Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 12th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 12th

1852Hipólito Yrigoyen, Buenos Aires, President of Argentina (1916-22, 1928-30) (d. 1933)

1904Pablo Neruda, Chile, poet (Residence on Earth-Nobel 1971)

1937Bill Cosby, Phila, actor/comedian (I Spy, Cosby, Leonard Part 6)

1943Christine McVie, Lancashire, rock vocalist (Fleetwood Mac-Got A Hold on Me)

1854George Eastman, Waterville New York, inventor (Kodak camera)

1920Pierre Berton, Whitehorse Yukon, Canadian author (War of 1812)

July 12th Birthdays
Date Event
1394
Ashikaga Yoshinori, Japanese shogun (d. 1441) 
1644
Arnold Moonen, Dutch vicar/literature (David's holy saint graduals) 
1675
Evaristo E Felice dall' Abaco, Italian cellist/composer 
1730
Josiah Wedgwood, England, pottery designer/manufacturer (Wedgwood) 
1757
Christian Danner, composer 
1794
Heinrich Christian Pander, Russian zoologist 
1801
John Hill Hewitt, composer 
1802
Charles-Louis Hanssens, composer 
1803
Peter Chanel, French priest and saint (d. 1841) 
1807
Silas Casey, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1882 
1817
Henry David Thoreau, Concord Mass, naturalist/pacifist (Walden Pond), (d. 1862) 
1817
Henry David Thoreau, I Went to the Woods Because... 
1819
Charles Kingsley, The Water Babies 
1821
Cesare Dominiceti, composer 
1821
Daniel Harvey Hill, Lt Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1889 
1821
Alexander Afanasyev, Emelya-durak 
1824
Eugène Boudin, French painter (d. 1898) 
1828
Nikolai Chernyshevsky, Russian philosopher (d. 1889) 
1828
Nikolay Chernyshevskiy, Che fare? 
1840
Abraham Goldfaden, Eastern European Yiddish dramatist 
1849
William Osler, Canada, physician/author (circulatory system) 
1850
Otto Schoetensack, German anthropologist (d. 1912) 
1851
Ah Wing, The She Wolf 
1852
Hipólito Yrigoyen, Buenos Aires, President of Argentina (1916-22, 1928-30) (d. 1933) 
1853
Lobo da Costa, Revelação 
1854
George Eastman, Waterville New York, inventor (Kodak camera) 
1854
George Eastman, Cannibals of the South Seas 
1861
Anton Stepanovich Arensky, composer 
1861
Anton Stepanovich Arenski, Peace One Day 
1861
Julius Elias, Wenn der junge Wein blüht 
1863
Albert Calmette, French physician (d. 1933) 
1863
Paul Karl Ludwig Drude, German physicist (d. 1906) 
1863
Herschel Mayall, The Man Who Went Out 
1863
Wilfred Shine, Waterloo 
1864
George Washington Carver, botanist (studied the peanut) [or Jan 10] 
1868
Stefan George, Germany, lyric poet (Algabal) 
1869
Walter R. Booth, The '?' Motorist 
1870
Louis II of Monaco (d. 1949) 
1870
Louis Grimaldi, Le couronnement du Prince Louis II de Monaco 
1871
William Ricciardi, San Francisco 
1872
Emil Hácha,  
1874
Dallas Anderson, The Fordington Twins 
1876
Max Jacob, French poet (d. 1944) 
1876
Max Jacob,  
1877
Adolf Rangstedt, Gustaf III och Bellman 
1878
Hubert Harben, Scrooge 
1878
Bert Grant, The Dolly Sisters 
1880
Tod Browning, American film director (d. 1962) 
1880
Tod Browning, Dracula 
1881
Ludwig Rubiner, writer [or June 12] 
1881
Tom Gubbins, The Shanghai Gesture 
1881
Hettie Grey Baker, Tom Mix in Arabia 
1882
Chester A. Bachman, Fancy Baggage 
1882
Max Parker, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1882
Gizi Bogár, Vissza az úton 
1882
Alice Cooke, Babes in Toyland 
1884
Louis B. Mayer, Dymer, Ukraine, American film producer and creator of the star system (MGM) 
1884
Amedeo Modigliani, Italy, painter/sculptor (Reclining Nude) 
1884
Joseph Crehan, Baltimore MD, actor (Charlie Chan-Meeting at Midnight) 
1884
Louis B. Mayer, Greed 
1884
Edgar Stehli, Long Live Walter Jameson 
1884
Linda Arvidson, A Corner in Wheat 
1885
George Sainton Kaye Butterworth, composer 
1885
Maria Mell, Thank You, Madame 
1886
Jean Hersholt, Copenhagen Denmark, actor (Men in White, Aryan) 
1886
Jean Hersholt, Grand Hotel 
1886
Fannie Bourke, The Scrub Lady 
1886
Raoul Hausmann, Europe After the Rain 
1887
Robert Bürkner, Becket oder Die Ehre Gottes 
1887
Pierre Darteuil, La meilleure bobonne 
1888
Tojohiko Kagawa, Japan, Christian-social reformer (Grain of Wheat) 
1888
Victor Frith, A Roman Cowboy 
1889
Dick Gilbert, Near Dublin 
1889
Harvey S. Haislip, Flight Command 
1890
Cheerio Meredith, The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm 
1890
Anton Kuhl, The Robber Symphony 
1891
Jetta Goudal, The Cardboard Lover 
1891
Monte Brice, Pot o' Gold 
1891
André Sauvage, Études sur Paris 
1891
Sam Lee, The Beau Brummels 
1891
Jules Kruger, Pépé le Moko 
1891
Anton Kuh, Maria Stuart, Teil 1 und 2 
1891
Lloyd Brierley, The Strong Man 
1891
Lloyd Brierly, The Strong Man 
1891
Don Swift, Let's Sing Again 
1892
Bruno Schulz, Polish writer and painter (d. 1942) 
1895
