Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 9th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 9th

1967Dave Matthews, singer/musician (Dave Matthews Band)

1908Simone de Beauvoir, France, author (Mandarins, 2nd Sex)

1913Richard Nixon, Yorba Linda, California, 37th President (R) of the United States (1969-74)

1982Kate Middleton, Reading, England, Duchess of Cambridge and wife of Prince William

January 9th Birthdays
Date Event
1554
Gregory XV, [Alessandro Ludovisi], pope (1621-23) 
1571
Karel Bonaventura Buquoy, French soldier (d. 1621) 
1574
Christoph Buel, composer 
1620
Johann Weichmann, composer 
1624
Empress Meishō (d. 1696) 
1695
John E Loovens, lawyer 
1699
Robert J Pothier, French lawyer 
1728
Thomas Warton, poet laureate of England (Pleasures of Melancholy) 
1745
Caleb Strong, 6th and 10th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1819) 
1748
Stefan Paluselli, composer 
1773
Cassandra Austen, English watercolorist and sister of Jane Austen (d. 1845) 
1790
Per Daniel Amadeus Atterbom, Swedish poet (Lycksalighetens) 
1803
Christopher Gustavus Memminger, Secy Treas (Confederacy) died in 1888 
1811
Gilbert Abbott à Beckett, English writer (d. 1856) 
1815
William Jackson, composer 
1816
John Palmer Usher, Secy Int (Union) died in 1889 
1819
James Francis, Premier of Victoria (d. 1884) 
1820
Pavel Krizkovsky, composer 
1822
John Porter Hatch, volunteers Bvt Major General (Union), died in 1901 
1829
Adolf von Schlagintweit, German explorer (Tarimbekken) 
1829
Thomas William Robertson, England, playwright (Caste) 
1832
Esquire Maurits A de Savornin Lohman, Dutch governor of Suriname 
1832
Félix-Gabriel Marchand, journalist, author and politician, Premier of Quebec (d. 1900) 
1839
John Knowles Paine, Portland Maine, composer 
1843
Christiaan A Ulder, Curacao, composer (waltzes/tumbas) 
1848
Princess Frederica of Hanover (d. 1926) 
1849
John Hartley, English tennis player, double winner of Wimbledon (d. 1935) 
1851
Giuseppi Gallignani, composer 
1851
Jan Buderman, 999 + 1 
1851
Luis Coloma, Jeromín 
1854
Jennie Jerome, American society beauty and mother of Winston Churchill (d. 1921) 
1855
Elith Reumert, Grænsefolket 
1856
Anton Askerc, Slavic priest/poet (Primoz Trubar) 
1856
Lizette Woodworth Reese, US poet (Branch of May, Tears) 
1856
Stevan Mokranjac, composer 
1856
William Parry, A Cigarette Maker's Romance 
1856
J. Franklin Bell, Brigadier-General Franklin Bell and Staff 
1856
Stevan Stojanovic Mokranjac, Opelo za Bobija Fisera 
1857
Henry B Fuller, American writer (Under the Skylights) 
1859
Carrie Chapman Catt, Ripon, Wisconsin, American women's suffrage leader and founder (League of Women Voters) 
1859
Frederik Pijper, Dutch vicar/church historian (The Monasteries) 
1862
Carrie Clark Ward, The Eagle 
1863
Tom Walsh, A Skin Game 
1864
Vladimir Steklov, Russian mathematician (d. 1926) 
1865
John Lawson, Humanity; or, Only a Jew 
1866
Albert Baertsoen, Flemish painter/etcher 
1866
Robert Leffler, Im Schatten des Glücks 
1866
Oskar Fuchs, The Dance to Death 
1867
Jacques Urlus, Dutch tenor (Opera of Leipzig, Song of the Earth) 
1868
S. P. L. Sørensen, Danish chemist (d. 1939) 
1870
Joseph B Strauss, civil engineer/builder (Golden Gate Bridge) 
1871
Charles Kortright, British(?) cricket player 
1873
Hayyim Nahman Bialik, Hebrew poet (d. 1934) 
1873
Haim Nahman Bialik, Shabbat Hamalka 
1873
Clare Kummer, Harmony at Home 
1874
Walter Turszinsky, The Pride of the Firm 
1874
Robert Koppel, Henriette Jacoby 
1875
Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, American socialite (d. 1942) 
1875
William A. Carroll, The Conscience of Hassan Bey 
1876
Hans Bethge, writer 
1877
Mila Dimitrijevic, Sofka 
1878
John Broadus Watson, Travelers Rest South Carolina, American Psychologist (behaviorism approach) 
1880
Edgar Pauly, Destiny 
1881
Giovanni Papini, Italy, writer (Il Diavolo) 
1881
Lascelles Abercrombie, English poet/critic (Revaluations) 
1881
Edouard Beaupré, horse lifter (d. 1904) 
1881
Otto Hunte, Metropolis 
1881
O. Robertson, Bucking the Truth 
1881
Bertrand W. Sinclair, The Raiders 
1882
Harry Belmour, Stepping on the Gas 
1883
Max Leeds, It's in the Blood 
1885
Bengt Berg, Abu Markúb och de hundrade elefanter 
1885
Frank B. Elser, The Farmer Takes a Wife 
1886
Bernard Gorcey, The Great Dictator 
1886
Walter R. Brooks, The First Meeting 
1886
Arthur 'Bugs' Baer, Headin' Home 
1887
Pat Noonan, Ourselves Alone 
1887
