Today in History - Famous Birthdays - July 11th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on July 11th

1953Leon Spinks, St. Louis Missouri, heavyweight boxing champ (1978, Olympic-gold-1976)

1959Richie Sambora, Perth Amboy, NJ, guitarist, (Bon Jovi), boyfriend of Cher & Heather Locklear

1899E. B. White, writer (Charlotte's Web, Elements of Style), (d. 1985)

1767John Quincy Adams, Braintree (Quincy) Massachusetts, 6th President of the United States (D) (1825-1829)

July 11th Birthdays
Date Event
154
Bar Daisan, [Bardesanes], Syrian theologist 
1274
Robert Bruce, King of Scots (1306-29) 
1366
Anne of Bohemia, consort of Richard II of England (d. 1394) 
1540
Adolf van Nassau, German son of Willem the Rich/Juliana of Stolberg 
1558
Robert Greene, Elizabethan dramatist (Friar Bacon) 
1561
Luis de Góngora, Spanish poet (d. 1627) 
1603
Kenelm Digby, English privateer (d. 1665) 
1628
Tokugawa Mitsukuni, Japanese warlord (d. 1701) 
1657
Frederik I, King of Prussia (1701-13) 
1662
Maximilian II Emanuel, elect of Bayern 
1694
Charles-Antoine Coypel, French carpet designer 
1697
Jean-Baptiste-Bourguignon d'Anville, French geographer/cartographer 
1709
Johan Gottschalk Wallerius, Swedish chemist (d. 1785) 
1723
Jean-François Marmontel, French historian and writer (d. 1799) 
1738
Albert-Kasimir, duke of Saxon/viceroy of Hungary/Netherlands 
1751
Caroline Matilda of Wales, queen consort of Denmark and Norway (d. 1775) 
1754
Thomas Bowdler, famous prude, bowdlerized Shakespeare 
1767
John Quincy Adams, Braintree (Quincy) Massachusetts, 6th President of the United States (D) (1825-1829) 
1801
John Hill Hewitt, The Jail at Junction Flats 
1810
Eugene L Simonis, Belgian sculptor 
1811
Joseph Lanman, Comm (Union Navy), died in 1874 
1811
William Robert Grove, Swansea, Welsh Physicist and inventor of the first fuel cell 
1816
French A Durlet, Belgian sculptor/architect 
1824
Adolphe-Abraham Samuel, composer 
1825
Edward Henry Hobson, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1901 
1826
Alexander Afanasyev, Russian folklorist (d. 1871) 
1832
Charilaos Trikoupis, Greek politician (d. 1896) 
1836
Carlos Gomes, composer 
1836
Carlos Gomes, Match Point 
1836
Antônio Carlos Gomes, Mato Sem Cachorro 
1837
Paul Lacombe, composer 
1838
John Wanamaker, merchant (Wanamakers Dept Store) 
1841
Daniel de Lange, Dutch composer 
1841
William Paul Roberts, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1910 
1844
Peter I Karadjordjevic, King of Serbia/Yugoslavia 
1844
King Peter of Serbia,  
1846
Leon Bloy, French writer (d. 1917) 
1846
León Bloy, Directo al corazón 
1846
Hilda Forsslund, En lyckoriddare 
1850
Annie Armstrong, American missionary leader (d. 1938) 
1851
Millie & Christine, NC, siamese twins 
1857
Alfred Binet, French child psychologist 
1857
Iacob Moresianu, composer 
1858
Ignjat Borstnik, Brisem i sudim 
1859
A.M. Willner, The Rogue Song 
1860
Johannis J van Laar, Dutch chemist (thermodynamics) 
1861
George William Norris, (Rep/Sen-Neb) (Lame duck-amendement) 
1862
Liza Nina Mary Frederica Lehmann, composer 
1862
Henrietta Floyd, Too Fat to Fight 
1863
Clifford Dempsey, The Valiant 
1863
Joseph Kilgour, Janice Meredith 
1864
Petar Danov, Bulgarian spiritual teacher (d. 1944) 
1866
R Beer-Hofmann, writer 
1866
Princess Irene of Hesse and by Rhine (d. 1953) 
1866
Richard Beer-Hofmann, The Count of Charolais 
1871
Stjepan Radic, founder/leader (Croatian Farmers' Party) 
1871
André de Lorde, The Diary of a Chambermaid 
1873
Nat M. Wills, Nat Wills as King of Kazam 
1873
Kolja Svensson, Peder Tordenskjold 
1876
Nat H. Spitzer, Married to Order 
1876
Affonso de Taunay, O Descobrimento do Brasil 
1876
Laura Nelson Hall, The Stubbornness of Geraldine 
1878
Gus Erdman, Raindrops and Girls 
1879
Lee Wilson Dodd, Bunker Bean 
1880
Gustaf Hallström, En vikingafilm 
1880
Reveriano Soutullo, Amor de hombre 
1880
Josef Vosalík, Prazstí Adamité 
1880
Maurice Vernon, Mr. Wu 
1881
Clarence Budington Kelland, Mr. Deeds 
1881
Rupert Dell, The Music Swindlers 
1882
Robert F. McGowan, The Little Rascals 
1882
Béla Zerkovitz, The Hen-Pecked Husband 
1882
Ruth Handforth, Waterloo Bridge 
1883
Dolly Morse, The Island 
1883
Mrs. Lesovosky, Mark of the Vampire 
