Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 28th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 28th

1873Colette [Sidonie-Gabrielle], Paris, French novelist and performer (Gigi)

1955Nicolas Sarkozy, Paris, President of France (2007-)

1981Elijah Wood, Cedar Rapids Iowa, actor (Radio Flyer, Good Son)

1225Saint Thomas Aquinas, Roccasecca Italy, Italian thelogian and saint

1957Nick Price, Durban South Africa, PGA golfer (1991 Byron Nelson Classic)

1822Alexander Mackenzie, Logierait Scotland, (L) 2nd PM of Canada (1873-78)

January 28th Birthdays
Date Event
1225
Saint Thomas Aquinas, Roccasecca Italy, Italian thelogian and saint 
1312
Queen Joan II of Navarre (d. 1349) 
1457
Henry VII, Pembroke Castle, 1st Tudor king of England (1485-1509) 
1540
Ludolph van Ceulen, German mathematician (d. 1610) 
1578
Cornelis Haga, Dutch lawyer/ambassador to Constantinople (1611-39) 
1582
John Barclay, Scottish satirist/poet (Euphormio's Satyricon) 
1600
Clement IX, [Giulio Rospigliosi], Pistoia, Italy, 238th pope (1667-69) 
1608
Giovanni Alfonso Borelli, Naples, mathematician/astronomer 
1611
Johannes Hevelius, Danzig, astronomer (star cataloger) 
1622
Adrien Auzout, French astronomer (d. 1691) 
1627
Alfonso Marsh, composer 
1645
Gottfried Vopelius, composer 
1688
Jan Maurits Quinkhard, Dutch portrait painter 
1691
Johann Balthasar Konig, composer 
1693
Anna "Ivanovna", tsarina of Russia (1730-40) (2/7 NS) 
1693
Gregor Joseph Werner, composer 
1701
Charles Marie de La Condamine, French mathematician and geographer (d. 1774) 
1702
Hermanus Noordkerk, Dutch lawyer 
1706
John Baskerville, English printer (typeface inventor) 
1712
Tokugawa Ieshige, Japanese shogun (d. 1761) 
1714
Jean-Baptiste Pigalle, French sculptor (Child with Pigeon) 
1717
Mustafa III, Ottoman Sultan (d. 1774). Reigned 1757-74. 
1719
Johann Elias Schlegel, German critic and poet (d. 1749) 
1722
Johann Ernst Bach, composer 
1752
Giuseppe Antonio Carpani, Nina, o sia La pazza per amore 
1756
Hans Adolf Friedrich von Eschstruth, composer 
1757
Antonio Bartolomeo Bruni, composer 
1768
Frederick VI, Danish king (1808-39); lost Norway to Sweden (1814) 
1784
George HG earl of Aberdeen, English secretary of State 
1791
Ferdinand Hérold, To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar 
1791
Louis Joseph Hérold, Les Girls 
1815
Andrew Jackson Hamilton, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1875 
1818
George Sewall Boutwell, MC (Union), died in 1905 
1822
Alexander Mackenzie, Logierait Scotland, (L) 2nd PM of Canada (1873-78) 
1825
George Edward Pickett, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1875 
1828
Michel Abeloos, Flemish sculptor 
1828
Thomas Carmichael Hindman, Mjr Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1868 
1831
Henry Brevard Davidson, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1899 
1832
Franz Wullner, composer 
1833
Charles George Gordon, London, general (China, Khartoum) 
1834
Sabine Baring-Gould, Reds 
1841
Henry Morton Stanley, Denbigh Wales, journalist and African explorer (found Livingstone in Africa) (d.1904) 
1841
Viktor Ernst Nessler, composer 
1841
Henry Morton Stanley, Stanley & Livingstone 
1841
Ede Ujházi, Gazdag ember kabátja 
1841
Giacinta Pezzana, Teresa Raquin 
1853
Jose Martí y Perez, Cuba, poet/essayist/politician 
1853
José Martí, Antz 
1855
William Seward Burroughs, NY, inventor (recording adding machine) 
1863
Ernst William Christmas, Australian painter (d. 1918) 
1864
Herbert Akroyd Stuart, English engineer - inventor of the first compression ignition engine (d. 1927) 
1865
Lala Lajpat Rai, Indian freedom fighter (d. 1928) 
1865
Kaarlo Juho Ståhlberg, first president of Finland (d. 1952) 
1865
Karel Schleichert, Seduction 
1865
Kaarlo Juho Ståhlberg, Välirauhasta rauhaan 1947 
1868
Frederick Archibald Lamond, composer 
1868
Julian Aguirre, composer 
1868
Herbert Thomas, Johnny Frenchman 
1869
Koyo Ozaki, Konjiki yasha 
1872
Pyotr Chardynin, Pikovaya dama 
1873
Colette [Sidonie-Gabrielle], Paris, French novelist and performer (Gigi) 
1873
M A Noble, cricketer (great Australian all-rounder at turn of century) 
1873
Colette, Gigi 
1874
Mary Tourtel, Rupert 
1875
Julian Antonio Carillo-Trujillo, composer 
1876
Eleuterio Rodolfi, Che paese allegro! 
