Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 27th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 27th

1936Samuel Ting, Ann Arbor, Michigan, American physicist, Nobel Laureate

1832Lewis Carroll, [Charles Lutwidge Dodgson], Halton, Cheshire, author (Alice in Wonderland), (d. 1898)

1775Friedrich von Schelling, Germany, philosopher (Views on Christianity)

1850Samuel Gompers, London England, American labor union leader (American Federation of Labor)

January 27th Birthdays
Date Event
1443
Albert, Duke of Saxony (d. 1500) 
1546
Joachim III Frederick, elector (Brandenburg) 
1556
Abbas I, "the Great," shah of Persia (1587-1629) 
1585
Hendrick Avercamp, Dutch painter (d. 1634) 
1592
Pierre de La Barre, composer 
1603
Harbottle Grimston, English politician (d. 1685) 
1621
Thomas Willis, English physician (d. 1675) 
1662
Richard Bentley, Oulton, scholar/controversialist 
1679
Jean-Francois de Troy, French painter 
1701
Johann N von Hontheim, German church historian/suffragan (bishop) 
1715
Vaclav Kalous, composer 
1720
Samuel Foote, England, actor/dramatist (Mirror) 
1723
Johann A Cramer, prime minister/poet 
1741
Hester Thrale, Welsh diarist (d. 1821) 
1756
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Austria, musical prodigy/composer (Figaro), (d. 1791) 
1756
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, The King's Speech 
1775
Friedrich von Schelling, Germany, philosopher (Views on Christianity) 
1775
Manuel del Popolo Vicente Rodriguez Garcia, Spanish tenor/composer 
1775
Friedrich Wilhelm von Schelling, Hölderlin-Comics 
1784
Martin-Joseph Mengal, composer 
1805
Samuel Palmer, London, painter/etcher (Valley of Vision) 
1805
Sophie of Bavaria, archduchess of Austria (d. 1872) 
1805
Maria Anna of Bavaria, queen consort of Saxony (d. 1877) 
1806
Juan Crisóstomo Arriaga, Spanish composer (d. 1826) 
1808
David F Strauss, Germany, theologist (Jesus' Life) 
1814
Eugène Viollet-le-Duc, French architect (d. 1879) 
1821
John Chivington, American officer, (d. 1892) 
1822
Thomas Leiper Kane, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1883 
1823
Edouard-Victoire-Antoine Lalo, France, composer (Symphonie Espagnole) 
1823
Edouard Lalo, Wings 
1824
Jozef Israels, Dutch painter 
1824
Josef Israels, The Bashful Suitor 
1826
Richard Taylor, Lt Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1879 
1826
Mikhail Saltykov-Shchedrin, Ono 
1828
Louis Schubert, composer 
1828
Samuel Allen Rice, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1864 
1830
Georg Hellmesberger, composer 
1830
William Henry Fitzhugh Payne, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1832
Lewis Carroll, [Charles Lutwidge Dodgson], Halton, Cheshire, author (Alice in Wonderland), (d. 1898) 
1832
Lewis Carroll, Alice in Wonderland 
1834
Dmitri Mendeleev, chemist (discovered periodic table of the elements) 
1834
Robert Sanford Foster, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1835
Heinrich Wilken, Kyritz - Pyritz 
1836
Leopold von Sacher-Masoch, Austrian writer (masochism) 
1836
Leopold von Sacher-Masoch, Venus in Fur 
1841
Arkhip Kuindzhi, Russian painter (d. 1910) 
1848
Togo Heihachiro, Japanese admiral (d. 1934) 
1850
Samuel Gompers, London England, American labor union leader (American Federation of Labor) 
1850
Edward J. Smith, English captain of the Titanic (d. 1912) 
1850
E.J. Smith,  
1850
Samuel Gompers, Samuel Gompers the World's Greatest Labor Leader 
1851
Rafael Obligado, Argentina, writer (Santos Vega) 
1851
Rafael Obligado, Nobleza gaucha 
1854
Will Poluski, Picture Palace Piecans 
1856
Cecil Raleigh, The Whip 
1856
Lous van Korlaar-van Dam, De duivel 
1857
Al W. Filson, The Old Man Who Tried to Grow Young 
1858
Neel [Cornelia H] Doff, Dutch/French/Belgian painter's model/writer 
1858
Neel Doff, Katie Tippel 
1859
Wilhelm II, Potsdam, German emperor (1888-1918) 
1859
Kaiser Wilhelm II, Kejser Wilhelms ankomst til København 1905 
1859
Frederick Paulding, Trooper Billy 
1862
Popelka Biliánová, Matka Krácmerka 
1867
Claude Antoine Terrasse, composer 
1867
Marion Abbott, Tol'able David 
1867
Marcel Guillemaud, Le Million 
1868
Cato Engelen-Sewing, Dutch soprano prima donna (Dutch Opera) 
1869
Will Marion Cook, composer 
1869
Will Marion Cook, The Broken Tower 
1870
George Randolph Chester, Dead Men Tell No Tales 
1871
Varvara Ryzhova, Pravda - khorosho, a schaste luchshe 
1871
Rudolf Klein-Rhoden, Indische Nächte 
1872
Learned Hand, Albany NY, Chief judge (US Court of Appeals) 
1872
Learned Hand, Justice 
1873
Charlotte Parry, Take It from Me 
1874
Kathleen Chambers, That Royle Girl 
1874
Dario Niccodemi, Scampolo 
1874
Campbell McCullough, Kelly from the Emerald Isle 
1875
Tamás Moly, Csak növel ne! 
