Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 4th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 4th

1937Grace Bumbry, St Louis, mezzo-soprano (Venus in Tannhäuser)

1785Jacob Ludwig Carl Grimm, Germany, philologist and folklorist and editor of "Grimm's Fairy Tales" (d. 1863)

1930Don Shula, Grand River Ohio, NFL coach (Miami Dolphins)

1935Floyd Patterson, Waco North Carolina, heavyweight champ (1956-59, 1960-62) (Oly-gold-1952)

January 4th Birthdays
Date Event
1077
Emperor Zhezong of Song Dynasty in China (d. 1100) 
1334
Amadeus VI, [Green Count], Count of Savoy (d. 1383) 
1567
Franciscus Aguilon, physicist/mathematician/jesuit/architect 
1579
Willem Teellinck, Dutch theologist/vicar 
1581
James Ussher, Archbishop of Armagh (claimed world began 4004 BC). 
1604
Jacob Balde, German jesuit/barok conductor (Jephthe) 
1604
Jacob Balde, Melancholia 
1664
Lars Roberg, Swedish physician (d. 1742) 
1672
Hugh Boulter, Irish Archbishop of Armagh (d. 1742) 
1710
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Italian composer (Il Prigioniero Superbo) 
1710
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Chocolat 
1717
Antonio Maria Mazzoni, composer 
1720
Johann Friedrich Agricola, German (court)composer/organist 
1726
Cornelis Ploos van Amstel, Dutch engraver/art collector 
1739
Henrik C Cras, Dutch lawyer (Laudatio Hugonis Grotii) 
1756
Anne Nagell van Ampsen, Dutch politician 
1757
Tito Brezovacki, Diogenes 
1759
Maria Rosa Coccia, composer 
1772
Paul-Louis Courier, (de Mere), French writer/interpreter 
1773
Johann Peter Heuschkel, composer 
1785
Jacob Ludwig Carl Grimm, Germany, philologist and folklorist and editor of "Grimm's Fairy Tales" (d. 1863) 
1785
Jacob Grimm, Tangled 
1789
Benjamin Lundy, philanthropist/abolitionist 
1797
Wilhelm Beer, Germany, amateur astronomer (constructed 1st Moon map) 
1805
Stephan Hale Alonzo Marsh, composer 
1807
Baltasar Saldoni, composer 
1809
Louis Braille, Coupvray France, developer (reading system for blind) 
1813
Alexander Freiherr von Bach, Austria attorney/premier (1852-59) 
1813
Isaac Pitman, Britain, inventor (stenographic shorthand) 
1813
Louis L Bonaparte, English/French linguist/senator 
1821
John James Peck, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1878 
1822
Joseph Jones Reynolds, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1899 
1823
Otto van Rees, gov-gen of Dutch-Indies (1884-88) 
1823
Peter Joseph Osterhaus, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1917 
1832
George Tryon, British admiral (d. 1893) 
1837
Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil, poet (Camoes e o jau) 
1838
Charles Stratton, [General Tom Thumb] (famous short person) 
1838
Tom Thumb,  
1839
Carl Humann, German engineer (d. 1896) 
1842
Frederic T. Greenhalge, 38th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1896) 
1844
Thomas H Rollinson, composer 
1844
Victor Blüthgen, Gendarm Möbius 
1846
Jan Karafiát, Broucci 
1847
Hendrik Goeman Borgesius, Dutch politician 
1848
Katsura Taro, Prime Minister of Japan (d. 1913) 
1851
Max Kalbeck, Die verkaufte Braut 
1857
Émile Cohl, A Fantasy 
1859
Karel Václav Rais, Pantáta Bezousek 
1862
Helen Gilmore, Bumping Into Broadway 
1863
Alfred Schmasow, Der Herr Papa 
1864
George Albert Smith, A Kiss in the Tunnel 
1868
Emanuel Tvede, Faldgruben 
1869
Percy Pitt, composer 
1869
Tommy Corcoran, American baseball player (d. 1960) 
1872
Edmund Rumpler, Austria, auto/airplane builder 
1873
Blanche Walsh, Resurrection 
1874
Josef Suk, Czech violinist/composer (Asrael) 
1874
Sven Fleuron, writer 
1875
Georges Mauloy, Les Misérables 
1875
Anni Swan, Pikku suorasuu 
1876
Charles Alphin, The Merry Widower 
1877
Gibson Gowland, England, actor (Blind Husbands, Phantom of the Opera) 
1877
Gibson Gowland, The Phantom of the Opera 
1878
Alfred Edgar Coppard, England, writer (Black Dogs & Other Stories) 
1878
Augustus John, Welsh painter (d. 1961) 
1878
A.E. Coppard, The World of Coppard 
1878
Augustus John, Augustus John 
1878
C.B. Steele, The Gold Rush 
1878
Rosa Grünberg, Amerikaminnen 
1878
Gerdt von Bassewitz, Peter in Magicland 
1879
Gertrud Berry, Die Flucht durch Flammen 
1881
Wilhelm Lehmbruck, German painter/poet/sculptor (Seated Youth) 
1881
Marion Morgan, Goin' to Town 
1881
Norman Field, The Twonky 
1881
Jess Moulin, House of Dracula 
1881
Gaetano Merola, Love Me Forever 
1881
Nikolaj Velimirovic, Molitve na jezeru 
1882
Aristarkh Lentulov, Russian artist (d. 1943) 
1883
Johanna Westerdijk, botanist/Neth 1st female prof (Utrecht, 1917-52) 
1883
Max Eastman, American critic/essayist and editor of The Masses (d. 1969) 
1883
Max Eastman, Tsar to Lenin 
1883
Ethel Dovey, Thus Saith the Lord 
1883
Adelaide Cannon, Almost Human 
1884
Ralph E. Dyar, A Voice in the Dark 
1885
Charles Slattery, Brother of the Bear 
1885
James Freer, Ten Years in Manitoba 
1885
Aleksandr Kramov, Mashinist Ukhtomskiy 
1887
Mary Mersch, A Mother's Secret 
1887
Viljo Huttunen, Hiipivä vaara 
1888
Arthur Berry, England, soccer player (Olympic-gold-1908, 12) 
1888
Leo D. Maloney, The Devil's Twin 
1888
Mignon Le Brun, Wanted: A Brother 
1889
Albertus W "Albert" van Dalsum, actor/director (Abandoned Child) 
1889
Kyuusaku Yumeno, Yume no ginga 
1889
Ulrich Mohrbutter, U-Boat, Course West! 
