioneer and trader in Bloemfontein, South Africa 
1820
John Marshall Jones, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1829
August Beernaert, Belgian premier (1884-94) (Nobel-1909) 
1839
Max Auzinger, Michael 
1842
Alfred Marshall, London, economist 
1846
Texas Jack Omohundro, American frontier scout, actor, and cowboy (d. 1880) 
1849
Tatzumbia Dupea, Buffalo Bill 
1855
Ferdinand Tönnies, German sociologist (d. 1936) 
1856
George Bernard Shaw, Dublin Ireland, dramatist (Pygmalion-Nobel 1925), (d. 1950) 
1856
George Bernard Shaw, My Fair Lady 
1858
Tommy Garrett, cricketer (original Australian Test player) 
1858
Ella Boole,  
1858
Emilian Erichsen, The Leap to Death 
1860
Philippe J Bunau-Varilla, French engineer (Colombia-Panama) 
1860
William H. West, The Dream Seekers 
1860
Charles Hale Hoyt, Band Drill 
1861
Vaja-Pshavela, Vedreba 
1861
Martha Freud,  
1862
George B. Cortelyou, William McKinley at Canton, Ohio 
1863
Jazeps Witols, composer 
1865
Philipp Scheidemann, German Parliament (SPD)/mayor of Kassel 
1865
Fred Walton, A Turkish Cigarette 
1865
Philipp Scheidemann,  
1865
Rajani Kanta Sen, Mohunbaganer Meye 
1866
Francesco Cilea, composer 
1866
George Barr McCutcheon, Brewster's Millions 
1866
William Meredith, Diana of the Crossways 
1870
Alfred Turner, Missing the Tide 
1872
George Louis Beer, historian (authority on British colonies) 
1872
Henri De Rothschild, La ribalta 
1874
Serge Koussevitzky, Vishny-Volotchok, Russia conductor (Boston Symp) 
1874
Serge Koussevitzky, Tanglewood Music School and Music Festival 
1875
Carl Gustav Jung, Switzerland, doctor (founded analytic psychology), (d. 1961) 
1875
Antonio Machado, Spanish poet (d. 1939) 
1875
Carl Gustav Jung, Jung Speaks of Freud 
1875
Antonio Machado, La Lola se va a los puertos 
1876
Ernest Schelling, Belvidere NJ, composer/conductor (Victory Ball) 
1876
Gordon Bailey, Romeo and Juliet 
1877
Hubert Ahaus, missionary (Harvest Fields) 
1878
Patrick McDonald,  
1878
Irving Weil, Puppets 
1879
Leona Roberts, Gone with the Wind 
1880
Volodymyr Vynnychenko, Ukrainian statesman (d. 1951) 
1880
Rosina Anselmi, L'ha fatto una signora 
1880
Bror Abelli, Janne Modig 
1880
Jean Clemens,  
1881
Alexander J Kropholler, architect 
1881
Morgan Wallace, Grand Hotel 
1881
Kaoru Osanai, Rojô no reikion 
1881
Harriet Bloch, The Dark Road 
1881
Oscar Hemberg, På solsidan 
1882
Joseph Sweeney, 12 Angry Men 
1882
André Charlot, Summer Storm 
1882
Harold Brighouse, Hobson's Choice 
1883
George Broughton, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1883
Walter Blaufuss, Bosko's Woodland Daze 
1884
Lino Ferreira, Os Crimes de Diogo Alves 
1885
Andre Maurois, Elbeuf, France, novelist/biographer 
1885
André Maurois, The House/Certain Shadows on the Wall 
1886
Lars Hanson, Swedish actor (d. 1965) 
1886
Lars Hanson, The Wind 
1886
Violet Loraine, Road House 
1887
Maude T. Howell, The Man Who Played God 
1887
Frank J. Collins, Illegal 
1887
Belle Daube, A Virtuous Vamp 
1888
M Jouhandeau, writer 
1888
Lucille De Nevers, A Woman's Heart 
1888
Marcel Jouhandeau, Paul Léautaud, le misanthrope malgré lui 
1888
Adolf Pohjanheimo, Se kolmas 
1889
Richard Svanström, Den gamla herrgården 
1889
Warren Hastings, Aroma of the South Seas 
1891
Jacques Pirenne, Belgian historian 
1892
Philipp Jarnach, composer 
1892
Sam Jones, American baseball player (d. 1966) 
1893
George Grosz, German painter (Gott mit uns) 
1894
Aldous Huxley, Godalming, Surrey, English author (Brave New World, Island) 
1894
Ludovicus J Rogier, Dutch historian (Henric van Veldeken) 
1895
Jerry Verno, London England, actor (River of Unrest, Sweeney Todd) 
1895
Jane Bunford, Britain's tallest-ever person (d. 1922) 
1896
Charles Butterworth, US, lawyer/actor (Mad Genius) 
1896
