Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 2nd

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 2nd

1986Lindsay Lohan, New York City, New York, American actress (Alli Fowler-Another World)

1262Arthur II, Duke of Brittany (d. 1312)

1821Charles Tupper, Amherst Nova Scotia, (C) 6th Prime Minister of Canada (69-day term)

1969Jenni Rivera, Long Beach California, Mexican-American singer-songwriter (Jenni, 2008)

1947Larry David, Brooklyn NY, actor/comedian/writer (Seinfeld, Curb Your Enthusiasm)

1979Joe Thornton, London Ontario, Canadian hockey player

1908Thurgood Marshall, Baltimore Maryland, 1st black Supreme Court justice (1967-91), (d. 1993)

1929Imelda Marcos, politician/shoe collector/former 1st lady of Philippines, congresswoman

July 2nd Birthdays
Date Event
419
Valentinian III, Roman emperor (425-55) 
1029
Caliph Al-Mustansir of Cairo (d. 1094) 
1262
Arthur II, Duke of Brittany (d. 1312) 
1363
Mary, Queen of Sicily (d. 1401) 
1489
Thomas Cranmer, England, archbishop/reformer/martyr 
1492
Elizabeth Tudor, English princess (d. 1495) 
1581
Johann Staden, composer 
1589
Guillaume van Messaus, composer 
1636
Daniel Speer, composer 
1644
Abraham a Santa Clara, [Johann Megerle], German court vicar 
1647
Daniel Finch 2nd earl of Nottingham, English min of foreign affairs 
1652
Guillielmus "Willem" Kerricx, Flemish sculptor (Rozenkrans) 
1665
Samuel Penhallow, English-born American colonist and historian (d. 1726) 
1667
Pietro Ottoboni, Italian cardinal (d. 1740) 
1698
Francesco III d'Este, Duke of Modena (d. 1780) 
1714
Christoph W Ritter von Gluck, Austria composer (Il re pastore) 
1714
Christoph Willibald Gluck, Slumdog Millionaire 
1724
Friedrich Gottlieb Klopstock, German poet 
1724
Friedrich G. Klopstock, Satana 
1737
Francois Leonard Rouwyzer, composer 
1746
Hardenack Otto Conrad Zinck, composer 
1756
Christian G Korner, German lawyer/father of Karl 
1763
Peter Ritter, composer 
1793
Antoine Prumier, composer 
1810
Robert Augustus Toombs, Secy State (Confederacy), died in 1885 
1814
Atale Therese Annette Wartel, composer 
1819
Charles-Louis Hanon, French composer (d. 1900) 
1819
Thomas Anderson, Scottish Chemist (discovered pyridine) 
1820
George Law Curry, Newspaper publisher and Governor of Oregon (d. 1878) 
1821
Charles Tupper, Amherst Nova Scotia, (C) 6th Prime Minister of Canada (69-day term) 
1822
Douglas Strutt Galton, English engineer (rails/trains) 
1830
John Bordenave Villepigue, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1834
Hendry P G Quack, lawyer/economist/secr Dutch Bank 
1836
Henry Eugene Davies, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1894 
1846
Axel Jacobsson, Gösta Berlings saga 
1847
Marcel Bertrand, French mine engineer (tectonic geology) 
1849
Maria Theresia of Austria-Este, queen of Bavaria (d. 1919) 
1857
Francesco Spetrino, composer 
1859
Hjalmar Selander, Herr Arnes pengar 
1861
Herman Schwab, Helleveeg 
1862
William Henry Bragg, English physicist, Nobel laureate (d. 1942) 
1864
William Le Queux, Sadounah 
1865
Lili Braun, Prussia, feminist/socialist writer (Im Schatten Titanen) 
1865
Victoria Petersen, Enken 
1867
Herbert Prior, England, actor (Caught Short, Slave of Desire) 
1867
Leopoldo Fregoli, Fregoli trasformista 
1867
Herbert Prior, The Violin Maker of Cremona 
1869
Hjalmar Söderberg, Gertrud 
1871
Martin Berger, Kreuzzug des Weibes 
1871
Norman Duncan, The Measure of a Man 
1871
Annie Ryan, The Claw 
1872
Cardinal George Mundelein, Cavalcade of Faith 
1872
Molly Shafer, The Return 
1874
John Thorn, The Reverend Salamander Unattached 
1874
Henry Houry, La sandale rouge 
1876
Wilhelm Cuno, German ship owner/republic chancellor (1922-23) 
1877
Hermann Hesse, Switzerland, novelist/poet (Steppenwolf, Nobel 1946), (d.1962) 
1877
Hayden Stevenson, Blake of Scotland Yard 
1877
Hermann Hesse, Siddhartha 
1878
Rudolph Besier, The Barretts of Wimpole Street 
1878
Alex Novinsky, I'll Give a Million 
1878
Rube Dalroy, Stormy Seas 
1880
Albert Szirmai, composer 
1880
Albert Szirmai, Szamba 
1881
Royal H. Weller, American politician (d. 1929) 
1881
Gustave Preiss, Nathan der Weise 
1881
Rose De Haven, Isn't It Romantic? 