Kirsten Flagstad, Norwegian soprano (Wagner) 
1895
Oscar Hammerstein II, NYC, lyricist who worked with Richard Rodgers 
1895
R Buckminster Fuller, architect/inventor (geodesic dome) 
1900
Fjodor Godunov-Tcherdynchev, Russian poet (Life of Tchernyshevsky) 
1901
Robert Allenby, Melbourne VIC, Australasia golfer 
1902
Gunther Anders, writer 
1904
Pablo Neruda, Chile, poet (Residence on Earth-Nobel 1971) 
1905
John C F, son of English King George V 
1905
Edward Bernds, Return of the Fly 
1905
Max Joly, Éternel espoir 
1905
Gus Aubrey, When You Come Home 
1906
Pietro Tordi, Divorce Italian Style 
1908
Alain Cuny, actor (Detective, Weite Land, Emmanuelle) 
1908
Ernest Burnelle, Belgian politician 
1908
Johan Franco, composer 
1908
Milton Berle, Harlem NYC, comedian (Uncle Miltie, Mr Television) 
1908
Milton Berle, AFI's 100 Years... 100 Laughs: America's Funniest Movies 
1908
Alain Cuny, La Dolce Vita 
1908
Imre Jeney, Férjet keresek 
1908
Ursula Schuh, Der Renegat 
1908
Colin Ballantyne, Robbery Under Arms 
1908
Alois Hudec, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1908
Paul Runyan, Bobby Jones 
1909
2nd viscount Camrose, British Conserv Lower house leader (1941-45) 
1909
Joey Faye, NYC, comedian (Joey Faye's Follies) 
1909
Souphanouvong, [Red Prince], president of Laos (1975-87) 
1909
Curly Joe DeRita, American actor and comedian (d. 1993) 
1909
Fritz Leonhardt, German civil engineer (d. 1999) 
1909
Joe DeRita, The Outlaws Is Coming 
1909
Bimal Roy, Madhumati 
1909
Joey Faye, Once Upon a Time in America 
1909
Kyllikki Halme, Kalle-Kustaa Korkin seikkailut 
1909
Brett Cipes, The Power of Evil 
1910
Edward Johnson, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1910
Jan Lopuszniak, Our Folks 
1911
Johanna Moosdorf, writer 
1911
Bert McKay, Vertigo 
1911
Cyril Lord, Ice Spy 
1911
Saga Sjöberg, Beneath the Surface 
1911
Marie Glázrová, Svet kde se zebrá 
1912
Broderick Vernon Chinnery-Haldane, photographer 
1912
Will Bradley, Basin Street Boogie 
1912
Sydney Robin, Down in the Valley 
1912
Sid Robin, Miller's Crossing 
1913
Willis Lamb, American physicist, Nobel laureate (d. 2008) 
1913
Sass Bedig, The Godfather 
1913
André Lavagne, A Love Under an Umbrella 
1913
Bud Rifkin, A Storm in Summer 
1913
Reino Helismaa, Rovaniemen markkinoilla 
1913
Herman Kling, Den vita sporten 
1914
Maurice Klugman, Seldom Silent, Never Heard 
1914
Anne Wigton, The Great Flamarion 
1914
Luigi Scaccianoce, The Gospel According to St. Matthew 
1914
Pyotr Aleynikov, The Humpbacked Horse 
1915
Michael Fenton Haddon, mining engineer 
1915
Valentina Ivashova, Alexander Nevsky 
1916
Gil North, The Village Constable 
1916
Rolando Ochoa, Hitler soy yo 
1917
Andrew Wyeth, Chadds Ford Pa, painter (Christina's World) 
1917
Andrew Wyeth, 1217 
1917
William Griffis, All My Children 
1917
Charles Mercer, The Sins of Rachel Cade 
1917
Luigi Gorrini, Il cacciatore del cielo 
1918
Vivian Mason, The Lost Planet 
1918
Paul Rogers, Band of Brothers 
1918
Enrico Cortese, Firestarter 
1918
Roger Couderc, Intervilles 
1918
Alice Van Springsteen, National Velvet 
1918
Emmett L. Bennett Jr., A Very English Genius 
1919
Vera Hruba Ralston, Prague Czech, actress (Dajkota) [or 6/12/1921] 
1919
Basil J. Bova, Screamplay 
1919
Jon Otnes, Die ganze Welt singt nur Amore 
1919
Johnny Wyrostek, 1951 MLB All-Star Game 
1919
Victor Lucas, Under Capricorn 
1919
Bob Barbash, The Black Hole 
1919
Lenny Mancini, Homeboy 
1920
Honoré Desmond Sharrer, West Point New York, American artist 
1920
Keith Andes, Ocean City NJ, actor (Farmer's Daughter, Away All Boats) 
1920
Paul Foster, singer 
1920
Beah Richards, American actress (d. 2000) 
1920
Pierre Berton, Whitehorse Yukon, Canadian author (War of 1812) 
1920
Beah Richards, In the Heat of the Night 
1920
Keith Andes, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1920
Robert Anderson, The Left Handed Gun 
1920
Pierre Berton, City of Gold 
1920
Carmen del Moral, Los muchachos se divierten 
1920
Paul Gonsalves, Duke Ellington: Live in Montreal 
1921
Trevor Illtyd Williams, scientific writer 
1921
Bob Fillion, French Canadian ice hockey player 
1921
Luis García Berlanga, The Executioner 
1921
Brother Blue, Knightriders 
1921
Tony Dante, Fighter Attack 
1921
Lyn Duddy, The Timex Show 
1921
Mel Curtis, The Phantom Planet 
1921
Hans Koningsberger, The Revolutionary 
1921
Peter Edel, Die Ermittlung - Oratorium in 11 Gesängen 
1922
Clark MacGregor, politician (involved in Watergate) 
1922
James E[dwin] Gunn, US, sci-fi author (Station in Space, Immortal) 
1922
Mark O Hatfield, (Sen-R Oregon, 1967- ) 
1922
Walt Logan Field, Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers 
1922
Lois Wheeler, Guiding Light 
1922
Mark Hatfield, Was Goldwater a Mistake? 
