Today in History - Famous Birthdays - January 24th

← Dec Feb → January

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on January 24th

1943Sharon Tate, Dallas Texas, actress (Valley of the Dolls)

1925Maria Tallchief, Fairfax Ok, ballerina, (d. 2013)

1862Edith Wharton [-Jones], New York NY, Pulitzer prize-winning novelist (Ethan Frome, House of Mirth), (d. 1937)

76Hadrian, Italica, Roman Emperor (117-138, builder of Hadrian's Wall)

January 24th Birthdays
Date Event
76
Hadrian, Italica, Roman Emperor (117-138, builder of Hadrian's Wall) 
1287
Richard Aungerville, English bishop (d. 1345) 
1444
Galeazzo Maria Sforza, Duke of Milan (d. 1476) 
1638
Charles Sackville, 6th Earl of Dorset, English poet (d. 1706) 
1664
John Vanbrugh, London, dramatist/architect (baptized) 
1670
William Congreve, English playwright (d. 1729) 
1670
William Congreve, Semele 
1674
Thomas Tanner, English bishop (d. 1735) 
1679
Christian von Wolff, German philosopher 
1705
Farinelli, [Carlo Broschi], Andria Italy, castrato 
1712
Frederick II (the Great), King of Prussia (1740-86) 
1712
Georg F Schmidt, German engraver/etcher 
1712
Friedrich der Große, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1724
Frances Brooke, English writer (d. 1789) 
1732
Pierre de Baumarchais, France, playwright (Barber of Seville) 
1732
Beaumarchais, Der Barbier von Sevilla 
1742
Anne, Duchess of Cumberland and Strathearn (d. 1808) 
1746
Gustav III, king during Swedish Enlightenment (1771-92) 
1750
Wybo Fijnje, Dutch politician/patriot/journalist 
1754
Andrew Ellicott, American surveyor (d. 1820) 
1758
Johann Chrysostomus Drexel, composer 
1763
Louis Alexandre Andrault de Langeron, Russian general (d. 1831) 
1767
Antony CW Staring, Dutch lawyer/poet (Jaromir) 
1774
Karl Moser, composer 
1776
Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann, German writer/judge/composer (Undine) 
1776
E.T.A. Hoffmann, Barbie in the Nutcracker 
1778
Charles F, duke of Berry/son of French King Charles X 
1779
Elizabeth Alexeievna (Louise of Baden), Russian tsarina (d. 1826) 
1798
Karl von Holtei, Silezian actor/playwright (Die Vagabunden) 
1798
Karl von Staudt, German math professor (projective geometrician) 
1798
Karl von Holtei, Die verhängnisvolle Faschingsnacht 
1800
Edwin Chadwick, British social reformer 
1814
Abraham Czn van Stolk, Dutch art collector 
1820
John Milton Thayer, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1906 
1828
Adam Jacoby Slemmer, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1868 
1828
Ferdinand J Cohn, German botanist/publicist 
1828
Karol Studzinski, composer 
1829
William Mason, composer 
1832
John Pegram, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1865 
1837
Alois Vojtech Smilovský, Za ranních cervánku 
1848
Vasily Surikov, Russian painter (d. 1916) 
1850
Gyula Dezséri, A Csodagyerek 
1858
Harald Sohlman, Hon fick platsen 
1859
Alexander Alexandrovich Il'yinsky, composer 
1862
Edith Wharton [-Jones], New York NY, Pulitzer prize-winning novelist (Ethan Frome, House of Mirth), (d. 1937) 
1862
Edith Wharton, The Age of Innocence 
1864
Marguerite Durand, French feminist leader (d. 1936) 
1864
Beatrice Harraden, Ships That Pass in the Night 
1867
Ernst Zahn, Verena Stadler 
1872
Konstantin Bogaevsky, Russian painter (d. 1943) 
1872
Ethel Turner, Australian author (d. 1958) 
1872
Ethel Turner, Seven Little Australians 
1874
Arthur Schomburg (Arturo Alfonso), Puerto Rico, archivist of African American history and culture 
1875
Suzanne Sheldon, Kismet 
1875
Ed Hunt, The Kid 
1875
Arthur Wood, Chicken Run 
1876
Oscar Beregi Sr., The Testament of Dr. Mabuse 
1876
Beulah Marie Dix, They Made Me a Criminal 
1877
Yevgeni Slavinsky, The Queen of Spades 
1878
Wedgwood Nowell, 813 
1878
Charles A. Robins, The Water Lily 
1879
Boris Glagolin, The Coward 
1879
Stanislav Lyudkevich, Long Live Ukraine 
1880
Elisabeth Achelis, creator (World Calendar) 
1880
Paz Rodrigues, A Rosa do Adro 
1880
Wilhelm Millowitsch Sr., Im Nachtjackenviertel 
1881
Elsa Wagner, The Haunted Castle 
1882
Pat Chrisman, Bad Man Bobbs 
1882
Doris Doscher, The Birth of a Race 
1882
Sigfrid Siwertz, Glasberget 
1883
Estelle Winwood, [Goodwin], England, actress (Miracle on 34th Street) 
