Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 29th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 29th

1737Thomas Paine, Thetford Great Britain, English/American political essayist (Common Sense, Age of Reason)

1860Anton Pavlovich Chekhov, Tagarov Russia, playwright (Cherry Orchard)

1945Tom Selleck, Detroit Mich, actor (Lance-Rockford Files, Magnum PI)

1874John D. Rockefeller Jr, Cleveland Ohio, American financier and philanthropist

1843William McKinley, Niles Ohio, 25th US President (1897-1901), (d. 1901)

1945Donna Caponi, Detroit Michigan, LPGA Golfer and four-time Major winner

January 29th Birthdays
Date Event
1584
Frederik Hendrik, count of Nassau/Prince of Orange 
1632
Johann Georg Graevius, German classical scholar and critic (d. 1703) 
1688
Emmanuel Swedenborg, Sweden, religious leader (Angelic Wisdom) 
1689
Hubert K Poot, Dutch poet 
1700
Daniel Bernoulli, Basel Switz, mathematician (10 time French award) 
1703
Carlmann Kolb, composer 
1711
Giuseppi Bonno, composer 
1715
Georg Christoph Wagenseil, Austrian (court) composer/pianist 
1717
Jeffrey Amherst, English gov-gen of America/fieldmarshal 
1718
Paul Rabaut, French Huguenot pastor (d. 1794) 
1737
Thomas Paine, Thetford Great Britain, English/American political essayist (Common Sense, Age of Reason) 
1749
King Christian VII of Denmark (d. 1808) 
1754
Moses Cleaveland, founder of Cleveland (d. 1806) 
1756
Henry "Light Horse Harry" Lee III, Congressman, Governor of Virginia and American General 
1761
Abraham AA "Albert" Gallatin, Switz, US minister of Finance (1801-14) 
1763
J G Seume, writer 
1782
Daniel-Francois-Esprit Auber, French opera composer (Fra Diavolo) 
1782
Frantiszek Tucek Scigalski, composer 
1782
Daniel-François Auber, Jane Eyre 
1783
Vasili A Zjukovski, Russian folk poet/translator (Homerus) [NS=Feb 9] 
1784
Ferdinand Ries, composer 
1798
Henry Neele, London, poet 
1801
Johannes Bernardus van Bree, Dutch violinist/composer (Felix Meritis) 
1803
James Outram, Bulterley Hall Derbyshire, general 
1810
Earnest E Kummer, German mathematician 
1817
Edwin Waugh, Ten Nights in a Barroom 
1821
Isaac Ferdinand Quinby, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1891 
1823
Franklin Gardner, Major General (Confederate Army) 
1824
Karl von Perfall, composer 
1835
Susan Coolidge, What Katy Did 
1836
Benjamin Franklin Potts, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1887 
1836
James Meech Warner, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1897 
1840
Jacob H. Smith, The 17th Infantry, U.S.A. 
1843
William McKinley, Niles Ohio, 25th US President (1897-1901), (d. 1901) 
1843
William McKinley, President McKinley Taking the Oath 
1846
Karol Olszewski, Polish scientist (d. 1915) 
1850
Ebenezer Howard, London, pioneer of garden cities 
1850
Lawrence Hargrave, inventor (box kite) 
1852
Frederic Hymen Cowen, composer 
1852
Ion Luca Caragiale, Romanian actor/playwright (O Noapte Furtunoasa) 
1854
Willem PC Knuttel, Dutch bibliographer/librarian 
1859
Marie Montbazon, La villa bleue 
1860
Anton Pavlovich Chekhov, Tagarov Russia, playwright (Cherry Orchard) 
1860
Anton Chekhov, Winter Sleep 
1862
Frederick Delius, Bradford England, composer (Hiawatha) 
1862
Frederick Delius, Crush 
1864
Adolf Philipp, composer 
1864
Adolf Philipp, Oh! Louise! 
1866
Romain Rolland, France, writer (Jean-Christophe) (Nobel 1915) 
1866
Romain Rolland, Jean-Christophe 
1867
Vicente Blasco Ibáñez, Spain, writer (4 Horsemen of Apocalypse) 
1867
Vicente Blasco Ibáñez, Blood and Sand 
1869
Andrey Vladimirovich Scherbachov, composer 
1870
Marguerite de Morlaye, Les dames du Bois de Boulogne 
1870
Charles L. Gaskill, The Sleep of Cyma Roget 
1870
H.R. Hignett, Silent Evidence 
1871
Eduardo Lopez-Chavarri y Marco, composer 
1871
Frederick R. Fish, Down to the Sea in Ships 
1873
Prince Luigi Amedeo, Duke of the Abruzzi, Italy, explorer/climber (Mt St Elias) 
1874
John D. Rockefeller Jr, Cleveland Ohio, American financier and philanthropist 
1874
Robert Lach, composer 
1874
John D. Rockefeller Jr.,  
1874
Charles E. King, The Descendants 
1874
Owen Davis, Jezebel 
1874
Raoul Barre, Cartoons on Tour 
1875
George Stanley, Bitter Sweet 
1875
Cecil Spooner, Nell of the Circus 
1875
Menyhért Gulyás, Az okos mama 
1876
Carl Henrik Ludolf Nielsen, composer 
1876
Havergal Brian, Dresden Staffordshire, composer 