1884
J.H. Roberts, The Girl Was Young 
1884
Howard Estabrook, Cimarron 
1884
Charles Aber, The Idle Class 
1884
Émile Ronet, The Love of a Woman 
1884
William Dawson Hoffman, Breed of the Border 
1885
Roger de la Fresnaye, French sculptor/painter 
1885
Edneh Altemus, The Forgotten Law 
1885
Charles Huber, His Foothill Folly 
1886
Boris Grigoriev, Russian painter (d. 1939) 
1886
Hans May, Brighton Rock 
1886
Ralph M. DeLacy, Buck Privates 
1886
Eric Cowley, Hampton Court Palace 
1887
Edgar Klitzsch, Das goldene Kalb 
1888
Carl Schmitt, German nazi-lawyer (Verfassungslehre) 
1888
Lyman Bryson, Valentine Nebr, educator (UN Casebook) 
1888
Charles E. Lynch, The Black Pirate 
1888
Lyman Bryson, U.N. Casebook 
1889
Alfred E Green, Perris CA, director (Copacabana, Jolson Story) 
1889
Alfred E. Green, The Jackie Robinson Story 
1889
Faith Kruger, Brigadoon 
1889
Amleto Palermi, The Sinner 
1889
Narayan Hari Apte, Duniya Na Mane 
1890
Arthur W Tedder of Glenguin, British air marshal (WW II) 
1890
Georg Annenkov, Russian/French painter 
1890
William O'Dwyer, Episode dated 2 August 1950 
1890
Arthur Tedder,  
1892
Giorgio Federico Ghedini, composer 
1892
Thomas Mitchell, NJ, academy award winning actor (Outlaw, Adventures) 
1893
Jack Durston, cricketer (England fast bowler against Australia 1921) 
1894
Walter Wanger, [Feuchtwanger], US producer (Stagecoach) 
1895
Dolly Wilde, English socialite (d. 1941) 
1897
Bull Connor, American law enforcement official (d. 1973) 
1898
Hendrik J Pos, Dutch philosopher/CEO (Committee of Watchfulness) 
1898
Herman de Man, [Salomon H Hamburger], Dutch writer/Radio Orange 
1899
E. B. White, writer (Charlotte's Web, Elements of Style), (d. 1985) 
1902
Leo Collard, Belgian minister of Education (1946/54-58) 
1902
Samuel Abraham Goldsmith, Dutch/US phycist 
1903
Sidney Franklin, American bullfighter (d. 1976) 
1906
Harry Von Zell, Indianapolis Ind, TV announcer (Burns & Allen) 
1906
Herbert Wehner, German communist/anti-communist politician (SPD) 
1907
Tom Lea, The Wonderful Country 
1907
Chilakalpud Seeta Rama Anjaneyulu, Bhale Ramudu 
1907
Len Harvey, Excuse My Glove 
1908
Maurice Steuart, It's an Ill Wind 
1908
Per-Olof Pettersson, Persona 
1908
Svend Holbæk, Hans og Kirsten 
1909
Irene Hervey, Play Misty for Me 
1909
John 'Dusty' King, Ace Drummond 
1909
Jimmy Ames, The Chase 
1909
Diana Churchill,  
1909
Georges Belmont, Anthony Burgess - La mécanique de l'orange 
1909
Maurie M. Suess, Private Lessons 
1910
Irene Hervey, Los Angeles California, actress (Aunt Meg-Honey West) 
1910
John Francis Boyd, journalist 
1910
Sally Blane, I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang 
1910
Mildred Brion, The Gauntlet 
1910
John Paul Stapp, Episode #6.27 
1910
Hugh B. Cave, The Danger by Night 
1910
Jose Borcia, Jekyll and Hyde... Together Again 
1911
Gus Levene, The King and I 
1911
Carl Christian, Tarzan and the Trappers 
1911
Frances Parks, Law and Order 
1911
Joseph Glassman, The Last Tycoon 
1912
Joseph Depew, The Art Center 
1912
Stuart Latham, A Last Tilt at the Windmill 
1912
Aino Taube, Face to Face 
1912
Allen Kramer, Stakeout on Dope Street 
1912
Robert Rocca, Sputnik 
1912
François Joux, Elevator to the Gallows 
1912
Alice Jans, 42nd Street 
1912
Sergiu Celibidache, Celibidache 
1912
Beth Marion, Between Men 
1912
Udo Langhoff, Der Bund der Haifische 
1913
Paul Myron Anthony Linebarger, US, sci-fi author (Space Lords) 
1913
Cordwainer Smith, American writer (d. 1966) 
1913
Zoltán Farkas, The Red and the White 
1913
Cordwainer Smith, El crimen y la gloria del comandante Suzdal 
1913
Milton Stark, The Joker's Hard Times 
1913
Zdenek Galuska, Hlt za tri krejcary 
1913
Angelo Posito, Penguin's Clean Sweep 
1913
Melania Sadecka, Kraków 1874 
1913
Ferenc Szécsi, A három árva 
1914
Ahti Sonninen, composer 
1914
Jacques Castelot, Children of Paradise 
1914
Sally Sage, Meet John Doe 
1914
Robert Ryan,  
1914
Irv Spector, How the Grinch Stole Christmas! 
1914
Ken Hare, I'm All Right Jack 
1914
Hal Adelquist, Episode #1.2 
1914
Ernst Brasch, Das Wirtshaus im Spessart 
1914
Aníbal Troilo, The Tuxedo 
1914
Ahti Sonninen, The Unknown Soldier 
1914
Robert King Baggot, Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N. 
