Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 3rd

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 3rd

1956Mel Gibson, Peekskill NY, actor (Mad Max, Mrs Soffel, Lethal Weapon)

1892John Ronald Reuel Tolkien, South Africa, philologist/writer (Lord of Rings)

1939Bobby Hull, Pointe Anne Ontario, Canadian NHL forward (Chicago Blackhawk 1957-72)

106 BCCicero, Roman statesman and philosopher (d. 43 BC)

January 3rd Birthdays
Date Event
106
Cicero, Roman statesman and philosopher (d. 43 BC) 
BC
AD
1196
Emperor Tsuchimikado of Japan (d. 1231) 
1624
William Tucker, 1st Black child born in America 
1680
Johann Baptist Zimmermann, German stucco worker 
1698
Pietro Metastasio, Italian poet (d. 1782) 
1698
Pietro Metastasio, La clemenza di Tito 
1710
Richard Gridley, American Revolutionary soldier (d. 1796) 
1719
Francisco José Freire, Portuguese historian (d. 1773) 
1722
Fredric Hasselquist, Swedish naturalist (d. 1752) 
1730
Charles Palissot de Montenoy, French writer/politician 
1757
Johann Abraham Sixt, composer 
1760
John Storm, American Revolutionary soldier (d. 1835) 
1763
Joseph Fesch, French cardinal/war commission/earl/senator 
1777
Louis Poinsot, French instrument worker 
1777
M A Elisa Bonaparte, Corsican monarch of Lucca/Piombino 
1778
Antoni Melchior Fijałkowski, Polish bishop (d. 1861) 
1786
Johann Christian Friedrich Schneider, composer 
1789
Carl G Carus, German physician/psychologist/philosopher 
1793
Lucretia Coffin Mott, US, teacher/minister/abolitionist/feminist 
1802
Feliks Ostrowski, composer 
1802
Charles Pelham Villiers, British House of Commons member (d. 1898) 
1803
Douglas William Jerrold, London, author/playwright/wit (Punch Mag) 
1803
Douglas Jerrold, The Rent Day 
1806
Henriette Sontag, German soprano (d. 1854) 
1810
Antoine T d'Abbadie, French explorer (Ethiopia) [or Jul 24] 
1810
Eliza Von Bretton di Zerega, Danish West Indies, baroness 
1819
Thomas Hill Watts, Atty Gen (Confederacy), died in 1892 
1819
Charles Piazzi Smyth, Astronomer Royal for Scotland (d. 1900) 
1823
Jaak-Nikolaas Lemmens, Flemish composer 
1828
Karl Collan, Finnish composer 
1829
John G R Acquoy, theologist/church historian 
1829
Konrad Duden, German linguist (Der grosse Duden) 
1830
Alexander Ewing, composer 
1835
Larkin Goldsmith Mead, sculptor 
1836
Sakamoto Ryoma, Japanese revolutionary (d. 1867) 
1840
Father Joseph Damien de Veuster, Belgium, helped lepers in Hawaii 
1853
Iwan Knorr, composer 
1855
Hubert Bland, English socialist (d. 1914) 
1861
William Renshaw, British champion tennis player (d. 1904) 
1861
Howard Truesdale, Go West 
1862
Sir Matthew Nathan, British Governor of Queensland and other places (d. 1939) 
1862
Joseph Klein, A Venetian Night 
1862
Richard Morris, Black Friday 
1863
Johannes Ring, Through the Test of Fire 
1865
Henry Lytton, British actor and opera singer (d. 1936) 
1865
Henry Lytton, The Mikado 
1865
Fuller Mellish, A Royal Family 
1868
Franz V M Cumont, Belgian religious historian 
1868
Marc Robbins, Their Act 
1868
John Craig, Silence 
1869
Paul Charles Rene Landormy, composer 
1870
Henry Eichheim, composer 
1870
Henry Handel Richardson, Australia, novelist (Richard Mahoney) 
1870
Henry Handel Richardson, The Getting of Wisdom 
1870
A.H. Woods, Lonely Wives 
1871
Daniel Alomía Robles, Wild 
1873
Ichizo Kobayashi, Japanese businessman (d. 1957) 
1873
Robert Thomas Hardy, The Man Across the Street 
1876
Wilhelm Pieck, co-founder German Communist Party/pres (1949-60) 
1876
Vladimir Sladkopevtsev, Na otdykhe 
1876
Wilhelm Pieck, Youth Sports Festival 
1877
Josephine Hull, Harvey 
1879
Grace Anna Goodhue Coolidge, US First Lady (1923-29) 
1879
Grace Coolidge, Screen Snapshots Series 9, No. 14 
1879
Lina Abarbanell, Carmen Jones 
1881
Lillian Clayes, Battleground 
1881
H.M.K. Smith, Jealousy 
1882
Willem Benoy, Flemish actor/director (Pygmalion) 
1882
Willem Benoy, Een engel van een man 
1883
Clement Richard Attlee, (L) British PM (1945-51) 
1883
Sylvie, The Little World of Don Camillo 
1883
Clement Attlee, 1964 General Election 
1884
Eli S Jones, US, evangelist (Christ of Indian road) 
1884
Raoul Armand Georg Koczalski, composer 
1884
Ida Wüst, Der Bettelstudent 
1884
O.B. Keeler, How I Play Golf, by Bobby Jones No. 10: 'Trouble Shots' 
1884
William Aguet, La Marseillaise 
1885