1889
Albert van Dalsum, Wilton's Zoo 
1890
Alfred G Jodl, German Wehrmacht general/chief of staff 
1890
Mosa Pijade, Yugoslavia, MP (communist) 
1890
Victor Adamson, The Lone Rider 
1890
Claude Anderson, The Gold Rush 
1890
Weyler Hildebrand, Goransson's Boy 
1891
Edward Brooker, Premier of Tasmania (d. 1948) 
1891
Joseph O'Donnell, North of the Rio Grande 
1891
László Békeffi, A föld rabjai 
1892
Ruth MacTammany, Alma, Where Do You Live? 
1893
Manuel Palau Boix, composer 
1893
Yone Minagawa, Japanese, became worlds oldest living person January 29, 2007. (d. Aug. 13, 2007) 
1894
Wesley La Violette, composer 
1894
Manuel de Abreu, Brazilian physician (d. 1962) 
1895
Lourens G M Baas Becking, Dutch botanist/resistance fighter 
1895
Leroy Grumman, American industrialist (d. 1982) 
1896
Everett Dirksen, American politician (Sen-R-Ill) (d. 1969) 
1898
Roger Vuataz, composer 
1900
James Bond, American ornithologist (d. 1989) 
1901
C. L. R. James, writer and journalist (d. 1989) 
1902
John McCone, CIA Director (d. 1991) 
1903
Joris Diels, Flemish actor/director (Haagsche Comedy) 
1905
Sterling Holloway, Cedartown Georgia, actor (Waldo-Life of Riley) 
1908
Walther Vanbeselaere, Flemish art historian 
1908
Ethel Sway, Rebound: Part 2 
1908
Victor Vallejo, Any Wednesday 
1908
Lise Wantzin, Nattens datter II 
1908
Clem Widrig, The Great Dictator 
1908
Vic Vallejo, Giant 
1909
Claude Valery, Before the Winter Chill 
1909
Cees Pijpers, De graaf van Monte Cristo 
1910
Arthur Villeneuve, Quebec painter (d. 1990) 
1910
Josephine McKim, Lady Be Careful 
1910
Gilda Oliva, Houseboat 
1910
Dorothy Wright, A Cradle of Willow 
1910
Anton Dermota, The Big Lebowski 
1910
Maurice Rheims, L'homme pressé 
1910
Gabe Paul, Powel Crosley and the 20th Century 
1911
Noro Morales, The Master 
1911
Chuck Bennis, The Big Game 
1911
Marguerite Warner, Confessions of a Co-Ed 
1911
Margaret Donovan, The Sound of Music 
1911
Bill Sowerbutts, The Beaminster and District Gardens and Allotment Society Go to Chelsea 
1911
Calvin A. Maehl, Hard Times 
1911
Fred Killian, Majority Rules 
1911
Faustino Oramas, Buena Vista Social Club 
1912
Jack Le White, Overlord 
1913
Malietoa Tanumafili II, King of West-Samoa (1962- ) 
1913
Jack Holland, The Last Laugh 
1913
Domenico Meccoli, Cardinal Messias 
1914
Mohammed Sahir, shah (Afghanistan) 
1914
Herman Franks, American baseball player 
1914
James O'Rear, Chinatown 
1914
Tomás Perrín, El monje blanco 
1914
Joseph Darr Smith, The Asphalt Jungle 
1914
August Riehl, The Dark Lake 
1914
Jean-Pierre Vernant, L'héritage de la chouette 
1914
Herman Franks, Willie Mays 
1915
Meg Mundy, Guiding Light 
1915
Michiko Kuwano, What Did the Lady Forget? 
1915
Marie-Louise von Franz, Matter of Heart 
1915
Robert Motherwell, Painters Painting 
1915
Ruy Rey, Pé na Tábua 
1915
John Wynyard, Volpone 
1916
Catherina Elisabeth "Tootje" Vreede, portrait painter 
1916
Robert Parrish, Columbus Ga, director (Casino Royale) 
1916
Slim Gaillard [Bulee], Edinburgh, Scotland, American Jazz singer/songwriter (d. 1991) 
1916
Lionel Newman, American film music composer (d. 1989) 
1916
Robert Parrish, Casino Royale 
1916
Lionel Newman, Alien 
1916
Willy Mattes, Body in the Web 
1916
Eleanor Bayley, Footlight Parade 
1916
Arthur Pierce Middleton, Alice's Restaurant 
1917
Maurice Wohl, English broker/multi-millionaire 
1917
Loren Brown, Time Out for Trouble 
1917
Jack Hoffman, Distant Voices, Still Lives 
1917
Charles Mehlert, The Free China Junk 
1918
Louis Guss, Moonstruck 
1918
William D. Gordon, Amy Prentiss: Part 2 
1918
Buddy Baker, The Fox and the Hound 
1918
Janet Alcoriza, Nocturne of Love 
1918
Palmer Thompson, Fool's Gold 
1918
Gordon Gurnee, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1918
Stan Worth, Episode #3.29 
1918
Tex Harding, The Return of the Durango Kid 
1918
Bobby Manogoff, Alias the Champ 
1919
Al "Jazbo" Collins, NYC, DJ (Tonight! America After Dark) 
1919
Havelock Henry Trevor Hudson, underwriter (Lloyd's of London) 
1919
Roger Fellous, Diary of a Chambermaid 
1919
Al 'Jazzbeaux' Collins, Tonight! America After Dark 
1919
Ludmila Roubíková, Jako knize Rohan 
1919
Rudolf Golebiowski, ... gdziekolwiek jestes, panie prezydencie... 