1876
Pedro Sinzig, Caraça, Porta do Céu 
1876
Théo Bergerat, La douloureuse comédie 
1876
Adam Grzymala-Siedlecki, Geniusz sceny 
1876
Emile Stiebel, Regina von Emmeritz och konung Gustaf II Adolf 
1877
Georges Catroux, French general (d. 1969) 
1877
Sydney Booth, The Three Musketeers: Part 1 
1877
Osmán Pérez Freire, Dr. Mabuse: The Gambler 
1877
Toby Claude, The Clinging Vine 
1878
Barney Oldfield, Ohio, daredevil 
1878
Barney Oldfield, Blonde Comet 
1878
Walter F. George, Universal Newsreel 
1879
Emilia Unda, Mädchen in Uniform 
1880
W C Fields, [William Claude Dukenfield], Phila, actor (Bank Dick) 
1880
W.C. Fields, The Bank Dick 
1880
George Barnes, The Cat's Paw 
1880
Utako Suzuki, Daigaku wa detakeredo 
1880
José F. Elizondo, El gendarme desconocido 
1882
Edith Bostwick, The Violet Bride 
1883
Charles Méré, Fièvres 
1884
Juhan Aavic, composer 
1884
Herbert Sutch, Orphans of the Storm 
1884
Amos Myers, The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse 
1885
Leadbelly, The Aviator 
1885
Pierre Mols, Liefdesoffer 
1885
Dwight Mead, The Legacy of Happiness 
1886
Alfred Junge, The Man Who Knew Too Much 
1886
Alexander Kolowrat, Pampulik hat Hunger 
1886
Giuseppe Bonavolontà, Arcobaleno 
1887
Albert Conti, Trieste Austria, actor (Jazz Heaven, Doomed Battalion) 
1887
Albert Conti, The Eagle 
1887
Kokuten Kôdô, Seven Samurai 
1887
Harry L. Decker, The Cowboy Star 
1887
Imre Fazekas, Love Me and the World Is Mine 
1889
Francisco Santiago, composer 
1889
Rudolf Mauersberger, composer 
1890
Marguerite Canal, composer 
1891
R Norris Williams, American tennis champ (US Open-1914) and survivor of the RMS Titanic sinking (d. 1968) 
1892
Clifford Gray, US, bobsled (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1893
Edric Cundell, composer 
1893
Martian Negrea, composer 
1895
Muna Lee, American poet (d. 1965) 
1896
Teddy Hoad, cricketer (pioneering West Indian Test batsman) 
1898
Fernand Quinet, Belgian cellist/composer/conductor (La Guerre) 
1898
Karl Bjarnhof, Danish blind journalist/writer (History of Sascha) 
1900
Marco Tajcevic, composer 
1900
Willem F K Hussem, Dutch painter/poet (Coastline, Lookout on Sea) 
1901
Allen B DuMont, inventor (perfected coml practical cathode ray tube) 
1903
Cornelis H Edelman, Dutch geologist 
1905
Barnett Newmann, New York, US painter, (postpainterly abstraction) 
1906
Franciscus Hin, Holland, yachtsman (Olympic-gold-1920) 
1906
Joe Primeau, NHL center 
1906
Walter Crisham, Moulin Rouge 
1906
Adolf Peter Hoffmann, Die Kleinbürger 
1906
Joe Primeau,  
1906
Luigi Magnani, Nasce il romanico 
1907
Damian O'Flynn, The Snake Pit 
1907
Tomoko Makino, Madarahebi: zenpen 
1907
Louis Kamp, The Sandpiper 
1908
Adam Clayton Powell, (Rep-D-NY, 1945-70) 
1908
Lester Fuller, Moment of Doubt 
1908
Bill Megarry, The Dim Little Island 
1908
Al Stricklin, Wyoming Hurricane 
1908
Frank Parmenter, Shenandoah 
1909
Alan Marshal, Sydney Aust, actor (White Cliffs of Dover, Lydia) 
1909
Tonypandy, Viscount 
1909
Alan Marshal, House on Haunted Hill 
1909
Eddie Dew, Abraham: A Man of Faith 
1909
Norman Pringle, Blood Alley 
1909
Don Brookins, Call of the Prairie 
1909
Radivoje Markovic, Utakmica godine 
1909
Milton M. Stern, Murder by Television 
1910
Paul Hodder-Williams, publisher 
1910
Colin Middleton, Irish artist (d. 1983) 
1910
Henri Queffelec, Dieu a besoin des hommes 
1911
George Burns, British major-general 
1911
Peter von Siemens, German industrialist (d. 1986) 
1911
Bryan Coleman, The Crying Game 
1911
Norman Pitt, Little Lord Fauntleroy 
1911
Brian Coleman,  
1911
Eric Johnson, Kungliga patrasket 
1912
"Professor" Irwin Corey, Brooklyn NY, comedian (Car Wash, Doc) 
1912
Jacob "Jaap" Balk, journalist (AH, Onder de Keizerskroon) 
1912
Robert Golden, Hitler's Children 
1912
Jenö Csepreghy, Uz Bence 
1912
Ruth Gower, The Secret Voice 
1913
Victor Mature, Louisville KY, actor (1 Million BC, Samson & Delilah) (d. 1999) 
1913
Daniel Taradash, American screenwriter (d. 2003) 
1913
Peter von Zahn, German journalist and writer (d. 2001) 
1913
Victor Mature, My Darling Clementine 
1913
Daniel Taradash, From Here to Eternity 
1913
Tucker McGuire, A Night to Remember 
1913
Werner Wenzel, Das Tal der sieben Monde 
1913
Renee Spiljar, Het verborgen leven 
1913
Peter von Zahn, US 2000 - Was kostet der Mond? 