1875
Frank MacQuarrie, Wolves of the Border 
1878
Gertrud de Lalsky, Sklaven fremden Willens 
1879
Walter Stull, Speed Kings 
1879
Pavel Bazhov, The Stone Flower 
1880
Charles F. Royal, Guns in the Dark 
1880
Gertrude De Lalsky, Hans Westmar 
1881
Nellie Allen, An Old Soldier's Romance 
1882
Giuseppe Prezzolini, Italy, writer (La Voce, La Cultura Italiano) 
1884
Sydney Seaward, Doc 
1884
Otto F. Henning, Jud Süß 
1885
Jerome Kern, NYC, Broadway composer (Showboat, Roberta) 
1885
Eduard Künneke, German composer (d. 1953) 
1885
Maeda Seison, Japanese painter (d. 1977) 
1885
Jerome Kern, L.A. Confidential 
1885
Giuseppe Guarino, An Obvious Situation 
1885
Eduard Künneke, Der Vetter aus Dingsda 
1886
Frank Nitti,  
1887
Carl Blegen, Minneapolis, archaeologist (excavator at Troy, Pylos) 
1887
Carl Lamac, Bílý ráj 
1887
Zsolt Harsányi, Boy, the Noszty 
1888
George Relph, Ben-Hur 
1888
Harry Frankel, This Little Piggie Went to Market 
1888
Norman Springer, Submarine 
1889
Balthasar van der Pol, physicist (Comparison of Van der Pol) 
1891
Ilja Ehrenburg, writer 
1891
Paavo Kostioja, Laivan kannella 
1892
Mitya Stillman, composer 
1893
Soong Ching-ling, Chinese wife of Sun Yat-sen (d. 1981) 
1894
Fritz Pollard, early black NFL star (1920-26) 
1895
Claudio Carneyro, composer 
1895
Joseph Rosenstock, Kraków Poland, conductor (Nippon Phil Orch 1936-41) 
1895
Harry Ruby, American composer (d. 1974) 
1899
Granville English, composer 
1900
Hyman G Rickover, US Admiral (father of modern nuclear navy) 
1901
Art Rooney, NFL team owner (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1901
Willy Fritsch, German actor (Spies, Women in the Moon) 
1903
John Eccles, British physiologist/neurologist 
1903
Otto P. Weyland, American military figure (d. 1979) 
1905
Howard McNear, Los Angeles California, actor (Floyd-Andy Griffith Show, Jetsons) 
1905
Luther Diamond, radio personality 
1905
Edgar Fuchs, Die Mädels vom Immenhof 
1906
Radames Gnattali, composer 
1906
Pelham Groom, Angels One Five 
1906
Bernice Claire, The Song of the Flame 
1906
Radamés Gnatalli, Mitt hem är Copacabana 
1906
Monia Liter, Fire Maidens of Outer Space 
1906
William Dodds, Topaz 
1906
Anita De Beltrand, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1907
Henry Cotton, English golf champion (won 3x British Open) 
1907
Joyce Compton, The Awful Truth 
1907
Ross Bellah, Brian's Song 
1907
Hudson Faucett, Tic Tac Dough 
1908
William Randolph Hearst Jr, newspaper publisher (Hearst Publishing) 
1908
Oran Page, American musician (d. 1954) 
1908
Hilde Jaeger, Hallo Dienstmann 
1908
Richard Sokolove, Anne of the Thousand Days 
1908
Hot Lips Page, Last Exit to Brooklyn 
1908
Eugene Busch, Kid Galahad 
1908
Dick Granger, Dollar Dizzy 
1909
Lester Novros, Fantasia 
1909
Nicholas Nayfack, Forbidden Planet 
1910
Olga Eszenyi, És a vakok látnak... 
1910
Julius Rosenkrantz, The War Wagon 
1911
Benay Venuta, SF California, actress (Annie Get Your Gun, Call Me Mister) 
1911
George Pope, cricketer (Eng pace bowler, 1-49 & 0-36 in his only Test) 
1911
Helen Lloyd Breed, The Witches of Eastwick 
1911
Benay Venuta, Annie Get Your Gun 
1911
Maria Wimmer, Die Zimmerwirtin 
1911
Lillian Weber-Hansen, Tre piger i Paris 
1911
Amdi Riis, Sunstroke 
1911
Dicky Leeman, Episode #5.29 
1912
Lawrence Durrell, Darjeeling, Indian/British writer (Private Country, Alexandria Quartet) 
1912
Arne Næss, Norwegian philosopher 
1912
Marc Daniels, Space Seed 
1912
Arne Næss, Tirich Mir til topps 
1912
Francis Rogallo, The Flyingest Flying 
1912
Henryk Rostworowski, Jej powrót 
1912
Milorad Panic-Surep, Zemlja ustanka 
1913
Milton Adolphus, composer 
1913
Valery Viktorovich Zhelobinsky, composer 
1913
Michael Ripper, The Mummy 
1913
Jack Lee, A Town Like Alice 
1913
Jacques Mancier, Bonheur à tout prix 
1913
Edgar Vetter, Romeo and Juliet 
1913
George Kreisl, Lady and the Tramp 
1913
Edna Mae Jones, Ten Gentlemen from West Point 
1913
Jean Blanchard, The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat 
1913
Don Gray, Sunset Carson Rides Again 
1914
Anna Larina, revolutionary 
1914
Norman Budd, One Million B.C. 