1883
Estelle Winwood, The Producers 
1884
Fred Thompson, The Power of the Press 
1884
Eugene King, Bill Cracks Down 
1885
Robert Milton, Outward Bound 
1885
Kisaburo Kurihara, Zoku Amateur Club 
1885
Yuri Tarich, The Wings of a Serf 
1886
Henry King, Christiansburg Virginia, American film director (d. 1982) 
1886
Henry King, Twelve O'Clock High 
1886
Kersti Bergroth, Anu ja Mikko 
1886
Arnold Jensen, En mand af betydning 
1886
Joseph F. Hewitt, She Loves Me Not 
1886
Oda Larsen, Hans Ungdomsbrud 
1887
Zanka Stokic, Gresnica bez greha 
1888
Ernst Heinrich Heinkel, German inventor (1st rocket-powered aircraft) 
1888
Hedwig "Vicki" Baum, Austrian/US author (Men Never Know) 
1888
Vicki Baum, Grand Hotel 
1888
Ernst Heinkel,  
1888
Chet Thomas, Warming Up 
1888
Pinch Thomas, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1889
Eugenio Duse, Cainà 
1889
Rudolf Kadlec, Tri vejce do skla 
1889
Victor Eftimiu, Însir'te margarite 
1889
Oscar Bradley, Curly Top 
1890
László Dezsõffy, Maga lesz a férjem 
1891
Walter Model, German field marshal 
1892
Gladys Lehman, Meet Joe Black 
1895
Albin Zollinger, Swiss poet/author (Der Halbe Mensch) 
1895
Eugen Roth, writer 
1898
Cliff Heathcote, American baseball player (d. 1939) 
1902
Oskar Morgenstern, German/US economist 
1902
Walter Keirnan, New Havens Ct, TV panelist (I've Got a Secret) 
1902
E. A. Speiser, American Bible scholar (d. 1965) 
1903
Robert Gwathmey, artist (Arts & Letters) 
1906
Norman Cook, museum curator 
1907
Alfonse Vranckx, Belgian lawyer/politician 
1907
Maurice Couve de Murville, France premier (1968-69) 
1908
Elly Graf, The Hospital Stay 
1909
Ann Todd, Hartford England, actress (Paradine Case, 7th Veil) 
1909
Tiny Winters, musician 
1909
Ann Todd, The Paradine Case 
1909
Viktoria von Ballasko, Der Kaiser von Kalifornien 
1909
Michael Panaieff, Asylum 
1909
Marie Trebaol, Tillie 
1909
Jean Yawkey, 1986 World Series 
1909
Simon Virsaladze, The Nutcracker 
1910
Bobby Johnson, The Americanization of Jeannie 
1910
Doris Haddock, Run Granny Run 
1910
Sidney Pepple, Babes on Broadway 
1910
Geoffrey Woodward, Prelude to Fame 
1910
Krystyna Brylinska, Opowiesci Hollywoodu 
1910
Andrei Tutyshkin, Volga - Volga 
1911
C[atherine] L[ucille] Moore, US, sci-fi author (Judgment Night) 
1911
Muir Mathieson, Vertigo 
1911
René Barjavel, The Little World of Don Camillo 
1911
C.L. Moore, The Last Mimzy 
1911
Jere Beery Sr., Revenge of the Creature 
1911
Ivan Reiner, War Between the Planets 
1911
Nisse Hirn, Cross of Love 
1911
Evelyn Rothwell, JB: A Portrait of Sir John Barbirolli 
1911
Nils Bie Persson, Hemvärn och Påssjuka 
1912
Ken Weekes, cricketer (WI batsman v England 1939, 137 at The Oval) 
1912
Elsie Lee, Pipeline to Danger 
1912
Aymoré Moreira, Futebol 
1912
Fred Ashworth, July 22-July 28: The Final Ultimatum 
1912
Kseniya Kozmina, Office Romance 
1912
Evelyn Freyman, The Daughter of the Regiment 
1912
Juan Carlos Cambón, Locuras, tiros y mambos 
1912
Aimoré Moreira, Futebol Total 
1913
Mark Goodson, TV game-show proudcer (Goodson-Toddman) 
1913
Norman Dello Joio, [Dello Ioio], NYC, composer 
1913
Jeanne Sorel, Prehistoric Women 
1913
Gwen Bagni, With Six You Get Eggroll 
1913
Esther Gorintin, Since Otar Left 
1913
Norman Dello Joio, 1930s 
1913
Tamás Bródy, A csodacsatár 
1914
Gertie Green, Three Little Pigskins 
1914
Frank R. McKelvy, Vertigo 
1914
Georges Cravenne, Vivre Sa Vie 
1914
Hana Vítová, Nocní motýl 
1914
Wilfred Shingleton, The Fearless Vampire Killers 
1914
Thomas Kellard, The Little Colonel 
1914
Gertrude Green, Down in 'Arkansaw' 
1914
Ben Nil, Tesouro Perdido 
1914
Robert Ziller, Wild Kurdistan 
1914
Sanford Green, An Angel Comes to Brooklyn 
1915
Robert B Motherwell, US, painter (Elegies to the Spanish Republic) 
1915
Vitezslava Kapralova, composer 
1915
Bert Conway, Little Big Man 
1915
S. Panju, Uyarntha Manithan 
1915
J.C. McCord, Episode #1.2 
1915
Donald Breitman, Heaven Help Us 
1915
Berna Mack, It Happened in Hollywood 
1916
John Corner, scientist 
1916
Vic Stollmeyer, cricketer (bro of Jeff Scored 96 in only Test innings) 
1916
Jack Brickhouse, American sports broadcaster (d. 1998) 
1916
Tex Lambert, The Search 
1916
Jirina Steimarová, Ecstasy 
