Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 14th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 14th

1918Ingmar Bergman, Uppsala Sweden, director (Cries & Whispers)

1913Gerald R Ford, [Leslie King], Omaha Nebraska, 41st US VP (1973-74)/38th US President (R-1974-77), (d. 2006)

1910William Hanna, Melrose New Mexico, animator (Hanna-Barbera- Tom and Jerry, Scooby Doo), (d. 2001)

1868Gertrude Bell, Durham, British archaeologist (Desert & The Sown), (d. 1926)

July 14th Birthdays
Date Event
1454
Poliziano, Florentine humanist (d. 1494) 
1486
Andrea del Sarto, Italy, painter (Recollets) 
1602
Jules Mazarin, France, cardinal, French 1st Minister (1642-61) 
1608
George Goring, Lord Goring, English royalist soldier (d. 1657) 
1610
Ferdinando II de' Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany (d. 1670) 
1634
Pasquier Quesnel, French Jansenist theologian (d. 1719) 
1671
Jacques D'Allonville, French astronomer and mathematician (d. 1732) 
1675
Claude Alexandre de Bonneval, French soldier (d. 1747) 
1676
Caspar Abel, German theologian, historian, and poet (d. 1763) 
1696
William Oldys, English antiquarian and bibliographer (d. 1761) 
1707
Jacques-Philippe Lamoninary, composer 
1721
John Douglas, Scottish Anglican bishop and man of letters (d. 1807) 
1743
Gavrila Romanovich Derzhavin, Russian poet (d. 1816) 
1756
Thomas Rowlandson, English painter/cartoonist/etcher 
1762
Joseph Lakanal, Serres Ariège, French Politician and Educator 
1785
Mordecai Manuel Noah, American writer, journalist (d. 1851) 
1794
John G Lockhart, [Scorpion], biographer (Life of Sir Walter Scott) 
1801
Johannes Peter Müller, German physiologist (d. 1858) 
1804
Ludwig A Benedek, Austrian general 
1807
Ventura de la Vega, El hombre de mundo 
1816
Arthur de Gobineau, French philosopher (d. 1882) 
1818
Nathaniel Lyon, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1861 
1830
Richard Henry Jackson, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1831
William Dwight, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1888 
1834
James Abbott McNeill Whistler, artist (Whistler's Mother) 
1839
Edward Sydney Smith, composer 
1850
Robert Brower, Thirty Days at Hard Labor 
1852
Presley M. Rixey, President McKinley 
1854
Alexander Alexandrovich Kopilov, composer 
1855
Richard Samuel Hughes, composer 
1857
Maytag, inventor (washing machine) 
1858
Emmeline Pankhurst, Eighty Million Women Want - ? 
1859
Willy Hess, German violinist (d. 1928) 
1860
Owen Wister, The Virginian 
1862
Florence Bascom, US, 1st American woman PhD 
1862
Gustav Klimt, Austria, Art Nouveau painter 
1862
Gustav Klimt,  
1863
Charles Le Goffic, Morgane, the Enchantress 
1865
Annie Jones, Virginia, bearded lady 
1865
Annie Jones, Freaks Uncensored! 
1867
Herbert Reynolds, Being Julia 
1868
Gertrude Bell, Durham, British archaeologist (Desert & The Sown), (d. 1926) 
1869
Owen Wister, US, novelist (Virginian) 
1871
Theo Frenkel, Oliver Cromwell 
1873
Paul Gilmore, The Isle of Destiny 
1874
'Abbas Hilmi II, last khedive (Ottoman viceroy) of Egypt (1892-1914) 
1874
Andre Debierne, French chemist/physicist (Actinium) 
1874
Jerzy Zulawski, On the Silver Globe 
1875
Alfredo De Antoni, The Clemenceau Affair 
1876
Harry Clay Blaney, Picture Brides 
1877
Alajos Mészáros, A hadtest parancsnok 
1878
Donald Meek, Stagecoach 
1878
Carl Madsen, Jeg har elsket og levet 
1879
Laura Treadwell, King of the Bandits 
1880
Donald Meek, Glasgow Scotland, actor (Stage Fair, Stagecoach) 
1881
Wallace Eddinger, A Gentleman of Leisure 
1881
József Kürthy, A cigány 
1881
Alexander Christian, The Four Daredevils 
1883
Alexandru Zirra, composer 
1883
Maurice Chambreuil, The Death of Don Juan 
1884
Charles Meldrum Daniels, Dayton Oh, swimmer (Olympic-gold-1904, 08) 
1884
Henri Poupon, Jofroi 
1884
Emilio Cecchi, Yes, Madam 
1885
King Sisavang Vong of Laos (d. 1959) 
1885
Jacques Van Bijlevelt, De cabaret-prinses 
1886
Edythe Elliott, The Phantom of 42nd Street 
1886
Fred Sauer, Dämon Blut - 2. Teil 
1887
Laura R. Parrish, The Perils of Pauline 
1887
Henning Ohlsson, Närkingarna 
1888
Ton Satomi, Late Autumn 
1888
Enrique de Rosas, Atorrante 