1922
Ina Edell, Dutch 
1922
Clark MacGregor,  
1922
Kenneth Schwartz, Enrapture 
1922
Alice Lotinga, Kongeligt besøg 
1922
Laci Cigoj, The House 
1923
Vera Ralston, The Fighting Kentuckian 
1923
James Gunn, Pilot 
1923
Aleksandr Myagkov, Walking the Streets of Moscow 
1923
Erwin Halletz, Die große Kür 
1923
René Favaloro, René Favaloro 
1923
Sy Berger, Willie Mays 
1923
Paul Jenkins, The Ivory Knife: Paul Jenkins at Work 
1923
Odilon Ribeiro Coutinho, Os sete Gatinhos 
1923
Virginia Kilpatrick-Shehee, I Am the Strand 
1924
Jaap Geraedts, composer 
1924
Irene Sutcliffe, Withnail & I 
1924
Henry T. Weinstein, Runaway Train 
1924
Doris Söderström, Gomorron Bill! 
1924
Stanley Dudelson, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1924
Heinz von Cramer, Dieser Mann und Deutschland 
1924
Neya Zorkaya, Ivan Mosjoukine ou L'enfant du carnaval 
1925
Roger Smith, CEO (General Motors) 
1925
Joe Higgins, Flipper 
1925
Roger B. Smith, Roger & Me 
1925
Rolf Forsberg, Parable 
1925
Yrjö Järvinen, Pelon talo 
1925
Yasushi Akutagawa, Fires on the Plain 
1925
Niels Miller, Royal Faceoff 
1925
Tommy Mann, Opportunity's Knocking 
1925
Keith Hopkins, Doobie or Not Doobie: Part 1 
1926
Beah Richards, Vicksburg MS, actress/playwright (Big Shot, Generation) 
1926
Sandy Ward, The Perfect Storm 
1926
Douglas P. MacIntosh, Welcome Back, Norman 
1926
Tiberio Mitri, The Great War 
1926
Vlasta Pruchová, Kerro minulle Prahasta 
1926
Oswald Matthias Ungers, In den Katakomben des Pergamonmuseums - Das Jahrhundertprojekt Museumsinsel 
1926
Maxwell 'Sonny' Goldberg, The King of Marvin Gardens 
1927
Gualberto T Hernandez, perfect minister Neth Antilles 
1927
Frank Windsor, Sunday Bloody Sunday 
1927
Edward Knight, Carola 
1927
Jerry Itô, Mothra 
1927
Elaine Aiken, Caddyshack 
1927
Conte Candoli, This World, Then the Fireworks 
1927
Günter Kaltofen, Die goldene Gans 
1927
Utako Kyô, Zatoichi the Outlaw 
1927
Paixão Cortes, Os abas Largas 
1928
Elias James Corey, American chemist, Nobel laureate 
1928
Kathy Staff, Mary Reilly 
1928
Barbara Cowsill, A Family Thing 
1928
Alastair Burnet, The British Connection 
1928
Julio Riscal, College Boarding House 
1928
Heimo Palander, Kanavakansa 
1928
Bill Svoboda, 1956 NFL Championship Game 
1928
Imero Fiorentino, Omnibus 
1929
Pavle Merku, composer 
1929
Monte Hellman, Two-Lane Blacktop 
1929
Judith Stott, Burn, Witch, Burn 
1929
Ken Hannam, Sunday Too Far Away 
1929
Nadine Olivier, The Pit of Loneliness 
1929
Tito Madi, Trees Lounge 
1930
Gordon Pinsent, Canadian actor, director, and writer 
1930
Gordon Pinsent, Away from Her 
1930
Scott Peters, The Girl Hunters 
1930
Alberto Lionello, The Birds, the Bees and the Italians 
1930
Petar Perisic, Med i mleko 
1930
Guy Ligier, Grand Prix 
1930
Wolfgang Held, Bear Ye One Another's Burden 
1930
Robert Bousquet, Le combat dans l'île 
1930
Christian Chevallier, Two Men in Manhattan 
1931
Andre Laporte, Flemish composer 
1931
Bob Traxler, (Rep-D-MI, 1974- ) 
1931
Lord Clinton, English large landowner/multi-millionaire 
1931
Martha Ofelia Galindo, En caso de incendio 
1931
Gastón Santos, The Black Pit of Dr. M 
1931
Peter Meyerson, Welcome Back, Kotter 
1931
Adele Cambria, Teorema 
1931
Marian Pogasz, Wizja lokalna 1901 
1932
Harold William Woolhouse, plant scientist 
1932
Otis Crandell Davis, Ala, 400m/4X400m relayer (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1932
Eddy Wally, Episode dated 21 April 2000 
1932
Mohamed Awad, How to Rob a Millionaire 
1932
Rene Goulet, Andre the Giant 
1932
Andrzej Wykretowicz, Man of Marble 
1932
Ryszard Liskowacki, Rachunek sumienia 
1933
Donald E. Westlake, American author 
1933
Donald E. Westlake, Payback 
1933
Barry Warren, The Kiss of the Vampire 
1933
Brian Cant, Mrs Honeyman and Her Baby 
1933
Olga Poznatov, Zikina dinastija 
1934
Van Cliburn Jr, [Harvey Lavan], La, pianist (Tchaikovsky 1958) 
1934
Gerald Gordon, General Hospital 
1934
Van Cliburn, Carnegie Hall Salutes Jack Benny 
1934
Ken Wlaschin, The History and Allure of Time Travel 
1934
Inge Toifl, Der Ehestreik 
1934
Masako Kawada, Jidô eiga: Do re mi ha sensei 
1935
Barrie Wilson, academic 
1935
Chris Burger, cricketer (South African batsman v Australia 1957-58) 
1935
