Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 25th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 25th

1941Nate Thurmond, Akron Ohio, NBA star (Cleveland Cavaliers)

1941Emmett Till, Chicago Illinois, American lynching victim

1954Walter Payton, Columbia Mississippi, NFL running back (Chicago Bears)

1914Woody Strode, actor (Posse, Cotton Club, Vigilante, Scream)

1923Estelle Getty, New York City, New York, American actress (Golden Girls, The Golden Palace)

1967Matt LeBlanc, Newton Massachusetts, actor (Joey Tribbiani-Friends)

1920Rosalind Franklin, English scientist (d. 1958)

1884Davidson Black, Canada, Paleoanthropologist and doctor of anatomy (identified Peking Man)

July 25th Birthdays
Date Event
975
Thietmar, bishop of Merseburg, German chronicler 
1016
Casimir I, Duke of Poland (d. c. 1058) 
1109
Afonso I, the Conqueror, king of Portugal (1143-85) 
1336
Albert, Count of Holland (d. 1404) 
1404
Philips van Saint-Pol, Duke of Brabant 
1421
Henry Percy, 3rd Earl of Northumberland, English politician (d. 1461) 
1517
Jacques Peletier (du Mans), French poet/scientist 
1562
Kiyomasa Kato, Japanese warlord (d. 1611) 
1575
Christoph Scheiner, Germany, astronomer 
1579
Valerius Otto, composer 
1626
Geeraerdt Brandt, Dutch theologist/poet/historian 
1639
Thomas Tompion, Northill Bedfordshire, English clock maker (cylinder tunnel) 
1654
Agostino Steffani, composer 
1657
Philipp Heinrich Erlebach, composer 
1658
Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll, Scottish privy councillor (d. 1703) 
1683
Pieter Langendijk, painter/etcher/playwright (Wiskunstenaars) 
1691
Alessandro Galilei, Italian architect (Cappella Corsini) 
1715
Immanuel J Pyra, German poet (Temple of Real Poetry) 
1734
Akinari Ueda, Ugetsu 
1750
Henry Knox, American general (d. 1806) 
1761
Charlotte von Kalb, German writer 
1772
Gottlob Benedikt Bierey, composer 
1775
Anna Symmes Harrison, Ohio, 9th 1st lady (1841) 
1775
François-Eugène Vidocq, Vidocq 
1780
Christian Theodor Weinlig, composer 
1786
Giacomo Cordella, composer 
1795
James Barry, female disguised as a man, surgeon general (British army) 
1797
Princess Augusta, Duchess of Cambridge (d. 1889) 
1799
David Douglas, Scottish botanist (d. 1834) 
1804
Carlo Boncompagni di Mombello, Italian minister of Education 
1806
Philippe Dumanoir, Don César de Bazan 
1816
Christian B Freiherr von Tauchnitz, German publisher (T Edition) 
1822
Schuyler Hamilton, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1903 
1824
Richard James Oglesby, Union (Union volunteers), died in 1899 
1832
Simon Hassler, composer 
1839
Francis Garnier, French explorer (d. 1873) 
1840
Flora Adams Darling, founded Daughters of American Revolution 
1844
Thomas Eakins, American artist (d. 1916) 
1848
Arthur Earl Balfour, (C), British PM (1902-05) (Balfour Declaration) 
1848
Arthur J. Balfour, A.J. Balfour at Bristol 
1853
David Belasco, Laugh, Clown, Laugh 
1854
Charles Eldridge, A Cure for Pokeritis 
1855
Edward Solomon, composer 
1856
Charles Major, When Knighthood Was in Flower 
1857
Frank Sprague, Milford Connecticut, American Inventor who installed the first U.S. electric trolley system in Richmond, Virgina 
1859
Nat C. Goodwin, Oliver Twist 
1860
Princess Louise Margaret, Duchess of Connaught (d. 1917) 
1861
Andrew Cowper Lawson, Anstruther Scotland, Scottish-Canadian Geologist who was the first person to identify and name the San Andreas Fault 
1863
Alison Skipworth, The Devil Is a Woman 
1863
Andrew Mack, The Ragged Earl 
1864
Emmi Elert, Die Ehe der Luise Rohrbach 
1865
Jac[obus] P Thijsse, Dutch biologist/educator (Contact with Plants) 
1865
Lyall Swete, Masks and Faces 
1865
Harry M. Rubey, The Son of Tarzan 
1866
Frederick Frost Blackman, English botanist 
1866
Frank Andrews, The Poor Little Rich Girl 
1866
Ángel Llorca, Ángel Llorca: El último ensayo 
1867
Max Dauthendy, German painter/author (Ewige Hochzeit) 
1867
Alexander Rummler, American painter (d. 1959) 
1867
Max Dauthendey, The Ring of the Empress 
1867
Marie Pio, Blind Justice 
1869
J.C. Fowler, Reckless Courage 
1869
Frank Marion, Troubles of a Manager of a Burlesque Show 
1870
Jan D Domela Nieuwenhuis Nyegaard, Dutch vicar (Young Flanders) 
1870
Maxfield Parrish, American illustrator (d. 1966) 
1870
P. Munch, P. Munch 
1870
Charles McCann, The Tiger Woman 
1870
Maxfield Parrish,  
1873
Nellie Lawing, Land of Alaska Nellie 
1874
Sergey Vasilyevich Lebedev, Lublin Poland, Russian Chemist who invented the first commercially viable and mass-produced synthetic rubber 
1874
Luise Heilborn-Körbitz, Under the Lantern 
1875
Jim Corbett, India: Kingdom of the Tiger 
1875
Darwin Karr, The Pit and the Pendulum 
1876
A.C. Bromhead, You Know What Sailors Are 
1876
Koningin Elisabeth, Koning Albert en Koningin Elisabeth te Temse 
1877
John R. Kissenger, Yellow Jack 
1878
Heinrich Gebhard, composer 
1878
William C. de Mille, Captain Fury 
1878
George Ferguson, The Bruiser 
1878
Stoyan Bachvarov, Bulgari ot staro vreme 
1879
J. Warren Kerrigan, The Covered Wagon 
1879
André Lefaur, The Phantom Baron 
1880
Benito Lynch, El inglés de los güesos 
1881
Emil Skjerne, En Mesalliance 
1882
George S. Rentz, Navy Chaplain, Navy Cross (d. 1942) 
1883
Alfredo Casella, Turin Italy, composer (La Giara) 
1883
Edwin Balmer, When Worlds Collide 
1884
Davidson Black, Canada, Paleoanthropologist and doctor of anatomy (identified Peking Man) 
1884
Alexis B. Luce, The Chechahcos 
1884
Ludowika Jakobsson, Polyteekkarifilmi 
1884
Willi Achsel, Der Pflanzendoktor 
1884
Joseph White, The Pickaninny 
1885
Benito Lynch, Irish/Argentine writer (Caranchos de la Florida) 
1885
Lewis Geib, The Jazz Singer 
1885
Paul Raynal, Heeft geleden onder Pontius Pilatus 
1885
Gordon McGregor, Rich Girl, Poor Girl 
1886
Tom Brooker, A Wanderer of the West 
1886
Hjalmar Bendtsen, De pokkers unger 
1887
Boleslaw Horski, Maly marynarz 
1888
Harry Zehner, Dracula's Daughter 
1889
Gene Layman, Are Golfers Cuckoo? 
