Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 25th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 25th

1882Virginia Woolf [Adeline], London, author (Jacob's Room, To Lighthouse), (d. 1941)

17Messalina, Rome, Roman Empress (wife of Claudius, infamous for her promiscuity) (either 17 or 20 AD)

1981Alicia Keys [Cook], New York NY, singer-songwriter (Fallin, Where Do We Go From Here)

1759Robert Burns, Alloway Scotland, poet (Auld Lang Syne), (d. 1796)

January 25th Birthdays
Date Event
17
Messalina, Rome, Roman Empress (wife of Claudius, infamous for her promiscuity) (either 17 or 20 AD) 
749
Leo IV, the Khazar, Byzantine emperor (775-80) 
1037
Su Tung-p'o, [J Sotoba], China, layman/poet/administrator [or Dec 19] 
1477
Anna de Bretagne, wife of Maximilian of Austria & Louis XII 
1509
Giovanni Morone, Italian theologist/diplomat/cardinal/"heretic" 
1540
Edmund Campion, London, saint/Jesuit martyr (Decem Rationes) 
1615
Govert Flinck, Dutch painter (Isaac blesses Jacob) 
1626
John van de Cappelle, Amsterdam, landscape painter 
1627
Robert Boyle, Ireld, physicist/chemist/author (experiments with color) 
1634
Gaspar Fagel, lawyer/pension advisor of Holland (1672-88) 
1640
William Cavendish, 1st Duke of Devonshire, English soldier and statesman (d. 1707) 
1688
Juraj Jánošík, famous Slovak outlaw (d. 1713) 
1708
Pompeo Girolamo Batoni, Italian painter 
1736
Joseph-Louis Lagrange, Turin, Italy, mathematician and astronomer 
1739
Charles François Dumouriez, French general (d. 1823) 
1750
Johann Gottfried Vierling, composer 
1759
Robert Burns, Alloway Scotland, poet (Auld Lang Syne), (d. 1796) 
1759
Robert Burns, The Homesman 
1766
Hans CE Freiherr von Gagern, German advisor to Dutch king Willem I 
1770
Francis Burdett, British politician 
1770
James Hogg, Osobisty pamietnik grzesznika przez niego samego spisany 
1777
Elias Canneman, Dutch liberal minister of Finance (1813-14) 
1794
François-Vincent Raspail, French chemist (d. 1878) 
1796
William McGillivray, Old Aberdeen, naturalist 
1806
Daniel Maclise, Irish painter 
1814
Francis Harrison Pierpont, governor (Union), died in 1899 
1826
Rembt T H P L A van Boneval Faure, Dutch MP 
1834
Pablo Hernandez Salces, composer 
1835
Robert McWade Sr., Papa Puts One Over 
1839
Seldon Connor, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1917 
1841
John Arbuthnot Fisher, Ceylon, 1st Baron Fisher/admiral of the fleet 
1844
Frederick E Kitziger, composer 
1844
Albert Price, Noedebo Vicarage 
1851
Arne Garborg, Norwegian playwright (Bondestudentar) 
1851
Jan Blockx, Belgium, opera composer (Sea Bride princess of Herberg) 
1851
Arne Garborg, Til deg - du hei 
1851
Jan Blockx, Waar het groeide 
1856
Pierre Decourcelle, La bâillonnée - Épisode 1: Entre deux haines 
1857
Richard Foster Baker, Kidder and Ko 
1858
Giuseppi Radiciotti, composer 
1858
Kokichi Mikimoto, Japanese pearl farm pioneer (d. 1954) 
1860
Charles Curtis, (R) 31st US VP (1929-33) 
1860
Charles Curtis,  
1860
Adelaide Coutinho, Lucrecia Borgia 
1862
Henry Walter Barnett, The Melbourne Cup 
1864
Julije Kempf, Croatian historian and writer (d. 1934) 
1864
Henry Stanley, A Voice in the Night 
1866
Emile Vandervelde, President (1900—1918) of the International Socialist Bureau and Minister of 3 Belgian governments (d. 1938) 
1868
Juventino Rosas, Pitch Perfect 
1869
Charles Lane, Sadie Thompson 
1869
Lotten Olsson, Girl in Tails 
1871
Paul Gerson, The Cricket on the Hearth 
1872
Robert McWade, Grand Hotel 
1873
Karol Irzykowski, Widziadlo 
1874
Hewlett Johnson, [Red Dean of Canterbury], English bishop 
1874
[William] Somerset Maugham, Paris, British novelist/poet (Of Human Bondage) 
1874
W. Somerset Maugham, The Painted Veil 
1875
May Milloy, Dad's Day 
1876
Rosa Valetti, M 
1876
Herbert Eulenberg, The Dream of the Rhine 
1878
Ernst Alexanderson, Swedish-born television pioneer (d. 1975) 
1879
Rupert Julian, The Phantom of the Opera 
1880
Francis George Scott, composer 
1880
Eugene Beday, La veuve joyeuse 
1881
Emil Ludwig, German biographer (Diana, Son of Man) 
1881
Gustave Frederic Soderlund, composer 
1881
Emil Ludwig, Hitler's Madman 
1881