1888
Luther Reed, The Sweetheart of Sigma Chi 
1888
Walter Jankuhn, Stürmisch die Nacht 
1888
Jacques de Lacretelle, Deux coeurs simples 
1889
Lyda Salmonova, The Golem 
1889
Ruby Miller, The Mystery of Mr. Bernard Brown 
1889
A.H. Vallet, Humor Risk 
1889
José López Alavés, Sin Nombre 
1889
Ante Pavelic,  
1890
Ossip Zadkine, [Zadkin], Russ/French sculptor (Destroyed City) 
1890
Jay Morley, The Busher 
1890
Friedrich Porges, Der Film im Film 
1890
Vladimir Voronov, Neokonchennaya povest 
1890
Hazel Redmond, Bliss 
1891
Henry Oscar, London England, actor (Saint in London) 
1891
Henry Oscar, The Brides of Dracula 
1891
Fritz Kampers, Westfront 1918 
1892
Al Hill, The Bank Dick 
1893
John G Strijdom, premier of South-Africa (1954-58) 
1893
Spencer Williams, Vidalia La, actor (Andy-Amos 'n' Andy) 
1893
Clarence J. Brown, Newspaper publisher and politician (d. 1965) 
1893
Spencer Williams, The Blood of Jesus 
1893
Frank McClure, Citizen Kane 
1893
Mrs. Norman T. Chaney, Railroadin' 
1893
Abel Jacquin, The Unfrocked One 
1895
Frank Raymond Leavis, British literary critic (Culture & Environment) 
1896
Buenaventura Durruti, Spanish anarchist (d. 1936) 
1898
Ivan Triesault, Estonia, actor (Cry of the Werewolf, Black Parachute) 
1898
A. B. "Happy" Chandler, American politician and baseball commissioner (d. 1991) 
1901
George Tobias, NYC, actor (Abner Kravitz-Bewitched) 
1901
Gerald Finzi, London, British composer (Dies natalis) 
1902
Paul Guilfoyle, Jersey City NJ, actor/director (Curiosity Kills) 
1902
Richard Clarkson, aerodynamicist 
1902
Truman J Hedding, US vice-admiral (WW II) 
1903
Irving Stone, US, author (Love is Eternal, Lust for Life) 
1903
Ken Murray, NYC, comedian (Ken Murray Show, Judy Garland Show) 
1903
Thomas D. Clark, For Generations to Come: The Wisdom of Thomas Clark 
1903
Fernanda Coimbra, A Augusta Personagem 
1904
Isaac Bashevis Singer, Poland, Yiddish novelist (Enemies-Nobel 1978) 
1904
Zita Johann, The Mummy 
1904
Isaac Bashevis Singer, Yentl 
1904
Hans von Herwarth, The Nazis: A Warning from History 
1904
Ferdinando Palmieri, Casa di bambola 
1904
Nadia Reisenberg, Carnegie Hall 
1905
Bill Seckler, The Big Store 
1905
Sanford Bickart, Murder in Rhyme 
1905
Isidro B. Maiztegui, Death of a Cyclist 
1906
Arthur James Bramwell Hutchings, composer 
1906
Tom Carvel, ice cream mogul (Carvels) 
1906
Olive Borden, 3 Bad Men 
1906
Orlando Beltran, The Hitch-Hiker 
1907
Annabella, Le Million 
1907
Teresa Tirelli, The Godfather: Part II 
1907
Maria Matray, ...und abends in die Scala 
1907
Rubberlegs Williams, Smash Your Baggage 
1907
Elisabeth Kuhlmann, Die Einladung 
1907
Arturs Kalejs, Davanas pa telefonu 
1907
Clinton Wardrop, A Chump at Oxford 
1908
Chaim Raphael, writer 
1908
George Sherman, Big Jake 
1908
Clown Nuk, Taxi-Kitty 
1908
Giovanni Mosca, L'ex alunno 
1909
Annabella, [Suzanne G Charpentier], Paris, actress (Dinner at Ritz) 
1909
Nat Jackley, Magical Mystery Tour 
1909
Mario Chiari, King Kong 
1909
William Justine, The Bride and the Beast 
1909
Willard Motley, Knock on Any Door 
1909
Mano Décio da Viola, Sweet Thieves 
1909
Walter Gross, Stealing Beauty 
1910
Peter Stadlen, pianist/critic 
1910
William Hanna, Melrose New Mexico, animator (Hanna-Barbera- Tom and Jerry, Scooby Doo), (d. 2001) 
1910
William Hanna, Scooby-Doo 
1910
Boris Aplon, Back to School 
1910
Ted Nobriga, Hawaii 
1910
Lucas Demare, Los isleros 
1910
Marie Kalmarová, Svéhlavicka 
1910
Emile Benoit, The Late Great Planet Earth 
1910
Jay Henry, We're Not Dressing 
1910
Vladimir Alekseev, Miners of the Don 
1910
Sylvia Maibaum, Behind the Scenes with 'Thunderball' 
1911
J de Graaf, Dutch ethicist/president (Church & Peace) 
1911
Terry-Thomas, Robin Hood 
1911
Vojislav Micovic, The Marathon Family 
1911
Erik Melbye Brekke, Nine Lives 
1911
Tadeusz Fijewski, Kapelusz pana Anatola 
1911
Lorraine Roberson, The Outlaw Josey Wales 
1911
Larry Cotton, Pot o' Gold 
1912
Woodrow Wilson "Woodie" Guthrie, folk singer (This Land Is Your Land) 
1912
Northrop Frye, Canadian literary critic (d. 1991) 
1912
Junus Medjedovic, Mount of Lament 
1912
Bud Browne, Locked In! 