Evelyn Preer, US actress (Homesteader, Spider's Webs) 
1896
Henry Birkin, British racing driver (d. 1933) 
1897
Paul Gallico, NY, novelist 
1899
Carel C van Essen, Dutch archaeologist (Italian & Roman art) 
1899
Danton Walker, Mariette Ga, columnist (Broadway Spotlight) 
1901
John Bleifer, Zawiercie Poland, actor (Highway to Heaven) 
1902
Gracie Allen, SF California, Mrs George Burns/comedian (Burns & Allen) 
1903
Donald Voorhees, Allentown Pa, conductor (Bell Telephone Hour) 
1903
Donovan Pedelty, Irish and Proud of It 
1903
Estes Kefauver, Mad at the World 
1903
Malvina Polo, A Woman of Paris: A Drama of Fate 
1903
Jeanne Helbling, The Three-Sided Mirror 
1903
Donald Voorhees, Going to Bethlehem 
1903
Elsa Merlini, Position Wanted 
1903
Meyer Grace, Dark Alibi 
1903
Joseph Than, Deception 
1903
Neal Clisby, The Champion 
1903
Wade B. Rubottom, The Philadelphia Story 
1904
Jack Allan Westrup, composer 
1904
Leigh Jason, The Mad Miss Manton 
1904
Garland Roark, Wake of the Red Witch 
1904
Robert D. Emmerich, The End of the Affair 
1905
Feliciano Catalán, Four Weddings and Tip 
1905
Robert Clark, The Dam Busters 
1906
Armando Jose Fernandes, composer 
1906
Irena Iłłakowicz, Polish agent of Intelligence (d. 1943) 
1906
Alice Roberts, Pandora's Box 
1906
W.L. Lyons Brown, Float Like a Butterfly, Sting Like a Bee 
1906
Gori Muñoz, The Bastard 
1906
Una Fleming, The Talk of the Town 
1906
Ruth Nadel, Racing Fever 
1907
Gioconda de Vito, violinist 
1907
Istvan Pelle, Hungary, gymnist (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1907
Hal Long, King of the Cowboys 
1907
László Pálóczi, Tokaji aszú 
1907
Donal McLaughlin, Do Not Go Gently 
1907
Galen Drake, The Galen Drake Show 
1907
Sven Arvor, Cavalliers of the Navy 
1907
Pierre Barale, Uncle Bentley and the Aunts 
1908
Salvador Allende Gossens, Chile's last elected president (1970-73) 
1908
Arnold Clack, Texas Renegades 
1908
Willy Witte, The Gripsholm Castle 
1908
Børge Ralov, Frøken Nitouche 
1909
Gerardina I "Diny" van Amstel, Dutch actress (Dijntje & Trijntje) 
1909
Peter Thorneycroft, British politician (d. 1994) 
1909
Vivian Vance, Cherryvale Kansas, American actress (Ethel Mertz-I Love Lucy) (d. 1979) 
1909
Vivian Vance, The Great Race 
1909
Paula Bauersmith, The Sinner 
1909
Megan Latimer, Whistle for Silence 
1909
Forrest James, Stark Love 
1910
Ernest Archer, Superman 
1910
Anita Blanch, La barraca 
1910
Kenneth Muse, Charlotte's Web 
1910
Henry Bederski, Female Trouble 
1910
B. Ramakrishnaiah Panthulu, Dil Tera Diwana 
1910
Vilma Bekendorf, Das häßliche Entlein 
1910
Audrey Granville, The Giant Gila Monster 
1910
Stanley J. Sawley, Unconquered 
1910
Raffaele Gervasio, Neapolitan Carousel 
1911
Freddy Wittop, The Big Street 
1911
Margaret Hill-Talbot, A Gander at Mother Goose 
1911
Mary Mason, The Cheyenne Kid 
1911
Nita Harvey, The Sky Raiders 
1911
Jerry Burke, Episode #9.31 
1911
Jim Ogle, New York Yankees (The Movie) 
1911
Bernhard Sönnerstedt, Maj på Malö 
1912
Derek Riches, diplomat 
1912
Buddy Clark, Melody Time 
1912
Philippe Hersent, Conversation Piece 
1912
Paridon von Horn, The Old Clock at Ronneberga 
1912
Nils Nittel, The Seventh Seal 
1912
Zé Coco do Riachão, Negócio Fechado 
1912
Monty Margetts, The Adventures of Superboy 
1913
Lou Salica, US, flyweight boxer (Olympic-bronze-1932) 
1913
Rolland D'Amour, The Ernie Game 
1913
Viktor Khokhryakov, The Fox and the Hare 
1913
Josef Kepplinger, Die Lederköpfe 
1914
Ralph Hunsecker Blane, songwriter 
1914
Erskine Hawkins, American musician and bandleader (d. 1993) 
1914
Ellis Kinder, American baseball player (d. 1968) 
1914
Ralph Blane, The Godfather 
1914
Ellis Kinder,  
1914
Erskine Hawkins, Australia 
1915
Fred S. Fox, Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery 
1915
Sri K. Pattabhi Jois, Enlighten Up! 