Mark Goldaine, The Buccaneers 
1881
Elly Heuss-Knapp, Katharine 
1882
Virginia Woolf [Adeline], London, author (Jacob's Room, To Lighthouse), (d. 1941) 
1882
Virginia Woolf, Orlando 
1882
Edgar Nelson, Way Down East 
1883
Ab Jenkins, Salt Lake Diversions 
1884
Edward Kilenyi, composer 
1884
Edward Kilenyi, Tillie's Punctured Romance 
1884
C.W.R. Knight, Gone to Earth 
1885
A J Else Mauhs, German/Dutch actress (Eline Vere, L'aiglon) 
1885
Kitahara Hakushū, Japanese poets and children's writers (d. 1942) 
1885
Reinhold Balqué, Spaßvögel 
1885
William Wand, ITV Opening Night at the Guildhall 
1885
Phillip W. Booker, Four Jills in a Jeep 
1885
José González Castillo, Nobleza gaucha 
1886
Wilhelm Furtwängler, German conductor (d. 1954) 
1886
Wilhelm Furtwängler, Mozart's Don Giovanni 
1886
Franklin Hall, The Puny Soul of Peter Rand 
1886
Emilio Petacci, Dagli Appennini alle Ande 
1887
Diego Valeri, Italian author/poet (Le Gaie Tristezze) 
1887
Klaus Richter, The Student of Prague 
1888
Alan Brooks, Home Struck 
1888
Albert Luther, Kampen mod kræften 
1888
Marcel Delaître, Le Corbeau: The Raven 
1888
Paul Withington, The Blonde Captive 
1888
Hans Starck, Arvingen til Skjoldborg 
1889
Vladimir Vladimirovich Scherbachov, composer 
1889
Zhengqiu Zheng, Zi mei hua 
1889
Vladimir Shcherbachov, Peter the First 
1889
Flora Revalles, Woman 
1890
Jack Cooper, Taxi for Two 
1890
René Génin, Le Jour se Leve 
1891
Dame Gwen Ffrangcon-Davies, Britain, actress (Cleopatra) 
1891
William C Bullitt, 1st US ambassador to USSR 
1896
John Moores, British gambling magnate/multi-millionaire 
1898
Joachim Wach, German/US philosopher/sociologist (Understanding) 
1899
Ace Goodman, KC Mo, comedian (Easy Aces) 
1900
Mildred Dunnock, Balt, actress (Baby Doll, Nun's Story) 
1900
Theodosius Dobzhansky, Ukraine, genetist/writer (Mankind Evolving) 
1900
Yojiro Ishizaka, Japanese writer (d. 1986) 
1901
Eric Brown, architect 
1901
Martin De Alzaga, Argentine racing driver (d. 1982) 
1902
Gerard P M Knuvelder, Dutch literature historian (Vocation, Kitty) 
1902
Pablo Antonio, Filipino modernist architect (d. 1975) 
1903
"Sleepy" John Estes, rocker 
1904
Frans Goedhart, Dutch journalist/founder (Het Parool) 
1905
Edna Gregory, Always a Gentleman 
1905
Edward Cohen, Things to Come 
1906
Ed Wright, Wild at Heart 
1906
Jean Weber, Le brigand gentilhomme 
1907
Carlotta Monti, Never Give a Sucker an Even Break 
1907
Helmut Weiss, The Punch Bowl 
1907
Arkadi Arkadyev, Son of the Regiment 
1907
Peter Klein, Der Rosenkavalier 
1907
John 'Doc' Ball, Surfing for Life 
1907
Sakhi Saitov, Salavat Yulayev 
1908
Lord Iliffe, English publisher (Coventry Evening Telegraph/Autocar) 
1908
W H V "Hopper" Levett, cricket keeper (England in 1 Test in Calcutta) 
1908
Howard Wendell, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 
1908
Trevor Reid, Voodoo Death 
1908
Aaron González, In Old Mexico 
1908
Thelma Strahm, Pilot 
1908
Shizue Kawarazaki, Double Suicide 
1909
Gregg C. Tallas, Prehistoric Women 
1909
David Kurlan, The Joe Louis Story 
1909
Rózsa Ignácz, Két fogoly 
1909
Afanasi Belov, U tikhoi pristani 
1910
Harold Watkinson, politician/businessman 
1910
Hendrik Willem Hans Osieck, composer 
1910
Elisabeth Epp, Kopfstand 
1910
Lolita Berrio, Mi apellido es Valdez 
1910
Marjorie Sandford, Lassie from Lancashire 
1910
Maria Amélia Buarque de Hollanda, Raízes do Brasil: Uma Cinebiografia de Sérgio Buarque de Hollanda 
1910
Robert Margerit, Les bois noirs 
1911
Julia Frances Smith, composer 
1911
Greta Kukkonen, Gregory Peck kävi Suomessa 
1911
Hazel Bainbridge, Learning to Drive 
1911
Kurt Maetzig, First Spaceship on Venus 
1911
Rosa Bossi,  
1911
Carlo Bo, La fatica di leggere 
1911
Truck Parham, Keisarikunta 
1912
Lucius E Burch Jr, US lawyer/civil rights leader 
1912
Vincent D. Survinski, Night of the Living Dead 
1912
John Sibley, Sleeping Beauty 
1912
Ruth Capps, Claire 
1912
Jolane Reynolds, Citizen Kane 
1912
Pavel Shpringfeld, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1912
Lucho Bermúdez, Our Lady of the Assassins 
1912
Marian Brandys, Ludzie z pociagu 
1913
Luis Marden, American photojournalist (d. 2003) 
1913