1916
Jack Brickhouse, 1953 MLB All-Star Game 
1916
Madeleine Hooley, The Streets of New York 
1916
Tani Marsh, Big Jim McLain 
1916
Gene Mako, Kings of the Court 
1916
Edward V. Padula, The Cotton Club 
1916
Arnoldo Foà, The Trial 
1916
Tani Marsh, From Hell It Came 
1917
Ernest Borgnine, Hamden Ct, actor (Ice Station Zebra, McHale, Marty), (d. 2012) 
1917
Ernest Borgnine, The Wild Bunch 
1917
Alf Malland, Nine Lives 
1917
Yvonne Moray, The Terror of Tiny Town 
1917
L. Fletcher Prouty, The JFK Conspiracy 
1917
Nadine Vogel, Drole de Drame 
1917
Hans-Ekkehard Bob, Spirits in the Wind 
1917
Lilias Munro, The War Game 
1918
Gottfried von Einem, Bern Switzerland, Austrian composer (Dantons Tod) 
1918
John McLiam, Alberta, actor (Parker-Men From Shiloh) 
1918
Oral Roberts, Pontotoc County Oklahoma, American Televangelist, founder Oral Roberts College 
1918
John McLiam, First Blood 
1918
Oral Roberts, Love Is 
1918
Howard 'Sandman' Sims, Harlem Nights 
1918
Selig J. Seligman, Charly 
1918
Donald Saddler, By the Light of the Silvery Moon 
1918
Gottfried von Einem, Egon Schiele 
1918
Richard Carter, Slaughter on Tenth Avenue 
1919
Leon Kirchner, Brooklyn NY, opera composer (Lily) 
1919
Nora Beloff, journalist/author 
1919
John Hudson, The Screaming Skull 
1919
Coleman Francis, Night Train to Mundo Fine 
1919
William Hudson, Attack of the 50 Foot Woman 
1919
Olaf Olsen, The Man in the White Suit 
1919
Vera Nádor, Clowns on the Wall 
1919
Paul Helmick, Rio Bravo 
1920
Don Saddler, Van Nuys California, dancer (Holiday Hotel) 
1920
Jerry Maren, actor (munchkin-Wizard of Oz, Mayor McCheese) 
1920
Jerry Maren, House 
1920
George Cooper, Crossfire 
1920
Bert Grund, '38 - Vienna Before the Fall 
1920
Jimmy Forrest, Back to the Future 
1920
Lech Badkowski, Robotnicy '80 
1920
Per Larsén, Historien om Tårnby 
1921
Bernard J Dwyer, (Rep-D-NJ, 1981- ) 
1921
Marjorie Riordan, Pursuit to Algiers 
1921
Kató Bárczy, 300.000 pengö az utcán 
1921
Eva Vaitl, The Bridge 
1921
Peggy De Castro, A Minority of One 
1921
Ernie Mishens, Song of Scheherazade 
1921
Sorana Coroama Stanca, Domnisoara Nastasia 
1921
Zygmunt Kestowicz, Cien 
1922
Neil Franklin, soccer star 
1922
Charles Socarides, American psychiatrist (d. 2005) 
1922
Lyn Guild, The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street 
1922
Daniel Boulanger, That Man from Rio 
1922
Aleksei Nagornyj, Alye parusa 
1922
Ioana Sturdza, Les aventures de Tom Sawyer 
1922
Nurettin Çamlidag, The Bitter Olive 
1922
Jan-Magnus Jansson, Presidentin valitsijamiesvaalit 1982: Vaalivalvojaiset 
1922
Claude Hudson, The Omen 
1922
Iris Láinez, Hay que vivir 
1923
Simeon ten Holt, composer 
1923
Vlado Kristl, Don Kihot 
1923
William Durkee, The Unholy Wife 
1923
Couto Viana, Episode #1.3 
1923
Santha Rama Rau, A Passage to India 
1924
8th earl Spencer, English large landowner/father of Diane 
1924
David Craighead, composer 
1924
Klaus George Roy, composer 
1924
Marvin Kaplan, Brooklyn NY, actor (Top Cat, Henry-Alice) 
1924
Robert W Kastenmeier, (Rep-D-WI, 1959- ) 
1924
Martin Roth, Dead and Alive 
1924
Hansa Wadkar, My Son 
1924
Robert Kastenmeier,  
1924
Manlio Scarpelli, We Are All in Temporary Liberty 
1924
Rauf Denktas, Kypros '72 
1924
Helmi Mareich, Hotel du Commerce 
1924
Neva Paskulovic-Habic, The She-Butterfly 
1925
Maria Tallchief, Fairfax Ok, ballerina, (d. 2013) 
1925
William Hudson, California, actor (I Led 3 Lives) 
1925
Helen Stenborg, One Life to Live 
1925
Maria Tallchief, Episode #4.29 
1925
Kurt Schiegl, Quest for Fire 
1926
Georges Lautner, French director and screenwriter 
1926
Georges Lautner, The Professional 
1926
Clyde Adler, The Soupy Sales Show 
1926
Eileen Howe, The Blue Lantern Story 
1926
Olga Markina, Pervoye svidaniye 
1926
Heinz Kaskeline, Serenade 
1926
William Thomson, Episode #2.7 
1927
Paula Hawkins, (Sen-R-FL, 1981-86) 
1927
Sir Patrick Macnaghten, 11th Baronet, British aristocrat (d. 2007) 
1927
Marvin Kaplan, Wild at Heart 
1927
J. Om Prakash, Apnapan 
1927
Lasse Pöysti, The Glory and Misery of Human Life 
1927
Pat Reese, Night of the Living Dead 
1927
Leo Jokela, Gas, Inspector Palmu! 
1927
Jerry Burns, Super Bowl IV 
1927
Kote Surmava, Miiget gamotsveva siniorebo! 