Roy Barraclough, The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella 
1935
Ursula Herwig, Zeitaufnahme 
1935
Hans Tilkowski, 4. Extra: The Sixties - Die 60er Jahre 
1936
Jan Nemec, Prague Czech, director (Diamonds of the Night) 
1936
Jan Nemec, Diamonds of the Night 
1936
Peter Brayham, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1936
Steve Elmore, All That Jazz 
1936
Nina Divísková, Wrong Side Up 
1936
Jyrki Mäntylä, Sipulit 
1936
Frank Ryan, 1968 NFL Championship Game 
1936
Roland Kazaryan, Happy People: A Year in the Taiga 
1936
Edla Van Steen, In the Devil's Throat 
1937
Bill Cosby, Phila, actor/comedian (I Spy, Cosby, Leonard Part 6) 
1937
Mickey Edwards, (Rep-R-OK, 1977- ) 
1937
Lionel Jospin, Prime Minister of France 1997-2002 
1937
Michel Louvain, French Canadian singer 
1937
Bill Cosby, The Cosby Show 
1937
Denver Mattson, The Thing 
1937
Lionel Jospin, Lionel raconte Jospin 
1937
Ági Margitai, Jakob the Liar 
1937
Guy Woolfenden, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1937
Yuri Grebenshchikov, Zatyanuvshiysya ekzamen 
1937
Bogoljub Kahriman, Pretty Women Walking Through the City 
1937
Robert McFarlane, Planspiel Atomkrieg - Raketenpoker um die Nachrüstung 
1937
Antoni Halor, Czlowiek z laska 
1937
Ernst Wendt, Zeichen und Wunder 
1937
Michel Louvain, L'ange gardien 
1937
Mickey Edwards, Patriocracy 
1937
Howie Casey, Rockshow 
1937
Anatoli Grachyov, Ostayus s vami 
1938
Mickey Stratton, Meriden Ct, softball catcher (Hall of Fame 1969) 
1938
Ron Fairly, American baseball player 
1938
Wieger Mensonides, Dutch swimmer 
1938
Eiko Ishioka, Tokyo, Japan, Costume Designer (Academy Award, Bram Stoker's Dracula), (d. 2012) 
1938
Eiko Ishioka, Dracula 
1938
Ronnie Bierman, Diary of a Hooker 
1938
Jaishankar, Arunachalam 
1938
Riccardo Petrazzi, The Diamond Peddlers 
1938
Hans Karsenbarg, Character 
1938
Jagoda Antunac, Sokol nas je volio 
1938
Jorj Voicu, Duelistii 
1938
Ron Fairly, Casey Stengel 
1938
Charles Gary Allison, Part 1 
1938
Jack Becerra, Deep Waters 
1938
Malcolm Couch, Who Was Lee Harvey Oswald? 
1939
Phillip Adams, Australian broadcaster and journalist 
1939
Tak Fujimoto, The Silence of the Lambs 
1939
Tamao Nakamura, The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer 
1939
Irakli Kvirikadze, Luna Papa 
1939
Valeriy Bassel, Dark Waters 
1939
Klaus Liebscher, Der Hypo-Skandal 
1939
Aleksandr Lapshin, Day of Wrath 
1940
Anja Breien, Heritage 
1940
Dieter Knust, Unser kurzes Leben 
1940
Claude Guy, An American in Paris 
1940
Madhar Abol Naga, We Are the Bus People 
1940
Aleksandr Brayman, Favorit 
1941
Joseph Whipp, American actor 
1941
Benny Parsons, Herbie Fully Loaded 
1941
Frank Iversen, A Somewhat Gentle Man 
1941
Marion Killinger, Soloist 
1941
Juha Väätäinen, Katson maalaismaisemaa 
1941
Joseph Whipp, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1941
John Lahr, Episode dated 9 May 2006 
1941
Jim Baker, Homecoming 
1942
Richard Stoltzman, Omaha Nebraska, clarinetist (Tashi) 
1942
Billy Smith, Australian rugby league footballer 
1942
Elizabeth Campbell, Guadalajara en verano 
1942
William G. Knight, Wall Street 
1942
Richard Stoltzman, Nanook of the North 
1942
Leif 'Loket' Olsson, Episode #26.22 
1942
Al Bunetta, Blind Date 
1943
Bruce Taylor, cricketer (big-hitting NZ all-rounder 1965-73) 
1943
Christine McVie, Lancashire, rock vocalist (Fleetwood Mac-Got A Hold on Me) 
1943
Ernie Anastos, Nashua NH, news anchor (WCBS, WABC) 
1943
Paul Silas, NBAer (Boston Celtic, Seattle SuperSonic) 
1943
Walter Murch, American film editor 
1943
Walter Murch, Apocalypse Now 
1943
Christine McVie, Love Actually 
1943
Paul Silas, 1972 NBA All-Star Game 
1943
Driek Van Wissen, Sesamstraat 
1943
Gary Pritchard, The Firefly Cage 
1944
Bill McCollum, (Rep-R-Florida, 1981- ) 
1944
Denise Nicholas, Detroit Mich, actress (Room 222, Baby I'm Back) 
1944
Denise Nicholas, Ghost Dad 
1944
Pat Woodell, The Big Doll House 
1944
Delia Ephron, You've Got Mail 
1944
Ric Drasin, Flashfire 
1944
Ad van Kempen, Winter in Wartime 
1944
Peggy Glenn, He Watches Over Me 
1944
Nicole Gueden, Life Upside Down 
1944
Tattybyubyu Tursunbayeva, Poklonis ognyu 
1944
Michael Sklar, Trash 
1944
John Maxwell, Oh, Mr. Faulkner, Do You Write? 