Witold Lutoslawski, Inland Empire 
1913
Ivan Ryzhov, The Red Snowball Tree 
1913
Armand Deutsch, The Magnificent Yankee 
1914
Zivan 'Zika' Cukulic, Mali covek 
1914
James Flora, The Fabulous Firework Family 
1914
Alberto Quintero Álvarez, The Balloon of Cantoya 
1915
Michael Duane, educationalist 
1915
Ewan MacColl, X-Men: Days of Future Past 
1915
A.J. Russell, Kill with Kindness 
1915
Lisa Lesco, Herzkönig 
1915
Jan Rojewski, Zaloga 
1916
Albert Glasser, Beginning of the End 
1916
Evelyn Cunningham, The Black Press: Soldiers Without Swords 
1916
Pop Ivy, 1962 AFL Championship Game 
1916
Adalberto Martínez, El rey de México 
1916
Les Crutchfield, Last Train from Gun Hill 
1916
Paula Laurence, For Love or Money 
1917
Ilya Prigogine, Russian scientist Nobel Laureate (d. 2003) 
1917
Jânio Quadros, Brazilian politician (d. 1992) 
1917
Georg Tressler, Teenage Wolfpack 
1917
Jânio Quadros, Jânio a 24 Quadros 
1917
Kazimierz Zarzycki, Moja wojna - moja milosc 
1917
Ilya Prigogine, Visionen zum Millennium 
1917
Beryl Ross, St. Patrick's Day 
1918
Ken Mayers, actor (Robbie Robertson-Space Patrol) 
1918
Ernie Harwell, American baseball sportscaster 
1918
King Donovan, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1918
Ernie Harwell, 42: Jackie Robinson Breaks the Color Barrier 
1919
Edwin Newman, NYC, newscaster/journalist/author (NBC-TV, Comment) 
1919
Patricia Louise Dalton, chair (Sherlock Holmes Society of London) 
1919
Edwin Newman, The Pelican Brief 
1919
Eula Beal, Concert Magic 
1919
Norman Newell, A Walk on the Moon 
1919
Ying Cheung, Two Con Men 
1919
Hugo Pimentel, Su mejor alumno 
1919
Lola Kendrick, The Night Runner 
1920
Fred Pinkard, Rocky II 
1920
Roy Rowan, Lucy Gets Ricky on the Radio 
1920
Alicia Montoya, Desamparo de la tercera edad 
1920
Reginald Barratt, Taste the Blood of Dracula 
1920
Raúl Nacer, Tomiko 
1920
Jeanne Brabants, Floraliënshow 
1921
Alfred Reed, composer 
1921
Russell Reading Braddon, Australian author 
1921
Bill Hickman, The French Connection 
1921
Russell Braddon, Night of the Lepus 
1921
Robert Messerli, Der Verrat 
1921
Mario Previdi, Prohibido amar en Nueva York 
1922
Jules P de Palm, Antilles writer 
1922
Raymond Baxter, British TV host/author (Fast Lady) 
1922
Virginia Winter, Brighton Rock 
1922
Raymond Baxter, Episode #1.1 
1922
Antonio Almorós, La patrulla 
1922
Rose Bascom, The Lawless Rider 
1922
Jack Wolf Fine, Reet, Petite, and Gone 
1922
Nevena Tosheva, Zvenoto 
1922
Jimmy Wyble, The Wild Bunch 
1922
Daphne Day, Late at Night 
1922
Robert L. Voris, Jelly 
1922
Erika Pauli, The Play on the Tenne 
1922
Mario Comoglio, Las chicas 
1922
Luigi Luca Cavalli-Sforza, Journey of Man 
1923
Eva Zeller, writer 
1923
Rusty Draper, American country and pop singer (d. 2003) 
1923
Shirley Mason, American psychiatric patient (Commonly known as "Sybil") (d. 1998) 
1923
Sally Starr, The In Crowd 
1923
Kô Nishimura, Yojimbo 
1923
Renato De Carmine, Romanzo di un giovane povero 
1923
Rusty Draper, A Perfect World 
1923
Eugen Verber, Lek od ljubavi 
1923
Carlo del Monte, Rat Race 
1923
Shôtarô Ikenami, Hunter in the Dark 
1923
David McKim, Mighty Joe Young 
1923
Krystyna Borowicz, Podróz za jeden usmiech 
1923
Frank Ragano, Robert F. Kennedy: A Memoir 
1923
Aleksander Benczak, Szatan z siódmej klasy 
1923
Carl Riha, Die Freuden der Frommen 
1924
Lou "The Toe" Groza, AAFC, NFL tackle, kicker (Cleveland Browns) 
1924
Armand Gatti, Enclosure 
1924
Speedy West, Charlie Wilson's War 
1924
Ivan Ryadchenko, Yesli yest parusa 
1925
Eric Dempster, cricketer (NZ slow bowl of mid-50's, bowling avg 109.5) 
1925
Giorgos Zampetas, Greek musician and songwriter (d. 1992) 
1925
Ivan Barnett, The Fall of the House of Usher 
1925
Jadranka Stilin, Don't Lean Out the Window 
1925
Giorgos Zambetas, Gefsi apo... Ellada! 
1925
Lou Groza, The Detroit Lions vs. the Cleveland Browns 
1925
Vicky Fuggle, Great Expectations 
1925
Barbara Carroll, Hollywood Ending 
1925
Jarema Stepowski, Ostroznie, Yeti! 
1925
Yûzô Hayakawa, Daikaijû kettô: Gamera tai Barugon 
1925
Slawomir Misiurewicz, Uszczelka 
1925
Elio Piccon, L'antimiracolo 
1925
Olesya Ivanova, Kin-dza-dza! 
