Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 7th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 7th

1800Millard Fillmore, Locke NY, (Whig) 13th president (1850-53)

1964Nicolas Cage, [Coppola], actor (Moonstruck, Racing with the Moon)

January 7th Birthdays
Date Event
1355
Thomas of Woodstock, 1st Duke of Gloucester, son of Edward III of England (d. 1397) 
1502
Gregory XIII [Ugo Boncompagni], Bologna, Papal States, Italian pope (1572-85), introduced Gregorian calendar in 1582 
1528
Jeanne d'Albret, queen of Navarra/mother of French King Henry IV 
1539
Sebastian de Covarrubias Horozco, Spanish lexicographer 
1611
James Harrington, England, political author (Commonwealth of Oceans) 
1612
Paul de La Pierre, composer 
1634
Adam Krieger, German composer 
1647
Wilhelm Ludwig, Duke of Württemberg (d. 1677) 
1652
Pavao Vitezovic, Croatia, writer/historian 
1653
Bernhard Albinus, Germany, court-physician (Frederick of Prussia) 
1685
Gerard George Clifford, Dutch director of East India Company 
1685
Jonas Alströmer, Swedish industrialist (d. 1761) 
1706
Johann Heinrich Zedler, German publisher (d. 1751) 
1710
Josef Antonin Sehling, composer 
1718
Israel Putnam, American Revolutionary War general (d. 1790) 
1745
Johann Christian Fabricius, Tønder, Danish Entomologist (named nearly 10,000 species) 
1755
Stephen Groombridge, Goudhurst Kent, English Astronomer (Catalogue of Circumpolar Stars) 
1768
Joseph Bonaparte, King of Naples (d. 1844) 
1786
John Catron, Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1865) 
1796
Princess Charlotte Augusta of Wales (d. 1817) 
1799
Daniel Tyler, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1882 
1800
Millard Fillmore, Locke NY, (Whig) 13th president (1850-53) 
1808
Jacob Ammen, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1894 
1816
Stephen Miller, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1881 
1821
Lucius Jeremiah Gartrell, Brigadier General (Confed Army), died in 1891 
1822
Lucius C M Bakker, Frisian physician/author (Goethe) 
1822
Theodor Aufrecht, German indologist (Rigveda's Hymns) 
1824
James Morrison Hawes, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1889 
1827
Sir Sandford Fleming, Scottish-Canadian engineer; introduced Universal Standard Time (d. 1915) 
1830
(Samuel) Emerson Opdycke, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1830
Albert Bierstadt, Germany, painter (US landscapes) 
1832
James Munro, Premier of Victoria (d. 1908) 
1833
Henry Enfield Roscoe, London, English Chemist (vanadium and photochemistry) 
1834
Johann Philipp Reis, German physicist and inventor (d. 1874) 
1842
Johan Lindegren, composer 
1844
Marie-Bernarde Soubirous, [St Bernadette of Lourdes], saint/visionary 
1845
Louis III, last king of Bavaria (1913-18) 
1845
Paul Deusen, German philosopher (Schopenhauer-Gesellschaft) 
1845
King Ludwig III of Bavaria,  
1846
Verner Clarges, The Face at the Window 
1847
Milovan Glisic, The She-Butterfly 
1853
Nikolai Arkas, composer 
1853
John Burton, The Bond Between 
1854
Herbert Gladstone, From Durban to Zululand 
1858
Eliezer Ben-Yehuda, key figure in the revival of Hebrew as a spoken language (d. 1922) 
1858
Floyd Hatfield,  
1860
Emanuil Mandlov, composer 
1862
Clark Comstock, Blazing Arrows 
1862
Chief Weatherstrain, Daniel Boone 
1867
Charles Klein, Furlough on Parole 
1868
Abraham M "Mark" Lidzbarski, Polish/German orientalist 
1870
Lord Gordon Hewart, British judge (d. 1943) 
1871
Émile Borel, French mathematician and politician (d. 1956) 
1873
Adolph Zukor, Hungary, movie producer/director/executive (Paramount) 
1873
Adolph Zukor, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1873
William Hamilton Osborne, The Boomerang 
1873
Georg Lengbach, Der blaue Heinrich 
1873
Mrs. Graham Moffatt, Rolling Home 
1875
Thomas Hicks, English/US marathon runner: (Olympic-gold-1904) 
1875
Gustav Flatow, German gymnast (d. 1945) 
1875
Mrs. Treboal, Design for Living 
1876
William Yeates Hurlstone, composer 
1877
Johannes F Buziau, Dutch cabaret performer (1 great dog) 
1877
Johan Buziau, Jopie Gaat Trouwen 
1877
A.W. Newington, My Man Godfrey 
1879
St Bernadette (Marie-Bernarde Soubirous), 1844(?), religious visionary 
1881
Henrik Galeen, Nosferatu 
1882
Granville Bates, My Favorite Wife 
1882
Barry Lupino, Garrison Follies 
1883
Andrew Browne, Irish/British admiral (WW II) 
1883
Douglas Leavitt, You Were Never Lovelier 
1883
Maisie Gay, The Old Man 
1883
Andrew Cunningham, At the Front in North Africa with the U.S. Army 
1884
George Bronson Howard, The Further Adventures of Yorke Norroy 