1916
Tom Gill, Up the Creek 
1917
Bertil Nordahl, Sweden, soccer player (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1917
Richard Desborough Burnell, England, double sculls (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1917
Lorna Gray, The Man They Could Not Hang 
1917
John Eldridge, Scotch on the Rocks 
1917
William Magginetti, Forty Guns 
1917
Jimmy Bloodworth, Game 3 
1917
William Conselman Jr., False Paradise 
1918
Marjorie Lord [Wollenberg], San Francisco, California, American actress (Make Room for Daddy, Sherlock Holmes in Washington) 
1918
Marjorie Lord, Sherlock Holmes in Washington 
1918
Stacy Harris, New Orleans After Dark 
1918
Duncan McLeod, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 
1918
Nancy Nevinson, Young Sherlock Holmes 
1918
Norman Katkov, It Happened to Jane 
1918
Kenneth Rive, Rasputin, Demon with Women 
1918
Ruth Crews, Lucy and Viv Are Volunteer Firemen 
1919
James Lovelock, scientist 
1919
Kenneth Snowman, antiquarian 
1919
Virginia Gilmore, American actress (d. 1986) 
1919
Virginia Gilmore, The Pride of the Yankees 
1919
Bo Lindström, Motorsågen 
1919
Károly Kocsis, Sodrásban 
1919
Kazimierz Kozniewski, Five from Barska Street 
1920
Bob Waterfield, NFL QB (Rams) 
1920
Bob Waterfield, Screen Snapshots: WAIF International Ball 
1920
Bob Davidse, Het onzichtbare orkest 
1920
Sibby Sisti, The Natural 
1920
Robert Waterfield, The King and Four Queens 
1920
Juliusz Grabowski, Petla 
1921
Jean Shepherd, American writer (d. 1999) 
1921
Jean Shepherd, A Christmas Story 
1921
Lauri Lupino Lane, A King in New York 
1921
Tibor Molnár, The Red and the White 
1921
Jacqueline Babbin, Loving 
1921
Jim Body, Brief Encounter 
1921
Olivier Darrieux, Panic 
1921
Leif Hedenberg, At the Airport 
1921
Heinrich von Einsiedel, In the Name of the Revolution 
1921
Carl Carson, Pearl Harbor: Legacy of Attack 
1921
András Soós, Egy kis hely a nap alatt 
1922
Andrzej Koszewski, composer 
1922
Blake Edwards, OK, writer/director (10, SOB, Breakfast at Tiffany's) 
1922
Frank Price, CEO (British Waterways Board) 
1922
Jason Robards Jr, Chicago, actor (A Thousand Clowns, Any Wednesday) 
1922
Blake Edwards, The Party 
1922
Jason Robards, Once Upon a Time in the West 
1922
Anna Berger, Deep Cover 
1922
Elfriede Datzig, Anthony the Last 
1922
Gérard Calvi, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1922
Jacques Francis Rolland, A Man to Kill 
1922
James Bounds, Tora! Tora! Tora! A Giant Awakes 
1922
Frank Price, Birmingham '64 
1922
Hoyt Wilhelm, Greats of the Game 
1923
Peter Carey, permanent secretary (DTI) 
1923
[James] Hoyt Wilhelm, knuckleball pitcher (Orioles) 
1923
Jan Berenstain, American author, (d. 2012) 
1923
Biff Elliot, The Enemy Below 
1923
Oreste Kirkop, The Vagabond King 
1923
Alexander Hegarth, Der Parasit 
1923
Bernice Rubens, Madame Sousatzka 
1923
Curt Broberg, The Ninja Mission 
1923
Jan Berenstain, The Berenstain Bears' Christmas Tree 
1923
Luis Carbonell, Con todo mi amor, Rita 
1924
Elias Motsoaledi, South African Umkhonto we Sizwe-commandant 
1924
John Kilgour, director of prison medical services (Home Office) 
1924
Louis Bellson, Rock Falls Ill, orchestra leader (Pearl Bailey Show) 
1924
Eunice Christopher, Audrey Rose 
1924
Michael Stringer, Fiddler on the Roof 
1924
Guadalupe Noel, Lucía, Lucía 
1924
Anne Howard Bailey, Days of Our Lives 
1924
Ray Gosnell Jr., The Sting 
1924
Elaine Haslett, Elmer the Aeronaut 
1924
Iris Bocignon, Phantom Lady 
1924
Ilhan Filmer, Seytan kayalari 
1924
Istvan Sinko, Sex-partijski neprijatelj br. 1 
1925
Jerzy Einhorn, Polish-Swedish doctor, researcher and politician (d. 2000) 
1925
Larry Duran, One-Eyed Jacks 
1925
Robert Hirsch, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1925
John Foreman, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1925
Ana María Campoy, Five Faces of Woman 
1925
Tyeb Mehta, Kalyug 
1925
Jackie Mayo, Game 4 
1925
Jean-François Coatmeur, D'une valeur inestimable 
1925
Thorkild Knudsen, Tine 
1925
Walter Nicks, A Time for Laughter: A Look at Negro Humor in America 
1926
Barbara Jefford, actress (Saint, Reunion, Ulysses) 
1926
Don Carter, bowling great (1st PBA president) 
1926
James Best [Jewel Franklin Guy], Powderly, Kentucky, American actor (The Dukes of Hazzard, Sounder) 
1926
Ana María Matute, Spanish author 
1926
James Best, The Killer Shrews 
1926
Nicky Blair, Rocky V 
1926
Harold Kasket, The 7th Voyage of Sinbad 
1926
Pat Sandys, Pygmalion 
1926
Hideo Inamura, Varan the Unbelievable 
1926
Ana María Matute, Episode #1.44 
1926
Edmund Penney, The Jericho Mile 
1926
Andy Knott, Mr. & Mrs. Bridge 
1927
G S Ramchand, cricketer (valuable all-rounder in 33 Tests for India) 
1927
M H W Wells, CEO (Charterhouse Japhet) 
1927
Danny La Rue, The Merry Mishaps of Mr. Bean 
1927
Richard Maxwell Brown, The James Gang: Outlaw Brothers 
1927
Arnold Maury,  
1928
Hans Haselbock, composer 
1928
Stanley Kubrick, Bronx NY, director (2001, Dr Strangelove, Lolita) 
1928
Tadeusz Baird, Polish composer (Giocosa) 
1928
Don Beauman, British racing driver (d. 1955) 
1928
Ibn-e-Safi, Pakistani fiction writer and Urdu poet (d. 1980) 
1928
Peter Lougheed, Canadian politician 
1928
Leo Ågren, Ballad 
1928
Charlene Arnold, Blue Skies 
1928
Stanley Kubrick, The Shining 
1928
Joe Jackson, Joe Jackson: Making Michael 
1928
Elena Fiore, Seven Beauties 
1928
Armand Alzamora, Sergeants 3 
1928
Elliott Erwitt, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1928
Dan Pattarson, Hotel of the stars 
1928
Peter Lougheed, Dreamers and Doers 
1928
Francesco Cossiga, Jan Pawel II: Szukalem Was... 