1890
Julian Rivero, SF CA, actor (Son of Oklahoma, Via Pony Express) 
1890
Tom O'Brien, San Diego CA, actor (Physical Evidence) 
1890
Julian Rivero, The Red Pony 
1893
Dorothy Dickson, actress/dancer (Paying the Piper, Danny Boy) 
1895
Yvonne Printemps, Ermont France, singer/actress (Le Duel) 
1896
Richard N Gale, English general/airborne commander (Normandy) 
1896
Jack Perrin, American actor (d. 1967) 
1897
Hermann Ambrosius, composer 
1899
Arthur Lubin, film director 
1899
Ralph Dumke, Indiana, actor (Movieland Quiz) 
1900
Enrique Amorim, Uruguayan author (La victoria no viene sola) 
1901
Walter Breedveld/Reinier de Muntel, writer (Een ship vergaat) 
1901
Lila Lee, American actress (d. 1973) 
1902
Eric Hoffer, longshoreman/author (True Believer) 
1903
Andre Fleury, composer 
1903
Viktor Vaszy, Gyöngyvirágtól lombhullásig 
1903
Ranko Sawa, Japanese Girls at the Harbor 
1904
Howard Ralston, Pollyanna 
1904
Karl Hanft, Die Abenteuer des braven Soldaten Schwejk 
1905
Elias Canetti, Bulgarian/British novelist (Life-Terms, Nobel 1981) 
1905
Lila Lee, Union City NJ, actress (Midnight Girl, Blood & Sand) 
1905
Denys Watkins-Pitchford, writer and illustrator (d. 1990) 
1905
Louis DeWitt, The Killing 
1905
Red Turner, The Green Berets 
1905
Denys J. Watkins-Pitchford, The Mighty Caliban 
1905
Wilbur Bradley, Bloodlust! 
1906
Hans-Albert Martens, Das Pilzgericht 
1906
Ado Riegler, Yesterday Girl 
1906
Conrad Eugén, Fra den gamle Købmandsgaard 
1907
Jack Gilford, NYC, actor (Save the Tiger, Cocoon, Arthur 2) 
1907
Johnny Hodges, American saxophonist (d. 1970) 
1907
Cyril Luckham, A Man for All Seasons 
1907
J.N.A. Hawkins, Fantasia 
1907
Dallas Bower, Henry V 
1907
Ichirô Sugai, The Life of Oharu 
1907
Johnny Hodges, The Matrix 
1907
Lester White, Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon 
1907
Alfred Letourneur, Athletiquiz: What's Your I.Q.? No. 12 
1907
Karl Höller, Antwort des Herzens 
1907
Dmitriy Klebanov, Secret Agent 
1908
Joseph Mitchell, writer 
1908
Bill Bowes, English cricketer (d. 1987) 
1908
Semmangudi Srinivasa Iyer, Indian musician (d. 2003) 
1908
Jack Gilford, Cocoon 
1908
DeWitt Bodeen, Cat People 
1908
Harold Peary, Rudolph's Shiny New Year 
1908
James Ottaway, The Long Good Friday 
1908
Milorad Spasojevic, Mount of Lament 
1908
Phil Ormsby, The Painted Veil 
1908
Joseph Mitchell, Joe Gould's Secret 
1908
Edgar Carlberg, Kan doktorn komma? 