1886
Fritz Zeckendorf, The Three Wishes 
1886
Virginia Hudson Brightman, Teeth 
1887
Oskar Luts, Kevade 
1888
Myrtle Vail, The Little Shop of Horrors 
1888
Jay Marchant, An American in Paris 
1888
Jay Marchant, The Great Circus Mystery 
1888
Susanne Friis, Rasmines bryllup 
1889
Creighton Thompson, Miracle in Harlem 
1890
Henny Porten, Magdeburg Germany, silent screen star (Deception) 
1890
Maurice E McLoughlin, tennis champ (US Open-1912) 
1890
Henny Porten, Anna Boleyn 
1891
Zora Neale Hurston, American writer (d. 1960) 
1891
Zora Neale Hurston, Their Eyes Were Watching God 
1891
Simon Gantillon, Maya 
1891
Lloyd Campbell, Don Key (Son of Burro) 
1892
Rudolf Moser, composer 
1893
Arturo Bragaglia, Miracle in Milan 
1893
Ruth Wightman, The Ace of Hearts 
1893
Lajos Ihász, Kísértetek vonata 
1894
Jose Rozo Contreras, composer 
1894
Johnnie Walker, The Matinee Idol 
1894
Norma Nichols, Fatty's Tintype Tangle 
1894
Theo Moens, Monsieur Hawarden 
1895
Marie-Dominique Chenu, French Roman Catholic theologist 
1895
Clara Haskil, Romanian pianist (d. 1960) 
1895
Sir Hudson Fysh, Australian aviator and co-founder of QANTAS (d. 1974) 
1895
Charles de Grandcourt, Victoria the Great 
1895
Harold Liebman, Pan-Americana 
1895
Marie Gavette, Highlights and Shadows 
1896
Arnold Ridley, Bath England, actor/dramatist (The Ghost Train) 
1896
Arnold Ridley, Dad's Army 
1896
Marjorie Crossland, The Captive City 
1896
Ilo Mosashvili, Is kidev dabrundeba 
1896
Jack Young, The Last of the Mohicans 
1897
Gréta Harsányi, A látszat csal 
1898
Art Baker, NYC, TV host (You Asked For It) 
1898
Geronimo Baqueiro Foster, composer 
1898
Al Bowlly, British jazz singer (d. 1941) 
1898
Art Baker, Spellbound 
1899
Francis Jean Marcel Poulenc, Paris, composer/pianist (Les Biches) 
1899
Kenneth Thomson, Pitts, actor (Broadway Melody, Little Giant) 
1900
John Brownlee, Australian tenor (d. 1969) 
1903
Alan Napier, Birmingham England, actor (Alfred-Batman) 
1903
Albrecht Haushofer, writer 
1903
Shalva Azmayparashvili, composer 
1903
Vladimir Alexandrovich Vlasov, composer 
1905
Francis Taylor, builder 
1907
Nicanor Zabaleta, San Sebastian, Spain, harpist 
1907
Baha Gelenbevi, The Sinners' Paradise 
1907
Nicanor Zabaleta, Life and Death of Manuel de Falla 
1907
Boro Milicevic, Episode #1.5 
1907
Monroe W. Burbank, The Paleface 
1907
Sally Weldman, The Texan Meets Calamity Jane 
1908
Red Allen, American musician (d. 1967) 
1908
Philip Bourneuf, The Molly Maguires 
1908
Maria Cumani Quasimodo, Turn the Other Cheek 
1908
Eliot Daniel, The Cable Guy 
1908
Henry 'Red' Allen, Joe Albany... a Jazz Life 
1908
Semyon Shejnin, Podkidysh 
1909
Roberto Rodríguez, The Smile of the Virgin 
1909
Annemarie Korff, Heiratsinstitut Ida & Co 
1909
Tashkhan Sultanova, Gory zovut 
1909
Olavi Kauri, Kun isä tahtoo... 
1909
Gani Agzamov, Tenderness 
1910
Alain JG de Rothschild, France, banker/baron 
1910
Jack Lovelock, NZ/US surgeon/runner (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1910
Faiz Ahmed Faiz, Pakistani poet (d. 1984) 
1910
Orval Faubus, Governor of Arkansas (d. 1994) 
1910
Frank Bracht, The Odd Couple 
1910
Edoardo Anton, Il segno di Venere 
1910
Joe Bigelow, Getting Gertie's Garter 
1910
Angela Joyce, Bill's Legacy 
1910
Geoffrey Parsons, 127 Hours 
1910
Orval Faubus, Episode dated 15 September 1957 
1911
Merv Waite, cricketer (S Australian all-rounder) 
1911
Butterfly McQueen, [Thelma], Tampa Fla, actress (Gone With the Wind) 
1911
Butterfly McQueen, Gone with the Wind 
1911
Jean Carroll, The Jean Carroll Show 
1911
Svetla Amortová, Bomba 
1911
Roberto Amoroso, A qualcuna piace calvo 
1911
Georgi Vdovenkov, Pushchik edet v Pragu 
1911
Zdenek Jirotka, The Fortune-Teller 
1911
Sergei Markushev, Sibir 
1912
Charles Addams, cartoonist (New Yorker, Addams Family) 
1912
Günter Wand, German conductor, composer (d. 2002) 
1912
Charles Addams, The Addams Family 
1912
James Edmiston, A Day of Fury 
1912
Giorgio Caproni, Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom 
1913
Francis De Wolff, England, actor (From Russia With Love) 
1913
Shirley Ross, Omaha NE, actress (Cafe Society, Prison Farm) 
1913
Johnny Mize, American baseball player (d. 1993) 
1913
Francis De Wolff, From Russia with Love 
1913
Shirley Ross, San Francisco 
1913
Terry Walker, Invisible Ghost 
1913
Helen Coburn, Skyscraper Souls 
1913
Johnny Mize, New York Yankees (The Movie) 
1913
Vukasin 'Vule' Jevtic, Selo bez seljaka 
1913
Francisco Fernández del Riego, Castelao e os irmáns da liberdade 
1914
Leroy Haynes, The Troops in New York 
1914
Ivadell Carter, Jubilo, Jr. 