1913
Joe Parker, The House Without a Name 
1914
Asja Kisic, Avijaticar 
1914
Shichirô Fukazawa, The Ballad of Narayama 
1914
Bonnie Prudden, Off Your Duff 
1914
Alice Parla, The Angry God 
1915
Frederic Ramsey Jr, folklorist/author 
1915
Halfdan Rasmussen, Danish poet/WWII resistance fighter (Skoven) 
1915
John Serry, Sr., American musician and arranger (d. 2003) 
1915
Albert Henderson, Leaving Las Vegas 
1915
Bill Peet, Cinderella 
1915
Joy Hodges, The Family Next Door 
1915
Lou Spencer, Call Me Mister 
1915
Halfdan Rasmussen, Spaniernes Spanien 
1915
Karl Fredrik Björn, On These Shoulders 
1916
Barbara Skelton, writer 
1916
Hana Maria Pravda, The Man Who Cried 
1916
Peter Ashmore, The Ipcress File 
1916
Katja Majer, One Song a Day Takes Mischief Away 
1917
John Raitt, Santa Ana California, actor/singer (Chevy Show, Pajama Game) 
1917
John Raitt, The Pajama Game 
1917
Lloyd Perryman, 30 Minutes at Gunsight 
1917
Faubion Bowers, Shodo: The Path of Writing 
1917
Marl Young, Lucy Meets the Burtons 
1918
John Forsythe, NJ, actor (Bachelor Father, Charlie's Angels, Dynasty) 
1918
William Rigney, baseball manager (SF Giants) 
1918
Luis Aguilar, El 7 leguas 
1918
Donald Murphy, Frankenstein's Daughter 
1918
Jack Hollander, Rocky 
1918
Robert Pastene, The Edge of Night 
1918
Bill Rigney, Willie Mays 
1918
Ralph M. Leo, Star Wars 
1918
Gerald Heaney, Incident at Oglala 
1918
Bob Pastine,  
1918
John Forsythe, Charlie's Angels 
1919
Norman F Simpson, British playwright (One Way Pendulum) 
1919
James Rugg, Silent Running 
1919
Francisco V. Coching, Talipandas 
1919
N.F. Simpson, One Way Pendulum 
1919
Ira Malaniuk, Arabella 
1919
Ladislav Mnacko, Jak chutná smrt 
1920
Alec Coppen, psychiatrist 
1920
José Luis de Villalonga, Spanish aristocrat (d. 2007) 
1920
José Luis de Vilallonga, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1920
Ruth Foster, Christmas at Plum Creek 
1920
Jack Nilon, Float Like a Butterfly, Sting Like a Bee 
1920
Anthony Shepard, Mr. Horatio Knibbles 
1920
Paul Gayten, Forrest Gump 
1920
Ursula Danera, The Voices 
1920
Jozef Paczynski, Surprising Beginnings 
1920
Russell T. Butterbach, Zodiac 
1920
Gertrud Fischer, Amigo a gogo 
1921
Anthony George, American actor (d. 2005) 
1921
Anthony George, One Life to Live 
1921
Gotha Andersen, The Element of Crime 
1921
Joe Mendoza, Five Clues to Fortune 
1921
Arnold Ross, Åke Hasselgård story 
1921
Anna Vanková, Distant Journey 
1921
Arnold Ross, Million Selling Records 
1921
Hans Dichand, Hogi's Family ...eine total stachelige Angelegenheit 
1922
Gerda Steinhoff, Nazi concetration camp supervisor (d. 1946) 
1922
Ronald Hugh Morrieson, Predicament 
1922
Jack Sels, Farewells 
1923
Paddy Chayevsky, [Sydney], US, dramatist (Marty, Hospital) (d. 1981) 
1923
Paddy Chayefsky, Network 
1923
Martin Ragaway, The Milkman 
1923
Janine Bazin, Alain Cavalier - Sept chapitres, cinq jours, 2 pièces-cuisine 
1923
Ugo Pericoli, Il Sorpasso 
1923
Tore Breda Thoresen, Del 3 
1924
Brian Trubshaw, British test pilot 
1924
Gregson, Lord 
1924
Luigi Nono, Venice Italy, composer (Canonic Variations) 
1924
Marcelle Ferron, Quebec painter and stained glass artist (d. 2001) 
1924
Peter Voulkos, American artist (d. 2002) 
1924
Flaminio Bollini, Road to Crime 
1924
Enrico Simonetti, Lover Boy 
1924
Luigi Nono, Verso la scuola ideale 
1924
Jacek Niezychowski, Kochajmy syrenki 
1924
Berge Kalajian, Mission Mars 
1924
Ellen McCracken, Goodyear Playhouse 
1924
Edi Finger, Solang' die Sterne glüh'n 
1925
Anthony George, Endicott NY, actor (Untouchables, Checkmate) 
1925
Lane of Horsell, Lord 
1925
Pier Tania (Meinte Piet), radio/TV host (ANP, De Bezetting) 
1925
Karin Miller, Skuggspel 
1925
Masashige Narusawa, Street of Shame 
1925
Henrik Kemény, A büvös virág 
1925
Joy Cowan,  
1925
Ferdinand Kulmer, The Man to Destroy 
1926
Abdus Salam, theoretical physicist 
1926
Bob Berry, cricketer (England slow lefty 1950) 
1926
David Reynoso, Presage 
1926
Jacques Marbeuf, The Army of Shadows 
1926
Ivo Robic, Melancholia 
1926
Roberto Goyeneche, The South 
1926
Curt Timm, Der Fall Wera Sassulitsch 
1926
Bob Hollway, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1926
Frank Leon, In the Green of the Woods 
1926
Erik Blakemore, Satellite in the Sky 
1926
Franco Cerri, Heavy Metal 
1927
Edward Abbey, US author (Desert Solitaire) 
1927
Peter Fernandez, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1927
Aaron Fletcher, Lewis & Clark 
1927
Edward Abbey, Lonely Are the Brave 
1927
Mikhail Kalik, I vozvrashchaetsya veter... 