1925
Barbara Carroll, Jazzwomen 
1925
Paul Pörtner, Pels pèls 
1925
Gordon Soltau, Pro Football: Mayhem on a Sunday Afternoon 
1925
Harry Kramer, Défense 58-24 
1925
Douglas Engelbart, Silicon Valley: A 100 Year Renaissance 
1926
Richard Davies, Zulu 
1926
Youssef Chahine, September 11 
1926
Aljoscha Sebald, Episode #1.4 
1926
Maurice Vaneau, Carmem 
1926
Bob Clarke, The Mad Magazine TV Special 
1927
Antonio Carlos Jobim, composer 
1927
Gregg Palmer, SF, actor (Scream, To Hell & Back) 
1927
Seung Sahn, zen teacher (Korean line) 
1927
Fernie Flaman [Ferdinand], Dysart, SK, CAN, Hall of Fame NHL player (Boston Bruins and Toronto Maple Leafs), (d. 2012) 
1927
Ted White, Gone in Sixty Seconds 
1927
Gregg Palmer, The Shootist 
1927
Antonio Carlos Jobim, V for Vendetta 
1927
Erni Mangold, Before Sunrise 
1927
Albert Heijn, Episode #1.1 
1927
Barbara Kolodziejska, Four Nights with Anna 
1927
Robert Graner, Airport '77 
1928
Eduard Shevardnadze, Soviet Georgia, foreign minister of USSR (-91) 
1928
Jérôme Choquette, Quebec lawyer and politician 
1928
Adolfo Marsillach, La vejez 
1928
Karl Walter Diess, Epitaph für einen König 
1928
Willi Neuenhahn, Dach überm Kopf 
1928
Eduard Shevardnadze, Russian Lessons 
1928
Howard Liebling, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 
1928
Igor Usov, Novogodnie priklyucheniya Mashi i Viti 
1928
Helmut Ahner, Mit den besten Empfehlungen 
1928
Pieter Rogers, Crossroads 
1928
Svoboda Molerova, Last Shepherd-Girl 
1928
Faith Langley, The Snare 
1928
Jérome Choquette, Black October 
1929
Elizabeth Allen, Donovan's Reef 
1929
Benny Golson, The Terminal 
1929
Pablo S. Gomez, Minsan pa: Kahit konting pagtingin Part 2 
1929
Klaus Mertens, Der Bärenhäuter 
1929
Norbert Muller, The Scarlet Claw 
1929
Jeremiah Sullivan, Open the Door and See All the People 
1929
Tihomir Piletic, The Tin Drum 
1929
Jochen Brauer, Vier Mädchen und ein Wagen - Eine sommerliche Camping-Show 
1930
Tanya Savicheva, Russian diarist (d. 1944) 
1930
Jack Axelrod, General Hospital 
1930
Bruce Kimball, Cipher in the Snow 
1930
Ruth Kligman, Jackson Pollock: Love and Death on Long Island 
1930
Marta Traba, Las murallas de Cartagena 
1930
Viktor Tsimbalist, Vesyolka 
1930
Jerzy Wasiuczynski, Lunatycy 
1931
Dean Jones, Decatur Ala, actor (Ensign O'Toole, Company, Love Bug) 
1931
Harold Lloyd Jr, actor (Frankenstein's Daughter) 
1931
Paavo J Haavikko, finnish writer/poet/husband of Marja-Liisa Vartio 
1931
Stikkan, Stig Anderson, music entrepreneur 
1931
Dean Jones, Beethoven 
1931
Harold Lloyd Jr., The Flaming Urge 
1931
Stig Anderson, The Martian 
1931
Michael Samuelson, Loch Ness 
1931
Paavo Haavikko, The King Goes Forth to France 
1931
Gabriel Katzka, Kelly's Heroes 
1931
Judit Schäffer, The Boys of Paul Street 
1931
Mihály Várkonyi, Legenda a vonaton 
1931
Ion Hobana, Portretul unui necunoscut 
1932
Lucy Fabery, The Super He-Man 
1932
Zbigniew Grabski, Przyjaciel wesolego diabla 
1933
Corazon Aquino, 11th President of the Philippines (1986-92) 
1933
Johnny Russell, The Blue Bird 
1933
Corazon Aquino, A Rustling of Leaves: Inside the Philippine Revolution 
1933
Olof Frenzel, Rasmus, Pontus and Toker 
1933
Neva Jane Langley, Easter Parade of Stars Auto Show 
1933
Franz Fridal, Sea of Love 
1933
William J. Caunitz, One Police Plaza 
1933
Pál Tóth A., Koncert - A szomjas magyar alkoholisták javára 
1934
Elizabeth Allen, Jersey City NJ, actress (Laura-Bracken's World) 
1934
Patricia Marand, House Arrest 
1934
Ann Hanslip, Knights of the Round Table 
1934
Donald W. Ernst, The Brave Little Toaster 
1934
Mimi Kok, Geen weg terug 
1934
Iwalani Kahalewai, Forbidden Island 
1935
António Ramalho Eanes, 17th President of Portugal 
1935
Lee Woodd, China Doll 
1935
Don Maynard, Namath 
1935
Pentti Fagerholm, Viihdevuodet 
1935
António Ramalho Eanes, Episode dated 28 April 1992 
1935
Raymond Pannell, La famiglia Buonanotte 
1935
Barry Gottehrer, Deaf Becomes Her 
1935
Susanne Theil, Problemet - piger 
1936
Dan Schaefer, (Rep-R-CO, 1983- ) 
1936
Diana Hyland, Cleve Hgts Ohio, actress (Peyton Place, 8 is Enough) 
1936
Diana Hyland, The Boy in the Plastic Bubble 
1936
William Bogert, Dog Day Afternoon 
1936
Ron Chapman, North Dallas Forty 
1936
Onat Kutlar, A Season in Hakkari 
1936
Anja Friari, Omat koirat purivat 
1936
Ray Doherty, A Halloween Tale 
1936
Danny Boy, La difficulté d'être infidèle... 
1936
Wlodzimierz Olszewski, The Deluge 
1937
Don Maynard, NFL receiver (NY Jets), #13 
1937
Kathleen Tynan Halton, writer 
1937
Ange-Félix Patassé, President of the Central African Republic 
1937
Carolyn Mitchell, The Cry Baby Killer 
1937
Kathleen Tynan, Agatha 
1937
Werner Schneyder, Episode #1.1 
1937
Joseph Musil, Primer Santa Ana 
1937
Aleksandr Davydov, Vozvrashchenie bludnogo popugaya (vypusk 2) 
1937
Premasiri Kemadasa, Yagunthaya 
1937
Bill Pascrell, Norah Vincent 
1938
Betico Croes, Arubian politician (Status Aparte) 
1938
Etta James [Jamesette Hawkins], Los Angeles, California, singer (Roll with Me, At Last), (d. 2012) 
1938
Shotaro Ishinomori, Japanese manga author (d. 1998) 
1938
Leiji Matsumoto, sJapanese creator of anime. 
