Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 22nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 22nd

1934Louise Fletcher, Birmingham AL, actress (One Flew over Cuckoo's Nest)

1940Alex Trebek, Sudbury Ontario, TV game host (High Rollers, Jeopardy)

1890Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy, Boston Massachusetts, mom of JFK, RFK & Ted, (d. 1995)

1849Emma Lazarus, New York NY, poet ("New Colossus" - on the base of Statue of Liberty)

July 22nd Birthdays
Date Event
1210
Joan of England, Queen consort of Scotland, wife of Alexander II of Scotland (d. 1238) 
1478
Philip I, (the Handsome), 1st Habsburg King of Spain (1504-06) 
1510
Alessandro de' Medici, Duke of Florence (d. 1537) 
1535
Katarina Stenbock, wife of Gustav I of Sweden (d. 1621) 
1559
Lawrence of Brindisi, Italian monk (d. 1619) 
1597
Virgilio Mazzocchi, composer 
1621
Anthony Ashley Cooper, 1st earl of Shaftesbury/minister (1660-73) 
1642
Johann Quirsfeld, composer 
1647
Margaretha M Alacoque, French mystic/saint 
1649
Clement XI, [Giovanni F Albani], Italy, Pope (1700-21) 
1651
Ferdinand Tobias Richter, composer 
1711
Georg Wilhelm Richmann, Russian physicist (d. 1753) 
1713
Jacques-Germain Soufflot, French architect (d. 1780) 
1721
Francois-Joseph Krafft, composer 
1722
Jean-Noel/Joannes Natalis Paquot, Belgian priest/historian 
1733
Mikhail Shcherbatov, Russian philosopher and writer (d. 1790) 
1755
Gaspard de Prony, French mathematician (d. 1839) 
1763
James Geddes, Carlisle Pennsylvania, American Engineer and chief engineer in the construction of the Erie Canal 
1784
Friedrich W Bessel, German astronomer (star parallax, Bessel Function) 
1807
Karolina Pawlowa, writer 
1820
Louis Powell Harvey, Governor (Union), died in 1862 
1822
Hamilton Prioleau Bee, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) died in 1897 
1822
John George Walker, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1893 
1822
Luigi Arditi, Every Sunday 
1830
Herbert Stanley Oakeley, composer 
1830
William Sooy Smith, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1916 
1833
Benjamin Hanby, composer 
1834
Daniel McCook Jr, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1864 
1844
William Archibald Spooner, London, reverend/inventor (spoonerisms) 
1844
Ruby Lafayette, Big Bob 
1846
Julian Hawthorne, The Lost Duchess 
1846
Anton Ohorn, Hinter Klostermauern 
1846
Alfred Perceval Graves, The Post-Bag 
1848
Adolf Friedrich V, Grand Duke of Mecklenburg-Strelitz (d. 1914) 
1849
Emma Lazarus, New York NY, poet ("New Colossus" - on the base of Statue of Liberty) 
1849
Emma Lazarus, New York: Part 6 - The City of Tomorrow 
1853
Victor Roger, composer 
1853
Victor Roger, Clairette's 28 Days 
1862
Gus Elen, Wait Till the Work Comes Round 
1863
Alec Hearne, cricketer (brother of George & Frank, Kent 1884-1910) 
1867
Robert N. Stephens, An Enemy to the King 
1867
Gustave Le Rouge, Le mystérieux docteur Cornélius 
1869
A.E. George, Brigadier Gerard 
1869
Charles E. Cook, Live Wires 
1871
Akos Buttykai, composer 
1872
David D Salas, Antillian writer (Josefina) 
1873
Ettore Pozzoli, composer 
1874
Frank Conlan, The Devil and Daniel Webster 
1874
Obed 'Dad' Pickard, Frontier Vengeance 
1875
Doris Herbert, Penny Serenade 
1875
Miss Gray, Impulse 
1876
Lucille Browne, Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages 
1876
Madame Lara, Fait-divers 
1877
Arthur T. Quinn, The Suspect 
1877
Augustin MacHugh, The Meanest Man in the World 
1878
Lucien Febvre, French historian (Un destin: Martin Luther) 
1878
Dan Tobey, Man-Proof 
1878
Janusz Korczak, Król Macius I 
1878
Hans Marr, Das wandernde Bild 
1878
Ernest Ball, Flyboys 
1878
Gordon James, The Monkey's Paw 
1879
Gustaf Heintze, composer 
1879
Harry Armstrong, Monster-in-Law 
1880
Charles W. Tobey, Episode dated 24 February 1952 
1880
George Gibson, The Glory of Their Times 
1881
Sol Levy, Wings 
1881
Wallace Kerrigan, The Tale of the Ticker 
1882
Edward Hopper, US painter (House by the Railroad) 
1882
Edward Hopper, Bring Me the Head of the Machine Gun Woman 
1882
John Spikes, Road to Perdition 
1883
Sibyl Harris, All This, and Heaven Too 
1883
H.F. Rimmen, Sol over Danmark 
1885
Nancy Roberts, Black Narcissus 
1885
William Lowery, Robin Hood 
1885
Baron Hesse, Prisoners 
1885
Elmer J. McGovern, The Woman Untamed 
1886