1876
Martin Schreep, Den store dag 
1877
Francis de Croisset, A Woman's Face 
1877
Eugen Illés, The Yellow Ticket 
1877
Wojciech Brydzinski, Pan Tadeusz 
1878
Walter Kollo [Kollodziepski], German composer (Der Juxbaron) 
1878
George C. Hull, The Freeze-Out 
1878
Walter Kollo, Tre små piger 
1878
Harry Blanchard, Song of Love 
1879
Betty Kuuskemaa, Elu tsitadellis 
1879
Alfred Sjøholm, Enhver 
1880
Herbert Strudwick, cricketer (England wicket-keeper before & after WW I) 
1880
Mary Boland, Phila, US, comedienne/actress (Ruggles of Red Gap) 
1880
Mary Boland, The Women 
1880
Dorothy Donnelly, The Student Prince 
1880
Henry Albert Phillips, Just a Song at Twilight 
1881
Charles Willy Kayser, Waterloo 
1881
Aleksandre Tsutsunava, Qristine 
1882
Heinz Sarnow, Eine Frauenschönheit unter dem Seziermesser 
1882
Alice Tisdale Hobart, This Earth Is Mine 
1882
Richard Barrows, One to Get Lost 
1884
Auguste Piccard, Switzerland, scientist/explorer (balloonist), twin brother of Jean Felix Piccard 
1884
Jean Felix Piccard, Switzerland, scientist/explorer (balloonist) twin brother of Auguste Piccard 
1884
Lucien H d'Azambuja, France, astronomer (chromosome of sun) 
1884
Ludwig Schmitz, Der keusche Josef 
1884
Muriel Alleyne, The City of Youth 
1885
Julia Cæsar, Munkbrogreven 
1885
Francesco Cantania, Force of Arms 
1886
Marthe Bibesco, Romanian writer (d. 1973) 
1886
Hidetsugu Yagi, Japanese electrical engineer (d. 1976) 
1886
Sam McDaniel, Captains Courageous 
1886
Princesse Bibesco, Katia 
1887
Artur Rubinstein, Lodz Poland, pianist 
1887
Lily Theresa Strickland, composer 
1887
Artur Rubinstein, The Truman Show 
1887
Hans W. Petersen, Hunger 
1887
Zakaria Berishvili, Samanishvilis dedinatsvali 
1888
Dwight Franklin, Sinbad, the Sailor 
1889
Karl Hajos, Summer Storm 
1889
Alexander Kökert, Play in the Summer Breezes 
1890
Robert Stroud, American convict, the Birdman of Alcatraz (d. 1963) 
1890
Robert Stroud, Alcatraz 
1890
Albert Prisco, The Great Mysteries of New York 
1890
José Martínez, Your Name Poisons My Dreams 
1890
Elner Åkesson, Only One Night 
1890
William C. Hammond, The Fool and the Princess 
1891
Camille Melloy, [Paepe], Belgian poet (Parfum des Buis) 
1891
Karel Boleslav Jirak, composer 
1891
Bill Doak, American baseball player (d. 1954) 
1892
Ernst Lubitsch, Germany, actor, producer and film director (Love Parade) 
1893
Elliot Griffis, composer 
1897
Valentin Kataev, Odessa Ukraine, novelist/playwright (Embezzled) Died 1986 
1898
Vittorio Rieti, composer 
1898
Wies Moens, Flemish writer/nazi 
1899
Zilner T Randolph, jazz trumpeter/arranger 
1899
Elias Simojoki, Finnish clergyman and politician (d. 1940) 
1900
Alexandre AM Stols [Chl van Halsbeke], publisher (History of Ecuador) 
1900
Anni Holdmann, Germany, 100m runner (Olympic-1928) 
1900
Hermann Kesten, German writer (Allert de Lange) 
1900
Michael Dewar Head, composer 
1900
Alice Neel, American artist (d. 1984) 
1903
Dame Kathleen Lonsdale, crystallographer (1st woman in Royal Society) 
1903
Hugh Morton, Five Million Years to Earth 
1903
Olga Valéry, Love in the Afternoon 
1903
William Austin, The Bat 
1903
Samuel Lerner, Alien: Resurrection 
1903
Yuli Meitus, Ivan 
1904
Canuplin, Filipino magician and bodabil entertainer (d. 1979) 
1904
Kseniya Tarasova, Zoya 
1904
Canuplin, Burlesk Queen 
1904
Valeri Solovtsov, Dom v sugrobakh 
1904
Herbert Bergman, Gildersleeve's Bad Day 
1905
Luther George Simjian, Turkish-American Inventor (teleprompter and first self-posing portrait camera) 
1905
Lucy Landau, The Thrill of It All 
1905
Mervin Williams, Salt of the Earth 
1905
Mathieu Lange, Ballett und Pantomime 
1906
Allan Walker, actor/writer (Red Buttons Show) 
1906
Harry van Kruiningen, [Henri A Janssen], painter/graphic artist 
1906
Henry Foley, cricketer (batted in New Zealand's 1st Test 1930) 
1906
Beatrice Pons, Mother's Day 
1906
George Lynn, The Great Dictator 
1906
Robert Alton, Easter Parade 
1906
Frank Launder, The Lady Vanishes 
1906
Marcel Grand, Separate Tables 
1906
Allan Walker, The Red Buttons Show 
1906
Atos Wirtanen, Suomen valinta 
1907
Constantin Regamey, composer 
1907
Paul Durand, Midnight in Paris 
1907
Connie Rasinski, The Deputy Dawg Show 
1907
Ulises Petit de Murat, Pampa bárbara 
1907
Henry Cotton, Fairway Champions 
1907
Joan Meredith, King of the Saddle 
1907
Elisa Carreira, Porto de Abrigo 
1908
Hans [Hendrik AJ] Tiemeijer, Dutch actor/director/writer (Fear) 
1908
Paul Misraki, French composer and songwriter (d. 1998) 
1908
Charles Morton, Four Sons 
1908
Charles McQuary, The Governor 
1908
Paul Misraki, Alphaville 
1908
Hans Tiemeyer, Hughie 
1908
Fedele Gentile, Bengasi 
1908
Jimmy Shand, Made of Honor 
1908
Carl Mudge, Four Frightened People 
1909
Lionel KP "Buster" Crabb, British diver (WW II-George Medal) 
1909
José Torvay, The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 
1909
Monty Ash, Blast from the Past 
1909
Otto Kuhlmann, Schloßpension Fürstenhorst 
1909
Ilse von Collani, Fräulein Liselott 
1909
Gabriel Arout, L'inconnu de Shandigor 
1909
Freddy Welsh, Bullets or Ballots 
1909
Tommy Herman, The Harder They Fall 
1909
Lia Jardim, Morfina 
1910
Arnold Moss, Bkln, actor (Loves of Carmen, Kim, Quebec, Viva Zapata) 
1910
John Banner, Vienna Austria, actor (Sgt Hans Schultz-Hogan's Heroes) 
1910
Verda Bryant, American author 
1910
John Banner, 36 Hours 
1910
Albert Reed, Airport 
1910
Arnold Moss, Viva Zapata! 