1938
Etta James, Back to the Future 
1938
Ray Dennis Steckler, The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies!!? 
1938
Vladimir Vysotskiy, Interventsiya 
1938
Leiji Matsumoto, Harlock: Space Pirate 
1938
Shôtarô Ishinomori, Kikaida: Android of Justice 
1938
Antonio D'Agostino, La cerimonia dei sensi 
1938
Chuck Gaspar, Ghostbusters 
1938
Yolanda Ciani, Cananea 
1938
Fred Lucky, Rocky IV 
1938
Berit Tancred, Farbror Blås nya båt 
1938
Lewis Sarkozi, Legend of the Chupacabra 
1938
Anatoliy Semyonov, Suprugi Orlovy 
1938
Anton Trayanov, Felix the Cat: The Movie 
1939
Gabriel Romanus, Swedish politician 
1939
Angela Thorne, The BFG 
1939
Carlo Cecchi, The Red Violin 
1939
Giorgio Gaber, Boccaccio '70 
1939
Anne Turner, A Short Stay in Switzerland 
1939
Raimo Manninen, Enkeli tuli Babyloniin 
1939
Raimo Manninen, Kahden juopon joulu 
1939
Ken Vail, The Miles Davis Story 
1939
Yuki Aresa, Female Convict Scorpion Jailhouse 41 
1939
Rosemarie von Schacht, Alle reden von Liebe 
1939
Mircea Gandila, Un comisar acuza 
1940
Ian Watkin, Dead Alive 
1940
Paolo Graziosi, Il Divo 
1940
Katja Paryla, Levins Mühle 
1940
Ricardo Costa, Cravos de Abril 
1940
Felix Slidovker, Dreamboat 
1940
John Koester, Someone to Watch Over Me 
1940
David Benesty, Episode dated 23 September 1957 
1941
Elzie "Buddy" Baker, race-car driver 
1941
Gregory Sierra, American actor 
1941
Gregory Sierra, Papillon 
1941
Gill Dennis, Walk the Line 
1941
Buddy Baker, Speedway 
1941
Libgart Schwarz, The Goalie's Anxiety at the Penalty Kick 
1941
Victoria Blankenship, Escape from Garden Grove 
1941
Ulf Tistam, One Swedish Summer 
1941
Theo Berger, Der Al Capone vom Donaumoos 
1941
Katharina Rutschky, Was war links? 
1942
Carl Eller, American football player 
1942
Eusébio, Portuguese footballer, (d. 2014) 
1942
John Owens, From Hell 
1942
Bobby Willis, Who's Your Friend? 
1942
Eusébio, Eusébio, la Pantera Negra 
1943
Tobe Hooper, American film director 
1943
Ben Hiura, Zatoichi 
1943
Dagmar Berghoff, Episode dated 17 September 1988 
1943
Hans-Erik Philip, When the Raven Flies 
1943
Jack Snow, Los Angeles Rams vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1943
Maj-Doris Rimpi, Northern Great Mountain 
1943
Leny Andrade, Coisa Mais Linda: Histórias e Casos da Bossa Nova 
1943
Tobe Hooper, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 
1943
Ron Van Clief, Fist of Fear, Touch of Death 
1943
Richard Pearce, Leap of Faith 
1943
Roy Black, Always Trouble with the Teachers 
1943
Maurice Risch, The Last Metro 
1943
Ian Collier, Heritage Africa 
1943
Eamon Morrissey, How to Cheat in the Leaving Certificate 
1943
Jack T. Snow, Heaven Can Wait 
1944
Anita Pallenberg, Italian model 
1944
Anita Pallenberg, Barbarella 
1944
Tôru Emori, Tokyo Godfathers 
1944
Britta Fischer, Falsch kalkuliert 
1944
Candan Sabuncu, The Naked Citizen 
1944
David Caidar, Ziya 
1944
Jorge Sánchez Fogarty, The Three Wise Men 
1944
Alfred Gulden, Wo liegt die Seele Europas? - Europa und seine neuen Mitgliedsstaaten 
1945
Leigh Taylor-Young, Wash DC, actress (Peyton Place, Alice B Toklas) 
1945
Leigh Taylor-Young, Soylent Green 
1945
Slawomir Idziak, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 
1945
John Leslie, Brianna Love: Her Fine Sexy Self 
1945
Jill Townsend, The Awakening 
1945
Philip Chan, Hard Boiled 
1945
Michael Hughes, Episode #1.5 
1945
Júlio Isidro, Inesquecível 
1945
May Keller, Sharky's Machine 
1945
Sharon Berryhill, Simon, King of the Witches 
1945
Byron Beck, Larry Brown 
1945
Jean Marc Desrochers, Cutting Edge 
1946
Josephine M Verspaget, sociologist/Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1946
Ronnie Brandon, rocker (McCoys) 
1946
Silvio Blatter, writer 
1946
Richard Poe, Burn After Reading 
1946
Melody Santangello, Newsies 
1946
Géza Bereményi, Eldorádó 
1946
Marie-Paule Belle, Marie-Paule Belle 
1946
Pete Price, Episode #4.6 
1947
Tostão, Brazilian footballer 
1947
Ángel Nieto, Spanish motorcycle racer 
1947
Barbara Hewitt, Equinox 
1947
Michael A. Miller, The Phynx 
1947
Kersti Kreismann, Jõulud Vigalas 
1947
Akira Yamaguchi, Ninja butai gekkô 
1947
Tostao, Pilot 
1947
Janine Veeren, Ava & Gabriel: A Love Story 
1947
Tostão, Pele Forever 
1947
John Smeathers, Walter & Goose 
1947
Ángel Nieto, Episode #2.2 
1948
Gueorgui Chichkine, Russian painter 
1948
Ros Kelly, Australian politician 
1948
Emily Richard, Empire of the Sun 
1948
Joseph Culliton, J. Edgar 
1948
Gyula Vikidál, István, a király 
1948
Butch Hengen, The Big Basketball Game 
