Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 30th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 30th

1941Dick Cheney, Lincoln, Nebraska, 46th US Vice President

1930Gene Hackman, San Bernardino California, actor (Bonnie & Clyde, Under Fire, Superman)

1949Peter Agre, American biologist, Nobel laureate

1882Franklin Roosevelt, New Hyde Park NY, 32nd US President (1933-1945), (d. 1945)

1905Emilio G. Segrè, Tivoli, Italian physicist and Nobel laureate (discovered the elements technetium, astatine and the sub-atomic antiparticle antiproton)

1957William Payne Stewart, Springfield Missouri, PGA golfer (1983 Walt Disney)

January 30th Birthdays
Date Event
133
Marcus Severus Didius Julianus, Roman Emperor (d. 193) 
1505
Thomas Tallis, English composer (d. 1585) 
1563
Franciscus Gomarus, [Francois Gomaer], Dutch theologist/opera singer 
1615
Thomas Rolfe, American colonial settler and only child of Pocahontas and John Rolfe (d. 1675) 
1616
William Sancroft, Archbishop (Canterbury) 
1624
Arnold Geulincx, South Netherland, philosopher (About Virtue) 
1628
George Villiers, 2nd duke of Buckingham England 
1647
Konrad Hoffler, composer 
1661
Charles Rollin, French historian (d. 1741) 
1687
[Johann] Balthasar Neumann, German architect, baptized 
1694
Joseph Joachim Benedict Munster, composer 
1697
Johann Joachim Quantz, German royal flautist/composer 
1708
Georg D Ehret, German/English cartoonist 
1710
Vigilio Blasio Faitello, composer 
1720
Charles De Geer, Swedish industrialist and entomologist (d. 1778) 
1724
Ignaz Franz Xaver Kurzinger, composer 
1752
Joseph Matthias Kracher, composer 
1754
John Lansing, Jr., American statesman (d. 1829) 
1756
Josef Preindl, composer 
1760
Franz Xaver Partsch, composer 
1775
Walter Savage Landor, Warwick, critic/writer (Imaginary Conversation) 
1781
A v Chamisso, writer 
1789
George Augustus Kollmann, composer 
1789
Wolf Graf Baudissin, Othello 
1797
Edwin Vose Sumner, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1863 
1814
Jean-Baptist Capronnier, French/Belgian glass painter 
1816
Nathaniel Prentiss Banks, Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1894 
1822
John Basil Turchin, [Ivan Turchinoff], Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1822
Franz Ritter von Hauer, Austrian geologist (d. 1899) 
1829
Alfred Cummings, Georgia, Brig Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1910 
1830
James G Blaine, US, minister of foreign affairs 
1832
Infanta Luisa Fernanda, Duchess of Montpensier (d. 1897) 
1834
Lord Avebury, [John Lubbock], British banker/politician 
1835
Oliver Edwards, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1904 
1841
Alfred Townsend George, Civil War journalist, died in 1914 
1841
Félix Faure, 6th President of the French Third Republic (d. 1899) 
1841
François Félix Faure, President Faure Shooting Pheasants 
1844
Moritz F Freiherr von Bissing, German gen/gov-gen of Belgium (1914-17) 
1846
Francis H Bradley, British philosopher (neo-idealism) 
1852
Ion Luca Caragiale, De ce trag clopotele, Mitica? 
1853
Leland Hone, cricketer (England keeper 1879 without county experience) 
1853
Beatrice DeMille, Castles for Two 
1858
Raphaël Duflos, L'instinct 
1859
Tony Mullane, Irish-born American baseball player (d. 1944) 
1860
Florentin Steinsberg, O devcicu 
1861
Charles Martin Tornow Loeffler, Mulhouse Alsace, composer 
1861
Alexandra Schmitt, Mother Krause's Journey to Happiness 
1862
Walter Johannes Damrosch, composer 
1862
Walter Damrosch, Carnegie Hall 
1865
Samuel Pl'h Naber, Dutch rear-admiral/librarian 
1865
Alma Jensen, Mac-Morton 
1866
Gelett Burgess, author (Purple Cow) 
1866
Gelett Burgess, Two O'Clock Courage 
1867
Rose Melville, A Double Elopement 
1868
Grace Hayward, Her Unborn Child 
1869
Cora Shannon, Trumpin' Trouble 
1871
Seymour Hicks, St Helier Jersey, actor-manager (Scrooge) 
1871
Wilfred Lucas, actor (Pardon Us, Chump at Oxford) 
1871
Wilfred Lucas, Modern Times 
1871
Seymour Hicks, Scrooge 
1872
Elmer Jerome, That's My Gal 
1873
Rose Melville, actress (Sis) 
1873
Georges Ricard-Cordingley, painter (d. 1939) 
1874
Oscar Langkilde, Hamlet 
1876
A.S. 'Pop' Byron, Devil on Deck 
1876
Axel Breidahl, Födelsedagspresenten 
1878
Anton Hansen Tammsaare, Estonian author (d. 1940) 
1878
Jan Pawlowski, Bestia 
1879
Vicente Pastor,  
1880
Wallace Bosco, Love Is a Woman 
1880
Leo Tscherning, Kommandørens døtre 
1881
Whitford Kane, Hide-Out 
1882
Franklin Roosevelt, New Hyde Park NY, 32nd US President (1933-1945), (d. 1945) 
1882
Franklin D. Roosevelt, United We Stand 