Konstanty Kruglowski, Tajemnica panny Brinx 
1886
Arthur Mailey, cricketer (great Aussie leg-spinner & cartoonist) 
1886
John G Fletcher, US, poet (Epic of Arkansas) 
1886
Josephine Hull, Newtonville MA, Academy award actress (Harvey) 
1886
László Mihó, Kutya van a kertben 
1886
Kurt Dürnhöfer, Last Stop 
1887
Helen Parkhurst, US educator (Education on the Dalton plan) 
1887
August Macke, German painter (d. 1914) 
1888
George B. Seitz, Love Finds Andy Hardy 
1888
James Bridie, The Paradine Case 
1888
Herbert Morrison, Lord Morrison of Lambeth 
1888
Watson White, Verdict from Space 
1888
Felix Borg, Rautakylän vanha parooni 
1889
Robert M. Haas, The Maltese Falcon 
1889
Armando Cennerazzo, Così è la vita 
1890
Eddie Gribbon, The Great Dictator 
1890
Bruno Kastner, Seine Hoheit, der Eintänzer 
1890
Adele Watson, Pack Up Your Troubles 
1890
Cherry Hardy, The Way of the World 
1891
Osip E Mandelstam, Polish/Russian poet/author (Kamenj) [NS=Jan 15] 
1891
Ossip Mandelshtam, Spisok korabley 
1891
Elly Burgmer, Murderers Among Us 
1891
Axel Houlgaard, Altid ballade 
1892
John Ronald Reuel Tolkien, South Africa, philologist/writer (Lord of Rings) 
1892
J.R.R. Tolkien, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1892
Kathryn Minner, Blackbeard's Ghost 
1892
Sylvia Torf, The 3 Penny Opera 
1893
Pierre Drieu La Rochelle, French novelist/essayist (Gilles) 
1893
Pierre Drieu La Rochelle, Oslo, August 31st 
1893
Gilbert Seldes, This Is America 
1893
Rudy Wiedoeft, Darn Tootin 
1894
ZaSu Pitts, American actress (d. 1963) 
1895
Boris Mykolayovich Lyatoshyns'ky, composer 
1895
Mihail Andricu, composer 
1897
Marion Davies, [Marion Cecelia Douras], Bkln, actress (Operator 13) 
1897
Pola Negri, [Barbara A Chalupec], Polish/US actress (Madame Bovary) 
1898
Johannes Hin, Holland, yachtsman (Olympic-gold-1920) 
1898
ZaSu Pitts, Parsons Kansas, actress (Life With Father, Dames) 
1900
Dorothy Arnzer, director 
1900
Maurice Jaubert, composer 
1901
Eric Voegelin, Germany, US philosopher (Order & History) 
1901
Ngo Dinh Diem, pres/dictator of South Vietnam (1955-63) 
1902
Henry Lennox d'Aubigny Hopkinson, diplomat/politician 
1903
Charles Foulkes, Canada, general 
1904
Boris Kochno, Russian ballet dancer (La Chatte) 
1904
Roy Brickner, Eyes of the Navy 
1904
Oto Bihalji-Merin, Slikarstvo 
1904
Trude Bechmann, Märkische Forschungen 
1905
Dante Giacosa, engineer/designer 
1905
Ray Milland, Neath Wales, actor (Lost Weekend-Acad Award 1945) 
1905
Anna May Wong, Los Angeles, California, American actress (Shanghai Express, Piccadilly) 
1905
Anna May Wong, Shanghai Express 
1905
Betty Starbuck, The Sap from Syracuse 
1905
Edward Carrick, Tiger Bay 
1906
Roman Brandstaetter, writer 
1906
Shirô Toyoda, Meoto zenzai 
1906
Arthur Heinemann, Fantasia 
1906
Roman Brandstaetter, Der Tag des Zornes 
1906
Bill Phillips, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1906
Harlan W. Phillips, The Grasshopper 
1907
Ray Milland, Dial M for Murder 
1908
Kenner G. Kemp, Decorating Dave's Office 
1908
Dorothea Wieck, Mädchen in Uniform 
1908
Francis Thompson, To Be Alive! 
1908
Lizzi Holzschuh, Heaven on Earth 
1909
Victor Borge, [Borge Rosenbaum], Copenhagen Denmark, pianist/comedian 
1909
Victor Borge, Wolf Trap Presents Victor Borge: An 80th Birthday Celebration 
1909
Lou Marcelle, Stars on Horseback 
1909
Joseph Nathanson, Fellini Satyricon 
1909
Jirí Lehovec, Mykoin PH 510 
1910
Thomas Stuart Willan, historian 
1910
Frenchy Bordagaray, American baseball player (d. 2000) 
1910
John Sturges, The Great Escape 
1910
Raymond Lee, The Double Crossky 
1911
John Sturges, US, director (Old Man & Sea, Magnificent 7) 
1911
Yoshio Yoshida, Godzilla vs. Hedorah 
1911
Arthur W. Silver, Big Ghost Basin 
1911
Al Sack, Melody Time 
1911
Raymond Graham, An Ideal Husband 
1911
Huschke von Hahnstein, Huschke von Hahnstein 
1911
Lou Hazam, Michelangelo: The Last Giant 
1911
Murray Boltinoff, Buy Me That Town 
1912
Robert Flemyng, Liverpool England, actor (Windom's Way, Young Winston) 
1912
Renaude Lapointe, Canadian journalist and senator (d. 2002) 
1912
Armand Lohikoski, Finnish director (d. 2005) 
1912
William Mervyn, The Ruling Class 
1912
Robert Flemyng, Funny Face 
1912
Armand Lohikoski, Pekka ja Pätkä lumimiehen jäljillä 
1912
Weldon Bascom, The Lawless Rider 
1912