1928
Lech Pijanowski, Klopotliwy gosc 
1928
Tadeusz Baird, Passenger 
1929
Alexis Weissenberg, Sofia Bulgaria, pianist (Levintritt-1948) 
1929
Jean Shepherd, humorist (Playboy satire Award 1966, 1967, 1969) 
1929
Marc Lalonde, French Canadian politician 
1929
Paula Li Shiu, Battle Beneath the Earth 
1929
Mike Monahan, V 
1929
Marc Lalonde, The Champions, Part 2: Trappings of Power 
1929
Shauneille Perry, The Old Settler 
1929
Jerzy Walczak, Spotkanie ze szpiegiem 
1929
Alexis Weissenberg, Alexis Weissenberg 
1929
Erik Nørgaard, The Escape 
1930
Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes 
1930
Barbara Jefford, The Ninth Gate 
1930
Maria Antonietta Beluzzi, Amarcord 
1930
James H. Brown, The Birds 
1930
Joe Knowland, Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 
1930
Ingemar Ejve, Maria 
1930
Glenn Mickens, Time Out for Lessons 
1931
A M F (Sandy) Ross, managing-director (Mary Quant) 
1931
Takashi Ono, Japan, gymnist (Olympic-gold-1956, 60) 
1931
Robert Colbert, The Young and the Restless 
1931
William J. Creber, Planet of the Apes 
1931
Guy L'Ecuyer, Au clair de la lune 
1931
Adriana Martino, La Bohème 
1931
Fred Foster, Watchmen 
1931
John Africa,  
1931
Zdzislaw Kuzniar, Vabank 
1931
Arnold Chazen, The Moonbase: Episode 2 
1931
Fernando Farías, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1932
Neil McCarthy, Where Eagles Dare 
1932
Fred Baker, Lenny Bruce Without Tears 
1932
Carlos Lucas, The Day of the Beast 
1932
Sybil Lamb, Today I Am a Man 
1932
Krzysztof Romanowski, The Lamp 
1933
Lance Percival, actor/singer (Darling Lili, Our Miss Fred) 
1933
Kathryn Hays, Guiding Light 
1933
Chino 'Fats' Williams, The Terminator 
1933
Yale Summers, General Hospital 
1933
Lance Percival, Yellow Submarine 
1933
Michael Stefani, Trancers 
1933
Hal Sitowitz, Bitter Wine 
1933
Danuza Leão, Entranced Earth 
1933
Josef Quadflieg, Nach Damaskus 
1933
Norm Siebern, Game 7 
1933
Yomo Toro, El cantante 
1933
Edmund Phelps, The Almost Perfect Murder 
1933
Paul-Dolf Neis, Der Fall Gleiwitz 
1934
Anthony Gilbert, composer 
1934
Ken Pogue, The 6th Day 
1934
Mary Houghton, Junk in the Trunk 
1934
Shûichirô Moriyama, Porco Rosso 
1934
Tommy McDonald, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1935
Sara Arnia, Elina: As If I Wasn't There 
1935
Edward Zebrowski, Three Colors: Blue 
1935
Paolo Brunatto, Pasolini e... la forma della città 
1935
Salah Teskouk, Paris, je t'aime 
1935
Götz Heymann, Theo Against the Rest of the World 
1936
Antonio Mastrogiovanni, composer 
1936
Kathryn Hays, NYC, actress (Kim Hughes-As the World Turns) 
1936
Mary Millar, English actress (d. 1998) 
1936
Mary Millar, Hyacinth Tees Off 
1936
John Farris, The Fury 
1936
Sheila Ballantyne, Imaginary Crimes 
1936
Alex Cassiers, Episode #1.2 
1936
Janusz Kepski, Run Away Nearly 
1937
Peter Fleischmann, Es ist nicht leicht ein Gott zu sein 
1937
Roger Serbagi, Crocodile Dundee II 
1937
Hélio Oiticica, H.O. 
1937
Hans Rostrup, Rend mig i traditionerne 
1937
Sayed Abdel Karim, Ayam El-Sadat 
1937
Rocky Frisco, Crossroads Guitar Festival 
1938
Keith Peters, physician 
1938
Peter Hall, diplomat 
1938
Bobby Hebb, Nashville Tn, country singer/songwriter (Sunny) 
1938
Darlene Love, American singer 
1938
Darlene Love, Goodfellas 
1938
Bobby Hebb, Boogie Nights 
1938
Iya Khobua, Gamarjoba, mezobelo! 