1910
Adina Mandlová, U pokladny stál 
1910
Tatjana Sais, The Berliner 
1910
Mark Baker, The Double Life of Mel Warshaw 
1911
Donald Briggs, Captains Courageous 
1911
Lewis Meltzer, The Man with the Golden Arm 
1911
Basil Davidovich, The Jungle Book 
1911
Knud Elmdahl, Ungdommens rus 
1911
Jack Williams, Why Didn't They Ask Evans? 
1912
Jackson Pollock, Cody Wyoming, expressionist painter (Lavender Mist) 
1912
William "Bill" Henson, English diplomat (Prague 1939) 
1912
Jackson Pollock, Jackson Pollock: Love and Death on Long Island 
1912
Ursula Herking, Sons, Mothers and a General 
1912
Montgomery Banta, The Party 
1912
Aleksey Konsovskiy, Cinderella 
1912
Tante Leen, Parallellogramma 
1912
Saul Krugman, Cannonball! 
1912
Monte Masters, Dragnet 
1913
Jan Masseus, composer 
1913
Oliver Chesterton, chartered surveyor 
1913
Maurice Gosfield, The Thrill of It All 
1913
Dick Garton, Bonus Check/House Cleaning/Richard's Mustache 
1914
Tom Neal, Detour 
1914
Nelson Olmsted, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1914
Ryûzô Kikushima, Yojimbo 
1914
Roop K. Shorey, Ek Thi Larki 
1914
Ray Elton, Last Holiday 
1914
Lynn Farr, The Red Badge of Courage 
1914
James T. 'Bud' Nelson, Rustlers of the Badlands 
1914
Hedvig Pedersen, Afsporet 
1914
Toriro Miki, Hopu-san: sararîman no maki 
1915
Louise Stanley, The Oregon Trail 
1915
Reginald Hearne, Strange Partners 
1915
Bill Ross, The Marshal 
1915
Mickey Bennett, Grabbing Grabbers 
1915
Ed Adamson, A Ghost Story 
1915
Kermit Goell, Practical Magic 
1915
Janina Jarzynówna-Sobczak, The Ashes 
1915
Kenneth E. Stager, Say Goodbye 
1915
Jud De Naut, Pete Kelly's Blues 
1915
John Colville, Never Despair 
1916
Peter Crossley-Holland, composer 
1916
Vergílio Ferreira, Morning Undersea 
1916
Shinkichi Noda, Kuzureru numa: Gaka Yamashita Kikuji 
1916
Karolina Salanga, Miasteczko 
1916
Wilhelm Neef, Ernst Thälmann - Sohn seiner Klasse 
1917
Marjorie Deanne, Matri-Phony 
1917
Robert Bradford, How Green Was My Valley 
1917
Yûko Mochizuki, Ballad of Narayama 
1917
William Walker, The North Star 
1917
William Gottlieb, Bill Gottlieb: Riffs 
1918
Harry M Corbett, Bradford, puppeteer/entertainer (Sooty, Some People) 
1918
Suzanne Flon, Paris France, actress (One Deadly Summer, Moulin Rouge) 
1918
Trevor Skeet, British MP 
1918
Vito Scotti, SF California, actor (Flying Nun, Barefoot in the Park) 
1918
Wilson Ferreira Aldunate, Uruguayan politician/human rights worker 
1918
Suzanne Flon, The Train 
1918
Harry Corbett, Sooty's Bath Night 
1918
Bob Hilliard, American Hustle 
1918
Louise Arthur, The People's Choice 
1918
Carl Kent, The Falcon in San Francisco 
1918
Carl Kent, A Wind from the South 
1918
Castro Gonzaga, Por Amor 
1918
Jerry Andrus, Andrus: The Man, the Mind & the Magic 
1918
Larisa Rudenko, Ukrainian Concert Hall 
1919
Pavel Kormunin, Teshcha 
1919
Ingeborg von Kusserow, Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N. 
