Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 15th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 15th

1960Kim Alexis, Lockport NY, supermodel (Sports Illustrated swimsuit cover) and actress

1950Arianna Huffington, Athens, Greek-born author, syndicated columnist and creator of The Huffington Post

July 15th Birthdays
Date Event
1273
Ewostatewos, Ethiopian monk and religious leader (d. 1352) 
1353
Vladimir the Bold, Russian prince (d. 1410) 
1458
Juan Ponce de Leon, Spanish Explorer (d. 1521) 
1471
Eskender, Emperor of Ethiopia (d. 1494) 
1553
Archduke Ernest of Austria (d. 1595) 
1573
Inigo Jones, London, architect (Old St Paul's Cathedral, Coven Garden) 
1606
Rembrandt van Rijn, Leiden Netherlands, painter (Night Watch), (d. 1669) 
1606
Rembrandt van Rijn, Sister Wendy at the Norton Simon Museum 
1631
Jens Juel, Danish diplomat (d. 1700) 
1638
Giovanni Buonaventura Viviani, composer 
1700
Johann Christoph Richter, composer 
1701
Pierre Joubert, became oldest known Canadian (113 y 124 d at death) 
1704
August Gottlieb Spangenberg, founder of Moravian Church in North America 
1737
Princess Louise-Marie of France, daughter of king Louis XV (d. 1787) 
1737
Louise de France, Movies for Louise 
1779
Clement Clarke Moore, US, author ('Twas the Night Before Xmas) 
1779
Clement Moore, 'Twas the Night Before Christmas 
1796
Thomas Bulfinch, mythologist (Bulfinch's Mythology) 
1798
Charles H Bell, Comm (Union Navy), died in 1875 
1802
John Barnett, composer 
1808
Henry Cole, promotor (Great Exhibition of 1851) 
1808
Henry Edward Manning, cardinal/archbishop (Westminster) 
1812
Benno Adam, animal painter 
1812
James Hope-Scott, English barrister (d. 1873) 
1817
John Fowler, English engineer (London Metropolitan Railway) 
1818
Heinrich Esser, composer 
1837
Stephanie of Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen, queen of Portugal (d. 1859) 
1838
Loyd Wheaton, A Charge of the Insurgents 
1848
Vilfredo F D Pareto, Italian economist/sociologist 
1849
Moritz Heuzenroeder, composer 
1850
Francesca Xavier Cabrini, [Mother Cabrini], 1st US saint 
1851
Eduardo Gutiérrez, Argentinian author (d. 1889) 
1851
Eduardo Gutiérrez, Juan Moreira 
1856
Owen Dunell, cricketer (South Africa's 1st Test captain) 
1856
Charles Frohman, Are You a Mason? 
1858
Emmeline Pankhurst, England, found (Women's Social & Political Union) 
1858
Mieczyslaw Frenkiel, Chlopi 
1858
Stanislaw Knake-Zawadzki, Sad bozy 
1862
Marie Tempest, Yellow Sands 
1862
Ludwig Fulda, Two-Faced Woman 
1864
Marie Tempest, [Marie Susan Etherington], actress (Yellow Sands) 
1864
Franklin K. Lane, Animated Weekly, No. 31 
1865
Alfred Charles William Harmsworth, 1st viscount Northcliffe 
1865
Wilhelm Wirtinger, Austrian mathematician (d. 1945) 
1866
Ted Bevis, Tarzan of the Apes 
1867
Maggie Mitchell Walker, 1st woman bank director/philanthropist 
1870
Ernest Walker, composer 
1871
Kunikida Doppo, Japanese writer (d. 1908) 
1872
Alfred Hertz, Jazz Mad 
1875
Frank "Pop" Morgenweck, basketball hall of famer (elected 1962) 
1875
Jean van den Eeckhoudt, Belgian painter 
1875
Francis Pierlot, The Prisoner of Zenda 
1875
A. Roy Knabenshue, Won in the Clouds 
1877
Fanny Schreck, Der Herr im Haus 
1877
H.O. Davis, A Phantom Husband 
1877
A. Lloyd Lewis, The Blue Streak 
1878
Willem Paerels, Neth/Belgian painter/graphic artist 
1879
Louis de Carbonnat, Le tour de France par deux enfants 
1880
Nathaniel Sack, The Social Secretary 
1880
Alfred Sangster, Wuthering Heights 
1881
Heinrich Lautensack, Zweimal gelebt 
1881
Henryk Malkowski, Janko zwyciezca 
1882
Bernard Merivale, Footsteps in the Dark 
1883
Joseph Crehan, The Roaring Twenties 
1884
Enrique Soro Barriga, composer 
1884
Henning Ohlson, In the Fields of Dreams 
1884
Charles Eichman, The Land Just Over Yonder 
1885
Tom Kennedy, Monkey Business 
1885
Serge Bertensson, A Walk in the Sun 
1885
Carl Johannesson, Gustaf III och Bellman 
1888
Marco de Gastyne, Douchka 
1888
Nathan Levinson, The Adventures of Mark Twain 
1889
Marjorie Rambeau, SF California, actress (Primrose Path, Torch Song) 
1889
Marjorie Rambeau, A Man Called Peter 
1889
Boris Ferdinandov, Vasha znakomaya 
1890
Rattan Bai, Bhikharan 
1890
Svend Bille, Overflødige bemærkninger 
1890
Florence Yoch, Gone with the Wind 
1890
Nina Moise, High Noon 
1890
Arch Heath, Against the Rules 
1890
Glenn Belt, The Final Extra 
1890
Wincenty Loskot, Pietro wyzej 
1891
Toshihiko Takeda, Keisatsukan 
1891
Paolo Monelli, Le scarpe al sole 
1891
Aleksandr Volkov, The Wizard of the Emerald City 
1891
Anita Bellew, Lummox 
1892
Walter Benjamin, German literature critic/writer 
1892
Walter Benjamin, Film socialisme 
1892
Nelly Arno, So Long at the Fair 
1892
Ale Porkka, Aila, Pohjolan tytär 
1892
Charles R. Rogers, My Man Godfrey 
1892
Jack Etra, Go, Johnny, Go! 
