Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 19th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 19th

1946Ilie Nastase, Bucharest Romania, tennis player (US Open 1972)

1814Samuel Colt, Hartford Connecticut, US inventor/industrialist (Colt 6 shot revolver), (d. 1862)

1860Lizzie Borden, Fall River Massachusetts, acquitted of murder (gave her mother forty whacks)

1929Sofia Muratova, USSR, gymnist (Olympic-6 gold/3 silv/4 bronze-1952-60), (d. 2006)

July 19th Birthdays
Date Event
1592
Erhard Buttner, composer 
1670
Richard Leveridge, English bass and composer (d. 1758) 
1688
Giuseppe Castiglione, Italian missionary to China (d. 1766) 
1735
Garret Wesley Mornington, composer 
1742
Jean-Baptiste Davaux, composer 
1744
Heinrich Christian Boie, German author (d. 1806) 
1750
Alessio Prati, composer 
1759
Seraphim of Sarov, Russian Orthodox Saint (d. 1833) 
1782
Jonathan Blewitt, composer 
1789
John Martin, English painter 
1797
Johann Gottlieb Schneider, composer 
1800
Juan José Flores, military and first president of Ecuador (d. 1864) 
1803
Franz von Kobell, Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig' Leben 
1811
Vincenz Lachner, composer 
1814
Samuel Colt, Hartford Connecticut, US inventor/industrialist (Colt 6 shot revolver), (d. 1862) 
1817
Mary Ann Ball Bickerdyke, US, army nurse (union) 
1819
Gottfried Keller, writer 
1819
Gottfried Keller, Die mißbrauchten Liebesbriefe 
1822
Augusta of Cambridge, Grand Duchess of Mecklenburg-Strelitz (d. 1916) 
1822
Princess Augusta of Cambridge,  
1823
George Henry Gordon, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1827
Mangal Pandey, Indian freedom fighter (d. 1857) 
1828
Roger Atkinson Pryor, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1919 
1833
John Wesley Turner, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1899 
1834
Edgar Degas, France, impressionist painter, sculptor and artist 
1834
Edgar Degas, Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian 
1837
Will S. Hayes, Thunder in God's Country 
1838
Joel Asaph Allen, US zoologist (Rule of Allen) 
1846
Charles Edward Pickering, pioneered American spectroscopist 
1848
Cornelis A Pekelharing, artist (fabric seller) 
1849
F A Alphonse Aulard, French historian 
1849
Ferdinand Brunetière, French writer and critic (d. 1906) 
1851
Hendrik J Jut, Dutch murderer (head of Jut) 
1854
Daniel Josephus Jitta, Dutch High Court lawyer 
1859
Carl Ludwig Schleich, Der Verführte 
1860
Lizzie Borden, Fall River Massachusetts, acquitted of murder (gave her mother forty whacks) 
1860
Lizzie Andrew Borden, Dance Theatre of Harlem: Fall River Legend 
1862
H. Cooper Cliffe, A Parisian Romance 
1863
Hermann Bahr, Austria writer/director (New Men) 
1863
Hermann Bahr, Scandal in Bad Ischl 
1863
Dwijendralal Roy, Mathru Bhoomi 
1865
Charles Horace Mayo, surgeon/co-founder (Mayo Clinic) 
1866
Harry Griffith, Shoes 
1866
Mlle. Marguerite Serruys, Fool's Gold 
1869
Vincente Howard, The Sheriff of Stone Gulch 
1870
Paul Franck, The Vengeance of the Kabyle 
1873
Louis Zimmermann, violinist/1st concert master of Concert building 
1876
Joseph Fielding Smith, 10th president of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (d. 1972) 
1876
John Gunn, Former England cricketer (d. 1963) 
1876
Ivo Puhonny's, The Song Is Ended 
1876
Irineu Marinho, Um Senhor de Posição 
1877
Arthur Fielder, English cricketer (d. 1949) 
1878
Robert H Woltjer, classical/AR-1st-Member of parliament (About Plato) 
1879
Hendrik G Cannegieter, meteorology/director (KNMI) 
1879
Ferenc Móra, Professor Hannibal 
1879
John Purroy Mitchel, Animated Weekly, No. 43 
1881
Adriaan J Zoetmulder, Dutch writer/directer (Eindhovens Dagblad) 
1881
Friedrich J H Dessauer, German physicist (radiologist) 
1881
Maud Shearer, World of Water 
1881
János Doktor, Changed Man 
1882
James Vincent, Stolen Moments 
1883
Max Fleischer, Austrian animator and film producer (d. 1972) 
1883
Max Fleischer, Gulliver's Travels 
1883
Edward Sloman, Murder by the Clock 
1883
Armand du Plessy, Les demi-vierges 
1884
Gibb McLaughlin, The Lavender Hill Mob 
1885
Yrjö Somersalmi, Pohjalaisia 
1886
Patrick Calhoun, An Old-Fashioned Girl 
1887
Ray C. Smallwood, Camille 
1887
Bert Currigan, Battling Orioles 
1888
Eugene Jungers, Belgian governor of Rwanda Urundi 
1888
John Timrott, Fatum 
1888
Olga Vittoria Gentilli, Doctor, Beware 
1888
Maria Seidler, Vorsicht am Platze. Vorsicht, Vorsicht, Vorsicht! 