1927
Kerry Vaughn, Prehistoric Women 
1927
Don Morrow, Mary of Nazareth: A Mother's Life 
1927
Dai Kanai, The Life of Chikuzan 
1927
Cois Cassiers, De stille genieter 
1927
Peter Minich, Die Landstreicher 
1927
António Alçada Baptista, Prata da Casa 
1927
Lawrence Fuchs, Picture Bride 
1927
Endre Széplaki, A járvány 
1928
Bengt Hambraeus, composer 
1928
Marinus Peijnenburg, Dutch politician 
1928
Peter Byrne, actor (Postcards from America, Carry on Cabby) 
1928
Peter Byrne, Sounds 
1928
Pierre Tchernia, L'interview de l'homme invisible 
1928
Lizardo Díaz Muñoz, Canción de paz 
1928
Ekkehard Grübler, Das Mißverständnis 
1928
Manfred Weissleder, Damals in Hamburg - The Beatles 
1928
Kata Lászlóffy, Füre lépni szabad 
1928
Hinrich Matthiessen, Fotos aus Ibiza 
1928
Jack Stroud, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1928
Erdwin Fernández, The Adventures of Juan Quin Quin 
1929
Elio Petri, Italy, director (Property is no theft) 
1929
William McMillan, US, rapid pistol (Olympic-gold-1960) [or Jul 3] 
1929
Elio Petri, Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion 
1929
Stephanie Bidmead, Air Lock 
1929
Pierre Forget, Three Colors: Blue 
1929
Ed Shaughnessy, Heartbeeps 
1929
Kenneth Allsop, This Nation Tomorrow 
1929
Eddie Lateste, Astérix et Cléopâtre 
1929
Roger Joubert, Matusalem 
1929
Myron Tobias, Meet Me in St. Louis 
1929
Gordon Solie, Episode dated 13 December 1982 
1929
Marian Nosek, Mother Joan of the Angels 
1929
Virginia Jaeger, Pheasant Under Glass 
1929
Frank Crow, Just Me, Harold and the Universe 
1929
Puggy Pearson, No Limit: A Search for the American Dream on the Poker Tournament Trail 
1929
Maria Karel, Trampa 
1929
Jerzy Groszang, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1929
Tadeusz Konczakowski, The Eighth Day of the Week 
1930
John Junkin, actor/writer (A Hard Day's Night) 
1930
Derek Bailey, English guitar virtuoso (d. 2005) 
1930
Barbara Wieckowska, Prywatne sledztwo 
1930
Johanne Harelle, Take It All 
1930
Ester de Souza, Carnaval em Lá Maior 
1930
John Junkin, A Hard Day's Night 
1930
Jacqueline Veuve, Chronique vigneronne 
1930
Norio Ohga, Sony: Early Years 
1930
Hans-Dieter Mäde, Das Stacheltier - Der Dickhäuter 
1930
Derek Bailey, Somewhere in Between 
1930
Ivan Stoyanovich, Kam grada 
1931
Leslie Bricuse, English/US composer (Stop the world I want to get off) 
1931
Richard Bakalyan, Chinatown 
1931
Leslie Bricusse, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1931
Manuel 'Loco' Valdés, Frankestein el vampiro y compañía 
1931
Bunty Webb, Tommy Boy 
1931
Gert Hofmann, Our Man in Madras 
1931
Irina Kiritschenko, Senit zon 
1931
Gert Hofman, Der Kinoerzähler 
1932
Clyde, Lord 
1932
Raman Subba Row, CEO (Test/County Cricket Board) 
1932
George Allen, English footballer 
1932
Clebert Ford, K-PAX 
1932
Lina Canalejas, Cousin Angelica 
1932
Joseph Michael Cala, Angel 
1932
Beverly Kenney, Episode #3.34 
1932
Masayuki Katô, Akira 
1932
Wanfen Li, Si shi tong tang 
1933
A C Alston, bibliographer 
1933
Margaret Laird, Commissioner (Third Church Estates) 
1933
Sacha Distel, Sacha Show 
1933
Françoise Brion, Nelly & Monsieur Arnaud 
1933
Geoffrey Frederick, Lifeforce 
1933
Ron Townson, The 5th Dimension Traveling Sunshine Show 
1933
Finn Henriksen, Forelsket i København 
1933
Stanislav Tríska, Slunce, seno a pár facek 
1933
Pertti Weckström, Reds 
1933
Hugo Herrestrup, You Are Not Alone 
1933
Paul J. Sally Jr., Proof 
1933
Grzegorz Wozniak, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1933
Ladislav Demeterfy, Here 
1933
Willy Van Heesvelde, Soldier of Orange 
1933
Wolfgang Gönnenwein, The Sacrifice 
1934
Noel Harrison, London, singer/actor (Mark-Girl from UNCLE), (d. 2013) 
1934
Paul Gutama Soegijo, composer 
1934
Noel Harrison, The Best of Enemies 
1934
Patrick O'Connell, The McKenzie Break 
1934
Liborio Noval, Kordavision 
1934
Anatoli Galiyev, Road to the Stage 
1935
Akira Ishihama, Harakiri 
1935
Lolita Rodriguez, Paradise Inn 
1935
Tetê Medina, Os Inconfidentes 
1935
Adelborg Linklett, Bye Bye Bluebird 
1935
Kikuo Kaneuchi, Vengeance is Mine 
1935
Dieter Neckritz, Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever? 
1936
Malcolm Binns, concert pianist 
1936
James Jamerson, American bass guitarist for Motown Records (d. 1983) 
1936
Doug Cronin, The Black Room 
1936
Joan Riordan, Glory 
1936
Mark Dempsey, Oh! Calcutta! 