1893
Enid Bennett, Australia, silent film actress (Skippy, Hairpins) 
1894
Tadeusz Sendzimir, Polish-American engineer and inventor (d. 1989) 
1898
Noel Gay, [Richard Moxon Armitage], composer 
1898
Norman Demuth, composer 
1899
Seán Lemass, Irish leader (d. 1971) 
1901
Pyke F C Koch, Dutch surrealistic painter (Dolores' Breakfast) 
1902
Jean Rey, Belgium, pres of European Commission (1967-70) 
1902
Raymond Hackett, NYC, husband of Blanche Sweet/actor (Faithless Lover) 
1903
Kumaraswami Kamaraj, Indian politician (d. 1975) 
1904
Rudolf Arnheim, German-born author (d. 2007) 
1904
Gösta Terserus, Striden går vidare 
1904
Rudolf Arnheim, The Responsive Eye 
1904
Robert Daget, The Hustler 
1904
Walter McKeegan, Deal Me Out 
1904
Marian Wyrzykowski, Znachor 
1904
Vladimir Burmeister, War and Peace 
1904
Karl-Friedrich Liebau, Durch die Wolken 
1905
Dorothy Fields, lyricist (I'm in the Mood for Love) 
1905
Vera Marshe, Monsieur Verdoux 
1905
Dorothy Fields, The Green Mile 
1905
Addie McPhail, For the Love of Ludwig 
1905
Shirley Povich, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1905
Aleksandr Khvylya, Frosty 
1905
Philip Ahlm, The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel 
1905
Anita Farra, Story of a Love Affair 
1906
Edmund Davies, British lord of appeal 
1906
Rudolf "Rudi" Uhlenhaut, German automotive engineer and test driver (Mercedes Benz) (d. 1989) 
1906
Duke Fishman, Billy's First Date 
1906
Gunther von Fritsch, The Curse of the Cat People 
1906
Vladimir Kaplunovskiy, Kidnapping, Caucasian Style 
1906
Richard Armour, Episode #9.3 
1906
Arne Hedenö, Ryska snuvan 
1906
Kathleen Pryor, The Great Dictator 
1906
Nils-Gustaf Holmquist, Kvinnan som försvann 
1907
Paterson Fraser, British air marshal 
1907
Craig Reynolds, The Footloose Heiress 
1907
Mona Rico, The Leather Necker 
1907
Edwin Gilbert, All Through the Night 
1908
Howard Vernon, Delicatessen 
1908
Lee Erwin, The Eagle 
1908
Boris Gorbatov, The Taras Family 
1909
Enid Kathleen Hutchinson, adult educationalist 
1909
Isabel Jewell, Shoshone WY, actress (Ceiling Zero, Arousers) 
1909
John Cochrane, South African cricket pace bowler (one Test 1931) 
1909
Georgette Anys, To Catch a Thief 
1909
Howard Washington, Strangers on a Train 
1909
Dina Halpern, The Dybbuk 
1909
Fred Runeberg, The Song of the Scarlet Flower 
1910
Ronald Binge, composer 
1910
Ken Lynch, North by Northwest 
1910
Satsuo Yamamoto, Oh! The Nomugi Pass 
1910
Ronald Binge, Children of Men 
1910
Vladimir Tkhapsaev, Patima 
1910
Sanezumi Fujimoto, The Hidden Fortress 
1910
Fred M. Thrower, The Yule Log 
1910
Svend Saaby, Vores lille by 
1911
Juliet Pannett, English portrait painter 
1911
Lord Shackelton, explorer/government minister 
1911
Edward Shackleton, English explorer (d. 1994) 
1911
Robert H. Harris, How to Make a Monster 
1911
Joan Valerie, Charlie Chan at the Wax Museum 
1911
Loretta Weaver, Heroes of the Saddle 
1911
Stan Shields, The Fool and the Princess 
1912
Reginald Mills, Romeo and Juliet 
1912
Al Bertino, Rugged Bear 
1912
Arthur Krams, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1912
Tibor Gallai, N Is a Number: A Portrait of Paul Erdös 
1912
Miloslav Fábera, Atentát 
1912
Vladimir Koch, The Ninth Circle 
1913
Murvyn Vye, Quincy Mass, actor (Bob Cummings Show) 
1913
Ralph Hammond Innes, English author 
1913
Cowboy Copas, American country singer (d. 1963) 
1913
Dorothy Schwartz, American violinist (d. 2007) 
1913
Abraham Sutzkever, Yiddish language poet and memoirist. 