1919
Lorraine Williams, The Cowboy 
1919
Friedl Hardt, Der Tiger Akbar 
1920
James Whyte, Moderator (General Assembly of Church of Scotland) 
1920
Lewis Wilson, Batman 
1920
B. Vittalacharya, Veera Prathap 
1920
Maria Becker, Der Kardinal von Spanien 
1920
Jay Kirby, Leather Burners 
1920
Willy Schultes, Chetan, Indian Boy 
1920
Lies de Wind, De spooktrein 
1920
Barbara Freking, Appointment with Murder 
1920
Mimi Obler, Dragonfly 
1921
Alfred Marks, actor/comedian (Desert Mice, Scream & Scream Again) 
1921
Alfred Marks, The Yeomen of the Guard 
1921
Milos Willig, Adelheid 
1921
Roberto Bortoluzzi, Il letto in piazza 
1921
Bob Sentroul, La belote de Ture Bloemkuul 
1921
Savo Predja, Walter Defends Sarajevo 
1921
Otto Lohmann, Spectre of the Rose Street Gang 
1922
Robert W Holley, US, biochemist, worked with RNA (Nobel '68) 
1922
Dobrila Matic, Izgubljena sreca 
1922
Guy Kerner, Les armes de la nuit 
1922
Helene Drake, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1922
Mavis Whyte, Entertaining the Troops 
1922
Venetia Severn, Tower of London 
1922
Charles Gregmar, Flickan från Backafall 
1923
Fausto Papetti, Girl with a Suitcase 
1923
Roberto Roversi, Il frullo del passero 
1924
Ramona Jones, Episode #21.18 
1924
Guy Way, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1924
Marcel Broodthaers, Monsieur Teste 
1924
Sherlee Graybill, So Goes My Love 
1925
Henry Harris, British professor of medicine 
1925
Scotty Bloch, One Life to Live 
1925
György Hintsch, Hét tonna dollár 
1925
Bernard Maurice, Mon Oncle 
1925
Yasuji Mori, Little Princess Sara 
1926
Soupy Sales, Holy Man 
1926
Wanda Szczuka, Magnat 
1926
Peter Weiser, Die Fledermaus 
1926
Joyce Allen, The Naked City 
1926
Guillermo Ribón Alba, La gran obsesión 
1926
Antonio Areta, Don Quijote de la Mancha 
1927
Anthony Garner, director (Conservative Central Office) 
1927
J D Hughes, Principal (Ruskin College-Oxford) 
1927
James Callaghan, British MP 
1927
Ronnie Scott, jazz musician/club-owner 
1927
Hiroshi Teshigahara, Woman in the Dunes 
1927
Per Oscarsson, Hunger 
1927
Raúl Ramírez, Juan el enterrador 
1927
Betty Harford, The China Syndrome 
1927
Barry Reed, The Verdict 
1927
Ron Penfound, The Princess 
1927
Esref Kolçak, Güle Güle 
1927
Ronnie Scott, Miffo 
1927
Lúcio Alves, Marido de Mulher Boa 
1928
MG Falcon, CEO (Norwich Union Insurance Group) 
1928
Martin Sinnatt, Major-General/secretary (Kennel Club) 
1928
Slade Gorton, (Sen-R-WA, 1981- ) 
1928
Raul Ramirez, Frida 
1928
Joseph Green, The Brain That Wouldn't Die 
1928
Lila Leeds, Wild Weed 
1928
Françoise Dorin, À deux minutes près 
1928
Ángel Arteaga, La Celestina 
1929
Acker Bilk, singer (Stranger on the Shore) 
1929
Claes Oldenburg, Stockholm Sweden, US pop artist (Alphabet/Good Humor) 
1929
Richard Clement Charles Thomas, rugby international/journalist 
1929
Acker Bilk, There's Something About Mary 
1929
Leo Leyden, Reversal of Fortune 
1929
Pam Polifroni, TRON 
1929
Russell Faith, Child's Play 
1929
Gunilla Klosterborg, Motorkavaljerer 
1929
Claes Oldenburg, Episode dated 30 June 2012 
1929
Adam Dzieszynski, Our Folks 
1929
Parke Godwin, Time and Teresa Golowitz/Voices in the Earth 
1930
David Morris, British MEP 
1930
Luis de Pablo, composer 
1930
Ruth Cohen, The Gum 
1930
Roy Clarke, Last of the Summer Wine 
1930
Abdallah Gheith, Al-risâlah 
1930
Hideaki Nitani, Tokyo Drifter 
1930
Luis de Pablo, The Spirit of the Beehive 
1930
Kurt Biedenkopf, Konsum 
1931
Timothy Kitson, former MP 
1931
Lucia Bosé, Death of a Cyclist 
1931
Ezio Flagello, The Godfather: Part II 
1931
Zofia Oraczewska, Bankiet 
1931
Sakyo Komatsu, Day of Resurrection 
1931
Bo-Ivan Petersson, Montenegro 
1932
David Thompson, CEO (Gestetner Holdings) 
1932
Thomas J Bliley Jr, (Rep-R-VA, 1981- ) 
1932
W Parry O'Brien, California, shot putter (Oly-2 gold/silver-52, 56, 60, 64) 
1932
Windlesham, Lord 
1932
Lourdes Norberto, How to Draw a Perfect Circle 
1932
Neil Levang, Winter 
1932
Merlyn Mantle, Mantle 
1932
Percy Aires, Eu Compro Essa Virgem 
1932
Enzo Giustino, Diario napoletano 
1933
Jack Hill, Coffy 
1933
Spiro Malas, Ira & Abby 
1933
Arlene DeMarco, Skirts Ahoy! 