1936
Veturi Sundara Ramamurthy, Leader 
1936
James Killilea, Mission Hill and the Miracle of Boston 
1936
Väinö Kirstinä, Human Signs 
1937
Bobby Scott, jazz singer 
1937
Rossella Como, 8½ 
1937
Bobby Scott, Zoolander 
1937
Milton Andrade, Apartamento 124 
1937
Jeff Clyne, Born Romantic 
1938
Bill Christian, US, ice hockey player (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1938
Brian Taggert, Omen IV: The Awakening 
1938
Ronald Edgeworth, Raw Deal 
1938
James Jamerson, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1938
George Renschler, A Jew Named Sullivan 
1938
Peter Parten, Le Mans 
1938
Kamil Jalilov, Kamil 
1939
Germaine Greer, Melbourne Australia, feminist/author (Female Eunich) 
1939
O P Kolomitsev, cosmonaut 
1939
Germaine Greer, Jimi Hendrix 
1939
Polly Platt, Pretty Baby 
1939
William Hobbs, Shakespeare in Love 
1939
Zina Jasper, Crimes and Misdemeanors 
1939
Tadeusz Wudzki, Bo to ziemia nasza... 
1939
Jeanne Lee, Rising Tones Cross 
1939
Bobby Bolin, Game 4 
1940
Katharine Ross, American actress 
1940
Kunimitsu Takahashi, Japanese motorcycle racer and racing driver 
1940
Katharine Ross, The Graduate 
1940
Lionel Chetwynd, Ike: Countdown to D-Day 
1940
Justino Díaz, Otello 
1940
Kunimitsu Takahashi, The History of Honda Challenges for 50 Years 
1940
Rudo Pavalec, The Widowhood of Karolina Zasler 
1940
Tahiye Salem, Içimizdeki seytan 
1941
Maggie Kirkpatrick, The Pirate Movie 
1941
Stokely Carmichael, Anatomy of Violence 
1941
Michel Dumont, Café de Flore 
1941
Boris Ivchenko, The Lost Letter 
1941
Claude Godbout, Platinum 
1941
Jürgen Reuter, Die Stiftung 
1941
Mary Ann Henderson, Episode dated 29 March 1988 
1941
James Hager, The Man Who Skied Down Everest 
1941
Andrzej Jurczak, Zagubione uczucia 
1941
Zsuzsa Hõgye, Breakout 
1941
Bill Nelsen, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1942
Arnaldo Tamayo-Mendez, Cuba, cosmonaut (Soyuz 38) 
1942
Claudine Longet, France, former Mrs Andy Williams/singer 
1942
F R Hartley, Vice-Chancellor (Cranfield University) 
1942
Katharine Ross, Hollywood Cal, actress (Graduate, Francesca-Colbys) 
1942
Richard Needham, British MP 
1942
Robin Morgan, Lake Worth Fla, actress (Dagmar-Mama) 
1942
Claudine Longet, The Party 
1942
Robin Morgan, A Child Is Crying 
1942
Ismael 'East' Carlo, General Hospital 
1942
Laila Novak, Vanessa 
1942
Václav Zahradník, S tebou me baví svet 
1942
Aleksandr Vigdorov, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1942
Heikki Partanen, Pessi and Illusia 
1942
Eva Mária Chalupová, Uprising 
1942
Arnaldo Tamayo Méndez, Die Fliegerkosmonauten 
1942
Gerhard Balluch, Tief oben 
1943
Charles Fitzgerald-Lombard, Abbot of Downside 
1943
Timothy Andrew James Souster, composer 
1943
Tim Souster, Heritage Africa 
1943
Tony Blackburn, Episode dated 30 July 2006 
1943
Tommy J. Huff, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1943
Robert Random, This Property Is Condemned 
1943
Mark Wynter, Episode #6.12 
1943
Dennis Troy, The Sniper 
1943
Irma Urrila, The Magic Flute 
1943
Lotus Weinstock, Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth 
1943
Pat Quinn, Gold Rush 2002 
1943
Gary Chazan, The Godfather 
1943
Claes Fellbom, Carmilla 
1943
Rudy Regalado, The Skeleton Key 
1944
Barbara Moore, Wardell Mo, actress (Lisa Rogers-Man From UNCLE) 
1944
Hans Plomp, Dutch writer/poet (Venus in Holland) 
1944
Yoweri Museveni, President of Uganda 
1944
Patrick Lipton Robinson, Jamaican judge 
1944
Barbara Moore, Deadwood '76 
1944
Julie Amato, The Ghost Dance 
1944
Andrew Loog Oldham, Full Metal Jacket 
1944
Salena Jones, Episode #2.8 
1944
Pál Szöke, Angi Vera 
1944
Steve Reid, Stripped to Kill II: Live Girls 
1945
Donna Marie Caponi Young, Detroit, LPGA golfer (US Open 1969, 70) 
1945
James Nicholson, British MEP 
1945
Tom Selleck, Detroit Mich, actor (Lance-Rockford Files, Magnum PI) 
1945
Jim Nicholson, Irish politician 
1945
Donna Caponi, Detroit Michigan, LPGA Golfer and four-time Major winner 
1945
Tom Selleck, 3 Men and a Baby 
1945
Manfred Lehmann, Casablanca Express 
1945
Susana Giménez, Tetro 
1945
Maresa Hörbiger, Romy 
1945
Chiyoko Honma, Castle of Owls 
1945
Lennaert Nijgh, An Outsider 
1945
Alexander Gutman, Frescos 
1945
Jan Herdahl, Far til fire og onkel Sofus 
1946
Ian 'Molly' Meldrum, Countdown 
1946
Colin Berry, Top of the Pops 
1946
Bettye LaVette, Episode #7.49 
1946
Michael Barry, The Second Coming of Suzanne 
1946
Tomas Pontén, The Bomber 
1946
David Schulberg, Wind Across the Everglades 
1947
David Byron, vocalist (Uriah Heep) 
1947
Israel Wetrin, managing director (Elonex) 
1947
Michael Mavor, Head Master (Rugby School) 
1947
Linda B. Buck, American scientist, Nobel laureate 
1947
Marián Varga, Slovak musician 
1947
Ernie Lively, American Pie 2 
1947
Laurice Guillen, Sister Stella L. 