1913
Murvyn Vye, Road to Bali 
1913
Duke Moore, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1913
Arthur Lovegrove, Eye of the Needle 
1913
Hammond Innes, Campbell's Kingdom 
1913
Cowboy Copas, Opry Video Classics: Songs That Topped the Charts 
1913
Michiko Tanaka, Yoshiwara 
1913
Ralph Douglas, The Verdict 
1913
Boris Kudryavtsev, Nasledniki 
1913
Marcella Cisney, Hard, Fast and Beautiful 
1914
Akhtar Hameed Khan, pioneer of Microcredit in developing countries (d. 1999) 
1914
Howard Vernon, Swiss actor (d. 1996) 
1914
Gavin Maxwell, Ring of Bright Water 
1914
Frank Paris, Rollin' in Rhythm 
1914
Harry Tatelman, Major Payne 
1914
Richard Longman, The Powder Monkey 
1914
Antonio Maida, Joven, viuda y estanciera 
1915
Alexander Durie, vice president (British AA) 
1915
Ron Smith, union leader (British Postal Workers) 
1915
David Tree, Don't Look Now 
1915
Luigi Tosi, Il marito 
1915
A.A. Englander, Civilisation 
1915
Spiro Metalino, Nusja dhe shtetërrethimi 
1915
Anton Mater, Posledniy mesyats oseni 
1915
Harriett Forbstein, Harold Teen 
1916
George Maduro, Antillian resistance fighter (Willemsorde/Madurodam) 
1916
Vernon E. Clark, St. Louis, Missouri: October 24 - Prison Escapee Captured in Armed Robbery Shootout 
1916
Len Sterling, Great American Divide 
1917
Robert Conquest, English author (Back to Life) 
1917
Louis Clyde Stoumen, Black Fox: The True Story of Adolf Hitler 
1917
William Yamadera, Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment 
1917
Joan Roberts, Suppressed Desires 
1917
Robert Conquest, Egyptologové 
1917
Davey Pearl, Larry Holmes v. Marvis Frazier 
1917
Elberta Hunter, Red Headed Stranger 
1917
Harry Gelt, Nothing in Common 
1918
Lord Buxton of Alsa, CEO (ITV) 
1918
Aubrey Buxton, The Lions of Etosha: King of the Beasts 
1918
Ranko Hanai, Meshi 
1918
Doris Lussier, Big Red 
1918
Lidia Zamkow, Skarb 
1919
Iris Murdoch, Dublin Ireland, novelist (Severed Head, Unicorn) 
1919
Eve McVeagh, High Noon 
1919
Andrea Bosic, Day of Anger 
1919
Iris Murdoch, A Severed Head 
1919
Rauli Tuomi, Linnaisten vihreä kamari 
1919
Brian Blades, A Little of What You Fancy 
1919
Bernice Lynne, Something for the Boys 
1919
Käte Merk, Die Leute mit dem Sonnenstich 
1920
Eldon Rudd, (Rep-R-AZ, 1977- ) 
1920
Ruthven Wade, British Air Chief marshal 
1920
Kathryn Adams, Saboteur 
1920
Mila Pfefferberg,  
1920
Yoshio Inaba, Seven Samurai 
1920
Macon Jones, Whom the Gods Destroy 
1920
Narasa Raju D.V., Ram Aur Shyam 
1920
Elie Liardet, Private Benjamin 
1921
Jack Hamilton Beeson, composer 
1921
Stuart A. Reiss, MASH 
1921
John L. Hargreaves, Flesh+Blood 
1921
Jack Beeson, My Heart's in the Highlands 
1921
Irena Nowicka, Nikodem Dyzma 
1921
Abdelhadi Tazi, Atlantean 
1921
Roger Raveel, Vrijdag 
1921
Jean Heywood, Billy Elliot 
1921
Madge Meredith, The Falcon's Adventure 
1921
Manolo Fábregas, Two Mules for Sister Sara 
1921
Henri Colpi, The Long Absence 
1921
Patricia Wright, Chained for Life 
1921
Al Rex, The 2012 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony 
1922
Jef Houthuys, chairman Belgian labor union (ACV 1968-87) 
1922
Jeffrey Benson, CEO (600 group) 
1922
Jiri Lederer, Czechoslovakia, journalist/dissident 
1922
Bill Hindman, Porky's 
1922
Leon Lederman, Uncertainty 
1923
Herbert Sargent, Woody Harrelson/Vanessa Williams 
1923
Binka Zhelyazkova, A byahme mladi 
1923
Cordell Jackson, The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag 
1923
Trajce Popov, Ritam i zvuk 
1923
Wydell W. Hughes, Waxing Old 
1923
Bruce Edwards, Game 5 
1923
Anilda Leão, Lampião e Maria Bonita 
1923
Zbigniew K. Rogowski, Bokser 
1924
David Cox, warden (Nuffield College, Oxford) 
1924
Jeremiah A Denton, (Sen-R-AL, 1981-86) 
1924
Neville Phillips, A Fish Called Wanda 
1924
Virginia Peters, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare 
1924
Petar Slovenski, Dr 
1924
A. Bhimsingh, Khandan 
1924
Ursula Diestel, A Happy Family Life 
1924
Jeremiah Denton, When Hell Was in Session 
1924
Makhmud Esambayev, Amak va qizil gül 
1924
Ronald Spencer, Room at the Top 
1924
Joseph Cavella, The Legend of John Henry 
1924
Chiu Feng Yuan, Xue sa Hei Long Jie 
1924
Miklós Markos, Kölyök 
1924
Marianne Lindberg, Kulla-Gulla 
1925
Phil Carey, Hackensack NJ, actor (Asa Buchanan-One Life to Live) 
1925
Philip Carey, One Life to Live 
1925
D.A. Pennebaker, Dont Look Back 
1925
Dick Geary, Whom Gods Destroy 
1925
Paolo Panelli, Splendor 
1925
Bobby Misrach, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1925
Badal Sircar, Kaal Abhirati 
1926
John Arthur Neill Lambert, composer 
1926
John Graham, British ambassador to NATO 
1926
Driss Chraïbi, Moroccan author 
1926
Leopoldo Galtieri, Argentine dictator (d. 2003) 
1926
Albert Popwell, Sudden Impact 
1926
Angus MacKay, European Vacation 
1926
K. Shankar, Enslaved Woman 
1926
Tran Bach Dang, Tunnels of Vietnam 
1926
Halina Lubaczewska, Czwartki ubogich 
1926