1933
Zarko Mijatovic, Selo 
1933
Myles Wilder, Phantom from Space 
1933
Aleksey Kozhevnikov, Koroleva benzokolonki 
1933
Krzysztof Teodor Toeplitz, Goraczka. Dzieje jednego pocisku 
1933
Thomas Kneitel, Shangri-La 
1933
Rod Tremblay, À cause de mon oncle 
1933
Vadim Lysenko, Otryad osobogo naznacheniya 
1934
BR White, principal (Regent's Park College-Oxford) 
1934
Bill White, US, 1st baseman (Cards)/announcer (Yanks)/pres (NL) 
1934
Mitr Chaibancha, Thai actor (d. 1970) 
1934
Reba Hancock, Gospel Road: A Story of Jesus 
1934
Mitr Chaibancha, Fei xia shen dao 
1934
Philip Crawford, The Searchers 
1934
Eduard Gavrilov, Verbovshchik 
1934
Bill White, Monday Night Baseball 
1934
Vera Per, Poletje v skoljki 2 
1935
David John Lodge, English writer (Soul & Bodies) 
1935
Leonid Grabovsky, composer 
1935
Manuel dos Santos Lima, Angolian revolutionary/poet (Pele do Diabo) 
1935
Nicholas Pryor, actor (Beverly Hills 90210) 
1935
John Davis Chandler, The Outlaw Josey Wales 
1935
Nicholas Pryor, All My Children 
1935
Jean-Laurent Cochet, Fort Saganne 
1935
Bogdan Krzywicki, Wodzirej 
1935
Leonid Grabovskiy, A Spring for the Thirsty 
1936
Alan Alda, [Alphonso D'Abruzzo], NYC, actor (Hawkeye Pierce-M*A*S*H) 
1936
Bill Jordan, British trade unionist 
1936
Enid Castle, principal (Cheltenham Ladies' College) 
1936
Jack Scott, vocalist (My True Love) 
1936
Robert Suderburg, composer 
1936
Alan Alda, The Aviator 
1936
Agnès Laurent, Soft Skin on Black Silk 
1936
Ismail Kadare, Behind the Sun 
1936
Edyta Wojtczak, Szczesciarz Antoni 
1936
Roger Gosselin, Taureau 
1936
Massimo Catalano, Curb Your Enthusiasm 
1936
Raimo Roiha, Episode #2.5 
1937
Ken Hill, playwright/director 
1937
John Normington, Atonement 
1937
Enzi Fuchs, Flaming Hearts 
1937
Jan Waters, The Persistent Patriots 
1937
Sonja Christopher, Survivor: The Reunion 
1937
Suman Kalyanpur, Brahmachari 
1937
Wayne Dahmer, The Fury 
1937
Carolyn Hester, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1937
Ken Hill, All the Fun of the Fair 
1937
Karel Cáslavský, I Served the King of England 
1937
Kirill Stolyarov, Im bylo devyatnadtsat 
1937
Charlie Krueger, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1937
Göran Härjemo, Joe Hill 
1937
Yuriy Nazarov, V Parizhe 
1938
Leonid Zhabotynsky, Ukrainian weightlifter 
1938
Christopher Coll, The Seeds of Death: Episode Two 
1938
Karin Eckhold, Der Sänger 
1938
Igor Mednik, Osminozhki 
1938
Raul Gil, Programa Raul Gil 
1938
Aleksander Pestyk, Szyb nad lasem 
1939
John M Fabian, Goosecreek Tx, Col USAF/astronaut (STS 7, STS 51G) 
1939
Lyudmila Polyakova, The Ascent 
1939
Cornelia Wallace, George Wallace: Settin' the Woods on Fire 
1939
Rose Gray, Life Vest Inside: Kindness Boomerang 
1939
Laura Gevorkyan, Vozneseniye 
1939
Valeri Kosenkov, Stalingrad 
1940
Carlos Slim Helú, Mexican businessman 
1940
Daniel Keough, The Last Huzzah 
1940
Peter Cregeen, Death of a Stranger 
1940
Tôru Ibuki, Godzilla vs. the Sea Monster 
1940
Carlos Slim, Cronos 
1940
Miguel Barnet, A Cuban Fight Against Demons 
1940
Maureen Gilmartin, Suzanne Somers 
1940
Sandy Rovetta, Dracula: Dead and Loving It 
1940
Asen Georgiev, Ne se obrashtay nazad 
1940
Alvin Freeman, The Glass Wall 
1941
Joel Crothers, Cincinnati OH, actor (Edge of Night) 
1941
Joel Crothers, The Edge of Night 
1941
Patricia Garwood, The Breadwinner 
1941
Jürgen Zartmann, Der rasende Roland 
1941
Jochen Busse, The Little Polar Bear 
1941
Wolfgang Hepp, Schrott und Totschlag 
1941
Peter Voß, Lauter schwierige Patienten 
1941
Noboru Kawasaki, Isamu the Wilderness Boy 
1942
Ming Gao, Feng kuang de dai jia 
1942
Angel Palasev, The Birch Tree 
1942
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler, Ruf der Wälder 
1942
Sveinn M. Eiðsson, When the Raven Flies 
1942
Erkki Pohjanheimo, Repen lauluja 2 
1942
Oktay Gürsel, Killing vs. Frankenstein 
1942
Birgit Meister, Episode dated 30 October 1985 
1942
Marja-Liisa Nisula, Kaikki minun poikiani 
1942
Sjoukje Dijkstra, Episode #5.109 
1943
Dick Taylor, rock vocalist (Pretty Thing-Cry on Me) 
1943
Jean Knight, rocker 
1943
John Beck, Chic, actor (Mark-Dallas, Flamingo Road, Santa Barbara) 
1943
Susan Howard, Marshall Tx, actress (Donna-Dallas, Petrocelli) 
1943
Paul Henderson, Canadian ice hockey player 
1943
John Beck, Sleeper 
1943
J. Roy Helland, The Devil Wears Prada 
1943
Suzanne Taylor, Midnight Never Ends/Brenda 
1943
Miodrag Andric, WR: Mysteries of the Organism 
1943
John Maynard, An Angel at My Table 
1943
Marcella Michelangeli, Father and Master 
1943
David R. Loxton, The Lathe of Heaven 
1943
Aleksandr Pashutin, Plyumbum, ili Opasnaya igra 
1943
Kiril Cenevski, Black Seed 
1943
Janusz Skalski, Cma 
1943
Malvina Major, La finta giardiniera 
1943
Paul Henderson, The Goal of My Life 
1943
Florina Cercel, Pu-239 
1943
Richard Peduzzi, Queen Margot 
1943
Mikhail Ptashuk, V avguste 44-go 
1943
Dick Taylor, London Boulevard 
1943
Tina Möller-Monell, I nöd och lust 
1944