1914
Gøril Havrevold, En glad gutt 
1915
Colin Purdie Kelly, US, 1st US air hero (during WW II) 
1915
George Ivan Smith, diplomat 
1915
Milton Elfman, Shrunken Heads 
1915
Milena Penovich, La fanciulla dell'altra riva 
1915
Allen Ray, Kate and the Manpower Problem 
1915
Erkki Kansanaho, Mikael Agricola - aamun mies 
1916
Gough Whitlam, (ALP) Australia, PM (1972-75) 
1916
Howard Brubeck, composer 
1916
Reg Varney, English actor 
1916
Reg Varney, On the Buses 
1916
George Fant, Phantom Carriage 
1916
Warren Adams, Bride of the Monster 
1916
Gough Whitlam, Episode #2.7 
1916
Howard Brubeck, Mother's Day 
1917
Rufus Smith, Annie Get Your Gun 
1917
Carola Merrild, Panserbasse 
1917
Poul Türon, Father of Four in a Sunny Mood 
1918
Takeya Nakamura, Shôwa zankyô-den: Shinde moraimasu 
1918
Eddie McLean, Riders of the Pony Express 
1918
Venetia Phair, Naming Pluto 
1918
Bill Duray, Sunset Murder Case 
1918
Wesley Ling, Stalag 17 
1919
Shirley Eder, Episode #18.156 
1920
Yul Brynner, Russian-born actor (d. 1985) 
1920
Patrick Wymark, Where Eagles Dare 
1920
Yul Brynner, The Magnificent Seven 
1920
Dana Medrická, Who Wants to Kill Jessie? 
1920
Willie Forkner, The Wild One 
1920
Tuulikki Pohjola, Kaksi sisarta 
1920
Gene Lukowski, An Evening of Edgar Allan Poe 
1920
Ivan Tarapata, Gospodi, prosti nas, greshnykh 
1921
Ilse Werner, Dutch-born actress 
1921
Ilse Werner, Great Freedom No. 7 
1921
Ben Gardiner, The Tripper 
1921
Jean-Claude Deret, Beautiful Memories 
1921
Franco Volpi, Johnny Stecchino 
1921
Akira Yamanouchi, The Sting of Death 
1921
Wolfgang Sasse, Der Steckbrief 
1922
Gene Evans, Hollbrook Az, actor (My Friend Flicka, Matt Helm, Alamo) 
1922
Gene Evans, Shock Corridor 
1922
Norman Abbott, Love and the Caller/Love and the Secret Life/Love and the Swinging Philosophy/Love and the Woman in White 
1922
Annette Warren, The Paleface 
1922
Ana Hercigonja, Izbavitelj 
1922
J.W.S. Cassels, N Is a Number: A Portrait of Paul Erdös 
1923
Ben Stern, Tanks to the Gophers 
1923
Tun Tun, Pyaasa 
1923
Bernard Punsly, Angels with Dirty Faces 
1923
Richard Pipes, The Power of Nightmares: The Rise of the Politics of Fear 
1923
Frantisek Belfín, The Cremator 
1923
László Ferencz, Félelem 
1923
Germain Muller, Saids Schicksale 
1923
Filip Nowak, Ashes and Diamonds 
1923
András Sándor, Kiskrajcár 
1924
Claus Bremer, writer 
1924
César Lattes, Brazilian physicist (d. 2005) 
1924
Charlie Tully, Northern Irish footballer (d. 1971) 
1924
Claus Bremer, Der Übergang über den Ebro 
1924
Eugene Whelan, Episode dated 9 September 1987 
1924
Brett Somers, Episode #6.28 
1924
Curt 'Minimal' Åström, 91 Karlsson slår knockout 
1924
Herbert Kastle, Cross Country 
1924
Giuseppe Fina, Scorched Skin 
1924
David Panich, Monkee vs. Machine 
1924
Giuseppe Bonaviri, Bonaviri ritratto 
1925
Mattiwilda Dobbs, Atlanta, Ga, soprano 
1925
Nicolai Gedda, Stockholm, Sweden, opera tenor (Opera Two to Six) 
1925
Nicolai Gedda, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1925
Jack Pulman, Jane Eyre 
1925
Lehel Ohidy, Budapesti mesék 
1925
Mattiwilda Dobbs, Mattiwilda Dobbs 
1925
Sid Smith, Tribute 
1926
Patrick Wymark, Cleethorpes England, actor (Skull, Tomb of Ligeia) 
1926
Ralph D Abernathy, US, president (SCLC) 
1926
Rodolfo Arizaga, composer 
1926
Frederick Buechner, American author 
1926
Peter Brandon, As the World Turns 
1926
Teddy Reno, Toto, Peppino, and the Hussy 
1926
Reginald Lisowski, The Wrestler 
1926
Burt Kaiser, Female Jungle 
1926
Margit Weinert, Karpfs Karriere 
1926
Gerhard Schinschke, Freispruch für Old Shatterhand - Ein Dokumentarspiel über den Prozeß Karl Mays gegen Rudolf Lebius 
1926
Peter Donev, Bon shans, inspektore! 