Kent Hansen, En ny virkelighed 
1926
Driss Chraibi, Tödliche Dienstreise 
1926
Raymond Gosling, Life Story 
1926
Leopoldo Galtieri, Woolly Al Walks the Kitty Back 
1926
John Lambert, A Dylan Thomas Memoir 
1927
Ann Jellicoe, theater director/playwright (Knack) 
1927
Carmen Zapata, NYC, actress (Hagen, Viva Valdez, Man & the City), (d. 2014) 
1927
Ann Jellicoe, The Knack... and How to Get It 
1927
Bhubaneshwar Misra, 27 Down 
1927
Vsevolod Shestakov, Matematik i chyort 
1927
Nan Dolan, Bigger Than Life 
1927
Tibor Csermák, A piros pöttyös labda 
1927
David Haber, Drylanders 
1927
Nan Martin, Cast Away 
1927
Joe Turkel, The Shining 
1927
Gloria Pall, The Crimson Kimono 
1927
Carmen Zapata, Sister Act 
1927
Wayne Heffley, King Kong 
1927
Luis Dávila, Zampo y yo 
1928
Carl Woese, American microbiologist 
1928
Tom Troupe, My Own Private Idaho 
1928
Fritz Marquardt, Alle meine Mädchen 
1928
Eugene Casassa, The Deadly Dose 
1929
Larry Lamb, newspaper editor 
1929
Charles Anthony, American tenor 
1929
Bill Gunn, Ganja & Hess 
1929
Jacques Besnard, The Big Restaurant 
1929
Charles Anthony, La traviata 
1929
J.B. Friend, Neighbors 
1929
Günther Wedekind, Biedermann und die Brandstifter 
1929
Royes Fernandez, Till Autumn 
1929
George Zimbel, Love, Marilyn 
1929
Theo Gallehr, Rote Fahnen sieht man besser 
1929
Larry Lamb, Jameson Tonight 
1929
Francis Bebey, Yaaba 
1929
Malgorzata Lesniewska, The Scar 
1930
Charles Kelly, chief constable (Staffordshire England) 
1930
Jacques Derrida, French philosopher (d. 2004) 
1930
Stephen Smale, American mathematician 
1930
Lee Wallace, Batman 
1930
Richard Higgs, Taxi Driver 
1930
Jacques Derrida, Derrida 
1930
Enrique Ávila, Mi querida señorita 
1930
Gyula Szabó, The Little Fox 
1930
Gennadi Poloka, Vozvrashchenie 'Bronenostsa' 
1930
Richard Garneau, Super Speedway 
1930
Felipe Wagner, O Cantor e o Milionário 
1930
Christian Brocard, The 400 Blows 
1931
Clive Cussler, Aurora Illinois, writer (Raise The Titantic, Sahara) 
1931
Eugene Louw, South African minister of Internal affairs 
1931
Joanna Merlin, City of Angels 
1931
Clive Cussler, Sahara 
1931
Rockne Tarkington, Black Samson 
1931
Brian Sewell, The Naked Pilgrim: The Road to Santiago 
1931
George Reeder, Androcles and the Lion 
1931
Gillian Baverstock, Sunny Stories 
1931
Rut Rex, Sexbombe mit Tick 
1931
Yûsuke Fukada, Flying Rabbits 
1931
Artur Nishchenkin, Three Poplars at Plyuschikha Street 
1931
Jacques-Yvan Morin, Québec: Duplessis et après... 
1931
Gheorghe Fischer, Operatiunea 'Monstrul' 
1931
Arthur Rozzo, Delirium 
1932
Nina Van Pallandt, Copenhagen Denmark, actress (American Gigolo) 
1932
Nina van Pallandt, The Long Goodbye 
1932
Giuseppe Ferrara, Giovanni Falcone 
1932
Kôsei Saitô, Sengoku jieitai 
1932
Giovanna Pala, Mamma mia, che impressione! 
1932
Harry Young, Mean Streets 
1932
Roy Barnitt, JFK 
1932
Stanley S. Canter, Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes 
1932
Paulo Moura, Villa-Lobos: A Life of Passion 
1933
Frederico Davia, opera singer 
1933
James Ball, economist 
1933
Julian Bream, guitarist 
1933
M.T. Vasudevan Nair, Oru Vadakkan Veeragatha 
1933
Gary Marshal, Camelot 
1933
Guido Crepax, Baba Yaga 
1933
Julian Bream, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1933
Hal Willis,  
1933
David Laventhol, The Last Editor 
1934
Harrison Birtwhistle, Accringto Lancashire, composer (Trombeau) 
1934
Simon Gournlay, president (British National Farmer's Union) 
1934
Harrison Birtwistle, English composer 
1934
Risto Jarva, Finnish filmmaker (d. 1977) 
1934
David Jackson, 10 Rillington Place 
1934
Risto Jarva, The Year of the Hare 
1934
Dale Belding, Inner Sanctum 
1934
Denis Manuel, Le Deuxieme Souffle 
1934
Stevan Stukelja, Vetar je stao pred zoru 
1934
Harrison Birtwistle, The Offence 
1934
Eva Kríziková, Statocný zlodej 
1935
Alex Karras, Gary Ind, NFLer (Detroit Lions)/actor (George-Webster), (d. 2012) 
1935
Ken Kercheval, Wolcottville Ind, actor (Cliff Barnes-Dallas) 
1935
Donn Clendenon, baseball player (d. 2005) 
1935
Ken Kercheval, Network 
1935
Alex Karras, Blazing Saddles 
1935
Andra Martin, Up Periscope 
1935
Gianni Garko, Waterloo 
1935
William G. Stewart, Doctor Down Under 
1935
Johan Bergenstråhle, Made in Sweden 
1935
Fred Slyter, Short Circuit 
1935
Victor Mares, El periodista Turner 
1935
Mohammed Choukri, Creating a Legend: Paul Bowles' Moroccan Friends 
1935
Donn Clendenon, Episode #1.4 
1935
Mike Shannon, Ron Taylor: Dr. Baseball 
1935
Lars-Gunnar Bodin, Kejsarn av Portugallien 
1936
Marion Roe, MP (C) 
1936
Steven Gilborn, Doctor Dolittle 
1936
Joan Patchen, Fool for Love 
1936
H.B. Barnum, Pulp Fiction 
1936
Ron Gene Browne, Jingle All the Way 
1936
Bobbie Norman, Cupid & Psycho 
1936
George V. Voinovich, Light of Day 
1936
Fay Winn, The Apostle 
1937
Demir Gökgöl, Head-On 
1937
Al DeNittis, Let's Rock 
1937
Peter Tallberg, Ihmisoikeudet vai olympialaiset? 