Arnold Muhren, Dutch pop bassist/singer (The Cats-Sailin' Home) 
1944
Brian Keenan, NYC, rock drummer (Chamber Bros-Time Has Come Today) 
1944
James Cran, British MP 
1944
John Edmonds, British trade unionist 
1944
John Tavener, composer (The Whale), (d. 2013) 
1944
Martin Fried, rocker (Cyrkle-Red Rubber Ball) 
1944
Susan Howard, Day of the Dove 
1944
Bobby Ball, The Fattest Man in Britain 
1944
Andrew Jack, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1944
John Tavener, Children of Men 
1944
Niels Skousen, Terribly Happy 
1944
Rosalía Mera, Atlas de geografía humana 
1944
Fred Hoaglin, Bill Parcells 
1944
Heidemarie Brüny, Stefan zieht aus 
1944
Achim Reichel, 100% Leben - Das Jubiläumskonzert 
1944
Eleonora Hardock, Bokser 
1944
Lowell D. Smith, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1944
Una Howe, Pressure 
1944
Jon Rothschild, Dangerous Game 
1945
Nick Raynsford, British MP 
1945
José Luis Perales, Spanish singer 
1945
Robert Wyatt, English musician 
1945
Marthe Keller, Marathon Man 
1945
Karen Lynn Gorney, Saturday Night Fever 
1945
Frank Doubleday, Escape from New York 
1945
Bernardo Bernardo, Invisible 
1945
Robert Wyatt, Robert Wyatt: Little Red Robin Hood 
1945
Peter Lindbaek, Blackout 
1945
Helga Vlahovic, Episode #1.2 
1946
Renne Jarrett, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Nancy) 
1946
Rick Allen, Ark, rock bassist (Box Tops-Letter) 
1946
Renne Jarrett, The Edge of Night 
1946
Karen Kessey, Element of Risk 
1946
Katherine Kessey, Daddy Kiss It Better 
1946
Guje Palm, Before the Storm 
1946
Diana Bartlett, Simon Legree Drysdale 
1946
Carlos Cano, Gala FAO 2000 
1946
Sten Lennblad, Eva & Adam: Four Birthdays and a Fiasco 
1946
Mitko Shterev, Osadeni dushi 
1946
Peter Olesen, The Boy Who Disappeared 
1946
Gailene Stock, First Position 
1947
MJ Ainsworth, CEO (Institute of Chartered Secretaries) 
1947
Valerie Bragg, principal (City Technology College-Kingshurst) 
1947
Peter Gabel, Episode dated 12 March 1967 
1947
Niklas Falk, The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest 
1947
Pia Green, Mot härliga tider 
1947
Pei-pei Shu, E hu cun 
1947
Jeanne Shaheen, Episode dated 27 October 2013 
1947
Tom Dischert, The Bostonians 
1948
Gareth Roscoe, legal adviser (BBC) 
1948
Mamoru Mohri, Yoichi-machi Hokkaido Japan, astronaut (STS 47) 
1948
Charles Taylor, President of Liberia 
1948
Peter Ellis, Natural Born Killer 
1948
Mikhail Baryshnikov, Baryshnikov on Broadway 
1948
Laurence Moody, Chancer 
1948
András Kern, A miniszter félrelép 
1948
Dobrila Stojnic, Loveless Zoritsa 
1948
Bobbi-Jo Williams,  
1948
Hans Andersson, Hasse Andersson/Malin Gramer/Ismo Leikola. 
1948
Pierre Baudry, Voyage to Cythera 
1948
Diana Rowland, The Shower 
1948
Gerard Meyler, Zwarte panter 
1948
Ilkka Kanerva, Jethro maaseudun rauhassa? 
1948
Alberto Ortiz de Zárate, Música Bajo Nueva York 
1948
Heinz Flohe,  
1949
Thomas J Downey, (Rep-D-NY, 1975- ) 
1949
Gregg Popovich, NBA Basketball Coach 
1949
Gregg Popovich, Quantum Hoops 
1949
Kika Mol, Pril geluk 
1949
Marika Mindzenthy, Exklusiv! 
1949
Masachika Ichimura, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children 
1949
Jan Fog, Episode #6.5 
1949
Jim S. Cash, Gunplay 
1949
Carl Ljunggren, Barnförbjudet 
1949
John Potter, Carry on Girls 
1950
Barbi Benton, [Klein], California, Playboy model (Hee Haw, Sugar Time!) 
1950
David Carl Hilmers, Iowa, Col USMC/astronaut (STS 51-J, 26, 36, 42) 
1950
Glyn Ford, British MEP 
1950
Hamad ibn Isa Al Khalifah, King of Bahrain 
1950
Bob Hay, American songwriter and musician 
1950
Barbi Benton, Hugh Hefner: Once Upon a Time 
1950
Anna Bonaiuto, Il Divo 
1950
Per Waldvik, The Apple War 
1950
Ronnie Commissaris, Erased 
1950
David C. Hilmers, Destiny in Space 
1951
Gordon Prentice, British MP 
1951
Leonid Konstantinovich Kadenyuk, Kkishkov Ukraine, astronaut (STS 87) 
1951
William Nelson Jr, US bassist (Connections & Disconnections) 
1951
Brian Bilbray, American politician 
1951
Hubert de La Bouillerie, Tango & Cash 
1951
Richard Niquette, Hold-Up 
1951
István Farády, Gályarabok 
1951
Waclaw Radecki, Bez milosci 
1951
Jim Letchworth, Sirens of the 23rd Century 
1951
Joan Ramon Mainat, Crónicas marcianas 
1952
Richard Glatzer, Still Alice 
1952
Tomokazu Miura, Beyond Outrage 
1952
Bobbi Campbell,  
1952
Jean-Louis Murat, Parfum d'acacia au jardin 
1952
Michael Jones, Jean-Jacques Goldman - Tournée 98 en passant 
1952
Nancy Jenkins, The Miracle Man 
1952
Ryszard Dreger, Córka albo syn 
1952
Cándido Méndez, Episode dated 5 November 2014 
1953
Debbie Steinbach, LPGA golfer 
1953
Michael Day, rocker 
1953
Kevin Loud, An American Family 
1953
Pamela MacDonald, Watermarked 
1953
Khristo Dimitrov, The Interpreter of Black and White Films 
1953
Matthias Hanselmann, 45 Fieber - Die Vier aus der Zwischenzeit 
1953
Susan Buckner, Grease 
1953
Anicée Alvina, Friends 
1953
Gerardo Herrero, The Secret in Their Eyes 
1953
Richard Anconina, La vérité si je mens! 
