Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 13th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 13th

1940Patrick Stewart, Mirfield England, actor (Picard-Star Trek Next Generation, Charles Xavier-X-men)

1821Nathan Bedford Forrest, Chapel Hill Tennessee, slave trader/Confed lt-gen/KKK Grand Wizard, (d. 1877)

1942Harrison Ford, Chicago Illinois, actor (Star Wars, Indiana Jones, Frantic)

100 BCJulius Caesar, Rome, Roman military and political leader, (d. 44 BC), (or July 12)

July 13th Birthdays
Date Event
100
Julius Caesar, Rome, Roman military and political leader, (d. 44 BC), (or July 12) 
BC
AD
100
Gaio Giulio Cesare, Caesar the Conqueror 
1396
Philip the Good, Duke of Burgundy 
1527
John Dee, London, alchemist/astrologer/mathematician (d. 1609) 
1579
Arthur Dee, English physician (d. 1651) 
1590
Clement X, [Emilio Altieri], Italy, Pope (1670-76) 
1607
Václav Hollar, Bohemian-born artist (d. 1677) 
1608
Ferdinand III, King of Hungary/Bohemia/German Emperor (1637-57) 
1745
Robert Calder, British naval officer (d. 1818) 
1770
Alexander Balashov, Russian general (d. 1837) 
1773
Wilhelm H Wackenroder, German writer (Fantasies about Art) 
1776
Caroline of Baden, queen of Bavaria (d. 1841) 
1793
John Clare, Northamptonshire peasant poet (Shepard's Calendar) 
1798
Alexandra Feodorovna (Charlotte of Prussia), Tsarina of Russia (d. 1860) 
1815
James Alexander Seddon, Secy War (Confederacy), died in 1880 
1816
Gustav Freytag, writer 
1816
Gustav Freytag, Die Journalisten 
1821
Nathan Bedford Forrest, Chapel Hill Tennessee, slave trader/Confed lt-gen/KKK Grand Wizard, (d. 1877) 
1826
Stanislao Cannizzaro, Italian chemist (Reaction of Cannizzaro) 
1841
Otto Wagner, Austrian architect (d. 1918) 
1847
Roger Wolcott, Admiral Dewey at State House, Boston 
1858
Stewart Culin, American ethnographer (d. 1929) 
1859
Sydney Webb, England, writer/husband of Beatrice Potter 
1863
Emma Mary Wooley, educator (Mary Anna Wells) 
1863
Clara Allen, The Chosen Prince, or The Friendship of David and Jonathan 
1864
John Jacob Astor IV, American entrepreneur (d. 1912) 
1864
John Jacob Astor, President McKinley's Inspection of Camp Wikoff 
1867
George Bunny, The Lost World 
1869
Christian Schrøder, Loppen 
1870
John Miltern, Manslaughter 
1870
Dawson Millward, Altar Chains 
1870
Julie Lampe, Troll-Elgen 
1870
Léon Moreau, L'agonie de Byzance 
1872
Alfons van de Perre, Flemish physician/MP 
1872
C.A. de Lima, American Aristocracy 
1874
Hulda Malmström, Åh, i morron kväll 
1874
Ludwig Gruber, Die unsterbliche Theresa 
1876
Mizzi Zwerenz, Schützenliesel 
1877
Karl Erb, German tenor 
1878
William Hurlbut, Bride of Frankenstein 
1879
Mason N. Litson, Stung 
1879
Franklin B. Coates, Jesse James Under the Black Flag 
1879
Jiggs Donahue, World Series Baseball Game 
1880
Alfred Schirokauer, Die Frau von gestern und morgen 
1882
Broderick O'Farrell, Beau Hunks 
1883
[Louis C] Marcel Berckmans, painter/actor (Potasch & Perlemoer) 
1883
Elsie Baker, The Ghosts of Hanley House 
1883
Erik Rosén, It Rains on Our Love 
1883
Phra Jenduriyang, The King of the White Elephant 
1884
Francis B Young, British physician/writer (White Ladies) 
1884
John Francis Larchet, composer 
1884
John Francis Dillon, Sally 
1884
Cornélio Pires, A Marvada Carne 
1884
Jack Bechdolt, Little Boy with a Big Horn 
1885
William Räisänen, Pirteä ja kadonnut kori 
1886
Edward Flanagan, The City of Little Men 
1886
Clifford Bax, Rose Without a Thorn 
1886
Hilda Anthony, The Cardboard Box 
1887
Robert Land, I Kiss Your Hand Madame 
1887
Walter Bechmann, Wunschkonzert 
1887
T. Jerome Lawler, The Debt 
1887
Graham John, Devotion 
1888
Fernando A N de Seabra Pessoa, Portuguese poet (Mensagem) 
1888
Jean Murat, Pergneux France, actor (Eternal Rain, Carnival Flanders) 
1888
Jean Murat, Carnival in Flanders 
1888
Mancelia De Grasse, Anything Once 
1888
John W. Krafft, Show Folks 
1888
Harley Chambers, By Indian Post 
1889
Louise of Mountbatten, Queen of Sweden (d. 1965) 
1889
Roger Williams, Heroes of the Alamo 
1889
Frank M. Thomas, Bachelor Mother 
1889
Roque Guinart, My Favorite Wife 
1890
Leora Spellman, Wise Girls 
1890
Howard Emmett Rogers, Libeled Lady 
1890
Clyde De Vinna, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1890
Maria Ventura, Les Misérables, Part 2: Fantine 
1890
Anne Drew, The Broken Promise 
1890
Arnold Kordyum, Posledniy port 
1891
Franco Casavola, composer 
1891
Fréhel, Amélie 
1891
Ruth Blair, His Promise 
1894
Isaak Babel, Rus short-story writer/dramatist (Red Calvary) [or 6/13] 
1895
Sidney Blackmer, Salisbury NC, actor (Ted Roosevelt in 12 movies) 
1896
Mordecai Ardon, Israeli painter (d. 1992) 
1898
Martin David, German/Neth law historian 
1898
Julius Schreck, member of the Nazi party (d. 1936) 
1900
JH Scheps, Dutch 2nd-Member of parliament (social democratic) 
1900
George Lewis, American musician (d. 1969) 
1901
Mickey "Toy Bulldog" Walker, welterweight boxing champ (1922-26) 
1901
Tillie Ehrlich Lewin, leading industrialist (tomato queen) 
1901
Eric Portman, Yorkshire England, actor (Naked Edge, Canterbury Tale), (d. 1969) 
1903
Kenneth Clark, English art historian (d. 1983) 
1903
Della Steele, Modern Times 
1904
Luigi Capuano, Mother's Heart 
1904
Lawrence Morton, Without Warning! 