1908
Kathryn Eames, Time for Elizabeth 
1908
Martta Kinnunen, Roinilan talossa 
1909
Apollinari Dudko, Don Kikhot 
1909
Gianandrea Gavazzeni, Two Lovers 
1910
Ted Dale, Carmen Jones 
1910
Henry Larrecq, The Thing 
1910
Helen Christian, Zorro Rides Again 
1910
Ludwig Preiß, Eine kleine Sommermelodie 
1910
Gil Galvano, The Toolbox Murders 
1910
M.E. Chaber, The Man Inside 
1912
Victoria Faust, Lady of Burlesque 
1912
Thomas Sydney Day, Black Narcissus 
1913
John Cairncross, linguist (5th Man) 
1913
Richard Dixon, The Little Shop of Horrors 
1913
Jill Jackson, Madame X 
1914
Woody Strode, actor (Posse, Cotton Club, Vigilante, Scream) 
1914
Woody Strode, Once Upon a Time in the West 
1914
Olle Nordemar, The Brothers Lionheart 
1914
Arthur Widmer, Family Plot 
1914
Winifred Foley, Abide with Me 
1914
Vladimír Bahna, An Epic About Conscience I-II 
1915
David Napley, solicitor 
1915
Renato Cominetti, I sette contadini 
1915
Josefa Candita Santiago, Euphoria Man 
1915
Jimmy Rogers, Calaboose 
1915
Isao Yamagata, Seven Samurai 
1915
Del Armstrong, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1916
Ko van Dijk Jr, Dutch actor (Zaak M P) 
1916
Lucien Saulnier, Quebec politician (d. 1989) 
1916
Louise Seidel, You and Me 
1916
Ko van Dijk, Hendrik IV 
1916
Fred Lasswell Jr., The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie 
1916
Joy Rogers, The Incredible Jewel Robbery 
1916
Barbara Vernon, Bellbird 
1916
Frank Wiziarde, Santa's Christmas Circus 
1916
Agnes Craney, Search for Beauty 
1916
Henryk Szwajcer, Zakazane piosenki 
1917
Whipper Billy Watson, Canadian professional wrestler (d. 1990) 
1917
Stephen Roberts, At War with the Army 
1917
Philippe De Lacy, Peter Pan 
1917
Arthur Alsberg, Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo 
1917
Esben Petersen, New Look 
1917
Norman Tyrrell, Shut Out the Night 
1917
Yôko Fujita, Chiisaki shinjû 
1918
Nan Grey, [Eschal Miller], actress (3 Grief Girl, Dracula's Daughters) 
1918
Jane Frank, American artist (d. 1986) 
1918
Nan Grey, The Invisible Man Returns 
1918
Jay Zeamer, Jay Zeamer 
1918
Dennis David, Aces High 
1918
Joseph Rovan, Toute la mémoire du monde 
1919
Hubert Booi, Bonairian poet (Golgotha/Muchila) 
1919
Louanne Hogan, State Fair 
1919
Ray Mitchell, Lost Horizon 
1919
Danny Truppi, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1919
George T. Lee, Local Hero 
1920
Rosalind Franklin, English scientist (d. 1958) 
1920
Richard Shannon, The Bridges at Toko-Ri 
1920
Jean Engstrom, Dead Man's Tale 
1920
Norah Holland, The Unforgettable Joan Sims 
1920
Jan-Erik Lindqvist, Face to Face 
1920
Miroslav Mitrovic, Smehotvorci 
1920
Merete Skavlan, Den skallete sangerinne 
1920
George Hamlin, Zelig 
1920
Mel Casson, Draw Me a Laugh 
1920
Arne Andersson, Springpojkar är vi allihopa! 
1921
John Christopherson, artist/collector 
1921
Kevin Stoney, The Dresser 
1921
Thomas Barbour, Arthur 
1921
Turid Balke, The 13th Warrior 
1921
Jackie Kannon, Diary of a Bachelor 
1921
Bob Gravage, Earthquake 
1921
Fritz Ernst Fechner, Parole Freies Deutschland 
1921
Henry Brandt, When We Were Children 
1921
Sakari Puurunen, Viimeiset kiusaukset 
1921
Lionel Terray, Les conquérants de l'inutile 
1922
Elisa Galvé, Cómicos 
1922
Robert Berger, Zelig 
1922
Stanislaw Owoc, Gaszcz 
1923
Estelle Getty, New York City, New York, American actress (Golden Girls, The Golden Palace) 
1923
Maria Gripe, Swedish writer (d. 2007) 
1923
Estelle Getty, Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot 
1923
Ruben Rustia, Kisapmata 
1923
Allan Lurie, Metal Gear Solid 
1923
David Gerber, Flight 93 
1923
Maria Gripe, Hugo and Josephine 
1923
Bill Maynard, Band of Brothers 
1923
Louise Conte, Pardon Mon Affaire 
1924
Frank Church, (Sen-D-Id, 1957-81) 
1924
Edward Fleming, Lille spejl 
1924
Frank Church, POWs: Pawns of War - Part I 
1924
Morgan White, ...And They Painted Daisies on His Coffin 
1924
Leonardo Villar, Chega de Saudade 
1924
Alice Toen, Oesje! 
1924
Nelson Sargento, Midnight 
1924
Buster Nichols, She Married a Cop 
1924
Loránd Lohinszky, Vörös vurstli 
1925
Alistair Taylor, cricketer (one Test as opening bat for S Afr 1956) 
1925
Jerry Paris, SF California, director/actor (Jerry-Dick Van Dyke Show) 
1925
Jerry Paris, Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment 
1925
Charmion King, Anne of Green Gables 
1925
Benny 'Papa Zita' Benjamin, I Like It Like That 
1925
Richard M. Bluel, Goliath Awaits 
1925
Troels Munk, Pelle the Conqueror 
1925
Malcolm Braly, On the Yard 
1925
Jutta Zilliacus, Hymyilkää, olkaa hyvä 
1925
Giorgio Sciommer, The Visit 
1925
Robert W. Lee, Peking Express 
1926
Teodor Grigoriu, composer 
1926
Whitey Lockman, American baseball player 
1926
Joan Lemmo, The Karate Kid 
1926
Beatriz Segall, Desmundo 
1926
Edward Bland, The Cry of Jazz 
1926
Bernard Thompson, Episode #2.5 
1926
Melinda Kistétényi, Egy szerelem három éjszakája 
1926
Whitey Lockman, Game 4 
1926
Joanne Lybrook, Every Girl Should Be Married 
1926
Eddy Verbruggen, De drie Musketiers 
1927
Midge Decter, St Paul Minn, anti woman's lib (Liberated Woman...) 