1888
Leo Hansen, Knud 
1888
H. Wenger, The Kid 
1889
Henry Haggar, The Life of Charles Peace 
1889
Walter L. Griffin, Nomads of the North 
1889
Rudolf Österreicher, The Garden of Eden 
1891
Raymond Bramley, The Milk Bottle Burglar 
1891
William H. O'Brien, Let Us Be Gay 
1891
George Meehan, Tarzan's Revenge 
1891
Luigi Cimara, La damigella di Bard 
1892
Dick Irvin, Canadian ice hockey player and coach (d. 1957) 
1892
Hermann Gruber, Ach du lieber Harry 
1893
Vladimir Mayakovsky, Soviet Georgia, poet (Ode to Revolution)[OS=7/7] 
1893
Vladimir Mayakovsky, The Young Lady and the Holligan 
1893
Gus Peterson, Trouble in Texas 
1893
László Schäffer, Berlin: Symphony of a Great City 
1893
Florence Deshon, The Roof Tree 
1894
Joris [Georges] of Severen, Flemish fascist/Member of parliament 
1894
Khawaja Nazimuddin, 2nd Prime Minister of Pakistan (d. 1965) 
1894
Aleksandr Yakovlevich Khinchin, Russian mathematician (d. 1959) 
1894
John Norrman, Sten Stensson kommer tillbaka 
1894
Siegfried Fischer, Bomans pojke 
1894
Edmundo Espino, Si yo fuera diputado 
1894
Omar Kiam, Wuthering Heights 
1895
Xu Beihong, Chinese painter (d. 1953) 
1896
A. J. Cronin, Scottish writer (Citadel, Shining Victory) (d. 1981) 
1898
Juan Bautista Plaza-Alfonzo, composer 
1899
Paul de Groot, Dutch communist politician (CPN)/Editor (The Truth) 
1900
Arno Breker, German sculptor (3rd Reich sculptor 
1900
Charles Barnet "Roscoe" Harvey, soldier 
1900
Marc Turfkruijer, Flemish movie journalist/writer 
1902
Gerard[us M] Rutten, director (Miraculous Life of Willem Parel) 
1905
Boyd Neel, Blackheath, Kent England, conductor (Story of an Orch) 
1905
Edgar P Snow, US author/journalist: Red star over China 
1905
Louis Philip Kentner, composer 
1906
Klaus Egge, Gransherad, Telemark Norway, composer (Noregsonger) 
1906
Wim van Doorne, Dutch car manufacturer (DAF) 
1907
Gunter Bialas, composer 
1907
Isabel Jewell, American actress (d. 1972) 
1907
Marguerite Oswald, November 22nd and the Warren Report 
1907
Mikhail Slutsky, V odin prekrasnyy den 
1907
Heinz Oskar Wuttig, The 1,000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse 
1907
Akane Hisano, Ketsumei Byakkotai 
1908
Lelita Rosa, Lábios Sem beijos 
1908
Russell Lewis, Becky Sharp 
1908
Harvey Wasden, Men O'War 
1909
Jeno Vecsey, composer 
1909
Charles F. Blair, Beyond the Curtain 
1909
Michèle Verly, Les taciturnes 
1909
Fernando Fragoso, Um Dia de Vida 
1910
Faith Bacon, Prison Train 
1910
José Carlos Burle, Depois Eu Conto 
1910
Francisco Coloane, Tierra del fuego 
1910
Ann Hogarth, Muffin the Mule 
1910
László Bóka, A Certain Major 
1911
Philip Green, Victim 
1911
Frank Spencer, Man Bait 
1911
Cissy Van Bennekom, De Jantjes 
1911
Fritz Olesko, Holy Heritage 
1911
Milton Feldman, The Big Heat 
1911
Ugo Lombardi, I mariti (Tempesta d'anime) 
1911
Dennis Bardens, Episode #1.8 
1911
Józef Morton, Mój drugi ozenek 
1912
Norman Carr, British conservationist (b. 1997) 
1912
Frank Kane, Lead Ache 
1913
Kay Linaker, Drums Along the Mohawk 
1913
Peggy Stuart, The Silken Affair 
1913
Evelyne Eager, Bringing Up Baby 
1913
Charley Teagarden, One Night Stand 
1914
Josef Palenicek, composer 
1914
Marius Russo, baseball player (d. 2005) 
1914
Lou Krugman, I Want to Live! 
1914
Hubert Gregg, In Which We Serve 
1914
Josef Palenicek, Po zarostlem chodnícku 
1914
Arkadi Klimov, Planeta bur 
1914
Karl Hellmich, Der Satyr aus der Vorstadt 
1914
Paul Burnford, Storm 
1915
Elliot Scott, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1915
Erik Rubarth, Under svällande segel 
1915
Saumyen Mukherji, Kirtigarh 
1915
Maria Bortnovschi, Lupeni 29 
1916
James D Ramage, US lt-Adm (WW II-Palau/Guam/Philippines) 
1916
Phillip Cavaretta, baseball player (NL MVP 1945) 
1916
Maude Spector, Lawrence of Arabia 
1916
Denise Bosc, The Sea Rose 
1916
Karl Schneider, Count Dracula 
1916
Margaret Hurst, Meet the Navy 
1916
Robert Gill, They Who Dare 
1916
Phil Cavaretta, Hank Greenberg 
1917
Robert Aitken, Phila, Zen co-founder (Diamond Sangha) 
1917
William W Scranton, (Gov-R-Pa), (d. 2013) 
1917
Lawrence B. Marcus, Witness for the Prosecution 
1917
Mentor Huebner, Blade Runner 
1917
Ursula Gütschow, Marili 
1918
Alan Crosland Jr., The Bionic Woman 
1918
Segol Mann, Krut och kärlek 
1919
Patricia Medina, Liverpool England, actress (High-Low), (d. 2012) 
1919
Robert Pinget, novelist/playwright 
1919
Miltos Sachtouris, Greek poet (d. 2005) 
1919
Patricia Medina, Mr. Arkadin 
1919
Dal McKennon, Lady and the Tramp 
1919
Paul Dunlap, Shock Corridor 
1919
Asta Esper Hagen Andersen, Babette's Feast 
1919
Curt Masreliez, Kvinnan gör mig galen 
1919
Darcy Conyers, The Night We Got the Bird 
1919
Rollin Sullivan, Country Music Caravan 
1919
Lya de Barberiis, Il Grido 
1919
Robert Pinget, Plankenkoorts: Het verhoor 
1919
Miltos Sachtouris, Deep Mine 
1920