1914
José Mejías Bienvenida, Yo he visto a la muerte 
1914
Gösta Tönne, Guttersnipes 
1914
Thora Mathiason, Les Girls 
1914
Jacinto Higueras, Don Quintin the Bitter 
1915
Herman Musaph, Dutch psychiatrist/sexologist/founder (NVSH) 
1915
Roger Creed, Batman Forever 
1915
Tulia Ciámpoli, Bajo la Santa Federación 
1915
Simone Duhart, Zazie dans le métro 
1915
Erwin Wickert, John Rabe 
1915
Adolph Spalinger, Johanna aus Lothringen 
1915
Ka Nerell, Only One Night 
1915
Rudolf Krismanek, Irene in Nöten 
1916
Gerrit Schulte, [Le Fou Pedalant], Dutch 6 day bicyclist 
1916
Paul Keres, USSR, chess grandmaster (1950) 
1916
Fernando Sancho, Return of the Evil Dead 
1916
Elena Ceausescu,  
1916
Sandy Fairlie, Richard III 
1916
Ray Forrest, Marzipan of the Shapes 
1916
Cornelius Watkins, Deceit 
1917
Ulysses Sipmson Kay, composer 
1917
Arthur Stander, Opie's Charity 
1917
Nina Sazonova, Nash dom 
1917
Ulysses Kay, The Quiet One 
1918
Alessadro Natta, Italian political leader (Communist Party) 
1918
Colin Snedden, cricketer (Test NZ v England 1947, 0-46, did not bat) 
1918
Marjorie Hoshelle, Cloak and Dagger 
1918
Michael Morris, Nostalgia Party 
1918
Victor Lasky, The Hoaxters 
1918
Don Congdon, Edward Abbey: A Voice in the Wilderness 
1918
Moune de Rivel, Spray of the Days 
1919
Yevgeni Zagdansky, Alisa v strane chudes 
1919
Robert Duncan, In Between 
1919
Ib Geertsen, Historien om en mand 
1920
Albert Meltzer, anarchist 
1920
Aubrey Brabazon, jockey/trainer 
1920
Lionel Alexander Bethune [Alastair] Pilkington, engineer/Industrialist 
1920
Vincent Gardenia, Moonstruck 
1920
Vanna Vanni, 4 ragazze sognano 
1920
Witold Sadowy, ... gdziekolwiek jestes, panie prezydencie... 
1921
John Lanigan, tenor 
1921
William Abney, The City of the Dead 
1921
Chandrakant Gokhale, Sadhi Manse 
1921
Nazim Shaarawy, Laila Baka Feha Al Qamar 
1921
John Lanigan, Falstaff 
1921
Noëlle Norman, L'ebreo errante 
1921
Hein Beniest, Moeder, wat zijn we rijk 
1921
Martha Biilmann, Dronningen og prinsen med Frederik og Mary i Grønland 
1921
Chester Kallman, The Rake's Progress, a Fable 
1921
Josué Guimarães, O Mágico e o Delegado 
1922
Jean-Pierre [Louis] Rampal, Marseilles France, flautist 
1922
Vincent Gardenia, Naples Italy, actor (All in the Family, LA Law) 
1922
Mario Almada, Chido Guan, el tacos de oro 
1922
William Harlow, Doughboy 
1922
Fred Otash, Like Father, Like Son 
1922
Eric Jupp, Tim 
1922
Orhan Asena, Kocaoglan 
1922
Alvin Dark, Willie Mays 
1923
Charles Russell Woolen, composer 
1923
Hugh Kenner, Canadian literary critic (d. 2003) 
1923
Pinkas Braun, Comedian 
1923
Richard 'Cactus' Pryor, The Green Berets 
1923
Frank Nastasi, The Soupy Sales Show 
1923
Sten Aaröe, Åsa-Nisse ordnar allt 
1923
Aslaug Øye, Stavanger - St. Svithuns by 
1923
Colette Lorand, Jacques Offenbach - Ein Lebensbild 
1923
Vani Trako, Tana 
1923
Jerzy Nowosielski, Interpretacje 
1924
Roloff Beny, Alberta, painter/photographer (A Time of Gods) 
1924
Pablo Birger, Argentine racing driver (d. 1966) 
1924
Geoffrey Bayldon, To Sir, with Love 
1924
Anne Vernon, The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 
1924
Gene L. Coon, The Killers 
1924
Karl Johnson, Night of the Ghouls 
1924
Eva Günther, Kidnapper 
1924
Anna Maestri, Bitter Rice 
1924
Emil Feist, The Name of the Rose 
1924
Russ Henderson, Someone Waiting 
1924
Alexej Artim, Kristove roky 
1924
Ralph Miliband,  
1924
Alexej Artim, Lev Tolstoy 
1924
Maurice Régamey, Crazy in the Noodle 
1925
Gerald Malcolm Durrell, Britain, zoologist/writer (Mockery Bird) 
1925
Harry Stradling Jr., Little Big Man 
1925
Gerald Durrell, My Family and Other Animals 
1925
Richard Brasno, The Mighty Barnum 
1925
János Arató, A pogány madonna 
1925
Mieczyslaw Górkiewicz, Wolna sobota 
1925
Bengt von der Burg, Torment 
1925
Pierre Gripari, Catherine sans Nom 
1925
Lian Wang, Qingchun 
1925
Sam Woodyard, The Barbara McNair and Duke Ellington Special 
1925
Pietro Pacciani,  
1926
Orwin C. Harvey, Glory 
1926
Charles Franzen, Mississippi Burning 
1926
Endre Szász, Stars of Eger 
1926
Mansur Kamaletdinov, Baletin juhla 
1926
Wilfried Huber, In der Sache J. Robert Oppenheimer 
1926
Wagimin A. Tjokrowardojo, Kejarlah daku kau kutangkap 
1926
Claude Kirk, The One Percent 
1926
Roman Trzeszewski, Pierwsza zmiana 
1927
Alva Berggren, Östermans testamente 
1928
Rajindranath, cricketer (4 stumpings in his only Test for India) 
1928
William Peter Blatty, NYC, author/director (The Exorcist) 
1928
William Peter Blatty, The Exorcist 
1928
Emilio Pericoli, Nurse Betty 
1928
Archie L. Tegland, Never Help the Devil 
1928
Clyde Snow, Autopsy 2: Voices from the Dead 
1928
Saveta Kovac, The Marathon Family 