1912
Woody Guthrie, The Departed 
1912
Enrique Valadez, The Donut Machine 
1912
Miriam Battista, Così è la vita 
1912
Per-Martin Hamberg, Pippi Longstocking 
1912
Slávka Procházková, Lidé pod horami 
1912
Buddy Moreno, Bathing Beauty 
1912
Northrop Frye, The Passerby 
1913
Fritz Erler, German politician (SDP) 
1913
Gerald R Ford, [Leslie King], Omaha Nebraska, 41st US VP (1973-74)/38th US President (R-1974-77), (d. 2006) 
1913
Nigel Thomas Loveridge Fisher, politician 
1913
Gerald Ford, The West Wing Documentary Special 
1913
Michael Hitchman, Episode #1.7 
1913
Fritz Erler, Fritz Erler 
1913
Jerry Baulch, Nora Prentiss 
1913
Zenas Sears, The Legend of Blood Mountain 
1913
Marvin Summerfield, Day of the Evil Gun 
1913
Sylvia Kunin, A Musical Encounter 
1914
Sidney George Gray, company secretary 
1914
Brian Worth, A Christmas Carol 
1914
Sándor Naszódy, John Hus 
1914
John Laing, The Wrong Room 
1914
George Putnam, Independence Day 
1914
Hal Derwin, Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman 
1914
Billy Kyle, The Edsel Show 
1914
Beatrice Coleman, It Happened in Hollywood 
1914
Donald McNeely, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1914
Ann Sturgis, The Great Sinner 
1914
Bob Burnes, Sonny Liston: The Mysterious Life and Death of a Champion 
1915
Toby Wing, Rhythmitis 
1915
Jerome Lawrence, Inherit the Wind 
1915
Jack Gregson, Auction-Aire 
1915
Lotte Mandel, Prime 
1916
Natalia Ginzburg, Italian author (Family dictionary) 
1916
Phyllis Stedman, politician 
1916
Doris Nolan, Holiday 
1916
Natalia Ginzburg, Ti ho sposato per allegria 
1916
Neil Hartley, The Hotel New Hampshire 
1916
Claude Harmon, Fairway Champions 
1916
André Brummer, Eegah 
1916
Julio Porter, Blum 
1916
Howard Hickenlooper, The Divine Lady 
1917
Arthur Leavins, violinist 
1917
Douglas Edwards, Alda Oklahoma, newscaster (CBS Evening News, FYI) 
1917
Richard O'Brien, The Andromeda Strain 
1917
Charles R. Rondeau, Love and the Amateur Night/Love and the Cheaters/Love and the Love Nest/Love and the Unbearable Fiance 
1917
Herbert Kenwith, The Lights of Zetar 
1917
Roshan, Taj Mahal 
1917
Wladyslawa Nawrocka, Za wami pójda inni... 
1917
Douglas Edwards, Day of the Fight 
1917
George Blake, Film Novelty Series: Aren't We All 
1917
William Eastlake, Castle Keep 
1917
María del Río, La mujer desnuda 
1917
Audrey Mason, Blossoms on Broadway 
1917
Jerzy Dargiel, Ogniomistrz Kalen 
1917
George Bookasta, Hell Harbor 
1917
Robert Richenberg, Hans Hofmann: Artist/Teacher, Teacher/Artist 
1918
Arthur Laurents, NYC, playwright (West Side Story, Gypsy) 
1918
Ingmar Bergman, Uppsala Sweden, director (Cries & Whispers) 
1918
Jay Wright Forrester, invented random-access magnetic core memory 
1918
Ingmar Bergman, The Seventh Seal 
1918
Arthur Laurents, West Side Story 
1918
Fred Haggerty, From Russia with Love 
1918
Carol Henry, Maniac 
1918
Scott Merrill, The Grim Reaper 
1918
Patti Heider, Operation: Bribery 
1918
Frank Rogier, Hansel and Gretel 
1918
Geny Prado, Jeca Tatu 
1918
Stanislaw Igar, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1918
Edna Healey, Episode #1.23 
1918
Gerhard Retschy, Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten 
1919
Lino Ventura, Parma Italy, actor (Happy New Year, Pain in the A—) 
1919
Lino Ventura, The Army of Shadows 
1919
Walt Stanchfield, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1919
Cliff Trenier, Calypso Heat Wave 
1919
Vladimir Kozel, Adyutant ego prevoskhoditelstva 
1919
Claude Trenier, Calypso Heat Wave 
1919
Franklyn Lenthall, Kiss of Death 
1919
Lawrence 'Crash' Davis, Cobb 
1919
Joel Thomas, Dead to the World 
1920
John Paxton, Spider-Man 
1920
Norman Warwick, The Abominable Dr. Phibes 
1920
Paul Crauchet, The Army of Shadows 
1920
Julio De Grazia, Time for Revenge 
1920
Hans Halborg, Far betaler 
1920
Anne Tyng, My Architect 
1920
Marijohn Wilkin, Legion 
1920
Gene Howard, Artistry in Rhythm 
1921
Geoffrey Wilkinson, chemist 
1921
Leon Garfield, English children's author (d. 1996) 
1921
Hannelore Axman, The Red Menace 
1921
Jon Miller, How 
1921
Hanna Axmann-Rezzori, Der Platzanweiser 
1921
Robert Scipion, Les huit coups de l'horloge 
1921
Cecile Starr, France: Conquest to Liberation 
1921
Jean Valton, Les contes du chat perché 
1922
Peter Andrew Tranchell, composer 
1922
Robin Olds, American World War II and Vietnam War ace fighter pilot (d. 2007) 
1922
Elfriede Rinkel, Nazi concentration camp guard 
1922
Robin Olds, Ultimate Dogfighting 
1922
Käbi Laretei, Autumn Sonata 
1922
Bill Millin, D-Day Remembered 
1922
Robert W. Creamer, The Curse of the Bambino 
1922
Tibor Kun, A löcsei fehér asszony 
1922
Gerd Michael Henneberg, Tilman Riemenschneider 
1922
Dave Martin, Beefcake 
1923
Dale Robertson, Harrah Ok, actor (Death Valley Days, Walter-Dynasty) 
1923
Frances Lear, Larchmont NY, Woman's magazine publisher (Lears) 
1923
Willie Steele, American Olympic gold medalist (d. 1989) 
1923
Dale Robertson, Sitting Bull 
1923
María Martín, Golden Balls 
1923
Frances Lear, Divorce American Style 
1923
Colin Forbes, Avalanche Express 
1923
Gerd E. Schäfer, Max in Moritzhagen 
1923
Luciano Damiani, Man of La Mancha 
1924
James W. Black, Scottish pharmacologist, Nobel laureate 