Tibor Berczelly, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1912
Bill Newberry, The Misfits 
1912
Carl-Gustaf Kruuse af Verchou, Ratataa eller The Staffan Stolle Story 
1913
Jack Albin, A Streetcar Named Desire 
1913
Tit Lee, Wei lou chun xiao 
1914
Jean Louvel, Flemish pianist/conductor/composer 
1914
Béla Kollár, Utazás a holdba 
1914
Kenjiro Uemura, The Quiet Duel 
1914
Marjorie Preece, Hate in Paradise 
1914
Eve Shelley, Hate in Paradise 
1914
Maria Antinea, The Games Men Play 
1915
Chetan Anand, Kudrat 
1915
Mady Rahl, Sharks and Little Fish 
1915
Richard H. Thomas, Sleeping Beauty 
1915
Vera Sennyei, Az eltüsszentett birodalom 
1915
Jack Levine, Jack Levine: Feast of Pure Reason 
1915
Gilberto Mazzi, La folla 
1915
Gilbert Phelps, The Man Who Came to Dinner 
1916
Antonio Estevez, composer 
1916
Betty Furness, NYC, actress/journalist/consumer activist (Studio 1) 
1916
Bernard Greenhouse, American cellist 
1916
Betty Furness, The Rabbit 
1916
Maxene Andrews, Buck Privates 
1916
Peggy Bryan, Dead of Night 
1916
Mag Bodard, The Umbrellas of Cherbourg 
1916
Lou Debney, Don Donald 
1916
Louis Debney, Savage Sam 
1916
Kerstin Berger, På heder och skoj 
1916
Yves Gibeau, Allons z'enfants 
1916
Ludovít Gresso, Man Without a Name 
1916
Ed Wilson, The Indian Doll 
1917
Vernon Walters, NYC, US permanent rep to the UN 
1917
Roger W. Straus, Jr., American publisher (d. 2004) 
1917
Jesse White, Harvey 
1917
Jay Sommers, Gordy 
1917
Leon McAuliffe, Wyoming Hurricane 
1917
Albert Mol, The M.P. Case 
1917
Ercell Woods, King of Burlesque 
1917
Vernon Walters, The Crisis of Intelligence 
1917
Michael Darrin, Hidden Guns 
1917
Noboru Kiritachi, Utsukushiki taka 
1917
Clarette Ellis, One in a Million 
1917
Alexander Spoerl, Siebter Teil 
1918
Maxene Andrews, Minn, singer (Andrew Sisters-Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy) 
1918
Buddy Kaye, Sleepers 
1918
Manning J. Post, Song of India 
1918
George Zaima, Marine Battleground 
1918
Constance Reid, Julia Robinson and Hilbert's Tenth Problem 
1918
Katica Dakic, The Climber 
1918
Wilma Faria, Sai de Baixo 
1919
Jesse White, Buf NY, actor (Bedtime for Bonzo, Million Dollar Mermaid) 
1919
Dorothy Morrison, Hearts in Dixie 
1919
David Middlemas, Thunderball 
1919
John E. Horton, Wild Heritage 
1919
Morgan Windbeil, Live a Little, Love a Little 
1919
Neysa Nourse, Beloved 
1919
Ziuta Kryniczanka, Jasne lany 
1919
Kveta Legátová, Zelary 
1920
Renato Carosone, Italian musician (d. 2001) 
1920
Eric Cleworth, The AristoCats 
1920
Milan Srdoc, Poseban tretman 
1920
Peter Stephens, Herostratus 
1920
Renato Carosone, Raging Bull 
1920
Gordon Scott, The Dam Busters 
1920
Miodrag Djurdjevic, Veliki i mali 
1920
Jacques Navadic, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1921
John Russell, Los Angeles California, actor (Pale Rider, Rio Bravo) 
1921
John Russell, Rio Bravo 
1921
Heinz Ockermüller, Lulu 
1921
Robert Lapoujade, Un comédien sans paradoxe 
1921
John De Freese, A Dog of Flanders 
1921
Natsuko Kahara, The Bad Sleep Well 
1921
Ryszard Szczycinski, Toccata 
1921
Maury Maverick, The Sugarland Express 
1921
Nagayoshi Akasaka, National Kid 
1921
Jean Soubeyran, Das Stacheltier - Der junge Engländer 
1922
Bill Travers, Newcastle-on-Tyne England, actor (Born Free, Gorgo) 
1922
Jacques Wildberger, Swiss composer (In My End is My Beginning) 
1922
Morten Nielsen, Denmark, poet/resistance fighter 
1922
Dana Broccoli, Inside 'Dr. No' 
1922
Timothy Gordon, Episode #1.462 
1922
Herbert Patterson, Petersen's Eye 
1922
Ann Bupp, Gone with the Wind 
1922
Rudolf Ulrich, Betrogen bis zum jüngsten Tag 
1922
Peter Podehl, Mother Holly 
1922
Guilherme de Brito, Woman on Top 
1922
Ágnes Nemes Nagy, Bors néni 
1922
Witold Kaluski, Man of Iron 
1922
Bill Travers, Born Free 
1923
Dragutin Gostuski, composer 
1923
Charles Tingwell, Australian actor 
1923
Charles 'Bud' Tingwell, Breaker Morant 
1923
Hank Stram, 1981 NFC Championship Game 
1923
Allan A. Buckhantz, Portrait of a Hitman 
1923
Halina Gluszkówna, Zaczarowany rower 
1924
Andre Franquin, cartoonist 
1924
Henry M Fazzie, S Afr Union/UDF-leader 
1924
Roy Harding, British teacher 
1924
Nell Rankin, American singer (d. 2005) 
1924
Doug Ellis, British entrepreneur 
1924
Thomas E. Breen, The River 
1924
James Vance Marshall, Walkabout 
1924
Hideo Sugawara, I Was Born, But... 