1929
Douglas Kiker, NBC newsman (1970 Peabody Award) 
1929
Kenneth Henry, US, 500m speed skater (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1929
Terry Moore, [Helen Luella Koford], LA Cal, actress (Little Sheba) 
1929
Terry Moore, Mighty Joe Young 
1929
Annette Carell, Darling 
1929
Massimo Pupillo, Bloody Pit of Horror 
1929
Anne Campion, Chicago Digest 
1929
James Tyler, The Great Muppet Caper 
1929
Jüri Müür, Inimesed sõdurisinelis 
1929
Wlodzimierz Traczewski, Episode #1.5 
1929
Stefan Kakol, Milioner 
1930
Elliott Kastner, Angel Heart 
1930
Jack Greene, The 56th Annual Grammy Awards 
1930
Imre Mihályfi, Sellö a pecsétgyürün I 
1930
Eddie LeBaron, Eddie LeBaron 
1930
Gardy Granass, Drei Mädels vom Rhein 
1930
Vladimir Denisenko, A Dream 
1930
Harvey Jacobs, The Grave Robber 
1930
Douglas Kiker, Windmills of the Gods 
1930
Sam Gesser, A Walk on the Moon 
1931
Mack Mattingly, (Sen-R-GA, 1981-86) 
1931
Edwin Torres, Carlito's Way 
1931
Don Reid, Moulin Rouge! 
1931
Alan Maley, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1931
Toshiko Yabuki, Yearning 
1932
Joe Berinson, Australian politician 
1932
Wolfgang Reichmann, Woyzeck 
1932
Enrico Sabbatini, Seven Years in Tibet 
1932
Max Gallo, Napoléon 
1932
Bud Stilling, Alien Thunder 
1932
Lyudmila Tatyanchuk, Vozvrashchenie 
1932
Jerzy Statkiewicz, Spokojne lata 
1932
Zhanna Sukhopolskaya, Prostaya veshch 
1933
Elliot Kastner, NYC, producer (Bobo, Big Sleep, Ffolkes) 
1933
John D. Schofield, As Good as It Gets 
1933
Nicette Bruno, A Guerra dos Rocha 
1933
Bahrudin 'Bato' Cengic, Gluvi barut 
1933
Ioana Bulca, Michael the Brave 
1933
Anders Bye, Smilet 
1933
Archie Alleyne, On the Road 
1933
Keiko Hibino, Dandy Sashichi Detective Story: Six Famous Beauties 
1933
Vladimir Ferapontov, Cheburashka 
1933
Ewa Vogtman, Zezowate szczescie 
1933
Maria Niedzwiecka, XIII baran 
1933
Carlo Fuscagni, The Hostess Also Likes to Blow the Horn 
1933
Lee Evans, Episode #16.27 
1933
Esko Nurminen, Vaarallista vapautta 
1934
Charles Lamont Jenkins, NYC, 400m runner (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1934
Jean Corbeil, Canadian politician (d. 2002) 
1934
Jamila Massey, Arabian Nights 
1934
Jimmy Lin Chong, Qing chun wan sui 
1934
Joe Ponazecki, Guiding Light 
1934
Wanda Chwialkowska, Zapis zbrodni 
1934
Tassos Papadopoulos, Episode dated 7 April 2004 
1934
Peri Han, Cilali Ibo's Ordeal 
1934
Osip Nayduk, Polnoluniye. Noktyurn 
1935
Noam Sheriff, composer 
1935
Valeri Nikolayevich Kubasov, cosmonaut (Soyuz 6, 19, 36/35), (d. 2014) 
1935
Kenny Davern, American jazz clarinetist (d. 2006) 
1935
Tommy Johnson, American tubist (d. 2006) 
1935
Sal Ponti, Atlantis, the Lost Continent 
1935
Joe Wizan, Kiss the Girls 
1935
Tommy Johnson, The Incredibles 
1935
Kathy McNeil, Stop-Over 
1935
John Larsen, The Escape 
1935
Sergio Ammirata, Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man 
1935
Valery Kubasov, Detente 
1935
Noam Sheriff, Te'alat Blaumilch 
1935
Dana Balounová, The Three Veterans 
1935
Kenny Davern, Mighty Aphrodite 
1935
Albert Preslenev, Dlinnoe, dlinnoe delo 
1935
Dick Schofield, Game 7 
1935
Bufford Gross, The Winds of Kitty Hawk 
1936
Eldee Young, US bassist (Young Holt Unlimited-Hang on Sloopy) 
1936
Ben Cropp, Australian shark hunter and photographer 
1936
Anna Ciepielewska, Passenger 
1936
Roger Michael, Sightseers 
1936
Hunter Davies, Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush 
1936
G. Robert Blakey, Cold Case JFK 
1936
Eldee Young, Bad News Bears 
1936
Petre Sorescu, Michael the Brave 
1936
James M. Walters Jr., High Midnight 
1937
Ronald Chudley, The Home-Made Car 
1937
Diane Rousseau, Love of Life 
1937
Anna Borowiec, Komisarz Blond i Oko Sprawiedliwosci 
1937
Rajko Ranfl, Monstrum 
1937
Warren Schannon, Father's Little Dividend 
1937
Hiroshi Yagyû, Because I Love You 
1937
Ian La Frenais, Across the Universe 
1937
Robert L. Rosen, The Crow 
1937
Chia Tang, Return of the One-Armed Swordsman 
1938
Jasperina de Jong, Dutch cabaret performer (Jan Rao en z'n Maat) 
1938
Paul Revere, Harvard Nebraska, pianist (Paul Revere & Raiders) 
1938
Roland Topor, French illustrator (d. 1997) 
1938
Sarah Branch, Sword of Sherwood Forest 
1938
Roland Topor, The Tenant 
1938
Paul Revere, Operation Thanksgiving 
1938
Lena Granhagen, Glasblåsarns barn 
1938
Ursula Mellin, Mozartkugeln 
1938
Jasperina de Jong, Vroeger is dood 
1938
Aída Bortnik, The Official Story 
1938
Rauno Aaltonen, Rauno Aaltonen 
1938
Cor Boonstra, Episode #4.87 
1938
Tapio Rytöhonka, Ruusubaletti 
1938
Shôhei Yamamoto, Dutch Wife in the Desert 
1938
Wolfgang Braumann, Spuk aus der Gruft 
1938
Stan Rubin, Crossing Delancey 