1882
Edgar Mayne, cricketer (Australian batsman, prolific for Victoria) 
1882
Carl Neisser, Das Geheimnis des Fabrikanten Henderson 
1884
Alfons Maria Jakob, German neurologist (d. 1931) 
1885
Björn Hodell, 33.333 
1885
Charles Delac, Girl with a Suitcase 
1885
Ella Retford, Shadow of the Past 
1887
Marcel Tabuteau, Compiègne France, oboist (Phila Orch 1915-54) 
1887
Madge Titheradge, David and Jonathan 
1888
Selman Waksman, Russ/US microbiologist (Nobel 1951) 
1888
James W. Cobb, Back Stage 
1888
Gian Paolo Rosmino, L'amicizia di Polo 
1889
Cor Hermus, Dutch actor/director/writer (A Mother) 
1889
Cor Hermus, Fientje Peters - Poste restante 
1889
Åke Claesson, Iris and the Lieutenant 
1890
Earl Roy Curry, religious thinker and Kirtland Temple overseer (d. 1980) 
1890
Rune Carlsten, Doctor Glas 
1890
C. Roy Hunter, Frankenstein 
1891
Gherardo Gherardi, Bicycle Thieves 
1892
Jack Hylton, English orchestra leader/impresario (Crazy Passage Show) 
1892
O.B. Stade, Viva Villa! 
1892
McElbert Moore, An Old-Fashioned Girl 
1892
Dolph Zimmer, Munster, Go Home! 
1892
Jack Hylton, Empire of the Sun 
1893
August Maes, Flemish actor/director (Shylock-Hamlet) 
1893
Ralph Hancock, Welsh garden designer (Rockefeller Center) (d. 1950) 
1893
Virginia Flohri, Alibi 
1893
Gust Maes, Diepten 
1893
Viola Dolan, Judge Her Not 
1893
Harry Crocker, The Circus 
1894
Walter Brennan, Swampscott Mass, actor (Real McCoys, At Gun Point) 
1894
Andre Kertesz, Neil Diamond: Love at the Greek 
1895
Janusz Warnecki, Kazdemu wolno kochac 
1896
Lydia Mei, Estonian artist (d. 1965) 
1896
Hubert Masarík, Munich or Peace in Our Time 
1896
Van Boolen, Decameron Nights 
1896
Quirino Cristiani, El apóstol 
1900
Tyrone Guthrie, English actor (d. 1971) 
1901
Arthur Rex Alston, sports commentator 
1903
Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home, (C) British PM (1963-64) 
1903
Olav AFEC of Schleswig-Holstein-S-G, King Olav V of Norway (1957-91) 
1904
Carl Weinrich, composer 
1904
Gerarda "Meik" Rueter, Dutch (sculptress, if that word exists) 
1905
Jean-Rene Lacoste, France, US Open (1926)/alligator shirt designer 
1906
Alan Webb, actor (King Lear, Taming of Shrew, Challenge of Lassie) 
1906
Hans Bethe, physicist (Nobel 1967), peace worker 
1906
Robert Levine Sanders, composer 
1907
Eppo Doeve, Dutch cartoonist/painter 
1907
Leo O'Brien, cricketer (Australian batsman in 5 Tests 1932-36) 
1908
Jean Sinclair, teacher/campaigner 
1908
Thurgood Marshall, Baltimore Maryland, 1st black Supreme Court justice (1967-91), (d. 1993) 
1908
Thurgood Marshall, Super Chief: The Life and Legacy of Earl Warren 
1908
Alford Van Ronkel, Destination Moon 
1909
Hermann Bengtson, German historian (Greeks Ancient Times) 
1909
Kay Weber, Paramount Headliner: Bob Crosby and His Orchestra 
1909
Reginald Massie, Tubby the Tuba 
1909
Jane Reid, Law of Fear 
1909
Stanley Tackney, Gracie's Checking Account 
1910
Earl Hawley Robinson, composer 
1910
Hans Gunther Adler, German writer 
1910
William Douglas Denny, composer 
1910
Jeff Alexander, Jailhouse Rock 
1910
Earl Robinson, Woodstock 
1910
Nell Roy Buck, Forever 
1910
Arthur Phelps, Pilot 
1910
Staffan Tjerneld, Crime in the Sun 
1910
C.C. Bergius, Heißer Sand 
1911
Diego Fabbri, Italian, playwright/leader (Vatican movie bureau) 
1911
Diego Fabbri, General Della Rovere 
1911
Althea Worthley, The Snob 
1911
Reg Parnell, Race for Life 
1911
Anja Ignatius, Studiokonsertti 
1911
Billie Bellport, Fibbing Fibbers 
1911
Zhirayr Vardanyan, Road to the Stage 
1912
Harold Jacob Smith, Inherit the Wind 
1912
Mary Lange, Poor Little Rich Boy 
1912
Robert B. Hoover, Scotched in Scotland 
1912
Bernard Feins, The Noose Hangs High 
1912
Lida Dolan, Arch of Triumph 
1912
Milena von Eckhardt, Ein ehrenwerter Herr 
1912
Edith Penn, The Women 
1913
Edith Heerdegen, Dresden Germany, actress (Serpent's Egg, Monpti) 
1913
Isabela Corona, A Man of Principle 
1913
Andy Ho, Swiss Family Robinson 
1913
Edith Heerdegen, The Stuff That Dreams Are Made of 
1913
Les Goldman, How the Grinch Stole Christmas! 