1927
Stan Brooks, The Siege 
1927
Peggy O'Kelly Lickel, Episode #6.27 
1928
Desmond Morris, English zoologist (Human Ape, Body Language) 
1928
Michel Serrault, French actor (d. 2007) 
1928
Michel Serrault, La Cage aux Folles 
1928
Desmond Morris, Episode #5.3 
1928
Jean Rimmer, 1914 All Out 
1928
Walter Brandi, Bloody Pit of Horror 
1928
Sidney Green, The Trap 
1928
Mehmet Dinler, Suçlu 
1928
Finley Hunt, Running Wild 
1929
Ivan Ivanji, Sudjenje Bertoldu Brehtu 
1929
Gisela Jonas, Rosen-Resli 
1929
Nikolla Zoraqi, Duel i Heshtur 
1930
Bernard Matthews, English turkey farmer/multi-millionaire 
1930
Terence Bayler, Life of Brian 
1930
Donald Stewart, The Hunt for Red October 
1930
Johnny Romita, Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher 
1930
Ernie Sheldon, Baby the Rain Must Fall 
1930
Micheline Bona, Elevator to the Gallows 
1930
Bernard Matthews, Episode dated 15 December 1963 
1930
Lula Queiroga, Woman on Top 
1930
Jacques Lowe, The Making of the President 1960 
1931
Ib Norholm, composer 
1931
John Hollis, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1931
Bob Beattie, Over the Top 
1931
Eddie Nichols, The Sullivans 
1931
Wiesje Heesters, NDR Talk Show 
1931
Barbara Coffin, Class of 1999 
1931
Jan Bratkowski, Trzy opowiesci 
1931
Edmond Maire, Un été Albigeois 
1931
Ib Nørholm, Omkring Hyrdinden og Skorstensfejeren 
1931
Lis Adelvard, Lille mand, pas på 
1932
Werner Steger, composer 
1932
Natalie Ross, All My Children 
1932
François Moreuil, La récréation 
1932
Wim van Rooij, Wilde harten 
1932
Suzanne Gabriello, Chicken Feed for Little Birds 
1932
Silviu Stanculescu, No Trespassing 
1932
Donald Jones, Hinderpol grijpt in 
1932
Taylor Reed, Easy Money 
1933
Ron Townson, rock vocalist (5th Dimension-Aquarius) [or Jan 29] 
1933
Zeke Carey, US R&B-singer (Flamingos-I Only Have Eyes For You) 
1933
Perla Walter, Perfect 
1933
George Bartenieff, Julie & Julia 
1933
Nico Fidenco, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 
1933
Roger Beatty, Carol Burnett & Company 
1933
Gisli Alfredsson, Hagbard and Signe 
1933
Claude Préfontaine, Black Robe 
1933
Zeke Carey, Doo Wop 50 
1933
Irena Brodzinska, Sprawa do zalatwienia 
1934
Stanisław Grochowiak, Polish poet (d. 1976) 
1934
Leonard Goldberg, Unknown 
1934
Teri Földi, The Little Fox 
1934
Preston Carpenter, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1934
Hank Bullough, Detroit Lions vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1934
Stanislaw Grochowiak, Partita na instrument drewniany 
1934
Tigran Davydov, Bezbiletnaya passazhirka 
1935
Eric Ashton, English rugby league footballer (d. 2008) 
1935
Mona Malm, Fanny and Alexander 
1935
Bamber Gascoigne, Universe Challenge 
1935
Naomi Shiraishi, In the Realm of the Senses 
1935
Per Tofte, Døden i gatene 
1935
Lászlóné Mocsi, A peleskei nótárius 
1936
Daniel Goode, composer 
1936
Doug Kershaw, La, plays electric fiddle 
1936
Jack Scott, Canada, rocker (My True Love) 
1936
Etsuko Ichihara, Black Rain 
1936
Jack Scott, Natural Born Killers 
1936
Doug Kershaw, Days of Heaven 
1936
Aleksandr Knyazhinskiy, Stalker 
1936
Yôko Nogiwa, Shaso 
1936
Gulam Noon, Sir Gulam Noon 
1936
Roman Filippov, The Diamond Arm 
1936
Aleksander Polek, Die letzte Schlacht 
1936
Charles Belmont, Spray of the Days 
1936
Jacques Spacagna, Le lettrisme au service du soulèvement de la jeunesse 
1937
Barton Heyman, The Exorcist 
1937
Ivan Naranjo, The Trial of Standing Bear 
1937
Ivan Jandl, The Search 
1937
Bobby Beathard, Episode dated 21 January 2014 
1937
Keith Rosson, Romeo and Juliet 
1937
Monte Clark, Los Angeles Raiders vs. Detroit Lions 
1937
Vadim Bibergan, Mother 
1937
Ferenc Baranyi, Ö meg ö 
1937
Martin Saarikangas, Episode #2.10 
1937
Edward Warzecha, Stara basn. Kiedy slonce bylo bogiem 
1938
Julius Arthur Hemphill, saxophonist 
1938
Gyula Torok, Hungary, Boxer (Oly Gold 1960), (d. 2014) 
1938
Jessica Rains, Sleeper 
1938
Timothy Jecko, Eleanor and Franklin 
1938
Ron Henon, Billy Rose's Jumbo 
1938
Neide Aparecida, Uma Garota em Maus Lençóis 
1938
Julius Hemphill, The Big Bang 
1938
Gyula Török, Rome 1960: Games of the XVII Olympiad 
1939
Ray Stevens, Clarksdale Ga, singer (Ahab the Arab, Streak) 
1939
Ray Stevens, 28 Days 
1939
Joseph Vilsmaier, The Harmonists 
1939
Jack Andreozzi, Lady in White 
1939
Denny Devine, Canyon Passage 
1939
David Coote, Tim Driscoll's Donkey 
1939
Richard Gain, Christmas Through the Ages 
1939
Steen Bostrup, Episode dated 18 December 1987 
1939
Bill Dees, Dumb & Dumber 
1940
Flip Buurmeijer, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1940
Mitchell Edmonds, 61* 
1940
Vito Acconci, Chelsea on the Rocks 
1940
Claus Rohweder, Cop 
1940
Mihail Kirkov, Time of Violence 
1940
Kurt Thyboe, Så er det sagt - med Kurt Thyboe 
1940
Baki Turanli, Imamin gazabi 
1940
Joachim Gauck, Episode dated 12 June 2012 
1940
Gerry Fiddleman, Hawkeye's Night Stories 
1940
Alois Glück, Episode dated 20 December 2009 
1940
Paulo Diniz, Amor em Quatro Tempos 
1940
Franz Berger, Die Wahlkämpfer 
1940
Tomasz Miernowski, Noce i dnie 
1941
Aaron Neville, US singer/keyboardist (Neville Brothers) 
1941
Michael Chapman, Leeds England, rocker (Looking for 11) 
1941
Neil Diamond, Brooklyn NY, singer/actor (Jazz Singer) 
1941
Neil Diamond, Shrek 
1941
Mary Gillis, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1941
Aaron Neville, Rain Man 
1941
Charlotte Aronofsky, Requiem for a Dream 
1941
Michael Chapman, Whatever Happened to Tin Pan Alley? 