1944
Kjell Kristian Rike, Riksforsamling 
1944
Martin E. Süskind, Kanzleramt 
1944
Jean-François Jenny-Clark, L'ombre rouge 
1944
Terry Cooper, The Manageress 
1944
Kenth Finell, Episode #25.2 
1945
Dimitar Penev, Bulgaria soccer player/union coach (Lokomotiv/CSKA) 
1945
Leopoldo Mastelloni, Italian actor 
1945
Edwin Neal, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 
1945
Dorrie Kavanaugh, One Life to Live 
1945
Leopoldo Mastelloni, Inferno 
1945
Robin Webb, Walking Tall 
1945
André Valli, O Vampiro de Copacabana 
1945
Monica Teuber, Kenn' ich, weiß ich, war ich schon! 
1945
Jerry White Sr., 20 Years of Madness 
1946
Graham Roope, cricketer (England batsman in 21 Tests 1972-78) 
1946
Sian Barbara Allen, Reading PA, actress (Scream Pretty Peggy) 
1946
Sian Barbara Allen, The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case 
1946
Everett De Roche, Road Games 
1946
Valentina Tolkunova, Mama 
1946
Ernesto Mahieux, The Embalmer 
1946
Robert Fisk, Global Haywire 
1946
Reine Rohan, The Dirty Girls 
1946
Julie Grant, Episode #1.5 
1946
Jens Beutel, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1946
Almir Guineto, Cidade do Samba 
1946
Josep Maria Terricabras, Episode dated 19 May 2014 
1947
Pollamani Krishnamurthy, Indian cricket wicket-keeper (1971 WI tour) 
1947
Richard C. McCarty, American professor of psychology 
1947
Wilbert Gieske, Family Way 
1947
Susan Powell, The Bonding 
1947
Natalya Ivanova, Cast Away 
1947
Michael Wiese, The Sacred Sites of the Dalai Lamas: A Pilgrimage to the Oracle Lake 
1947
Loren Coleman, The Bridgewater Triangle 
1947
Lenka Termerová, Deti noci 
1947
Mari Trini, Under the Salt 
1947
Gareth Edwards, Gareth Edwards/Jimmy Ouyang/Together Pangea 
1947
György Orbán, Letgohand Vaska (A Tale from the Labour Camp) 
1947
Donald Hogan, Playboy: The Complete Anna Nicole Smith 
1947
Hugh Durrant, Cher: The Farewell Tour 
1948
Richard Simmons, exercise guru (Deal-a-Meal) 
1948
Walter Egan, NYC, rock vocalist (Not Shy, Fundamental Roll) 
1948
Ben Burtt, American sound designer 
1948
Jay Thomas [Jon Thomas Terrell], Kermit, Texas, American actor and comedian (Cheers, Murphy Brown) 
1948
Susan Blu, Finding Nemo 
1948
Richard Simmons, General Hospital 
1948
Ben Burtt, WALL·E 
1948
Jay Thomas, Mr. Holland's Opus 
1948
Elayne Heilveil, Payday 
1948
Dusan Kovacevic, The Marathon Family 
1948
Anna Thomas, Frida 
1948
Khin-Kyaw Maung, Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 
1948
Kôji Totani, Metal Gear Solid 
1948
Johanna Ringbom, Vaarallista kokea 
1948
Walter Egan, Boogie Nights 
1948
Dzhali Sodanbek, Gibel vo imya rozhdeniya 
1948
Linda Rudoff, Episode dated 17 January 2006 
1949
John Wetton, Willington Derbyshire, British rock vocalist/bassist (Asia, King Crimson) 
1949
Rick Hendrick, American NASCAR team owner, and car dealer. 
1949
Pavel Lungin, Taksi-Blyuz 
1949
Donda West, Kanye West 
1949
Charlie Weaver, Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions 
1949
Judy Freudberg, An American Tail 
1949
Richard Borg, The Edge of Night 
1949
Alan Marks, Anita: Dances of Vice 
1949
Janusz Strelcow, Wahadelko 
1949
Jonathan Wolken, Last Dance 
1949
Dave Pureifory, New York Jets vs. Detroit Lions 
1950
Eric Carr, rock drummer (Kiss-Beth) 
1950
Jean-Yves Escoffier, Good Will Hunting 
1950
Graham Seed, Gandhi 
1950
Eric Carr, KISS: eXposed 
1950
Claudia Alencar, Porto dos Milagres 
1950
Ridgewell Hawkes, On the Move 
1950
Widyawati, Woman with a Turban 
1950
Johan Simberg, Aito Halonen 
1950
Ginger Kipps, Frame of Mind 
1950
Jerzy Rekas, Niedzielne igraszki 
1951
Cheryl Ladd, Huron SD, actress (Charlie's Angels, Purple Hearts) 
1951
Jamey Sheridan, Pasadena California, actor (Another World) 
1951
Brian Grazer, American film producer 
1951
Sylvia Sass, Hungarian soprano 
1951
Brian Grazer, A Beautiful Mind 
1951
Jamey Sheridan, The Ice Storm 
1951
Cheryl Ladd, Millennium 
1951
Socorro Santiago, All My Children 
1951
Virgie Hart, To the Limit 
1951
Willie Horton, Episode dated 25 October 1988 
1951
Monika Herz, Episode #1.32 
1951
Sylvia Sass, A kékszakállú herceg vára 
1951
Greg Coale, Pirates! 