1882
Barbara Winchester, The Connection 
1882
Henry McCarty, Great Guy 
1883
Eddie Collins, Drums Along the Mohawk 
1883
Alfhild Stormoen, The Bride of Glomdal 
1884
Sôjin Kamiyama, Seven Samurai 
1884
Percy Heath, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1884
Gustaf Hedström, Det är min musik 
1884
Vasili Sofronov, Vragi 
1885
John Henry Towers, aviator/naval hero 
1885
Valentin Sindler, Hrích mládí 
1886
Stewart Rome, Rynox 
1886
Wid Gunning, The Valley of the Giants 
1886
Charles Gee, A Dog's Life 
1886
Afonso R. Castelao, Os paxaros morren no aire 
1887
June Mathis, Greed 
1887
Arne Lindblad, Panik 
1887
Lotte Pritzel, Die Pritzelpuppe 
1889
Jaishankar Prasad, Hindi poet, dramatist and novelist (d. 1937) 
1889
Jens Holstad, Vi bygger landet 
1889
Oscar Heurlin, Everybody at His Station 
1890
Charles Rolfe, 49th Parallel 
1890
Mignon O'Doherty, Faithful Hearts 
1890
Jarmila Kurandová, Granny 
1890
Johan Westerlin, House of Silence 
1891
C.C. Burr, Torchy's Loud Spooker 
1891
Gustav Hilmar, Advent 
1892
Charles Trowbridge Haubiel, composer 
1892
Grigore Gafencu, Roman minister of Foreign affairs (1938-39) 
1892
Oliver T. Marsh, The Great Ziegfeld 
1894
Boris III, Tsar of Bulgaria (1918-43) 
1894
Marcel Canneel, Flemish painter (Reuzenstoet) 
1899
Max Theiler, English/US microbiologist (Nobel 1951) 
1900
Isaak Iosifovich Dunayevsky, composer 
1900
Martita Hunt, Argentina, actress (Man in Grey, Becket) 
1900
Sandy Powell, Rotherham England, costume designer (Rob Roy) 
1901
Earl of Huntingdon, mural painter 
1901
H E Nossak, writer 
1902
Elise Cavanna, actress (Pharmacist, Dentist, Barber Shop) 
1902
Nikolaus Pevsner, Engl, art historian (The Buildings of England) 
1903
G Evelyn Hutchinson, British zoologist (Treatise on Limnology) 
1905
Emilio G. Segrè, Tivoli, Italian physicist and Nobel laureate (discovered the elements technetium, astatine and the sub-atomic antiparticle antiproton) 
1906
Greta Nissen, actress (Ambassador Bill) 
1906
Josephine Ferroli, The Deserter 
1907
Henry Murray, Adventure Starts Tomorrow 
1907
Lois Corbett, Don Breaks Leg 
1907
Ben Colman, Battlestar Galactica 
1907
Kimie Kawakami, Kyoyu Sanbaka Karasu 
1907
Jun Takami, Ima hitotabi no 
1908
Richard Hearne, Going Concern 
1908
Dragutin Todic, Njih dvojica 
1909
Mihaly Hajou, composer 
1909
Richard Hearne, Norwich England, actor (Capt Horatio Hornblower) 
1909
Saul David Alinsky, Chicago Illinois, radical writer (John L Lewis) 
1909
Mubarak, Phir Subha Hogi 
1909
Andrés Mejuto, L'espoir 
1909
Viktor Gusev, They Met in Moscow 
1909
Saul Alinsky, Mobilizing the Poor 
1910
Frans Dohmen, union leader (Dutch Catholic Mineworker's Union) 
1910
C Subramaniam, Indian politician (d. 2000) 
1910
James Carreras, Who Killed Van Loon? 
1910
Hugh French, Fancy Pants 
1910
Carola Höhn, To New Shores 
1911
Alexander George Ogston, biochemist 
1911
Hugh Marlowe, Phila Pa, actor (Ellery Queen) 
1911
Roy Eldridge, Pitts, Pennsylvania, American jazz trumpeter (Gene Krupa, Artie Shaw) 
1911
Ronald Long, Love of Life 
1911
Hugh Marlowe, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1911
Joe Darion, The Master 
1911
Roy Eldridge, Avengers: Age of Ultron 
1911
Horst Kudritzki, Wie einst im Mai 
1911
Viktor Chekmaryov, Life in Your Hands 
1911
Pierre Franchi, Les nuits de Montmartre 
1911
Gerhard Jussenhoven, Narren nach Noten 
1911
Montgomery Ford, Mr. Mummery's Suspicion 
1911
Irene Saltern, The Westerner 
1912
Barbara Tuchman, US, historian/author (Pulitzer, Guns of August) 
1912
Jadwiga Wajsowna-Marcinkiewicz, discus thrower (Oly-bronze-1932) 
1912
Francis Schaeffer, American Evangelical theologian and pastor (d. 1984) 
1912
Margot Höpfner, Fronttheater 
1912
Barbara Tuchman, The Guns of August 
1912
Herivelto Martins, Cronos 
1913
Dicky Fuller, cricketer (one Test WI v England 1935, 1, 0-12) 
1913
Percy Thrower, English radio host 
1913
Sten-Åke Cederhök, Sommarkvetter 
1913
Percy Thrower, Episode #3.3 
1913
Neda Naldi, La leggenda azzurra 
1913
Sofia Tuibayeva, A Poet's Fate 
1913
Martin Martincek, Pictures of the Old World 
1914
David Wayne, Traverse City Mich, actor (Andromeda Strain, Adams Rib) 
1914
John Ireland, Vancouver BC, actor (Rawhide, Gunfight at OK Corral) 
1914
Louis Osman, artist architect goldsmith medallist/craftsman 
1914
David Wayne, The Andromeda Strain 
1914
John Ireland, Spartacus 
1914
Pauline Fawcett, Richard Simmons and the Silver Foxes: Fitness for Senior Citizens 
1914
Vittorio Cottafavi, Hercules and the Captive Women 
1914
Roberta McGowan, Jubilo, Jr. 