1941
Evald Aavik, Georgica 
1942
Gary Hart, American professional wrestling manager and wrestler (d. 2008) 
1942
Lyudmila Saveleva, War and Peace 
1942
Robert Sidaway, Chuck and the Palm Trees 
1942
Billy Butler, Hold Your Plums 2 
1942
Takeshi Ôbayashi, Godzilla 2000 
1942
P.F. Kluge, Dog Day Afternoon 
1942
Gary Hart, The Triumph and Tragedy of World Class Championship Wrestling 
1942
Anny Nelsen, Jules and Jim 
1942
Herta Fahrenkrog, Der kleine Joe 
1942
Johnny Mandell, The Killer Instinct 
1942
Ángel Alonso, Posar-se a parir 
1942
Lyudmila Cherepanova, Poisk 
1943
Julie Bennett, Beverly Hills CA, actress (Hey There It's Yogi Bear) 
1943
Sharon Tate, Dallas Texas, actress (Valley of the Dolls) 
1943
Subhash Ghai, Indian film director 
1943
Roger Ammann, Fletch 
1943
Craig C. Kellem, The Reporter 
1943
Maria Luiza Muller, Me Deixa de Quatro 
1943
Wojciech Sarnowicz, Noce i dnie 
1943
Peter Struck, Zehn Jahre 11. September - War es richtig, in den Krieg zu ziehen? 
1943
Michael Shannon, All My Children 
1943
Sharon Tate, The Fearless Vampire Killers 
1943
Dale Robinette, The Avengers 
1943
Dennis Parnell, Love of Life 
1943
Rossana Ghessa, Pureza Proibida 
1943
Bernhard Stephan, Jörg Ratgeb - Painter 
1943
Mochi, Episode dated 17 June 1967 
1944
David Gerrold, [Jerrold David Friedman], author (World of Star Trek) 
1944
Klaus Nomi, German singer (d. 1983) 
1944
Julie Gregg, The Godfather 
1944
David Gerrold, Martian Child 
1944
Klaus Nomi, The Nomi Song 
1944
Garry James, The Story of the Gun 
1944
Michael Narloch, Schnelles Geld 
1944
Fatima Ekman, Spader, Madame! 
1944
Kôji Wada, Gate of Flesh 
1944
Andrzej Lagwa, Pan Samochodzik i niesamowity dwór 
1944
Günther Heitzmann, Das Arrangement 
1944
Bobby Bryant, Super Bowl XI 
1944
Enzo Del Re, Io e la mia sedia 
1944
Lyudmila Nevzglyad, Heavenly Swallows 
1944
Benny Enderleit, Noedebo Vicarage 
1945
D. Todd Christofferson, LDS apostle 
1945
John Garamendi, American politician 
1945
Subhash Ghai, Taal 
1945
Elaine Giftos, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask 
1945
Dino Fekaris, Silver Linings Playbook 
1945
Brigitte Janner, 23 
1945
Eva Janko, Episode #1.11 
1946
Hubert M "Jubi" Kirindongo, Curacaos sculptor/painter 
1946
John Harrison, South Africa correspondent (BBC) 
1946
Michael Ontkean, Vancouver BC, actor (Rookies, Slap Shot, Twin Peaks) 
1946
Michael Ontkean, The Descendants 
1946
Haji, Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! 
1946
Peter Gatto, Tootsie 
1946
Hedy Scott, Fireball 500 
1946
David Cherniack, Man Alive 
1946
Julián Lago, Episode dated 31 March 1994 
1946
Goran Milic, What Is a Man Without a Moustache? 
1946
Aleksei Inzhevatov, Wie tausend Sonnen 
1947
David Randall, priest 
1947
Giorgio Chinaglia, Carrara Italy, soccer star (Lazio of Italy, NY Cosmos), (d. 2012) 
1947
Warren Zevon, Chicago, rocker (Excitable Boy) 
1947
Masashi Ozaki, Japanese golfer 
1947
Warren Zevon, Looper 
1947
Michio Kaku, Prophets of Science Fiction 
1947
Helen Morse, Picnic at Hanging Rock 
1947
Mercedes Sampietro, Common Ground 
1947
David Hunt, Episode dated 23 January 2008 
1947
Irina Tereshchenko, Marianna 
1947
Bruce Michael Paine, R.S.V.P. 
