Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 24th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 24th

1969Jennifer Lopez, Bronx New York, actress and pop singer (Selena)

1897Amelia Earhart, Atchison Kansas, American aviator (1st woman to solo Atlantic)

1802Alexandre Dumas, Aisne France, author (3 Musketeers, Count of Monte Cristo), (d. 1870)

1964Barry Bonds, Riverside California, left fielder (Pirates, SF Giants, 7X MVP)

July 24th Birthdays
Date Event
1380
Johannes van Capestrano, Italian saint 
1660
Charles Talbot, 1st Duke of Shrewsbury, English politician (d. 1718) 
1686
Benedetto Marcello, Gran Torino 
1720
Louise Ulrike, queen of Sweden/wife of Adolf Frederik 
1725
John Newton, English cleric and hymnist (d. 1807) 
1725
John Newton, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1738
Elizabeth "Betje" Wolff-Bekker, Dutch author/poet (Sara Burgerhart) 
1757
Vladimir Borovikovsky, Russian painter (d. 1825) 
1759
Victor Emmanuel I, King of Sardinia (1802-21) 
1783
Simón Bolívar, Caracas, Venezuela, political and military leader (freed 6 Latin American republics from Spanish rule), (d. 1830) 
1786
Joseph Nicollet, French mathematician and explorer (d. 1843) 
1794
Johan Georg Forchhammer, Danish geologist (d. 1865) 
1796
Herman van Sonsbeeck, Dutch lawyer/statesman 
1796
John Middleton Clayton, Delaware, (Sen-Del)/US Sec of State (1849-50) 
1798
John Adams Dix, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1879 
1802
Alexandre Dumas, Aisne France, author (3 Musketeers, Count of Monte Cristo), (d. 1870) 
1802
Ira Aldridge, African American stage actor 
1802
Alexandre Dumas père, The Man in the Iron Mask 
1803
Alexander Jackson Davis, US, architect (gothic revivalist) 
1803
Adolphe Adam, C.R.A.Z.Y. 
1815
Antoine T D'Abbadie, French explorer (Ethiopia) [or Jan 3, 1810] 
1817
Adolf WAKF, grand duke of Luxembourg (1890-1905) 
1818
Felix Godefroid, composer 
1821
William Poole, American gang member (New York City's Bowery Boys) (d. 1855) 
1826
Francisco S Lopez, [Tiran], president of Paraguay (1862-70) 
1826
Ivan Bloch, Polish military theorist and peace activist (d. 1902) 
1827
Julius Adolph de Lagnel, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1912 
1832
Johann Christoph Lauterbach, violinist 
1840
Abraham Goldfaden, Komediantn 
1841
Raimundo Madrazo y Garretta, painter 
1851
Friedrich Schottky, German mathematician (d. 1935) 
1853
William Gillette, The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
1856
Charles Émile Picard, French mathematician (d. 1941) 
1857
Henrik Pontoppidan, Denmark, writer (Promised Country, Nobel 1917) 
1857
Henrik Pontoppidan, Das Totenreich 
1858
Wolfgang Kapp, German politician (Kapp Putsch 1920) 
1860
Alfons Mucha, Czech artist (d. 1939) 
1862
Johan A de Sleeve, [Adwaita], philosopher/classical/poet (Brahman) 
1864
Frank Wedekind, German playwright (The "Lulu" plays) 
1864
Michel Gaston Carraud, composer 
1864
Frank Wedekind, Pandora's Box 
1866
James Edward Freeman, One Foot in Heaven 
1867
Fred Tate, cricketer (father of Maurice, 1 Test, Eng v Aus 1902) 
1867
Frederic Benson, novelist 
1867
Vicente Acosta, Salvadoran poet (d. the same day 1908) 
1867
E.F. Benson, Dead of Night 
1869
Ernest Wallace, The Flag Lieutenant 
1870
Fred Law Olmsted Jr, Staten Island NY, landscape architect 
1872
Kirsti Suonio, The Village Shoemakers 
1872
Orrin Burke, Nobody's Baby 
1874
Oswald Chambers, Scottish minister and writer (d. 1917) 
1875
Charles Fuqua, Ranch Life in the Great Southwest 
1875
Berta Monnard, Friedrich Schiller - Eine Dichterjugend 
1875
Frank Moulan, Finn and Haddie 
1876
Jean Webster, Daddy Long Legs 
1877
Calogero Vizzini, Sicilian mafioso (d. 1954) 
1877
Grace Carlyle, The Eagle's Wings 
1878
Lord Dunsany, [Edward JMD Plunkett], Irish sci-fi writer (Time & Gods) 
1878
Basil Ruysdael, 101 Dalmatians 
1878
Lord Dunsany, Dean Spanley 
1878
Georg Bluen, Um Krone und Peitsche 
1880
Ernest Bloch, Geneva Switzerland, composer (MacBeth) 
1880
Kristian Hellström, Swedish athlete (d. 1946) 
1880
Manuel Noriega, Mexican Bus Ride 
1880
Ernest Bloch, Short Cuts 
1880
Louis Geleng, Forbidden Love 
1881