Patrick J. Noonan, Do Unto Others 
1888
Harry M. Goetz, The Last of the Mohicans 
1889
Janina Ordezanka, Zakazane piosenki 
1889
Constance Backner, Bluff 
1890
Karel Capek, Czech, writer (R U R); coined the word "robot" 
1890
Kurt Tucholsky, German journalist/writer (Panther Tiger & Co) 
1890
Ray Flynn, The Trap 
1890
Karel Capek, Hordubalové 
1890
Kurt Tucholsky, Gripsholm 
1890
Barbara Euphan Todd, Worzel's Washing Day 
1891
August Gailit, Estonia, writer (Ekke Moor) 
1891
Eumenio Blanco, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1891
Grace Zaring Stone, The Bitter Tea of General Yen 
1891
August Gailit, The Adventurer 
1891
Emilio Blanco,  
1891
Ela Hafner-Gjermanovic, Dvorovi u samoci 
1892
Eva Bowring, American politician (d. 1985) 
1892
Rubye De Remer, Unconquered Woman 
1892
Ferenc Arany, Egy fiúnak a fele 
1892
Professor Lamberti, Tonight and Every Night 
1894
Henryk Stazewski, Polish abstract painter/graphic artist 
1894
Lester Markel, News in Perspective 
1894
Georgi Antonow, Izpitanie 
1894
Estevão Amarante, A Minha Noite de Núpcias 
1894
Maurice Stapler, Injustice 
1895
Carmen Phillips, Shackles 
1896
Warwick Braithwaite, New Zealand-born British conductor (d. 1971) 
1897
Luis Gianneo, composer 
1897
Karl Löwith, German philosopher (d. 1973) 
1898
Gracie Fields, [Stansfield], England, music hall/vaudeville performer 
1898
Vilma Banky, Budapest Hungary, silent screen actress (Eagle, Rebel) 
1898
Wally Baker, American supercentenarian 
1900
Joseph Frederick Wagner, composer 
1900
Richard Halliburton, American adventurer (presumed dead 1939) 
1901
Chic Young, cartoonist (Blondie) 
1902
Rudolph Bing, opera manager (NY Metropolitan Opera) 
1903
Hem Vejakorn, Thai illustrator (d. 1969) 
1908
Simone de Beauvoir, France, author (Mandarins, 2nd Sex) 
1909
Herva Nelli, soprano 
1909
Tsuyako Okajima, The House Where Evil Dwells 
1909
Herva Nelli, Toscanini: The Television Concerts, Vol. 5 - Verdi: Aida 
1909
Bogdan Szymkowski, Bez znieczulenia 
1909
Magda Rosti, Nyár a hegyen 
1909
László Feleki, 7 kérdés a szerelemröl (és 3 alkérdés) 
1910
Dick Henry Jurgen, bandleader 
1910
Frances Rich, Diamond Trail 
1910
Betty Chancellor, Spring Meeting 
1910
Mike Cone, Lure of the Triangle 
1911
Richard Selwyn Francis Schiling, professor of occupational health 
1911
Stafford WIlliam Somerfield, British newspaper editor 
1911
Dick Haynes, Real Life 
1911
Dick Baldwin, Mr. Moto's Gamble 
1911
Heinz Sandauer, Sebastian Kneipp 
1911
Euzebiusz Luberadzki, The Deluge 
1911
George R. Batcheller Jr., It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1911
Gunnar Bärlund, Hieronta on poikaa!! 
1912
Ralph Tubbs, architect 
1912
Basil Langton, General Hospital 
1912
Juliette Huot, Les Plouffe 
1912
Miranda Marais, Rope of Sand 
1912
Wesley Trist, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1912
Annemarie Heinrich, Evita Peròn: The Woman Behind the Myth 
1913
Lavad "Dr Hepcat" Durst, vocal/piano 
1913
Peter John Norton, naval diplomat/artist 
1913
Richard Nixon, Yorba Linda, California, 37th President (R) of the United States (1969-74) 
1913
Richard Nixon, David Frost Interviews Richard Nixon 
1913
Salvatore Corsitto, The Godfather 
1913
Steve Plytas, Batman 
1913
Eric Berry, The Red Shoes 
1913
Fedor Hanzekovic, Stojan Mutikasa 
1913
Celia Ryland, Cleopatra 
1913
Tino Santoni, Girl with a Suitcase 
1913
Leon Labedzki, Zakazane piosenki 
1913
Freddie Trenkler, The Countess of Monte Cristo 
1914
Derek Allhusen, England, equestrian (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1914
Gypsy Rose Lee, [Rose Hovick], Seattle, burlesque actress (Gypsy) 
1914
Kenny [Klook] Clarke, Pittsburgh, jazz/drummer, composer (Epistrop) 
1914
Hugh Warden, Death Wish II 
1914
Lucien Bodard, The Name of the Rose 
1914
Ted Berkman, Fear Strikes Out 
1914
Bonnie Dodd, Dead or Alive 
1914
Mickey Klar Marks, The Little Cut-Up 
1914
Nadezhda Dotsenko, Takaya pozdnyaya, takaya tyoplaya osen 
1914
Kenny Clarke, The Cable Guy 
1914
Leena Härmä, Pinsiön parooni 
1915
Anita Louise, NYC, actress (My Friend Flicka) 
1915
Fernando Lamas, Buenos Aires Argentina, actor ("You look marvelous") 
1915
Fernando Lamas, The Violent Ones 
1915
Anita Louise, The Little Princess 
1915
Miki Hood, Inspector Hornleigh 
1915
Olga Marie Mikalsen, Vilde, the Wild One 
1915
Mik Dahl-Mikkelsen, Ferd'nand på bjørnejagt 
1915
Jacqueline Dufranne, Mes Petites Amoureuses 
1915
Herbert Huncke, What Happened to Kerouac? 