1951
Gerd Leers, Episode #3.1 
1952
Liz Mitchell, Jamaica, rock vocalist (Boney M) 
1952
Phil Kramer, Youngtown Oh, rocker (Iron Butterfly) 
1952
Voja Antonić, Serbian inventor and writer 
1952
Philip Taylor Kramer, Bass Guitar Player (d. 1995) 
1952
Lyle Kanouse, Whatever Works 
1952
Susan Allenback, Syriana 
1952
Dave Silva, The Terrys 
1952
Liz Mitchell, I Love a 1970's Christmas 
1952
Stephen R. Johnson, Peter Gabriel: Play 
1952
Pete Brown, Bloom 
1952
Kazue Komiya, Giant Robo: The Animation 
1952
Edward Stoney Robinson, Stony Island 
1953
Mariângela, Viagem aos Seios de Duília 
1954
Wolfgang Dremmler, German footballer 
1954
Lisa Pelikan, Return to the Blue Lagoon 
1954
Marika Lagercrantz, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1954
Tommy Burns, Miami Vice 
1954
Sarah Fairfax, Van Wilder 
1954
Bobby Alessi, Ghostbusters 
1954
Billy Alessi, Ghostbusters 
1954
Leif Axel Kjeldsen, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1954
Hidetoshi Nakamura, Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 
1954
Zbigniew Rucinski, Twists of Fate 
1954
Joachim Jung, Une femme sur mesure 
1954
Marek Serafinski, Wyscig 
1954
Judy Lypka, Pricks 
1954
Seiko Fujiki, Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie 
1954
Wolfgang Dremmler, Un 8 juillet à Séville 
1955
Bambi Woods, Debbie Does Dallas 
1955
Nina Gunke, All Things Fair 
1955
Imola Gáspár, An American Rhapsody 
1955
Zdenek David, Les Misérables 
1956
Mel Harris, [Mary Ellen], Bethlehem Pa, actress (Hope-30 Something) 
1956
Mario Soto, Dominican baseball player 
1956
Mel Harris, K-9 
1956
Markku Peltola, The Man Without a Past 
1956
Sandi Patty, Oklahoma Rising: The Centenial Anthem Premier 
1956
Peter Delpeut, The Forbidden Quest 
1956
Jesús Ruyman, Matador 
1956
Sharon Potts, The Sixth Sense 
1956
Angeliki Antoniou, Eduart 
1956
Didi Petet, Fishing Platform 
1956
Pate Mustajärvi, Bad Boys 
1956
Mario Soto, 1984 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Julie Miller, Nightcrawler 
1956
Jolanta Buszko, Mezczyzna niepotrzebny! 
1957
Buddy Foster, actor (Hondo, Mayberry RFD) 
1957
Rick Douglas Husband, Amarillo Texas, USAF mjr/astronaut 
1957
Buddy Foster, The Point 
1957
Gregory Dark, Oz 
1957
Neil Whitely, RED 
1957
Chris Quinten, RoboCop 2 
1957
Dave Semenko, Lord Stanley's Cup: Hockey's Ultimate Prize 
1957
Pino Quartullo, Le donne non vogliono più 
1957
Götz Alsmann, Episode dated 20 September 2009 
1958
Tonya Lee Williams, Canadian actress 
1958
J.D. Hayworth, Episode dated 9 April 2008 
1958
Tonya Lee Williams, Polka Dot Door 
1958
Dilber Ay, Seytanin kölesi 
1958
Udo Thies, 2012 
1958
Brad Peters, These Bases Are Loaded 
1958
Robert Corvin, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 
1958
Fabrizio Iannucci, Banana Moon 
1959
Judi Adams, Phoenix Az, archer (Olympics-1980, 96) 
1959
Rolonda Watts, talk show hostess (Rolanda) 
1959
Rolonda Watts, Tim Alexander's A Mother's Love 
1959
Charlie Murphy, Night at the Museum 
1959
David Markowitz, Charlie St. Cloud 
1959
Jordi Boixaderas, El mètode Grönholm 
1959
Malcolm Jones, Runrig: Day of Days 
1959
Alex E. Burns, Star Trek 
1959
Yoshiaki Umegaki, Tokyo Godfathers 
1959
Nagisa Katahira, The Incite Mill 
1959
Prince Ulukalala Lavaka Ata, TV Tonga News 
1959
Atay Sözer, Kirpi 
1959
Ari Taskinen, Pitkä kuuma kesä 
1959
Wiktor Trzeciak, Alabama 
1959
Cristiane Roget, Shootfighter II 
1960
Corynne Charby, French model, actress and singer 
1960
Lisa Osmond, The British UFO Files 
1960
Sal Viviano, The Jitters 
1960
Walter de Donder, De kabouterschat 
1960
Corynne Charbit, La Chevre 
1960
Jean Petitclerc, Music Hall 
1960
Fred Fein, X-Men 
1960
Molly Louise Shepard, Dog 
1960
Reiko Nanjo, Lake of Illusions 
1960
Don Burt, A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies 
1960
Evgeniy Dvorzhetskiy, Golosa 
1961
Bruce Braman, Greene NY, canoe (alt-Olympics-96) 
1961
Mark McGann, Shackleton 
1961
Caroline Bliss, The Living Daylights 
1961
Camilla Scott, Guiding Light 
1961
Russell Cook, 3: The Dale Earnhardt Story 
1961
Robert Shafran, Desperately Seeking Susan 
1961
Colin Goudie, Monsters 
1961
James P. Rice, The Outsiders 
1961
Steve Goodwillie, A Chorus Lie 
1961
Heike-Melba Fendel, Johnny Flash 
1961
Eddy Galland, Desperately Seeking Susan 