1924
Val Avery, Donnie Brasco 
1924
Bitto Albertini, I diavoli della guerra 
1924
Martha Lee Sparks, Happy Days 
1924
Charles W. Broun Jr., The Wild, Wild World of Jayne Mansfield 
1924
Lucian Bratu, Tudor 
1924
Fernando Protásio, A Grande Feira 
1924
Vladimír Salac, Humoreska 
1924
Piero Bellugi, Manfred - versione per concerto in forma d'oratorio 
1924
Marianne Anderberg, Lång-Lasse i Delsbo 
1925
Luis Antonio Escobar, composer 
1925
Barbara Bletcher, Jewel Robbery 
1925
Jean-Claude Bringuier, Un moment chez: Max-Pol Fouchet 
1925
Per Wager, Del 1 
1925
Luis Antonio Escobar, Caín 
1925
Hugh Gillin, Back to the Future Part III 
1925
Sheila Guyse, Sepia Cinderella 
1926
Harry Dean Stanton, West Irvine KY, actor (Alien, Cool Hand Luke) 
1926
Jan Krenz, composer 
1926
Harry Dean Stanton, Alien 
1926
Charles Pierce, Torch Song Trilogy 
1926
Ken Kolb, The 7th Voyage of Sinbad 
1926
Paul King, Operation Petticoat 
1926
Jeanne Gail, Woman Who Came Back 
1926
Jan Krenz, Kanal 
1926
Bill Johnson, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Cincinnati Bengals 
1926
Lucien Lupi, Episode dated 27 June 1960 
1927
John William Chancellor, Chicago Ill, news anchor (NBC, VOA) 
1927
John Chancellor, Today 
1927
Magda Fontos, Három szabólegények 
1927
Arno Carlstedt, Skin, Skin 
1928
Elizabeth Jane Lloyd, artist/teacher 
1928
Nancy Olson, Milwaukee, actress (Absent-Minded Professor, Pollyanna) 
1928
Ole Schmidt, composer 
1928
Pierre Olaf, Cauderan France, actor (Kraft Music Hall) 
1928
Nancy Olson, Sunset Blvd. 
1928
Moira Redmond, A Shot in the Dark 
1928
Laurie Mitchell, That Touch of Mink 
1928
Lucyna Winnicka, Night Train 
1928
Pierre Olaf, Camelot 
1928
Nodar Dumbadze, Me, bebia, Iliko da Ilarioni 
1928
Mitchell Harding, Punishment Park 
1928
'Junior' Burchinal, Black Sheep Squadron 
1928
Ole Schmidt, The Passion of Joan of Arc 
1928
William Rees-Mogg, Episode #1.1 
1928
Louis Calaferte, Mon bel amour, ma déchirure 
1929
George Alan Dawson, jazz drummer/teacher 
1929
Charles Anthony [Caruso], New Orleans, Louisiana, tenor (2,928 performances at Metropolitan Opera), (d. 2012) 
1929
Teno Pollick, The Hindenburg 
1929
Vicomtesse Jacqueline de Ribes, Valentino: The Last Emperor 
1929
Gustaf Mandal, Ljuset håller mig sällskap 
1929
Bob Purkey, Roberto Clemente: A Video Tribute to One of Baseball's Greatest Players and a True Humanitarian 
1929
Eduardo Lizalde, La tormenta 
1929
Alan Dawson, Sonny Rollins: Live in '65 & '68 
1929
Sonja Kastl, The Flag 
1930
Eric Norman Stokes, composer 
1930
Polly Bergen, Knoxville Tn, actress (Rhoda-Winds of War, Baby Talk) 
1930
Polly Bergen, Cry-Baby 
1930
Abel Fernandez, Osceola 
1930
Michael Caffey, The Survivors 
1930
Ruth Drexel, The Marquise of O 
1930
Yilmaz Gruda, Love Loves Coincidences 
1930
Mario Maranzana, Lady of the Camelias 
1930
Andrzej Szenajch, The Pianist 
1930
Sally Martin, The Jungle Princess 
1930
Yvonne Rimanóczy, Bezzeg a Töhötöm 
1930
Jerzy Laskowski, Knife in the Water 
1930
Robert Scutti, Grand Canyon 
1930
Francis Egerton, The Gondoliers 
1930
Reid Buckley, Summertime Killer 
1931
Donald Eugene Webb, Oklahoma City, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1931
Robert Stephens, Bristol England, actor (Uncle Kurt-Holocaust) 
1931
Elliot Kaplan, The Food of the Gods 
1931
Ryszard Raduszewski, Pan Szaraczek 
1931
Michael Meschke, Skärseld 
1931
Robert Stephens, The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes 
1931
Stanley Meadows, The Ipcress File 
1931
Masaru Igami, Prince of Space 
1931
Mirella Ricciardi, L'Eclisse 
1932
Roosevelt Grier, Cuthbert Ga, NFLer (NY Giants)/actor (Movin' On) 
1932
Roosevelt Grier, The Thing with Two Heads 
1932
Helga Liné, Labyrinth of Passion 
1932
T.J. Castronovo, Santa Barbara 
1932
Ivor Danvers, Be Movie 
1932
Del Reeves, The Las Vegas Hillbillys 
1932
John Sherlock, Earthquake in Macedonia 
1932
Benjamin 2X, Seven Songs for Malcolm X 
1932
Patrick Hine, The Gulf War 
1932
Ronald Sukenick, Out 
1932
Eila Hershon, Langlois 
1932
Luciano Rispoli, Episode #16.23 
1933
Del Reeves, singer/guitarist 
1933
Robert Bourassa, Montreal, premier of Quebec (1970-76, 1985- ) 
1933
Kari Uusitalo, Mannerheim - Suomen marsalkka 
1933
Yang Tan, The Sandwich Man 
1933
Yasukiyo Umeno, Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald 
1933
Daniele Piombi, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1933
Ritchie Barrett, John Lennon's Jukebox 
1933
Franz Herzog von Bayern, Episode #3.1 
1933
András Vajó, The Prize Trap 
1933
Robert Bourassa, Le choix d'un peuple 
1934
Leo Joseph Koury, Pitts, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1934
[Robert] Lee Elder, Dallas TX, PGA golfer (1974 Monsanto Open) 
1934
Ángel del Pozo, The Passenger 
1934
Lee Elder, Say It Loud 
1934
Marcel Gotlib, La coccinelle de Gotlib 
1934
Alan Belkin, The Octagon 
1934
Jun Hasumi, Sword of the Stranger 
1934
Eino Airo, The Collector 
1934
Luis Arribas Castro, Episode dated 27 September 1984 
1934
Sílvio Luiz, Família Vende Tudo 
1934
Witold Mickiewicz, Identification Marks: None 
1935
Lyudmila Selyanskaya, The Thief 
1935
Darrell Cathcart, Final Exam 
1935
Odelair Rodrigues, What Is It Worth? 