1920
Benito Perez Galdos, Spanish writer (Fortunata y Jacinta) 
1920
William Egan Colby, CIA director (Nixon) 
1920
Rosalie Crutchley, The Haunting 
1920
Robert Lamoureux, Impossible Is Not French 
1920
Adriano Domínguez, The Miracle of Marcelino 
1920
William Colby, Spycraft: The Great Game 
1920
José De Ceulaer, Pallieter 
1920
Pinuccia Nava, Scaramacai e l'isola beata 
1920
Jane Speed, Farewell to Birdie McKeever 
1920
Tadeusz Wojciechowski, Powrót do Vercors 
1920
Michele Prisco, I guappi 
1920
Massimo Rendina, Planets Around Us 
1921
Torsten Lilliecrona, Tjorven, Batsman, and Moses 
1921
Karen X. Gaylord, Cover Girl 
1921
Armando Domínguez, Destino 
1921
Gene Bell, Days of Heaven 
1921
Friedrich Schütter, Molls Reisen 
1921
Guy Marly, This Man Must Die 
1921
Giuseppe Bennati, The Mine 
1921
Eberhard Cohrs, Rosen 
1921
Gancho Ganchev, Pod igoto 
1921
Witold Zalewski, Ranny w lesie 
1922
Frank Wess, flutist/saxophonist/composer, (d. 2013) 
1922
Rosalie Crutchley, English actress (d. 1997) 
1922
Jack Curtis, Journey to a Hanging 
1922
Frank Wess, Mighty Aphrodite 
1922
Fûtarô Yamada, Shinobi: Heart Under Blade 
1922
Momoyo Ôkawa, Enko no kaoyaku 
1922
Alberto Zoppe, The Greatest Show on Earth 
1922
Jerzy Bielecki, Sól ziemi czarnej 
1923
Flavio Testi, composer 
1923
James Lee, Career 
1923
Tito Rodriguez, Musik aus Puerto Rico 
1923
Maurice Cazeneuve, That Night 
1923
Miriam Bienstock, The Mugger 
1923
Elvira Cervera, Honey for Oshun 
1923
Ernst Ronnecker, Das letzte Kapitel 
1923
Evo Dycke, The Invisible Dr. Mabuse 
1924
Sebastian Kappen, Indian theologian (d. 1993) 
1924
Warren J. Kemmerling, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1924
Kadri Roshi, Fijet që priten 
1924
Thomas Foulkes, Frank Sinatra: A Man and His Music Part II 
1924
Sergei Poluyanov, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1924
Antoni Marianowicz, Inspekcja pana Anatola 
1924
Nikolai Smirnov, And Quiet Flows the Don 
1925
Veikko Hakulinen, Finland, 30K/50K cross country skier (Oly-gold-1956) 
1925
Edisher Magalashvili, Rogorts lurja tskhenebi 
1925
Veikko Hakulinen, SF-katsaus 12 
1925
Jack Broughton, Vietnam: Alpha Strike 
1925
Pedro Biker, Lenin, You Rascal, You 
1925
Christiane Reygnault, La valse de Paris 
1925
Neeraj, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 
1925
Johnny Lujack, 1970 Army-Navy Game 
1925
Bill Nunes, Once Upon a Forest 
1925
Walter Soubrie, The Traitors 
1926
Don Arden, Electric Light Orchestra: 'Out of the Blue' Tour Live at Wembley 
1926
Yuliya Dioshi, War and Peace 
1926
Milan Mach, Adéla jeste nevecerela 
1926
Eddie Cusic, Delta Blues 
1926
Elis Ask, Ask - Montané. Kevyen sarjan EM-ottelu nyrkkeilyssä Helsinki 17.8.51 
1926
Paul Olefsky, Composer Meets Quartet 
1927
Barbara Rush, Denver Co, actress (Marsha-Peyton Place, Flamingo Road) 
1927
Paul Desmarais, Canadian businessman 
1927
Barbara Rush, When Worlds Collide 
1927
Thomas Noguchi, The Killing of America 
1927
Malcolm Wittman, Mergers & Acquisitions 
1927
Cléa Simões, Woman on Top 
1927
Martin Stayden, I Could Never Have Sex with Any Man Who Has So Little Regard for My Husband 
1927
Hanna Donner, Das Stacheltier - ...und alle, alle kamen 
1927
Aito Mäkinen, Onnelliset leikit 
1927
Claus Jacobi, The Der Speigel Affair 
1927
Paul Desmarais, Le confort et l'indifférence 
1928
Art Frankel, The Ring 
1928
Ginette Garcin, Cousin cousine 
1928
Jan Lenica, Labyrinth 
1928
Frank Moon, Joe 
1928
Dusan Kandic, Episode #1.15 
1928
Avni Mula, Fejesa e Blertës 
1928
Aleksandar Obrenovic, Nebeski odred 
1928
Tony Stahl, Der Mann am Strick 
1929
Amitai W Etzioni, US sociologist (Active Society) 
1929
Bobby Tulloch, ornithologist 
1929
Aldo Monti, Santo en El tesoro de Drácula 
1929
Juan Carlos Altavista, Mingo y Aníbal contra los fantasmas 
1929
Arik Brauer, Mein Ottakring 
1929
Günter Schabowski, November Days 
1929
Maria Orlowska, Temptation 
1929
Lars Ekman, Vita hästen 
1929
Clarence Adams, They Chose China 
1930