Marc McDermott, A Christmas Carol 
1881
Olga Preobrazhenskaya, Tikhiy Don 
1883
Katia Mann, Thomas Mann 
1883
Klaus Pringsheim, New Year's Eve 
1884
Abraham Rutgers, Dutch governor (Suriname, 1928-33) 
1885
Desider Antalffy-Zsiross, Hungarian organist/composer 
1885
Harry Schenck, Beyond Bengal 
1886
Junichiro Tanizaki, Japan, writer (Snow Dusting) 
1886
Jun'ichirô Tanizaki, The Makioka Sisters 
1886
Walter Fenner, He Was Her Man 
1887
Inez Lundmark-Hermelin, Tösen från Stormyrtorpet 
1888
Arthur Richardson, Australian cricket batsman (20's) 
1888
Grace Hayle, The Great Dictator 
1889
Murray Kinnell, The Public Enemy 
1890
Guilherme de Almeida, The Landowner's Daughter 
1890
Robert E. Barnes, Robot Monster 
1892
Claudio Ermelli, Roman Holiday 
1892
Rina De Liguoro, The Leopard 
1892
Margie Morris, Bleeke Bet 
1892
Alice O'Neill, Just Imagine 
1892
E.V. Durling, Manhattan Madness 
1892
Marcel Gromaire, Gromaire 
1893
Edward R. Robinson, The Killers 
1893
Premysl Prazský, Dve matky 
1894
Walter Schulthess, composer 
1894
Virgil Johanson, The Case of the Star Tattoo 
1894
Esma Lewis, The Balloon Goes Up 
1894
Alma Rogge, Zwei Kisten Rum 
1894
Harold Lishman, Lost Horizon 
1895
Robert Graves, London England, writer/poet (I Claudius) [or 6/26] 
1895
Paul Kruger, A Hatful of Rain 
1896
Hermann Kasack, German writer (Die Stadt hinter dem Strom) 
1896
Hermann Kasack, Der Untergang des goldenen Webstuhls 
1897
Elmar Berkovich, Hungarian/Dutch designer (Eindhoven Theatre) 
1897
Karl von Mechow, German writer (Auf Dem Wege, Vorsommer) 
1897
Amelia Earhart, Atchison Kansas, American aviator (1st woman to solo Atlantic) 
1898
Frank Mortelmans, Belgian painter 
1899
Chief Dan George, actor (Little Big Man) 
1900
Zelda Fitzgerald, 1st wife of F Scott 
1902
Hans Chemin-Petit, composer 
1902
Nora Swinburne, England, actress (Quo Vardis, Dinner at Ritz, River) 
1903
Robert Mills Delaney, composer 
1904
James R Killian Jr, MIT pres (1948-59) 
1904
Leo Arnaud, French-American composer (d. 1991) 
1907
Hugh Charles, songwriter/impressario 
1908
Cootie Williams, American trumpeter (d. 1985) 
1909
Carl-Adam Nycop, Jens Mansson in America 
1909
Charles E. Savage, Panic in the City 
1909
Amy Károlyi, Pomádé király új ruhája 
1910
Edward Ford, registrat Order of Merit 
1910
Harry Horner, stage/Film Designer 
1910
Harry Horner, Beware, My Lovely 
1910
Gloria Schoemann, The Pearl 
1910
Charles Leno, Orlando Buys a Farm 
1910
Harry Zubrinsky, What's Up, Doc? 
1910
Kusuo Abe, Ikiru 
1911
Jane Hoffman, Deconstructing Harry 
1911
Art Arthur, Sun Valley Serenade 
1911
Don Kent, Bill Bottle's Birthday 
1911
Guy Wood, Raging Bull 
1911
Ray Johnson, Little Girl Lost 
1911
Raymond Edward Johnson, Mr. Bell 
1912
Nicholas Webster, Santa Claus Conquers the Martians 
1912
Nikolai Gritsenko, Anna Karenina 
1912
Hugh S. Fowler, Planet of the Apes 
1912
Stanislaw Wohl, Strachy 
1913
George H Brown, film producer 
1913
Johnny McAfee, Dallas Tx, singer (Sammy Kaye Show) 
1913
George H. Brown, Hotel Sahara 
1913
Brian Reece, Orders Are Orders 
1913
Hollace Shaw, Queens of the Air 
1913
Mildred Rehn, Broadway Melody of 1938 
1913
Helga Storme, Hot Water 
1914
David Miles Bensuan-Butt, economist 
1914
Edwin Mirvish, owner (Old Vic) 
1914
Frank Silvera, Kingston Jamaica, actor (High Chaparral) 
1914
Kenneth B Clark, Canal Zone, civil rights activist (Dark Ghetto) 
1914
Riccardo Malipiero, composer 
1914
Robert Emhardt, actor (Mac-Another World, Underworld USA, Mooncussers) 
1914
Frank Silvera, Killer's Kiss 
1914
Robert Emhardt, Another World 
1914
Elizabeth Wilson, Raw Wind in Eden 
1914
Ed Mirvish, The Best of Secter & the Rest of Secter 
1914
Mony Dalmès, The Swindle 
1914
Kenneth Clark, Jonestown: The Life and Death of the Peoples Temple 
1914
Jens Exler, Tratsch im Treppenhaus 
1914
Grigoriy Shpigel, The Diamond Arm 
1914
Frances Oldham Kelsey,  
1914
Boris Sher, Moscow Strikes Back 
1915
Frank Thistlethwaite, vice chancellor (University of East Anglia) 
1915
Enrique Fernando, Philippino jurist (d. 2004) 
1915
Eve Newman, Some Like It Hot 
1915
Egon Ronay, Episode #5.12 
1915
Hillel Kook, Who Shall Live and Who Shall Die? 