Hella Wuolijoki, Niskavuoren Heta 
1886
Theodor Morell,  
1886
Ernst Friese, Der Mann in der Wanne 
1887
Gustav Hertz, German quantum physicist (Nobel 1925) 
1888
Kirk Bryan, American geologist (d. 1950) 
1888
Estelle Everett, The Law of Nature 
1888
Lawrence Abrott, The Night That Sophie Graduated 
1889
Frederick Preston Search, composer 
1889
James Whale, Frankenstein 
1889
Sugisaku Aoyama, Ugetsu 
1889
Morris Fishbein,  
1890
Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy, Boston Massachusetts, mom of JFK, RFK & Ted, (d. 1995) 
1890
Rose Kennedy, JACK: The Last Kennedy Film 
1890
Robert Anderson, Under Sentence 
1891
James Leo Meehan, The Keeper of the Bees 
1892
Arthur Seyss-Inquart, Austrian chancellor (1930s)/war criminal 
1892
John MacBryan, cricketer (one Test Eng v South Africa 1924 DNBat, DNbowl) 
1892
Beatrice Maude, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1893
Jesse Haines, American baseball player (d. 1978) 
1894
O M Graf, writer 
1895
James Arthur Calata, African National Congress (ANC) leader and Anglican clergyman 
1898
Alexander Calder, sculptor (mobiles, stabiles) 
1898
Stephen Vincent Benét, American author (d. 1943) 
1901
Charles Weidman, Nebraska, modern dancer/choreographer (Candide) 
1902
Vladimir Nikolayevich Kryukov, composer 
1905
Boris Alexandrov, conductor (Red Army Song/Dance Ensemble) 
1905
Doc Cramer, American baseball player (d. 1990) 
1907
Zubir Said, Singaporean composer who composed Singapore's national anthem (d. 1987) 
1908
Amy Vanderbilt, New York City, New York, American authority on etiquette (Complete Book of Etiquette, Complete Cook Book) 
1909
Dorino Serafini, Italian racing driver (d. 2000) 
1909
Tommy Duggan, The Omen 
1909
Hesje de Vries, Koningin Elisabeth's dochter 
1910
Edith Abbo, daughter of Mien Wenneker/Dutch Prince Henry 
1910
Denis Constanduros, The Wings of the Dove 
1910
Louise Rousseau, Swing Hostess 
1910
Thomas Owen, Vampyres 
1910
Maria Buchwald, Zlota maska 
1911
Edward Holmes, The Growing Paynes 
1911
Juanita Boisseau, Cotton Club Girl 
1911
Lloyd Dawson, The Window 
1912
Luana Walters, The Corpse Vanishes 
1912
Paola Barbara, La nao capitana 
1912
Stephen Gilbert, Willard 
1913
Licia Albanese, Bari Italy, operatic soprano (NY Met Opera) 
1913
Gorni Kramer, Italian bandleader (d. 1995) 
1913
Jan Buckingham, Sullivan's Travels 
1913
Jason Richards, Night of the Living Dead 
1913
George Ward, The Monkey's Paw 
1914
Cecil Effinger, composer 
1914
Lili Muráti, Doctor Zhivago 
1914
Charles Regnier, In der Sache J. Robert Oppenheimer 
1914
James L. Kelly, The Empire Builders 
1914
Boris Laskin, Carnival in Moscow 
1914
Hortensia Allende, Cruel Separation 
1914
Irma Krents, Harold Krents 
1914
Peter Kellenbach, Redt een kind 
1915
Shaista Suhrawardy Ikramullah, Pakistani politician, diplomat and author. (d. 2000) 
1915
Josef Sebánek, The Firemen's Ball 
1915
Ada Leonard, My Dream Is Yours 
1915
Mitsuko Takao, Kanjinoiî eigashu churippû 
1916
Hipolito M Ocalia, Curacao, landscape painter 
1916
Gino Bianco, Brazilian racing driver (d. 1984) 
1916
Marcel Cerdan, French boxer (d. 1949) 
1916
Dean R. Brooks, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1916
Marcel Cerdan, Fame and the Devil 
1916
Ilhan Arakon, The Conquest of Constantinople 
1916
Irène Galitzine, Y'aura t'il de la neige à Noël? 
1916
Kirsti Hurme, Louisa 
1917
Jane Farrar, Phantom of the Opera 
1917
Lothar Lindtner, Jan Herwitz 
1917
Øyvind Vennerød, Støv på hjernen 
1917
Jewel Jordan, Wuthering Heights 
1917
Fernando García, La ciudad de los muñecos 
1918
Pim [Albrecht W] Lyre, Dutch lawyer/son of prince Henry 
1918
Wendell Mayes, Anatomy of a Murder 
1918
Cora Vaucaire, French Cancan 
1918
Lila Zali, An American in Paris 
1918
Maria Pastukhova, Rasskazy o Lenine 
1918
Christer Strömholm, Myglaren 
1918
Buddy Black, What Am I Bid? 
1918
Jessie Combe, My Way Home 
1919
Mikhail Lvovskiy, Ironiya sudby, ili S legkim parom! 
1920
Hugh Dundas, fighter pilot/businessman 
1920
Guy Elmes, A Nightingale Sang in Berkeley Square 
1920
Joachim Wolff, The Chronicle of Anna Magdalena Bach 
1920
Vaino Hassan, Bonnie Scotland 
1920
Hamish Menzies, A Man's Affair 
1920
Florestan Fernandes, Raça Negra 
1920
Hugh Dundas, Douglas Bader 
1921
William V Roth Jr, (Sen-R-Delaware, 1971- ) 
1921
Semyon Tumanov, Ko mne, Mukhtar! 