1914
Bill Littlejohn, Mrs. Doubtfire 
1914
Jaime Santos, Um Rapaz de Confiança 
1914
Karen Marie Løwert, Naar bønder elsker 
1914
Al Avola, Dancing Co-Ed 
1914
Alexander Albert Avola, Riverboat Rhythm 
1914
Wojciech Rajewski, Sublokator 
1914
Geraldine Barton, Hypnotized 
1915
Jack Brymer, clarinettist 
1915
Ernst Schröder, Stresemann 
1915
María Salomé, The Castle of Mummies of Guanajuato 
1915
Jack Brymer, Out of Africa 
1916
Harold Greene, Kansas City Confidential 
1916
Devi Mukherjee, Krishna Leela 
1916
Milton Raskin, An American in Paris 
1916
Helge Ernst, Guernica 
1916
Merrill Mueller, Newspaper Train 
1917
Dunboyne, Lord 
1917
Merrivale, Lord 
1917
Regis Parton, The Monster Squad 
1917
Louis Hart, Gun Smoke 
1917
Viktor Shildknekht, Elu tsitadellis 
1917
Frank Dimen, Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever? 
1918
Elmore James, musician (Dust My Broom) 
1918
Skitch Henderson, Birmingham England, orchestra leader (Tonight Show) 
1918
William Seawell, United States Army Brigadier General (d. 2005) 
1918
Skitch Henderson, Episode dated 1 March 1963 
1918
Suzanne Ridgeway, From Hell It Came 
1918
Elmore James, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1918
Irving Cummings Jr., Dangerous Millions 
1918
William Shaw, The Choppers 
1918
Henri Billen, Si le vent te fait peur 
1918
Konrad Wawrzyniak, Landscape After Battle 
1918
Garland Smith, They Died with Their Boots On 
1919
David Seville, [Ross Bagdasarian], Fresno California, (Alvin & Chipmunks) 
1919
H D Halsey, Bishop of Carlisle 
1919
Nina Milkina, pianist 
1919
Ross Bagdasarian, Donnie Brasco 
1919
Dominique Davray, Cleo from 5 to 7 
1919
Henry H. Daniels Jr., Meet Me in St. Louis 
1919
Kippee Valez, The Daring Caballero 
1919
Richard Emory, Korea Patrol 
1919
Pete Lofthouse, Lawrence Welk's TV Treasures 
1920
Helmut Zacharias, German violinist (d. 2002) 
1920
John Box, British film production designer and art director (d. 2005) 
1920
Tony Martinez, The Naked Dawn 
1920
John Box, Lawrence of Arabia 
1920
Rogelio A. González, Un rincón cerca del cielo 
1920
Joshua Shelley, All the President's Men 
1920
Bronson Dudley, Trees Lounge 
1920
Frankie Albert, 1964 Sugar Bowl 
1920
Helmut Zacharias, Auf den Flügeln bunter Träume 
1920
Arthur Mercante, Cinderella Man: The Real Jim Braddock Story 
1920
Philip Caldwell,  
1920
Haku Komori, Akatsuki no Hijôsen 
1920
Vicente Bianchi, Fußballweltmeisterschaft Chile 1962 
1921
Donna Reed, Denison Iowa, (From Here to Eternity, Wonderful Life) 
1921
Donna Reed, It's a Wonderful Life 
1921
Bob Godfrey, Great (Isambard Kingdom Brunel) 
1921
Cyril Swern, Kelly's Heroes 
1921
Bonnie Barrett, Sea Scamps 
1922
Wilfrid Bourne, QC/Clerk of the Crown in Chancery 
1922
Ajit, Mughal-E-Azam 
1922
Penny Chenery, Secretariat 
1922
Betty Alberge, Depressed 
1922
Hüseyin Peyda, Dünyayi Kurtaran Adam 
1922
Gerry Day, The Black Hole 
1923
Péter Nemeshegyi, The Bridgeman 
1923
Miyoko Nakamura, The Sting of Death 
1923
Adeline Leonard Seakwood, Superman 
1923
Robert Burchfield, Episode #5.3 
1923
Therese Denny, A Changing Race 
1923
Waldir Azevedo, If I Were You 2 
1923
Giuseppe Fiori, Sonetàula 
1923
Kristina Vazova, Inspektorat i noshtta 
1923
Roger Bourdin, Carte D'Or 
1924
Alexander Georgiyevich Chugayev, composer 
1924
Kenneth Corfield, CEO (STC) 
1924
Rauf Denktasj, Turkish-Cypriot politician 
1924
Brian Rix [The Lord Rix], Cottingham, Yorkshire, English actor 
1924
Sabu, [Dastagir], India, actor (Elephant Boy, Drum) 
1924
William van Straubenzee, British MP 
1924
Sabu, Jungle Book 
1924
Brian Rix, And the Same to You 
1924
Edward Atienza, Pursuit of the Graf Spee 
1924
Irène Skorik, Bille en tête 
1924
Francesco Leonetti, Oedipus Rex 
1924
Ti Lu, Fen nu qing nian 
1924
Lee Jones Schoenburg, Making 'The Misfits' 
1924
Miroslav Duchac, Black Peter 
1924
Harvey Shapiro, New York in the 50's 
1925
Geoffrey Tucker, British political consultant 