1938
Martin Koeman, Episode #1.146 
1938
Sibel Göksel, The Bandit 
1938
Anatoliy Mukasey, Watch Out for the Automobile 
1938
Buddy Arrington, Daytona 500 
1939
J W Howard, Prime Minister of Australia 
1939
Wopko Jensma, Middelburg, Eastern Province, South African poet and graphic designer 
1939
Kay Farrington, In Like Flint 
1939
John Howard, Steve Irwin: He Changed Our World 
1939
Bob Lilly, Super Bowl VI 
1939
Siegfried Höchst, Die Frau und der Fremde 
1939
Bob Lilly Jr., Date with Death 
1940
Brian Mawhinney, chairman (British Conservative Party) 
1940
Mary Jo Kopechne, Ted Kennedy's car passenger 
1940
Dobie Gray, Brookshire Texas, American singer (Drift Away) 
1940
Tolis Voskopoulos, Greek singer 
1940
Linda Marlowe, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 
1940
Dobie Gray, Casino 
1940
Tolis Voskopoulos, My Brothers, Footloose Tramps 
1940
Antony Thomas, Middle Sexes: Redefining He and She 
1940
Ian Mackintosh, The Sandbaggers 
1940
Peter Castellotti, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1940
Brigitte Hamann, Hitler und das Geld 
1940
Monica Ghiuta, Philanthropy 
1940
Milan Corba, I Served the King of England 
1940
Michael Slive, Miracle 3 
1941
Brenton Wood, Shreveport La, rocker (Gimme Little Sign) 
1941
Brenton Wood, Almost Famous 
1941
Alejandro Suárez, La insaciable 
1941
Steve Ellington, Mohamed Al-Fayed 
1941
Gian Franco Pagliaro, Soñar, soñar 
1941
Mike Taliaferro, Boston Patriots vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1941
Ernst-Ludwig Winnacker, Forschung - Letzte Chance für Deutschland? 
1941
Irving Greines, This Love of Ours 
1941
Donald March, Billionaire Boys Club 
1942
Vladimír Mečiar, Slovak prime minister 
1942
Teddy Pilette, Belgian racing driver 
1942
Hannelore Elsner, Cherry Blossoms 
1942
Jeremy Kay, Easy Rider 
1942
Ovidiu Schumacher, Felix si Otilia 
1942
Teddy Pilette, Grand Prix 
1942
Popsy Dixon, Lotto Land 
1942
Barry Graves, Vicky und Nicky 
1942
Antonina Zhmakova, Inzhener Pronchatov 
1943
Mick Jagger, English, rock vocalist (Rolling Stones) 
1943
Peter Hyams, director (2010, Capricorn 1, Relic, Timecop) 
1943
Roger Smalley, composer 
1943
Peter Hyams, 2010 
1943
Mick Jagger, The Departed 
1943
Andrea True, Deep Throat Part II 
1943
Bruce Tuthill, Masquerade 
1943
Ken Kliban, David & Layla 
1943
David Strong, Why Is Her Door Locked? 
1943
Roger Smalley, Fran 
1943
Mike McConnell, Sabotaging the System/Agassi 
1944
Kiel Martin, Pitts Pa, actor (Det LaRue-Hill Street Blues) 
1944
Micki J King, springboard diver (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1944
Rimantas Antanas-Antonovich Stankiavichus, Russian cosmonaut 
1944
Celeste Yarnall, Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice 
1944
Kiel Martin, The Panic in Needle Park 
1944
Salvatore Samperi, Malicious 
1944
Santo Loquasto, Blue Jasmine 
1944
Melodye Condos, Malibu Hot Summer 
1944
Franco Mescolini, Life Is Beautiful 
1944
Christian Fechner, Don't Die Too Hard! 
1944
John Brown, The Flying Scotsman 
1944
Ann Christine Nyström, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1944
José Antonio Maldonado, Las 50 imágenes de nuestra vida 
1944
Micki King, Episode dated 25 October 1972 
1944
Tony Palazzolo, Pollock 
1944
Milan Kratochvíl,  
1944
Ann-Christine, Ministerin polkka 
1945
Linda Harrison, Berlin Md, actress (Bracken's World, Planet of Apes) 
1945
Helen Mirren [Ilyena Lydia Vasilievna Mironoff], London, English actress (The Queen, The Madness of King George) 
1945
Helen Mirren, The Queen 
1945
Metin Çekmez, The Shadow Play 
1945
Suzanna Leigh, Paradise, Hawaiian Style 
1945
Andrew L. Urban, Queen of the Damned 
1945
Giuseppe Patruno, Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom 
1945
Horst Königstein, Hamburger Gift 
1945
Stig H. Johansson, Horsing Around 
1946
Anne Wright, Vice-Chancellor (Sunderland U) 
1946
Renée Lippin, Radio Days 
1946
Jordi Sierra i Fabra, Episode #2.98 
1946
Magda Faluhelyi, A medikus 
1946
Lorraine Milne, The Trespassers 
1946
Erwin Huber, Mia san mia - Uli Hoeneß und die Moral der Mächtigen 
1947
Pauline Clare, Chief Constable (Lancashire) 
1947
Al Anderson, Windsor, Connecticut, guitarist (NRBQ) 
1947
Dave Borthwick, The Secret Adventures of Tom Thumb 
1947
Jaime Semprun, La sainte famille 
1947
Lajos Csuha, Argo 
1947
Alejandra Da Passano, Mr. President 
1947
Yuriy Shchutskiy, Popugay, govoryashchiy na idish 
1948
Norair Nurikian, Bulgari, bantam weight (Olympic-gold-1972, 76) 
1948
Richard L. Duran, Con Air 
1948
Karen Archer, Elizabeth 
1948
Patricia O'Herlihy, My Sister, the Sister 
1948
Kang-Yeh Cheng, Executioners from Shaolin 
1948
Tamás Almási, Puskás Hungary 
1948
Jean-Michel Carré, Le système Poutine 
1948
Chiquetete, Episode dated 8 January 1993 
1948
Andrija Djukic, Bolji zivot: Novogodisnji special 
1948
Joni Skiftesvik, The Blow-flower Boy and the Sky Mechanic 
1948
Harold Noflin, Hold That Baby! 