1924
Aleksey Mironov, Heart of a Dog 
1924
André Franquin, HOUBA! On the Trail of the Marsupilami 
1924
Roger Daniel, Boy Slaves 
1924
Nell Rankin, Episode #11.28 
1924
John M. Reed, Fear on Trial 
1924
Ülo Vinter, Siin me oleme! 
1924
Marianne Gyllenhammar, Turn of the Century 
1924
Miloslav Hurka, Dobrý voják Svejk 
1924
Evgenios Spatharis, O Karagiozis sti hora ton katergareon 
1925
Jill Balcon, An Ideal Husband 
1925
Giuseppe Anatrelli, White Collar Blues 
1925
Franco Andrei, Planet of the Vampires 
1925
Robert Bassing, Studio One in Hollywood 
1925
Milka Nacheva, Aszparuh 
1926
Danny Overbea, blues singer/guitarist 
1926
George Martin, record producer (The Beatles) 
1926
George Martin, A Hard Day's Night 
1926
Kô Nakahira, Crazed Fruit 
1926
Wes Kenney, Days of Our Lives 
1926
Bobby Clack, The Sagebrush Family Trails West 
1926
Sumiko Haneda, Into the Picture Scroll: The Tale of Yamanaka Tokiwa 
1926
Eduard Bindas, Janosik 
1926
Anatoliy Barantsev, Welcome 
1926
Dorothea Mommsen, Leb' wohl, Joseph 
1927
William Boyett, General Hospital 
1927
Ivano Staccioli, Women's Camp 119 
1927
Dolores Mann, Born Again 
1927
J.J. Bad Boy Jones, Ghost World 
1927
Hiroyuki Nishimoto, Woman in the Dunes 
1928
Frank Ross Anderson, Canada, International Chess Master (1954) 
1928
Henning Schellerup, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1928
Michael Barratt, Episode dated 8 February 1965 
1928
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Shogun 
1928
Gerõ László, Szép magyar komédia 
1928
Rob Pronk, Hurra, bei uns geht's rund 
1928
Henning E. Jensen, Et godt liv 
1929
Marilyn Lloyd, (Rep-D-TN, 1975- ) 
1929
Sergio Leone, Italian, director (Fist Full of Dollars) 
1929
Ernst Mahle, Brazilian composer 
1929
Sergio Leone, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1929
Pamela Raymond, Ring of Terror 
1929
Gertrud Kückelmann, Der trojanische Krieg findet nicht statt 
1929
Rica Owen Moore, Doctor, You've Got to Be Kidding! 
1929
Gordon Moore, The Triumph of the Nerds: The Rise of Accidental Empires 
1929
Janusz Krzepkowski, Czlowiek z cyfra 
1929
Witold Zarychta, Noce i dnie 
1930
Eddie Egan, Bronx NYC, actor (Joe Forrester) 
1930
Robert Loggia, Staten Island, actor (Officer & a Gentleman, THE Cat) 
1930
Marcel Dubé, Quebec playwright 
1930
Barbara Stuart, Bachelor Party 
1930
Robert Loggia, Scarface 
1930
Mara Corday, Tarantula 
1930
Eddie Egan, The French Connection 
1930
Autumn Russell, Zombies of Mora Tau 
1930
Izabella Olszewska, Wesele 
1930
Marcel Dubé, Lovely Sundays 
1930
Alan L. Gleitsman, The Wizard of Oz 
1930
Don Lipp, The Big Showdown 
1931
Conrad Brooks, Ed Wood 
1931
Rokusaburo Michiba, New York Special: Rock Crab 
1931
Petar Stojkovski, Prostodusna ljubov 
1931
René de la Cruz, Memories of Underdevelopment 
1932
Anatoli Petrovich Kuklin, Russia, cosmonaut 
1932
Jaswick Taylor, cricketer (WI pace bowler 50s, 10 wkts in 3 Tests) 
1932
Mara Corday, Santa Monica California, actress (Foxfire, Black Scorpion) 
1932
Coo Coo Marlin, American race car driver (d. 2005) 
1932
Dabney Coleman, WarGames 
1932
Donald Peterman, Men in Black 
1932
Yolanda Montes, Isle of the Snake People 
1932
Clotilde Joano, Z 
1932
Al Schwartz, 71st Golden Globe Awards 
1932
Robert E. Waters, Scorned 
1932
Johanna Peters, Ruddigore 
1932
Bickford Webber, The Legend of Lizzie Borden 
1932
John Street, Like a Hurricane: The Alex Higgins Story 
1932
Coo Coo Marlin, Daytona 500 
1932
Anna Lubienska, Zolnierz królowej Madagaskaru 
1933
Norman Florence, The Loaded Tourist 
1933
Sid Ali Kouiret, The Ambassadors 
1933
Enraku Sanyutei, The Catch 
1933
Maxie Wander, Guten Morgen, du Schöne 
1934
Bryan George Kelly, composer 
1934
Carla Hills, politician (US Pres Commission on Housing-1982) 
1934
Marpessa Dawn, Black Orpheus 
1934
Jan Schmidt, Joseph Kilian 
1934
Marina Yurasova, Mister Iks 
1934
Bryce Holman, The Small Hours 
1934
Bronislaw Baraniecki, Rodzina czlowiecza 
1935
Jeremy Kemp, Top Secret! 