1925
John Bury, designer 
1925
Kirsten Bundgaard, Hanen, der ikke ville gale 
1925
John Bury, Salome 
1925
Holly Betaudier, Gold of the Amazon Women 
1925
John Cross, 4 Little Girls 
1926
Fritz Spiegl, Austrian journalist (d. 2003) 
1926
Ingrid Thulin, Swedish actress (d. 2004) 
1926
Ingrid Thulin, Wild Strawberries 
1926
Dolores Moran, To Have and Have Not 
1926
Bozhidar Lechev, The Goat Horn 
1926
Marit Bergson, Leva på 'Hoppet' 
1926
Beverly Haney, Suspense 
1926
Rudolf Kühn, Annoncentheater - Ein Abendprogramm des deutschen Fernsehens im Jahre 1776 
1927
Doretta Morrow, NYC, actress (Because You're Mine) 
1927
Joe Perry, AAFC/NFL Hall of Fame fullback (SF 49ers, Balt Colts) 
1927
Michael Craig, Poona India, actor (Escape 2000, Vault of Horror) 
1927
Nancy Dickerson, journalist (NBC) 
1927
Billy Barnes, The Grand Opening of Walt Disney World 
1927
Doretta Morrow, Because You're Mine 
1927
Giovanni Arpino, Scent of a Woman 
1927
Alena Karesová, A Date at Half Past Three 
1927
Bill Babcock, Ben-Hur 
1928
Jean-Michel Damase, composer 
1928
Hans Modrow, a German politician, premier of East Germany 
1928
Michael Craig, Mysterious Island 
1928
Sava Damjanovic, The Battle of Sutjeska 
1928
Marie Daëms, Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train 
1928
Jean-Michel Damase, Term of Trial 
1928
Xhanfise Keko, Beni ecën vetë 
1928
Hans Modrow, Deutschlandspiel 
1928
Stanley Holden, Liberace 
1928
Harry Allard, The Stupids 
1929
Ingrid Thulin, Solleftea Sweden, actress (Cries & Whispers, Damned) 
1929
Richard Du Cann, lawyer QC 
1929
Gastón Suárez, Bolivian novelist (d. 1984) 
1929
Corky Randall, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1929
Willie Lamothe, Mustang 
1929
Enric Casamitjana, Episode #1.1 
1929
Stanley Schneider, The Sixth Wheel 
1929
Gábor Garai, Szép magyar komédia 
1929
Brita Ulfberg, En natt på Glimmingehus 
1929
György Gurics, Bálvány 
1929
Dora Dusanovic, Zvezdana prasina 
1930
Bobby "Blue" Bland, Rosemark TN, blues singer (Call on the Drummer), (d. 2013) 
1930
Esteban Edward Torres, (Rep-D-CA, 1983- ) 
1930
Roger Sims, British MP 
1930
Bobby Bland, The Fugitive 
1930
Lech Wojciechowski, Mother Joan of the Angels 
1930
Mary Marik, Intelligence in the Universe 
1930
Usko Meriläinen, Open Secret 
1931
John Hopkins, writer 
1931
Mordecai Richler, Montreal author, (Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz) 
1931
Rudi Maugeri, rocker (Crew Cuts) 
1931
Vinson, Lord 
1931
Jim Antonio, Catch Me If You Can 
1931
John Hopkins, Thunderball 
1931
Mordecai Richler, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1931
Gazanfer Özcan, Keloglan vs. the Black Prince 
1932
Neville Trotter, British MP 
1932
Rimma Kazakova, Pesnya goda 2008 
1932
Boris Shahlin, Soviet Gymnasts 
1932
Nevenka Filipovic, The Magician's Hat 
1932
Peter Cheeseman, Fight for Shelton Bar 
1932
Frank Dunne, Ali G Indahouse 
1933
Mohamed Al Fayed, CEO (Harrods) 
1933
Rita Hennessy, matron-in-chief (QARANC) 
1933
Mohamed Al-Fayed, Unlawful Killing 
1933
Ary Fontoura, A Guerra dos Rocha 
1933
Brigitte Antonius, Uprising 
1933
Jerry Buss, Play Anything: Part 1 
1933
Ljubica Golubovic, Celicenje Pavla Pletikose 
1933
Jimmy Bond, Electra Glide in Blue 
1933
Anja Päivärinta, Pekka ja Pätkä lainvartijoina 
1934
Donald Spiers, controller (Aircraft MoD) 
1934
Edithe Cresson, premier of France (1991-92) 
1934
Federico Mayor Zaragoza, Barcelona Spain, UNESCO director (1987- ) 
1934
Julian Ogilvie Thompson, CEO (De Beers) 
1934
Jaime Jesús Balcázar, Il miele del diavolo 
1934
Robert E. Ingham, Damien: Omen II 
1934
Nikolai Ilyinsky, Milliony Ferfaksa 
1934
Edith Cresson, Episode dated 5 May 2010 
1935
Gillian Beer, professor/president (Clare Hall-Cambridge) 
1935
Tony Mabesa, Niño 
1935
Akiko Koyama, Empire of Passion 
1935
Vladimir Zuykov, Winnie Pooh 
1935
Giancarlo Colonnello, Walk on Water 
1935
Billy Ray Smith, Super Bowl III 
1936