1953
Miki Sugimoto, Kyôfu joshikôkô: bôkô rinchi kyôshitsu 
1953
Chris Carter, T.G.: Psychic Rally in Heaven 
1954
Anicee Alvina, Paris France, actress (Friends) 
1954
Shawn Murray, rock drummer (Mink Deville) 
1954
Rick Warren, American pastor and author 
1954
Allen Fawcett, General Hospital 
1954
Richard Sakai, As Good as It Gets 
1954
Jaime Garza, El amor de tu vida S.A. 
1954
Kaneto Shiozawa, Vampire Hunter D 
1954
Fabrice Ziolkowski, The Secret of Kells 
1954
Rick Warren, Episode dated 10 December 2008 
1954
Dan Filie, Old Wounds 
1954
Henrik Jandorf, Flame and Citron 
1954
Pam Sanders, The Plumber 
1954
Kurt Albert, Jäger des Augenblicks - Ein Abenteuer am Mount Roraima 
1954
Billy Ramirez, Iron Man 
1954
Olav Nielsen, The Boys from Vollsmose 
1955
Nicolas Sarkozy, Paris, President of France (2007-) 
1955
Lorenzo Caccialanza, Die Hard 
1955
Nicolas Sarkozy, Michel Drucker au coeur de l'armée de terre 
1955
Michael Z. Hanan, Blow 
1955
Kryztov Lindquist, The Day We Disappear 
1956
Peter Schilling, Stuttgart Germany, rocker 
1956
Peter Schilling, Bullet Points 
1956
Ulrich Gebauer, A Map of the Heart 
1956
Jacek Samojlowicz, Snow White and Russian Red 
1956
Robert von Dassanowsky, Styria 
1956
Michael Johnson, The 74th Annual Academy Awards 
1956
Piotr Stadnicki, The Chorus 
1956
Tom Price, Sgt. Bilko 
1956
Nicholas Burns, Episode dated 31 January 2013 
1956
Thesia Panayiotou, Oneirou Ellas 
1957
Harley Jane Kozak, actress (Arachnophobia, Necessary Roughness) 
1957
Nick Price, Durban South Africa, PGA golfer (1991 Byron Nelson Classic) 
1957
Frank Skinner English comedian 
1957
Harley Jane Kozak, Arachnophobia 
1957
Frank Skinner, Frank Skinner Live in Birmingham 
1957
Mirjana Karanovic, Grbavica: The Land of My Dreams 
1957
Russell Towery, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1957
Philip Herbert, Einstein's Big Idea 
1957
Sanam Bhutto, Bhutto 
1957
Viggo Sommer, De Nattergale i studiet 
1957
Yôko Akitani, Message from Space: Galactic Battle 
1957
Germán Castelblanco, Me llaman Lolita 
1957
Frederique Spigt, Mans genoeg 
1957
Haruka Tajima, Osawari salon: oshibori de omachishimasu 
1958
Maitê Proença, A Dama do Cine Shanghai 
1958
Richard Rowlands, The Illusionist 
1958
Brian Rogalski, Analyze That 
1958
Bennett Liss, The Great Santini 
1958
Chris Ledesma, Robin Hood: Men in Tights 
1958
Axel Arft, Wings of Desire 
1958
Lauri Karhuvaara, Episode dated 10 December 2013 
1959
Dave Sharp, rock guitarist (Alarm-In the Summertime) 
1959
Frank Darabont, American filmmaker 
1959
Burkhard Dallwitz, German-born composer 
1959
Randi Rhodes, Nova M Radio personality 
1959
Frank Darabont, The Shawshank Redemption 
1959
Burkhard von Dallwitz, The Truman Show 
1959
Michael Thomas Slifkin, The Terminator 
1959
Laura Hughes, Cold Fever 
1959
Randi Rhodes, Left of the Dial 
1959
Francesco Zeri, Turn Over Columbus 
1959
Patrizio Oliva, La Via del Ring 
1959
David Sharp, Cause of Death 
1960
John Caliri, Providence RI, actor (Vinnie-Square Pegs, Double Trouble) 
1960
Robert von Dassanowsky, American cultural historian, writer, and producer 
1960
Jon Caliri, Welcome to Winfield/Quarantine 
1960
Irena Pavlásková, Time of the Servants 
1960
Marella Oppenheim, The Mirror Crack'd 
1960
Mauricio Dayub, El amateur 
1960
Jose Rivera, Evil Alien Conquerors 
1960
Loren Legarda, Loren: Kabalikat 
1960
Benjamin Dickerson, Benjamin Smoke 
1960
Adam Maxwell, Deadly Slumber 
1960
Mike Luckovich, Episode #3.49 
1960
Steven Bradford, Swat 3: Close Quarters Battle 
1961
Luann L Lee, Santa Monica Ca, playmate (Jan, 1987) 
1961
John Romualdi, The Equalizer 
1961
Michael Holoway, The Lost Gods: Life Before Death 
1961
Luann Lee, Beverly Hills Cop II 
1961
Robbyn Kirmsse, Surrogates 
1961
Danae McKillop, The Necklace 
1961
Daniel Rous, A Knight's Tale 
1961
Norman West, Northern Exposure 
1961
Patricia Gaspar, Castelo Rá-Tim-Bum 
1962
Keith Hamilton Cobb, Tarrytown NY, actor (Noah Keefer-All My Children) 
1962
Michael Cage, NBA forward/center (Cleveland Cavaliers, NJ Nets) 