1916
Alain Bernardin, impressario (Crazy Horse Saloon) 
1916
Vic Mizzy, Brooklyn New York, American orchestra leader (Don Rickles Show) 
1916
Peter Twinn, English World War II code-breaker (d. 2004) 
1916
Vic Mizzy, The Addams Family 
1916
J. Watson Webb Jr., Broken Arrow 
1916
Igor Dega, Copacabana 
1916
E. Cardon Walker, Walt: The Man Behind the Myth 
1916
Charlie Harris, An Evening with Nat King Cole 
1917
Herbert Lom, Czech, actor (Pink Panther Strikes Again, Dorian Gray) 
1917
Ted Thurston, Li'l Abner 
1917
Sal Scoppa Jr., Love Story 
1917
Jimmy Maxwell, The Godfather 
1917
Michael Brüel, Hen til kommoden 
1918
Betty Roche, Reveille with Beverly 
1918
John Battaglia, Mutant Man 
1919
Farrell Lester, The Texan Meets Calamity Jane 
1919
John Danstrup, NATO 10 år 
1920
Chan Canasta, Polish-British magician (d. 1999) 
1920
Clive Dunn, British actor, (d. 2012) 
1920
Hakim Mohammed Said, Pakistani scholar 
1920
Clive Dunn, Dad's Army 
1920
David Hooks, The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman 
1920
Mieczyslaw Pawlikowski, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1920
Chan Canasta, Episode dated 25 December 1960 
1920
Curth Flatow, Das einfache Mädchen 
1921
Seymour Barab, composer 
1921
Lister Sinclair, Canadian broadcaster and playwright (d. 2006) 
1921
Bunney Brooke, Dawn! 
1921
William Murphy, Sands of Iwo Jima 
1921
Lister Sinclair, The Hand and the Mirror 
1921
Seymour Barab, Everyone Says I Love You 
1921
Lili Bontemps, Naked in the Wind 
1921
Charles Aaron, Do You Love Me 
1921
Ágnes Keleti, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1921
Felix Mussil, Chanson gegen Karikatur 
1921
Lee Ricks, Cementing Relationships 
1921
Sundar Das,  
1922
Har G Khorana, India/Canada bio-chemist (Nobel 1968) 
1922
Ahmed Sékou Touré, President of Guinea (d. 1984) 
1922
Gloria McGehee, A Child Is Waiting 
1922
Margot Cottens, Historia de la frivolidad 
1922
Ruth Eggleston, Gumby on the Moon 
1922
Tony Webster, Your Show of Shows 
1922
Mimi Cecchini, Moonstruck 
1923
Ernõ Köves, Kontroll 
1923
Gaby Stenberg, Sängkammartjuven 
1923
Halina Raciecka, Border Street 
1923
Zbigniew Czajkowski, Wojna domowa 
1923
Betty Caldwell, Jinx Money 
1923
Karl-Heinz Metzner,  
1923
Eduard Kolmanovsky, The Long Recess 
1924
Sergei Parajanov, Armenian film director (d. 1990) 
1924
Sergei Parajanov, The Color of Pomegranates 
1924
Carola Braunbock, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1924
Max Mégy, Le léopard 
1924
Mary Kaye, Cha-Cha-Cha Boom! 
1924
Eddy Hudson, Junior Miss 
1924
Stevo Radovic, Muskarci 
1924
Viktor Likhachov, Junior and Karlson 
1924
Julian B. Coco, Jongens, jongens, wat een meid 
1924
Dumitru Craciun, Singuratatea florilor 
1924
Mikhail Zadneprovsky, Roman i Francheska 
1925
Abdelhamid Benhadugah, novelist 
1925
Lee Van Cleef, NJ, actor (For a Few Dollars More, Escape from NY) 
1925
Lee Van Cleef, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1925
Pierre Jalbert, Survival 
1925
Ina Stein, The 1,000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse 
1925
Bernardo Neustadt, The Disappeared 
1925
Jerzy Wittlin, Jak cudne sa wspomnienia 
1926
Jean-Pierre Côté, Canadian politician, Lieutenant governor of Quebec (d. 2002) 
1926
José Alfredo Jiménez, Machete 
1926
Józef Nalberczak, Paragon, gola! 
1926
Bill Ackridge, A View to a Kill 
1926
Steven H. Scheuer, World: Comm 
1926
Sam Krachmalnick, Die Laughing 
1926
Bucky Pizzarelli, Mighty Aphrodite 
1926
Roger Guérin, La française 63 
1926
Yiannis Hristou, Oedipus the King 
1927
Sonya Hana, Outpost in Malaya 
1927
Thorkild Hansen, Hamsun 
1927
Mary Sharpe, Gator 
1927
Ina Halley, Betrug der Zeiten 
1927
Miriam Martínez, Pieces of Dreams 
1927
Åke Lidcrantz, Anderssonskans Kalle i busform 
1927
Nada Mamula, Siluete 
1928
Domenico Modugno, Italy, rocker (Polignano A Mare) 
1928
Fernand J St Germain, (Rep-D-RI, 1961- ) 
1928
Judith Krantz, NYC, author (Scruples, Princess Daisy, Dazzle) 
1928
Domenico Modugno, A Fish Called Wanda 
1928
Judith Krantz, Princess Daisy 
1928
Wolfgang Draeger, Traumhochzeit 
1928
John Kibler, 1986 World Series 
1929
Heiner Muller, dramatist 
1929
Brian Friel, Irish dramatist 
1929
Dorothea Puente, American serial killer 
1929
Ulu Grosbard, The Deep End of the Ocean 
1929
Brian Friel, Dancing at Lughnasa 
1929
Guido Zurli, The Last of the Vikings 
1929
Heiner Müller, Poem: I Set My Foot Upon the Air and It Carried Me 
1929
Bogosava Niksic-Bijelic, Variola vera 
1929
Fritz Grieb, Traumauto Nr. 5 
1929
Patricia Hammerlee, New Faces 
1929
Darek Vostrel, Betlém 
1929
Martha Sinnard Wright, Mayflower: The Pilgrims' Adventure 
1930
Kate Mundt, Kampen mod tuberkulosen 
1930
Howard Van Proyen, The Case of the Borrowed Brunette 
1930
Robert F. Sparks, Dallas 
1930
Alli McCann, The Secret of Kells 
1930
Peter Price, The Day of the Jackal 
1930
Ernst Dieter Lueg, Bericht aus Bonn 
1931
Algi[rda]s [Jonas] Budrys, Prussia, sci-fi author (Man of Earth) 
1931
Geoffrey Wragg, British(?) reorganizer 
1931
Paul Mantee, Robinson Crusoe on Mars 
1931
Pat Conway, The Deadly Mantis 
1931
Ion Cojar, Ambassadors Seek Country 
1931
Algis Budrys, Who? 