Don Shula, Grand River Ohio, NFL coach (Miami Dolphins) 
1930
Iain Cuthbertson, British actor (Guilty, Scandal, Rep, Danger UXB) 
1930
Sorrell Booke, Buffalo NY, actor (Bye Bye Braverman, Black Like Me) 
1930
Sorrell Booke, Guiding Light 
1930
Rosemary Prinz, As the World Turns 
1930
Iain Cuthbertson, Gorillas in the Mist 
1930
Ricardo Aronovich, Missing 
1930
Don Shula, Namath 
1930
Ingeborg Cornelius, Heiraten verboten 
1930
Tito Stagno, La domenica sportiva 
1930
Edmund Gluchowski, Skok 
1930
Don McMahon, Game 4 
1931
Adi Lady Lala Mara, First Lady of Fiji (d. 2004) 
1931
Sir William Deane, Governor-General of Australia 1996-2001 
1931
Nirupa Roy, Deewaar 
1931
Irene Genna, Verginità 
1931
Menis Koumantareas, To proxenio tis Annas 
1931
William Visteen, Class 
1931
Erik Wittrup Willumsen, Attentat 
1932
Richard Stahl, Detroit Mich, actor (Howard-It's a Living) 
1932
Carlos Saura, Spanish director 
1932
Carlos Saura, Cria Cuervos 
1932
Richard Stahl, Five Easy Pieces 
1932
Jorge Russek, The Wild Bunch 
1932
Fabijan Sovagovic, Handcuffs 
1932
Antti Tarkiainen, Angel Game 
1932
Fritz Decho, Letzte Nachrichten 
1932
Thelma Holt, The Double 
1932
Paul Virilio, La béton dans la ville 
1932
James Arnold, Jokes My Folks Never Told Me 
1932
Bruno Voglino, Episode #1.3 
1932
Satu Waltari, Onnelliset leikit 
1932
Tibor Banok, The Red and the White 
1933
Ed Jenkins, (Rep-D-GA, 1977- ) 
1933
Ilia II Catholicos-Patriarch of all Georgia. 
1933
Conard Fowkes, Search for Tomorrow 
1933
Masashi Ishibashi, Return of the Street Fighter 
1933
Valentina Khmara, Tasnerku ughekitsner 
1933
Patriarch of Georgia Ilia II, Il vino e la spada 
1933
Nance Lee Ferrar, The Women 
1933
Darris McCord, 1957 NFL Championship Game 
1934
Rudolf Schuster, President of Slovakia 
1934
Jose De Vega, West Side Story 
1934
Elias Gleizer, In Therapy 
1934
Hellmuth Karasek, Das Mädchen - Was geschah mit Elisabeth K.? 
1934
Héctor R. Figueroa, It's Not Easy Being Greene 
1934
Xiaotang Wang, Bian zai feng huo 
1934
Sam Astrachan, New York in the 50's 
1934
Crt Skodlar, Ce bo deklica 
1934
Bonta Seshi, Miyo-chan no tame nara zen'in shûgô!! 
1935
Floyd Patterson, Waco North Carolina, heavyweight champ (1956-59, 1960-62) (Oly-gold-1952) 
1935
Kenneth Money, Canada, astronaut (STS 42-alt) 
1935
Marla English, Voodoo Woman 
1935
Floyd Patterson, World's Heavyweight Championship Fight: Floyd Patterson Heavyweight Champion of the World versus Ingemar Johansson Heavyweight Champion of Europe 
1935
Jean-Louis Millette, The Confessional 
1935
Allan MacLeod, Greatest Rescues of Emergency! 
1935
Gholam-Hossein Saedi, The Cow 
1935
William Donaldson, Root Into Europe 
1935
Rosemary Edelman, The Carey Treatment 
1936
Luke Andreas, The Rose 
1936
Christoph Bantzer, Funny Games 
1936
John Gorman, Jabberwocky 
1936
Zilda Cardoso, O Lamparina 
1936
Scott Perry, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1936
Mike White, The Marinovich Project 
1936
Mario Ambrosino, The Sunday Woman 
1936
Nando Pucci Negri, Ginger and Fred 
1936
Nikolay Penkov, Tayna zapisnoy knizhki 
1936
Gianni Vattimo, The Right Thing 
1936
Janusz Sent, The Birch Wood 
1937
Dyan Cannon, Tacoma Wash, Mrs Cary Grant/actress (Heaven Can Wait) 
1937
Grace Bumbry, St Louis, mezzo-soprano (Venus in Tannhäuser) 
1937
R Surendranath, cricketer (Indian pace bowler in 11 Tests early 60s) 
1937
Dyan Cannon, Revenge of the Pink Panther 
1937
Grace Bumbry, Carmen 
1937
Willie Jeffries, Episode dated 11 February 2009 
1937
Johannes Møllehave, 1900-1910: Din vilje sidder i fars lomme 
1937
Mariusz Walter, Potomkowie Sebastiana Grzyba 
1937
Stanislav Pozhlakov, Kortik 
1938
Louis Krebs Graham, Nashville TN, PGA golfer (1975 US Open) 
1938
Jim Norton, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 
1938
Scilla Gabel, Mill of the Stone Women 
1938
John Medici, Serpico 
1938
Gianni Crea, Law of Violence 
1938
Anja Kivikoski, This Summer at Five 
1938
Viktor Gajnov, Hello, I'm Your Aunt! 