1914
Inga-Bodil Vetterlund, Kustens glada kavaljerer 
1915
Dorothy Dell, actor (Little Miss Marker, Wharf Angel) 
1915
John D Profumo, England, politician (C) 
1915
Pierre Wissmer, Swiss composer/theory (Capitaine Bruno) 
1915
Joachim Peiper, German SS officer (d. 1976, by assassination) 
1915
Dorothy Dell, Little Miss Marker 
1915
John Profumo, General Election 
1915
Joachim Peiper,  
1915
Robert Pike, The Sniper Case 
1915
Bill Hosokawa, Bullet Trains 
1916
Lyle Dawn Jr., Northwest Passage 
1916
Benno Kusche, Wiener Blut 
1916
Tommy Hicks, Goat Getters 
1916
Frank Andrew Parker, Pat and Mike 
1916
Vittoriano Petrilli, The Great Silence 
1916
Narendranath Mitra, The Big City 
1916
Paolo Cavallina, Germania 7 donne a testa 
1917
Paul Frère, Belgian racing driver and motorsport journalist d. 2008) 
1917
Paul Frère, Grand Prix 
1918
David Opatoshu, NYC, actor (Bonino, Secret Empire, Masada) 
1918
Jarl Andre Bjerke, [Bernhard Borge], Norwegian poet/writer 
1918
David Opatoshu, Torn Curtain 
1918
Claudia Drake, Detour 
1918
Harvey Christiansen, Texasville 
1918
Yves Jamiaque, Codine 
1918
Leopold Lahola, Until Hell Is Frozen 
1918
Jack Griesenbeck, Trespasses 
1918
Pearlie McKeough, The Life and Times of Dwight D. Eisenhower 
1918
Jaroslaw Krombholc, The Bartered Bride 
1918
Homero Silva, Luar do Sertão 
1919
Robert Suter, composer 
1919
Nikolay Glazkov, Russian poet (d. 1979) 
1919
Miriam Paar, The Jack Paar Diary 
1919
Nikolay Glazkov, Andrei Rublev 
1919
Fred Korematsu, Of Civil Wrongs & Rights: The Fred Korematsu Story 
1919
Rudy Horvatich, The 65th Annual Academy Awards 
1919
Waldir Calmon, The Year My Parents Went on Vacation 
1920
George Skibine, Russ/US dancer/choreographer (Tragedy in Verona) 
1920
Patrick Heron, abstract painter 
1920
Carwood Lipton, American WWII veteran (d. 2001) 
1920
Michael Anderson, Logan's Run 
1920
Delbert Mann, Marty 
1920
C. Carwood Lipton, Points 
1920
Hermann Nehlsen, Mit Rosen fängt die Liebe an 
1920
Larkin Ford, Q 
1920
Rosella Hightower, Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor 
1920
Machiko Hasegawa, Episode dated 23 February 2014 
1921
Bernie Leighton, West Haven Ct, orchestra leader (Chance of a Lifetime) 
1921
István Bozóky, A fejenincs Írástudó 
1921
Klaramaria Skala, Vienna Blood 
1921
Bernie Leighton, Hannah and Her Sisters 
1921
Henry Büchmann, Olsen-bandens flugt over plankeværket 
1921
Zarra, Once pares de botas 
1921
Hilde Rossel Majdan, Der Rosenkavalier 
1921
Anneliese Knoop-Graf, Die Widerständigen. Zeugen der Weißen Rose 
1921
Roy Norman, Payment in Kind 
1921
Ivan Shamyakin, Vozmu tvoyu bol 
1922
Dick Martin, Detroit Mich, actor/comedian (Laugh-In, Carbon Copy) 
1922
Pal Jardanyi, composer 
1922
Dick Martin, Ricky Martin 
1922
Jacqueline François, Mademoiselle from Paris 
1922
Lilo Bergen, Fahrendes Volk 
1922
Rosemary Kuhlmann, Amahl and the Night Visitors 
1923
Leonid Gayday, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1923
Richard Dunlap, Where the Heart Is 
1923
Bernard Gersten, One from the Heart 
1923
Jack Lynn, Yentl 
1923
Walt Dropo, Casey Stengel 
1923
Jirina Petrovická, The Secret of Blood 
1923
Václav Chochola, Flights and Falls 
1923
Tore Bark, Ratataa eller The Staffan Stolle Story 
1923
Lucienne Hill, Becket 
1923
Ted Streshinsky, Live from New York: The First 5 Years of Saturday Night Live 
1924
Margaret Beda Nicholson, author (No Medals for the Major) 
1924
Lloyd Alexander, American writer (d. 2007) 
1924
Margaret Yorke [Margaret Beda Nicholson], Compton, Surrey, author (Patrick Grant novels), (d. 2012) 
1924
Bernadette O'Farrell, The Goldmaker's Return 
1924
Lloyd Alexander, The Black Cauldron 
1924
Eleonore Noelle, Seniorenschweiz 
1924
Margaret Yorke, Kiss of a Killer 
1924
Bill Purington, A Woman's Secret 
1924
Hans Hee, Episode #1.3 
1925
Dorothy Malone, Chic, actress (At Gunpoint, Night & Day, Peyton Place) 
1925
Douglas Engelbart, American computer scientist, (d. 2013) 
1925
Dorothy Malone, Basic Instinct 
1925
Marilyn Buferd, Touchez Pas au Grisbi 
1925
Pierre J. Capretz, Leçon 2 
1925
Frederick Catherwood, Episode #1.8 
1925
Bump Elliott, 1965 Rose Bowl 
1926
Ruth Brown, Portsmouth Va, actress (Leona-Hello Larry, Checking In) 
1926
Lizbeth Webb, Reading, UK, soprano, (d. 2013) 
1926
Vassili Lambrinos, The Unsinkable Molly Brown 
1926
Vasili Arkhipov,  
1926
Elizabeth Webb, Appointment with Crime 
1926
Ursula Langrock, Jim und Jill 
1926
Peter Brachaki, An Unearthly Child 
1926
Richard Callicott, Richard Callicott 
1926
Jens Gerlach, Tatort Berlin 
1926
Ulf Carlén, Blonde in Bondage 
1926
Lucian Kaminsky, Pip the Piper 
1927
Olof Palme, Stockholm, PM of Sweden (1969-76, 1982-86) assassinated 
1927
Tipp McClure, Murder Can Be Dangerous 
1927
Kazuo Kumakura, Panda! Go Panda! 