1931
Henryk Kluba, Mammals 
1931
Jane Lipstone, Jaws 3-D 
1932
Jane Ross, The Gamesters of Triskelion 
1932
Jonathan Farwell, All My Children 
1932
Bozidar Pavicevic-Longa, I Even Met Happy Gypsies 
1932
Les Chatfield, Brass 
1932
Djibril Tamsir Niane, Conakry Kas 
1932
Zygmunt Wiaderny, Hubal 
1932
Richard Malek, A Coven of Killers 
1932
Wladimiro Ganzarolli, Luisa Miller 
1932
Józef Sajdak, Milczenie 
1933
Robert Garcia, (Rep-D-NY, 1978- ) 
1933
Sonia Garmers, [Justina], Curacao, author (Dear Queen) 
1933
Wilbur Smith, Zambian-British novelist 
1933
Bert Weil, They Still Call Me Bruce 
1933
Columbia Rose, Hana fuku kaze 
1933
Ann Firbank, Anna and the King 
1933
Wilbur Smith, Gold 
1933
Paulo Goulart, Gabriela 
1934
Bart Starr, NFL quarterback/coach (Green Bay) 
1934
Julian B Coco, Antilles, guitarist/tutor (Princess Christina) 
1934
George Loros, Shakedown 
1934
Bart Starr, With Love & Respect: A Reunion of the Lombardi Green Bay Packers 
1934
Mahendra Kapoor, Amar Akbar Anthony 
1934
Carlos Cámara, La guerra santa 
1934
Carla Lipp, Ingenieur naar Engeland 
1934
Barbara Polomska, Eroica 
1934
Daniel Walker, The Curse of the Living Corpse 
1934
Dimitar Tomov, Urok po sotziologiya 
1934
Michael Oliver, The Great Working of Steam Engines at Stourpaine Bushes 
1934
Hannelore Erle, Ein altes Modell 
1935
Bob Denver, New Rochelle, New York, American actor (The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis, Gilligan's Island) 
1935
Dick Enberg, Mt Clemens Mich, sportscaster (Where's Huddles) 
1935
Kenneth "Buddy" Scott, blues guitarist/Singer 
1935
Earl G. Graves, Sr., African-American Publisher 
1935
Brian Harradine, Australian independent Senator 
1935
Bob Denver, Rescue from Gilligan's Island 
1935
Dick Enberg, Super Bowl XX 
1935
Dante Biagioni, Towards Evening 
1935
J. Barry Herron, Orca 
1935
Manlio De Angelis, Arachnophobia 
1936
Peter Fletcher, music teacher 
1936
Anne Rivers Siddons, American writer 
1936
K Callan, American Gigolo 
1936
Anne Rivers Siddons, Heart of Dixie 
1936
Maggie Stredder, Christmas Snowtime Special 
1936
Anneli Vuorenjuuri, Sinuhe, baletti 
1936
Marko Veselica, Story from Croatia 
1936
Ralph Terry, Game 4 
1936
Kina Mutafova, All for Love 
1936
Howard Van Hyning, Hang Up 
1937
K Schlesinger, writer 
1937
Enrique Lizalde, Corazón salvaje 
1937
Maureen Hingert, Gunmen from Laredo 
1937
Michael Nicholson, Welcome to Sarajevo 
1937
André Pieterse, Winnie Mandela 
1937
Hans Zander, Fox and His Friends 
1937
Klaus Schlesinger, Matulla und Busch 
1938
Aad Kosto, Dutch theologist/actor/asst secretary of Justice 
1938
Nobuhiko Ôbayashi, House 
1938
Stuart Woods, Grass Roots 
1938
Robert F. Brunner, That Darn Cat! 