1938
Carmen Callil, publisher 
1938
Enrique Figuerola Camue, Cuba, 100m runner (Olympic-silver-1964) 
1938
Ernie Barnes, Black Jesus 
1938
Ines Hellendall, Tequila Express 
1938
Barry Goldwater Jr., Mile High: How to Win... and Lose... the White House 
1938
Friedrich Wilhelm Junge, Ariadne auf Naxos 
1938
Tetsuo Hasegawa, 3-nen B-gumi Kinpachi Sensei 
1938
Terry Turner, To March with Martin 
1938
Viktor Amelchenkov, Krasnoe nebo. Chyornyy sneg 
1938
Bogdan Potocki, Stan strachu 
1938
Paul Rochester, Super Bowl III 
1939
Haseeb Ahsan, Pakistani cricket off-spinner (12 Tests 1958-62) 
1939
Patrick Wayne, Los Angeles California, actor (Rounder, Shirley, Beyond Atlantis) 
1939
Ronald Hadfield, chief constable (West Midlands England) 
1939
William David Hellerman, composer 
1939
Patrick Wayne, Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger 
1939
Yilmaz Köksal, Kahpe Bizans 
1939
George Pentecost, Another World 
1939
Jim Crow, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 
1939
Aníbal Cavaco Silva, Episode dated 6 March 2010 
1939
Luz Ferro, Otro tango 
1939
Ines Cuspinera, The Crime of Father Amaro 
1939
Gunilla Wolde, Emma 
1940
Robert Winston, Human Instinct 
1940
Denis Héroux, Atlantic City 
1940
Ji-mee Kim, Gilsoddeum 
1940
Dayton Osmond, Babylon 5: In the Beginning 
1940
Donald Blakney, Tigers in the Suburbs 
1940
Valeriy Pogoreltsev, Zhavoronok 
1940
Jack Pitt, The Web Planet 
1940
Skip Merriman, Across Five Aprils 
1940
James Reva, The Animals 
1940
Patrick Gouran, The Final Season 
1941
Geoffrey Burgon, composer 
1941
Larry Cohen, Phone Booth 
1941
D'Mitch Davis, Mean Streets 
1941
Dolores Faith, V.D. 
1941
Geoffrey Burgon, Life of Brian 
1941
Andrea Drahota, Red Psalm 
1941
Marina Goldovskaya, Vlast Solovetskaya. Svidetelstva i dokumenty 
1941
Ádám Medveczky, M. Butterfly 
1941
Gisela Büttner, Hatifa 
1941
Rodolfo Fogwill, Pink Motherland 
1941
Mitchell Fields, Script Doctor 
1941
Margarita Bogatskaya, Priklyucheniya domovyonka 
1942
Henry McCubbin, MEP (Labour) 
1942
Philip R Sharp, (Rep-D-Indiana, 1975- ) 
1942
Mil Mascaras, Mexican professional wrestler 
1942
Mil Máscaras, Los canallas 
1942
Nello Rossati, Django 2 - Il grande ritorno 
1942
Peter Finkbeiner, Emil und die Detektive 
1942
Kiril Andonovski, Jordan Piperkata 
1942
Vivian Malone, Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 
1942
Valeri Babyatinsky, Dvoe v stepi 
1942
János Harkányi, Sodrásban 
1943
Diligenti quintuplets, Buenos Aires, Argentina 
1943
Jocelyn Burnell, astronomer 
1943
Frank Glaubrecht, The Bridge 
1943
Florin Mihailescu, Vulpe - vânator 
1943
Loukianos Kilaidonis, The Travelling Players 
1943
Billy Truax, 1971 NFC Championship Game 
1943
Cody Bearpaw, The Devil and Leroy Bassett 
1943
Lisbeth Forsberg, Negerkys og labre larver 
1943
Sever Frentiu, The Immortals 
1944
Jan-Michael Vincent, Denver, actor (Hooper, Tribes, Buster & Billie) 
1944
Millie Jackson, Thompson Ga, model/singer (Get it out 'cha system) 
1944
Jan-Michael Vincent, Buffalo '66 
1944
Dénes Szekeres, Spy Game 
1944
Bernd-Lutz Lange, Episode dated 3 July 2009 
1945
Peter Lewis, Los Angeles California, rock guitarist/vocalist (Moby Grape) 
1945
Jürgen Möllemann, German politician (d. 2003) 
1945
Jeffrey Kramer, Jaws 
1945
Chrissie Shrimpton, Episode #5.10 
1945
Thomas Babson, The Glass Shield 
1945
Luiz Carlos Lacerda, For All: Springboard to Victory 
1945
Jürgen Möllemann, Episode #2.52 
1945
Matti Wuori, The Man Without a Past 
1946
Hassabal Bolkiah Mu'izzadin Waddaulah, sultan of Brunei 
1946
Linda Ronstadt, Tucson Az, singer (Dif Drum)/actress (Pir of Penzance) 
1946
Achim Mentzel, Show #476 - Extrem heiss & fettig: Backen macht Freude 
1946
Gérard Kawczynski, Life Is a Long Quiet River 
1946
Shelley von Strunckel, The Swinging Cheerleaders 
1946
Dieter Herzog,  
1946
Tadeusz Majda, Alabama 
1946
Petar Lazic, Oseka 
1946
Eduard Gimpel, Oblomov 
1946
Linda Ronstadt, The Secret Garden 
1946
Shatrughan Sinha, Rakhta Charitra 
1946