1926
Roger Cherrill, Full Metal Jacket 
1926
Rodolfo Arizaga, Demon in the Blood 
1926
György Várady, Beszterce ostroma 
1926
Friedrich Scholz, Collin 
1927
Herbert Blomstedt, Springfield Mass, conductor (Oslo Phil 1954-61) 
1927
Tihomir Pleskonjic, Zivot je lep 
1927
Willetta Smith, Man in the Attic 
1927
Daniel Brémont, Atlantis: The Lost Tale 
1927
Milanka Nanovic, Siberian Lady Macbeth 
1927
André Langevin, Dust from Underground 
1927
Herbert Blomstedt, Saraband 
1928
Nic Jonk, sculptor/painter (Jonas & the Whale) 
1928
Robert Washburn, composer 
1928
Carmelita González, Two Careful Fellows 
1928
Ruth Niehaus, No Way Back 
1928
Hope Miller, Bwana Devil 
1928
Kurt Klinger, Der Tag der Tauben 
1928
Veikko Mäkinen, Konsuli 
1928
Carl 'Bobo' Olson, Randy Turpin vs. Bobo Olson 
1928
Chester Simmons, 1975 World Series 
1928
Greville Janner, Credit to the Nation 
1928
Tomislav Durbesic, Profesor latinskoga 
1929
David Kelly, Dublin, actor (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Fawlty Towers), (d. 2012) 
1929
Hermann Prey, German baritone (d. 1998) 
1929
David Kelly, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 
1929
Hermann Prey, Die Fledermaus 
1929
Betsy Smeets, Boem-Boem 
1929
Danny Flores, Cal's Corral 
1930
Gregory C Bell, Terre Haute Ind, long jumper (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1930
John Alabaster, cricketer (NZ most prolific leg-spinner with 49 wkts) 
1930
Harold Bloom, American literary critic 
1930
Blazena Holisová, Smrt si rika Engelchen 
1930
Kåre Sigurdson, Strul 
1930
Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare 
1930
Daniel Szczechura, Fotel 
1930
Winnie McCarthy, To Be or Not to Be 
1930
Julia Trevelyan Oman, Die Fledermaus 
1930
Klaus Wagenbach, Ulrike Marie Meinhof 
1930
Poul Rudi, Styrmand Karlsen 
1931
Hans Klein, politician 
1931
Herman de Vries, Dutch sculptor 
1931
Tab Hunter, actor (Damn Yankees, Lust in the Dust, Battle Cry) 
1931
Thurston Harris, Indianapolis, vocalist (Little Bitty Pretty One) 
1931
Tullio Regge, Italian physicist 
1931
Tab Hunter, Damn Yankees! 
1931
Christiane Minazzoli, Madame Bovary 
1931
Thomas Hörbiger, Der schönste Tag meines Lebens 
1931
Carmelo Manto, The Tigers Are Coming Affair 
1931
Franco Giraldi, La bambolona 
1931
Yasuo Ôtsuka, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1931
Donna Jean Edmonsond, Waldo's Last Stand 
1931
Andjelko Klobucar, The Birch Tree 
1931
Hans Klein, Olympia - Olympia 
1931
Mauricio Smith, Desi Arnaz/Desi Arnaz, Jr. 
1932
Alex Hassilev, rocker (Limeliters) 
1932
Ron McAnally, horse trainer 
1932
Bob McGrath, American actor 
1932
Alex Hassilev, The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming 
1932
Marjan Berk, De gulle Minnaar 
1932
Billy Davis, Super 8 
1932
Hans Van Manen, Episode #1.84 
1932
Virgilio Scapin, The Birds, the Bees and the Italians 
1933
Olga Havlova, political activist 
1933
Ernst Jacobi, The White Ribbon 
1933
Per Myrberg, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1933
Frank Kelso,  
1933
Jack Langguth, Episode dated 11 November 2010 
1933
Jim Carlen, 1980 Gator Bowl 
1934
Giorgio Armani, Piacenza Italy, fashion designer (American Gigolo) 
1934
Giorgio Armani, The Dark Knight 
1934
William Hale, Cheyenne 
1934
Greg Benedict, The Boston Strangler 
1934
Ljupka Dzundeva, A Quiet Summer 
1934
Bob Allison, Willie Mays vs. Bob Allison 
1935
Earlene Dennis Brown, Latero Tx, shot putter (Olympic-bronze-1960) 
1935
Oliver Napier, Northern Irish politician 
1935
Frederick Hemke, American saxophonist 
1935
Konstantin Ershov, Viy 
1935
Claudio Obregón, Esmeralda Comes by Night 
1935
Earlene Brown, Episode #9.30 
1935
József Géczy, Három szabólegények 
1935
Gaylord Ayers, Show 752 
1935
Darrell Dess, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1936
John Stride, The Omen 
1936
Lino Banfi, Maria, He Doesn't Like It 
1936
Angus Duncan, General Hospital 
1936
Gene Otis Shayne, Blood of Dracula's Castle 
1936
Jerry Richardson, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1936
Sulo Aittoniemi, Episode #2.18 
1936
Adolfo Fenoglio, Che amore d'invenzione 
1936
William Ferriter, All My Children 
1936
Péter Molnár Gál, Miss Arizona 
1937
Pai Hsien-yung, Taiwanese writer 
1937
Joseph Walsh, Poltergeist 
1937
Bobbi Jordan, General Hospital 
1937
Alan Pultz, ABC's Wide World of Sports 
1937
Dolf de Vries, Black Book 
1937
Rebecca Tarschys, Hugs and Kisses 
1938
Terry Garthwaite, US guitarist/singer (Joy of Cooking) 
1938
Jirí Krampol, Waterloo po cesku 
1938
Phindi Dludla, Target of an Assassin 
1938
Mieczyslawa Kucharska, Walkover 
1938
Nelleke Knegtmans, De twee wezen 
1939
Larry Laoretti, Mahopac NJ, PGA golfer (US Seniors Open 1992) 
1939
Seth Gaaikema, Dutch night club performer 
1939
Seth Gaaikema, Musical publiek 
1939
Marko Semov, Sinyata lampa 
1939
Bart Patton, Dementia 13 
1939
Diane Hardin, 1941 
1939
Barbara Dittus, Anton the Magician 
1939
Paul Galanti, Episode #1.1 
1939
Robert L. Howard, Medal of Honor with Ed Tracy: Robert L. Howard 
1939
Jacky Lee, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Miami Dolphins 
1940
Rafael Martinez, horse trainer 
1940
Terry Patchett, politician 
1940
Yvon Charbonneau, French Canadian union leader and politician 
1940
Anita Wall, Balls 
1940
Tommy Vance, Prog Rock 
1940
Sandra Hayden, Border Raiders 
1940
Tom Scherman, Flesh Gordon 
1940
Jaume Figueras, Episode #1.11 
1940
Jacques Revaux, Goodfellas 
1940
Gunnar Prokop, Frauen zurück an den Herd! 