Ismail Kadare, Albanian author/poet (Dimri i Madh) 
1936
Troy Donahue, NYC, actor (Surfside Six, Cockfighter, Hawaiian Eye) 
1936
Samuel Ting, Ann Arbor, Michigan, American physicist, Nobel Laureate 
1936
Troy Donahue, The Godfather: Part II 
1936
Florin Piersic, De-as fi... Harap Alb 
1936
Patricia Walters, The River 
1936
Chris Schadrack, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1936
Ursula Schröder-Feinen, Episode dated 27 March 1977 
1937
John Ogdon, Manchester England, pianist/composer 
1937
Buddy Emmons, Melvin and Howard 
1937
Fred Åkerström, Duvorna 
1937
John Ogdon, John Ogdon 
1937
Richard Dalton, Palm Springs Weekend 
1937
Jolanta Czaplinska, Kratka 
1937
João Antônio, O Jogo da Vida 
1938
Kim Gardner, rocker (Byrds) 
1938
Timothy Elworthy, Captain of The Queen's Flight 
1938
Harry Hurwitz, Fleshtone 
1938
Lando Fiorini, Sing Sing 
1938
Anna Obrucheva, Dlinnyy den 
1938
Jerzy Stasiuk, Odcinek 1 
1938
Ruy Ohtake, Vlado - 30 Anos Depois 
1938
Victor Choulman, Grief 
1938
David Taylor, The Health Service 
1938
Hedwig Hoefmans, Bert & Bertje 
1939
Mike Hill, Jackson MI, PGA golfer (1977 Ohio Kings Island Open) 
1939
N R Bomford, head master (Harrow School) 
1939
Rawlings, Baroness 
1939
Tigran Yegiayi Mansuryan, composer 
1939
Ann Overstall Comfort, Hysteria 
1939
Carol Saraceno, The Initiation of Sarah 
1939
Tigran Mansuryan, The Color of Pomegranates 
1939
Ofeliya Aslan, Adi sanin, dadi manim 
1939
Valeri Filippov, Cold Summer of 1953 
1940
Brian T O'Leary, Boston Mass, astronaut 
1940
James Cromwell, Los Angeles, California, American actor (Babe, The Green Mile) 
1940
Reynaldo Rey, Friday 
1940
James Cromwell, The Green Mile 
1940
Harry Kümel, Daughters of Darkness 
1940
Mel Berns Jr., Wayne's World 
1940
Pertti Seppälä, Villin Pohjolan kulta 
1941
Wayne C. Dvorak, In-Laws 
1941
Lawrence Schoenberg, Fuga a più voci 
1941
Bobby Hutcherson, 'Round Midnight 
1941
Hristo Iliev-Charli, Patilata na Spas i Nely 
1941
Tirtza Atar, Zolgot Hadma'ot Me'atzman 
1941
German Yushko, Mersedes ukhodit ot pogoni 
1941
Jeannie Epper, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1942
Petr Kotik, composer 
1942
John Witherspoon, American actor 
1942
John Witherspoon, Friday 
1942
Steve Wynn, Ocean's Eleven 
1942
Stewart Raffill, Mac and Me 
1942
Peter Coulson, Gulliver's Travels 
1942
Val Warren, Bikini Beach 
1942
Maki Asakawa, Throw Away Your Books, Rally in the Streets 
1942
Mike Gibbon, Fair City 
1942
Seppo Tikka, Itsenäisyyspäivän juhlavastaanotto 
1942
Mauri Raus, On byl ne odin 
1942
Miklós Györffy, A Hungarian Fairy Tale 
1942
Barrie Payne, Hopscotch 
1943
A H Harper, CEO (Baltic Exchange) 
1943
Cumberlege, Baroness 
1943
John Price, Credit 
1943
Thom Bell, Jackie Brown 
1943
Soo Hyun Kim, The Woman Who Married Three Times 
1943
John Logue, How the Super Stoled Christmas 
1943
Murray Martin, Launch 
1943
Valentin Kuik, Lurich 
1943
Jutta Jörn, Episode #6.1 
1943
John Mica, Please Remove Your Shoes 
1944
Kevin Coyne, rocker 
1944
Nicholas Berkeley Mason, drummer (Pink Floyd-Brick in the Wall) 
1944
Peter Akinola, Nigerian religious leader 
1944
Susan Stafford, Rock Hudson 
1944
Ken Smolka, General Hospital 
1944
Nick Mason, Pink Floyd at Pompeii 
1944
Alejandro Malowicki, Nahuel's Adventures 
1944
Kevin Coyne, One Room Man: Kevin Coyne 
1944
Mairead Corrigan, BBC World Peacemaker Debate 1 
1944
Mairead Maguire, Rooted in Peace 
1944
John Foster, Shooting Fish 
1944
Pierre Bernier, Comment jouer au volleyball 
1945
Mairead Corrigan-Maguire, North Irish peace activist (Nobel 1976) 
1945
Harold Cardinal, Cree political leader (d. 2005) 
1945
Charles Meshack, Commando 
1945
Jarrell Jay Knowles, Ray Bradbury Remembered/Ernie Cline Interview 
1945
Richard Leighton, Boychik 
1945
Andrzej Siedlecki, The Brigade 
1945
Rosa Marya Colin, Hoje É Dia de Maria 2 
1945
Olivier Rahmat, Pistol 
1945
Jourdan Alexander, The Chaperone 
1945
Margit Brandt, Z.P.G. 