Derek Griffiths, Fierce Creatures 
1946
Louise Edlind, Le Mans 
1946
Maray Ayres, General Hospital 
1947
Eamon Boland, The Bare Necessities 
1947
Roky Erickson, Boys Don't Cry 
1947
Pamela Myers, Murder in Texas 
1947
Karen Ohland, Pie in the Sky 
1947
Peter Banks, Classic Artists: Yes 
1947
Spain Logue, JFK 
1947
Enrique Romo, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1948
Enrique Basilio, hurler, 1st lady to light Olympic flame (Mexico-1968) 
1948
Alicia Bridges, American singer 
1948
Richard Franklin, Psycho II 
1948
John Gibson, The Young and the Restless 
1948
Denise Dillaway, Who's Your Daddy? 
1948
Sümer Tilmaç, Lovelorn 
1948
Twinkle, Episode #2.33 
1948
James E. Reilly, The Young and the Restless 
1948
Artimus Pyle, Freebird... The Movie 
1948
Anne Sinclair, Episode dated 24 March 1996 
1948
Karl Heinz Tafel, The Ugly Duckling and Me! 
1948
Diana Diamanti, Erinda dhe kukulla 
1948
Krystyna Makarewicz, Fantomobil 
1949
John Arthur Casken, composer 
1949
Kerry Short, Vineland Ont, Canad Tour golfer (Highland Amat-1981, 84) 
1949
Trevor Horn, rock producer (Buggles-Video Killed, Yes, Frankie) 
1949
WiIlliam Faure, producer 
1949
Carl Bildt, Swedish politician 
1949
Richard Russo, Keeping Mum 
1949
Trevor Horn, Wanted 
1949
William C. Faure, Part I 
1949
Helena Mäkelä, Tentacles 
1949
Carl Bildt, Palme 
1949
Al Anton, Games Mother Never Taught You 
1949
Sergei Milovanov, Chelovek s akkordeonom 
1950
Alan Hurst, cricketer (Australian pace bowler 1974-79) 
1950
Colin Barnett, Australian politician 
1950
Arianna Huffington, Athens, Greek-born author, syndicated columnist and creator of The Huffington Post 
1950
Arianna Huffington, Robots vs. Wrestlers 
1950
Brooks Almy, Anastasia 
1950
Jill Monroe, Consenting Adults 
1950
Penny Arcade, I Was on Mars 
1950
Zoran Babic, Gajba od 500 Weiferta 
1950
Carl Dante, Cannibal Women in the Avocado Jungle of Death 
1950
Leigh Jackson, Warriors 
1950
Tony Esposito, Un complicato intrigo di donne, vicoli e delitti 
1950
John Bunting, Super Bowl XV 
1950
Enrique de Melchor, Episode dated 2 June 2006 
1951
Jesse "The Body" Ventura, wrestler/actor (Predator, Running Man) 
1951
Jesse Ventura, Predator 
1951
Nick Thomas-Webster, Jab Tak Hai Jaan 
1951
Gregory Isaacs, Fish Tank 
1951
Kiki Shepard, Miss Evers' Boys 
1951
Georgi Balabanov, The Petrov File 
1952
David Bell, horse trainer 
1952
David Pack, rocker (Ambrosia) 
1952
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, (Rep-R-Florida) 
1952
Jeff Carlisi, rock guitarist (38 Special) 
1952
Jesse Ventura, [James Janos], wrestler/actor (mayor-Brooklyn Pk-MN) 
1952
Jill Long, (Rep-D-Indiana) 
1952
Larken Collins, rocker (Rossington-Collins Band) 
1952
Johnny Thunders, American musician (d. 1991) 
1952
Terry O'Quinn, American actor 
1952
Judy McGrath, American television executive 
1952
Judson Scott, General Hospital 
1952
Terry O'Quinn, Primal Fear 
1952
Celia Imrie, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1952
Franklyn Seales, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1952
Marky Ramone, Rock 'n' Roll High School 
1952
Judy McGrath, Clueless 
1952
Daniel Mesguich, Love on the Run 
1952
Johnny Thunders, Bringing Out the Dead 
1952
David Pack, Knocked Up 
1952
John Stallworth, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1952
Larry Blank, South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut 
1952
Olivera Peric, Together 
1952
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Tell Me Cuba 
1952
Paul Hudak, Hasbro Family Game Night 
1952
Mat Herben, De erfenis van Pim: 87 dagen ruzie 
1952
Paul Hudak, Plant This Movie 
1952
Bull Ishihara, Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection 
1953
Cathy Larmouth Torrance California, playmate (Jun, 1981) 
1953
Franklyn Seales, St Vincent, actor (Dexter-Silver Spoons) 
1953
Jean-Bertrand Aristide, president of Haiti (1991, 1994- ) 
1953
John Denham, Seaton, Devon, England, MP (Labour) 
1953
Neda Arneric, Who's Singin' Over There? 