1927
Danielle Godet, The Adventurer of Seville 
1927
Olof Palme, Gäst hos Hagge 
1927
Howard Sherf, Field of Dreams 
1927
Yuri Volkov, Vstuplenie 
1927
Kôtarô Tomita, Godzilla vs. Megalon 
1927
Jaroslav Vrzala, By the Right of Love 
1927
Jef Nys, The Pirate's Treasure 
1927
Hank Marr, Half the George Kirby Comedy Hour 
1927
Jack Burkhard, Preppies 
1928
Andrew Salkey, author editor/broadcaster 
1928
Harold Prince, US producer/director (West Side Story, Evita) 
1928
Mitch Leigh, composer 
1928
Ruth Brown, Hairspray 
1928
Harold Prince, West Side Memories 
1928
Tatsuo Endô, Audition 
1928
Leonard Hirschfield, David and Lisa 
1928
Dorothy Love Coates, Ghost 
1928
Mitch Leigh, Demolition Man 
1928
Yasuko Ôno, Mikan no taikyoku 
1928
László Vámos, Sir John Falstaff 
1928
Gwen Brian, Thanks for Listening 
1928
Andrew Salkey, The Mangrove Nine 
1928
Geoff Mulligan, The Message 
1928
André Leborgne, Le sexe enragé 
1929
Hugh Tayfield, cricketer (celebrated South African off-spinner 1949-60) 
1929
Viscount Long 
1929
Lucille Teasdale-Corti, Canadian surgeon and international aid worker (d. 1996) 
1929
Julann Griffin, The Woman in Red 
1929
Morton Stevens, A Man Called Horse 
1929
Victor Winding, The Faceless Ones: Episode 3 
1929
Maggie Fitzgibbon, What's in It for Walter 
1929
Bostjan Hladnik, Dancing in the Rain 
1929
Jacqueline van Maarsen, Episode dated 8 December 2004 
1929
Richard R. St. Johns, The Final Countdown 
1929
Marc Galabru, Michel Galabru 
1929
Alexandr Kliment, Marie 
1930
Magnus Adem Malan, South African minister of Defense (1980- ) 
1930
Gene Hackman, San Bernardino California, actor (Bonnie & Clyde, Under Fire, Superman) 
1930
Sandy Amorós, Cuban baseball player (d. 1992) 
1930
Samuel J. Byck, American attempted assassin of Richard Nixon (d. 1974) 
1930
Don Brockett, The Silence of the Lambs 
1930
Gene Hackman, Unforgiven 
1930
Jack Germond, Independence Day 
1930
Frank O'Bannon, Silent Steps for Silent Victors/Add Fiber to Taste 
1930
Thodoros Patrikareas, Promised Woman 
1930
Sandy Amoros, Game 7 
1930
Friedhelm Werremeier, Taxi nach Leipzig 
1930
Robert Whitesel, The Gospel According to Scrooge 
1930
Alfred Herrhausen, Die Zukunft hat Geburtstag - 100 Jahre Automobil 
1930
Jerzy Buchwald, The Collector 
1931
Jack Bowman, Chief Constable (Tayside) 
1931
Shirley Hazzard, Australian author (Transit of Venus) 
1931
Stewart B McKinney, (Rep-R-CT, 1971- ) 
1931
John Crosbie, Canadian politician 
1931
Allan W. Eckert, American historian, naturalist, and author 
1931
Read Morgan, Back to the Future 
1931
Conrad Binyon, The Boy from Stalingrad 
1931
Gérard Vivane, Schaakmat 
1931
Allan Eckert, Cougar Family 
1931
José María Paolantonio, The Angry Toy 
1931
Charlie Neal, Game 6 
1931
Stefan Maciag, The Illumination 
1931
Gerald L. Adler, The Disappearance of Flight 412 
1931
Tony Sale, Enigma 
1932
Kazuo Inamori, Japanese business executive (Kyocera Ceramics Co) 
1932
Knock Yokoyama, Japanese comedian and politician 
1932
Gino Conforti, Monsters, Inc. 
1932
Rino Di Silvestro, Deported Women of the SS Special Section 
1932
James Brodhead, Frances 
1932
Svetlana Kharitonova, The Cranes Are Flying 
1932
Jacqueline Kenley, It's a Big Country: An American Anthology 
1932
Nokku Yokoyama, Episode dated 1 January 1996 
1932
Zdenek Braunschläger, The Bridge at Remagen 
1932
Knut Gløersen, Lukket avdeling 
1933
Bob Muddimer, CEO (Ranks Hovis McDougall) 
1933
Louis Rukeyser, financial whiz (Wall Street Week) 
1933
Richard Dufallo, Chicago Ill, clarinetist/conductor 
1933
Dolores Michaels, Warlock 
1933
Louis Rukeyser, Louis Rukeyser's Wall Street 
1933
Sergio Renán, Sentimental 
1933
Bernard Guillou, Pick Up Your Belongings 
1933
Tuomo Kattilakoski, The Unknown Soldier 
1934
Tammy Grimes, Lynn Mass, actress (Can't Stop the Music) 
1934
Tammy Grimes, The Last Unicorn 
1934
Bernard Lloyd, The Young Victoria 
1934
Claudio Rodríguez, The Living Forest 
1934
Eva Mozes Kor, Forgiving Dr. Mengele 
1934
Ilana Rovina, I Like Mike 
1934
Gilles Dreu, Episode dated 16 June 1973 
1934
Melvin Endsley, From Nashville with Music 
1934
Aleksandar Djurcinov, Guns of War 
1935
Richard Brautigan, Tacoma Washington, novelist/poet (Trout Fishing in America) 
1935
John George Hughes, bishop of Kensington 
1935
Martin Taylor, former vice-chairman, Hanson 
1935
Elsa Martinelli, Hatari! 