1913
Gwen Seager, Personal Secretary 
1913
Robert Sharples, The Beer Hunter 
1914
Frederick Fennell, Cleveland Ohio, conductor (Time & Winds) 
1914
Mário Schenberg, Brazilian physicist (d. 1990) 
1914
Ethelreda Leopold, In the Sweet Pie and Pie 
1914
Ashalata Wabgaonkar, Sunrise 
1914
Renata Radojewska, Niedorajda 
1915
8th duke of Wellington, English large landowner/multi-millionaire 
1915
Bert Decorte, Flemish poet 
1915
Junior Durkin, Hell's House 
1915
John Bath, Night Train to Mundo Fine 
1915
John Dunlop, Voices from a Mountain 
1915
Vladimir Pitsek, Father of a Soldier 
1915
Bert Decorte, 'k Vergeet u nooit, Venetië 
1916
Barry Gray, [Bernard Yaroslaw], interviewer (started call-in radio) 
1916
Ken Curtis, [Curtis Gates], Lamar CO, actor (Ripcord, Festus-Gunsmoke) 
1916
Hans-Ulrich Rudel, Combat pilot and highest-decorated German soldier of WWII (d. 1982) 
1916
Ken Curtis, The Searchers 
1916
Valentin Berezhkov, The Road to War 
1916
Manuel Ángeles Ortiz, Joe Palooka, Champ 
1916
Zélia Gattai, Anarquistas Graças a Deus 
1916
C.E. Andrews, Innocents of Paris 
1916
Antônio Rago, Quase no Céu 
1917
Pierre Dubois, Dutch literary 
1917
Stuart Görling, Flicka utan namn 
1917
Don Gallaher, Going My Way 
1918
Imam Elissa, singer 
1918
Sheikh Iman, player/singer 
1918
Wibo, Dutch cartoonist (d. 2005) 
1918
Franz Marischka, Lass jucken Kumpel 
1918
Robert W. Sarnoff, The Road to Mandalay 
1918
Vsevolod Rozhdestvensky, Vesyolka 
1919
Johnny Bradford, Long Branch NJ, actor (Ransom Sherman Show) 
1919
Jean Craighead George, American writer 
1919
Henri Génès, The Sucker 
1919
John Bradford, Shirley MacLaine: If They Could See Me Now 
1919
Jean George, My Side of the Mountain 
1919
Kazuro Funabashi, Kigeki Kaiun ryokô 
1919
Lee Elson, Harpoon 
1920
Eliseo Diego, latin American poet 
1920
Annette Kerr, Murder Most Foul 
1920
Fernando Ayala, The Boss 
1920
Dean Goodman, Santa Barbara 
1920
Arthur Kent, Girl, Interrupted 
1920
Franjo Kumer, Back of the Medal 
1920
John Kneubuhl, Strangers in Our Own Land 
1920
Donald Windham, You Touched Me 
1921
Catherine McLeod, Days of Our Lives 
1921
Maria Britneva, A Room with a View 
1921
Vern Rowe, Publish or Perish 
1921
Danny Scholl, Top Banana 
1921
Roland Bailly, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1921
Danilo Sreckovic, Three Girls Named Anna 
1921
Ben Kapen, Theatre of the Absurd: Luigi Pirandello, Six Characters in Search of an Author 
1921
Maria St. Just, Tennessee Williams: Orpheus of the American Stage 
1921
Jacques Morlaine, Razzia 
1922
Dan Rowan, Beggs Oklahoma, comedian (Rowan & Martin's Laugh-in) 
1922
Genrikh Matusovich Vagner, composer 
1922
Pierre Cardin, Bay of Angels 
1922
Abe Levitow, Mister Magoo's Christmas Carol 
1922
Paula Valenska, The Gay Adventure 
1922
Jay Sarno, Diamonds Are Forever 
1922
Gregorio Selser, Malvinas: Historia de traiciones 
1922
Norman Franklin, Empire of the Ants 
1922
Genrikh Vagner, Nechayannaya lyubov 
1922
Robert Harter, The Wacky World of Mother Goose 
1922
Ekaterina Ignatova, S detza na more 
1923
Wislawa Szymborska, Prowent, Poland, poet referred to as the 'Mozart of Poetry' (Nobel 1996), (d. 2012) 
1923
Rafael Farina, Spanish Affair 
1923
György Melis, Esküdtszéki tárgyalás 
1923
Paul Forrest, Raging Bull 
1923
Wislawa Szymborska, Life Is Bearable at Times... 
1923
Janette Carter, America's Music: The Roots of Country 
1923
Carl Otmar von Aretin, Landshut - Die alte Hauptstadt Niederbayerns 
1924
Rick Besoyan, composer 
1924
Lillian Evans, The Lord of the Rings 
1924
Slobodan Stojanovic, Kafana 'Stara macka' 
1924
Graziano Giusti, Il portaborse 
1925
Marvin Rainwater, Wichita Ks, country singer (Ozark Jubilee), (d. 2013) 
1925
Patrice E Lumumba, Zaire, revolutionary/1st premier of Congo 
1925
Yasushi Akutagawa, composer 
1925
Patrice Emery Lumumba, Katakokombe region of the Kasai Province of Belgian Congo, first Prime Minister of an independent Congo, 
1925
Juno Stevas, Hurrah for Halloween 
1925
Patrice Lumumba, El Congo 1961 
1925
Hyun Mok Yoo, The Daughters of Kim's Pharmacy 
1925
Marvin Rainwater, Walk the Line 
1925
Medgar Evers, The Last White Knight 
1925
Heinz Fabian, Aus dem Alltag in der DDR 
1925
Monique Manuel, Le guérisseur 
1926
Billy Usselton, saxophonist 
1926
Lee Allen, Pittsburg, Ks, tenor sax (Walkin' With Mr Lee) 
1926
Octavian Paler, Romanian writer, journalist, (d. 2007) 
1926
Meyer Kupferman, Blast of Silence 
1926
Irén Varga, Utolsó padban 
1927
Brock Peters, NYC, actor/singer (Carmen Jones, To Kill a Mockingbird) 
1927
Jerome Meyer, horse trainer 
1927
Ruth Berghaus, choreographer/director 
1927
Karl-Heinz Vogelmann, Das Boot 
1927
Ruth Berghaus, Der fliegende Holländer 
1927
Henning Kristiansen, Babette's Feast 
1927
Brock Peters, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1927
Martti Romppanen, The Unknown Soldier 
1928
Estelita Rodriguez, Cuba, actress (Cuban Fireball, Havana Rose) 
1928
Pavel Kohout, Czech, director/author (Poor Murderer) 
1928
Robert Tragett, A Canterbury Tale 
1928
Lech Emfazy Stefanski, Camouflage 
1928
John Smolko, Peter Pan 
1928