Robert Christiani, cricketer (brother of Cyril WI batsman in 22 Tests) 
1920
Robert Mann, Portland Oregon, composer/violinist (String Quartet 1952) 
1920
E.M. Margolese, Thief of Budapest 
1920
Lindsay Bourquin, Gents Without Cents 
1920
Heini Kaufeld, Der Winkeladvokat 
1920
Stanislaw Bebenek, Kung-fu 
1920
Gunnar Rundgren, Fram för lilla Märta eller På livets ödesvägar 
1921
Rosalyn Yalow, medical physicist 
1921
Michael Turner, Othello 
1921
Phyllis Flax, Black Magic Woman 
1921
Godfrey Place, Target Tirpitz 
1921
Harold Camping, Apocalypse Later: Harold Camping vs The End of the World 
1922
George McGovern, (Sen-D-SD)/pres candidate (D-1972), (d. 2012) 
1922
Rachel Robinson, social activist/humanitarian/Mrs Jackie Robinson 
1922
Harold Camping, American evangelist, founder of Family Radio 
1922
George McGovern, George McGovern/Madness 
1922
Rachel Robinson, Howard Cosell: Telling It Like It Is 
1922
John Dorman, Dead to the World 
1922
Christoph Beyertt, Der Fall Gleiwitz 
1923
William A. Rusher, American columnist 
1923
Bob LaWandt, Toby Tyler, or Ten Weeks with a Circus 
1923
William Rusher, How to Win Arguments 
1923
Haruo Minami, Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo 
1923
Zorica Stefanovic, Stan 
1923
Stella Májová, There Once Was a King... 
1923
Lon Simmons, San Francisco Giants vs. Arizona Diamondbacks 
1923
Miodrag Ognjanovic, Na mesto, gradjanine Pokorni! 
1923
Charles Doehrer, That's Right - You're Wrong 
1924
Pat Hingle [Martin Patterson], Miami, Florida, American actor (Splendor in the Grass, Batman Returns) 
1924
Sybren Polet, [Sijbe Minnema], Dutch writer/poet (Mannekino) 
1924
Stanley K. Hathaway, American politician (d. 2005) 
1924
Pat Hingle, Batman 
1924
Arthur Rankin Jr., The Last Unicorn 
1924
Nora Ricci, Death in Venice 
1924
Yôichi Numata, Ring 
1924
George Edwards, Harper Valley P.T.A. 
1924
Jimmie Fagas, Once You Kiss a Stranger... 
1924
Kenny Graham, NBComics #1 
1924
Stan Hathaway, Episode #21.25 
1925
Sue Thompson, American pop and country music singer 
1925
Ivor Roberts, Hopscotch 
1925
Don Jaime de Mora y Aragón, Delusions of Grandeur 
1925
Gellért Raksányi, Episode #1.320 
1925
Piero Gerlini, Lion of the Desert 
1925
Lee R. Bobker, Isaac Stern: A Life - A Biography in Music 
1925
Minín Bujones, Con el deseo en los dedos 
1925
Hilda Durante, Episode dated 2 October 1983 
1925
Jean-Pierre Faye, Portrait of a Bookstore as an Old Man 
1925
Gerald Fromberg, Up and Over 
1926
Helen Gallagher, Bkln, actress (Ryan's Hope, Strangers When We Meet) 
1926
Max Sordam, Suriname warden/writer (Dictionary Sranantongo) 
1926
Sue Thompson, [Eva Sue Mckee], rocker 
1926
Helen Gallagher, Neptune's Rocking Horse 
1926
Sue Thompson, Episode #4.19 
1926
Denise Jovelet, The Citadel of Silence 
1926
Jerzy Radwan, Spotkanie 
1926
Genrikh Marandzhyan, The Duel 
1927
Jan Myrdal, Swedish writer/journalist (Albania Defiant) 
1927
Violet Rensing, When Hell Broke Loose 
1927
Rajko Smederevac, Sesir profesora Koste Vujica 
1927
Jan Myrdal, Myglaren 
1927
Jozef Cút, The Archimedean Principle 
1927
Billy Gardner, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1927
Judson Randolph, A Doctor's Story 
1928
John Bratby, painter/writer (Breakdown) 
1928
Eugeniusz Ignaciuk, Saneczki 
1928
Werner Drexler, The Final Cut 
1928
Paco Ignacio Taibo, Redondo 
1928
László Budai, A kelepce 
1928
John Bratby, The Horse's Mouth 
1929
Sofia Muratova, USSR, gymnist (Olympic-6 gold/3 silv/4 bronze-1952-60), (d. 2006) 
1929
Luigi Pistilli, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1929
Priscilla Montgomery, The Wizard of Oz 
1929
Elvi Lissiak, Domenica d'agosto 
1929
Denis Goodwin, Episode #2.5 
1929
Noberto Kerner, Company Man 
1929
Archie Ludski, Aliens 
1929
Christopher Drake, The Flesh Eaters 
1929
Brigitte Ratz, Of und der Mond 
1929
Bernard Stollman, Half Nelson 
1929
Jacqueline Dor, Les bienfaits de Monsieur Ganure 
1930
Joseph E. Persico, Nuremberg 
1930
Alleen Hussung, Chasing the Devil: Inside the Ex-Gay Movement 
1931
Haruo Mizuno, Siberian Express 
1931
Alonso Ruiz,  
1931
Charlie Hoag, Dean Smith 
1932
Buster Benton, singer/guitarist 
1932
Isamu Tanonaka, Puss in Boots 
1932
Jan Lindblad, Gäst hos Hagge 
1932
Bozo Potocnik, Baka bijela 
1932
André Lamy, Sharky & George 
1932
Albert Alexander, Table for Five 
1932
Erró, Grimaces 
1933
Inigo Jackson, Twins of Evil 
1933
Mickie Monro, James Bond's Greatest Hits 
1933
Gareth Van Den Bogaerde, The Private Dirk Bogarde: Part One 
1933
Helena Samara, Como Consolar Viúvas 
1933
Jacques Verlier, The Girl with the Golden Eyes 
1933
Frank C. Decot, National Geographic Specials 
1934
Willem Nijholt, actor (De Nietsnut, Respect, Op Afbetaling) 
1934
Francisco Sá Carneiro, Prime Minister of Portugal (d. 1980) 
1934
Willem Nijholt, Havinck 
1934
Aleksandr Shirvindt, Ironiya sudby, ili S legkim parom! 