1916
Bob Eberly, Mechanicsville NY, singer (Jimmy Dorsey Band) 
1916
John D MacDonald, novelist (Deep Blue Goodbye) 
1916
Sheila Florance, Mad Max 
1916
John D. MacDonald, Cape Fear 
1916
Templeton Fox, Tony Rome 
1916
Victor Baring, A Shot in the Dark 
1916
Ralph Smiley, The Piece of String Story 
1916
Abelardo Díaz Alfaro, Cuentos para despertar 
1916
Jerry Wayne, Frankie Carle and His Orchestra 
1916
Bob Eberly, Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra 
1916
Marcelle Derrien, Le silence est d'or 
1916
Cédric Dumont, Monster-in-Law 
1917
John Hillaby, writer/traveller 
1917
Robert Farnon, composer/conductor/arranger 
1917
Simon Slattvik, Norway, cross country ski jumper (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1917
Jack Moroney, Australian cricketer (d. 1999) 
1917
Wanda Perry, A Regular Trouper 
1917
Henri Betti, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1917
Robert Farnon, King's Rhapsody 
1917
John Hillaby, Investigation of the Stratosphere and Under-sea Exploration 
1918
Ruggiero Ricci, SF California, composer/violinist (Paganini), (d. 2012) 
1918
Jean-Roger Caussimon, Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard 
1918
Wilbur L. Russell, TRON 
1918
Ruggiero Ricci, El complex de Stradivarius 
1919
Robert Marsden Hope, Australian Justice (d. 1999) 
1919
Ferdinand Kübler, Swiss cyclist 
1919
Peter Zinner, The Godfather 
1919
Todor Dinov, The Daisy 
1919
Wilton Schiller, The High Graders 
1919
Wolfgang Rottsieper, Der Tod des Flohzirkusdirektors 
1919
Jack Kuney, Men of Crisis: The Harvey Wallinger Story 
1919
Lars-Eric Malmlund, Miss Eurooppaa metsästämässä 
1919
Ferdy Kubler, Totò al giro d'Italia 
1920
Alexander H Cohen, NYC, Broadway producer (Beyond the Fringe) 
1920
Bella Abzug, (Rep-D-NY, 1970-74) 
1920
Constance Dowling, Up in Arms 
1920
Bella Abzug, Shirley MacLaine 
1920
Pastora Peña, Porque te vi llorar 
1920
Rouben Ter-Arutunian, The Loved One 
1920
Gleb Romanov, Matros s Komety 
1920
Alexander H. Cohen, Night of 100 Stars 
1920
Isidore Edelman, Our Genes/Our Choices 
1921
Giuseppe Di Stefano, Italian operatic tenor (d. 2008) 
1921
Peter Pagan, Nine 1/2 Weeks 
1921
Giuseppe Di Stefano, Goodfellas 
1921
Billy Taylor, Ghosts of Mississippi 
1921
Ilja Glusgal, Flower of Hawaii 
1921
Billy Taylor, History of Jazz: Oxygen for the Ears 
1921
Tina Burbutashvili, The Wishing Tree 
1922
Charles Mathias Jr, (Sen-R-MD, 1969-86) 
1922
Leo Kraft, composer 
1922
Madeleine Ferron, French Canadian writer 
1922
Norman Gay, The Shining 
1922
Bernard Ladysz, With Fire and Sword 
1922
Sheila O'Malley, My Old Dutch 
1922
Sheila O'Malley, Love Laughs at Andy Hardy 
1922
Marion Scott, Bethune 
1922
Hans-Jürgen Wischnewski, Episode dated 21 October 2003 
1922
Bernard Huijbers, Erik 
1922
Duane Pillette, Don Larsen 
1922
David Cogan, Annie and the Hoods 
1922
András Grósz, Jelenlét 
1922
Harry Boykoff, Town & Country 
1923
E.M. Moody, Ed Gein 
1923
Yves Bonnefoy, Le roi Lear 
1923
Alvin Cooperman, Ain't Misbehavin' 
1923
Richard L. Gregory, Blind to Science 
1924
David Loram, British vice-admiral (Supreme Allied Commander) 
1924
Glenn Loren Glasow, composer 
1924
Janine Charrat, French ballerina/choreographer 
1924
Lord Digby, lord-lt for Dorset 
1924
Jack Seddon, Murder Ahoy 
1924
William Stevenson, The Bushbaby 
1924
Max Palevsky, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1924
Jeanine Charrat, Ballerina 
1924
Paul Meier, The Incredible Discovery of Noah's Ark 
1924
Hans Polman, The Dark Room of Damocles 
1925
Ignacio Aldecoa, Spanish writer (Gran Sol, Caballo the Pica) 
1925
Miiko Taka, Sayonara 
1925
Ignacio Aldecoa, Young Sánchez 
1925
Adele Addison, Porgy and Bess 
1925
Stephen Porter, Tartuffe 
1926
Hans-Gunther Winkler, Germany, equestrian jumper (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1926
James Hele, high master (St Paul's School) 
1926
Margreth Weivers, A Swedish Love Story 
1926
Vera Gregovic, Hanka 
1926
Max Montavon, Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard 
1926
Gerd Vespermann, Cabaret 
1926
Hans-Günter Winkler, Munich 1972: Games of the XX Olympiad 
1926
Colin Low, City of Gold 
1926
Günter Rüger, Outlaw Morality 
1926
Andrzej Konic, W te dni przedwiosenne 
1926
Bill McPeak, Paper Lion 
1926
William C. Patrick III, Chemical and Biological Weapons 
1927
James J Howard, (Rep-D-NJ, 1965- ) 
1927
Wilfred Josephs, composer 
1927
X Brands, Two Tickets to Promontory 
1927
Wilfred Josephs, The Prisoner 
1927
Claude Sarraute, Les 40 ans de la 2 
1927
Anny Felbermayer, Don Juan 
1927
Bogdan Czechak, Hektor Kamieniecki 
1927
Margaret Anne Barnes, Murder in Coweta County 
1927