1935
Gen Idemitsu, Princess from the Moon 
1936
Gloria Lambert, Worcester Mass, singer (Sing Along With Mitch) 
1936
Robert F Overmyer, Lorain Ohio, Col USMC/astronaut (STS 5, STS 51B) 
1936
Barbara Turner, The Company 
1936
Marisa Allasio, Poor But Beautiful 
1936
Walter Clark, Fantástico 
1936
Bob Overmyer,  
1936
Márcio Moreira Alves, O Sol - Caminhando Contra o Vento 
1936
Don Oliver, Episode dated 5 March 1972 
1937
Khalid Hassan, Pak cricket leg-spinner (took 2-116 at 16 in only Test) 
1937
Yoshiro Mori, Japanese politician 
1937
Sudha Shivpuri, Outsourced 
1937
Teresa Lipowska, Episode #1.1140 
1937
Marina Orschel, Die Jagd nach Helena 
1937
Willie Reed, The Untold Story of Emmett Louis Till 
1937
Yoshiro Mori, Rick Stein and the Japanese Ambassador 
1937
Marisa, Homenage à trois 
1937
Mustapha Toumi, Echebka 
1937
Michel Corajoud, Un architecte dans le paysage 
1937
Ervin Kaunitz, Baleset 
1937
Tone Slodnjak, Nocni izlet 
1938
Bob Scholl, rocker (Mellow Kings) 
1938
Jerry Rubin, activist (Chicago 7)/stockbroker 
1938
Liliyan Malkina, Kolya 
1938
Jerry Rubin, Episode dated 7 November 1970 
1938
Alan Rose, Skip Tracer 
1938
Moshe Safdie, My Architect 
1939
Karel Gott, Czech singer 
1939
Sid Haig, American actor 
1939
George E. Slusser, American scholar and writer 
1939
Sid Haig, The Devil's Rejects 
1939
Peter Duryea, The Cage 
1939
Karel Gott, Karel Gott 
1939
Weldon Bleiler, The Bad Seed 
1939
Kal Roberts, Stagecoach 
1939
Vince Taylor, I Melt with You 
1939
Aizita Nascimento, Brasil Ano 2000 
1940
Susan Howatch, English author 
1940
Renato Pozzetto, Da grande 
1940
Lucita Soriano, Woman of Breakwater 
1940
Nikolay Zadneprovskiy, Serdtse Bonivura 
1941
Tatyana Dmitryevna Kuznetsova, cosmonaut 
1941
Maulana Karenga, American author and activist 
1941
Andreas Khol, Austrian politician 
1941
Günter Junghans, Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt 
1941
Ladd McIntosh, Gladiator 
1941
Maulana Karenga, 500 Years Later 
1941
Danuta Chudzianka, Ostatni prom 
1941
Andreas Khol, Widerstand in Haiderland 
1941
Ronn Iverson, The Last Cowboy 
1942
Javier Solana, Spanish European Union foreign policy chief 
1942
Hua Yueh, Come Drink with Me 
1942
Vladimír Smutný, Kolya 
1942
W.K. Hicks, New York Jets vs. Baltimore Colts 
1942
Rory Bourke, So I Married an Axe Murderer 
1942
Javier Solana, Nuclear Confrontation 
1942
Jan Rohde, Episode #1.10 
1942
Peter Hanser-Strecker, Episode #1.10 
1943
Lynn Loring, NYC, actress (Patty-Fair Exchange, Barbara-FBI) 
1943
Christopher Priest, The Prestige 
1943
Katrin Seybold, Die Widerständigen. Zeugen der Weißen Rose 
1943
Alexis DeLaurentis,  
1943
Hrvoje Hitrec, Snivaj, zlato moje 
1943
David Babayev, Reportazh 
1943
Marielle Fiolet, Dagleven - nachtleven 
1943
Slavoljub Veljic, The Master and Margaret 
1943
Ken Willard, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1943
Dorota Poraniewska, Bolek i Lolek 
1943
Hans-Joachim Alpers, Perry Rhodan - Operation Eastside 
1944
Billy McCool, American baseball player 
1944
Lynn Loring, Splendor in the Grass 
1944
Walter Tournier, A pesar de todo 
1944
Jon Michelet, Orion's Belt 
1944
Lopes Barbosa, Deixem-me ao Menos Subir às Palmeiras 
1944
Giovanni Mongini, Demons 6: De Profundis 
1944
Agnes Grunwald-Spier, Episode #1.38 
1944
Dick Arnall, Rabbit 
1945
Peter James Leonard Klatzow, composer 
1945
Jaroslaw Ostanówko, Jutro bedzie niebo 
1945
Leigh French, Forrest Gump 
1945
Vladimir Svetiev, The Great Water 
1945
Stuart Slater, Seaside Swingers 
1945
Philip Barberio, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1945
Alex Melamid, What's New in the Art World/Forensic Evidence/In the Belly of the Beast 
1946
Maureen O'Connor, Mayor (San Diego) 
1946
John Wood, Australian actor 
1946
Vincent Pastore, One Life to Live 
1946
John Wood, The Office Picnic 
1946
Cubby O'Brien, Grease 
1946
Staffan Hildebrand, G 
1946
Sue Lawley, Episode dated 26 May 1997 
1946
Terry Ryan, The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio 
1946
Susanne Giese, A.W.O.L. 