1934
Nancy Austin, The Cannonball Run 
1934
Roman Khomyatov, Ishchite i naydyote 
1934
Larry Zolf, This Hour Has Seven Days 
1934
Frances Guenette, The Man Who Saw Tomorrow 
1935
Vasily Livanov, Russian and Soviet film actor 
1935
Thaddäus Podgorski, Der Himmel über Wien 
1935
Claes-Håkan Westergren, Summer Place Wanted 
1935
Gerd Albrecht, Pique Dame 
1935
Philip Agee, Secrets of the CIA 
1935
Mary Riggans, Dear Frankie 
1935
Vasiliy Livanov, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1935
Peter Birrel, Sharpe's Company 
1935
Winfried Junge, Lebensläufe 
1936
Robert Woods, Battle of the Bulge 
1936
Sotigui Kouyaté, Dirty Pretty Things 
1936
Ulf Törnroth, Gas in the Veins 
1936
David Wilson, Catalina Caper 
1936
Anne Werner Thomsen, Europa 
1936
Norman Manea, Le beau danger 
1937
George Hamilton IV, NC, actor (Evel Knievel, Love at 1st Bite) 
1937
Larry Boxx, founder (Land B Computer Serv) 
1937
Richard Jordan [Robert Anson Jordan Jr.], New York City, New York, American actor (Dune, Gettysburg) 
1937
June Hedin, I Remember Mama 
1937
Richard Jordan, The Hunt for Red October 
1937
Allan Blye, Bizarre 
1937
George Hamilton IV, A Perfect World 
1937
Carlos Campbell, The City That Bleeds 
1937
Mohamed Abol Hassan, Mogrem Roghma Anfih 
1937
Vladeta Kandic, Lutalica 
1937
Reijo Hassinen, Se on sitten kevät 
1937
Damir Salimov, Leningradtsy, deti moi... 
1938
Jayant Narlikar, Indian astrophysicist 
1938
Nicholas Bethell, British historian (d. 2007) 
1938
Sergio Martino, The Mountain of the Cannibal God 
1938
Priscilla Allen, Total Recall 
1938
Vakhtang Kikabidze, Mimino 
1938
Kjell Lennartsson, Zingo 
1938
Vladimir Stankovic, The Master and Margaret 
1938
Jayant V. Narlikar, The Universe: Cosmology Quest 
1938
Nicholas Bethell, First Confession 
1938
Remi Poppe, Episode #1.58 
1939
Juan Ángel Martínez, Frida Still Life 
1939
Dick Bullock, Beneath the Planet of the Apes 
1939
Marc Lobet, Meurtres à domicile 
1939
Stanislaw Lenartowicz, Academy Leader Variations 
1939
Kazuko Ichikawa, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1939
Rainer von Artenfels, Hitler: A Film from Germany 
1939
Enzo Consoli, I Am What I Am 
1939
Ketil Hvoslef, Peer Gynt 
1939
Bob Stijnen, Nonkel Jef 
1940
Vikki Carr [Florencia Vicenta de Casillas Martinez Cardona)], El Paso Texas, singer (Let it Be Him) 
1940
Dennis Cole, Detroit, actor (Felony Squad, Brackens's World) 
1940
Dennis Cole, The Young and the Restless 
1940
Peggy Malone, The Lost Boys 
1940
Rico Chapa, Mafia Man: Robstown Gangster 
1940
John Dingwall, Sunday Too Far Away 
1940
Dave Fisher, The Fall Guy 
1940
Travis Thomas, The Last Good Man 
1940
István Erdös, Max 
1941
Jennifer Dunn, (Rep-R-Washington) 
1941
Jerry Huckaby, (Rep-D-LA, 1977- ) 
1941
Natalya Bessmertnova, Moscow, dancer (Bolshoi, Lenin Prize 1970) 
1941
Neelie Smit-Kroes, Dutch politician (VVD)/minister of Traffic 
1941
Vikki Carr, Christmas in Washington 
1941
Nadeem Baig, Market 
1941
Mary Ann Saxon, Squares 
1941
Hedy Sontag, 'Doc' 
1941
Peter Hajek, Kommissar Rex 
1941
Natalia Bessmertnova, Giselle 
1941
Gary Shusett, Moon Over Parador 
1941
Vittorio Di Prima, Cinema Paradiso 
1941
Michael Rüggeberg, The Lite Trap 
1941
Neelie Kroes, Episode #2.26 
1941
Mumme, Female Trouble 
1942
Fioretta Mari, Aria del continente 
1942
Péter Karakas, Szerelem jutányos áron 
1942
Alina Budnikova, Tycoon: A New Russian 
1942
Janusz Krawczyk, Fort 13 
1942
Catherine O'Neill, Episode dated 17 April 1996 
1943
Roy Dunbard Bridges Jr, Atlanta Ga, Col USAF/astro (STS 51-F, 61-F) 
1943
David Griffin, Battle of Britain 
1943
Manuela Thiess, Nightmare Circus 
1943
Caroline Kido, Kimono My House 
1943
Emilio Pitta, So Normal 
1943
Jerry Smith, Super Bowl VII 
1944
Commander Cody, singer/pianist (Commander Cody & Lost Planet Airmen) 
1944
Tim McIntire, A Boy and His Dog 
1944
Rosemary Dexter, The Shoes of the Fisherman 
1944
Philip DeGuere Jr., Simon & Simon 
1944