1938
Lars Brydesen, Kongens Enghave 
1938
Uberto Siola, Diario napoletano 
1939
Susannah York, London, United Kingdom, English actress (They Shoot Horses, Don't They?, Superman) 
1939
Susannah York, Superman 
1939
Jimmy Boyd, Inherit the Wind 
1939
Charles Myers, The Godfather: Part II 
1939
Ruud ter Weijden, Episode #7.47 
1939
Sachiko Nishida, Acacia no ame ga yamu toki 
1939
Robertinho do Acordeon, Presídio de Mulheres Violentadas 
1939
Gary Shearston, Episode #1.4 
1939
Adam Raczkowski, Zamach stanu 
1939
Annette Kullenberg, Episode dated 24 October 2008 
1940
Barbara Buczek, composer 
1940
Jimmy Boyd, McComb Mo, singer/actor (Howard-Bachelor Father) 
1940
Al Downing, American singer (d. 2005) 
1940
Ruth Dreifuss, Swiss politician 
1940
Francine Pyne, The Man Trap 
1940
Irene Lalich, Over the Edge 
1940
Brian Bennett, Black Dynamite 
1940
Eliane D'Almeida, The American Beauty 
1940
Jean Kraft, Hansel and Gretel 
1940
Pierre Guyotat, Origins of the 21st Century 
1940
Ruth Dreifuss, Quebrando o Tabu 
1940
Donald Marlatt, Elizabeth the Queen 
1940
Mike Gaechter, New York Giants vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1940
Milionário, Sonhei com Você 
1941
Joan Baez, Staten Island, folk singer/human rights advocate 
1941
Gilles Vaillancourt, Quebec politician 
1941
Joan Baez, Woodstock 
1941
Gary B. Kibbe, Stand by Me 
1941
Gary Hetherington, First Blood 
1941
Caron Gardner, The Evil of Frankenstein 
1941
Deborah Daves, Dark Passage 
1941
Jens Ravn, Manden der tænkte ting 
1941
Ravichandran, Arunachalam 
1941
Terry Hands, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1941
Lee Chandler, The Cycle Savages 
1941
Judie Carroll, Special Bulletin 
1941
Tone Schwarzott, Hard asfalt 
1941
Ryûko, Hakatakko junjô 
1941
Jerzy Derfel, Teddy Bear 
1941
Shibli Sadique, Mayer Odhikar 
1942
K Callan, Dallas Tx, actress (Joe's World, Martha-Lois & Clark) 
1942
Lee Kun-hee, Korean industrialist, chairman of Samsung 
1942
Werner Schnitzer, Winter Sleepers 
1942
John B. Schuyler, Beetlejuice 
1942
Silvia Lukan, Ich suche Herrn Obolski 
1942
Rafael Ramírez Heredia, La vida precoz y breve de Sabina Rivas 
1942
Chuck Zehner, Tracks Ahead 
1942
Sam Yasgur, Woodstock: Now & Then 
1943
Dick Yount, rocker (Harpers Bizarre) 
1943
Kenneth Kelley, US singer (Manhattans, One Life to Live) 
1943
Rob Hoeke, Dutch pianist/singer (Drinking on My Bed) 
1943
Robert Drewe, Australian author 
1943
Elmer MacFadyen, Canadian politician (d. 2007) 
1943
Freddie Starr, English comedian and singer 
1943
Kathryn Walker, D.A.R.Y.L. 
1943
Freddie Starr, An Audience with Freddie Starr 
1943
Scott Walker, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou 
1943
Dorit Gäbler, Orpheus in der Unterwelt 
1943
Paris Theodore, Peter Pan 
1943
Edward Patry, Malevolence 
1943
Jim Weatherwax, With Love & Respect: A Reunion of the Lombardi Green Bay Packers 
1943
Kenneth Kelley, Motown Returns to the Apollo 
1944
Jimmy Page, London, rock guitarist (Led Zeppelin-Stairway to Heaven) 
1944
Scott Engel, vocalist (Walker Brothers-Sun Aint Gonna Shine Anymore) 
1944
Ian Hornak, American Painter, Draughtsman and Sculptor (d. 2002) 
1944
Jimmy Page, Godzilla 
1944
Harun Farocki, Barbara 
1944
Drew Michaels, The Boys in Company C 
1944
Joy Murray, Round Nine 
1944
Dennis McGovern, Exposed 
1944
Árpád Ajtony, Történetek az elveszett birodalomból 
1944
Grid Modorcea, Oglinda si Masca 
1944
Hans Harrestrup Andersen, Fornemmelse for snyd 
1944
Oscar Prudente, Crack 
1944
Ian Hornak,  
1944
Nataliya Barkovskaya, Kot v sapogakh 
1944
Mihalis Violaris, Anazitontas tin eftyhia 
1944
Massimiliano Fuksas, Effetti Personali 
1944
Bogdan Mozer, Pigs 
1945
Frank J Biondi Jr, president (HBO) 
1945
Harun Farocki, actor/director (Nicht loeschbares Feur) 
1945
John Doman, American actor 
1945
Jim Donna, It's a Bikini World 
1945
Altheia Jones-Lecointe, The Mangrove Nine 
1945
Richard Lorenzana, Tombstone 
1945
Malgorzata Musierowicz, Klamczucha 
1945
Gary Ouellet, The World's Most Dangerous Magic II 
1945
John Doman, Blue Valentine 
1945
Curt McDowell, Taboo: The Single and the LP 
1945
Sal Mistretta, Stepmom 
1946
Leo Gullotta, actor (Sinbad of the 7 Seas) 
1946
Phyllis Major, The Candy Snatchers 
1946
Leo Gullotta, Cinema Paradiso 
1946
Ursula Mohan, The Bank Job 
1946
John Derum, The Trespassers 
1946
Paul V. Liu, South Sea Woman 
1946
Mogens Lykketoft, X05: Afslutningsdebat 
1946
Wojciech Deneka, The Hexer 
1947
Ronnie Landfield, American artist 
1947
David Allen Brooks, Cast Away 
1947
Ittoku Kishibe, Zatoichi 
1947
Zoran Djordjevic, Golubovica apoteka 
1947
George Wagner, Hollywood Boulevard 
1947
Christer Rahm, Episode #1.5 
1947
Cor Eberhard, Episode dated 28 October 2002 
1948
Bill Cowsill, Newport RI, rock guitarist/vocals (Cowsills-We Can Fly) 
1948
Paul King, Dagenham Essex, English rocker (Blue Oyster Cult) 
1948
Susana Dosamantes, Rio Lobo 
1948
Cassie Gaines,  
1948
Marcel Buh, P.S. - Post Scriptum 
1948
Yavor Milushev, Delo 205/1913 
1948
Jeanette Yu Wei, Xie jian mu dan hong 
1949
Vincent Grass, The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian 
1949
Bernd Stegemann, The Baader Meinhof Complex 
1949
Jayant, Simon 
1949
Mary Roos, Episode dated 19 January 1976 
1949
Andrey Altaparmakov, Lyubovna istoriya ot minaliya vek 
1950
David Johansen, [Buster Poindexter], NY, singer (Hot! Hot! Hot!) 