1921
Marcel Gibaud, La vie de Jésus 
1921
Pierre Juillet,  
1921
Manuel Queiroz, Birds with Clipped Wings 
1921
Jean-Claude Huisman, Brigitte C. Six 
1921
David Renard, Ship of Fools 
1922
Dan Rowan, Rowan & Martin at the Movies 
1922
Lee Van Atta, Dick Tracy 
1922
Yuli Dunsky, Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: The Acquaintance 
1922
George Tychsen, What to Do on a Date 
1922
Walter Stuart, A Super Fêmea 
1922
Julia Farron, Romeo and Juliet 
1922
Peter Price, Chance of a Lifetime 
1922
Jim Rivera, Game 5 
1922
Edward B. Randolph, She Beast 
1922
Raymond Chirat, Raymond Chirat, l'oeil et la mémoire 
1922
Pat Todd, Queens of the Court 
1922
Jacqueline Cartier, Vous seule que j'aime 
1923
Robert J Dole, (Sen-R Kansas, 1969-95)/presidential candidate (R-1996) 
1923
Bob Dole, American politician 
1923
Lillian Ellison, American professional wrestler (d. 2007) 
1923
Mukesh, Indian singer (d. 1976) 
1923
Bob Dole, Wordplay 
1923
Lillian Ellison, Lipstick & Dynamite, Piss & Vinegar: The First Ladies of Wrestling 
1924
Margaret Whiting, Detroit, American singer (Kreisler Bandstand, Strauss Family) 
1924
Margaret Whiting, Wrangler: Anatomy of an Icon 
1924
Dean Dittman, Bachelor Party 
1924
Hubert Noël, The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane 
1924
Fedor Skubonja, Crvena zastava - Krusevac 
1924
Vera Kubánková, Polibek na cestu 
1924
Bill Perkins, Bullitt 
1924
Gordon Trigg, Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo 
1924
Maria Rodriguez,  
1924
Elías Mar, Message to Sandra 
1925
Joseph Sargent, Something the Lord Made 
1925
Hal Schaefer, There's No Business Like Show Business 
1925
Irving Sandler, Final Traces of the Abstract Expressionists 
1925
Aïda Hilal, The Imposter 
1925
Roman Kosierkiewicz, Prawo jazdy 
1925
Juliusz Borzym, Co to jest Dudek? 
1926
Bryan Forbes, director/producer (Endless Games, King Rat), (d. 2013) 
1926
Peter Michael Grayson, showman 
1926
Bryan Forbes, Chaplin 
1926
Stevan Bulajic, The Battle of Neretva 
1926
Steindór Hjörleifsson, End of Term Trip 
1926
Anatoliy Ignatyev, I Me Wed 
1926
Luis Sánchez Polack, La garbanza negra, que en paz descanse... 
1926
Zoltán Vadász, A legnagyobb sürüség közepe 
1926
Dorothy Gardner, Lilies 
1926
Lisetta Nava, Arrivano i nostri 
1926
Witold Jablonski, Troska i piesn 
1927
George Hunter, South Africa, light heavyweight boxer (Oly-gold-1948) 
1927
Pierre Granier-Deferre, Le chat 
1927
Jimmy Hill, Footballers' Lives 
1927
Radojka Tanhofer, H-8... 
1927
Peter Pitt, A Warm December 
1927
Stanislav Remunda, Escape from the Shadows 
1928
Georg Dreyfus, composer 
1928
Orson Bean, Burlington VT, actor/comedian (To Tell the Truth) 
1928
Keter Betts, American jazz bassist (d. 2005) 
1928
Orson Bean, Being John Malkovich 
1928
Freda Dowie, The Omen 
1928
Åke Lindström, The Last Adventure 
1928
George Dreyfus, Tender Mercies 
1928
Slavko Goldstein, Operation Stadium 
1928
Per Højholt, Stockcar 
1929
Vivien Merchant, Manchester England, actress (Under Milk Wood) 
1929
John Barber, British racing driver 
1929
Perry Lopez, Chinatown 
1929
Vivien Merchant, Frenzy 
1929
Marcia Henderson, All I Desire 
1929
Michel Roux, Pas très catholique 
1929
Garrett Saunders, To All My Friends on Shore 
1929
Vladimir Dovgan, Gibel eskadry 
1929
Marian Rulka, Trzy opowiesci 
1929
Jean-Pierre Rivière, Coïncidences 
1929
Jaroslav Krejcí, Muzi nestárnou 
1930
Leoncjusz Ciuciura, composer 
1930
Marcia Henderson, Andover Mass, actress (Kathleen-Aldrich Family) 
1930
Jeremy Lloyd, 'Allo 'Allo! 
1930
Eric del Castillo, Las grandes aguas 
1930
Jill Adams, The Green Man 
1930
Ferruccio Amendola, Chissà perché... capitano tutte a me 
1930
Lady Moyra Campbell, Elizabeth: Queen, Wife, Mother 
1930
Ray Pohlman, Snoopy Come Home 
1930
Bud Hoffman, Torn Curtain 
1930
Nikolai Krogius, Bobby Fischer Against the World 
1930
Elton Medeiros, Cidade do Samba 
1930
Aviva Crane, Monster a-Go Go 
1930
Helmut Meyer, Horch, sie leben 
1931
Charles Huxtable, General commander (English ground armies) 
1931
Perry Lopez, NYC, actor (Chinatown, Death Wish 4) 
1931
'Ducky' Louie, Back to Bataan 
1931
Jan Arentz, Vi fisker løs men... 
1931
Dale Pitt, Conspiracy of Hearts 
1931
Eduard Bocharov, Shtorm na sushe 
1931
Stanislaw Sparazynski, A Memory of Last Summer 
1931
Gérard Carrat, Tout arrive 
1932
Oscar de la Renta, Dom Rep, designer (Coty Hall of Fame-1973) 
1932
William Wilkinson, businessman/conservationist 
1932
Jack Schwartzman, Being There 
1932
Betty Carvalho, Die Hard 
1932
Oscar de la Renta, The September Issue 
1932
Dick Shane, Gone with the West 
1932
Leonard Parker, Malcolm X 
1932
Jeremy Carrad, Episode #1.1 
1932
Norman Horowitz, Kirk Douglas 
1932
Vadim Tonkov, Babushki nadvoe skazali... 