Göran Stangertz, Run for Your Life 
1944
Lorin Hollander, Episode dated 10 April 1963 
1944
Walter J. Turnbull, Malcolm X 
1944
Pirjo Viitanen, Kosketus 
1944
Aulikki Oksanen, Revolution 
1944
Jukka Mannerkorpi, Automobile 
1944
Didier Levallet, Exterior Night 
1945
George Dzunda, Rosenheim Germany, actor (Deer Hunter, Law & Order) 
1945
Edwin Schlossberg, husband of Carolyn Kennedy 
1945
George Dzundza, Basic Instinct 
1945
Aldine King, Airport 1975 
1945
Paule Baillargeon, I've Heard the Mermaids Singing 
1945
Peter Boyden, Blow Out 
1945
Edwin Schlossberg, Lady by the Sea: The Statue of Liberty 
1945
Julie Dassin, La musica 
1945
Eugénia Bettencourt, Maria's Hours 
1945
Jerzy Sladkowski, Vodka Factory 
1945
Anna Enquist, Episode #6.27 
1945
Daisy Debolt, Waterloo Farmers 
1945
Pierre Dubois, Vampirisme 
1945
Uri Rosenthal, Episode #5.9 
1945
Jaakko Kallio, Unohtumattomia elämyksiä 
1946
Alan Gorrie, Scotland, rock bassist/singer (Average White Band) 
1946
Ilie Nastase, Bucharest Romania, tennis player (US Open 1972) 
1946
Suzanne De Passe, The Temptations 
1946
Alan Gorrie, Iron Man 2 
1946
Ilie Nastase, Players 
1946
Ian Schrager, The Joy of Disco 
1946
Stephen Coonts, Flight of the Intruder 
1946
Ulli Martin, Episode #1.29 
1946
Klaus Bueb, Ain't Nothin' Without You 
1946
John McFarland, Vito Power 
1946
Peter Golenbock, The House of Steinbrenner 
1946
Kaori Shima, Portrait of Chieko 
1946
Willi Lemke, Gold - Du kannst mehr als du denkst 
1947
Bernie Leadon, Minneapolis, guitarist/vocalist (Eagles-Take it Easy) 
1947
Brian May, London, rock guitarist (Queen-We are the Champions) 
1947
Mike Dutfield, documentary prodcuer 
1947
Hans-Jürgen Kreische, East German footballer 
1947
Gyula Gazdag, A Hungarian Fairy Tale 
1947
Bernie Leadon, The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 
1947
Rikiya Yasuoka, Tampopo 
1947
Vance Strickland, Wake Up Call 
1947
Jordi Jané, Episode #1.5 
1947
Gerard Schwarz, Hester Street 
1947
Steve Broussard, Green Bay Packers vs. Denver Broncos 
1947
Colin Duriez, Ringers: Lord of the Fans 
1947
Michael Dutfield, The Fall of Saigon 
1947
Wieslaw Rudzki, Filolog i gwozdzie 
1947
Brian May, Ted 
1947
André Forcier, The Countess of Baton Rouge 
1948
Beverly Archer, Oak Park Ill, actress (Iola-Mama's Family) 
1948
Keith Godchaux, rock keyboardist (Grateful Dead) 
1948
Beverly Archer, Vice Versa 
1948
William Gray Espy, Another World 
1948
Yasuko Hayashi, Madama Butterfly 
1948
George Sarris, Obituary for a Super Hero 
1948
Keith Godchaux, Grateful Dead: The Closing of Winterland 
1948
Warren Seabury, Pretty Maids All in a Row 
1948
Jürgen Kerth, Spinnefix 
1949
Ivar Kants, Australian actor 
1949
Martin Stephens, The Innocents 
1949
Maren Kroymann, Free Fall 
1949
Beth Morris, The Circe Complex: Part 2 
1949
Ivar Kants, Silver City 
1949
Calvin O. Butts III, The Central Park Five 
1949
Astrid Haik, Eine Kette aus grauen Perlen 
1949
John V. O'Donnell, George Washington II: The Forging of a Nation 
1950
Simon Cadell, English actor (Hi-Di-Hi, Pride & Extreme Prejudice) 
1950
Per-Kristian Foss, Norwegian Minister of Finance 
1950
Freddy Moore, American songwriter 
1950
Tom McLoughlin, Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI 
1950
Simon Cadell, Watership Down 
1950
Freddy Moore, Screwballs II 
1950
Jerry Winsett, Paulie 
1950
Adrian Noble, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1950
Peter Mintun, The Letter 
1950
Björn Thambert, Bamse 
1950
Richard Pini, Elfquest 
1951
Abel Ferrara, American filmmake 
1951
Jayson Stark, American sportswriter 
1951
Dan Hicks, Evil Dead II 
1951
Daniel Zacapa, Se7en 
1951
Abel Ferrara, Bad Lieutenant 
1951
Monika Baumgartner, The Nasty Girl 
1951
Jack Donnelly, Man on a Ledge 
1951
Mark Capri, Titanic 
1951
Timothy Ford, Electric Slide 
1951
Jayson Stark, Cleanup Man 
1951
Júlia Kende, Ördög vigye 
1951
Karen Jablons-Alexander, General Hospital 
1951
Keiko Torii, Live Today, Die Tomorrow! 