John Timpson, Vote for Rocksburgh 
1928
Tatyana Piletskaya, Raznye sudby 
1928
Jacques Chancel, Episode dated 12 July 1972 
1928
Deirdre Owens, Judgment Night 
1928
Sidney Kibrick, Beginner's Luck 
1928
Line Renaud, Welcome to the Sticks 
1928
Estelita Rodriguez, Rio Bravo 
1929
Imelda Marcos, politician/shoe collector/former 1st lady of Philippines, congresswoman 
1929
John A. Cade, American politician 
1929
Peter Conlow, Episode #1.16 
1929
Emmanuel Carballo, Agustin Yáñez: Al filo del tiempo 
1929
Jerry Adler, Flap 
1929
Samuel F. Yette, Half Past Autumn: The Life and Works of Gordon Parks 
1929
Fred Van Dyke, Surfari 
1929
Chuck Walling, Santa Barbara 
1929
Norton Juster, The Dot and the Line: A Romance in Lower Mathematics 
1929
William C. Gerrity, The French Connection 
1929
Edgar Ott, Benjamin Blümchen und die Eisprinzessin 
1929
Peter Myers, The Reluctant Debutante 
1929
Imelda Marcos, Imelda 
1929
Robert Thom, Death Race 
1930
Carlos Saul Menem, president of Argentina (1989- ) 
1930
Ota Pavel, Forbidden Dreams 
1930
Jim Boutet, Sandcastles 
1930
Cliff Livingston, The Case of the 12th Wildcat 
1930
Barbara Rittenberg, Alice's Restaurant 
1930
Carlos Saúl Menem, The Take 
1930
O.V. Vijayan, A Story That Begins at the End 
1930
Ahmad Jamal, The Bridges of Madison County 
1930
Jack Garfein, Something Wild 
1931
Robert Ito, Vancouver BC, actor (Sam-Quincy ME) 
1931
Fred Galiana, La tempestad 
1931
Frank Williams, Jabberwocky 
1931
Robert Ito, The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension 
1932
Dave Thomas, founder (Wendy's Restaurants) 
1932
Ken McMillan, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Malone, Concrete Beat) 
1932
Sammy Turner, Paterson NJ, vocalist (Lavender Blue) 
1932
Terry Major-Ball, Episode #9.7 
1932
Jo Jo La Savio, Law of the Pampas 
1932
Dave Thomas, History on a Bun 
1932
Kenneth McMillan, Amadeus 
1933
David Benjamin Lewin, composer 
1933
Kalim Siddiqui, islamic campaigner 
1933
António Escudeiro, Velocidade de Sedimentação 
1933
Olga Szõnyi, Kártyaaffér hölgykörökben 
1933
John Antrobus, The Bed Sitting Room 
1933
Leonard 'Percy' Landy, Goin' Fishin' 
1933
Gloria Castillo, The Night of the Hunter 
1934
Ivan Madray, WI cricket leg-spin all rounder, 2 Tests 3 runs 0-108) 
1934
Lawrence F. DuMouchelle, Antiques Roadshow 
1934
Ralph David Westfall, Patch Adams 
1934
Birgitta Kiviniemi, Fuck Off! - Images of Finland 
1934
Kimmo Chydenius, Uudenvuoden rapsodia 
1934
Romano Ghini, Roseanna's Grave 
1934
Vlasta Janecková, Zlatovláska 
1934
Tom Springfield, Pirate Radio 
1934
Carmen Álvarez, Li'l Abner 
1935
Dick Dolman, economist/Dutch politician 2nd Chamber 
1935
Ed Bullins, Phila, playwright 
1935
Gilbert Kalish, Brooklyn NY, pianist/professor (SUNY Stony Brook) 
1935
Sandy Summerhays, Erin 
1935
Ed Bullins, A Son, Come Home 
1935
Andrzej Krzysztof Wróblewski, Rdza 
1935
Sergei Khrushchyov, Serye volki 
1935
Andrzej Wróblewski, Znachor 
1935
Nanni Balestrini, Gli invisibili 
1935
João Araújo, Barão 30 anos: A Noite Nunca tem Fim 
1935
Curley Johnson, Super Bowl III 
1935
Arne Seldorf, Frøken Nitouche 
1935
Kerstin De Ahna, Teenage Angst 
1935
Mira Nikolic, The Lost Pencil 
1935
Ingeborg Schöner, Buen Día, Ramón 
1935
Charles Rosher Jr., 3 Women 
1936
Omar Suleiman, Qena, Egypt, army general and intelligence officer, (d. 2012) 
1936
Carol Ann Beekly, The Corn Is Green 
1936
Zenon Dadajewski, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1936
Erkko Kivikoski, Night by the Seashore 
1936
Géza Hofi, Tiszta örültek háza 
1936
Rex Gildo, Episode #1.15 
1936
Michael D. Margulies, Police Academy 
1937
Dick Berardino, baseball player 
1937
Polly Holliday, Jasper Ala, actress (Flo-Alice, Flo-Flo) 
1937
Richard Petty, auto race driver (Daytona 500-1979,81) 
1937
Majda Sepe, Ponovo sa Mijom 
1937
David Palmer, Tsunami 
1937
Fred Negendanck, Kertomus kadonneesta saaresta 
1937
Robert Fitzpatrick, It's My Party 
1937
Madeleine Gustafsson, The Guardian Angel 
1937
Martti Valtonen, Punainen huone 
1937
Amir Haddad, The Man of the Year 
1937
Gregory Battcock, The Illiac Passion 
1937
Alex Hawkins, 1977 NFC Championship Game 
1937
Richard Petty, The Fifty 
1937
Polly Holliday, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1938
Dean Young, Blondie & Dagwood 
1938
Miklós Miskolczi, Episode #1.12 
1938
Hal Reniff, Game 5 
1938
David Owen, Frost on Satire 
1938
Bob Ralston, Tribute to Bing Crosby 
1939
John H Sununu, US Secretary of State (R, 1989-91) 
1939
M[ichael] A[nthony] Foster, US, sci-fi author (Gameplayers of Zan) 
1939
Michael N Castle, (Rep-R-Delaware) 
1939
Paul Williams, rocker (Temptations-My Girl) 
1939
Valeri Vasilyevich Illarianov, Russia, cosmonaut 
1939
Alexandros Panagoulis, Greek politician and poet 
1939
Michael Castle, Keeping the Peace 
1939
Doyle Cooper, This Is Not a Test 
1939
Tugan Rejimetov, Pod palyazhchym soltsem 
1939
John Sununu, The Gulf War: Architects of Desert Storm 
1939
James W. Standridge, A Ticklish Affair 
1939
Leapy Lee, The Bachelor 
1939
Iga Cembrzynska, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1939
Paul Williams, T.C.B. 