1949
Roger Taylor, British rock drummer (Queen-Bohemian Rhapsody) 
1949
William M Shepherd, Oak Ridge Tn, Capt USN/astronaut (STS 27, 41, 52) 
1949
András Várkonyi, Rejtekhely 
1949
Adrian Gilbert, Alchemy: Beyond the Emerald Tablet 
1949
David Vincent, Steroids for the Home Run Explosion 
1949
Jeremy Thomas, The Last Emperor 
1949
Roger Taylor, Moulin Rouge! 
1949
Sanae Tsuchida, The Water Margin 
1950
Paul McHale, (Rep-D-Pennsylvania) 
1950
Susan George, London England, actress (Straw Dogs, Mandingo) 
1950
Nelinho, Brazilian footballer 
1950
Rich Vogler, American race car driver (d. 1990) 
1950
Susan George, Straw Dogs 
1950
Aleksandr Ivanov-Sukharevsky, Korabl 
1950
Graciela Mannucci, Blackie, la película 
1950
Charlie Smith, Atlanta Falcons vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1950
Jan Piechocinski, A Short Film About Love 
1950
Marley Brant, Outlaws, Rebels and Rogues 
1950
Krzysztof Tchórzewski, Stan wewnetrzny 
1950
Robert Woods, New York Jets vs. San Diego Chargers 
1951
Robert Edwin Wadkins, Richmond VA, PGA golfer (1994 Kemper Open-2nd) 
1951
William Surles "Bill" McArthur Jr, NC, astro (STS 58, 74, sk: 92) 
1951
Kelly G. Crawford, From Hell 
1951
John Steakley, Vampires 
1951
Debra Ritz Mason, The 7th Guest 
1951
Mario Menéndez, El vivo retrato 
1951
Sabine Leutheusser-Schnarrenberger, Wir wollten die Republik verändern - Der Liberale Gerhart Baum 
1951
Rick Martin, 1978 NHL All-Star Game 
1952
Ludmila Maslakova, USSR, relay runner (Olympic-silver-1980) 
1952
Scott David Cook, Glendale Ca, CEO (Intuit-Quicken) 
1952
Kay Sabban, Zwei ziehen zusammen 
1952
Dan Condurache, Everyday God Kisses Us on the Mouth 
1952
Heiner Brand, Alexander Dobrindt/Heiner Brand/Wolfgang Niedecken 
1952
Jan Randall, The Nature of Things 
1952
Gye-nam Myeong, Go 
1952
Marcin Sosnowski, Wszystko, co najwazniejsze... 
1952
Jeff Tennyson, History on a Bun 
1952
Keltoum Alaoui, The Sheltering Sky 
1953
Robert Phillips, classical guitarist 
1953
Nicholas Walker, General Hospital 
1953
Tudorel Filimon, Silent Wedding 
1953
Marsha Mercant, Death Mask 
1953
Felix Magath, Generation Doof - Warum gibt es so viele Bildungsverlierer? 
1953
Henk Bleker, Episode #1.83 
1953
Michael Vodde, The Perfect Alibi 
1953
John Sawyer, Seattle Seahawks vs. Denver Broncos 
1953
James R. Barnes,  
1953
Earl Tatum, Four Square Miles to Glory 
1954
Lawrence Watt-Evans, US, sci-fi author (Hugo, Sword of Bheleu) 
1954
Vitas Gerulaitis, Brooklyn NY, tennis star (Australia 1987) 
1954
Leonardo Daniel, El ninja mexicano 
1954
Vitas Gerulaitis, Musicourt 
1954
Sandey Grinn, Blue Ribbon Zoobles 
1954
Carlos Linares, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 
1954
Mareike Carrière, A Dangerous Method 
1954
Brad Holbrook, The Manchurian Candidate 
1954
Peteris Gaudins, The Ballad of the Valiant Knight Ivanhoe 
1954
Wlodzimierz Glodek, Synteza 
1954
Anna Grazyna Suchocka, Edi 
1954
Maud Sjökvist, Children's Island 
1955
Nicholas Walker, Bogota Col, actor (Capitol, Jimmy-General Hospital) 
1955
Charley Hannah, Super Bowl XVIII 
1955
Anibal O. Lleras, Assassins 
1955
Manfred Banach, V for Vendetta 
1955
Michele Pillar, Selma's Choice 
1955
Eric Watton, Les liens du coeur 
1955
Randy Runyon, Black Rose of Harlem 
1955
Gina Teixeira, Professor Kranz tedesco di Germania 
1956
Dorothy Hamill, Riverside Ct, figure skater (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1956
Tommy Rich, American professional wrestler 
1956
Dorothy Hamill, The Dorothy Hamill Special 
1956
Danny Bilson, The Rocketeer 
1956
Dennis Hall, The Truth: Parts 1 & 2 
1956
Kyle Sweet, The Terminator 
1956
Tommy Rich, WCW/NWA Capital Combat 
1956
David Comer, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1956
Arthur Japin, Magonia 
1956
Ricky Long, Killer Shorts 
1957
Jeff Blatnick, Schenectady NY, wrestling (Oly-gold-1984) 
1957
Nana Visitor, [Tucker], actress (Deep Space 9) 
1957
Wayne Grady, Brisbane, Australia, PGA golfer (1990 PGA Champion) 
1957
Yuen Biao, Hong Kong actor 
1957
Hart Hanson, American television writer and producer 
1957
Hart Hanson, Bones 
1957
Biao Yuen, Once Upon a Time in China 
1957
Nana Visitor, One Life to Live 
1957
George Duroy, Lukas in Love 