1935
Jean-Paul Vignon, Shrek 
1935
Tubby Hayes, All Night Long 
1935
Shirley Slater, The Candidate 
1935
Jean Tiberi, Paris à tout prix 
1935
Szilvia Dallos, Az idökirály birodalma 
1935
Ingfried Hoffmann, Der Hammermörder 
1935
Richard Brautigan, The Kool-aid Wino 
1935
Ambros Seelos, Bäng Bäng 
1935
Pedro Schwartz, Episode dated 4 October 2012 
1935
Preben Wilhjelm, Fornemmelse for snyd 
1936
F. Vernon Boozer, American politician 
1936
Patrick Caulfield, British painter and printmaker (d. 2005) 
1936
Maty Huitrón, Cuarto de hotel 
1936
Horst Jankowski, Musik mit Horst Jankowski 
1936
Zbigniew Tolloczko, Shivers 
1936
Liù Bosisio, 1900 
1937
Boris Spassky, USSR, world chess champion (1969-72) 
1937
Vanessa Redgrave, London, actress (Blow-Up, Julia, Orient Express) 
1937
Ed Hansen, American film director and editor (d. 2005) 
1937
Vanessa Redgrave, Mission: Impossible 
1937
Robert Etcheverry, Le chevalier Tempête 
1937
Boris Spassky, Bobby Fischer Against the World 
1937
Ed Hansen, The Bikini Carwash Company 
1937
David Pal, The Time Machine 
1937
Andrée Boucher, Episode dated 13 November 2005 
1938
Marcel P A van Dam, Dutch politician/CEO (VARA Radio/TV) 
1938
Marlies van Alcmaer, [Smal], Dutch actress/director (Bridge too Far) 
1938
Islom Karimov, President of Uzbekistan 
1938
Robert Rodan, Episode #1.539 
1938
Marlies van Alcmaer, A Bridge Too Far 
1938
Peter Defeo, Sleeping with the Fishes 
1938
Ugo Fangareggi, For Love and Gold 
1938
Dean Santoro, Man from Atlantis 
1938
Norma Jean, Cowboy Copas 
1938
Awilda Carbia, El sueño del regreso 
1938
Vesselin Nikolov, Vsichko e lyubov 
1938
Marcel van Dam, Episode #5.41 
1938
Max Meynier, Le juste prix 
1939
Eleanor Smeal, feminist/pres (NOW) 
1939
Frank R Wolf, (Rep-R-VA, 1981- ) 
1939
Nick Gaselee, racehorse trainer 
1939
Kathrin Ackermann, Kleines Arschloch 
1939
Douglas DuVal, Lionheart 
1939
Annette Anderson, The Woodchucks 
1939
János Zsombolyai, The Witness 
1940
David Johnson, composer 
1940
Michel Andrieu, Bastien, Bastienne 
1940
Mitch Murray, High Fidelity 
1940
Helmut Pampuch, Das Rheingold 
1940
Oliver Steindecker, Last of the Red Hot Lovers 
1940
Katalin Kalmár, Nevezz csak Cucinak! 
1941
Dick Cheney, Lincoln, Nebraska, 46th US Vice President 
1941
Joe Terranoua, rocker (Danny & The Juniors) 
1941
Gregory Benford, American author and scientist 
1941
Tineke Lagerberg, Dutch swimmer 
1941
Dick Cheney, The World According to Dick Cheney 
1941
Juan Ignacio Galván, Mambrú se fue a la guerra 
1941
Gregory Benford, Prophets of Science Fiction 
1941
Paul Flatley, Miami Dolphins vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1941
Joe Terranova, Let the Good Times Roll 
1941
Chikako Mitsuhashi, Hâi Akko desu 
1941
Dominik Koziol, Copyright Film Polski MCMLXXVI 
1941
Zhanneta Chetverikova-Drutskaya, Chelovek iz chyornoi Volgi 
1942
Andres, [Dries Holten], Dutch singer (Sandra & Andres) 
1942
Christopher Howes, Crown Estate Second Commissioner 
1942
Dave Brown, cricketer (Warwicks pace bowler, played 26X for England) 
1942
Marty Balin, Cincinnati, singer (Jefferson Starship-Miracles) 
1942
Heidi Brühl, The Eiger Sanction 
1942
Bridget Brice, The Twelve Chairs 
1942
Marty Balin, Forrest Gump 
1942
Teja Glazar, Cramp 
1942
Arie van der Veer, Episode #1.3 
1942
Ely Coimbra, Já Não Se Faz Amor Como Antigamente 
1943
Davy Johnson, baseball manager (NY Mets) 
1943
Sandy Deane, rocker 
1943
Gregory Rozakis, America America 
1943
Gustave Johnson, The Next Karate Kid 
1943
Davey Johnson, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1943
Andrzej Wilk, Pizama 
1943
Maria Filomena Monica, Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian 
1943
Jussi Larnö, Tag ditt liv 
1944
John Thornton, English chocolate factory/multi-millionaire 
1944
Lynn Harrell, NYC, cellist 
1944
Tzvetana Maneva, Dami kanyat 
1944
Sonny Cranch, The Underneath 
1944