1950
Rio Reiser, rock singer 
1950
David Johansen, Kick-Ass 
1950
James R. Stein, Silver Spoons 
1950
Alan Mendelsohn, City of Ruins: The Halifax Explosion 
1950
Robert Newhouse, Super Bowl X 
1950
Zoran Lhotka, Tajna Nikole Tesle 
1950
Robert Sherman, That's My Dog! 
1950
Rio Reiser, Der Pott 
1950
Alec Jeffreys, A Question of Identity 
1950
Wölli, Nichts als die Wahrheit - 30 Jahre Die Toten Hosen 
1950
Maryon Eilertsen, Burgled 
1950
Tom Chaney, A Visit from the Incubus 
1951
Crystal Gayle, Ky, country singer (Don't It Make My Brown Eyes Blue) 
1951
Crystal Gayle, Another World 
1951
Roslyn Kind, I'm Going to Be Famous 
1951
Mary-Joan Negro, Another World 
1951
Kostadin Bonev, The Sinking of Sozopol 
1951
Semyon Furman, Plenniki udachi 
1951
Tooraj Mehrzad, Marz 
1951
Júlia Amorim, A Deusa de Mármore 
1951
Konstanty Miodowicz, Cierpkie glogi 
1951
Biserka Fatur, Comanche Territory 
1952
Eveline L Herfkens, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1952
Hugh Bayley, British politician 
1952
David Morris, Debbie Does Dallas 
1952
Nicholas Gecks, Othello 
1952
Daniel Sarenana, Coal Miner's Daughter 
1952
Eveline Herfkens, Episode dated 12 October 2001 
1953
Morris Gleitzman, British-Australian children's author 
1953
Margaret Klenck, One Life to Live 
1953
Klaus Schindler, Equilibrium 
1953
Morris Gleitzman, Melvin, Son of Alvin 
1953
Theodor Holman, Interview 
1953
Ivan DeJesus, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1953
Peter Steinlechner, Träume sind stärker 
1953
David Holmes, The Audience Strikes Back 
1954
Lance Hoppens, rocker (Orleans-Still the One, Dance With Me) 
1954
Fiona Mollison, The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 
1954
Philippa Gregory, The Other Boleyn Girl 
1954
Bike Kinzle, The Simpsons Movie 
1954
László Dés, Glass Tiger 
1954
Paulo Marques, Estrada da Vida 
1954
Cecílio Neto, Os três Zuretas 
1955
Michiko Kakutani, American literary critic 
1955
J. K. Simmons, American actor 
1955
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash 
1955
Bruce Boudreau, Sel8nne 
1955
Sabrina Guinness, Mississippi Burning 
1955
Brian D. Kline, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1955
Harutyun Khachatryan, Border 
1955
Joseph Ross, Pearl Harbor 
1955
Jan Jirásek, Bathory: Countess of Blood 
1955
Michael Labs, Was guckst Du?! 
1956
David Smith, cricketer (England lefty batsman in 2 Tests v WI 1986) 
1956
Kimberly Beck Hilton, Glendale California, actress (Kim-Peyton Place) 
1956
Imelda Staunton, British actress 
1956
Mike Walczewski, American Public Address Announcer at Madison Square Garden 
1956
Kimberly Beck, General Hospital 
1956
Imelda Staunton, Maleficent 
1956
Martin van Waardenberg, De Marathon 
1956
Kenny MacLean, Surf II 
1956
Waltraud Meier, Meeting Venus 
1956
Adriana Xenides, Episode dated 25 October 1999 
1956
Peter Clös, The Name of the Rose 
1956
Fred Shultz, Hudson Taylor 
1956
Annette Arlander, Aino Ackté 
1957
Phil Lewis, lead singer of L.A. Guns 
1957
Phil Lewis, Point Break 
1957
Phil Day, The Rainbow Serpent Project 
1957
Kari Hotakainen, Trench Road 
1957
Reggie Kinlaw, Super Bowl XVIII 
1958
Mehmet Ali Ağca, Turkish attempted assassin of Pope John Paul II 
1958
Stephen Neale, British philosopher 
1958
Stephen Hughes, The Missing Lynx 
1958
Christine Kellogg, The Beastmaster 
1958
Thomas Jauch, Crash Point: Berlin 
1958
Mehmet Ali Agca, Wenn Madonnen weinen 
1958
Catherine Jeppsson, Fjorton suger 
1958
Robin Browne, Living Dolls: The Making of a Child Beauty Queen 
1958
Krzysztof Franieczek, General Nil 
1959
Otis Nixon, US baseball outfielder (Boston Red Sox, Texas Rangers) 
1959
Mark Martin, American race car driver 
1959
Rigoberta Menchú, Nobel Peace Prize laureate 
1959
Cristi Minculescu, Romanian musician 
1959
Dan Young, Shipwrecked 
1959
Jana Nagyová, Earthly Disturbance 
1959
Otis Nixon, 1992 World Series: Atlanta Braves vs Toronto Blue Jays 
1959
Rigoberta Menchú, Mayan Renaissance 
1959
Konrad Becker, Das Boot 
1959
Mark Martin, Episode dated 13 March 2009 
1959
Kátia Spencer, Tem Piranha no Garimpo 
1959
Stanislaw Krauze, Plecaczek 
1960
David Peoples, Augusta ME, Nike golfer (1991 Buick Southern Open) 
1960
Lisa Walters, Prince Rupert BC, LPGA golfer (Itoki Hawaiian-1992, 93) 
1960
Mübeccel Vardar, Lovelorn 
1960
Roman Hájek, Burning Secret 