1905
Alfredo M. Santos, First Four-star General of the Armed Forces of the Philippines, World War II hero (d. 1990) 
1905
Edvin Laine, The Unknown Soldier 
1905
Satini Pualoa, Wings Over the Pacific 
1905
Magda Foy, Just a Boy 
1905
Fred Ferris, A Kind of Loving 
1905
Bosley Crowther, Episode dated 1 December 1967 
1905
Lola Chlud, The Saint and Her Fool 
1905
Edna Davies, Song of Soho 
1905
Geoffrey Lumb, Another World 
1905
Renata Bernabei, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1905
Max A. Bienek, Postlagernd Turteltaube 
1906
Harry Sosnik, Chicago, orchestra leader (Jack Carter Show, Your Hit Parade) 
1906
Jack Chertok, The Corn Is Green 
1906
Juan José Laboriel, La selva de fuego 
1906
Jean Stuart, Strife 
1906
Harry Sosnik, The Ernie Kovacs Show 
1907
Greta Granstedt, Hitler - Beast of Berlin 
1907
Stanley Simmonds, Zelig 
1907
Leonid Varlamov, Moscow Strikes Back 
1907
Peter A. DeCenzie, Wild Gals of the Naked West 
1907
Ted Drake, The Red Shoes 
1908
Tim Spencer, Trial and Error 
1908
Olly Gebauer, Gado Bravo 
1908
Fred Mandl, The Fear 
1909
David Branson, composer 
1909
Paul Constantinescu, composer 
1909
Washington Castro, composer 
1909
Noel Tucker, Popeye and the Giant 
1909
Birger Åsander, Pengar - en tragikomisk saga 
1909
Paul Constantinescu, La 'Moara cu noroc' 
1909
Einar Andersson, Hemtrevnad i kasern 
1909
Denis Webb, The Anatomist 
1909
Gordon T. Hughes, Made to Fire 
1909
John Francis Murphy, The Steel Helmet 
1910
Zoe Rae, The Star Prince 
1910
Josefina Niggli, Sombrero 
1910
Antoni Ratajewski, Guests Are Coming 
1910
Roc Hillman, Made in Heaven 
1911
Alec Jason, Until the End of the World 
1911
Antoinette Kray, Husbands 
1912
Ruth Mix, The Amazing Exploits of the Clutching Hand 
1912
Bob Whitney, Lucy and Danny Thomas 
1912
Dóra Fáy Kiss, Gül Baba 
1912
Grahame Tharp, Fire Risks with Underground Conveyors 
1912
Lajos Szalma, Keserü igazság 
1912
Antonio Matas, A.T.M.: ¡¡A toda máquina!! 
1913
Carolina Gisolf, Holland, high jumper (Olympic-silver-1928) 
1913
Dave Garroway, Schnectady NY, TV host (Today Show) 
1913
Ladislav Holoubek, composer 
1913
Walter Landor, designer 
1913
Mærsk Mc-Kinney Møller, Hellerup Denmark, Danish shipping magnate, (d. 2012) 
1913
Dave Garroway, Today 
1913
Gilchrist Calder, Say Hello...... Say Tirra 
1913
Sergey Voronin, Ekho dalyokikh snegov 
1913
Argentino Galván, Reportaje a un cadáver 
1913
Mærsk McKinney Møller, Episode dated 23 November 2003 
1913
Eugeniusz Aniszczenko, Wilczy bilet 
1914
Peggy Blythe, The Scoop 
1914
Alda Mangini, Easy Years 
1915
Robin Morse, Rock All Night 
1915
Rados Novakovic, Bekstva 
1915
Birgit Tengroth, Thirst 
1915
David 'Tex' Hill, History Undercover: The True Story of the Black Sheep Squadron 
1915
Paul Williams, Curly Sue 
1916
Despo Diamantidou, Never on Sunday 
1916
Perry Wilson, Fear Strikes Out 
1916
Laslo Pataki, Lepa parada 
1916
Ken Ackles, Bodyhold 
1916
Al Trescony, Joe Smith, American 
1916
David Nillo, Winnie-the-Pooh 
1916
Mary Ellen Logan, Hired Wife 
1917
Ruby Raksin, The Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau 
1917
Jerzy Mierzejewski, Mistrz tanca 
1918
John Hudkins, Dick Tracy 
1918
Larry Taylor, Zulu 
1918
Kay Clayton, Oranges Are Not the Only Fruit 
1918
Murray Naidich, In the Heat of the Night 
1918
Marcia Brown,  
1919
Doreen Lawrence, Hamlet 
1919
Eliot Asinof, Eight Men Out 
1919
William F. Quinn, Episode dated 22 January 1961 
1920
Hans Blumenberg, philosopher 
1920
Bill Towers, English footballer (d. 2000) 
1920
Sandro Continenza, Let Sleeping Corpses Lie 
1920
Don Ralke, Snoopy Come Home 
1920
Don Summers, 3 Godfathers 
1920
John F. Schreyer, Suddenly 
1921
Charles Scribner Jr, music publisher (Scribner) 
1921
Ernest Gold, composer 
1921
Git Gay, Swedish actress and singer (d. 2007) 
1921
Friedrich Peter, Austrian poltitician (d. 2005) 
1921
James Anderson, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1921
Kenneth Utt, The Silence of the Lambs 
1921
Ernest Gold, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1921
Barbara Douglas, Patrick Macnee 
1921
Robert Keys, The High and the Mighty 
1921
Jean Michaud, Grand Prix 
1921
Git Gay, Bara en kypare 
1921
Arthur Swerdloff, Age 13 
1921