Robert Rosenblum, The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Passion for Life 
1927
Ole Mynster, På tro og love 
1928
Michael Currie, Halloween III: Season of the Witch 
1928
Dennis Stock, Lolita 
1928
Jardel Filho, Entranced Earth 
1928
Tony Cyrus, The Living Daylights 
1928
Marcello Giombini, Sabata 
1928
Everett Lee, Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 
1928
Tibor Nell, Mesmer 
1928
Rosemarie Schuder, Das Gespräch 
1928
Anthony Altomare, Below the Belt 
1928
Hans Moretti, Die schwierigste Nummer 
1929
Alfred Binns, West Indian cricket wicketkeeper (1953-56) 
1929
Hedda J Garza, writer/political activist 
1929
Peter Yates, director (Breaking Away, Bullitt) 
1929
Peter Yates, Bullitt 
1929
Paolo Paoloni, Cannibal Holocaust 
1929
Joan Elan, Jane Eyre 
1929
Albert Rueprecht, Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress 
1929
Clyde Martin, The Only Way Home 
1929
Ben Rombouts, Will to Die 
1930
Boris Nikolayevich Belousov, cosmonaut 
1930
Charles Hambro, English banker/multi-millionaire/CEO (Hambros) 
1930
Jacqueline Brookes, Montclair NJ, actress (Jack & Mike, Another World) 
1930
Jacqueline Brookes, Another World 
1930
Bill McGhee, The Forgotten 
1930
Herman Kortekaas, Peppi en Kokki bij de Marine - Het geheim van kommandant Plus 
1930
Jece Valadão, Embodiment of Evil 
1930
Del Hinkley, Coma 
1930
Masashi Amenomori, Tensai Bakabon 
1930
Predrag Ivanovic, Ljubav i moda 
1930
Anatoli Vekhotko, Kadkina vsyakiy znayet 
1930
Gianni Clerici, La bella di Lodi 
1930
Nan Kempner, Andy Warhol: The Complete Picture 
1930
Eduardo Manchón, Kubala, ecos d'un mite 
1931
Ermanno Olmi, Italian director 
1931
Éric Tabarly, French sailor (d. 1998) 
1931
Ermanno Olmi, The Tree of Wooden Clogs 
1931
Sverre Holm, Olsenbandens siste stikk 
1931
Bruno Caliandro, Heroes of Conscience: A Tribute to Dietrich Bonhoeffer 
1931
Marinella Meli, House of Ricordi 
1931
Anna-Stina Hofgren, Hans officiella fästmö 
1931
John Fletcher, About the White Bus 
1931
Eta Máthé, Forbidden Ground 
1931
Helga Bachmann, Shadow of the Raven 
1932
William D Ruckelshaus, headed Environmental Protection Agency 
1932
Sam Bobrick, Saved by the Bell 
1932
Sandra Giles, Daddy-O 
1932
Peter Bart, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1932
Gloria Hoye, As the World Turns 
1932
Brian Savegar, A Room with a View 
1932
William Ruckelshaus, The Breach 
1932
Gun-Mari Kjellström, Mot nya tider 
1932
Friedo Solter, Der Mörder sitzt im Wembley-Stadion 
1932
Erwin Nowiaszek, Danton 
1932
Dimitrie Ivancenco, Asta-seara dansam in familie 
1933
John Aniston, Crete, actor (Search for Tomorrow, Day of our Lives) 
1933
Doug Sanders, American golfer 
1933
John Aniston, Search for Tomorrow 
1933
Robert Schlitt, The Cop 
1933
Finn Savery, We Are All Demons 
1934
Jimmy Holiday, US singer (How Can I Forget) 
1934
Thomas Ambler, CEO (Texaco) 
1934
Willie Davis, NFL defensive end (Cleveland Browns, Green Bay) 
1934
Sante Kimes, American convicted con artist and murderess 
1934
David Whorf, Caddyshack 
1934
Guido Nicheli, Madman at War 
1934
Willie Davis, Jim Brown: All American 
1934
Jaye Durkus, Prophecy 
1934
Sante Kimes, Sante and Kenny Kimes: Family Ties 
1934
Pyotr Abasheyev, Gorkiy mozhzhevel'nik 
1934
Gennadiy Garbuk, Sign of Disaster 
1934
Józef Korzeniowski, Olsnienie 
1934
Helena Wizlo-Sztark, Roman i Magda 
1934
Jimmy Holiday, Scrooged 
1935
George Varnals, South African cricket batsman (England 1964-65) 
1935
Les Reed, songwriter ("It's Not Unusual) 
1935
Pat Oliphant, Australia, cartoonist (7 Pres: The Art of Oliphant) 
1935
Trevor Chinn, CEO (Lex) 
1935
Eddy Donno, Scarface 
1935
José Bolaños, Dead Aim 
1935
Luisella Boni, Land of the Pharaohs 
1935
Les Reed, American Hustle 
1935
Anne-Marie Peysson, Grand Prix R.T.L. International 71 
1935
Pat Oliphant, Oliphant: The Washington Star's Political Cartoonist 
1935
Gerd Deutschmann, Kleine Semmeln 
1935
Gianna Giachetti, Certified Copy 
1935
Gerhard Deutschmann, Gesetz ohne Gnade 
1935
Aase Schmidt, Sonja fra Saxogade 
1936
Mark Goddard, Lowell Mass, actor (Don West-Lost in Space) 
1936
Ruth Buzzi, Westerly RI, comedienne (Laugh-In, Margie-That Girl) 
1936
Ruth Buzzi, Freaky Friday 
1936
Mark Goddard, General Hospital 
1936
Phyllis Douglas, The Galileo Seven 
1936
Dan Inosanto, Big Stan 
1936
Arthur Brauss, Cross of Iron 
1936
Sherlee Collier, Enchantment 
1936
Andreas Barkoulis, Sta synora tis prodosias 
1936
Edith Elmay, Two Worlds 
1936
Huaili Yan, Journey to the West 
1936
Pietro Plinio Quinzi, Come cani arrabbiati 
1936
Jerzy Owoc, Struktura krysztalu 
1937
Baroness Blatch, British minister of state for Education 
1937