1960
Yelena Charkviani, Let's Make Love 
1961
Oliver Goldstick, American screenwriter 
1961
Candi Milo, Spirited Away 
1961
Scott Klace, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1961
Al Jean, The Simpsons Movie 
1961
Anthony Harrison, The Core 
1961
Oliver Goldstick, American Dreams 
1961
Karim Dridi, Pigalle 
1961
Jens Dahl, Pusher 
1961
Bruno Guillain, Premiers désirs 
1961
Encarna Salazar, Flores 'El Gitano' 
1961
Alex Gordon, Oldboy 
1962
Phil Lewis, London England, rock vocalist (LA Guns-It's Over Now) 
1962
Conrad Goode, Anger Management 
1962
Tracy Kristofferson, A Place to Grow 
1962
Cynthia Kereluk, Body Count 
1962
Cecilia Gabriela, La última noche 
1962
Roderick Garr, Gridlock'd 
1962
Ray Houghton, Fulham vs. Carlisle 
1963
Michael Everson, expert in writing systems and Unicode 
1963
Joseph Culp, Apollo 13 
1963
Bob Gosse, Theory of Achievement 
1963
Eric Erlandson, American Pie 
1963
Mike Clair, Breakfast of Champions 
1964
Stan Javier, S P de Macoris Dom Rep, outfielder (Oak A's, SF Giants) 
1964
Luca Lionello, The Passion of the Christ 
1964
Melissa Morgan, The Young and the Restless 
1964
Stephen Sackur, Latif Yahia 
1964
Arnaldo Catinari, The Caiman 
1964
Kiyomi Tsukada, Seiun kamen Mashinman 
1964
Kathy Hartsell, Hoffa 
1964
Martin C. Jones, Nothin' 2 Lose 
1964
Rocky George, The Tripper 
1964
Phil Hartnoll, Pi 
1964
David Dyer, Cheating Spouses Caught on Tape 2 
1964
Stan Javier, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1964
Justin Jones, And Also the Trees: Live 89-98 
1965
Atsuo Kudo, hockey defenseman (Team Japan 1998) 
1965
Carin Garbarra, East Orange NJ, soccer forward (Olympics-96) 
1965
Cindy Brooks, East Hampton CT, rower (Olympics-96) 
1965
Darren Bennett, NFL punter (San Diego Chargers) 
1965
Georg Franz, Straubing GER, hockey forward (Team Germany, Landshut) 
1965
Muggsy Bogues, NBA guard (SF Warriors) 
1965
Vincent Brown, NFL inside linebacker (NE Patriots) 
1965
[Tyrone] Muggsy Bogues, NBA guard (Charlotte Hornets, Wash Bullets) 
1965
Eric Erlandson, American musician 
1965
Rhoda Griffis, The Hunger Games 
1965
Farah Khan, Om Shanti Om 
1965
Joely Richardson, The Patriot 
1965
Tyrone Bogues, Space Jam 
1965
Haddaway, Just Married 
1965
Chris Derks, Mister Twister: Class of Fun 
1965
Flavio Nardini, 76-89-03 
1965
Bjørn Lomborg, Cool It 
1965
Kenneth Tan, Paradise Road 
1965
Iain Dowie, Episode dated 9 April 2006 
1965
Vincent Brown, New England Patriots vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1965
Dmitriy Vorobyov, Reverberatsiya 
1965
Darren Bennett, Minnesota Vikings vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1966
Jimmie Jones, defensive end/defensive tackle (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1966
Candi Milo, American voice actress 
1966
Giselle Blondet, Audiciones 2010: Part 2 
1966
Verónica Varano, Chicas express 
1966
Jan Johansen, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1966
Stacey Estrella, Reunion 
1966
Daiva Tamosiunaite, Loss 
1966
Jimmie Jones, Super Bowl XXVII 
1966
Robert Nally, Super Bowl XXVII 
1966
Jimmie Jones, Beyond Recognition 
1966
Andrew Goldstein, Boner 
1966
Claudia Gahrke, Morgen 
1967
Dave Matthews, singer/musician (Dave Matthews Band) 
1967
Dave Mcllwain, Seaforth, NHL center (Pitts Penguins) 
1967
Jamie Huscroft, Creston, NHL defenseman (Calgary Flames) 
1967
Claudio Caniggia, Argentinian footballer 
1967
Steven Harwell, American singer and musician (Smash Mouth) 
1967
Dave Matthews, 21 Grams 
1967
Philip Tanzini, General Hospital 
1967
Steve Harwell, The Pacifier 
1967
James T. Sale, 21 Jump Street 
1967
Jeremy Koerner, Hubris 
1967
Chantal Hébert, The Killing Machine 
1967
Billy D. Marchese, Relatives 
1967
Claudio Caniggia, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1967
Jw Wiseman, The Hunted 
1967
Sasa Podgorelec, Croatia at the Crossroads 
1967
Draginja Voganjac, With Many Things to Come 
1967
Edwin Jansen, Episode dated 10 March 2003 
1967
Ben Steinberg, Project 
1968
Jimmy Adams, cricketer (prolific West Indian lefty bat since 1992) 
1968
Katie Anderson, Kingston Jamaica, Canada 100m hurdler (Oly-7th-92, 96) 
1968
Mardi Lunn, Liverpool Sydney Australia, golfer (1991 Thailand Open) 
1968
Joey Lauren Adams, American actress 
1968
Al Schnier, American rock guitarist (moe.) 