1947
Jean-Pierre Thorn, On n'est pas des marques de vélo 
1947
Bill Bradley, Washington Redskins vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1947
Giorgio Chinaglia, Once in a Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 
1947
Käthe Kratz, Elisabeth - Die Erde versinkt 
1947
Øystein Sunde, EØS - ekvilibristen Øystein Sunde 
1948
Elliott Abrams, asst secretary of state/supplied arms to the Contras 
1948
Michael Des Barres, British actor and rock singer 
1948
Michael Des Barres, Mulholland Dr. 
1948
Velimir Psenicnik-Njiric, A Stranger 
1948
Davor Rocco, Polagana predaja 
1948
Krystyna Nawrocka, Wladyslaw Malczewski 
1949
Bart Gordon, (Rep-D-TN, 1985- ) 
1949
John Belushi, Chicago Ill, comedian/actor (SNL, Blues Brothers) 
1949
John Belushi, The Blues Brothers 
1949
Sofia Landon Geier, Days of Our Lives' Christmas 
1949
Maralyn Hershey, Survivor: The Australian Outback - The Reunion 
1949
Jean-Henri Roger, Neige 
1949
Rihoko Yoshida, Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 
1949
Nikolaus Brender, Episode #12.27 
1950
Daniel Auteuil, Algeria, actor (Elegant Criminal, Manon of Spring) 
1950
Benjamin Urrutia, Ecuadorian-born American writer 
1950
Daniel Auteuil, Caché 
1950
Michel Abramowicz, Taken 
1950
Gennifer Flowers, The War Room 
1950
Mário Cardoso, Desejo violento 
1950
Susan Jordan, Crisis Line 
1950
Gerald Brisco, Hollywood Hulk Hogan: Hulk Still Rules 
1950
Judy Ongg, The Pillow Book 
1950
Matilde Fernández, Episode dated 6 November 2008 
1950
Mitsuyoshi Kosugi, Chikyû shômetsu 0002 
1950
Barry McElligott, File X for Sex: The Story of the Perverted 
1950
Oscar Moro, Peperina 
1951
Yakov Smirnoff, Russia, comedian (It's a wonderful country) 
1951
Yakov Smirnoff, The Money Pit 
1951
Manfred Gruber, Ich und Kaminski 
1952
William F Readdy, Quonset Point RI, astronaut (STS 42, 51, 79) 
1952
Anita Jodelsohn, The Young and the Restless 
1952
Deveney Kelly, Episode #1.5024 
1952
Fernando Conde, The Dog in the Manger 
1952
Ling Ling, The Silent Love 
1952
Tadeu di Pietro, Olga 
1952
Raymond Domenech, Episode #25.7 
1953
Brian Matthews, Phila, actor (Burning) 
1953
Gary Carlos Cervantes, Scarface 
1953
Brian Matthews, The Burning 
1953
Bruce Jones, The Full Monty 
1953
Matthew Wilder, Mulan 
1953
Wayne Farris, WrestleMania III 
1953
Anders Beckman, Call Girl 
1953
Tim Stoddard, Rookie of the Year 
1953
Kassu Halonen, Haaveiden kehä 
1953
Riley Morgan, The Beastmaster 
1953
Dénes Csengey, Az utolsó nyáron 
1954
Jo Gartner, Austrian racing driver (d. 1986) 
1954
Irene Miracle, Midnight Express 
1954
William Allen Young, District 9 
1954
Carlos Yeaggy, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1954
Kevin Fennessy, The Perfect Storm 
1954
Eva López Sánchez, Francisca 
1954
Evgeniy Leonov-Gladyshev, Ogni 
1954
Krystyna Wachelko-Zaleska, Spiewy po rosie 
1954
Albert Bonnier, Ebbe: The Movie 
1955
James Montgomery, US 100m swimmer (Olympic-3 gold-1976) 
1955
Julian Holland, rocker (Squeeze) 
1955
Amick Byram, A Million Ways to Die in the West 
1955
Masaaki Tezuka, Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. 
1955
Gary Jeter, Los Angeles Rams vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1955
Greg Neff, Bait Shop 
1956
Hanne Krogh, Norwegian singer (Bobbysocks) 
1956
Lounès Matoub, a famous Berber Kabyle singer (d. 1998) 
1956
Robert Collins, Dr. Horror's Erotic House of Idiots 
1956
Luiz Stein, Rio 2007 Pan American Games Opening Ceremony 
1956
Peter Woodward, The Patriot 
1956
Pat Skelton, Braxton 
1956
Louis-Philippe Capelle, Just a Question of Love 
1956
Masashi Yamamoto, Man, Woman & the Wall 
1956
Marloes van den Heuvel, Mike Says Goodbye! 