1948
Luciano Pecoraro, Francesco 
1948
Wojciech Mann, Bardzo ostry dyzur 
1948
Chris Comvalius, Cool Kids Don't Cry 
1948
Bob Bell, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Oakland Raiders 
1948
María Seoane, Night of the Pencils 
1949
John Cooper Clarke, English punk-poet 
1949
Paul Nurse, Science Under Attack 
1949
Tom Paulin, Michael Collins 
1949
John Cooper Clarke, Control 
1949
Rainer Frieb, Zoning 
1949
Eeki Mantere, The Hair 
1950
Gloria Naylor, US author (Women of Brewster Place) 
1950
Michael Cotton, rocker (Tubes) 
1950
Christopher Ryan, Santa Claus 
1950
John Terry, Full Metal Jacket 
1950
Denver John Collins, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1950
Yoshimitsu Morita, The Family Game 
1950
Michael Arkin, Fatal Attraction 
1950
Michael Cotten, The Tubes: Tubes Video 
1950
Paul Watkins, Manson 
1950
Gloria Naylor, The Women of Brewster Place 
1950
Nikolay Lazarov, Evagora's Vow 
1950
Jarmo Tulonen, Osa 4 
1950
Daniel Kustosik, Wsciekly 
1950
Jean-Marc Ayrault, Le pouvoir 
1950
Appie Gorter, Het eiland 
1950
Tony Davies, Marciano 
1950
John R. DuBois, Father of Invention 
1951
Steve Prefontaine, Coos Bay Oregon, 5K (Olympics-4th-1972) 
1951
Diane Salinger, Batman Returns 
1951
Bill Viola, The Passing 
1951
Lynn Hancock, Evilspeak 
1951
Boris Rösner, Zdislava z Lemberka 
1951
Cees Grimbergen, Nooit te oud 
1951
Paul S. Forrest, After the Storm: Surviving Hurricane Katrina 
1951
Jim Ochs, Hoffa 
1951
Vladimir Sporyshkov, My iz budushchego 
1951
Vern Ruhle, Game 4 
1951
Lyudmila Suvorkina, Tsentrovoy iz podnebesya 
1951
Pavla Rakovska, Forest Forever 
1952
Sara Mandiano, French singer and songwriter 
1952
Timothy White, American journalist (d. 2002) 
1952
Whit Stillman, Metropolitan 
1952
Sergey Martynov, Tsarevich Prosha 
1952
Brian Leslie, Ill Fated 
1952
Oriella Dorella, Drim 
1952
Tessy Moerenhout, Ik zag Cecilia komen 
1952
Alfred Jenkins, Los Angeles Rams vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1953
Malcolm Green, rocker (Split Enz-I Got You) 
1953
The Honky Tonk Man, American professional wrestler 
1953
Mark Weil, Uzbek theatre director (d. 2007) 
1953
Terri Hall, The Opening of Misty Beethoven 
1953
Danica Maksimovic, The Wounds 
1953
Scott Palmer, The Young and the Restless 
1953
Dennis Saylor, A Pioneer Miracle 
1953
Kathy Peiss, Miss America 
1953
Diego Valderas, Episode dated 17 February 2014 
1953
Marcello D'Orta, Ciao, Professore! 
1954
Condredge Holloway, Alabama, CFL quarterback (Ottawa, Toronto) 
1954
Richard Finch, rock bassist (KC & Sunshine-That's the Way I Like It) 
1954
Ricardo Bochini, Argentinian footballer 
1954
Kim Gandy, American feminist 
1954
Ebony Gray, Brookside 
1954
Ray Preston, 1980 AFC Championship Game 
1954
Kim Gandy, Sexism & Tech; Immigration Crisis; Fertility Decline 
1954
Paul Lim, Episode #10.21 
1954
Janusz Tokar, Co dzien blizej nieba 
1954
Forrest Chadwick, Roller Boogie 
1954
Sean Lawlor, Braveheart 
1954
Ruth Williamson, The Family Man 
1954
Jana Krausová, Pleasant Moments 
1954
Dan Anderson, The Star of Christmas 
1954
Curtis Jordan, Super Bowl XVII 
1954
David Grossman, Someone to Run With 
1954
Christiane Sadlo, Hannas Fest 
1954
Alberto Signetto, The Final Kick 
1954
Renate Dorrestein, Episode dated 2 November 2001 
1955
Olivier Assayas, Paris, je t'aime 
1955
Toru Iwatani, Pixels 
1955
Errol Trotman-Harewood, The Ghost Writer 
1955
Christine DiTillio, Making Friends 
1955
Asko Sahlman, Lapland Odyssey 
1955
Alec Holmes, Public Enemies 
1955
Petra Gerster, Episode dated 18 February 2015 
1955
Maurizio Guarini, Suspiria 
1955
Kate Allen, Taking Liberties 
1955
Esteve Riambau, Màscares 
1955
Clarence Williams, Philadelphia Eagles vs. San Diego Chargers 
1955
Russell Pennell, Millionaire Dixon Cooper 
1955
Irina Yurevich, Izhorskiy batalon 
1955
Marc Murray, Stardust Memories 
1956
Andy Cox, rock guitarist (Fine Young Cannibals-She Drives Me Crazy) 
1956
Kevin O'Rourke, The Aviator 
1956
Andy Cox, 50 First Dates 
1956
Nicholas Kaledin, A Christmas Carol 
1956
Susan Silkiss, One Life to Live 
1956
Allan Belyea, Inception 
1957
Edmund Theodore Sylvers, rocker (Sylvers) 
1957
Jeff Gossett, NFL punter (Oakland Raiders) 
1957
Jenifer Lewis, actress (Girl 6, Meteor Man, Sister Act) 
1957
Martha Elizabeth Thomsen, Moses Lake Wash, playmate (May, 1980) 
1957
Eskil Erlandsson, Swedish politician 
1957
Andrew P. Harris, American politician 
1957
Jenifer Lewis, Cars 
1957
Sara V. Finney, Moesha 
1957
Edmund Sylvers, Pinestock, U.S.A. 