1932
Leonid Danchishin, Gulyashchaya 
1932
Ronald S. Rosen, Stateside 
1932
Megan Terry, Home 
1932
Ramon Cortines, We're Going to Go Guerilla 
1932
Eizo Yamagiwa, Ultraman Ace 
1933
Chuck Cassey, Chicago, choral director (Jimmy Dean Show) 
1933
Pat McNamara, The Silence of the Lambs 
1933
Bertice Reading, Little Shop of Horrors 
1933
Andrej Gardenin, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1933
C.R. Cassey, Perry Mason: The Case of the Silenced Singer 
1933
Iwo Dobiecki, Motylem jestem, czyli romans czterdziestolatka 
1934
Louise Fletcher, Birmingham AL, actress (One Flew over Cuckoo's Nest) 
1934
Louise Fletcher, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1934
Boris Borisenko, Mechte navstrechu 
1935
Tom Cartwright, England cricket medium pacer (5 Tests 1964-65) 
1935
Grover Dale, The Young Girls of Rochefort 
1935
Stanley Ralph Ross, Wonder Woman 
1935
Simon Kaye, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1935
Fernando Ghia, The Mission 
1935
Jack Ryland, One Life to Live 
1935
Shireen Strooker, Still Smokin 
1935
Antonín Mása, Looking Back 
1935
Gene Wahrman, Halloween II 
1935
Santiago Dexeus, Episode #2.23 
1936
Harold "Dusty" Rhodes, England cricket pace bowler (1959) 
1936
Krasimir Kyurkchiiski, composer 
1936
Tom Robbins, American author 
1936
Nancy Dow, The Woodchucks 
1936
Tom Robbins, Even Cowgirls Get the Blues 
1936
Donald F. Johnson, The Goonies 
1936
Ann Howard, Ruddigore 
1936
Stanislav Khitrov, The Girls 
1936
Klaus Bresser, Wetten, dass..? aus Berlin 
1936
George McKelvey, The Astronaut Farmer 
1936
Hitomi Nakahara, Jun'ai monogatari 
1936
Krasimir Kyurkchiyski, Zapiski po bulgarskite vastaniya 
1936
Zbigniew Brzozowski, The Tale of Mrs. Doughnut 
1937
John Price, England cricket fast-medium bowler (1964-72) 
1937
V B Ranjane, Indian cricket fast bowler (early 1960's) 
1937
Yasuhiro Kojima, Japanese professional wrestler (d. 1999) 
1937
Adrienne Hill, The Nightmare Begins 
1937
Chuck Jackson, Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 
1937
Gurney Norman, The Wilgus Stories 
1937
Tommy Thompson, Far North 
1937
Yasuhiro Kojima, Hit and Run 
1937
Christian Simon, Gates of the Night 
1937
Tamás Sipos, Alba Regia 
1938
Terence Stamp, Stepney, London, English actor (The Collector, Billy Budd) 
1938
Terence Stamp, Wanted 
1938
Susan Simon, Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in Hollywood 
1938
Ferenc Deák B., The Bells Have Gone to Rome 
1938
Don Oakes, 1963 AFL Championship Game 
1938
Gerald Szyszkowitz, Das Liebesnest 
1939
Gila Almagor, Israeli actress 
1939
Gila Almagor, Munich 
1939
Audrey Johnston, Days of Our Lives 
1939
Audre Johnston, Pretty in Pink 
1939
Warda, Ah ya liel ya zaman 
1939
Mildred Loving, Loving vs. Virginia 
1939
Charles Sloan, Roar 
1939
Maurizio Seimandi, L'odissea 
1939
József S. Tóth, Vérszerzödés 
1939
Pajo Kanizaj, Lapitch the Little Shoemaker 
1940
Alex Trebek, Sudbury Ontario, TV game host (High Rollers, Jeopardy) 
1940
Stan Ross, NYC, actor 
1940
Yuriy Klimov, USSR, team handball (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1940
Judith Walzer Leavitt, American college professor 
1940
Alex Trebek, Charlie's Angels 
1940
Kenny Endoso, Se7en 
1940
Vera Tschechowa, Euridice BA 2O37 
1940
Bake Turner, Minnesota Vikings vs. Boston Patriots 
1940
Judith Walzer Leavitt, The Most Dangerous Woman in America 
1940
Federico Urioste, Hundan al Belgrano 
1941
George Clinton, Kannapolis NC, rocker (Parliament-Funkadelic) 
1941
Susie M Berning, Pasadena CA, LPGA golfer (US Women's Open-1972, 73) 
1941
Thomas Wayne, rocker (Tragedy) 
1941
Ron Turcotte, Canadian jockey 
1941
George Clinton, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1941
Vaughn Bode, Cobalt 60 
1941
Estelle Bennett, The Big T.N.T. Show 
1941
Ron Turcotte, America's Cup/The Birdmen/Doubles/Secretariat 
1941
Macha Béranger, La méthode Bourchnikov 
1941
Peter Paulhoffer, Castelul condamnatilor 
1941
Sandra O'Neill, Coquette 
1942
Anthony James, Unforgiven 
1942
Jennifer Bassey, Waxwork 
1942
Marianne Nentwich, Münchner Kindl 
1942
Antonina Bendova, Malchik i devochka 
1942
László Révész, Magic Hunter 
1942
Willie Veerwindt, Sjors van de Rebellenclub 
1943
Bobby Sherman, actor/singer (Seattle) 
1943
Jimmy Castor, rocker 
1943
Yoran Ben Ami, Israel, producer/president (Triumph Pictures) 
1943
Kay Bailey Hutchison, U.S. Senator from Texas 
1943
Bobby Sherman, Bad Santa 
1943
Christopher Cronyn, Heat 
1943
Rick Cassidy, Evil Come Evil Go 
1943
Kay Bailey Hutchison, 14 Women 
1943
Otakar Votocek, Wings of Fame 
1943
Nils Utsi, Pathfinder 
1943
Masaru Emoto, What If? The Movie 
1943
Wim Meuwissen, Daens 
1943
Judy Lynne, Episode #1.281 
1943
Georgina Burgess, The Ship 
1943
Marianne Lüdcke, A Happy Family Life 
1943
Nonito Pereira, Episode dated 3 February 2010 
1944
Estelle Bennett, NYC, vocalist (Ronettes-Be My Baby) 
1944
Guich Koock, Austin Tx, actor (Harley Puckett-Carter Country) 
1944
Rick Davies, London England, rock vocalist/keyboardist (Supertramp) 
1944
Sparky Lyle, relief pitcher (NY Yankees, Cy Young) 
1944
Dennis Firestone, Australian racing driver 
1944
Nick Brimble, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1944
Peter Jason, Adaptation. 