1957
John-Clay Scott, Back to the Future 
1957
Yûko Asuka, Dan Oniroku shoujo shibari ezu 
1957
Frank Spangenberg, 10th Anniversary Tournament Semifinal Game 3 
1957
Maximo Munzi, Love's Enduring Promise 
1957
Marek Weglarski, Edges of the Lord 
1957
Jeff Blatnick, Brown Sugar 
1957
Rosana Hermann, Pânico na TV 
1957
Norman Baker, Anthrax War 
1957
Santi Santamaria, Episode #7.4 
1957
Pierre-François Heuclin, 18 ans après 
1958
Ramona Neubert, German DR, long jumper/pentathlete (Oly-4th-80) 
1958
Angela Hewitt, Canadian classical pianist 
1958
Steve Fortune, Chain Gang 
1958
Ed Cray, Mr. Id 
1958
Donna Vincent Roa, One Child 
1958
Jesús Barrero, Con las Voces de Robotech: Las Crónicas de la Sombra 
1958
Wojciech Pacyna, Nigdy nie mów nigdy 
1958
Thierry Gilardi, La matinale 
1958
Marty Bystrom, Game 5 
1959
Kevin Spacey, South Orange NJ, actor (Dad, Henry & June, Darrow) 
1959
Rick Bragg, American writer 
1959
Tom McGowan, Ghost World 
1959
Kevin Spacey, American Beauty 
1959
Julie Peppard, The Kiss 
1959
Chanel Carrera, My Friend's Hot Mom 18 
1959
Franca Maï, Fascination 
1959
Mike Martineau, Control 
1959
Julio Suárez, The Headless Woman 
1959
Chip Giannettino, Deadline Auto Theft 
1959
Lehel Salat, Parttalan 
1959
John Burt, Complex World 
1960
LaTaunya Pollard, East Chic Ind, (Olympics-1980, 84) 
1960
Mitch Kahn, San Clemente California, kayak (alt-Olympics-96) 
1960
Hannah Kozak, Iron Man 
1960
Boris Lee Krutonog, The Italian Job 
1960
Daniele Luchetti, My Brother Is an Only Child 
1960
Bil Clement, The Avengers 
1960
Anna Larreta, Das Autogramm 
1960
Kevin S. Smith, Silk 
1960
Karen Buryiak, Death by Invitation 
1960
Katrine Borre, Faith, Love and Charity 
1961
Andy Connel, rocker (Swingout Sister-Swingout) 
1961
Gary Cherone, Boston, heavy metal vocalist (Extreme-More Than Words) 
1961
Terri Nunn, rock vocalist (Berlin-Takes My Breath Away) 
1961
Yolanda Chen, Moscow Russia, triple jumper (indoor record) 
1961
Dimitris Saravakos, Greek footballer 
1961
Keiko Matsui, Japanese musician and composer 
1961
David Heyman, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1961
Jean-Pierre Améris, Romantics Anonymous 
1961
Felix Dexter, Room to Rent 
1961
Scotch Ellis Loring, Fight Club 
1961
Gary Cherone, Forgetting Sarah Marshall 
1961
Michele Seidman, Empire Records 
1961
Michael Trischan, Alphamann: Amok 
1961
Zbigniew Suszynski, The Last Schoolbell 
1961
Anish Trivedi, One by Two 
1961
Sybrand Niessen, Episode dated 16 February 1998 
1961
Andrea Tiziani, Cappuccino Melange 
1961
Józef Szymura, Slaski Teksas 
1962
Galina Chistyakova, Russian jumper (world record 1988) 
1962
Jody Reed, Tampa FL, infielder (San Diego Padres) 
1962
Kôichi Ôhata, Blue Gender 
1962
David Daniels, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1962
Antran Manoogian, Winnie the Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year 
1962
Ruben Gonzalez,  
1962
Jody Reed, Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres 
1963
Andrew C Timmons, Scottsdale Az, guitarist (Danger Danger-Screw It) 
1963
Marianne Berglund, Sweden, cyclist (1983 Ruffles Tour of Texas) 
1963
Deirdre Imershein, Blackbelt 
1963
Mirko Vlahovic, Virgina 
1963
Joe Rubbo, The Last American Virgin 
1963
John Judy, Lovely Molly 
1963
Scott Crago, Renaissance Man 
1963
Michael James Kacey, The Horribly Slow Murderer with the Extremely Inefficient Weapon 
1963
Fred Gaines Jr., Love in the Time of Flannel 
1963
Béatrice Ardisson, Hollywood, I'm Sleeping Over Tonight 
1963
Mikel Haman, Episode #3.1 
1963
Ana Malaver, Kisses for Everyone 
1964
Sandra Bullock, Wash DC, actress (Speed, Net, Love & War) 
1964
Anne Provoost, Belgian author (In the Shadow of the Ark) 
1964
Ralf Metzenmacher, German painter and designer 
1964
Danny Woodburn, American actor 
1964
Danny Woodburn, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 
1964
Sandra Bullock, Gravity 
1964
Mario Opinato, Double Team 
1964
Lars Söderdahl, The Brothers Lionheart 
1964
Mick Worthington, Jigsaw Puzzle/Whaling Ship/Witch's House 
1964
Åsa Söderling, Hamsun 
1964
Bernhard-Heinrich Herzog, Führer Ex 
1964
Anne Provoost, Falling 
1964
Torgen Schneider, Episode dated 2 November 2009 
1965