1939
Jon Appleton, composer 
1939
Burt Sugarman, Children of a Lesser God 
1939
Oliver Clark, A Star Is Born 
1939
Carole Lorimer, The Safe Haven 
1939
Jon Appleton, The Sons of Tennessee Williams 
1939
György Korda, Hungarian Vagabond 
1939
Eduardo D'Angelo, Eversmile, New Jersey 
1939
Pettis Norman, Super Bowl V 
1939
Amos Johnson, Sonny Liston: The Mysterious Life and Death of a Champion 
1939
Zbigniew Framer, Sonata marymoncka 
1939
Ibolya Bata, Ida regénye 
1940
Anthony Skooter Teague, Texas, actor (How to Succeed in Business) 
1940
Brian Josephson, British physicist (Nobel 1973) 
1940
Helmut Jahn, German architect 
1940
Gao Xingjian, Chinese-born French novelist and dramatist, Nobel laureate 
1940
Anthony 'Scooter' Teague, West Side Story 
1940
Pim de la Parra, Paul Chevrolet and the Ultimate Hallucination 
1940
Richard Ricci, Creepshow 
1940
Antoni Krauze, Czarny czwartek. Janek Wisniewski padl 
1940
Marco Aurélio, A Quadrilha do Perna Dura 
1940
Alexander Chancellor, Episode #6.12 
1940
Kenneth Yee, Thoroughly Modern Millie 
1940
Helmut Jahn, Berlin Babylon 
1941
John Bennett Perry, Williamstown Mass, singer/actor (Falcon Crest) 
1941
Maureen Reagan, 1st daughter of Ronald and Nancy Reagan 
1941
Maureen Reagan, The Specialists 
1941
John Bennett Perry, Independence Day 
1941
George P. Cosmatos, Rambo: First Blood Part II 
1941
Joe Renzetti, Child's Play 
1941
April Wilding, Secrets of a Windmill Girl 
1941
Péter Pál, 7 Faces of Dr. Lao 
1941
Rafael Abramovitz, The Preppie Murder 
1941
Kermit Alexander, Episode dated 22 January 2015 
1941
László Félix, Ida regénye 
1942
John McLaughlin, rock guitarist (Sentimental Journey/Clouds of Joy) 
1942
Gerardo Vallejo, The Sternness of Fate 
1942
John McLaughlin, Paco de Lucía: la búsqueda 
1942
Kazuko Oshima, Hiroshima Nagasaki August, 1945 
1942
Eske Nannen, Episode dated 25 November 2007 
1942
Miroslav Medjimorec, Skoljka sumi 
1943
Tom Wilkinson, CFL QB (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1943
Doris Kearns Goodwin, American writer 
1943
William Ellis, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland 
1943
Doris Kearns Goodwin, Episode #17.2 
1943
Neil Cunningham, The Draughtsman's Contract 
1943
Jean Kilbourne, Killing Us Softly 3 
1943
Samuel Claxton, Hormigas en la boca 
1943
Mary Lyn Sartori, Episode #1.2 
1943
Georges Chelon, Episode dated 14 April 1975 
1943
Bruno Schevernels, De ideale partner 
1943
Marianne Söderberg, Drottning av Sverige 
1943
Jesús Torbado, The Killer is Not Alone 
1943
Bobby Burnett, 1966 AFL Championship Game 
1944
Volker Hornback, rocker (Tangerine Dream) 
1944
Nancy Czar, Wild Guitar 
1944
Tito Junco, The Last Supper 
1944
Richard E. Westover, My Chauffeur 
1944
Charlie Manuel, 2002 MLB All-Star Game 
1944
Ingvar Lagergren, A Swedish Love Story 
1944
Tito Fuentes, David Hartman 
1944
Masato Shimon, Chikyû shômetsu 0002 
1944
Jimmy Campbell, The Big Flame 
1944
Judy Winter, Liebe ist nur ein Wort 
1944
Frank Alesia, Birdies, Bogies and Baxter 
1945
Jay Dee Maness, Loma Linda Ca, singer (Desert Rose Band-Love Reunited) 
1945
Vesa-Matti Loiri, Finnish entertainer 
1945
Richard R. Schrock, American chemist, Nobel laureate 
1945
Vesa-Matti Loiri, Road North 
1945
Tim Wengerd, Errand in the Maze 
1945
Laurie Hutchinson, Islander 
1945
Brian Evis, The Odd Angry Shot 
1945
Gunnar Þórðarson, Father's Estate 
1946
Bernard Sumner, rocker (New Order-Round & Round) 
1946
Arthur Conley, McIntosh County, Georgia, US soul singer (Sweet Soul Music), (d. 2003) 
1946
Susannah McCorkle, American jazz singer (d. 2001) 
1946
Diana Ewing, The Way We Were 
1946
Henric Holmberg, Sven Klangs kvintett 
1946
Sandra Dugdale, Gilbert & Sullivan: The Very Models 
1946
Susanna McCorkle, Heartbreakers 
1946
Jeff Sturges, Incident in Lot 7 
1946
Jerzy Skrzypczyk, Dom 
1946
Mário Jorge da Silva Neves, Shshsh - Sintonia Incompleta 
1946
Dusan Dusek, Landscape 
1946
Martin Brushane, Episode #1.8 
1947
Chris Cutler, English musician and composer (Henry Cow, Art Bears) 
1947
Rick Stein, English chef and television presenter 
1947
Tim Rooney, Village of the Giants 
1947
Rick Stein, Rick Stein in du Maurier Country 
1947
Doc Neeson, Red Dog 
1947
Robert van Mackelenberg, The Bank 
1947
George Atkinson, League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis 
1947
Chris Cutler, Unlimited 23 
1947
Waldemar Gawlik, Bohater roku 
1948
Eugeniusz Wycisło, Polish politician 
1948