Barry Lloyd Vercoe, composer 
1937
Quinlan Terry, architect 
1937
Bill Pfuderer Jr., Mazinkaiser 
1937
Dragovan Jovanovic, Zapach ziemi 
1937
Manoj Kumar, Mera Naam Joker 
1937
Maeve McGuire, One Life to Live 
1937
Danièle Lebrun, Camille Claudel 
1937
Radmila Todorovic, Before the Rain 
1937
Junie Keegan, All Aboard 
1938
Colin Southgate, CEO (Thorn EMI) 
1938
John Sparling, NZ cricket all-rounder (11 Tests 1958-64) 
1938
Mike Mainieri, rocker 
1938
Eugene J. Martin, American painter, artist 
1938
Will Mackenzie, My Musical 
1938
David Scholer, Time Machine: Banned from the Bible 
1938
Boris Miholjevic, Kad mrtvi zapjevaju 
1938
Judy Drake, The Swan Princess 
1938
José Altafini, Mezzo destro mezzo sinistro - 2 calciatori senza pallone 
1938
Zdenek Forejt, O králi, hvezdári, kejklíri a trech muzikantech 
1939
Barry [Norman] Malzberg, sci-fi author (Revelations, Beyond Apollo) 
1939
Bob Lilly, NFL defensive tackle (Dallas Cowboys) 
1939
Walter Bellamy, New Bern NC, NBA center (Knicks/Olympic-gold-1960), (d. 2013) 
1939
Walt Bellamy, Goose 
1939
Charles McPherson, Bird 
1939
Barry N. Malzberg, Beyond Apollo 
1939
Gudrun Geier, Glut 
1939
Christian Kampmann, Den anden 
1939
Eifu Tamaki, Kura 
1940
Carroll A Campbell Jr, (Rep-R-SC, 1979-86) 
1940
Stanley Hauerwas, American theologian 
1940
Dan Hedaya, American actor 
1940
Dan Hedaya, The Usual Suspects 
1940
Robert Royal, Battle of the Bulge 
1940
Stanley Hauerwas, There Is a Bridge 
1940
Dieter Bellmann, Ehen auf dem Prüfstand 
1940
Warren Farlow, Season's Greedings 
1940
Justus Taylor, A Time for Burning 
1940
Wayne A. Farlow, Dallas: J.R. Returns 
1940
Tina Lepri, Le ore nude 
1941
Barbara Love, rocker 
1941
Laraine Stephens, The Thousand Plane Raid 
1941
Marc Strange, The Beachcombers 
1941
Alex Mann, The Darkness 
1941
David Rockefeller Jr., Antigone/Rites of Passion 
1941
Timothy John Byford, Neven 
1941
Jerry Neal, Shotgun 
1941
Tony Dunne, Cup Fever 
1941
Ernst Elitz, Weltspiegel 
1941
Ekkehard Schulz, Episode dated 26 November 2010 
1942
Chris Sarandon, WV, actor (Child's Play, Dog Day Afternoon, Lipstick) 
1942
Heinz Burt, Hargin Germany, rock bassist (Tornados) 
1942
Chris Sarandon, The Nightmare Before Christmas 
1942
Dick Haymes Jr., Episode dated 20 June 1962 
1942
Irina Miroshnichenko, Andrei Rublev 
1942
Al Lowe, Leisure Suit Larry 7: Love for Sail! 
1942
Heinz Burt, Telstar: The Joe Meek Story 
1942
Beth Palmer, Run If You Can 
1942
Toni Linhart, Baltimore Colts vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1942
Sepp Holzer, Sepp Holzer - Der Permakultur-Papst 
1942
Ulli Günther, Episode #1.4 
1943
Henk Vos, chemical analyst/Dutch politician (PvdA) 2nd Chamber 
1943
Lyudmila Bragina, USSR, 1500m runner (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1943
Loni von Friedl, The Blue Max 
1943
André Bézu, La course à l'échalote 
1943
Roland Caccavo, Home Free All 
1943
Luis Torner, The Hungry Woman 
1944
Barbara Thompson, jazz musician/composer/bandleader 
1944
Jim Armstrong, rock guitarist (Them) 
1944
Cristina Almeida, Cuando Franco murió, yo tenía 30 años 
1944
Lene Maimu, Og så blev det atter Jul...! 
1944
Faton Cahen, J'entends plus la guitare 
1944
Sylvain Joubert, L'alerte rouge 
1944
Douglas Quijano, Rage 
1944
Jerzy Oborski, Prawo jest prawem 
1944
Michael Armstrong, Mark of the Devil 
1944
Juliet Benita Colman, Ronald Colman 
1944
Anna Godenius, Manrape 
1944
Lothar Lambert, Die Alptraumfrau 
1944
Peppe Barra, Pinocchio 
1944
Mo Moorman, Super Bowl IV 
1945
Azim Premji, Indian businessman 
1945
Linda Harrison, Planet of the Apes 
1945
Bob Delegall, Secret Games 3 
1945
Lowell Bergman, Secret History of the Credit Card 
1945
Leee Black Childers, Your Fifteen Minutes Are Up 
1945
Jackie Wayne, Counterplot 
1945
Rich Scrivani, Dr. Horror's Erotic House of Idiots 
1945
Michael Janík, The Best of Vecírek 
1946
William "Junior" Campbell, singer/guitarist (Marmalade) 
1946
Gallagher, Gallagher: Stuck in the Sixties 
1946
Vlastimil Harapes, Beauty and the Beast 
1946
Hervé Vilard, Episode dated 8 March 1975 
1946
Pierre Billon, Episode dated 16 October 1974 
1946
Pamela Twyble, Autumn in New York 
1946
Mirja Pyykkö, Episode dated 3 September 2001 
1946
Eilene Hannan, Rusalka 
1946
Franklin van den Hurk, Een zekere Judas 
1947
Geoffrey McQueen, TV Writer 
1947
M Jacques Fouroux, rugby player 
1947
Michael Coveney, drama critic 
1947
Neil McIntosh, CEO (VSO, Center for British Teaching) 
1947
Peter Serkin, NYC, pianist (Tashi) 
1947
Robert Hays, Bethesda Md, actor (Airplane!, Starman, Scandalous) 
1947
Zaheer Abbas, cricketer (probably Pakistan's finest batsman ever) 
1947
Robert Hays, Airplane! 