1962
Sam Phillips, singer/actress (Die Hard with a Vengeance) 
1962
Hamish McColl, Paddington 
1962
Keith Hamilton Cobb, All My Children 
1962
Sam Phillips, Crazy Heart 
1962
Tyra Ferrell, White Men Can't Jump 
1962
Ebony Ayes, Genital Hospital 
1962
Francesca Draghetti, L'assassino è quello con le scarpe gialle 
1962
Michael Cage, NBA Awesome Endings 
1962
Sándor Csortos Szabó, Route '56 - Az én ötvenhatom 
1962
Andrzej Szubski, Ostra randka 
1963
Colleen Harp, Washington DC, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-9th-1994) 
1963
Danny Spitz, heavy metal guitarist (Anthrax-Protest & Survive) 
1963
Denise Beillmann, Switz, figure skater (Olympics-4th-1980) 
1963
Dan Spitz, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City 
1963
Chuck Hart, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1963
Jane Jensen, Gabriel Knight 3: Blood of the Sacred, Blood of the Damned 
1963
Robin Timpanaro, Employee of the Month 
1963
Spike O'Neill, Senegal, Africa: Through My Eyes 
1963
Walter Villarreal, Dark Walker 
1963
Helge Hesse, Schwere Beute 
1963
Mark Santoro, The Business 
1963
Volker Ippig, FC Venus 
1963
Jakub Szylinski, Pas de deux 
1964
Dwight Stone, NFL receiver/running back (Car Panthers, GB Packers) 
1964
Emlyn Aubrey, PGA golfer (1995 Nestles-25th) 
1964
Tatyana Nazarova, Chuzhoy zvonok 
1964
Jim Wedaa, Mission to Mars 
1964
Daniel Jordano, Playing for Keeps 
1964
Isabel Moreno, I Am Cuba 
1964
Ana Zins, The Back-up Bride 
1964
Giovanni Piperno, L'esplosione 
1964
Gareth Cousins, Gravity 
1964
Mark Bendo, Dreamland 
1964
Dwight Stone, New York Jets vs. Oakland Raiders 
1965
Lynda Boyd, American actress 
1965
Lynda Boyd, Final Destination 2 
1965
Kenya Sawada, Street Fighter 
1965
Stacey Owen, Breast of Britain #8 
1965
Salvador Aguirre, To and Fro 
1965
Beth Gosnell, Semiotics 
1965
Marcello Antony, O Dia da Caça 
1965
Kathleen Shepherd-Segura, O Dia da Caça 
1965
Fabio Capozzi, The Twilight Saga: New Moon 
1965
Anna Pettinelli, Sapore di mare 2 - Un anno dopo 
1965
Kenneth Young,  
1965
Ed Hartig, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1966
Jeff Uhlenhake, NFL center (NO Saints, Washington Redskins) 
1966
Michal Pivonka, Kladno Cze, NHL center (Washington Capitals) 
1966
Maggie Wagner, Working Girl 
1966
Gesche Tebbenhoff, Route 69 
1966
Alice Borges, Amélia 
1966
Jeff Uhlenhake, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1966
Andrea Berg, Starnacht aus der Wachau 
1966
Thomas Reisinger, Still-Leben 
1966
Joris Linssen, Episode #16.12 
1966
Harald Pucher, Chain Reaction 
1966
Ellen Evers, 3 musketiers - De musical 
1967
Peter Hofstede, Dutch soccer player (Roda JC, FC Utrecht) 
1967
Tom Hodson, NFL quarterback (NO Saints) 
1967
Jan Lamb, Hong Kong disc jockey & stand-up comedian 
1967
Jan Lamb, Chinese Odyssey 2002 
1967
Tor Ramsey, Talk Soup 
1967
Tonya Paoni, Episode #3.1 
1967
Maho Maruyama, Kamen Rider J 
1967
Rudolph van Veen, Rob & Rudolph's kerstdiner 
1967
Stuart Wells, Fairview Falls 
1968
Henry Hering, Pointe-Claire Quebec, rower (Olympics-9-92, 96) 
1968
Marnie McBean, Vancouver BC, rower (Olympics-gold-92, 96) 
1968
Peter Hofstede, Dutch soccer player (Roda JC, FC Utrecht) 
1968
Sarah McLachlan, folk singer (Fumbling Towards Ecstasy) 
1968
DJ Muggs, American musician (Cypress Hill) 
1968
Rakim, born William Michael Griffin Jr., American rapper 
1968
Sarah McLachlan, City of Angels 
1968
Rakim, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 
1968
Martijn Fischer, Bloed, Zweet & Tranen 
1968
Larry Muggerud, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1968
Malin Birgerson, Sista vittnet 
1968
Paul G. Day, This Is Wonderland 
1968
Reid Mihalko, Another World 
1968
Olga Kabo, Umirat ne strashno 
1968
Viviana Saccone, Little Women Forever 
1968
Randy Sparks, Neon Genesis Evangelion 
1968
Enikö Börcsök, Passport 
1968
Franz Wise, Minority Report 
1968
Dusko Curlic, Nedjeljom lagano 
1968
Aleksey Zuev, Tsarevich Aleksey 
1968
Oliver Fobe, Todesengel