Lynn Harrell, Prom 26: French Night with the BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra 
1944
Daisy Door, Episode #1.29 
1945
Michael Dorris, writer 
1945
Robert Wittinger, composer 
1945
Barbara Eda-Young, Serpico 
1945
Alban Ceray, Les zizis en folie 
1945
Boots Anson-Roa, Blue Moon 
1945
Otávio Augusto, Central Station 
1945
Kati Bus, Osceola 
1945
Michael Dorris, The Broken Cord 
1945
June Carlsson, Åsa-Nisse i rekordform 
1945
Jens Thygesen, Far til fire og onkel Sofus 
1945
Magdalena Biernawska-Teslawska, Avalon 
1946
Lord Mackay of Drumadoon, British QC 
1946
Jerry Sroka, Antz 
1946
Marc Turtletaub, Little Miss Sunshine 
1946
Roger Tonge, Episode #1.3359 
1946
Jeff Gourson, 50 First Dates 
1946
Jürg Da Vaz, Itzhak Frey & Sohn 
1946
Paolo Benvenuti, Gostanza da Libbiano 
1946
Adam Lyszczek, Wieczne pretensje 
1947
Martin Christoph Redel, composer 
1947
Steve Marriott, rock guitarist/vocalist (Humble Pie-Eat It, Faces) 
1947
Les Barker, English poet 
1947
Sacheen Littlefeather, The Trial of Billy Jack 
1947
Malgorzata Braunek, The Deluge 
1947
Steve Marriott, Grand Theft Auto V 
1947
Michael Mileham, Fabulous Shiksa in Distress 
1947
Willy Cruz, Init sa magdamag 
1947
Barbara Wood, House of Harmony 
1947
Glenn Doughty, Baltimore Colts vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1947
Vadim Zhuk, Pop 
1947
Loolee DeLeon, Apocalypse Now 
1948
Earl of Huntingdon 
1948
Nicholas Broomfield, director/editor (Dark Obsession, Heidi Fleiss) 
1948
Paul Magee, Provisional Irish Republican Army member 
1948
Nick Broomfield, Kurt & Courtney 
1948
Dawn DeFore, Don DeFore 
1948
Toni Antoni, Ellas... sto para pente 
1948
Danilo Devizzia, Eva Peron: The True Story 
1948
Dusan Taragel, Christmas Wafer 
1949
William King, Alabama, soul trumpeteer (Commodores-Easy) 
1949
Peter Agre, American biologist, Nobel laureate 
1949
Henry Cele, The Ghost and the Darkness 
1949
William King, Tropic Thunder 
1949
Jiro Dan, Urutora 5-tsu no chikai 
1949
Rick Wetzel, Barney's Magical Musical Adventure 
1949
Stefan Velniciuc, Umbre 
1949
Susan Danielle, Those Lips, Those Eyes 
1949
Janusz Atlas, Punkty za pochodzenie 
1950
Bruce Howard Lidington, actor (Sword of Valiant, Mosses) 
1950
Silvia Bertolaccini, LPGA golfer 
1950
Trinidad Silva, American actor (d. 1988) 
1950
Trinidad Silva, UHF 
1950
Randy Brooks, Reservoir Dogs 
1950
Jon Brewer, B.B. King: The Life of Riley 
1950
Bruce Lidington, Jesus of Nazareth 
1950
Sergey Malishevskiy, Fotografija ar sievieti un mezakuili 
1950
Mel Richardson, Lion Ark 
1950
Aleksander Czekanowski, Kung-fu 
1951
Bobby Stokes, footballer 
1951
Charles S Dutton, Balt Md, actor (Alien 3, Crocodile Dundee 2, Roc) 
1951
Clifford Leon Anderson, rocker (Cure) 
1951
Marv Ross, rocker (Quarterflash) 
1951
Phil Collins, England, singer/drummer (Genesis-Against All Odds) 
1951
Trevor Laughlin, cricketer (Australian all-rounder 1978-79) 
1951
Phil Collins, Tarzan 
1951
Charles S. Dutton, Alien³ 
1951
Philip Whitchurch, The English Patient 
1951
Ralph Wilcox, Palmetto 
1951
Gordon Analla, American Graffiti 
1951
Ewa Pielach, Dziewczyny do wziecia 
1951
Väino Puura, Siin me oleme! 
1952
Doug Falconer, Canadian football player 
1952
Douglas Falconer, The Warrior's Way 
1952
Steve Bartek, Good Will Hunting 
1952
Ann Doyle, The General 
1952
Elisabetta Lodoli, La Venere di Willendorf 
1953
Fred Hembeck, Yaphank, New York, American cartoonist 
1953
Rab Affleck, The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc 
1953
Steven Zaillian, Schindler's List 
1953
Bogdan Kuczkowski, Episode #1.425 
1953
Jim Morin, The Future of Editorial Cartooning 
1953
Kati Bontovits, Ripacsok 
1953
Tijs Goldschmidt, Episode #17.5 
1954
Alides Hidding, singer/guitarist (Time Bandits) 
1954
Tim Kaiser, Believe Again 
1954
Donnie Simpson, The 9th Annual Walk of Fame Honoring Aretha Franklin 
1954
Geoffrey Ornstein, You Don't Look 40, Charlie Brown! 