1939
Barbara Colby, Murder by the Book 
1940
Robert Broberg, Robert Broberg - Målarock, Höjdare m fl. 
1940
Ruriko Asaoka, Goyokin 
1940
Kelly Jean Peters, Little Big Man 
1940
Georgi Ivanov, Die Fliegerkosmonauten 
1940
Peeter Kard, Naughty Curves 
1940
Bert Coan, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1940
Kenneth Clarke, Taking Liberties 
1941
Stéphane Venne, French Canadian songwriter 
1941
Wolfgang Schulz, Interpretentreffen bei Fritz Graßhoff 
1941
Éva Vasadi, Vidám elefántkór 
1941
Aureliano Lalli-Persiani, Graffio di tigre 
1941
Stéphane Venne, Les Plouffe 
1941
Chris Noel, Girl Happy 
1942
Georgi Ivanov, Bulgaria, cosmonaut (Soyuz 33) 
1942
Vicente Fox, Former Mexican president 
1942
Mike Abene,  
1942
Mirella Mereu, Gang War in Naples 
1942
Attila Fülöp, A hét föbün 
1942
Linda Silva, As Férias do Tonecas 
1942
Vicente Fox, The Drug Wars 
1942
Albina du Boisrouvray, L'important c'est d'aimer 
1942
Ron Castro, Dead Weight 
1942
Picha, B.C. Rock 
1943
Walter Godefroot, Belgian cyclist 
1943
Elena Demyakova, Lachenite obuvki na neznayniya voin 
1943
Rodger Bird, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1943
Walther Godefroot, Eddy Merckx in the Vicinity of a Cup of Coffee 
1943
Susan Coppola, Ciao Manhattan 
1943
Alfred Sole, Halloweentown 
1943
Jeff Pomerantz, General Hospital 
1943
Lauri Peters, Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation 
1944
Marja Mykkänen, The Year of the Hare 
1944
Krzysztof Zurek, Zbrodniarz, który ukradl zbrodnie 
1944
Elisabeth Endriss, Spider's Web 
1944
Sevim Emre, Kiyma bana güzelim 
1944
Timo Närhinsalo, Episode dated 12 April 1975 
1944
Tim Kincaid, Breeders 
1945
James Orville Fulkerson, composer 
1945
Darrell Kitchell, Kenny & Company 
1945
Joseph Messinger, Episode dated 22 September 2009 
1945
Elisabeth Ferrier, Chloe in the Afternoon 
1945
Thad Maxwell, Boxcar Bertha 
1945
Pierre Lescure, Graffiti 60 
1946
Richard Axel, American scientist, Nobel laureate 
1946
Ron Silver, American actor 
1946
Matthé Verdaasdonk, Joop ter Heul 
1946
Janusz Kieszkiewicz, Smak czekolady 
1946
Cesare Cadeo, Episode dated 13 February 2007 
1946
Erkki Rapo, Episode dated 22 November 1980 
1946
Pawel Kedzierski, Zdjecia próbne 
1946
Ricky Bruch, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1946
James Canning, The Fog 
1946
Ron Silver, Ali 
1947
Ervin Hall, Phila, 100m hurdler (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1947
Larry David, Brooklyn NY, actor/comedian/writer (Seinfeld, Curb Your Enthusiasm) 
1947
Luci Baines Johnson Nugent Turpin, daughter of Pres LBJ 
1947
Lars Dejert, The Return of the Jonsson League 
1947
Antoinette Biggerstaff, The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie 
1947
Luci Baines Johnson, Episode dated 17 November 2013 
1947
Sterling Van Wagenen, The Haunted Desert: Archaelogy and the Dead Sea Scrolls 
1947
Larry David, Seinfeld 
1947
Keith Morrison, The Secrets in the Suitcase 
1947
Stephen Stucker, Airplane! 
1947
Karol Strasburger, Polskie drogi 
1947
Mary Pirie, Fish Hawk 
1947
Neil McConachie, Lost for Words 
1947
Franco Abussi, Sbamm! 
1947
Balázs Póka, A cremonai hegedüs 
1947
Yvonne Prenosilová, 13. komnata Yvonne Prenosilové 
1948
Saul Rubinek, Canadian film actor 
1948
Gene McFadden, American songwriter (d. 2006) 
1948
Saul Rubinek, Unforgiven 
1948
Ton Pompert, Who Am I? 