1946
Judit Kopper, Krémes érzések 
1946
Maureen O'Connor, Clang, Clang, Clang Went the Trolley 
1946
Janne Giese, The Anatomy of Evil 
1947
Nick Benedict, Los Angeles CA, actor (Pistol-Birth of a Legend) 
1947
Steve Stone, Cleveland Ohio, sportscaster (Monday Night Baseball) 
1947
Claudia Kennedy, U.S. Army officer 
1947
Julia Somerville, Episode #3.5 
1947
Nick Benedict, All My Children 
1947
Steve Stone, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1947
John Blackman, Hey Hey, It's Saturday 
1947
Assata Shakur, Black and Cuba 
1947
Steve Stone, Monday Night Baseball 
1947
Jeffrey Spolan, C.O.D. 
1947
Peter Staník, Der Weidenbaum 
1947
Vladislava Varnai, Hilandarske price 
1948
Tommy Matola, rock manager/CEO (CBS records) 
1948
Josine van Dalsum, The Lift 
1948
Michael Gleason, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1948
Darlene Duralia, Outlaw Riders 
1948
Gennadiy Tishchenko, Iz dnevnikov Yona Tikhogo. Puteshestvie na Interopiyu. 
1948
Earl Williams, Game 3 
1948
Edvard Niessing, Episode #1.22 
1948
King Goodwill Zwelethini KaBhekuzulu, Zulu Dawn 
1948
Ken Burrough, Houston Oilers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1949
Joyce Benson, LPGA golfer 
1949
Lukas D Barnard, head of South Africa secret service (NIS) 
1949
Graydon Carter, Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps 
1949
Lung Wei Wang, Return to the 36th Chamber 
1949
John Hardy, Tristan + Isolde 
1949
Brian Sibley, The Wrong Trousers 
1949
Aleksandr Ryazantsev, Raspoutine 
1949
Viktor Fokin, Trevozhnyy mesyats Veresen 
1949
Henry Minski, Wings 
1950
Bruce Oldfield, British mode-designer 
1950
Gwen Guthrie, Chasing Amy 
1950
Frank Carillo, Prelude to a Kiss 
1950
Denise Stoklos, Ninho da Serpente 
1950
Rodney Butcher, Pas de Trois 
1950
Hercules Ayala, Stampede Wrestling 
1950
Bruce Oldfield, The Last Shout: Part 2 
1950
Stanislaw Szymanski, Bez milosci 
1951
Esther Dyson, Zurich Switz, computer publisher (Release 1.0) 
1951
Judi Brown, E Lansing Mich, 400m hurdler (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1951
Erich Hallhuber, German actor (d. 2003) 
1951
Erich Hallhuber, Amen. 
1951
Esther Dyson, Jeff Bezos 
1951
Valentin Dynga, Gayduk 
1952
Eric Laneuville, New Orleans La, actor (Larry-Room 222, St Elsewhere) 
1952
George Louis Francis Lewis, composer 
1952
Jerry Houser, Los Angeles California, actor (Slapshot, Summer of '42, Class of '44) 
1952
Joel Silver, South Orange NJ, producer (Warriors, Xanadu, Die Hard) 
1952
Stan Shaw, Chicago Illinois, actor (Mississippi, Roots Next Generation) 
1952
Franklin Graham, American evangelist 
1952
Bob Casale, AKA Bob 2, American Musician (Devo), (d. 2014) 
1952
Jerry Houser, Aladdin 
1952
Eric Laneuville, The Client List 
1952
Stan Shaw, Rocky 
1952
Joel Silver, The Matrix 
1952
Yutaka Mizutani, The Youth Killer 
1952
Franklin Graham, Holy War: Should Americans Fear Islam? 
1952
Bob Casale, Happy Gilmore 
1952
Bozena Rogalska, Nad Niemnem 
1952
Chris Cross, Prom 
1952
Ken Hutcherson, American Marriage 
1952
Alain Lamontagne, Nouvelles, Nouvelles 
1952
Gordon Woods, Critter Creations 
1953
Bebe Buell [Beverle Lorence], Portsmouth, Virginia, American model/singer (Nov 1974 Playmate of the Month) 
1953
Bebe Buell, Steven and Liv Tyler 
1953
J.A.C. Redford, Avatar 
1953
Dorothée, Récré A2 
1953
Charles Haugk, Star Trek 
1953
Ned Gill, Nothing to Lose 
1953
Renée de Vielmond, Em Compasso de Espera 
1953
Monte Jackson, Minnesota Vikings vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1953
Szilvia Várkonyi, Potteries 
1953
Marieke van der Pol, Oppassen!!! 