1935
Lilia Cuntapay, Brokedown Palace 
1935
Florencio Amarilla, Chato's Land 
1935
Gary Shaffer, Babe 
1935
David Vine, World Championship Snooker 
1935
Norman Levy, 84C MoPic 
1935
Erwin Stranka, Sabine Wulff 
1935
Mirko Petkovic, Kostana 
1935
Viktor Terekhov, Nature and Health 
1935
Jan Krzysiak, 150 na godzine 
1935
Camil Samson, Le confort et l'indifférence 
1936
Betty Rollin, actress (Crossing Delancey)/author (Last Wish) 
1936
David Vine, British sport commentator 
1936
Jos Kunst, composer 
1936
Brice Armstrong, Bloodrayne 2 
1936
Betty Rollin, First, You Cry 
1936
Eddie Einhorn, The UCLA Dynasty 
1936
Leandro Konder, Soldado de Deus 
1936
Timothy Hogen, Stand 
1936
Velimir Inovan, Dr 
1936
Arthur da Távola, Simonal - Ninguém Sabe o Duro que Dei 
1936
Raúl Garello, Two to Tango 
1937
Glen A. Larson, Battlestar Galactica 
1937
Nadia Lutfi, The Mummy 
1937
Gaku Yamamoto, 47 Ronin 
1937
Alexander Frater, Last African Flying Boat 
1937
Zygmunt Konieczny, Pornography 
1937
Kazuko Inano, Whirlpool of Women 
1937
Anatoly Eyramdzhan, Moya moryachka 
1937
Oytun Sanal, Turist Ömer Uzay Yolu'nda 
1937
Andrzej Ramlau, Tato 
1938
Dan Vadis, Bronco Billy 
1938
Roberto Bisacco, Romeo and Juliet 
1938
Robin Butler, Episode #1.2 
1938
Aleksandr Lazarev, Once Again for Love 
1938
Yakub Akhmedov, Fearless 
1938
Nore Norold, Terror 
1938
Sigi Bergmann, The Best of Last Songs 
1938
Robert Moechel, Life Begins at 17 
1938
Ove Andersson, Äntligen - Sommarturné 
1938
Villen Novak, Printsessa na bobakh 
1939
Bobby Hull, Pointe Anne Ontario, Canadian NHL forward (Chicago Blackhawk 1957-72) 
1939
Nikos Alefantos, Greek football manager 
1939
Janice Crosio, Australian politician 
1939
Michael Rabiger, Faces of Paris 
1939
Arik Einstein, Peeping Toms 
1939
Shiho Fujimura, Zatoichi's Cane-sword 
1939
Diethard Klante, Ich will laufen! Der Fall Dieter Baumann 
1939
Bobby Hull, What It All Meant 
1939
Günter Walbeck, Die Zeugin 
1939
József Sas, Mindenért fizetni kell 
1939
Dieter B. Herrmann, Astrophysik 
1940
Thelma Schoonmaker, actress/editor (Casino, Cape Fear, Good Fellas) 
1940
Thelma Schoonmaker, The Departed 
1940
Elizabeth Saunders, When the Sun Went Down 
1940
Maciej Krasicki, Zapis zbrodni 
1940
Bert Brandt, Marianne of My Youth 
1940
Leo de Berardinis, A Charlie Parker 
1940
Larry Deer, The Sporting Club 
1940
Andrzej Mrozewski, Jej powrót 
1941
Shima Iwashita, actress (Red Lion, Hara-Kiri, Double Suicide) 
1941
Van Dyke Parks, Alabama, actor/musician (Bonino, Billy Crystal Hour) 
1941
Christine Stewart, Episode #6.56 
1941
Sanjay Khan, Dosti 
1941
Shima Iwashita, Harakiri 
1941
Quinn O'Hara, In the Year 2889 
1941
Peter Ratray, Another World 
1941
Ranald Graham, Sweeney! 
1941
Franklin McCain, Liberty Weekend 
1941
Ildikó Kaszás, Az életbe táncoltatott leány 
1941
Leda Lúcia, Se Meu Dólar Falasse 
1942
John Thaw, British actor (d. 2002) 
1942
John Marsden, Australian lawyer, gay activist (d. 2006) 
1942
John Thaw, Chaplin 
1942
Danièle Thompson, Queen Margot 
1942
Danny Richards Jr., The Blessed Midnight 
1942
Tommy Alexander, Dennis, the Confused Cupid 
1942
Daxson Thomas, Fever Heat 
1942
Alvaro Buarque de Hollanda, Raízes do Brasil: Uma Cinebiografia de Sérgio Buarque de Hollanda 
1942
Vasco Graça Moura, Harmonia & Improviso 
1942
Daxon Thomas, Hangar 18 
1942
Viktor Piterskiy, Nuyrka 
1943
Van Dyke Parks, The Departed 
1943
John Seeman, Desires Within Young Girls 
1943
Selda Alkor, Çemberimde gül oya 
1943
Jean Peloquin, The Gentle Tamers 
1943
Predrag Popovic, WR: Mysteries of the Organism 
1943
Christine Diersch, Bambule 
1943
Michael Zager, Eyes of Laura Mars 
1943
Thomas P. Adler, Tennessee Williams: Orpheus of the American Stage 
1943
Reinhold Massag, Transatlantis 
1943
Andrzej Nawrocki, Stowarzyszenie Teatralne 'Gardzienice' 
1943
Jarl Alfredius, Sensommargäster 
1943
Yuki Torii, Runin: Banished 
1944
Christina von Saltza, US, swimmer (Olympic-3 gold/silver-1960) 
1944
David Atherton, English conductor 
1944
Blanche d'Alpuget, Australian novelist, biographer and second wife of Bob Hawke 
1944
Eva Bender, Tarkan and the Blood of the Vikings 
1944
Elsje de Wijn, For a Lost Soldier 
1944
Manfred Richter, Doppelte Buchführung 
1944
Henryk Dederko, Bajland 
1944
Maciej Staszewski, Drewniany rózaniec 
1944
David Atherton, Billy Budd 
1944
Nazario, Ocana, an Intermittent Portrait 
1944
Heinz Trenczak, Grannys Videos - Aus dem Leben von Emma Hoffer-Sulmthal 
1944
Chris Von Saltza, The Grand Olympics 
1944
Willi Hengstler, Tief oben 