1938
Radu Calinescu, Bucharest Identity Card 
1939
David Buchan, ethno-musicologist 
1939
Tom Kierman, British(?) rugby player 
1939
Prince Michael of Greece and Denmark 
1939
Birgitta Pettersson, The Virgin Spring 
1939
Pancho Kohner, Madeline 
1939
Mario Bianchi, Non aver paura della zia Marta 
1939
Prince Michael of Greece, The Favorite 
1939
Hilmar Baumann, Something to Remind Me 
1939
Delores Ivory, Treemonisha 
1939
Bob Scarpitto, Boston Patriots vs. Buffalo Bills 
1939
David Dalzell, The Buddy Holly Story 
1939
Solveig Østergaard, Elverhøj 
1940
William Elgin Swinton, child psychiatrist 
1940
Lady Francisco, Lucio Flavio 
1940
Ira Berkow, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1940
Rudolf H. Herget, Der Todeskandidat 
1940
Jim Hannan, Fastballs 
1940
Florentina Mosora, Post restant 
1941
Ann Susan Hills, freelance journalist 
1941
Frederick Drew Gregory, Wash DC, Col USAF/astro (STS 51-B, 33, 44) 
1941
Robert Hicks, rocker (Paul Butterfield Blues Band) 
1941
Iona Brown, British violinist and conductor (d. 2004) 
1941
John E. Walker, English chemist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1941
John Steiner, Tenebre 
1941
Harvey Evans, West Side Story 
1941
Sandra Gregg, Brass Ring 
1941
Sally Quinn, Episode dated 3 September 2008 
1941
Judy B. Brown, 1410 
1941
Jôichi Akashi, Chikyû shômetsu 0002 
1941
Willem van Kooten, Episode dated 19 March 2006 
1941
Lars Winerdahl, Del 6 
1941
Judy Brown,  
1941
Jim Stiger, Minnesota Vikings vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1941
John Walker, Face to Face: Fred Sanger 
1941
Lorenzo Albacete, Episode dated 15 March 2013 
1942
Vasiliy Ivanovich Alekseyev, USSR, weightlifter (Olympic-gold-72, 76) 
1942
Danny Steinmann, Friday the 13th: A New Beginning 
1942
Jim Lefebvre, Friends and Enemies 
1942
Danny Williams, Episode dated 18 August 1977 
1942
José Augusto Branco, Little Missy 
1942
Hildegard Alex, Max Minsky and Me 
1942
Lutz Hochstraate, Der Schuft, der den Münchhausen schrieb 
1942
Sylvester Bradford, Grease 
1942
Larisa Vikkel, Kazhdyy vecher v odinnadtsat 
1942
Svetlana Savyolova, Zelyonyy ogonyok 
1942
Jim Lynch, Big Trek, Big Trouble, Big Surprise 
1942
Göran Boberg, Pariserhjulet 
1942
Will Wyatt, Toni and Rosi 
1943
Jim Lefebvre, Hawthorne California, baseball manager (Seattle Mariners) 
1943
Leona Williams, singer/songwriter (Ladies Get the Blues) 
1943
Nicholas Warner, test Pilot 
1943
Sadako Sasaki, Japanese child victim of the Hiroshima atomic bomb (d. 1955) 
1943
Sir Richard Armstrong, British conductor 
1943
Valentino Musetti, Inspector Morse 
1943
Rosemary McNamara, Beavis and Butt-Head Do America 
1943
Ilka Tanya Payan, Scarface 
1943
Pascal Aubier, The Son of Gascogne 
1943
Konstantin Orozaliyev, Krasnoe yabloko 
1943
Kálmán Somody, Parkoló 
1943
Tereza Rem-Bogunovic, Prijatelj za sva vremena - Dr Rudolph A. Reiss 
1943
Richard Armstrong, Symphony for the Spire 
1944
Ad [GB] Nijhuis, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1944
Mike McGear, Liverpool, singer (Paul McCartney's brother) 
1944
Arne Scheie, Norwegian sports commentator 
1944
Tony Whitlam, Australian judge 
1944
Mike McGear, Episode #2.6 
1944
Hans-Joachim Grubel, Der Erdnußmann 
1944
Barbara Stanek, Possession 
1944
Hideko Yoshida, The Pillow Book 
1944
Arne Scheie, United 
1944
Zvone Sedlbauer, Sreca na vrvici 
1944
Sanae Kitabayashi, The Fast Liver 
1944
Ottília Solt, Ottilia 
1945
Tony Conigliaro, Mass, baseball outfielder (Boston Red Sox) 
1945
Dick Marty, Swiss politician 
1945
Raila Odinga, Prime Minister of Kenya 
1945
M.E. Loree, Rez Bomb 
1945
John Pike, The Adventures of Rex 
1945
Christine Williams, The Wild Monkees 
1945
Ben Fong Torres, The Doors: Mr. Mojo Risin - The Story of LA Woman 
1945
Tony Conigliaro, Locker Room Follies 
1945
Dave Cousins, Grave New World 
1945
Danijel Sukalo, Miris dunja 
1945
Shulamith Firestone, Shulie 
1945
Vladimir Losev, Rasskazhi mne o sebe 
1945
Tamás Szirtes, Csendélet 
1946
Andy Brown, rock drummer (Fortunes Birmingham) 
1946
Jann S Wenner, publisher (Rolling Stone) 
1946
Jann Wenner, For No Good Reason 
1946
Diane Thomas, Romancing the Stone 
1946
Gene Witham, Glory 
1946
Victoria Ann Lewis, The Young and the Restless 
1946
Carole Ann Wilson, Unleashed 
1946
Vann Nath, S21: The Khmer Rouge Death Machine 
1946
Wlodzimierz Krygier, Tylko Beatrycze 
1947
David Porcelijn, Dutch composer/conductor 
1947
Shobha De, Indian writer 
1947
Andrew Cockburn, The Peacemaker 
1947
Fern Fitzgerald, All My Children 
1947
Michael Berry, Blue Streak 
1947
Stephen Hanan, The Pirates of Penzance 
1947
Claes-Göran Turesson, Daybreak 
1947
Kai Hyttinen, Rally On! 