1947
Alexandra Hay, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1947
David Meyer, Octopussy 
1947
Loa Falkman, Like It Never Was Before 
1947
Tony Meyer, Octopussy 
1947
Predrag Ejdus, When Day Breaks 
1947
Geoff McQueen, The Bill 
1947
Zaheer Abbas, Civic Sense and Importance of Fiber in Diet 
1947
Steven Henschel, Speed 
1947
Marc van Roosmalen, Episode #3.90 
1947
Peter Serkin, Verso la scuola ideale 
1947
Minou Drouet, Clara et les méchants 
1947
Eligio Hernández, Episode dated 2 February 1994 
1948
Chris Haywood, Shine 
1948
Alexander Waechter, Auf Teufel komm raus 
1948
Neco, Sweet Life 
1949
Marjanne Sint, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1949
Michael Richards, Los Angeles California, comedian (Fridays, Kramer-Seinfeld) 
1949
Michael Richards, Bee Movie 
1949
Vivienne McKee, Hitman: Blood Money 
1949
Amparo Moreno, The Life of David Gale 
1949
Mitl Valdez, Los vuelcos del corazón 
1949
Richard Trumka, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1949
Judge Katz, Remington Rand 
1949
Yves Duteil, Episode dated 14 January 1987 
1949
Aleksandr Gubarev, Gibloe delo 
1949
Aleksandr Gubaryov, Junk 
1949
Ryszard Kleczynski, Keep Away from the Window 
1950
Dan Hedaya, actor (Cheers, Marvin's Room, Clueless) 
1950
Goutam Ghose, director (Patang, Voyage Beyond, Paar) 
1950
Sam Behrens, actor (Jake Meyer-General Hospital, Sunset Beach, LA Law) 
1950
Sam Behrens, General Hospital 
1950
James Glickenhaus, The Exterminator 
1950
Goutam Ghose, Dekha 
1950
Anatoliy Rudakov, Za schastyem 
1950
Shahid Hameed, Kabhi Kabhi 
1950
Charlene Turney, Line to the Wall 
1951
Chris Smith, MP (Labour) 
1951
Lynda Carter, Phoenix Az, Miss USA (1973)/actress (Wonder Woman) 
1951
Jim Kouf, National Treasure 
1951
Lynda Carter, Sky High 
1951
Fiona Reid, The Time Traveler's Wife 
1951
Michael McCormick, Let's Be Cops 
1951
Erik Stephensen, Danmark for begyndere - Historien om Lokalplan 219 
1951
David Ardao, A Return to Salem's Lot 
1951
Adriana Yurcovich, The Peddler 
1951
Chris Smith, Sir John Tusa & Lord Chris Smith 
1952
Vin Weber, (Rep-R-MN, 1981- ) 
1952
Gus Van Sant, American film director 
1952
Gus Van Sant, Good Will Hunting 
1952
Dawn Jeffory, General Hospital 
1952
Michele Turner, North Dallas Forty 
1952
Charlie Getty, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Detroit Lions 
1952
Damir German, Glembajevi 
1953
Jon Faddis, jazz trumpeter 
1953
Julian Brazier, MP 
1953
Steve Grogan, NFL QB (New England Patriots) 
1953
Claire McCaskill, American politician, junior senator from Missouri 
1953
Janit Baldwin, Phantom of the Paradise 
1953
Joey Baio, The Edge of Night 
1953
Srividya, Apoorva Sagodharargal 
1953
Jon Faddis, The Gauntlet 
1953
Philip Shultz, Radio Days 
1953
Claire McCaskill, Episode dated 8 October 2006 
1953
Steve Grogan, Super Bowl XX 
1953
Garry Shider, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1953
Willie Shelby, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Cincinnati Bengals 
1953
Miroslav Rusinov, Razdvoenoto sartze 
1954
Philippe Alliot, race driver (grand prix) 
1954
JiCi Lauzon, 2 Seconds 
1954
Jorge Jesus, Nuno Gomes - Adeus e Obrigado por tudo 
1955
Lubov Odinokova, USSR, team handball (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1955
Ann Nesby, Precious 
1955
Hideyuki Umezu, Akira 
1955
John Bowring, Go Before You Come 
1955
Miroslav Babuský, Víkend bez rodicu 
1955
Andreas Töfferl, EAV Live - Neunzig Minuten gemeine Verunsicherung 
1956
Charles Crist, Governor of Florida 
1956
James Anthony Cotton, Phenomenon 
1956
Pat Finn, Shop 'Til You Drop 
1956
Hubertus Meyer-Burckhardt, Episode dated 19 May 2000 
1956
Gülnar Salmanova, Adam ol! 2 
1956
Charlie Crist, I Love You Phillip Morris 
1956
Carmen Nebel, Episode #1.8 
1957
Dorothy Mays, Baltimore MD, playmate (Jul, 1979) 
1957
Pam Tillis, Plant City Fla, country singer (Melancholy Child) 
1957
Robbie Grey, rocker 
1957
Pam Tillis, Thelma & Louise 
1957
Dirce Funari, Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals 
1957
Jockel Tschiersch, Antibodies 
1957
Vincenzo Salemme, L'amico del cuore 
1957
György Szathmári, The Secret of Moonacre 
1957
Kim Pucci, Money Train 
1957
Erhart Hartmann, Kavinsky 
1957