1951
Christine MacMillan, Floating 
1951
Petra Lidschreiber, Ein Jude, der Deutschland liebte 
1951
Tito Romalio, Nachalnik Chukotki 
1952
Alan Collins, rock guitarist (Lynyrd Skynyrd) 
1952
Dominic Muldowney, composer 
1952
Howard Donald Saunders, Danbury Ct, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1952
Robert A. Ficano, American politician 
1952
John Griesheimer, American politician 
1952
Sue Montney, Rodents 
1952
Ricardo Corte Real, Fronteiras 
1952
Billy G. Ingram, A Fight for Jenny 
1952
Héctor Sinder, 7th Floor 
1952
Carol Mysliwiec, The American Nightmare 
1952
Hans Georg Panczak, Jenny 
1952
Allen Collins, Forrest Gump 
1952
Dominic Muldowney, 1984 
1952
Czeslaw Bilinski, C.K. dezerterzy 
1953
Robert Bruce, Alone in the Dark 
1953
Tina Owens, Anal Playground 
1953
Marcella Evaristi, Eve Set the Balls of Corruption Rolling 
1953
Jacek Czyz, Gorky Zero: Beyond Honor 
1953
René Houseman, Episode dated 11 August 2014 
1953
Dmitri Nalivaichuk, Zhenshchiny shutyat vseryoz 
1954
Srđa Trifković, Serbian-American journalist 
1954
Jérôme Boivin, Baxter 
1954
Daniel Amen, The Crash Reel 
1954
Mark O'Donnell, Hairspray 
1954
Carmela Muñoz, Episode dated 7 December 2006 
1954
Fujiko Nara, Ikare doku hebi - Moku geki sha wo kese 
1954
Bernard Buigues, Raising the Mammoth 
1954
Alvan Adams, Los Angeles Lakers vs. Phoenix Suns 
1954
William Baggett, Fields of Fuel 
1955
Roger Binny, Indian cricket medium-pace all-rounder (early 80's) 
1955
Kiyoshi Kurosawa, Cure 
1955
Chrissie Cotterill, Nil by Mouth 
1955
Silvia Pérez, Tetro 
1955
Karen Chéryl, J'ai rencontré le Père Noël 
1955
Marie Nyreröd, Bergman Island 
1955
Ralph Bohn, Eine ehrliche Haut 
1955
Donatello Dubini, Klaus Fuchs - Atomspion 
1955
Suzana Varvarica, The Albanian 
1956
Great [Yoshiaki] Yatsu, wrestler (NJPW/WCCW/WWF) 
1956
Peter Barton, Valley Stream LI, actor (Powers of Matthew Star) 
1956
Peter Barton, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter 
1956
Rajendraprasad, Julayi 
1956
Veronica Lario, Tenebre 
1956
Juliane Werding, Episode #1.209 
1956
Dean Scammahorn, Alone Again, Natura-Diddly 
1956
Richard Z. Sirois, Rock et Belles Oreilles: The DVD 1986-87 
1956
Nikki Sudden, The Pacific and Eddy 
1956
Ellis Vernon, Roller Boogie 
1957
Cathy Reynolds, Kansas City MO, LPGA golfer (1981 Golden Lights) 
1957
Norman Howell, Dances with Wolves 
1957
Terri Treas, The Fabulous Baker Boys 
1957
Bruce Darnell, Bruce 
1957
Kim Criswell, Hysteria 
1957
Gary Michael Smith, Faith of My Fathers 
1957
Patrick Berhault, Fortune Express 
1957
Darko Janes, Vrijeme je da se krene... 
1957
Fons Exelmans, Hij maakte veel misbaar toen hij vertrekken moest 
1957
Tomoki Hasegawa, Suicide Club 
1957
Ted Robinson, XIX Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony 
1957
Benoît Duquesne, 13 heures le journal 
1957
Wanda-Gayle Logan, Bad Blood 
1957
Arendo Joustra, Episode #4.18 
1958
Robert Gibson, American professional wrestler 
1958
David Robertson, American symphony orchestra conductor 
1958
Rik Launspach, Manderlay 
1958
Nikolai Müllerschön, The Red Baron 
1958
Laurette Hayden, Just Ask My Children 
1958
Orfeo Orlando, The Man Who Will Come 
1958
Tsung-Sheng Lee, Police Story 3: Supercop 
1958
Michael Spielberg, South Central 
1958
Robert Gibson, Starrcade 
1958
Maria Mercè Roca, Vidas cruzadas 
1958
Catherine-Ann Jack, The Steamie 
1959
Terri Treas, KC Kansas, actress (Hannah-7 Brides for 7 Brothers) 
1959
Juan José Campanella, The Secret in Their Eyes 
1959
Mark Soper, Phenomenon 
1959
Lisa Bostnar, The Strange Case of Balthazar Hyppolite 
1959
Rasmus Haxen, Mifune 
1960
Atom Egoyan, Cairo Egypt, director (Adjuster, Next of Kin) 
1960
Atom Egoyan, The Sweet Hereafter 
1960
Elizabeth Kaitan, Twins 
1960
Marion O'Dwyer, Ondine 
1960
Steve Viksten, Hey Arnold! 