1947
Kurt Andon, 15 Minutes 
1947
Juan Padrón, ¡Vampiros en La Habana! 
1947
David Byron, Episode #1.3 
1947
Sigrid Heath, Racing Daylight 
1947
Per-Åke Holmquist, Back to Ararat 
1947
Marián Varga, Iná láska 
1947
Jerry Adriani, Um Homem de Famílias 
1947
Suzette Gomez, Don't Go in the Woods 
1947
Ans Markus, Episode #5.84 
1947
Jay Maeder, Murder, Inc. 
1947
Harry Mens, Episode #2.15 
1948
Bill Kirchen, singer/guitarist (Commander Cody & Lost Planet Airmen) 
1948
Felice Taylor, R&B singer (I Feel Love Comin' On) 
1948
Marc Singer, Vancouver Canada, actor (V, Dallas) 
1948
Pat Kenny, Irish TV presenter & radio host 
1948
Marc Singer, The Beastmaster 
1948
Veerendra, Balbiro Bhabhi 
1948
Danny Bravo, The Magnificent Seven 
1948
Cristina Saralegui, Cristina: El 15 aniversario 
1948
Delia Boccardo, Nostalgia 
1948
Guido Knopp, 100 Jahre - Der Countdown 
1948
Pat Kenny, The Late Late Show 
1948
Fahimeh Rahimnia, Zamaneh 
1948
Wade Popwell, Zaat 
1948
Michael Abendroth, Bungalow 
1948
Leonard Rumery, The Trouble with Girls 
1948
Halina Golanko, Run Away Nearly 
1948
John Weyrick, The Paper Route 
1948
Nelleke van der Krogt, Zo vader, zo zoon 
1948
Raymond Keene, The Zombie Diaries 
1948
Jon Lee Clayborne, Young Stan 
1948
Esko Raento, Tie 
1949
Tommy Ramone, Pet Sematary 
1949
Junko Miyashita, Akai kami no onna 
1949
Vincent Klink, Romantischer Rhein 
1949
Hanne Jørna, Kys, kærlighed og kroner 
1949
Stefan Diestelmann, Sing, Cowboy, sing 
1950
Ann Jillian, Cambridge Massachusetts, actress (Mr Mom, Jennifer Slept Here) 
1950
Jody Schecter, South African auto maker (World Driver's 1979) 
1950
Ann Jillian, Mr. Mom 
1950
Max Carl, Short Circuit 
1950
Jody Scheckter, 1 
1950
Katsuhito Akiyama, Thundercats 
1950
Larisa Khalafova, Elena 
1950
Miklós Vámos, Helter-Skelter 
1951
Andy Roberts, cricketer (brilliant WI quickie with 202 wickets 74-84) 
1951
Barry Wood, Krystal Method 
1951
Vítor Norte, The Consul of Bordeaux 
1951
Branko Knez, Gladiator 
1951
Gegam Grigorian, Pique Dame 
1951
Mirren Lee, Superman Returns 
1951
Maria Klenskaja, Varastatud kohtumine 
1951
Peter Cornelius, Schmidbauer mit Peter Cornelius 
1951
Christopher Sylbert, Blow Out 
1951
Earl Howe, Nanny McPhee 
1952
Tommy Ramone, [Erdelyi], Budapest, Hungary, rock drummer/bassist (Ramones) 
1952
Tim Healy, Purely Belter 
1952
Lisa Emery, As the World Turns 
1952
Michael L. Games, The Ghost and the Darkness 
1952
Roderick Earle, Meeting Venus 
1952
James K. Galbraith, Krugman ja Amerikan lamat 
1952
Court Miller, Cat's Eye 
1952
Frank Garfield, Mary 
1952
Valerie Cizmárová, Zajíc v pytli 8 díl 
1952
Giorgio Crisafi, The Best of Youth 
1952
Mikel Aramburuzabala, Calor... y celos 
1952
Julian Shackleton,  
1953
Dalila di Lazzaro, Udine Italy, covergirl/model (Vogue) 
1953
Hwang Woo-Suk, South Korean biomedical scientist 
1953
Teresa Teng, Taiwanese singer (d. 1995) 
1953
Lynne McGranger, Australian actress 
1953
Paul Fusco, ALF 
1953
Lynne McGranger, Episode #1.4337 
1953
Dalila Di Lazzaro, Phenomena 
1953
Louis Perez, Running Scared 
1953
Kenneth Wolger, The Mechanic 
1953
Teresa Teng, Ge mi xiao jie 
1953
Steve March, Molly O 
1953
Charla Krupp, Make Me Young: Youth Knows No Pain 
1953
Patricia Parker, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1953
Petar Putnikovic, Cabaret Balkan 
1953
Dee Etta Rowe, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1954
Dick Manitoba, vocalist (Dictators) 
1954
Oprah Winfrey, Kosciusko Mississippi, Talk show host and actress ('The Oprah Winfrey Show' 'Colour Purple') 
1954
Doug Risebrough, Canadian ice hockey player, coach and executive 
1954
Petr Sícha, Bastardi 
1954
Doug Risebrough, Flames 88-89 
1954
Terry Kinney, Sleepers 
1954
Oprah Winfrey, Oprah's 50th Birthday Bash! 