Marcella Pobbe, Opera Fanatic 
1921
Anne-Margrethe Björlin, Försök inte med mej 
1921
Ernest Raboff, The Missing Night Watchman 
1922
Anchor Jorgenson, premier of Denmark (1972-82) 
1922
Lois Kibbee, actress (Edge of Night) 
1922
Ken Mosdell, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 2006) 
1922
Leslie Brooks, Cover Girl 
1922
Lois Kibbee, One Life to Live 
1922
Mariya Vinogradova, Hedgehog in the Fog 
1922
Jimmy Henney, Episode #1.38 
1922
William Douglas Lansford, Villa Rides 
1922
Anker Jørgensen, Episode #1.33 
1922
Dino Verde, Dirty Heroes 
1922
Bill Lansford, A Necessary War: December 1941 - December 1942 
1923
Sudie Bond, Louisville Ky, actress (Flo, Temperature Rising) 
1923
Erich Lessing, Erich Lessing: Der Photograph im Rückspiegel 
1923
Aagot Støkken, Ut av mørket 
1923
Norma Zimmer, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1923
Alexandre Astruc, Bad Liaisons 
1923
Georg Hensel, Instinkt ist alles 
1924
George Handy, horse trainer 
1924
Carlo Bergonzi, Italian singer 
1924
Johnny Gilbert, Family Feud 
1924
Michel Constantin, The Hole 
1924
Patrick Campbell, Silent Movie 
1924
George E. Carey, General Hospital 
1924
Jan Cmíral, Voyage to the End of the Universe 
1924
Maria Koterbska, Ida 
1924
Jack Baird, Baby's Day Out 
1924
Carlo Bergonzi, Moonstruck 
1924
Günter Feustel, Die fliegende Windmühle 
1924
Zdzislawa Malska, Himmlerland 
1924
Fermin Chavez, Evita, quien quiera oír que oiga 
1925
Hilary Grover Barratt Brown, conservationist 
1925
Faith Kent, Half Moon Street 
1925
Luis Spota, Amor en cuatro tiempos 
1925
Boris Novikov, Three from Prostokvashino 
1925
Benny Carle, The Assailants 
1925
Horst Muys, Faschings Ausgabe: Europa gegen Amerika 
1925
Ivan Medek, Citizen Havel 
1925
Lauri Jauhiainen, Take Care of Your Scarf, Tatiana 
1925
Ulla-Britt Chrysong, The Slingshot 
1925
Zongying Huang, Wu Xun zhuan 
1925
Frank Slocum, Liberty Weekend 
1926
Meyer Kupferman, NYC, composer (In Fimi Tres) 
1926
Robert H. Justman, Where No Man Has Gone Before 
1926
Arne Ragneborn, No Time for Shame 
1926
Bengt-Arne Wallin, Dear John 
1926
'Tough Tony' Borne, In Your Face 
1927
Karl I Pelgrom, Dutch sculptor 
1927
Simone Veil, Pres European parliament (France) 
1927
Steven Marlo, The Young Captives 
1927
John Sedwick, The Edge of Night 
1927
Silvio Francesco, Episode #1.8 
1927
Simone Veil, Simone Veil, une histoire française 
1927
Antony Barrington Brown, The Lost Road: Overland to Singapore 
1927
Ruben Gomez, Game 3 
1927
Zvonimir Loncaric, The Substitute 
1927
Leo Toldsted, Gladsaxe 
1927
Sylvester Gowen, Captain Video and His Video Rangers 
1928
Bob Crane, Waterbury Ct, actor (Col Hogan-Hogan's Heroes, Donna Reed) 
1928
Donal Michalsky, composer 
1928
Tommaso Buscetta, Sicilian mafioso and pentito (d. 2000) 
1928
Leroy Vinnegar, American jazz bassist 
1928
Bob Crane, The Informer 
1928
Mace Neufeld, The Equalizer 
1928
Sudie Bond, Guiding Light 
1928
Ladimir Kwiatkowski, The Wallace and Ladmo Show 
1928
Bob Terhune, Dumb & Dumber 
1928
Leroy Vinnegar, Deceiver 
1928
Valentin Pikul, Moonzund 
1928
Katalin Nagy, A világ legrosszabb gyereke 
1929
Red Terrill Jr, horse trainer 
1929
René Laloux, Fantastic Planet 
1929
Isabel George, Take a Powder 
1929
John Baldwin, Timeline 
1929
Wanda Rollny, Chopin w kraju 
1929
Lani Moe, Flower of Hawaii 
1930
Darrell Sandeen, L.A. Confidential 
1930
Robert 'Big Buck' Maffei, The Lord of the Rings 
1930
George Fargo, Play Misty for Me 
1930
Charlene Wyatt, Valiant Is the Word for Carrie 
1930
Claude Binyon Jr., Westworld 
1930
Nikki Duval, Quebec 
1930
Naomi Shemer, Schindler's List 
1930
Jesús López Pacheco, City of Dark 
1930
Grace Robertson, Helen Muspratt 
1930
Bill Briare, Honey I Blew Up the Kid 
1930
Danuta Gallert, Opetanie 
1930
Kolec Daija, Komisari i Dritës 
1931
Bill Moor, Toledo Oh, actor (Hanky Panky) 
1931
Bina Rai, Taj Mahal 
1931
Bill Moor, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1931
James Cellan Jones, Harnessing Peacocks 
1931
Renita Grigoryeva, Govorit Moskva 
1931
Brando Giordani, Omertà 
1931
Ernie Colon, Adventures Into Digital Comics 
1931
Estrellita Rania, Gallardo Joins Up 
1931
Miguel Donoso Pareja, Nuestro juramento 
1931
Maureen Quinney, What Say They? 