Jack O'Callahan, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1957
Roseli Silva, Sete Dias de Agonia 
1957
Larry Gott, Heat 
1957
Georges Bonastre, Défournement 
1957
Michael Spalt, Laurel Canyon 
1958
Mick Karn, rocker 
1958
Pam Tills, Country music artist 
1958
Joe McGann, Truckers 
1958
Anastasiya Ivanova, Ne mogu skazat 'proshchay' 
1958
Joe Barry Carroll, 1987 NBA All-Star Game 
1958
Mick Karn, The Prince's Trust Rock Gala 
1958
Júlia Correia, Quinze Pontos na Alma 
1958
Jim Leighton, United in the 90's 
1958
Philippe Delettrez, L'échappée belle 
1958
Jaroslaw Domin, Dzien czwarty 
1958
Bert van den Brink, Episode #1.137 
1958
Natalia Koryncka-Gruz, 1-1 
1959
Brian Fogt, Dayton OH, Nike golfer (1992 Ft Wayne Open-7th) 
1959
Edward Liddie, Union Ga, Judo fighter (Olympic-bronze-1984) 
1959
Shawn Weatherly, Police Academy 3: Back in Training 
1959
Lee Anne De Vette, 'War of the Worlds': Characters - The Family Unit 
1959
David Alan Graf, Mysterious Skin 
1959
Keiichi Hara, Colorful 
1959
Saskia Vester, Grave Decisions 
1959
Karl Staven, From Point A to Point Z 
1959
Thomas Schreiber, Pope Joan 
1960
Giulio Lopes, My Name Ain't Johnny 
1961
Kerry Dixon, English footballer 
1961
Amy Buchwald, Hot Flash: The Chronicles of Lara Tate - Menopausal Superhero 
1961
James Goodwin, All My Children 
1961
María Marcela, Crisálida 
1961
Gary Boudreault, Matroni et moi 
1961
Hiroyuki Kitazume, Bubblegum Crisis 
1961
Kerry Dixon, The Rough Diamonds 
1961
Kaisa Rastimo, Hayflower and Quiltshoe 
1961
Mikhail Neganov, Dvoe na ostrove slyoz 
1961
Paul Geary, Life on the V: The Story of V66 
1961
Jean-Louis Bouchaud, L'ami du jardin 
1961
Jaromíra Mílová, Beauty in Trouble 
1961
José Luis Méndez Romeu, I Know Who You Are 
1962
Kevin Butler, NFL kicker (Chic Bears) 
1962
Cleo Rocos, Episode #1.7 
1962
Thierry Frémont, Femme Fatale 
1962
Jay Woelfel, Ghost Lake 
1962
Michael John LaChiusa, Hello Again 
1962
Tin-Ngoh Seung, The Detective 
1962
Tommy Pope, Mothers Who Kill 
1962
Marie Craven, Blow 
1962
Jonathan Berman, Commune 
1962
Andi, Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock 
1963
Julie Krone, Benton Harbor Mich, jockey (1st female to win Belmont-93) 
1963
Karl Malone, Summeerfield LA, NBA forward (Utah, Oly-2 gold-92, 96) 
1963
Paul Geary, Boston Mass, heavy metal drummer (Extreme-More Than Words) 
1963
Sophie Campbell, The Dinner Game 
1963
Mark O'Connor, Thank God He Met Lizzie 
1963
Daniel Fortes, Mariúcha 
1963
Karl Malone, After the Sunset 
1963
Julie Krone, Lady Jocks 
1963
Ellen Levenson, Breathe: Part 1 
1963
Nancy Daly, A Young Man's Future 
1963
John L. Anderson, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 
1963
Szilárd Podmaniczky, Eastern Sugar 
1963
Min-Lang Li, Yi zhao ban shi chuang jiang hu 
1963
Alan Veingrad, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Green Bay Packers 
1963
Nancy de Zutter,  
1963
Torsten Jansen, Episode dated 6 August 2015 
1964
Barry Bonds, Riverside California, left fielder (Pirates, SF Giants, 7X MVP) 
1964
Erminia Russo, Kelowna BC, volleyball player (Olympics-96) 
1964
Teri Schroeder, Newport Beach Ca, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-13-1993) 
1964
Banana Yoshimoto, Japanese author 
1964
William Asher Jr., Episode #1.3483 
1964
Barry Bonds, Truth and Responsibility 
1964
Nic Balthazar, Ben X 
1964
Clarion Chukwura-Abiola, The World of Riches 
1964
Elliott Goldkind, Little Miss Sunshine 
1964
Vicentico, Get the Gringo 
1964
Banana Yoshimoto, Tugumi 
1964
Brian S. Kalata, Ocean's Twelve 
1964
Yalda Tehranian, Wishmaster 
1964
Brian Hamilton, If It's Wright, It's Wrong/Recruitment Ad/Killing Time 
1964
Greg Hittelman, Saint Francis 
1964
John Campagnoly, Holy Man 
1964
John Rosengren, Pond Hockey 
1965
Andrew Gaze, Australian basketball player (Olympics-1984, 88, 92, 96) 
1965
Brian Blades, NFL wide receiver (Seattle Seahawks) 
1965
Joe Oliver, Memphis TN, catcher (Cin Reds) 
1965
Kadeem Hardison, New York, American actor (A Different World, The Sixth Man) 
1965
Doug Liman, American film director 
1965
Detlef Bothe, Vinzent 
1965
Paul Ben-Victor, Don Jon 
1965
Julie Graham, Bedrooms and Hallways 
1965
Kadeem Hardison, White Men Can't Jump 
1965
Doug Liman, Edge of Tomorrow 
1965