1956
Matoub Lounès, Mondo 
1957
Adrian Edmondson, British comedian 
1957
Adrian Edmondson, Guest House Paradiso 
1957
Sam Tarasco, Trailer Park Boys: Countdown to Liquor Day 
1957
Pierre-François Pistorio, Paul et Virginie 
1957
Yasunori Danta, Sennen no koi - Hikaru Genji monogatari 
1957
Emmerson Denney, The Straitjacket Lottery 
1957
Franck Landron, Textiles 
1957
Browning Bryant, Episode #3.18 
1957
Robert Shuster, Baine 
1957
Klaus Fiehe, Episode #1.174 
1957
Kevin O'Neill, Hoop Dreams 
1958
Frank Ullrich, East Germany, world biathlon champion 
1958
Neil Allen, American baseball player 
1958
Jools Holland, British musician 
1958
Benny Medina, Above the Rim 
1958
Chris Gray, Miami Vice 
1958
Jools Holland, Concert for George 
1958
Daniel Acon, Gangs of New York 
1958
Neil Allen, Love Thy Neighbor 
1958
Neil Allen, New York Mets vs. New York Yankees 
1958
Atlee Hammaker, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1959
David Mills, American author 
1959
James Roderick Moir (alias Vic Reeves), English comedian 
1959
Vic Reeves, Shooting Stars: Unviewed and Nude 
1959
Felicity Dean, Persuasion 
1959
Emanuela Rossi, Physical Jerks 
1959
Gregory M. Childers, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 
1959
Mayuko Hino, Missha! Kinbaku gômon 
1959
Michel Preud'Homme, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1959
Bruno Landry, Rock et Belles Oreilles: The DVD 1994-95 
1960
Rick Leventhal, All American New Year 2012 
1960
Jeffree Bloomer, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1960
Vladimir Wimmer, Malostranske humoresky 
1960
Hrisztosz Petridisz, Gyilkosok 
1961
Nastassja Kinski, Berlin Germany, actress (Tess, Cat People) 
1961
Krasimir Mikhailov Stoyanov, Bulgaria, cosmonaut 
1961
Vince Russo, American writer 
1961
William Van Dijck, Belgian athlete 
1961
Nastassja Kinski, Cat People 
1961
Vince Russo, Episode #1.23 
1961
Gerry Sont, Superman Returns 
1961
Reggie Bennett, Over the Top 
1961
Giacomo Rosselli, Segni particolari: bellissimo 
1961
Guido Buchwald, Show #351 
1961
Feliciano Arango, Música cubana 
1961
Christa Kinshofer, Episode dated 23 October 2011 
1961
Mary Jo Fernandez, Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 
1962
Sultan Zarawani, cricketer (United Arab Emirates capt 1996 World Cup) 
1962
Edward Atterton, The Man in the Iron Mask 
1962
Barbara Cupisti, Cemetery Man 
1962
Goele Derick, Mik, Mak en Mon 
1962
Kevin Butler, Super Bowl XX 
1962
Joshua Abramson, The Seven 
1962
Marc Salmon, Nadine 
1963
Martyn Grimley, English field hockey player 
1963
Arnold Vanderlyde, Dutch boxer 
1963
Peter Wahlbeck, Film für alle 
1963
Steve Gillespie,  
1963
Arnold Vanderlyde, Episode #8.117 
1963
Antonio Miguel Carmona, Episode dated 12 April 2015 
1963
Christopher Nichol, Crocodile Shoes 
1963
Shunji Iwai, New York, I Love You 
1963
Valentine Demy, Dirty Love 
1963
Bernhard Schir, Restless 
1963
Annamária Prókay, Gengszterfilm 
1963
Keech Rainwater, Funerals 
1964
Rob Dibble, Bridgeport Ct, pitcher (Cin Reds) 
1964
Ronnie McCann, Evander South Africa, Nike golfer (1993 Hawkeye-37th) 
1964
Rodolfo Corsato, Quando sei nato non puoi più nasconderti 
1964
Jake Andrews, Buckleroos: Part I 
1964
Hôka Kinoshita, Ichi the Killer 
1964
Christine Gee, Remember Me 
1964
Rob Dibble, 100 Years of the World Series 
1964
Chip Foster, Six Dollars a Minute 
1964
Orsetta Gregoretti, Macaroni 
1964
Josip Mlakic, The Living and the Dead 
1964
Aline Boone, Epideo 
1964
Violeta Bulc, Episode dated 16 April 2015 
1964
Harry Wijnschenk, Episode dated 20 September 2002 
1965
Ross MacDonald, Vancouver BC, star yachter (Olympics-96) 
1965
Carlos Saldanha, Brazilian film director 
1965
Carlos Saldanha, Ice Age 
1965
Michael Tierney, Evicted 
1965
Nick Santino, Steel Crossings 
1965
Junior Williams, Murder at 1600 
1965
Andreu Buenafuente, El culo del mundo 
1965
Dimitrije Ilic, Resolution 819 
1965
Kenneth Carmohn, The Keeper of Lost Causes 
1965
Mike Alfonso, World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising 
1965
Richard Constantini, A Bag of Marbles 
1965
Oleg Popov,  
1965
Bruce A. Hutchison, My Babysitter's a Vampire 
1966
Kim Saiki, Inglewood CA, golfer (1994 Standard Register PING-13th) 
1966
Mike Forgeron, Main-A-Dieu Nova Scotia, rower (Olympics-96) 
1966
Jimeoin, Northern Irish comedian 
1966
Karin Viard, Delicatessen 
1966
Julie Dreyfus, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1966
Jimeoin, Episode #1.8 
1966
Masami Ôbari, Bubblegum Crisis 
1966
Sebastian Fahr-Brix, Cloud Atlas 
1966
Predrag Velinovic, Motel Nana 
1966
Robert Sean Parker, Absolution 
1966
Brad Ruel, The Premier: Kehler and Ruel 
1966
Marek Chowaniec, List 
1966
Petr Bendl, Episode dated 17 December 2004 
1967
Chris Warren, NFL running back (Seattle Seahawks) 
1967
Shannon Butler, South Lake Tahoe California, 10k runner 
1967
Phil LaMarr, American voice actor 
1967