1944
Guich Koock, American Ninja 
1944
John Danelle, All My Children 
1944
Rick Davies, Magnolia 
1944
Sparky Lyle, Sliders 
1944
William Elliott, The Pirates of Penzance 
1944
Keiko Tomochika, Mako, the Mermaid 
1944
Claude Villers, La balance 
1944
R. Bruce Allen, Star Trek Versus Batman 
1944
Mikolaj Muller, Rezerwat 
1944
Jörn Klamroth, Downfall 
1945
Belinda Carroll, Seaside Seduction 
1945
Elisabeth Sophie Prinzessin zu Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Episode #5.4 
1945
Gail Liddle, The Trouble with Angels 
1945
János Zentay, Átok és szerelem 
1946
Mirelle Mathieu, Acignon France, singer (So Ein Schone r Abend) 
1946
Paul Schrader, director (American Gigolo, Cat People, Hardcore) 
1946
Steve Friedman, TV news executive/actor (American Anthem) 
1946
Danny Glover, San Francisco CA, actor (Lethal Weapon, Operation Dumbo Drop) 
1946
Stephen M. Wolownik, Russian musician (d. 2000) 
1946
Paul Schrader, Taxi Driver 
1946
Danny Glover, Saw 
1946
Mireille Mathieu, Happy New Year 
1946
Daniel Frishman, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1946
Derek Garth, The Blues Brothers 
1946
Rolf Konow, Resident Evil 
1946
Paul-Loup Sulitzer, Les poneyttes 
1946
Erwin Keusch, Baker's Bread 
1946
Bill Zepp, Game 2 
1946
Markku Savolainen, Näköalat 
1946
György Markos, Telepohár 
1947
Albert Brooks, Los Angeles California, comedian (Broadcast News, Lost in America) 
1947
Curt Weldon, (Rep-R-Pennsylvania) 
1947
Don Henley, Linden Tx, rock drummer/vocalist (Eagles-Desparado) 
1947
Gilles Duceppe, Canadian politician 
1947
Don Henley, The Big Lebowski 
1947
Albert Brooks, Finding Nemo 
1947
Thomas Füri, Titanic 
1947
Warren Bankston, 1976 AFC Championship Game 
1947
Curt Weldon, Loose Change: Final Cut 
1947
Marlies Dräger, Fünf Pfeifen 
1947
Gilles Duceppe, The Black Sheep 
1947
Terry Clements, Janis 
1947
Toni Genil, Magical Boy 
1947
Charles Elkins, Die Perle Anna 
1947
Kaoru Hama, Gangster Cop 
1947
Marcin Wolski, Piggate 
1947
Cliff Johnson, Greatest LCS Games 
1947
Nico de Haan, Episode #4.14 
1947
Stanislaw Krzeminski, Dwie strony medalu 
1947
Erica Gavin, Vixen! 