1953
Martha Coakley, Episode dated 9 February 2006 
1953
Billy Smith, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1954
Jos Zoomer, Amsterdam Neth, rock drummer (Vandenberg) 
1954
Ralph D'Amico, jockey 
1954
Sally Farmiloe, Dear Rosie 
1954
Eric Van Valkenburg, Easy Money 
1954
Dora Akunyili, The Passenger in Seat 19A 
1954
Anna Malová, The Ninth Heart 
1954
Pete Brock, Super Bowl XX 
1955
L. Brent Bozell, American author and activist 
1955
Brent Bozell, Afghanistan: Land in Crisis 
1955
Zoltán Szerémi, Tornacsuka a sárban 
1955
Craig DuPree, Hollywood Deadbeat 
1956
Vladimir Kulich, Czech actor 
1956
Vladimir Kulich, The 13th Warrior 
1956
Julio Chávez, Red Bear 
1956
Chuck Vinson, The Right Connections 
1956
Dragan Despot, Story from Croatia 
1956
Conny Glogger, Der Hauptgewinn 
1956
Bob Birch, Elton John: The Red Piano 
1956
Dean E. Mason, Die Hard 
1956
Jean Lafitte, The Angriest Angel 
1957
Peter Webb, NZ cricketer (batsman against West Indies 1980) 
1957
Mike Pyeatt, The Cowboys 
1957
Aileen Getty, Tim Leary: The Art of Dying 
1957
Dick Rambone, Rambone the Destroyer 
1957
Douglas Denoff, Hawaii Five-O 
1957
Porter Versfelt III, Due Date 
1957
Dean McFadden, Episode dated 6 September 2005 
1957
Oba Kalkanci, Sorry for Leila 
1957
Valeriy Chiglyaev, Treasure Island Part II: Captain Flint's Treasure 
1957
Arthur Albiston,  
1958
Joe Keenan, American screenwriter, television producer and novelist. 
1958
Gail Mancuso, The One Where No One's Ready 
1958
Scott Rudin, No Country for Old Men 
1958
Joe Keenan, Flushed Away 
1958
Eva Arnaz, Ferocious Female Freedom Fighters 
1958
Leon Boden, Erkan & Stefan gegen die Mächte der Finsternis 
1958
Elzbieta Zajacówna, Sexmission 
1958
Charlotte Munksgaard, Halalabad Blues 
1958
Natalya Medvedeva, Dnevnik direktora shkoly 
1958
Roberto Scandiuzzi, Simon Boccanegra 
1958
Susan Lovell, Lost Moon: The Triumph of Apollo 13 
1958
Peggy Hayes, Peril 
1959
Rodney Rash, horse trainer 
1959
Bergen Williams, Lord of Illusions 
1959
Klaus Schreiber, Alt-Heidelberg 
1959
Peter Angerer, Wetten, dass..? aus Saarbrücken 
1959
Lyudmila Baranova, Ubiytsa 
1959
Douglas Wilson, Happy New Year, Some Say 
1960
Ray Herndon, Scottsdale Ar, singer (McBride & Ride-Can I Count on You) 
1960
Anna Bligh, Australian politician 
1960
Kyle Gass, Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny 
1960
Jane Lynch, Wreck-It Ralph 
1960
Keely Sims, Caretaker 
1960
Angélique Kidjo, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 
1960
Amy Resnick, The Sure Thing 
1960
Mohamed Nesrate, Gladiator 
1960
Michal David, 13. komnata Michala Davida 
1960
William A. Fraker Jr., SpaceCamp 
1960
Olga Kochetkova, Prosti menya, Alyosha 
1960
Gary Mui, Pleasantville 
1960
Anna Bligh, Episode #20.7 
1961
Jackie Earle Haley, Northridge California, actor (Breaking Away) 
1961
David Starzyk, Prison Break: The Final Break 
1961
Matthew Saks, A Few Good Men 
1961
Jackie Earle Haley, Watchmen 
1961
Rick Negron, Chicago 
1961
Mary Margaret Patts, Soup for President 
1961
Jayme Periard, Rádio Pirata 
1961
Danny Xtravaganza, Paris Is Burning 
1961
Shari L. Carpenter, American Gangster 
1961
Howard Lutnick, Under the Hammer 
1961
Loukia Rikaki, Dancing Soul 
1961
Dario Varga, Rooster's Breakfast 
1961
Patricia Schlesinger, Panorama 
1962
Diane Ratnik, Toronto Ontario, volleyball setter (Olympics-8-92, 96) 
1962
Jeff Olson, American musician 
1962
Lisa Wartur, HoD 
1962
Bettina Reitz, Amour 
1962
Masashi Sugawara, Castle in the Sky 
1962
Ignasi Terraza, From Paris with Love 
1962
Carlos Ibarra, Mercado Puerta de Toledo, 18:35 horas 
1962
Tobie Openshaw, From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter 
1963
Bel Le Harper, NFL tight end (Atlanta Falcons) 
1963
Phil Rosenthal, American newspaper columnist 
1963
Aja, The Case of the Sensuous Sinners 
1963
Blue Blake, Men in Blue 
1963
Maureen O'Boyle, So I Married an Axe Murderer 
1963
Wouter Bos, Episode #7.36 
1963
Ann Lippert, Memoirs of an Evil Stepmother 
1963
Harper LeBel, Chicago Bears vs. St. Louis Rams 
1963
Robert Black, Leather Trade Solos 
1963
James Davalos, New York's Finest 
1964
Barbara Chiu, Canton China, Canada table tennis player (Oly-33-92, 96) 
1964
Brett J Ogle, Paddington Austral, PGA golfer (1993 AT&T Pebble Beach) 
1964
Jack Kay Jr, Montreal Que, Canadian Tour golfer (1991 Singapore Open) 
1964
John-Bruce Jones, Torro. Torro. Torro! 