Chris Philp, The Fluffer 
1965
Linda E. Williams, Syriana 
1965
Toyomaru, Ra varusu 
1965
Marshall Jay Kaplan, Game of Thrones 
1965
Andrew Gaze, Episode dated 15 June 2005 
1965
Brian Blades, Tennessee Oilers vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1965
Joe Oliver, New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox 
1965
Horace Cooper, Episode #11.21 
1965
Igor Uboldi, I, Don Giovanni 
1965
Lyudmila Potapova, Botanicheskiy sad 
1966
Martin Keown, English footballer 
1966
Cjon Damitri Patterson, The Sea Gypsies 
1966
Denis Dyack, Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain 
1966
Katsuhide Uekusa, Venus Wars 
1966
Piotr Starzak, Enduro Bojz 
1966
Matej Recer, No Man's Land 
1966
Jason Marchi, Dinner and a Movie 
1966
Christoph Marti, Piglets 
1966
Martin Keown, Episode dated 1 February 2015 
1967
Jasper Teule, Dutch rock singer/bassist (Pilgrims-Once to Everything) 
1967
Iris Paluly, Chaos 
1967
Dennis Lynch, Shutter Island 
1967
Alejandro López, Reto de Mujer 
1967
Gregor Seberg, Faithy Y2K 
1967
Ona Kamu, Juha 
1967
Drazen Zecic, Episode #4.29 
1967
Jack Steeb, Hedwig and the Angry Inch 
1967
Paul Jason Seguin, Episode #3.2 
1967
Elizabeth Elkins, Breathing Room 
1967
Brian C. Bennetts, The Moment After 
1968
John P Navin Jr, Phila, actor (Joey Elliot-Jennifer Slept Here) 
1968
Mark Gunn, NFL defensive end (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1968
Laura Leighton [Miller], Iowa City, Iowa, American actress (Melrose Place, Pretty Little Liars) 
1968
Kristin Chenoweth, American singer and actress 
1968
Colleen Doran, American comic book writer and artist 
1968
Malcolm Ingram, Canadian director 
1968
Laura Leighton, Seven Girlfriends 
1968
John P. Navin Jr., National Lampoon's Vacation 
1968
Kristin Chenoweth, Rio 2 
1968
Xavier Serbia, Tesoro 
1968
Mark Sakamoto, 24 
1968
Oliver Clemens, Ein Haus in der Toskana 
1968
Erik van Schaaik, Wind 
1968
Jae-hun Tak, Little Prince 
1968
Christian Beetz, Pixadores 
1968
Antal Csendes, Taxidermia 
1968
The Real Roxanne, Booty Call 
1968
Jesse Guelfi, Bah! 
1969
Chris King, NBA forward (Vancouver Grizzlies) 
1969
Rick Fox, NBA guard/forward (LA Lakers, Boston Celtics) 
1969
Steve Jennings, Wash DC, field hockey midfielder (Olympics-96) 
1969
Jennifer Lopez, Bronx New York, actress and pop singer (Selena) 
1969
Rick Fox, Dope 
1969
Jennifer Lopez, Out of Sight 
1969
Shaun O'Hagan, Black Swan 
1969
Neal Fredericks, The Blair Witch Project 
1969
Monique Yates Jr., Being American 
1969
Sheldon Yamkovy, TRON: Legacy 
1969
Max Burnett, The Troop 
1969
Nae-sang Ahn, Poetry 
1969
Christine Crawley, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1969
Matthew von Ertfelda, Boys vs. Girls 
1969
Dean Ross Berke,  
1969
Ria Irawan, Biola tak berdawai 
1969
Santi Abad, Episode dated 25 July 2009 
1969
Dominic Markiewicz, Grace Is Gone 
1969
Jason Delucia, UFC 1: The Beginning 
1969
Benny Carlsson, Zozo 
1969
Alexander Hetterle, Stein 
1970
Blaine Bishop, NFL safety (Houston Oilers) 
1970
Gerald Ressman, hockey forward (Team Austria 1998) 
1970
Philip Sykes, Tacoma Wash, field hockey defender (Olympics-96) 
1970
Stephanie Adams, NJ, playmate (Nov, 1992) 
1970
Constantine Markoulakis, The Telemachy 
1970
Julia Bradbury, Premiere Bond: Die Another Day 
1970
Kevin Bell, Love Jones 
1970
David Langham, The Phantom of the Opera 
1970
Marcus Kanter, Aufschneider 
1970
Frank Thiel, A Soap 
1970
Axelle Laffont, Paulette 
1970
Stephanie Adams, Playboy: Playmate Private Pleasures 
1970
Gregory Vignolle, Poison Ivy: The New Seduction 
1970
Elli Kokkinou, Mad Video Music Awards 2009 
1970
Rosen Petrov, Shouto na Slavi 
1970
Roberto Scarpetti, Summer Games 
1970
Blaine Bishop, Super Bowl XXXIV 
1970
Karl Hankton, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1970
Darren Preston Lane, American Justice 
1970
Shaun Cockram, Rotgut 
1970
Becki Seddiki, Big Brother's Little Brother 
1970
Shoko Kikuchi, A.Li.Ce 
1970
Christopher A. Browne, Brian Regan: I Walked on the Moon 
1971
Dino Baggio, Italian footballer 
1971
John Partridge, English singer 
1971
Winnie Lau, Future Cops 
1971
Adam Frisch, Shank 
1971
Herbert Ulrich, J.S.A.: Joint Security Area 
1971
Louis De La Costa, Widening Gyre&