1940
Yvon Charbonneau, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1940
Lyubov Tishchenko, Kholodno - goryacho 
1940
Fouad Khalil, El-Keif 
1941
Clive Puzey, Zimbabwean racing driver 
1941
Elaine Everett, The World's Greatest Lover 
1941
Heiner Bremer, RTL Nachtjournal 
1941
Peter Huemer, Coconuts 
1941
Lisa Negri, Eros 
1941
Ángel Llorente, Volver a empezar 
1942
Tomasz Stanko, Silence 
1942
Len Hauss, Super Bowl VII 
1942
Predrag Matic-Sane, Izdanci iz opaljenog grma 
1942
Peter Shawn, The Maltese Unicorn 
1942
Alberto Eger, Sur les traces de Pichon-Rivière 
1942
Lars Gudbrand, Mannen som log 
1943
Susan Seaforth Hayes, SF, actress (Days of our Life, Young & Restless) 
1943
Oscar D'León, Venezuelan musician 
1943
Susan Seaforth Hayes, Wrestling with God 
1943
Tom Holland, Fright Night 
1943
Karin Ugowski, King Thrushbeard 
1943
Pedro Carrasco, Episode dated 5 February 2000 
1943
Oscar D'León, Cuban Fury 
1943
Muriel Baptiste, Un grand peintre 
1943
Alexis Baron von Gecmen-Waldeck, Episode #4.3 
1943
Richard Carleton, 60 Minutes 
1943
Stephan Balint, Hunter 
1943
Rolf Stommelen, Le Mans 
1944
Bill Boggs, Phila, TV host/producer (Midday, Morton Downey Jr Show) 
1944
Peter de Savary, English financier/multi-millionaire 
1944
Myra Gale Brown, former wife of Jerry Lee Lewis 
1944
Bill Boggs, The Devil's Advocate 
1944
Myra Lewis, Great Balls of Fire! 
1944
Edwin Noel, Morenga 
1944
Ritva Mäkinen, Yö ja päivä 
1944
Lou Hudson, 1972 NBA All-Star Game 
1944
Paolo Flores d'Arcais, La scelta del Papa 
1944
Wanda Sá, Coisa Mais Linda: Histórias e Casos da Bossa Nova 
1945
Adrienne Barbeau, Sacramento California, actress (Maude) 
1945
Robin Muyser, Dutch bassist (Les Baroques) 
1945
Patrick Joseph McGrath, Catholic bishop 
1945
Michael Ray Rhodes, Heidi 
1945
Michael Pickwoad, Withnail & I 
1945
Richard Wesley, Mandela and de Klerk 
1945
Dabroslav Zborník, The Magpie in the Wisp 
1945
Malgorzata Wlodarska, Bokser 
1946
John Lawton, British rock singer (Uriah Heep) 
1946
Beverly Todd, Ohio, actress (Roots, Having Babies, Redd Foxx Show) 
1946
Edward J Markey, (Rep-D-MA, 1976- ) 
1946
Cuthbert Johnson, Benedictine abbot. 
1946
Célia Olga, Lilian M.: Relatório Confidencial 
1946
Nelli Litvai, Passport 
1946
Michal Tarkowski, Man of Marble 
1946
Joseph McCaren, A Stranger Is Watching 
1946
Reiska Laine, Soolo suoraan sydämestä 
1946
Beverly Todd, The Bucket List 
1946
Jack Wrangler, The Devil in Miss Jones Part II 
1946
Vito Russo, Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt 
1946
Ed Markey, Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me 
1946
Nana Kinomi, Stage-struck Tora-san 
1947
Jeff Hanna, Detroit, country singer (Nitty Gritty Dirt Band) 
1947
Bo Lundgren, Swedish politician 
1947
Christos Nikolopoulos, Bad Dreams 
1947
John Holt, Easy A 
1947
Mieko Nishio, Black Tight Killers 
1947
Bo Lundgren, Episode #10.1 
1947
Irina Sergeeva, Treasure Island Part I: Captain Flint's Map 
1948
Sally Bulloch, The Dawn Killer 
1948
Alex Van Haecke, Wittekerke 
1948
Ramón Barco, Interior Mechanism 
1948
Sammy Babitzin, Eurovision laulukilpailu 1973 - Suomen karsinta 
1948
Màgic Andreu, Episode dated 1 January 1993 
1948
George Rekers, The Susan Smith Story: A Mother's Confession 
1948
Hector Zazou, Djanta 
1949
Jay Johnson, Annabelle's Wish 
1949
Noelle North, Carrie 
1949
Liona Boyd, Episode dated 13 January 1979 
1949
Robert Paul, Spotting a Cow 
1949
Bernard Thurnheer, Exklusiv 
1950
Bonnie Pointer, singer (Pointer Sisters-Jump, I'm So Excited) 
1950
Jim Higgs, cricketer (Australian leg-spinner 1978-81) 
1950
Pervez Hoodbhoy, Pakistani nuclear physicist 
1950
Bruce McGill, American actor 
1950
Bruce McGill, Collateral 
1950
Alan Brooks, Port Charles 
1950
Bonnie Pointer, Road to Nowhere 
1950
David Ives, Venus in Fur 
1950
Julie Woodson, The Bermuda Depths 
1950
Anne Zamberlan, Charlotte for Ever 
1950
Red Peters, Fuck 
1951
Lawrence J Delucas, Syracuse NY, PhD/astronaut (STS 50) 
1951
Sridharan Jeganathan, cricketer (two Tests for Sri Lanka v NZ 1983) 
1951