1954
Andrey Gradov, Beregite zhenshchin! 
1954
Gitte Siem, The Art of Crying 
1954
Hans Ostrom, Emily Dickinson and Elvis Presley in Heaven 
1954
Tony Galbreath, Super Bowl XXI 
1954
Mark Knowles, The Jigsaw Murders 
1955
John Tate, US, heavyweight boxer (Olympic-bronze-1968) 
1955
Lynne McGranger, Australian actress 
1955
William Dix, Doctor Dolittle 
1955
David Robbins, Dead Man Walking 
1955
Ross MacGibbon, The Car Man 
1955
Eddie Jordan, Los Angeles Lakers vs. Phoenix Suns 
1955
Hubert Burczek, Farinelli 
1955
Ann Clokey, Gumby: The Movie 
1955
Florence Christal, Who's Your Father? 
1955
Jan Pospieszalski, Balanga 
1956
Irlene Mandrell, Episode #2.16 
1956
Tony De Santis, RED 
1956
Jan Jakub Kolski, Pornography 
1956
Amii Stewart, Empire Falls 
1956
Michael J. Saul, Crush 
1956
David Nahmod, Next Year in Jerusalem 
1956
Rémi Waterhouse, Ridicule 
1956
Tim Murphy, The Trench 
1956
Reynaldo Duran, The Crow: City of Angels 
1957
Irlene Mandrell, Corpus Christi Tx, country singer (Mandrell Sisters) 
1957
Jac Bico, Dutch guitarist/singer (Tambourine) 
1957
Grazyna Miller, Italian poet, translator, and journalist 
1957
Diane Delano, The Ladykillers 
1957
Robert W. Morgenroth, Catch Me If You Can 
1957
Ged Clarke, The Fall 
1957
Ged Clarke, Behind the Scenes: Agatha Christie's Poirot 
1958
Judy Norton-Taylor, Santa Monica California, actress (Mary Ellen-Waltons) 
1958
Ole Mortensen, cricketer (pace bowler for Derbyshire & Denmark) 
1958
Jeph Loeb, Commando 
1958
Judy Norton, The Revel 
1958
Leif Andrée, Kitchen Stories 
1958
Claudio Chiossi, Life Is Beautiful 
1958
Michael Hastings, Episode #1.1 
1958
Milivoj Ivkovic, Hyenas 
1959
Paul McGann, actor (Dr Who) 
1959
Chris Charming, Fashionistas Safado: The Challenge 
1959
Michael Sloane, The Majestic 
1959
Nadezhda Markina, Elena 
1959
Volker Herold, Die schwarze Witwe 
1959
Mike Foligno, The Passion Returns: The 1992-93 Toronto Maple Leafs 
1959
Nick Xenophon, Nick Xenophon 
1959
Henry Tjernlund, Driving Nowhere 
1959
Ibolya Csonka, Motorbicikli 
1959
Steven Kline, Communion 
1959
Alfonz Krízsik, A morcogi 
1959
Elizabeth Norberg-Schulz, Face/Off 
1959
Bruce A. Henning, Cowboys Don't Cry 
1959
Joanna Borkowska, Prywatne sledztwo 
1960
Cho-Liang Lin, Taiwan, violinist (Queen Sophia 1st prize) 
1960
Eddie Jackson, bassist (Queensryche-Breaking the Silence) 
1960
Gregory Efthimos Louganis, San Diego Ca, diver (Olympic-gold-1984, 88) 
1960
Matthew Ashford, Davenport IA, actor (Jack Devaraux-Days of Our Lives) 
1960
Sean Kerly, hockey player 
1960
Steve Sax, 2nd baseman (LA Dodgers, NY Yankees, Chicago White Sox) 
1960
Gia Carangi, American model (d. 1986) 
1960
J. G. Thirlwell, Australian-born musician 
1960
Greg Louganis, D2: The Mighty Ducks 
1960
Matthew Ashford, General Hospital 
1960
Tim Loock, Playboy Video Centerfold: Playmate of the Year Anna Nicole Smith 
1960
Gia Carangi,  
1960
Steve Sax, The Unnatural 
1960
Roman Khrushch, Pechorin 
1960
Yemi Shodimu, Asoko peye 
1960
Ayumi Watanabe, Episode dated 28 October 2005 
1960
Cho-Liang Lin, Hellboy II: The Golden Army 
1960
Mark Sauter, American Journal 
1961
Mike Aldrete, US baseball infielder (Oakland Athletics, NY Yankees) 
1961
Michael Ferris, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1961
Cameron Frankley, Terminator Salvation 
1961
Stefan Schwietert, A Tickle in the Heart 
1961
Mike Aldrete, Game 1 
1961
Tássia Camargo, Rabo-de-Saia 
1961
Rich Robinson, The Drop 
1961
Eddie Jackson, Queensrÿche: Video Mindcrime 
1961
Pauline Henry, Episode #2.4 
1961
Tony Neef, Episode #5.65 
1962
Nicholas Turturro, Queens NY, actor (James Martinez-NYPD Blue) 
1962
Nicholas Turturro, I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 
1962
Taija Rae, Taboo American Style 1: The Ruthless Beginning 
1962
Oana Pellea, High Tension 
1962
Buck Brannaman, Buck 
1962
Michael Skupin, Survivor Smacked Me in the Chops 
1962
Hsiu-ling Lu, Desire 
1962
Blair Clark, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1962
Marica Vuletic, The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch 
1962
Joanna Napieralska, Retrieval 
1962
Yoshiyuki Sadamoto, Evangelion: 1.0: You Are (Not) Alone 
1962