1946
Kim Gardner, England, rock bassist (Ashton, Gardner & Dyke) 
1946
Don Dohler, The Galaxy Invader 
1946
Mike Verdrengh, Lijmen/Het been 
1946
Kim Gardner, The Last Rebel 
1946
Nedra Talley, The Big T.N.T. Show 
1946
Jürg Löw, German Fried Movie 
1947
Nedra Telley, NYC, vocalist (Ronettes-Be My Little Baby) 
1947
Björn Afzelius, Swedish singer (d. 1999) 
1947
Vyron Polydoras, Greek politician 
1947
Björn Afzelius, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1947
Ciro Ippolito, Arrapaho 
1947
Maciej Falkowski, Wybór 
1947
John Lowenstein, HTS: Baltimore Orioles Baseball 
1947
Ray Elder, October Sky 
1948
Chuck Larsen, rocker (Snuff) 
1948
Mikhail Baryshnikov, Riga Latvia, ballet dancer (That's Dancing) 
1948
Glen Chin, 50 First Dates 
1948
Robert Breuler, The Crucible 
1948
Tom Trebelhorn, Houston Astros vs. Chicago Cubs 
1948
Peter Kerenyi, City of Dark 
1948
Bob Tebow, Tim Tebow: Everything in Between 
1949
Ethan Mordden, American author 
1949
Zbigniew Rybczynski, Tango 
1949
Montxo Armendáriz, Secrets of the Heart 
1949
Tuija Ahvonen, Miesten koulu 
1949
Alaric Jans, House of Games 
1949
Djavan, Esperança 
1949
Marcos Wainberg, A Banda das Velhas Virgens 
1949
George Fouche, Dead Poets Society 
1949
Kliment Chimidov, Stuk v dver 
1949
Márk Zala, Idö van 
1950
Amos Grunebaum, Israeli-born physician 
1950
Derek Acorah, English spirit medium 
1950
Alex Norton, Braveheart 
1950
Derek Acorah, Quest for Guy Fawkes 
1950
Karen Kondazian, Cobra 
1950
Brian Drebber, American Flyers 
1950
Viktor Kosykh, Neulovimye mstiteli 
1950
Jong-won Choi, Blood Rain 
1950
John F. Hart, Seven Alone 
1950
Judith Wolinsky, Déjà Vu 
1950
Carmem Peixoto, Programa Carmem Peixoto 
1950
Hans Harnesk, Let the Right One In 
1950
Krzysztof Bukowski, Czytajac Sienkiewicza na pustyni Negev 
1951
Brian Downey, rock drummer (Thin Lizzy-Boys are Back in Town) 
1951
Scott Lane, NYC, actor (Gary-McKeever & the Colonel) 
1951
Seth Justman, Wash DC, rock keyboardist (J Geils Band-Centerfold) 
1951
Edmund Lane, Angels with Angles 
1951
Susan Skipper, Wish You Were Here 
1951
Rick Snyder, U.S. Marshals 
1951
Dijana Sporcic, Strangler vs. Strangler 
1951
Brian Downey, Rush 
1951
Abigail Kanter, At the Drop of a Budget 
1951
Rubén Szuchmacher, Yepeto 
1951
Tommy Vee, Dream Breakers 
1951
Teresa Marchesi, Effedià - Sulla mia cattiva strada 
1952
Brian Gottfried, Baltimore Md, tennis star (Wimbledon Doubles 1976) 
1952
Peter Garland, composer 
1952
"White Shoes" Johnson, American football player 
1952
G.E. Smith, The Departed 
1952
Hiroyuki Nasu, Devilman 
1952
Ron Richardson, Mary's Christmas 
1952
Magdalena Jarosz, The Contract 
1952
Billie Wang, Chapter 14 
1952
Gerlinde Valtin, Dunckel 
1952
Ernestyna Winnicka, Austeria 
1952
Jerzy Garstecki, Ceremonia pogrzebowa 
1952
Daan Van Tamelen, City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly's Gold 
1952
Carlos E. León, Así como soy 
1952
Tim Sapunor, Wisdom 
1953
Richard Bremmer, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1953
John Bloom, Monstervision 
1953
John Hauk, Cobra 
1953
Anthony Genovese, The Lone Ranger 
1953
Neil Rozensky, Drive In Massacre 
1953
Terry DeRoy Gruber, Not Just Any Flower 
1953
Vincenzo Mollica, Walt Disney e l'Italia - Una storia d'amore 
1954
Kimberly J "Kim" Hughes, Australian cricketer 
1954
Peter Laird, American comic-book artist 
1954
Joko Ninomiya, Japanese martial artist 
1954
Mart McChesney, Skin of Evil 
1954
Brigitte Kren, The Debt 
1954
Peter Laird, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 
1954
Deborah Baxter, The Wind and the Lion 
1954
Iain McColl, Gangs of New York 
1954
Ed Schultz, Episode dated 12 September 2014 
1954
Karel De Gucht, Episode #1.2 
1954
Clem Taylor, Primetime: What Would You Do? 
1954
R.D. Wright, Dialing Amy 
1954
Barbara Bursztynowicz, Episode #11.263 
1954
Olaia Fernández, Episode dated 13 April 2009 
1955
Richard Young, Glasgow Ky, singer (Kentucky Headhunters-Davy Crockett) 
1955
Brian Engblom, Canadian ice hockey player 
1955
John G. Roberts, 17th Chief Justice of the United States 
1955
Alexander Stuart, British author 
1955
Koji Ushikubo, Japanese racing driver 
1955
Kerrigan Mahan, Doctor Dolittle 
1955
Richard Jackson, No Country for Old Men 
1955
John Stroud, Pilot 
1955
Jeff Sutherland, Bad Faith 
1955
John G. Roberts Jr., District of Columbia v. Heller 
1955
Madis Kalmet, Lilya 4-Ever 
1955
Christian von Castelberg, Die Mörderin 
1955
Walter Grootaers, Wie wordt multimiljonair 
1955
Terrence Bryant, Walter and Henry 
1955
Ian Ferrier, Words Aloud 
1955
Nilgün Özhan, Zehra 
1956
Mimi Rogers, Coral Gables Fla, actress (Paper Dolls, The Rousters) 
1956
Fred Quillan, Portland Oregon, WLAF offensive coach (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1956
Susanne Blakeslee, Tangled 
1956
Mimi Rogers, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 
1956
Vera Pap, Angi Vera 