1960
Caterina Vertova, Sacred Heart 
1960
Kevin Haskins, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1960
Jonathan Southard, Titanic 
1960
Chris Swinney, Tombstone 
1960
Vera Sotnikova, Byron, i balada enos daimonismenou 
1960
Joni Lamb, Celebration 
1960
Dimitris Bogiantzis, Thor 
1960
Volker Bengl, Leonard Bernstein: Candide 
1960
Marek Rudnicki, The Christening 
1960
Brian D. Harvey, The Crown of Rust 
1961
Suzi Schott, Springfield Ill, playmate (August, 1984) 
1961
Campbell Scott, New York City, New York, American actor/director/producer (Saint Ralph, Big Night) 
1961
Maria Filatova, Soviet gymnast 
1961
Hideo Nakata, Japanese film director 
1961
Benoît Mariage, Belgian film director 
1961
Hideo Nakata, The Ring Two 
1961
Lisa Lampanelli, Comedy Central Roast of Larry the Cable Guy 
1961
Robbi Morgan, Friday the 13th 
1961
Campbell Scott, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1961
Victor Kossakovsky, ¡Vivan las Antipodas! 
1961
Miguel Lunardi, Turistas 
1961
Benoît Mariage, Les convoyeurs attendent 
1961
Harsha Bhogle, Final: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Chennai Super Kings 
1961
William Koshowany, The Rock 
1961
Stephen Monaco, Episode dated 28 September 2000 
1961
Niall Mackenzie, Jeremy Clarkson: Head to Head 
1961
Andy Blackwood, Love and a .45 
1962
Anthony Edwards, Santa Barbara Ca, actor (It Takes Two, Dr Greene-ER) 
1962
Brad Wilson, Pomona California, Canadian Tour golfer (1993 9 Pro-Am) 
1962
Craig Muni, Toronto, NHL defenseman (Winnipeg Jets) 
1962
Anthony Edwards, Zodiac 
1962
Martti Suosalo, The Rose of the Rascal 
1962
Christian Koch, Vicky the Viking 
1962
Dierk Prawdzik, Love, Money, Love 
1962
Mike Stickle, Cupcake 
1962
Juan Alberto López, 23-F: la película 
1962
David Beard, Jack Says 
1962
Mario Fargetta, Episode dated 18 April 2011 
1962
Craig Muni, The Boys on the Bus 
1962
Barry G. Thomas, Paper Cut 
1962
Tommy Langone,  
1963
Mark Carreon, Chicago IL, outfielder (SF Giants) 
1963
Marla Duncan, Fairfield California, Miss Northern California fitness (1990) 
1963
Sandor Wladar, Hungary, 200m backstroke swimmer (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1963
Garth Nix, Australian author 
1963
Bettina Kupfer, Schindler's List 
1963
Kristina Törnqvist, Pelle the Conqueror 
1963
Bertrand Burgalat, Laurel Canyon 
1963
Bert Apeldoorn, Khochu v tyurmu 
1963
Wilfred Klaver, Moeilijke beslissingen 
1963
Claudia Brosch, Die Zeugin 
1963
Andy Glickman, The Kids Are Alright 
1963
Gilbert Giles, Tar 
1963
Simon Caban, Kour 
1963
Dana Jensen, Episode #2.6 
1963
Igor Nikolaev, Utomlyonnye solntsem 2: Predstoyanie 
1963
Leif Gåije, Selma & Johanna - en roadmovie 
1963
Mark Carreon, Cincinnati Reds vs. San Francisco Giants 
1963
Sándor Wladár, Moscow 1980: Games of the XXII Olympiad 
1964
Alexandra Curtis, model/daughter of Christine Kaufmann 
1964
Gina Procaccio, Drexel Hills Pennsylvania, 5k runner 
1964
Teresa Edwards, Cairo GA, basketball forward (Oly-gold-1984, 88,92,96) 
1964
André A. Jackson, founder African Diamond Producers Association 
1964
Peter Dobson, Forrest Gump 
1964
Alexandra Curtis, Das Gold der Liebe 
1964
Lorna Yabsley, The Victim: Part 1 
1964
Douglas Price, Get Smart 
1964
Wil Hernandez, Beyond the Glory 
1964
Emilia Arau, Predator 
1964
Brian de Benedictis, What Alice Found 
1964
Sasa Losic, Fuse 
1964
Djaduk Ferianto, Leaf on a Pillow 
1964
Christopher Christian, The Bucks County Massacre 
1964
Paul Couch, Live and Kicking 
1965
Kathleen Raine, equestrian dressage (Olympics-96) 
1965
Evelyn Glennie, Scottish percussionist 
1965
Stuart Scott, American sportscaster 
1965
Clea Lewis, Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs 
1965
Stuart Scott, The Game Plan 
1965
Pramod Kumar, Her 
1965
Evelyn Glennie, Touch the Sound: A Sound Journey with Evelyn Glennie 
1965
John Benitz, Children of the Struggle 
1965
Eve Curtis, He's Just Not That Into You 
1965
Sebastian Vigg, Der Clown 
1965
Carrie Drazek, TuLips 
1965
Leroy Wolfgramm, Switch 
1965
Scott H. Reeder, The Hunger Games 
1965
Karl Warkentien, Girls Just Want to Have Fun 
1966
David Segui, KC KS, infielder (Montreal Expos) 
1966
Kate Rogerson, Pitts PA, LPGA golfer (1990 Circle K LPGA Tucson-2nd) 
1966
Nancy Walls, American actress 
1966
Lucrezia Lante della Rovere, Quantum of Solace 
1966
Nancy Carell, Seeking a Friend for the End of the World 
1966
Tony DeSergio, Operation: Desert Stormy 
1966
Christine Lydon, Jackie Brown 
1966
James Pertwee, Die Tunnelgangster von Berlin 
1966
Zachary Knower, Gigantic 
1966
Chris Chescoe, The Custard Boys 