1931
Frank Ramsey, Bill Russell: My Life, My Way 
1931
René Bail, Les désoeuvrés 
1931
Manfred Raasch, Tresorknacker 
1932
Per Norgard, composer 
1932
Hubert Reeves, Canadian astrophysicist 
1932
Antonio Roma, Buenos Aires, Argentina, football goalkeeper (42 caps), (d. 2013) 
1932
Frank Crichlow, The Mangrove Nine 
1932
Verónica Loyo, Romance de fieras 
1932
Dana Ghia, Trinity Is STILL My Name! 
1932
Hubert Reeves, Du big bang au vivant 
1932
Pyotr Fomenko, Na vsyu ostavshuyusya zhizn... 
1932
Nikola Rusev, Shturetz v uhoto 
1932
Wilburn McCurley, Waitin' to Live 
1932
Carlettina, L'ange gardien 
1932
David Boliver, The Sign of Four 
1932
Viktor Kamaev, Bezbiletnaya passazhirka 
1932
Per Nørgaard, Babette's Feast 
1932
Ika Skomrlj, Long Dark Night 
1932
Viktor Berkovsky, Ali Baba i sorok razboynikov 
1932
Rodney Burke, I Own the Racecourse 
1933
David M Storey, British rugby player/playwright (Home) 
1933
Patsy Byrne, Ashford England, actress (Stealing Heaven) 
1933
Patsy Byrne, Les Misérables 
1933
David Storey, This Sporting Life 
1933
Susumu Ishikawa, Puss in Boots 
1933
Theresa Amayo, Episode dated 26 June 1978 
1933
André Harris, The Sorrow and the Pity 
1933
Charles Coody, Arnold Palmer 
1933
Tadeusz Kocyba, Bolek i Lolek 
1933
Scott Symons, Symposium: Ladder of Love 
1934
Aleksei Stanislavovich Yeliseyev, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 5, 8, 10) 
1934
Ivor Mendonca, WI cricket wicket-keeper (2 Tests 1962) 
1934
Roger Reynolds, composer 
1934
Wole Soyinka, Nigeria, dramatist (Road, Kongi's Harvest-Nobel 1986) 
1934
Dennis Crosby, Sergeants 3 
1934
Phillip Crosby, The Bob Hope Christmas Special 
1934
Wole Soyinka, Kongi's Harvest 
1934
Peter Gzowski, Life in the Woods 
1934
Norman Tozer, The Band of Her Majesty's Royal Marines 
1934
Nico Knapper, Pappie, hier ben ik 
1934
Alfredo Provenzali, Episode #17.18 
1934
Dai Ward,  
1934
Walter De Buck, Paradijsvogels 
1934
Vladimir Tochilin, Klub zhenshchin 
1935
Jack F Kemp, (Rep-R-NY)/right-wing/US Secretary of Housing (1989-93) 
1935
Richard Rust, Walk on the Wild Side 
1935
Paul Hüttel, Ballad of Carl-Henning 
1935
Jack Kemp, Episode dated 6 February 2006 
1935
Luz Fernandez, Minsa'y isang gamu-gamo 
1935
Donna Jo Gribble, Reform School Girl 
1935
Gregorio Casal, La choca 
1935
Mathias Reitz, The Most Dangerous Match 
1935
Isabelle Pia, Impasse des vertus 
1935
Taichi Sakaiya, Episode #1.1 
1935
Don Reiker, A Double Shot of Nepenthe 
1935
Toril Gording, Et øye på hver finger 
1935
Monique Wittig, The Girl 
1936
Albert Ayler, American musician (d. 1970) 
1936
Sandor Stern, The Amityville Horror 
1936
Albert Ayler, Eureka 
1936
Peggy Lou Bianco, Why Girls Leave Home 
1936
Niels Dybeck, Lögnen - Del 1 
1936
Sejer Andersen, Smil mand! 