Melissa Montgomery, Dinah Shore and Danny are Rivals 
1948
Skip Engblom, Dogtown and Z-Boys 
1948
Martin Vidnovic, The King and I 
1948
Salvatore Piscicelli, Immacolata and Concetta: The Other Jealousy 
1948
Bill Cowsill, Gate 2: The Trespassers 
1948
Ingrid Greer, Hell Hole 
1948
Patrice Alexsandre, The Tenant 
1948
Lily Monkus, The Fugitive 
1948
Anthony Gray, Vows of Deception 
1949
Mick Mills, British(?) soccer player 
1949
Mike Miller, Fright Night 
1949
Phil Forman, Chaplin 
1949
Cléo Ventura, Seus Olhos 
1949
Carmen Del Valle Sosa, Tomás 
1949
Ted Ferrari, Conagher 
1949
Valentin Belonogov, Broken Wings 
1950
Patrick Ward, The Chain Reaction 
1950
Joan Baptista Humet, Homenatge a Joan Baptista Humet 
1950
Inara Guliyeva, Qaynana 
1950
John Evans, Dead Wrong: The John Evans Story 
1950
Dasha Krivoshlyapova, Macha and Dacha: Siamese Twins 
1950
Laura Jäntti, Tänään on se ilta 
1950
Masha Krivoshlyapova, Macha and Dacha: Siamese Twins 
1950
Kibaji Tankobo, Dead Girl Walking 
1951
Barbara Ann Cochran, Claremont NH, slalom skier (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1951
Peter Haycock, rock guitarist (All Along the Watchtower), (d. 2013) 
1951
Kim Miyori, Metro 
1952
Michael Hoenig, Koyaanisqatsi 
1952
Andy McAvin, Dark Water 
1952
Robin Hoff, Private Benjamin 
1952
Steve Beswick, Legion 
1952
Josef Cap, Básník, sluzka a král 
1952
Sergey Rokotov, Vanished Empire 
1952
Zdenek Dolanský, Stavení 
1952
David Granoff, Anna Nicole Smith 
1952
Tjerk Risselada, Character 
1953
Norberto Alonso, Argentine footballer 
1953
Richard Frank, Amadeus 
1953
Richard Boden, Blackadder's Christmas Carol 
1953
Igor Oleynikov, Quest for a Heart 
1953
Olaf Buhl, Kennzeichen D 
1953
Jackie Ballard, The Hub 
1954
Eugene Chadbourne, American composer and musician 
1954
Tina Knowles, Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream 
1954
Jimmy Zoppi, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1954
Laila Eloui, I Love Cinema 
1954
Andrzej Sapija, Kantor 
1954
Peter Seiffert, Die Walküre 
1954
H. Lynn Smith, John Adams 
1954
Abilio Estévez, Freddie 
1954
Jacek Kowalczyk, Glód 
1955
Kathy Forester, Lookout Mt Ga, country singer (Forester Sister-Men) 
1955
Mark Hollis, English pop musician (Talk Talk, Dum Dum Girl) 
1955
Sergey Kolesnikov, A Good Day to Die Hard 
1955
Mimmo Calopresti, Notes of Love 
1955
Mark Hollis, White Chicks 
1955
Jim Paterson, The Bay 
1955
Wil Collins, The Mist 
1955
Wolfgang Tiefensee, Wetten, dass..? aus Leipzig 
1955
Eraldo Turra, The Cave of the Golden Rose 
1955
Robert Vernon Biggs, Little Marines 2 
1956
Ann Magnuson, Charleston WV, actress (Anything But Love, Hunger) 
1956
Barney Sumner, rock guitarist/vocalist (New Order-Blue Monday) 
1956
Bernard Albrecht, English pop guitarist (Joy Division) 
1956
Nels Cline, American guitarist and composer 
1956
Ann Magnuson, Panic Room 
1956
Bernard Sumner, Donnie Darko 
1956
Rez Cortez, Bwakaw 
1956
Olivier Smolders, Nuit noire 
1956
Tom Borton, Amy's Orgasm 
1956
Peter Getzels, Harvest of Empire 
1956
George O'Mara, Payback 
1956
Bella Seward, Old Men in New Cars: In China They Eat Dogs II 
1957
Patty Loveless, [Ramey], Pikeville Ky, singer (Blue Side of Town) 
1957
Fabrizio Bentivoglio, Human Capital 
1957
Patty Loveless, A Few Good Men 
1957
Gurdas Mann, Veer-Zaara 
1957
Vesna Zmijanac, Sok od sljiva 
1957
Mariusz Luszowski, Episode #1.1146 
1957
Isidoro Fernández, Episode #1.9 
1957
Konstantin Karmazin, Veter 'Nadezhdy' 
1958
Matt Frewer, Washington DC, actor (Max Headroom, Doctor Doctor) 
1958
Nina Foust, Asheboro NC, LPGA golfer (1994 Hawaiian Ladies Open-6th) 
1958
Andy Borowitz, American comedian and satirist 
1958
Gary Jones, Welsh-born actor 
1958
Matt Frewer, Max Headroom 
1958
Julian Sands, Leaving Las Vegas 
1958
Andy Borowitz, The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air 
1958
Annabel Brooks, The Witches 
1958
Pan Pan Yeung, Drunken Master 
1958
Michael L. Nesbitt, Contraband 
1958
Béla Jáki, Sniper 2 
1958
Sharron Cannon, The Devil's Advocate 
1958
Jim Manley, WrestleMania IV 
1958
John R. Bowey, Mutator 
1958
Ian McAndrew, Lifers 
1958
Gary Jones, Stargate: Continuum 
1958
Gigi Garner, James Garner: Hollywood Maverick 
1959
Vanity, [Denise Marquardt], Ontario Canada, actress (52 Pick Up) 
1959
Yoshitomo Nara, Japanese pop artist 
1959
Corinna Everson, Natural Born Killers 
1959
Vanity, The Last Dragon 
1959
Agnès Merlet, Artemisia 
1959
Seda Sayan, Evimiz olacak mi? 