1927
Stanley Dancer, harness racer (4 Hambletonians, 3 Trot Triple Crown) 
1927
Daniel Ceccaldi, French actor (d. 2003) 
1927
Sadiq Hussain Qureshi, Pakistani politician (d. 2000) 
1927
Daniel Ceccaldi, The Soft Skin 
1927
Tony Bateman, The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella 
1927
Tomás Méndez, The Lost World: Jurassic Park 
1927
Arminio Rothstein, Weininger's Last Night 
1927
Jeanne Marleau, Maria 
1928
Mario Montenegro, Filipino actor (d. 1988) 
1928
Dolphy, Rosario 
1928
Mimmo Palmara, Hercules 
1928
Robert F. Cawley, Knight Rider 2000 
1928
Jorge Cherques, Four Days in September 
1928
Lajos Dobák, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1928
Dick Lynn, The Bellboy 
1928
John Papit, Wahoowa: The History of Virginia Cavalier Football 
1929
Somnath Chatterjee, Indian communist leader 
1929
Eddie Mazur, Canadian hockey player (d. 1995) 
1929
Al Adamson, Dracula vs. Frankenstein 
1929
Vasiliy Shukshin, The Red Snowball Tree 
1929
Chuck Río, Night at the Museum 
1929
Lois Geary, The Last Stand 
1929
Ava Norring, The Snows of Kilimanjaro 
1929
Marian Russell, Crunch and Des 
1929
Mildred Friedman, Sketches of Frank Gehry 
1929
David Anthony, The Midnight Man 
1929
Freyda Rothstein, Blackout 
1930
Maureen Forrester, Montreal Canada, contralto (Ressurection Symphony) 
1930
Murray Chapple, cricketer (NZ Test batsman through the 1950's) 
1930
Alice Parizeau, Polish-born Quebec writer and essayist (d. 1990) 
1930
Annie Ross, British jazz singer 
1930
Maureen Forrester, Iolanthe 
1930
David Dickinson, Glamour 
1930
Atanas Slavov, Gerlovska istoriya 
1930
Annabella Logan,  
1930
Armand Abplanalp, Last Tango in Paris 
1930
Annie Ross, Superman III 
1930
Robert Hinkle, Hud 
1931
Cornelis P van Dijk, Dutch minister of the Interior 
1931
Mitzie Welch, Barbra Streisand and Other Musical Instruments 
1931
Vincent Harding, The Promised Land: 1967-1968 
1932
Gibson N Kente, composer 
1932
Paul Joseph Weitz, Erie Pennsylvania, astronaut (Skylab 2, STS 6) 
1932
William Marlowe, The Snow Goose 
1932
Flip Heeneman, Een kus van een rus 
1932
Irene Marhold, Das Mißverständnis 
1932
Jaime Pérez Cubero, Proceso a Jesús 
1932
Dick van 't Sant, Swiebertje 
1933
Ken Swofford, Thelma & Louise 
1933
George Dickerson, Blue Velvet 
1933
Laly Soldevila, The Spirit of the Beehive 
1933
Ferd Sebastian, Running Cool 
1933
Jukka Virtanen, Noin 7 veljestä 
1933
David Madden, The Suicide's Wife 
1933
Alan G. Barbour, Captain Celluloid vs. the Film Pirates 
1933
Özkan Subutay, Ayvaz kasap 
1933
Donald A. Mercier, Long Road Home 
1933
Lev Shtifanov, Tsvetok na kamne 
1934
Claude Zidi, French film director and screenwriter 
1934
Irwin Yablans, Halloween 
1934
Claude Zidi, True Lies 
1934
Don Ellis, The French Connection 
1934
João D'Ávila, Lisboa Los Angeles - Sem Destino 
1934
Nicholas DeMarco, The Dance Studio 
1934
Renzo Allegri, Padre Pio 
1934
David V. Carter, The Hideout 
1934
Spomenka Nedic, Utvrdjeni gradovi - Beograd 
1934
Kazuya Tatekabe, Ganbare! Jaian!! 
1934
Adam Boniecki, Jan Pawel II: Szukalem Was... 
1935
Adnan Khashoggi, Saudi businessman/billionaire/arms dealer 
1935
Barbara Harris, [Sandra Mankwitz], actress (Plaza Suite, Family Plot) 
1935
Larry Sherry, American baseball player (d. 2006) 
1935
Lars Werner, Swedish communist leader 
1935
Barbara Harris, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels 
1935
Sidney Berger, Carnival of Souls 
1935
Satyanarayana Kaikala, Shruti Layalu 
1935
Adnan Khashoggi, Never Say Never Again 
1935
John Robinson, USA Network: World League of American Football 
1935
Marshall Booth, Night of the Living Dead 
1935
István Pathó, A kellemetlen szomszédság 
1935
Liliya Aleshnikova, Inoplanetyanka 
1935
Margarita Lilova, La Gioconda 
1935
Lars Werner, Människosmugglarna 
1935
Larry Sherry, Strike Out 
1936
Gerry Ashmore, British racing driver 
1936
Glenn Murcutt, Australian architect 
1936
August Schellenberg, The New World 
1936
Michael Chapin, Under California Stars 
1936
Brian Finch, Goodnight, Mister Tom 
1936
Laura De Marchi, Nostalgia 
1936
Aleksandr Fadeyev, Vertikal 
1936
Paulette Attie, The Lemon Sisters 
1936
Richard Goldwater, Sabrina the Teenage Witch 
1936
Bill Garlic, The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 
1936
Andrés Vázquez, Un curita cañón 
1936
Léon Huber, Rotlicht! 