1936
Ernst Hirsch, Max Ernst: Mein Vagabundieren - Meine Unruhe 
1936
Ryszard Kujawski, Gra w zielone 
1936
Kjell Lönnå, Gäst hos Hagge 
1937
Charles Coody, Stamford TX, PGA golfer (1971 Masters) 
1937
Catarina Abdalla, A Indomada 
1937
Bill Parker, Peter the Great 
1937
Zdena Hadrbolcová, The Idiot Returns 
1937
Vladimir P. Lukin, Vladimir Lukin 
1937
Risto Saanila, Episode dated 26 December 1967 
1937
José Agripino de Paula, Hitler IIIº Mundo 
1937
Barbara Wronowska, Awans 
1937
Jayanna Welsh, Bentley and the Majorette 
1938
Michael Verhoeven, The Nasty Girl 
1938
Carl Johan De Geer, Med kameran som tröst, del 2 
1938
David Mitton, A Close Shave 
1938
Gino Lavagetto, Dillinger Is Dead 
1938
Eila Ilenius, Tie pimeään 
1938
José Ocasio, Plaza Suite 
1938
Yuri Marukhin, Death Game 
1938
Peter Gillquist, With God on Our Side: The Rise of the Religious Right in America 
1939
Prakash Mehra, Sharaabi 
1939
Sa'eed Saleh, Salam Ya Sahby 
1939
Daisaku Kimura, Railroad Man 
1939
György Szabados, Szabados piano 
1939
Hans Fröschl, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1939
Mary Michon, Soldier of Orange 
1940
Patrick Stewart, Mirfield England, actor (Picard-Star Trek Next Generation, Charles Xavier-X-men) 
1940
Paul Prudhomme, cajun chef (K-Paul) 
1940
Brian Avery, The Graduate 
1940
Patrick Stewart, X2 
1940
Paul Prudhomme, Down in New Orleans 
1940
David Westberg, Logan's Run 
1940
Jim Danforth, The Prophecy 
1940
Jude Farese, City Heat 
1940
Jaak Van Assche, Too Fat Too Furious 
1940
Donald Lautrec, Maria Chapdelaine 
1940
Danilo Desideri, Il mio miglior nemico 
1940
Joyce Coates, Bud the Snob 
1940
Gustavo Sainz, Trampas de amor 
1941
Graeme Corling, Australian cricket fast bowler (1964 England tour) 
1941
Jacques Perrin, Paris France, actress (Cinema Paradiso, 317th Platoon) 
1941
Lut[guard] Tomsin, actress/director (Knock on the Door) 
1941
Robert Forster, Rochester NY, actor (Lady in Red, Alligator) 
1941
Jacques Perrin, Brotherhood of the Wolf 
1941
Robert Forster, Jackie Brown 
1941
Frank Corsentino, Up Your Alley 
1941
Affonso Beato, The Queen 
1941
Seth Allen, Prizzi's Honor 
1941
Txema Blasco, Earth 
1941
Lut Tomsin, Het contract 
1941
Robert Enrietto, Harold and Maude 
1941
Ehud Manor, Yossi 
1941
Bako Sadykov, Dzhosus/Lazutchik 
1942
Giancarlo Giannini, Spezia Italy, actor (NY Stories, Sensual Man) 
1942
Harrison Ford, Chicago Illinois, actor (Star Wars, Indiana Jones, Frantic) 
1942
Jay Uzzell, rocker (Corsairs) 
1942
Jim McGuinn, rocker 
1942
Rod Chandler, (Rep-R-WA, 1983- ) 
1942
Roger McGuinn, guitarist (Byrds-Turn Turn Turn, Mr Tambourine Man) 
1942
Stephen Jo Bladd, Boston Ma, rocker (J Geils Band-Centerfold) 
1942
Harrison Ford, Star Wars 
1942
Roger McGuinn, Easy Rider 
1942
Kati Macskássy, There Are Good Things and Bad Things Here 
1942
Claylene Jones, A Wedding on Walton's Mountain 
1942
Abdullah Al Mamun, Sareng Bou 
1942
Tom King, Planes, Trains & Automobiles 
1942
Jørn Budolfsen, Spar på energien 
1942
Igor Sheshukov, Vtoraya popytka Viktora Krokhina 
1943
Danny Lockin, Lanai, Hawaii, actor/dancer (Hello Dolly), (d. 1977) 
1943
Danny Lockin, Hello, Dolly! 
1943
Chris Serle, The Sailing Sixties 
1943
Hiroshi Sekiguchi, Sweet Revenge 
1943
Carlos Borcosque Jr., Las esclavas 
1943
Ion Trewin, Episode #1.3 
1944
Eric Freeman, Australian cricket pace bowler (late 60's) 
1944
Ernő Rubik, Budapest, Hungarian inventor (Rubik's cube) 
1944
Millie Jackson, Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins 
1944
Boris Klyuev, Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Twentieth Century Approaches 
1944
Ernö Rubik, Rubik, the Amazing Cube 
1944
Donald Bogle, Jim Brown: All American 
1944
Peter Uwe Arndt, Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein 
1944
Birgitte Wedersøe, The Double Man 
1944
Kaarel Kilvet, Mõmmi ja aabits 
1944
Mehmet Fistik, Auf neuen Wegen (2): Feiertage gibt es nicht 
1944
Vladimir Kozyolkov, Lunnaya raduga 
1944
Al Groh, Super Bowl XXV 
1945
Ashley "Rowdy" Mallett, Australian cricket off-spinner (1968-80) 
1945
Jean-Pierre E Plooij, Dutch writer (Duvelsmoer) 
1945
Penelope Windust, Bird 
1945
Nick Pellegrino, The Enforcer 
1945
Russ Caldwell, The Love Bug 
1945
Henny Stoel, Episode dated 31 October 2001 
1945
Donna Davis, The Forgotten One 
1945
Jennifer Smith, Aria 
1945
Ashley Mallett, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1945
Ivo de Wijs, Episode #4.113 
1946
Cheech Marin, [Richard], comedian (Cheech & Chong-Up in Smoke) 
1946
Michael Shea, US, sci-fi author (Fat Face, Polyphemus), (d. 2014) 
1946
Cheech Marin, The Lion King 
1946
Tom McGreevy, Cruise at Your Own Risk 
1946
Dan Hanks, Middle Men 
1946
Robert Caswell, Something the Lord Made 
1946
Tommy Lang, Ha-Megillah '83 
1946
Andy Anderson, Positive I.D. 