1948
Józef Skrzek, The Mill and the Cross 
1948
Mari Honjo, Death Machines 
1948
Gene McFadden, Shrek 2 
1948
Dennis Marks, Porgy and Bess 
1948
Sylvain Cambreling, The Hard Nut 
1948
Erzsébet Ék, Napóleon 
1949
Roy Bittan, rocker (E Street Band) 
1949
Hanno Pöschl, Austrian actor 
1949
Nancy Stephens, Halloween 
1949
Bernard-Pierre Donnadieu, The Vanishing 
1949
Hanno Pöschl, Before Sunrise 
1949
Roy Bittan, Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band: Born in the U.S.A. Live 
1949
Robert Paquette, Gina 
1949
Wolfgang Lindner, Episode #1.142 
1949
Rodolfo Rodobertti, Marina, del otro lado del tiempo 
1949
Mike Reilly, 2000 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Miina Äkkijyrkkä, Cattle Roam 
1949
Curtis Rowe, The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh 
1950
Johnny Colla, California, rock sax (Huey Lewis & The News-Need a New Drug) 
1950
Agneta Eckemyr, The Island at the Top of the World 
1950
György Jakab, Adj király katonát 
1950
Grant Hindin-Miller, Starlight Hotel 
1951
Joey Puerta, rocker (Ambrosia) 
1951
Michele Santoro, Italian TV journalist 
1951
Elisabeth Brooks, The Howling 
1951
Fabio Frizzi, Zombie 
1951
Ronny Coutteure, Le coeur dans les nuages 
1951
Jarmo Koski, Seppo Goes Shakespeare 
1951
Debbie Combs, Missing 
1951
Andrei Davydov, Svoy paren 
1951
Sándor ifj. Mucsi, Episode #1.12 
1951
Stefanie Werger, Stefanie Werger - Frauen wollen nur das Eine 
1951
Florin Paraschiv, Mirrors 
1951
Attila Pataki, Anyák napi különkiadás 
1951
Jorge Rolla, Benilde or the Virgin Mother 
1951
Tom Jenssen, Terminal Entry 
1951
Michele Santoro, Episode dated 4 December 2008 
1952
Johnny Coila, rocker 
1952
Linda M Godwin, Cape Girardeau Mo, PhD/astronaut (STS 37, 59, 76) 
1952
Wayne Haner, rock bassist (Axe) 
1952
Bora Bozanic, Episode #1.8 
1952
Norbert Hansen, Machtkampf auf der Schiene - Die Nerven liegen blank 
1952
Johnny Colla, Pineapple Express 
1952
Grant Dodwell, Men's Group 
1952
Tomy Wigand, The Flying Classroom 
1952
Martin Lartigue, Bebert and the Train 
1952
Lyubov Polekhina, Mothers and Daughters 
1952
Rumiko Koyanagi, Yûkai hôdô 
1952
Joe Pisarcik, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1952
Michael Zimmermann, Dreams from the Woods 
1952
Danny Kreitzberg, Mother's Day 
1952
Larry Arpin, The Expendables 
1953
Tony Armas, baseball player 
1953
Giuseppe Piccioni, Light of My Eyes 
1953
Deborah Unger, Handy Dan D. 
1953
Halina Skoczynska, Ida 
1953
Aleksandra Turgan, Dom pod zvyozdnym nebom 
1953
Philip Brooks, Madame Satã 
1953
John Posey, King's Pawn 
1953
Sharifah Aini, Hapuslah air matamu 
1953
Glen Tackett, Flight of the Living Dead 
1953
Tony Armas, 1981 MLB All-Star Game 
1953
Elliot Fischoff, 2010 
1953
Jean-Claude Borelly, No Pockets in a Shroud 
1954
Wendy Schaal, Chicago Ill, actress (It's a Living, Julie-Fantasy Is) 
1954
Wendy Schaal, The 'Burbs 
1954
Tere Carrubba, The Hitchcocks on Hitch 
1954
Chris Huhne, State Opening of Parliament 
1954
Richard Barrios, Tough Baby: Torch Song 
1954
Pete Briquette, Top of the Pops: The Story of 1978 
1954
Elo Tust, Külaline 
1955
Andrew Divoff, Venezuelan actor 
1955
Kevin Michael Grace, Canadian journalist 
1955
Andrew Divoff, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 
1955
Claire Wilcox, Wives and Lovers 
1955
Charles Green, Kidnapping Mr. Heineken 
1955
Rick Marx, Tenement 
1955
Jane Booth, Live for the Moment 
1955
Reggie Baay, Ver van familie 
1955
Hans Laroes, Episode #1.11 
1956
Jeffrey Cooper, rock guitarist (Midnight Star-No Parking) 
1956
Jerry Hall, Mesquite Tx, model/Mrs Mick Jagger (Batman, Freejack) 
1956
Leslie Reid, Vancouver BC, equestrian dressage (Olympics-96) 
1956
Jerry Hall, Batman 
1956
Maria Pakulnis, No End 
1956
Ryszard Kluge, The Foreigner 
1956
Tatyana Ronami, Neudobnyy chelovek 
1956
Marga Bult, Nationaal songfestival 
1957
Mike Anger, rocker (Blow Monkeys-Wicked Ways) 
1957
Bret Hart, WrestleMania IX 
1957
Aleksandra Yakovleva-Aasmyae, A Man from Boulevard des Capucines 
1957
Mark Bacus, Win Each Way 
1957
Francisco Maestre, Bad Education 
1957
Thomas Antoni, Babette's Feast 
1957
Mark S. Doss, L'italiana in Algeri 
1957
Purvis Short, Inside Moves 
1957
Berrin Tuncel, Damga 
1957
John Macaray, Hard Four 
1957
Jim Turner, Hot Rod Horror 
1958
Thomas Bickerton, American Methodist bishop 
1958
Tony Horton, The Gymnast 
1958
Amy Milner, Victim of the Crime 
1958
Stephen Rashbrook, The Lost Pyramid 
1958
Sándor Friderikusz, Világsztárok Friderikusszal 
1958
Tara Solomon, Sports Illustrated for Publishing the Swimsuit Issue 
1958
Evan Somers, Ex Post Facto 
1958
Marcelo Franzolin, Torre de Babel 
1958
Valentin Barrio,  
1959
Eduardo Bengoechea, Argentina, tennis star 
1959
Hoogie Drexler, jockey 
1959
Wendy B Lawrence, Jacksonville Fla, astronaut (STS 67, 86, sk:91) 
1959
Mike Hallett, U.F.O. 