1961
Michael Gräwe, Gero, Gerd und die Grossartige 
1961
Stef Bos, Samson en Gert 
1961
William Cooper, Saddle Up with Dick Wrangler & Injun Joe 
1962
Grecia Colmenares, Venezuela, actress (Esmeralda, Los Crinimales) 
1962
Stein Jorgesen, Los Angeles California, sprint kayak (Olympics-96) 
1962
Julio César Chávez, Mexican boxer 
1962
Dean Wilkins, English football manager 
1962
Shaun Robinson, Oscar's Red Carpet 2008 with Regis Philbin 
1962
Dan Halsted, Garden State 
1962
Christine Zierl, Keiner hat das Pferd geküsst 
1962
Karen Kougar, Lesbian Triangles 23 
1962
Julio Cesar Chavez, Champions Forever: The Latin Legends 
1962
Luc De Vos, Aan tafel 
1962
Sari Mällinen, Eila 
1962
Lilianne Ploumen, Episode #5.16 
1962
Pierre Verville, La clôture 
1962
Martin Østergaard, Episode dated 14 November 2012 
1962
Matt Caplan, Junior High School 
1962
Balázs Dr. Járay, Országalma 
1962
Feiez, Chi ha incastrato Elio e le Storie Tese? 
1962
Tracey Holman Weaver, A Perfect World 
1962
Xavier Lama, Episode dated 8 February 2009 
1962
Joanna Shields, Outta Here 
1963
Norman Alvis, Fair Oaks California, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1963
Thierry Tulasne, France, tennis star 
1963
Sabina Schneebeli, Bon appétit 
1963
Aleksandr Domogarov, With Fire and Sword 
1963
Knox White, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1963
Christian Kubsch, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 
1963
Niko Pulic, Episode #3.13 
1963
R. Lewis Blake, Tip of the Spear 
1963
P. Jeffrey Black, Please Remove Your Shoes 
1963
Andrés Roemer, Guerrero 12 
1964
Judi Evans Luciano, Montebello, actress (Paulina Cory-Another World) 
1964
Gaby Roslin, English television presenter 
1964
Judi Evans, Guiding Light 
1964
Gaby Roslin, A Question of EastEnders 
1964
Leah Bracknell, Episode #1.45 
1964
Carl Beyer, Patriot Games 
1964
Bernardo Penabade, Polos camiños de Leiras 
1964
Lee Furry, Double Dragon 
1964
Travis Mitchell, The Expendables 2 
1965
Eric Cullen, actor (Huntington Tower) 
1965
Michael Stewart, NFL safety (Miami Dolphins) 
1965
Robin Wilson, rocker (Gin Blossoms) 
1965
Russ Bertram, Indianapolis Ind, diver (Olympics-96) 
1965
Sanjay Manjrekar, cricketer (son of Vijay Indian middle-order batsman) 
1965
Eric Cullen, Right 
1965
Martin Widerberg, Everyone Is Older Than I Am 
1965
Sanjay Manjrekar, Match 1: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Delhi Daredevils 
1965
Michael Stewart, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Miami Dolphins 
1965
Mike Munoz, Texas Rangers vs. Toronto Blue Jays 
1965
Derek Roberts, Hammers Over the Anvil 
1966
Allegra Curtis, London, model/daughter of Christine Kaufmann 
1966
Annabel Croft, England, tennis star 
1966
Peter Shorts, CFL tackle (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1966
Begonya Plaza, Heat 
1966
Ana Torrent, Thesis 
1966
Tamsin Greig, Shaun of the Dead 
1966
Sabine Moussier, Al ritmo de la noche 
1966
Denise Jonas, Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience 
1966
Annabel Croft, The Bride's Guide to a Traditional Wedding 
1966
Brian Bero, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1966
Gregor Overzier, Gregor 
1966
Misato Watanabe, The Handsome Suit 
1966
Netinho, Eliana em O Segredo dos Golfinhos 
1966
Jody Reuler, Cash Cow 
1966
Taiji Sawada, Tokyo Pop 
1967
Bruny Surin, Cap Haitien Haiti, Canadian 4X100m sprinter (Oly-gold-96) 
1967
Joan Pitcock, Fresno CA, LPGA golfer (1995 Standard Register PING-3rd) 
1967
Richard Herring, English comedian 
1967
John Petrucci, American guitar player (Dream Theater) 
1967
Natalie Desselle Reid, Cinderella 
1967
Audie England, Delta of Venus 
1967
Richard Herring, Spitting Image 
1967
Jerry Macaluso, Gods and Monsters 
1967
John Petrucci, Dream Theater: Chaos in Motion 
1967
Laird M. Malamed, Curse of the Starving Class 
1967
Matt Farell, The Matrix 
1967
Bruny Surin, Les Boys II 
1967
Richard John, Private Film 13: Virgin Treasures 2 
1967
Donato Plögert, Begegnungen 
1968
Catherine Plewinski, French swimmer 
1968
Paul Hopkins, The Art of War 
1968
Matthew Feeney, Factotum 
1968
Andrea Chiozzotto, Chasing Liberty 
1968
Nikki Storm, The Poet of Fierce Secrets 
1968
Anna Kasatkina, What Men Talk About 
1968
Anna Kortelainen, Matti Yrjänä Joensuu - Rakkauden nälkä 