1944
János Meczner, Az alkimista és a szüz 
1945
Stephen Stills, Dallas TX, songwriter/guitarist (Cosby Stills & Nash) 
1945
Stephen Stills, Forrest Gump 
1945
Tiger Fafara, Stranded 
1945
David Starkey, Elizabeth 
1945
David Slaight, Zodiac 
1945
Gyula Szombathy, Cat City 
1945
Phillip Goodhand-Tait, 20 Years of Jethro Tull 
1945
Wojciech Brzozowicz, Czas dojrzewania 
1946
John Paul Jones [John Baldwin], rock bassist (Led Zeppelin - Stairway to Heaven) 
1946
Cissy King, American entertainer 
1946
John Paul Jones, Argo 
1946
Cissy King, Tribute to Walt Disney 
1946
Ursul de Geer, The 4th Man 
1946
Olivia Molina, Episode dated 19 March 1975 
1946
Adrienne Csengery, Gianni Schicchi 
1947
Sergey Filipovich Protchenko, Russian cosmonaut 
1947
Steve Inwood, General Hospital 
1947
Mats Olin, Resan till dej 
1947
Seweryn Krajewski, Kogel-mogel 
1947
Tamara Baroni, Schwarzer Nerz auf zarter Haut 
1947
Mark Maxwell-Smith, Supermarket Sweep 
1947
Paul Latchaw, Monster in the Closet 
1947
Gitte Nissen, Fornemmelse for snyd 
1947
Norma Cantú, A Class Apart 
1948
Larry McNeeley, Lafayette Ind, banjo player (Glen Campbell Hour) 
1948
Manfred Kokot, East German runner (world record 50 m indoor) 
1948
Barbara Rucker, As the World Turns 
1948
Sandy Gabriel, All My Children 
1948
Larry McNeeley, The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour 
1948
Vladimir Steklov, Bomzh (Bez opredelyonnogo mesta zhitelstva) 
1948
Éva Almássy Albert, Satantango 
1948
Akiko Nakamura, Onimasa 
1948
Fermín Cabal, Tú estás loco Briones 
1948
Maria Aparecida Milan, Sandy & Junior 
1948
Martin Rushent, Hype! 
1948
Cidinha Millan, The Marriage 
1949
Sylvia Likens, American torture victim (d. 1965) 
1949
Marc Porel, Don't Torture a Duckling 
1949
Nelly, Nora 
1949
Barry Gibberman, New Year's Evil 
1949
Gary Lavelle, Game 2 
1950
Victoria Principal, Fukuoka Japan, actress (Earthquake, Pamela-Dallas) 
1950
Beth Anderson, composer 
1950
Victoria Principal, Earthquake 
1950
Hank Ross, Point of View 
1950
Margo Skinner, Longtime Companion 
1950
Olga Beregszászi, Hoppá 
1950
Yvan Lagrange, Tristan and Isolde 
1950
István ef Zámbó, Tisztaság fél egészség 
1950
Tomonori Kogawa, Father and Child 
1950
Alistair Maydon, Bold 
1951
Frank Chikane, sec-gen of S Afr Council of Churches 
1951
Gary Nairn, Australian politician 
1951
Rosa Montero, Lucía, Lucía 
1951
Ladis Zanini, After Midnight 
1951
Ondrej Hejma, Velké finále 
1951
Roland Schoelinck, Trois hommes et un chien 
1951
Jack Shepherd, Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 
1951
Luc Ferry, Digital 
1952
Jim Ross, American wrestling announcer 
1952
Jim Ross, Beyond the Mat 
1952
Adelheid Arndt, Maiden's War 
1952
Gianfranco Fini, Defamation 
1952
Ariel Glazer, Bonjour Monsieur Shlomi 
1952
Esperanza Aguirre, XII premios Goya 
1952
Bill Bukowski, Let My Puppets Come 
1952
Renata Sobczak, Kornblumenblau 
1953
Angelo Parisi, France, heavyweight judo (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1953
Drina Pavlovic, El último viaje 
1953
Joanna Dierck, Delta Pi 
1953
Wayne Coster, Ghost World 
1953
Linda Rockstroh, Born Free 
1953
Colin Pilditch, Hans Brinker 
1953
Yukio Kitazawa, Nama honban: ougi kaikan 
1954
Ross The Boss, rocker 
1954
Dean Hart, Canadian wrestler (d. 1990) 
1954
Ned Lamont, American businessman 
1954
Miroslav Janek, Battle for Life 
1954
Haruna Takase, The Gate of Youth Part 2 
1954
Philip S. Solomon, Remains to Be Seen 
1955
Cynthia Sykes, Coffeyville Ky, actress (Flamingo Road, St Elsewhere) 
1955
Palmolive, English musician (The Slits, The Raincoats) 
1955
Trish Williamson, Good Morning Britain 
1955
Leslie Ball, Street Gun 
1955
Manuel Arouca, A Esperança Está Onde Menos Se Espera 
1955
Willy T. Ribbs, Wheels with Willy T. Ribbs 
1955
Emi Hayakawa, Sister Street Fighter 
1955
Stephen Ralphs, Troy 
1956
Mel Gibson, Peekskill NY, actor (Mad Max, Mrs Soffel, Lethal Weapon) 
1956
Willy T. Ribbs, American race car driver 
1956
Mel Gibson, Braveheart 
1956
Jonathan Barlow, Episode #5.5 
1956
Gioele Dix, Ora e per sempre 
1956
Tomiko Suzuki, Fist of the North Star 
1956
Mikhail Vaskov, Mimino 
1956
Kazuki Kosakai, Episode dated 5 December 2014 
1957
Frank Dicopoulos, Akron OH, actor (Frank Cooper-Guiding Light) 
1957
Bojan Križај, Slovenian skier 
1957
Annie Lambert, Triangle at Rhodes 
1957
Frank Dicopoulos, Episode #1.15594 
1957
Daniel D. Houy, Don Jon 
1957
Myra McWethy, Surrender, Dorothy 
1957
Steve Luncinski, Sudden Death 
1957
Bo Thörner, Fridolf sticker opp! 