1946
Ignaz Kirchner, Sun Alley 
1946
João Bosco, Vale Tudo 
1946
Gabriele Gysi, Der goldene Elefant 
1946
Vladimir Laptev, City Unplugged 
1946
Ulla Asbjørn Andersen, Honning måne 
1946
Victor Masi, Going in Style 
1946
Bob Kauffman, 1972 NBA All-Star Game 
1946
René Verheezen, Klinkaart 
1946
Pierre-Yves Artaud, Voyage to the Beginning of the World 
1946
Oscar Orefici, Speed Fever 
1947
Edward Wilson, Gloria 
1947
Axel Block, No More School 
1947
John Coppinger, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1947
Anna Halcewicz, Jovita 
1947
Ron Czechorosky, Lady Magdalene's 
1947
Jean-Paul Wenzel, La Vie de Bohème 
1948
Alf Hansen, Norway, double sculls (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1948
Daphne Maxwell Reid, actress (Frank's Place) 
1948
Don Sweet, Vancouver, CFL, NFL place kicker (Montreal, Green Bay) 
1948
Linda Ann Simon, airline capt 
1948
Robert Underwood, (Rep-D-Guam) 
1948
Ronald K Machtley, (Rep-R-Rhode Island) 
1948
Tony Kornheiser, American sports journalist 
1948
Daphne Reid, Papa's Got a Brand New Excuse 
1948
Catherine Breillat, Anatomy of Hell 
1948
Tony Kornheiser, Episode dated 13 June 2011 
1948
Denis McCallion, Cocktail 
1948
Chinatsu Nakayama, Cleopatra: Queen of Sex 
1948
Enzo Ungari, The Last Emperor 
1949
Helena Fibingerova, Czech, shot putter (Olympic-bronze-1976) 
1949
Bryan Murray, Mrs. Santa Claus 
1949
Bill Moody, Revolver 
1949
Linda Yellen, The Simian Line 
1949
Vidas Petkevicius, Defiance 
1949
Rod Marinelli, Chicago Bears at Minnesota Vikings 
1949
David Wilcox, Cocktail 
1949
Kathleen Mazalo, Lucy Gets Homesick in Italy 
1949
Leila Shahid, Genet à Chatila 
1949
Antonio Salvadori, Guglielmo Tell 
1950
George D "Pinky" Nelson, Iowa, PhD/astro (STS 41C, STS 61-C, STS-26) 
1950
Ma Ying-jeou, President of the Republic of China, former mayor of Taipei, former chairman of the Kuomintang (KMT) 
1950
Malisa Longo, The Way of the Dragon 
1950
Steven J. Klaszky, Constructive Criticism 
1950
George Nelson, The Dream Is Alive 
1950
José Alves, Tourniquet 
1950
George Lang, Watch the Skies!: Science Fiction, the 1950s and Us 
1951
Didi Conn, [Bernstein], Brooklyn New York, American actress (Denise-Benson, Grease) 
1951
Rob Bishop, American politician 
1951
Didi Conn, Grease 
1951
Joseph Lederer, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 
1951
Mark Bousquet, Slap Shot 
1951
Ewa Kolasinska, Schindler's List 
1951
Sonia Mikich, Patientenfalle Krankenhaus - unnötige OPs für satte Gewinne? 
1951
Bill Heller, My Science Project 
1951
Lasse Lindeman, Näin se on nähtävä 
1951
Joanne Dillon, The 53rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards 
1951
Sara González, De mi alma recuerdos 
1952
Rosemary Dunsmore, Total Recall 
1952
Cheryl Murray, Episode #1.1790 
1952
Roberto Alpi, All the Fault of Paradise 
1952
William Stetz, I'm a Member 
1953
Larry Gomes, dependable WI cricket left-handed batsman (1976-87) 
1953
Mila Mulroney, wife of former Canadian prime minister Brian Mulroney 
1953
Gil Birmingham, Twilight 
1953
Selçuk Yöntem, The Extreme Tragic Story of Celal Tan and His Family 
1953
Johnny Clegg, Rain Man 
1953
Trine Sick, Søndagsmagasinet 
1953
Pia Janols, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1953
Violeta Dinescu, Tabu: A Story of the South Seas 
1954
David Thompson, NBA guard (Phoenix Suns, Seattle Supersonics) 
1954
Louise Mandrell, Corpus Christi Tx, country singer (Mandrell Sisters) 
1954
Ray "Candles" Bright, Australian cricket slow-left armer (1977-86) 
1954
Sezen Aksu, Turkish singer 
1954
Rick Chartraw, American ice hockey player 
1954
Louise Mandrell, Episode #2.16 
1954
Danitra Vance, Little Man Tate 
1954
Sezen Aksu, Loose Cannons 
1954
Sue Rihr, Days of Our Lives 
1954
Ray Bright, Episode #1.1 
1955
Lance E. Nichols, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1955
Manuel Padilla Jr., American Graffiti 
1955
Bob Scarabelli, I, Robot 
1955
Christian Tramitz, Manitou's Shoe 
1955
Mark Murphy, Super Bowl XVIII 
1955
Mark Mendoza, Twisted Sister: We're Not Gonna Take It 
1955
Yoshitaka Tanba, Aoba shigereru 
1955
Douglas Leonard Brecht, The Royal Canadian Mounted Police 
1955
Chris White, Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 
1955
Jim Wilson, Perfect Illusions: Eating Disorders and the Family 
1956