Yôsuke Saitô, The Cat Returns 
1951
Max Delys, Bread and Chocolate 
1951
Evelyne Leclercq, On My Way 
1951
Ed Ott, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1951
Aleksandër Peçi, Ne shtepine tone 
1951
Marja Myllylä, Village People 
1951
David Fairfield, Red Hot and Blue 
1952
Stephen Lang, NYC, actor (Another You, Death of a Salesman) 
1952
John Kettley, English weather forecaster 
1952
Tim DeZarn, Fight Club 
1952
Stephen Lang, Avatar 
1952
David Fleeshman, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1952
Robert R. McCammon, Darkroom 
1952
Timo Salminen, The Man Without a Past 
1952
Carlo Puri, Hitch Hike 
1952
Bill Barber, Broad Street Bullies 
1952
John Kettley, Simon Callow/John Kettley/Phyllis Logan 
1952
Ary Dias, Rita Lee: MTV Unplugged 
1952
Ray Rowden, Exposure Update: The Jimmy Savile Investigation 
1953
Leon Spinks, St. Louis Missouri, heavyweight boxing champ (1978, Olympic-gold-1976) 
1953
Peter Bergman, Guantanamo Bay Cuba, actor (Eat or Be Eaten) 
1953
Patricia Reyes Spíndola, Frida 
1953
Mindy Sterling, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1953
Paul Weiland, Made of Honor 
1953
Angélica Aragón, A Walk in the Clouds 
1953
Oscar L. Costo, Prancer Returns 
1953
Leon Spinks, Facing Ali 
1953
Delphine Desyeux, L'ane culotte 
1953
Paul Pepperman, The Beastmaster 
1953
Louise Bombardier, 5150 Rue des Ormes 
1953
Lynn M. van Kuilenburg, 16 Blocks 
1953
Larry Evans, Seattle Seahawks vs. Denver Broncos 
1953
Bramwell Tovey, American Classics with Audra McDonald & American Ballet Theatre 
1954
Benny Defranco, rocker (Defrnco Family) 
1954
Butch Reed, American professional wrestler 
1954
Alejandro Camacho, Zurdo 
1954
Jack Bauer, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 
1954
Robert Giggenbach, The Nasty Girl 
1954
David Fox, Dinosapien 
1954
Pauline Rehne, Your Money or Your Life 
1954
Viktória Bajza, Shot Through the Heart 
1954
Mladen Cernjak, DragonHeart 
1954
Ilona Lepkowska, Nigdy w zyciu! 
1954
Paolo Beldì, Episode #15.27 
1955
Sergey Babinov, USSR, ice hockey star (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1955
Tamu Blackwell, Doctor Dolittle 
1955
Søren Sætter-Lassen, A Fish Tale 
1955
Vahe Berberian, The Pink Elephant 
1955
John Auerbach, Down by Law 
1955
Janusz Chlebowski, The Pianist 
1955
Adi Roche, Chernobyl Heart 
1956
Sela Ward, Meridian Miss, actress (Hilary-Emerald Point NAS, Sisters) 
1956
Sela Ward, The Fugitive 
1956
Robin Renucci, The Dreamers 
1956
Rodney Saulsberry, Beginners 
1956
Guy DiSilva, The Sex Files: A Dark XXX Parody 
1956
Yukari Uehara, Cash Calls Hell 
1956
Clara Perryman, The Black Room 
1956
Rauf Kubayev, The Geographer Drank His Globe Away 
1956
Maria Arnadottir, Innan frosten 
1956
Junpei Kusami, Ofisu rabu: Mahiru no kinryôku 
1956
Shinji Yamaguchi, 47 Ronin 
1956
Pat Cummings, Detroit Pistons vs. New York Knicks 
1956
Jürgen Renn, Einstein Revealed 
1956
Michael Zungolo, Debris 
1956
Jimmy Bangley, Rudolph Valentino: The Great Lover 
1957
Michael Rose, Kingston Jamaica, rocker (Black Uhuru-Brutal, Positive) 
1957
Pete Murphy, rocker (Love Hysteria) 
1957
Vince Williams, actor (Hamp-Guiding Light) 
1957
Peter Murphy, British musician (Bauhaus) 
1957
Trevor Laird, Secrets & Lies 
1957
Peter Murphy, The Butterfly Effect 
1957
Ellen Christiansen, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1957
Cristina Aché, Embodiment of Evil 
1957
Peter Oborne, Murdoch, Cameron & the £8 Billion Deal 
1957
Vince Williams, Guiding Light 
1957
David Eck, Roswell 
1957
Brian McStotts, American Pie Presents Band Camp 
1957
Lyubov Reymer, Poka bezumstvuyet mechta 
1958
Mark Lester, Oxford England, actor (Oliver, Prince & Pauper) 
1958
Ray Dodds, rocker (Fairground Attraction-You Send Me) 
1958
Hugo Sánchez, Mexican footballer 
1958
Hugo Sanchez, México 1986 
1958
Kirk Whalum, Only You 
1958
Paolo Hewitt, Oasis... There and Then 
1958
David Norberg, Blood Scarab 
1958
Pietro Pizzuti, Je pense à vous 
1958
Françoise Gazio, The Family 
1958
Dariusz Paczynski, The Man Who Sued God 
1958
Mark Lester, Oliver! 