1947
J. Kenneth Campbell, The Abyss 
1948
S. E. Hinton, American author 
1948
Otto Waalkes, German comedian 
1948
S.E. Hinton, Rumble Fish 
1948
Louis Eppolito, Lost Highway 
1948
Otto Waalkes, Otto - Der Film 
1948
Robert Courtin, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 
1948
Roxanne Albee, Sisters of Death 
1948
Neil Hardwick, Rovastin mopo 
1948
Per Mattsson, Fanny and Alexander 
1948
Bob Lange, Feeling Minnesota 
1948
Ana Palacio, Episode dated 23 September 2002 
1948
Aysidora Zaydner, Antraks 
1949
Dianne Dailey, LPGA golfer 
1949
Lasse Viren, Finland, 5K/10K runner (Olympic-gold-1972, 76) 
1949
Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Ruler of Dubai and PM of UAE 
1949
Alan Menken, New York, Disney composer (Aladdin, Beauty and the Beast - 8 Oscars) 
1949
Alan Menken, Aladdin 
1949
Louise Caire Clark, Cobra 
1949
Geoffrey Durham, Episode #2.3 
1949
Rikkert van Dijck, Blinker en de blixvaten 
1949
Nancy Kalish Biederman, Harold and Lillian: A Hollywood Love Story 
1949
Dzhuna Davitashvili, Yunost geniya 
1949
Tim Johnson, Baltimore Orioles vs. Toronto Blue Jays 
1949
Wojciech Trzcinski, Krzyk 
1949
György Odze, Szerintem vakbél 
1949
Gennadiy Khrapunkov, Es ist nicht leicht ein Gott zu sein 
1949
Lasse Virén, Munich 1972: Games of the XX Olympiad 
1950
Mary Boyer, You Don't Know Jack 
1950
Eros Djarot, Tjoet Nja' Dhien 
1950
Dilma Lóes, Essa Gostosa Brincadeira a Dois 
1951
Tisa Farrow, Los Angeles California, actress (Zombie, Fingers, Grim Reaper) 
1951
Steven Springer, Port of Spain, Trinidad, guitarist and songwriter (Sir Lancelot Pinard), (d. 2012) 
1951
Tisa Farrow, Zombie 
1951
Richard Bey, Brüno 
1951
Sabine Zimmermann, Episode #1.181 
1951
Oleg Gazmanov, Episode #1.8 
1951
J.V. Cain, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1951
Nathan Bradley Smith, Foul Play 
1951
Wanda Grzeczkowska, Opis obyczajów 
1951
Bradley Smith, Same River Twice 
1952
Herbert Chang, West Indian cricket batsman (1979) 
1952
Madeleine Collinson, Malta, twin playmate (Oct, 1970) 
1952
Mary Collinson, Malta, twin playmate (Oct, 1970) 
1952
Madeleine Collinson, Twins of Evil 
1952
Mary Collinson, Twins of Evil 
1952
Andy Witkin, Finding Nemo 
1952
Robert Tiffe, Attack of the Slime People 
1952
Joseph G. Busam, Monster Kid Home Movies 
1953
Jimmy Bruno, American jazz guitarist 
1953
Sylvia Chang, Taiwanese actress 
1953
Sylvia Chang, 20 30 40 
1953
Mazhar Khan, Shaan 
1953
Nigel Hess, Ladies in Lavender 
1953
Steve Erdody, X-Men 
1953
Jay Rabins, Tank Girl 
1953
Michael K. Weiss, Themes & Intermissions 
1953
Paul Quarrington, Whale Music 
1953
Somayya Al Alfi, Ali Bey Mazhar Wal 40 Haramy 
1953
Maxine McKew, Episode dated 6 December 2012 
1954
Al Dimeola, rocker 
1954
Henriette Allais Jacksonville FL, playmate (Mar, 1980) 
1954
Pierre Lebeau, Canadian actor 
1954
Al Di Meola, American guitarist 
1954
Lonette McKee, Malcolm X 
1954
Dianne Houston, Take the Lead 
1954
Pierre Lebeau, Séraphin: un homme et son péché 
1954
Al Di Meola, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 
1954
Mel Ayres, Consumed 
1954
Rhonda Orton,  
1954
Joey Alvarado, Lolita 
1954
Geo Dobre, 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days 
1954
Wanda Sawczuk, O rany, nic sie nie stalo 
1954
Anita Irene Wall, Moa 
1954
Andrey Makarov, Tsirk sgorel, i klouny razbezhalis 
1955
Willem Dafoe, Wisc, actor (Platoon, Roadhouse 66, Mississippi Burning) 
1955
Willem Dafoe, Spider-Man 
1955
Juanjo Puigcorbé, Unconscious 
1955
Valerie Rae Clark, Deathsport 
1955
Michael Fechner, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1955
Sean MacLeod Phillips, Bugs! 
1955
Michal Ogórek, Tygrysy Europy 
1955
Vasiliy Mishchenko, Spasatel 
1955
Michal Breitenwald, Avalon 
1955
József Sashalmi, Franciaország 1855-1857 
1955
Stu Wilson, Deadhead Miles 
1955
Gianlorenzo Brambilla, Il sindaco 
1956
Michael Spinks, US, middleweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1956
Mick Pointer, rock drummer (Marillion) 
1956
Massimo Carlotto, Badlapur 
1956
Peter Döttling, Waiting Means Death 
1956
David Shields, Salinger 
1956
Mick Pointer, Live from Loreley 
1956
Scott Sanderson, Dennis Eckersley 
1956
Rosemary Leonard, Episode #19.53 
1956
Jaume Bayarri, La verema 
1956
Andrew Poretz, Two Family House 
1957
Dave Steib, pitcher (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1957
Tony Swift, Dilly 
1957
Dave Stieb, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1957
Barry Marino, Keep It Clean 
1958
Sandra Elizabeth Greenberg, Spokane Wash, playmate (June, 1987) 
1958
David Von Erich, American professional wrestler (d. 1984) 
1958
Pawel Trzaska, Smacznego, telewizorku 
1958
Francisco Quintanar, Episode #1.26 
1958
Rhonda Lipnicki, When Zachary Beaver Came to Town 
1958
Sandy Greenberg, Playboy: Playmates at Play 
1958
Anthony Dean Rubes, Witness 
1958
David Von Erich,  
1958
Iva Bittová, Little Girl Blue 
1958
Peter Nottmeier, Gero, Gerd und die Grossartige 
1958
Frank Garrison, Survivor: Africa - The Reunion 
1959
Erik Thompson, The Outer Planets 
1959
James Wilson, Mardröm 
1959
Grant Forsberg, Planes, Trains & Automobiles 
1959
Peter Carruthers, Christmas Fantasy on Ice 
1959
Marat Kim, Episode #1.1 
1960
Denyse Julien, Rouyn Quebec, badminton player (Olympics-9-92, 96) 
1960
Jon Oliva, American musician (Savatage) 
1960
Ilene Schwartz, Locomotion 
1960
Piotr Siejka, The Pianist 
1960
Pascal Jean Provost, The Vampire Diaries 
1960
John Faucher, Taps 
1960
Malgorzata Flegel-Siedler, Edi 
1961
Calvin Fish, English racing driver 
1961
Keith Sweat, American singer 
1961
Keith Sweat, New Jack City 
1961
Irina Rozanova, Ankor, eshchyo ankor! 