1954
Jochen Kowalski, Orfeo ed Euridice 
1954
Lee Nelson, Washington Redskins vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1954
Alides Hidding, Eurosong 2004 
1954
Christophe Arthuys, Tom and Lola 
1954
Husein Hasanefendic, Episode #4.1 
1955
Curtis Strange, Norfolk VA, PGA golfer (1989 US Open) 
1955
Judith Tarr, US, sci-fi author (Isle of Glass, Ars Magica) 
1955
Michael Thompson, guitarist (Afterburn, Fresh, Sahara, Gridlock'd) 
1955
Sheldon Collins, Guiding Light 
1955
Dean Eilertson, Godzilla 
1955
Tom Izzo, Tom Izzo/Eric Neel/Ryan Spilborghs 
1955
Mychal Thompson, Episode dated 18 June 2015 
1955
Nolan Cromwell, Super Bowl XIV 
1955
Houren Zhu, The Wedding Diary 
1955
Alicja Resich-Modlinska, Nothing But Fear 
1955
Junko Takazawa, Motto shinayaka ni, motto shitataka ni 
1955
Timothy Holder, Superstar in a Housedress 
1955
Thomas K. Duane, Here with Pride 
1956
Jeremy Gittins, English actor 
1956
Keiichi Tsuchiya, Japanese racing driver 
1956
Jeremy Gittins, Crush 
1956
Ann Dowd, Compliance 
1956
Keiichi Tsuchiya, Initial D: Third Stage 
1956
Johnny Harden, Heavenly Desire 
1956
Thomas DeRenzo, Control Room 
1956
Adam Rogatty, Mokry szmal 
1957
William Payne Stewart, Springfield Missouri, PGA golfer (1983 Walt Disney) 
1957
Chris Jansing, Episode dated 3 August 2011 
1957
Payne Stewart, Futile Attraction 
1957
Igor Tolstunov, The Thief 
1957
Ilppo Pohjola, P(l)ain Truth 
1957
Joachim R. Iffland, Gefährliche Verbindung 
1957
Dominik Bender, Dorado - One Way 
1957
Beatrice Hallenbarter, In July 
1957
Letícia Imbassahy, Angels of the Night 
1957
Neal Olkewicz, Super Bowl XVIII 
1957
Mark Smith, In the Eyes of a Killer 
1958
Brett Butler, Montgomery Ala, comedienne (Grace-Grace Under Fire) 
1958
Rob van Zandvoort, Dutch rock vocalist/keyboardist (Jack of Hearts) 
1958
Jens Zacho Böye, In Your Hands 
1958
Sabrina Birdine, Ernest Scared Stupid 
1958
Brett Butler, Mrs. Harris 
1958
Franz-Joseph Dieken, Sleeping Beauty 
1958
Ritva Sorvali, Keisarikunta 
1959
Jody Watley, Chic, dancer (Solid Gold)/singer (Looking For a New Love) 
1959
Alex Hyde-White, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1959
Dwier Brown, Field of Dreams 
1959
Jody Watley, Doctor Dolittle 
1959
Anke Sevenich, For Good Reason 
1959
Maja Volk, Lager Nis 
1959
Graziano Diana, Ultrà 
1959
Steve Augeri, Journey 
1959
Rocky Lockridge, Episode dated 18 August 2010 
1959
Mark Eitzel, I, Curmudgeon 
1959
Rickey Grundy, The Ladykillers 
1960
Tony O'Dell, Pasadena California, actor (Alan Pinkard-Head of the Class) 
1960
Tony O'Dell, The Karate Kid 
1960
James Jerome, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 
1960
Julie Hanan Carruthers, General Hospital 
1960
Václav Marhoul, Smart Philip 
1960
Gerald Finley, Le nozze di Figaro 
1960
Clara Pinto Correia, Travessa do Cotovelo 
1960
Jürgen Aust, Episode #1.1505 
1960
Jonathan L. Handel, Pencils Down! The 100 Days of the Writers Guild Strike 
1960
Alejandro Sokol, Carancho 
1960
Daniel Smith, The Pick-up Artist 
1961
Ranjit Madurasinghe, cricketer (3 Tests for Sri Lanka 1988-92) 
1961
Dexter King, The Rosa Parks Story 
1961
Bartina Koeman, Episode #1.13 
1961
Tamás Mátrai, Episode #1.6 
1961
Grzegorz Forysiak, Amok 
1961
Malcolm Austin, American Streetfighter 
1962
King Abdullah II of Jordan 
1962
Mary Kay Letourneau, American convicted statutory rapist 
1962
Mary Kay Letourneau, Mary Kay Letourneau 
1962
Abdullah II King Of Jordan, Liebe zwischen den Fronten - Abdullah und Rania von Jordanien 
1962
Brick Majors, Les vampyres 
1962
Corinna Drews, Bloody Moon 
1962
Jonas Znidarsic, Lucija na nebu z diamanti 
1962
Stephenie-M. Hope, A Surreal Beginning 
1963
Tina Malone, The Long Day Closes 
1963
Daphne Ashbrook, Doctor Who 
1963
Joe Escalante, xXx 
1963
Thomas Brezina, Warnung: Blinkende Bananen! 
1963
Irene von Alberti, Paul Bowles - Halbmond 
1963
Shouko Tsuda, Millennium Actress 
1963
Robert Canaan, Amongst Friends 
1963
Susanna Messaggio, Lui è peggio di me 
1963
Kees Vendrik, Episode #5.161 
1964
Cheryl Akemi Toma, Pearl City Hawaii, Miss Hawaii-America (1991) 
1964
Stephanie Bishop, Looking for Eric 
1964
Maria Bachmann, Mut 
1964
Midhat Kusljugic, Episode #1.26 
1964
Scott Bateman, You, Your Brain, & You 
1964
Moira Callen, Big Clits Big Lips 2 
1964
Wolf-Guido Grasenick, Blutige Spur 
1964
Dana Hursey, 14 Days in Great Britain 
1964
B. Byron Whitten, ShadowChildren 
1965
Julie McCullough, Honolulu Hi, playmate (Feb 86)/actr (Growing Pains) 
1965
Julie McCullough, Sharknado 
1965
Jesús Cabrero, Km. 0 - Kilometer Zero 
1965
Hazim Körmükçü, Code Name: K.O.Z. 