1958
Lúcia Veríssimo, The Naked Man 
1958
Chris Reynolds, Sherlock Holmes 
1958
Hein van der Heijden, Bullhead 
1959
Richie Sambora, Perth Amboy, NJ, guitarist, (Bon Jovi), boyfriend of Cher & Heather Locklear 
1959
Suzanne Vega, rock vocalist (My Name is Luka, Tom's Diner) 
1959
Richie Sambora, Wild Wild West 
1959
Tobias Moretti, The Dark Valley 
1959
Suzanne Vega, Pretty in Pink 
1959
Bernie Laramie, Call Me Crazy: A Five Film 
1959
Giogiò Franchini, The Consequences of Love 
1959
Eve Saarinen, Punaiset ja valkoiset 
1960
David Baerwald American songwriter/composer 
1960
Jafar Panahi, This Is Not a Film 
1960
Caroline Quentin, Hooves of Fire 
1960
Imre Csuja, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 
1960
Kim Crosby, Into the Woods 
1960
Olivia Tracey, The Island 
1960
David Baerwald, Into the Wild 
1960
Sully Diaz, Princess Protection Program 
1960
Anton Tabakov, Skazki starogo volshebnika 
1960
Ronald M. Schernikau, Banale Tage 
1960
Jacek Krautforst, The Island on Bird Street 
1960
David Belke, Intern Academy 
1961
Michael Den Dekker, Miracle at St. Anna 
1961
Chris Clavelli, Here's the Thing... 
1961
Nathan L. Truman, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1961
Laurence Golborne, Episode #7.1 
1961
James C. Taylor, Thugs Got Game 
1961
Montserrat Nebreda, Episode #1.81 
1961
Ron Luce, Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi 
1962
Dale Hellestrae, NFLer (Dallas Cowboys) 
1962
Pauline McLynn, Irish actress 
1962
Pauline McLynn, Angela's Ashes 
1962
Cecil Hoffman, Stargate 
1962
Reid Rondell, The Outsiders 
1962
Heike Hanold-Lynch, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1962
Robert Sigl, Laurin 
1962
Rauno Ahonen, Tali-Ihantala 1944 
1962
Dale Hellestrae, NFL on FOX 
1963
Al MacInnis, Inverness NS, NHL defenseman (Team Canada, St Louis) 
1963
Lisa Rinna, Medford, Oregon, American actress (Days of Our Lives, Melrose Place) 
1963
Lisa Rinna, Nick Fury: Agent of Shield 
1963
Adam Klugman, Cleanliness is Next to Impossible 
1963
Jeff Albertson, Achilles Heel 
1963
Gene Warren III, Moonrise Kingdom 
1963
Thomas Huber, Æon Flux 
1963
Paul Monaghan, Rough and Ready 
1963
Al MacInnis, Gold Rush 2002 
1963
Morten Jakobsen, TV-Avisen 
1963
Leonard Escobedo, Cathedral Canyon 
1964
Earl Jones, Inkster Mich, 800m runner (Olympic-bronze-1984) 
1964
Craig Charles, English actor 
1964
Kyrill, Prince of Preslav, titular Bulgarian royal family 
1964
Cassi Davis, Madea's Big Happy Family 
1964
Craig Charles, Ouroboros 
1964
Greg Mottola, Superbad 
1964
Laura Cayouette, Django Unchained 
1964
Goran Radakovic, Three Palms for Two Punks and a Babe 
1964
Kam-Yuen Szeto, Exiled 
1964
Lia Baren, Fashionistas Safado: The Challenge 
1964
Jimmy Jørgensen, Store planer! 
1964
Mikel Martín, Todos estamos invitados 
1964
Helmut Krausser, Fat World 
1964
Niel Galen, Austin Powers' Electric Pussycat Swingers Club 
1964
Jon Tanis, All That I Need 
1965
Tony Cottee, English footballer 
1965
Ernesto Hoost, Dutch kickboxer 
1965
Scott Shriner, American musician (Weezer) 
1965
Liane Curtis, Benny & Joon 
1965
Dina Eastwood, I Can't Believe It's Not Clutter 
1965
Bruce Jurgens, X-Men 
1965
Scott Shriner, Jackass 3D 
1965
Andreas Fröhlich, Der Verrückte, das Herz und das Auge 
1965
Ulrike Knospe, Der Menschenfeind 
1965
Tony Cottee, Gillette Soccer Saturday 
1965
Eran Zur, Beau Travail 
1965
Fred Zero Quatro, Cachaça 
1966
Butch Reid, horse trainer 
1966
Debbe Dunning, Burbank CA, actress (Tool Time Girl-Home Improvement) 
1966
Mel Appleby, rocker (Mel & Kim-Coming to America) 
1966
Rod Strickland, NBA guard (Portland Trail Blazers, Wash Wizards) 
1966
Greg Grunberg, American actor 
1966
Mick Molloy, Australian comedian 
1966
Debbe Dunning, The Pit 
1966
Elina Löwensohn, Schindler's List 
1966
Allegra Curtis, Das Gold der Liebe 
1966
Mick Molloy, Crackerjack 
1966
Greg Grunberg, Hollow Man 
1966
Pablo Scola, The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 
1966
Thomas Colby, Lost Liz Taylor Perfume Commercial 
1966
Simon Baker, Pride & Prejudice 
1966
Mel Appleby, Episode dated 15 April 1987 
1966
Mohamed Khelifati, Drop Zone 
1966
Kaija Kaikkonen, Rakastuin mä luuseriin 
1966
Flavia Palmiero, Flavia 
1966
Elchin Musaoglu, Nabat 
1966
Michelle Lemoine, The Breaking Point/Working Class People/The Voter's Choice: Part 3 
1966
Masha Solovyova, To Each His Own Cinema 
1966
Kristian Quinn, King of the Open Mics 
1967
Andy Ashby, KC MO, pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1967
Donne Wall, Potosi MO, pitcher (Houston Astros) 
1967
Jeff Corwin, American naturalist and TV personality 
1967
John Henson, The Television Show with John Henson 
1967
Jon Harris, Snatch. 