1957
Andrey Rostotskiy, Pravda leytenanta Klimova 
1957
Jeff Gossett, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1958
Dinah Manoff, NYC, actress (Elaine-Soap, Carol Weston-Empty Nest) 
1958
Gary Brian Tibbs, London, rock bassist (Adam & The Ants, Roxy Music) 
1958
Harti Weirather, Austrian alpine skier 
1958
Dinah Manoff, Grease 
1958
Zoran Cvijanovic, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1958
Linda Smith, Censored at the Seaside: The Saucy Postcards of Donald McGill 
1958
Kavita Krishnamurthy, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... 
1958
Alessandro Baricco, The Legend of 1900 
1958
Paulus Manker, Slumming 
1958
Marija Opsenica, Cetvrtak 
1958
Gary Tibbs, Breaking Glass 
1958
Eric Abetz, Episode #2.40 
1958
Christian Wistrand, Sunes sommar 
1958
Wladyslaw Grzywna, The Reverse 
1958
Rowland Egerton, The Mist 
1958
Vincenzo La Scola, Giovanna d'Arco 
1958
Jan Petersen,  
1958
Ewa Aleksiejczuk, A Year of the Quiet Sun 
1958
Jürgen Hingsen, Episode #1.5 
1958
Elena Fontana, 32 dicembre 
1959
Eugene Osment, Minority Report 
1959
Daniel Salas Alberola, Asesinato en febrero 
1959
Mark Duper, Super Bowl XIX 
1959
Paula Ribeiro, Diário da Província 
1959
Christopher Glover, Trapped Inside 
1959
António Emiliano, Repórter X 
1959
Viktor Zhiganov, Osobo opasniye 
1960
Allison Mackie, Original Sin 
1960
Kerry Noonan, Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI 
1960
Deauxma, A Darker Fifty Shades: The Fetish Set 
1960
George Alvarez, General Hospital 
1960
Eddy Stevesyns, Ben X 
1960
Miki Narahashi, Kureyon Shin-chan ankoku tamatama daitsuiseki 
1960
Patricia J. Statz, The Demons of Ludlow 
1960
Pascal Bataille, Zéro de conduite 
1961
Michele Tobin, Chicago Ill, actress (Fitzpatricks) 
1961
Vivian Balakrishnan, Singaporean politician 
1961
Roger Yuan, Skyfall 
1961
Michele Tobin, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1961
Niki Stein, Rommel 
1961
Thomas Sarbacher, The Wave 
1961
Tom Ingram, Avenues 
1961
Beth Goulart, Dois Córregos - Verdades Submersas no Tempo 
1961
Lajos Galambos, Anyád! A szúnyogok 
1961
Valeriya Likhodey, Puteshestviye v schastlivuyu Araviyu 
1961
Tommy Ekman, On the Line 
1961
Guido Zimmermann, Höllenfahrt 
1961
Hans-Peter Schupp, Toter Winkel 
1962
Chris Chelios, Chicago, NHL defenseman (Chicago Blackhawks, Team USA) 
1962
Christopher Coppola, Deadfall 
1962
Emma Freud, Not My Fault I'm Fat 
1962
Dave Kilminster, Roger Waters the Wall 
1962
Chris Chelios, D2: The Mighty Ducks 
1962
Steve Parys, Dogma 
1962
Sari Havas, The Tough Ones 
1962
Håkan Pohl, Guttersnipes 
1962
Carrie Olejnik, Voodoo Soup 
1963
Carl Fysh, rocker (Brother Beyond-Can You Keep a Secret) 
1963
Joe Lloyd, Highland Park Ill, Canadian Tour golfer (1993 Space Coast) 
1963
Don Mancini, Child's Play 
1963
Martin Brygmann, Italian for Beginners 
1963
Herman Verbruggen, Solliciteren is een kunst - Deel 1 
1963
David Vlok, Who Am I? 
1963
Suzanne Klemann, Episode #1.67 
1963
Kurt Larson, American Psycho 
1963
Brett Quinn, Foreigner: Rockin' the Ryman 
1963
Barbora Tachecí, Episode dated 2 November 2011 
1963
Harry Newsome, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1963
Andrea Piovan, Bust a Move 
1963
Mandy Kitto, Submarine 
1964
Bob Sweeney, Concord, NHL center (NY Islanders, Calgary Flames) 
1964
Chip Foster, actor (Chip & Pepper's Surf's Up Saturday) 
1964
Pepper Foster, actress (Chip & Pepper's Surf's Up Saturday) 
1964
William Thomas Andrade, Fall River MA, PGA golfer (1991 Kemper Open) 
1964
Seikô Senô, Metalder: The Movie 
1964
Bob Sweeney, Stuck on You 
1964
Jack Vreeswijk, Pappa kom hem 
1964
Abigail Elliott, American Street Kid 
1964
Kevin Labrum, Le divan vert 
1964
Dmitriy Shutko, Leningrad 
1965
Brian Holman, Winfield Ks, pitcher (Cin Reds, Seattle Mariners) 
1965
Esa Tikkanen, Helsinki FI, NHL left wing (Panthers, Canucks, Oly-B-98) 
1965
Aurora, Bi and Beyond 3 
1965
Terrence Hill, Iron Horse Rodeo 
1965
Sevag Kendirjian, Sideways 
1965
Djankarlo Kanduti, Dan 107 
1965
John J. Anderson, Miracle Run 
1965
Esther Roord, Tegen het zere been 
1965
Charles Acosta, Drop Dead Sexy 
1965
Esa Tikkanen, Episode #5.6 
1965
James Baker, Black Circle Boys 
1965
Camilla Wolgers, Dunderklumpen! 