1968
Cesar Gonzalez, Nacho Libre 
1968
Hollie L. Hummel, Secret Games 3 
1968
Joey Lauren Adams, Big Daddy 
1968
Catalina Saavedra, The Maid 
1968
Elisabeth Carlsson, The Guy in the Grave Next Door 
1968
Adam Kroloff, Sailor Moon 
1968
Edward M. Kelahan, Despair 
1968
Manuel Wiborg, António, Um Rapaz de Lisboa 
1968
Lynette Forday, Toy Love 
1968
Christine Sola, The Returned 
1968
Camilla Strøm Henriksen, Lace 
1968
Mark Ward, 101 Dalmatians 
1968
Jimmy Adams, Sky Sports Cricket 
1968
Mickey Davie, World War Z 
1968
Zsuzsa Antala, Én népem 
1968
Milaka Myers, The Perfect Specimen 
1968
Ed Parra, Boiler Room 
1969
Domingo Jean, Dominican/US baseball pitcher (Houston Astros) 
1969
Johanna Ikonen, ice hockey defenseman (Finland, Oly-98) 
1969
Morris Hsiang Jung, Zombie 108 
1969
Raul Pacheco, Mr. & Mrs. Smith 
1969
Brian Ferrari, Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna 
1969
Panu Raipia, Uppotukki 
1969
Da'Mon Vann, Grand Avenue 
1969
Stefan Vurchio, Eltern 
1970
Graciela Schutt, El Paso Tex, WPVA volleyballer (Deerfield-25th-1995) 
1970
Lara Fabian, Belgian singer 
1970
Alex Staropoli, Italian keyboardist (Rhapsody Of Fire) 
1970
Marco Sanchez, Star Trek Into Darkness 
1970
Lara Fabian, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1970
Jules Hudson, Episode dated 19 February 2015 
1970
David J. MacNeil, Hollywoodland 
1970
Mark Anthony Williams, Phat Girlz 
1970
Eric F. Adams, Scream of the Banshee 
1970
Mia X, The Players Club 
1970
Alicia Rose, Freeway 
1970
Robb Alvey, Roller Coasters in the Raw: Volume 1 
1970
David C. Lovelace, Retarded Animal Babies 
1970
Leslie Slomka, I Love You Came Too Late 
1970
Dhiraj Kotkar, Ek Anhonee 
1970
David Jockers, The End of the World as We Knew It 
1970
Mai Oikawa, Blood 
1970
Scott Sirag, Jingle All the Way 
1970
Mariano Osorio, Nicotina 
1970
T.J. Mathews, Texas Rangers vs. Oakland Athletics 
1970
Eric McHugh, Reality Bites 
1971
Bill Schroeder, NFL wide reciever (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1971
Elizabeth Punsalan, Syracuse NY, American ice skater (Oly-15-94) 
1971
Scott Thornton, London, NHL left wing (Edmonton Oilers) 
1971
Daniel Dumile, American hip hop artist 
1971
Hal Niedzviecki, Canadian author 
1971
Yusuke Naora, Japanese game art director 
1971
Greg van Borssum, Mad Max: Fury Road 
1971
Taji Coleman, Their Eyes Were Watching God 
1971
Daniel Dumile, Grand Theft Auto V 
1971
Aaron Skalka, Jurassic World 
1971
István Hajdu, Liza the Fox-Fairy 
1971
Urs Villiger, The Rendezvous 
1971
Elizabeth Punsalan, Halloween on Ice 
1971
Shane Snipes, The Wannabe 
1971
Pete Spratt, UWC Invasion 
1971
Ralf Zacherl, Ausgekocht 
1971
Bill Schroeder, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Oakland Raiders 
1971
Radim Fiala, Dark Blue World 
1971
Mark Hendriks, League of Legends 
1971
Hamid Saidji, L'Échappée 
1971
Joost Eerdmans, Tijs van den Brink in gesprek met Joost Eerdmans 
1972
Eddie Mason, NFL linebacker (NY Jets) 
1972
Jay Powell, Meridian MS, pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1972
Kristie Hicks, Bardstown Kentucky, Miss America-Kentucky (1996) 
1972
Sarah Beeny, British TV personality 
1972
Angie Martinez, American radio and television personality 
1972
Jay Powell, baseball player 
1972
Angie Martinez, Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 
1972
Sarah Beeny, Episode #3.1 
1972
Mat Hoffman, Jackass Number Two 
1972
Philip Schulz-Deyle, The Aviator 
1972
Jackie Moran, Road to Perdition 
1972
Ryan Craig, Something Worth Fighting For: Part 1 
1972
Chris Golchert, Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius 
1972
Jay Powell, 1997 World Series 
1973
Aaron Holbert, US baseball infielder (St Louis Cardinals) 
1973
Ronald Hamming, soccer player (FC Groningen, Fortuna Sittard) 
1973
Sean Paul, Kingston Jamaica, reggae singer 
1973
Angela Bettis, May 
1973
Sean Paul, 2 Fast 2 Furious 
1973
Howard J. Ford, The Dead 
1973
Dan Hooker, How to Be a Serial Killer 
1973
Indra Birowo, The Bra Thief 
1973
Anna Ashimova, Charodei 
1973
Omer Reis, Quick Stop 
1973
Joseph Polacik, Mabel's Dressing Room