1947
Cándida Tena, Torremolinos 73 
1947
Tony Elliott, London Rock 
1947
Bogomil Petrov, The Cherry Orchard 
1947
Mohammad Reza Lotfi, Hajji Washington 
1947
Ryszard Antoniszczak, Zegnaj paro! 
1948
Kaz Lux, Poland/Netherland, singer 
1948
Kenny Loggins, Everett WA, American singer (Loggins and Messina-This is it, Footloose) 
1948
Kenny Loggins, Top Gun 
1948
Jarion Monroe, The Game 
1948
Natalya Gvozdikova, Lady Into Lassie 
1948
Ichirô Mizuki, VoiceSlugger 
1948
Linda Dove, Nine to Five 
1948
Javier Fernández, Episode dated 10 October 2015 
1948
Joe Jones, New England Patriots vs. Cleveland Browns 
1949
John Christopher Parry, rocker (Cure) 
1949
Marshall Chapman, Spartanburg SC, country singer 
1949
Anne Schedeen, American actress 
1949
Anne Schedeen, Embryo 
1949
Steven Williams, The Blues Brothers 
1949
Igor Sawin, Crossroads Cafe 
1949
Robert Lavoie, Quest for Fire 
1949
Chavo Guerrero Sr., WWE No Way Out 
1949
Marques D'Arede, Florbela 
1949
Gunnar Carlsson, Let the Right One In 
1949
Peter Gläser, 125 Jahre Zoo Leipzig 2003 - Der Natur auf der Spur 
1949
G. Scott LaBarge, Clifford's Fun with Letters 
1949
Ling Kang Chou, Huan yan 
1949
Brian Haw, Todesstaub 
1949
Scott LeDoux, After the Hits/Keeping Up with the Salahis/Back in Bellaire 
1949
Mieko Tsudoi, Experience 
1950
Erin Gray, Honolulu Hawaii, actress (Silver Spoons, Buck Rogers) 
1950
Ross Grimsley, American baseball player 
1950
Johnny Lever, Indian actor 
1950
Erin Gray, Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday 
1950
Johnny Lever, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... 
1950
Juan Gabriel, 30 Minutes or Less 
1950
Frank Annese, Days of Our Lives 
1950
Krzysztof Janczar, The Hunt for Red October 
1950
Malcolm MacDonald, The Unforgettable Eric Morecambe 
1950
Per-Erik Hallin, Uppesittarkväll 2000 
1950
Andjelka Davidovac, Grandpa Kovacs 
1950
Georgi Nikolov, When Nietzsche Wept 
1950
Ross Grimsley, Game 4 
1950
Asya Popova, A Nameless Band 
1951
Talgat Amangeldyyevich Musabayev, Russian mjr/cosmonaut (TM-19, TM-27) 
1951
Mike Ward, Democratic Congressman for Kentucky & radio talk show host 
1951
Judith Belushi-Pisano, Remembering John 
1951
Helen Worth, Episode #1.8738 
1951
Luiz Melodia, City of God 
1951
Judit Felvidéki, Irány Kalifornia! 