1953
Alicia Bridges, The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert 
1953
Mila Mulroney, Vancouver: Focus on Expo 86 
1953
Natasa Raab, Child's Pose 
1953
Maciej Dejczer, 300 Miles to Heaven 
1953
Raisul Islam Asad, Padma Nadir Majhi 
1953
Anwar Albayati, Episode #1.1 
1953
Stefano Salvi, Italiani a Rio 
1953
Hugo Lescano, Iluminados por el fuego 
1953
John Denham, More Power to the South? A South Today Special 
1953
Fritz Schindlecker, Schicht im Schacht? 
1953
Sergey Avrutin, Dreaming of Space 
1953
Magdi Bódi, Ripacsok 
1954
Boris Polak, Israel, Men's 50M Free Rifle 3 Positions (Oly-20-1996) 
1954
Marcel Leboeuf, Rafales 
1954
Lawrence Larsen, The Rehearsal Dinner 
1954
Hank Bauer, The Viewers' Revenge Bowl 
1954
George Barna, Road Blocks 
1954
Don Stenstrom, She's the Man 
1954
Jerzy Fedak, Himilsbach. Prawdy, bujdy, czarne dziury 
1954
Santiago Vidal, Episode #1.98 
1955
Carlos Iglesias, Crossing Borders 
1955
Frank Di Pasquale, Force of Darkness 
1955
Jed 'The Fish' Gould, Mayor of the Sunset Strip 
1955
Anna Iwaszkiewicz, The Wedding 
1956
Joe Satriani, rocker 
1956
Kathy Kreiner, Canada, giant slalom (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1956
Toshihiko Seko, Japanese runner (world record 25/30 km) 
1956
Ian Curtis, English rock vocalist (Joy Division-Transmission) (d. 1980) 
1956
Joe Satriani, Moneyball 
1956
Ian Curtis, Donnie Darko 
1956
Barry Melrose, Mystery, Alaska 
1956
Hans Cornelissen, Who Am I? 
1956
Michael Costa, Episode #2.17 
1956
Reggie Smith, Minnesota Vikings vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1956
Jill Lieber, Major League Baseball for keeping Pete Rose out of the Hall of Fame 
1957
Kate Kellaway, critic 
1957
Joey Alan Phipps, The Edge of Night 
1957
Cecilia Nilsson, A Summer Tale 
1957
Kaizô Hayashi, The Most Terrible Time in My Life 
1957
Michael Jackson, Los Angeles Rams vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1957
Maryvonne Micale, Ireland's Eye 
1957
John Gilbert Morris, Spinning Boris 
1958
Daniel Bruce Forsman, Rhinelander WI, PGA golfer (1992 Buick Open) 
1958
Mac Thornberry, American politician 
1958
Jim Wright, Charlie's War 
1958
Masayuki Kusumi, Episode #3.12 
1958
Jörg Kachelmann, Einer wird gewinnen 
1958
Carel Kraaijenhof, Episode #7.127 
1958
Carla Nickerson, Empty Vessel 
1959
Vincent Lindon, French actor 
1959
Shep Pettibone, American record producer 
1959
Anne Fontaine, Adore 
1959
Vincent Lindon, Welcome 
1959
Patrick Timsit, Pédale douce 
1959
Peter Wunstorf, Surveillance 
1959
Susan Kennington, Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns 
1959
Christopher Hartstone, Captain Nemo and the Underwater City 
1959
Shep Pettibone, A League of Their Own 
1959
Sammy Winder, Super Bowl XXIV 
1959
Zbigniew Janiszewski, Trzy kroki od milosci 
1959
Jeanette Holmgren, Öga för öga 
1959
Vernon Wynne, Friday 
1959
Ana Ciontea, Everyday God Kisses Us on the Mouth 
1959
Enrico Di Troia, Chewing-gum 
1960
Alexander W Dunlap, Honolulu Hawaii, astronaut 
1960
Kim Alexis, Lockport NY, supermodel (Sports Illustrated swimsuit cover) and actress 
1960
Willie Aames, Newport Beach Ca, actor (8 is Enough, Paradise, Zapped) 
1960
Dennis Storhøi, The 13th Warrior 
1960
Willie Aames, Zapped! 