1956
Wes Deitrick, Guyver: Dark Hero 
1956
Jeffrey B. Light, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1956
James Parisi, Everybody Wins 
1956
Fred Quillan, Super Bowl XVI 
1956
Sean O'Keefe, Prescriptions and Profit/Hubble/The Last Gangster 
1957
Frank Miller, US, comicbook writer (Batman-The Dark Knight Returns) 
1957
Frank Miller, Sin City 
1957
Danny Aiello III, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 
1957
Cindy Landon, Whaledreamers 
1957
Janick Gers, Iron Maiden: Rock in Rio 
1957
Tsietsi Mashinini,  
1957
Yuval Caspin, American Cyborg: Steel Warrior 
1957
Klaus Heuser, Teaching Mrs. Tingle 
1957
Markita Boies, The Barbarian Invasions 
1957
Andrea Ballabio, Episode #1.3 
1957
Joanna, Roque Santeiro 
1957
Johan Van der Maat, Voorjaarsontwaken 
1957
Luis D'Elia, La crisis causó dos nuevas muertes 
1957
Jolanta Niestrój, Piata pora roku 
1958
Alan Milburn, British MP 
1958
Charles Waltz, rocker (Shooting Star) 
1958
James Grippando, American novelist 
1958
Kadri Mälk, Estonian artist and jewelry designer 
1958
Marta Sládecková, Wrong Side Up 
1958
Nora von Collande, Bauchschmerzen 
1958
Kresimir Blazevic, Bunarman 
1958
Angela Hajianis, The Last of the Mohicans 
1958
Susanna Thompson, Dragonfly 
1958
Pamela Rossi, The Running Man 
1958
Eva Mutvei, När tiden runnit ut 
1958
Yaser Antoun Shleel, Carolyn Cable Show 
1959
Chris Collinsworth, NFL wide receiver/TV sportscaster 
1959
Patti Cohoon, Whittier California, actress (Molly-Here Come the Brides) 
1959
Göran Hägglund, Swedish politician 
1959
Keith Olbermann, American news presenter 
1959
Glenn Taranto, Crash 
1959
Keith Olbermann, Episode dated 11 August 2010 
1959
Cris Collinsworth, Big Game XXVIII: Road Runner vs. Coyote 
1959
Patti Cohoon-Friedman, Bang, Bang, You're Dead 
1959
Tom Lavagnino, Home Sweet Hell 
1959
Elwira Romanczuk, Osobisty pamietnik grzesznika przez niego samego spisany 
1959
Bob Adams, Ethan 
1959
Bill Sheridan, New York Giants vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1959
Jonathan Wilkinson, Gone Fishing 
1960
Philip Rosenthal, Everybody Loves Raymond 
1960
Kate Anthony, Episode #1.7078 
1960
David Jeremiah, The Crash of Flight 191 
1960
Piet Kroon, Despicable Me 
1960
Bruno Lucia, Love's Brother 
1960
Cedo Martinic, Tressette: A Story of an Island 
1960
Heather Parisi, Fantastico 4 
1960
Kevin B. Coleman, Dawn of the Crescent Moon 
1960
Michiko Shimizu, All About Our House 
1960
Réjane Perry, Roméo & Juliette: De la haine à l'amour 
1960
Isao Tsuge, 13 Assassins 
1960
J.U. Lensing, Herzog Ernst 
1960
Maciej Jaszczak, A Bachelor's Life Abroad 
1961
Charlotte Kemp, Omaha Ne, playmate (Dec, 1982) 
1961
Gillian Gilbert, Manchester England, rocker (New Order-Round & Round) 
1961
Jean-Paul Banos, Lavelanet France, Canada sabre (Oly-9/10-88, 92, 96) 
1961
Karen Velez, Rockville Ctr NY, playmate (December, 1984) 
1961
Margo Timmins, singer (Cowboy Junkies) 
1961
Martin Degville, rocker (Sigue Sigue Sputnik-Love Missile F-111) 
1961
Rudi Mauger, rocker (Crew Cuts) 
1961
Dina Bonnevie, Filipino actress 
1961
Narciso Rodriguez, American fashion designer 
1961
Julie Caitlin Brown, All About Evil 
1961
Karen Velez, Playboy Playmates of the Year: The 80's 
1961
Roy Fegan, The Meteor Man 
1961
Charlotte J. Helmkamp, Frankenhooker 
1961
Kim Clifford, Chariots of Fire 
1961
Dina Bonnevie, Gumapang ka sa lusak 
1961
James Evans, Laboral 
1961
Willie Revillame, Masahol pa sa hayop 
1961
Eileen Fairbanks, Ua Hiki Mai Kapalena Pau 
1961
Narciso Rodríguez, The Fountain 
1961
Matt LoGuercio, In America 
1961
Benoît Gouin, I Killed My Mother 
1961
Gillian Gilbert, Trainspotting 
1961
Annette Dutertre, Camille Rewinds 
1961
Margo Timmins, The Truth About Cats & Dogs 
1961
Peter Eyre, Mister Maker 
1961
Rene Rokk, Blue Sky 
1961
Gerry Hungbauer, Episode #1.2074 
1961
Dean Steinkuhler, Cleveland Browns vs. Houston Oilers 
1961
Frank C. Girardot, James Ellroy 
1961
Tony Clement, Jim Flaherty: Life and Legacy 
1961
Billy Tolzman, Pecker 
1962
James F Doehring, Santa Barbara CA, shot putter (Olympics-silver-1992) 
1962
Michael Collins, clarinettist 
1962
Roberto Paci Dalò, Italian director and composer 
1962
Don Burton, The Cranberries: Wake Up and Smell the Coffee 
1962
Luuk Poels, Winter in Wartime 
1962
Cynthia Onrubia, Chicago 
1962
Roberto Paci Dalò, Petroleo Mexico 
1962
Tim Mortimer, Green Guys 
1962
Jerzy Batycki, Kornblumenblau 
1962
Raquel Sieb, After Porn Ends 
1962
Doug Tompos, Expecting 
1963
Arpad Busson, On the Road 
1963
Ted Shred, Coyote Ugly 
1963
Sven Poser, Bissige Hunde 
1963
Scott Ditty, Con Air 
1963
Patricia Goemaere, Offline 
1963
Margarida Marinho, Low-Flying Aircraft 
1963
Kent Victor Schuelke, The Celluloid Closet 
1963
George Monbiot, How Wolves Change Rivers 
1963
Christian Mayer, The Thirteenth Floor 
1963
Christian Meyer, Chi ha incastrato Elio e le Storie Tese? 