1968
Jane Burek, Freaky Circus Guy 
1968
Scott Phillips, Taking Back My Life: The Nancy Ziegenmeyer Story 
1969
Alan Mullally, cricketer (England left-arm pace bowler 1996) 
1969
Sabine Hack, Ulm Germany, tennis star (1995 Jakarta) 
1969
Jesse Pintado, American guitarist (Napalm Death) (d. 2006) 
1969
Lisa Nicole Carson, Life 
1969
Quincy Taylor, Planet of the Apes 
1969
Hilde Van Wesepoel, Episode #1.5384 
1969
Vanessa de Oliveira, Os Trapalhões na Terra dos Monstros 
1969
Anousha Nzumé, Episode #1.88 
1969
Mariella Harpelunde Jensen, Admiralen Etra 
1969
Steven J. Warner, Promises 
1969
Geert Hammink, Blue Chips 
1970
Chad Brown, NFL linebacker (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1970
Jaason Simmons, actor (Baywatch) 
1970
Jerry Ostroski, NFL guard (Buffalo Bills) 
1970
Markus Thomas, WLAF running back (Scottish Claymores) 
1970
Marsha Guialdo, San Juan Trinidad, 100m hurdler 
1970
Brian Lee Byung-Hun, South Korean actor 
1970
Juba Kalamka, American artist/activist 
1970
Aure Atika, The Beat That My Heart Skipped 
1970
Jaason Simmons, Sharknado 
1970
Kai Greene, Benny Prinz: Muscles for Champions 
1970
Byung-hun Lee, I Saw the Devil 
1970
Shawnee Cates, Cheerleader Nurses 
1970
David Vegh, Saving Private Ryan 
1970
Scott C. Roe, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 
1970
Josef Gröbmayr, Episode #1.6 
1970
Ipek Tenolcay, Episode #1.12 
1970
Niko Gomelauri, Kvelaferi kargad iqneba 
1970
Chad Brown, Herpers 
1970
Indrek Hargla, Süvahavva 
1970
Gitta Hoffmann, Symbolfigurentreffen 2009 
1970
Stephannie Favor, I Can Forgive Her, But I Don't Have to Because She Screwed with My Chickens 
1970
Jeff Landry, Venus de Milo 
1970
Art Schultz, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1970
Jerry Ostroski, 1992 NFL Draft 
1970
Mattias Paulsson, Popular Music 
1970
Viétia Zangrandi, Posthumous Memories 
1970
Paula Wharton, Gold Finger 
1970
Brigitte Nijman, Nationaal songfestival 
1970
Glenn Corneille, Nationaal songfestival 
1971
Kristi Tsuya Yamaguchi, Hayward California, figure skater (Olympic-Gold-92) 
1971
Claudia Katz, Ouija 
1971
Loni Love, Episode #1.26 
1971
Benjy Gaither, Bridegroom 
1971
Kristi Yamaguchi, You Must Remember This 
1971
Matt Westmore, The Biggest Loser Australia 
1971
Eli Goodman, Take Me Home 
1971
Patrick Puydebat, Rêve d'enfant 
1971
Bob Cesca, ILL-ustrated 
1971
Gina Smith, Rain 
1971
Pablo D. Flores, Kings of the Evening 
1971
Tomasz Kamel, Festiwal Piosenki Rosyjskiej 2012 
1971
Jeremy Klein, Destroying America 
1971
Pontus Sjöman, Troubled Water 
1971
Liroy, Boys Don't Cry 
1971
Andrew L. Lanier, Dawson's Creek 
1971
Venessa Pacino, Erotic Confessions: Volume 5 
1971
Zsolt Huszár, Children of Glory 
1971
Peter Jihde, Angel 
1971
Naoki Sugiura, Pucked 
1971
Julia Hobbs, Episode #2.20 
1971
Daniel Pickett, Treasure Planet 
1971
Lisa Noller, Episode #2.3 
1972
Colin Quiney, CFL tackle (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1972
Travis Best, Springfield, Massachusetts, American basketball player (1995-2002 Indiana Pacers) 
1972
Brett Reed, American musician (Rancid) 
1972
Jake Wood, English actor 
1972
Jake Wood, The Illusionist 
1972
Nenad Jezdic, Black Gruya and the Stone of Wisdom 
1972
Gabriel Garko, The Ignorant Fairies 
1972
Kerri Kasem, My Life as a Troll 
1972
Andrea Legarreta, ¡Vivan los niños! 
1972
Li Yuan, The Last Tycoon 
1972
Bonnie Burton, Team Unicorn Makes Super Hero Wrist Cuffs 
1972
Warren Flanagan, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1972
Travis Best, He Got Game 
1972
Andrea Ballschuh, Episode dated 5 June 2015 
1972
Andrea Frisby, Stranger Than Fiction 
1972
Brett Reed, Give 'Em the Boot 
1972
Sketch Pasinski, The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 
1972
Gina Ortega, End of the Spear 
1972
Tibor Benedek, Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad 
1973
Christian Vieri, Italian footballer 
1973
Vincent Rocca, Kisses and Caroms 
1973
Jørn Benzon, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1973
Lachlan Jeffrey, The Devil's Whispers 
1973
Melina León, Premios Billboard de la música latina 
1973
Riana Husselmann, Lycanthropy 
1973
Kate Ross, Open Return 
1973
Robert Tripe, 3 Mile Limit 
1973
Christian Vieri, World Cup Korea/Japan