1959
Martine Toussaint, Family Resemblances 
1959
Timothy E. Nesbitt, Carriers 
1959
Mark E. Hough, The Assassination of Richard Nixon 
1959
Dexter Manley, Super Bowl XVIII 
1959
Iris Radisch, Show #807 - Besuch bei Scharping und seiner Gräfin 
1959
Kelly Karavites, Smile 
1959
Jackey Neyman, Manos: The Hands of Fate 
1959
Jere Fields, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 
1960
Julia Montgomery, Kansas City, Missouri, American actress (One Life to Live, Revenge of the Nerds) 
1960
Terry Rossio, American screenwriter 
1960
Anne Worcester, Steffi Graf 
1960
Pentti Korhonen, Nollatoleranssi 
1960
Peeter Oja, Frank & Wendy 
1960
Svetlana Nálepková, O princezne na klícek 
1960
Federico Vitali, Comics for Tomorrow Today 
1960
Terry Rossio, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1960
Julia Montgomery, One Life to Live 
1961
Alba Parietti, Torino Italy, actress (Galagoal, Abbronzatissima) 
1961
James McNichol, Los Angeles California, actor (Fitzpatricks, California Fever) 
1961
Pat Dufficy, Westerly RI, female catcher (Colo Silver Bullets) 
1961
Michael Lindsay, Voice actor 
1961
Thomas von der Dunk, Episode #5.148 
1961
Christophe Otzenberger, Itinéraires 
1961
Joe Philbin, Episode dated 26 September 2013 
1961
Brian Sochia, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Denver Broncos 
1961
Judit Kocsis, A Montmartrei ibolya 
1961
Leonor Alcácer, Big Day 
1961
Alexander Rodnyansky, Cloud Atlas 
1961
Charles Biddle Jr., Hawk's Vengeance 
1961
Alba Parietti, Macao 
1961
Will McRobb, Alvin and the Chipmunks 
1961
Tetchie Agbayani, Affliction 
1961
Samy Naceri, Taxi 
1961
Jimmy McNichol, General Hospital 
1962
Brandel Eugene Chamblee, St Louis MO, PGA golfer (1994 Honda-3rd) 
1962
Gerry Harrington, Jaco 
1962
Monika Hohlmeier, Generation Doof - Warum gibt es so viele Bildungsverlierer? 
1963
Mark Kermode, British film critic 
1963
Garnet Durham, The Pledge 
1963
Manuela Joest, Aussichtslos 
1963
Bete Coelho, As Filhas da Mãe 
1963
Marie-Céline Ollier, Y a des jours 
1963
Jens Riewa, Episode dated 24 February 2013 
1963
Franjo Kuhar, In the Land of Wonders 
1963
Carolyn Wilson, My Girl 2 
1963
Guy Penrod, Three Men in Third John: Which Are You? 
1963
Axel Brauns, Chlüppli 
1963
Jeffrey Rogers, Friday the 13th Part III 
1963
Mark Kermode, Dario Argento: An Eye for Horror 
1964
Dave Parsons, rocker (Transvision Vamp, Sham 69-That's Life) 
1964
DeAnne Hemmens, SF California, sprint kayak (Olympics-96) 
1964
Joe Magrane, baseball player 
1964
Jose Canseco, Havana Cuba, outfielder (Oak A's, Red Sox, 1988 AL MVP) 
1964
Shannon Ritter, jockey 
1964
Ozzie Canseco, Cuban-born American baseball player 
1964
Charles Robinson, American wrestling referee 
1964
Joe Magrane, Top 11 Perform 
1964
Roy Boulter, Episode #2.4 
1964
Andrea Yates, Andrea Yates 
1964
Charles Robinson, Episode dated 21 January 2010 
1964
Lisa Dempsey, Titanic 
1964
Dirk Martens, Equilibrium 
1964
Jose Canseco, Juiced/Born in the U.S.A./The Gates 
1964
Tim Sullivan, Hood of Horror 
1964
Doug Benson, Chronic-Con, Episode 420: A New Dope 
1964
Anthony Bell, 1986 NFL Draft 
1964
János Háda, Süsüke, a sárkánygyerek 
1964
Dominique van der Heyde, Episode #1.2 
1964
Paul Bates, Nazi Pop Twins 
1964
Hassan Jones, 1986 NFL Draft 
1964
Paul Indaimo, Mystics 
1964
Richard J. Dixon, World Enough and Time 
1965
Michael Kreindl, Plötzlich Onkel 
1965
Christopher Gardner, Outrage 
1965
Sinisa Juricic, The Chicken 
1965
Walter Medina, First Day 
1965
Josep Thió, Rock & Cat 
1965
Dave Parsons, Alleys and Motorways 
1965
Sándor Román, Experidance: The Legend of Dance 
1965
Norbert Röttgen, Wahlschlacht, die Erste - Piraten entern, Liberale im Aufwind? 