Mark "The Animal' Mendoza [Glickman], Long Island, New York, American bassist (Twisted Sister-We're Not Gonna Take It) 
1956
Janet Yang, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1956
Patrick Descamps, The Memory of a Killer 
1956
Günther Jauch, Menschen 
1956
Karen Bayly, Shock Jock 
1956
Claude Giroux, WWF Raw 
1956
Michael Spinks, The White Girl 
1956
Branko Smiljanic, The Hunting Party 
1956
Craig D. Forrest, The Sounds of Silent Cinema 
1956
Bill Caudill, 1984 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Geneton Moraes Neto, O Mercado de Notícias 
1956
Lane Wright, Prism 
1957
Cameron Crowe, director (Jerry Maguire, Fast Times at Ridgemont High) 
1957
Phil Margera, father of Bam Margera 
1957
Cameron Crowe, Almost Famous 
1957
Phil Margera, Jackass: The Movie 
1957
Penny Cook, The Dreaming 
1957
Lília Cabral, In Therapy 
1957
Tony Vega, Familia RMM Combinacion Perfecta 
1957
Jane Hamilton, A Map of the World 
1957
Andreas Kaufmann, Die entführte Wäsche 
1957
Steven Churchill, Odyssey Into the Mind's Eye 
1957
Rinat Dasaev, Finale van het E.K. '88 
1957
Bob Beecher, Blast from the Past 
1957
Doug Friedline, Anytown, USA 
1958
Joy Scott, jockey 
1958
Katherine Wallach, Goodfellas 
1958
Umberto Contarello, The Great Beauty 
1958
Rosey Nix Adams, The Johnny Cash Show 
1958
Michael Roberts, The Untouchables 
1958
Lene Poulsen, Hvordan vi slipper af med de andre 
1958
Malgorzata Adamska, Day of the Wacko 
1958
Holger Richter, Gewitterflug 
1959
Danitra Vance, comedienne (SNL, Little Man Tate, Limit Up) 
1959
Chester E. Tripp III, Whiplash 
1959
Nerine Kidd, Artificial Paradise 
1959
Jwngdao Bodosa, Gwdan Muga 
1959
Thibaut Chatel, Kangoo 
1959
Kevin Cooney, Hard Promises 
1959
Bogdan Untaru, Columna 
1959
Jon Ralston, The Apparition 
1960
Ian Hislop, English writer, editor of Private Eye 
1960
Charlotte Sieling, Do Not Discuss Your Life Before 
1960
Ian Hislop, Ian Hislop 
1960
Frane Perisin, Love Life of a Gentle Coward 
1960
Jukka Pitkänen, Ripa Hits the Skids 
1960
Bart Trow, The Corporate Cut Throat Massacre 
1960
Tex Axile, I Hired a Contract Killer 
1960
Norman Kern, The Homeboy 
1960
Mike Fitzgerald, Toronto Blue Jays vs. California Angels 
1960
Robert Abraham, Houston Oilers vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1960
Curtis Rouse, 1982 NFL Draft 
1961
Anders Jarryd, Lidkoping Sweden, tennis star 
1961
Lawrence Donegan, rock bassist 
1961
Stelios Manolas, Greek footballer and manager 
1961
Tim Watson, Australian rules footballer 
1961
Joseph Gian, Return to Me 
1961
Nico van den Bergh, Isis 
1961
Steven Woodcock, Between Two Women 
1961
Claus Bigum, Duksedrengen 
1961
Jörg Sieber, Das bisschen Haushalt 
1961
Tomasz Tworkowski, King Ubu 
1961
Patricia Pfaeltzer, The Devil's Playhouse 
1962
Tom Kenny, American voice actor 
1962
Rhonda Vincent, American singer 
1962
Michael Jace, Forrest Gump 
1962
Sandy Fox, Wreck-It Ralph 
1962
Tom Kenny, The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 
1962
Ryosuke Hashiguchi, All Around Us 
1962
Michael F Cahill, The Ballad of Des & Mo 
1962
Hrvoje Hribar, What Is a Man Without a Moustache? 
1962
Orazio Massaro, Queen Margot 
1962
David Collins, The Incredible Hulk 
1962
Anthony Harbour, Lassie 
1962
Victoria Shaw, How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days 
1962
Andoni Ortuzar, Episode dated 28 January 2014 
1962
Mara Carvalho, Bossa Nova 
1962
Robert Feldhoff, The Immortals of Terra: A Perry Rhodan Adventure 
1963
Anthony Webb, NBA guard (Minnesota Timberwolves) 
1963
Bob Carpenter, Beverly, NHL left wing (NJ Devils) 
1963
Bobby Rock, Houston Texas, rock drummer (Nelson-Love & Affection) 
1963
Martin Meza, jockey 
1963
Spud Webb, NBA guard (Atlanta Hawks) 
1963
Denny Sakrie, Garasi 
1963
Kenny Johnson, Blade 
1963
Shari Springer Berman, American Splendor 
1963
Peter Benedict, War Horse 
1963
James Cagney IV, Nyarlathotep 
1963
Spud Webb, Hats Off 
1963
Parker Bohn III, Kingpin 
1963
Milena Moser, Die Putzfraueninsel 
1963
Jorg Remy, Geography of the Heart 
1963
Philip Hyman, Return to Waterloo 
1964
Utpal Chatterjee, cricketer (Bengal slow left-arm bowler) 
1964
Shinji Aoyama, Eureka 
1964
Doug Toby, Red Dawn 
1964
Yves Soutière, Pin-Pon: Le film 
1964
Chitti Babu, The Ten Avatars 
1964
Carl Cropley, Ashes 
1964
Marcel Spisak, Underworld 
1964