1959
Timothy M. Fishback, Sharon's Secret 
1960
Cory Everson, Racine Wisconsin, body builder (6X Ms Olympia) 
1960
Michael Stipe, US rock vocalist (REM-Losing My Religion, Stand) 
1960
April Winchell, American actress 
1960
Julia St John, The Young Victoria 
1960
Michael Stipe, Independence Day 
1960
April Winchell, Antz 
1960
Belinda Metz, Eight Below 
1960
Branimir Brstina, Montevideo: Taste of a Dream 
1960
Richard Lasting, Hot Shots! 
1960
Mihnea Columbeanu, Primavara într-un decor aseptic 
1960
Brian Campbell, H3 
1960
Michael Poitevin, Salome 
1961
Lee Curreri, NYC, actor (Bruno Martelli-Fame) 
1961
Lee Curreri, Fame 
1961
Anderson Jenkins, Lucky 
1961
Juan Botella, Spanish Affair 
1961
Nanette Harrison, Polar Bear Attack 
1961
Damian Wayling, Episode #1.4 
1961
Ernesto McCausland, El último Carnaval 
1961
Ewa Pajak, Horizontal 8 
1961
Sidney Green, Sports Stars Episode 
1962
Joe Kleine, NBA center (Phoenix Suns, Chicago Bulls) 
1962
Martin McAloon, rocker (Prefab Sprout-2 Wheels Good) 
1962
Patrick Cassidy, Los Angeles California, actor/composer (Fever Pitch, Off the Wall) 
1962
Laila Eloui, Egyptian actress 
1962
Peter Steele, American musician (Type O Negative) 
1962
Harlan Coben, Tell No One 
1962
Patrick Cassidy, Longtime Companion 
1962
Peter Steele, Living the American Nightmare 
1962
Michael France, Cliffhanger 
1962
Anton Blake, New Frontiers 
1962
Lena Nilsson, De nøgne træer 
1962
Robin Guthrie, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1962
Thomas Sanders, Super Bowl XX 
1962
Adam Krentzman, Oh My God 
1962
Norton Nascimento, Agosto 
1962
Simon Steggall, The Untold Battle of Britain 
1962
Joe Kleine, Eddie 
1962
Maciej Lis, Przerwane badania 
1962
Ralf Leutheuser, Der Mann im Keller 
1962
Jay Tibbs, Cobb 
1962
Jacques Monasch, Episode #5.152 
1962
Florian Nilson, The Cloud 
1962
Roger Grow, Man with a Plan 
1962
André Rouvoet, Episode #4.139 
1963
Dave Foley, actor/comedian (Kids In The Hall, Dave Nelson-NewsRadio) 
1963
Linda Muri, Killingly Conn, rower (Olympics-96) 
1963
Till Lindemann, German singer (Rammstein) 
1963
Susannah Grant, Erin Brockovich 
1963
Till Lindemann, xXx 
1963
Christian Carion, Joyeux Noel 
1963
Dave Foley, A Bug's Life 
1963
Henry Fleming Wood, Blades of Glory 
1963
Gary Helsinger, Green Jelly: Cereal Killer 
1963
Randy Salerno, Primal Fear 
1963
Dan Ball, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1963
Daryl Boston, Colorado Rockies vs. Florida Marlins 
1964
Stephanie Maxwell-Pierson, Somerville NJ, US rower (Olympic-92) 
1964
David Bowe, The Rock 
1964
Dot-Marie Jones, The Boondock Saints 
1964
Hristo Shopov, The Passion of the Christ 
1964
Kimo Leopoldo, Thirteen 
1964
Nikki Coghill, The Time Guardian 
1964
Tom Westman, This Has Never Happened Before! 
1964
Riki Takeuchi, Dead or Alive 
1964
Brett Fancy, Outpost 
1964
Veronika Jeníková, She Kept Asking for the Moon 
1964
Mek Pek, Dansk melodi grand prix 
1964
Joanne Cheng, Mama's Gold: The Orphans of Shangri-La 
1964
Alexander Fadeev, My Sergei 
1964
Andrea Politti, Por amor 
1964
Shinsuke Kyo, Messengers 
1964
Steve Pankhurst, Profits Reunited 
1964
Hans Fröberg, Meet the Flower Kings 
1965
David Glasper, rocker (Breathe-All I Need) 
1965
Guy Forget, Morocco, tennis star 
1965
Jergus Baca, Liptovsky Mikulas CZE, IHL defenseman (Team Slovakia 98) 
1965
John Jackson, NFL offensive tackle (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1965
Julia Ormond, London England, actress (Sabrina, Legends of the Fall) 
1965
Kevin Wickander, US baseball pitcher (Cincinnati Reds) 
1965
Mitch Booth, Australian tornado yachter (Olympics-96) 
1965
Yvan Attal, French actor and director 
1965
Beth Gibbons, English singer (Portishead) 
1965
Cait O'Riordan, British musician (The Pogues) 
1965
Rick Hearst, Brain Damage 
1965
Roberto 'Sanz' Sanchez, 2 Fast 2 Furious 
1965
Yvan Attal, Rush Hour 3 
1965
Aditya Pancholi, Yes Boss 
1965
Craig Revel Horwood, Episode dated 9 January 2014 
1965
Julia Ormond, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1965
Beth Gibbons, Lord of War 
1965
Cait O'Riordan, The Big Lebowski 
1965
Richard Ewan, Live Free or Die Hard 
1965
Doris Burke, NBA 2K12 
1965
David Glasper, The Boys/Breathe/Desiree Coleman 
1965
John Jackson, Super Bowl XXX 
1965
Guy Forget, Episode dated 9 June 2013 
1965