1964
Miguel Alcarria, Velvetina 
1964
Anna Zagórska, Dekalog, osiem 
1964
Eric Scott, Surprise 
1964
Rip Reed, Tenderloin Tramp 
1964
Jane Espenson, Warehouse 13 
1964
Kippei Shîna, Outrage 
1964
Murrugun the Mystic, The Damage You've Done 
1964
Marc Bary, The Polish Bride 
1965
Reina Olea, female jockey 
1965
Simon Merrells, The Wolfman 
1965
Katherine Fugate, Valentine's Day 
1965
Michael Loftus, Episode #1.16 
1965
Janine Stillo, Erotic Confessions: Volume 1 
1965
John Seymore, Futurama: Bender's Big Score 
1965
Margot Ros, Zand 
1965
David A. Lloyd, Attack of the Jurassic Shark 
1965
Nan Sutherland, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch 
1965
Rick Austin, Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen 
1965
Mike Scaccia, Ministry: In Case You Didn't Feel Like Showing Up 
1965
Craig Conover, Charmed 
1965
Igor Khoroshev, The Aryan Couple 
1966
D J Johnson, NFL cornerback (Atlanta Falcons) 
1966
Matthew Fox, Crowheart Wyo, actor (Party of 5, Fredhman Dorm) 
1966
Tayna Donelly, rocker (Belly) 
1966
Ellen Reid, Canadian musician (Crash Test Dummies) 
1966
Brian Selznick, American author and illustrator 
1966
Matthew Fox, World War Z 
1966
Brian Selznick, Hugo 
1966
Caressa Savage, Flesh 
1966
Roger Baptist, Kino Karlshorst 
1966
Fatos Silan, Hero, Lover, Fool 
1966
Bob Stubbs, Bijou 
1966
Tanya Donelly, Twister 
1966
Sarah Sullivan, The Rising of the Moon 
1966
Owen Coyle, Episode #43.1 
1966
Ellen Reid, Martin Lawrence/Crash Test Dummies 
1966
D.J. Johnson, New Orleans Saints vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1966
Carey Goldstein, Money Train 
1966
Kerry Hogan, Second Skin 
1966
Sol Magunagoikoetxea, Casual Day 
1967
Glen Scrivener, CFL defensive tackle (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1967
Hashan Tillekeratne, cricketer (Sri Lanka wicket-keeper/batsman) 
1967
Leonardo Lavalle, Mexico, tennis star 
1967
Robin Ventura, Santa Maria CA, infielder (Chicago White Sox) 
1967
Patrick J. Kennedy, politician 
1967
Jeff Jarrett, WrestleMania XI 
1967
Robin Ventura, 2000 Official World Series 
1967
Patrick Kennedy, Hands Off the Wheel/Patrick Kennedy/The Hidden Holocaust 
1967
Naomi Cleaver, Property 
1967
Valérie Pécresse, Episode dated 8 October 2015 
1967
Mitch Halpern, Play It to the Bone 
1967
Ingo von Heland, The Fifth Estate 
1967
Ingo Hasselbach, Führer Ex 
1967
Raquel Revuelta, Episode dated 5 June 2003 
1967
Lisa Pappmeier, Unveiled 
1967
Idrissou Mora Kpai, Arlit, deuxième Paris 
1967
Matthew Wayne Selznick, Hunger 
1967
Ivan Robertson, Come to 
1967
Magda Malá, 13. komnata Magdy Malé 
1967
Jeremy Cath, BB05 Daily Show: Day 5 
1968
John Maginnes, Atlanta GA, Nike golfer (1994 NIKE Texarkana Open-5th) 
1968
Mark Lenz, US, 3m spring diver (Olympic-gold-1992) 
1968
Kazushi Sakuraba, Japanese mixed martial artist/professional wrestler 
1968
Robert Nuñez, We're All Angels 
1968
Jeffery A. Thomas, Time of Her Life 
1968
Kazushi Sakuraba, UFC: Ultimate Japan 1 
1968
Katarzyna Skarzanka, Unwritten Law 
1968
Hiromichi Satô, Episode dated 10 September 2011 
1968
Nisso Kaviha, Bonjour Monsieur Shlomi 
1968
Derrick May, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Houston Astros 
1968
Brandon Iron, The Fashionistas 
1968
Zoanne Clack, You Be Illin' 
1968
John Dybdahl, A Single Man 
1968
Toni Atterbury, I, Robot 
1969
Jose Hernandez, Hato Rey Puerto Rico, infielder (Chicago Cubs) 
1969
Craig Ricci Shaynak, The Informant! 
1969
Billy Herrington, Playing with Fire 2: Burn with Passion 
1969
Jonathan Silver, Impostor 
1969
Leif Jonker, Darkness 
1969
Richard Liukis, Hotel Transylvania 
1969
Elliot Kew, Charlton 
1969
Jon Porter, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 
1969
Rennie Pincus, Airheads 
1969
Johan Öhman, Vi hade i alla fall tur med vädret 
1969
Sandra Moneo, Episode dated 13 May 2013 
1969
Brad Hanson, Goldenrod 
1969
Simon Damast, The Ghost and the Darkness 
1969
Artyom Tsypin, Belaya belaya noch 
1969
Jaroslav Sakala, Anno 2008 - 15 let TV Nova 
1969
José Hernández,  
1969
Jose Hernandez, Minnesota Twins vs. Cleveland Indians 
1969
Vernon Neil Ferguson, Sunne 
1970
Mark Brandenburg, Houston Texas, pitcher (Texas Rangers) 
1970
Mark Strickland, NBA forward (Miami Heat) 
1970
Michelle Sawatzky, Steinbach Manitoba, volleyballer (Olympics-96) 
1970
Missy Gold, Great Falls Mont, actress (Katie-Benson)