Tim May, Iron Man 
1962
Heather Harrison, Anderson and Company 
1962
Lee Terry, Bill Bastone 
1962
Yoshinari Nishikôri, Railways 
1962
Olga Tokarczuk, Zurek 
1962
Vlado Fischer, Half Breakdown 
1962
Tirion Mortrell, Little Heroes 
1962
Nadezhda Vasileva, Brother 
1963
Michelle Bell, Melrose MA, LPGA golfer (1981 Mass School Girls Champ) 
1963
Bob Holly, American professional wrestler 
1963
Monica Horan, The Finale 
1963
Christine Jeffs, Sunshine Cleaning 
1963
Bob Howard, Episode dated 2 May 2008 
1963
James Romanovich, Mysteries, Magic and Miracles 
1963
Carlos Pedraza, Judas Kiss 
1963
Risto Kaskilahti, The Flight Before Christmas 
1963
John Storey, Baby 
1963
Pam Prichard, The Forgotten 
1963
Fabio Bussotti, Il gioco delle ombre 
1963
Rick McKinney, House of Fallen 
1963
Tomasz Drozdowicz, Futro 
1964
Andre Reed, NFL wide receiver (Buffalo Bills) 
1964
John Gallagher, rugby league player 
1964
John Habyan, US baseball pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1964
Roddy Frame, rock vocalist/guitarist (Aztec Camera-Stray) 
1964
Anna Ryder Richardson, British interior designer and television presenter 
1964
Anna Ryder Richardson, My Life for Sale 
1964
Riton Liebman, Man on the Train 
1964
Don Birge, Man on the Train 
1964
Robert Geiss, Die Geissens - Eine schrecklich glamouröse Familie! 
1964
Towanna King, The Bodyguard 
1964
Roddy Frame, Early Doors 
1964
John Habyan, Atlanta Braves vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1964
Roger Scott Russell, Final Destination 
1964
Alan Saginian, The Dark Knight Rises 
1964
Andre Reed, NFL on FOX 
1964
Ádám Schnell, Szökés 
1964
Bart Jan Spruyt, Episode dated 8 March 2005 
1964
Minetaro Mochizuki, Dragon Head 
1964
Shane Nickerson, Guiding Light 
1964
Adam Schell, Le fantasme de Bobo 
1965
Dominik Hasek, Pardubice CZE, NHL goalie (Czech Oly-Gold-98, Buffalo) 
1965
Peter Lundgren, Sweden, tennis star 
1965
Tim Johnson, NFL defensive tackle (Washington Redskins) 
1965
Julia Stemberger, Swing Kids 
1965
Joe DiFrancesco, The Mourning After 
1965
Dominik Hasek, Episode dated 19 December 2014 
1965
Stuart Packer, Baby Blues 
1965
Laurent Violet, Max et associés 
1965
Tomas Boman, Powder 
1965
Caspar von Vegesack, Herr Bohm och sillen 
1965
Tim Johnson, Super Bowl XXVI 
1966
Romário, Brazilian footballer 
1966
Malin Cederblad, Let the Right One In 
1966
Rachel Rocketts, Let's Talk About Sex 
1966
James Rewucki, The Puzzling World of 'The Enigma' 
1966
Alec Bartsch, Cars 
1966
Romário, Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad 
1966
Aleksey Fyodorov, Mother and Son 
1966
Ondrej Stindl, Walking Too Fast 
1966
Joe Onodera, Shin Kamen Rider 
1966
Jean-Luc Guionnet, Entéléchie 
1966
Petr Vachler, Doblba! 
1967
David Pitcher, CFL fullback (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1967
Khalid Skah, Midelt Morocco, 5k/10k runner 
1967
Sean Burke, Windsor, NHL goalie (Hartford Whalers) 
1967
Stacey King, NBA forward/center (Miami Heat) 
1967
Kelly Perdew, Toying with Disaster 
1967
Franz, La terza stella 
1967
Stacey King, Episode dated 16 May 2013 
1967
Bernd Schriever, The Child 
1967
Sean Burke, Opening Night 
1967
Ad Verbrugge, Episode #15.19 
1968
Aeneas Williams, New Orleans Louisiana, NFL cornerback (Arizona Cardinals) 
1968
Chris Pringle, (New Zealand cricket pace bowler (since 1990) 
1968
Harold Green, NFL running back (Cin Bengals, Atlanta Falcons) 
1968
John Hudson, NFL center/guard (NY Jets, Philadelphia Eagles) 
1968
Kevin Roberson, US baseball outfielder (Chicago Cubs) 
1968
Edward Burns, Queens, New York, American actor, director, writer (Brothers McMullen, Saving Private Ryan) 
1968
Susi Erdmann, German bobsledder and luger 
1968
Sora Jung, Korean actress 
1968
Edward Burns, Saving Private Ryan 
1968
Bobbie Phillips, Showgirls 
1968
Parker Williams, The Bombardier 
1968
Cori Stern, Warm Bodies 
1968
Sora Jung, House of the Rising Sun 
1968
Mikael Colville-Andersen, Zakka West 
1968
Aeneas Williams, Super Bowl XXXVI 
1968
Néstor Barrón, Latin Love 
1968
Susi Erdmann, Show #678 - Neue Überwachungskameras 
1968
Mischa Welsh, The Sky at Night 
1968
Harold Green, 1990 NFL Draft 
1968
John Hudson, 1990 NFL Draft