1965
Steve Barry, En magasin 
1965
Bill Cherry, Bill Cherry: A Tribute to Elvis 
1965
Yutaka Aoyama, Wonderful Error 
1965
Gaston Hinostroza, Love Letters in the Sands of Time 
1965
Harald Kampen, Ganz weiss draussen 
1965
Marcelo Bonfá, VIPs 
1965
Saija Varjus, Episode #1.11 
1965
John Crissey III, Blinded 
1965
Irina Gordina, My Girlfriend 
1966
Danielle Goyette, ice hockey forward (Canada, Oly-98) 
1966
Daphne Ashbrook, Long Beach California, actress (Liz-Our Family Honor) 
1966
Wayne Wilderson, Independence Day 
1966
Tom McCarthy, 2012 
1966
Scott Brick, Hit Parade 
1966
Amy Fadhli, Con Games 
1966
George Scott, All I Want: A Portrait of Rufus Wainwright 
1966
Margery A. Handy, Somewhere Between Arnold & Festus 
1966
Kimitoshi Yamane, Cowboy Bebop 
1967
Bill Leverty, Richmond Va, guitarist (Firehouse-Love of a Lifetime) 
1967
Jay Gordon, American musician 
1967
Norbert Leo Butz, Dan in Real Life 
1967
Nick Stellate, Graves End 
1967
Jay Gordon, The Game 
1967
Thomas Grealy, Mulan 
1967
Mark Ray, White Water Summer 
1967
Rui Esteves, Quinta das Celebridades 
1967
Lynda Russelo, Blue City Slammers 
1968
Bob Nardella, hockey defenseman (Team Italy 1998) 
1968
Felipe de Borbon, Prince of Asturias, heir to Spanish throne 
1968
Trevor Dunn, American musician (Mr. Bungle, Fantômas, Secret Chiefs 3) 
1968
Tony Maudsley, Sleepy Hollow 
1968
Susanna Mikkonen, Frozen City 
1968
Trevor Dunn, Bunny 
1968
Felipe de Borbón, La España salvaje 
1968
Hugo de Campos, Episode dated 12 September 1998 
1968
Justin Pollard, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 
1968
Ludo Keeris, De zwarte meteoor 
1968
Oscar Luis Rodriguez, Minority Report 
1968
Tony Rooney, Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1983 
1968
Andre Dubroc, The Death of Noir 
1969
Carolyn Kepcher, American businesswoman and reality TV show star 
1969
Carolyn Kepcher, Episode #12.147 
1969
Johnny Brogna, Devil's Canyon 
1969
Antje Pieper, Die elegante Lösung 
1969
Valerie van Nitsen, Suite 16 
1969
Stéphane Dubasouf, Snake Eater III: His Law 
1969
Phillip Drawbridge, Millennium Crisis 
1970
Edwin de Kruyf/Kruijff, soccer player (FC Utrecht, FC Groningen) 
1970
Hans Spark, soccer player (RKC) 
1970
Oleg Khmyl, NHL defenseman (Belarus, Oly-98) 
1970
Scott Levins, Spokane, NHL right wing (Ottawa Senators) 
1970
Chris Jacobs, Nick of Time 
1970
Maria Luísa Mendonça, Carandiru 
1970
Carter, Maladies 
1970
Vasil Siskov, Bog da gi ubie spionite 
1970
Margarita Mitrofanova, Zhara 
1970
Sylvia Kollek, Episode dated 7 January 2006 
1970
Tripp Weathers, She House Cinema 
1970
Giuseppe Cafagna, Eat Pray Love 
1970
Santena Jenaris King Clough, Spider-Man 2 
1970
Lee Grossman, Handsome 
1970
Greg Hildebrandt, Wet Hot American Summer 
1970
J. Kent Edens, Devils 
1970
Jeremy Schonfeld, Clear Blue Tuesday 
1970
Sam Nicolary, Requiem for a Dream 
1971
Brent Moss, WLAF running back (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1971
Chris Slade, NFL outside linebacker (New England Patriots) 
1971
Derek Allen, NFL/WLAF offensive linebacker (NY Giants, Rhein Fire) 
1971
Kevin Knox, WLAF receiver (Rhein Fire) 
1971
Kimo Von Oelhoffen, NFL defensive tackle (Cin Bengals) 
1971
Milko Pieren, Dutch soccer player (Sparta) 
1971
Quentin Neujahr, NFL center (Baltimore Ravens, Cleveland Browns) 
1971
Takeshi Yamanaka, hockey defenseman (Team Japan 1998) 
1971
Trent Klatt, Robbinsdale, NHL right wing (Phila Flyers) 
1971
Darren Boyd, British actor 
1971
Myk Watford, No Country for Old Men 
1971
Darren Boyd, The World's End 
1971
Will C., Gone Girl 
1971
David Lee Strasberg, Volare 
1971
Travis Cowsill, FernGully 2: The Magical Rescue 
1971
Erik A. Candiani, Working Stiff 
1971
Lizzie Grubman, PoweR Girls 
1971
Travis Gale Lewis, Spider-Man 3 
1971
Adrian Frutiger, Sennentuntschi: Curse of the Alps 
1971
Kimo von Oelhoffen, Super Bowl XL 
1971
Erick Rubín, Timbiriche invitados 
1971
Rejane Arruda, O Uivo da Carne na Terra da Luz 
1971
Barbara De Bortoli, Episode #1.5 
1971
Viesturs Kairiss, The Dark Deer 
1971
Pedro Filipe-Santos, Obras do Max 
1971
Gyõzõ Szívós, A baxun invázió 
1971
Chris Slade, Super Bowl XXXI 
1972
Burt Thornton, CFL receiver (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1972
Chris Simon, Wawa, NHL left wing (Colorado Avalanche) 
1972
Jill McGill, Denver CO, LPGA golfer (1995 British Open-2nd) 
1972
Jennifer Hale, Mass Effect 3 
1972
Lupillo Rivera, Antonio Villaraigosa/Alpha Acosta/Lupillo Rivera 
1972
Autumn Raby, Blood + Kisses 
1972
Douglas C. Williams, Desiderium 
1972
Yuri Ancarani, Da Vinci 
1972
Kera Rennert, Secrets of the Deep 
1972
Sô Yamanaka, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1972
Ricardo de Gracia, The Basque Ball: Skin Against Stone 
1972
Agnieszka Litwin-Sobanska, Wtorek