1963
Gloria Stingo, Where the Sun Sets 
1963
John T. Carter, Le zombi de Cap-Rouge 
1963
Agnieszka Kuszewicz, Zlotopolscy 
1963
Steven Mack, Vegas Whales Tales 
1964
Bridget Fonda, Los Angeles California, actress (Scandal, Single White Female) 
1964
Cathy Podewell, California, actress (Dallas) 
1964
Inga Thompson, Reno Nevada, US cyclist (Olympic-8th-88, 84, 92) 
1964
Jack Haley, NBA center (Chicago Bulls) 
1964
Migi, [Miguel Drummond] rock (Curiosity Killed Cat-Keep Your Distance) 
1964
Woody Austin, Tampa FL, PGA golfer (1995 Buick Open) 
1964
Hrothgar Mathews, Reindeer Games 
1964
Rupert Boneham, Rule in Chaos 
1964
Bridget Fonda, Jackie Brown 
1964
Carrington Garland, Episode #1.1696 
1964
Lionel Steketee, Hotel Rwanda 
1964
Jack Haley, The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold 
1964
Dominique Pivain, Le divorce 
1964
Dean Gunnarson, Haunted Asylum Escape 
1964
Hal Dace, Play Normally! 
1964
Ilda Roquete, O Padrinho 
1964
Kotomi Aoki, Mijukuna Kahanshin 
1964
Miggi Drummond, 25 Years of Smash Hits 
1965
Igor Matoushkin, NHL defenseman (Belarus, Oly-98) 
1965
Alan Cumming, Scottish actor 
1965
Mike Newell, English football manager 
1965
Chet Grissom, The Crazies 
1965
Alan Cumming, X2 
1965
Oktay Kaynarca, Wildheart: Hell of Boomerang 
1965
Lisa Love, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1965
Petra Berndt, The Nasty Girl 
1965
Dante Desarthe, Le système de Ponzi 
1965
Robbie Earle, The Premiership 
1965
Jörg Pintsch, Passion 
1965
Kristen Deem, Phantasm II 
1965
Fábio Alexandre, To the Left of the Father 
1965
David A. Wagner, Ozone 
1966
Michael De Angelis, hockey defenseman (Team Italy 1998) 
1966
Tamlyn Tomita, Okinawa, actress (Karate Kid 2, Ming Li-Santa Barbara) 
1966
Tamlyn Tomita, The Day After Tomorrow 
1966
John Buccigross, Grudge Match 
1966
Eric Weiler, The Getaway 
1966
Rosalia Porcaro, La fabbrica dei tedeschi 
1966
Hiroko Mita, Miyuki 
1966
Oriol Pujol, Episode #9.57 
1966
Miroslava Plestilová, Cekání na Patrika 
1966
Hrvoje Kovacic, Djavolji raj 
1966
Stefano Arduino, Camera obscura 
1967
Alfred Oglesby, NFL defensive tackle (Cin Bengals) 
1967
Carrington Garland, Los Angeles California, actress (Kelly Capwell-Santa Barbara) 
1967
Dave Manson, Prince Albert, NHL defenseman (Winnipeg Jets) 
1967
Laura Golarsa, Italy, tennis star 
1967
Sue Palmer, Collingwood Ontario, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1967
Bobby Deol, Indian actor 
1967
Byron Mann, Hong Kong actor 
1967
Bobby Deol, Gupt: The Hidden Truth 
1967
Steve Crest, John Dies at the End 
1967
Francisco González Compeán, Amores Perros 
1967
Damian John Spooner, The Omen 
1967
Géza Schramek, Spy Game 
1967
Susan Aglukark, Shakin' All Over! 
1967
Christian Santiago, 60 Minutes 
1967
Marjet van Zuijlen, Episode #4.19 
1967
Tony Broberg, Amors bilar 
1968
Anthony Pleasant, NFL defensive end (Cleveland Browns, Atlanta Falcons) 
1968
Eric Wedge, US baseball catcher (Boston Red Sox) 
1968
Matt Stover, NFL kicker (Cleveland Browns, Baltimore Ravens) 
1968
Mike Patton, Eureka Ca, rocker (Faith No More-The Real Thing) 
1968
Reggie Johnson, NFL tight end (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1968
Rusty Meacham, Stuart FL, pitcher (KC Royals, Seattle Mariners) 
1968
Tracy Lawrence, Atlanta Tx, country singer (Sticks & Stones) 
1968
Patrick Blondeau, French footballer 
1968
Tricky, English rapper 
1968
Mike Patton, The Place Beyond the Pines 
1968
Tricky, Transporter 3 
1968
Tracy Lawrence, Maverick 
1968
Sang-Myeon Park, My Wife Is a Gangster 
1968
Christian Pfaff, Todesfracht im Jaguar 
1968
Matthew d'Ancona, Episode dated 18 June 2010 
1968
Eric Wedge, 2006 MLB All-Star Game 
1968
Dave Edgar, Dionysus Lost 
1968
Rusty Meacham, Oakland Athletics vs. Kansas City Royals 
1968
Richárd Kirchmayer, A farsangi fánk árnyékában 
1968
Mark Pougatch, 2015: Day 13, Part 2 - Men's Singles Final 
1968
Matt Stover, Super Bowl XLIV 
1968
Anthony Pleasant, Super Bowl XXXVI 
1968
Emmanuel Aquin, Hommes en quarantaine 
1969
Kristen Danihy, Lawton Oklahoma, team handball circle/wing (Olympics-1996) 
1969
Phil Plantier, Manchester NH, outfielder (SD Padres, Red Sox, A's) 
1969
Shane Thomson, NZ cricket off-spin all rounder (since 1990)