1951
Mac McWhirter, Legwork 
1951
Jirí Vondrácek, Kacenka a Zlatovlásek 
1951
Frans Kellendonk, De nietsnut 
1951
Branko Gradisnik, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 
1951
Art MacDonald, Red-Blooded American Girl II 
1952
Giuliano Ferrara, Italian politician, journalist and founding editor (Il Foglio) 
1952
Sammo Kam-Bo Hung, Ip Man 2 
1952
Anthony Pullen Shaw, Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris 
1952
Eugenia Wright, Rascals and Robbers: The Secret Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huck Finn 
1952
John Kirch, Night of the Living Dead 
1952
John Boncore, Deepwater 
1952
Giuliano Ferrara, S.B.: I Knew Him Well 
1952
Noreen DeVita, The Good Samaritan 
1952
Jim Ellison,  
1953
Agha Zahid, cricketer (open batting for Pak v WI 1975, scored 14 & 1) 
1953
Earl Wilber Force "Wire" Lindo, rocker (Bob Marley & the Wailers) 
1953
Robert Longo, Johnny Mnemonic 
1953
Marilyn Tokuda, Xanadu 
1953
Bhagyaraj, Aakhree Raasta 
1953
Kate Charleson, Terms of Endearment 
1953
Leslie Mandoki, Episode #1.1 
1953
Dionne Brand, Listening for Something... Adrienne Rich and Dionne Brand in Conversation 
1953
Carlos March, Cipayos (la tercera invasión) 
1953
Dieter Hoeneß, Episode dated 29 November 2008 
1953
Karl Wilhelm Walther, Geburtstagüberraschung 
1953
Dezsõ Szegedi, Hosszú alkony 
1954
Alan Butcher, cricketer (one Test England v India, scored 14 & 20) 
1954
Lise Hilboldt, Another World 
1954
Kaija Pakarinen, The Man Without a Past 
1954
Sander Schwartz, Justice League: The New Frontier 
1954
Rita Irasema, Episode dated 29 January 1993 
1954
Cees Heyne, Examenstress 
1954
Louis Pharand, The Sum of All Fears 
1954
José María Vitier, Strawberry and Chocolate 
1954
Maurizio Totti, I'm Not Scared 
1954
Peter Freiberg, Nikola 
1955
Sandra Bernhard, Arizona (Follow That Bird, King of Comedy) 
1955
Cantara Christopher, Sadie 
1955
Mamata Shankar, The Stranger 
1955
Belinda Meuldijk, Soldier of Orange 
1955
An Nelissen, Hellegat 
1955
Tony Wike, Citizen Ruth 
1955
Terry L. Behrens, Ode to Billy Joe 
1955
Joel La Vallee, Salmon River Run 
1956
Robin Walton, Boise ID, LPGA golfer (1995 GHP Heartland Classic-15th) 
1956
Rosalyn Bryant, Chicago Illinois, 4x400m runner (Olympic-silver-1976) 
1956
David Caruso, Session 9 
1956
Uwe Ochsenknecht, Das Boot 
1956
August Zirner, The Counterfeiters 
1956
Leonard Lansink, Knockin' on Heaven's Door 
1956
Torfinn Nag, Far og sønn 
1956
Johnny Owen,  
1956
Václav Vydra, Kamenák 3 
1956
Mike Liut, In the Crease 
1957
Katie Couric, [Katherine], Arlington VA, TV news host (Today) 
1957
Kristen Meadows, actress (Santa Barbara) 
1957
Nicholson Baker, American novelist 
1957
Julian Solis, Puerto Rican boxer 
1957
Reena Roy, Indian actress 
1957
Katie Couric, Dateline NBC 
1957
Kristen Meadows, One Life to Live 
1957
Michael Jeffrey Woods, Another Day in Paradise 
1957
Reena Roy, Refugee 
1957
Sophia Staks, Harem Hooters 
1957
Ira Kaplan, Boyhood 
1957
Craig Patton, Poor White Trash 
1957
Greg Mills, Young Talent Time 
1957
Mark Grosset, Mark Grosset: Khaldei 
1958
Donna Rice, New Orleans La, model/Gary Hart's lover 
1958
Peter R Mokaba, president (South African Youth Congress) 
1958
Paul Clemens, The Horribly Slow Murderer with the Extremely Inefficient Weapon 
1958
Linda Kozlowski, Crocodile Dundee 
1958
Yasmin Ahmad, Chinese Eye 
1958
Maurizio Donadoni, A Quiet Life 
1958
Joe Anthony Cavise, A Chorus Line 
1958
Vladimir Yurev, Voenno-polevoy roman 
1958
Marie Öhman, Hugo and Josephine 
1958
Olair Coan, Ritual of Death 
1958
Gabrielle Wentz, El mercenario II 
1958
Kenny Johnson, Cleveland Browns vs. Houston Oilers 
1958
Pierre A. Williams, The Personality Kid 
1958
James Hatfield, Horns and Halos 
1958
Zoltán Balog, Solidarität Fehlanzeige - Scheitert Europa an der Flüchtlingsfrage? 
1958
Viorel Ghiocel, My Life Without Me 
1958
Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero, Episode dated 10 December 2013 
1959
Kathy Valentine, rocker (Go-Go's-We Got the Beat) 
1959
Kathy Valentine, Fahrenheit 9/11 
1959
Jon Ted Wynne, Capote 
1959
Tony Travis, Hitch 
1959
Marie Desplechin, Armenia 
1959
Boris Poljak, Autofocus 
1959
David Lee Murphy, Black Dog 
1959
Irina Ponomaryova, Soldiers of Fortune 
1959
Bruce Caines, Blue's Clues 
1959
Friedrich Ani, Kommissar Süden und der Luftgitarrist 
1959
Maciej Pawlicki, Historia Kowalskich 
1960
David Marciano, Newark NJ, actor (Det Ray Vecchio-Due South) 
1960
Tierre Turner, Detroit Mich, actor (Waverly Wonders, Cop & the Kid) 
1960
Loretta Sanchez, American politician 
1960
David Mueller, Now You See Me 
1960
David Marciano, Lethal Weapon 2 
1960
Tierre Turner, Star Trek 
1960
Gundars Abolins, Midsummer Madness 
1960
Loretta Sanchez, The Invisible War 
1960
Brian Baldinger, NFL Replay 
1960
Anna Apostolakis, Wyjazd integracyjny 
1960
Amin Khader, Show do Tom 
1960
Jerzy Krysiak, Budowniczy 
1961
Andrew Thomson, Australian politician 
1961
Supriya Pathak, Indian actress 
1961
John Thune, American politician 
1961
Jeff Richmond, Baby Mama 
1961
Supriya Pathak, Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela 
1961
Mark Allen Shepherd, Babylon Vista 
1961
Roland Suso Richter, The Tunnel 
1961
Susan Mechsner, Stripes 
1961
Larry Beil, SportsCenter 
1961
Gert Portael, Everybody's Famous! 