1967
Jeff Corwin, Snake-a-Thon 
1967
Robert Fontaine, General Hospital 
1967
Kimi Gee, In Search of the Golden Bone 
1967
Michael Curry, Oedipus Rex 
1967
Colin Epstein, Ted 
1967
Andy Ashby, 1999 MLB All-Star Game 
1967
David Eichler, Murder at 1600 
1967
Marek Kuczynski, Unser fremdes Kind 
1967
Fred Washington, 1990 NFL Draft 
1968
Esera Tuaolo, NFL defensive tackle (Minnesota Vikings) 
1968
Michael Geist, Canadian academic 
1968
Conrad Vernon, Shrek 
1968
Michael Cram, Tommy Boy 
1968
Esera Tuaolo, Gay Athletes and Rappers: It's Not in to Be Out 
1968
Michael Geist, How Free, How Secure? 
1968
Yûko Sumitomo, Neo Ranga 
1968
Steve Gray, Episode dated 23 February 2007 
1969
David Tao, Taiwanese singer-songwriter 
1969
Kellita Smith, King's Ransom 
1969
Julie Rage, Conquest 
1969
John Michael Sudol, Colombiana 
1969
An Swartenbroekx, De mooiste dag 
1969
Giuseppe Petitto, Sanpeet 
1969
Martin Gypkens, Wir 
1969
Brad Jacques, Blown Away 
1969
Júlio César Herrera, Yo soy Betty, la fea 
1969
Roger Martínez, The Machinist 
1969
Danny Weijermans, Stuck 
1969
Brooke Adams, Barbara Broadcast Too! 
1969
Richard Chamberlin, Frankie's Jewels 
1969
Christopher Roberts, Daybreak 
1969
Nick Lucey, Into the Drink 
1969
Bill Beckenstein, Vampire Vixens from Venus 
1969
Danny O'Brien, Planet Mirth 
1970
Billy Ashley, Taylor MI, outfielder (LA Dodgers) 
1970
Pubudu Dissanayake, Sri Lanka cricket wicket-keeper (1993) 
1970
Justin Chambers, American actor 
1970
Justin Chambers, The Wedding Planner 
1970
Michael Saucedo, Traffic 
1970
Bonnie Gillespie, Keep Creating 
1970
Tony Flores, The Purge: Anarchy 
1970
Jean-Luc Julien, La Vie en Rose 
1970
Paul Vasquez, Grand Master 
1970
Miki Nagasawa, Evangelion: 1.0: You Are (Not) Alone 
1970
Riria Yoshikawa, Inran bishimai: Gikei asari 
1970
Niki Lae, Brats and Bitches 
1970
Kate Thorougood, I Zombie: The Chronicles of Pain 
1970
Todd DeLorenzo, Hound Dogs 
1970
Cheol-min Lee, The Yellow Sea 
1970
Frederik Fetterlein, Casper Elgaard 
1970
Netinho de Paula, Episode dated 8 March 2010 
1971
Brett Hauer, Edina Minn, NHL defenseman (Edmonton Oilers) 
1971
Leisha Hailey, American actress and musician (Uh Huh Her) 
1971
Leisha Hailey, Fertile Ground 
1971
Aleksey Aygi, Wild Field 
1971
Hyuk-kwon Park, The Client 
1971
Vic Hall, The Joint 
1971
J.T. Thomas, 1995 NFL Draft 
1971
Caroline Vinciguerra, Suspension 
1971
Moritz Glaesle, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1971
Curt Coekaerts, Dageraad 
1971
Vlada Milivojev, Labyrinth 
1971
Sanna Jonkhart, Aflevering 201 
1971
Nicole Humphries, Austin Powers in Goldmember 
1971
Timothy McEntire,  
1971
Teena Garcia, Year One 
1972
Jerrott Willard, NFL linebacker (KC Chiefs) 
1972
Joe Johnson, NFL defensive end (NO Saints) 
1972
Ken Irvin, NFL cornerback (Buffalo Bills) 
1972
Jussi 69, Finnish musician (The 69 Eyes) 
1972
Steven Richards, Australian racing driver 
1972
Fabrizio Prada, Real Time 
1972
Travis Jones, Indiana Jed 
1972
Michael Alessandro, West Coast Region 
1972
Ken Irvin, 1995 NFL Draft 
1972
Patrick Borowiak, Hannah Montana: The Movie 
1972
Justin G. Maguire, Pearl Harbor 
1972
Joe Johnson, 1994 NFL Draft 
1972
James McKee, XIX Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony 
1972
Michael Rosenbaum, Urban Legend 
1972
Rhyse Richards, MILFs and Their Toys 2 
1972
Sebastian Aloi, The Bottom of the Sea 
1972
Jussi 69, Episode #5.9 
1972
Giel van Geloven, Family Way 
1972
Heather Ashley, Return to Role Playing 
1973
Albert Guardado Jr, Redlands California, light flyweight boxer (Olymp-96) 
1973
Christine Monge, SF California, female pitcher (Colo Silver Bullets) 
1973
Konstantinos Kenteris, Greek athlete 
1973
Andrew Bird, American musician 
1973
Troy Metcalf, Shrink 
1973
Jason Liebrecht, Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa 
1973
Sally Clelford, The Game Changer 
1973
Devin Deray, Phat Beach 
1973
Andrew Bird, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1973
Stuart Atkin, WunderPants