1961
Jack Grisham, Crank: High Voltage 
1961
Karin S. de Boer, Black Book 
1961
Kevin Tyson, Parker 
1961
Ibrahim Bekirovic, Episode #1.193 
1961
Lucy Artus, Episode dated 31 May 1989 
1961
Maukka Perusjätkä, Pitkä kuuma kesä 
1961
Els Helewaut, Sailors Don't Cry 
1962
Alvin Robertson, NBA guard (Toronto Raptors) 
1962
Steve Albini, American writer, recording engineer and musician (Big Black, Rapeman, Shellac) 
1962
Martine St. Clair, Canadian singer 
1962
Karen Summer, X Factor 
1962
Roman Madyanov, Leviathan 
1962
Rena Owen, Once Were Warriors 
1962
Steve Albini, Dude! Where's My Music? 
1962
Ilyasah Shabazz, What Happened, Miss Simone? 
1962
Martin Becker, The Innocent 
1962
Gennadi Sidorov, Old Women 
1962
John Costner, Acting 
1962
Alvin Robertson, American Hardcore 
1962
Max Fivelinha, Mega Liga de Vjs Paladinos 
1962
Cornald Maas, Nationaal songfestival 
1962
Mark Decew, The Closet 
1963
Eddie Anderson, NFL safety (Oakland Raiders) 
1963
Joanna Going, actress (Lisa Grady-Another World) 
1963
Emilio Butragueno, Spanish footballer 
1963
Rob Estes, American actor 
1963
Emily Saliers, American singer (Indigo Girls) 
1963
Rob Estes, Nostradamus 
1963
Olivier Gourmet, The Son 
1963
Joanna Going, The Tree of Life 
1963
Bojan Emersic, Rooster's Breakfast 
1963
Emily Saliers, Wordplay 
1963
Marie-Josée Taillefer, Episode dated 13 March 2013 
1963
Judy Ditchfield, Stander 
1963
Stan Morse, The More You Know 
1963
Eddie Anderson, 1986 NFL Draft 
1963
Lisa Lee Mitchell, The Descendants 
1963
Emilio Butragueño, Johan Cruijff - En un momento dado 
1963
Frank Picchione, Liza with a 'B!' 
1964
Bonnie Langford, English actress (Wombling Free) 
1964
David Spade, comedian (SNL, Tommy Boy, Black Sheep) 
1964
Rafael Addison, NBA forward (Charlotte Hornets) 
1964
John Leguizamo, Bogotá, Colombia, Colombian American actor (Mambo Mouth, Whispers in the Dark) 
1964
Adam Godley, British actor 
1964
Don Van Natta, Jr., American journalist 
1964
Anneke von der Lippe, Barbara 
1964
Mark Burman, The Spreading Ground 
1964
Fred De Bradeny, Fantastic Mr. Fox 
1964
Teruyoshi Uchimura, Peanuts 
1964
José Carlos Castro, Episode dated 10 March 2011 
1964
Susanna Rådö, The Eighth Day 
1964
Hannelore Dörner, TV-Avisen 
1964
Adam Godley, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 
1964
Bonnie Langford, Bugsy Malone 
1964
David Spade, The Emperor's New Groove 
1964
John Leguizamo, Ice Age 
1965
Alondra Johnson, CFL linebacker (Calgary Stampeders) 
1965
Doug Riesenberg, NFL tackle (NY Giants) 
1965
Patrick Laborteaux, Los Angeles California, actor (Albert-Little House on Prairie) 
1965
Shawn Michaels, [Mike Hickenbottom], San Antonio, wrestler (WWF/AWA) 
1965
Patrick Labyorteaux, American actor 
1965
Shawn Michaels, Episode #11.13 
1965
Patrick Labyorteaux, Yes Man 
1965
Sinolicka Trpkova, Time of the Gypsies 
1965
Ian Robison, Replicant 
1965
Hjortur Gretarsson, Everest 
1965
Elmer Rossnegger, Kiddy Contest 2006 
1965
Gizz Butt, Whatever Happened to Harold Smith? 