Jeremy Piven, New York City, New York, American actor and producer (Entourage, Serendipity) 
1965
Jennifer Ashe, actress (As the World Turns) 
1965
Jim Lindberg, American musician (Pennywise) 
1965
Lenard Copeland, Episode #5.2 
1965
Peter Lee Fields, Going All the Way 
1965
Markus Hoffmann, Seven Dwarfs 
1965
Dito Montiel, A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints 
1965
Hamish Clark, The Decoy Bride 
1965
Tilly Blackwood, Weak at Denise 
1965
Jeremy Piven, Old School 
1965
Emanuele Crialese, Terraferma 
1965
Cris D'Annunzio, Alien: Resurrection 
1965
Ran Masaki, Beautiful Teacher in Torture Hell 
1965
Vladimir Cruz, Strawberry and Chocolate 
1965
Vincent Moscato, 36th Precinct 
1965
Karen Wexler, The Refrigerator 
1965
Billy London, Hard Choices 
1965
Jim Lindberg, Pennywise: Home Movies 
1965
Jon Niccum, Time's Up, Eve 
1965
Markus Hoffmann, Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer 
1965
Tim Albrecht, Camp 
1965
Tomas Bastian, The Wave 
1966
Jay Huguley, 12 Years a Slave 
1966
Amy Baer, Last Vegas 
1966
Kurt Deutsch, The First to Go 
1966
Christopher Chen, The Shangri-la Café 
1966
Jennifer Ashe, Episode dated 2 January 1985 
1966
Pascal Breuer, Das serbische Mädchen 
1966
Harry Purdue, 35 Aside 
1966
Christopher Prizzi, The Proverb 
1966
Alberto Chávez, Episode #1.135 
1966
John Burton Willson, Grace 
1966
Jacques-Olivier Holzer, Les années d'illusion 
1966
Pim Ras, Episode #3.159 
1966
Greg Lomas, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 
1966
Roman Ondrácek, Episode dated 25 January 2014 
1966
Mario Bobzin, Raging Goodfellow 
1967
David McKenzie, Footscray VIC, Australasia golfer 
1967
Anthony Durante, American professional wrestler (d. 2003) 
1967
Tim Schafer, American computer game designer 
1967
Jason Statham, The Transporter 
1967
Tim Schafer, Psychonauts 
1967
Morgan Guynes, Oblivion 
1967
Chantal De Freitas, Everything Will Be Fine 
1967
Bjarte Tjøstheim, Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead 
1967
Annabelle Mouloudji, Windows 
1967
Paul Cecil, The Old Winter 
1967
Andy Jolliff, Joseph: King of Dreams 
1967
Michael McBrien, Rounders 
1968
Mike Mohler, Dayton OH, pitcher (Oakland A's) 
1968
Frédéric Diefenthal, Taxi 
1968
Olivia Williams, The Sixth Sense 
1968
Arnd Klawitter, U-571 
1968
Kim Deschacht, Grijs 
1968
Vince Tortell, Mortal Mission 
1968
David Hansen, Drew Goes to the Browns' Game 
1968
Anna Bianco, Na' sciurnata longa 
1968
Jeff Kagan, The Banter Bloodbath 
1968
Jon James, Mail Bonding 
1969
Greg Colbrunn, Fontana CA, infielder (Florida Marlins) 
1969
Jonty Rhodes, South African cricket batsman (brilliant fielder) 
1969
Marc Boutte, NFL defensive tackle (Washington Redskins) 
1969
Patrick Alfred Bates, St Louis MO, PGA golfer (1994 NIKE Dakota Open) 
1969
Sam Zeller, Peter Pan 
1969
Robb Gardner, The Avengers 
1969
Tanni Grey Thompson, Episode dated 1 November 2013 
1969
Hubertus Regout, Walk on Water 
1969
Greg Colbrunn, 2001 World Series 
1969
Farai Chideya, Episode dated 20 June 2013 
1969
Fedro Francioni, Grande fratello 
1969
Bryan-David Scott,  
1970
Kenny Wilhite, CFL defensive back (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1970
Phil Alley, cricketer (NSW left-arm pace bowler) 
1970
Cress Williams, Never Been Kissed 
1970
Anna Ludmilla, La riña 
1970
Scott Dolph, Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty 
1970
Michael Gerald, Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous 
1970
Nancy Digonis, 5 to 7 
1970
Kyle Reed, Strangers 
1970
Andrey Grigorev-Appolonov, Moya prekrasnaya nyanya 
1970
Johnny Juice Rosado, Godfathers and Sons 
1970
Adam Gersh, Three Picture Deal 
1970
Eric Stephens, Slaughterhouse of the Rising Sun 
1970
Joan Wasser, Dog Food 
1970
Rob Garvie, Moon 
1970
Anna Slaba, Die apokalyptischen Reiter 
1970
Thomas Vos, The Joust 
1971
Neus Avila, Lerida Spain, tennis star (Futures-Valencia-ESP 1995) 
1971
Reggie Carthon, CFL defensive back (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1971
Khaled Mahmud, Former Bangladeshi cricketer 
1971
Bruna Papandrea, Gone Girl 
1971
Chris Harrison, The Bachelorette: Ashley and JP's Wedding 
1971
Dan Harris, Minimalism: A Documentary About the Important Things