1958
Shim Hyung-rae, South Korean filmmaker 
1958
Simon Greenall, Alan Partridge 
1958
Jewel Shepard, The Return of the Living Dead 
1958
Kerry Armstrong, Lantana 
1958
Hyung-rae Shim, Dragon Wars: D-War 
1958
Smaïn, L'oeil au beurre noir 
1958
Ken Strong, RoboCop 3 
1958
Aleksandr Polovtsev, Barabaniada 
1958
Carles Francino, 1995: vist per a sentència 
1958
Momcilo Muric, Noc u kuci moje majke 
1958
Miki Turner, BET Awards 2006 
1958
Marc H. Morial, Episode dated 1 April 2010 
1958
Max Westerman, Episode #2.10 
1958
Linda Jean Marlowe, Simple Things 
1958
S. Torriano Berry, The Embalmer 
1958
Darlene Cypser, Star Warp'd 
1958
Danny Caretti, The Last Days of Chez Nous 
1959
Rusty Golden, rocker (Boys Band) 
1959
Donald Burda, Maximum Risk 
1959
Dankan, Suicide Bus 
1959
Jeanette Andersson, Armbryterskan från Ensamheten 
1959
David Little, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Denver Broncos 
1959
Lola Markaida, Embarazados 
1960
Joan Chen, [Chen Chung], Shanghai China, actress (Last Emperor) 
1960
Sandeep Marwah Founder of Film City, Noida, India 
1960
Ilham Shaheen, One-Zero 
1960
Christopher Stryker, Hell High 
1960
Eric Wrinkles, Inside Death Row with Trevor McDonald 
1960
Tiina Brännare, Kirje 
1961
Erwin Blom, Dutch singer/guitarist (Eton Crop) 
1961
Graham McTavish, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 
1961
Lawrence Jordan, Fallen 
1961
Masayuki, Evangelion: 1.0: You Are (Not) Alone 
1961
Toshirô Yanagiba, Only Yesterday 
1961
Rocío Brambila, La lucha con la pantera 
1961
Justin Webb, Happy Birthday Abraham Lincoln: A Culture Show Special 
1961
Paul John Borde, The I Inside 
1962
Darren Daulton, US baseball catcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1962
Gavin Hastings, WLAF kicker (Scottish Claymores) 
1962
Mark Gardner, US baseball player (Florida Marlins) 
1962
Ulrike Lang, writer 
1962
Francesca Lia Block, American author 
1962
Dragoljub Ljubicic, Chasing Luck(Y) 
1962
Darren Daulton, 1997 World Series 
1962
Manolo Lama, Gala Premios AS del Deporte. La voz de la afición 
1962
Tanner Reeves, Idol Country 
1962
Niels Vendius, Halleluja 
1962
David V. Mei, Robots 
1962
Dirk Bikkembergs, Episode #5.1 
1962
Gavin Hastings, Play On 
1962
Greg Gilmore, Singles 
1962
Appie Elhatri, Bum Fu: A Joint Venture 
1962
Lee Cleary, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1962
Colin Cowie, Episode #2.30 
1962
Peter Rappenglück, The Pianist 
1963
Aamer Malik, cricketer (Pakistani batsman in 13 Tests 1987-90) 
1963
Ashley Chinner, Cape Town South Africa, golfer (1992 CGIA Canadian Tour) 
1963
Jim Everett, NFL quarterback (LA Raiders, NO Saints, San Diego Chargers) 
1963
Vic Grimes, American professional wrestler 
1963
Jerome Young, American professional wrestler 
1963
Alex Wheatle MBE, black British novelist 
1963
Rebecca Broussard, Die Hard 
1963
Coati Mundi, We Own the Night 
1963
Merrilyn Gann, 2012 
1963
Jerome Young, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1963
Mark Weissenfluh, Forrest Gump 
1963
Jim Everett, 1986 NFL Draft 
1963
Marta Calvó, Habana Blues 
1963
Chantal Lamarre, Tout le monde tout nu! 