Kirsi Mustalahti, Heikkoja hetkiä 
1964
Jacek Knopp, Trwoga 
1964
Peter Jorde, Final Hour 
1964
Jennifer Barnaby, Sleeping Together 
1964
Mark DeBoy, Adventures of Ted & Mark: A Daddy & His Boy 
1965
Eric Freeman, Silent Night, Deadly Night Part 2 
1965
Scott B. Smith, A Simple Plan 
1965
Vanessa D'Angely, Mansion of Desire 
1965
Katsuyuki Motohiro, Bayside Shakedown 
1965
Akina Nakamori, Live in '87: A Hunred Days 
1965
Claudio Narea, Episode #1.37 
1966
Myong Hui Choe, North Korea, gymnist (Olympic-1980) 
1966
Gerald Levert, American singer (d. 2006) 
1966
David X. Cohen, Futurama 
1966
Gerald Levert, Coming to America 
1966
Richard Tatum, Spyro: Year of the Dragon 
1966
Andrew P. Jones, Kings of the Evening 
1966
Timothy Wayne Folsome, Uninvited Guest 
1966
Gustavo Cova, Boogie 
1966
Martha Meola, Up Against Them All 
1966
D. Walt Cameron, Titanic 
1966
Matthew Terry, What Do Women Want 
1966
Herbert Dijkstra, Episode #6.93 
1966
Sylwester Latkowski, Blokersi 
1966
Sebastian Gramss, Die Himmelsbraut 
1967
Pat Rapp, Jennings LA, pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1967
Tony Massenburg, NBA forward (Vancouver Grizzlies) 
1967
Benny Benassi, Italian disc jockey 
1967
Dean Barnett, American Conservative blogger 
1967
Peter Buchman, Jurassic Park III 
1967
Sean Conroy, Monsters University 
1967
Carmen Thomas, All My Children 
1967
Benny Benassi, Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay 
1967
Matthew Blakstad, Young Sherlock Holmes 
1967
John E. Vitali, The Demo Crew 
1967
Thomas Moore Jr., The Lion King 
1967
Adrian Vâlcu, Oglinda 
1967
Akira Hokuto, Episode #1.8 
1967
Gabriel Vorobyov, Filip Traum 
1967
Åsa Nilsson, Overkill 
1967
Pat Rapp, Game 3 
1967
Andrej Kraus, Uragán 
1967
Jose Julio Lujambio, Chat 
1967
Hervé Panizzi, V-Rally 
1967
Frank Riede, Until Death 
1968
Kai Bjorn, CFL offensive linebacker (Montreal Alouettes) 
1968
Silke Meier, Wiesbaden Germany, tennis star (1994 Futures-Bad Gogging) 
1968
Robert Gant, American actor 
1968
Christian Taylor, British screenwriter 
1968
Robert Gant, Teaching Mrs. Tingle 
1968
Ann Ceurvels, Badry's Alibi 
1968
Rayder Woods, Chance 
1968
Greg Lastrapes, Gwen Cubbage 
1968
Omi Minami, Origin: Spirits of the Past 
1968
Andreas Mettler, O.B.Y. 1 
1968
Tomasz Grochowalski, Spona 
1969
Ewan Beaton, Winnipeg Manitoba, 60 kg judoka (Olympics-9-92, 96) 
1969
Jamie Walter, actor (Pirate Island) 
1969
Kim Braatz, Santa Ana California, female outfielder (Colo Silver Bullets) 
1969
Richard Roelofsen, soccer player (Vitesse/MVV) 
1969
Kakhi Kakhiashvili, Georgian-born Greek weightlifter 
1969
Oleg Serebrian, Moldovan politician and political scientist 
1969
Ken Jeong, The Hangover 
1969
Reiko Hayama, Wicked City 
1969
Kenneth Hampton, A Horse for Summer 
1969
Christina Noir, My First Sex Teacher #10 
1969
Todd Norris, Candy Apple Red 
1969
Sandra Gugliotta, A Lucky Day 
1969
Zübeyde Simsek, Expedition: Robinson 
1969
Ferenc Novák, Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad 
1969
Dirk Schrader, Bis ins Grab 
1970
Steven J Brown, Hackensack NJ, guitarist (Trixter-Give It To Me Good) 
1970
Bruno Salomone, A Cat in Paris 
1970
Daniel O'Neill, Transformers 
1970
Katharina Zapatka, Balkanisateur 
1970
Suzanne Rose, F.A.R.T.: The Movie 
1970
Kerem Kobanbay, Naciye'yi kim sevmez 
1970
Ben Stacey, First Op 
1970
Lauren Fritz,  
1970
Marc Fein, Wanted: Ted or Alive 
1970
James Storey, Bloody Mary 
1971
Scott Brodie, St Catharines Ontario, rower (Olympics-96) 
1971
Tyrin Turner, Menace II Society 
1971
Elaine del Valle, Donnie Brasco 
1971
Lana Sands, Blue Movie 
1971
Luca Bizzarri, The Immature 
1971
Jeffrey M. Paal, Bubba Ho-Tep 
1971
Lars Andreas Pedersen, Ambulance 
1971
Nicholas Pietrek, The Shooting Party 
1971
Enrico Martini Mauri, The Monkey's Paw 
1971
Ismael Perdomo, Concierto mayor 
1971
Ivana Boban, Episode #1.4 
1971
Melanie Huetter, Toto's Rescue 
1971
Sueli Odila Ferreira, The Goodbye Kiss 
1972
Clint Sodowsky, Ponca City OK, pitcher (Detroit Tigers) 
1972
Sean Waltman, American wrestler 
1972
Murilo Benício, Woman on Top 
1972
Amy Stewart, Wild Iris 
1972
Yano Anaya, A Christmas Story 
1972
Sean Waltman, Episode #2.33 
1972
Henrik Vestergaard, The Heist 
1972
Trip Hope, The Human Race 
1972
Tanya Neufeldt, Spurwechsel 
1972
Ken Ward, The Bad Father