1965
Makoto Tsumura, Digimon Tamers 
1965
Franz Leopold Schmelzer, Grenzgänger 
1965
Doug Riesenberg, Super Bowl XXV 
1965
Jacqueline Cordeiro, As Feras 
1965
Dominique Brunel, The Words 
1965
Adam Leda, Eukaliptus 
1966
Anna Wood, Roeumond Neth, Dutch/Australian canoeist (Olympics-88, 96) 
1966
Daniel Nowak, Schwennigen GER, hockey defenseman (Team Germany 1998) 
1966
Tim Brown, NFL wide receiver (Oakland Raiders) 
1966
Ivan Okhlobystin, Down House 
1966
Tim Brown, Little Giants 
1966
Paul Hendy, Out of Order 
1966
Francois Coertze, Lyklollery 
1966
Bahtiyar Engin, The Magician 
1966
Gustavo Bolívar Moreno, Sin tetas no hay paraíso 
1966
Marina Klimova, Beauty and the Beast: A Concert on Ice 
1966
Nikolaj Peyk, Den fede dame synger 
1966
Dieter Seidenkranz, Aasgeier 
1966
Lee Karaim, Kiss the Girls Goodbye 
1966
Luciano Vianna, Episode #2.6 
1966
Anders Slotte, Stoneheart 
1966
Michelle McDonald, Nude Descending 
1966
Veronica Ganich, Episode dated 14 January 2011 
1966
Jordi Solé, Episode #3.156 
1967
Andreas Motzkus, WLAF receiver (Rhein Fire) 
1967
Pat Badger, heavy metal bassist (Extreme-More Than Words) 
1967
Shawn Wilbourn, US decathlete 
1967
Lauren Booth, British journalist 
1967
Rhys Ifans [Rhys Evans], Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Welsh actor/musician (Notting Hill, Enduring Love) 
1967
Alex Fernandez, Princess Mononoke 
1967
Irene Bedard, Pocahontas 
1967
Rhys Ifans, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1967
Sara James, Mothers Teaching Daughters How to Suck Cock 9 
1967
Michael Guerin, Kraa! The Sea Monster 
1967
Christine L. Tudor, Loving 
1967
Andrea Sedlácková, Fair Play 
1967
Janine Mitchell, Transporter 2 
1967
Michael J. De Lazzer, Entertainment Tonight 
1967
Jim Beatty, Ski Patrol 
1967
Dermot Power, V for Vendetta 
1967
Lauren Booth, Episode #2.32 
1967
Sonja Wyss, Winter Silence 
1967
Pat Badger, Extreme: Photograffitti 
1967
Olga Nesterova, Udivi menya 
1968
Sean Vanhorse, NFL cornerback (Detroit Lions) 
1968
Giuseppe Battiston, Bread and Tulips 
1968
Rob Lindsay, Why Horror? 
1968
Walter D'Errico, Cover Boy... Last Revolution 
1968
John Tatum, Silverado 
1968
Steve Harris, Replacing Delphine 
1968
Pamela Nail, La ley del silencio 
1968
Niclas Sköld, Rena rama Rolf 
1968
Mercedes Queixas, Episode dated 8 June 2008 
1968
Brigitte Gursky,  
1969
Despina Vandi, Greek singer 
1969
Diana Maria Riva, What Women Want 
1969
Terrell Tilford, Guiding Light 
1969
James Arnold Taylor, Star Wars: The Clone Wars 
1969
Julia Lashae, Deja Vu 
1969
Christian Lyon, The Replacements 
1969
Anton Megerdichev, Metro 
1969
Shandra L. McDonald, Versailles '73: American Runway Revolution 
1969
Carolyn Lilipaly, The Delivery 
1969
Ai Komori, High Quality Video Prepare to Launch! The Pleasure of Pre-Cum Dribbling Blowjobs 320 Cum Shots in 16 Hours Vol.4 
1969
Despoina Vandi, Eurovision 2013: Ellinikos telikos 
1969
Jason M. Halverson, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1969
Kasey Dunn, 2003 PlainsCapital Fort Worth Bowl 
1969
François-Étienne Paré, La Passion 
1969
Gerwazy Regula, Droga do raju 
1969
Ernest Belding, Scrubs 
1969
Abe Dewing, School of Horror 
1970
Dan Jones, NFL tackle (Cin Bengals) 
1970
Melvin Aldridge, CFL linebacker (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1970
Sergei Zubov, Moscow Russia, NHL defenseman (Team Russia, Pittsburgh) 
1970
W R Tillman, NFLer (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1970
Craig Baird, New Zealander racing driver 
1970
Scott Wiper, The Condemned 
1970
Jonathan Zaccaï, Robin Hood 
1970
Deepa Purohit, Sex and the City 2 
1970
Leonore Capell, Bis ans Ende der Welt 
1970
Ivan Stefanovic, Paket aranzman 
1970
Sean Matic, 200 American 
1970
Jason Teresi, Butch Camp 
1970
Brian Evans, Dallas Buyers Club 
1970
Marina Mayko, Depressiya 
1970
Chris Burgess, Batman Begins 
1970
Robert Plemic, Happy Endings 
1970
Shannon C. Pitanielio, Icebreaker 
1970
Gabriel Ruelas, El Boxeo 
1971
Charlotte Gainsbourg, London England, actress (Little Thief) 
1971
Kristine Marie Lilly, NYC, soccer midfielder (Olympics-96) 
1971
William Bell, NFL running back (Washington Redskins) 
1971
Adam Cooper, Billy Elliot 
1971
Martin Dingle Wall, The Makeover 
1971
Oliver Robins, Poltergeist 
1971
Michael D. Olmos, Splinter 
1971
Azhar Sulaiman, Sayang Salmah 
1971
Christopher Trueblood, The Candy Snatchers 
1971
Laura Selway, Playboy: Freshman Class 
1971
Romana Pollak, Evilenko 
1971
Kristine Lilly, Dare to Dream: The Story of the U.S. Women's Soccer Team 
1971
Jason Paull Hayes, Episode #1.11 
1971
Mette Berggreen, Dancer in the Dark 
1971
Óscar Higares, Talk of Angels 
1971
João Guilherme, O Diário de Tati 
1971
Juan Ignacio Medina, 28-12 
1971
Jeffrey Gettleman, Genghis Blues 
1972
Colin Ferguson, Canadian actor 
1972
Seth Fisher, American comic book artist and penciller (d.2006) 
1972
Keyshawn Johnson, American football player 
1972
Angela Little, Rush Hour 2 
1972
Stephen Mangan, Rush 
1972
Colin Ferguson, The Opposite of Sex 
1972
Louise Bale, The Death of Batman 
1972
Natasa Ninkovic, The Trap 
1972
Sibyl Santiago, Sam 
1972
Keyshawn Johnson, Episode dated 3 July 2009 
1972
Oleg Mutu, 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days 
1972
Sandra Hermida, Biutiful 
1972
Zornitsa Sophia, Mila from Mars 
1972
Eivind A. Norbom, Fia og klovnene