1966
Blaise Rhodes, Berwyn Heights MD, canoe (alt-Olympics-96) 
1966
Tim Spehr, Excelsior Springs MO, catcher (Montreal Expos) 
1966
Jean-François Richet, Mesrine Part 1: Killer Instinct 
1966
Kyle West, Boyz n the Hood 
1966
Gregory Earls, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 
1967
Debee Ashby, Coventry England, topless model (There's Girl in My Soup) 
1967
Sue Devaney, Speedy Death 
1967
Debee Ashby, The Curse of Page 3 
1967
Anna Györgyi, Guarded Secrets 
1967
Piroska, True Anal Stories 19 
1967
Anthony Cordova, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning 
1967
Jonny Gäfvert, Trollsommar 
1968
Mark Tewsksbury, Canada swimmer (world record backstroke) 
1968
Mike Lee, Neptune NJ, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 Tommy Armour Tour) 
1968
Fridtjov Såheim, The Art of Negative Thinking 
1968
Ron Goldman,  
1968
Cristiano Bortone, Red Like the Sky 
1968
Paul Macherey, Inside 
1968
Ray Barnhart, The Seminarian 
1968
Kelly Jones, The Satanic Shadowy Elite? 
1968
John Evans, Twilight 
1968
Mark Wheatley, See Hear 
1968
Derek Good, Billy 
1968
Giorgio Simoni, Venni vidi e m'arrapaoh 
1968
Alejandra Torray, Culpable o inocente 
1968
Mari Skogberg, Joulukalenteri: Porokuiskaajan arvoitus 
1968
Marinara Costa, Young Hearts 
1968
João Augusto Lyra, Kuarup 
1969
Matthew Cox, American convicted felon 
1969
Jenni Rivera, Long Beach California, Mexican-American singer-songwriter (Jenni, 2008) 
1969
So Taguchi, Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1969
John Emmet Tracy, American Mary 
1969
Jenni Rivera, Teletón XIV 
1969
Kim Wall, The Mist 
1969
Steinunn Ólína Þorsteinsdóttir, Beowulf & Grendel 
1969
Sue Naegle, The Misfit 
1969
Jarrod Emick, Andersonville 
1969
Zoltan Butuc, Youth Without Youth 
1969
Pierce Austin, Iron Man 
1969
Fernando Uriegas, Titanic 
1969
Víctor Ortíz, Se Equivoco El Pistolero 
1969
Nick Steele, Red Carpet Finale 
1969
Wim De Vilder, Ben X 
1970
Derrick Ralph Adkins, Brooklyn NY, 400m hurdler (Olympics-gold-96) 
1970
Colin Edwin, Australian musician (Porcupine Tree) 
1970
Scotty 2 Hotty, American wrestler 
1970
Monie Love, English rapper 
1970
Steve Morrow, Irish footballer 
1970
Amy Weber, Port Charles 
1970
Yancy Butler, Kick-Ass 
1970
Oleg Negin, Leviathan 
1970
Detlef D. Soost, Casting II 
1970
Kristine Diaz, The Clown 
1970
Bernave V. Martinez, Hustlas 
1970
John J. Hermansen, Con Air 
1970
Bill Ahern, The Dark Knight Rises 
1970
Monie Love, Boyz n the Hood 
1970
Robert Benjamin, Lost Souls 
1970
Jac Rytterholm, The Evil 
1970
Marcelo Cabrera, FM 2004: The Freedom of Music 
1971
Jared Palmer, NYC, tennis star 
1971
Troy Brown, NFL wide receiver (NE Patriots) 
1971
Evelyn Lau, Canadian author 
1971
Samantha Giles, Episode #1.7065 
1971
Luka Pecel, Glaadiator 
1971
Brien Perry, Phantom 
1971
Carolina Pelleritti, XXY 
1971
Ying Qu, The Twins Effect II 
1971
Troy Brown, Super Bowl XXXIX 
1971
Raffaele Vannoli, Tutta la vita davanti 
1971
Evelyn Lau, The Diary of Evelyn Lau 
1971
Keith Beauchamp, The Untold Story of Emmett Louis Till 
1971
Christine Ka'aloa, Between the Folds 
1971
Charles Ricciardi, Drew: The Man Behind the Poster 
1971
Thilo Gosejohann, Operation Dance Sensation 
1971
Peter Orphanos, Acting Class 
1972
Towanna Stone, Miss USA-Tennessee (1997, 3rd) 
1972
Darren Shan, Irish children's author 
1972
Darren Shan, Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant 
1972
Daniela Braga, A Filha é tua Jorginey 
1972
Andrew Curry, The Inside Story 
1972
Jared Lipof, Hell's Kitchen 
1972
Malgorzata Biniek-Jankowska, Prostytutki 
1972
Pauline Zurlohe, Episode #2.30 
1973
Peter Kay, British comedian 
1973
Kurt Long, Bagboy! 
1973
Michael Patrick McGill, Jersey Boys 
1973
Peter Kay, The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 
1973
Christie Sanders, Firefly 
1973
Scott Taylor, Episode #3.3 
1973
Sebastian Feicht, Der Teufel 
1973
Simon Hatzl, The Unintentional Kidnapping of Mrs. Elfriede Ott 
1973
Alex Bulgo, Three Big Words 
1973
Audrey Schebat, Un enfant sur les bras 
1973
Stephen Grant, Episode #2.1 
1973
Chelsea Muldoon, Lord of the Dance 
1973
Marta Chodorowska, Egoisci 
1973
Patrick Stehr, Ask Max 
1973
Slawomir Jastrzebski, Alicja 
1973
Gregory M. Thompson, Hush Hush 
1974
Natali Sacco, Miss Universe-Peru (1996) 
1974
Sean Casey, American baseball player 
1974
Moon So-ri, South Korean actress 
1974
Rocky Gray, American musician 
1974
Valiant Michael, Joe Somebody 
1974
Allison McCurdy, Bruce Almighty 
1974
So-ri Moon, Oasiseu 
1974
Matthew Reilly, Episode dated 23 September 2008 
1974
J.J. Michaels, Forever Night 
1974
Kiyohiko Shibukawa, Ichi the Killer 
1974
Dan Renzi, Real World 
1974
Bill Wohlken, Chef 
1974
Robert Thalheim, Am Ende kommen Touristen 
1974
Bianca White, Passport to Paris