1936
Valeri Kvas, The Stone Cross 
1936
Al Carmines, Kojak: The Price of Justice 
1936
Ron Burton, Oakland Raiders vs. Boston Patriots 
1937
Colin Renfrew, English archeologist 
1937
Paul Collins, Peter Pan 
1937
Todd Armstrong, Jason and the Argonauts 
1937
Arianne Ulmer, Beyond the Time Barrier 
1937
Anita Traversi, Deutsche Schlagerfestival 1963 
1937
Krystyna Loska, Brunet wieczorowa pora 
1937
Dmitri Smolsky, Volchya staya 
1938
Pilar Seurat, Wolf in the Fold 
1938
Roger Duchowny, Camp Cucamonga 
1938
Jim Harrick, The Sixth Man 
1938
Vera Loebner, Zeuge gesucht 
1938
Annie Andrel, Le 7eme jour de Saint-Malo 
1938
Yuri Kikabidze, Qalaqi Anara 
1938
Phillip Halpin, The Onion Field 
1939
Richard Akre Trythall, composer 
1939
Catherine Wyler, Memphis Belle 
1939
Keith Faulkner, Tunes of Glory 
1939
Denis King, Worzel Gummidge 
1939
Garry Ulmer, Princess Mononoke 
1939
Fred C. Blau Jr., Con Air 
1939
Kun Hao Chen, Xiao Bi de gu shi 
1939
Valery Panarin, Beryom vsyo na sebya 
1940
John Pennel, pole vaulter (James E Sullivan Award-1963) 
1940
Alicia Bond, Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo 
1940
Bruce Ed Morrow, Bugsy 
1940
Pete Rodriguez, Los Angeles Raiders vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1940
Hideo Nishimaki, The Enchanted Journey 
1940
Jørn Walsøe Therkelsen, De 5 i fedtefadet 
1940
Wataru Mizusawa, Gatchaman 
1941
Nate Thurmond, Akron Ohio, NBA star (Cleveland Cavaliers) 
1941
Raul Ruiz, Puerto Mott Chile, actor (Lexot, Capitolo 66) 
1941
Peter Suschitzky, Polish-British cinematographer 
1941
Emmett Till, Chicago Illinois, American lynching victim 
1941
Peter Suschitzky, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1941
Raoul Ruiz, Marcel Proust's Time Regained 
1941
Emmett Till,  
1941
Donna Theodore, Episode dated 13 January 1972 
1941
Rainer Rudolph, Inocência 
1941
Mia Adamovic, Evgenija na zrnu graska 
1941
Nate Thurmond, 1984 NBA Oldtimer's Game 
1941
Bert Koops, Black Book 
1941
Vasiliy Shandybin, Day Watch 
1942
Felix Ph Ingold, writer 
1942
Oscar James, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 
1942
Bruce Woodley, The World of the Seekers 
1942
Susan McConachy, Pioneers 
1942
Manfried Rauchensteiner, Sarajevo 
1942
Ruza Baldani, Ludwig van Beethoven: Missa solemnis op. 123 
1942
Gérard de Verbizier, Chroniques hongroises 
1943
Janet Margolin, NYC, actress (Take the Money & Run, David & Lisa) 
1943
Jim McCarty, Liverpool, rock drummer (Yardbirds-For Your Love) 
1943
Roy Acuff Jr, American country musician 
1943
Noelle Rimmington, Macbeth 
1943
Tom Dawes, Demolition Man 
1943
William Tasker, Beneath the Valley of the Ultra-Vixens 
1943
Aleksandr Vilkin, Nochnoy zvonok 
1943
Janet Margolin, Annie Hall 
1943
Cheryl Crane, Lana Turner... a Daughter's Memoir 
1943
David Garfield, The Karate Kid, Part II 
1944
Helga I "Mijanou" van Baarzel, Dutch actress (Klaverweide-Alicia) 
1944
Molly Bennett Aiken, founder (riding for the handicapped) 
1944
Tom Dawes, rocker 
1944
Valerie Van Ost, The Satanic Rites of Dracula 
1944
Verna Harrah, Anaconda 
1944
Jim McCarty, Blow-Up 
1944
Mara Lise, O Libertino 
1945
Donna Theodore, Broadway singer (Hollywood Talent Scouts) 
1945
Sherry Boucher, Five Days from Home 
1945
Tamara Ustinov, The Blood on Satan's Claw 
1945
Ventura Pons, Anita Takes a Chance 
1945
William Steis, Raiders of the Sun 
1945
Lou Cevetillo, King of the Gypsies 
1945
Haldane Duncan, Emmerdale 
1946
John Gibson, American media host 
1946
Rita Marley, The Social Network 
1946
John Gibson, Episode dated 31 January 2008 
1946
Nicole Farhi, A Midwinter's Tale 
1946
Ljupka Dimitrovska, Episode dated 8 September 1984 
1946
Ursula Michelis, 20 Jahre Riding Skulls 
1947
Victor Drai, Weekend at Bernie's 
1947
Wes Stern, Up in the Cellar 
1947
Zoran Miljkovic, Coriolanus 
1947
Geoff Leonard, Nobody Does It Better: The Music of James Bond 
1947
Bob Heinz, Super Bowl VII 
1947
Mick Kelleher, New York Yankees vs. Baltimore Orioles 
1947
Gabriel Parra, Alturas de Macchu Picchu 
1947
Boguslaw Sobczuk, Camera Buff 
1947
Siron Franco, Moacir Arte Bruta 
1947
Toine Hezemans, Le Mans 
1947
Marcos Hummel, Jornal da Manchete 
1947
Tonia, Episode #1.15 
1948
Brian M[ichael] Stableford, UK, sci-fi author (Day of Wrath) 
1948