Grzegorz Jacewicz, Biale malzenstwo 
1965
Bang Ippongi, Ballistic Kiss 
1965
Hendrik Hey, Der Ball ist rund! - Alles über Fußball 
1965
Dylan Czako, Robby Robinson: Built 
1966
Deana Carter, country singer 
1966
Elsa Valentim, When It Thunders 
1966
Anna K., 13. komnata Anny K 
1966
Susanne Barth, Kein Wort zu Oma 
1966
Miguel Difoot, Santa Cristal 
1966
Deana Carter, Anastasia 
1966
Polly Segal, Weekend at Bernie's 
1966
Simon Kelton, Eddie the Eagle 
1966
Candice Daly, After Death 
1966
Tigran Keosayan, Bednaya Sasha 
1966
Tony Clemons, Solaris 
1967
David Wayne Toms, Monroe LA, PGA golfer (1992 Northern Telecom-3rd) 
1967
Michael "Mike" Peterson, Wash DC, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1967
Rick Cunningham, NFL tackle (Minnesota Vikings, Oakland Raiders) 
1967
Johnny Nelson, English boxer 
1967
Marina Orsini, Canadian actress 
1967
Marina Orsini, Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 
1967
Salvatore Cavaliere, Big Daddy 
1967
Benjamin Darvill, License to Wed 
1967
Bruce Claggett, Lake Placid 
1967
Patrick Oliver, Unleashed 
1967
Ziri Rideaux, Backgammon 
1967
Peter Tom Willis, 1990 NFL Draft 
1967
Marina Meinander, Vastuu ja kunnia 
1967
Barry Hartglass, The Corpse Grinders 2 
1967
Kurt Elftmann, The Other Friends 
1968
Jackie Harris, NFL tight end (Green Bay Packers, Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1968
Mike Wilpolt, Head Coach of the Cleveland Gladiators of the Arena Football League 
1968
Igor Lopatonok, Father of a Soldier 
1968
Jodie Dorday, Episode #1.6 
1968
Marc Varisco, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1968
Marc Ceccarelli, It's a SpongeBob Christmas! 
1968
Valeska Grisebach, Longing 
1968
Roland Pfaus, Episode #1.692 
1968
Andreas Weiß, Episode #4.15 
1968
Júlio Rasec, Mamonas Pra Sempre 
1968
Miyako Tao, Kaigen Mangekyou sharingan no himitsu 
1968
Frankie Dellarosa, I Dream of Jeannie Cusamano 
1968
Patrick Allen, Songcatcher 
1968
Jackie Harris, Super Bowl XXXIV 
1968
Manuel Rodríguez, Requiem 
1969
Corie Blount, NBA forward (LA Lakers) 
1969
Kees van Wonderen, Dutch soccer player (NEC/NAC) 
1969
Lindsay Kennedy, Atlanta Ga, actor (Jeb-Little House on the Prairie) 
1969
Adam Trese, 40 Days and 40 Nights 
1969
Shulie Cowen, Just Like Heaven 
1969
Jonathan Bray, Coffee Date 
1969
Lindsay Kennedy, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 
1969
Marko Glusac, Montevideo: Taste of a Dream 
1969
Josef Pfitzer, Wer A sagt 
1969
Luise Kinseher, Starkbierprobe 2011 - Die Ude-Preisverleihung 
1969
Martin Buitenhuis, Episode dated 1 November 2004 
1969
Anthony Marino, Sudden Death 
1969
Angélique Corneille, My Blue Heaven 
1969
Corie Blount, Eddie 
1969
Ivan Kovalev, Spy Games: Illegal 
1969
Robert Hammond, Eye on... Blatchford 
1969
Kees van Wonderen, Episode dated 3 November 1999 
1970
Colin Scrivener, CFL defensive tackle (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1970
Sean Lumpkin, NFL safety (NO Saints) 
1970
Chris Kanyon, American professional wrestler 
1970
Andrew Lowery, School Ties 
1970
Basil Iwanyk, The Town 
1970
Josh Stamberg, The Time Machine 
1970
Natascia Diaz, Out o' Time 
1970
Shayne Armstrong, Bait 
1970
Chris Kanyon, WCW Road Wild 
1970
Manu Kumaran, Storage 24 
1970
Dennis Newman, No Pain, No Gain 
1970
Edward Olive, Ghost Stories for Christmas 
1970
Witold Plóciennik, Courage 
1970
Katarzyna Jamróz, Pozegnanie z Maria 
1970
Markus Henkel, LovePorn 
1971
Carlos Perez, Dominican/US baseball pitcher (Montreal Expos) 
1971
Deb Sonnenberg, Edmonton Alberta, softball pitcher (Olympics-96) 
1971
Errol Brown, CFL defensive back (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1971
Garrison Hearst, NFL running back (Arizona Cardinals, SF 49ers) 
1971
Jeremy Licht, Los Angeles California, actor (Mark-Valerie/Hogan Family) 
1971
Orlanda Truitt, wide receiver (Oakland Raiders) 
1971
Richard Chee Quee, cricketer (NSW opening batsman Fiji/Chin ancestry) 
1971
Junichi Kakizaki, Japanese artist, sculptor 
1971
Jeremy Licht, Twilight Zone: The Movie 
1971
Luigi Falorni, The Story of the Weeping Camel 
1971
Juan Carlos García, Habana Eva 
1971
Dianne Zaremba, The Dreamscape 
1971
Tayfun Güneyer, Keloglan vs. the Black Prince 
1971
Amy Ballard, Zombie Cult Massacre 
1971
Evan Gary Hirsch, King of England 
1971
Peter Post, Winter in Wartime