1963
Ibrahim Maiga, Fontána pre Zuzanu 3 
1963
Mark Jacobson, The Girlfriend Experience 
1963
Gerold Rudle, Episode #1.385 
1963
Kera, Tsumi toka batsu toka 
1963
Jeroen Smit, Episode #2.12 
1963
Haruo Inoue, Cherry Pie 
1963
Janusz Wróblewski, Pozegnanie jesieni 
1963
Matthew Taylor, Election 92 
1963
Vic Grimes, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1964
Cheryl Miller, Riverside California, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1964
Bruce LaBruce, Canadian filmmaker 
1964
Bruce La Bruce, Gerontophilia 
1964
Nicole C. Mullen, Left Behind: World at War 
1964
Cheryl Miller, Madame Sousatzka 
1964
Cheryl Miller, Winning Time: Reggie Miller vs. The New York Knicks 
1964
Rodney Turner, Sealed with a Kiss 
1964
Sean Sheridan, Stuart Little 2 
1964
Leonard, Hits des Jahres '99 
1964
Luis Rivera, Minnesota Twins vs. Boston Red Sox 
1964
Cristian Grigore, Beowulf 
1965
Daniel Stubbs, NFL defensive end (Philadelphia Eagles, Miami Dolphins) 
1965
Mark Dewey, Grand Rapids MI, pitcher (SF Giants) 
1965
Jens Albinus, The Idiots 
1965
Fiona Allen, Fat Slags 
1965
Cliff Lanning, Batman Begins 
1965
Werner Schumann, O Coro 
1965
Robert Galinsky, Creating Karma 
1965
Sheila Majid, Ali Setan 
1965
Aiman Abdallah, Kinderkreuzzüge 
1965
Calvin Choi, Throw Down 
1965
Valerio Oss, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1965
Danny Stubbs, Super Bowl XXIV 
1965
Eddie Moreno, Shock, Part 1 
1965
Gerard Bechard, On the Corner 
1966
Chetan Sharma, cricketer (Ind Test bowler, World Cup hat-trick 1987) 
1966
John Kropke, CFL defensive tackle (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1966
Luis Sojo, Barquisimeto Venezuela, infielder (Seattle Mariners) 
1966
Wendell Davis, NFL wide receiver (Indianapolis Colts) 
1966
Martin Galway, Northern Ireland composer 
1966
Gábor Téni, Sunshine 
1966
Luis Sojo, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1966
Martin Galway, Wing Commander II: Vengeance of the Kilrathi 
1966
Wendell Davis, Chicago Bears vs. Houston Oilers 
1966
Saeko Kizuki, Entrails of a Virgin 
1966
Rubi Rubi, Ang tanging ina mo: Last na 'to! 
1967
Demetri Davis, WLAF tight end (Barcelona Dragons) 
1967
Joseph Amor, San Jose, video game record holder (Space Invaders) 
1967
Magnus Gustafsson, Sweden, tennis star 
1967
Deanna Yusoff, Anna and the King 
1967
Jim Sears, Episode #1.100 
1967
Montana Gunn, Tampa Tushy Fest 
1967
Jon Proudstar, Bodies, Rest & Motion 
1967
John Bondi, New World Disorder 
1967
Mayumi Wakamura, Spellbound 
1967
Tony Davis, Innocent Bi-Standers 
1967
Martin Rassau, Heißmann & Rassau: Otello darf nicht platzen 
1967
Tracy Refinetti,  
1967
Johnny King, Evenlyn 'Champagne' King 
1968
Kent Carlsson, Sweden, tennis star 
1968
Kerry Huffman, Peterborough, NHL defenseman (Phila Flyers, Ottawa) 
1968
Shannon Sturges, actress (Savannah) 
1968
Thomas Rayam, CFL offensive linebacker (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1968
Shannon Sturges, S.W.A.T. 
1968
Gregor Bloéb, Rabbit Without Ears 
1968
Ronald L. Gray, Hellraiser: Deader - Winter's Lament 
1968
Tine van den Brande, Den Bok 
1968
Atilay Uslu, Episode #1.68 
1968
László Baj, A nyomozó nyomában 
1968
Robert I. Phillips, Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie 
1969
Matt LaBounty, defensive end (Seattle Seahawks) 
1969
Nikki Nelson, Topaz Lake Nev, country singer (Highway 101-Cry Cry Cry) 
1969
Steve Poapst, Cornwall, NHL defenseman (Washington Capitals) 
1969
Michael Schumacher, Hurth, Germany, Formula One racing driver (seven time world champion) 
1969
Michael Schumacher, Flying Finn First at Finish 
1969
John Ales, The Nutty Professor 
1969
Matheus Nachtergaele, City of God 
1969
Philippe Dean, Private Gold 72: Robinson Crusoe on Sin Island 
1969
Achim Bornhak, Eight Miles High 
1969
Antonio Birabent, The Impostor 
1969
Ghandia Johnson, Survivor: Thailand - The Reunion 
1969
James Carter, Great Expectations 
1969
Emilio Castro, Alien Sex Files 3: Aliens Gone Wild 
1969
Emílio Castro, Trás-os-Montes 
1969
Fon Herrera, 14 d'abril. Macià contra Companys 
1969
Reuven Atar, B'at, Dudi, B'at! 
1970
James Brown, NFL tackle (NY Jets) 
1970
Tony Farmer, NBA forward (Charlotte Hornets) 
1970
Trudi Jeffrey, Brisbane QLD, golfer (1990 Australian Jr Champion) 
1970
Yogi Johl, Vancouver BC, 130 kg Greco Roman wrestler (Olympics-96) 
1970
Mahaya Petrosian, Iranian actress 
1970
Christian Duguay, American comic actor 
1970
Matt Ross, American actor 
1970
Matt Ross, American Psycho 
1970
Valentina Agius, Hellmaster 
1970
Beom-su Lee, Lifting King Kong 
1970
Christian Duguay, Jurassic Skate Park/The Chosen Bulldog 
1970
Dario Cioni, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1970
Frédérique Broos, It's Not Me, I Swear! 
1970
Jeff Brint, Ghede Origins 
1971
Cory Cross, Lloydminster, NHL defenseman (Tampa Bay Lightning) 
1971
Ku'ualoha Taylor, Hawaii, Miss USA (Hawaii-Miss Congeniality-1996) 
1971
Rene van Rijswijk, Dutch soccer player (RKC) 
1971
Sarah Alexander, Stardust 
1971
Alice Nellis, Some Secrets 
1971
Mika Kani, Asian Cougars 
1971
Idan Alterman, Time of Favor 
1971
Neil Forrester, The Real World You Never Saw 
1971
Marcin Baranski, Podróze pana Kleksa 
1972
Charles Johnson, NFL wide receiver (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1972
Deborah Carter, WNBA forward (Utah Starzz) 
1972
Jacques Wildberger, composer 
1972
Yoon Chan, South Korean actor 
1972
Nichole Nordeman, American singer