1961
Kim Halliday, Credo 
1961
John Thune, Episode dated 4 January 2015 
1961
Huifang Hong, The Maid 
1962
Hallie Todd, actress (Check is in the Mail) 
1962
Jeff Montgomery, Wellston OH, pitcher (KC Royals) 
1962
Aleksandr Dugin, Russian politician 
1962
Hallie Todd, The Lizzie McGuire Movie 
1962
Ron Rivera, Super Bowl XX 
1962
Susyn Elise Duris, Coach Carter 
1962
Bill Towgood, RoboCop: Prime Directives 
1962
Maciek Malish, Starship Troopers 
1962
Sau Man Chan, Pa chou zai 
1962
Kiiri Tamm, Küljetuul 
1962
Irina Malanya, Dirty Hands 
1962
Jeff Montgomery, 1996 MLB All-Star Game 
1962
Robin Marrs, UP, Michigan! 
1962
Khrystel Bianco, Xica da Silva 
1962
Mary Jo Mazzarella,  
1962
Kristhel Byancco, O Cangaceiro 
1963
Craig Shipley, Australian/US baseball infielder (San Diego Padres) 
1963
Clint Mansell, English musician and composer 
1963
John Voce, Penelope 
1963
Clint Mansell, Black Swan 
1963
Lester Speight, Transformers: Dark of the Moon 
1963
Stephanie Roth Haberle, Philadelphia 
1963
Bryan Friday, Captain America: The Winter Soldier 
1963
Rand Paul, Episode dated 2 November 2014 
1963
Mari Rantasila, Raid 
1963
Emerson Bixby, Disturbed 
1963
Hiroyuki Okita, Gamera 2: Attack of the Legion 
1963
Nandrea Lin, As the World Turns 
1963
Craig Shipley, New York Mets vs. Houston Astros 
1963
Hristos Thivaios, Ateleioto kontserto 
1964
Francisco Maciel, Mexico, tennis star 
1964
Nicolas Cage, [Coppola], actor (Moonstruck, Racing with the Moon) 
1964
Darnell Martin, Cadillac Records 
1964
Nicolas Cage, Leaving Las Vegas 
1964
John Decker, Bulletproof 
1964
Peter Frödin, Count Axel 
1964
Mar Carrera, The Legend of Zorro 
1964
Erkan Tasdögen, Döngel kârhanesi 
1964
Trevor Nelson, The Lick 
1964
Tim Harrison, What Are You Afraid Of? 
1965
Mark Rushmere, cricketer (S Afr opening bat in comeback Test 1992) 
1965
John Ondrasik, August Rush 
1965
Steve Christopher, Shadows 
1965
Christophe Ruggia, The Devils 
1965
Lon Flexx, Heat in the Night 
1965
Ian Murray, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1965
Dieter Thomas Kuhn, Der Trip - Die nackte Gitarre 0,5 
1965
Chris Kempers, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1965
Nigel Davies, The Young Person's Guide to Getting Their Ball Back 
1966
Carolyn Bessette Kennedy, model/wife of John Kennedy Jr 
1966
Jennifer Luff, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1966
Randy Burridge, Fort Erie, NHL left wing (Buffalo Sabres) 
1966
Ehab Tawfik, Egyptian singer 
1966
Corrie Sanders, Pretoria, South Africa, boxer, (WBO heavyweight champion, 2003), (d. 2012) 
1966
Courtney Lemmon, Yes, Virginia, There Is a Santa Claus 
1966
Carolyn Bessette-Kennedy, The Kennedys: The Curse of Power 
1966
Peyton Hayslip, All the Boys Love Mandy Lane 
1966
Zolee Ganxsta, A Good Day to Die Hard 
1966
Daisy White, Violated 
1966
Kerrianne Spellman Cort, Bay of Married Pigs 
1966
Corrie Sanders, WBC Title Fight 
1966
Yelena Bechke, Sergei Grinkov: Celebration of a Life 
1967
Guy Hebert, Troy, NHL goalie (Anaheim Mighty Ducks, Team USA 98) 
1967
Scott Galbraith, NFL tight end (Washington Redskins, Dallas Cowboys) 
1967
Mark Lamarr, British comedian and broadcaster 
1967
Irrfan Khan, Life of Pi 
1967
Mark Lamarr, Never Rewind the Buzzcocks 
1967
Johannes Brandrup, Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei 
1967
Miranda Sawyer, Motörhead: Live Fast Die Old 
1967
Jacob Ericksson, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1967
Peter Reichhardt, Adam's Apples 
1967
Garrick Hamm, The Man Who Married Himself 
1967
Nick Clegg, Russell Brand: End the Drugs War 
1967
Scott Galbraith, Carolina Panthers vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1967
Tassos Rigopoulos, Texas and the Death Penalty 
1967
Tim Donaghy, The Zone/Personal Foul 
1968
Michael Rosati, hockey goaltender (Team Italy 1998) 
1968
Nathaniel Bolton, WLAF running back (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1968
Vladislav Opelyants, 12 
1968
Andrew Arnett, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 
1968
Cazé, A Liga 
1969
Chris Hatcher, US baseball outfielder (Houston Astros) 
1969
Erric Pegram, NFL running back (Pit Steelers, NY Giants, San Diego Chargers) 
1969
Todd Kinchen, NFL wide receiver (St Louis Rams, Atlanta Falcons) 
1969
David Yost, American actor 
1969
David Yost, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie 
1969
Rex Lee, Entourage 
1969
Dagen McDowell, Episode dated 11 May 2015