1960
Rob Bruner, The Dream and the Ex-Porn Star 
1960
Kim Alexis, The Magic of David Copperfield XII: The Niagara Falls Challenge 
1960
Sándor Szûcs, Liza the Fox-Fairy 
1960
Aleksey Vasilev, Otkrytaya kniga 
1960
John Capleton, Looping 
1960
Loriann Champagne Smith, Duncan and Dolores 
1961
Forest Whitaker, Longview TX, actor (Bloodsport, Platoon, Stakeout) 
1961
Lolita Davidovich, actress (Blaze, Jungle2Jungle) 
1961
Jean-Christophe Grangé, French writer and screenwriter 
1961
Scott Ritter, UN weapons inspector in Iraq 
1961
Lolita Davidovich, Gods and Monsters 
1961
Forest Whitaker, Platoon 
1961
Gaëlle Legrand, The Cabbage Soup 
1961
Nebojsa Kundacina, Tragom Karadjordja 
1961
Tara Tyson, Little Angels of the Night 
1961
Perla De La Rosa, Por encima del abismo de la desesperación 
1961
John Cadwell, Fire Island 
1961
Harri Liuksiala, Silence 
1961
Maurizio Iorio, The Big Question 
1962
Jess Gonchor, No Country for Old Men 
1962
Don Edward Cook, The Last Atlantean 
1962
Laird Cody Fenwick, Breaking the Fifth 
1962
Cathy Fullerton, Fantastic Four 
1962
Jon Koons, Revenge of the Nerds III: The Next Generation 
1962
Barry Trotz, 2015 NHL Winter Classic 
1963
Brigitte Nielsen, Eisinore Denmark, actress (Red Sonja, Rocky IV) 
1963
Joe Phillips, NFL defensive tackle (KC Chiefs) 
1963
Steve Thomas, Stockport England, NHL left wing (NJ Devils) 
1963
Miles Richardson, Flushed Away 
1963
Joy Smithers, Mad Max: Fury Road 
1963
Brigitte Nielsen, Rocky IV 
1963
Igor Dzambazov, Welcome to Sarajevo 
1963
Kalle Moraeus, Episode #1.20 
1963
Steve Thomas, Youngblood 
1963
Anne Rose Brooks, The Doctors 
1963
Steve Nicol, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1963
Doug Owens, Game of Pleasure 
1963
Joe Phillips, The Settlement/Z/Bobby Mitchell 
1963
Axel Cintrón, The Apostate 
1964
Shari Headley, Queens, New York, American actress (All My Children, Coming to America) 
1964
Leonard Stabb, actor (Hunter Guthrie-One Life to Live, Guiding Light) 
1964
Galyn Görg, Point Break 
1964
Shari Headley, Coming to America 
1964
Alain Guiraudie, Stranger by the Lake 
1964
Melanie Thaw, Keys to the Car 
1964
Joanna Bonaro, The Wind 
1964
Jean-Robert Bourdage, The Walk 
1964
Brad Heiner, The Big Lebowski 
1964
Zhanna Epple, Belye odezhdy 
1964
Hershel Yatovitz, Chris Isaak Greatest Hits 
1964
Leonard Stabb, One Life to Live 
1964
Samantha Singh, Three of Hearts: A Postmodern Family 
1964
Matthias Paul, Toyland 
1964
Mark Wharton, Episode #1.3 
1965
Kirt Manwaring, Elmira NY, catcher (SF Giants) 
1965
Scott Livingstone, Dallas TX, infielder (SD Padres, Det Tigers) 
1965
David Miliband, British politician 
1965
Britta Schmeling, Die großen Ferien 
1965
Kirt Manwaring, Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres 
1965
David Miliband, Episode dated 8 July 2010 
1965
Rintarou Nishi, Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust 
1965
Henrik Bergqvist, The Substitute 
1965
José Subiza, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1965
Alexander Djassemi, Reise ins Nichts 
1965
Jimmy Cupples, Episode dated 14 November 2012 
1965
Tomoko Konno, Kuroe 
1965
Martin Klein, Girls Inc. 
1966
Irene Jacob, actress (Red, Othello) 
1966
Kristoff St John, NYC, actor (Adam-Generations, Young & Restless) 
1966
Rickey Foggie, CFL quarterback (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1966
Kristoff St. John, Pandora's Box 
1966
Amanda Foreman, Star Trek Into Darkness 
1966
Irène Jacob, Three Colors: Red 
1966
Jason Bonham, Led Zeppelin: Celebration Day 
1966
Richard Rutkowski, Requiem for a Dream 
1966
Masatoshi Nagase, Mystery Train 
1966
Alex Michaels, Go, If You Must 
1966
Mark Steven Grove, Gathering of Heroes: Legend of the Seven Swords 
1966
Ondrej Nekvasil, The Illusionist 
1966
Justin Muller, Twilight 
1966
Carmen Dominicci, Primer impacto: edición nocturna 
1966
Michael Riley, The Seasoning House 
1966
Brook Adams, A Brief History of Time 
1966
Julie Gerisch, The Footlocker 
1966
Samuel Rosa, Skank: MTV Ao Vivo Ouro Preto 
1966
Jacquie Yorke, Breathing Room 
1966
Troy R. Mathis, Grad Night 
1967
Carnell Lake, NFL strong safety (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1967
Adam Savage, American actor 
1967
Adam Savage, An Honest Liar 
1967
Frankie Leigh, Inner Blues 
1967
Michael Tse, Turning Point 
1967
Paul Black, Please! 
1967
Christopher Golden, Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds 
1967
Robin Craine, Me Without You 
1967
Keith Jones, Elvis Meets Nixon 
1967
Phillip Fisher, Dead Man Walking 
1967
Carnell Lake, Super Bowl XXX 
1967
Malin Åman, I Am Maria 
1968
Eddie Griffin, American comedian 
1968
Stan Kirsch, American actor 
1968
Stan Kirsch, General Hospital 
1968
Rosalinda Celentano, The Passion of the Christ 
1968
Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother 
1968
Leticia Calderón, Yo compro esa mujer 
1968
Ace, The Jeffersons: A XXX Parody 
1968
Frits Huffnagel, Episode #1.73 
1968
Shirley Robertson, Episode dated 5 August 2013 
1968
Christopher Aiello, Pirates 
1969
Christina Novak, Miss Arizona USA (1996) 
1969
John Crotty, NBA guard (Cleveland Cavaliers, Portland Trailblazers) 
1969
Johnny Scott, CFL defensive tackle (BC Lions) 
1969
Lorenzo Williams, NBA center (Wash Wizards, Dallas Mavericks) 
1969
Peter Ciavaglia, Albany NY, US hockey forward (Olympics-1994) 
1969
Richard Fletcher Pride III, Tuscaloosa AL, PGA golfer (1994 Fed Exp) 
1969
Jacob Derwig, The Dinner 
1969
Reginald C. Hayes, Being John Malkovich