John Myung, American musician (Dream Theater) 
1967
Mark Kozelek, The Girl Next Door 
1967
Phil LaMarr, Pulp Fiction 
1967
Lucas Bielan, Life of Pi 
1967
John S. Howell Sr., Blood and Circumstance 
1967
Jazzmyn Banks, Playing Doctor 
1967
Craig Asher Sanborn, D-Day, the Race to the Rhine 
1967
Tatyana Ipatova, A v Rossii opyat okayannye dni 
1967
John Myung, Dream Theater: Chaos in Motion 
1967
Trevor McArthur, Local Boys 
1967
Angéla Kövessy, Tizenhat város tizenhat lánya 
1968
Mark Burmester, cricketer (Zimbabwe Test all-rounder in 3 Tests 1992) 
1968
Mary Lou Retton, Fairmont WV, gymnist (Oly-gold/2 silver/2 bronze-84) 
1968
Ross Powell, US baseball pitcher (Cincinnati Reds, Houston Astros) 
1968
Scott Mercier, Harbor City California, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1968
Michael Kiske, German musician 
1968
Mary Lou Retton, Scrooged 
1968
Colin Campbell, Van Wilder 
1968
Gert Verhulst, Samson en Gert 
1968
Jan Hammenecker, The Broken Circle Breakdown 
1968
Robert Teitel, Men of Honor 
1968
Ricardo Finnis, Lucky Number 21 
1968
Mónica Molina, The Red Squirrel 
1968
Michael Kiske, Helloween: Hellish Videos 
1968
Alaa Abdelnaby, The Wise Old Owl 
1968
Chris Warren, 1990 NFL Draft 
1968
Rick Salomon, My Sister's Keeper 
1968
Heather McAdam, Sexual Considerations 
1968
Dalny Marga, White Wedding 
1969
Louise McPaul, Australian javelin thrower (Olympics-silver-92, 96) 
1969
Stephanie Romanov, actress (Teri Spencer-Models Inc)/model (Elite) 
1969
Hilmir Snær Guðnason, Icelandic actor 
1969
Stephanie Romanov, Thirteen Days 
1969
Hilmir Snær Guðnason, 101 Reykjavík 
1969
Mark Lambert Bristol, Memento 
1969
Amy Maner, Miss Congeniality 
1969
Lance Anderson, Tragedy 
1969
Alexander Ipfelkofer, World of Warcraft 
1969
Valeriy Didyulya, Kochegar 
1969
Vincent Lutz, Andi Ommsen ist der letzte Lude 
1969
Jung-Ho Yoo, Out Live 
1969
Luca Facchini, Fernanda Pivano: A Farewell to Beat 
1969
Takaharu Myazaki, The Ghost 
1970
Chris Bartolone, hockey defenseman (Team Italy 1998) 
1970
Matthew Lillard, actor (Scream) 
1970
Matthew Lillard, Scooby-Doo 
1970
Edita Majic, Putovanje tamnom polutkom 
1970
Khaled Habib El Kebich, Capricciosa 
1970
Carolyna Aguiar, Gonzaga: De Pai pra Filho 
1970
Sandra Bugarski, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1970
Brad Ayres, Worth It All 
1971
Cory Bailey, US baseball pitcher (Boston Red Sox) 
1971
Joe Panos, NFL guard/center (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1971
John Reece, WLAF/NFL cornerback (Amsterdam Admirals, Dallas Cowboys) 
1971
Saalman Raelyn, Fostoria Ohio, actress (Attack of 60' Centerfold) 
1971
Tonya Crowe, Long Beach California, actress (Olivia-Knots Landing) 
1971
Andrea Mackris, American television producer 
1971
Kenya Moore, Kandi Burruss/Kenya Moore/Sevyn Streeter 
1971
Tonya Crowe, Dark Night of the Scarecrow 
1971
Raelyn Saalman, Babe Watch: Forbidden Parody 
1971
Merrilee McCommas, Boyhood 
1971
Wahayn Inello Clayton, Countess Dracula's Orgy of Blood 
1971
Caroline Rasser, Das Paar im Kahn 
1971
Yoshiya Minami, Aijin: Yumeno Maria: Watashi, hageshii no ga sukinano 
1971
Andrea Mackris, The O'Reilly Factor 
1971
Sergey Ugryumov, Dark World 
1971
Cameron McHarg, Family Tree 
1971
Maxime Brulein, Trouble on a Plane 
1971
David Wesley Cooper, Jigsaw 
1971
Kenny Pittenger, The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 
1971
Ulle Bjørn Bengtsson, Catch That Girl 
1971
Dennis van Leeuwen, Kane: De Kuip Live 
1972
Jay Walker, quarterback (Minnesota Vikings) 
1972
Joe Garten, WLAF center (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1972
Raphael Graetz, WLAF linebacker (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1972
Salima Davidson, Pittsburgh Penn, volleyball setter (Olympics-96) 
1972
Shannon Garrett, CFL defensive back (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1972
Naoshi Mizuta, Japanese composer 
1972
Ulla Werbrouck, Belgian judoka and politician 
1972
Mihály Szabados, The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 
1972
Daan Schuurmans, Volle maan 
1972
Muriel Baumeister, Knockin' on Heaven's Door 
1972
Allison DuBois, Pilot 
1972
Rachid Ferrache, Ace of Aces 
1972
Darin Bouyssou, The Sixth Sense 
1972
Peter John Ross, Horrors of War 
1972
Harold Littrell, The Ex 
1972
Steve Troop, The Magic Paintbrush 
1972
Corina Danila, Cîntarea cîntarilor 
1972
Alexa Ihrt, Ted Bundy 
1972
Johnny Diaz Reyes, Lipgloss Explosion! 
1972
Eric N. Atkisson, Along Recovery 
1972
David L. Totaro, Nine 
1972
Grant Roberts, The Chatroom 
1972
Kalle Ahola, Kissan kuolema 
1972
Katarzyna Kurasinska, Malzowina 
1972
Ulla Werbrouck, Leading Ladies 
1972
Craig Utian, Summer of the Monkeys 
1972
Gottfried Pflugbeil, 16 Blocks 
1972
Naoshi Mizuta, Final Fantasy XI 
1973
Chris Ferraro, Port Jefferson, NHL right wing (Oly-94, NY Rangers) 
1973
Erik Gervais, Valleyfield Quebec, kayaker (Olympics-96)