Steve Goodman, Chicago, singer/songwriter (Somebody Elses Trouble) 
1948
Eren Ozker, Emmet Otter's Jug-Band Christmas 
1948
Takao Toji, Departures 
1948
Tony Cline, Dallas Cowboys vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1948
Luigi Nicolosi, Pizza Connection 
1948
Philip Caplan, Pretty Woman 
1948
Fred Silber, The Lobster Trap 
1948
Santiago Peláez, Cuatro desertores 
1948
Hanna Kosinska, Interrogation 
1948
István Baka, Szekszárdi mise 
1948
Drazen Budisa, Novo, novo vrijeme 
1948
Arto Heikkilä, Princess 
1949
Richard Wyatt, Episode #1.6 
1949
Michiel Drommel, Veertig-nul 
1949
Shawqy Shamekh, A Girl's Secret 
1949
Zsuzsa Mányai, Gloomy Sunday 
1949
Dick Stauffacher, Bodily Harm 
1949
Mike B. Sims, The Bus Is Coming 
1949
Txiki Benegas, The Basque Ball: Skin Against Stone 
1950
Mark Clarke, rocker (Uriah Heep) 
1950
Ken'ichi Hagiwara, Kagemusha 
1950
Rustam Sagdullayev, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1950
Hansje Ravenstein, Diary of a Hooker 
1950
Leif Davidsen, Den russiske sangerinde 
1950
Sam Dalton, Santa Barbara 
1951
Vanessa, [Conny Witteman], Dutch model/singer 
1951
Verdine White, US bassist (Earth, Wind & Fire) 
1951
Anthony Forrest, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1951
Verdine White, Be Cool 
1951
Osmund Bullock, The Life and Death of Peter Sellers 
1951
Frauke Nahrgang, Devil's Kickers 
1951
Jack Thompson, Rendition/Grand Theft Auto/The D.A. And Tom Delay 
1951
Jim Wakefield, Superdad 
1951
Connie Breukhoven, Episode dated 29 April 2002 
1951
John Anderson, The Cheetah Girls 
1951
Anna Zharova, Chudo s kosichkami 
1951
Maurizio D'Agostino, Angel of Evil 
1952
"Gorgeous" Jimmy Garvin, [Williams], NWA/WCW/AWA wrestler 
1952
Nina Thomas, The Monster of Peladon: Part One 
1952
Bruce Swift, A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors 
1952
Sigrid Huun, Heaven and Hell 
1952
András Tóth, Temptations 
1952
Oliviero Corbetta, Suor Jo 
1952
Russell Martin, Beethoven's Hair 
1952
Wenyong Huang, Homerun 
1952
Rafael Hilpert, Hunger 
1952
Mikhail Zilberman, A Driver for Vera 
1953
Walter Payton, The Grand Knockout Tournament 
1953
Santiago Ziesmer, Die Abrafaxe - Unter schwarzer Flagge 
1953
Gigi Marzullo, Voglia di TG 
1953
Gabriela Osvaldová, Episode #1.2 
1953
Declan Langan, Erotic Images 
1953
Biff Pocoroba, Game 2 
1954
Ken Greer, rock guitarist (Red Rider) 
1954
Lynn Frederick, Middlesex England, actress (Schizophrenia) 
1954
Walter Payton, Columbia Mississippi, NFL running back (Chicago Bears) 
1954
Lynne Frederick, Nicholas and Alexandra 
1954
Robert Dominick Jones, Kimi Kabuki 
1954
Richard L. Olsen, My Name Is Joe 
1954
Timothy Hinson, Night of the Templar 
1954
Julio Bove, Unrest 
1954
Boy Tirayoh, Kamp tawanan wanita 
1954
Lori Street, Battle of the Bands 
1954
Sheena McDonald, Five Steps to Tyranny 
1954
Santiago Auserón, Los nº1 de 40 en concierto 
1954
Jürgen Trittin, Show #428 - Die häufigsten Sprechtexte von Darstellern in Pornofilmen 
1955
Bantubonke Holomisa, minister of Defense of Transkei (1988- ) 
1955
Iman, [Abdulmajid], Mogadishu Somalia, model/actress (Star Trek 6) 
1955
Kike Elomaa, Finnish bodybuilder 
1955
Tom McCamus, The Sweet Hereafter 
1955
Iman, Eccentric Glamour with Simon Doonan 
1955
Alessandro Capone, Hidden Love 
1955
David Madden, Runaway Bride 
1955
Jem Finer, Sid and Nancy 
1955
Michael O'Sullivan, Eireville 
1955
Peter Dale, The Return of Zog 
1955
Miguel Esteves Cardoso, A Mulher do Próximo 
1955
Randy Bewley, Motherhood 
1956
Hiromi Okamoto, Rape hunter: nerawareta onna 
1956
Glen Gomez, Heaven's Prisoners 
1956
Anna Chitro, Triumph of the Spirit 
1956
Pietro L. Serapiglia, Super Speedway 
1956
Paolino Dalla Porta, Sunday 
1956
Roger Clinton, Spy Hard 
1956
Manuel Salazar, Little Thieves, Big Thieves 
1957
Bogdan Musiol, German DR, bobsled (Olympic-bronze-1980) 
1957
Daniel W Bursch, Bristol PA, Lt Cmdr USN/Astronaut (STS 51, 68, 77) 
1957
Ray Billingsley, comic strip cartoonist (Curtis) 
1957
Roger Clinton, singer, President Clinton's half-brother 
1957
Olivia Silhavy, Woman in Gold 
1957
Alex Man, As Tears Go By 
1957
Corby Kummer, Julia Child! America's Favorite Chef 
1957
Niels Kibenich, De 5 i fedtefadet 
1958
Henk Wanders, Dutch bassist (Frank Boeijen Group) 
1958
Thurston Moore, US guitarist/songwriter (Sonic Youth) 