1966
Douglas M. Wilson, Episode dated 23 October 1997 
1966
Chris Burdick, Hallow's End 
1966
Mike Enright, Dazed and Confused 
1966
Grzegorz Klein, Samowolka 
1966
David Segui, Growth Industry 
1966
Alex Davies,  
1966
Carlos Dell'Aguila, Flinderella 
1966
Jeffrey Gilson,  
1967
Christian Bergstrom, Sweden, tennis star 
1967
Dale Hurley Jr, Philadelphia, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1967
Rageh Omaar, Shroud of Turin Material Evidence 
1967
Dee Dee Deluxx, Tit Attack 
1967
Wladimir Kaminer, Diesseits von Eden 
1967
Carol Brown, Natural Wonders of the World 2 
1967
Roland Keane, Man Up 
1967
Jean-François Mercier, Au téléphone 7/au salon 5/au resto 2 
1967
Anne Riitta Ciccone, Le sciamane 
1967
Peter Fuller, Earth to America 
1967
Don May Jr., Captain America: The First Avenger 
1967
Rob Cloutier, Civilization III: Complete 
1967
Dmitry Belov, The Wizard of the Emerald City 
1967
Zeljko Hubac, Malo para, puno zelja 
1967
Yaël Abecassis, Live and Become 
1968
Carolie DeVonne Howe, Chugwater Wyoming, Miss Wyoming-America (1991) 
1968
Leroy Butler, NFL defensive back (Green Bay Packers - Super Bowl 31) 
1968
Robert Flynn, American musician (Machine Head) 
1968
Jim Norton, Comedian 
1968
Rita Verreos, Marked for Death 
1968
William Houston, Sherlock Holmes 
1968
Matthew Libatique, Black Swan 
1968
Midori, Coming to America 
1968
Aya Sugimoto, Flower and Snake 
1968
Joe Grisaffi, Laughing Boy 
1968
Sascha Bigler, Meine Schwester 
1968
LeRoy Butler, Episode dated 31 January 2014 
1968
Aladdin Ullah, Sita Sings the Blues 
1968
Sascha Saballett, Ask Me Anything 
1968
Frank Auerbach, Lumber Kings 
1968
Andy Tamandl, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1968
Michele Watley, The Unveiling 
1968
Adrian Vallarino, Buscando amor: Desafio 
1968
Danny Linde, Dansk melodi grand prix 
1968
Kirstin Burbank, The Horse Whisperer 
1969
David Goldsmith, New Brunswick NJ, actor (Eric-Models Inc) 
1969
Matthew Libatique, American cinematographer 
1969
Chris Kratt, Zoboomafoo 
1969
Courtenay Taylor, Resident Evil: Damnation 
1969
Michelle von Flotow, Vipers 
1969
Bodhi Elfman, Collateral 
1969
Stuart Blumberg, The Kids Are All Right 
1969
David Goldsmith, Rush Hour 3 
1969
Roberto Farnesi, Tea with Mussolini 
1969
Derrick A. Carolina, Exposure 
1969
Joan Álvarez, Leaving Hotel Romantic 
1969
Dani Sexton, Trigger 
1969
Kymber Blake, Oz the Great and Powerful 
1969
Anders Lindström, Spun 
1969
Alain Penaud, Dieux du stade: Le making of du calendrier 2007 
1969
Somer Coney, 4 Minute Matisse 
1970
Brooks Thompson, NBA guard (NY Knicks, Orlando Magic) 
1970
Kengy Gardiner, Providence RI, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-5th-1994) 
1970
Rhona Susan Robertson, Auckland NZ, badminton player (Olympics-96) 
1970
Kankurô Kudô, Go 
1970
Rowley Irlam, Casino Royale 
1970
Milena Velba, Bikes & Bras 
1970
Sinclair, The First Day of the Rest of Your Life 
1970
Ashley Paske, Episode #1.1000 
1970
Tana Roller, Pearl Harbor 
1970
Taiji Yano, Kita no kuni kara '89 kikyo 
1970
Joanna Sokalszczuk, Enak 
1970
Rafal Sabara, Pokerowa zagrywka 
1971
Rick Walters, CFL slot back (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1971
Urs Bühler, Swiss tenor (Il Divo) 
1971
Russell Allen, American musician (Symphony X) 
1971
Vitali Klitschko, Ukrainian boxer 
1971
Andrew Kavovit, Rat Race 
1971
Vitali Klitschko, The Klitschkos: Never Give Up 
1971
Michael Modest, Beyond the Mat 
1971
Urs Buhler, Il Divo: Encore 
1971
Andres Puustusmaa, 1814 
1971
Catriona Rowntree, Getaway 
1971
Gavin Claxton, The All Together 
1971
Peter Baustaedter, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1971
Ryan Paige, The Body 
1971
Ian Hough, Haunting Villisca 
1971
Daniele Rodrigues, Anarquistas Graças a Deus 
1971
Kevin Deselms, Dream on Silly Dreamer 
1971
Jonas Greulich, Walpurgisnacht 
1972
Adriaan J Zoetmulder, author/director (Eindhovens Newspaper) 
1972
Andrew Kavovit, actor (Paul-As the World Turns) 
1972
John Paci, WLAF quarterback (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1972
Tamarie Ivie, Ananheim CA, female infielder (Colo Silver Bullets) 
1972
Naohito Fujiki, Japanese actor and singer 
1972
Ebbe Sand, Danish footballer 
1972
Deanna Meske, Sunset Strip Crime 
1972
Naohito Fujiki, G@me 
1972
Amanda Lamb, Bakewell 
1972
Shane Dorian, Life as a Movie 
1972
Brandon L. Wilson, Starting Over 
1972
Halfdan Pedersen, The Good Heart 
1972
Christal Khatib, The Education of Max Bickford 
1972
Eric Escobar, One Weekend a Month 
1972
Camille Becerra, Super Bowl Chef Showdown