1965
Elisabeth Krojer, The Last Employee 
1965
Devon Soles, A Book of Truth, a Book of Lies 
1965
Mark Jordon, The Fool on the Hill 
1965
Alex Nevil, Star Trek 
1966
John [Vo] Velyvis, North Adams Mass, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1966
Mark Schlereth, NFL guard (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1966
Paul Ranheim, St Louis, NHL left wing (Hartford Whalers) 
1966
Pavel Torgajev, Nizhnij Novgorod, NHL left wing (Calgary Flames) 
1966
Richie Lewis, US baseball pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1966
Chet Culver, American politician, governor of Iowa 
1966
Mark Schlereth, Episode dated 11 March 2015 
1966
Larry Antonino, That Thing You Do! 
1966
Ron Hightower, Babe Watch 
1966
Florence Geanty, Karine et Ari 
1966
Eszter Nagy-Kálózy, Smouldering Cigarette 
1966
Dan Washington, Good Will Hunting 
1966
Dane Tarsen, Night Walk: A Bedtime Story 
1966
Paul Ranheim, Flames 88-89 
1966
Khorshed Alam, Der H&M-Check 
1966
Christian Lamet, Flashback sur Jean-Marie Périer 
1966
Chet Culver, Episode dated 12 June 2008 
1966
Jason Collins, Robin Hood 
1967
Mario Brunetta, hockey goaltender (Team Italy 1998) 
1967
Marty Calder, St Catharine ON, 62 kg freestyle wrestler (Oly-12-92,96) 
1967
Randy Mckay, Montreal, NHL right wing (NJ Devils) 
1967
Mark Bamford, American writer/director 
1967
Voltaire, Odokuro 
1967
Nozomu Sasaki, Akira 
1967
David Ginola, Episode #2.22 
1967
Mark Bamford, Cape of Good Hope 
1967
Christian Schaefer, V for Vendetta 
1967
László ifj. Jászai, Európa expressz 
1967
Ossi Niskala, The Swimsuit Issue 
1967
Christian Canterbury, Get Over It 
1967
Zora Czoborová, Prvé kolo 
1968
Lynette Brooky, NZ, golfer (NZ Open 1993/94) 
1968
Roosevelt Collins, WLAF DL (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1968
Tim De Leede, cricketer (Holland batsman 1996 World Cup) 
1968
Preston Elliot, Mac's Big Break 
1968
Carolina Ferraz, Possible Loves 
1968
Inga Busch, Palermo Shooting 
1968
Ulf Kvensler, En ängels tålamod 
1968
Jennifer Brill, Whisper Country 
1968
Haini Wolfgramm, The Jets in Hawaii 
1968
Yolanda Brown, The Gospel Live Concert 
1968
Heike Kossmann, Ordnung muss sein oder Wer aufräumt, hat ein schlechtes Gedächtnis! 
1968
Tim de Leede, Episode #1.124 
1969
Heidi Wolfgramm, rocker (Jets) 
1969
Jesse Harte, Rome Ga, heavy metal vocalist (Southgang-Tainted Angel) 
1969
Nolan Harrison, NFL defensive tackle (Oakland Raiders, Pitt Steelers) 
1969
Penny Moore, WNBA guard/forward (Charlotte Sting) 
1969
Kina, American singer 
1969
Desmond Dube, Hotel Rwanda 
1969
Gavin Clarke, The X Files: I Want to Believe 
1969
Tim Walston, The Incredible Hulk 
1969
Nolan Harrison, 1997 AFC Championship Game 
1969
Adilson Pancho, O Príncipe 
1969
Virginia Lombardo, Irreversible 
1969
Robert Catto, Dead Letters 
1969
Neil Levin, Serenity 
1970
Chris Mills, NBA forward (Cleveland Cavaliers, NY Knicks) 
1970
Milt Stegall, CFL receiver (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1970
Pau Coll, WLAF kicker/safety (Barcelona Dragons) 
1970
Scott Hendrickson, CFL guard (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1970
Stephen Chbosky, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1970
Richard Grieve, Episode #1.4927 
1970
Gisele Fraga, The River Murders 
1970
Marisa Johnston, Independence Day 
1970
Seiji Chihara, Moon Child 
1970
Julie Sergeant, Two Close 
1970
Chris Mills, Blue Chips 
1970
Tomàs Jofresa, Episode #3.7 
1970
Makita Supôtsu, OL Kana no ojisan kansatsu nikki. 
1970
Jeff Keegan, BBS: The Documentary 
1970
Jan Lacina, 13. komnata Idy Kelarové 
1971
Herman Smith, NFL/WLAF defensive end (Tampa Bay Bucs, London Monarchs) 
1971
Jordan Young, Thunder Bay Ont, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 Purdue) 
1971
Kerry Taylor, US baseball pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1971
Kevin Williams, receiver/kick returner (Az Cardinals, Dallas Cowboys) 
1971
Konstantin Matoussevich, Israel, Men's high jump (Oly-7th-1996) 
1971
Tommie Jones, WLAF cornerback (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1971
Vincent Brisby, NFL wide receiver (New England Patriots) 
1971
Luca Badoer, Italian race car driver