1958
Thurston Moore, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1958
Niklas Strömstedt, Sven Uslings Trio 
1958
Kenny Hill, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Frédéric Norbert, The Josephine Baker Story 
1958
Doug Ramsey, Chris Rock: Bigger & Blacker 
1958
Pierre Sled, Stade 2 
1958
Karl-Heinz Förster, Hansi Müller - Fußball-Europameister 1980 
1958
Jan Sosinski, Czarne tulipany 
1959
Jackie Lye, The Vegetable Show 
1959
Jane Hamsher, Natural Born Killers 
1959
Andrey Kharitonov, Ovod 
1959
Brian Holloway, Super Bowl XX 
1959
Yekaterina Durova, Change 
1959
Billy Keam, The Salvation 
1959
Signe Wilkinson, Iraq War Editorial Cartoons 
1959
Pete Holohan, Miami Dolphins vs. Cleveland Browns 
1959
Hiroaki Harakawa, Beast Wars II: Super Life-Form Transformers 
1959
Christopher Cline, Chattahoochee 
1959
Santiago de Pablo, El Gobierno vasco en el exilio 
1959
Olga Zubová, Politická strelnice 2 
1960
Evelyn "Champagne" King, Bronx NY, disco singer (Shame, I'm in Love) 
1960
Alain Robidoux, Canadian snooker player 
1960
Jim Denault, Boys Don't Cry 
1960
Maris Martinsons, Loss 
1960
Mel Kiper, 1998 NFL Draft 
1960
Sanna-Kaisa Palo, The Matriarch 
1960
John Scherer, Lucifer 
1960
Ricardo M. Kaplan, Troy 
1960
Konta, Futari botchi 
1960
Tatiana Ilyina, The Nutcracker and the Mouseking 
1960
Ray Brinker, Trying to Get Good: The Jazz Odyssey of Jack Sheldon 
1960
Anne Fletting, After the Wedding 
1961
Katherine Kelly Lang, Los Angeles California, actress (Brooke-Bold & Beautiful) 
1961
Bobbie Eakes, American actress 
1961
Bobbie Eakes, Episode #1.10563 
1961
Darren Star, Sex and the City 
1961
Katherine Kelly Lang, Till the End of the Night 
1961
Shawn Schepps, Drumline 
1961
Rick Brinkley, Sally Jessy Raphael 
1961
Mi-kyeong Yang, Castaway on the Moon 
1961
Herbert Föttinger, Liebe Jelena 
1961
Petter Thoresen, Hockeyfeber 
1961
Alejandro Pose, O Viajante 
1962
Doug Drabek, Victoria TX, pitcher (Houston Astros, NY Yankees) 
1962
Mike Buncic, Patterson NJ, discus thrower 
1962
Danny Cosmo, Deja Vu 
1962
Dean Biasucci, Jerry Maguire 
1962
Charlotte Besijn, Aflevering 3941 
1962
Jon McPhalen, Baking 
1962
Michael Kocurek, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1962
Val Victa, Brokedown Palace 
1962
Paulo Rosa, Lines of Wellington 
1962
Doug Drabek, 1994 MLB All-Star Game 
1962
Eddie Marrero, Guiding Light 
1962
Aki Sirkesalo, Episode dated 24 December 1997 
1963
Denis Coderre, French Canadian politician 
1963
Julian Hodgson, English chess player 
1963
Marcello De Nardo, My Best Enemy 
1963
Alex Paez, The Magic Hat 
1963
Martin Kildare, Mother's Day 
1963
Sabina Guzzanti, The State-Mafia Pact 
1963
Timothy Peach, Luther 
1963
Nico Sachse, Scary Movie 4 
1963
Cristina Torres, Who Can Kill a Child? 
1963
Patrick Coleman Duncan, Jes and Lora 
1963
Antonella Fattori, La donna del treno 
1963
Hidenari Ugaki, Street Fighter Alpha 
1963
Pablo Avila, La fiera 
1963
Mary Sanders, Cirque du Soleil: Corteo 
1963
Leonardo, Paula Fernandes: Ao Vivo 
1963
Bernadete Lys, O Cravo e a Rosa 
1963
Brian Cheeks Williams, Butt Motors 
1964
Jose Bautista, Bani Dom Rep, pitcher (SF Giants) 
1964
Tony Granato, Downers Grove, NHL left wing (LA Kings) 
1964
Amanda Elwes, Episode #1.6 
1964
Reiko Takashima, The Hidden Blade 
1964
James Yuen, The Warlords 
1964
Victor Lion, 300 
1964
Atto Suttarp, Ordnung muss sein oder Wer aufräumt, hat ein schlechtes Gedächtnis! 
1964
Anne Applebaum, Team Stronach/From History to Cuisine 
1964
Martin Trees, Alice in Wonderland 
1964
Francesco Colicigno, Mission: Impossible III 
1964
Tony Granato, Apple Pie 
1964
Doug Marrone, 1986 NFL Draft 
1965
Illeana Douglas, Mass, actress (Picture Perfect, To Die For, Hacks) 
1965
Marty Brown, Owensboro Ky, country singer (Wildest Dreams) 
1965
Tom Dvorak, Braunschwieg GER, Canada equestrian dressage (Olympics-96) 
1965
Torey Lovullo, Santa Monica CA, infielder (Oakland A's) 
1965
Henning Valin Jakobsen, Truth About Men 
1965
Jackie Guerra, Selena 
1965
Illeana Douglas, Ghost World 
1965
Ina Müller, Episode #8.4 
1965
Olivier Py, When the Cat's Away 
1965
Stefano Incerti, Gorbaciof 
1965
Leo Rojo, El abuelo y yo 
1965
Torey Lovullo, Oakland Athletics vs. Minnesota Twins 
1965
Maureen Herman, S.F.W. 
1965
Dave Robinson, Till Dad Do Us Part 
1966
Elke Jeinsen, Hanover Germany, playmate (May, 1993) 
1966
Maureen Herman, American bassist 
1966
Lynda Lemay, French Canadian singer 
1966
Christine C. Quinn, American politician 
1966
Christine Quinn, Out in the City 
1966
Matti Bye, The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared 
1966
Third Nagashima, Ooru naito rongu 
1966
Peter Batthyany, Slávik 2009 
1966
Dominic Schrijer, Episode #4.101 
1966
Poindexter Yothers, Return from Witch Mountain 
1966
Elke Jeinsen, Midnight Healing 
1966
Gail Force, Switch Hitters II: Swinging Both Ways 
1966
Brendan Parry Kaufmann, Grandad 
1966
Veronica Yip, Red Rose White Rose 
1966
Wataru Takagi, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1966
Line Arlien-Søborg, Skønheden og udyret 
1967
Dave Jareckie, Mexico City Mexico, US biathelete (Olympics-1994) 
1967
Ed Sprague, Castro Valley CA, infielder (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1967
Matt LeBlanc, Newton Massachusetts, actor (Joey Tribbiani-Friends) 
1967
Wendy Raquel Robinson, American actress 
1967
Tommy Skjerven, Norwegian football referee 
1967
Wendy Raquel Robinson, Miss Congeniality 
1967
Matt LeBlanc, Charlie's Angels 
1967
Marco Ponti, Santa Maradona 
1967
Grant Swanby, Blood Diamond 
1967
Darryl Theirse, Chicago Cab 
1967
Anthony Durante, ECW Barely Legal 
1967
Francis Leplay, Marie Antoinette 
1967
Steve Sandfort, The Last Castle 
1967
Janne Virtanen, Frozen City 
1967
Paul Groot, Afscheid 
1967
Veronica C. Johnson, Devil in the Flesh 
1967
Magdalena Forsberg, Mästarnas Mästare 
1967
Patrick Trahan, 2010 AT&T Cotton Bowl 
1967
Robert Thayer, The Angel Within 
1967
Ruth Peetoom, Episode #6.151 
1967
Ed Sprague, Baseball Myths 
1968
Robert Munic, Fighting 
1968
Marc Wasserman, Commute 
1968
Lisa Addario, Surf's Up 
1968
Nanouk Leopold, It's All So Quiet 
1968
Michael Karen, Flashback 
1968
Ivan Sadik, The Chant of Noria 
1968
Nicole Noevers, Show #600 - Alles über die Dopingvorwürfe gegen Jan Ullrich 
1968
Giancarlo Bartolomei, Grande fratello 
1968
Alec East, Die Another Day 
1968
Brandon Williford, Waste of Space 
1968
Christopher Crane, Chasing the Dragon 
1968
Jill Riley, The Princess of Selkirk Avenue 
1968
Christer Häll, Rikishi 
1968
Jerod Tate, To the Wonder 
1969
Andrea Wieland, Atlanta GA, field hockey goaltender (Olympics-96) 
1969
Angela Melini, Saigon, Vietnam, playmate (Jun, 1992) 
1969
Jon Barry, NBA guard (LA Lakers, Golden State Warriors) 
1969
Kevin Smith, NFL tight end (Oakland Raiders) 
1969
Trevor Peres, US, metal guitarist (Obituary-The End Complete) 
1969
Yvonne Sciò, One Life to Live 
1969
D.B. Woodside, Romeo Must Die 
1969
Eric Judor, Don't Die Too Hard! 
1969
Jason Harris, Non-Stop 
1969
Nomi, Infidélité 
1969
Dave B. Mitchell, The Lorax 
1969
Christopher Gabardi, Getting Rid of Mum 
1969
Angela Melini, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1993 
1969
John Anton, They Must Eat 
1969
Storm Large, Rid of Me 
1969
Joshua Throne, The Expendables 
1969
Charles Lafortune, Le cercle 
1969
Mirta Zecevic, Comanche Territory 
1969
Paolo Kessisoglu, The Immature 
1969
Sam Latini, Average Community 
1969
Oleg Lukichyov, Garpastum 
1969
Anna Rita Sidoti, Le complici 
1969
Matt Bellner, Episode #1.1 
1969
Keith Abbott, Return of Pink Five 
1969
Irina Garkusha, Roman imperatora 
1969
Mu-hyeon Lee, Last Present 
1969
David Brazil, Tudo pela Audiência 
1969
Clive Loseby, Rendezvous 
1969
Agnieszka Bryk, Street Games 
1969
Marc Boutte, 1992 NFL Draft 
1969
Pete Miller, Rubber Rituals 1 
1970
Nicholas CEJ Windsor, son of English prince Edward, duke of Kent 
1970
Eric Jacobson, The Muppets 
1970
Dawn Bradfield, King Arthur 
1970
Ernesto Alterio, The Other Side of the Bed 
1970
Billy Glide, The Fashionistas 
1970
Moritz von Uslar, Baader 
1970
Christopher Allen, MorphMan 
1970
Daniel Osers, Armistead Maupin's Tales of the City 
1970
Mark S. Longo, Not Another Tolkien Movie 
1970
Hardrock Llewynyth, Far Too Gone 
1970
Jorge Javier Vázquez, Sálvame Deluxe 
1970
Markus Kurtz, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1970
Ivy, Voluptuous Xtra 9 
1970
Sharon Flake, Conspiracy Theory